Skip Over Header and Navigation Bars to Page Content
From Pennsylvania to Waterloo - A Biographical History of Waterloo Township

Advanced
Person Search


Joseph Bergey

Home  Search Names  Search Objects  Individual  Pedigree  Descendancy  Relationship  Timeline  Help
Standard Format  Register Format
(Maximum of 8 generations displayed at one time.)
    Generation: 1
  1. Joseph Bergey b. Abt 1792, Montgomery Co. Pennsylvania.

    Joseph m. Elizabeth Wagner [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 2. Leah Bergey b. 28 Jan 1824.
    2. 3. Isaac Bergey b. 30 Mar 1812; d. 18 Mar 1874.
    3. 4. Barbara Bergey b. 19 Sep 1813; d. 11 Dec 1882, Martin Meeting House, Waterloo Co..
    4. 5. Susannah Bergey b. 14 Dec 1814; d. 7 Feb 1884, Roseville, Waterloo Co., Ontario.
    5. 6. Elizabeth Bergey b. 1816; d. In Infancy.
    6. 7. Jacob Bergey b. 1 Sep 1818, Montgomery Co. Pennsylvania.
    7. 8. Mary Bergey b. 1820; d. In Infancy.
    8. 9. Sallie Bergey b. 27 May 1821; d. 6 May 1886.


  2. Generation: 2
  3. Leah Bergey (1.Joseph1) b. 28 Jan 1824.

    Leah m. Benjamin Shuh 4 Dec 1849. Benjamin (son of Henry Shuh and Mary Kaufman) b. 15 Nov 1815; d. 21 Jan 1892, Waterloo Co., Ontario. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 10. David Shuh b. 11 Mar 1851.
    2. 11. Joseph Shuh b. 16 Sep 1852.
    3. 12. Hannah Shuh b. 4 Apr 1859.

  4. Isaac Bergey (1.Joseph1) b. 30 Mar 1812; d. 18 Mar 1874.

    Isaac m. Nancy Huber 22 Sep 1835. Nancy (daughter of Peter Huber and Veronica Souder) b. 30 Sep 1813. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 13. Henry Bergey
    2. 14. Catharine Bergey
    3. 15. Louisa Bergey b. 9 Mar 1842.
    4. 16. Emanuel Bergey
    5. 17. Mary Ann Bergey
    6. 18. Abraham Bergey
    7. 19. Peter Bergey
    8. 20. Tobias Bergey
    9. 21. Silinda Bergey
    10. 22. Wellington Bergey
    11. 23. Novilla Bergey
    12. 24. Nancy Bergey

  5. Barbara Bergey (1.Joseph1) b. 19 Sep 1813; d. 11 Dec 1882, Martin Meeting House, Waterloo Co..

    Barbara m. Benjamin Good Benjamin (son of Peter Good, son of Peter Good and Mary Weber) b. 24 Jun 1809, W. Earl Twp., Lancaster Co., Pennsylvania; d. 4 Apr 1891. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 25. Elizabeth Good b. 18 Feb 1840.
    2. 26. Jacob Good b. 19 Apr 1841.
    3. 27. Henry Good b. 13 Oct 1842.
    4. 28. Leah Good b. 21 Apr 1844; d. 17 Jan 1847.
    5. 29. Barbara Good b. 18 Apr 1846; d. 29 Oct 1867.
    6. 30. George Good b. 17 Mar 1848.
    7. 31. Salome Good b. 24 Oct 1849.
    8. 32. David Good b. 19 Jan 1852; d. 12 Feb 1852.
    9. 33. Joseph Good b. 19 Jan 1852.
    10. 34. Anna Good b. 19 May 1854; d. 27 Apr 1882.
    11. 35. Anna Good

  6. Susannah Bergey (1.Joseph1) b. 14 Dec 1814; d. 7 Feb 1884, Roseville, Waterloo Co., Ontario.

    Susannah m. David Schwartz David (son of Christian Schwartz and Sophia Ruth) b. 15 May 1809; d. 20 Dec 1834. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 36. Sophia Schwartz b. 12 Jul 1834; d. 21 Apr 1877, , Middlesex Co., Ontario.

    Susannah m. John Bricker John (son of John Bricker and Nancy Anna Erb) b. 15 Feb 1805; d. 20 May 1871. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 37. Jacob B. Bricker
    2. 38. David B. Bricker b. 15 Dec 1839.
    3. 39. Nancy Bricker b. 12 Jul 1837.
    4. 40. Susannah Bricker d. In Infancy.
    5. 41. Elizabeth Bricker b. 24 Apr 1841; d. 5 Feb 1866, Waterloo Co..
    6. 42. Wendel Bricker d. In Infancy.
    7. 43. Noah Bricker
    8. 44. Isaac Bricker
    9. 45. Lydia Bricker
    10. 46. Leah Bricker
    11. 47. Sarah Ann Bricker
    12. 48. Hannah Bricker
    13. 49. Angeline Bricker

  7. Elizabeth Bergey (1.Joseph1) b. 1816; d. In Infancy.

  8. Jacob Bergey (1.Joseph1) b. 1 Sep 1818, Montgomery Co. Pennsylvania.

    Jacob m. Elizabeth Eby 11 Apr 1844. Elizabeth (daughter of Moses Eby and Barbara Pannebecker) b. 17 Jan 1824. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 50. David E. Bergey b. 3 Jul 1845.
    2. 51. Nathaniel Bergey b. 12 May 1847.
    3. 52. Leah Bergey b. 14 Feb 1850; d. 21 Aug 1854.
    4. 53. Sarah Bergey b. 13 Jun 1852; d. 27 Aug 1854.
    5. 54. Susannah Bergey b. 5 Oct 1854.
    6. 55. Hannah Bergey b. 25 Jul 1857.
    7. 56. Elizabeth Bergey b. 6 May 1860.
    8. 57. Lydia Bergey b. 9 Aug 1862.
    9. 58. Jacob E. Bergey b. 2 Aug 1865.
    10. 59. Aaron E. Bergey b. 22 Dec 1868.

  9. Mary Bergey (1.Joseph1) b. 1820; d. In Infancy.

  10. Sallie Bergey (1.Joseph1) b. 27 May 1821; d. 6 May 1886.

    Sallie m. John Hallman John (son of Benjamin Hallman and Elizabeth Detweiler) b. 1 Aug 1812, Montgomery County, Pennsylvania; d. 13 Mar 1888. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 60. Magdalena Hallman d. 27 May 1893, east of Berlin, Waterloo Co., Ontario.
    2. 61. Isaac Hallman
    3. 62. Samuel Hallman
    4. 63. Noah Hallman
    5. 64. Leah B. Hallman b. 13 Oct 1844.
    6. 65. Aaron Hallman
    7. 66. David Hallman
    8. 67. Henry Hallman
    9. 68. Elizabeth Hallman
    10. 69. Levi Hallman
    11. 70. John B. Hallman b. 15 Jul 1855; d. 22 Dec 1882, south-west of Berlin, Waterloo Co., Ontario.
    12. 71. Joseph B. Hallman
    13. 72. Sarah Ann Hallman
    14. 73. Benjamin Hallman
    15. 74. Angeline Hallman
    16. 75. Maria Hallman b. 7 Sep 1860; d. 3 Sep 1864.
    17. 76. Lydia Hallman b. 27 Oct 1864; d. 21 Jun 1872.
    18. 77. Moses Hallman


  11. Generation: 3
  12. David Shuh (2.Leah2, 1.Joseph1) b. 11 Mar 1851.

    David m. Barbara Bowman 8 Jan 1878. Barbara (daughter of Moses Baumann and Anna Cressman) b. 1 Mar 1857. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 78. Lovina Shuh b. 26 Jan 1879, Wallace Twp., Perth Co., Ontario.
    2. 79. Benjamin Shuh b. 14 Mar 1880, Wallace Twp., Perth Co., Ontario.
    3. 80. Susannah Shuh b. 14 Mar 1882, Wallace Twp., Perth Co., Ontario.
    4. 81. Anna Shuh b. 25 Jun 1884; d. 10 Jul 1886.
    5. 82. Milton Shuh b. 14 Jul 1886, Wallace Twp., Perth Co., Ontario.
    6. 83. Melvin Shuh b. 29 Sep 1889, Berlin, Waterloo Co., Ontario.

  13. Joseph Shuh (2.Leah2, 1.Joseph1) b. 16 Sep 1852.

  14. Hannah Shuh (2.Leah2, 1.Joseph1) b. 4 Apr 1859.

  15. Henry Bergey (3.Isaac2, 1.Joseph1)

    Henry m. Almeda Stapel [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 84. Ora Bergey
    2. 85. Ella Bergey
    3. 86. Edward Bergey
    4. 87. Blanche Bergey
    5. 88. Della Bergey

  16. Catharine Bergey (3.Isaac2, 1.Joseph1)

    Catharine m. Patrick Melia [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 89. Henry Melia
    2. 90. Ora Melia
    3. 91. Isaac Melia
    4. 92. Newton Melia
    5. 93. Emerson Melia

  17. Louisa Bergey (3.Isaac2, 1.Joseph1) b. 9 Mar 1842.

    Louisa m. Jacob S. Gingerich 28 Apr 1863. Jacob (son of David Gingerich and Elizabeth Stauffer) b. 30 Mar 1837. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 94. Edmund Gingerich b. 1 Mar 1864.
    2. 95. Marthalena Gingerich b. 16 Aug 1865.
    3. 96. Annie Gingerich b. 22 Sep 1868.
    4. 97. Isaac Gingerich b. 13 Mar 1872.
    5. 98. Alsina Agnes Gingerich b. 19 May 1879; d. 19 Apr 1882.
    6. 99. Edna E. Gingerich b. 5 May 1884.

  18. Emanuel Bergey (3.Isaac2, 1.Joseph1)

    Emanuel m. Lydia Cress [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 100. Annie Bergey
    2. 101. Carrie Bergey

    Emanuel m. Lydia Cobb [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 102. Gordon Bergey

  19. Mary Ann Bergey (3.Isaac2, 1.Joseph1)

    Mary m. Levi Miller [Group Sheet]

  20. Abraham Bergey (3.Isaac2, 1.Joseph1)

    Abraham m. Eliza Johnston [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 103. Almeda Bergey
    2. 104. Maggie Bergey
    3. 105. William Bergey

  21. Peter Bergey (3.Isaac2, 1.Joseph1)

    Peter m. Margaret Seibert [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 106. Rosa Bergey
    2. 107. Bella Bergey
    3. 108. Fannie Bergey
    4. 109. Moses Bergey
    5. 110. Albert Bergey

  22. Tobias Bergey (3.Isaac2, 1.Joseph1)

    Tobias m. Isabella Jantz [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 111. Maude Bergey
    2. 112. Earl Bergey
    3. 113. Bella Bergey
    4. 114. (daughter) Bergey

  23. Silinda Bergey (3.Isaac2, 1.Joseph1)

    Silinda m. Moses White [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 115. Edna White
    2. 116. Milton White

  24. Wellington Bergey (3.Isaac2, 1.Joseph1)

    Wellington m. Elma Baumann [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 117. Irene Bergey
    2. 118. Eugene Bergey

  25. Novilla Bergey (3.Isaac2, 1.Joseph1)

    Novilla m. William Seibert [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 119. Reda Seibert
    2. 120. Blanche Seibert
    3. 121. Claude Seibert
    4. 122. Walter Seibert
    5. 123. (daughter) Seibert

  26. Nancy Bergey (3.Isaac2, 1.Joseph1)

    Nancy m. John Morey [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 124. Allan Morey

  27. Elizabeth Good (4.Barbara2, 1.Joseph1) b. 18 Feb 1840.

    Elizabeth m. Isaac Horst 2 Jan 1859. Isaac (son of Christian Horst and Eva M. Wanner) b. 23 Dec 1834. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 125. Joseph Horst b. 2 Dec 1859.
    2. 126. Hannah Horst b. 12 Aug 1861; d. 23 Feb 1866.
    3. 127. Jacob Horst b. 30 Mar 1864.
    4. 128. Elizabeth Horst b. 17 Nov 1865.
    5. 129. Isaac G. Horst b. 10 Mar 1867.
    6. 130. Salome Horst b. 17 Oct 1868.
    7. 131. Benjamin G. Horst b. 27 Apr 1870.
    8. 132. Christian Horst b. 25 Mar 1872; d. 4 Feb 1873.
    9. 133. Catharine Horst b. 4 Dec 1873.
    10. 134. Enoch Horst b. 12 Jan 1876.
    11. 135. Abraham Horst b. 2 Aug 1877.
    12. 136. Susannah Horst b. 14 Feb 1880; d. 22 Jul 1880.

  28. Jacob Good (4.Barbara2, 1.Joseph1) b. 19 Apr 1841.

    Jacob m. Elizabeth Sitler 8 Jan 1865. Elizabeth (daughter of Jacob Sitler and Rachel Clemmer) b. 11 Dec 1847. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 137. Silas Good
    2. 138. Lydia Good
    3. 139. Hannah Good
    4. 140. Magdalena Good
    5. 141. Ezra S. Good
    6. 142. Levi Good
    7. 143. Emma Good
    8. 144. Elizabeth (Lizzie) Good
    9. 145. Ira Good
    10. 146. Elo Good
    11. 147. Jacob Good

  29. Henry Good (4.Barbara2, 1.Joseph1) b. 13 Oct 1842.

    Henry m. Sarah Reist 10 Jan 1865. Sarah (daughter of Daniel Reist and Leah Mosser) b. 10 Apr 1843. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 148. Lucinda Good
    2. 149. Leah Good
    3. 150. Allan Good
    4. 151. Sarah Ann Good
    5. 152. Mary Ann Good
    6. 153. Josiah Good
    7. 154. Henry Good
    8. 155. Emma Good
    9. 156. Lydia Ann Good
    10. 157. Nancy Good
    11. 158. Ida Good
    12. 159. Edwin Good

  30. Leah Good (4.Barbara2, 1.Joseph1) b. 21 Apr 1844; d. 17 Jan 1847.

  31. Barbara Good (4.Barbara2, 1.Joseph1) b. 18 Apr 1846; d. 29 Oct 1867.

  32. George Good (4.Barbara2, 1.Joseph1) b. 17 Mar 1848.

    George m. Mary Schmitt 7 Dec 1873. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 160. Sylvester Good
    2. 161. John Good
    3. 162. Oscar Good
    4. 163. Israel Good
    5. 164. Elsie Good

  33. Salome Good (4.Barbara2, 1.Joseph1) b. 24 Oct 1849.

  34. David Good (4.Barbara2, 1.Joseph1) b. 19 Jan 1852; d. 12 Feb 1852.

  35. Joseph Good (4.Barbara2, 1.Joseph1) b. 19 Jan 1852.

    Joseph m. Anna Brandt [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 165. Barbara Good
    2. 166. David Good
    3. 167. Benjamin Good
    4. 168. Emerson Good
    5. 169. Noah Good
    6. 170. Simon Good
    7. 171. Mary Good
    8. 172. Edna Good
    9. 173. Norman Good

  36. Anna Good (4.Barbara2, 1.Joseph1) b. 19 May 1854; d. 27 Apr 1882.

  37. Anna Good (4.Barbara2, 1.Joseph1)

  38. Sophia Schwartz (5.Susannah2, 1.Joseph1) b. 12 Jul 1834; d. 21 Apr 1877, , Middlesex Co., Ontario.

    Sophia m. Enoch D. Snyder 27 Oct 1857. Enoch (son of Samuel Snyder and Mary Detweiler) b. 28 Feb 1835. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 174. Lovina Snyder b. 15 Jul 1858; d. 4 Oct 1878.
    2. 175. Angeline Snyder b. 6 Oct 1859; d. 12 Apr 1875.
    3. 176. Susannah Snyder b. 6 Mar 1861; d. 4 Jan 1862.
    4. 177. Isaiah S. Snyder b. 15 Apr 1863.
    5. 178. Emanuel Snyder b. 29 Jun 1867.
    6. 179. Ezra Snyder b. 12 Feb 1870.
    7. 180. Clara Snyder b. 10 Aug 1872.
    8. 181. Lydia Ann Snyder b. 31 Jan 1874.

  39. Jacob B. Bricker (5.Susannah2, 1.Joseph1)

    Jacob m. Hannah Unger [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 182. John Bricker
    2. 183. Nelson Bricker
    3. 184. Amarilla Bricker
    4. 185. Melissa Bricker
    5. 186. Ervine Bricker
    6. 187. Franklin Bricker
    7. 188. Maggie Bricker
    8. 189. Adam Bricker
    9. 190. Shelly Bricker
    10. 191. Effalinda Bricker
    11. 192. John Bricker
    12. 193. Emerilla Bricker
    13. 194. Irvin Bricker
    14. 195. Ethelinda Bricker
    15. 196. Shelly Bricker

  40. David B. Bricker (5.Susannah2, 1.Joseph1) b. 15 Dec 1839.

    David m. Mary Schneider 4 Mar 1862. Mary (daughter of Joseph E. Schneider and Sarah Shantz) b. 26 Dec 1844. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 197. Allan Bricker
    2. 198. Simon Bricker
    3. 199. Norman Bricker
    4. 200. Sarah Bricker
    5. 201. Clara Bricker
    6. 202. Joseph Bricker
    7. 203. Melissa Bricker
    8. 204. Adeline Bricker
    9. 205. Uella Bricker

  41. Nancy Bricker (5.Susannah2, 1.Joseph1) b. 12 Jul 1837.

    Nancy m. Moses Burkholder 7 Oct 1856. Moses (son of Daniel Burkholder and Elizabeth ERB) b. 26 Jun 1836. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 206. Angeline Burkholder b. 22 Aug 1857; d. 7 Oct 1865.
    2. 207. Ezra Burkholder b. 21 Feb 1859.
    3. 208. Susannah Burkholder b. 6 Feb 1860; d. 14 Oct 1865.
    4. 209. Abraham Burkholder b. 12 May 1861; d. 12 May 1861.
    5. 210. Elizabeth Burkholder b. 20 May 1862; d. 20 May 1862.

  42. Susannah Bricker (5.Susannah2, 1.Joseph1) d. In Infancy.

  43. Elizabeth Bricker (5.Susannah2, 1.Joseph1) b. 24 Apr 1841; d. 5 Feb 1866, Waterloo Co..

    Elizabeth m. David B. Schneider 18 Jul 1862. David (son of Joseph E. Schneider and Sarah Shantz) b. 1 Mar 1840. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 211. Oliver B. Snyder b. 12 Apr 1863.
    2. 212. Susannah B. Snyder b. 23 Aug 1864.
    3. 213. Elizabeth B. Snyder b. 2 Sep 1865.
    4. 214. Albert M. Snyder b. 3 Aug 1869.
    5. 215. Joseph M. Snyder b. 30 Aug 1877.

  44. Wendel Bricker (5.Susannah2, 1.Joseph1) d. In Infancy.

  45. Noah Bricker (5.Susannah2, 1.Joseph1)

    Noah m. Catharine Kiefapper [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 216. Rosetta Bricker
    2. 217. Oscar Bricker
    3. 218. Milton Bricker
    4. 219. Emma Bricker
    5. 220. Alderdie Bricker

  46. Isaac Bricker (5.Susannah2, 1.Joseph1)

    Isaac m. Ellen Goodfellow [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 221. Edward Bricker

  47. Lydia Bricker (5.Susannah2, 1.Joseph1)

    Lydia m. Menno ERB Menno (son of Moses ERB and Susannah Rosenberger) b. 16 Oct 1842, , Waterloo Co., Ontario. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 222. Malinda ERB d. Bef 1895.
    2. 223. Ephraim ERB
    3. 224. Maggie ERB
    4. 225. Archibald Clyde ERB
    5. 226. Lillie Erb

  48. Leah Bricker (5.Susannah2, 1.Joseph1)

    Leah m. Hiram Snider 5 Nov 1872. Hiram (son of Samuel S. Snider and Anna Snider) b. 25 Sep 1850. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 227. Loando Snider
    2. 228. Alvin Snider
    3. 229. Uella Snider
    4. 230. Herbert Snider
    5. 231. Noander Snyder

  49. Sarah Ann Bricker (5.Susannah2, 1.Joseph1)

    Sarah m. Menno S. Snider Menno (son of Samuel S. Snider and Anna Snider) b. 16 Apr 1855. [Group Sheet]

  50. Hannah Bricker (5.Susannah2, 1.Joseph1)

    Hannah m. Joel Eby 27 Sep 1873. Joel (son of David B. Eby and Lydia Baumann) b. 25 Feb 1853. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 232. Cora Dalia Eby

  51. Angeline Bricker (5.Susannah2, 1.Joseph1)

  52. David E. Bergey (7.Jacob2, 1.Joseph1) b. 3 Jul 1845.

    David m. Louisa Bowman Louisa (daughter of Moses S. Bowman, daughter of Moses Baumann and Anna Cressman) b. 28 Nov 1845. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 233. Amelia Bergey
    2. 234. Eva Bergey
    3. 235. Gilbert Bergey
    4. 236. Milton Bergey
    5. 237. Ezra Bergey
    6. 238. Ida Bergey
    7. 239. Herbert Bergey

  53. Nathaniel Bergey (7.Jacob2, 1.Joseph1) b. 12 May 1847.

    Nathaniel m. Magdalena Snyder 12 May 1869. Magdalena (daughter of Joseph E. Schneider and Sarah Shantz) b. 31 Dec 1851; d. 10 May 1880, Brant Twp. Bruce Co. Ontario. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 240. John H. Bergey
    2. 241. Ervine E. Bergey
    3. 242. William E. Bergey
    4. 243. Joseph H. Bergey

    Nathaniel m. Leah Shantz 1881. Leah (daughter of Joshua Y. Shantz and Magdalena Martin) b. 16 May 1852. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 244. Myra Elma Bergey
    2. 245. Olive Luida Bergey
    3. 246. Joshua E. Bergey
    4. 247. Simon E. Bergey
    5. 248. Jacob Edgar Bergey
    6. 249. Wesley David Bergey
    7. 250. Sadie Elizabeth Bergey
    8. 251. Gordon Nathaniel Bergey

  54. Leah Bergey (7.Jacob2, 1.Joseph1) b. 14 Feb 1850; d. 21 Aug 1854.

  55. Sarah Bergey (7.Jacob2, 1.Joseph1) b. 13 Jun 1852; d. 27 Aug 1854.

  56. Susannah Bergey (7.Jacob2, 1.Joseph1) b. 5 Oct 1854.

    Susannah m. Jacob Schwartz [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 252. Isaiah Schwartz
    2. 253. Jemima Schwartz
    3. 254. Priscilla Schwartz
    4. 255. Minerva Schwartz
    5. 256. Lyda Ann Schwartz
    6. 257. Hannah Schwartz
    7. 258. Susannah Schwartz
    8. 259. Wellington Schwartz
    9. 260. Oliver Schwartz

  57. Hannah Bergey (7.Jacob2, 1.Joseph1) b. 25 Jul 1857.

    Hannah m. John Kunkel [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 261. Gertrude Kunkel
    2. 262. Viola Kunkel
    3. 263. Clarence Kunkel
    4. 264. Jacob Kunkel

  58. Elizabeth Bergey (7.Jacob2, 1.Joseph1) b. 6 May 1860.

    Elizabeth m. Menno Heckedon [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 265. Ella Viola Heckedon

  59. Lydia Bergey (7.Jacob2, 1.Joseph1) b. 9 Aug 1862.

  60. Jacob E. Bergey (7.Jacob2, 1.Joseph1) b. 2 Aug 1865.

    Jacob m. Lydia Bricker Lydia (daughter of Isaac E. Bricker and Lydia Snyder) b. Abt 1867. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 266. Cora Bergey

  61. Aaron E. Bergey (7.Jacob2, 1.Joseph1) b. 22 Dec 1868.

  62. Magdalena Hallman (9.Sallie2, 1.Joseph1) d. 27 May 1893, east of Berlin, Waterloo Co., Ontario.

    Magdalena m. John Schmidt John (son of Rev. George R. Schmidt and Salome Becker) b. 30 Jun 1835. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 267. Adline Schmidt
    2. 268. Moses Schmidt
    3. 269. Herman Schmidt
    4. 270. Jonathan Schmidt
    5. 271. Lucinda Schmidt

  63. Isaac Hallman (9.Sallie2, 1.Joseph1)

    Isaac m. Nancy Bean [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 272. Maria Hallman
    2. 273. Lovina Hallman
    3. 274. Isaiah Hallman
    4. 275. Menno Hallman
    5. 276. Malinda Hallman
    6. 277. Emma Hallman
    7. 278. Ephraim Hallman

  64. Samuel Hallman (9.Sallie2, 1.Joseph1)

  65. Noah Hallman (9.Sallie2, 1.Joseph1)

  66. Leah B. Hallman (9.Sallie2, 1.Joseph1) b. 13 Oct 1844.

    Leah m. Reuben Sherk 8 Mar 1864. Reuben (son of Daniel Sherk and Susannah Herner) b. 4 Feb 1840. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 279. Eva H. Sherk b. 23 Jun 1866.
    2. 280. Maria H. Sherk b. 15 Sep 1867.
    3. 281. Benjamin H. Sherk b. 19 Jun 1869.
    4. 282. Daniel H. Sherk b. 9 May 1870; d. 8 Nov 1870.
    5. 283. John H. Sherk b. 9 May 1870.
    6. 284. Simon H. Sherk b. 11 Dec 1871; d. 18 Oct 1888.
    7. 285. Angeline H. Sherk b. 30 Mar 1873.
    8. 286. William H. Sherk b. 27 Oct 1874.
    9. 287. David H. Sherk b. 29 Mar 1876; d. 11 Apr 1876.
    10. 288. Ephraim H. Sherk b. 10 Apr 1877; d. 16 Mar 1878.
    11. 289. Elmina H. Sherk b. 3 May 1879.
    12. 290. Norman A. Sherk b. 12 Sep 1881; d. 30 May 1882.
    13. 291. Ann H. Sherk b. 16 Mar 1883; d. 10 Apr 1883.
    14. 292. Vanella H. Sherk b. 19 Oct 1888.
    15. 293. Maria Shirk
    16. 294. John Shirk
    17. 295. Subella Shirk
    18. 296. Ella Shirk
    19. 297. Darwin Shirk
    20. 298. Sallie Ann Shirk
    21. 299. Manilla Shirk

  67. Aaron Hallman (9.Sallie2, 1.Joseph1)

    Aaron m. Barbara Geiger [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 300. Lydia Hallman
    2. 301. Josiah Hallman
    3. 302. Malinda Hallman
    4. 303. Alvin Hallman
    5. 304. Jonathan Hallman
    6. 305. Lovina Hallman
    7. 306. Amanda Hallman
    8. 307. Simon Hallman
    9. 308. Aaron Hallman

  68. David Hallman (9.Sallie2, 1.Joseph1)

    David m. Magdalena Donnenwerth [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 309. Alaida Hallman
    2. 310. Mervin Hallman
    3. 311. Alfred Hallman
    4. 312. Clara Hallman
    5. 313. Norman Hallman
    6. 314. Ezra Hallman
    7. 315. Elton Hallman

  69. Henry Hallman (9.Sallie2, 1.Joseph1)

  70. Elizabeth Hallman (9.Sallie2, 1.Joseph1)

    Elizabeth m. Alfred Knechtel [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 316. Levi Knechtel
    2. 317. Albert Knechtel
    3. 318. Selina Knechtel
    4. 319. Angeline Knechtel
    5. 320. Clara Knechtel
    6. 321. Edgar Knechtel
    7. 322. Ephraim Knechtel
    8. 323. Alberta Knechtel
    9. 324. Melissa Knechtel
    10. 325. David Knechtel
    11. 326. Wesley Knechtel
    12. 327. Silva Knechtel

  71. Levi Hallman (9.Sallie2, 1.Joseph1)

    Levi m. Louisa Donnenwerth [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 328. Edwin Hallman
    2. 329. Archibald Hallman
    3. 330. Elsina Hallman
    4. 331. Elmer Hallman
    5. 332. Harvey Hallman
    6. 333. Elsie Hallman
    7. 334. Harry Hallman
    8. 335. Melanchton Hallman
    9. 336. Wesley Hallman
    10. 337. Dora Edna Hallman

  72. John B. Hallman (9.Sallie2, 1.Joseph1) b. 15 Jul 1855; d. 22 Dec 1882, south-west of Berlin, Waterloo Co., Ontario.

    John m. Catharine Thaler [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 338. Almeda Hallman

    John m. Alvina Gingerich [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 339. Wellington Hallman

  73. Joseph B. Hallman (9.Sallie2, 1.Joseph1)

    Joseph m. Louisa Thaler [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 340. Ephraim Hallman
    2. 341. Harvey Hallman
    3. 342. Wesley Hallman
    4. 343. Lily P. Hallman
    5. 344. Violet May Hallman
    6. 345. Horace Hallman
    7. 346. Simon Hallman

  74. Sarah Ann Hallman (9.Sallie2, 1.Joseph1)

    Sarah m. Aaron Rellinger [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 347. Angus Rellinger
    2. 348. Ida Rellinger
    3. 349. Verdella Rellinger
    4. 350. Salome Rellinger
    5. 351. Ralph Rellinger
    6. 352. Clayton Rellinger

  75. Benjamin Hallman (9.Sallie2, 1.Joseph1)

  76. Angeline Hallman (9.Sallie2, 1.Joseph1)

    Angeline m. Frederick Reier [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 353. Elmer Reier
    2. 354. Abia Reier
    3. 355. Angus Reier
    4. 356. Gertrude Reier
    5. 357. Louisa Reier

  77. Maria Hallman (9.Sallie2, 1.Joseph1) b. 7 Sep 1860; d. 3 Sep 1864.

  78. Lydia Hallman (9.Sallie2, 1.Joseph1) b. 27 Oct 1864; d. 21 Jun 1872.

  79. Moses Hallman (9.Sallie2, 1.Joseph1)

    Moses m. Mena Hertzberger [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 358. Cora May Hallman
    2. 359. Luella Hallman
    3. 360. Edna Hallman


  80. Generation: 4
  81. Lovina Shuh (10.David3, 2.Leah2, 1.Joseph1) b. 26 Jan 1879, Wallace Twp., Perth Co., Ontario.

  82. Benjamin Shuh (10.David3, 2.Leah2, 1.Joseph1) b. 14 Mar 1880, Wallace Twp., Perth Co., Ontario.

  83. Susannah Shuh (10.David3, 2.Leah2, 1.Joseph1) b. 14 Mar 1882, Wallace Twp., Perth Co., Ontario.

  84. Anna Shuh (10.David3, 2.Leah2, 1.Joseph1) b. 25 Jun 1884; d. 10 Jul 1886.

  85. Milton Shuh (10.David3, 2.Leah2, 1.Joseph1) b. 14 Jul 1886, Wallace Twp., Perth Co., Ontario.

  86. Melvin Shuh (10.David3, 2.Leah2, 1.Joseph1) b. 29 Sep 1889, Berlin, Waterloo Co., Ontario.

  87. Ora Bergey (13.Henry3, 3.Isaac2, 1.Joseph1)

  88. Ella Bergey (13.Henry3, 3.Isaac2, 1.Joseph1)

  89. Edward Bergey (13.Henry3, 3.Isaac2, 1.Joseph1)

  90. Blanche Bergey (13.Henry3, 3.Isaac2, 1.Joseph1)

  91. Della Bergey (13.Henry3, 3.Isaac2, 1.Joseph1)

  92. Henry Melia (14.Catharine3, 3.Isaac2, 1.Joseph1)

  93. Ora Melia (14.Catharine3, 3.Isaac2, 1.Joseph1)

  94. Isaac Melia (14.Catharine3, 3.Isaac2, 1.Joseph1)

  95. Newton Melia (14.Catharine3, 3.Isaac2, 1.Joseph1)

  96. Emerson Melia (14.Catharine3, 3.Isaac2, 1.Joseph1)

  97. Edmund Gingerich (15.Louisa3, 3.Isaac2, 1.Joseph1) b. 1 Mar 1864.

    Edmund m. Mary Ann Shoemaker [Group Sheet]

  98. Marthalena Gingerich (15.Louisa3, 3.Isaac2, 1.Joseph1) b. 16 Aug 1865.

    Marthalena m. Christian Tobias Groh Christian (son of Isaac Groh and Mary S. Wanner) b. 1 Nov 1864. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 361. Percy Gordon Groh
    2. 362. Almeda Louisa Groh
    3. 363. Mary Elsie Groh

  99. Annie Gingerich (15.Louisa3, 3.Isaac2, 1.Joseph1) b. 22 Sep 1868.

  100. Isaac Gingerich (15.Louisa3, 3.Isaac2, 1.Joseph1) b. 13 Mar 1872.

  101. Alsina Agnes Gingerich (15.Louisa3, 3.Isaac2, 1.Joseph1) b. 19 May 1879; d. 19 Apr 1882.

  102. Edna E. Gingerich (15.Louisa3, 3.Isaac2, 1.Joseph1) b. 5 May 1884.

  103. Annie Bergey (16.Emanuel3, 3.Isaac2, 1.Joseph1)

  104. Carrie Bergey (16.Emanuel3, 3.Isaac2, 1.Joseph1)

  105. Gordon Bergey (16.Emanuel3, 3.Isaac2, 1.Joseph1)

  106. Almeda Bergey (18.Abraham3, 3.Isaac2, 1.Joseph1)

  107. Maggie Bergey (18.Abraham3, 3.Isaac2, 1.Joseph1)

  108. William Bergey (18.Abraham3, 3.Isaac2, 1.Joseph1)

  109. Rosa Bergey (19.Peter3, 3.Isaac2, 1.Joseph1)

  110. Bella Bergey (19.Peter3, 3.Isaac2, 1.Joseph1)

  111. Fannie Bergey (19.Peter3, 3.Isaac2, 1.Joseph1)

  112. Moses Bergey (19.Peter3, 3.Isaac2, 1.Joseph1)

  113. Albert Bergey (19.Peter3, 3.Isaac2, 1.Joseph1)

  114. Maude Bergey (20.Tobias3, 3.Isaac2, 1.Joseph1)

  115. Earl Bergey (20.Tobias3, 3.Isaac2, 1.Joseph1)

  116. Bella Bergey (20.Tobias3, 3.Isaac2, 1.Joseph1)

  117. (daughter) Bergey (20.Tobias3, 3.Isaac2, 1.Joseph1)

  118. Edna White (21.Silinda3, 3.Isaac2, 1.Joseph1)

  119. Milton White (21.Silinda3, 3.Isaac2, 1.Joseph1)

  120. Irene Bergey (22.Wellington3, 3.Isaac2, 1.Joseph1)

  121. Eugene Bergey (22.Wellington3, 3.Isaac2, 1.Joseph1)

  122. Reda Seibert (23.Novilla3, 3.Isaac2, 1.Joseph1)

  123. Blanche Seibert (23.Novilla3, 3.Isaac2, 1.Joseph1)

  124. Claude Seibert (23.Novilla3, 3.Isaac2, 1.Joseph1)

  125. Walter Seibert (23.Novilla3, 3.Isaac2, 1.Joseph1)

  126. (daughter) Seibert (23.Novilla3, 3.Isaac2, 1.Joseph1)

  127. Allan Morey (24.Nancy3, 3.Isaac2, 1.Joseph1)

  128. Joseph Horst (25.Elizabeth3, 4.Barbara2, 1.Joseph1) b. 2 Dec 1859.

    Joseph m. Mary Robb [Group Sheet]

  129. Hannah Horst (25.Elizabeth3, 4.Barbara2, 1.Joseph1) b. 12 Aug 1861; d. 23 Feb 1866.

  130. Jacob Horst (25.Elizabeth3, 4.Barbara2, 1.Joseph1) b. 30 Mar 1864.

    Jacob m. Sarah Musselman [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 364. Susannah Horst
    2. 365. John Horst
    3. 366. Amanda Horst
    4. 367. Arthur Horst

  131. Elizabeth Horst (25.Elizabeth3, 4.Barbara2, 1.Joseph1) b. 17 Nov 1865.

    Elizabeth m. Charles Ziegler [Group Sheet]

  132. Isaac G. Horst (25.Elizabeth3, 4.Barbara2, 1.Joseph1) b. 10 Mar 1867.

    Isaac m. Edith Freeman [Group Sheet]

  133. Salome Horst (25.Elizabeth3, 4.Barbara2, 1.Joseph1) b. 17 Oct 1868.

  134. Benjamin G. Horst (25.Elizabeth3, 4.Barbara2, 1.Joseph1) b. 27 Apr 1870.

  135. Christian Horst (25.Elizabeth3, 4.Barbara2, 1.Joseph1) b. 25 Mar 1872; d. 4 Feb 1873.

  136. Catharine Horst (25.Elizabeth3, 4.Barbara2, 1.Joseph1) b. 4 Dec 1873.

  137. Enoch Horst (25.Elizabeth3, 4.Barbara2, 1.Joseph1) b. 12 Jan 1876.

  138. Abraham Horst (25.Elizabeth3, 4.Barbara2, 1.Joseph1) b. 2 Aug 1877.

  139. Susannah Horst (25.Elizabeth3, 4.Barbara2, 1.Joseph1) b. 14 Feb 1880; d. 22 Jul 1880.

  140. Silas Good (26.Jacob3, 4.Barbara2, 1.Joseph1)

  141. Lydia Good (26.Jacob3, 4.Barbara2, 1.Joseph1)

  142. Hannah Good (26.Jacob3, 4.Barbara2, 1.Joseph1)

  143. Magdalena Good (26.Jacob3, 4.Barbara2, 1.Joseph1)

  144. Ezra S. Good (26.Jacob3, 4.Barbara2, 1.Joseph1)

  145. Levi Good (26.Jacob3, 4.Barbara2, 1.Joseph1)

  146. Emma Good (26.Jacob3, 4.Barbara2, 1.Joseph1)

  147. Elizabeth (Lizzie) Good (26.Jacob3, 4.Barbara2, 1.Joseph1)

  148. Ira Good (26.Jacob3, 4.Barbara2, 1.Joseph1)

  149. Elo Good (26.Jacob3, 4.Barbara2, 1.Joseph1)

  150. Jacob Good (26.Jacob3, 4.Barbara2, 1.Joseph1)

  151. Lucinda Good (27.Henry3, 4.Barbara2, 1.Joseph1)

    Lucinda m. Solomon G. Scheifley Solomon (son of Frederick Scheifle and Elizabeth Gingerich) b. 30 Apr 1853. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 368. Arna Scheifley
    2. 369. Ada Scheifley
    3. 370. Allan Scheifley
    4. 371. Harvey Scheifley

  152. Leah Good (27.Henry3, 4.Barbara2, 1.Joseph1)

  153. Allan Good (27.Henry3, 4.Barbara2, 1.Joseph1)

    Allan m. Minnie Stewart [Group Sheet]

  154. Sarah Ann Good (27.Henry3, 4.Barbara2, 1.Joseph1)

  155. Mary Ann Good (27.Henry3, 4.Barbara2, 1.Joseph1)

  156. Josiah Good (27.Henry3, 4.Barbara2, 1.Joseph1)

  157. Henry Good (27.Henry3, 4.Barbara2, 1.Joseph1)

  158. Emma Good (27.Henry3, 4.Barbara2, 1.Joseph1)

  159. Lydia Ann Good (27.Henry3, 4.Barbara2, 1.Joseph1)

  160. Nancy Good (27.Henry3, 4.Barbara2, 1.Joseph1)

  161. Ida Good (27.Henry3, 4.Barbara2, 1.Joseph1)

  162. Edwin Good (27.Henry3, 4.Barbara2, 1.Joseph1)

  163. Sylvester Good (30.George3, 4.Barbara2, 1.Joseph1)

  164. John Good (30.George3, 4.Barbara2, 1.Joseph1)

  165. Oscar Good (30.George3, 4.Barbara2, 1.Joseph1)

  166. Israel Good (30.George3, 4.Barbara2, 1.Joseph1)

  167. Elsie Good (30.George3, 4.Barbara2, 1.Joseph1)

  168. Barbara Good (33.Joseph3, 4.Barbara2, 1.Joseph1)

  169. David Good (33.Joseph3, 4.Barbara2, 1.Joseph1)

  170. Benjamin Good (33.Joseph3, 4.Barbara2, 1.Joseph1)

  171. Emerson Good (33.Joseph3, 4.Barbara2, 1.Joseph1)

  172. Noah Good (33.Joseph3, 4.Barbara2, 1.Joseph1)

  173. Simon Good (33.Joseph3, 4.Barbara2, 1.Joseph1)

  174. Mary Good (33.Joseph3, 4.Barbara2, 1.Joseph1)

  175. Edna Good (33.Joseph3, 4.Barbara2, 1.Joseph1)

  176. Norman Good (33.Joseph3, 4.Barbara2, 1.Joseph1)

  177. Lovina Snyder (36.Sophia3, 5.Susannah2, 1.Joseph1) b. 15 Jul 1858; d. 4 Oct 1878.

  178. Angeline Snyder (36.Sophia3, 5.Susannah2, 1.Joseph1) b. 6 Oct 1859; d. 12 Apr 1875.

  179. Susannah Snyder (36.Sophia3, 5.Susannah2, 1.Joseph1) b. 6 Mar 1861; d. 4 Jan 1862.

  180. Isaiah S. Snyder (36.Sophia3, 5.Susannah2, 1.Joseph1) b. 15 Apr 1863.

  181. Emanuel Snyder (36.Sophia3, 5.Susannah2, 1.Joseph1) b. 29 Jun 1867.

  182. Ezra Snyder (36.Sophia3, 5.Susannah2, 1.Joseph1) b. 12 Feb 1870.

  183. Clara Snyder (36.Sophia3, 5.Susannah2, 1.Joseph1) b. 10 Aug 1872.

  184. Lydia Ann Snyder (36.Sophia3, 5.Susannah2, 1.Joseph1) b. 31 Jan 1874.

  185. John Bricker (37.Jacob3, 5.Susannah2, 1.Joseph1)

  186. Nelson Bricker (37.Jacob3, 5.Susannah2, 1.Joseph1)

  187. Amarilla Bricker (37.Jacob3, 5.Susannah2, 1.Joseph1)

  188. Melissa Bricker (37.Jacob3, 5.Susannah2, 1.Joseph1)

  189. Ervine Bricker (37.Jacob3, 5.Susannah2, 1.Joseph1)

  190. Franklin Bricker (37.Jacob3, 5.Susannah2, 1.Joseph1)

  191. Maggie Bricker (37.Jacob3, 5.Susannah2, 1.Joseph1)

  192. Adam Bricker (37.Jacob3, 5.Susannah2, 1.Joseph1)

  193. Shelly Bricker (37.Jacob3, 5.Susannah2, 1.Joseph1)

  194. Effalinda Bricker (37.Jacob3, 5.Susannah2, 1.Joseph1)

  195. John Bricker (37.Jacob3, 5.Susannah2, 1.Joseph1)

  196. Emerilla Bricker (37.Jacob3, 5.Susannah2, 1.Joseph1)

  197. Irvin Bricker (37.Jacob3, 5.Susannah2, 1.Joseph1)

  198. Ethelinda Bricker (37.Jacob3, 5.Susannah2, 1.Joseph1)

  199. Shelly Bricker (37.Jacob3, 5.Susannah2, 1.Joseph1)

  200. Allan Bricker (38.David3, 5.Susannah2, 1.Joseph1)

  201. Simon Bricker (38.David3, 5.Susannah2, 1.Joseph1)

  202. Norman Bricker (38.David3, 5.Susannah2, 1.Joseph1)

  203. Sarah Bricker (38.David3, 5.Susannah2, 1.Joseph1)

  204. Clara Bricker (38.David3, 5.Susannah2, 1.Joseph1)

  205. Joseph Bricker (38.David3, 5.Susannah2, 1.Joseph1)

  206. Melissa Bricker (38.David3, 5.Susannah2, 1.Joseph1)

  207. Adeline Bricker (38.David3, 5.Susannah2, 1.Joseph1)

  208. Uella Bricker (38.David3, 5.Susannah2, 1.Joseph1)

  209. Angeline Burkholder (39.Nancy3, 5.Susannah2, 1.Joseph1) b. 22 Aug 1857; d. 7 Oct 1865.

  210. Ezra Burkholder (39.Nancy3, 5.Susannah2, 1.Joseph1) b. 21 Feb 1859.

    Ezra m. Hannah Elesley [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 372. Eva Laura Burkholder
    2. 373. Moses Sylvester Burkholder
    3. 374. Alice Elizabeth Burkholder
    4. 375. Charles Voey Burkholder

  211. Susannah Burkholder (39.Nancy3, 5.Susannah2, 1.Joseph1) b. 6 Feb 1860; d. 14 Oct 1865.

  212. Abraham Burkholder (39.Nancy3, 5.Susannah2, 1.Joseph1) b. 12 May 1861; d. 12 May 1861.

  213. Elizabeth Burkholder (39.Nancy3, 5.Susannah2, 1.Joseph1) b. 20 May 1862; d. 20 May 1862.

  214. Oliver B. Snyder (41.Elizabeth3, 5.Susannah2, 1.Joseph1) b. 12 Apr 1863.

    Oliver m. Mary Meyer [Group Sheet]

  215. Susannah B. Snyder (41.Elizabeth3, 5.Susannah2, 1.Joseph1) b. 23 Aug 1864.

    Susannah m. David M. Thaler Feb 1889. David b. 16 Nov 1848. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 376. Oliver Thaler
    2. 377. Elmer Thaler
    3. 378. Albert Thaler
    4. 379. Lincoln Thaler

  216. Elizabeth B. Snyder (41.Elizabeth3, 5.Susannah2, 1.Joseph1) b. 2 Sep 1865.

    Elizabeth m. Josiah Meyer 1 Oct 1889. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 380. Olive Lorene Meyer
    2. 381. Morris Howard Meyer

  217. Albert M. Snyder (41.Elizabeth3, 5.Susannah2, 1.Joseph1) b. 3 Aug 1869.

    Albert m. Catharine Cressman 14 May 1895. [Group Sheet]

  218. Joseph M. Snyder (41.Elizabeth3, 5.Susannah2, 1.Joseph1) b. 30 Aug 1877.

  219. Rosetta Bricker (43.Noah3, 5.Susannah2, 1.Joseph1)

  220. Oscar Bricker (43.Noah3, 5.Susannah2, 1.Joseph1)

  221. Milton Bricker (43.Noah3, 5.Susannah2, 1.Joseph1)

  222. Emma Bricker (43.Noah3, 5.Susannah2, 1.Joseph1)

  223. Alderdie Bricker (43.Noah3, 5.Susannah2, 1.Joseph1)

  224. Edward Bricker (44.Isaac3, 5.Susannah2, 1.Joseph1)

  225. Malinda ERB (45.Lydia3, 5.Susannah2, 1.Joseph1) d. Bef 1895.

  226. Ephraim ERB (45.Lydia3, 5.Susannah2, 1.Joseph1)

  227. Maggie ERB (45.Lydia3, 5.Susannah2, 1.Joseph1)

  228. Archibald Clyde ERB (45.Lydia3, 5.Susannah2, 1.Joseph1)

  229. Lillie Erb (45.Lydia3, 5.Susannah2, 1.Joseph1)

  230. Loando Snider (46.Leah3, 5.Susannah2, 1.Joseph1)

  231. Alvin Snider (46.Leah3, 5.Susannah2, 1.Joseph1)

  232. Uella Snider (46.Leah3, 5.Susannah2, 1.Joseph1)

  233. Herbert Snider (46.Leah3, 5.Susannah2, 1.Joseph1)

  234. Noander Snyder (46.Leah3, 5.Susannah2, 1.Joseph1)

  235. Cora Dalia Eby (48.Hannah3, 5.Susannah2, 1.Joseph1)

  236. Amelia Bergey (50.David3, 7.Jacob2, 1.Joseph1)

  237. Eva Bergey (50.David3, 7.Jacob2, 1.Joseph1)

  238. Gilbert Bergey (50.David3, 7.Jacob2, 1.Joseph1)

  239. Milton Bergey (50.David3, 7.Jacob2, 1.Joseph1)

  240. Ezra Bergey (50.David3, 7.Jacob2, 1.Joseph1)

  241. Ida Bergey (50.David3, 7.Jacob2, 1.Joseph1)

  242. Herbert Bergey (50.David3, 7.Jacob2, 1.Joseph1)

  243. John H. Bergey (51.Nathaniel3, 7.Jacob2, 1.Joseph1)

  244. Ervine E. Bergey (51.Nathaniel3, 7.Jacob2, 1.Joseph1)

  245. William E. Bergey (51.Nathaniel3, 7.Jacob2, 1.Joseph1)

  246. Joseph H. Bergey (51.Nathaniel3, 7.Jacob2, 1.Joseph1)

  247. Myra Elma Bergey (51.Nathaniel3, 7.Jacob2, 1.Joseph1)

  248. Olive Luida Bergey (51.Nathaniel3, 7.Jacob2, 1.Joseph1)

  249. Joshua E. Bergey (51.Nathaniel3, 7.Jacob2, 1.Joseph1)

  250. Simon E. Bergey (51.Nathaniel3, 7.Jacob2, 1.Joseph1)

  251. Jacob Edgar Bergey (51.Nathaniel3, 7.Jacob2, 1.Joseph1)

  252. Wesley David Bergey (51.Nathaniel3, 7.Jacob2, 1.Joseph1)

  253. Sadie Elizabeth Bergey (51.Nathaniel3, 7.Jacob2, 1.Joseph1)

  254. Gordon Nathaniel Bergey (51.Nathaniel3, 7.Jacob2, 1.Joseph1)

  255. Isaiah Schwartz (54.Susannah3, 7.Jacob2, 1.Joseph1)

    Isaiah m. [Group Sheet]

  256. Jemima Schwartz (54.Susannah3, 7.Jacob2, 1.Joseph1)

  257. Priscilla Schwartz (54.Susannah3, 7.Jacob2, 1.Joseph1)

  258. Minerva Schwartz (54.Susannah3, 7.Jacob2, 1.Joseph1)

  259. Lyda Ann Schwartz (54.Susannah3, 7.Jacob2, 1.Joseph1)

  260. Hannah Schwartz (54.Susannah3, 7.Jacob2, 1.Joseph1)

  261. Susannah Schwartz (54.Susannah3, 7.Jacob2, 1.Joseph1)

  262. Wellington Schwartz (54.Susannah3, 7.Jacob2, 1.Joseph1)

  263. Oliver Schwartz (54.Susannah3, 7.Jacob2, 1.Joseph1)

  264. Gertrude Kunkel (55.Hannah3, 7.Jacob2, 1.Joseph1)

  265. Viola Kunkel (55.Hannah3, 7.Jacob2, 1.Joseph1)

  266. Clarence Kunkel (55.Hannah3, 7.Jacob2, 1.Joseph1)

  267. Jacob Kunkel (55.Hannah3, 7.Jacob2, 1.Joseph1)

  268. Ella Viola Heckedon (56.Elizabeth3, 7.Jacob2, 1.Joseph1)

  269. Cora Bergey (58.Jacob3, 7.Jacob2, 1.Joseph1)

  270. Adline Schmidt (60.Magdalena3, 9.Sallie2, 1.Joseph1)

  271. Moses Schmidt (60.Magdalena3, 9.Sallie2, 1.Joseph1)

  272. Herman Schmidt (60.Magdalena3, 9.Sallie2, 1.Joseph1)

  273. Jonathan Schmidt (60.Magdalena3, 9.Sallie2, 1.Joseph1)

  274. Lucinda Schmidt (60.Magdalena3, 9.Sallie2, 1.Joseph1)

  275. Maria Hallman (61.Isaac3, 9.Sallie2, 1.Joseph1)

  276. Lovina Hallman (61.Isaac3, 9.Sallie2, 1.Joseph1)

  277. Isaiah Hallman (61.Isaac3, 9.Sallie2, 1.Joseph1)

  278. Menno Hallman (61.Isaac3, 9.Sallie2, 1.Joseph1)

  279. Malinda Hallman (61.Isaac3, 9.Sallie2, 1.Joseph1)

  280. Emma Hallman (61.Isaac3, 9.Sallie2, 1.Joseph1)

  281. Ephraim Hallman (61.Isaac3, 9.Sallie2, 1.Joseph1)

  282. Eva H. Sherk (64.Leah3, 9.Sallie2, 1.Joseph1) b. 23 Jun 1866.

    Eva m. Daniel Wilhelm [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 382. Waldemar Wilhelm
    2. 383. Morgan Wilhelm
    3. 384. Russell Wilhelm

  283. Maria H. Sherk (64.Leah3, 9.Sallie2, 1.Joseph1) b. 15 Sep 1867.

    Maria m. James Haws [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 385. Mabel Haws

  284. Benjamin H. Sherk (64.Leah3, 9.Sallie2, 1.Joseph1) b. 19 Jun 1869.

    Benjamin m. Barbara Rhodes [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 386. Lelora Sherk
    2. 387. Lorne Sherk

  285. Daniel H. Sherk (64.Leah3, 9.Sallie2, 1.Joseph1) b. 9 May 1870; d. 8 Nov 1870.

  286. John H. Sherk (64.Leah3, 9.Sallie2, 1.Joseph1) b. 9 May 1870.

    John m. Ida Erb [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 388. Perlous Sherk

  287. Simon H. Sherk (64.Leah3, 9.Sallie2, 1.Joseph1) b. 11 Dec 1871; d. 18 Oct 1888.

  288. Angeline H. Sherk (64.Leah3, 9.Sallie2, 1.Joseph1) b. 30 Mar 1873.

  289. William H. Sherk (64.Leah3, 9.Sallie2, 1.Joseph1) b. 27 Oct 1874.

  290. David H. Sherk (64.Leah3, 9.Sallie2, 1.Joseph1) b. 29 Mar 1876; d. 11 Apr 1876.

  291. Ephraim H. Sherk (64.Leah3, 9.Sallie2, 1.Joseph1) b. 10 Apr 1877; d. 16 Mar 1878.

  292. Elmina H. Sherk (64.Leah3, 9.Sallie2, 1.Joseph1) b. 3 May 1879.

  293. Norman A. Sherk (64.Leah3, 9.Sallie2, 1.Joseph1) b. 12 Sep 1881; d. 30 May 1882.

  294. Ann H. Sherk (64.Leah3, 9.Sallie2, 1.Joseph1) b. 16 Mar 1883; d. 10 Apr 1883.

  295. Vanella H. Sherk (64.Leah3, 9.Sallie2, 1.Joseph1) b. 19 Oct 1888.

  296. Maria Shirk (64.Leah3, 9.Sallie2, 1.Joseph1)

  297. John Shirk (64.Leah3, 9.Sallie2, 1.Joseph1)

  298. Subella Shirk (64.Leah3, 9.Sallie2, 1.Joseph1)

  299. Ella Shirk (64.Leah3, 9.Sallie2, 1.Joseph1)

  300. Darwin Shirk (64.Leah3, 9.Sallie2, 1.Joseph1)

  301. Sallie Ann Shirk (64.Leah3, 9.Sallie2, 1.Joseph1)

  302. Manilla Shirk (64.Leah3, 9.Sallie2, 1.Joseph1)

  303. Lydia Hallman (65.Aaron3, 9.Sallie2, 1.Joseph1)

  304. Josiah Hallman (65.Aaron3, 9.Sallie2, 1.Joseph1)

  305. Malinda Hallman (65.Aaron3, 9.Sallie2, 1.Joseph1)

  306. Alvin Hallman (65.Aaron3, 9.Sallie2, 1.Joseph1)

  307. Jonathan Hallman (65.Aaron3, 9.Sallie2, 1.Joseph1)

  308. Lovina Hallman (65.Aaron3, 9.Sallie2, 1.Joseph1)

  309. Amanda Hallman (65.Aaron3, 9.Sallie2, 1.Joseph1)

  310. Simon Hallman (65.Aaron3, 9.Sallie2, 1.Joseph1)

  311. Aaron Hallman (65.Aaron3, 9.Sallie2, 1.Joseph1)

  312. Alaida Hallman (66.David3, 9.Sallie2, 1.Joseph1)

  313. Mervin Hallman (66.David3, 9.Sallie2, 1.Joseph1)

  314. Alfred Hallman (66.David3, 9.Sallie2, 1.Joseph1)

  315. Clara Hallman (66.David3, 9.Sallie2, 1.Joseph1)

  316. Norman Hallman (66.David3, 9.Sallie2, 1.Joseph1)

  317. Ezra Hallman (66.David3, 9.Sallie2, 1.Joseph1)

  318. Elton Hallman (66.David3, 9.Sallie2, 1.Joseph1)

  319. Levi Knechtel (68.Elizabeth3, 9.Sallie2, 1.Joseph1)

  320. Albert Knechtel (68.Elizabeth3, 9.Sallie2, 1.Joseph1)

  321. Selina Knechtel (68.Elizabeth3, 9.Sallie2, 1.Joseph1)

  322. Angeline Knechtel (68.Elizabeth3, 9.Sallie2, 1.Joseph1)

  323. Clara Knechtel (68.Elizabeth3, 9.Sallie2, 1.Joseph1)

  324. Edgar Knechtel (68.Elizabeth3, 9.Sallie2, 1.Joseph1)

  325. Ephraim Knechtel (68.Elizabeth3, 9.Sallie2, 1.Joseph1)

  326. Alberta Knechtel (68.Elizabeth3, 9.Sallie2, 1.Joseph1)

  327. Melissa Knechtel (68.Elizabeth3, 9.Sallie2, 1.Joseph1)

  328. David Knechtel (68.Elizabeth3, 9.Sallie2, 1.Joseph1)

  329. Wesley Knechtel (68.Elizabeth3, 9.Sallie2, 1.Joseph1)

  330. Silva Knechtel (68.Elizabeth3, 9.Sallie2, 1.Joseph1)

  331. Edwin Hallman (69.Levi3, 9.Sallie2, 1.Joseph1)

  332. Archibald Hallman (69.Levi3, 9.Sallie2, 1.Joseph1)

  333. Elsina Hallman (69.Levi3, 9.Sallie2, 1.Joseph1)

  334. Elmer Hallman (69.Levi3, 9.Sallie2, 1.Joseph1)

  335. Harvey Hallman (69.Levi3, 9.Sallie2, 1.Joseph1)

  336. Elsie Hallman (69.Levi3, 9.Sallie2, 1.Joseph1)

  337. Harry Hallman (69.Levi3, 9.Sallie2, 1.Joseph1)

  338. Melanchton Hallman (69.Levi3, 9.Sallie2, 1.Joseph1)

  339. Wesley Hallman (69.Levi3, 9.Sallie2, 1.Joseph1)

  340. Dora Edna Hallman (69.Levi3, 9.Sallie2, 1.Joseph1)

  341. Almeda Hallman (70.John3, 9.Sallie2, 1.Joseph1)

  342. Wellington Hallman (70.John3, 9.Sallie2, 1.Joseph1)

  343. Ephraim Hallman (71.Joseph3, 9.Sallie2, 1.Joseph1)

  344. Harvey Hallman (71.Joseph3, 9.Sallie2, 1.Joseph1)

  345. Wesley Hallman (71.Joseph3, 9.Sallie2, 1.Joseph1)

  346. Lily P. Hallman (71.Joseph3, 9.Sallie2, 1.Joseph1)

  347. Violet May Hallman (71.Joseph3, 9.Sallie2, 1.Joseph1)

  348. Horace Hallman (71.Joseph3, 9.Sallie2, 1.Joseph1)

  349. Simon Hallman (71.Joseph3, 9.Sallie2, 1.Joseph1)

  350. Angus Rellinger (72.Sarah3, 9.Sallie2, 1.Joseph1)

  351. Ida Rellinger (72.Sarah3, 9.Sallie2, 1.Joseph1)

  352. Verdella Rellinger (72.Sarah3, 9.Sallie2, 1.Joseph1)

  353. Salome Rellinger (72.Sarah3, 9.Sallie2, 1.Joseph1)

  354. Ralph Rellinger (72.Sarah3, 9.Sallie2, 1.Joseph1)

  355. Clayton Rellinger (72.Sarah3, 9.Sallie2, 1.Joseph1)

  356. Elmer Reier (74.Angeline3, 9.Sallie2, 1.Joseph1)

  357. Abia Reier (74.Angeline3, 9.Sallie2, 1.Joseph1)

  358. Angus Reier (74.Angeline3, 9.Sallie2, 1.Joseph1)

  359. Gertrude Reier (74.Angeline3, 9.Sallie2, 1.Joseph1)

  360. Louisa Reier (74.Angeline3, 9.Sallie2, 1.Joseph1)

  361. Cora May Hallman (77.Moses3, 9.Sallie2, 1.Joseph1)

  362. Luella Hallman (77.Moses3, 9.Sallie2, 1.Joseph1)

  363. Edna Hallman (77.Moses3, 9.Sallie2, 1.Joseph1)


  364. Generation: 5
  365. Percy Gordon Groh (95.Marthalena4, 15.Louisa3, 3.Isaac2, 1.Joseph1)

  366. Almeda Louisa Groh (95.Marthalena4, 15.Louisa3, 3.Isaac2, 1.Joseph1)

  367. Mary Elsie Groh (95.Marthalena4, 15.Louisa3, 3.Isaac2, 1.Joseph1)

  368. Susannah Horst (127.Jacob4, 25.Elizabeth3, 4.Barbara2, 1.Joseph1)

  369. John Horst (127.Jacob4, 25.Elizabeth3, 4.Barbara2, 1.Joseph1)

  370. Amanda Horst (127.Jacob4, 25.Elizabeth3, 4.Barbara2, 1.Joseph1)

  371. Arthur Horst (127.Jacob4, 25.Elizabeth3, 4.Barbara2, 1.Joseph1)

  372. Arna Scheifley (148.Lucinda4, 27.Henry3, 4.Barbara2, 1.Joseph1)

  373. Ada Scheifley (148.Lucinda4, 27.Henry3, 4.Barbara2, 1.Joseph1)

  374. Allan Scheifley (148.Lucinda4, 27.Henry3, 4.Barbara2, 1.Joseph1)

  375. Harvey Scheifley (148.Lucinda4, 27.Henry3, 4.Barbara2, 1.Joseph1)

  376. Eva Laura Burkholder (207.Ezra4, 39.Nancy3, 5.Susannah2, 1.Joseph1)

  377. Moses Sylvester Burkholder (207.Ezra4, 39.Nancy3, 5.Susannah2, 1.Joseph1)

  378. Alice Elizabeth Burkholder (207.Ezra4, 39.Nancy3, 5.Susannah2, 1.Joseph1)

  379. Charles Voey Burkholder (207.Ezra4, 39.Nancy3, 5.Susannah2, 1.Joseph1)

  380. Oliver Thaler (212.Susannah4, 41.Elizabeth3, 5.Susannah2, 1.Joseph1)

  381. Elmer Thaler (212.Susannah4, 41.Elizabeth3, 5.Susannah2, 1.Joseph1)

  382. Albert Thaler (212.Susannah4, 41.Elizabeth3, 5.Susannah2, 1.Joseph1)

  383. Lincoln Thaler (212.Susannah4, 41.Elizabeth3, 5.Susannah2, 1.Joseph1)

  384. Olive Lorene Meyer (213.Elizabeth4, 41.Elizabeth3, 5.Susannah2, 1.Joseph1)

  385. Morris Howard Meyer (213.Elizabeth4, 41.Elizabeth3, 5.Susannah2, 1.Joseph1)

  386. Waldemar Wilhelm (279.Eva4, 64.Leah3, 9.Sallie2, 1.Joseph1)

  387. Morgan Wilhelm (279.Eva4, 64.Leah3, 9.Sallie2, 1.Joseph1)

  388. Russell Wilhelm (279.Eva4, 64.Leah3, 9.Sallie2, 1.Joseph1)

  389. Mabel Haws (280.Maria4, 64.Leah3, 9.Sallie2, 1.Joseph1)

  390. Lelora Sherk (281.Benjamin4, 64.Leah3, 9.Sallie2, 1.Joseph1)

  391. Lorne Sherk (281.Benjamin4, 64.Leah3, 9.Sallie2, 1.Joseph1)

  392. Perlous Sherk (283.John4, 64.Leah3, 9.Sallie2, 1.Joseph1)


Home  Search Names  Search Objects  Individual  Pedigree  Descendancy  Relationship  Timeline  Help
©Region of Waterloo LogoRegion of Waterloo Fraktur design based on Family Register by Jacob Shoemacher in Joseph Schneider Bible, 1821.