Skip Over Header and Navigation Bars to Page Content
From Pennsylvania to Waterloo - A Biographical History of Waterloo Township

Advanced
Person Search


Margaret Miller

Home  Search Names  Search Objects  Individual  Pedigree  Descendancy  Relationship  Timeline  Help
Standard Format  Register Format
(Maximum of 8 generations displayed at one time.)
    Generation: 1
  1. Margaret Miller b. 1789; d. 18 Oct 1861, North-east Of Preston, Waterloo Co., Ontario; bur. 18 Oct 1861.

    Margaret m. Jessie M. Clemens 1813. Jessie (son of Abraham Clemens and Rebecca Miller) b. 12 Jun 1791, , Chester Co., Pennsylvania; d. 6 Jan 1882. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 2. Mary Clemens b. 1 Feb 1814; d. 23 May 1893, Waterloo Twp., Waterloo Co., Ontario.
    2. 3. Elizabeth Clemens b. 6 Jul 1816; d. 25 May 1890.
    3. 4. David M. Clemens b. 26 Jun 1818; d. 23 Jun 1887.
    4. 5. Abraham M. Clemens b. 26 May 1820.
    5. 6. Jesse Clemens b. 1 Jan 1823; d. 26 Jul 1824.
    6. 7. Sarah Clemens b. 1 Jan 1825; d. 30 Sep 1826.
    7. 8. Henry Clemens b. 3 Jun 1827.
    8. 9. Hester (Esther) Clemens b. 15 Apr 1830.
    9. 10. Jacob Clemens b. 13 Jul 1832.


  2. Generation: 2
  3. Mary Clemens (1.Margaret1) b. 1 Feb 1814; d. 23 May 1893, Waterloo Twp., Waterloo Co., Ontario.

    Mary m. Jacob B. ERB 17 Aug 1830. Jacob (son of Peter ERB and Susannah BOMBERGER) b. 2 Jul 1808, , Waterloo Co., Ontario; d. 5 Sep 1893, Near Erbsville, Waterloo Co., Ontario. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 11. Eva ERB b. 5 Jun 1833; d. 5 Jun 1833.
    2. 12. Jesse ERB b. 22 Mar 1835; d. 22 Mar 1846.
    3. 13. Levi C. ERB b. 5 Jul 1837.
    4. 14. Noah C. ERB b. 30 Jun 1839.
    5. 15. Enoch C. ERB b. 3 Jan 1842.
    6. 16. Peter C. ERB b. 5 Feb 1843.
    7. 17. Esther ERB b. 15 Sep 1845.
    8. 18. Simon C. ERB b. 16 Mar 1848.
    9. 19. Jacob C. ERB b. 17 Apr 1850.
    10. 20. Mary Ann ERB b. 9 Mar 1854; d. 16 Jul 1878, Near Linwood, Waterloo Co., Ontario.
    11. 21. Annie Erb

  4. Elizabeth Clemens (1.Margaret1) b. 6 Jul 1816; d. 25 May 1890.

    Elizabeth m. Levi Snyder 17 Mar 1838. Levi (son of John C. Snyder and Catharine Shantz) b. 16 Aug 1815; d. 26 May 1890, Near Zion Chapel, , Waterloo Co., Ontario. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 22. Hannah Snyder b. 17 Feb 1837.
    2. 23. John Snyder b. 6 Aug 1840.
    3. 24. Jesse Snyder b. 7 Apr 1843.
    4. 25. Lydia Snyder b. 8 Feb 1846; d. 4 Dec 1871, Near Doon, Waterloo Co., Ontario.
    5. 26. Henry Snyder b. 17 Dec 1848; d. 10 Aug 1864.
    6. 27. Aaron Snyder b. 2 Jul 1851.
    7. 28. Mary Snyder b. 30 Jun 1853; d. 24 Sep 1878.
    8. 29. Rebecca Snyder b. 19 Sep 1855.
    9. 30. Elizabeth (Lizzie) Snyder b. 19 Apr 1858; d. 10 Mar 1887, Scheirich Farm North of Preston, Waterloo Co., Ontario.

  5. David M. Clemens (1.Margaret1) b. 26 Jun 1818; d. 23 Jun 1887.

    David m. Sallie Hagey Sallie (daughter of Daniel Hagey and Elizabeth Bergey) b. 2 Mar 1823; d. 23 Apr 1879, Near Roseville, Waterloo Co., Ontario. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 31. William Clemens
    2. 32. Henry Clemens
    3. 33. Daniel Clemens
    4. 34. Margaret Clemens b. 28 Jun 1845.
    5. 35. Jesse Clemens
    6. 36. Elizabeth Clemens
    7. 37. Emma Clemens
    8. 38. David Clemens
    9. 39. William Clemens
    10. 40. Levi Clemens
    11. 41. Isaac Clemens
    12. 42. Wesley Clemens
    13. 43. Moses Clemens b. 1862.
    14. 44. Amos Clemens

  6. Abraham M. Clemens (1.Margaret1) b. 26 May 1820.

    Abraham m. Polly Rosenberger [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 45. Sarah Clemens b. 23 Aug 1841; d. Apr 1883, Waterloo, Waterloo Co., Ontario.
    2. 46. Hannah Clemens b. 11 Sep 1843; d. Feb 1870, Bosanquet Twp., Lambton Co., Ontario.
    3. 47. Nancy Clemens b. 28 Nov 1845.
    4. 48. Elizabeth Clemens b. 8 Jan 1848; d. 2 Aug 1863.
    5. 49. Mary Ann Clemens b. 6 Jun 1850; d. 7 Aug 1863.
    6. 50. Hester Clemens b. 3 Aug 1852; d. 1 Jul 1863.
    7. 51. Lydia Clemens b. 6 Sep 1856.
    8. 52. Nathan E. Clemens b. 18 Jun 1859.
    9. 53. John H. Clemens b. 10 Feb 1862.
    10. 54. Benjamin Clemens b. 17 May 1865; d. 17 Sep 1868.
    11. 55. Julia E. Clemens b. 6 Apr 1868.

  7. Jesse Clemens (1.Margaret1) b. 1 Jan 1823; d. 26 Jul 1824.

  8. Sarah Clemens (1.Margaret1) b. 1 Jan 1825; d. 30 Sep 1826.

  9. Henry Clemens (1.Margaret1) b. 3 Jun 1827.

    Henry m. Lydia Schwartz Lydia (daughter of Jesse Schwartz and Magdalena Bricker) b. 12 Jun 1833. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 56. Isaac. C. Clemens
    2. 57. Simon Clemens
    3. 58. Jesse C. Clemens
    4. 59. John Clemens
    5. 60. Maggie Clemens
    6. 61. Minnie Clemens
    7. 62. Lucinda Clemens
    8. 63. Malinda Clemens

  10. Hester (Esther) Clemens (1.Margaret1) b. 15 Apr 1830.

    Hester m. Solomon Bechtel 3 Nov 1850. Solomon (son of Samuel Bechtel and Barbara Baumann) b. 29 Jun 1828. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 64. Samuel C. Bechtel b. 16 May 1853; d. 4 Dec 1879.
    2. 65. Jesse C. Bechtel b. 25 Jun 1855.
    3. 66. Cyrus Bechtel b. 8 Jan 1857; d. 9 Sep 1888, Galt, Waterloo Co., Ontario.
    4. 67. Lovina Bechtel b. 1 Dec 1860.
    5. 68. Elizabeth Bechtel b. 29 Jan 1863; d. 24 May 1889.
    6. 69. Noah C. Bechtel b. 7 Sep 1865.

  11. Jacob Clemens (1.Margaret1) b. 13 Jul 1832.

    Jacob m. Polly Bretz [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 70. Margaret Ann Clemens b. 26 Dec 1854.
    2. 71. Lucretia Clemens b. 29 Nov 1856.
    3. 72. Maria Clemens b. 26 Sep 1858.
    4. 73. Benjamin F. Clemens b. 30 Dec 1860.
    5. 74. Agnes Clemens b. 25 Nov 1862.
    6. 75. Lydia Clemens b. 19 Mar 1869.
    7. 76. Angeline Clemens b. 24 Jun 1872.


  12. Generation: 3
  13. Eva ERB (2.Mary2, 1.Margaret1) b. 5 Jun 1833; d. 5 Jun 1833.

  14. Jesse ERB (2.Mary2, 1.Margaret1) b. 22 Mar 1835; d. 22 Mar 1846.

  15. Levi C. ERB (2.Mary2, 1.Margaret1) b. 5 Jul 1837.

    Levi m. Magdalena Good Magdalena (daughter of Joseph Good and Annie Whitmore) b. 8 Jul 1839. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 77. Mary Ann ERB
    2. 78. Joseph ERB
    3. 79. Jacob ERB
    4. 80. Levi ERB
    5. 81. Elizabeth ERB
    6. 82. Israel ERB
    7. 83. Enoch ERB

  16. Noah C. ERB (2.Mary2, 1.Margaret1) b. 30 Jun 1839.

    Noah m. Catharine KNARR [Group Sheet]

  17. Enoch C. ERB (2.Mary2, 1.Margaret1) b. 3 Jan 1842.

    Enoch m. Catharine Good Catharine (daughter of Joel Good and Catherine Stauffer) b. 18 Sep 1845. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 84. Ada ERB d. Bef 1895.
    2. 85. Ida ERB d. Bef 1895.
    3. 86. Angeline ERB
    4. 87. Rebecca ERB d. Bef 1895.
    5. 88. Matilda ERB
    6. 89. Lizzie Ann ERB
    7. 90. Caroline ERB

  18. Peter C. ERB (2.Mary2, 1.Margaret1) b. 5 Feb 1843.

    Peter m. Margaret KERCHER [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 91. Salome ERB
    2. 92. Mary Ann ERB
    3. 93. Jacob ERB
    4. 94. Catharine ERB
    5. 95. George ERB
    6. 96. Levi ERB
    7. 97. Maggie ERB d. Bef 1895.
    8. 98. Carrie ERB d. Bef 1895.
    9. 99. Noah ERB

  19. Esther ERB (2.Mary2, 1.Margaret1) b. 15 Sep 1845.

    Esther m. Jonathan S. GOOD Jonathan (son of Joel Good and Catherine Stauffer) b. 11 Jan 1841. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 100. Eli GOOD
    2. 101. Mary Ann GOOD
    3. 102. Josiah GOOD
    4. 103. Jacob GOOD
    5. 104. Cate GOOD
    6. 105. Agnes GOOD

  20. Simon C. ERB (2.Mary2, 1.Margaret1) b. 16 Mar 1848.

    Simon m. Charlotte BRIGHTON [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 106. John ERB
    2. 107. Lydia Ann ERB
    3. 108. Mary Ann ERB
    4. 109. George ERB
    5. 110. Jacob Alonzo ERB d. Died Young.

  21. Jacob C. ERB (2.Mary2, 1.Margaret1) b. 17 Apr 1850.

    Jacob m. Elizabeth KERCHER Elizabeth b. 23 Sep 1851; d. 25 Apr 1889. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 111. Malinda ERB
    2. 112. Clara ERB
    3. 113. Nancy ERB
    4. 114. Elmina ERB
    5. 115. Moses ERB d. Bef 1895.
    6. 116. Lauretta ERB
    7. 117. Lizzie May ERB

    Jacob m. Susannah SCHMIDT Aft 25 Apr 1889. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 118. Addison H. ERB
    2. 119. Mary H. ERB

  22. Mary Ann ERB (2.Mary2, 1.Margaret1) b. 9 Mar 1854; d. 16 Jul 1878, Near Linwood, Waterloo Co., Ontario.

    Mary m. Frederick Mosser [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 120. Edward MOSSER b. 2 Jul 1878; d. 4 Jul 1878.

  23. Annie Erb (2.Mary2, 1.Margaret1)

  24. Hannah Snyder (3.Elizabeth2, 1.Margaret1) b. 17 Feb 1837.

    Hannah m. Samuel Bear 5 Jun 1859. Samuel (son of John Bear and Anna Pannebecker) b. 9 Dec 1837. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 121. Levi Bear
    2. 122. Nancy Bear
    3. 123. Emiline Bear
    4. 124. Lydia Jane Bear
    5. 125. Caroline Bear
    6. 126. Ellen Bear
    7. 127. Amanda Bear

  25. John Snyder (3.Elizabeth2, 1.Margaret1) b. 6 Aug 1840.

    John m. Rebecca Bear 3 Jan 1862. Rebecca (daughter of John Bear and Anna Pannebecker) b. 22 Feb 1836. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 128. Abraham Snyder d. 4 May 1863.
    2. 129. Levi Snyder
    3. 130. Mary Ann Snyder d. 10 Jun 1882.

  26. Jesse Snyder (3.Elizabeth2, 1.Margaret1) b. 7 Apr 1843.

    Jesse m. Mary Schultz 3 Jan 1862. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 131. Caroline Elizabeth Snyder
    2. 132. Aaron Snyder d. Bef 1896.
    3. 133. Henry Snyder
    4. 134. Mary Snyder
    5. 135. Sophia Snyder
    6. 136. Norman Snyder
    7. 137. Levi Snyder
    8. 138. Rebecca Snyder

  27. Lydia Snyder (3.Elizabeth2, 1.Margaret1) b. 8 Feb 1846; d. 4 Dec 1871, Near Doon, Waterloo Co., Ontario.

    Lydia m. Benjamin Bear 27 Dec 1868. Benjamin (son of John Bear and Anna Pannebecker) b. 2 Mar 1847. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 139. Byron Bear
    2. 140. Aaron Bear

  28. Henry Snyder (3.Elizabeth2, 1.Margaret1) b. 17 Dec 1848; d. 10 Aug 1864.

  29. Aaron Snyder (3.Elizabeth2, 1.Margaret1) b. 2 Jul 1851.

    Aaron m. Sarah Catharine Eaton 18 Jan 1872. Sarah b. 5 Dec 1851; d. 28 Feb 1887, Waterloo Co., Ontario. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 141. Lorn Hannah Snyder
    2. 142. Ida Elizabeth Snyder
    3. 143. Hannah Malinda Snyder
    4. 144. Lawrence Snyder

  30. Mary Snyder (3.Elizabeth2, 1.Margaret1) b. 30 Jun 1853; d. 24 Sep 1878.

    Mary m. Ephraim Huber 1 Jan 1878. Ephraim (son of Jacob Huber and Catharine Schwartz) b. 8 Feb 1847. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 145. Mary S. Huber b. 23 Sep 1878.

  31. Rebecca Snyder (3.Elizabeth2, 1.Margaret1) b. 19 Sep 1855.

    Rebecca m. Josepb B. Hagey 11 Sep 1877. Josepb (son of Joseph Hagey and Sophia Bricker) b. 4 Oct 1848. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 146. Irvine Hagey
    2. 147. Ethel Eda Hagey
    3. 148. Walter Hagey
    4. 149. Elsie Edna Hagey
    5. 150. Laura Iva Hagey

  32. Elizabeth (Lizzie) Snyder (3.Elizabeth2, 1.Margaret1) b. 19 Apr 1858; d. 10 Mar 1887, Scheirich Farm North of Preston, Waterloo Co., Ontario.

    Elizabeth m. Noah Scheirich 7 Sep 1881. Noah (son of Samuel Scheirich and Susannah Snyder) b. 24 Jan 1857. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 151. Mabel Scheirich
    2. 152. Elma Scheirich
    3. 153. Agnes Scheirich

  33. William Clemens (4.David2, 1.Margaret1)

  34. Henry Clemens (4.David2, 1.Margaret1)

  35. Daniel Clemens (4.David2, 1.Margaret1)

    Daniel m. Mary M. Snyder 19 May 1879. Mary (daughter of Benjamin Schneider and Eliza Detweiler) b. 27 Jul 1844. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 154. Ervine Clemens
    2. 155. Lydia Ann Clemens
    3. 156. Isaiah Clemens
    4. 157. David Clemens
    5. 158. Lucinda Clemens
    6. 159. William Clemens
    7. 160. Noah Clemens
    8. 161. Mary Clemens

  36. Margaret Clemens (4.David2, 1.Margaret1) b. 28 Jun 1845.

    Margaret m. Samuel D. Snyder 13 Jun 1865. Samuel (son of Samuel Snyder and Mary Detweiler) b. 17 Mar 1843. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 162. Malinda Snyder b. 27 Jun 1866.
    2. 163. Emeline (Emma) Snyder b. 10 May 1868; d. 27 Mar 1870.
    3. 164. Isaac William Snyder b. 14 Sep 1871.
    4. 165. David Snyder b. 26 Aug 1874.
    5. 166. Sarah Jane Snyder b. 30 Sep 1876.
    6. 167. Phaleria (Valarie) Snyder b. 30 Jun 1879.
    7. 168. Margaret Elizabeth (Maggie) Snyder b. 5 Jul 1881.
    8. 169. Alta Snyder b. 20 Mar 1885.
    9. 170. Aeta Snyder

  37. Jesse Clemens (4.David2, 1.Margaret1)

    Jesse m. Rachel Huber [Group Sheet]

  38. Elizabeth Clemens (4.David2, 1.Margaret1)

    Elizabeth m. Benjamin Schlichter [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 171. Sarah Jane Schlichter
    2. 172. William Schlichter
    3. 173. Herbert Schlichter
    4. 174. Charles Schlichter

  39. Emma Clemens (4.David2, 1.Margaret1)

    Emma m. Wendel Bricker Wendel (son of Abraham Bricker and Catharine Hallman) b. 4 Mar 1847; d. 9 Dec 1892, Fargo, Michigan. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 175. Wesley Bricker
    2. 176. William Bricker
    3. 177. Benjamin Bricker
    4. 178. Norman Bricker
    5. 179. Alexander Bricker
    6. 180. Roy Bricker
    7. 181. Jesse Bricker
    8. 182. Julian Bricker
    9. 183. Lillian Bricker
    10. 184. Florence Bricker
    11. 185. Julian Bricker
    12. 186. Lillie Bricker

  40. David Clemens (4.David2, 1.Margaret1)

    David m. Lucinda Huber [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 187. Albert Clemens
    2. 188. Arthur Clemens
    3. 189. Catharine Clemens
    4. 190. Roy Clemens
    5. 191. Mabel Clemens
    6. 192. James Clemens
    7. 193. Cate Clemens
    8. 194. David Clarence Clemens
    9. 195. Grace Alberta Clemens

  41. William Clemens (4.David2, 1.Margaret1)

    William m. Florence Wait [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 196. Effie Clemens
    2. 197. William Clemens
    3. 198. Beatrice Clemens
    4. 199. Alice Clemens
    5. 200. Jesse Spurgeon Clemens

  42. Levi Clemens (4.David2, 1.Margaret1)

    Levi m. Mary Jaissmith [Group Sheet]

  43. Isaac Clemens (4.David2, 1.Margaret1)

    Isaac m. Bella Donald [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 201. Harry Clemens
    2. 202. Alexander Clemens
    3. 203. Rella Clemens

  44. Wesley Clemens (4.David2, 1.Margaret1)

    Wesley m. Lizzie Pannebecker [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 204. Ethel Clemens
    2. 205. Norman Clemens
    3. 206. Laura Clemens

  45. Moses Clemens (4.David2, 1.Margaret1) b. 1862.

    Moses m. Phidelia Wismer [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 207. Leslie Clemens
    2. 208. Pearl Clemens
    3. 209. Jesse Clemens

  46. Amos Clemens (4.David2, 1.Margaret1)

    Amos m. Lydia Battler [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 210. Herbert Clemens
    2. 211. Mabel Clemens

  47. Sarah Clemens (5.Abraham2, 1.Margaret1) b. 23 Aug 1841; d. Apr 1883, Waterloo, Waterloo Co., Ontario.

    Sarah m. Alfred Simpson [Group Sheet]

  48. Hannah Clemens (5.Abraham2, 1.Margaret1) b. 11 Sep 1843; d. Feb 1870, Bosanquet Twp., Lambton Co., Ontario.

    Hannah m. William Smith [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 212. Alfred A. Smith
    2. 213. Samuel C. Smith
    3. 214. Jessie M. Smith

  49. Nancy Clemens (5.Abraham2, 1.Margaret1) b. 28 Nov 1845.

  50. Elizabeth Clemens (5.Abraham2, 1.Margaret1) b. 8 Jan 1848; d. 2 Aug 1863.

  51. Mary Ann Clemens (5.Abraham2, 1.Margaret1) b. 6 Jun 1850; d. 7 Aug 1863.

  52. Hester Clemens (5.Abraham2, 1.Margaret1) b. 3 Aug 1852; d. 1 Jul 1863.

  53. Lydia Clemens (5.Abraham2, 1.Margaret1) b. 6 Sep 1856.

    Lydia m. Edward Sexsmith [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 215. Lena A. Sexsmith
    2. 216. Clemens A. Sexsmith
    3. 217. Harvey C. Sexsmith
    4. 218. Seda P. Sexsmith
    5. 219. Maude Sexsmith

  54. Nathan E. Clemens (5.Abraham2, 1.Margaret1) b. 18 Jun 1859.

    Nathan m. Catharine German [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 220. Minnie Gertrude Clemens
    2. 221. Roy Clemens
    3. 222. Harry Clemens
    4. 223. Edna Grace Clemens

  55. John H. Clemens (5.Abraham2, 1.Margaret1) b. 10 Feb 1862.

    John m. Sophia Ernst Sophia (daughter of Jacob Ernst and Rebecca Hagey) b. 11 Apr 1864. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 224. Arthur E. Clemens
    2. 225. Ernst M. Clemens
    3. 226. John A. Clemens
    4. 227. Ida May Clemens
    5. 228. Edwin A. Clemens
    6. 229. Martin E. Clemens
    7. 230. John Abram Clemens

  56. Benjamin Clemens (5.Abraham2, 1.Margaret1) b. 17 May 1865; d. 17 Sep 1868.

  57. Julia E. Clemens (5.Abraham2, 1.Margaret1) b. 6 Apr 1868.

    Julia m. Herbert Rawlings [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 231. Walter C. Rawlings

  58. Isaac. C. Clemens (8.Henry2, 1.Margaret1)

    Isaac. m. Eliza Williamson [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 232. Franklin Clemens
    2. 233. Lillia Clemens
    3. 234. Lloyd Clemens

  59. Simon Clemens (8.Henry2, 1.Margaret1)

    Simon m. Sarah Hodson [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 235. Maude Clemens

  60. Jesse C. Clemens (8.Henry2, 1.Margaret1)

    Jesse m. Tina Stevenson [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 236. Clara Clemens
    2. 237. Oby Clemens
    3. 238. Henry Clemens

  61. John Clemens (8.Henry2, 1.Margaret1)

    John m. Martha Melborne [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 239. Guy Clemens
    2. 240. Ada Clemens
    3. 241. Williie Clemens

  62. Maggie Clemens (8.Henry2, 1.Margaret1)

    Maggie m. Isaiah O. Cassel [Group Sheet]

  63. Minnie Clemens (8.Henry2, 1.Margaret1)

    Minnie m. William O. Cassel [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 242. Morley Cassel
    2. 243. Perley Cassel

  64. Lucinda Clemens (8.Henry2, 1.Margaret1)

    Lucinda m. G. Hallman [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 244. Dilvor Hallman

  65. Malinda Clemens (8.Henry2, 1.Margaret1)

  66. Samuel C. Bechtel (9.Hester2, 1.Margaret1) b. 16 May 1853; d. 4 Dec 1879.

  67. Jesse C. Bechtel (9.Hester2, 1.Margaret1) b. 25 Jun 1855.

    Jesse m. Rebecca Cober 21 Nov 1882. Rebecca (daughter of Jacob Cober and Mary Groh) b. 24 Sep 1855. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 245. Jesse Bechtel
    2. 246. Nelson Bechtel
    3. 247. Levi Bechtel d. Bef 1896.
    4. 248. Ada Bechtel
    5. 249. Malinda Bechtel

  68. Cyrus Bechtel (9.Hester2, 1.Margaret1) b. 8 Jan 1857; d. 9 Sep 1888, Galt, Waterloo Co., Ontario.

    Cyrus m. Catharine Pannebecker [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 250. Hester Bechtel
    2. 251. William Bechtel
    3. 252. Elmina Bechtel

  69. Lovina Bechtel (9.Hester2, 1.Margaret1) b. 1 Dec 1860.

    Lovina m. Anson Groh Anson (son of Isaac Groh and Mary S. Wanner) b. 17 Apr 1859. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 253. Herbert Groh
    2. 254. Mabel Groh
    3. 255. Melvin Groh
    4. 256. Norman Groh
    5. 257. Ida Groh
    6. 258. Esther Groh
    7. 259. Bertha Groh

  70. Elizabeth Bechtel (9.Hester2, 1.Margaret1) b. 29 Jan 1863; d. 24 May 1889.

    Elizabeth m. Jonathan Groh Jonathan (son of Isaac Groh and Mary S. Wanner) b. 29 Nov 1860. [Group Sheet]

  71. Noah C. Bechtel (9.Hester2, 1.Margaret1) b. 7 Sep 1865.

  72. Margaret Ann Clemens (10.Jacob2, 1.Margaret1) b. 26 Dec 1854.

    Margaret m. David Riebel [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 260. Laura Riebel
    2. 261. Elroy Riebel
    3. 262. Frederick Riebel
    4. 263. Mary Edna Riebel

  73. Lucretia Clemens (10.Jacob2, 1.Margaret1) b. 29 Nov 1856.

    Lucretia m. James Viveon [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 264. John Lorne Viveon
    2. 265. Orvel Stanley Viveon

  74. Maria Clemens (10.Jacob2, 1.Margaret1) b. 26 Sep 1858.

    Maria m. David Simmons [Group Sheet]

  75. Benjamin F. Clemens (10.Jacob2, 1.Margaret1) b. 30 Dec 1860.

    Benjamin m. Susan Hare [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 266. Franklin Clemens

  76. Agnes Clemens (10.Jacob2, 1.Margaret1) b. 25 Nov 1862.

    Agnes m. Edward Lloyd [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 267. Roanna Perl Lloyd
    2. 268. Mary Elizabeth Lloyd

  77. Lydia Clemens (10.Jacob2, 1.Margaret1) b. 19 Mar 1869.

  78. Angeline Clemens (10.Jacob2, 1.Margaret1) b. 24 Jun 1872.

    Angeline m. George W. Slaughter [Group Sheet]


  79. Generation: 4
  80. Mary Ann ERB (13.Levi3, 2.Mary2, 1.Margaret1)

  81. Joseph ERB (13.Levi3, 2.Mary2, 1.Margaret1)

  82. Jacob ERB (13.Levi3, 2.Mary2, 1.Margaret1)

  83. Levi ERB (13.Levi3, 2.Mary2, 1.Margaret1)

  84. Elizabeth ERB (13.Levi3, 2.Mary2, 1.Margaret1)

  85. Israel ERB (13.Levi3, 2.Mary2, 1.Margaret1)

  86. Enoch ERB (13.Levi3, 2.Mary2, 1.Margaret1)

  87. Ada ERB (15.Enoch3, 2.Mary2, 1.Margaret1) d. Bef 1895.

  88. Ida ERB (15.Enoch3, 2.Mary2, 1.Margaret1) d. Bef 1895.

  89. Angeline ERB (15.Enoch3, 2.Mary2, 1.Margaret1)

  90. Rebecca ERB (15.Enoch3, 2.Mary2, 1.Margaret1) d. Bef 1895.

  91. Matilda ERB (15.Enoch3, 2.Mary2, 1.Margaret1)

  92. Lizzie Ann ERB (15.Enoch3, 2.Mary2, 1.Margaret1)

  93. Caroline ERB (15.Enoch3, 2.Mary2, 1.Margaret1)

  94. Salome ERB (16.Peter3, 2.Mary2, 1.Margaret1)

  95. Mary Ann ERB (16.Peter3, 2.Mary2, 1.Margaret1)

  96. Jacob ERB (16.Peter3, 2.Mary2, 1.Margaret1)

  97. Catharine ERB (16.Peter3, 2.Mary2, 1.Margaret1)

  98. George ERB (16.Peter3, 2.Mary2, 1.Margaret1)

  99. Levi ERB (16.Peter3, 2.Mary2, 1.Margaret1)

  100. Maggie ERB (16.Peter3, 2.Mary2, 1.Margaret1) d. Bef 1895.

  101. Carrie ERB (16.Peter3, 2.Mary2, 1.Margaret1) d. Bef 1895.

  102. Noah ERB (16.Peter3, 2.Mary2, 1.Margaret1)

  103. Eli GOOD (17.Esther3, 2.Mary2, 1.Margaret1)

  104. Mary Ann GOOD (17.Esther3, 2.Mary2, 1.Margaret1)

  105. Josiah GOOD (17.Esther3, 2.Mary2, 1.Margaret1)

  106. Jacob GOOD (17.Esther3, 2.Mary2, 1.Margaret1)

  107. Cate GOOD (17.Esther3, 2.Mary2, 1.Margaret1)

  108. Agnes GOOD (17.Esther3, 2.Mary2, 1.Margaret1)

  109. John ERB (18.Simon3, 2.Mary2, 1.Margaret1)

  110. Lydia Ann ERB (18.Simon3, 2.Mary2, 1.Margaret1)

  111. Mary Ann ERB (18.Simon3, 2.Mary2, 1.Margaret1)

  112. George ERB (18.Simon3, 2.Mary2, 1.Margaret1)

  113. Jacob Alonzo ERB (18.Simon3, 2.Mary2, 1.Margaret1) d. Died Young.

  114. Malinda ERB (19.Jacob3, 2.Mary2, 1.Margaret1)

  115. Clara ERB (19.Jacob3, 2.Mary2, 1.Margaret1)

  116. Nancy ERB (19.Jacob3, 2.Mary2, 1.Margaret1)

  117. Elmina ERB (19.Jacob3, 2.Mary2, 1.Margaret1)

  118. Moses ERB (19.Jacob3, 2.Mary2, 1.Margaret1) d. Bef 1895.

  119. Lauretta ERB (19.Jacob3, 2.Mary2, 1.Margaret1)

  120. Lizzie May ERB (19.Jacob3, 2.Mary2, 1.Margaret1)

  121. Addison H. ERB (19.Jacob3, 2.Mary2, 1.Margaret1)

  122. Mary H. ERB (19.Jacob3, 2.Mary2, 1.Margaret1)

  123. Edward MOSSER (20.Mary3, 2.Mary2, 1.Margaret1) b. 2 Jul 1878; d. 4 Jul 1878.

  124. Levi Bear (22.Hannah3, 3.Elizabeth2, 1.Margaret1)

  125. Nancy Bear (22.Hannah3, 3.Elizabeth2, 1.Margaret1)

  126. Emiline Bear (22.Hannah3, 3.Elizabeth2, 1.Margaret1)

  127. Lydia Jane Bear (22.Hannah3, 3.Elizabeth2, 1.Margaret1)

  128. Caroline Bear (22.Hannah3, 3.Elizabeth2, 1.Margaret1)

  129. Ellen Bear (22.Hannah3, 3.Elizabeth2, 1.Margaret1)

    Ellen m. Owen Reist Owen (son of Peter Reist and Mary Shantz) b. 4 Feb 1866. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 269. Levi Stanley Reist

  130. Amanda Bear (22.Hannah3, 3.Elizabeth2, 1.Margaret1)

  131. Abraham Snyder (23.John3, 3.Elizabeth2, 1.Margaret1) d. 4 May 1863.

  132. Levi Snyder (23.John3, 3.Elizabeth2, 1.Margaret1)

  133. Mary Ann Snyder (23.John3, 3.Elizabeth2, 1.Margaret1) d. 10 Jun 1882.

  134. Caroline Elizabeth Snyder (24.Jesse3, 3.Elizabeth2, 1.Margaret1)

  135. Aaron Snyder (24.Jesse3, 3.Elizabeth2, 1.Margaret1) d. Bef 1896.

  136. Henry Snyder (24.Jesse3, 3.Elizabeth2, 1.Margaret1)

  137. Mary Snyder (24.Jesse3, 3.Elizabeth2, 1.Margaret1)

  138. Sophia Snyder (24.Jesse3, 3.Elizabeth2, 1.Margaret1)

  139. Norman Snyder (24.Jesse3, 3.Elizabeth2, 1.Margaret1)

  140. Levi Snyder (24.Jesse3, 3.Elizabeth2, 1.Margaret1)

  141. Rebecca Snyder (24.Jesse3, 3.Elizabeth2, 1.Margaret1)

  142. Byron Bear (25.Lydia3, 3.Elizabeth2, 1.Margaret1)

  143. Aaron Bear (25.Lydia3, 3.Elizabeth2, 1.Margaret1)

  144. Lorn Hannah Snyder (27.Aaron3, 3.Elizabeth2, 1.Margaret1)

  145. Ida Elizabeth Snyder (27.Aaron3, 3.Elizabeth2, 1.Margaret1)

  146. Hannah Malinda Snyder (27.Aaron3, 3.Elizabeth2, 1.Margaret1)

  147. Lawrence Snyder (27.Aaron3, 3.Elizabeth2, 1.Margaret1)

  148. Mary S. Huber (28.Mary3, 3.Elizabeth2, 1.Margaret1) b. 23 Sep 1878.

  149. Irvine Hagey (29.Rebecca3, 3.Elizabeth2, 1.Margaret1)

  150. Ethel Eda Hagey (29.Rebecca3, 3.Elizabeth2, 1.Margaret1)

  151. Walter Hagey (29.Rebecca3, 3.Elizabeth2, 1.Margaret1)

  152. Elsie Edna Hagey (29.Rebecca3, 3.Elizabeth2, 1.Margaret1)

  153. Laura Iva Hagey (29.Rebecca3, 3.Elizabeth2, 1.Margaret1)

  154. Mabel Scheirich (30.Elizabeth3, 3.Elizabeth2, 1.Margaret1)

  155. Elma Scheirich (30.Elizabeth3, 3.Elizabeth2, 1.Margaret1)

  156. Agnes Scheirich (30.Elizabeth3, 3.Elizabeth2, 1.Margaret1)

  157. Ervine Clemens (33.Daniel3, 4.David2, 1.Margaret1)

  158. Lydia Ann Clemens (33.Daniel3, 4.David2, 1.Margaret1)

  159. Isaiah Clemens (33.Daniel3, 4.David2, 1.Margaret1)

  160. David Clemens (33.Daniel3, 4.David2, 1.Margaret1)

  161. Lucinda Clemens (33.Daniel3, 4.David2, 1.Margaret1)

  162. William Clemens (33.Daniel3, 4.David2, 1.Margaret1)

  163. Noah Clemens (33.Daniel3, 4.David2, 1.Margaret1)

  164. Mary Clemens (33.Daniel3, 4.David2, 1.Margaret1)

  165. Malinda Snyder (34.Margaret3, 4.David2, 1.Margaret1) b. 27 Jun 1866.

  166. Emeline (Emma) Snyder (34.Margaret3, 4.David2, 1.Margaret1) b. 10 May 1868; d. 27 Mar 1870.

  167. Isaac William Snyder (34.Margaret3, 4.David2, 1.Margaret1) b. 14 Sep 1871.

  168. David Snyder (34.Margaret3, 4.David2, 1.Margaret1) b. 26 Aug 1874.

  169. Sarah Jane Snyder (34.Margaret3, 4.David2, 1.Margaret1) b. 30 Sep 1876.

  170. Phaleria (Valarie) Snyder (34.Margaret3, 4.David2, 1.Margaret1) b. 30 Jun 1879.

  171. Margaret Elizabeth (Maggie) Snyder (34.Margaret3, 4.David2, 1.Margaret1) b. 5 Jul 1881.

  172. Alta Snyder (34.Margaret3, 4.David2, 1.Margaret1) b. 20 Mar 1885.

  173. Aeta Snyder (34.Margaret3, 4.David2, 1.Margaret1)

  174. Sarah Jane Schlichter (36.Elizabeth3, 4.David2, 1.Margaret1)

  175. William Schlichter (36.Elizabeth3, 4.David2, 1.Margaret1)

  176. Herbert Schlichter (36.Elizabeth3, 4.David2, 1.Margaret1)

  177. Charles Schlichter (36.Elizabeth3, 4.David2, 1.Margaret1)

  178. Wesley Bricker (37.Emma3, 4.David2, 1.Margaret1)

  179. William Bricker (37.Emma3, 4.David2, 1.Margaret1)

  180. Benjamin Bricker (37.Emma3, 4.David2, 1.Margaret1)

  181. Norman Bricker (37.Emma3, 4.David2, 1.Margaret1)

  182. Alexander Bricker (37.Emma3, 4.David2, 1.Margaret1)

  183. Roy Bricker (37.Emma3, 4.David2, 1.Margaret1)

  184. Jesse Bricker (37.Emma3, 4.David2, 1.Margaret1)

  185. Julian Bricker (37.Emma3, 4.David2, 1.Margaret1)

  186. Lillian Bricker (37.Emma3, 4.David2, 1.Margaret1)

  187. Florence Bricker (37.Emma3, 4.David2, 1.Margaret1)

  188. Julian Bricker (37.Emma3, 4.David2, 1.Margaret1)

  189. Lillie Bricker (37.Emma3, 4.David2, 1.Margaret1)

  190. Albert Clemens (38.David3, 4.David2, 1.Margaret1)

  191. Arthur Clemens (38.David3, 4.David2, 1.Margaret1)

  192. Catharine Clemens (38.David3, 4.David2, 1.Margaret1)

  193. Roy Clemens (38.David3, 4.David2, 1.Margaret1)

  194. Mabel Clemens (38.David3, 4.David2, 1.Margaret1)

  195. James Clemens (38.David3, 4.David2, 1.Margaret1)

  196. Cate Clemens (38.David3, 4.David2, 1.Margaret1)

  197. David Clarence Clemens (38.David3, 4.David2, 1.Margaret1)

  198. Grace Alberta Clemens (38.David3, 4.David2, 1.Margaret1)

  199. Effie Clemens (39.William3, 4.David2, 1.Margaret1)

  200. William Clemens (39.William3, 4.David2, 1.Margaret1)

  201. Beatrice Clemens (39.William3, 4.David2, 1.Margaret1)

  202. Alice Clemens (39.William3, 4.David2, 1.Margaret1)

  203. Jesse Spurgeon Clemens (39.William3, 4.David2, 1.Margaret1)

  204. Harry Clemens (41.Isaac3, 4.David2, 1.Margaret1)

  205. Alexander Clemens (41.Isaac3, 4.David2, 1.Margaret1)

  206. Rella Clemens (41.Isaac3, 4.David2, 1.Margaret1)

  207. Ethel Clemens (42.Wesley3, 4.David2, 1.Margaret1)

  208. Norman Clemens (42.Wesley3, 4.David2, 1.Margaret1)

  209. Laura Clemens (42.Wesley3, 4.David2, 1.Margaret1)

  210. Leslie Clemens (43.Moses3, 4.David2, 1.Margaret1)

  211. Pearl Clemens (43.Moses3, 4.David2, 1.Margaret1)

  212. Jesse Clemens (43.Moses3, 4.David2, 1.Margaret1)

  213. Herbert Clemens (44.Amos3, 4.David2, 1.Margaret1)

  214. Mabel Clemens (44.Amos3, 4.David2, 1.Margaret1)

  215. Alfred A. Smith (46.Hannah3, 5.Abraham2, 1.Margaret1)

  216. Samuel C. Smith (46.Hannah3, 5.Abraham2, 1.Margaret1)

  217. Jessie M. Smith (46.Hannah3, 5.Abraham2, 1.Margaret1)

  218. Lena A. Sexsmith (51.Lydia3, 5.Abraham2, 1.Margaret1)

  219. Clemens A. Sexsmith (51.Lydia3, 5.Abraham2, 1.Margaret1)

  220. Harvey C. Sexsmith (51.Lydia3, 5.Abraham2, 1.Margaret1)

  221. Seda P. Sexsmith (51.Lydia3, 5.Abraham2, 1.Margaret1)

  222. Maude Sexsmith (51.Lydia3, 5.Abraham2, 1.Margaret1)

  223. Minnie Gertrude Clemens (52.Nathan3, 5.Abraham2, 1.Margaret1)

  224. Roy Clemens (52.Nathan3, 5.Abraham2, 1.Margaret1)

  225. Harry Clemens (52.Nathan3, 5.Abraham2, 1.Margaret1)

  226. Edna Grace Clemens (52.Nathan3, 5.Abraham2, 1.Margaret1)

  227. Arthur E. Clemens (53.John3, 5.Abraham2, 1.Margaret1)

  228. Ernst M. Clemens (53.John3, 5.Abraham2, 1.Margaret1)

  229. John A. Clemens (53.John3, 5.Abraham2, 1.Margaret1)

  230. Ida May Clemens (53.John3, 5.Abraham2, 1.Margaret1)

  231. Edwin A. Clemens (53.John3, 5.Abraham2, 1.Margaret1)

  232. Martin E. Clemens (53.John3, 5.Abraham2, 1.Margaret1)

  233. John Abram Clemens (53.John3, 5.Abraham2, 1.Margaret1)

  234. Walter C. Rawlings (55.Julia3, 5.Abraham2, 1.Margaret1)

  235. Franklin Clemens (56.Isaac.3, 8.Henry2, 1.Margaret1)

  236. Lillia Clemens (56.Isaac.3, 8.Henry2, 1.Margaret1)

  237. Lloyd Clemens (56.Isaac.3, 8.Henry2, 1.Margaret1)

  238. Maude Clemens (57.Simon3, 8.Henry2, 1.Margaret1)

  239. Clara Clemens (58.Jesse3, 8.Henry2, 1.Margaret1)

  240. Oby Clemens (58.Jesse3, 8.Henry2, 1.Margaret1)

  241. Henry Clemens (58.Jesse3, 8.Henry2, 1.Margaret1)

  242. Guy Clemens (59.John3, 8.Henry2, 1.Margaret1)

  243. Ada Clemens (59.John3, 8.Henry2, 1.Margaret1)

  244. Williie Clemens (59.John3, 8.Henry2, 1.Margaret1)

  245. Morley Cassel (61.Minnie3, 8.Henry2, 1.Margaret1)

  246. Perley Cassel (61.Minnie3, 8.Henry2, 1.Margaret1)

  247. Dilvor Hallman (62.Lucinda3, 8.Henry2, 1.Margaret1)

  248. Jesse Bechtel (65.Jesse3, 9.Hester2, 1.Margaret1)

  249. Nelson Bechtel (65.Jesse3, 9.Hester2, 1.Margaret1)

  250. Levi Bechtel (65.Jesse3, 9.Hester2, 1.Margaret1) d. Bef 1896.

  251. Ada Bechtel (65.Jesse3, 9.Hester2, 1.Margaret1)

  252. Malinda Bechtel (65.Jesse3, 9.Hester2, 1.Margaret1)

  253. Hester Bechtel (66.Cyrus3, 9.Hester2, 1.Margaret1)

  254. William Bechtel (66.Cyrus3, 9.Hester2, 1.Margaret1)

  255. Elmina Bechtel (66.Cyrus3, 9.Hester2, 1.Margaret1)

  256. Herbert Groh (67.Lovina3, 9.Hester2, 1.Margaret1)

  257. Mabel Groh (67.Lovina3, 9.Hester2, 1.Margaret1)

  258. Melvin Groh (67.Lovina3, 9.Hester2, 1.Margaret1)

  259. Norman Groh (67.Lovina3, 9.Hester2, 1.Margaret1)

  260. Ida Groh (67.Lovina3, 9.Hester2, 1.Margaret1)

  261. Esther Groh (67.Lovina3, 9.Hester2, 1.Margaret1)

  262. Bertha Groh (67.Lovina3, 9.Hester2, 1.Margaret1)

  263. Laura Riebel (70.Margaret3, 10.Jacob2, 1.Margaret1)

  264. Elroy Riebel (70.Margaret3, 10.Jacob2, 1.Margaret1)

  265. Frederick Riebel (70.Margaret3, 10.Jacob2, 1.Margaret1)

  266. Mary Edna Riebel (70.Margaret3, 10.Jacob2, 1.Margaret1)

  267. John Lorne Viveon (71.Lucretia3, 10.Jacob2, 1.Margaret1)

  268. Orvel Stanley Viveon (71.Lucretia3, 10.Jacob2, 1.Margaret1)

  269. Franklin Clemens (73.Benjamin3, 10.Jacob2, 1.Margaret1)

  270. Roanna Perl Lloyd (74.Agnes3, 10.Jacob2, 1.Margaret1)

  271. Mary Elizabeth Lloyd (74.Agnes3, 10.Jacob2, 1.Margaret1)


  272. Generation: 5
  273. Levi Stanley Reist (126.Ellen4, 22.Hannah3, 3.Elizabeth2, 1.Margaret1)


Home  Search Names  Search Objects  Individual  Pedigree  Descendancy  Relationship  Timeline  Help
©Region of Waterloo LogoRegion of Waterloo Fraktur design based on Family Register by Jacob Shoemacher in Joseph Schneider Bible, 1821.