Skip Over Header and Navigation Bars to Page Content
From Pennsylvania to Waterloo - A Biographical History of Waterloo Township

Advanced
Person Search


Jacob C. Snider

Home  Search Names  Search Objects  Individual  Pedigree  Descendancy  Relationship  Timeline  Help
Standard Format  Register Format
(Maximum of 8 generations displayed at one time.)
    Generation: 1
  1. Jacob C. Snider b. 19 Feb 1791, Franklin Co., Pennsylvania; d. 19 Jun 1865, Waterloo Twp., Waterloo Co., Ontario.

    Jacob m. Elizabeth Cressman 21 Jul 1812. Elizabeth (daughter of John Cressman and Anna Schowalter) b. 10 Jun 1791, Montgomery Co., Pennsylvania; d. 12 Jan 1879, Waterloo Co., Ontario. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 2. Mary Snider b. 19 May 1813; d. 9 Nov 1813.
    2. 3. Elias Snider b. 3 Sep 1815; d. 24 Apr 1890.
    3. 4. Elizabeth Snider b. 19 Apr 1817; d. 13 Jan 1855, Near Bloomingdale, Waterloo Co., Ontario.
    4. 5. Menno Snyder b. 15 Aug 1819; d. 2 Feb 1889, Waterloo Twp., Waterloo Co., Ontario.
    5. 6. Jacob C. Snider b. 12 Jan 1822; d. 12 Mar 1857, Desjardin Canal, Near Hamilton, Wentworth Co., Ontario.
    6. 7. Anna Snider b. 23 Jul 1824; d. 23 Apr 1890.
    7. 8. Daniel Snider b. 4 Apr 1827; d. 28 Oct 1889, West of Waterloo Park, Waterloo Co., Ontario.
    8. 9. Susannah Snider b. 4 Apr 1830.
    9. 10. Christian Snider b. 16 May 1833; d. 9 Aug 1836.


  2. Generation: 2
  3. Mary Snider (1.Jacob1) b. 19 May 1813; d. 9 Nov 1813.

  4. Elias Snider (1.Jacob1) b. 3 Sep 1815; d. 24 Apr 1890.

    Elias m. Hannah Bingeman 10 Nov 1835. Hannah (daughter of John Bingeman and Hannah S. Bergey) b. 1 Aug 1815; d. 23 Dec 1893. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 11. Elizabeth Snider b. 29 Nov 1836; d. 28 Jan 1893.
    2. 12. Mary Snider b. 7 Nov 1838.
    3. 13. Israel Snider b. 17 Aug 1839.
    4. 14. Isaac B. Snider b. 13 Jan 1841.
    5. 15. Elias W. B. Snider b. 19 Jun 1842.
    6. 16. William Snider b. 26 Oct 1845, Waterloo Town, Waterloo Co., Ontario.
    7. 17. John Snider b. 24 Dec 1848.
    8. 18. Tilman B. Snider b. 9 Dec 1850.
    9. 19. Jacob B. Snider b. 10 Jan 1853.
    10. 20. Amos B. Snider b. 19 Apr 1855.
    11. 21. Hannah Snider b. 23 Apr 1857.
    12. 22. Jonas B. Snider b. 2 Oct 1858.

  5. Elizabeth Snider (1.Jacob1) b. 19 Apr 1817; d. 13 Jan 1855, Near Bloomingdale, Waterloo Co., Ontario.

    Elizabeth m. Henry Snider 27 Mar 1836. Henry (son of Jacob (Yoch) Schneider and Mary ERB) b. 11 Feb 1811, Near Bloomingdale, Waterloo Co., Ontario; d. 22 Jan 1877. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 23. Noah Snider b. 19 Jan 1837; d. 26 Sep 1858.
    2. 24. Menno S. Snider b. 22 Aug 1838.
    3. 25. Sarah Snider b. 2 Oct 1840; d. 14 Oct 1894.
    4. 26. Aaron Snider b. 31 May 1843.
    5. 27. Simon S. Snyder b. 31 Mar 1846.
    6. 28. Rachel Snider b. 13 May 1848; d. 18 Aug 1848.
    7. 29. Susannah Snider b. 7 Oct 1849.
    8. 30. Josiah Snider b. 3 Dec 1851.
    9. 31. Elizabeth Snider b. 19 Mar 1854; d. 20 Jan 1883, Bloomingdale, Waterloo Co., Ontario.

  6. Menno Snyder (1.Jacob1) b. 15 Aug 1819; d. 2 Feb 1889, Waterloo Twp., Waterloo Co., Ontario.

    Menno m. Catharine Kalbfleisch Catharine b. 20 Mar 1820. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 32. Henry K. Snyder b. 1 Jan 1841.
    2. 33. Mary Snyder b. 21 Nov 1843.
    3. 34. Elizabeth Snyder b. 8 Feb 1846.
    4. 35. Margaret Snyder
    5. 36. Jacob K. Snyder b. 17 Dec 1850; d. 20 Jul 1893, Waterloo, Waterloo Co., Ontario.
    6. 37. George K. Snyder b. 17 Dec 1850; d. 26 Jul 1871.
    7. 38. Elias K. Snyder b. 2 Apr 1853.
    8. 39. Catharine Snyder b. 21 Oct 1855.

  7. Jacob C. Snider (1.Jacob1) b. 12 Jan 1822; d. 12 Mar 1857, Desjardin Canal, Near Hamilton, Wentworth Co., Ontario.

    Jacob m. Nancy Bricker Nancy (daughter of Peter Bricker and Elizabeth Cress) b. 29 Jul 1820. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 40. Jacob B. Snider b. 21 Jan 1839.
    2. 41. John B. Snider b. 25 Aug 1840.
    3. 42. Norman B. Snider b. 1 Jan 1843; d. 24 Jul 1884, Waterloo, Waterloo Co., Ontario.
    4. 43. Sydney B. Snider b. 2 Feb 1845.
    5. 44. Elizabeth Snider b. 2 May 1850.

  8. Anna Snider (1.Jacob1) b. 23 Jul 1824; d. 23 Apr 1890.

    Anna m. Samuel S. Snider 5 Mar 1844. Samuel (son of John C. Snyder and Catharine Shantz) b. 9 Oct 1821. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 45. Cyrus S. Snider b. 19 Oct 1844.
    2. 46. Elizabeth Snider b. 17 Jul 1846.
    3. 47. Catharine Snider b. 21 Apr 1848.
    4. 48. Hiram Snider b. 25 Sep 1850.
    5. 49. Samuel S. Snider b. 30 Sep 1852.
    6. 50. Menno S. Snider b. 16 Apr 1855.
    7. 51. Susannah Snider b. 11 Oct 1857.
    8. 52. Titus Snider b. 19 Jan 1860.
    9. 53. Jacob S. Snider b. 5 Jul 1861.
    10. 54. Mary Snider b. 13 Jan 1863.
    11. 55. Emma Snider b. 25 Nov 1865.
    12. 56. Ezra Snider b. 25 Nov 1865; d. 19 Apr 1866.
    13. 57. Edward Snider b. 21 Jun 1867; d. 31 Mar 1868.
    14. 58. Matilda Snider b. 28 Feb 1870; d. 6 Aug 1870.

  9. Daniel Snider (1.Jacob1) b. 4 Apr 1827; d. 28 Oct 1889, West of Waterloo Park, Waterloo Co., Ontario.

    Daniel m. Elizabeth Barlett 14 Oct 1849. Elizabeth b. 4 Jan 1825. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 59. Elizabeth Snider b. 16 Sep 1851.
    2. 60. Jacob Snider b. 16 Aug 1853; d. 8 Feb 1873.
    3. 61. Elias B. Snider b. 30 Nov 1860.
    4. 62. Catharine Snider b. 11 Nov 1862; d. 30 Jan 1873.

  10. Susannah Snider (1.Jacob1) b. 4 Apr 1830.

    Susannah m. Moses Shantz 18 Mar 1849. Moses (son of Joseph Shantz and Catharine Schneider) b. 22 Aug 1819. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 63. Tilman S. Shantz b. 8 Jan 1850.
    2. 64. Aaron S. Shantz b. 3 Mar 1851.
    3. 65. Menno S. Shantz b. 11 Oct 1852.
    4. 66. Veronica Shantz b. 16 Sep 1854.
    5. 67. Franklin Shantz b. 14 Sep 1856.
    6. 68. Amos S. Shantz b. 2 Feb 1859.
    7. 69. Susannah Shantz b. 15 Feb 1861.
    8. 70. Catharine Shantz b. 8 Jun 1863.
    9. 71. Lucinda Shantz b. 4 Apr 1866.
    10. 72. Allan Shantz b. 14 Dec 1867.
    11. 73. Emma Shantz b. 5 Feb 1869.
    12. 74. Lydia Ann Shantz b. 18 Oct 1874.

  11. Christian Snider (1.Jacob1) b. 16 May 1833; d. 9 Aug 1836.


  12. Generation: 3
  13. Elizabeth Snider (3.Elias2, 1.Jacob1) b. 29 Nov 1836; d. 28 Jan 1893.

    Elizabeth m. Menno S. Shantz 9 Nov 1858. Menno (son of Joseph Shantz and Catharine Schneider) b. 16 Apr 1836. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 75. Maria Shantz b. 20 Sep 1859.
    2. 76. Josiah S. Shantz b. 26 Jan 1861.
    3. 77. Catharine Shantz b. 19 May 1862; d. 30 Nov 1863.
    4. 78. Hannah Shantz b. 15 Oct 1863.
    5. 79. Magdalena Shantz b. 30 Jan 1865.
    6. 80. Lydia Ann Shantz b. 27 Mar 1866.
    7. 81. Elias S. Shantz b. 11 Sep 1867.
    8. 82. Israel Shantz b. 6 Apr 1869.
    9. 83. Elizabeth Shantz b. 8 Feb 1872.
    10. 84. Velina Shantz b. 6 Mar 1875.
    11. 85. Menno Shantz b. 1 Aug 1879; d. 1 Aug 1879.

  14. Mary Snider (3.Elias2, 1.Jacob1) b. 7 Nov 1838.

    Mary m. Aaron Kraft 9 Feb 1858. Aaron (son of George Kraft and Esther Bingeman) b. 12 Jan 1835. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 86. Hannah Kraft b. 18 Feb 1859.
    2. 87. Magdalena Kraft b. 19 Dec 1861.
    3. 88. Josiah Kraft
    4. 89. Lydia Ann Kraft
    5. 90. Mary Ann Kraft
    6. 91. Abraham Kraft

  15. Israel Snider (3.Elias2, 1.Jacob1) b. 17 Aug 1839.

    Israel m. Veronica Martin 16 Oct 1860. Veronica (daughter of John Martin and Anna Weber) b. 27 Jan 1843; d. 7 Jun 1878. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 92. Noah Snider b. 10 Aug 1862; d. 8 Oct 1862.
    2. 93. Nancy Snider b. 24 Aug 1863.
    3. 94. Hannah Snider b. 11 Oct 1865.
    4. 95. Veronica Snider b. 30 Nov 1867.
    5. 96. Isaiah Snider b. 26 Mar 1870.
    6. 97. Elizabeth Snider b. 2 Feb 1872.
    7. 98. Elias Snider b. 2 Aug 1873; d. 23 Mar 1878.
    8. 99. Mary Ann Snider b. 12 Dec 1876.

    Israel m. Mary Baetz 14 Jan 1879. Mary b. 15 Oct 1858. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 100. Sylvester Snider b. 3 Dec 1879; d. 24 Mar 1880.
    2. 101. Jacob Snider b. 2 Dec 1880.
    3. 102. Nelson Snider b. 22 Jun 1882.
    4. 103. Aldon Snider b. 3 Nov 1883.
    5. 104. Alberta Snider b. 8 Sep 1885.
    6. 105. Israel Snider b. 8 Feb 1887.
    7. 106. Eleanora Snider b. 9 Mar 1889.
    8. 107. Alice Snider b. 12 Dec 1891.

  16. Isaac B. Snider (3.Elias2, 1.Jacob1) b. 13 Jan 1841.

    Isaac m. Nancy Sitler 17 Mar 1861. Nancy (daughter of John Sitler and Sarah Clemmer) b. 17 Feb 1840; d. 28 Mar 1890. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 108. Allan Snider b. 29 Oct 1861.
    2. 109. Villina Snider b. 24 Aug 1863.
    3. 110. Susannah Snider b. 3 Mar 1865.
    4. 111. Leander S. Snider b. 20 Sep 1867.
    5. 112. Nancy Snider b. 5 Aug 1869; d. 4 Oct 1869.
    6. 113. Nathaniel Snider b. 1 Oct 1870.
    7. 114. Isaac S. Snider b. 9 Nov 1872.
    8. 115. Elam Snider b. 1 Apr 1874.
    9. 116. Silas S. Snider b. 5 Apr 1875; d. 28 Aug 1875.
    10. 117. Hannah Snider b. 23 Jun 1876.
    11. 118. Alvin Snider b. 9 Apr 1878.
    12. 119. Malizza Snider b. 15 Aug 1879.
    13. 120. Elias S. Snider b. 26 Sep 1882.

  17. Elias W. B. Snider (3.Elias2, 1.Jacob1) b. 19 Jun 1842.

    Elias m. Nancy Weber 19 Apr 1864. Nancy (daughter of David B. Weber and Mary (Polly) Lyons) b. 11 Nov 1842. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 121. Clara W. Snider b. 10 Mar 1865.
    2. 122. Aldred Snider b. 28 Oct 1866.
    3. 123. Cranson Snider b. 22 Apr 1868.
    4. 124. Fernando Snider b. 30 Apr 1870.
    5. 125. William Snider b. 25 Feb 1872.
    6. 126. Edwin Snider b. 5 Apr 1874.
    7. 127. Elias Snider b. 8 May 1876.
    8. 128. Ada Snider b. 10 Sep 1878.
    9. 129. Franklin Snider b. 5 May 1880; d. 8 May 1880.
    10. 130. Ella Lola Snider b. 19 Apr 1881.
    11. 131. Amy Florence Snider b. 18 Jan 1883.

  18. William Snider (3.Elias2, 1.Jacob1) b. 26 Oct 1845, Waterloo Town, Waterloo Co., Ontario.

    William m. Lydia Ann Baumann 11 Jun 1867. Lydia (daughter of Moses Baumann and Susannah Clemens) b. 20 Apr 1846. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 132. Susannah Snider b. 24 Feb 1874; d. 9 Mar 1874.
    2. 133. Minnie Alberta Snider b. 23 Jul 1875; d. 26 Dec 1876.
    3. 134. Elma Priscilla Snider b. 1 Feb 1878.
    4. 135. Clara May Snider b. 21 Jul 1880.
    5. 136. Frederick William Snider b. 18 Feb 1886.

  19. John Snider (3.Elias2, 1.Jacob1) b. 24 Dec 1848.

    John m. Magdalena Snyder 5 Jun 1870. Magdalena (daughter of Moses E. Schneider and Magdalena (Molly) Clemens) b. 26 Sep 1844. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 137. Hannah Snider b. 22 Dec 1871; d. 22 Dec 1871.
    2. 138. Ephraim Snider b. 18 Aug 1874.
    3. 139. Urias Snider b. 22 Nov 1875.
    4. 140. Almina Snider b. 6 Sep 1877; d. 24 Jun 1883.

  20. Tilman B. Snider (3.Elias2, 1.Jacob1) b. 9 Dec 1850.

    Tilman m. Magdalena Groff 24 Oct 1871. Magdalena (daughter of Andrew H. Groff and Mary Baumann) b. 18 Nov 1851. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 141. Artista Snider
    2. 142. Minerva Snider
    3. 143. Ella Edna Snider
    4. 144. Alta Burten Snider
    5. 145. Mabel Stella Snider
    6. 146. Alta Burten Snider
    7. 147. Elmer Nile Snider

  21. Jacob B. Snider (3.Elias2, 1.Jacob1) b. 10 Jan 1853.

    Jacob m. Susannah Shantz 20 Sep 1874. Susannah (daughter of Noah C. Shantz and Hannah Baumann) b. 12 Aug 1854. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 148. Lydia Ann Snider
    2. 149. Annette Snider
    3. 150. Alvin Snider
    4. 151. Aden Snider
    5. 152. Ion Snider
    6. 153. Harvey Snider
    7. 154. Snider

  22. Amos B. Snider (3.Elias2, 1.Jacob1) b. 19 Apr 1855.

    Amos m. Hannah C. Kraft 29 Jun 1875. Hannah (daughter of John Kraft and Angeline Hermance) b. 30 Nov 1856. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 155. Ervine Snider b. 10 Oct 1877.
    2. 156. Elva Snider b. 29 Oct 1879.
    3. 157. Ethel Snider b. 17 Sep 1888.

  23. Hannah Snider (3.Elias2, 1.Jacob1) b. 23 Apr 1857.

    Hannah m. Ephraim B. Shantz 4 Jan 1874. Ephraim (son of Jacob Y. Shantz and Barbara Biehn) b. 7 May 1850. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 158. Elsie Shantz
    2. 159. Burton Shantz
    3. 160. Selina Shantz

  24. Jonas B. Snider (3.Elias2, 1.Jacob1) b. 2 Oct 1858.

    Jonas m. Susannah Horst 5 Jul 1887. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 161. Mary H. Snider
    2. 162. Laura Snider d. Bef 1896.
    3. 163. Walter Snider
    4. 164. Clara Snider
    5. 165. Hannah Snider

    Jonas m. Lucy Ann Snyder 1 Apr 1879. Lucy (daughter of Benjamin B. Snyder and Magdalena Shantz) b. 26 May 1857; d. 15 Jun 1886, Near Waterloo, Waterloo Co., Ontario. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 166. Edgar Snider
    2. 167. Clayton Snider
    3. 168. Delton Snider
    4. 169. Addison Snider

  25. Noah Snider (4.Elizabeth2, 1.Jacob1) b. 19 Jan 1837; d. 26 Sep 1858.

  26. Menno S. Snider (4.Elizabeth2, 1.Jacob1) b. 22 Aug 1838.

    Menno m. Harriet Fields 6 Nov 1865. Harriet b. 30 Jan 1845. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 170. Ida Snider b. 30 Sep 1866.
    2. 171. Walter James Snyder b. 30 Sep 1869.
    3. 172. Emma Maud Snider b. 10 Jan 1872; d. 18 Mar 1875.
    4. 173. Elenor Grace Snider b. 11 Sep 1874.
    5. 174. Oliver Arthur Snider b. 2 Dec 1876.
    6. 175. Mabel Annie Snider b. 2 Aug 1879.
    7. 176. Rolph Snider b. 20 Sep 1882.
    8. 177. Harriet Snider b. 11 Apr 1890.

  27. Sarah Snider (4.Elizabeth2, 1.Jacob1) b. 2 Oct 1840; d. 14 Oct 1894.

    Sarah m. John B. Snyder 1859. John (son of Jacob Snyder and Magdalena W. Baumann) b. 24 Oct 1832, Near Bloomingdale, Waterloo Co., Ontario; d. 9 Sep 1885. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 178. William Henry Snyder b. 7 Apr 1860.
    2. 179. Clara Snyder b. 24 Oct 1861.
    3. 180. Alfred Snyder b. 25 Nov 1864.
    4. 181. Noah Snyder b. 31 Dec 1867.
    5. 182. Alice Snyder b. 29 Nov 1870.
    6. 183. Israel David Snyder b. 4 Jul 1874.
    7. 184. Charles Andrew Snyder b. 13 Jul 1876; d. 23 Jan 1878.

  28. Aaron Snider (4.Elizabeth2, 1.Jacob1) b. 31 May 1843.

    Aaron m. Caroline Reichert Caroline b. 4 Sep 1851. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 185. Austin Ervin Snider b. 18 May 1872.
    2. 186. Laura Annie Snider b. 7 Sep 1873; d. 15 Jan 1893.
    3. 187. Harvey Edwin Snider b. 5 Jul 1875; d. 8 Feb 1888.
    4. 188. Almon Arthur Snider b. 13 Dec 1876.
    5. 189. Orton Snider b. 20 Sep 1878.
    6. 190. Martha Ina Snider b. 19 Apr 1880.
    7. 191. Ida Minerva Snider b. 14 Jul 1882.
    8. 192. Clara Mabel Snider b. 18 Dec 1883.
    9. 193. Alice Jemima Snider b. 31 Mar 1886.

  29. Simon S. Snyder (4.Elizabeth2, 1.Jacob1) b. 31 Mar 1846.

    Simon m. Elizabeth Schnarr 30 Apr 1872. Elizabeth b. 29 Mar 1852; d. 30 Mar 1890. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 194. Herbert Maplin Snyder b. 21 Apr 1873.
    2. 195. Alfred Hartman Snyder b. 6 Aug 1876.
    3. 196. Minnie Emma Snyder b. 20 May 1877.
    4. 197. Alberta Lucina Snyder b. 30 Jun 1879.
    5. 198. Victor Charles Snyder b. 24 May 1881.
    6. 199. Florence Maud Snyder b. 2 Jun 1883.
    7. 200. Clayton Harvey Snyder b. 7 Jul 1885.

    Simon m. Matilda Roos [Group Sheet]

  30. Rachel Snider (4.Elizabeth2, 1.Jacob1) b. 13 May 1848; d. 18 Aug 1848.

  31. Susannah Snider (4.Elizabeth2, 1.Jacob1) b. 7 Oct 1849.

    Susannah m. Isaac E. Wismer Isaac (son of Daniel WISMER and Sarah (Sallie) ERB) b. 15 Sep 1847. [Group Sheet]

  32. Josiah Snider (4.Elizabeth2, 1.Jacob1) b. 3 Dec 1851.

    Josiah m. Angeline Martin 24 Mar 1872. Angeline (daughter of Hiram Martin and Esther ERB) b. 5 Feb 1855; d. 28 Mar 1873, Bloomingdale, Waterloo Co., Ontario. [Group Sheet]

    Josiah m. Jemima J. T. Wright 15 Jan 1879. Jemima b. 26 Nov 1854. [Group Sheet]

  33. Elizabeth Snider (4.Elizabeth2, 1.Jacob1) b. 19 Mar 1854; d. 20 Jan 1883, Bloomingdale, Waterloo Co., Ontario.

    Elizabeth m. Henry W. Snyder Henry (son of Moses B. Snyder and Elizabeth Wismer) b. 11 Feb 1851. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 201. Elton Snyder b. 20 Jan 1883.

  34. Henry K. Snyder (5.Menno2, 1.Jacob1) b. 1 Jan 1841.

    Henry m. Rebecca Sitler 24 Jul 1865. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 202. Leon Snyder
    2. 203. Owen Snyder d. Bef 1896.
    3. 204. Sarah Ann Snyder
    4. 205. Truman Snyder
    5. 206. Ira Snyder

  35. Mary Snyder (5.Menno2, 1.Jacob1) b. 21 Nov 1843.

    Mary m. Jacob Fellman 15 Mar 1866. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 207. Edward Fellman
    2. 208. Tina Fellman
    3. 209. Kate Fellman
    4. 210. Harry Fellman
    5. 211. William Fellman
    6. 212. Minnie Fellman
    7. 213. Ida Fellman
    8. 214. Emma Fellman
    9. 215. Albert Fellman
    10. 216. Freddie Fellman d. Bef 1896.

  36. Elizabeth Snyder (5.Menno2, 1.Jacob1) b. 8 Feb 1846.

    Elizabeth m. Solomon A. Crowder 21 Dec 1866. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 217. Ernest Crowder
    2. 218. Katie Crowder
    3. 219. Ella Crowder
    4. 220. Georgina Crowder
    5. 221. Maggie Crowder
    6. 222. Leonia Crowder
    7. 223. Emma Crowder
    8. 224. Albert Crowder
    9. 225. Ethel Crowder
    10. 226. Edna Crowder

  37. Margaret Snyder (5.Menno2, 1.Jacob1)

    Margaret m. Philip Lautenschlager 25 Feb 1872. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 227. Jessie Lautenschlager d. Bef 1896.
    2. 228. Roland Lautenschlager

  38. Jacob K. Snyder (5.Menno2, 1.Jacob1) b. 17 Dec 1850; d. 20 Jul 1893, Waterloo, Waterloo Co., Ontario.

    Jacob m. Mary Kalbfleisch 25 Jan 1880. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 229. Arthur Snyder
    2. 230. Byron Snyder
    3. 231. Cecil Snyder
    4. 232. Dalpin Snyder

  39. George K. Snyder (5.Menno2, 1.Jacob1) b. 17 Dec 1850; d. 26 Jul 1871.

  40. Elias K. Snyder (5.Menno2, 1.Jacob1) b. 2 Apr 1853.

    Elias m. Katie Schinbein 2 Feb 1887. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 233. Leonie Snyder d. Bef 1896.
    2. 234. Olive Maude Snyder
    3. 235. Frederick Walter Snyder
    4. 236. Roxie Mabel Snyder

  41. Catharine Snyder (5.Menno2, 1.Jacob1) b. 21 Oct 1855.

    Catharine m. Abraham F. Kramp 22 Sep 1880. Abraham d. 9 Nov 1882, Kitchener, Waterloo Co., Ontario. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 237. Leonie Kramp d. Bef 1896.

  42. Jacob B. Snider (6.Jacob2, 1.Jacob1) b. 21 Jan 1839.

  43. John B. Snider (6.Jacob2, 1.Jacob1) b. 25 Aug 1840.

    John m. Susannah Moyer 7 Aug 1860. Susannah (daughter of William Moyer and Mary ERB) b. 25 Aug 1842. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 238. Harriet (Hattie) Snider
    2. 239. Martha Snider
    3. 240. Lizzie Snider
    4. 241. Annie Florence Snider
    5. 242. Vivian Snider
    6. 243. Lizzie Snyder

  44. Norman B. Snider (6.Jacob2, 1.Jacob1) b. 1 Jan 1843; d. 24 Jul 1884, Waterloo, Waterloo Co., Ontario.

    Norman m. Caroline Hahnal 13 Dec 1861. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 244. Norman N. Snider
    2. 245. Sydney C. Snider
    3. 246. Sylinda Martha Snider
    4. 247. Amasa V. Snider
    5. 248. Carolne Snider d. Bef 1896.
    6. 249. Georgina Rosina Snider
    7. 250. George Albert Snider
    8. 251. Christina Dora May Snider

  45. Sydney B. Snider (6.Jacob2, 1.Jacob1) b. 2 Feb 1845.

    Sydney m. Esther Bricker 17 Dec 1867. Esther (daughter of John Bricker and Sallie Wideman) b. 7 Feb 1847. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 252. Albert Snider
    2. 253. Addie Snider
    3. 254. Harvey Snider d. Bef 1896.
    4. 255. Annie Snider d. Bef 1896.
    5. 256. Nelson Snider
    6. 257. John Snider
    7. 258. Alexander Snider
    8. 259. Edward Snider

  46. Elizabeth Snider (6.Jacob2, 1.Jacob1) b. 2 May 1850.

    Elizabeth m. Alexander Peterson 21 Nov 1871. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 260. Clayton Peterson d. Bef 1896.
    2. 261. William Henry Peterson
    3. 262. Charles Leslie Peterson
    4. 263. Anna Florence Peterson
    5. 264. Fannie Maude Peterson
    6. 265. Gordon Peterson

  47. Cyrus S. Snider (7.Anna2, 1.Jacob1) b. 19 Oct 1844.

  48. Elizabeth Snider (7.Anna2, 1.Jacob1) b. 17 Jul 1846.

    Elizabeth m. Jacob Stoeckle 23 Mar 1869. Jacob (son of John Stoeckle and Esther Bliehm) b. 20 Aug 1844. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 266. Matilda Stoeckle
    2. 267. Mary Ann Stoeckle
    3. 268. Allan Stoeckle
    4. 269. Emma Stoeckle
    5. 270. Norman Stoeckle
    6. 271. Ivan Stoeckle d. Bef 1896.
    7. 272. Viola Stoeckle d. Bef 1896.

  49. Catharine Snider (7.Anna2, 1.Jacob1) b. 21 Apr 1848.

    Catharine m. John B. Bingeman 4 Apr 1869. John (son of Jonas Bingeman and Elizabeth Brubacher) b. 18 Sep 1843. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 273. Alfred Bingeman
    2. 274. Edwin Bingeman
    3. 275. Lydia Ann Bingeman
    4. 276. Emma Bingeman
    5. 277. Hannah Bingeman
    6. 278. Maria Bingeman

  50. Hiram Snider (7.Anna2, 1.Jacob1) b. 25 Sep 1850.

    Hiram m. Leah Bricker 5 Nov 1872. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 279. Loando Snider
    2. 280. Alvin Snider
    3. 281. Uella Snider
    4. 282. Herbert Snider
    5. 283. Noander Snyder

  51. Samuel S. Snider (7.Anna2, 1.Jacob1) b. 30 Sep 1852.

    Samuel m. Magdalena Brubacher 5 Oct 1875. Magdalena (daughter of John E. Brubacher and Magdalena Musselman) b. 7 Jan 1854. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 284. Malinda Snider
    2. 285. Samuel Edwin Snider
    3. 286. John Alvin Snider
    4. 287. Herbert Snider

  52. Menno S. Snider (7.Anna2, 1.Jacob1) b. 16 Apr 1855.

    Menno m. Sarah Ann Bricker [Group Sheet]

  53. Susannah Snider (7.Anna2, 1.Jacob1) b. 11 Oct 1857.

    Susannah m. Jonathan S. Snyder 14 May 1878. Jonathan (son of Benjamin B. Snyder and Magdalena Shantz) b. 28 Feb 1855. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 288. Milton Snyder
    2. 289. Clementina Snyder
    3. 290. Lucy Snyder

  54. Titus Snider (7.Anna2, 1.Jacob1) b. 19 Jan 1860.

  55. Jacob S. Snider (7.Anna2, 1.Jacob1) b. 5 Jul 1861.

    Jacob m. Ida Stauffer Ida (daughter of Noah Stauffer and Barbara Betzner) b. 9 Aug 1868. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 291. Obal Howard Snider
    2. 292. Walter Vernon Snider
    3. 293. Anna Bulah Snider
    4. 294. Barbara Luella Snider

  56. Mary Snider (7.Anna2, 1.Jacob1) b. 13 Jan 1863.

  57. Emma Snider (7.Anna2, 1.Jacob1) b. 25 Nov 1865.

  58. Ezra Snider (7.Anna2, 1.Jacob1) b. 25 Nov 1865; d. 19 Apr 1866.

  59. Edward Snider (7.Anna2, 1.Jacob1) b. 21 Jun 1867; d. 31 Mar 1868.

  60. Matilda Snider (7.Anna2, 1.Jacob1) b. 28 Feb 1870; d. 6 Aug 1870.

  61. Elizabeth Snider (8.Daniel2, 1.Jacob1) b. 16 Sep 1851.

    Elizabeth m. John Riehm 22 Dec 1868. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 295. Elizabeth Riehm
    2. 296. Jacob Riehm
    3. 297. Ezra Riehm
    4. 298. Emma Riehm
    5. 299. Martha Riehm
    6. 300. Reuben Riehm
    7. 301. Amsey Riehm
    8. 302. Rosa Riehm

  62. Jacob Snider (8.Daniel2, 1.Jacob1) b. 16 Aug 1853; d. 8 Feb 1873.

  63. Elias B. Snider (8.Daniel2, 1.Jacob1) b. 30 Nov 1860.

    Elias m. Elizabeth Morrison 10 Jan 1884. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 303. Eva Snider
    2. 304. Roy Snider

  64. Catharine Snider (8.Daniel2, 1.Jacob1) b. 11 Nov 1862; d. 30 Jan 1873.

  65. Tilman S. Shantz (9.Susannah2, 1.Jacob1) b. 8 Jan 1850.

    Tilman m. Esther Snyder 20 Mar 1871. Esther (daughter of Benjamin B. Snyder and Magdalena Shantz) b. 14 Dec 1846. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 305. Harvey Shantz b. 30 Dec 1871.
    2. 306. Alvin H. Shantz b. 11 Feb 1873.
    3. 307. Alfred E. Shantz b. 6 Dec 1874.
    4. 308. Urias A. Shantz b. 26 Sep 1876.
    5. 309. Angus M. Shantz b. 19 Jul 1878.
    6. 310. Walter W. Shantz b. 4 Mar 1880.
    7. 311. Elsie L. Shantz b. 3 Feb 1882.
    8. 312. Clementina Shantz b. 16 Sep 1883.
    9. 313. Ezra Ervine Shantz b. 11 Sep 1885.

  66. Aaron S. Shantz (9.Susannah2, 1.Jacob1) b. 3 Mar 1851.

    Aaron m. Leah Snyder 9 Feb 1874. Leah (daughter of Benjamin B. Snyder and Magdalena Shantz) b. 27 Nov 1849. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 314. Herbert Shantz b. 6 Dec 1874.
    2. 315. Lucena Shantz b. 6 Jul 1876.
    3. 316. Ephraim Shantz b. 31 Dec 1877.
    4. 317. Sabina Shantz b. 30 Oct 1879.

  67. Menno S. Shantz (9.Susannah2, 1.Jacob1) b. 11 Oct 1852.

    Menno m. Lydia Bricker 12 Apr 1876. Lydia (daughter of David Bricker and Hannah Kolb) b. 17 Apr 1851. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 318. Abner Shantz
    2. 319. Ada Shantz
    3. 320. Pearly Shantz
    4. 321. Melvin Shantz

  68. Veronica Shantz (9.Susannah2, 1.Jacob1) b. 16 Sep 1854.

    Veronica m. Henry Groff 23 Sep 1873. Henry (son of Andrew H. Groff and Mary Baumann) b. 20 Jul 1849. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 322. Edward Groff
    2. 323. Walter Groff
    3. 324. Clara May Groff
    4. 325. Mary Susannah Groff

  69. Franklin Shantz (9.Susannah2, 1.Jacob1) b. 14 Sep 1856.

    Franklin m. Leah Groff 6 Jan 1884. Leah (daughter of Abraham Groff and Mary Eby) b. 11 Jun 1856. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 326. Anna Shantz
    2. 327. Albert Shantz
    3. 328. Ida Shantz
    4. 329. Abraham Shantz
    5. 330. Susannah Shantz

  70. Amos S. Shantz (9.Susannah2, 1.Jacob1) b. 2 Feb 1859.

    Amos m. Jemima Snyder 2 Dec 1885. Jemima (daughter of Benjamin B. Snyder and Magdalena Shantz) b. 23 Feb 1864. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 331. Aldred Shantz
    2. 332. Lena Shantz
    3. 333. Edna Shantz

  71. Susannah Shantz (9.Susannah2, 1.Jacob1) b. 15 Feb 1861.

    Susannah m. Henry B. Eby 20 Oct 1891. Henry (son of Henry B. Eby and Maria Baumann) b. 16 Dec 1860. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 334. Edward S. Eby
    2. 335. Edwin Eby

  72. Catharine Shantz (9.Susannah2, 1.Jacob1) b. 8 Jun 1863.

    Catharine m. Franklin Shuh 10 Jan 1882. Franklin (son of John Shuh and Susannah Weber) b. 26 Jun 1858, Waterloo, Waterloo Co., Ontario. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 336. Clayton Shuh
    2. 337. Clarence Shuh
    3. 338. Norman Shuh
    4. 339. Mabel Shuh

  73. Lucinda Shantz (9.Susannah2, 1.Jacob1) b. 4 Apr 1866.

    Lucinda m. David Hoffer Mar 1890. [Group Sheet]

  74. Allan Shantz (9.Susannah2, 1.Jacob1) b. 14 Dec 1867.

  75. Emma Shantz (9.Susannah2, 1.Jacob1) b. 5 Feb 1869.

  76. Lydia Ann Shantz (9.Susannah2, 1.Jacob1) b. 18 Oct 1874.


  77. Generation: 4
  78. Maria Shantz (11.Elizabeth3, 3.Elias2, 1.Jacob1) b. 20 Sep 1859.

    Maria m. Tilman B. Martin 1 Mar 1881. Tilman (son of Moses Martin and Mary Brubacher) b. 28 Nov 1855. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 340. Lovina Martin b. 31 Dec 1881.
    2. 341. Josiah Martin b. 1 Jan 1884.
    3. 342. Edwin Martin b. 6 Oct 1885.
    4. 343. Allan Martin b. 12 May 1887.
    5. 344. Lydia Ann Martin b. 17 Apr 1889.
    6. 345. Elizabeth Martin b. 25 Dec 1890.
    7. 346. Mary Martin b. 6 Apr 1893.
    8. 347. Annanias Martin b. Aug 1894.

  79. Josiah S. Shantz (11.Elizabeth3, 3.Elias2, 1.Jacob1) b. 26 Jan 1861.

    Josiah m. Sophianna (Sophia) Rudy Sophianna (daughter of Abraham Rudy and Mary Snyder) b. 8 Feb 1862. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 348. Alvin Shantz
    2. 349. Elvina Shantz

  80. Catharine Shantz (11.Elizabeth3, 3.Elias2, 1.Jacob1) b. 19 May 1862; d. 30 Nov 1863.

  81. Hannah Shantz (11.Elizabeth3, 3.Elias2, 1.Jacob1) b. 15 Oct 1863.

  82. Magdalena Shantz (11.Elizabeth3, 3.Elias2, 1.Jacob1) b. 30 Jan 1865.

    Magdalena m. Manasseh Martin Feb 1887. Manasseh (son of David Martin and Rebecca Shantz) b. 29 Sep 1859. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 350. Siranus Martin
    2. 351. Menno Martin
    3. 352. Rebecca Martin
    4. 353. David Martin

  83. Lydia Ann Shantz (11.Elizabeth3, 3.Elias2, 1.Jacob1) b. 27 Mar 1866.

    Lydia m. Paul M. Martin [Group Sheet]

  84. Elias S. Shantz (11.Elizabeth3, 3.Elias2, 1.Jacob1) b. 11 Sep 1867.

    Elias m. Catharine Sitler Catharine (daughter of Jonathan Sitler and Maria Kinsie) b. 23 Apr 1872. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 354. Hannah Shantz
    2. 355. Menno Shantz
    3. 356. Elam Shantz
    4. 357. Clayton Shantz
    5. 358. Irene Shantz

  85. Israel Shantz (11.Elizabeth3, 3.Elias2, 1.Jacob1) b. 6 Apr 1869.

    Israel m. Leah Baumann [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 359. Cleason Shantz

  86. Elizabeth Shantz (11.Elizabeth3, 3.Elias2, 1.Jacob1) b. 8 Feb 1872.

    Elizabeth m. Menno Steckley [Group Sheet]

  87. Velina Shantz (11.Elizabeth3, 3.Elias2, 1.Jacob1) b. 6 Mar 1875.

  88. Menno Shantz (11.Elizabeth3, 3.Elias2, 1.Jacob1) b. 1 Aug 1879; d. 1 Aug 1879.

  89. Hannah Kraft (12.Mary3, 3.Elias2, 1.Jacob1) b. 18 Feb 1859.

  90. Magdalena Kraft (12.Mary3, 3.Elias2, 1.Jacob1) b. 19 Dec 1861.

    Magdalena m. Lehmon Shirk 10 Jun 1885. Lehmon (son of Thomas Shirk and Elizabeth Good) b. 20 Dec 1860, Canarvon Twp., Lancaster Co., Pennsylvania. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 360. Laura May Shirk b. 14 Aug 1886.
    2. 361. Vera Dell Shirk b. 22 Jan 1892.

  91. Josiah Kraft (12.Mary3, 3.Elias2, 1.Jacob1)

  92. Lydia Ann Kraft (12.Mary3, 3.Elias2, 1.Jacob1)

  93. Mary Ann Kraft (12.Mary3, 3.Elias2, 1.Jacob1)

  94. Abraham Kraft (12.Mary3, 3.Elias2, 1.Jacob1)

  95. Noah Snider (13.Israel3, 3.Elias2, 1.Jacob1) b. 10 Aug 1862; d. 8 Oct 1862.

  96. Nancy Snider (13.Israel3, 3.Elias2, 1.Jacob1) b. 24 Aug 1863.

    Nancy m. Moses U. Clemens Moses (son of Wendel Clemens and Catherine Unger) b. 2 May 1854. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 362. Harvey Clemens
    2. 363. Nora Clemens
    3. 364. Lawrence Clemens
    4. 365. Ethel Priscilla Clemens
    5. 366. Child Clemens

  97. Hannah Snider (13.Israel3, 3.Elias2, 1.Jacob1) b. 11 Oct 1865.

    Hannah m. Daniel E. Shantz 10 Feb 1884. Daniel (son of Samuel Y. Shantz and Esther Erb) b. 13 Oct 1860. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 367. Algerdie Shantz
    2. 368. Harvey Shantz
    3. 369. Ralph Shantz

  98. Veronica Snider (13.Israel3, 3.Elias2, 1.Jacob1) b. 30 Nov 1867.

    Veronica m. Henry B. Betzner Henry (son of David Betzner and Catharine Brubacher) b. 1 Mar 1859. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 370. Ion Betzner
    2. 371. Ira Betzner
    3. 372. Una Betzner
    4. 373. Era Betzner
    5. 374. Roy Betzner

  99. Isaiah Snider (13.Israel3, 3.Elias2, 1.Jacob1) b. 26 Mar 1870.

    Isaiah m. Ova Bechtel [Group Sheet]

  100. Elizabeth Snider (13.Israel3, 3.Elias2, 1.Jacob1) b. 2 Feb 1872.

    Elizabeth m. Frederick (Fred) Frosch [Group Sheet]

  101. Elias Snider (13.Israel3, 3.Elias2, 1.Jacob1) b. 2 Aug 1873; d. 23 Mar 1878.

  102. Mary Ann Snider (13.Israel3, 3.Elias2, 1.Jacob1) b. 12 Dec 1876.

  103. Sylvester Snider (13.Israel3, 3.Elias2, 1.Jacob1) b. 3 Dec 1879; d. 24 Mar 1880.

  104. Jacob Snider (13.Israel3, 3.Elias2, 1.Jacob1) b. 2 Dec 1880.

  105. Nelson Snider (13.Israel3, 3.Elias2, 1.Jacob1) b. 22 Jun 1882.

  106. Aldon Snider (13.Israel3, 3.Elias2, 1.Jacob1) b. 3 Nov 1883.

  107. Alberta Snider (13.Israel3, 3.Elias2, 1.Jacob1) b. 8 Sep 1885.

  108. Israel Snider (13.Israel3, 3.Elias2, 1.Jacob1) b. 8 Feb 1887.

  109. Eleanora Snider (13.Israel3, 3.Elias2, 1.Jacob1) b. 9 Mar 1889.

  110. Alice Snider (13.Israel3, 3.Elias2, 1.Jacob1) b. 12 Dec 1891.

  111. Allan Snider (14.Isaac3, 3.Elias2, 1.Jacob1) b. 29 Oct 1861.

    Allan m. Annie Schroder 2 Jan 1887. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 375. Nelson Snider
    2. 376. Arabella Snider
    3. 377. Ralph Snider

  112. Villina Snider (14.Isaac3, 3.Elias2, 1.Jacob1) b. 24 Aug 1863.

    Villina m. Jacob S. Cressman 21 Oct 1884. Jacob (son of Isaac S. Cressman and Barbara Snyder) b. 11 Sep 1859. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 378. Alson Cressman
    2. 379. Isaac Herbert Cressman
    3. 380. Jacob Cressman
    4. 381. Viola Cressman
    5. 382. Elma Cressman
    6. 383. Ivan Cressman
    7. 384. Ida Cressman

  113. Susannah Snider (14.Isaac3, 3.Elias2, 1.Jacob1) b. 3 Mar 1865.

  114. Leander S. Snider (14.Isaac3, 3.Elias2, 1.Jacob1) b. 20 Sep 1867.

  115. Nancy Snider (14.Isaac3, 3.Elias2, 1.Jacob1) b. 5 Aug 1869; d. 4 Oct 1869.

  116. Nathaniel Snider (14.Isaac3, 3.Elias2, 1.Jacob1) b. 1 Oct 1870.

    Nathaniel m. Malinda Jane Wismer Malinda (daughter of Moses E. Wismer and Magdalena Snider) b. 26 Jun 1872. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 385. Roy Snider

  117. Isaac S. Snider (14.Isaac3, 3.Elias2, 1.Jacob1) b. 9 Nov 1872.

  118. Elam Snider (14.Isaac3, 3.Elias2, 1.Jacob1) b. 1 Apr 1874.

  119. Silas S. Snider (14.Isaac3, 3.Elias2, 1.Jacob1) b. 5 Apr 1875; d. 28 Aug 1875.

  120. Hannah Snider (14.Isaac3, 3.Elias2, 1.Jacob1) b. 23 Jun 1876.

  121. Alvin Snider (14.Isaac3, 3.Elias2, 1.Jacob1) b. 9 Apr 1878.

  122. Malizza Snider (14.Isaac3, 3.Elias2, 1.Jacob1) b. 15 Aug 1879.

  123. Elias S. Snider (14.Isaac3, 3.Elias2, 1.Jacob1) b. 26 Sep 1882.

  124. Clara W. Snider (15.Elias3, 3.Elias2, 1.Jacob1) b. 10 Mar 1865.

    Clara m. Alfred Snyder Alfred (son of John B. Snyder and Sarah Snider) b. 25 Nov 1864. [Group Sheet]

  125. Aldred Snider (15.Elias3, 3.Elias2, 1.Jacob1) b. 28 Oct 1866.

    Aldred m. Victoria Reichert [Group Sheet]

  126. Cranson Snider (15.Elias3, 3.Elias2, 1.Jacob1) b. 22 Apr 1868.

    Cranson m. Caroline Henrich [Group Sheet]

  127. Fernando Snider (15.Elias3, 3.Elias2, 1.Jacob1) b. 30 Apr 1870.

    Fernando m. Emma Steller [Group Sheet]

  128. William Snider (15.Elias3, 3.Elias2, 1.Jacob1) b. 25 Feb 1872.

  129. Edwin Snider (15.Elias3, 3.Elias2, 1.Jacob1) b. 5 Apr 1874.

  130. Elias Snider (15.Elias3, 3.Elias2, 1.Jacob1) b. 8 May 1876.

  131. Ada Snider (15.Elias3, 3.Elias2, 1.Jacob1) b. 10 Sep 1878.

  132. Franklin Snider (15.Elias3, 3.Elias2, 1.Jacob1) b. 5 May 1880; d. 8 May 1880.

  133. Ella Lola Snider (15.Elias3, 3.Elias2, 1.Jacob1) b. 19 Apr 1881.

  134. Amy Florence Snider (15.Elias3, 3.Elias2, 1.Jacob1) b. 18 Jan 1883.

  135. Susannah Snider (16.William3, 3.Elias2, 1.Jacob1) b. 24 Feb 1874; d. 9 Mar 1874.

  136. Minnie Alberta Snider (16.William3, 3.Elias2, 1.Jacob1) b. 23 Jul 1875; d. 26 Dec 1876.

  137. Elma Priscilla Snider (16.William3, 3.Elias2, 1.Jacob1) b. 1 Feb 1878.

  138. Clara May Snider (16.William3, 3.Elias2, 1.Jacob1) b. 21 Jul 1880.

  139. Frederick William Snider (16.William3, 3.Elias2, 1.Jacob1) b. 18 Feb 1886.

  140. Hannah Snider (17.John3, 3.Elias2, 1.Jacob1) b. 22 Dec 1871; d. 22 Dec 1871.

  141. Ephraim Snider (17.John3, 3.Elias2, 1.Jacob1) b. 18 Aug 1874.

  142. Urias Snider (17.John3, 3.Elias2, 1.Jacob1) b. 22 Nov 1875.

  143. Almina Snider (17.John3, 3.Elias2, 1.Jacob1) b. 6 Sep 1877; d. 24 Jun 1883.

  144. Artista Snider (18.Tilman3, 3.Elias2, 1.Jacob1)

  145. Minerva Snider (18.Tilman3, 3.Elias2, 1.Jacob1)

  146. Ella Edna Snider (18.Tilman3, 3.Elias2, 1.Jacob1)

  147. Alta Burten Snider (18.Tilman3, 3.Elias2, 1.Jacob1)

  148. Mabel Stella Snider (18.Tilman3, 3.Elias2, 1.Jacob1)

  149. Alta Burten Snider (18.Tilman3, 3.Elias2, 1.Jacob1)

  150. Elmer Nile Snider (18.Tilman3, 3.Elias2, 1.Jacob1)

  151. Lydia Ann Snider (19.Jacob3, 3.Elias2, 1.Jacob1)

  152. Annette Snider (19.Jacob3, 3.Elias2, 1.Jacob1)

  153. Alvin Snider (19.Jacob3, 3.Elias2, 1.Jacob1)

  154. Aden Snider (19.Jacob3, 3.Elias2, 1.Jacob1)

  155. Ion Snider (19.Jacob3, 3.Elias2, 1.Jacob1)

  156. Harvey Snider (19.Jacob3, 3.Elias2, 1.Jacob1)

  157. Snider (19.Jacob3, 3.Elias2, 1.Jacob1)

  158. Ervine Snider (20.Amos3, 3.Elias2, 1.Jacob1) b. 10 Oct 1877.

  159. Elva Snider (20.Amos3, 3.Elias2, 1.Jacob1) b. 29 Oct 1879.

  160. Ethel Snider (20.Amos3, 3.Elias2, 1.Jacob1) b. 17 Sep 1888.

  161. Elsie Shantz (21.Hannah3, 3.Elias2, 1.Jacob1)

  162. Burton Shantz (21.Hannah3, 3.Elias2, 1.Jacob1)

  163. Selina Shantz (21.Hannah3, 3.Elias2, 1.Jacob1)

  164. Mary H. Snider (22.Jonas3, 3.Elias2, 1.Jacob1)

  165. Laura Snider (22.Jonas3, 3.Elias2, 1.Jacob1) d. Bef 1896.

  166. Walter Snider (22.Jonas3, 3.Elias2, 1.Jacob1)

  167. Clara Snider (22.Jonas3, 3.Elias2, 1.Jacob1)

  168. Hannah Snider (22.Jonas3, 3.Elias2, 1.Jacob1)

  169. Edgar Snider (22.Jonas3, 3.Elias2, 1.Jacob1)

  170. Clayton Snider (22.Jonas3, 3.Elias2, 1.Jacob1)

  171. Delton Snider (22.Jonas3, 3.Elias2, 1.Jacob1)

  172. Addison Snider (22.Jonas3, 3.Elias2, 1.Jacob1)

  173. Ida Snider (24.Menno3, 4.Elizabeth2, 1.Jacob1) b. 30 Sep 1866.

  174. Walter James Snyder (24.Menno3, 4.Elizabeth2, 1.Jacob1) b. 30 Sep 1869.

    Walter m. Elena Kuntz [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 386. Leonora Snyder
    2. 387. Hilda Snyder

  175. Emma Maud Snider (24.Menno3, 4.Elizabeth2, 1.Jacob1) b. 10 Jan 1872; d. 18 Mar 1875.

  176. Elenor Grace Snider (24.Menno3, 4.Elizabeth2, 1.Jacob1) b. 11 Sep 1874.

  177. Oliver Arthur Snider (24.Menno3, 4.Elizabeth2, 1.Jacob1) b. 2 Dec 1876.

  178. Mabel Annie Snider (24.Menno3, 4.Elizabeth2, 1.Jacob1) b. 2 Aug 1879.

  179. Rolph Snider (24.Menno3, 4.Elizabeth2, 1.Jacob1) b. 20 Sep 1882.

  180. Harriet Snider (24.Menno3, 4.Elizabeth2, 1.Jacob1) b. 11 Apr 1890.

  181. William Henry Snyder (25.Sarah3, 4.Elizabeth2, 1.Jacob1) b. 7 Apr 1860.

  182. Clara Snyder (25.Sarah3, 4.Elizabeth2, 1.Jacob1) b. 24 Oct 1861.

  183. Alfred Snyder (25.Sarah3, 4.Elizabeth2, 1.Jacob1) b. 25 Nov 1864.

    Alfred m. Clara W. Snider Clara (daughter of Elias W. B. Snider and Nancy Weber) b. 10 Mar 1865. [Group Sheet]

  184. Noah Snyder (25.Sarah3, 4.Elizabeth2, 1.Jacob1) b. 31 Dec 1867.

  185. Alice Snyder (25.Sarah3, 4.Elizabeth2, 1.Jacob1) b. 29 Nov 1870.

  186. Israel David Snyder (25.Sarah3, 4.Elizabeth2, 1.Jacob1) b. 4 Jul 1874.

  187. Charles Andrew Snyder (25.Sarah3, 4.Elizabeth2, 1.Jacob1) b. 13 Jul 1876; d. 23 Jan 1878.

  188. Austin Ervin Snider (26.Aaron3, 4.Elizabeth2, 1.Jacob1) b. 18 May 1872.

  189. Laura Annie Snider (26.Aaron3, 4.Elizabeth2, 1.Jacob1) b. 7 Sep 1873; d. 15 Jan 1893.

  190. Harvey Edwin Snider (26.Aaron3, 4.Elizabeth2, 1.Jacob1) b. 5 Jul 1875; d. 8 Feb 1888.

  191. Almon Arthur Snider (26.Aaron3, 4.Elizabeth2, 1.Jacob1) b. 13 Dec 1876.

  192. Orton Snider (26.Aaron3, 4.Elizabeth2, 1.Jacob1) b. 20 Sep 1878.

  193. Martha Ina Snider (26.Aaron3, 4.Elizabeth2, 1.Jacob1) b. 19 Apr 1880.

  194. Ida Minerva Snider (26.Aaron3, 4.Elizabeth2, 1.Jacob1) b. 14 Jul 1882.

  195. Clara Mabel Snider (26.Aaron3, 4.Elizabeth2, 1.Jacob1) b. 18 Dec 1883.

  196. Alice Jemima Snider (26.Aaron3, 4.Elizabeth2, 1.Jacob1) b. 31 Mar 1886.

  197. Herbert Maplin Snyder (27.Simon3, 4.Elizabeth2, 1.Jacob1) b. 21 Apr 1873.

  198. Alfred Hartman Snyder (27.Simon3, 4.Elizabeth2, 1.Jacob1) b. 6 Aug 1876.

  199. Minnie Emma Snyder (27.Simon3, 4.Elizabeth2, 1.Jacob1) b. 20 May 1877.

  200. Alberta Lucina Snyder (27.Simon3, 4.Elizabeth2, 1.Jacob1) b. 30 Jun 1879.

  201. Victor Charles Snyder (27.Simon3, 4.Elizabeth2, 1.Jacob1) b. 24 May 1881.

  202. Florence Maud Snyder (27.Simon3, 4.Elizabeth2, 1.Jacob1) b. 2 Jun 1883.

  203. Clayton Harvey Snyder (27.Simon3, 4.Elizabeth2, 1.Jacob1) b. 7 Jul 1885.

  204. Elton Snyder (31.Elizabeth3, 4.Elizabeth2, 1.Jacob1) b. 20 Jan 1883.

  205. Leon Snyder (32.Henry3, 5.Menno2, 1.Jacob1)

  206. Owen Snyder (32.Henry3, 5.Menno2, 1.Jacob1) d. Bef 1896.

  207. Sarah Ann Snyder (32.Henry3, 5.Menno2, 1.Jacob1)

  208. Truman Snyder (32.Henry3, 5.Menno2, 1.Jacob1)

  209. Ira Snyder (32.Henry3, 5.Menno2, 1.Jacob1)

  210. Edward Fellman (33.Mary3, 5.Menno2, 1.Jacob1)

  211. Tina Fellman (33.Mary3, 5.Menno2, 1.Jacob1)

  212. Kate Fellman (33.Mary3, 5.Menno2, 1.Jacob1)

  213. Harry Fellman (33.Mary3, 5.Menno2, 1.Jacob1)

  214. William Fellman (33.Mary3, 5.Menno2, 1.Jacob1)

  215. Minnie Fellman (33.Mary3, 5.Menno2, 1.Jacob1)

  216. Ida Fellman (33.Mary3, 5.Menno2, 1.Jacob1)

  217. Emma Fellman (33.Mary3, 5.Menno2, 1.Jacob1)

  218. Albert Fellman (33.Mary3, 5.Menno2, 1.Jacob1)

  219. Freddie Fellman (33.Mary3, 5.Menno2, 1.Jacob1) d. Bef 1896.

  220. Ernest Crowder (34.Elizabeth3, 5.Menno2, 1.Jacob1)

  221. Katie Crowder (34.Elizabeth3, 5.Menno2, 1.Jacob1)

  222. Ella Crowder (34.Elizabeth3, 5.Menno2, 1.Jacob1)

  223. Georgina Crowder (34.Elizabeth3, 5.Menno2, 1.Jacob1)

  224. Maggie Crowder (34.Elizabeth3, 5.Menno2, 1.Jacob1)

  225. Leonia Crowder (34.Elizabeth3, 5.Menno2, 1.Jacob1)

  226. Emma Crowder (34.Elizabeth3, 5.Menno2, 1.Jacob1)

  227. Albert Crowder (34.Elizabeth3, 5.Menno2, 1.Jacob1)

  228. Ethel Crowder (34.Elizabeth3, 5.Menno2, 1.Jacob1)

  229. Edna Crowder (34.Elizabeth3, 5.Menno2, 1.Jacob1)

  230. Jessie Lautenschlager (35.Margaret3, 5.Menno2, 1.Jacob1) d. Bef 1896.

  231. Roland Lautenschlager (35.Margaret3, 5.Menno2, 1.Jacob1)

  232. Arthur Snyder (36.Jacob3, 5.Menno2, 1.Jacob1)

  233. Byron Snyder (36.Jacob3, 5.Menno2, 1.Jacob1)

  234. Cecil Snyder (36.Jacob3, 5.Menno2, 1.Jacob1)

  235. Dalpin Snyder (36.Jacob3, 5.Menno2, 1.Jacob1)

  236. Leonie Snyder (38.Elias3, 5.Menno2, 1.Jacob1) d. Bef 1896.

  237. Olive Maude Snyder (38.Elias3, 5.Menno2, 1.Jacob1)

  238. Frederick Walter Snyder (38.Elias3, 5.Menno2, 1.Jacob1)

  239. Roxie Mabel Snyder (38.Elias3, 5.Menno2, 1.Jacob1)

  240. Leonie Kramp (39.Catharine3, 5.Menno2, 1.Jacob1) d. Bef 1896.

  241. Harriet (Hattie) Snider (41.John3, 6.Jacob2, 1.Jacob1)

  242. Martha Snider (41.John3, 6.Jacob2, 1.Jacob1)

  243. Lizzie Snider (41.John3, 6.Jacob2, 1.Jacob1)

  244. Annie Florence Snider (41.John3, 6.Jacob2, 1.Jacob1)

  245. Vivian Snider (41.John3, 6.Jacob2, 1.Jacob1)

  246. Lizzie Snyder (41.John3, 6.Jacob2, 1.Jacob1)

  247. Norman N. Snider (42.Norman3, 6.Jacob2, 1.Jacob1)

  248. Sydney C. Snider (42.Norman3, 6.Jacob2, 1.Jacob1)

  249. Sylinda Martha Snider (42.Norman3, 6.Jacob2, 1.Jacob1)

  250. Amasa V. Snider (42.Norman3, 6.Jacob2, 1.Jacob1)

  251. Carolne Snider (42.Norman3, 6.Jacob2, 1.Jacob1) d. Bef 1896.

  252. Georgina Rosina Snider (42.Norman3, 6.Jacob2, 1.Jacob1)

  253. George Albert Snider (42.Norman3, 6.Jacob2, 1.Jacob1)

  254. Christina Dora May Snider (42.Norman3, 6.Jacob2, 1.Jacob1)

  255. Albert Snider (43.Sydney3, 6.Jacob2, 1.Jacob1)

  256. Addie Snider (43.Sydney3, 6.Jacob2, 1.Jacob1)

  257. Harvey Snider (43.Sydney3, 6.Jacob2, 1.Jacob1) d. Bef 1896.

  258. Annie Snider (43.Sydney3, 6.Jacob2, 1.Jacob1) d. Bef 1896.

  259. Nelson Snider (43.Sydney3, 6.Jacob2, 1.Jacob1)

  260. John Snider (43.Sydney3, 6.Jacob2, 1.Jacob1)

  261. Alexander Snider (43.Sydney3, 6.Jacob2, 1.Jacob1)

  262. Edward Snider (43.Sydney3, 6.Jacob2, 1.Jacob1)

  263. Clayton Peterson (44.Elizabeth3, 6.Jacob2, 1.Jacob1) d. Bef 1896.

  264. William Henry Peterson (44.Elizabeth3, 6.Jacob2, 1.Jacob1)

  265. Charles Leslie Peterson (44.Elizabeth3, 6.Jacob2, 1.Jacob1)

  266. Anna Florence Peterson (44.Elizabeth3, 6.Jacob2, 1.Jacob1)

  267. Fannie Maude Peterson (44.Elizabeth3, 6.Jacob2, 1.Jacob1)

  268. Gordon Peterson (44.Elizabeth3, 6.Jacob2, 1.Jacob1)

  269. Matilda Stoeckle (46.Elizabeth3, 7.Anna2, 1.Jacob1)

  270. Mary Ann Stoeckle (46.Elizabeth3, 7.Anna2, 1.Jacob1)

  271. Allan Stoeckle (46.Elizabeth3, 7.Anna2, 1.Jacob1)

  272. Emma Stoeckle (46.Elizabeth3, 7.Anna2, 1.Jacob1)

  273. Norman Stoeckle (46.Elizabeth3, 7.Anna2, 1.Jacob1)

  274. Ivan Stoeckle (46.Elizabeth3, 7.Anna2, 1.Jacob1) d. Bef 1896.

  275. Viola Stoeckle (46.Elizabeth3, 7.Anna2, 1.Jacob1) d. Bef 1896.

  276. Alfred Bingeman (47.Catharine3, 7.Anna2, 1.Jacob1)

  277. Edwin Bingeman (47.Catharine3, 7.Anna2, 1.Jacob1)

  278. Lydia Ann Bingeman (47.Catharine3, 7.Anna2, 1.Jacob1)

  279. Emma Bingeman (47.Catharine3, 7.Anna2, 1.Jacob1)

  280. Hannah Bingeman (47.Catharine3, 7.Anna2, 1.Jacob1)

  281. Maria Bingeman (47.Catharine3, 7.Anna2, 1.Jacob1)

  282. Loando Snider (48.Hiram3, 7.Anna2, 1.Jacob1)

  283. Alvin Snider (48.Hiram3, 7.Anna2, 1.Jacob1)

  284. Uella Snider (48.Hiram3, 7.Anna2, 1.Jacob1)

  285. Herbert Snider (48.Hiram3, 7.Anna2, 1.Jacob1)

  286. Noander Snyder (48.Hiram3, 7.Anna2, 1.Jacob1)

  287. Malinda Snider (49.Samuel3, 7.Anna2, 1.Jacob1)

  288. Samuel Edwin Snider (49.Samuel3, 7.Anna2, 1.Jacob1)

  289. John Alvin Snider (49.Samuel3, 7.Anna2, 1.Jacob1)

  290. Herbert Snider (49.Samuel3, 7.Anna2, 1.Jacob1)

  291. Milton Snyder (51.Susannah3, 7.Anna2, 1.Jacob1)

  292. Clementina Snyder (51.Susannah3, 7.Anna2, 1.Jacob1)

  293. Lucy Snyder (51.Susannah3, 7.Anna2, 1.Jacob1)

  294. Obal Howard Snider (53.Jacob3, 7.Anna2, 1.Jacob1)

  295. Walter Vernon Snider (53.Jacob3, 7.Anna2, 1.Jacob1)

  296. Anna Bulah Snider (53.Jacob3, 7.Anna2, 1.Jacob1)

  297. Barbara Luella Snider (53.Jacob3, 7.Anna2, 1.Jacob1)

  298. Elizabeth Riehm (59.Elizabeth3, 8.Daniel2, 1.Jacob1)

  299. Jacob Riehm (59.Elizabeth3, 8.Daniel2, 1.Jacob1)

  300. Ezra Riehm (59.Elizabeth3, 8.Daniel2, 1.Jacob1)

  301. Emma Riehm (59.Elizabeth3, 8.Daniel2, 1.Jacob1)

  302. Martha Riehm (59.Elizabeth3, 8.Daniel2, 1.Jacob1)

  303. Reuben Riehm (59.Elizabeth3, 8.Daniel2, 1.Jacob1)

  304. Amsey Riehm (59.Elizabeth3, 8.Daniel2, 1.Jacob1)

  305. Rosa Riehm (59.Elizabeth3, 8.Daniel2, 1.Jacob1)

  306. Eva Snider (61.Elias3, 8.Daniel2, 1.Jacob1)

  307. Roy Snider (61.Elias3, 8.Daniel2, 1.Jacob1)

  308. Harvey Shantz (63.Tilman3, 9.Susannah2, 1.Jacob1) b. 30 Dec 1871.

  309. Alvin H. Shantz (63.Tilman3, 9.Susannah2, 1.Jacob1) b. 11 Feb 1873.

  310. Alfred E. Shantz (63.Tilman3, 9.Susannah2, 1.Jacob1) b. 6 Dec 1874.

  311. Urias A. Shantz (63.Tilman3, 9.Susannah2, 1.Jacob1) b. 26 Sep 1876.

  312. Angus M. Shantz (63.Tilman3, 9.Susannah2, 1.Jacob1) b. 19 Jul 1878.

  313. Walter W. Shantz (63.Tilman3, 9.Susannah2, 1.Jacob1) b. 4 Mar 1880.

  314. Elsie L. Shantz (63.Tilman3, 9.Susannah2, 1.Jacob1) b. 3 Feb 1882.

  315. Clementina Shantz (63.Tilman3, 9.Susannah2, 1.Jacob1) b. 16 Sep 1883.

  316. Ezra Ervine Shantz (63.Tilman3, 9.Susannah2, 1.Jacob1) b. 11 Sep 1885.

  317. Herbert Shantz (64.Aaron3, 9.Susannah2, 1.Jacob1) b. 6 Dec 1874.

  318. Lucena Shantz (64.Aaron3, 9.Susannah2, 1.Jacob1) b. 6 Jul 1876.

  319. Ephraim Shantz (64.Aaron3, 9.Susannah2, 1.Jacob1) b. 31 Dec 1877.

  320. Sabina Shantz (64.Aaron3, 9.Susannah2, 1.Jacob1) b. 30 Oct 1879.

  321. Abner Shantz (65.Menno3, 9.Susannah2, 1.Jacob1)

  322. Ada Shantz (65.Menno3, 9.Susannah2, 1.Jacob1)

  323. Pearly Shantz (65.Menno3, 9.Susannah2, 1.Jacob1)

  324. Melvin Shantz (65.Menno3, 9.Susannah2, 1.Jacob1)

  325. Edward Groff (66.Veronica3, 9.Susannah2, 1.Jacob1)

  326. Walter Groff (66.Veronica3, 9.Susannah2, 1.Jacob1)

  327. Clara May Groff (66.Veronica3, 9.Susannah2, 1.Jacob1)

  328. Mary Susannah Groff (66.Veronica3, 9.Susannah2, 1.Jacob1)

  329. Anna Shantz (67.Franklin3, 9.Susannah2, 1.Jacob1)

  330. Albert Shantz (67.Franklin3, 9.Susannah2, 1.Jacob1)

  331. Ida Shantz (67.Franklin3, 9.Susannah2, 1.Jacob1)

  332. Abraham Shantz (67.Franklin3, 9.Susannah2, 1.Jacob1)

  333. Susannah Shantz (67.Franklin3, 9.Susannah2, 1.Jacob1)

  334. Aldred Shantz (68.Amos3, 9.Susannah2, 1.Jacob1)

  335. Lena Shantz (68.Amos3, 9.Susannah2, 1.Jacob1)

  336. Edna Shantz (68.Amos3, 9.Susannah2, 1.Jacob1)

  337. Edward S. Eby (69.Susannah3, 9.Susannah2, 1.Jacob1)

  338. Edwin Eby (69.Susannah3, 9.Susannah2, 1.Jacob1)

  339. Clayton Shuh (70.Catharine3, 9.Susannah2, 1.Jacob1)

  340. Clarence Shuh (70.Catharine3, 9.Susannah2, 1.Jacob1)

  341. Norman Shuh (70.Catharine3, 9.Susannah2, 1.Jacob1)

  342. Mabel Shuh (70.Catharine3, 9.Susannah2, 1.Jacob1)


  343. Generation: 5
  344. Lovina Martin (75.Maria4, 11.Elizabeth3, 3.Elias2, 1.Jacob1) b. 31 Dec 1881.

  345. Josiah Martin (75.Maria4, 11.Elizabeth3, 3.Elias2, 1.Jacob1) b. 1 Jan 1884.

  346. Edwin Martin (75.Maria4, 11.Elizabeth3, 3.Elias2, 1.Jacob1) b. 6 Oct 1885.

  347. Allan Martin (75.Maria4, 11.Elizabeth3, 3.Elias2, 1.Jacob1) b. 12 May 1887.

  348. Lydia Ann Martin (75.Maria4, 11.Elizabeth3, 3.Elias2, 1.Jacob1) b. 17 Apr 1889.

  349. Elizabeth Martin (75.Maria4, 11.Elizabeth3, 3.Elias2, 1.Jacob1) b. 25 Dec 1890.

  350. Mary Martin (75.Maria4, 11.Elizabeth3, 3.Elias2, 1.Jacob1) b. 6 Apr 1893.

  351. Annanias Martin (75.Maria4, 11.Elizabeth3, 3.Elias2, 1.Jacob1) b. Aug 1894.

  352. Alvin Shantz (76.Josiah4, 11.Elizabeth3, 3.Elias2, 1.Jacob1)

  353. Elvina Shantz (76.Josiah4, 11.Elizabeth3, 3.Elias2, 1.Jacob1)

  354. Siranus Martin (79.Magdalena4, 11.Elizabeth3, 3.Elias2, 1.Jacob1)

  355. Menno Martin (79.Magdalena4, 11.Elizabeth3, 3.Elias2, 1.Jacob1)

  356. Rebecca Martin (79.Magdalena4, 11.Elizabeth3, 3.Elias2, 1.Jacob1)

  357. David Martin (79.Magdalena4, 11.Elizabeth3, 3.Elias2, 1.Jacob1)

  358. Hannah Shantz (81.Elias4, 11.Elizabeth3, 3.Elias2, 1.Jacob1)

  359. Menno Shantz (81.Elias4, 11.Elizabeth3, 3.Elias2, 1.Jacob1)

  360. Elam Shantz (81.Elias4, 11.Elizabeth3, 3.Elias2, 1.Jacob1)

  361. Clayton Shantz (81.Elias4, 11.Elizabeth3, 3.Elias2, 1.Jacob1)

  362. Irene Shantz (81.Elias4, 11.Elizabeth3, 3.Elias2, 1.Jacob1)

  363. Cleason Shantz (82.Israel4, 11.Elizabeth3, 3.Elias2, 1.Jacob1)

  364. Laura May Shirk (87.Magdalena4, 12.Mary3, 3.Elias2, 1.Jacob1) b. 14 Aug 1886.

  365. Vera Dell Shirk (87.Magdalena4, 12.Mary3, 3.Elias2, 1.Jacob1) b. 22 Jan 1892.

  366. Harvey Clemens (93.Nancy4, 13.Israel3, 3.Elias2, 1.Jacob1)

  367. Nora Clemens (93.Nancy4, 13.Israel3, 3.Elias2, 1.Jacob1)

  368. Lawrence Clemens (93.Nancy4, 13.Israel3, 3.Elias2, 1.Jacob1)

  369. Ethel Priscilla Clemens (93.Nancy4, 13.Israel3, 3.Elias2, 1.Jacob1)

  370. Child Clemens (93.Nancy4, 13.Israel3, 3.Elias2, 1.Jacob1)

  371. Algerdie Shantz (94.Hannah4, 13.Israel3, 3.Elias2, 1.Jacob1)

  372. Harvey Shantz (94.Hannah4, 13.Israel3, 3.Elias2, 1.Jacob1)

  373. Ralph Shantz (94.Hannah4, 13.Israel3, 3.Elias2, 1.Jacob1)

  374. Ion Betzner (95.Veronica4, 13.Israel3, 3.Elias2, 1.Jacob1)

  375. Ira Betzner (95.Veronica4, 13.Israel3, 3.Elias2, 1.Jacob1)

  376. Una Betzner (95.Veronica4, 13.Israel3, 3.Elias2, 1.Jacob1)

  377. Era Betzner (95.Veronica4, 13.Israel3, 3.Elias2, 1.Jacob1)

  378. Roy Betzner (95.Veronica4, 13.Israel3, 3.Elias2, 1.Jacob1)

  379. Nelson Snider (108.Allan4, 14.Isaac3, 3.Elias2, 1.Jacob1)

  380. Arabella Snider (108.Allan4, 14.Isaac3, 3.Elias2, 1.Jacob1)

  381. Ralph Snider (108.Allan4, 14.Isaac3, 3.Elias2, 1.Jacob1)

  382. Alson Cressman (109.Villina4, 14.Isaac3, 3.Elias2, 1.Jacob1)

  383. Isaac Herbert Cressman (109.Villina4, 14.Isaac3, 3.Elias2, 1.Jacob1)

  384. Jacob Cressman (109.Villina4, 14.Isaac3, 3.Elias2, 1.Jacob1)

  385. Viola Cressman (109.Villina4, 14.Isaac3, 3.Elias2, 1.Jacob1)

  386. Elma Cressman (109.Villina4, 14.Isaac3, 3.Elias2, 1.Jacob1)

  387. Ivan Cressman (109.Villina4, 14.Isaac3, 3.Elias2, 1.Jacob1)

  388. Ida Cressman (109.Villina4, 14.Isaac3, 3.Elias2, 1.Jacob1)

  389. Roy Snider (113.Nathaniel4, 14.Isaac3, 3.Elias2, 1.Jacob1)

  390. Leonora Snyder (171.Walter4, 24.Menno3, 4.Elizabeth2, 1.Jacob1)

  391. Hilda Snyder (171.Walter4, 24.Menno3, 4.Elizabeth2, 1.Jacob1)


Home  Search Names  Search Objects  Individual  Pedigree  Descendancy  Relationship  Timeline  Help
©Region of Waterloo LogoRegion of Waterloo Fraktur design based on Family Register by Jacob Shoemacher in Joseph Schneider Bible, 1821.