Skip Over Header and Navigation Bars to Page Content
From Pennsylvania to Waterloo - A Biographical History of Waterloo Township

Advanced
Person Search



Home  Search Names  Search Objects  Help
Sex  Unknown 
 
Family 1  Michael Tauner 
Children 
 1. Maria Tauner, b. 11 Feb 1729
Group Sheet  F2719 
 
Family 2  Abraham Reist, b. 1737 
Children 
 1. John Reist, b. 18 Jul 1763
 2. Abraham Reist, b. Abt 1765
 3. Christian Reist, b. Abt 1767
Group Sheet  F2740 
 
Family 3  George Eby 
Children 
 1. Sarah Eby, b. 24 Apr 1834
Group Sheet  F2457 
 
Family 4  Christian Stauffer, b. Aug 1711 
Children 
 1. John Stauffer
 2. Jacob Stauffer
Group Sheet  F2767 
 
Family 5  Martin Stauffer, b. 1682, Switzerland 
Children 
 1. Christian Stauffer, b. Aug 1711
 2. John Stauffer, b. 6 Aug 1715
 3. Mathias Stauffer, b. 1719
 4. Daniel Stauffer, b. 1726
Group Sheet  F2768 
 
Family 6  Jacob Rudy, b. 1844 
Married  5 Jun 1889    [1
Group Sheet  F2820 
 
Family 7  Abraham Gingerich 
Children 
 1. Veronica Gingerich, b. 1781
 2. David Gingerich
Group Sheet  F2824 
 
Family 8  Adam Kunzenhauser 
Children 
 1. Polly Kunzenhauser
Group Sheet  F2826 
 
Family 9  Michael Bauers 
Group Sheet  F2843 
 
Family 10  Livergood, b. Abt 1730 
Children 
 1. Mary Livergood, b. 8 May 1752, North Carolina
 2. Jacob Livergood
 3. John Livergood, b. Abt 1754, North Carolina
Group Sheet  F264 
 
Family 11  Isaac Sauers 
Children 
 1. Hannah Sauers
Group Sheet  F2855 
 
Family 12  Jacob Schuh, b. Abt 1680 
Children 
 1. Joseph Schuh, b. 1717
 2. Philip Schuh
 3. Henry Schuh
 4. Anna Schuh
Group Sheet  F2891 
 
Family 13  Joseph Schuh, b. 1717 
Children 
 1. Jacob Schuh, b. 1755
Group Sheet  F2892 
 
Family 14  Jacob Schuh, b. 1755 
Children 
 1. Henry Shuh, b. 22 Mar 1785
 2. Jacob Schuh, b. Abt 1787
Group Sheet  F2893 
 
Family 15  David Shantz 
Group Sheet  F2897 
 
Family 16  John Schwartz 
Children 
 1. Lovina Schwartz, b. Abt 1863
Group Sheet  F2903 
 
Family 17  Peter Groh, b. Jul 1785 
Children 
 1. Joseph Groh
 2. Solomon Groh
 3. Abigail Groh
Group Sheet  F2927 
 
Children 
 1. Susannah Diller
Last Modified  06 Oct 2005 
Group Sheet  F1264 
 
Family 19  Joseph Sherk, b. Abt 1805 
Children 
 1. Annie Sherk
Group Sheet  F909 
 
Family 20  Joseph Wismer, b. 1728, , Bucks Co., Pennsylvania 
Children 
 1. Joseph Wismer, b. 23 Jul 1753, Near Hilltown, Montgomery Co., Pennsylvania
Group Sheet  F5030 
 
Family 21  Jacob Wismer, b. 1721, , Bucks Co., Pennsylvania 
Children 
 1. Elizabeth Wismer, b. 1 Sep 1753
Group Sheet  F5029 
 
Family 22  Gregorius Detweiler 
Children 
 1. Joseph Detweiler, b. Abt 1730
 2. Hannes Dettweiler, b. Abt 1738
 3. Heinrich Dettweiler, b. Abt 1745
Group Sheet  F167 
 
Family 23  Jacob S. Gole, b. 16 Sep 1865 
Children 
 1. Mildred Gole
 2. Pearl Gole
Group Sheet  F4621 
 
Family 24  Samuel E. MOYER 
Children 
 1. Mary Moyer
Group Sheet  F1421 
 
Family 25  Barbara Hoffman 
Children 
 1. George Baumann
Group Sheet  F4099 
 
Family 26  Albert Edward ERB, b. 17 Apr 1852 
Children 
 1. Annie ERB
Group Sheet  F2923 
 
Family 27  Abraham Rife, b. Abt 1782 
Children 
 1. Christian Rife
 2. Isaac Rife
 3. David Rife
 4. John Rife
 5. Mary Rife
 6. Martha Rife
 7. Nancy Rife
 8. Fannie Rife
 9. Elizabeth Rife
Group Sheet  F4432 
 
Family 28  Jacob Strohm 
Children 
 1. Christian Strome, b. 14 Jul 1778, Lancaster Co., Pennsylvania
 2. David Strome, b. 14 Jun 1780, , Lancaster Co., Pennsylvania
 3. Jacob Strome, b. 24 Sep 1783, , Lancaster Co., Pennsylvania
Group Sheet  F2252 
 
Family 29  Tyson, b. Abt 1725 
Children 
 1. Mary Tyson, b. 7 Apr 1752
 2. Esther Tyson
 3. Catharine Tyson
 4. Isaac Tyson
 5. John Tyson, b. 1754
Group Sheet  F3107 
 
Family 30  Isaac Tyson 
Children 
 1. Isaac B. Tyson
Group Sheet  F4207 
 
Family 31  Wendel Baumann 
Children 
 1. Christian Baumann
Group Sheet  F4172 
 
Family 32  Abraham Good 
Children 
 1. Peter Good
Group Sheet  F4166 
 
Family 33  Peter Good, b. 1728, Switzerland 
Children 
 1. Benjamin Good, b. 24 Jun 1809, W. Earl Twp., Lancaster Co., Pennsylvania
 2. Christian Good
 3. Abraham Good
Group Sheet  F4160 
 
Family 34  Daniel Reichert, b. Abt 1740 
Children 
 1. Mary Reichert, b. 1769
 2. John Reichert, b. 1771
 3. Christian Reichert, b. 17 Apr 1773, , Lancaster Co., Pennsylvania
Group Sheet  F4141 
 
Family 35  Mary Reichert, b. 1769 
Married    , Lancaster Co., Pennsylvania  [2
Children 
 1. Jacob Bock, b. 18 Feb 1798, , Lancaster Co., Pennsylvania
Group Sheet  F1122 
 
Family 36  Benjamin W. Eby 
Children 
 1. Norman Eby
Group Sheet  F3978 
 
Family 37  Christopher Cress 
Children 
 1. Amanda Cress
Group Sheet  F3894 
 
Family 38  Unknown Laidlaw 
Children 
 1. Agnes Laidlaw
 2. William Laidlaw
Group Sheet  F2609 
 
Family 39  John Wissler 
Children 
 1. Franklin Wissler
 2. Jacob Wissler
 3. Levi Wissler
 4. Aaron Wissler
 5. Hannah Wissler
 6. Angelia Wissler
Group Sheet  F4913 
 
Family 40  Christian Baumann 
Children 
 1. Magdalena Baumann, b. 9 Jan 1783, , Berks Co., Pennsylvania
Group Sheet  F3850 
 
Family 41  Samuel Date 
Children 
 1. Alice Jane Date
Group Sheet  F4132 
 
Family 42  John Graff, b. Abt 1705, Switzerland 
Children 
 1. John Graff, b. Abt 1740, Earl Twp., Lancaster Co., Pennsylvania
Group Sheet  F3398 
 
Family 43  John Unger, b. Abt 1740 
Children 
 1. Adam Unger, b. 1763, Hesse Darmstadt, Germany
Group Sheet  F3351 
 
Family 44  Henry Shiedel 
Group Sheet  F3274 
 
Family 45  Abraham Kinzie, b. Abt 1780 
Children 
 1. Joseph Kinsie, b. 4 Mar 1811, Near Quakertown, Bucks County, Pennsylvania
Group Sheet  F3248 
 
Family 46  John Kauffman 
Children 
 1. Andrew Kauffman, b. 1 Feb 1804, , Lancaster Co., Pennsylvania
Group Sheet  F2710 
 
Family 47  David Histand 
Children 
 1. David Histand, b. 5 Nov 1789, Upper Providence, Montgomery Co., Pennsylvania
Group Sheet  F972 
 
Family 48  Bechtel 
Children 
 1. George Bechtel, b. 1732, Montgomery Co., Pennsylvania
Group Sheet  F807 
 
Family 49  Bechtel 
Children 
 1. Bechtel
Group Sheet  F980 
 
Family 50  Jacob Clemens, b. Abt 1650 
Children 
 1. Gerhardt Clemens, b. 1680, , Germany
 2. John Clemens
 3. Jacob Clemens
Group Sheet  F191 
 
Family 51  Charles Daniel 
Group Sheet  F1037 
 
Family 52  Henry Martin 
Children 
 1. Mary Ann Martin, b. 23 Sep 1842
Group Sheet  F1103 
 
Family 53  Henry Brower, b. 25 Apr 1820 
Children 
 1. Son Brower
Group Sheet  F1211 
 
Family 54  Abraham Bechtel 
Children 
 1. Abraham Bechtel, b. 7 Mar 1739
 2. George Bechtel, b. 19 Feb 1746, Montgomery Co., Pennsylvania
Group Sheet  F821 
 
Family 55  Martin Bechtel, b. 26 Jan 1709/1710 
Children 
 1. Joseph Bechtel, b. 9 May 1761, Montgomery Co., Pennsylvania
Group Sheet  F735 
 
Family 56  Isaiah Schwartz 
Group Sheet  F611 
 
Family 57  Moses Hammacher, b. 1854 
Group Sheet  F383 
 
Family 58  Hans Bergey 
Children 
 1. Isaac Bergey, b. Abt 1740
 2. Abraham Bergey, b. 6 Jan 1743
Group Sheet  F534 
 
Family 59  John W. Bergey, b. 10 Oct 1862 
Children 
 1. Nellie Bergey
 2. Clyde Bergey
Group Sheet  F569 
 
Family 60  Heinrich Dettweiler, b. Abt 1745 
Children 
 1. Rudolph Detweiler, b. 13 Feb 1771, Montgomery Co., Pennsylvania
Group Sheet  F5138 
 
Family 61  William Ardagh 
Children 
 1. Elizabeth H. Ardagh
Group Sheet  F5094 
 
Family 62  Christian Moyer 
Children 
 1. Henry Moyer, b. 1778, , Montgomery Co., Pennsylvania
Group Sheet  F5084 
 
Family 63  Jacob Moyer, b. 28 Jan 1730 
Children 
 1. Christian Moyer
Group Sheet  F5082 
 
Family 64  Christian Moyer, b. 1705 
Children 
 1. Christian Moyer, b. 1728, , Montgomery Co., Pennsylvania
 2. Jacob Moyer, b. 28 Jan 1730
 3. Esther Moyer
 4. Samuel Moyer
 5. Anna Moyer
 6. Maria Moyer
 7. Veronica Moyer
 8. Esther Moyer
 9. Barbara Moyer
Group Sheet  F5080 
 
Family 65  Christian Moyer 
Children 
 1. Christian Moyer, b. 1705
 2. Jacob Moyer
 3. Samuel Moyer
 4. Elizabeth Moyer
 5. Anna Moyer
 6. Barbara Moyer
Group Sheet  F5079 
 
Family 66  Adam Gekel 
Children 
 1. Theresa Gekel
Group Sheet  F5044 
 
Family 67  Theodorus Eby 
Children 
 1. Jacob Eby
Group Sheet  F4990 
 
Family 68  Jacob Eby 
Children 
 1. Peter Eby
Group Sheet  F4989 
 
Family 69  Peter Eby 
Children 
 1. Susannah Eby, b. 10 Jun 1792
Group Sheet  F3998 
 
Family 70  Hans (John) Winger 
Children 
 1. Adam Winger
Group Sheet  F4985 
 
Family 71  Adam Winger 
Children 
 1. John Winger, b. 5 Apr 1789, , Lancaster Co., Pennsylvania
Group Sheet  F4984 
 
Family 72  Dillman Kolb, b. 1648, Switzerland 
Children 
 1. Martin Kolb
 2. John Kolb
 3. Jacob Kolb, b. 21 May 1685, Switzerland
 4. Henry Kolb
 5. Dillman Kolb
Group Sheet  F4969 
 
Family 73  Melchoir Wing, b. 1770 
Children 
 1. Carl Wing
 2. George Wing
Group Sheet  F4886 
 
Family 74  William Woolner, b. Abt 1790, Of Suffolk Co., England 
Children 
 1. Hannah Woolner, b. 22 Jul 1825, Suffolkshire, England
 2. Sarah Woolner, b. 13 May 1827, Suffolk Co., England
 3. Ann Woolner
 4. Charlotte Woolner
 5. James Woolner
 6. Samuel Woolner
Group Sheet  F4012 
 
Family 75  George Wildfong, b. Abt 1725 
Children 
 1. Jacob Wildfong, b. 1753
Group Sheet  F4845 
 
Family 76  Henry Wideman, b. 1757, , Bucks Co., Pennsylvania 
Children 
 1. Anna Wideman
 2. Jacob Wideman
 3. Catherine Wideman
 4. Christian Wideman, b. 1780/1781, , Bucks Co., Pennsylvania
 5. John Wideman
 6. Lydia Wideman
 7. Barbara Wideman
 8. Daniel Wideman
 9. Eva Wideman
 10. Adam Wideman
 11. Elizabeth Wideman
 12. Henry Wideman
Group Sheet  F4804 
 
Family 77  John Wideman, b. Abt 1734, , Lancaster Co., Pennsylvania 
Children 
 1. Henry Wideman, b. 1757, , Bucks Co., Pennsylvania
Group Sheet  F4803 
 
Family 78  Jacob Wideman 
Children 
 1. William Wideman
 2. Catharine Wideman
 3. Elizabeth Wideman
 4. Susannah Wideman
 5. Jacob Wideman
 6. Sallie Wideman
 7. Polly Wideman
 8. Fannie Wideman
 9. Martin Wideman
Group Sheet  F4792 
 
Family 79  Sebastian Wideman 
Children 
 1. John Wideman, b. Abt 1734, , Lancaster Co., Pennsylvania
Group Sheet  F4790 
 
Family 80  Martin Wideman, b. Abt 1677, Durlach, Near Carlsruhe, Baden, Germany 
Children 
 1. Christopher Wideman
 2. Jacob Wideman
 3. Sebastian Wideman
 4. Daughter Wideman
Group Sheet  F4788 
 
Family 81  McNally 
Children 
 1. William McNally, b. 1791
 2. Henry McNally, b. 21 Apr 1794
Group Sheet  F4782 
 
Family 82  Lutz 
Children 
 1. Daniel Lutz
 2. Jacob Lutz
Group Sheet  F4774 
 
Family 83  John Schuh 
Children 
 1. Magdalena Shuh, b. 1782
 2. Henry Schuh
Group Sheet  F4755 
 
Family 84  Jacob Shupe 
Children 
 1. Elizabeth Shupe
Group Sheet  F4691 
 
Family 85  Michael Fordney, b. Abt 1745, France 
Children 
 1. Jacob Fordney, b. 18 May 1781, Virginia
 2. Elizabeth Fordney
Group Sheet  F4685 
 
Family 86  Phillip Benner, b. Jun 1780, Baden, Germany 
Children 
 1. Jacob Benner, b. 25 Aug 1808
 2. Joseph Benner
 3. John Benner
 4. George Benner
 5. Barbara Benner
 6. Anna Benner
 7. Maria Benner
 8. Evannah Benner
Group Sheet  F4674 
 
Family 87  Henry Adolph, b. Abt 1805, Berne, Switzerland 
Children 
 1. Catharine Adolph, b. Abt 1825
 2. Peter Adolph
 3. Frederick Adolph
 4. Mary Ann Adolph, b. Abt 1830
 5. Sophia Adolph
 6. John Adolph
 7. Henry Adolph, b. Abt 1845
 8. Louis Adolph
 9. Samuel Adolph
 10. Caroline Adolph
Group Sheet  F4666 
 
Family 88  George Wing 
Children 
 1. Elizabeth Wing, b. Abt 1835
Group Sheet  F4659 
 
Family 89  Peter Geiger 
Children 
 1. David Geiger, b. 17 Mar 1796, Germany
 2. Ulrich Geiger, b. 22 Nov 1797, Germany
 3. Daniel Geiger, b. 10 Mar 1799, Germany
Group Sheet  F4632 
 
Family 90  George SCHMIDT 
Children 
 1. Salome SCHMIDT
Group Sheet  F4617 
 
Family 91  James JOHNSON 
Children 
 1. Mary JOHNSON, b. 12 Jan 1859
Group Sheet  F4607 
 
Family 92  David Martin 
Children 
 1. Maria Martin, b. 3 Apr 1802
Group Sheet  F2701 
 
Family 93  Henry Martin 
Children 
 1. Amos Martin
Group Sheet  F3581 
 
Family 94  Samuel Guth 
Children 
 1. Catharine Guth, b. 11 Nov 1777
Group Sheet  F3378 
 
Family 95  Christian Guth 
Children 
 1. Maria or Magdelina Guth, b. 26 Jan 1775, Earl Twp., Lancaster Co., Pennsylvania
Group Sheet  F3225 
 
Family 96  Tohman 
Children 
 1. William Tohman, b. 19 Nov 1825
 2. Emanuel Tohman, b. 19 Apr 1829
Group Sheet  F4552 
 
Family 97  William Tohman, b. 19 Nov 1825 
Children 
 1. Lydia Ann Tohman
 2. Levi Tohman
Group Sheet  F4551 
 
Family 98  Hans Brčucker 
Children 
 1. Jacob Bricker, b. 1685, Switzerland
Group Sheet  F3144 
 
Family 99  Jacob Souder 
Children 
 1. Abraham Souder, b. Abt 1745
Group Sheet  F4502 
 
Family 100  Nicholaus ERB, b. 1679, Switzerland 
Children 
 1. John ERB
 2. Nicholaus ERB
 3. Christian ERB, b. 1703, Switzerland
 4. Jacob ERB
 5. Magdalena ERB
Group Sheet  F770 
 
Family 101  Joseph Kinzie 
Children 
 1. Maria Kinsie, b. 11 Aug 1838
Group Sheet  F3252 
 
Family 102  Col. Beasley 
Children 
 1. Henry Beasley
Group Sheet  F4483 
 
Family 103  Henry Beasley 
Children 
 1. Sophia Beasley
Group Sheet  F4482 
 
Family 104  Charles Christopher Springer 
Children 
 1. Springer
Group Sheet  F4480 
 
Family 105  Springer 
Children 
 1. Rev. David Springer
Group Sheet  F4479 
 
Family 106  Abraham Shelly, b. 1736, , Bucks Co., Pennsylvania 
Children 
 1. Abraham Shelly, b. 1757
Group Sheet  F4458 
 
Family 107  Abraham Shelly, b. 1703 
Children 
 1. Abraham Shelly, b. 1736, , Bucks Co., Pennsylvania
Group Sheet  F4457 
 
Family 108  Abraham Shelly 
Children 
 1. Abraham Shelly, b. 1703
Group Sheet  F4456 
 
Family 109  Shelly 
Children 
 1. Abraham Shelly
Group Sheet  F4455 
 
Family 110  James White 
Children 
 1. Isabella White
Group Sheet  F4449 
 
Family 111  Rife 
Children 
 1. David Rife, b. 1751
 2. Barbara Rife, b. 12 Sep 1753
Group Sheet  F4431 
 
Family 112  David Rife, b. 1751 
Children 
 1. John Rife, b. Abt 1780
 2. Abraham Rife, b. Abt 1782
 3. George Rife, b. Abt 1785
 4. Samuel Rife, b. 15 Apr 1788, , Adams Co. Pennsylvania
 5. Joseph Rife, b. Abt 1790
 6. David Rife, b. Abt 1792
 7. Isaac Rife, b. Abt 1794
 8. Mary Rife, b. Abt 1796
Group Sheet  F4430 
 
Family 113  Abraham Rosenberger, b. Abt 1784 
Children 
 1. Benjamin Rosenberger, b. 1769, , Montgomery Co., Pennsylvania
 2. Jacob Rosenberger, b. Abt 1772, , Montgomery Co., Pennsylvania
 3. Susannah Rosenberger
 4. Elizabeth Rosenberger
Group Sheet  F994 
 
Family 114  Hannes Dettweiler, b. Abt 1738 
Children 
 1. Jacob Dettweiler, b. Abt 1765
Group Sheet  F5134 
 
Family 115  John Stauffer, b. 11 Apr 1784 
Children 
 1. Christian Stauffer, b. 17 Feb 1799
Group Sheet  F4382 
 
Family 116  John Wile, b. Abt 1795 
Children 
 1. Peter Wile, b. 24 Mar 1823, , Lancaster Co., Pennsylvania
Group Sheet  F4330 
 
Family 117  George Weber, b. Abt 1710 
Children 
 1. Hans Weber, b. Abt 1730
Group Sheet  F4323 
 
Family 118  Hans Weber, b. Abt 1730 
Children 
 1. Magdalena Weber, b. 30 Aug 1763
Group Sheet  F4322 
 
Family 119  Catharine Mylin 
Married  1719   
Group Sheet  F2748 
 
Family 120  David Oberholtzer 
Children 
 1. Mary Oberholtzer, b. 23 Aug 1829, , Montgomery Co., Pennsylvania
Group Sheet  F4318 
 
Family 121  Hubert Cassel 
Children 
 1. Yelles Cassel
Group Sheet  F4293 
 
Family 122  John Biehn 
Children 
 1. Sarah Biehn, b. 26 Feb 1799, Montgomery Co., Pennyslvania
Group Sheet  F1062 
 
Family 123  Yelles Cassel 
Children 
 1. Hupert Cassel
 2. Barbara Cassel
 3. Christian Cassel
 4. Henry Cassel
 5. Elizabeth Cassel
 6. Abraham Cassel, b. 31 Aug 1728, , Montgomery Co., Pennsylvania
Group Sheet  F4292 
 
Family 124  Emanuel Ziegler, b. 5 Mar 1820 
Children 
 1. Washington Ziegler
Group Sheet  F4285 
 
Family 125  Dillman Ziegler, b. Abt 1750, of Pennsylvania 
Children 
 1. Andrew Ziegler
 2. Elizabeth Ziegler, b. Abt 1770
 3. Hester Ziegler
 4. Barbara Ziegler
 5. Jacob Ziegler, b. Abt 1750
Group Sheet  F4234 
 
Family 126  Michael Ziegler, b. 1680, Switzerland 
Children 
 1. Andrew Ziegler, b. Abt 1705
Group Sheet  F4264 
 
Family 127  Valentine Clemmer 
Children 
 1. Abraham Clemmer
 2. Henry Clemmer
Group Sheet  F4229 
 
Family 128  Reynier Tyson 
Group Sheet  F4205 
 
Family 129  Christian Baumann 
Children 
 1. Christian Baumann
Group Sheet  F4171 
 
Family 130  Jacob Good, b. May 1754 
Children 
 1. John Good, b. 18 Mar 1777, , Lancaster Co., Pennsylvania
Group Sheet  F4170 
 
Family 131  John Good, b. 1731, Switzerland 
Children 
 1. Joseph Good
 2. Jacob Good, b. May 1754
 3. Samuel Good
 4. Daughter Good
Group Sheet  F4169 
 
Family 132  Christian Good 
Children 
 1. Peter Good, b. 1 Mar 1778, , Lancaster Co., Pennsylvania
Group Sheet  F4159 
 
Family 133  Good, b. Abt 1660 
Children 
 1. Abraham Good, b. Abt 1688
 2. Christian Good, b. Abt 1690, Switzerland
 3. Peter Good, b. Abt 1692
Group Sheet  F4158 
 
Family 134  Katie Hutchinson 
Children 
 1. Ralph Bowman
Group Sheet  F4064 
 
Family 135  Abraham Cressman 
Children 
 1. Nancy Cressman, b. 5 Feb 1837
Group Sheet  F2672 
 
Family 136  Wanner 
Children 
 1. Susannah Wanner
 2. Mary Wanner
Group Sheet  F1066 
 
Family 137  Fred Potter 
Children 
 1. Mary Potter
Group Sheet  F4020 
 
Family 138  Souder 
Children 
 1. Caroline Souder
 2. Maggie Souder
Group Sheet  F4017 
 
Family 139  Hannah Luella Bowman, b. 18 Mar 1873 
Group Sheet  F3970 
 
Family 140  Samuel Baumann 
Children 
 1. Elizabeth Baumann, b. 12 Sep 1811
Group Sheet  F3865 
 
Family 141  Cyrus Hammacher, b. 1836 
Children 
 1. George Hammacher
 2. Harriet Hammacher
 3. Charles Hammacher
 4. Lydia Hammacher
Group Sheet  F260 
 
Family 142  Abraham Martin 
Children 
 1. Judith Martin
Group Sheet  F3924 
 
Family 143  Bear 
Children 
 1. Gabriel Bear
 2. Michael Bear, b. 1749, , York Co., Pennsylvania
Group Sheet  F615 
 
Family 144  Seranus (Cyrenius) Ziegler 
Group Sheet  F3488 
 
Family 145  Michael Ziegler 
Children 
 1. Peter Ziegler
Group Sheet  F3908 
 
Family 146  Christian Shantz 
Children 
 1. Anna Shantz, b. 19 Oct 1801
Group Sheet  F1921 
 
Family 147  Jacob Oberholtzer, b. Abt 1720 
Children 
 1. Jacob Oberholtzer, b. Abt 1740
 2. Barbara Oberholtzer
 3. Ann Oberholtzer
 4. Elizabeth Oberholtzer
Group Sheet  F229 
 
Family 148  Christian Baumann 
Children 
 1. Henry Baumann, b. 17 Dec 1789, , Lancaster Co., Pennsylvania
Group Sheet  F3886 
 
Family 149  Joseph Schneider 
Children 
 1. Joseph Schneider, b. 12 Jan 1796, Franklin Co., Pennsylvania
Group Sheet  F149 
 
Family 150  Christian Baumann, b. 21 Oct 1753, , Berks Co., Pennsylvania 
Children 
 1. Magdalena Baumann, b. 9 Jan 1783, , Berks Co., Pennsylvania
 2. Joseph Baumann
 3. Elizabeth Baumann
 4. Samuel Baumann
 5. Anna Baumann
 6. Daniel Baumann
 7. Mary Baumann
 8. Sallie Baumann
Group Sheet  F3848 
 
Family 151  John Groh 
Children 
 1. Isaac Groh
Group Sheet  F3840 
 
Family 152  Abraham Groh, b. Abt 1760 
Children 
 1. John Groh
Group Sheet  F3839 
 
Family 153  Michael Baumann 
Children 
 1. Mary Baumann
Group Sheet  F3838 
 
Family 154  John Baumann, b. 1729 
Children 
 1. Christian Baumann, b. Abt 1750
 2. John Baumann, b. Abt 1752
 3. David Baumann, b. Abt 1754
 4. Barbara Baumann, b. Abt 1756
 5. Anna Baumann, b. Abt 1758
Group Sheet  F3837 
 
Family 155  John Clemmer 
Children 
 1. Elizabeth Clemmer, b. 29 Oct 1820
Group Sheet  F3771 
 
Family 156  Joseph Gingerich 
Children 
 1. John Gingerich, b. 12 Mar 1788, , Lancaster Co., Pennsylvania
Group Sheet  F3715 
 
Family 157  John Jones 
Group Sheet  F3712 
 
Family 158  Michael Gingerich, b. Abt 1802 
Children 
 1. Elizabeth Gingerich, b. 21 Aug 1827
Group Sheet  F3673 
 
Family 159  Michael Gingerich, b. Abt 1725, near Strassburg, Alsace, Germany 
Children 
 1. Abraham Gingerich, b. Abt 1751, , Lancaster Co., Pennsylvania
 2. Joseph Gingerich
Group Sheet  F3670 
 
Family 160  John Huber, b. Abt 1725 
Children 
 1. Huber, b. Abt 1750
Group Sheet  F2325 
 
Family 161  Abraham Schwartz 
Children 
 1. Christian Schwartz
Group Sheet  F3615 
 
Family 162  Christian Schwartz 
Children 
 1. Christian Schwartz, b. 20 Aug 1784, Tonamencin Twp., Montgomery Co., Pennsylvania
Group Sheet  F3614 
 
Family 163  Alexander Dunbar 
Children 
 1. Jane Dunbar
Group Sheet  F3516 
 
Family 164  George Bechtel 
Group Sheet  F3528 
 
Family 165  Daniel Stauffer, b. 1726 
Children 
 1. Abraham Stauffer, b. Nov 1748
Group Sheet  F3506 
 
Family 166  Walter Purch 
Group Sheet  F3442 
 
Family 167  Joseph Schrg 
Children 
 1. Joseph Schrg
Group Sheet  F3440 
 
Family 168  Franz Eshleman, b. 1751, Palatinate, Germany 
Children 
 1. John Eshleman, b. 17 Apr 1783
 2. Samuel Eshleman, b. 5 Aug 1784
 3. Jacob Eshleman
 4. Franz Eshleman
 5. Abraham Eshleman
 6. Elizabeth Eshleman
Group Sheet  F3430 
 
Family 169  George Nahrgang 
Children 
 1. Christopher Nahrgang, b. 25 Dec 1801, Lahrbach, Province of Hesse Darmstadt, Germany
Group Sheet  F3422 
 
Family 170  Hans (John) Graff, b. 1661, Switzerland 
Children 
 1. Peter Graff
 2. David Graff
 3. John Graff, b. Abt 1705, Switzerland
 4. Daniel Graff
 5. Marcus Graff
 6. Samuel Graff
Group Sheet  F3397 
 
Family 171  Peter Mosser 
Children 
 1. Jacob Mosser, b. 1751, Switzerland
 2. Anna Mosser, b. 8 Feb 1748
Group Sheet  F3379 
 
Family 172  Jacob Mosser, b. 1751, Switzerland 
Children 
 1. Peter Mosser, b. 6 Apr 1785
 2. Jacob Mosser
Group Sheet  F2941 
 
Family 173  David Witmer 
Children 
 1. Martin Witmer, b. 22 Apr 1800, , Lancaster County, Pennsylvania
Group Sheet  F3294 
 
Family 174  Christian Witmer, b. Abt 1740 
Children 
 1. David Witmer
 2. Henry Witmer
 3. Abraham Witmer
 4. Joseph Witmer
Group Sheet  F3293 
 
Family 175  Jacob Shiedel 
Children 
 1. Angeline Schiedel
Group Sheet  F3270 
 
Family 176  Hannes Schiedel, b. 1775, Wurtenberg, Germany 
Children 
 1. John Schiedel, b. 28 Sep 1802, Wurtenberg, Germany
 2. Martin Schiedel, b. 2 Sep 1796
 3. Jacob Schiedel
 4. Frederick Schiedel
Group Sheet  F3259 
 
Family 177  Daniel Hoch 
Children 
 1. Anna Hoch, b. 15 May 1828
Group Sheet  F3238 
 
Family 178  Abraham Kinzie, b. Abt 1750 
Children 
 1. Dilman Kinzie, b. 30 Dec 1774, Bucks Co., Pennsylvania
 2. Abraham Kinzie, b. Abt 1780
Group Sheet  F3223 
 
Family 179  Martin Bechtel 
Children 
 1. Elizabeth Bechtel
Group Sheet  F3200 
 
Family 180  Abraham Histand 
Children 
 1. Eliza Histand, b. 9 May 1753
 2. David Histand, b. 20 Aug 1755, Chester Co., Pennsylvania
Group Sheet  F3198 
 
Family 181  Schlichter 
Children 
 1. Daniel Schlichter, b. 1759
 2. John Schlichter
 3. Christian Schlichter, b. 1761, Switzerland
Group Sheet  F3177 
 
Family 182  Magdalena Hagey 
Group Sheet  F3148 
 
Family 183  Andrew Hagey 
Children 
 1. Jacob Hagey, b. 1749, Near Neustadt, Saxony, Germany
 2. Daniel Hagey
 3. Catharine Hagey
Group Sheet  F3132 
 
Family 184  Shuh 
Children 
 1. Barbara Shuh, b. 17 Apr 1788
 2. Henry Shuh
Group Sheet  F3082 
 
Family 185  Miller 
Children 
 1. Rebecca Miller, b. 1763, , Montgomery Co., Pennsylvania
 2. John Miller
Group Sheet  F3070 
 
Family 186  Henry Roat 
Children 
 1. John Roat, b. 1802, Montgomery Co., Pennsylvania
Group Sheet  F3048 
 
Family 187  Henry Ringler, b. 1770 
Children 
 1. John Ringler, b. 13 Mar 1800
Group Sheet  F3036 
 
Family 188  Peter Hoffman 
Children 
 1. Jacob P. Hoffman
Group Sheet  F3031 
 
Family 189  Peter Hoffman, b. 27 Sep 1776 
Children 
 1. George Hoffman
 2. Elizabeth Hoffman
 3. Barbara Hoffman
 4. John Hoffman, b. 17 Jan 1808
 5. Jacob Hoffman, b. 18 Sep 1809, Lancaster Co. Pennsylvania
Group Sheet  F3002 
 
Family 190  George Hoffman, b. Abt 1740 
Children 
 1. Christian Hoffman
 2. Barbara Hoffman
 3. George Hoffman, b. 9 Nov 1772
 4. John Hoffman
 5. Peter Hoffman, b. 27 Sep 1776
 6. Jacob Hoffman
 7. Henry Hoffman
 8. Elizabeth Hoffman
Group Sheet  F3001 
 
Family 191  Peter Hammacher 
Children 
 1. Samuel Hammacher, b. Abt 1760
 2. John Hammacher, b. Abt 1762
 3. Joseph Hammacher, b. Abt 1764
 4. Benjamin Hammacher, b. Abt 1766
 5. Daniel Hammacher, b. Abt 1768
 6. Abraham Hammacher, b. Abt 1770
 7. Susannah Hammacher, b. Abt 1771
 8. Peter Hammacher, b. 1773, , Lancaster Co., Pennsylvania
Group Sheet  F2970 
 
Family 192  Hans Brubacher 
Children 
 1. John Brubacher, b. Abt 1685, Canton, Zurich
Group Sheet  F2715 
 
Family 193  David Martin 
Children 
 1. Maria Martin, b. 3 Apr 1802
Group Sheet  F2700 
 
Family 194  Levi Baumann 
Children 
 1. Daniel B. Baumann, b. 6 Apr 1840, Woolwich Twp., Waterloo Co., Ontario
Group Sheet  F2695 
 
Family 195  Abraham Martin, b. Abt 1771 
Children 
 1. Abraham B. (Abram) Martin, b. 30 Jul 1788, Earl Twp., Lancaster Co., Pennsylvania
Group Sheet  F2665 
 
Family 196  Josiah Cressman, b. 18 Oct 1882 
Group Sheet  F2631 
 
Family 197  Nicolaus Cressman, b. 1751, , Limerick Co., Pennsylvania 
Children 
 1. Jacob Cressman, b. 6 Mar 1774, , Limerick Co., Pennsylvania
Group Sheet  F2582 
 
Family 198  Nicolaus Cressman, b. Abt 1727, , Limerick Co., Pennsylvania 
Children 
 1. Nicolaus Cressman, b. 1751, , Limerick Co., Pennsylvania
 2. John Cressman, b. 1755, , Chester Co., Pennsylvania
 3. Daniel Cressman, b. 25 Oct 1762, , Chester Co., Pennsylvania
Group Sheet  F2581 
 
Family 199  Nicolaus Cressman 
Children 
 1. Nicolaus Cressman, b. Abt 1727, , Limerick Co., Pennsylvania
Group Sheet  F2580 
 
Family 200  David Martin, b. 30 Aug 1815, , Lancaster Co., Pennsylvania 
Children 
 1. Paul Martin, b. 14 Feb 1849
Group Sheet  F2084 
 
Family 201  Martin Eby 
Children 
 1. Nancy Eby, b. 18 Sep 1838
 2. Solomon Eby
Group Sheet  F2440 
 
Family 202  John Kauffman 
Children 
 1. Christian Kauffman
 2. Michael Kauffman
 3. John Kauffman
Group Sheet  F1667 
 
Family 203  Michael Eby, b. 29 Dec 1755 
Children 
 1. Samuel Eby, b. 27 Aug 1785
 2. Christian Eby
 3. Jacob Eby
 4. Hannes Eby
 5. Benjamin Eby
 6. Joseph Eby
 7. George Eby
Group Sheet  F2340 
 
Family 204  Huber, b. Abt 1750 
Children 
 1. Peter Huber, b. 28 Jan 1784, Warwick Twp., Lancaster Co., Pennsylvania
Group Sheet  F2324 
 
Family 205  Theodorus Eby, b. 25 Apr 1663, Canton, Zurich, Switzerland 
Children 
 1. Peter Eby
 2. Christian Eby, b. 12 Feb 1698, Switzerland
Group Sheet  F2312 
 
Family 206  Jacob Eby 
Children 
 1. Theodorus Eby, b. 25 Apr 1663, Canton, Zurich, Switzerland
Group Sheet  F2311 
 
Family 207  David Strome, b. 28 Apr 1817 
Children 
 1. Leah Strome
 2. Eli Strome
 3. Noah Strome
 4. Margaret Strome
 5. Rachel Strome
 6. Leah Strome
 7. Eli Strome
 8. Noah Strome
 9. Andrew Strome
 10. Margaret Strome
 11. Benjamin Strome
 12. Solomon Strome
Group Sheet  F2284 
 
Family 208  Sarah Bear 
Group Sheet  F2261 
 
Family 209  Daniel Rosenberger, b. 1715, Zweibrčucken, Germany 
Children 
 1. David Rosenberger, b. Abt 1742
 2. Daniel Rosenberger, b. Abt 1744
 3. Isaac Rosenberger, b. Abt 1746
 4. Ann Rosenberger, b. Abt 1748
 5. Mary Rosenberger, b. Abt 1750
Group Sheet  F1021 
 
Family 210  Henry Shannon 
Children 
 1. Elden Shannon
 2. Arthur Shannon
 3. Albert Shannon
 4. Henry Shannon
Group Sheet  F2133 
 
Family 211  Amos Bear, b. 27 Nov 1838 
Children 
 1. David Bear
 2. John Bear
 3. Lydia Bear
 4. Nancy Bear
 5. Louisa Bear
 6. Abraham Bear
 7. Norman Bear
Group Sheet  F254 
 
Family 212  Michael Kauffman 
Children 
 1. John Kauffman
 2. Elizbeth Kauffman
Group Sheet  F2082 
 
Children 
 1. Richard C. Cowan, b. 5 Mar 1832, Drumshambo, Leitrim Co., Prov. Of Connaught, Ireland
Last Modified  06 Oct 2005 
Group Sheet  F3130 
 
Family 214  Philip Shantz 
Group Sheet  F1937 
 
Family 215  Christian Schneider 
Children 
 1. Elizabeth Schneider, b. 6 Mar 1806, , Franklin Co., Pennsylvania
Group Sheet  F259 
 
Family 216  John Martin 
Children 
 1. Enos Martin, b. 16 Jul 1851
Group Sheet  F1804 
 
Family 217  Martin Schmidt 
Children 
 1. Casper H. Schmidt
Group Sheet  F1709 
 
Family 218  Hershey 
Children 
 1. Veronica Hershey
Group Sheet  F1685 
 
Family 219  Hershey 
Children 
 1. Anna Hershi
 2. Miss Hershey
 3. Hershey
Group Sheet  F1505 
 
Family 220  George Weber, b. 1723 
Children 
 1. Samuel Weber, b. 7 May 1769, Lancaster Co., Pennsylvania
Group Sheet  F1658 
 
Family 221  Christian Wanner 
Children 
 1. Caroline Wanner
Group Sheet  F1640 
 
Family 222  Henry Snider 
Children 
 1. Reuben B. Snyder, b. 21 May 1857
Group Sheet  F372 
 
Family 223  Doeling 
Children 
 1. Sarah Doeling
 2. John Doeling
Group Sheet  F1565 
 
Family 224  Huber 
Children 
 1. John Huber
Group Sheet  F1617 
 
Family 225  Samuel Merner 
Children 
 1. Judith Merner, b. 19 Dec 1851
Group Sheet  F1554 
 
Family 226  David Martin, b. Abt 1701, Switzerland 
Children 
 1. Henry Martin, b. Abt 1745
 2. Abraham Martin
Group Sheet  F337 
 
Family 227  David Clemons, b. 3 Nov 1791, Montgomery Co., Pennsylvania 
Children 
 1. Louisa Clemons, b. 4 Jan 1821
 2. Lucinda Clemens
 3. Willam Clemons
 4. Samuel Clemons
Group Sheet  F1377 
 
Family 228  Hannes Weber 
Children 
 1. Henry Weber, b. Abt 1690, Switzerland
 2. Christian Weber
 3. John Weber
Group Sheet  F888 
 
Family 229  Adam Hess 
Children 
 1. Mary Hess
Group Sheet  F1503 
 
Family 230  Sylvester Dodge 
Children 
 1. Elizabeth Dodge, b. 8 Jun 1816
Group Sheet  F1470 
 
Family 231  Walter Wells 
Children 
 1. Edith Wells
Group Sheet  F1453 
 
Family 232  Levi VanCamp 
Children 
 1. Emma VanCamp
Group Sheet  F1389 
 
Family 233  Christian Christner, b. Abt 1750, Switzerland 
Children 
 1. Barbara Christner, b. Abt 1774
 2. Catharine Christner, b. Abt 1778
 3. John Christner, b. 13 Dec 1780, Upper Alsace, Germany
 4. Maria Christner, b. Abt 1782
Group Sheet  F1272 
 
Family 234  Salome Burkholder, b. 11 Sep 1817, , Lancaster Co., Pennsylvania 
Children 
 1. Lovina Vincent, b. 19 Feb 1841
Group Sheet  F347 
 
Family 235  Ulrich Burkholder, b. Feb 1750, Switzerland 
Children 
 1. John Burkholder
 2. Peter Burkholder
 3. Christian Burkholder, b. 3 Feb 1783
 4. Elizabeth Burkholder
 5. Mary Burkholder
Group Sheet  F1241 
 
Family 236  Christian Burkholder, b. Abt 1707, , Switzerland 
Children 
 1. Christian Burkholder, b. 1 Jun 1746, , Switzerland
 2. Peter Burkholder, b. 1748, , Switzerland
 3. Ulrich Burkholder, b. Feb 1750, Switzerland
 4. Mary Burkholder, b. Abt 1752
 5. Anna Burkholder
 6. Veronica Burkholder
Group Sheet  F1239 
 
Family 237  Joseph Burkhard 
Children 
 1. Peter Burkhard, b. 15 Mar 1780, Lancaster County, Pennsylvania
Group Sheet  F1223 
 
Family 238  Hannes Brech, b. Abt 1725, , , Switzerland 
Children 
 1. Elizabeth Brech, b. Abt 1755
 2. John Brech, b. Abt 1759, , Dauphin Co., Pennsylvania
Group Sheet  F1157 
 
Family 239  David Eschelman 
Children 
 1. Samuel Eschelman, b. 5 Aug 1784
Group Sheet  F963 
 
Family 240  Abraham Gingerich 
Children 
 1. Elizabeth Gingerich, b. 16 Feb 1824
Group Sheet  F516 
 
Family 241  David Betzner 
Children 
 1. Jacob Betzner
Group Sheet  F645 
 
Family 242  John Huber 
Children 
 1. Catharine Lorentz, b. 20 Sep 1822
Group Sheet  F631 
 
Family 243  "Yankee" Smith 
Children 
 1. Smith
Group Sheet  F627 
 
Family 244  Michael Bear, b. 1749, , York Co., Pennsylvania 
Children 
 1. Martin Bear, b. 1774, , York Co., Pennsylvania
Group Sheet  F614 
 
Family 245  Moses S. Bowman 
Children 
 1. Louisa Bowman, b. 28 Nov 1845
Group Sheet  F601 
 
Family 246  Michael Jantz 
Children 
 1. Isabella Jantz
Group Sheet  F592 
 
Family 247  Hannes (Johannes Jacob) Schneider, b. Abt 1697, Pfalz, Bayern, Germany 
Children 
 1. Jacob Schneider, b. 1727/1730, Pfalz, Bayern, Germany
Group Sheet  F1 
 
Children 
 1. Anna Dettweiler, b. 16 Nov 1775
 2. Rudolph Dettweiler
Last Modified  06 Oct 2005 
Group Sheet  F4336 
 
Children 
 1. Samuel Guth
 2. Christian Guth
Last Modified  06 Oct 2005 
Group Sheet  F4594 
 
Children 
 1. Annie Byer
Last Modified  06 Oct 2005 
Group Sheet  F4650 
 
Children 
 1. Henry Stryker
Last Modified  06 Oct 2005 
Group Sheet  F5007 
 
Sources  1. [S2]   Vol II A Biographical History of Waterloo Township and other townships of the county : being a history of the early settlers and their descendants, mostly all of Pennsylvania Dutch origin..., Ezra Eby, 213   [View page(s) from the 1895-96 edition]
2. [S1]   Vol I A Biographical History of Waterloo Township and other townships of the county : being a history of the early settlers and their descendants, mostly all of Pennsylvania Dutch origin..., Ezra E. Eby, (Berlin, Ontario, 1895), 283   [View page(s) from the 1895-96 edition]
Home  Search Names  Search Objects  Help
©Region of Waterloo LogoRegion of Waterloo Fraktur design based on Family Register by Jacob Shoemacher in Joseph Schneider Bible, 1821.