Skip Over Header and Navigation Bars to Page Content
From Pennsylvania to Waterloo - A Biographical History of Waterloo Township

Advanced
Person Search


Barbara Hunsicker

Home  Search Names  Search Objects  Individual  Pedigree  Descendancy  Relationship  Timeline  Help
Standard Format  Register Format
(Maximum of 8 generations displayed at one time.)
    Generation: 1
  1. Barbara Hunsicker

    Barbara m. Abraham Gingerich Abraham (son of Michael Gingerich) b. Abt 1751, , Lancaster Co., Pennsylvania; d. Abt 1814. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 2. David Gingerich b. 1776, , Lancaster Co., Pennsylvania; d. 1849.
    2. 3. Abraham Gingerich
    3. 4. Nancy Gingerich
    4. 5. Catharine Gingerich
    5. 6. Elizabeth Gingerich
    6. 7. John Gingerich b. 17 Dec 1785, , Lancaster Co., Pennsylvania.
    7. 8. Sallie Gingerich
    8. 9. Barbara Gingerich
    9. 10. Veronica Gingerich b. 1781; d. 1810.
    10. 11. Mary Gingerich
    11. 12. Susannah Gingerich


  2. Generation: 2
  3. David Gingerich (1.Barbara1) b. 1776, , Lancaster Co., Pennsylvania; d. 1849.

    David m. Elizabeth Groh 1800, Lancaster Co., Pennsylvania. Elizabeth (daughter of Michael Groh and Elizabeth Witmer) b. 1780; d. 1840. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 13. Michael Gingerich b. Abt 1802.
    2. 14. David Gingerich b. 13 Dec 1804, near Preston, Waterloo Co., Ontario; d. 29 Sep 1879.
    3. 15. Catharine Gingerich b. 5 Apr 1809; d. 5 Nov 1832.
    4. 16. Susannah Gingerich
    5. 17. Elizabeth Gingerich
    6. 18. Anna Gingerich

  4. Abraham Gingerich (1.Barbara1)

    Abraham m. Mary Neff [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 19. John Gingerich
    2. 20. Abraham Gingerich
    3. 21. Isaac Gingerich
    4. 22. Sophia Gingerich
    5. 23. Elizabeth Gingerich
    6. 24. Annie Gingerich
    7. 25. Polley Gingerich

    Abraham m. Polly Ringler [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 26. Levi Gingerich

  5. Nancy Gingerich (1.Barbara1)

    Nancy m. John Binkley [Group Sheet]

  6. Catharine Gingerich (1.Barbara1)

    Catharine m. Martin Bear Martin (son of Michael Bear) b. 1774, , York Co., Pennsylvania. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 27. John Bear b. 15 May 1804, Near Preston, Waterloo Co., Ontario; d. 24 Dec 1894, Near Doon, Waterloo Co., Ontario.
    2. 28. Elizabeth Bear b. 17 Sep 1805; d. 10 Mar 1838, Speedsville, Waterloo Co., Ontario.
    3. 29. Annie (Nancy) Bear b. 29 Apr 1807; d. 22 Aug 1867, West Montrose, Waterloo Co., Ontario.
    4. 30. Michael Bear b. 1 Jan 1809; d. Aug 1821.
    5. 31. David Bear b. 24 Nov 1810; d. 6 Jul 1881, , Oxford Co., Ontario.
    6. 32. Abraham (Abram) Bear b. 19 Apr 1812; d. 8 Aug 1890, Michigan.
    7. 33. Salome Bear b. 12 Jan 1814.
    8. 34. Martin Bear b. 4 Oct 1815; d. 19 Jul 1889, Wisconsin.
    9. 35. Catharine Bear b. 18 May 1817.
    10. 36. George Bear b. 10 Jun 1819.
    11. 37. Leah Bear b. 21 Mar 1821.
    12. 38. Susannah Bear b. 6 Jul 1822; d. 7 Apr 1854.
    13. 39. Rachel Bear b. 10 Mar 1825.

  7. Elizabeth Gingerich (1.Barbara1)

    Elizabeth m. David Burkholder [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 40. Samuel Burkholder

  8. John Gingerich (1.Barbara1) b. 17 Dec 1785, , Lancaster Co., Pennsylvania.

    John m. Elizabeth ERB Elizabeth (daughter of John ERB and Magdalena SCHRANTZ) b. 3 Apr 1790; d. 2 Jan 1867. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 41. John E. Gingerich
    2. 42. Eli Gingerich
    3. 43. Moses Gingerich
    4. 44. Joseph Gingerich
    5. 45. Christian Gingerich
    6. 46. Magdalena Gingerich
    7. 47. Susannah Gingerich b. 5 Apr 1825.
    8. 48. Nancy Gingerich b. 25 Feb 1825, near Preston, Waterloo Co., Ontario.
    9. 49. Sallie Gingerich
    10. 50. Moses GINGERICH
    11. 51. Joseph GINGERICH
    12. 52. Nancy GINGERICH

  9. Sallie Gingerich (1.Barbara1)

    Sallie m. Henry Pannebecker Henry (son of Cornelius Pannebecker and Anna Dettweiler) b. 28 Mar 1795. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 53. Elizabeth Pannebecker
    2. 54. John Pannebecker
    3. 55. Nancy Pannebecker
    4. 56. Samuel Pannebecker
    5. 57. Henry Pannebecker
    6. 58. Joshua Pannebecker

  10. Barbara Gingerich (1.Barbara1)

    Barbara m. Brandt [Group Sheet]

  11. Veronica Gingerich (1.Barbara1) b. 1781; d. 1810.

    Veronica m. John Philip Saltzberger 22 Sep 1805. John b. 21 Jun 1780, , Lancaster Co., Pennsylvania; d. 29 Dec 1860. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 59. Catharine Saltzberger b. 1 Jul 1806; d. 3 Jan 1869, Near Bloomingdale, Waterloo Co., Ontario.
    2. 60. Martha Saltzberger b. 20 Oct 1808; d. 14 Feb 1885, Blenheim Twp., Oxford Co., Ontario.
    3. 61. John Saltzberger b. 20 May 1810.
    4. 62. Veronica Saltzberger b. 20 May 1810; d. May 1810.

  12. Mary Gingerich (1.Barbara1)

    Mary m. John King [Group Sheet]

  13. Susannah Gingerich (1.Barbara1)

    Susannah m. James King [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 63. James King


  14. Generation: 3
  15. Michael Gingerich (2.David2, 1.Barbara1) b. Abt 1802.

    Michael m. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 64. Elizabeth Gingerich b. 21 Aug 1827.

    Michael m. Mary M. Wanner [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 65. Tobias Gingerich
    2. 66. Elizabeth Gingerich b. 21 Aug 1827.
    3. 67. David Gingerich
    4. 68. Veronica Gingerich
    5. 69. Solomon Gingerich b. 13 Mar 1838.
    6. 70. Susannah Gingerich
    7. 71. George Gingerich
    8. 72. Leah Gingerich
    9. 73. Magdalena Gingerich
    10. 74. Daniel Gingerich

  16. David Gingerich (2.David2, 1.Barbara1) b. 13 Dec 1804, near Preston, Waterloo Co., Ontario; d. 29 Sep 1879.

    David m. Elizabeth Stauffer 26 Apr 1826. Elizabeth (daughter of Abraham Stauffer and Catharine Biehn) b. 28 Apr 1811; d. 14 Apr 1874. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 75. Abraham S. Gingerich
    2. 76. Catharine Gingerich
    3. 77. Susannah Gingerich
    4. 78. Elizabeth Gingerich
    5. 79. Joseph Gingerich
    6. 80. Jacob S. Gingerich b. 30 Mar 1837.
    7. 81. Nancy Gingerich

  17. Catharine Gingerich (2.David2, 1.Barbara1) b. 5 Apr 1809; d. 5 Nov 1832.

    Catharine m. John W. Wanner John (son of John M. Wanner and Elizabeth Wecklin) b. 17 Mar 1801, , Lancaster Co., Pennsylvania; d. 28 Sep 1865. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 82. Elizabeth Wanner
    2. 83. Susannah Wanner
    3. 84. Catherine Wanner
    4. 85. Elizabeth Wanner
    5. 86. Christian Wanner
    6. 87. Veronica Wanner

  18. Susannah Gingerich (2.David2, 1.Barbara1)

    Susannah m. Peter Niles Holm Peter (son of Niehls P. Holm and Anna Catharine Philips) b. 25 Sep 1808, Markham Twp., York Co., Ontario; d. 10 Apr 1883, east of Hespeler, Waterloo Co., Ontario. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 88. Eliza Holm
    2. 89. Catharine Holm
    3. 90. Elizabeth Holm
    4. 91. David Holm
    5. 92. Peter Holm

  19. Elizabeth Gingerich (2.David2, 1.Barbara1)

    Elizabeth m. Jacob Reichert Jacob (son of Christian Reichert and Barbara Betzner) b. 1804; d. 11 Sep 1882, Wilmot Twp., Waterloo Co., Ontario.. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 93. John Reichert
    2. 94. Susannah Reichert
    3. 95. Samuel Reichert
    4. 96. John Reichert
    5. 97. Abraham Reichert
    6. 98. Joseph Reichert

  20. Anna Gingerich (2.David2, 1.Barbara1)

  21. John Gingerich (3.Abraham2, 1.Barbara1)

  22. Abraham Gingerich (3.Abraham2, 1.Barbara1)

  23. Isaac Gingerich (3.Abraham2, 1.Barbara1)

  24. Sophia Gingerich (3.Abraham2, 1.Barbara1)

  25. Elizabeth Gingerich (3.Abraham2, 1.Barbara1)

  26. Annie Gingerich (3.Abraham2, 1.Barbara1)

  27. Polley Gingerich (3.Abraham2, 1.Barbara1)

  28. Levi Gingerich (3.Abraham2, 1.Barbara1)

  29. John Bear (5.Catharine2, 1.Barbara1) b. 15 May 1804, Near Preston, Waterloo Co., Ontario; d. 24 Dec 1894, Near Doon, Waterloo Co., Ontario.

    John m. Anna Pannebecker 11 Feb 1827. Anna (daughter of Cornelius Pannebecker and Anna Dettweiler) b. 23 Apr 1812, Near Hespeler, Waterloo Co., Ontario; d. 16 Feb 1875, Near Preston, Waterloo Co., Ontario. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 99. Magdalena Bear b. 7 Dec 1827; d. 20 May 1846.
    2. 100. David Bear b. 5 Dec 1828.
    3. 101. Moses Bear b. 8 Feb 1831; d. 11 Mar 1831.
    4. 102. John Bear b. 30 May 1832.
    5. 103. Aaron Bear b. 30 Mar 1834; d. 3 Dec 1870.
    6. 104. Rebecca Bear b. 22 Feb 1836.
    7. 105. Samuel Bear b. 9 Dec 1837.
    8. 106. Leah Bear b. 2 Sep 1839.
    9. 107. Martin Bear b. 25 Sep 1841; d. 3 May 1843.
    10. 108. Cornelius Bear b. 11 Nov 1843; d. 2 Feb 1882.
    11. 109. Abraham Bear b. 23 Aug 1845; d. 25 Jan 1846.
    12. 110. Benjamin Bear b. 2 Mar 1847.
    13. 111. Joseph Bear b. 23 Apr 1853.

  30. Elizabeth Bear (5.Catharine2, 1.Barbara1) b. 17 Sep 1805; d. 10 Mar 1838, Speedsville, Waterloo Co., Ontario.

    Elizabeth m. James Smith [Group Sheet]

  31. Annie (Nancy) Bear (5.Catharine2, 1.Barbara1) b. 29 Apr 1807; d. 22 Aug 1867, West Montrose, Waterloo Co., Ontario.

    Annie m. Jacob Benner 13 Mar 1830. Jacob (son of Phillip Benner) b. 25 Aug 1808; d. 17 Mar 1890, West Montrose, Waterloo Co., Ontario. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 112. Maria Benner b. 25 Dec 1830.
    2. 113. Catharine Benner b. 9 Jun 1832.
    3. 114. John Benner b. 10 Feb 1834.
    4. 115. William Benner b. 17 Apr 1836.
    5. 116. Victoria Benner b. 18 Jun 1838.
    6. 117. Joseph Benner b. 30 Mar 1842.

  32. Michael Bear (5.Catharine2, 1.Barbara1) b. 1 Jan 1809; d. Aug 1821.

  33. David Bear (5.Catharine2, 1.Barbara1) b. 24 Nov 1810; d. 6 Jul 1881, , Oxford Co., Ontario.

    David m. Barbara Wismer 30 Jan 1838. Barbara (daughter of Henry Wismer and Mary Cressman) b. 25 Oct 1816, , Waterloo Co., Ontario; d. 28 Aug 1889, , Clinton Co., Michigan. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 118. Amos Bear b. 27 Nov 1838.
    2. 119. Henry Bear b. 21 Oct 1842.
    3. 120. Mary Bear b. 21 Dec 1844.
    4. 121. Abraham Bear b. 30 Jul 1846; d. 25 Jun 1868.
    5. 122. Daniel Bear b. 5 Jul 1848; d. 30 Nov 1852.
    6. 123. Elizabeth Bear b. 24 Jul 1850.
    7. 124. Esther Bear b. 25 May 1852.
    8. 125. John Bear b. 18 Dec 1853.
    9. 126. Martin Bear b. 17 Oct 1855; d. 13 Oct 1861.
    10. 127. Sallie Bear b. 17 Sep 1859; d. 27 Jul 1878.

  34. Abraham (Abram) Bear (5.Catharine2, 1.Barbara1) b. 19 Apr 1812; d. 8 Aug 1890, Michigan.

    Abraham m. Sallie Witmer [Group Sheet]

  35. Salome Bear (5.Catharine2, 1.Barbara1) b. 12 Jan 1814.

    Salome m. Elias Bergey Elias (son of Isaac Bergey and Susan) b. 1808, Montgomery Co. Pennsylvania; d. 17 Nov 1893. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 128. Rachel Bergey b. 2 Feb 1835.
    2. 129. William Bergey b. 29 Apr 1838.
    3. 130. Lovina Bergey b. 31 Aug 1840.
    4. 131. Nancy Bergey b. 7 Oct 1842; d. 2 Sep 1870, Hespeler, Waterloo Co., Ontario.
    5. 132. Isaac Bergey b. 21 Jan 1846.

  36. Martin Bear (5.Catharine2, 1.Barbara1) b. 4 Oct 1815; d. 19 Jul 1889, Wisconsin.

  37. Catharine Bear (5.Catharine2, 1.Barbara1) b. 18 May 1817.

    Catharine m. Peter Weber Peter (son of John Weber and Catherine Gehman) b. 10 Dec 1810; d. 12 Feb 1876. [Group Sheet]

  38. George Bear (5.Catharine2, 1.Barbara1) b. 10 Jun 1819.

    George m. Susannah Oberholtzer [Group Sheet]

  39. Leah Bear (5.Catharine2, 1.Barbara1) b. 21 Mar 1821.

    Leah m. Samuel Ellenbaum [Group Sheet]

  40. Susannah Bear (5.Catharine2, 1.Barbara1) b. 6 Jul 1822; d. 7 Apr 1854.

    Susannah m. Peter Mosser Peter (son of Peter Mosser and Elizabeth M. Wanner) b. 29 Jan 1816. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 133. Aaron Mosser
    2. 134. Isaac Mosser
    3. 135. Lovina Mosser
    4. 136. Salome Mosser b. 31 Aug 1847.
    5. 137. John Mosser
    6. 138. Ephraim Mosser

  41. Rachel Bear (5.Catharine2, 1.Barbara1) b. 10 Mar 1825.

    Rachel m. Samuel Nafzieger [Group Sheet]

  42. Samuel Burkholder (6.Elizabeth2, 1.Barbara1)

    Samuel m. Magdalena Rosenberger Magdalena (daughter of John Rosenberger and Margaret Pannebecker) b. 23 Jun 1823. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 139. Burkholder
    2. 140. Burkholder
    3. 141. Lemuel Burkholder
    4. 142. Sarah Burkholder
    5. 143. Elizabeth Burkholder
    6. 144. Mary Burkholder
    7. 145. Samuel Burkholder
    8. 146. John Burkholder
    9. 147. George Burkholder
    10. 148. Maggie Burkholder
    11. 149. Rachel Burkholder

  43. John E. Gingerich (7.John2, 1.Barbara1)

    John m. Rosilia Robinson [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 150. Thomas Gingerich
    2. 151. George Gingerich
    3. 152. Jane Gingerich
    4. 153. Rosilia Gingerich

  44. Eli Gingerich (7.John2, 1.Barbara1)

    Eli m. Christina Schmidt [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 154. Moses Gingerich
    2. 155. Lucy Gingerich
    3. 156. Daughter Gingerich

  45. Moses Gingerich (7.John2, 1.Barbara1)

    Moses m. Jane Blackingstone [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 157. Alvira Gingerich
    2. 158. Albert Gingerich

  46. Joseph Gingerich (7.John2, 1.Barbara1)

    Joseph m. Barbara Maurer [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 159. William Gingerich
    2. 160. Magdalena Gingerich
    3. 161. Charles Gingerich
    4. 162. Mary Gingerich
    5. 163. Rosa Gingerich
    6. 164. Catharine Gingerich

  47. Christian Gingerich (7.John2, 1.Barbara1)

    Christian m. Elizabeth Murphy [Group Sheet]

  48. Magdalena Gingerich (7.John2, 1.Barbara1)

    Magdalena m. John Clemens [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 165. Nancy Clemens

  49. Susannah Gingerich (7.John2, 1.Barbara1) b. 5 Apr 1825.

    Susannah m. John Clemmer 29 Oct 1844. John (son of Henry M. Clemmer and Sarah (Sallie) Bergey) b. 16 Dec 1822, Near Preston, Waterloo Co., Ontario. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 166. Aaron Clemmer b. 20 Sep 1845.
    2. 167. Mary Ann Clemmer b. 11 Dec 1846.
    3. 168. Salome Clemmer b. 11 Jan 1853.
    4. 169. Elizabeth Clemmer b. 9 Feb 1855; d. 31 Mar 1864.
    5. 170. Ephraim Clemmer b. 27 Mar 1857.
    6. 171. Susannah Clemmer b. 19 Sep 1860.
    7. 172. Cyrus Clemmer b. 26 Dec 1862.
    8. 173. Lucinda Clemmer b. 6 Jun 1867.

  50. Nancy Gingerich (7.John2, 1.Barbara1) b. 25 Feb 1825, near Preston, Waterloo Co., Ontario.

    Nancy m. Isaac Hagey 1842. Isaac (son of Daniel Hagey and Elizabeth Bergey) b. 20 Mar 1820, , Montgomery Co., Pennsylvania. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 174. Elizabeth Hagey b. 17 Nov 1843.
    2. 175. Mary Ann Hagey b. 28 Jul 1845; d. 15 Jun 1884, Chicopee, Waterloo Co., Ontario.
    3. 176. Sallie Hagey b. 7 Jul 1847; d. 27 Mar 1895, Chicopee, Waterloo Co., Ontario.
    4. 177. Magdalena Hagey b. 25 Apr 1849.
    5. 178. George Hagey b. Jun 1850.
    6. 179. Amos Hagey b. 1 Jan 1852.
    7. 180. Emeline Hagey b. 8 Feb 1854; d. 14 May 1855.
    8. 181. Moses Hagey b. 3 Aug 1855.
    9. 182. Nancy Hagey b. 17 Sep 1860; d. 19 Apr 1877.
    10. 183. Elizabeth Hagey
    11. 184. Sallie Hagey
    12. 185. Magdalena Hagey
    13. 186. George Hagey

  51. Sallie Gingerich (7.John2, 1.Barbara1)

  52. Moses GINGERICH (7.John2, 1.Barbara1)

  53. Joseph GINGERICH (7.John2, 1.Barbara1)

  54. Nancy GINGERICH (7.John2, 1.Barbara1)

  55. Elizabeth Pannebecker (8.Sallie2, 1.Barbara1)

    Elizabeth m. Fisher [Group Sheet]

  56. John Pannebecker (8.Sallie2, 1.Barbara1)

  57. Nancy Pannebecker (8.Sallie2, 1.Barbara1)

    Nancy m. Fisher [Group Sheet]

  58. Samuel Pannebecker (8.Sallie2, 1.Barbara1)

  59. Henry Pannebecker (8.Sallie2, 1.Barbara1)

  60. Joshua Pannebecker (8.Sallie2, 1.Barbara1)

  61. Catharine Saltzberger (10.Veronica2, 1.Barbara1) b. 1 Jul 1806; d. 3 Jan 1869, Near Bloomingdale, Waterloo Co., Ontario.

    Catharine m. Benjamin Snyder 21 Oct 1823. Benjamin (son of Jacob (Yoch) Schneider and Mary ERB) b. 15 Jan 1798, Franklin Co., Pennsylvania; d. 18 Apr 1861. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 187. Samuel S. Snyder b. 8 Nov 1824; d. 22 May 1862, Woolwich Twp., Waterloo Co., Ontario.
    2. 188. John S. Snyder b. 24 Mar 1826; d. 26 Apr 1826.
    3. 189. Joseph S. Snyder b. 27 Jun 1827.
    4. 190. Veronica Snyder b. 17 Jun 1829.
    5. 191. Peter Snyder b. 30 Jun 1831; d. 2 Jan 1895.
    6. 192. Mary Snyder b. 18 Oct 1832.
    7. 193. Dilman Snyder b. 11 Jul 1834.
    8. 194. Magdalena Snyder b. 1 Feb 1836.
    9. 195. Daniel S. Snyder b. 5 Dec 1837.
    10. 196. Elizabeth S. Snyder b. 6 Nov 1839; d. 28 Dec 1839.
    11. 197. Benjamin S. Snyder b. 13 Nov 1840.
    12. 198. Moses S. Snyder b. 24 Jul 1842.
    13. 199. Nancy Snyder b. 22 Nov 1847; d. 2 Jan 1854.

  62. Martha Saltzberger (10.Veronica2, 1.Barbara1) b. 20 Oct 1808; d. 14 Feb 1885, Blenheim Twp., Oxford Co., Ontario.

    Martha m. John Jones John b. 27 Dec 1794, Native of Chester Co., Pennsylvania; d. 30 Oct 1859. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 200. Mary Jones
    2. 201. Magdalena Jones b. 16 Aug 1821; d. 5 Jun 1886, Wilmot Twp., Waterloo Co., Ontario.
    3. 202. Absalom Jones
    4. 203. Sarah Jones
    5. 204. Amos Jones
    6. 205. Susannah Jones
    7. 206. Veronica Jones
    8. 207. Elizabeth Jones
    9. 208. John Jones
    10. 209. Henry Jones
    11. 210. Lucy Jones
    12. 211. Hannah Jones
    13. 212. Barbara Jones
    14. 213. Catharine Jones
    15. 214. Nancy Jones b. 22 Apr 1845.

  63. John Saltzberger (10.Veronica2, 1.Barbara1) b. 20 May 1810.

  64. Veronica Saltzberger (10.Veronica2, 1.Barbara1) b. 20 May 1810; d. May 1810.

  65. James King (12.Susannah2, 1.Barbara1)


  66. Generation: 4
  67. Elizabeth Gingerich (13.Michael3, 2.David2, 1.Barbara1) b. 21 Aug 1827.

    Elizabeth m. Frederick Scheifle 21 Jun 1851. Frederick (son of Andrew Scheifle and Nagle Maria) b. 21 Jun 1823, Waterloo Co., Ontario. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 215. Christian G. Scheifley b. 27 Mar 1852.
    2. 216. Solomon G. Scheifley b. 30 Apr 1853.
    3. 217. Aaron Scheifley b. 6 Oct 1855.
    4. 218. Andrew Scheifley b. 21 Sep 1858.
    5. 219. David Scheifley b. 25 Oct 1865.
    6. 220. Susannah Scheifley

  68. Tobias Gingerich (13.Michael3, 2.David2, 1.Barbara1)

    Tobias m. Magdalena Bechtel [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 221. Mary Gingerich
    2. 222. Elizabeth Gingerich
    3. 223. Amos Gingerich
    4. 224. Nancy Gingerich
    5. 225. Sophia Gingerich
    6. 226. Rebecca Gingerich
    7. 227. Maggie Gingerich
    8. 228. James Gingerich
    9. 229. Hannah Gingerich
    10. 230. Abraham Gingerich

  69. Elizabeth Gingerich (13.Michael3, 2.David2, 1.Barbara1) b. 21 Aug 1827.

    Elizabeth m. Frederick Scheifle 21 Jun 1851. Frederick (son of Andrew Scheifle and Nagle Maria) b. 21 Jun 1823, Waterloo Co., Ontario. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 231. Christian G. Scheifley b. 27 Mar 1852.
    2. 232. Solomon G. Scheifley b. 30 Apr 1853.
    3. 233. Aaron Scheifley b. 6 Oct 1855.
    4. 234. Andrew Scheifley b. 21 Sep 1858.
    5. 235. David Scheifley b. 25 Oct 1865.
    6. 236. Susannah Scheifley

  70. David Gingerich (13.Michael3, 2.David2, 1.Barbara1)

    David m. Catharine Hoffmann [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 237. Allan Gingerich
    2. 238. Richard Gingerich
    3. 239. Phoebe Gingerich
    4. 240. Albert Gingerich

  71. Veronica Gingerich (13.Michael3, 2.David2, 1.Barbara1)

    Veronica m. Henry Fisher [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 241. David Fisher
    2. 242. Henry Fisher
    3. 243. Moses Fisher
    4. 244. George Fisher
    5. 245. Joseph Fisher
    6. 246. Matilda Fisher
    7. 247. Elizabeth Fisher
    8. 248. Mary Fisher
    9. 249. Leah Fisher
    10. 250. Sophia Fisher
    11. 251. Julia Ann Fisher
    12. 252. Samuel Fisher
    13. 253. Peter Fisher
    14. 254. Philip Fisher
    15. 255. Alexandria Fisher
    16. 256. Isaac Fisher

  72. Solomon Gingerich (13.Michael3, 2.David2, 1.Barbara1) b. 13 Mar 1838.

    Solomon m. Anna Cober 1 Mar 1864. Anna (daughter of Nicolaus Cober and Nancy Holm) b. 18 May 1836. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 257. Mary Ann Gingerich b. 28 Jan 1865.
    2. 258. Matilda Gingerich b. 1 Jun 1866.
    3. 259. Cyrus Gingerich b. 10 Aug 1867.
    4. 260. Hannah Gingerich b. 16 Oct 1868.
    5. 261. Aaron Gingerich b. 5 Mar 1870; d. 26 Oct 1874.
    6. 262. Oliver Gingerich b. 9 Apr 1871.
    7. 263. Nancy Gingerich b. 1 Sep 1872.
    8. 264. Louisa Gingerich b. 9 Jan 1874.
    9. 265. Lydia Gingerich b. 17 May 1877.
    10. 266. Nancy Gingerich
    11. 267. Lydia Gingerich

  73. Susannah Gingerich (13.Michael3, 2.David2, 1.Barbara1)

    Susannah m. Henry Donnenwerth [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 268. Caroline Donnenwerth
    2. 269. Sarah Donnenwerth
    3. 270. Magdalena Donnenwerth
    4. 271. Isaac Donnenwerth
    5. 272. Mary Donnenwerth
    6. 273. Lovina Donnenwerth
    7. 274. Allan Donnenwerth
    8. 275. Ellen Donnenwerth
    9. 276. Wellington Donnenwerth
    10. 277. Susannah Donnenwerth

  74. George Gingerich (13.Michael3, 2.David2, 1.Barbara1)

    George m. Anna Koch Anna (daughter of Ludwig Koch and Barbara Reist) b. 25 Aug 1837. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 278. Aaron Gingerich
    2. 279. Matilda Gingerich
    3. 280. Elizabeth Gingerich
    4. 281. Lydia Gingerich
    5. 282. Mary Gingerich
    6. 283. Cora Gingerich
    7. 284. Barbara Gingerich

  75. Leah Gingerich (13.Michael3, 2.David2, 1.Barbara1)

    Leah m. Tobias Hershberger [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 285. Simon Hershberger
    2. 286. William Hershberger

  76. Magdalena Gingerich (13.Michael3, 2.David2, 1.Barbara1)

    Magdalena m. Isaac Honsberger Isaac (son of William Honsberger and Veronica Hallman) b. 25 Dec 1847. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 287. Lucinda Honsberger
    2. 288. Norman Honsberger
    3. 289. Amos Honsberger
    4. 290. Amos Hunsperger

  77. Daniel Gingerich (13.Michael3, 2.David2, 1.Barbara1)

    Daniel m. Lydia Fordney [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 291. Allan Gingerich

  78. Abraham S. Gingerich (14.David3, 2.David2, 1.Barbara1)

    Abraham m. Nancy Holm [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 292. Noah Gingerich
    2. 293. Ephraim Gingerich
    3. 294. Aaron Gingerich

    Abraham m. Mary Holm [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 295. Sarah Gingerich
    2. 296. Lydia Gingerich
    3. 297. Emanuel Gingerich
    4. 298. Simeon Gingerich
    5. 299. Lizzie Gingerich
    6. 300. Henry Gingerich
    7. 301. Carrie Gingerich
    8. 302. Maggie Gingerich
    9. 303. Eli Gingerich
    10. 304. Mary Ann Gingerich
    11. 305. Samuel Gingerich
    12. 306. Titus Gingerich

  79. Catharine Gingerich (14.David3, 2.David2, 1.Barbara1)

    Catharine m. Isaac Bergey Isaac d. Abt 1857, Normanby Twp., Grey Co., Ontario. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 307. Sarah Bergey
    2. 308. Susannah Bergey
    3. 309. Samuel Bergey

  80. Susannah Gingerich (14.David3, 2.David2, 1.Barbara1)

  81. Elizabeth Gingerich (14.David3, 2.David2, 1.Barbara1)

  82. Joseph Gingerich (14.David3, 2.David2, 1.Barbara1)

    Joseph m. Agnes Eaton [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 310. Josephine Gingerich
    2. 311. Milton Gingerich
    3. 312. Freeman Gingerich
    4. 313. James Gingerich
    5. 314. Lawrence Gingerich
    6. 315. Ella Jane Gingerich

  83. Jacob S. Gingerich (14.David3, 2.David2, 1.Barbara1) b. 30 Mar 1837.

    Jacob m. Louisa Bergey 28 Apr 1863. Louisa (daughter of Isaac Bergey and Nancy Huber) b. 9 Mar 1842. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 316. Edmund Gingerich b. 1 Mar 1864.
    2. 317. Marthalena Gingerich b. 16 Aug 1865.
    3. 318. Annie Gingerich b. 22 Sep 1868.
    4. 319. Isaac Gingerich b. 13 Mar 1872.
    5. 320. Alsina Agnes Gingerich b. 19 May 1879; d. 19 Apr 1882.
    6. 321. Edna E. Gingerich b. 5 May 1884.

  84. Nancy Gingerich (14.David3, 2.David2, 1.Barbara1)

    Nancy m. Benjamin Bretz [Group Sheet]

  85. Elizabeth Wanner (15.Catharine3, 2.David2, 1.Barbara1)

  86. Susannah Wanner (15.Catharine3, 2.David2, 1.Barbara1)

  87. Catherine Wanner (15.Catharine3, 2.David2, 1.Barbara1)

    Catherine m. Daniel Lehman [Group Sheet]

  88. Elizabeth Wanner (15.Catharine3, 2.David2, 1.Barbara1)

    Elizabeth m. John Bechtel [Group Sheet]

  89. Christian Wanner (15.Catharine3, 2.David2, 1.Barbara1)

    Christian m. Minnie Schroeder [Group Sheet]

  90. Veronica Wanner (15.Catharine3, 2.David2, 1.Barbara1)

    Veronica m. Frederick Stayger [Group Sheet]

  91. Eliza Holm (16.Susannah3, 2.David2, 1.Barbara1)

  92. Catharine Holm (16.Susannah3, 2.David2, 1.Barbara1)

    Catharine m. John Wildfong [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 322. Nathaniel Wildfong
    2. 323. Eli Wildfong
    3. 324. John Wildfong
    4. 325. Mary Wildfong
    5. 326. Ephraim Wildfong

  93. Elizabeth Holm (16.Susannah3, 2.David2, 1.Barbara1)

  94. David Holm (16.Susannah3, 2.David2, 1.Barbara1)

    David m. Annie Witmer [Group Sheet]

  95. Peter Holm (16.Susannah3, 2.David2, 1.Barbara1)

    Peter m. Christina Israel [Group Sheet]

  96. John Reichert (17.Elizabeth3, 2.David2, 1.Barbara1)

    John m. Mary Witmer [Group Sheet]

  97. Susannah Reichert (17.Elizabeth3, 2.David2, 1.Barbara1)

    Susannah m. Frederick Gettkie [Group Sheet]

  98. Samuel Reichert (17.Elizabeth3, 2.David2, 1.Barbara1)

  99. John Reichert (17.Elizabeth3, 2.David2, 1.Barbara1)

  100. Abraham Reichert (17.Elizabeth3, 2.David2, 1.Barbara1)

  101. Joseph Reichert (17.Elizabeth3, 2.David2, 1.Barbara1)

  102. Magdalena Bear (27.John3, 5.Catharine2, 1.Barbara1) b. 7 Dec 1827; d. 20 May 1846.

  103. David Bear (27.John3, 5.Catharine2, 1.Barbara1) b. 5 Dec 1828.

    David m. Susannah Witmer [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 327. Edward Bear
    2. 328. William Bear
    3. 329. Nathaniel Bear
    4. 330. Wesley Bear
    5. 331. Franklin Bear

  104. Moses Bear (27.John3, 5.Catharine2, 1.Barbara1) b. 8 Feb 1831; d. 11 Mar 1831.

  105. John Bear (27.John3, 5.Catharine2, 1.Barbara1) b. 30 May 1832.

    John m. Margaret Steen Margaret (daughter of John Steen and Catharine Bretz) b. 29 Dec 1831. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 332. Jonas Bear
    2. 333. Josiah Bear
    3. 334. Mary Ann Bear
    4. 335. Catharine Bear
    5. 336. John Henry Bear
    6. 337. Jonah Bear
    7. 338. Mary Ann Bear
    8. 339. Elizabeth Bear
    9. 340. John H. Bear

  106. Aaron Bear (27.John3, 5.Catharine2, 1.Barbara1) b. 30 Mar 1834; d. 3 Dec 1870.

    Aaron m. Barbara Martin [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 341. Pernilla Bear
    2. 342. John Bear
    3. 343. Mary Bear
    4. 344. Rebecca Bear

  107. Rebecca Bear (27.John3, 5.Catharine2, 1.Barbara1) b. 22 Feb 1836.

    Rebecca m. John Snyder 3 Jan 1862. John (son of Levi Snyder and Elizabeth Clemens) b. 6 Aug 1840. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 345. Abraham Snyder d. 4 May 1863.
    2. 346. Levi Snyder
    3. 347. Mary Ann Snyder d. 10 Jun 1882.

  108. Samuel Bear (27.John3, 5.Catharine2, 1.Barbara1) b. 9 Dec 1837.

    Samuel m. Hannah Snyder 5 Jun 1859. Hannah (daughter of Levi Snyder and Elizabeth Clemens) b. 17 Feb 1837. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 348. Levi Bear
    2. 349. Nancy Bear
    3. 350. Emiline Bear
    4. 351. Lydia Jane Bear
    5. 352. Caroline Bear
    6. 353. Ellen Bear
    7. 354. Amanda Bear

  109. Leah Bear (27.John3, 5.Catharine2, 1.Barbara1) b. 2 Sep 1839.

    Leah m. Isaac Witmer [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 355. Emma Jane Witmer
    2. 356. Nancy Witmer
    3. 357. Albertina Witmer
    4. 358. Jonas Witmer
    5. 359. Isaiah Witmer
    6. 360. Rebecca Witmer
    7. 361. Sarah Witmer
    8. 362. Wesley Witmer
    9. 363. Edmund Witmer
    10. 364. Minerva Witmer

  110. Martin Bear (27.John3, 5.Catharine2, 1.Barbara1) b. 25 Sep 1841; d. 3 May 1843.

  111. Cornelius Bear (27.John3, 5.Catharine2, 1.Barbara1) b. 11 Nov 1843; d. 2 Feb 1882.

    Cornelius m. Mary Wiffler [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 365. Menno Bear
    2. 366. Ellen Bear
    3. 367. Angeline Bear
    4. 368. Gilbert Bear
    5. 369. Sarah Bear
    6. 370. Simon Bear
    7. 371. Oliver Bear

  112. Abraham Bear (27.John3, 5.Catharine2, 1.Barbara1) b. 23 Aug 1845; d. 25 Jan 1846.

  113. Benjamin Bear (27.John3, 5.Catharine2, 1.Barbara1) b. 2 Mar 1847.

    Benjamin m. Lena Ham [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 372. Hamey Bear

    Benjamin m. Lydia Snyder 27 Dec 1868. Lydia (daughter of Levi Snyder and Elizabeth Clemens) b. 8 Feb 1846; d. 4 Dec 1871, Near Doon, Waterloo Co., Ontario. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 373. Byron Bear
    2. 374. Aaron Bear

    Benjamin m. Jemima Hallman Jemima (daughter of Wendell Hallman and Nancy Schlichter) b. 4 Feb 1850; d. 21 Jun 1889, Doon, Waterloo Co., Ontario. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 375. Josiah Bear d. Bef 1895.
    2. 376. Peninnah Bear
    3. 377. Benaiah Bear
    4. 378. Ida Bear
    5. 379. Eddie Bear
    6. 380. Priscilla Bear
    7. 381. Sarah Bear
    8. 382. Clara Bear
    9. 383. Josiah Bear
    10. 384. Beniah Bear
    11. 385. Joshua Bear
    12. 386. Edward Bear
    13. 387. Trecilla Bear

  114. Joseph Bear (27.John3, 5.Catharine2, 1.Barbara1) b. 23 Apr 1853.

    Joseph m. Martha Lantz [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 388. Daughter Bear d. In Infancy.

  115. Maria Benner (29.Annie3, 5.Catharine2, 1.Barbara1) b. 25 Dec 1830.

    Maria m. Jacob Reinhart 21 Oct 1852. Jacob b. 12 Jun 1831. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 389. Samuel Reinhart b. 17 Aug 1854; d. 29 Jul 1855.
    2. 390. John Reinhart b. 16 Nov 1855.
    3. 391. Henry Reinhart b. 27 Dec 1857; d. 27 Dec 1857.
    4. 392. Isaac Reinhart b. 20 Jan 1859; d. 8 May 1881.
    5. 393. Jacob Reinhart b. 21 Aug 1861.
    6. 394. Nancy Reinhart b. 4 Aug 1864.
    7. 395. Andrew Reinhart b. 28 Jun 1867.

  116. Catharine Benner (29.Annie3, 5.Catharine2, 1.Barbara1) b. 9 Jun 1832.

    Catharine m. Elisha Hewitt [Group Sheet]

  117. John Benner (29.Annie3, 5.Catharine2, 1.Barbara1) b. 10 Feb 1834.

    John m. Ellen Struthers [Group Sheet]

  118. William Benner (29.Annie3, 5.Catharine2, 1.Barbara1) b. 17 Apr 1836.

    William m. Agnes Isaac [Group Sheet]

  119. Victoria Benner (29.Annie3, 5.Catharine2, 1.Barbara1) b. 18 Jun 1838.

    Victoria m. Andrew L. Anderson [Group Sheet]

  120. Joseph Benner (29.Annie3, 5.Catharine2, 1.Barbara1) b. 30 Mar 1842.

    Joseph m. Jessie Hewitt Jessie d. 1879. [Group Sheet]

  121. Amos Bear (31.David3, 5.Catharine2, 1.Barbara1) b. 27 Nov 1838.

    Amos m. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 396. David Bear
    2. 397. John Bear
    3. 398. Lydia Bear
    4. 399. Nancy Bear
    5. 400. Louisa Bear
    6. 401. Abraham Bear
    7. 402. Norman Bear

  122. Henry Bear (31.David3, 5.Catharine2, 1.Barbara1) b. 21 Oct 1842.

    Henry m. Leah Bowman 28 Feb 1868. Leah (daughter of Moses Baumann and Anna Cressman) b. 16 May 1847. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 403. Moses Baer b. 25 Jul 1872.
    2. 404. Eva Baer b. 16 May 1886.
    3. 405. Edon Baer d. Bef 1896.
    4. 406. Angeline Bear b. 7 Jul 1869.
    5. 407. Elvina Bear b. 12 Mar 1871.
    6. 408. Henry Bear b. 27 Feb 1874; d. 14 Jun 1874.
    7. 409. Fidia Bear b. 4 May 1875; d. 14 Oct 1880.
    8. 410. Ephraim Bear b. 24 Jan 1877.
    9. 411. Simon Bear b. 22 Dec 1879.
    10. 412. Louisa Bear b. 18 Feb 1881.
    11. 413. Josiah Bear b. 9 Oct 1882.
    12. 414. Noah Bear b. 26 Oct 1884; d. 31 Mar 1893.
    13. 415. Edon Bear b. 22 Sep 1887; d. 21 Oct 1887.
    14. 416. Norman Bear b. 21 Sep 1888.
    15. 417. Ezra Bear b. 20 Nov 1890.

  123. Mary Bear (31.David3, 5.Catharine2, 1.Barbara1) b. 21 Dec 1844.

  124. Abraham Bear (31.David3, 5.Catharine2, 1.Barbara1) b. 30 Jul 1846; d. 25 Jun 1868.

  125. Daniel Bear (31.David3, 5.Catharine2, 1.Barbara1) b. 5 Jul 1848; d. 30 Nov 1852.

  126. Elizabeth Bear (31.David3, 5.Catharine2, 1.Barbara1) b. 24 Jul 1850.

    Elizabeth m. Henry Miller [Group Sheet]

  127. Esther Bear (31.David3, 5.Catharine2, 1.Barbara1) b. 25 May 1852.

    Esther m. Samuel P. Baumann [Group Sheet]

  128. John Bear (31.David3, 5.Catharine2, 1.Barbara1) b. 18 Dec 1853.

  129. Martin Bear (31.David3, 5.Catharine2, 1.Barbara1) b. 17 Oct 1855; d. 13 Oct 1861.

  130. Sallie Bear (31.David3, 5.Catharine2, 1.Barbara1) b. 17 Sep 1859; d. 27 Jul 1878.

  131. Rachel Bergey (33.Salome3, 5.Catharine2, 1.Barbara1) b. 2 Feb 1835.

    Rachel m. Adolph Schmidt [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 418. Sarah Schmidt
    2. 419. Levina Schmidt
    3. 420. Emma Schmidt
    4. 421. George B. Schmidt
    5. 422. Amelia Schmidt
    6. 423. Louisa Schmidt
    7. 424. Henry A. Schmidt
    8. 425. William B. Schmidt

  132. William Bergey (33.Salome3, 5.Catharine2, 1.Barbara1) b. 29 Apr 1838.

    William m. Mary Haymaker [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 426. Nancy Bergey
    2. 427. David Bergey
    3. 428. Dinah Bergey
    4. 429. Emma Bergey
    5. 430. Angeline Bergey
    6. 431. Ellen Bergey
    7. 432. Samuel Bergey

    William m. Hannah Witmer [Group Sheet]

  133. Lovina Bergey (33.Salome3, 5.Catharine2, 1.Barbara1) b. 31 Aug 1840.

    Lovina m. Angus McDonald [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 433. Angus McDonald
    2. 434. Florence McDonald
    3. 435. William McDonald
    4. 436. Armina McDonald
    5. 437. Isabella McDonald
    6. 438. Ida McDonald
    7. 439. George McDonald

  134. Nancy Bergey (33.Salome3, 5.Catharine2, 1.Barbara1) b. 7 Oct 1842; d. 2 Sep 1870, Hespeler, Waterloo Co., Ontario.

    Nancy m. David Croft [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 440. David Croft
    2. 441. John Croft
    3. 442. William Croft

  135. Isaac Bergey (33.Salome3, 5.Catharine2, 1.Barbara1) b. 21 Jan 1846.

    Isaac m. Harriet Madrick [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 443. Sarah Bergey
    2. 444. Effie Bergey

  136. Aaron Mosser (38.Susannah3, 5.Catharine2, 1.Barbara1)

    Aaron m. Veronica Wanner [Group Sheet]

  137. Isaac Mosser (38.Susannah3, 5.Catharine2, 1.Barbara1)

    Isaac m. Catharine Geip [Group Sheet]

  138. Lovina Mosser (38.Susannah3, 5.Catharine2, 1.Barbara1)

    Lovina m. Joel Wanner [Group Sheet]

  139. Salome Mosser (38.Susannah3, 5.Catharine2, 1.Barbara1) b. 31 Aug 1847.

    Salome m. Hiram Martin 16 Apr 1871. Hiram (son of Christian Martin and Esther Stauffer) b. 10 Feb 1829. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 445. Hilkiah Martin b. 16 May 1874.

  140. John Mosser (38.Susannah3, 5.Catharine2, 1.Barbara1)

    John m. Caroline Beasley [Group Sheet]

  141. Ephraim Mosser (38.Susannah3, 5.Catharine2, 1.Barbara1)

  142. Burkholder (40.Samuel3, 6.Elizabeth2, 1.Barbara1)

    m. Beck [Group Sheet]

  143. Burkholder (40.Samuel3, 6.Elizabeth2, 1.Barbara1)

    m. Hunsberger [Group Sheet]

  144. Lemuel Burkholder (40.Samuel3, 6.Elizabeth2, 1.Barbara1)

  145. Sarah Burkholder (40.Samuel3, 6.Elizabeth2, 1.Barbara1)

  146. Elizabeth Burkholder (40.Samuel3, 6.Elizabeth2, 1.Barbara1)

  147. Mary Burkholder (40.Samuel3, 6.Elizabeth2, 1.Barbara1)

    Mary m. Isaac H. Wismer Isaac (son of David S. Wismer and Elizabeth Weber) b. 1848. [Group Sheet]

  148. Samuel Burkholder (40.Samuel3, 6.Elizabeth2, 1.Barbara1)

  149. John Burkholder (40.Samuel3, 6.Elizabeth2, 1.Barbara1)

  150. George Burkholder (40.Samuel3, 6.Elizabeth2, 1.Barbara1)

  151. Maggie Burkholder (40.Samuel3, 6.Elizabeth2, 1.Barbara1)

  152. Rachel Burkholder (40.Samuel3, 6.Elizabeth2, 1.Barbara1)

  153. Thomas Gingerich (41.John3, 7.John2, 1.Barbara1)

  154. George Gingerich (41.John3, 7.John2, 1.Barbara1)

  155. Jane Gingerich (41.John3, 7.John2, 1.Barbara1)

  156. Rosilia Gingerich (41.John3, 7.John2, 1.Barbara1)

  157. Moses Gingerich (42.Eli3, 7.John2, 1.Barbara1)

  158. Lucy Gingerich (42.Eli3, 7.John2, 1.Barbara1)

  159. Daughter Gingerich (42.Eli3, 7.John2, 1.Barbara1)

  160. Alvira Gingerich (43.Moses3, 7.John2, 1.Barbara1)

  161. Albert Gingerich (43.Moses3, 7.John2, 1.Barbara1)

  162. William Gingerich (44.Joseph3, 7.John2, 1.Barbara1)

  163. Magdalena Gingerich (44.Joseph3, 7.John2, 1.Barbara1)

  164. Charles Gingerich (44.Joseph3, 7.John2, 1.Barbara1)

  165. Mary Gingerich (44.Joseph3, 7.John2, 1.Barbara1)

    Mary m. A. W. Thompson [Group Sheet]

  166. Rosa Gingerich (44.Joseph3, 7.John2, 1.Barbara1)

    Rosa m. John McGregor [Group Sheet]

  167. Catharine Gingerich (44.Joseph3, 7.John2, 1.Barbara1)

  168. Nancy Clemens (46.Magdalena3, 7.John2, 1.Barbara1)

  169. Aaron Clemmer (47.Susannah3, 7.John2, 1.Barbara1) b. 20 Sep 1845.

    Aaron m. Catharine Froelich [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 446. Matronia Clemmer
    2. 447. Amos Clemmer
    3. 448. Susannah Clemmer
    4. 449. Salome Clemmer

  170. Mary Ann Clemmer (47.Susannah3, 7.John2, 1.Barbara1) b. 11 Dec 1846.

    Mary m. Amos Allison [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 450. Adam Allison
    2. 451. Wesley Allison
    3. 452. William Allison
    4. 453. James Allison
    5. 454. Elvina Allison
    6. 455. Clara Allison
    7. 456. Isabel Allison
    8. 457. John Allison

  171. Salome Clemmer (47.Susannah3, 7.John2, 1.Barbara1) b. 11 Jan 1853.

    Salome m. John Zinkan [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 458. Dinah Zinkan
    2. 459. Bruin Zinkan
    3. 460. Zion Zinkan

  172. Elizabeth Clemmer (47.Susannah3, 7.John2, 1.Barbara1) b. 9 Feb 1855; d. 31 Mar 1864.

  173. Ephraim Clemmer (47.Susannah3, 7.John2, 1.Barbara1) b. 27 Mar 1857.

  174. Susannah Clemmer (47.Susannah3, 7.John2, 1.Barbara1) b. 19 Sep 1860.

    Susannah m. Cyrus Shantz 5 Dec 1885. Cyrus (son of Joseph Shantz and Catharine Martin) b. 29 Jan 1861. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 461. Milton Shantz
    2. 462. Lucinda Shantz
    3. 463. Nelson Shantz

  175. Cyrus Clemmer (47.Susannah3, 7.John2, 1.Barbara1) b. 26 Dec 1862.

  176. Lucinda Clemmer (47.Susannah3, 7.John2, 1.Barbara1) b. 6 Jun 1867.

  177. Elizabeth Hagey (48.Nancy3, 7.John2, 1.Barbara1) b. 17 Nov 1843.

    Elizabeth m. Abraham L. (Abram) Weber 6 Mar 1866. Abraham (son of David B. Weber and Mary (Polly) Lyons) b. 22 Nov 1844. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 464. Malinda Weber
    2. 465. Addison Weber
    3. 466. William Weber
    4. 467. Simon Weber
    5. 468. Zelena Weber
    6. 469. Malinda Weber

  178. Mary Ann Hagey (48.Nancy3, 7.John2, 1.Barbara1) b. 28 Jul 1845; d. 15 Jun 1884, Chicopee, Waterloo Co., Ontario.

    Mary m. Saruch Eby Saruch (son of Joseph Eby and Magdalena Bingeman) b. 21 Jan 1849; d. 21 Mar 1883, Nottawa, Simcoe Co., Ontario. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 470. Corena Eby
    2. 471. Alvin Eby
    3. 472. Addison Eby
    4. 473. Milton Eby
    5. 474. Arianna Eby
    6. 475. Wesley Eby

  179. Sallie Hagey (48.Nancy3, 7.John2, 1.Barbara1) b. 7 Jul 1847; d. 27 Mar 1895, Chicopee, Waterloo Co., Ontario.

    Sallie m. Daniel L. Weber Daniel (son of Jacob Weber and Elizabeth Lehman) b. 1 Apr 1849. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 476. Allan Weber
    2. 477. Sylvester Weber
    3. 478. Nora Weber
    4. 479. Angeline Weber
    5. 480. Mary Ann Weber
    6. 481. Edna Weber
    7. 482. Collin Weber
    8. 483. George Weber
    9. 484. Alice Weber
    10. 485. Norman Weber

  180. Magdalena Hagey (48.Nancy3, 7.John2, 1.Barbara1) b. 25 Apr 1849.

    Magdalena m. Joseph Haug Joseph d. 1884, Nottawa, Simcoe Co., Ontario. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 486. Emanuel Haug
    2. 487. Malinda Haug
    3. 488. Sarah Ann Haug
    4. 489. Norman Haug
    5. 490. Celina Haug
    6. 491. Wesley Haug

  181. George Hagey (48.Nancy3, 7.John2, 1.Barbara1) b. Jun 1850.

  182. Amos Hagey (48.Nancy3, 7.John2, 1.Barbara1) b. 1 Jan 1852.

    Amos m. Catharine K. Busch [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 492. Annas Hagey
    2. 493. Etham Hagey

  183. Emeline Hagey (48.Nancy3, 7.John2, 1.Barbara1) b. 8 Feb 1854; d. 14 May 1855.

  184. Moses Hagey (48.Nancy3, 7.John2, 1.Barbara1) b. 3 Aug 1855.

    Moses m. Leah Heigroth [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 494. Malinda Hagey
    2. 495. Simon Hagey
    3. 496. Ella Hagey

  185. Nancy Hagey (48.Nancy3, 7.John2, 1.Barbara1) b. 17 Sep 1860; d. 19 Apr 1877.

  186. Elizabeth Hagey (48.Nancy3, 7.John2, 1.Barbara1)

  187. Sallie Hagey (48.Nancy3, 7.John2, 1.Barbara1)

  188. Magdalena Hagey (48.Nancy3, 7.John2, 1.Barbara1)

  189. George Hagey (48.Nancy3, 7.John2, 1.Barbara1)

  190. Samuel S. Snyder (59.Catharine3, 10.Veronica2, 1.Barbara1) b. 8 Nov 1824; d. 22 May 1862, Woolwich Twp., Waterloo Co., Ontario.

    Samuel m. Susannah Eby 15 Dec 1846. Susannah (daughter of David Eby and Elizabeth Bechtel) b. 15 Nov 1823. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 497. Elizabeth Snider
    2. 498. Dilman Snider
    3. 499. Noah E. Snyder b. 26 Jun 1852.
    4. 500. Veronica Snyder b. 4 Oct 1847.
    5. 501. Eliza Snyder b. 28 Sep 1848.
    6. 502. Tilman E. Snyder b. 16 May 1850; d. 10 Jul 1874.

  191. John S. Snyder (59.Catharine3, 10.Veronica2, 1.Barbara1) b. 24 Mar 1826; d. 26 Apr 1826.

  192. Joseph S. Snyder (59.Catharine3, 10.Veronica2, 1.Barbara1) b. 27 Jun 1827.

    Joseph m. Lydia Weber 15 May 1853. Lydia (daughter of David B. Weber and Mary (Polly) Lyons) b. 21 Nov 1826. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 503. Nancy Snyder b. 3 Dec 1853; d. 29 Dec 1853.
    2. 504. Susannah Snyder b. 27 Oct 1855; d. 1 Jul 1859.
    3. 505. Aaron W. Snyder b. 5 Oct 1857.
    4. 506. Menno W. Snyder b. 9 Feb 1860.
    5. 507. Joseph W. Snyder b. 24 Aug 1860.

  193. Veronica Snyder (59.Catharine3, 10.Veronica2, 1.Barbara1) b. 17 Jun 1829.

    Veronica m. Jacob F. Shoemaker 3 Jul 1849. Jacob (son of John Shoemaker and Catharine Fried) b. 13 Sep 1824, Montgomery Co., Pennsylvania. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 508. Dilman Shoemaker
    2. 509. Menno Shoemaker
    3. 510. Albert Shoemaker
    4. 511. Amos Shoemaker
    5. 512. Matilda Shoemaker
    6. 513. Catharine Shoemaker
    7. 514. Mary Shoemaker

  194. Peter Snyder (59.Catharine3, 10.Veronica2, 1.Barbara1) b. 30 Jun 1831; d. 2 Jan 1895.

  195. Mary Snyder (59.Catharine3, 10.Veronica2, 1.Barbara1) b. 18 Oct 1832.

    Mary m. Henry S. Snider 23 Dec 1851. Henry (son of Christian Schneider and Magdalena Shantz) b. 1 Nov 1824. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 515. Joshua S. Snider b. 17 Feb 1853.
    2. 516. Catharine Snider b. 3 Oct 1854.
    3. 517. Reuben Snider b. 4 Apr 1857.
    4. 518. Magdalena Snider b. 19 Apr 1860.
    5. 519. Eli S. Snider b. 7 Apr 1862; d. 18 Nov 1865.
    6. 520. Paul S. Snider b. 9 Apr 1864.
    7. 521. Lovina Snider b. 9 Oct 1866.
    8. 522. Angeline Snider b. 3 Apr 1876.

  196. Dilman Snyder (59.Catharine3, 10.Veronica2, 1.Barbara1) b. 11 Jul 1834.

    Dilman m. Anna Weber Anna (daughter of Peter Weber and Elizabeth Wenger, daughter of Peter Weber and Elizabeth Wenger) b. 31 Mar 1843. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 523. Dilman S. Snyder b. 15 Oct 1869.

  197. Magdalena Snyder (59.Catharine3, 10.Veronica2, 1.Barbara1) b. 1 Feb 1836.

    Magdalena m. George D. Shoemaker 15 Mar 1857. George (son of Jacob D Shoemaker and Jane Dunbar) b. 11 Feb 1834. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 524. Benjamin S. Shoemaker b. 4 Dec 1857.
    2. 525. Jacob S. Shoemaker b. 15 Jun 1859.
    3. 526. Joseph Shoemaker b. 17 Feb 1862.
    4. 527. Jane Shoemaker b. 30 Jun 1865.
    5. 528. Noah Shoemaker b. 27 Mar 1867.
    6. 529. Ephraim Shoemaker b. 7 Apr 1869.
    7. 530. Catharine Shoemaker b. 10 Dec 1871.
    8. 531. Rachel Shoemaker b. 20 Oct 1873.

  198. Daniel S. Snyder (59.Catharine3, 10.Veronica2, 1.Barbara1) b. 5 Dec 1837.

    Daniel m. Mary (Nancy) Reist 4 Nov 1860. Mary (daughter of David Reist and Mary Mosser) b. 26 Dec 1840. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 532. Mary Ann Snyder b. 22 May 1862.
    2. 533. William R. Snyder b. 30 Oct 1863.
    3. 534. Albert R. Snyder b. 8 Jan 1865.
    4. 535. Levi R. Snyder b. 11 Sep 1867.
    5. 536. Daniel R. Snyder b. 3 Oct 1871.
    6. 537. Edward R. Snyder b. 26 Jan 1873.
    7. 538. David Henry Snyder b. 30 Mar 1876; d. 25 Nov 1876.
    8. 539. Angeline Snyder b. 30 Mar 1876.
    9. 540. Solomon R. Snyder b. 29 Apr 1878.
    10. 541. Catharine Snyder b. 17 Sep 1880; d. 10 Nov 1881.
    11. 542. Oscar R. Snyder b. 21 Nov 1883.

  199. Elizabeth S. Snyder (59.Catharine3, 10.Veronica2, 1.Barbara1) b. 6 Nov 1839; d. 28 Dec 1839.

  200. Benjamin S. Snyder (59.Catharine3, 10.Veronica2, 1.Barbara1) b. 13 Nov 1840.

    Benjamin m. Sarah Shoemaker 21 Jun 1863. Sarah (daughter of Abraham D. Shoemaker and Mary (Polly) Miller) b. 9 May 1841. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 543. Joannah Snyder b. 11 Apr 1864.
    2. 544. Wellington Snyder b. 6 Sep 1865.
    3. 545. Eliza Jane Snyder b. 1 Mar 1867.
    4. 546. Mary Ann Snyder b. 19 Feb 1869.
    5. 547. Sarah Snyder b. 5 Jun 1870.
    6. 548. Elmina Snyder b. 3 Jul 1872; d. 19 Apr 1873.
    7. 549. George Walter Snyder b. 13 Mar 1874.
    8. 550. Leander Snyder b. 15 Jun 1876.
    9. 551. Abraham Urban Snyder b. 29 Apr 1879; d. 1895.
    10. 552. Benjamin Alexander Snyder b. 29 Apr 1879.
    11. 553. Samuel Addison Snyder b. 30 Jun 1882.

  201. Moses S. Snyder (59.Catharine3, 10.Veronica2, 1.Barbara1) b. 24 Jul 1842.

    Moses m. Susannah Reist 10 Dec 1867. Susannah (daughter of David Reist and Mary Mosser) b. 23 Jul 1843. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 554. Angeline Snyder b. 3 Aug 1869; d. 3 Aug 1869.
    2. 555. Melissa Snyder b. 14 Oct 1870.
    3. 556. Simon R. Snyder b. 22 Mar 1873.
    4. 557. Maria Sabina Snyder b. 10 Feb 1875.
    5. 558. Catharine Melvina Snyder b. 30 Dec 1877.
    6. 559. Clara Elma Snyder b. 14 Oct 1880.

  202. Nancy Snyder (59.Catharine3, 10.Veronica2, 1.Barbara1) b. 22 Nov 1847; d. 2 Jan 1854.

  203. Mary Jones (60.Martha3, 10.Veronica2, 1.Barbara1)

  204. Magdalena Jones (60.Martha3, 10.Veronica2, 1.Barbara1) b. 16 Aug 1821; d. 5 Jun 1886, Wilmot Twp., Waterloo Co., Ontario.

    Magdalena m. Rudolph Bechtel Rudolph (son of George B. Bechtel and Maria Shoemaker) b. 29 Oct 1819, Montgomery Co., Pennsylvania; d. 2 Jul 1862. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 560. Samuel Bechtel
    2. 561. Barbara Bechtel
    3. 562. Magdalena Bechtel
    4. 563. Amanda Bechtel
    5. 564. John Bechtel
    6. 565. Noah J. Bechtel
    7. 566. Amos Bechtel
    8. 567. Lovina Bechtel
    9. 568. Hannah Bechtel
    10. 569. Henry Bechtel
    11. 570. Nancy Bechtel

  205. Absalom Jones (60.Martha3, 10.Veronica2, 1.Barbara1)

    Absalom m. Veronica Honsberger Veronica (daughter of Abraham Honsberger and Catharine S. Bergey) b. 17 Feb 1829; d. 1894, Indiana, U.S.. [Group Sheet]

  206. Sarah Jones (60.Martha3, 10.Veronica2, 1.Barbara1)

    Sarah m. Franklin Roat [Group Sheet]

  207. Amos Jones (60.Martha3, 10.Veronica2, 1.Barbara1)

    Amos m. Mollie Herrington [Group Sheet]

  208. Susannah Jones (60.Martha3, 10.Veronica2, 1.Barbara1)

    Susannah m. Jeremiah Hembling Jeremiah (son of Noah Hembling and Hannah Rose) b. 1820; d. Aug 1890, Michigan. [Group Sheet]

  209. Veronica Jones (60.Martha3, 10.Veronica2, 1.Barbara1)

  210. Elizabeth Jones (60.Martha3, 10.Veronica2, 1.Barbara1)

    Elizabeth m. Noah Hammacher Noah (son of Peter Hammacher and Mary Bock) b. 1841. [Group Sheet]

  211. John Jones (60.Martha3, 10.Veronica2, 1.Barbara1)

    John m. Catharine Sugars [Group Sheet]

  212. Henry Jones (60.Martha3, 10.Veronica2, 1.Barbara1)

  213. Lucy Jones (60.Martha3, 10.Veronica2, 1.Barbara1)

  214. Hannah Jones (60.Martha3, 10.Veronica2, 1.Barbara1)

    Hannah m. George Wing [Group Sheet]

  215. Barbara Jones (60.Martha3, 10.Veronica2, 1.Barbara1)

  216. Catharine Jones (60.Martha3, 10.Veronica2, 1.Barbara1)

    Catharine m. David Bock David (son of Jacob Bock and Catharine Shupe) b. 19 Feb 1824. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 571. Caroline Bock
    2. 572. Amos Bock
    3. 573. Susannah Bock
    4. 574. Simeon Bock
    5. 575. David Bock
    6. 576. Lovina Bock
    7. 577. John Bock
    8. 578. Addison Bock
    9. 579. Lucinda Bock
    10. 580. Ephraim Bock
    11. 581. Rachel Bock

  217. Nancy Jones (60.Martha3, 10.Veronica2, 1.Barbara1) b. 22 Apr 1845.

    Nancy m. Samuel Rudy 1861. Samuel (son of Daniel Rudy and Barbara Rosenberger) b. 3 Mar 1840. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 582. Joshua Rudy b. 11 Mar 1862.
    2. 583. Hannah Rudy b. 6 Jul 1863.
    3. 584. Jonas Rudy b. 21 Dec 1864.
    4. 585. Barbara Rudy b. 10 Jun 1867.
    5. 586. Samuel Rudy b. 20 Sep 1868.
    6. 587. Imanuel Rudy b. 21 Aug 1870.
    7. 588. Moses Rudy b. 18 Mar 1875; d. 23 Mar 1875.
    8. 589. Addison Rudy b. 11 Mar 1876.
    9. 590. Albert Leboreus Rudy b. 26 Mar 1888.


  218. Generation: 5
  219. Christian G. Scheifley (64.Elizabeth4, 13.Michael3, 2.David2, 1.Barbara1) b. 27 Mar 1852.

    Christian m. Amanda Brubacher [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 591. Ira Scheifley
    2. 592. Addison Scheifley
    3. 593. Ervine Scheifley
    4. 594. Wesley Scheifley
    5. 595. Minerva Scheifley
    6. 596. Edgar Scheifley
    7. 597. Oscar Scheifley
    8. 598. Hilda Scheifley

  220. Solomon G. Scheifley (64.Elizabeth4, 13.Michael3, 2.David2, 1.Barbara1) b. 30 Apr 1853.

    Solomon m. Lucinda Good [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 599. Arna Scheifley
    2. 600. Ada Scheifley
    3. 601. Allan Scheifley
    4. 602. Harvey Scheifley

  221. Aaron Scheifley (64.Elizabeth4, 13.Michael3, 2.David2, 1.Barbara1) b. 6 Oct 1855.

    Aaron m. Angeline Stauffer 10 Aug 1875. Angeline (daughter of David Stauffer and Annie Maria Shelly) b. 16 Dec 1852, Bridgeport, Waterloo Co., Ontario. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 603. Sidney Scheifley
    2. 604. Alvin Scheifley
    3. 605. Ida Scheifley
    4. 606. Oliver Scheifley
    5. 607. Herbert Scheifley
    6. 608. Perley Scheifley
    7. 609. Eby Dalton Scheifley
    8. 610. Clayton Scheifley

  222. Andrew Scheifley (64.Elizabeth4, 13.Michael3, 2.David2, 1.Barbara1) b. 21 Sep 1858.

    Andrew m. Malinda Stauffer Malinda (daughter of David Stauffer and Annie Maria Shelly) b. 16 Aug 1859, Woolwich Twp., Waterloo Co., Ontario. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 611. Hattie Scheifley
    2. 612. Eveline Scheifley
    3. 613. Sylinda Scheifley
    4. 614. Dalton Scheifley
    5. 615. Elma Scheifley
    6. 616. Edna Scheifley
    7. 617. Mabel Scheifley
    8. 618. Allison Boyd Scheifley
    9. 619. Violet Scheifley

  223. David Scheifley (64.Elizabeth4, 13.Michael3, 2.David2, 1.Barbara1) b. 25 Oct 1865.

    David m. Mary Musselman [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 620. Laura Scheifley d. Bef 1893.
    2. 621. Orvan Scheifley

  224. Susannah Scheifley (64.Elizabeth4, 13.Michael3, 2.David2, 1.Barbara1)

  225. Mary Gingerich (65.Tobias4, 13.Michael3, 2.David2, 1.Barbara1)

  226. Elizabeth Gingerich (65.Tobias4, 13.Michael3, 2.David2, 1.Barbara1)

  227. Amos Gingerich (65.Tobias4, 13.Michael3, 2.David2, 1.Barbara1)

  228. Nancy Gingerich (65.Tobias4, 13.Michael3, 2.David2, 1.Barbara1)

  229. Sophia Gingerich (65.Tobias4, 13.Michael3, 2.David2, 1.Barbara1)

  230. Rebecca Gingerich (65.Tobias4, 13.Michael3, 2.David2, 1.Barbara1)

  231. Maggie Gingerich (65.Tobias4, 13.Michael3, 2.David2, 1.Barbara1)

  232. James Gingerich (65.Tobias4, 13.Michael3, 2.David2, 1.Barbara1)

  233. Hannah Gingerich (65.Tobias4, 13.Michael3, 2.David2, 1.Barbara1)

  234. Abraham Gingerich (65.Tobias4, 13.Michael3, 2.David2, 1.Barbara1)

  235. Christian G. Scheifley (66.Elizabeth4, 13.Michael3, 2.David2, 1.Barbara1) b. 27 Mar 1852.

    Christian m. Amanda Brubacher [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 622. Ira Scheifley
    2. 623. Addison Scheifley
    3. 624. Ervine Scheifley
    4. 625. Wesley Scheifley
    5. 626. Minerva Scheifley
    6. 627. Edgar Scheifley
    7. 628. Oscar Scheifley
    8. 629. Hilda Scheifley

  236. Solomon G. Scheifley (66.Elizabeth4, 13.Michael3, 2.David2, 1.Barbara1) b. 30 Apr 1853.

    Solomon m. Lucinda Good [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 630. Arna Scheifley
    2. 631. Ada Scheifley
    3. 632. Allan Scheifley
    4. 633. Harvey Scheifley

  237. Aaron Scheifley (66.Elizabeth4, 13.Michael3, 2.David2, 1.Barbara1) b. 6 Oct 1855.

    Aaron m. Angeline Stauffer 10 Aug 1875. Angeline (daughter of David Stauffer and Annie Maria Shelly) b. 16 Dec 1852, Bridgeport, Waterloo Co., Ontario. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 634. Sidney Scheifley
    2. 635. Alvin Scheifley
    3. 636. Ida Scheifley
    4. 637. Oliver Scheifley
    5. 638. Herbert Scheifley
    6. 639. Perley Scheifley
    7. 640. Eby Dalton Scheifley
    8. 641. Clayton Scheifley

  238. Andrew Scheifley (66.Elizabeth4, 13.Michael3, 2.David2, 1.Barbara1) b. 21 Sep 1858.

    Andrew m. Malinda Stauffer Malinda (daughter of David Stauffer and Annie Maria Shelly) b. 16 Aug 1859, Woolwich Twp., Waterloo Co., Ontario. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 642. Hattie Scheifley
    2. 643. Eveline Scheifley
    3. 644. Sylinda Scheifley
    4. 645. Dalton Scheifley
    5. 646. Elma Scheifley
    6. 647. Edna Scheifley
    7. 648. Mabel Scheifley
    8. 649. Allison Boyd Scheifley
    9. 650. Violet Scheifley

  239. David Scheifley (66.Elizabeth4, 13.Michael3, 2.David2, 1.Barbara1) b. 25 Oct 1865.

    David m. Mary Musselman [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 651. Laura Scheifley d. Bef 1893.
    2. 652. Orvan Scheifley

  240. Susannah Scheifley (66.Elizabeth4, 13.Michael3, 2.David2, 1.Barbara1)

  241. Allan Gingerich (67.David4, 13.Michael3, 2.David2, 1.Barbara1)

  242. Richard Gingerich (67.David4, 13.Michael3, 2.David2, 1.Barbara1)

  243. Phoebe Gingerich (67.David4, 13.Michael3, 2.David2, 1.Barbara1)

  244. Albert Gingerich (67.David4, 13.Michael3, 2.David2, 1.Barbara1)

  245. David Fisher (68.Veronica4, 13.Michael3, 2.David2, 1.Barbara1)

  246. Henry Fisher (68.Veronica4, 13.Michael3, 2.David2, 1.Barbara1)

  247. Moses Fisher (68.Veronica4, 13.Michael3, 2.David2, 1.Barbara1)

  248. George Fisher (68.Veronica4, 13.Michael3, 2.David2, 1.Barbara1)

  249. Joseph Fisher (68.Veronica4, 13.Michael3, 2.David2, 1.Barbara1)

  250. Matilda Fisher (68.Veronica4, 13.Michael3, 2.David2, 1.Barbara1)

  251. Elizabeth Fisher (68.Veronica4, 13.Michael3, 2.David2, 1.Barbara1)

  252. Mary Fisher (68.Veronica4, 13.Michael3, 2.David2, 1.Barbara1)

  253. Leah Fisher (68.Veronica4, 13.Michael3, 2.David2, 1.Barbara1)

  254. Sophia Fisher (68.Veronica4, 13.Michael3, 2.David2, 1.Barbara1)

  255. Julia Ann Fisher (68.Veronica4, 13.Michael3, 2.David2, 1.Barbara1)

  256. Samuel Fisher (68.Veronica4, 13.Michael3, 2.David2, 1.Barbara1)

  257. Peter Fisher (68.Veronica4, 13.Michael3, 2.David2, 1.Barbara1)

  258. Philip Fisher (68.Veronica4, 13.Michael3, 2.David2, 1.Barbara1)

  259. Alexandria Fisher (68.Veronica4, 13.Michael3, 2.David2, 1.Barbara1)

  260. Isaac Fisher (68.Veronica4, 13.Michael3, 2.David2, 1.Barbara1)

  261. Mary Ann Gingerich (69.Solomon4, 13.Michael3, 2.David2, 1.Barbara1) b. 28 Jan 1865.

  262. Matilda Gingerich (69.Solomon4, 13.Michael3, 2.David2, 1.Barbara1) b. 1 Jun 1866.

    Matilda m. Isaiah Eby [Group Sheet]

  263. Cyrus Gingerich (69.Solomon4, 13.Michael3, 2.David2, 1.Barbara1) b. 10 Aug 1867.

  264. Hannah Gingerich (69.Solomon4, 13.Michael3, 2.David2, 1.Barbara1) b. 16 Oct 1868.

    Hannah m. Abram Wenger [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 653. Annie Esther Wenger
    2. 654. Myra Elma Wenger

  265. Aaron Gingerich (69.Solomon4, 13.Michael3, 2.David2, 1.Barbara1) b. 5 Mar 1870; d. 26 Oct 1874.

  266. Oliver Gingerich (69.Solomon4, 13.Michael3, 2.David2, 1.Barbara1) b. 9 Apr 1871.

    Oliver m. Mary Ann Malinda Wildfong 15 Nov 1893. [Group Sheet]

  267. Nancy Gingerich (69.Solomon4, 13.Michael3, 2.David2, 1.Barbara1) b. 1 Sep 1872.

  268. Louisa Gingerich (69.Solomon4, 13.Michael3, 2.David2, 1.Barbara1) b. 9 Jan 1874.

  269. Lydia Gingerich (69.Solomon4, 13.Michael3, 2.David2, 1.Barbara1) b. 17 May 1877.

  270. Nancy Gingerich (69.Solomon4, 13.Michael3, 2.David2, 1.Barbara1)

  271. Lydia Gingerich (69.Solomon4, 13.Michael3, 2.David2, 1.Barbara1)

  272. Caroline Donnenwerth (70.Susannah4, 13.Michael3, 2.David2, 1.Barbara1)

  273. Sarah Donnenwerth (70.Susannah4, 13.Michael3, 2.David2, 1.Barbara1)

  274. Magdalena Donnenwerth (70.Susannah4, 13.Michael3, 2.David2, 1.Barbara1)

  275. Isaac Donnenwerth (70.Susannah4, 13.Michael3, 2.David2, 1.Barbara1)

  276. Mary Donnenwerth (70.Susannah4, 13.Michael3, 2.David2, 1.Barbara1)

  277. Lovina Donnenwerth (70.Susannah4, 13.Michael3, 2.David2, 1.Barbara1)

  278. Allan Donnenwerth (70.Susannah4, 13.Michael3, 2.David2, 1.Barbara1)

  279. Ellen Donnenwerth (70.Susannah4, 13.Michael3, 2.David2, 1.Barbara1)

  280. Wellington Donnenwerth (70.Susannah4, 13.Michael3, 2.David2, 1.Barbara1)

  281. Susannah Donnenwerth (70.Susannah4, 13.Michael3, 2.David2, 1.Barbara1)

  282. Aaron Gingerich (71.George4, 13.Michael3, 2.David2, 1.Barbara1)

  283. Matilda Gingerich (71.George4, 13.Michael3, 2.David2, 1.Barbara1)

  284. Elizabeth Gingerich (71.George4, 13.Michael3, 2.David2, 1.Barbara1)

  285. Lydia Gingerich (71.George4, 13.Michael3, 2.David2, 1.Barbara1)

  286. Mary Gingerich (71.George4, 13.Michael3, 2.David2, 1.Barbara1)

  287. Cora Gingerich (71.George4, 13.Michael3, 2.David2, 1.Barbara1)

  288. Barbara Gingerich (71.George4, 13.Michael3, 2.David2, 1.Barbara1)

  289. Simon Hershberger (72.Leah4, 13.Michael3, 2.David2, 1.Barbara1)

  290. William Hershberger (72.Leah4, 13.Michael3, 2.David2, 1.Barbara1)

  291. Lucinda Honsberger (73.Magdalena4, 13.Michael3, 2.David2, 1.Barbara1)

  292. Norman Honsberger (73.Magdalena4, 13.Michael3, 2.David2, 1.Barbara1)

  293. Amos Honsberger (73.Magdalena4, 13.Michael3, 2.David2, 1.Barbara1)

  294. Amos Hunsperger (73.Magdalena4, 13.Michael3, 2.David2, 1.Barbara1)

  295. Allan Gingerich (74.Daniel4, 13.Michael3, 2.David2, 1.Barbara1)

  296. Noah Gingerich (75.Abraham4, 14.David3, 2.David2, 1.Barbara1)

  297. Ephraim Gingerich (75.Abraham4, 14.David3, 2.David2, 1.Barbara1)

  298. Aaron Gingerich (75.Abraham4, 14.David3, 2.David2, 1.Barbara1)

  299. Sarah Gingerich (75.Abraham4, 14.David3, 2.David2, 1.Barbara1)

  300. Lydia Gingerich (75.Abraham4, 14.David3, 2.David2, 1.Barbara1)

  301. Emanuel Gingerich (75.Abraham4, 14.David3, 2.David2, 1.Barbara1)

  302. Simeon Gingerich (75.Abraham4, 14.David3, 2.David2, 1.Barbara1)

  303. Lizzie Gingerich (75.Abraham4, 14.David3, 2.David2, 1.Barbara1)

  304. Henry Gingerich (75.Abraham4, 14.David3, 2.David2, 1.Barbara1)

  305. Carrie Gingerich (75.Abraham4, 14.David3, 2.David2, 1.Barbara1)

  306. Maggie Gingerich (75.Abraham4, 14.David3, 2.David2, 1.Barbara1)

  307. Eli Gingerich (75.Abraham4, 14.David3, 2.David2, 1.Barbara1)

  308. Mary Ann Gingerich (75.Abraham4, 14.David3, 2.David2, 1.Barbara1)

  309. Samuel Gingerich (75.Abraham4, 14.David3, 2.David2, 1.Barbara1)

  310. Titus Gingerich (75.Abraham4, 14.David3, 2.David2, 1.Barbara1)

  311. Sarah Bergey (76.Catharine4, 14.David3, 2.David2, 1.Barbara1)

  312. Susannah Bergey (76.Catharine4, 14.David3, 2.David2, 1.Barbara1)

  313. Samuel Bergey (76.Catharine4, 14.David3, 2.David2, 1.Barbara1)

  314. Josephine Gingerich (79.Joseph4, 14.David3, 2.David2, 1.Barbara1)

  315. Milton Gingerich (79.Joseph4, 14.David3, 2.David2, 1.Barbara1)

  316. Freeman Gingerich (79.Joseph4, 14.David3, 2.David2, 1.Barbara1)

  317. James Gingerich (79.Joseph4, 14.David3, 2.David2, 1.Barbara1)

  318. Lawrence Gingerich (79.Joseph4, 14.David3, 2.David2, 1.Barbara1)

  319. Ella Jane Gingerich (79.Joseph4, 14.David3, 2.David2, 1.Barbara1)

  320. Edmund Gingerich (80.Jacob4, 14.David3, 2.David2, 1.Barbara1) b. 1 Mar 1864.

    Edmund m. Mary Ann Shoemaker [Group Sheet]

  321. Marthalena Gingerich (80.Jacob4, 14.David3, 2.David2, 1.Barbara1) b. 16 Aug 1865.

    Marthalena m. Christian Tobias Groh Christian (son of Isaac Groh and Mary S. Wanner) b. 1 Nov 1864. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 655. Percy Gordon Groh
    2. 656. Almeda Louisa Groh
    3. 657. Mary Elsie Groh

  322. Annie Gingerich (80.Jacob4, 14.David3, 2.David2, 1.Barbara1) b. 22 Sep 1868.

  323. Isaac Gingerich (80.Jacob4, 14.David3, 2.David2, 1.Barbara1) b. 13 Mar 1872.

  324. Alsina Agnes Gingerich (80.Jacob4, 14.David3, 2.David2, 1.Barbara1) b. 19 May 1879; d. 19 Apr 1882.

  325. Edna E. Gingerich (80.Jacob4, 14.David3, 2.David2, 1.Barbara1) b. 5 May 1884.

  326. Nathaniel Wildfong (89.Catharine4, 16.Susannah3, 2.David2, 1.Barbara1)

  327. Eli Wildfong (89.Catharine4, 16.Susannah3, 2.David2, 1.Barbara1)

  328. John Wildfong (89.Catharine4, 16.Susannah3, 2.David2, 1.Barbara1)

  329. Mary Wildfong (89.Catharine4, 16.Susannah3, 2.David2, 1.Barbara1)

  330. Ephraim Wildfong (89.Catharine4, 16.Susannah3, 2.David2, 1.Barbara1)

  331. Edward Bear (100.David4, 27.John3, 5.Catharine2, 1.Barbara1)

  332. William Bear (100.David4, 27.John3, 5.Catharine2, 1.Barbara1)

  333. Nathaniel Bear (100.David4, 27.John3, 5.Catharine2, 1.Barbara1)

  334. Wesley Bear (100.David4, 27.John3, 5.Catharine2, 1.Barbara1)

  335. Franklin Bear (100.David4, 27.John3, 5.Catharine2, 1.Barbara1)

  336. Jonas Bear (102.John4, 27.John3, 5.Catharine2, 1.Barbara1)

  337. Josiah Bear (102.John4, 27.John3, 5.Catharine2, 1.Barbara1)

  338. Mary Ann Bear (102.John4, 27.John3, 5.Catharine2, 1.Barbara1)

  339. Catharine Bear (102.John4, 27.John3, 5.Catharine2, 1.Barbara1)

  340. John Henry Bear (102.John4, 27.John3, 5.Catharine2, 1.Barbara1)

  341. Jonah Bear (102.John4, 27.John3, 5.Catharine2, 1.Barbara1)

  342. Mary Ann Bear (102.John4, 27.John3, 5.Catharine2, 1.Barbara1)

  343. Elizabeth Bear (102.John4, 27.John3, 5.Catharine2, 1.Barbara1)

  344. John H. Bear (102.John4, 27.John3, 5.Catharine2, 1.Barbara1)

  345. Pernilla Bear (103.Aaron4, 27.John3, 5.Catharine2, 1.Barbara1)

  346. John Bear (103.Aaron4, 27.John3, 5.Catharine2, 1.Barbara1)

  347. Mary Bear (103.Aaron4, 27.John3, 5.Catharine2, 1.Barbara1)

  348. Rebecca Bear (103.Aaron4, 27.John3, 5.Catharine2, 1.Barbara1)

  349. Abraham Snyder (104.Rebecca4, 27.John3, 5.Catharine2, 1.Barbara1) d. 4 May 1863.

  350. Levi Snyder (104.Rebecca4, 27.John3, 5.Catharine2, 1.Barbara1)

  351. Mary Ann Snyder (104.Rebecca4, 27.John3, 5.Catharine2, 1.Barbara1) d. 10 Jun 1882.

  352. Levi Bear (105.Samuel4, 27.John3, 5.Catharine2, 1.Barbara1)

  353. Nancy Bear (105.Samuel4, 27.John3, 5.Catharine2, 1.Barbara1)

  354. Emiline Bear (105.Samuel4, 27.John3, 5.Catharine2, 1.Barbara1)

  355. Lydia Jane Bear (105.Samuel4, 27.John3, 5.Catharine2, 1.Barbara1)

  356. Caroline Bear (105.Samuel4, 27.John3, 5.Catharine2, 1.Barbara1)

  357. Ellen Bear (105.Samuel4, 27.John3, 5.Catharine2, 1.Barbara1)

    Ellen m. Owen Reist Owen (son of Peter Reist and Mary Shantz) b. 4 Feb 1866. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 658. Levi Stanley Reist

  358. Amanda Bear (105.Samuel4, 27.John3, 5.Catharine2, 1.Barbara1)

  359. Emma Jane Witmer (106.Leah4, 27.John3, 5.Catharine2, 1.Barbara1)

  360. Nancy Witmer (106.Leah4, 27.John3, 5.Catharine2, 1.Barbara1)

  361. Albertina Witmer (106.Leah4, 27.John3, 5.Catharine2, 1.Barbara1)

  362. Jonas Witmer (106.Leah4, 27.John3, 5.Catharine2, 1.Barbara1)

  363. Isaiah Witmer (106.Leah4, 27.John3, 5.Catharine2, 1.Barbara1)

  364. Rebecca Witmer (106.Leah4, 27.John3, 5.Catharine2, 1.Barbara1)

  365. Sarah Witmer (106.Leah4, 27.John3, 5.Catharine2, 1.Barbara1)

  366. Wesley Witmer (106.Leah4, 27.John3, 5.Catharine2, 1.Barbara1)

  367. Edmund Witmer (106.Leah4, 27.John3, 5.Catharine2, 1.Barbara1)

  368. Minerva Witmer (106.Leah4, 27.John3, 5.Catharine2, 1.Barbara1)

  369. Menno Bear (108.Cornelius4, 27.John3, 5.Catharine2, 1.Barbara1)

  370. Ellen Bear (108.Cornelius4, 27.John3, 5.Catharine2, 1.Barbara1)

  371. Angeline Bear (108.Cornelius4, 27.John3, 5.Catharine2, 1.Barbara1)

  372. Gilbert Bear (108.Cornelius4, 27.John3, 5.Catharine2, 1.Barbara1)

  373. Sarah Bear (108.Cornelius4, 27.John3, 5.Catharine2, 1.Barbara1)

  374. Simon Bear (108.Cornelius4, 27.John3, 5.Catharine2, 1.Barbara1)

  375. Oliver Bear (108.Cornelius4, 27.John3, 5.Catharine2, 1.Barbara1)

  376. Hamey Bear (110.Benjamin4, 27.John3, 5.Catharine2, 1.Barbara1)

  377. Byron Bear (110.Benjamin4, 27.John3, 5.Catharine2, 1.Barbara1)

  378. Aaron Bear (110.Benjamin4, 27.John3, 5.Catharine2, 1.Barbara1)

  379. Josiah Bear (110.Benjamin4, 27.John3, 5.Catharine2, 1.Barbara1) d. Bef 1895.

  380. Peninnah Bear (110.Benjamin4, 27.John3, 5.Catharine2, 1.Barbara1)

  381. Benaiah Bear (110.Benjamin4, 27.John3, 5.Catharine2, 1.Barbara1)

  382. Ida Bear (110.Benjamin4, 27.John3, 5.Catharine2, 1.Barbara1)

  383. Eddie Bear (110.Benjamin4, 27.John3, 5.Catharine2, 1.Barbara1)

  384. Priscilla Bear (110.Benjamin4, 27.John3, 5.Catharine2, 1.Barbara1)

  385. Sarah Bear (110.Benjamin4, 27.John3, 5.Catharine2, 1.Barbara1)

    Sarah m. [Group Sheet]

  386. Clara Bear (110.Benjamin4, 27.John3, 5.Catharine2, 1.Barbara1)

  387. Josiah Bear (110.Benjamin4, 27.John3, 5.Catharine2, 1.Barbara1)

  388. Beniah Bear (110.Benjamin4, 27.John3, 5.Catharine2, 1.Barbara1)

  389. Joshua Bear (110.Benjamin4, 27.John3, 5.Catharine2, 1.Barbara1)

  390. Edward Bear (110.Benjamin4, 27.John3, 5.Catharine2, 1.Barbara1)

  391. Trecilla Bear (110.Benjamin4, 27.John3, 5.Catharine2, 1.Barbara1)

  392. Daughter Bear (111.Joseph4, 27.John3, 5.Catharine2, 1.Barbara1) d. In Infancy.

  393. Samuel Reinhart (112.Maria4, 29.Annie3, 5.Catharine2, 1.Barbara1) b. 17 Aug 1854; d. 29 Jul 1855.

  394. John Reinhart (112.Maria4, 29.Annie3, 5.Catharine2, 1.Barbara1) b. 16 Nov 1855.

    John m. Leah E. Eby Leah (daughter of Samuel P. Eby and Nancy Eby) b. 24 Jan 1857. [Group Sheet]

  395. Henry Reinhart (112.Maria4, 29.Annie3, 5.Catharine2, 1.Barbara1) b. 27 Dec 1857; d. 27 Dec 1857.

  396. Isaac Reinhart (112.Maria4, 29.Annie3, 5.Catharine2, 1.Barbara1) b. 20 Jan 1859; d. 8 May 1881.

  397. Jacob Reinhart (112.Maria4, 29.Annie3, 5.Catharine2, 1.Barbara1) b. 21 Aug 1861.

    Jacob m. Catharine Rickert [Group Sheet]

  398. Nancy Reinhart (112.Maria4, 29.Annie3, 5.Catharine2, 1.Barbara1) b. 4 Aug 1864.

    Nancy m. Samuel E. Eby Samuel (son of Samuel P. Eby and Nancy Eby) b. 21 Mar 1865. [Group Sheet]

  399. Andrew Reinhart (112.Maria4, 29.Annie3, 5.Catharine2, 1.Barbara1) b. 28 Jun 1867.

    Andrew m. Elizabeth Rickert [Group Sheet]

  400. David Bear (118.Amos4, 31.David3, 5.Catharine2, 1.Barbara1)

  401. John Bear (118.Amos4, 31.David3, 5.Catharine2, 1.Barbara1)

  402. Lydia Bear (118.Amos4, 31.David3, 5.Catharine2, 1.Barbara1)

  403. Nancy Bear (118.Amos4, 31.David3, 5.Catharine2, 1.Barbara1)

  404. Louisa Bear (118.Amos4, 31.David3, 5.Catharine2, 1.Barbara1)

  405. Abraham Bear (118.Amos4, 31.David3, 5.Catharine2, 1.Barbara1)

  406. Norman Bear (118.Amos4, 31.David3, 5.Catharine2, 1.Barbara1)

  407. Moses Baer (119.Henry4, 31.David3, 5.Catharine2, 1.Barbara1) b. 25 Jul 1872.

  408. Eva Baer (119.Henry4, 31.David3, 5.Catharine2, 1.Barbara1) b. 16 May 1886.

  409. Edon Baer (119.Henry4, 31.David3, 5.Catharine2, 1.Barbara1) d. Bef 1896.

  410. Angeline Bear (119.Henry4, 31.David3, 5.Catharine2, 1.Barbara1) b. 7 Jul 1869.

  411. Elvina Bear (119.Henry4, 31.David3, 5.Catharine2, 1.Barbara1) b. 12 Mar 1871.

  412. Henry Bear (119.Henry4, 31.David3, 5.Catharine2, 1.Barbara1) b. 27 Feb 1874; d. 14 Jun 1874.

  413. Fidia Bear (119.Henry4, 31.David3, 5.Catharine2, 1.Barbara1) b. 4 May 1875; d. 14 Oct 1880.

  414. Ephraim Bear (119.Henry4, 31.David3, 5.Catharine2, 1.Barbara1) b. 24 Jan 1877.

  415. Simon Bear (119.Henry4, 31.David3, 5.Catharine2, 1.Barbara1) b. 22 Dec 1879.

  416. Louisa Bear (119.Henry4, 31.David3, 5.Catharine2, 1.Barbara1) b. 18 Feb 1881.

  417. Josiah Bear (119.Henry4, 31.David3, 5.Catharine2, 1.Barbara1) b. 9 Oct 1882.

  418. Noah Bear (119.Henry4, 31.David3, 5.Catharine2, 1.Barbara1) b. 26 Oct 1884; d. 31 Mar 1893.

  419. Edon Bear (119.Henry4, 31.David3, 5.Catharine2, 1.Barbara1) b. 22 Sep 1887; d. 21 Oct 1887.

  420. Norman Bear (119.Henry4, 31.David3, 5.Catharine2, 1.Barbara1) b. 21 Sep 1888.

  421. Ezra Bear (119.Henry4, 31.David3, 5.Catharine2, 1.Barbara1) b. 20 Nov 1890.

  422. Sarah Schmidt (128.Rachel4, 33.Salome3, 5.Catharine2, 1.Barbara1)

  423. Levina Schmidt (128.Rachel4, 33.Salome3, 5.Catharine2, 1.Barbara1)

  424. Emma Schmidt (128.Rachel4, 33.Salome3, 5.Catharine2, 1.Barbara1)

  425. George B. Schmidt (128.Rachel4, 33.Salome3, 5.Catharine2, 1.Barbara1)

  426. Amelia Schmidt (128.Rachel4, 33.Salome3, 5.Catharine2, 1.Barbara1)

  427. Louisa Schmidt (128.Rachel4, 33.Salome3, 5.Catharine2, 1.Barbara1)

  428. Henry A. Schmidt (128.Rachel4, 33.Salome3, 5.Catharine2, 1.Barbara1)

  429. William B. Schmidt (128.Rachel4, 33.Salome3, 5.Catharine2, 1.Barbara1)

  430. Nancy Bergey (129.William4, 33.Salome3, 5.Catharine2, 1.Barbara1)

  431. David Bergey (129.William4, 33.Salome3, 5.Catharine2, 1.Barbara1)

  432. Dinah Bergey (129.William4, 33.Salome3, 5.Catharine2, 1.Barbara1)

  433. Emma Bergey (129.William4, 33.Salome3, 5.Catharine2, 1.Barbara1)

  434. Angeline Bergey (129.William4, 33.Salome3, 5.Catharine2, 1.Barbara1)

  435. Ellen Bergey (129.William4, 33.Salome3, 5.Catharine2, 1.Barbara1)

  436. Samuel Bergey (129.William4, 33.Salome3, 5.Catharine2, 1.Barbara1)

  437. Angus McDonald (130.Lovina4, 33.Salome3, 5.Catharine2, 1.Barbara1)

  438. Florence McDonald (130.Lovina4, 33.Salome3, 5.Catharine2, 1.Barbara1)

  439. William McDonald (130.Lovina4, 33.Salome3, 5.Catharine2, 1.Barbara1)

  440. Armina McDonald (130.Lovina4, 33.Salome3, 5.Catharine2, 1.Barbara1)

  441. Isabella McDonald (130.Lovina4, 33.Salome3, 5.Catharine2, 1.Barbara1)

  442. Ida McDonald (130.Lovina4, 33.Salome3, 5.Catharine2, 1.Barbara1)

  443. George McDonald (130.Lovina4, 33.Salome3, 5.Catharine2, 1.Barbara1)

  444. David Croft (131.Nancy4, 33.Salome3, 5.Catharine2, 1.Barbara1)

  445. John Croft (131.Nancy4, 33.Salome3, 5.Catharine2, 1.Barbara1)

  446. William Croft (131.Nancy4, 33.Salome3, 5.Catharine2, 1.Barbara1)

  447. Sarah Bergey (132.Isaac4, 33.Salome3, 5.Catharine2, 1.Barbara1)

  448. Effie Bergey (132.Isaac4, 33.Salome3, 5.Catharine2, 1.Barbara1)

  449. Hilkiah Martin (136.Salome4, 38.Susannah3, 5.Catharine2, 1.Barbara1) b. 16 May 1874.

  450. Matronia Clemmer (166.Aaron4, 47.Susannah3, 7.John2, 1.Barbara1)

  451. Amos Clemmer (166.Aaron4, 47.Susannah3, 7.John2, 1.Barbara1)

  452. Susannah Clemmer (166.Aaron4, 47.Susannah3, 7.John2, 1.Barbara1)

  453. Salome Clemmer (166.Aaron4, 47.Susannah3, 7.John2, 1.Barbara1)

  454. Adam Allison (167.Mary4, 47.Susannah3, 7.John2, 1.Barbara1)

  455. Wesley Allison (167.Mary4, 47.Susannah3, 7.John2, 1.Barbara1)

  456. William Allison (167.Mary4, 47.Susannah3, 7.John2, 1.Barbara1)

  457. James Allison (167.Mary4, 47.Susannah3, 7.John2, 1.Barbara1)

  458. Elvina Allison (167.Mary4, 47.Susannah3, 7.John2, 1.Barbara1)

  459. Clara Allison (167.Mary4, 47.Susannah3, 7.John2, 1.Barbara1)

  460. Isabel Allison (167.Mary4, 47.Susannah3, 7.John2, 1.Barbara1)

  461. John Allison (167.Mary4, 47.Susannah3, 7.John2, 1.Barbara1)

  462. Dinah Zinkan (168.Salome4, 47.Susannah3, 7.John2, 1.Barbara1)

  463. Bruin Zinkan (168.Salome4, 47.Susannah3, 7.John2, 1.Barbara1)

  464. Zion Zinkan (168.Salome4, 47.Susannah3, 7.John2, 1.Barbara1)

  465. Milton Shantz (171.Susannah4, 47.Susannah3, 7.John2, 1.Barbara1)

  466. Lucinda Shantz (171.Susannah4, 47.Susannah3, 7.John2, 1.Barbara1)

  467. Nelson Shantz (171.Susannah4, 47.Susannah3, 7.John2, 1.Barbara1)

  468. Malinda Weber (174.Elizabeth4, 48.Nancy3, 7.John2, 1.Barbara1)

  469. Addison Weber (174.Elizabeth4, 48.Nancy3, 7.John2, 1.Barbara1)

  470. William Weber (174.Elizabeth4, 48.Nancy3, 7.John2, 1.Barbara1)

  471. Simon Weber (174.Elizabeth4, 48.Nancy3, 7.John2, 1.Barbara1)

  472. Zelena Weber (174.Elizabeth4, 48.Nancy3, 7.John2, 1.Barbara1)

  473. Malinda Weber (174.Elizabeth4, 48.Nancy3, 7.John2, 1.Barbara1)

  474. Corena Eby (175.Mary4, 48.Nancy3, 7.John2, 1.Barbara1)

  475. Alvin Eby (175.Mary4, 48.Nancy3, 7.John2, 1.Barbara1)

  476. Addison Eby (175.Mary4, 48.Nancy3, 7.John2, 1.Barbara1)

  477. Milton Eby (175.Mary4, 48.Nancy3, 7.John2, 1.Barbara1)

  478. Arianna Eby (175.Mary4, 48.Nancy3, 7.John2, 1.Barbara1)

  479. Wesley Eby (175.Mary4, 48.Nancy3, 7.John2, 1.Barbara1)

  480. Allan Weber (176.Sallie4, 48.Nancy3, 7.John2, 1.Barbara1)

  481. Sylvester Weber (176.Sallie4, 48.Nancy3, 7.John2, 1.Barbara1)

  482. Nora Weber (176.Sallie4, 48.Nancy3, 7.John2, 1.Barbara1)

  483. Angeline Weber (176.Sallie4, 48.Nancy3, 7.John2, 1.Barbara1)

  484. Mary Ann Weber (176.Sallie4, 48.Nancy3, 7.John2, 1.Barbara1)

  485. Edna Weber (176.Sallie4, 48.Nancy3, 7.John2, 1.Barbara1)

  486. Collin Weber (176.Sallie4, 48.Nancy3, 7.John2, 1.Barbara1)

  487. George Weber (176.Sallie4, 48.Nancy3, 7.John2, 1.Barbara1)

  488. Alice Weber (176.Sallie4, 48.Nancy3, 7.John2, 1.Barbara1)

  489. Norman Weber (176.Sallie4, 48.Nancy3, 7.John2, 1.Barbara1)

  490. Emanuel Haug (177.Magdalena4, 48.Nancy3, 7.John2, 1.Barbara1)

  491. Malinda Haug (177.Magdalena4, 48.Nancy3, 7.John2, 1.Barbara1)

  492. Sarah Ann Haug (177.Magdalena4, 48.Nancy3, 7.John2, 1.Barbara1)

  493. Norman Haug (177.Magdalena4, 48.Nancy3, 7.John2, 1.Barbara1)

  494. Celina Haug (177.Magdalena4, 48.Nancy3, 7.John2, 1.Barbara1)

  495. Wesley Haug (177.Magdalena4, 48.Nancy3, 7.John2, 1.Barbara1)

  496. Annas Hagey (179.Amos4, 48.Nancy3, 7.John2, 1.Barbara1)

  497. Etham Hagey (179.Amos4, 48.Nancy3, 7.John2, 1.Barbara1)

  498. Malinda Hagey (181.Moses4, 48.Nancy3, 7.John2, 1.Barbara1)

  499. Simon Hagey (181.Moses4, 48.Nancy3, 7.John2, 1.Barbara1)

  500. Ella Hagey (181.Moses4, 48.Nancy3, 7.John2, 1.Barbara1)

  501. Elizabeth Snider (187.Samuel4, 59.Catharine3, 10.Veronica2, 1.Barbara1)

  502. Dilman Snider (187.Samuel4, 59.Catharine3, 10.Veronica2, 1.Barbara1)

  503. Noah E. Snyder (187.Samuel4, 59.Catharine3, 10.Veronica2, 1.Barbara1) b. 26 Jun 1852.

    Noah m. Susannah E. Baldwin 3 Oct 1877. [Group Sheet]

  504. Veronica Snyder (187.Samuel4, 59.Catharine3, 10.Veronica2, 1.Barbara1) b. 4 Oct 1847.

    Veronica m. Abraham C. Cressman 13 Feb 1866. Abraham (son of Samuel S. Cressman and Barbara Cressman) b. 31 Jan 1845. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 659. Selina Cressman b. 15 Dec 1867.
    2. 660. Samuel Cressman b. 24 Nov 1870.
    3. 661. Ida Cressman b. 2 Sep 1882.
    4. 662. Edgar Cressman b. 2 Sep 1882.

  505. Eliza Snyder (187.Samuel4, 59.Catharine3, 10.Veronica2, 1.Barbara1) b. 28 Sep 1848.

    Eliza m. David S. Bingeman 9 Feb 1875. David (son of John Bingeman and Judith Snyder) b. 4 Oct 1849. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 663. John Elias Bingeman
    2. 664. Ervin Bingeman
    3. 665. Susannah Bingeman
    4. 666. Sylvia Bingeman

  506. Tilman E. Snyder (187.Samuel4, 59.Catharine3, 10.Veronica2, 1.Barbara1) b. 16 May 1850; d. 10 Jul 1874.

  507. Nancy Snyder (189.Joseph4, 59.Catharine3, 10.Veronica2, 1.Barbara1) b. 3 Dec 1853; d. 29 Dec 1853.

  508. Susannah Snyder (189.Joseph4, 59.Catharine3, 10.Veronica2, 1.Barbara1) b. 27 Oct 1855; d. 1 Jul 1859.

  509. Aaron W. Snyder (189.Joseph4, 59.Catharine3, 10.Veronica2, 1.Barbara1) b. 5 Oct 1857.

  510. Menno W. Snyder (189.Joseph4, 59.Catharine3, 10.Veronica2, 1.Barbara1) b. 9 Feb 1860.

    Menno m. Mary Weber 11 Mar 1885. Mary b. 9 Aug 1860. [Group Sheet]

  511. Joseph W. Snyder (189.Joseph4, 59.Catharine3, 10.Veronica2, 1.Barbara1) b. 24 Aug 1860.

  512. Dilman Shoemaker (190.Veronica4, 59.Catharine3, 10.Veronica2, 1.Barbara1)

  513. Menno Shoemaker (190.Veronica4, 59.Catharine3, 10.Veronica2, 1.Barbara1)

    Menno m. Miss M. Brothers [Group Sheet]

  514. Albert Shoemaker (190.Veronica4, 59.Catharine3, 10.Veronica2, 1.Barbara1)

    Albert m. Miss Bowman [Group Sheet]

  515. Amos Shoemaker (190.Veronica4, 59.Catharine3, 10.Veronica2, 1.Barbara1)

    Amos m. Annie Heibein [Group Sheet]

  516. Matilda Shoemaker (190.Veronica4, 59.Catharine3, 10.Veronica2, 1.Barbara1)

    Matilda m. David Letson [Group Sheet]

  517. Catharine Shoemaker (190.Veronica4, 59.Catharine3, 10.Veronica2, 1.Barbara1)

    Catharine m. G. Suck [Group Sheet]

  518. Mary Shoemaker (190.Veronica4, 59.Catharine3, 10.Veronica2, 1.Barbara1)

    Mary m. Letson [Group Sheet]

  519. Joshua S. Snider (192.Mary4, 59.Catharine3, 10.Veronica2, 1.Barbara1) b. 17 Feb 1853.

    Joshua m. Lydia Jane Clemens Lydia (daughter of Moses Clemens and Elizabeth Snyder) b. 22 Jan 1860, , Oxford Co., Ontario. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 667. Emanuel Snider
    2. 668. Emma Snider
    3. 669. Abraham Snider
    4. 670. Lydia Ann Snider
    5. 671. Clayton Snider
    6. 672. Elizabeth Snider
    7. 673. Henry Snider
    8. 674. Clemens Snider
    9. 675. Cerenus Snider

  520. Catharine Snider (192.Mary4, 59.Catharine3, 10.Veronica2, 1.Barbara1) b. 3 Oct 1854.

    Catharine m. Elias W. Bricker Elias (son of John Bricker and Sallie Wideman) b. 28 Apr 1853. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 676. Martha Bricker
    2. 677. Aaron Bricker
    3. 678. Clara Bricker
    4. 679. Harvey Bricker
    5. 680. Mary Ann Bricker
    6. 681. John Henry Bricker
    7. 682. Archibald Bricker
    8. 683. Edgar Bricker
    9. 684. Esther Bricker

  521. Reuben Snider (192.Mary4, 59.Catharine3, 10.Veronica2, 1.Barbara1) b. 4 Apr 1857.

    Reuben m. Susannah Eby Susannah (daughter of Elias B. Eby and Rachel Shantz) b. 10 Feb 1856. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 685. Sarah Snider
    2. 686. Mary Ann Snider
    3. 687. Rachel Snider
    4. 688. Susannah Snider
    5. 689. Angeline Snider
    6. 690. Ida May Snider
    7. 691. Clarence Snider
    8. 692. Amos Snider
    9. 693. Alice Snider

  522. Magdalena Snider (192.Mary4, 59.Catharine3, 10.Veronica2, 1.Barbara1) b. 19 Apr 1860.

  523. Eli S. Snider (192.Mary4, 59.Catharine3, 10.Veronica2, 1.Barbara1) b. 7 Apr 1862; d. 18 Nov 1865.

  524. Paul S. Snider (192.Mary4, 59.Catharine3, 10.Veronica2, 1.Barbara1) b. 9 Apr 1864.

  525. Lovina Snider (192.Mary4, 59.Catharine3, 10.Veronica2, 1.Barbara1) b. 9 Oct 1866.

  526. Angeline Snider (192.Mary4, 59.Catharine3, 10.Veronica2, 1.Barbara1) b. 3 Apr 1876.

  527. Dilman S. Snyder (193.Dilman4, 59.Catharine3, 10.Veronica2, 1.Barbara1) b. 15 Oct 1869.

  528. Benjamin S. Shoemaker (194.Magdalena4, 59.Catharine3, 10.Veronica2, 1.Barbara1) b. 4 Dec 1857.

    Benjamin m. Lydia Brox 2 Nov 1879. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 694. Jacob Shoemaker
    2. 695. Mary Jane Shoemaker
    3. 696. Catharine Shoemaker
    4. 697. Malissa Shoemaker
    5. 698. Emma Shoemaker
    6. 699. Lydia Ann Shoemaker
    7. 700. William Shoemaker

  529. Jacob S. Shoemaker (194.Magdalena4, 59.Catharine3, 10.Veronica2, 1.Barbara1) b. 15 Jun 1859.

    Jacob m. Barbara Wideman 5 Mar 1882. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 701. William Shoemaker
    2. 702. Melvin Shoemaker
    3. 703. Addison Shoemaker
    4. 704. George Shoemaker
    5. 705. George Shoemaker

  530. Joseph Shoemaker (194.Magdalena4, 59.Catharine3, 10.Veronica2, 1.Barbara1) b. 17 Feb 1862.

    Joseph m. Eliza Burkhard 14 Mar 1886. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 706. Israel Shoemaker

  531. Jane Shoemaker (194.Magdalena4, 59.Catharine3, 10.Veronica2, 1.Barbara1) b. 30 Jun 1865.

  532. Noah Shoemaker (194.Magdalena4, 59.Catharine3, 10.Veronica2, 1.Barbara1) b. 27 Mar 1867.

    Noah m. Sarah Burkhard 1 Feb 1891. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 707. Ervin Shoemaker

  533. Ephraim Shoemaker (194.Magdalena4, 59.Catharine3, 10.Veronica2, 1.Barbara1) b. 7 Apr 1869.

    Ephraim m. Veronica Wideman 29 Nov 1892. [Group Sheet]

  534. Catharine Shoemaker (194.Magdalena4, 59.Catharine3, 10.Veronica2, 1.Barbara1) b. 10 Dec 1871.

  535. Rachel Shoemaker (194.Magdalena4, 59.Catharine3, 10.Veronica2, 1.Barbara1) b. 20 Oct 1873.

  536. Mary Ann Snyder (195.Daniel4, 59.Catharine3, 10.Veronica2, 1.Barbara1) b. 22 May 1862.

    Mary m. Justus D. Shaefer [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 708. Sylvester Shaefer
    2. 709. Oscar Shaefer
    3. 710. Priscilla Shaefer d. Bef 1896.

  537. William R. Snyder (195.Daniel4, 59.Catharine3, 10.Veronica2, 1.Barbara1) b. 30 Oct 1863.

  538. Albert R. Snyder (195.Daniel4, 59.Catharine3, 10.Veronica2, 1.Barbara1) b. 8 Jan 1865.

  539. Levi R. Snyder (195.Daniel4, 59.Catharine3, 10.Veronica2, 1.Barbara1) b. 11 Sep 1867.

  540. Daniel R. Snyder (195.Daniel4, 59.Catharine3, 10.Veronica2, 1.Barbara1) b. 3 Oct 1871.

  541. Edward R. Snyder (195.Daniel4, 59.Catharine3, 10.Veronica2, 1.Barbara1) b. 26 Jan 1873.

  542. David Henry Snyder (195.Daniel4, 59.Catharine3, 10.Veronica2, 1.Barbara1) b. 30 Mar 1876; d. 25 Nov 1876.

  543. Angeline Snyder (195.Daniel4, 59.Catharine3, 10.Veronica2, 1.Barbara1) b. 30 Mar 1876.

  544. Solomon R. Snyder (195.Daniel4, 59.Catharine3, 10.Veronica2, 1.Barbara1) b. 29 Apr 1878.

  545. Catharine Snyder (195.Daniel4, 59.Catharine3, 10.Veronica2, 1.Barbara1) b. 17 Sep 1880; d. 10 Nov 1881.

  546. Oscar R. Snyder (195.Daniel4, 59.Catharine3, 10.Veronica2, 1.Barbara1) b. 21 Nov 1883.

  547. Joannah Snyder (197.Benjamin4, 59.Catharine3, 10.Veronica2, 1.Barbara1) b. 11 Apr 1864.

  548. Wellington Snyder (197.Benjamin4, 59.Catharine3, 10.Veronica2, 1.Barbara1) b. 6 Sep 1865.

    Wellington m. Jennie A. Pirie 14 Jun 1893. [Group Sheet]

  549. Eliza Jane Snyder (197.Benjamin4, 59.Catharine3, 10.Veronica2, 1.Barbara1) b. 1 Mar 1867.

    Eliza m. Thomas Hamilton [Group Sheet]

  550. Mary Ann Snyder (197.Benjamin4, 59.Catharine3, 10.Veronica2, 1.Barbara1) b. 19 Feb 1869.

  551. Sarah Snyder (197.Benjamin4, 59.Catharine3, 10.Veronica2, 1.Barbara1) b. 5 Jun 1870.

  552. Elmina Snyder (197.Benjamin4, 59.Catharine3, 10.Veronica2, 1.Barbara1) b. 3 Jul 1872; d. 19 Apr 1873.

  553. George Walter Snyder (197.Benjamin4, 59.Catharine3, 10.Veronica2, 1.Barbara1) b. 13 Mar 1874.

  554. Leander Snyder (197.Benjamin4, 59.Catharine3, 10.Veronica2, 1.Barbara1) b. 15 Jun 1876.

  555. Abraham Urban Snyder (197.Benjamin4, 59.Catharine3, 10.Veronica2, 1.Barbara1) b. 29 Apr 1879; d. 1895.

  556. Benjamin Alexander Snyder (197.Benjamin4, 59.Catharine3, 10.Veronica2, 1.Barbara1) b. 29 Apr 1879.

  557. Samuel Addison Snyder (197.Benjamin4, 59.Catharine3, 10.Veronica2, 1.Barbara1) b. 30 Jun 1882.

  558. Angeline Snyder (198.Moses4, 59.Catharine3, 10.Veronica2, 1.Barbara1) b. 3 Aug 1869; d. 3 Aug 1869.

  559. Melissa Snyder (198.Moses4, 59.Catharine3, 10.Veronica2, 1.Barbara1) b. 14 Oct 1870.

  560. Simon R. Snyder (198.Moses4, 59.Catharine3, 10.Veronica2, 1.Barbara1) b. 22 Mar 1873.

  561. Maria Sabina Snyder (198.Moses4, 59.Catharine3, 10.Veronica2, 1.Barbara1) b. 10 Feb 1875.

  562. Catharine Melvina Snyder (198.Moses4, 59.Catharine3, 10.Veronica2, 1.Barbara1) b. 30 Dec 1877.

  563. Clara Elma Snyder (198.Moses4, 59.Catharine3, 10.Veronica2, 1.Barbara1) b. 14 Oct 1880.

  564. Samuel Bechtel (201.Magdalena4, 60.Martha3, 10.Veronica2, 1.Barbara1)

    Samuel m. Cate Herbert [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 711. Josiah Bechtel
    2. 712. Malinda Bechtel
    3. 713. Leander Bechtel
    4. 714. Salvanus Bechtel
    5. 715. Minerva Bechtel
    6. 716. Amanda Bechtel
    7. 717. Eden Bechtel
    8. 718. Archibald Bechtel
    9. 719. Elvah Bechtel
    10. 720. Rianthon Bechtel

  565. Barbara Bechtel (201.Magdalena4, 60.Martha3, 10.Veronica2, 1.Barbara1)

  566. Magdalena Bechtel (201.Magdalena4, 60.Martha3, 10.Veronica2, 1.Barbara1)

  567. Amanda Bechtel (201.Magdalena4, 60.Martha3, 10.Veronica2, 1.Barbara1)

  568. John Bechtel (201.Magdalena4, 60.Martha3, 10.Veronica2, 1.Barbara1)

  569. Noah J. Bechtel (201.Magdalena4, 60.Martha3, 10.Veronica2, 1.Barbara1)

  570. Amos Bechtel (201.Magdalena4, 60.Martha3, 10.Veronica2, 1.Barbara1)

  571. Lovina Bechtel (201.Magdalena4, 60.Martha3, 10.Veronica2, 1.Barbara1)

    Lovina m. Adam Doerr [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 721. Jacob Doerr
    2. 722. Charles Doerr
    3. 723. John Doerr
    4. 724. Menno Doerr
    5. 725. Magdalena Doerr
    6. 726. Edgar Doerr
    7. 727. Ralph Doerr
    8. 728. Elmer Doerr
    9. 729. Annie Doerr
    10. 730. Clara Doerr
    11. 731. Clayton Doerr
    12. 732. Priscilla Doerr

  572. Hannah Bechtel (201.Magdalena4, 60.Martha3, 10.Veronica2, 1.Barbara1)

    Hannah m. Herman Kunzie [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 733. Malinda Kunzie
    2. 734. Ida Kunzie
    3. 735. Alberta Kunzie
    4. 736. Nancy Kunzie
    5. 737. Elton Kunzie
    6. 738. Norman Kunzie
    7. 739. Lovina Kunzie

  573. Henry Bechtel (201.Magdalena4, 60.Martha3, 10.Veronica2, 1.Barbara1)

    Henry m. Maggie Williams [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 740. Sylvan Bechtel
    2. 741. Marlo Bechtel
    3. 742. Ludella Bechtel

  574. Nancy Bechtel (201.Magdalena4, 60.Martha3, 10.Veronica2, 1.Barbara1)

    Nancy m. Alberta Kaufman [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 743. Edna Kaufman
    2. 744. Roy Kaufman
    3. 745. Alvin Kaufman
    4. 746. Leslie Kaufman
    5. 747. Wilford Kaufman

  575. Caroline Bock (213.Catharine4, 60.Martha3, 10.Veronica2, 1.Barbara1)

  576. Amos Bock (213.Catharine4, 60.Martha3, 10.Veronica2, 1.Barbara1)

  577. Susannah Bock (213.Catharine4, 60.Martha3, 10.Veronica2, 1.Barbara1)

  578. Simeon Bock (213.Catharine4, 60.Martha3, 10.Veronica2, 1.Barbara1)

  579. David Bock (213.Catharine4, 60.Martha3, 10.Veronica2, 1.Barbara1)

  580. Lovina Bock (213.Catharine4, 60.Martha3, 10.Veronica2, 1.Barbara1)

  581. John Bock (213.Catharine4, 60.Martha3, 10.Veronica2, 1.Barbara1)

  582. Addison Bock (213.Catharine4, 60.Martha3, 10.Veronica2, 1.Barbara1)

  583. Lucinda Bock (213.Catharine4, 60.Martha3, 10.Veronica2, 1.Barbara1)

  584. Ephraim Bock (213.Catharine4, 60.Martha3, 10.Veronica2, 1.Barbara1)

  585. Rachel Bock (213.Catharine4, 60.Martha3, 10.Veronica2, 1.Barbara1)

  586. Joshua Rudy (214.Nancy4, 60.Martha3, 10.Veronica2, 1.Barbara1) b. 11 Mar 1862.

    Joshua m. Rebecca Spaetz [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 748. Noah Rudy
    2. 749. Amos Rudy
    3. 750. Israel Rudy
    4. 751. Aaron Rudy

  587. Hannah Rudy (214.Nancy4, 60.Martha3, 10.Veronica2, 1.Barbara1) b. 6 Jul 1863.

    Hannah m. Alexander Dingwall [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 752. Martha Valeria Dingwall
    2. 753. Harry Alexander Dingwall

  588. Jonas Rudy (214.Nancy4, 60.Martha3, 10.Veronica2, 1.Barbara1) b. 21 Dec 1864.

    Jonas m. Louisa Thiede [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 754. William Arthur Rudy
    2. 755. Anna Leona Rudy
    3. 756. James Courtland Rudy

  589. Barbara Rudy (214.Nancy4, 60.Martha3, 10.Veronica2, 1.Barbara1) b. 10 Jun 1867.

    Barbara m. Jacob Sauer [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 757. Norman Sauer
    2. 758. Harold Sauer

  590. Samuel Rudy (214.Nancy4, 60.Martha3, 10.Veronica2, 1.Barbara1) b. 20 Sep 1868.

    Samuel m. Lizzie Lantz [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 759. Lanora Cate Rudy
    2. 760. Oscar Rudy

  591. Imanuel Rudy (214.Nancy4, 60.Martha3, 10.Veronica2, 1.Barbara1) b. 21 Aug 1870.

  592. Moses Rudy (214.Nancy4, 60.Martha3, 10.Veronica2, 1.Barbara1) b. 18 Mar 1875; d. 23 Mar 1875.

  593. Addison Rudy (214.Nancy4, 60.Martha3, 10.Veronica2, 1.Barbara1) b. 11 Mar 1876.

  594. Albert Leboreus Rudy (214.Nancy4, 60.Martha3, 10.Veronica2, 1.Barbara1) b. 26 Mar 1888.


  595. Generation: 6
  596. Ira Scheifley (215.Christian5, 64.Elizabeth4, 13.Michael3, 2.David2, 1.Barbara1)

  597. Addison Scheifley (215.Christian5, 64.Elizabeth4, 13.Michael3, 2.David2, 1.Barbara1)

  598. Ervine Scheifley (215.Christian5, 64.Elizabeth4, 13.Michael3, 2.David2, 1.Barbara1)

  599. Wesley Scheifley (215.Christian5, 64.Elizabeth4, 13.Michael3, 2.David2, 1.Barbara1)

  600. Minerva Scheifley (215.Christian5, 64.Elizabeth4, 13.Michael3, 2.David2, 1.Barbara1)

  601. Edgar Scheifley (215.Christian5, 64.Elizabeth4, 13.Michael3, 2.David2, 1.Barbara1)

  602. Oscar Scheifley (215.Christian5, 64.Elizabeth4, 13.Michael3, 2.David2, 1.Barbara1)

  603. Hilda Scheifley (215.Christian5, 64.Elizabeth4, 13.Michael3, 2.David2, 1.Barbara1)

  604. Arna Scheifley (216.Solomon5, 64.Elizabeth4, 13.Michael3, 2.David2, 1.Barbara1)

  605. Ada Scheifley (216.Solomon5, 64.Elizabeth4, 13.Michael3, 2.David2, 1.Barbara1)

  606. Allan Scheifley (216.Solomon5, 64.Elizabeth4, 13.Michael3, 2.David2, 1.Barbara1)

  607. Harvey Scheifley (216.Solomon5, 64.Elizabeth4, 13.Michael3, 2.David2, 1.Barbara1)

  608. Sidney Scheifley (217.Aaron5, 64.Elizabeth4, 13.Michael3, 2.David2, 1.Barbara1)

  609. Alvin Scheifley (217.Aaron5, 64.Elizabeth4, 13.Michael3, 2.David2, 1.Barbara1)

  610. Ida Scheifley (217.Aaron5, 64.Elizabeth4, 13.Michael3, 2.David2, 1.Barbara1)

  611. Oliver Scheifley (217.Aaron5, 64.Elizabeth4, 13.Michael3, 2.David2, 1.Barbara1)

  612. Herbert Scheifley (217.Aaron5, 64.Elizabeth4, 13.Michael3, 2.David2, 1.Barbara1)

  613. Perley Scheifley (217.Aaron5, 64.Elizabeth4, 13.Michael3, 2.David2, 1.Barbara1)

  614. Eby Dalton Scheifley (217.Aaron5, 64.Elizabeth4, 13.Michael3, 2.David2, 1.Barbara1)

  615. Clayton Scheifley (217.Aaron5, 64.Elizabeth4, 13.Michael3, 2.David2, 1.Barbara1)

  616. Hattie Scheifley (218.Andrew5, 64.Elizabeth4, 13.Michael3, 2.David2, 1.Barbara1)

  617. Eveline Scheifley (218.Andrew5, 64.Elizabeth4, 13.Michael3, 2.David2, 1.Barbara1)

  618. Sylinda Scheifley (218.Andrew5, 64.Elizabeth4, 13.Michael3, 2.David2, 1.Barbara1)

  619. Dalton Scheifley (218.Andrew5, 64.Elizabeth4, 13.Michael3, 2.David2, 1.Barbara1)

  620. Elma Scheifley (218.Andrew5, 64.Elizabeth4, 13.Michael3, 2.David2, 1.Barbara1)

  621. Edna Scheifley (218.Andrew5, 64.Elizabeth4, 13.Michael3, 2.David2, 1.Barbara1)

  622. Mabel Scheifley (218.Andrew5, 64.Elizabeth4, 13.Michael3, 2.David2, 1.Barbara1)

  623. Allison Boyd Scheifley (218.Andrew5, 64.Elizabeth4, 13.Michael3, 2.David2, 1.Barbara1)

  624. Violet Scheifley (218.Andrew5, 64.Elizabeth4, 13.Michael3, 2.David2, 1.Barbara1)

  625. Laura Scheifley (219.David5, 64.Elizabeth4, 13.Michael3, 2.David2, 1.Barbara1) d. Bef 1893.

  626. Orvan Scheifley (219.David5, 64.Elizabeth4, 13.Michael3, 2.David2, 1.Barbara1)

  627. Ira Scheifley (231.Christian5, 66.Elizabeth4, 13.Michael3, 2.David2, 1.Barbara1)

  628. Addison Scheifley (231.Christian5, 66.Elizabeth4, 13.Michael3, 2.David2, 1.Barbara1)

  629. Ervine Scheifley (231.Christian5, 66.Elizabeth4, 13.Michael3, 2.David2, 1.Barbara1)

  630. Wesley Scheifley (231.Christian5, 66.Elizabeth4, 13.Michael3, 2.David2, 1.Barbara1)

  631. Minerva Scheifley (231.Christian5, 66.Elizabeth4, 13.Michael3, 2.David2, 1.Barbara1)

  632. Edgar Scheifley (231.Christian5, 66.Elizabeth4, 13.Michael3, 2.David2, 1.Barbara1)

  633. Oscar Scheifley (231.Christian5, 66.Elizabeth4, 13.Michael3, 2.David2, 1.Barbara1)

  634. Hilda Scheifley (231.Christian5, 66.Elizabeth4, 13.Michael3, 2.David2, 1.Barbara1)

  635. Arna Scheifley (232.Solomon5, 66.Elizabeth4, 13.Michael3, 2.David2, 1.Barbara1)

  636. Ada Scheifley (232.Solomon5, 66.Elizabeth4, 13.Michael3, 2.David2, 1.Barbara1)

  637. Allan Scheifley (232.Solomon5, 66.Elizabeth4, 13.Michael3, 2.David2, 1.Barbara1)

  638. Harvey Scheifley (232.Solomon5, 66.Elizabeth4, 13.Michael3, 2.David2, 1.Barbara1)

  639. Sidney Scheifley (233.Aaron5, 66.Elizabeth4, 13.Michael3, 2.David2, 1.Barbara1)

  640. Alvin Scheifley (233.Aaron5, 66.Elizabeth4, 13.Michael3, 2.David2, 1.Barbara1)

  641. Ida Scheifley (233.Aaron5, 66.Elizabeth4, 13.Michael3, 2.David2, 1.Barbara1)

  642. Oliver Scheifley (233.Aaron5, 66.Elizabeth4, 13.Michael3, 2.David2, 1.Barbara1)

  643. Herbert Scheifley (233.Aaron5, 66.Elizabeth4, 13.Michael3, 2.David2, 1.Barbara1)

  644. Perley Scheifley (233.Aaron5, 66.Elizabeth4, 13.Michael3, 2.David2, 1.Barbara1)

  645. Eby Dalton Scheifley (233.Aaron5, 66.Elizabeth4, 13.Michael3, 2.David2, 1.Barbara1)

  646. Clayton Scheifley (233.Aaron5, 66.Elizabeth4, 13.Michael3, 2.David2, 1.Barbara1)

  647. Hattie Scheifley (234.Andrew5, 66.Elizabeth4, 13.Michael3, 2.David2, 1.Barbara1)

  648. Eveline Scheifley (234.Andrew5, 66.Elizabeth4, 13.Michael3, 2.David2, 1.Barbara1)

  649. Sylinda Scheifley (234.Andrew5, 66.Elizabeth4, 13.Michael3, 2.David2, 1.Barbara1)

  650. Dalton Scheifley (234.Andrew5, 66.Elizabeth4, 13.Michael3, 2.David2, 1.Barbara1)

  651. Elma Scheifley (234.Andrew5, 66.Elizabeth4, 13.Michael3, 2.David2, 1.Barbara1)

  652. Edna Scheifley (234.Andrew5, 66.Elizabeth4, 13.Michael3, 2.David2, 1.Barbara1)

  653. Mabel Scheifley (234.Andrew5, 66.Elizabeth4, 13.Michael3, 2.David2, 1.Barbara1)

  654. Allison Boyd Scheifley (234.Andrew5, 66.Elizabeth4, 13.Michael3, 2.David2, 1.Barbara1)

  655. Violet Scheifley (234.Andrew5, 66.Elizabeth4, 13.Michael3, 2.David2, 1.Barbara1)

  656. Laura Scheifley (235.David5, 66.Elizabeth4, 13.Michael3, 2.David2, 1.Barbara1) d. Bef 1893.

  657. Orvan Scheifley (235.David5, 66.Elizabeth4, 13.Michael3, 2.David2, 1.Barbara1)

  658. Annie Esther Wenger (260.Hannah5, 69.Solomon4, 13.Michael3, 2.David2, 1.Barbara1)

  659. Myra Elma Wenger (260.Hannah5, 69.Solomon4, 13.Michael3, 2.David2, 1.Barbara1)

  660. Percy Gordon Groh (317.Marthalena5, 80.Jacob4, 14.David3, 2.David2, 1.Barbara1)

  661. Almeda Louisa Groh (317.Marthalena5, 80.Jacob4, 14.David3, 2.David2, 1.Barbara1)

  662. Mary Elsie Groh (317.Marthalena5, 80.Jacob4, 14.David3, 2.David2, 1.Barbara1)

  663. Levi Stanley Reist (353.Ellen5, 105.Samuel4, 27.John3, 5.Catharine2, 1.Barbara1)

  664. Selina Cressman (500.Veronica5, 187.Samuel4, 59.Catharine3, 10.Veronica2, 1.Barbara1) b. 15 Dec 1867.

    Selina m. Franklin E. Shantz 28 Sep 1886. Franklin (son of Samuel Y. Shantz and Esther Erb) b. 13 Oct 1863. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 761. Fannie Violet Shantz
    2. 762. Lloyd Shantz
    3. 763. Esther Estella Shantz

  665. Samuel Cressman (500.Veronica5, 187.Samuel4, 59.Catharine3, 10.Veronica2, 1.Barbara1) b. 24 Nov 1870.

  666. Ida Cressman (500.Veronica5, 187.Samuel4, 59.Catharine3, 10.Veronica2, 1.Barbara1) b. 2 Sep 1882.

  667. Edgar Cressman (500.Veronica5, 187.Samuel4, 59.Catharine3, 10.Veronica2, 1.Barbara1) b. 2 Sep 1882.

  668. John Elias Bingeman (501.Eliza5, 187.Samuel4, 59.Catharine3, 10.Veronica2, 1.Barbara1)

  669. Ervin Bingeman (501.Eliza5, 187.Samuel4, 59.Catharine3, 10.Veronica2, 1.Barbara1)

  670. Susannah Bingeman (501.Eliza5, 187.Samuel4, 59.Catharine3, 10.Veronica2, 1.Barbara1)

  671. Sylvia Bingeman (501.Eliza5, 187.Samuel4, 59.Catharine3, 10.Veronica2, 1.Barbara1)

  672. Emanuel Snider (515.Joshua5, 192.Mary4, 59.Catharine3, 10.Veronica2, 1.Barbara1)

  673. Emma Snider (515.Joshua5, 192.Mary4, 59.Catharine3, 10.Veronica2, 1.Barbara1)

  674. Abraham Snider (515.Joshua5, 192.Mary4, 59.Catharine3, 10.Veronica2, 1.Barbara1)

  675. Lydia Ann Snider (515.Joshua5, 192.Mary4, 59.Catharine3, 10.Veronica2, 1.Barbara1)

  676. Clayton Snider (515.Joshua5, 192.Mary4, 59.Catharine3, 10.Veronica2, 1.Barbara1)

  677. Elizabeth Snider (515.Joshua5, 192.Mary4, 59.Catharine3, 10.Veronica2, 1.Barbara1)

  678. Henry Snider (515.Joshua5, 192.Mary4, 59.Catharine3, 10.Veronica2, 1.Barbara1)

  679. Clemens Snider (515.Joshua5, 192.Mary4, 59.Catharine3, 10.Veronica2, 1.Barbara1)

  680. Cerenus Snider (515.Joshua5, 192.Mary4, 59.Catharine3, 10.Veronica2, 1.Barbara1)

  681. Martha Bricker (516.Catharine5, 192.Mary4, 59.Catharine3, 10.Veronica2, 1.Barbara1)

  682. Aaron Bricker (516.Catharine5, 192.Mary4, 59.Catharine3, 10.Veronica2, 1.Barbara1)

  683. Clara Bricker (516.Catharine5, 192.Mary4, 59.Catharine3, 10.Veronica2, 1.Barbara1)

  684. Harvey Bricker (516.Catharine5, 192.Mary4, 59.Catharine3, 10.Veronica2, 1.Barbara1)

  685. Mary Ann Bricker (516.Catharine5, 192.Mary4, 59.Catharine3, 10.Veronica2, 1.Barbara1)

  686. John Henry Bricker (516.Catharine5, 192.Mary4, 59.Catharine3, 10.Veronica2, 1.Barbara1)

  687. Archibald Bricker (516.Catharine5, 192.Mary4, 59.Catharine3, 10.Veronica2, 1.Barbara1)

  688. Edgar Bricker (516.Catharine5, 192.Mary4, 59.Catharine3, 10.Veronica2, 1.Barbara1)

  689. Esther Bricker (516.Catharine5, 192.Mary4, 59.Catharine3, 10.Veronica2, 1.Barbara1)

  690. Sarah Snider (517.Reuben5, 192.Mary4, 59.Catharine3, 10.Veronica2, 1.Barbara1)

  691. Mary Ann Snider (517.Reuben5, 192.Mary4, 59.Catharine3, 10.Veronica2, 1.Barbara1)

  692. Rachel Snider (517.Reuben5, 192.Mary4, 59.Catharine3, 10.Veronica2, 1.Barbara1)

  693. Susannah Snider (517.Reuben5, 192.Mary4, 59.Catharine3, 10.Veronica2, 1.Barbara1)

  694. Angeline Snider (517.Reuben5, 192.Mary4, 59.Catharine3, 10.Veronica2, 1.Barbara1)

  695. Ida May Snider (517.Reuben5, 192.Mary4, 59.Catharine3, 10.Veronica2, 1.Barbara1)

  696. Clarence Snider (517.Reuben5, 192.Mary4, 59.Catharine3, 10.Veronica2, 1.Barbara1)

  697. Amos Snider (517.Reuben5, 192.Mary4, 59.Catharine3, 10.Veronica2, 1.Barbara1)

  698. Alice Snider (517.Reuben5, 192.Mary4, 59.Catharine3, 10.Veronica2, 1.Barbara1)

  699. Jacob Shoemaker (524.Benjamin5, 194.Magdalena4, 59.Catharine3, 10.Veronica2, 1.Barbara1)

  700. Mary Jane Shoemaker (524.Benjamin5, 194.Magdalena4, 59.Catharine3, 10.Veronica2, 1.Barbara1)

  701. Catharine Shoemaker (524.Benjamin5, 194.Magdalena4, 59.Catharine3, 10.Veronica2, 1.Barbara1)

  702. Malissa Shoemaker (524.Benjamin5, 194.Magdalena4, 59.Catharine3, 10.Veronica2, 1.Barbara1)

  703. Emma Shoemaker (524.Benjamin5, 194.Magdalena4, 59.Catharine3, 10.Veronica2, 1.Barbara1)

  704. Lydia Ann Shoemaker (524.Benjamin5, 194.Magdalena4, 59.Catharine3, 10.Veronica2, 1.Barbara1)

  705. William Shoemaker (524.Benjamin5, 194.Magdalena4, 59.Catharine3, 10.Veronica2, 1.Barbara1)

  706. William Shoemaker (525.Jacob5, 194.Magdalena4, 59.Catharine3, 10.Veronica2, 1.Barbara1)

  707. Melvin Shoemaker (525.Jacob5, 194.Magdalena4, 59.Catharine3, 10.Veronica2, 1.Barbara1)

  708. Addison Shoemaker (525.Jacob5, 194.Magdalena4, 59.Catharine3, 10.Veronica2, 1.Barbara1)

  709. George Shoemaker (525.Jacob5, 194.Magdalena4, 59.Catharine3, 10.Veronica2, 1.Barbara1)

  710. George Shoemaker (525.Jacob5, 194.Magdalena4, 59.Catharine3, 10.Veronica2, 1.Barbara1)

  711. Israel Shoemaker (526.Joseph5, 194.Magdalena4, 59.Catharine3, 10.Veronica2, 1.Barbara1)

  712. Ervin Shoemaker (528.Noah5, 194.Magdalena4, 59.Catharine3, 10.Veronica2, 1.Barbara1)

  713. Sylvester Shaefer (532.Mary5, 195.Daniel4, 59.Catharine3, 10.Veronica2, 1.Barbara1)

  714. Oscar Shaefer (532.Mary5, 195.Daniel4, 59.Catharine3, 10.Veronica2, 1.Barbara1)

  715. Priscilla Shaefer (532.Mary5, 195.Daniel4, 59.Catharine3, 10.Veronica2, 1.Barbara1) d. Bef 1896.

  716. Josiah Bechtel (560.Samuel5, 201.Magdalena4, 60.Martha3, 10.Veronica2, 1.Barbara1)

  717. Malinda Bechtel (560.Samuel5, 201.Magdalena4, 60.Martha3, 10.Veronica2, 1.Barbara1)

  718. Leander Bechtel (560.Samuel5, 201.Magdalena4, 60.Martha3, 10.Veronica2, 1.Barbara1)

  719. Salvanus Bechtel (560.Samuel5, 201.Magdalena4, 60.Martha3, 10.Veronica2, 1.Barbara1)

  720. Minerva Bechtel (560.Samuel5, 201.Magdalena4, 60.Martha3, 10.Veronica2, 1.Barbara1)

  721. Amanda Bechtel (560.Samuel5, 201.Magdalena4, 60.Martha3, 10.Veronica2, 1.Barbara1)

  722. Eden Bechtel (560.Samuel5, 201.Magdalena4, 60.Martha3, 10.Veronica2, 1.Barbara1)

  723. Archibald Bechtel (560.Samuel5, 201.Magdalena4, 60.Martha3, 10.Veronica2, 1.Barbara1)

  724. Elvah Bechtel (560.Samuel5, 201.Magdalena4, 60.Martha3, 10.Veronica2, 1.Barbara1)

  725. Rianthon Bechtel (560.Samuel5, 201.Magdalena4, 60.Martha3, 10.Veronica2, 1.Barbara1)

  726. Jacob Doerr (567.Lovina5, 201.Magdalena4, 60.Martha3, 10.Veronica2, 1.Barbara1)

  727. Charles Doerr (567.Lovina5, 201.Magdalena4, 60.Martha3, 10.Veronica2, 1.Barbara1)

  728. John Doerr (567.Lovina5, 201.Magdalena4, 60.Martha3, 10.Veronica2, 1.Barbara1)

  729. Menno Doerr (567.Lovina5, 201.Magdalena4, 60.Martha3, 10.Veronica2, 1.Barbara1)

  730. Magdalena Doerr (567.Lovina5, 201.Magdalena4, 60.Martha3, 10.Veronica2, 1.Barbara1)

  731. Edgar Doerr (567.Lovina5, 201.Magdalena4, 60.Martha3, 10.Veronica2, 1.Barbara1)

  732. Ralph Doerr (567.Lovina5, 201.Magdalena4, 60.Martha3, 10.Veronica2, 1.Barbara1)

  733. Elmer Doerr (567.Lovina5, 201.Magdalena4, 60.Martha3, 10.Veronica2, 1.Barbara1)

  734. Annie Doerr (567.Lovina5, 201.Magdalena4, 60.Martha3, 10.Veronica2, 1.Barbara1)

  735. Clara Doerr (567.Lovina5, 201.Magdalena4, 60.Martha3, 10.Veronica2, 1.Barbara1)

  736. Clayton Doerr (567.Lovina5, 201.Magdalena4, 60.Martha3, 10.Veronica2, 1.Barbara1)

  737. Priscilla Doerr (567.Lovina5, 201.Magdalena4, 60.Martha3, 10.Veronica2, 1.Barbara1)

  738. Malinda Kunzie (568.Hannah5, 201.Magdalena4, 60.Martha3, 10.Veronica2, 1.Barbara1)

  739. Ida Kunzie (568.Hannah5, 201.Magdalena4, 60.Martha3, 10.Veronica2, 1.Barbara1)

  740. Alberta Kunzie (568.Hannah5, 201.Magdalena4, 60.Martha3, 10.Veronica2, 1.Barbara1)

  741. Nancy Kunzie (568.Hannah5, 201.Magdalena4, 60.Martha3, 10.Veronica2, 1.Barbara1)

  742. Elton Kunzie (568.Hannah5, 201.Magdalena4, 60.Martha3, 10.Veronica2, 1.Barbara1)

  743. Norman Kunzie (568.Hannah5, 201.Magdalena4, 60.Martha3, 10.Veronica2, 1.Barbara1)

  744. Lovina Kunzie (568.Hannah5, 201.Magdalena4, 60.Martha3, 10.Veronica2, 1.Barbara1)

  745. Sylvan Bechtel (569.Henry5, 201.Magdalena4, 60.Martha3, 10.Veronica2, 1.Barbara1)

  746. Marlo Bechtel (569.Henry5, 201.Magdalena4, 60.Martha3, 10.Veronica2, 1.Barbara1)

  747. Ludella Bechtel (569.Henry5, 201.Magdalena4, 60.Martha3, 10.Veronica2, 1.Barbara1)

  748. Edna Kaufman (570.Nancy5, 201.Magdalena4, 60.Martha3, 10.Veronica2, 1.Barbara1)

  749. Roy Kaufman (570.Nancy5, 201.Magdalena4, 60.Martha3, 10.Veronica2, 1.Barbara1)

  750. Alvin Kaufman (570.Nancy5, 201.Magdalena4, 60.Martha3, 10.Veronica2, 1.Barbara1)

  751. Leslie Kaufman (570.Nancy5, 201.Magdalena4, 60.Martha3, 10.Veronica2, 1.Barbara1)

  752. Wilford Kaufman (570.Nancy5, 201.Magdalena4, 60.Martha3, 10.Veronica2, 1.Barbara1)

  753. Noah Rudy (582.Joshua5, 214.Nancy4, 60.Martha3, 10.Veronica2, 1.Barbara1)

  754. Amos Rudy (582.Joshua5, 214.Nancy4, 60.Martha3, 10.Veronica2, 1.Barbara1)

  755. Israel Rudy (582.Joshua5, 214.Nancy4, 60.Martha3, 10.Veronica2, 1.Barbara1)

  756. Aaron Rudy (582.Joshua5, 214.Nancy4, 60.Martha3, 10.Veronica2, 1.Barbara1)

  757. Martha Valeria Dingwall (583.Hannah5, 214.Nancy4, 60.Martha3, 10.Veronica2, 1.Barbara1)

  758. Harry Alexander Dingwall (583.Hannah5, 214.Nancy4, 60.Martha3, 10.Veronica2, 1.Barbara1)

  759. William Arthur Rudy (584.Jonas5, 214.Nancy4, 60.Martha3, 10.Veronica2, 1.Barbara1)

  760. Anna Leona Rudy (584.Jonas5, 214.Nancy4, 60.Martha3, 10.Veronica2, 1.Barbara1)

  761. James Courtland Rudy (584.Jonas5, 214.Nancy4, 60.Martha3, 10.Veronica2, 1.Barbara1)

  762. Norman Sauer (585.Barbara5, 214.Nancy4, 60.Martha3, 10.Veronica2, 1.Barbara1)

  763. Harold Sauer (585.Barbara5, 214.Nancy4, 60.Martha3, 10.Veronica2, 1.Barbara1)

  764. Lanora Cate Rudy (586.Samuel5, 214.Nancy4, 60.Martha3, 10.Veronica2, 1.Barbara1)

  765. Oscar Rudy (586.Samuel5, 214.Nancy4, 60.Martha3, 10.Veronica2, 1.Barbara1)


  766. Generation: 7
  767. Fannie Violet Shantz (659.Selina6, 500.Veronica5, 187.Samuel4, 59.Catharine3, 10.Veronica2, 1.Barbara1)

  768. Lloyd Shantz (659.Selina6, 500.Veronica5, 187.Samuel4, 59.Catharine3, 10.Veronica2, 1.Barbara1)

  769. Esther Estella Shantz (659.Selina6, 500.Veronica5, 187.Samuel4, 59.Catharine3, 10.Veronica2, 1.Barbara1)


Home  Search Names  Search Objects  Individual  Pedigree  Descendancy  Relationship  Timeline  Help
©Region of Waterloo LogoRegion of Waterloo Fraktur design based on Family Register by Jacob Shoemacher in Joseph Schneider Bible, 1821.