Skip Over Header and Navigation Bars to Page Content
From Pennsylvania to Waterloo - A Biographical History of Waterloo Township

Advanced
Person Search


David Gingerich

Home  Search Names  Search Objects  Individual  Pedigree  Descendancy  Relationship  Timeline  Help
Standard Format  Register Format
(Maximum of 8 generations displayed at one time.)
    Generation: 1
  1. David Gingerich b. 1776, , Lancaster Co., Pennsylvania; d. 1849.

    David m. Elizabeth Groh 1800, Lancaster Co., Pennsylvania. Elizabeth (daughter of Michael Groh and Elizabeth Witmer) b. 1780; d. 1840. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 2. Michael Gingerich b. Abt 1802.
    2. 3. David Gingerich b. 13 Dec 1804, near Preston, Waterloo Co., Ontario; d. 29 Sep 1879.
    3. 4. Catharine Gingerich b. 5 Apr 1809; d. 5 Nov 1832.
    4. 5. Susannah Gingerich
    5. 6. Elizabeth Gingerich
    6. 7. Anna Gingerich


  2. Generation: 2
  3. Michael Gingerich (1.David1) b. Abt 1802.

    Michael m. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 8. Elizabeth Gingerich b. 21 Aug 1827.

    Michael m. Mary M. Wanner [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 9. Tobias Gingerich
    2. 10. Elizabeth Gingerich b. 21 Aug 1827.
    3. 11. David Gingerich
    4. 12. Veronica Gingerich
    5. 13. Solomon Gingerich b. 13 Mar 1838.
    6. 14. Susannah Gingerich
    7. 15. George Gingerich
    8. 16. Leah Gingerich
    9. 17. Magdalena Gingerich
    10. 18. Daniel Gingerich

  4. David Gingerich (1.David1) b. 13 Dec 1804, near Preston, Waterloo Co., Ontario; d. 29 Sep 1879.

    David m. Elizabeth Stauffer 26 Apr 1826. Elizabeth (daughter of Abraham Stauffer and Catharine Biehn) b. 28 Apr 1811; d. 14 Apr 1874. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 19. Abraham S. Gingerich
    2. 20. Catharine Gingerich
    3. 21. Susannah Gingerich
    4. 22. Elizabeth Gingerich
    5. 23. Joseph Gingerich
    6. 24. Jacob S. Gingerich b. 30 Mar 1837.
    7. 25. Nancy Gingerich

  5. Catharine Gingerich (1.David1) b. 5 Apr 1809; d. 5 Nov 1832.

    Catharine m. John W. Wanner John (son of John M. Wanner and Elizabeth Wecklin) b. 17 Mar 1801, , Lancaster Co., Pennsylvania; d. 28 Sep 1865. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 26. Elizabeth Wanner
    2. 27. Susannah Wanner
    3. 28. Catherine Wanner
    4. 29. Elizabeth Wanner
    5. 30. Christian Wanner
    6. 31. Veronica Wanner

  6. Susannah Gingerich (1.David1)

    Susannah m. Peter Niles Holm Peter (son of Niehls P. Holm and Anna Catharine Philips) b. 25 Sep 1808, Markham Twp., York Co., Ontario; d. 10 Apr 1883, east of Hespeler, Waterloo Co., Ontario. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 32. Eliza Holm
    2. 33. Catharine Holm
    3. 34. Elizabeth Holm
    4. 35. David Holm
    5. 36. Peter Holm

  7. Elizabeth Gingerich (1.David1)

    Elizabeth m. Jacob Reichert Jacob (son of Christian Reichert and Barbara Betzner) b. 1804; d. 11 Sep 1882, Wilmot Twp., Waterloo Co., Ontario.. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 37. John Reichert
    2. 38. Susannah Reichert
    3. 39. Samuel Reichert
    4. 40. John Reichert
    5. 41. Abraham Reichert
    6. 42. Joseph Reichert

  8. Anna Gingerich (1.David1)


  9. Generation: 3
  10. Elizabeth Gingerich (2.Michael2, 1.David1) b. 21 Aug 1827.

    Elizabeth m. Frederick Scheifle 21 Jun 1851. Frederick (son of Andrew Scheifle and Nagle Maria) b. 21 Jun 1823, Waterloo Co., Ontario. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 43. Christian G. Scheifley b. 27 Mar 1852.
    2. 44. Solomon G. Scheifley b. 30 Apr 1853.
    3. 45. Aaron Scheifley b. 6 Oct 1855.
    4. 46. Andrew Scheifley b. 21 Sep 1858.
    5. 47. David Scheifley b. 25 Oct 1865.
    6. 48. Susannah Scheifley

  11. Tobias Gingerich (2.Michael2, 1.David1)

    Tobias m. Magdalena Bechtel [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 49. Mary Gingerich
    2. 50. Elizabeth Gingerich
    3. 51. Amos Gingerich
    4. 52. Nancy Gingerich
    5. 53. Sophia Gingerich
    6. 54. Rebecca Gingerich
    7. 55. Maggie Gingerich
    8. 56. James Gingerich
    9. 57. Hannah Gingerich
    10. 58. Abraham Gingerich

  12. Elizabeth Gingerich (2.Michael2, 1.David1) b. 21 Aug 1827.

    Elizabeth m. Frederick Scheifle 21 Jun 1851. Frederick (son of Andrew Scheifle and Nagle Maria) b. 21 Jun 1823, Waterloo Co., Ontario. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 59. Christian G. Scheifley b. 27 Mar 1852.
    2. 60. Solomon G. Scheifley b. 30 Apr 1853.
    3. 61. Aaron Scheifley b. 6 Oct 1855.
    4. 62. Andrew Scheifley b. 21 Sep 1858.
    5. 63. David Scheifley b. 25 Oct 1865.
    6. 64. Susannah Scheifley

  13. David Gingerich (2.Michael2, 1.David1)

    David m. Catharine Hoffmann [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 65. Allan Gingerich
    2. 66. Richard Gingerich
    3. 67. Phoebe Gingerich
    4. 68. Albert Gingerich

  14. Veronica Gingerich (2.Michael2, 1.David1)

    Veronica m. Henry Fisher [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 69. David Fisher
    2. 70. Henry Fisher
    3. 71. Moses Fisher
    4. 72. George Fisher
    5. 73. Joseph Fisher
    6. 74. Matilda Fisher
    7. 75. Elizabeth Fisher
    8. 76. Mary Fisher
    9. 77. Leah Fisher
    10. 78. Sophia Fisher
    11. 79. Julia Ann Fisher
    12. 80. Samuel Fisher
    13. 81. Peter Fisher
    14. 82. Philip Fisher
    15. 83. Alexandria Fisher
    16. 84. Isaac Fisher

  15. Solomon Gingerich (2.Michael2, 1.David1) b. 13 Mar 1838.

    Solomon m. Anna Cober 1 Mar 1864. Anna (daughter of Nicolaus Cober and Nancy Holm) b. 18 May 1836. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 85. Mary Ann Gingerich b. 28 Jan 1865.
    2. 86. Matilda Gingerich b. 1 Jun 1866.
    3. 87. Cyrus Gingerich b. 10 Aug 1867.
    4. 88. Hannah Gingerich b. 16 Oct 1868.
    5. 89. Aaron Gingerich b. 5 Mar 1870; d. 26 Oct 1874.
    6. 90. Oliver Gingerich b. 9 Apr 1871.
    7. 91. Nancy Gingerich b. 1 Sep 1872.
    8. 92. Louisa Gingerich b. 9 Jan 1874.
    9. 93. Lydia Gingerich b. 17 May 1877.
    10. 94. Nancy Gingerich
    11. 95. Lydia Gingerich

  16. Susannah Gingerich (2.Michael2, 1.David1)

    Susannah m. Henry Donnenwerth [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 96. Caroline Donnenwerth
    2. 97. Sarah Donnenwerth
    3. 98. Magdalena Donnenwerth
    4. 99. Isaac Donnenwerth
    5. 100. Mary Donnenwerth
    6. 101. Lovina Donnenwerth
    7. 102. Allan Donnenwerth
    8. 103. Ellen Donnenwerth
    9. 104. Wellington Donnenwerth
    10. 105. Susannah Donnenwerth

  17. George Gingerich (2.Michael2, 1.David1)

    George m. Anna Koch Anna (daughter of Ludwig Koch and Barbara Reist) b. 25 Aug 1837. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 106. Aaron Gingerich
    2. 107. Matilda Gingerich
    3. 108. Elizabeth Gingerich
    4. 109. Lydia Gingerich
    5. 110. Mary Gingerich
    6. 111. Cora Gingerich
    7. 112. Barbara Gingerich

  18. Leah Gingerich (2.Michael2, 1.David1)

    Leah m. Tobias Hershberger [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 113. Simon Hershberger
    2. 114. William Hershberger

  19. Magdalena Gingerich (2.Michael2, 1.David1)

    Magdalena m. Isaac Honsberger Isaac (son of William Honsberger and Veronica Hallman) b. 25 Dec 1847. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 115. Lucinda Honsberger
    2. 116. Norman Honsberger
    3. 117. Amos Honsberger
    4. 118. Amos Hunsperger

  20. Daniel Gingerich (2.Michael2, 1.David1)

    Daniel m. Lydia Fordney [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 119. Allan Gingerich

  21. Abraham S. Gingerich (3.David2, 1.David1)

    Abraham m. Nancy Holm [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 120. Noah Gingerich
    2. 121. Ephraim Gingerich
    3. 122. Aaron Gingerich

    Abraham m. Mary Holm [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 123. Sarah Gingerich
    2. 124. Lydia Gingerich
    3. 125. Emanuel Gingerich
    4. 126. Simeon Gingerich
    5. 127. Lizzie Gingerich
    6. 128. Henry Gingerich
    7. 129. Carrie Gingerich
    8. 130. Maggie Gingerich
    9. 131. Eli Gingerich
    10. 132. Mary Ann Gingerich
    11. 133. Samuel Gingerich
    12. 134. Titus Gingerich

  22. Catharine Gingerich (3.David2, 1.David1)

    Catharine m. Isaac Bergey Isaac d. Abt 1857, Normanby Twp., Grey Co., Ontario. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 135. Sarah Bergey
    2. 136. Susannah Bergey
    3. 137. Samuel Bergey

  23. Susannah Gingerich (3.David2, 1.David1)

  24. Elizabeth Gingerich (3.David2, 1.David1)

  25. Joseph Gingerich (3.David2, 1.David1)

    Joseph m. Agnes Eaton [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 138. Josephine Gingerich
    2. 139. Milton Gingerich
    3. 140. Freeman Gingerich
    4. 141. James Gingerich
    5. 142. Lawrence Gingerich
    6. 143. Ella Jane Gingerich

  26. Jacob S. Gingerich (3.David2, 1.David1) b. 30 Mar 1837.

    Jacob m. Louisa Bergey 28 Apr 1863. Louisa (daughter of Isaac Bergey and Nancy Huber) b. 9 Mar 1842. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 144. Edmund Gingerich b. 1 Mar 1864.
    2. 145. Marthalena Gingerich b. 16 Aug 1865.
    3. 146. Annie Gingerich b. 22 Sep 1868.
    4. 147. Isaac Gingerich b. 13 Mar 1872.
    5. 148. Alsina Agnes Gingerich b. 19 May 1879; d. 19 Apr 1882.
    6. 149. Edna E. Gingerich b. 5 May 1884.

  27. Nancy Gingerich (3.David2, 1.David1)

    Nancy m. Benjamin Bretz [Group Sheet]

  28. Elizabeth Wanner (4.Catharine2, 1.David1)

  29. Susannah Wanner (4.Catharine2, 1.David1)

  30. Catherine Wanner (4.Catharine2, 1.David1)

    Catherine m. Daniel Lehman [Group Sheet]

  31. Elizabeth Wanner (4.Catharine2, 1.David1)

    Elizabeth m. John Bechtel [Group Sheet]

  32. Christian Wanner (4.Catharine2, 1.David1)

    Christian m. Minnie Schroeder [Group Sheet]

  33. Veronica Wanner (4.Catharine2, 1.David1)

    Veronica m. Frederick Stayger [Group Sheet]

  34. Eliza Holm (5.Susannah2, 1.David1)

  35. Catharine Holm (5.Susannah2, 1.David1)

    Catharine m. John Wildfong [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 150. Nathaniel Wildfong
    2. 151. Eli Wildfong
    3. 152. John Wildfong
    4. 153. Mary Wildfong
    5. 154. Ephraim Wildfong

  36. Elizabeth Holm (5.Susannah2, 1.David1)

  37. David Holm (5.Susannah2, 1.David1)

    David m. Annie Witmer [Group Sheet]

  38. Peter Holm (5.Susannah2, 1.David1)

    Peter m. Christina Israel [Group Sheet]

  39. John Reichert (6.Elizabeth2, 1.David1)

    John m. Mary Witmer [Group Sheet]

  40. Susannah Reichert (6.Elizabeth2, 1.David1)

    Susannah m. Frederick Gettkie [Group Sheet]

  41. Samuel Reichert (6.Elizabeth2, 1.David1)

  42. John Reichert (6.Elizabeth2, 1.David1)

  43. Abraham Reichert (6.Elizabeth2, 1.David1)

  44. Joseph Reichert (6.Elizabeth2, 1.David1)


  45. Generation: 4
  46. Christian G. Scheifley (8.Elizabeth3, 2.Michael2, 1.David1) b. 27 Mar 1852.

    Christian m. Amanda Brubacher [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 155. Ira Scheifley
    2. 156. Addison Scheifley
    3. 157. Ervine Scheifley
    4. 158. Wesley Scheifley
    5. 159. Minerva Scheifley
    6. 160. Edgar Scheifley
    7. 161. Oscar Scheifley
    8. 162. Hilda Scheifley

  47. Solomon G. Scheifley (8.Elizabeth3, 2.Michael2, 1.David1) b. 30 Apr 1853.

    Solomon m. Lucinda Good [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 163. Arna Scheifley
    2. 164. Ada Scheifley
    3. 165. Allan Scheifley
    4. 166. Harvey Scheifley

  48. Aaron Scheifley (8.Elizabeth3, 2.Michael2, 1.David1) b. 6 Oct 1855.

    Aaron m. Angeline Stauffer 10 Aug 1875. Angeline (daughter of David Stauffer and Annie Maria Shelly) b. 16 Dec 1852, Bridgeport, Waterloo Co., Ontario. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 167. Sidney Scheifley
    2. 168. Alvin Scheifley
    3. 169. Ida Scheifley
    4. 170. Oliver Scheifley
    5. 171. Herbert Scheifley
    6. 172. Perley Scheifley
    7. 173. Eby Dalton Scheifley
    8. 174. Clayton Scheifley

  49. Andrew Scheifley (8.Elizabeth3, 2.Michael2, 1.David1) b. 21 Sep 1858.

    Andrew m. Malinda Stauffer Malinda (daughter of David Stauffer and Annie Maria Shelly) b. 16 Aug 1859, Woolwich Twp., Waterloo Co., Ontario. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 175. Hattie Scheifley
    2. 176. Eveline Scheifley
    3. 177. Sylinda Scheifley
    4. 178. Dalton Scheifley
    5. 179. Elma Scheifley
    6. 180. Edna Scheifley
    7. 181. Mabel Scheifley
    8. 182. Allison Boyd Scheifley
    9. 183. Violet Scheifley

  50. David Scheifley (8.Elizabeth3, 2.Michael2, 1.David1) b. 25 Oct 1865.

    David m. Mary Musselman [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 184. Laura Scheifley d. Bef 1893.
    2. 185. Orvan Scheifley

  51. Susannah Scheifley (8.Elizabeth3, 2.Michael2, 1.David1)

  52. Mary Gingerich (9.Tobias3, 2.Michael2, 1.David1)

  53. Elizabeth Gingerich (9.Tobias3, 2.Michael2, 1.David1)

  54. Amos Gingerich (9.Tobias3, 2.Michael2, 1.David1)

  55. Nancy Gingerich (9.Tobias3, 2.Michael2, 1.David1)

  56. Sophia Gingerich (9.Tobias3, 2.Michael2, 1.David1)

  57. Rebecca Gingerich (9.Tobias3, 2.Michael2, 1.David1)

  58. Maggie Gingerich (9.Tobias3, 2.Michael2, 1.David1)

  59. James Gingerich (9.Tobias3, 2.Michael2, 1.David1)

  60. Hannah Gingerich (9.Tobias3, 2.Michael2, 1.David1)

  61. Abraham Gingerich (9.Tobias3, 2.Michael2, 1.David1)

  62. Christian G. Scheifley (10.Elizabeth3, 2.Michael2, 1.David1) b. 27 Mar 1852.

    Christian m. Amanda Brubacher [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 186. Ira Scheifley
    2. 187. Addison Scheifley
    3. 188. Ervine Scheifley
    4. 189. Wesley Scheifley
    5. 190. Minerva Scheifley
    6. 191. Edgar Scheifley
    7. 192. Oscar Scheifley
    8. 193. Hilda Scheifley

  63. Solomon G. Scheifley (10.Elizabeth3, 2.Michael2, 1.David1) b. 30 Apr 1853.

    Solomon m. Lucinda Good [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 194. Arna Scheifley
    2. 195. Ada Scheifley
    3. 196. Allan Scheifley
    4. 197. Harvey Scheifley

  64. Aaron Scheifley (10.Elizabeth3, 2.Michael2, 1.David1) b. 6 Oct 1855.

    Aaron m. Angeline Stauffer 10 Aug 1875. Angeline (daughter of David Stauffer and Annie Maria Shelly) b. 16 Dec 1852, Bridgeport, Waterloo Co., Ontario. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 198. Sidney Scheifley
    2. 199. Alvin Scheifley
    3. 200. Ida Scheifley
    4. 201. Oliver Scheifley
    5. 202. Herbert Scheifley
    6. 203. Perley Scheifley
    7. 204. Eby Dalton Scheifley
    8. 205. Clayton Scheifley

  65. Andrew Scheifley (10.Elizabeth3, 2.Michael2, 1.David1) b. 21 Sep 1858.

    Andrew m. Malinda Stauffer Malinda (daughter of David Stauffer and Annie Maria Shelly) b. 16 Aug 1859, Woolwich Twp., Waterloo Co., Ontario. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 206. Hattie Scheifley
    2. 207. Eveline Scheifley
    3. 208. Sylinda Scheifley
    4. 209. Dalton Scheifley
    5. 210. Elma Scheifley
    6. 211. Edna Scheifley
    7. 212. Mabel Scheifley
    8. 213. Allison Boyd Scheifley
    9. 214. Violet Scheifley

  66. David Scheifley (10.Elizabeth3, 2.Michael2, 1.David1) b. 25 Oct 1865.

    David m. Mary Musselman [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 215. Laura Scheifley d. Bef 1893.
    2. 216. Orvan Scheifley

  67. Susannah Scheifley (10.Elizabeth3, 2.Michael2, 1.David1)

  68. Allan Gingerich (11.David3, 2.Michael2, 1.David1)

  69. Richard Gingerich (11.David3, 2.Michael2, 1.David1)

  70. Phoebe Gingerich (11.David3, 2.Michael2, 1.David1)

  71. Albert Gingerich (11.David3, 2.Michael2, 1.David1)

  72. David Fisher (12.Veronica3, 2.Michael2, 1.David1)

  73. Henry Fisher (12.Veronica3, 2.Michael2, 1.David1)

  74. Moses Fisher (12.Veronica3, 2.Michael2, 1.David1)

  75. George Fisher (12.Veronica3, 2.Michael2, 1.David1)

  76. Joseph Fisher (12.Veronica3, 2.Michael2, 1.David1)

  77. Matilda Fisher (12.Veronica3, 2.Michael2, 1.David1)

  78. Elizabeth Fisher (12.Veronica3, 2.Michael2, 1.David1)

  79. Mary Fisher (12.Veronica3, 2.Michael2, 1.David1)

  80. Leah Fisher (12.Veronica3, 2.Michael2, 1.David1)

  81. Sophia Fisher (12.Veronica3, 2.Michael2, 1.David1)

  82. Julia Ann Fisher (12.Veronica3, 2.Michael2, 1.David1)

  83. Samuel Fisher (12.Veronica3, 2.Michael2, 1.David1)

  84. Peter Fisher (12.Veronica3, 2.Michael2, 1.David1)

  85. Philip Fisher (12.Veronica3, 2.Michael2, 1.David1)

  86. Alexandria Fisher (12.Veronica3, 2.Michael2, 1.David1)

  87. Isaac Fisher (12.Veronica3, 2.Michael2, 1.David1)

  88. Mary Ann Gingerich (13.Solomon3, 2.Michael2, 1.David1) b. 28 Jan 1865.

  89. Matilda Gingerich (13.Solomon3, 2.Michael2, 1.David1) b. 1 Jun 1866.

    Matilda m. Isaiah Eby [Group Sheet]

  90. Cyrus Gingerich (13.Solomon3, 2.Michael2, 1.David1) b. 10 Aug 1867.

  91. Hannah Gingerich (13.Solomon3, 2.Michael2, 1.David1) b. 16 Oct 1868.

    Hannah m. Abram Wenger [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 217. Annie Esther Wenger
    2. 218. Myra Elma Wenger

  92. Aaron Gingerich (13.Solomon3, 2.Michael2, 1.David1) b. 5 Mar 1870; d. 26 Oct 1874.

  93. Oliver Gingerich (13.Solomon3, 2.Michael2, 1.David1) b. 9 Apr 1871.

    Oliver m. Mary Ann Malinda Wildfong 15 Nov 1893. [Group Sheet]

  94. Nancy Gingerich (13.Solomon3, 2.Michael2, 1.David1) b. 1 Sep 1872.

  95. Louisa Gingerich (13.Solomon3, 2.Michael2, 1.David1) b. 9 Jan 1874.

  96. Lydia Gingerich (13.Solomon3, 2.Michael2, 1.David1) b. 17 May 1877.

  97. Nancy Gingerich (13.Solomon3, 2.Michael2, 1.David1)

  98. Lydia Gingerich (13.Solomon3, 2.Michael2, 1.David1)

  99. Caroline Donnenwerth (14.Susannah3, 2.Michael2, 1.David1)

  100. Sarah Donnenwerth (14.Susannah3, 2.Michael2, 1.David1)

  101. Magdalena Donnenwerth (14.Susannah3, 2.Michael2, 1.David1)

  102. Isaac Donnenwerth (14.Susannah3, 2.Michael2, 1.David1)

  103. Mary Donnenwerth (14.Susannah3, 2.Michael2, 1.David1)

  104. Lovina Donnenwerth (14.Susannah3, 2.Michael2, 1.David1)

  105. Allan Donnenwerth (14.Susannah3, 2.Michael2, 1.David1)

  106. Ellen Donnenwerth (14.Susannah3, 2.Michael2, 1.David1)

  107. Wellington Donnenwerth (14.Susannah3, 2.Michael2, 1.David1)

  108. Susannah Donnenwerth (14.Susannah3, 2.Michael2, 1.David1)

  109. Aaron Gingerich (15.George3, 2.Michael2, 1.David1)

  110. Matilda Gingerich (15.George3, 2.Michael2, 1.David1)

  111. Elizabeth Gingerich (15.George3, 2.Michael2, 1.David1)

  112. Lydia Gingerich (15.George3, 2.Michael2, 1.David1)

  113. Mary Gingerich (15.George3, 2.Michael2, 1.David1)

  114. Cora Gingerich (15.George3, 2.Michael2, 1.David1)

  115. Barbara Gingerich (15.George3, 2.Michael2, 1.David1)

  116. Simon Hershberger (16.Leah3, 2.Michael2, 1.David1)

  117. William Hershberger (16.Leah3, 2.Michael2, 1.David1)

  118. Lucinda Honsberger (17.Magdalena3, 2.Michael2, 1.David1)

  119. Norman Honsberger (17.Magdalena3, 2.Michael2, 1.David1)

  120. Amos Honsberger (17.Magdalena3, 2.Michael2, 1.David1)

  121. Amos Hunsperger (17.Magdalena3, 2.Michael2, 1.David1)

  122. Allan Gingerich (18.Daniel3, 2.Michael2, 1.David1)

  123. Noah Gingerich (19.Abraham3, 3.David2, 1.David1)

  124. Ephraim Gingerich (19.Abraham3, 3.David2, 1.David1)

  125. Aaron Gingerich (19.Abraham3, 3.David2, 1.David1)

  126. Sarah Gingerich (19.Abraham3, 3.David2, 1.David1)

  127. Lydia Gingerich (19.Abraham3, 3.David2, 1.David1)

  128. Emanuel Gingerich (19.Abraham3, 3.David2, 1.David1)

  129. Simeon Gingerich (19.Abraham3, 3.David2, 1.David1)

  130. Lizzie Gingerich (19.Abraham3, 3.David2, 1.David1)

  131. Henry Gingerich (19.Abraham3, 3.David2, 1.David1)

  132. Carrie Gingerich (19.Abraham3, 3.David2, 1.David1)

  133. Maggie Gingerich (19.Abraham3, 3.David2, 1.David1)

  134. Eli Gingerich (19.Abraham3, 3.David2, 1.David1)

  135. Mary Ann Gingerich (19.Abraham3, 3.David2, 1.David1)

  136. Samuel Gingerich (19.Abraham3, 3.David2, 1.David1)

  137. Titus Gingerich (19.Abraham3, 3.David2, 1.David1)

  138. Sarah Bergey (20.Catharine3, 3.David2, 1.David1)

  139. Susannah Bergey (20.Catharine3, 3.David2, 1.David1)

  140. Samuel Bergey (20.Catharine3, 3.David2, 1.David1)

  141. Josephine Gingerich (23.Joseph3, 3.David2, 1.David1)

  142. Milton Gingerich (23.Joseph3, 3.David2, 1.David1)

  143. Freeman Gingerich (23.Joseph3, 3.David2, 1.David1)

  144. James Gingerich (23.Joseph3, 3.David2, 1.David1)

  145. Lawrence Gingerich (23.Joseph3, 3.David2, 1.David1)

  146. Ella Jane Gingerich (23.Joseph3, 3.David2, 1.David1)

  147. Edmund Gingerich (24.Jacob3, 3.David2, 1.David1) b. 1 Mar 1864.

    Edmund m. Mary Ann Shoemaker [Group Sheet]

  148. Marthalena Gingerich (24.Jacob3, 3.David2, 1.David1) b. 16 Aug 1865.

    Marthalena m. Christian Tobias Groh Christian (son of Isaac Groh and Mary S. Wanner) b. 1 Nov 1864. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 219. Percy Gordon Groh
    2. 220. Almeda Louisa Groh
    3. 221. Mary Elsie Groh

  149. Annie Gingerich (24.Jacob3, 3.David2, 1.David1) b. 22 Sep 1868.

  150. Isaac Gingerich (24.Jacob3, 3.David2, 1.David1) b. 13 Mar 1872.

  151. Alsina Agnes Gingerich (24.Jacob3, 3.David2, 1.David1) b. 19 May 1879; d. 19 Apr 1882.

  152. Edna E. Gingerich (24.Jacob3, 3.David2, 1.David1) b. 5 May 1884.

  153. Nathaniel Wildfong (33.Catharine3, 5.Susannah2, 1.David1)

  154. Eli Wildfong (33.Catharine3, 5.Susannah2, 1.David1)

  155. John Wildfong (33.Catharine3, 5.Susannah2, 1.David1)

  156. Mary Wildfong (33.Catharine3, 5.Susannah2, 1.David1)

  157. Ephraim Wildfong (33.Catharine3, 5.Susannah2, 1.David1)


  158. Generation: 5
  159. Ira Scheifley (43.Christian4, 8.Elizabeth3, 2.Michael2, 1.David1)

  160. Addison Scheifley (43.Christian4, 8.Elizabeth3, 2.Michael2, 1.David1)

  161. Ervine Scheifley (43.Christian4, 8.Elizabeth3, 2.Michael2, 1.David1)

  162. Wesley Scheifley (43.Christian4, 8.Elizabeth3, 2.Michael2, 1.David1)

  163. Minerva Scheifley (43.Christian4, 8.Elizabeth3, 2.Michael2, 1.David1)

  164. Edgar Scheifley (43.Christian4, 8.Elizabeth3, 2.Michael2, 1.David1)

  165. Oscar Scheifley (43.Christian4, 8.Elizabeth3, 2.Michael2, 1.David1)

  166. Hilda Scheifley (43.Christian4, 8.Elizabeth3, 2.Michael2, 1.David1)

  167. Arna Scheifley (44.Solomon4, 8.Elizabeth3, 2.Michael2, 1.David1)

  168. Ada Scheifley (44.Solomon4, 8.Elizabeth3, 2.Michael2, 1.David1)

  169. Allan Scheifley (44.Solomon4, 8.Elizabeth3, 2.Michael2, 1.David1)

  170. Harvey Scheifley (44.Solomon4, 8.Elizabeth3, 2.Michael2, 1.David1)

  171. Sidney Scheifley (45.Aaron4, 8.Elizabeth3, 2.Michael2, 1.David1)

  172. Alvin Scheifley (45.Aaron4, 8.Elizabeth3, 2.Michael2, 1.David1)

  173. Ida Scheifley (45.Aaron4, 8.Elizabeth3, 2.Michael2, 1.David1)

  174. Oliver Scheifley (45.Aaron4, 8.Elizabeth3, 2.Michael2, 1.David1)

  175. Herbert Scheifley (45.Aaron4, 8.Elizabeth3, 2.Michael2, 1.David1)

  176. Perley Scheifley (45.Aaron4, 8.Elizabeth3, 2.Michael2, 1.David1)

  177. Eby Dalton Scheifley (45.Aaron4, 8.Elizabeth3, 2.Michael2, 1.David1)

  178. Clayton Scheifley (45.Aaron4, 8.Elizabeth3, 2.Michael2, 1.David1)

  179. Hattie Scheifley (46.Andrew4, 8.Elizabeth3, 2.Michael2, 1.David1)

  180. Eveline Scheifley (46.Andrew4, 8.Elizabeth3, 2.Michael2, 1.David1)

  181. Sylinda Scheifley (46.Andrew4, 8.Elizabeth3, 2.Michael2, 1.David1)

  182. Dalton Scheifley (46.Andrew4, 8.Elizabeth3, 2.Michael2, 1.David1)

  183. Elma Scheifley (46.Andrew4, 8.Elizabeth3, 2.Michael2, 1.David1)

  184. Edna Scheifley (46.Andrew4, 8.Elizabeth3, 2.Michael2, 1.David1)

  185. Mabel Scheifley (46.Andrew4, 8.Elizabeth3, 2.Michael2, 1.David1)

  186. Allison Boyd Scheifley (46.Andrew4, 8.Elizabeth3, 2.Michael2, 1.David1)

  187. Violet Scheifley (46.Andrew4, 8.Elizabeth3, 2.Michael2, 1.David1)

  188. Laura Scheifley (47.David4, 8.Elizabeth3, 2.Michael2, 1.David1) d. Bef 1893.

  189. Orvan Scheifley (47.David4, 8.Elizabeth3, 2.Michael2, 1.David1)

  190. Ira Scheifley (59.Christian4, 10.Elizabeth3, 2.Michael2, 1.David1)

  191. Addison Scheifley (59.Christian4, 10.Elizabeth3, 2.Michael2, 1.David1)

  192. Ervine Scheifley (59.Christian4, 10.Elizabeth3, 2.Michael2, 1.David1)

  193. Wesley Scheifley (59.Christian4, 10.Elizabeth3, 2.Michael2, 1.David1)

  194. Minerva Scheifley (59.Christian4, 10.Elizabeth3, 2.Michael2, 1.David1)

  195. Edgar Scheifley (59.Christian4, 10.Elizabeth3, 2.Michael2, 1.David1)

  196. Oscar Scheifley (59.Christian4, 10.Elizabeth3, 2.Michael2, 1.David1)

  197. Hilda Scheifley (59.Christian4, 10.Elizabeth3, 2.Michael2, 1.David1)

  198. Arna Scheifley (60.Solomon4, 10.Elizabeth3, 2.Michael2, 1.David1)

  199. Ada Scheifley (60.Solomon4, 10.Elizabeth3, 2.Michael2, 1.David1)

  200. Allan Scheifley (60.Solomon4, 10.Elizabeth3, 2.Michael2, 1.David1)

  201. Harvey Scheifley (60.Solomon4, 10.Elizabeth3, 2.Michael2, 1.David1)

  202. Sidney Scheifley (61.Aaron4, 10.Elizabeth3, 2.Michael2, 1.David1)

  203. Alvin Scheifley (61.Aaron4, 10.Elizabeth3, 2.Michael2, 1.David1)

  204. Ida Scheifley (61.Aaron4, 10.Elizabeth3, 2.Michael2, 1.David1)

  205. Oliver Scheifley (61.Aaron4, 10.Elizabeth3, 2.Michael2, 1.David1)

  206. Herbert Scheifley (61.Aaron4, 10.Elizabeth3, 2.Michael2, 1.David1)

  207. Perley Scheifley (61.Aaron4, 10.Elizabeth3, 2.Michael2, 1.David1)

  208. Eby Dalton Scheifley (61.Aaron4, 10.Elizabeth3, 2.Michael2, 1.David1)

  209. Clayton Scheifley (61.Aaron4, 10.Elizabeth3, 2.Michael2, 1.David1)

  210. Hattie Scheifley (62.Andrew4, 10.Elizabeth3, 2.Michael2, 1.David1)

  211. Eveline Scheifley (62.Andrew4, 10.Elizabeth3, 2.Michael2, 1.David1)

  212. Sylinda Scheifley (62.Andrew4, 10.Elizabeth3, 2.Michael2, 1.David1)

  213. Dalton Scheifley (62.Andrew4, 10.Elizabeth3, 2.Michael2, 1.David1)

  214. Elma Scheifley (62.Andrew4, 10.Elizabeth3, 2.Michael2, 1.David1)

  215. Edna Scheifley (62.Andrew4, 10.Elizabeth3, 2.Michael2, 1.David1)

  216. Mabel Scheifley (62.Andrew4, 10.Elizabeth3, 2.Michael2, 1.David1)

  217. Allison Boyd Scheifley (62.Andrew4, 10.Elizabeth3, 2.Michael2, 1.David1)

  218. Violet Scheifley (62.Andrew4, 10.Elizabeth3, 2.Michael2, 1.David1)

  219. Laura Scheifley (63.David4, 10.Elizabeth3, 2.Michael2, 1.David1) d. Bef 1893.

  220. Orvan Scheifley (63.David4, 10.Elizabeth3, 2.Michael2, 1.David1)

  221. Annie Esther Wenger (88.Hannah4, 13.Solomon3, 2.Michael2, 1.David1)

  222. Myra Elma Wenger (88.Hannah4, 13.Solomon3, 2.Michael2, 1.David1)

  223. Percy Gordon Groh (145.Marthalena4, 24.Jacob3, 3.David2, 1.David1)

  224. Almeda Louisa Groh (145.Marthalena4, 24.Jacob3, 3.David2, 1.David1)

  225. Mary Elsie Groh (145.Marthalena4, 24.Jacob3, 3.David2, 1.David1)


Home  Search Names  Search Objects  Individual  Pedigree  Descendancy  Relationship  Timeline  Help
©Region of Waterloo LogoRegion of Waterloo Fraktur design based on Family Register by Jacob Shoemacher in Joseph Schneider Bible, 1821.