Skip Over Header and Navigation Bars to Page Content
From Pennsylvania to Waterloo - A Biographical History of Waterloo Township

Advanced
Person Search


Christian Miller

Home  Search Names  Search Objects  Individual  Pedigree  Descendancy  Relationship  Timeline  Help
Standard Format  Register Format
(Maximum of 8 generations displayed at one time.)
    Generation: 1
  1. Christian Miller b. 6 Feb 1791, , Montgomery Co., Pennsylvania.

    Christian m. Hester (Esther) Wanner Hester b. 9 Jun 1796; d. 13 Jun 1864. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 2. Mary (Polly) Miller b. 20 Nov 1814; d. 11 Sep 1874, West Of Berlin, Waterloo Co., Ontario.
    2. 3. Nancy Miller b. 11 Mar 1816; d. 20 May 1846.
    3. 4. Esther (Hester) Miller b. 20 Feb 1818; d. Bef 1896, Near Kossuth, Waterloo Co., Ontario.
    4. 5. Elizabeth Miller b. 5 Jan 1820.
    5. 6. Susannah Miller b. 5 Nov 1822.
    6. 7. Margaret Miller b. 4 Dec 1826.
    7. 8. Sarah (Sallie) Miller b. 28 Nov 1828.
    8. 9. Hannah Miller b. 22 Nov 1831.
    9. 10. Christian Miller b. 22 Nov 1831.
    10. 11. Magdalena Miller b. 13 Oct 1833; d. 22 Apr 1872, Near Shantz Station, Waterloo Co., Ontario.


  2. Generation: 2
  3. Mary (Polly) Miller (1.Christian1) b. 20 Nov 1814; d. 11 Sep 1874, West Of Berlin, Waterloo Co., Ontario.

    Mary m. Abraham D. Shoemaker 15 Apr 1834. Abraham (son of George Shoemaker and Mary Detweiler) b. 16 Feb 1809, Montgomery Co., Pennsylvania; d. 13 Jan 1888, West Of Berlin, Waterloo Co., Ontario. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 12. Esther Shoemaker b. 17 Apr 1836.
    2. 13. Mary Shoemaker b. 1 Jan 1838; d. 11 Jul 1838.
    3. 14. David M. Shoemaker b. 28 Sep 1839.
    4. 15. Sarah Shoemaker b. 9 May 1841.
    5. 16. Susannah Shoemaker b. 18 Jan 1843; d. 2 Oct 1888.
    6. 17. Menno Shoemaker b. 8 Mar 1845.
    7. 18. Abraham Shoemaker b. 1 Aug 1848.
    8. 19. Isaac Shoemaker b. 3 May 1850; d. 3 May 1850.
    9. 20. Simon Shoemaker b. 20 Sep 1852; d. 20 Sep 1852.

  4. Nancy Miller (1.Christian1) b. 11 Mar 1816; d. 20 May 1846.

    Nancy m. Daniel D. Shoemaker 22 Mar 1836. Daniel (son of George Shoemaker and Mary Detweiler) b. 15 Jun 1811; d. 23 Aug 1892, Filion, Michigan. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 21. Elizabeth Shoemaker b. 11 Nov 1836.
    2. 22. Christian M. Shoemaker b. 28 Oct 1838.
    3. 23. Isaac M. Shoemaker b. 15 Aug 1840.
    4. 24. Henry M. Shoemaker b. 11 Sep 1842; d. 28 Dec 1886, Milwaukee, Wisconsin, U.S..
    5. 25. Samuel M. Shoemaker b. 31 Sep 1844.

  5. Esther (Hester) Miller (1.Christian1) b. 20 Feb 1818; d. Bef 1896, Near Kossuth, Waterloo Co., Ontario.

    Esther m. Henry Witmer Henry (son of Abraham Witmer and Anna Eversole) d. Bef 1896, Near Kossuth, Waterloo Co., Ontario. [Group Sheet]

  6. Elizabeth Miller (1.Christian1) b. 5 Jan 1820.

    Elizabeth m. Elias Witmer [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 26. Sarah Witmer
    2. 27. Amos Witmer
    3. 28. Abraham Witmer
    4. 29. Christian Witmer b. 9 Feb 1856; d. 9 Sep 1880.
    5. 30. Abner Witmer

  7. Susannah Miller (1.Christian1) b. 5 Nov 1822.

    Susannah m. Christian Groh 15 Apr 1845. Christian (son of Jacob Groh and Nancy Detweiler) b. 25 Apr 1822; d. 10 Jan 1867. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 31. Mary Ann Groh b. 26 Nov 1846.
    2. 32. Hannah Groh b. 16 Dec 1848.
    3. 33. Aaron Groh b. 7 Sep 1854.
    4. 34. Christian Groh b. 19 Mar 1858.
    5. 35. Susannah Groh b. 13 Nov 1864; d. 1 Apr 1865.

    Susannah m. David Bearinger 1867. David (son of David Bearinger and Smith) b. 30 Oct 1819, Waterloo Twp., Waterloo Co., Ontario; d. 9 Aug 1892. [Group Sheet]

  8. Margaret Miller (1.Christian1) b. 4 Dec 1826.

    Margaret m. Jacob Groh Jacob (son of Jacob Groh and Nancy Detweiler) b. 21 Sep 1826; d. 18 Jun 1887. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 36. Sarah Groh
    2. 37. Hettie Groh
    3. 38. Lydia Groh
    4. 39. Owen Groh
    5. 40. Rebecca Groh

  9. Sarah (Sallie) Miller (1.Christian1) b. 28 Nov 1828.

    Sarah m. Joseph B. Bechtel 18 Apr 1848. Joseph (son of Samuel Bechtel and Barbara Baumann) b. 8 Jun 1824. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 41. Amos M. Bechtel b. 14 Feb 1849.
    2. 42. Isaac M. Bechtel b. 13 Jul 1850.
    3. 43. Magdalena M. Bechtel b. 21 Oct 1851.
    4. 44. Esther Bechtel b. 16 May 1853.
    5. 45. Susannah M. Bechtel b. 9 Jul 1854.
    6. 46. Moses M. Bechtel b. 8 Jan 1856.
    7. 47. Mary M. Bechtel b. 30 Dec 1857.
    8. 48. Barbara M. Bechtel b. 19 Jun 1859.
    9. 49. Sarah M. Bechtel b. 30 May 1861.
    10. 50. Menno M. Bechtel b. 2 Jan 1864.
    11. 51. John M. Bechtel b. 11 Jul 1866.

  10. Hannah Miller (1.Christian1) b. 22 Nov 1831.

    Hannah m. John Schiedel John (son of Martin Schiedel and Susannah Ries) b. 9 Feb 1832. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 52. Menno Schiedel b. 11 Jun 1857.
    2. 53. Amos Schiedel b. 8 May 1861.
    3. 54. Sarah Ann Schiedel b. 14 Aug 1863.
    4. 55. Catharine Schiedel b. 6 Jan 1867, Near Kossuth, Waterloo Co., Ontario.
    5. 56. Isaac Schiedel b. 5 Apr 1870.

  11. Christian Miller (1.Christian1) b. 22 Nov 1831.

    Christian m. Elizabeth Weber [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 57. Mary Ann Miller
    2. 58. Henry Miller
    3. 59. Isaac Miller
    4. 60. Elizabeth Miller
    5. 61. Susannah Miller

  12. Magdalena Miller (1.Christian1) b. 13 Oct 1833; d. 22 Apr 1872, Near Shantz Station, Waterloo Co., Ontario.

    Magdalena m. Jacob S. Schiedel 17 Mar 1857. Jacob (son of Martin Schiedel and Susannah Ries) b. 10 Apr 1834. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 62. Esther Schiedel b. 14 Jul 1858.
    2. 63. Simon Schiedel b. 18 Dec 1859.
    3. 64. Aaron Schiedel b. 10 Apr 1861.
    4. 65. Susannah Schiedel b. 20 Nov 1862.
    5. 66. Jacob M. Schiedel b. 15 Oct 1864.
    6. 67. Ephraim Schiedel b. 20 Feb 1866.
    7. 68. Ephraim Schiedel


  13. Generation: 3
  14. Esther Shoemaker (2.Mary2, 1.Christian1) b. 17 Apr 1836.

    Esther m. George Sneller [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 69. Mary Sneller
    2. 70. John Sneller
    3. 71. David Sneller
    4. 72. Catherine Sneller
    5. 73. Abraham Sneller

  15. Mary Shoemaker (2.Mary2, 1.Christian1) b. 1 Jan 1838; d. 11 Jul 1838.

  16. David M. Shoemaker (2.Mary2, 1.Christian1) b. 28 Sep 1839.

    David m. Jane Ann Hammacher 7 Aug 1860. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 74. Lucinda Shoemaker b. 9 Aug 1861.
    2. 75. Ida Minerva Shoemaker b. 1 Sep 1863.
    3. 76. Allan Shoemaker b. 26 Sep 1866.
    4. 77. Simson Shoemaker b. 25 Jul 1870.
    5. 78. Mary Jane Shoemaker b. 10 Mar 1873; d. 28 Oct 1881.
    6. 79. Wesley Shoemaker b. 30 May 1879.
    7. 80. Simon Shoemaker

  17. Sarah Shoemaker (2.Mary2, 1.Christian1) b. 9 May 1841.

    Sarah m. Benjamin S. Snyder 21 Jun 1863. Benjamin (son of Benjamin Snyder and Catharine Saltzberger) b. 13 Nov 1840. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 81. Joannah Snyder b. 11 Apr 1864.
    2. 82. Wellington Snyder b. 6 Sep 1865.
    3. 83. Eliza Jane Snyder b. 1 Mar 1867.
    4. 84. Mary Ann Snyder b. 19 Feb 1869.
    5. 85. Sarah Snyder b. 5 Jun 1870.
    6. 86. Elmina Snyder b. 3 Jul 1872; d. 19 Apr 1873.
    7. 87. George Walter Snyder b. 13 Mar 1874.
    8. 88. Leander Snyder b. 15 Jun 1876.
    9. 89. Abraham Urban Snyder b. 29 Apr 1879; d. 1895.
    10. 90. Benjamin Alexander Snyder b. 29 Apr 1879.
    11. 91. Samuel Addison Snyder b. 30 Jun 1882.

  18. Susannah Shoemaker (2.Mary2, 1.Christian1) b. 18 Jan 1843; d. 2 Oct 1888.

    Susannah m. John Cole 2 Apr 1861. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 92. Maria Cole b. 25 Feb 1862; d. 3 Aug 1874.
    2. 93. Sarah Cole b. 19 Jan 1864.
    3. 94. James Cole b. 13 Oct 1865; d. 13 Oct 1865.
    4. 95. Mary Ann Cole b. 24 Jan 1868.
    5. 96. Lydia Jane Cole b. 1 Jan 1870; d. 9 Sep 1877.
    6. 97. Menno Cole b. 6 Jan 1873.
    7. 98. Nancy Cole b. 25 Apr 1875; d. 26 May 1875.
    8. 99. Emma Cole b. 5 Aug 1877; d. 7 Feb 1888.

  19. Menno Shoemaker (2.Mary2, 1.Christian1) b. 8 Mar 1845.

    Menno m. Esther Shantz 29 Nov 1871. Esther (daughter of Samuel Shantz and Rebecca Rudy) b. 27 Dec 1847. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 100. Samuel Allan Shoemaker d. 1893.
    2. 101. Rebecca Shoemaker
    3. 102. Clara Shoemaker
    4. 103. Emma Shoemaker
    5. 104. Harvey Shoemaker

  20. Abraham Shoemaker (2.Mary2, 1.Christian1) b. 1 Aug 1848.

  21. Isaac Shoemaker (2.Mary2, 1.Christian1) b. 3 May 1850; d. 3 May 1850.

  22. Simon Shoemaker (2.Mary2, 1.Christian1) b. 20 Sep 1852; d. 20 Sep 1852.

  23. Elizabeth Shoemaker (3.Nancy2, 1.Christian1) b. 11 Nov 1836.

    Elizabeth m. William Tilt [Group Sheet]

  24. Christian M. Shoemaker (3.Nancy2, 1.Christian1) b. 28 Oct 1838.

    Christian m. Mary Fortney [Group Sheet]

  25. Isaac M. Shoemaker (3.Nancy2, 1.Christian1) b. 15 Aug 1840.

    Isaac m. Nancy Hilborn [Group Sheet]

  26. Henry M. Shoemaker (3.Nancy2, 1.Christian1) b. 11 Sep 1842; d. 28 Dec 1886, Milwaukee, Wisconsin, U.S..

    Henry m. Rosina Vernon [Group Sheet]

  27. Samuel M. Shoemaker (3.Nancy2, 1.Christian1) b. 31 Sep 1844.

    Samuel m. Laura Hall [Group Sheet]

  28. Sarah Witmer (5.Elizabeth2, 1.Christian1)

    Sarah m. Dowling [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 105. Arthur Dowling

  29. Amos Witmer (5.Elizabeth2, 1.Christian1)

  30. Abraham Witmer (5.Elizabeth2, 1.Christian1)

  31. Christian Witmer (5.Elizabeth2, 1.Christian1) b. 9 Feb 1856; d. 9 Sep 1880.

  32. Abner Witmer (5.Elizabeth2, 1.Christian1)

  33. Mary Ann Groh (6.Susannah2, 1.Christian1) b. 26 Nov 1846.

    Mary m. Joseph Wildfong [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 106. Willie Wildfong
    2. 107. Nancy Wildfong
    3. 108. Louis Wildfong
    4. 109. Joseph Wildfong
    5. 110. Nelson Wildfong
    6. 111. Mary Wildfong
    7. 112. Walter Wildfong
    8. 113. Albert Wildfong

  34. Hannah Groh (6.Susannah2, 1.Christian1) b. 16 Dec 1848.

    Hannah m. Isaac Sitler Isaac (son of John Sitler and Sarah Clemmer) b. 10 Aug 1850. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 114. Milton Sitler
    2. 115. Mary Ann Sitler
    3. 116. Susannah Sitler
    4. 117. Wesley Sitler
    5. 118. Sarah Sitler
    6. 119. Jeremiah Sitler
    7. 120. Solinda Sitler
    8. 121. Malinda Sitler
    9. 122. Isaac Sitler

  35. Aaron Groh (6.Susannah2, 1.Christian1) b. 7 Sep 1854.

    Aaron m. Sarah Stricker [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 123. Gladis Groh

  36. Christian Groh (6.Susannah2, 1.Christian1) b. 19 Mar 1858.

    Christian m. Amanda Ringler [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 124. Gilbert Groh
    2. 125. Susannah Groh
    3. 126. Catharine Groh
    4. 127. Albert Groh
    5. 128. William Groh

  37. Susannah Groh (6.Susannah2, 1.Christian1) b. 13 Nov 1864; d. 1 Apr 1865.

  38. Sarah Groh (7.Margaret2, 1.Christian1)

  39. Hettie Groh (7.Margaret2, 1.Christian1)

  40. Lydia Groh (7.Margaret2, 1.Christian1)

  41. Owen Groh (7.Margaret2, 1.Christian1)

  42. Rebecca Groh (7.Margaret2, 1.Christian1)

  43. Amos M. Bechtel (8.Sarah2, 1.Christian1) b. 14 Feb 1849.

    Amos m. Mary Hannah Dedles [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 129. Joseph Bechtel
    2. 130. Cemantha Bechtel
    3. 131. Wesley Bechtel

  44. Isaac M. Bechtel (8.Sarah2, 1.Christian1) b. 13 Jul 1850.

    Isaac m. Anna Dedles [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 132. Simon Bechtel
    2. 133. Mary Ann Bechtel
    3. 134. Nelson Bechtel
    4. 135. Norah Bechtel
    5. 136. John Bechtel

  45. Magdalena M. Bechtel (8.Sarah2, 1.Christian1) b. 21 Oct 1851.

    Magdalena m. Jacob S. Schiedel 13 Apr 1873. Jacob (son of Martin Schiedel and Susannah Ries) b. 10 Apr 1834. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 137. Abraham B. (Abram) Schiedel b. 15 Jan 1874.
    2. 138. Isaac B. Schiedel b. 29 Jan 1875.
    3. 139. Allan B. Schiedel b. 28 Jan 1879.
    4. 140. Ervine B. Schiedel b. 4 Sep 1880.
    5. 141. Israel B. Schiedel b. 28 Jan 1882.
    6. 142. Isaiah B. Schiedel b. 19 Sep 1883.
    7. 143. Norman B. Schiedel b. 11 Apr 1888.
    8. 144. Irwin Schiedel

  46. Esther Bechtel (8.Sarah2, 1.Christian1) b. 16 May 1853.

    Esther m. Jacob S. Witmer Jacob (son of Joseph Witmer and Catharine Sherk) b. 10 Jan 1854. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 145. Alvin Witmer
    2. 146. Joseph Witmer
    3. 147. Minerva Witmer
    4. 148. Norman Witmer
    5. 149. John Witmer
    6. 150. Anson Witmer

  47. Susannah M. Bechtel (8.Sarah2, 1.Christian1) b. 9 Jul 1854.

    Susannah m. Jacob Sitler Jacob (son of John Sitler and Sarah Clemmer) b. 9 Jul 1852. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 151. Esther Sitler
    2. 152. Amos Sitler
    3. 153. Malinda Sitler
    4. 154. Sarah Sitler
    5. 155. Lucinda Sitler
    6. 156. Allan Sitler
    7. 157. Emma Sitler
    8. 158. Velina Sitler
    9. 159. Susannah Sitler
    10. 160. Mary Ann Sitler

  48. Moses M. Bechtel (8.Sarah2, 1.Christian1) b. 8 Jan 1856.

    Moses m. Margaret Strome [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 161. Eva Bechtel

  49. Mary M. Bechtel (8.Sarah2, 1.Christian1) b. 30 Dec 1857.

    Mary m. David B. Eby David (son of Henry B. Eby and Maria Baumann) b. 18 Oct 1846. [Group Sheet]

  50. Barbara M. Bechtel (8.Sarah2, 1.Christian1) b. 19 Jun 1859.

    Barbara m. John Dedles [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 162. Mary Ann Dedles
    2. 163. Sarah Malinda Dedles
    3. 164. Silvia Maria Dedles
    4. 165. Anna Dedles

  51. Sarah M. Bechtel (8.Sarah2, 1.Christian1) b. 30 May 1861.

    Sarah m. William Woolner [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 166. Myra Mabel Woolner
    2. 167. Salina Woolner
    3. 168. Menno Woolner
    4. 169. Luella Woolner

  52. Menno M. Bechtel (8.Sarah2, 1.Christian1) b. 2 Jan 1864.

    Menno m. Sarah Ann Wahl Sarah (daughter of Henry B. Wahl and Sarah Shoemaker) b. 18 Sep 1868. [Group Sheet]

  53. John M. Bechtel (8.Sarah2, 1.Christian1) b. 11 Jul 1866.

    John m. Elizabeth (Lizzie) Stumpf [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 170. Milton Arthur Bechtel

  54. Menno Schiedel (9.Hannah2, 1.Christian1) b. 11 Jun 1857.

    Menno m. Mary Hefkey [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 171. Lanson Schiedel
    2. 172. John Schiedel
    3. 173. Ida May Schiedel
    4. 174. Allan Schiedel

  55. Amos Schiedel (9.Hannah2, 1.Christian1) b. 8 May 1861.

    Amos m. Mary Dettweiler [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 175. Hannah Schiedel

  56. Sarah Ann Schiedel (9.Hannah2, 1.Christian1) b. 14 Aug 1863.

    Sarah m. Samuel Wiles [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 176. Herbert Ira Wiles
    2. 177. Edith Hannah Wiles
    3. 178. Elmina Wiles

  57. Catharine Schiedel (9.Hannah2, 1.Christian1) b. 6 Jan 1867, Near Kossuth, Waterloo Co., Ontario.

    Catharine m. Menno Bearinger Menno (son of David Bearinger and Lydia Horsch) b. 11 Apr 1863. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 179. Hannah Bearinger

  58. Isaac Schiedel (9.Hannah2, 1.Christian1) b. 5 Apr 1870.

    Isaac m. Susannah Ernst Susannah (daughter of Jacob Ernst and Rebecca Hagey) b. 27 Jun 1870. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 180. Laura Maude Schiedel

  59. Mary Ann Miller (10.Christian2, 1.Christian1)

  60. Henry Miller (10.Christian2, 1.Christian1)

  61. Isaac Miller (10.Christian2, 1.Christian1)

  62. Elizabeth Miller (10.Christian2, 1.Christian1)

  63. Susannah Miller (10.Christian2, 1.Christian1)

  64. Esther Schiedel (11.Magdalena2, 1.Christian1) b. 14 Jul 1858.

    Esther m. Abraham S. Weber Abraham (son of Benjamin M. Weber and Nancy (Anna) Shantz) b. 15 Nov 1855. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 181. Allan Weber
    2. 182. Isaac Weber
    3. 183. Malinda Weber
    4. 184. Simon Weber

  65. Simon Schiedel (11.Magdalena2, 1.Christian1) b. 18 Dec 1859.

    Simon m. Mary Schroeder [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 185. Cannith Schiedel

    Simon m. Lydia Ann Weber Lydia (daughter of Menno S. Weber and Rachel Clemens) d. 3 Jun 1890. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 186. Wesley W. Schiedel
    2. 187. Myra W. Schiedel

  66. Aaron Schiedel (11.Magdalena2, 1.Christian1) b. 10 Apr 1861.

    Aaron m. Nancy Weber [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 188. Alvin Schiedel
    2. 189. Ida Schiedel
    3. 190. Eva Schiedel
    4. 191. Rosilla Schiedel

  67. Susannah Schiedel (11.Magdalena2, 1.Christian1) b. 20 Nov 1862.

    Susannah m. Louis Kramp [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 192. Wesley Kramp

  68. Jacob M. Schiedel (11.Magdalena2, 1.Christian1) b. 15 Oct 1864.

    Jacob m. Samantha Shantz [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 193. Roy Schiedel
    2. 194. Shannon Schiedel

  69. Ephraim Schiedel (11.Magdalena2, 1.Christian1) b. 20 Feb 1866.

    Ephraim m. Susannah Clemens [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 195. Glenn Clemens
    2. 196. Mahlon Clemens
    3. 197. Ralph Clemens

  70. Ephraim Schiedel (11.Magdalena2, 1.Christian1)


  71. Generation: 4
  72. Mary Sneller (12.Esther3, 2.Mary2, 1.Christian1)

  73. John Sneller (12.Esther3, 2.Mary2, 1.Christian1)

  74. David Sneller (12.Esther3, 2.Mary2, 1.Christian1)

  75. Catherine Sneller (12.Esther3, 2.Mary2, 1.Christian1)

  76. Abraham Sneller (12.Esther3, 2.Mary2, 1.Christian1)

  77. Lucinda Shoemaker (14.David3, 2.Mary2, 1.Christian1) b. 9 Aug 1861.

    Lucinda m. Samuel E. Shantz 5 Oct 1880. Samuel (son of Samuel Y. Shantz and Esther Erb) b. 16 Feb 1859. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 198. Silva Shantz
    2. 199. Bella May Shantz
    3. 200. Percey Shantz

  78. Ida Minerva Shoemaker (14.David3, 2.Mary2, 1.Christian1) b. 1 Sep 1863.

    Ida m. Jacob Oberholtzer 14 Oct 1883. Jacob (son of John Oberholtzer and Anna Catharine Bucher) b. 4 Dec 1861. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 201. Lorne Oberholtzer
    2. 202. Cora Oberholtzer

  79. Allan Shoemaker (14.David3, 2.Mary2, 1.Christian1) b. 26 Sep 1866.

    Allan m. Catharine Oberholtzer 16 Jul 1886. Catharine (daughter of John Oberholtzer and Anna Catharine Bucher) b. 4 Dec 1863; d. 6 Apr 1890, Berlin, Waterloo Co., Ontario. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 203. Alma Shoemaker
    2. 204. David Lorne Shoemaker

    Allan m. Mary Simpson 3 Jan 1894. [Group Sheet]

  80. Simson Shoemaker (14.David3, 2.Mary2, 1.Christian1) b. 25 Jul 1870.

  81. Mary Jane Shoemaker (14.David3, 2.Mary2, 1.Christian1) b. 10 Mar 1873; d. 28 Oct 1881.

  82. Wesley Shoemaker (14.David3, 2.Mary2, 1.Christian1) b. 30 May 1879.

  83. Simon Shoemaker (14.David3, 2.Mary2, 1.Christian1)

  84. Joannah Snyder (15.Sarah3, 2.Mary2, 1.Christian1) b. 11 Apr 1864.

  85. Wellington Snyder (15.Sarah3, 2.Mary2, 1.Christian1) b. 6 Sep 1865.

    Wellington m. Jennie A. Pirie 14 Jun 1893. [Group Sheet]

  86. Eliza Jane Snyder (15.Sarah3, 2.Mary2, 1.Christian1) b. 1 Mar 1867.

    Eliza m. Thomas Hamilton [Group Sheet]

  87. Mary Ann Snyder (15.Sarah3, 2.Mary2, 1.Christian1) b. 19 Feb 1869.

  88. Sarah Snyder (15.Sarah3, 2.Mary2, 1.Christian1) b. 5 Jun 1870.

  89. Elmina Snyder (15.Sarah3, 2.Mary2, 1.Christian1) b. 3 Jul 1872; d. 19 Apr 1873.

  90. George Walter Snyder (15.Sarah3, 2.Mary2, 1.Christian1) b. 13 Mar 1874.

  91. Leander Snyder (15.Sarah3, 2.Mary2, 1.Christian1) b. 15 Jun 1876.

  92. Abraham Urban Snyder (15.Sarah3, 2.Mary2, 1.Christian1) b. 29 Apr 1879; d. 1895.

  93. Benjamin Alexander Snyder (15.Sarah3, 2.Mary2, 1.Christian1) b. 29 Apr 1879.

  94. Samuel Addison Snyder (15.Sarah3, 2.Mary2, 1.Christian1) b. 30 Jun 1882.

  95. Maria Cole (16.Susannah3, 2.Mary2, 1.Christian1) b. 25 Feb 1862; d. 3 Aug 1874.

  96. Sarah Cole (16.Susannah3, 2.Mary2, 1.Christian1) b. 19 Jan 1864.

  97. James Cole (16.Susannah3, 2.Mary2, 1.Christian1) b. 13 Oct 1865; d. 13 Oct 1865.

  98. Mary Ann Cole (16.Susannah3, 2.Mary2, 1.Christian1) b. 24 Jan 1868.

  99. Lydia Jane Cole (16.Susannah3, 2.Mary2, 1.Christian1) b. 1 Jan 1870; d. 9 Sep 1877.

  100. Menno Cole (16.Susannah3, 2.Mary2, 1.Christian1) b. 6 Jan 1873.

  101. Nancy Cole (16.Susannah3, 2.Mary2, 1.Christian1) b. 25 Apr 1875; d. 26 May 1875.

  102. Emma Cole (16.Susannah3, 2.Mary2, 1.Christian1) b. 5 Aug 1877; d. 7 Feb 1888.

  103. Samuel Allan Shoemaker (17.Menno3, 2.Mary2, 1.Christian1) d. 1893.

  104. Rebecca Shoemaker (17.Menno3, 2.Mary2, 1.Christian1)

  105. Clara Shoemaker (17.Menno3, 2.Mary2, 1.Christian1)

  106. Emma Shoemaker (17.Menno3, 2.Mary2, 1.Christian1)

  107. Harvey Shoemaker (17.Menno3, 2.Mary2, 1.Christian1)

  108. Arthur Dowling (26.Sarah3, 5.Elizabeth2, 1.Christian1)

  109. Willie Wildfong (31.Mary3, 6.Susannah2, 1.Christian1)

  110. Nancy Wildfong (31.Mary3, 6.Susannah2, 1.Christian1)

  111. Louis Wildfong (31.Mary3, 6.Susannah2, 1.Christian1)

  112. Joseph Wildfong (31.Mary3, 6.Susannah2, 1.Christian1)

  113. Nelson Wildfong (31.Mary3, 6.Susannah2, 1.Christian1)

  114. Mary Wildfong (31.Mary3, 6.Susannah2, 1.Christian1)

  115. Walter Wildfong (31.Mary3, 6.Susannah2, 1.Christian1)

  116. Albert Wildfong (31.Mary3, 6.Susannah2, 1.Christian1)

  117. Milton Sitler (32.Hannah3, 6.Susannah2, 1.Christian1)

  118. Mary Ann Sitler (32.Hannah3, 6.Susannah2, 1.Christian1)

  119. Susannah Sitler (32.Hannah3, 6.Susannah2, 1.Christian1)

  120. Wesley Sitler (32.Hannah3, 6.Susannah2, 1.Christian1)

  121. Sarah Sitler (32.Hannah3, 6.Susannah2, 1.Christian1)

  122. Jeremiah Sitler (32.Hannah3, 6.Susannah2, 1.Christian1)

  123. Solinda Sitler (32.Hannah3, 6.Susannah2, 1.Christian1)

  124. Malinda Sitler (32.Hannah3, 6.Susannah2, 1.Christian1)

  125. Isaac Sitler (32.Hannah3, 6.Susannah2, 1.Christian1)

  126. Gladis Groh (33.Aaron3, 6.Susannah2, 1.Christian1)

  127. Gilbert Groh (34.Christian3, 6.Susannah2, 1.Christian1)

  128. Susannah Groh (34.Christian3, 6.Susannah2, 1.Christian1)

  129. Catharine Groh (34.Christian3, 6.Susannah2, 1.Christian1)

  130. Albert Groh (34.Christian3, 6.Susannah2, 1.Christian1)

  131. William Groh (34.Christian3, 6.Susannah2, 1.Christian1)

  132. Joseph Bechtel (41.Amos3, 8.Sarah2, 1.Christian1)

  133. Cemantha Bechtel (41.Amos3, 8.Sarah2, 1.Christian1)

  134. Wesley Bechtel (41.Amos3, 8.Sarah2, 1.Christian1)

  135. Simon Bechtel (42.Isaac3, 8.Sarah2, 1.Christian1)

  136. Mary Ann Bechtel (42.Isaac3, 8.Sarah2, 1.Christian1)

  137. Nelson Bechtel (42.Isaac3, 8.Sarah2, 1.Christian1)

  138. Norah Bechtel (42.Isaac3, 8.Sarah2, 1.Christian1)

  139. John Bechtel (42.Isaac3, 8.Sarah2, 1.Christian1)

  140. Abraham B. (Abram) Schiedel (43.Magdalena3, 8.Sarah2, 1.Christian1) b. 15 Jan 1874.

  141. Isaac B. Schiedel (43.Magdalena3, 8.Sarah2, 1.Christian1) b. 29 Jan 1875.

  142. Allan B. Schiedel (43.Magdalena3, 8.Sarah2, 1.Christian1) b. 28 Jan 1879.

  143. Ervine B. Schiedel (43.Magdalena3, 8.Sarah2, 1.Christian1) b. 4 Sep 1880.

  144. Israel B. Schiedel (43.Magdalena3, 8.Sarah2, 1.Christian1) b. 28 Jan 1882.

  145. Isaiah B. Schiedel (43.Magdalena3, 8.Sarah2, 1.Christian1) b. 19 Sep 1883.

  146. Norman B. Schiedel (43.Magdalena3, 8.Sarah2, 1.Christian1) b. 11 Apr 1888.

  147. Irwin Schiedel (43.Magdalena3, 8.Sarah2, 1.Christian1)

  148. Alvin Witmer (44.Esther3, 8.Sarah2, 1.Christian1)

  149. Joseph Witmer (44.Esther3, 8.Sarah2, 1.Christian1)

  150. Minerva Witmer (44.Esther3, 8.Sarah2, 1.Christian1)

  151. Norman Witmer (44.Esther3, 8.Sarah2, 1.Christian1)

  152. John Witmer (44.Esther3, 8.Sarah2, 1.Christian1)

  153. Anson Witmer (44.Esther3, 8.Sarah2, 1.Christian1)

  154. Esther Sitler (45.Susannah3, 8.Sarah2, 1.Christian1)

  155. Amos Sitler (45.Susannah3, 8.Sarah2, 1.Christian1)

  156. Malinda Sitler (45.Susannah3, 8.Sarah2, 1.Christian1)

  157. Sarah Sitler (45.Susannah3, 8.Sarah2, 1.Christian1)

  158. Lucinda Sitler (45.Susannah3, 8.Sarah2, 1.Christian1)

  159. Allan Sitler (45.Susannah3, 8.Sarah2, 1.Christian1)

  160. Emma Sitler (45.Susannah3, 8.Sarah2, 1.Christian1)

  161. Velina Sitler (45.Susannah3, 8.Sarah2, 1.Christian1)

  162. Susannah Sitler (45.Susannah3, 8.Sarah2, 1.Christian1)

  163. Mary Ann Sitler (45.Susannah3, 8.Sarah2, 1.Christian1)

  164. Eva Bechtel (46.Moses3, 8.Sarah2, 1.Christian1)

  165. Mary Ann Dedles (48.Barbara3, 8.Sarah2, 1.Christian1)

  166. Sarah Malinda Dedles (48.Barbara3, 8.Sarah2, 1.Christian1)

  167. Silvia Maria Dedles (48.Barbara3, 8.Sarah2, 1.Christian1)

  168. Anna Dedles (48.Barbara3, 8.Sarah2, 1.Christian1)

  169. Myra Mabel Woolner (49.Sarah3, 8.Sarah2, 1.Christian1)

  170. Salina Woolner (49.Sarah3, 8.Sarah2, 1.Christian1)

  171. Menno Woolner (49.Sarah3, 8.Sarah2, 1.Christian1)

  172. Luella Woolner (49.Sarah3, 8.Sarah2, 1.Christian1)

  173. Milton Arthur Bechtel (51.John3, 8.Sarah2, 1.Christian1)

  174. Lanson Schiedel (52.Menno3, 9.Hannah2, 1.Christian1)

  175. John Schiedel (52.Menno3, 9.Hannah2, 1.Christian1)

  176. Ida May Schiedel (52.Menno3, 9.Hannah2, 1.Christian1)

  177. Allan Schiedel (52.Menno3, 9.Hannah2, 1.Christian1)

  178. Hannah Schiedel (53.Amos3, 9.Hannah2, 1.Christian1)

  179. Herbert Ira Wiles (54.Sarah3, 9.Hannah2, 1.Christian1)

  180. Edith Hannah Wiles (54.Sarah3, 9.Hannah2, 1.Christian1)

  181. Elmina Wiles (54.Sarah3, 9.Hannah2, 1.Christian1)

  182. Hannah Bearinger (55.Catharine3, 9.Hannah2, 1.Christian1)

  183. Laura Maude Schiedel (56.Isaac3, 9.Hannah2, 1.Christian1)

  184. Allan Weber (62.Esther3, 11.Magdalena2, 1.Christian1)

  185. Isaac Weber (62.Esther3, 11.Magdalena2, 1.Christian1)

  186. Malinda Weber (62.Esther3, 11.Magdalena2, 1.Christian1)

  187. Simon Weber (62.Esther3, 11.Magdalena2, 1.Christian1)

  188. Cannith Schiedel (63.Simon3, 11.Magdalena2, 1.Christian1)

  189. Wesley W. Schiedel (63.Simon3, 11.Magdalena2, 1.Christian1)

  190. Myra W. Schiedel (63.Simon3, 11.Magdalena2, 1.Christian1)

  191. Alvin Schiedel (64.Aaron3, 11.Magdalena2, 1.Christian1)

  192. Ida Schiedel (64.Aaron3, 11.Magdalena2, 1.Christian1)

  193. Eva Schiedel (64.Aaron3, 11.Magdalena2, 1.Christian1)

  194. Rosilla Schiedel (64.Aaron3, 11.Magdalena2, 1.Christian1)

  195. Wesley Kramp (65.Susannah3, 11.Magdalena2, 1.Christian1)

  196. Roy Schiedel (66.Jacob3, 11.Magdalena2, 1.Christian1)

  197. Shannon Schiedel (66.Jacob3, 11.Magdalena2, 1.Christian1)

  198. Glenn Clemens (67.Ephraim3, 11.Magdalena2, 1.Christian1)

  199. Mahlon Clemens (67.Ephraim3, 11.Magdalena2, 1.Christian1)

  200. Ralph Clemens (67.Ephraim3, 11.Magdalena2, 1.Christian1)


  201. Generation: 5
  202. Silva Shantz (74.Lucinda4, 14.David3, 2.Mary2, 1.Christian1)

  203. Bella May Shantz (74.Lucinda4, 14.David3, 2.Mary2, 1.Christian1)

  204. Percey Shantz (74.Lucinda4, 14.David3, 2.Mary2, 1.Christian1)

  205. Lorne Oberholtzer (75.Ida4, 14.David3, 2.Mary2, 1.Christian1)

  206. Cora Oberholtzer (75.Ida4, 14.David3, 2.Mary2, 1.Christian1)

  207. Alma Shoemaker (76.Allan4, 14.David3, 2.Mary2, 1.Christian1)

  208. David Lorne Shoemaker (76.Allan4, 14.David3, 2.Mary2, 1.Christian1)


Home  Search Names  Search Objects  Individual  Pedigree  Descendancy  Relationship  Timeline  Help
©Region of Waterloo LogoRegion of Waterloo Fraktur design based on Family Register by Jacob Shoemacher in Joseph Schneider Bible, 1821.