Skip Over Header and Navigation Bars to Page Content
From Pennsylvania to Waterloo - A Biographical History of Waterloo Township

Advanced
Person Search


Catharine Schlichter

Home  Search Names  Search Objects  Individual  Pedigree  Descendancy  Relationship  Timeline  Help
Standard Format  Register Format
(Maximum of 8 generations displayed at one time.)
    Generation: 1
  1. Catharine Schlichter b. 3 Aug 1823; d. 12 Jun 1886.

    Catharine m. John Huber John (son of Peter Huber and Veronica Souder) b. 22 Dec 1814. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 2. Samuel Huber
    2. 3. Jacob Huber
    3. 4. Mary Ann Huber
    4. 5. Nancy Huber
    5. 6. Rachel Huber
    6. 7. Caroline Huber d. 1892, Brown City, Michigan.
    7. 8. Lucinda Huber
    8. 9. Fannie Huber
    9. 10. Elmina Huber
    10. 11. Lizzie Huber
    11. 12. Phoebe Huber


  2. Generation: 2
  3. Samuel Huber (1.Catharine1)

  4. Jacob Huber (1.Catharine1)

  5. Mary Ann Huber (1.Catharine1)

    Mary m. Henry Thamer [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 13. Albert Thamer
    2. 14. Franklin Thamer
    3. 15. Ezra Thamer
    4. 16. Edwin Thamer
    5. 17. John Thamer

  6. Nancy Huber (1.Catharine1)

    Nancy m. Joseph B. Bowman Joseph (son of Samuel B. Baumann and Elizabeth Baumann) d. 1871, Blenheim Twp., Oxford Co., Ontario. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 18. Daughter Bowman
    2. 19. Laura Bowman

  7. Rachel Huber (1.Catharine1)

    Rachel m. Jesse Clemens [Group Sheet]

  8. Caroline Huber (1.Catharine1) d. 1892, Brown City, Michigan.

    Caroline m. Moses Sherk Moses (son of Abraham Sherk and Lucy Buckler) b. 31 Mar 1849. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 20. Violet Sherk
    2. 21. Olive Sherk
    3. 22. Caroline Sherk
    4. 23. Joseph Sherk
    5. 24. Catharine Sherk
    6. 25. Son Sherk
    7. 26. Lucian Shirk
    8. 27. Lizzie Shirk
    9. 28. J. Hubert Shirk
    10. 29. Olive Shirk
    11. 30. Carrie Shirk
    12. 31. Joseph Shirk
    13. 32. Cate Shirk
    14. 33. Abram Shirk
    15. 34. Thomas Shirk
    16. 35. Floyd Shirk

  9. Lucinda Huber (1.Catharine1)

    Lucinda m. David Clemens [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 36. Albert Clemens
    2. 37. Arthur Clemens
    3. 38. Catharine Clemens
    4. 39. Roy Clemens
    5. 40. Mabel Clemens
    6. 41. James Clemens
    7. 42. Cate Clemens
    8. 43. David Clarence Clemens
    9. 44. Grace Alberta Clemens

  10. Fannie Huber (1.Catharine1)

  11. Elmina Huber (1.Catharine1)

    Elmina m. Isaac McNally Isaac (son of Rev. John McNally and Mary Ann Shoemaker) b. 13 Jan 1853. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 45. Harold (Harry) McNally
    2. 46. Alfred McNally
    3. 47. Walter McNally
    4. 48. John Howard McNally
    5. 49. William McNally
    6. 50. Charles Douglas McNally
    7. 51. Howard James McNally

  12. Lizzie Huber (1.Catharine1)

    Lizzie m. Isaiah Hilborn [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 52. Herbert Hilborn
    2. 53. Ralph Hilborn
    3. 54. James Stanley Hilborn

  13. Phoebe Huber (1.Catharine1)

    Phoebe m. Dilman K. Erb [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 55. Maggie Erb
    2. 56. Annie Erb
    3. 57. Isaac Erb
    4. 58. Maurice Erb
    5. 59. Mabel Erb
    6. 60. John Erb
    7. 61. Ervine Erb
    8. 62. Edwin Erb


  14. Generation: 3
  15. Albert Thamer (4.Mary2, 1.Catharine1)

  16. Franklin Thamer (4.Mary2, 1.Catharine1)

  17. Ezra Thamer (4.Mary2, 1.Catharine1)

  18. Edwin Thamer (4.Mary2, 1.Catharine1)

  19. John Thamer (4.Mary2, 1.Catharine1)

  20. Daughter Bowman (5.Nancy2, 1.Catharine1)

  21. Laura Bowman (5.Nancy2, 1.Catharine1)

  22. Violet Sherk (7.Caroline2, 1.Catharine1)

  23. Olive Sherk (7.Caroline2, 1.Catharine1)

  24. Caroline Sherk (7.Caroline2, 1.Catharine1)

  25. Joseph Sherk (7.Caroline2, 1.Catharine1)

  26. Catharine Sherk (7.Caroline2, 1.Catharine1)

  27. Son Sherk (7.Caroline2, 1.Catharine1)

  28. Lucian Shirk (7.Caroline2, 1.Catharine1)

  29. Lizzie Shirk (7.Caroline2, 1.Catharine1)

  30. J. Hubert Shirk (7.Caroline2, 1.Catharine1)

  31. Olive Shirk (7.Caroline2, 1.Catharine1)

  32. Carrie Shirk (7.Caroline2, 1.Catharine1)

  33. Joseph Shirk (7.Caroline2, 1.Catharine1)

  34. Cate Shirk (7.Caroline2, 1.Catharine1)

  35. Abram Shirk (7.Caroline2, 1.Catharine1)

  36. Thomas Shirk (7.Caroline2, 1.Catharine1)

  37. Floyd Shirk (7.Caroline2, 1.Catharine1)

  38. Albert Clemens (8.Lucinda2, 1.Catharine1)

  39. Arthur Clemens (8.Lucinda2, 1.Catharine1)

  40. Catharine Clemens (8.Lucinda2, 1.Catharine1)

  41. Roy Clemens (8.Lucinda2, 1.Catharine1)

  42. Mabel Clemens (8.Lucinda2, 1.Catharine1)

  43. James Clemens (8.Lucinda2, 1.Catharine1)

  44. Cate Clemens (8.Lucinda2, 1.Catharine1)

  45. David Clarence Clemens (8.Lucinda2, 1.Catharine1)

  46. Grace Alberta Clemens (8.Lucinda2, 1.Catharine1)

  47. Harold (Harry) McNally (10.Elmina2, 1.Catharine1)

  48. Alfred McNally (10.Elmina2, 1.Catharine1)

  49. Walter McNally (10.Elmina2, 1.Catharine1)

  50. John Howard McNally (10.Elmina2, 1.Catharine1)

  51. William McNally (10.Elmina2, 1.Catharine1)

  52. Charles Douglas McNally (10.Elmina2, 1.Catharine1)

  53. Howard James McNally (10.Elmina2, 1.Catharine1)

  54. Herbert Hilborn (11.Lizzie2, 1.Catharine1)

  55. Ralph Hilborn (11.Lizzie2, 1.Catharine1)

  56. James Stanley Hilborn (11.Lizzie2, 1.Catharine1)

  57. Maggie Erb (12.Phoebe2, 1.Catharine1)

  58. Annie Erb (12.Phoebe2, 1.Catharine1)

  59. Isaac Erb (12.Phoebe2, 1.Catharine1)

  60. Maurice Erb (12.Phoebe2, 1.Catharine1)

  61. Mabel Erb (12.Phoebe2, 1.Catharine1)

  62. John Erb (12.Phoebe2, 1.Catharine1)

  63. Ervine Erb (12.Phoebe2, 1.Catharine1)

  64. Edwin Erb (12.Phoebe2, 1.Catharine1)


Home  Search Names  Search Objects  Individual  Pedigree  Descendancy  Relationship  Timeline  Help
©Region of Waterloo LogoRegion of Waterloo Fraktur design based on Family Register by Jacob Shoemacher in Joseph Schneider Bible, 1821.