Skip Over Header and Navigation Bars to Page Content
From Pennsylvania to Waterloo - A Biographical History of Waterloo Township

Advanced
Person Search


Elizabeth Diefenbach

Home  Search Names  Search Objects  Individual  Pedigree  Descendancy  Relationship  Timeline  Help
Standard Format  Register Format
(Maximum of 8 generations displayed at one time.)
    Generation: 1
  1. Elizabeth Diefenbach d. 21 Mar 1825.

    Elizabeth m. John Shupe John b. 1759; d. 8 Nov 1812, Near Freeport, Waterloo Co., Ontario. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 2. Daniel Shupe d. Jul 1842, Blenheim Twp., Oxford Co., Ontario.
    2. 3. John Shupe b. 5 Oct 1784; d. 15 Apr 1861, Freeport, Waterloo Co., Ontario.
    3. 4. George Shupe b. 25 Dec 1788; d. 29 Apr 1870, Wilmot Twp., Waterloo Co., Ontario.
    4. 5. Adam Shupe b. 29 Jul 1793; d. 29 Nov 1878, Moline, Michigan.
    5. 6. Jacob Shupe b. Apr 1795.
    6. 7. David Shupe
    7. 8. Benjamin Shupe


  2. Generation: 2
  3. Daniel Shupe (1.Elizabeth1) d. Jul 1842, Blenheim Twp., Oxford Co., Ontario.

    Daniel m. Elizabeth Fordney Elizabeth (daughter of Michael Fordney) b. Virginia; d. Nov 1842, Freeport, Waterloo Co., Ontario. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 9. Samuel Shupe
    2. 10. Joseph Shupe
    3. 11. Mary Shupe
    4. 12. Moses Shupe
    5. 13. Magdalena Shupe
    6. 14. Christian Shupe
    7. 15. Simon Shupe
    8. 16. Samuel Shupe
    9. 17. Magdalena Shupe

  4. John Shupe (1.Elizabeth1) b. 5 Oct 1784; d. 15 Apr 1861, Freeport, Waterloo Co., Ontario.

    John m. Elizabeth Munson [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 18. Ephraim Shupe
    2. 19. Lucy Shupe
    3. 20. Mary Shupe

  5. George Shupe (1.Elizabeth1) b. 25 Dec 1788; d. 29 Apr 1870, Wilmot Twp., Waterloo Co., Ontario.

    George m. Elizabeth Scheirich Elizabeth (daughter of Mathias Scheirich and Catharine Mooney) b. 26 May 1795; d. 27 Jun 1866. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 21. Moses Shupe
    2. 22. Catherine Shupe b. 10 Sep 1815.
    3. 23. Benjamin Shupe b. 27 Jul 1823.
    4. 24. Magdalena Shupe
    5. 25. Mary Shupe
    6. 26. Veronica Shupe

  6. Adam Shupe (1.Elizabeth1) b. 29 Jul 1793; d. 29 Nov 1878, Moline, Michigan.

    Adam m. Mary Springer Mary (daughter of Benjamin Springer and Mary Rykeman) b. 16 Jun 1799; d. 30 Jan 1888, Moline, Michigan. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 27. Elias Shupe
    2. 28. Rebecca Shupe
    3. 29. Elizabeth Shupe
    4. 30. Emily Shupe
    5. 31. Isaac Shupe
    6. 32. Anna Shupe
    7. 33. Mary Shupe
    8. 34. Sallie Shupe

  7. Jacob Shupe (1.Elizabeth1) b. Apr 1795.

    Jacob m. Eva Scheirich Eva (daughter of Mathias Scheirich and Catharine Mooney) b. 16 Nov 1799; d. 13 Jul 1841. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 35. Elizabeth Shupe
    2. 36. John Shupe
    3. 37. Jacob Shupe b. 19 Jun 1822.
    4. 38. Samuel S. Shupe b. 25 Oct 1824, Blenheim Twp., Oxford Co., Ontario; d. 7 Dec 1889, Berlin, Waterloo Co., Ontario.
    5. 39. David Shupe
    6. 40. Cyrus Shupe
    7. 41. Aaron Shupe
    8. 42. Eli Shupe
    9. 43. Levi Shupe
    10. 44. Catharine Shupe

  8. David Shupe (1.Elizabeth1)

    David m. Polly Schaefer [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 45. William Shupe
    2. 46. Samuel Shupe
    3. 47. Barnabas Shupe

  9. Benjamin Shupe (1.Elizabeth1)

    Benjamin m. Sarah Ann Master Sarah (daughter of Isaac Master and Mary Clemens) b. 23 Jan 1816; d. 4 Dec 1881, Indiana. [Group Sheet]


  10. Generation: 3
  11. Samuel Shupe (2.Daniel2, 1.Elizabeth1)

  12. Joseph Shupe (2.Daniel2, 1.Elizabeth1)

  13. Mary Shupe (2.Daniel2, 1.Elizabeth1)

    Mary m. John Janzen John (son of Abraham Janzen and Nancy Clemmer) b. 30 Jul 1804; d. 6 Dec 1871, Blenheim Twp., Oxford Co., Ontario. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 48. Hannah Janzen
    2. 49. Rebecca Janzen

  14. Moses Shupe (2.Daniel2, 1.Elizabeth1)

  15. Magdalena Shupe (2.Daniel2, 1.Elizabeth1)

  16. Christian Shupe (2.Daniel2, 1.Elizabeth1)

  17. Simon Shupe (2.Daniel2, 1.Elizabeth1)

  18. Samuel Shupe (2.Daniel2, 1.Elizabeth1)

  19. Magdalena Shupe (2.Daniel2, 1.Elizabeth1)

  20. Ephraim Shupe (3.John2, 1.Elizabeth1)

  21. Lucy Shupe (3.John2, 1.Elizabeth1)

  22. Mary Shupe (3.John2, 1.Elizabeth1)

  23. Moses Shupe (4.George2, 1.Elizabeth1)

    Moses m. Charlotte Fischer [Group Sheet]

  24. Catherine Shupe (4.George2, 1.Elizabeth1) b. 10 Sep 1815.

    Catherine m. Nicolas L. Sararas Nicolas (son of Andrew Sararas and Elizabeth Livergood) b. 8 May 1808; d. 13 Jul 1893, Near New Dundee, Waterloo Co., Ontario. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 50. George Sararas b. 19 Jan 1842.
    2. 51. Noah Sararas b. 25 Jun 1843.
    3. 52. Elizabeth Sararas b. 2 Dec 1845.
    4. 53. Mary Sararas
    5. 54. Magdalena Sararas b. 10 Oct 1850.
    6. 55. Fannie Sararas b. 7 Nov 1852; d. 21 Dec 1889.
    7. 56. Sophia Sararas b. 10 Sep 1854.
    8. 57. Moses Sararas b. 30 Nov 1856.

  25. Benjamin Shupe (4.George2, 1.Elizabeth1) b. 27 Jul 1823.

    Benjamin m. Anna Wismer 17 Oct 1847. Anna (daughter of Henry Wismer and Hannah Schlichter) b. 6 Apr 1829; d. 11 Jan 1872, Near New Dundee, Waterloo Co., Ontario. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 58. Isaac Shupe d. 9 Sep 1849.
    2. 59. Hannah Shupe b. 10 Aug 1850.
    3. 60. Elizabeth Shupe b. 21 Dec 1852.
    4. 61. George Shupe b. 6 Apr 1855.

  26. Magdalena Shupe (4.George2, 1.Elizabeth1)

    Magdalena m. Abraham Stauffer Abraham (son of Samuel Stauffer and Esther Groh) d. 1866, Grand Rapids, Michigan. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 62. Samuel Stauffer
    2. 63. George Stauffer
    3. 64. Moses Stauffer
    4. 65. Aaron Stauffer

  27. Mary Shupe (4.George2, 1.Elizabeth1)

    Mary m. Benjamin Bechtel [Group Sheet]

  28. Veronica Shupe (4.George2, 1.Elizabeth1)

    Veronica m. Joseph Burkholder [Group Sheet]

  29. Elias Shupe (5.Adam2, 1.Elizabeth1)

  30. Rebecca Shupe (5.Adam2, 1.Elizabeth1)

    Rebecca m. Stafford [Group Sheet]

  31. Elizabeth Shupe (5.Adam2, 1.Elizabeth1)

    Elizabeth m. Derry [Group Sheet]

  32. Emily Shupe (5.Adam2, 1.Elizabeth1)

    Emily m. Hilborn [Group Sheet]

  33. Isaac Shupe (5.Adam2, 1.Elizabeth1)

  34. Anna Shupe (5.Adam2, 1.Elizabeth1)

    Anna m. Kirkpatrick [Group Sheet]

  35. Mary Shupe (5.Adam2, 1.Elizabeth1)

    Mary m. Sauvery [Group Sheet]

  36. Sallie Shupe (5.Adam2, 1.Elizabeth1)

    Sallie m. Levi Clemens Levi (son of Abraham L. Clemens and Magdalena (Molly) Miller) b. 15 Jul 1817; d. 27 Jan 1891, Kent Co., Michigan. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 66. Joel Clemens b. 1843, Waterloo Co., Ontario.
    2. 67. Abraham.S. Clemens b. 1845, , Waterloo Co., Ontario.
    3. 68. Adam Clemens b. 1847, , Waterloo Co., Ontario.
    4. 69. Isaac Clemens b. 1850.

  37. Elizabeth Shupe (6.Jacob2, 1.Elizabeth1)

  38. John Shupe (6.Jacob2, 1.Elizabeth1)

  39. Jacob Shupe (6.Jacob2, 1.Elizabeth1) b. 19 Jun 1822.

    Jacob m. Sallie Ann Master 7 Feb 1849. Sallie (daughter of John Master and Nancy Stauffer) b. 6 Feb 1833. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 70. John Washington Shupe b. 18 Nov 1849, Washington, Oxford Co., Ontario; d. 9 Dec 1881.
    2. 71. Wellington Shupe b. 20 Feb 1854, St. George, Brant Co., Ontario.

  40. Samuel S. Shupe (6.Jacob2, 1.Elizabeth1) b. 25 Oct 1824, Blenheim Twp., Oxford Co., Ontario; d. 7 Dec 1889, Berlin, Waterloo Co., Ontario.

    Samuel m. Nancy ERB Nancy (daughter of Peter ERB and Susannah BOMBERGER) b. 6 Mar 1813, , Waterloo Co., Ontario; d. 6 Jul 1889, Blenheim Twp., Oxford Co., Ontario. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 72. Elizabeth Shupe b. 29 Sep 1846.
    2. 73. Catherine Shupe b. 4 Mar 1848.
    3. 74. Peter Shupe b. 12 Jan 1852.
    4. 75. Catharine SHUPE

  41. David Shupe (6.Jacob2, 1.Elizabeth1)

  42. Cyrus Shupe (6.Jacob2, 1.Elizabeth1)

  43. Aaron Shupe (6.Jacob2, 1.Elizabeth1)

  44. Eli Shupe (6.Jacob2, 1.Elizabeth1)

  45. Levi Shupe (6.Jacob2, 1.Elizabeth1)

  46. Catharine Shupe (6.Jacob2, 1.Elizabeth1)

  47. William Shupe (7.David2, 1.Elizabeth1)

  48. Samuel Shupe (7.David2, 1.Elizabeth1)

  49. Barnabas Shupe (7.David2, 1.Elizabeth1)


  50. Generation: 4
  51. Hannah Janzen (11.Mary3, 2.Daniel2, 1.Elizabeth1)

    Hannah m. Peter R. Stauffer Peter (son of Christian Stauffer and Magdalena Raymer) b. 11 Aug 1843. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 76. Mary Stauffer
    2. 77. Alden G. Stauffer
    3. 78. Minnie Stauffer

  52. Rebecca Janzen (11.Mary3, 2.Daniel2, 1.Elizabeth1)

  53. George Sararas (22.Catherine3, 4.George2, 1.Elizabeth1) b. 19 Jan 1842.

    George m. Susannah Block [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 79. Almina Sararas
    2. 80. Elmina Sararus

  54. Noah Sararas (22.Catherine3, 4.George2, 1.Elizabeth1) b. 25 Jun 1843.

    Noah m. Hannah Burkholder [Group Sheet]

  55. Elizabeth Sararas (22.Catherine3, 4.George2, 1.Elizabeth1) b. 2 Dec 1845.

    Elizabeth m. George Becker [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 81. Emanuel Becker
    2. 82. Magdalena Becker
    3. 83. Ellen Becker
    4. 84. Noah Becker
    5. 85. Martha Becker
    6. 86. Solomon Becker

  56. Mary Sararas (22.Catherine3, 4.George2, 1.Elizabeth1)

    Mary m. Isaac Bock [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 87. Nathaniel Bock
    2. 88. Lucinda Bock
    3. 89. Eljuda Bock
    4. 90. Bernice Bock
    5. 91. Addison Bock
    6. 92. Mariah Bock

  57. Magdalena Sararas (22.Catherine3, 4.George2, 1.Elizabeth1) b. 10 Oct 1850.

  58. Fannie Sararas (22.Catherine3, 4.George2, 1.Elizabeth1) b. 7 Nov 1852; d. 21 Dec 1889.

  59. Sophia Sararas (22.Catherine3, 4.George2, 1.Elizabeth1) b. 10 Sep 1854.

    Sophia m. August Becker [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 93. Celina Becker
    2. 94. Elma Becker
    3. 95. Herbert Becker
    4. 96. Gilbert Becker
    5. 97. Rustella Becker

  60. Moses Sararas (22.Catherine3, 4.George2, 1.Elizabeth1) b. 30 Nov 1856.

  61. Isaac Shupe (23.Benjamin3, 4.George2, 1.Elizabeth1) d. 9 Sep 1849.

  62. Hannah Shupe (23.Benjamin3, 4.George2, 1.Elizabeth1) b. 10 Aug 1850.

    Hannah m. Eri Shrigley [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 98. Elmina Shrigley
    2. 99. Anna Malissa Shrigley
    3. 100. Melvin Shrigley

  63. Elizabeth Shupe (23.Benjamin3, 4.George2, 1.Elizabeth1) b. 21 Dec 1852.

    Elizabeth m. George M. Eby George (son of Moses Eby and Mary Miller) b. 23 Apr 1856. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 101. Louida Eby
    2. 102. Minerva Eby
    3. 103. Ervine Eby
    4. 104. James Edgar Eby
    5. 105. Angus Eby
    6. 106. Priscilla Eby
    7. 107. Olive Irene Eby
    8. 108. Clifford G. Eby

  64. George Shupe (23.Benjamin3, 4.George2, 1.Elizabeth1) b. 6 Apr 1855.

    George m. Elizabeth Becker [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 109. Alvin B. Shupe
    2. 110. Hattie Shupe
    3. 111. Harvey Shupe
    4. 112. Mauris Shupe

  65. Samuel Stauffer (24.Magdalena3, 4.George2, 1.Elizabeth1)

  66. George Stauffer (24.Magdalena3, 4.George2, 1.Elizabeth1)

  67. Moses Stauffer (24.Magdalena3, 4.George2, 1.Elizabeth1)

  68. Aaron Stauffer (24.Magdalena3, 4.George2, 1.Elizabeth1)

  69. Joel Clemens (34.Sallie3, 5.Adam2, 1.Elizabeth1) b. 1843, Waterloo Co., Ontario.

    Joel m. Isabella Chapple [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 113. Wilbret Clemens

    Joel m. Malinda Nagle [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 114. Dora Malinda Clemens
    2. 115. Franklin clemens

  70. Abraham.S. Clemens (34.Sallie3, 5.Adam2, 1.Elizabeth1) b. 1845, , Waterloo Co., Ontario.

    Abraham.S. m. Mary Ann Brower [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 116. Elsie May Clemens
    2. 117. Levi Clemens

  71. Adam Clemens (34.Sallie3, 5.Adam2, 1.Elizabeth1) b. 1847, , Waterloo Co., Ontario.

    Adam m. Sarah clemens [Group Sheet]

    Adam m. Nettie Carpenter [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 118. Roy Clemens

  72. Isaac Clemens (34.Sallie3, 5.Adam2, 1.Elizabeth1) b. 1850.

  73. John Washington Shupe (37.Jacob3, 6.Jacob2, 1.Elizabeth1) b. 18 Nov 1849, Washington, Oxford Co., Ontario; d. 9 Dec 1881.

    John m. Mandana Morse 21 Jul 1874. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 119. Charles Milton Shupe
    2. 120. Elon Roy Shupe
    3. 121. George Vernal Shupe

  74. Wellington Shupe (37.Jacob3, 6.Jacob2, 1.Elizabeth1) b. 20 Feb 1854, St. George, Brant Co., Ontario.

    Wellington m. Sarah Isabella Rosenberger Sarah (daughter of Joseph Rosenberger and Hannah Sherk) b. 1859. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 122. Nellie Mandana Shupe
    2. 123. Albert Edwin Shupe
    3. 124. Lillie Gertrude Shupe

  75. Elizabeth Shupe (38.Samuel3, 6.Jacob2, 1.Elizabeth1) b. 29 Sep 1846.

    Elizabeth m. Wendel Honsberger [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 125. Cyrus Honsberger
    2. 126. Peter Honsberger
    3. 127. Israel Honsberger
    4. 128. Nancy Honsberger
    5. 129. Norman Honsberger
    6. 130. Lydia Honsberger
    7. 131. Fernando Honsberger
    8. 132. Lizzie Honsberger
    9. 133. Herman Honsberger
    10. 134. Ida Minerva Honsberger
    11. 135. Leroy Honsberger

  76. Catherine Shupe (38.Samuel3, 6.Jacob2, 1.Elizabeth1) b. 4 Mar 1848.

    Catherine m. John Winger [Group Sheet]

  77. Peter Shupe (38.Samuel3, 6.Jacob2, 1.Elizabeth1) b. 12 Jan 1852.

    Peter m. Veronica Shantz 24 Sep 1878. Veronica (daughter of John Y. Shantz and Susannah Scheirich) b. 1 Jan 1857. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 136. Samuel Leslie Shupe b. 19 Jun 1883; d. 14 Feb 1884.
    2. 137. Vera Shupe b. 28 Mar 1893.

  78. Catharine SHUPE (38.Samuel3, 6.Jacob2, 1.Elizabeth1)


  79. Generation: 5
  80. Mary Stauffer (48.Hannah4, 11.Mary3, 2.Daniel2, 1.Elizabeth1)

  81. Alden G. Stauffer (48.Hannah4, 11.Mary3, 2.Daniel2, 1.Elizabeth1)

  82. Minnie Stauffer (48.Hannah4, 11.Mary3, 2.Daniel2, 1.Elizabeth1)

    Minnie m. Henry Wagner [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 138. Alvira
    2. 139. Marian Wagner

  83. Almina Sararas (50.George4, 22.Catherine3, 4.George2, 1.Elizabeth1)

  84. Elmina Sararus (50.George4, 22.Catherine3, 4.George2, 1.Elizabeth1)

  85. Emanuel Becker (52.Elizabeth4, 22.Catherine3, 4.George2, 1.Elizabeth1)

  86. Magdalena Becker (52.Elizabeth4, 22.Catherine3, 4.George2, 1.Elizabeth1)

  87. Ellen Becker (52.Elizabeth4, 22.Catherine3, 4.George2, 1.Elizabeth1)

  88. Noah Becker (52.Elizabeth4, 22.Catherine3, 4.George2, 1.Elizabeth1)

  89. Martha Becker (52.Elizabeth4, 22.Catherine3, 4.George2, 1.Elizabeth1)

  90. Solomon Becker (52.Elizabeth4, 22.Catherine3, 4.George2, 1.Elizabeth1)

  91. Nathaniel Bock (53.Mary4, 22.Catherine3, 4.George2, 1.Elizabeth1)

  92. Lucinda Bock (53.Mary4, 22.Catherine3, 4.George2, 1.Elizabeth1)

  93. Eljuda Bock (53.Mary4, 22.Catherine3, 4.George2, 1.Elizabeth1)

  94. Bernice Bock (53.Mary4, 22.Catherine3, 4.George2, 1.Elizabeth1)

  95. Addison Bock (53.Mary4, 22.Catherine3, 4.George2, 1.Elizabeth1)

  96. Mariah Bock (53.Mary4, 22.Catherine3, 4.George2, 1.Elizabeth1)

  97. Celina Becker (56.Sophia4, 22.Catherine3, 4.George2, 1.Elizabeth1)

  98. Elma Becker (56.Sophia4, 22.Catherine3, 4.George2, 1.Elizabeth1)

  99. Herbert Becker (56.Sophia4, 22.Catherine3, 4.George2, 1.Elizabeth1)

  100. Gilbert Becker (56.Sophia4, 22.Catherine3, 4.George2, 1.Elizabeth1)

  101. Rustella Becker (56.Sophia4, 22.Catherine3, 4.George2, 1.Elizabeth1)

  102. Elmina Shrigley (59.Hannah4, 23.Benjamin3, 4.George2, 1.Elizabeth1)

  103. Anna Malissa Shrigley (59.Hannah4, 23.Benjamin3, 4.George2, 1.Elizabeth1)

  104. Melvin Shrigley (59.Hannah4, 23.Benjamin3, 4.George2, 1.Elizabeth1)

  105. Louida Eby (60.Elizabeth4, 23.Benjamin3, 4.George2, 1.Elizabeth1)

  106. Minerva Eby (60.Elizabeth4, 23.Benjamin3, 4.George2, 1.Elizabeth1)

  107. Ervine Eby (60.Elizabeth4, 23.Benjamin3, 4.George2, 1.Elizabeth1)

  108. James Edgar Eby (60.Elizabeth4, 23.Benjamin3, 4.George2, 1.Elizabeth1)

  109. Angus Eby (60.Elizabeth4, 23.Benjamin3, 4.George2, 1.Elizabeth1)

  110. Priscilla Eby (60.Elizabeth4, 23.Benjamin3, 4.George2, 1.Elizabeth1)

  111. Olive Irene Eby (60.Elizabeth4, 23.Benjamin3, 4.George2, 1.Elizabeth1)

  112. Clifford G. Eby (60.Elizabeth4, 23.Benjamin3, 4.George2, 1.Elizabeth1)

  113. Alvin B. Shupe (61.George4, 23.Benjamin3, 4.George2, 1.Elizabeth1)

  114. Hattie Shupe (61.George4, 23.Benjamin3, 4.George2, 1.Elizabeth1)

  115. Harvey Shupe (61.George4, 23.Benjamin3, 4.George2, 1.Elizabeth1)

  116. Mauris Shupe (61.George4, 23.Benjamin3, 4.George2, 1.Elizabeth1)

  117. Wilbret Clemens (66.Joel4, 34.Sallie3, 5.Adam2, 1.Elizabeth1)

  118. Dora Malinda Clemens (66.Joel4, 34.Sallie3, 5.Adam2, 1.Elizabeth1)

  119. Franklin clemens (66.Joel4, 34.Sallie3, 5.Adam2, 1.Elizabeth1)

  120. Elsie May Clemens (67.Abraham.S.4, 34.Sallie3, 5.Adam2, 1.Elizabeth1)

  121. Levi Clemens (67.Abraham.S.4, 34.Sallie3, 5.Adam2, 1.Elizabeth1)

  122. Roy Clemens (68.Adam4, 34.Sallie3, 5.Adam2, 1.Elizabeth1)

  123. Charles Milton Shupe (70.John4, 37.Jacob3, 6.Jacob2, 1.Elizabeth1)

  124. Elon Roy Shupe (70.John4, 37.Jacob3, 6.Jacob2, 1.Elizabeth1)

  125. George Vernal Shupe (70.John4, 37.Jacob3, 6.Jacob2, 1.Elizabeth1)

  126. Nellie Mandana Shupe (71.Wellington4, 37.Jacob3, 6.Jacob2, 1.Elizabeth1)

  127. Albert Edwin Shupe (71.Wellington4, 37.Jacob3, 6.Jacob2, 1.Elizabeth1)

  128. Lillie Gertrude Shupe (71.Wellington4, 37.Jacob3, 6.Jacob2, 1.Elizabeth1)

  129. Cyrus Honsberger (72.Elizabeth4, 38.Samuel3, 6.Jacob2, 1.Elizabeth1)

  130. Peter Honsberger (72.Elizabeth4, 38.Samuel3, 6.Jacob2, 1.Elizabeth1)

  131. Israel Honsberger (72.Elizabeth4, 38.Samuel3, 6.Jacob2, 1.Elizabeth1)

  132. Nancy Honsberger (72.Elizabeth4, 38.Samuel3, 6.Jacob2, 1.Elizabeth1)

  133. Norman Honsberger (72.Elizabeth4, 38.Samuel3, 6.Jacob2, 1.Elizabeth1)

  134. Lydia Honsberger (72.Elizabeth4, 38.Samuel3, 6.Jacob2, 1.Elizabeth1)

  135. Fernando Honsberger (72.Elizabeth4, 38.Samuel3, 6.Jacob2, 1.Elizabeth1)

  136. Lizzie Honsberger (72.Elizabeth4, 38.Samuel3, 6.Jacob2, 1.Elizabeth1)

  137. Herman Honsberger (72.Elizabeth4, 38.Samuel3, 6.Jacob2, 1.Elizabeth1)

  138. Ida Minerva Honsberger (72.Elizabeth4, 38.Samuel3, 6.Jacob2, 1.Elizabeth1)

  139. Leroy Honsberger (72.Elizabeth4, 38.Samuel3, 6.Jacob2, 1.Elizabeth1)

  140. Samuel Leslie Shupe (74.Peter4, 38.Samuel3, 6.Jacob2, 1.Elizabeth1) b. 19 Jun 1883; d. 14 Feb 1884.

  141. Vera Shupe (74.Peter4, 38.Samuel3, 6.Jacob2, 1.Elizabeth1) b. 28 Mar 1893.


  142. Generation: 6
  143. Alvira (78.Minnie5, 48.Hannah4, 11.Mary3, 2.Daniel2, 1.Elizabeth1)

  144. Marian Wagner (78.Minnie5, 48.Hannah4, 11.Mary3, 2.Daniel2, 1.Elizabeth1)


Home  Search Names  Search Objects  Individual  Pedigree  Descendancy  Relationship  Timeline  Help
©Region of Waterloo LogoRegion of Waterloo Fraktur design based on Family Register by Jacob Shoemacher in Joseph Schneider Bible, 1821.