Skip Over Header and Navigation Bars to Page Content
From Pennsylvania to Waterloo - A Biographical History of Waterloo Township

Advanced
Person Search


Mary Kaufman

Home  Search Names  Search Objects  Individual  Pedigree  Descendancy  Relationship  Timeline  Help
Standard Format  Register Format
(Maximum of 8 generations displayed at one time.)
    Generation: 1
  1. Mary Kaufman b. 17 Aug 1788; d. 27 Jul 1854.

    Mary m. Henry Shuh 13 Oct 1807. Henry (son of Jacob Schuh) b. 22 Mar 1785; d. 8 Jan 1837, Hay Twp., Huron Co.. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 2. Anna (Nancy) Shuh b. 31 Dec 1808, York Co., Pennsylvania; d. 20 Aug 1895.
    2. 3. Catharine Shuh b. 29 Mar 1811; d. 11 Jun 1835.
    3. 4. Mary Shuh b. 19 Jul 1813; d. 4 May 1832.
    4. 5. Benjamin Shuh b. 15 Nov 1815; d. 21 Jan 1892, Waterloo Co., Ontario.
    5. 6. Lydia Shuh b. 30 Nov 1817; d. 8 Sep 1873.
    6. 7. Henry Shuh b. 8 Jun 1820; d. 4 Nov 1832.
    7. 8. Sarah Shuh b. 9 Jun 1823; d. 8 Apr 1893, Berlin, Waterloo Co., Ontario.
    8. 9. Magdalena Shuh b. 29 Nov 1829, Waterloo Co.; d. 10 Jul 1893, Howick Twp., Huron Co..
    9. 10. John Shuh b. 30 Oct 1828.
    10. 11. Jacob Shuh b. 29 Jan 1831; d. 23 Mar 1875, Berlin, Waterloo Co., Ontario.


  2. Generation: 2
  3. Anna (Nancy) Shuh (1.Mary1) b. 31 Dec 1808, York Co., Pennsylvania; d. 20 Aug 1895.

    Anna m. George D. Shoemaker 8 Jun 1830. George (son of George Shoemaker and Mary Detweiler) b. 5 Oct 1803, Frederick Twp., Montgomery Co., Pennsylvania. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 12. Mary (Maria) Shoemaker b. 6 Apr 1832.
    2. 13. Daniel Shoemaker b. 30 Apr 1834; d. 2 Sep 1835.
    3. 14. Anna (Nancy) Shoemaker b. 6 Feb 1836.
    4. 15. Benjamin Shoemaker b. 21 Jan 1838.
    5. 16. Henry Shoemaker b. 21 Aug 1841; d. 24 Nov 1877, Contestogo, Waterloo Co., Ontario.
    6. 17. Magdalena Shoemaker b. 30 Oct 1843.
    7. 18. Moses Shoemaker b. 1 Feb 1847; d. 15 Mar 1847.
    8. 19. Sarah Shoemaker b. 21 Jan 1848.
    9. 20. Barbara Shoemaker b. 8 Jul 1850.
    10. 21. Isaac Shoemaker b. 5 Oct 1852; d. 23 Jun 1853.

  4. Catharine Shuh (1.Mary1) b. 29 Mar 1811; d. 11 Jun 1835.

  5. Mary Shuh (1.Mary1) b. 19 Jul 1813; d. 4 May 1832.

  6. Benjamin Shuh (1.Mary1) b. 15 Nov 1815; d. 21 Jan 1892, Waterloo Co., Ontario.

    Benjamin m. Leah Bergey 4 Dec 1849. Leah (daughter of Joseph Bergey and Elizabeth Wagner) b. 28 Jan 1824. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 22. David Shuh b. 11 Mar 1851.
    2. 23. Joseph Shuh b. 16 Sep 1852.
    3. 24. Hannah Shuh b. 4 Apr 1859.

  7. Lydia Shuh (1.Mary1) b. 30 Nov 1817; d. 8 Sep 1873.

  8. Henry Shuh (1.Mary1) b. 8 Jun 1820; d. 4 Nov 1832.

  9. Sarah Shuh (1.Mary1) b. 9 Jun 1823; d. 8 Apr 1893, Berlin, Waterloo Co., Ontario.

    Sarah m. Jacob Y. Shantz 1 Oct 1871. Jacob (son of Jacob Shantz and Mary Yost) b. 2 May 1822, Near Berlin, Waterloo Co., Ontario. [Group Sheet]

  10. Magdalena Shuh (1.Mary1) b. 29 Nov 1829, Waterloo Co.; d. 10 Jul 1893, Howick Twp., Huron Co..

    Magdalena m. Isaac Weber 13 Apr 1851. Isaac (son of Peter Weber and Elizabeth Wenger) b. 19 Sep 1829, Conestogo, Waterloo Co., Ontario; d. 5 Feb 1892, Howick Twp., Huron Co.. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 25. Ezra Weber b. 1 Apr 1852, Conestogo, Waterloo Co., Ontario.
    2. 26. John Weber b. 29 Jun 1854, Conestogo, Waterloo Co., Ontario.
    3. 27. Simeon Weber b. 13 Nov 1856, Conestogo, Waterloo Co., Ontario; d. 20 Nov 1856.
    4. 28. Menno Weber b. 28 Jan 1858, Conestogo, Waterloo Co., Ontario.
    5. 29. Elizabeth Weber b. 26 Apr 1860, Conestogo, Waterloo Co., Ontario.
    6. 30. Urias Weber b. 21 Sep 1862, Conestogo, Waterloo Co., Ontario; d. 3 Mar 1864.
    7. 31. Sarah Weber b. 10 Nov 1864.
    8. 32. Lovina Weber b. 5 Dec 1868, Wallace Twp., Perth Co..

  11. John Shuh (1.Mary1) b. 30 Oct 1828.

    John m. Susannah Weber Susannah (daughter of David Weber and Catharine Eby) b. 19 Apr 1836; d. 7 Aug 1863. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 33. Franklin Shuh b. 26 Jun 1858, Waterloo, Waterloo Co., Ontario.
    2. 34. Levi Shuh b. 29 Dec 1861, Waterloo, Waterloo Co., Ontario.

    John m. Magdalena Hoffman Magdalena (daughter of Jacob Hoffman and Mary Landis) b. 16 Aug 1840, Lancaster Co., Pennsylvania. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 35. Mary Shuh b. 7 Mar 1865.

  12. Jacob Shuh (1.Mary1) b. 29 Jan 1831; d. 23 Mar 1875, Berlin, Waterloo Co., Ontario.

    Jacob m. Nancy Master 14 Sep 1851. Nancy (daughter of Isaac Master and Mary Clemens) b. 29 Mar 1830. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 36. Adline Shuh b. 17 Jan 1853.
    2. 37. Mary Ann (Marion) Shuh b. 9 May 1854.
    3. 38. Allan Shuh b. 13 Nov 1855; d. 8 Apr 1892.
    4. 39. Milton Shuh b. 2 Apr 1858; d. 2 Aug 1877.
    5. 40. Henry Shuh b. 22 Oct 1860; d. 4 Dec 1881.
    6. 41. Alice Floss Shuh b. 26 Sep 1872; d. 27 Jul 1876.


  13. Generation: 3
  14. Mary (Maria) Shoemaker (2.Anna2, 1.Mary1) b. 6 Apr 1832.

    Mary m. Elias Weber 20 Mar 1855. Elias (son of David Weber and Catharine Eby) b. 22 Feb 1834, Berlin, Waterloo Co., Ontario. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 42. Sarah Weber d. 23 Aug 1860.
    2. 43. Simeon Weber
    3. 44. Lovina Weber
    4. 45. Leah Weber d. 21 Apr 1863.
    5. 46. Nancy Weber
    6. 47. Lydia Weber
    7. 48. Amos Weber
    8. 49. Israel Weber
    9. 50. Mary Weber

  15. Daniel Shoemaker (2.Anna2, 1.Mary1) b. 30 Apr 1834; d. 2 Sep 1835.

  16. Anna (Nancy) Shoemaker (2.Anna2, 1.Mary1) b. 6 Feb 1836.

  17. Benjamin Shoemaker (2.Anna2, 1.Mary1) b. 21 Jan 1838.

    Benjamin m. Mary (Polly) Shantz 23 Feb 1864. Mary (daughter of John Y. Shantz and Susannah Scheirich) b. 16 Jan 1840; d. 5 Jun 1890, Near Berlin, Waterloo Co., Ontario. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 51. Susannah Shoemaker b. 11 Mar 1866.
    2. 52. Nancy Shoemaker b. 11 Mar 1866.
    3. 53. Aaron Shoemaker b. 31 May 1871.
    4. 54. Magdalena Shoemaker b. 14 Oct 1879.

    Benjamin m. Catharine Weichel Catharine b. 3 Feb 1845. [Group Sheet]

  18. Henry Shoemaker (2.Anna2, 1.Mary1) b. 21 Aug 1841; d. 24 Nov 1877, Contestogo, Waterloo Co., Ontario.

    Henry m. Catharine Weber 28 Oct 1864. Catharine (daughter of Peter Weber and Elizabeth Wenger) b. 15 Nov 1846. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 55. Isabella Shoemaker b. 28 May 1865; d. 30 Dec 1877.
    2. 56. Lydia Ann Shoemaker b. 19 Sep 1866.
    3. 57. Albert Shoemaker b. 3 Jan 1868; d. 13 Sep 1868.
    4. 58. Ellen Shoemaker b. 3 Jul 1869.
    5. 59. Urias Shoemaker b. 18 Mar 1872.
    6. 60. Isaiah Shoemaker b. 27 Jul 1873.
    7. 61. John Shoemaker b. 1 May 1875; d. 1 May 1875.
    8. 62. George W. Shoemaker b. 6 Jul 1876.
    9. 63. Henry W. Shoemaker b. 25 May 1878.

  19. Magdalena Shoemaker (2.Anna2, 1.Mary1) b. 30 Oct 1843.

    Magdalena m. Joseph Reist Joseph (son of Joseph Reist and Magdalena Miller) b. 31 Aug 1843. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 64. Allan Reist

  20. Moses Shoemaker (2.Anna2, 1.Mary1) b. 1 Feb 1847; d. 15 Mar 1847.

  21. Sarah Shoemaker (2.Anna2, 1.Mary1) b. 21 Jan 1848.

    Sarah m. Owen Shantz 27 Feb 1870. Owen (son of Isaac Y. Shantz and Catharine Clemens) b. 27 Jan 1850. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 65. Addison Shantz
    2. 66. Nancy Shantz
    3. 67. Ellen Shantz
    4. 68. George Shantz
    5. 69. Lizzie Shantz

  22. Barbara Shoemaker (2.Anna2, 1.Mary1) b. 8 Jul 1850.

  23. Isaac Shoemaker (2.Anna2, 1.Mary1) b. 5 Oct 1852; d. 23 Jun 1853.

  24. David Shuh (5.Benjamin2, 1.Mary1) b. 11 Mar 1851.

    David m. Barbara Bowman 8 Jan 1878. Barbara (daughter of Moses Baumann and Anna Cressman) b. 1 Mar 1857. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 70. Lovina Shuh b. 26 Jan 1879, Wallace Twp., Perth Co., Ontario.
    2. 71. Benjamin Shuh b. 14 Mar 1880, Wallace Twp., Perth Co., Ontario.
    3. 72. Susannah Shuh b. 14 Mar 1882, Wallace Twp., Perth Co., Ontario.
    4. 73. Anna Shuh b. 25 Jun 1884; d. 10 Jul 1886.
    5. 74. Milton Shuh b. 14 Jul 1886, Wallace Twp., Perth Co., Ontario.
    6. 75. Melvin Shuh b. 29 Sep 1889, Berlin, Waterloo Co., Ontario.

  25. Joseph Shuh (5.Benjamin2, 1.Mary1) b. 16 Sep 1852.

  26. Hannah Shuh (5.Benjamin2, 1.Mary1) b. 4 Apr 1859.

  27. Ezra Weber (9.Magdalena2, 1.Mary1) b. 1 Apr 1852, Conestogo, Waterloo Co., Ontario.

    Ezra m. Catherine Rapp [Group Sheet]

  28. John Weber (9.Magdalena2, 1.Mary1) b. 29 Jun 1854, Conestogo, Waterloo Co., Ontario.

    John m. Elizabeth Brant [Group Sheet]

  29. Simeon Weber (9.Magdalena2, 1.Mary1) b. 13 Nov 1856, Conestogo, Waterloo Co., Ontario; d. 20 Nov 1856.

  30. Menno Weber (9.Magdalena2, 1.Mary1) b. 28 Jan 1858, Conestogo, Waterloo Co., Ontario.

    Menno m. Sarah Ann Knipe 28 Jan 1879. Sarah b. Pennsylvania. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 76. Urias Weber b. 28 Nov 1879, Wallace Twp., Perth Co..
    2. 77. Magdalena Weber b. 15 Jul 1881, Wallace Twp., Perth Co..
    3. 78. Annie Sophia Weber b. 24 May 1883, Wallace Twp., Perth Co..
    4. 79. Clara Lovina Weber b. 27 Dec 1884, Wallace Twp., Perth Co..
    5. 80. Norman Weber b. 12 Dec 1886, Wallace Twp., Perth Co..
    6. 81. Mary Edna Weber b. 9 Jun 1888, Wallace Twp., Perth Co..
    7. 82. Irwin Weber b. 1 May 1891, Waterloo, Waterloo Co., Ontario.
    8. 83. Mabel Weber b. 14 May 1893, Waterloo, Waterloo Co..

  31. Elizabeth Weber (9.Magdalena2, 1.Mary1) b. 26 Apr 1860, Conestogo, Waterloo Co., Ontario.

  32. Urias Weber (9.Magdalena2, 1.Mary1) b. 21 Sep 1862, Conestogo, Waterloo Co., Ontario; d. 3 Mar 1864.

  33. Sarah Weber (9.Magdalena2, 1.Mary1) b. 10 Nov 1864.

  34. Lovina Weber (9.Magdalena2, 1.Mary1) b. 5 Dec 1868, Wallace Twp., Perth Co..

  35. Franklin Shuh (10.John2, 1.Mary1) b. 26 Jun 1858, Waterloo, Waterloo Co., Ontario.

    Franklin m. Catharine Shantz 10 Jan 1882. Catharine (daughter of Moses Shantz and Susannah Snider) b. 8 Jun 1863. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 84. Clayton Shuh
    2. 85. Clarence Shuh
    3. 86. Norman Shuh
    4. 87. Mabel Shuh

  36. Levi Shuh (10.John2, 1.Mary1) b. 29 Dec 1861, Waterloo, Waterloo Co., Ontario.

    Levi m. Lovina Schwartz Lovina (daughter of John Schwartz) b. Abt 1863. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 88. Cecil Shuh

  37. Mary Shuh (10.John2, 1.Mary1) b. 7 Mar 1865.

  38. Adline Shuh (11.Jacob2, 1.Mary1) b. 17 Jan 1853.

    Adline m. William Henry Barrett [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 89. Andrew Scott Barrett d. 6 Sep 1890.

  39. Mary Ann (Marion) Shuh (11.Jacob2, 1.Mary1) b. 9 May 1854.

    Mary m. Harry Messett [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 90. Mildred Messett d. 1 Aug 1886.
    2. 91. Jennie Messett
    3. 92. Henry Messett
    4. 93. Florence Messett
    5. 94. Adelaide Messett
    6. 95. Alice Maude Messett
    7. 96. Edmund Clemens Messett
    8. 97. Charley Roy Messett
    9. 98. Marion Messett
    10. 99. Ralph Messett

  40. Allan Shuh (11.Jacob2, 1.Mary1) b. 13 Nov 1855; d. 8 Apr 1892.

    Allan m. Martha Grendon [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 100. Jay Laren Shuh
    2. 101. Fanny Shuh d. 10 May 1893.

  41. Milton Shuh (11.Jacob2, 1.Mary1) b. 2 Apr 1858; d. 2 Aug 1877.

  42. Henry Shuh (11.Jacob2, 1.Mary1) b. 22 Oct 1860; d. 4 Dec 1881.

  43. Alice Floss Shuh (11.Jacob2, 1.Mary1) b. 26 Sep 1872; d. 27 Jul 1876.


  44. Generation: 4
  45. Sarah Weber (12.Mary3, 2.Anna2, 1.Mary1) d. 23 Aug 1860.

  46. Simeon Weber (12.Mary3, 2.Anna2, 1.Mary1)

  47. Lovina Weber (12.Mary3, 2.Anna2, 1.Mary1)

    Lovina m. Jacob Woolner Jacob (son of Jacob Woolner and Hannah Schiedel) b. 15 Nov 1859. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 102. Minerva Woolner
    2. 103. Simon Woolner
    3. 104. Anson Woolner
    4. 105. Elam Woolner
    5. 106. Nora Woolner
    6. 107. Ida Woolner

  48. Leah Weber (12.Mary3, 2.Anna2, 1.Mary1) d. 21 Apr 1863.

  49. Nancy Weber (12.Mary3, 2.Anna2, 1.Mary1)

    Nancy m. Aaron Schiedel Aaron (son of Jacob S. Schiedel and Magdalena Miller) b. 10 Apr 1861. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 108. Alvin Schiedel
    2. 109. Ida Schiedel
    3. 110. Eva Schiedel
    4. 111. Rosilla Schiedel

  50. Lydia Weber (12.Mary3, 2.Anna2, 1.Mary1)

    Lydia m. David Reist [Group Sheet]

  51. Amos Weber (12.Mary3, 2.Anna2, 1.Mary1)

    Amos m. Rosilla Wambold [Group Sheet]

  52. Israel Weber (12.Mary3, 2.Anna2, 1.Mary1)

  53. Mary Weber (12.Mary3, 2.Anna2, 1.Mary1)

  54. Susannah Shoemaker (15.Benjamin3, 2.Anna2, 1.Mary1) b. 11 Mar 1866.

    Susannah m. Emanuel S. Shantz Emanuel (son of Noah C. Shantz and Hannah Baumann) b. 26 Jul 1864. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 112. Ion Shantz
    2. 113. Earl Shantz
    3. 114. Maggie May Shantz

  55. Nancy Shoemaker (15.Benjamin3, 2.Anna2, 1.Mary1) b. 11 Mar 1866.

    Nancy m. Henry B. Otterbein 1892. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 115. Luella Otterbein

  56. Aaron Shoemaker (15.Benjamin3, 2.Anna2, 1.Mary1) b. 31 May 1871.

    Aaron m. Barbara Shoemaker Barbara (daughter of George F. Shoemaker and Ellen Getz) b. 23 Nov 1873. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 116. Son Shoemaker

  57. Magdalena Shoemaker (15.Benjamin3, 2.Anna2, 1.Mary1) b. 14 Oct 1879.

  58. Isabella Shoemaker (16.Henry3, 2.Anna2, 1.Mary1) b. 28 May 1865; d. 30 Dec 1877.

  59. Lydia Ann Shoemaker (16.Henry3, 2.Anna2, 1.Mary1) b. 19 Sep 1866.

    Lydia m. Simeon E. Eby Simeon (son of Samuel P. Eby and Nancy Eby) b. 1 Dec 1869. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 117. Maurice Lincoln Eby

  60. Albert Shoemaker (16.Henry3, 2.Anna2, 1.Mary1) b. 3 Jan 1868; d. 13 Sep 1868.

  61. Ellen Shoemaker (16.Henry3, 2.Anna2, 1.Mary1) b. 3 Jul 1869.

  62. Urias Shoemaker (16.Henry3, 2.Anna2, 1.Mary1) b. 18 Mar 1872.

  63. Isaiah Shoemaker (16.Henry3, 2.Anna2, 1.Mary1) b. 27 Jul 1873.

  64. John Shoemaker (16.Henry3, 2.Anna2, 1.Mary1) b. 1 May 1875; d. 1 May 1875.

  65. George W. Shoemaker (16.Henry3, 2.Anna2, 1.Mary1) b. 6 Jul 1876.

  66. Henry W. Shoemaker (16.Henry3, 2.Anna2, 1.Mary1) b. 25 May 1878.

  67. Allan Reist (17.Magdalena3, 2.Anna2, 1.Mary1)

  68. Addison Shantz (19.Sarah3, 2.Anna2, 1.Mary1)

  69. Nancy Shantz (19.Sarah3, 2.Anna2, 1.Mary1)

  70. Ellen Shantz (19.Sarah3, 2.Anna2, 1.Mary1)

  71. George Shantz (19.Sarah3, 2.Anna2, 1.Mary1)

  72. Lizzie Shantz (19.Sarah3, 2.Anna2, 1.Mary1)

  73. Lovina Shuh (22.David3, 5.Benjamin2, 1.Mary1) b. 26 Jan 1879, Wallace Twp., Perth Co., Ontario.

  74. Benjamin Shuh (22.David3, 5.Benjamin2, 1.Mary1) b. 14 Mar 1880, Wallace Twp., Perth Co., Ontario.

  75. Susannah Shuh (22.David3, 5.Benjamin2, 1.Mary1) b. 14 Mar 1882, Wallace Twp., Perth Co., Ontario.

  76. Anna Shuh (22.David3, 5.Benjamin2, 1.Mary1) b. 25 Jun 1884; d. 10 Jul 1886.

  77. Milton Shuh (22.David3, 5.Benjamin2, 1.Mary1) b. 14 Jul 1886, Wallace Twp., Perth Co., Ontario.

  78. Melvin Shuh (22.David3, 5.Benjamin2, 1.Mary1) b. 29 Sep 1889, Berlin, Waterloo Co., Ontario.

  79. Urias Weber (28.Menno3, 9.Magdalena2, 1.Mary1) b. 28 Nov 1879, Wallace Twp., Perth Co..

  80. Magdalena Weber (28.Menno3, 9.Magdalena2, 1.Mary1) b. 15 Jul 1881, Wallace Twp., Perth Co..

  81. Annie Sophia Weber (28.Menno3, 9.Magdalena2, 1.Mary1) b. 24 May 1883, Wallace Twp., Perth Co..

  82. Clara Lovina Weber (28.Menno3, 9.Magdalena2, 1.Mary1) b. 27 Dec 1884, Wallace Twp., Perth Co..

  83. Norman Weber (28.Menno3, 9.Magdalena2, 1.Mary1) b. 12 Dec 1886, Wallace Twp., Perth Co..

  84. Mary Edna Weber (28.Menno3, 9.Magdalena2, 1.Mary1) b. 9 Jun 1888, Wallace Twp., Perth Co..

  85. Irwin Weber (28.Menno3, 9.Magdalena2, 1.Mary1) b. 1 May 1891, Waterloo, Waterloo Co., Ontario.

  86. Mabel Weber (28.Menno3, 9.Magdalena2, 1.Mary1) b. 14 May 1893, Waterloo, Waterloo Co..

  87. Clayton Shuh (33.Franklin3, 10.John2, 1.Mary1)

  88. Clarence Shuh (33.Franklin3, 10.John2, 1.Mary1)

  89. Norman Shuh (33.Franklin3, 10.John2, 1.Mary1)

  90. Mabel Shuh (33.Franklin3, 10.John2, 1.Mary1)

  91. Cecil Shuh (34.Levi3, 10.John2, 1.Mary1)

  92. Andrew Scott Barrett (36.Adline3, 11.Jacob2, 1.Mary1) d. 6 Sep 1890.

  93. Mildred Messett (37.Mary3, 11.Jacob2, 1.Mary1) d. 1 Aug 1886.

  94. Jennie Messett (37.Mary3, 11.Jacob2, 1.Mary1)

  95. Henry Messett (37.Mary3, 11.Jacob2, 1.Mary1)

  96. Florence Messett (37.Mary3, 11.Jacob2, 1.Mary1)

  97. Adelaide Messett (37.Mary3, 11.Jacob2, 1.Mary1)

  98. Alice Maude Messett (37.Mary3, 11.Jacob2, 1.Mary1)

  99. Edmund Clemens Messett (37.Mary3, 11.Jacob2, 1.Mary1)

  100. Charley Roy Messett (37.Mary3, 11.Jacob2, 1.Mary1)

  101. Marion Messett (37.Mary3, 11.Jacob2, 1.Mary1)

  102. Ralph Messett (37.Mary3, 11.Jacob2, 1.Mary1)

  103. Jay Laren Shuh (38.Allan3, 11.Jacob2, 1.Mary1)

  104. Fanny Shuh (38.Allan3, 11.Jacob2, 1.Mary1) d. 10 May 1893.


  105. Generation: 5
  106. Minerva Woolner (44.Lovina4, 12.Mary3, 2.Anna2, 1.Mary1)

  107. Simon Woolner (44.Lovina4, 12.Mary3, 2.Anna2, 1.Mary1)

  108. Anson Woolner (44.Lovina4, 12.Mary3, 2.Anna2, 1.Mary1)

  109. Elam Woolner (44.Lovina4, 12.Mary3, 2.Anna2, 1.Mary1)

  110. Nora Woolner (44.Lovina4, 12.Mary3, 2.Anna2, 1.Mary1)

  111. Ida Woolner (44.Lovina4, 12.Mary3, 2.Anna2, 1.Mary1)

  112. Alvin Schiedel (46.Nancy4, 12.Mary3, 2.Anna2, 1.Mary1)

  113. Ida Schiedel (46.Nancy4, 12.Mary3, 2.Anna2, 1.Mary1)

  114. Eva Schiedel (46.Nancy4, 12.Mary3, 2.Anna2, 1.Mary1)

  115. Rosilla Schiedel (46.Nancy4, 12.Mary3, 2.Anna2, 1.Mary1)

  116. Ion Shantz (51.Susannah4, 15.Benjamin3, 2.Anna2, 1.Mary1)

  117. Earl Shantz (51.Susannah4, 15.Benjamin3, 2.Anna2, 1.Mary1)

  118. Maggie May Shantz (51.Susannah4, 15.Benjamin3, 2.Anna2, 1.Mary1)

  119. Luella Otterbein (52.Nancy4, 15.Benjamin3, 2.Anna2, 1.Mary1)

  120. Son Shoemaker (53.Aaron4, 15.Benjamin3, 2.Anna2, 1.Mary1)

  121. Maurice Lincoln Eby (56.Lydia4, 16.Henry3, 2.Anna2, 1.Mary1)


Home  Search Names  Search Objects  Individual  Pedigree  Descendancy  Relationship  Timeline  Help
©Region of Waterloo LogoRegion of Waterloo Fraktur design based on Family Register by Jacob Shoemacher in Joseph Schneider Bible, 1821.