Skip Over Header and Navigation Bars to Page Content
From Pennsylvania to Waterloo - A Biographical History of Waterloo Township

Advanced
Person Search


Benjamin Hallman

Home  Search Names  Search Objects  Individual  Pedigree  Descendancy  Relationship  Timeline  Help
Standard Format  Register Format
(Maximum of 8 generations displayed at one time.)
    Generation: 1
  1. Benjamin Hallman b. 18 Sep 1783, Perkiomen Township, Montgomery County, Pennsylvania; d. 10 Sep 1869, North Dumfries Twp., Waterloo Co., Ontario.

    Benjamin m. Elizabeth Detweiler Elizabeth (daughter of Jacob Detweiler and Margaret Harley) b. 8 Aug 1784; d. 9 Aug 1856. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 2. Jacob Hallman b. 18 Nov 1803, Montgomery County, Pennsylvania; d. 23 Mar 1878.
    2. 3. Margaret Hallman b. 31 Aug 1805, Montgomery County, Pennsylvania; d. 18 Mar 1884, North Dumfries Twp., Waterloo Co., Ontario.
    3. 4. Maria (Polly) Hallman b. 10 Sep 1806, Montgomery County, Pennsylvania; d. 8 Mar 1873.
    4. 5. Joseph B. Hallman b. 15 Sep 1808, Montgomery County, Pennsylvania.
    5. 6. Catharine Hallman b. 28 Sep 1810, Montgomery County, Pennsylvania; d. 19 Jan 1889, Wilmot Twp., Waterloo Co., Ontario.
    6. 7. John Hallman b. 1 Aug 1812, Montgomery County, Pennsylvania; d. 13 Mar 1888.
    7. 8. Veronica Hallman b. 14 May 1814, Montgomery County, Pennsylvania; d. 9 Jan 1894.
    8. 9. Elizabeth Hallman b. 12 Jun 1817, Montgomery County, Pennsylvania; d. 30 Jun 1883.
    9. 10. Christian Hallman b. 5 Jun 1820, Montgomery County, Pennsylvania; d. 27 Apr 1821.
    10. 11. Hannah Hallman b. 5 Jun 1820, Montgomery County, Pennsylvania; d. 23 Aug 1820.
    11. 12. Benjamin D. Hallman b. 20 Sep 1821.
    12. 13. Christian II Hallman b. 25 Oct 1822, Montgomery County, Pennsylvania.
    13. 14. Hannah Hallman b. 3 Nov 1824, Waterloo Twp., Waterloo Co., Ontario.
    14. 15. Wendell Hallman b. 4 Nov 1827, North Dumfries Twp., Waterloo Co., Ontario.


  2. Generation: 2
  3. Jacob Hallman (1.Benjamin1) b. 18 Nov 1803, Montgomery County, Pennsylvania; d. 23 Mar 1878.

    Jacob m. Eva Strome Eva (daughter of Christian Strome and Mary (Polly) Rutt) b. 9 Sep 1805, , Lancaster Co., Pennsylvania; d. 11 Jul 1886, Wilmot Twp., Waterloo Co., Ontario. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 16. Samuel Hallman b. 5 May 1826.
    2. 17. Jacob S. Hallman b. Nov 1827.
    3. 18. John S. Hallman b. 8 Jun 1829; d. 10 Dec 1893, Berlin, Waterloo Co., Ontario.
    4. 19. Elizabeth Hallman b. 12 Apr 1832; d. 25 Jun 1834.
    5. 20. Benjamin Hallman b. 10 Oct 1835; d. 15 Apr 1840.
    6. 21. Jacob S. Hallman b. 26 Jun 1842.

  4. Margaret Hallman (1.Benjamin1) b. 31 Aug 1805, Montgomery County, Pennsylvania; d. 18 Mar 1884, North Dumfries Twp., Waterloo Co., Ontario.

    Margaret m. Adam Unger 31 Oct 1824. Adam (son of Adam Unger and Elizabeth Koehner) b. 6 Feb 1801, Warwick Twp., Lancaster Co., Pennsylvania; d. 17 Aug 1889, North Dumfries Twp., Waterloo Co., Ontario. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 22. John Unger b. 10 Sep 1825, North Dumfries Twp., Waterloo Co., Ontario.
    2. 23. Benjamin Unger b. 3 Oct 1826.
    3. 24. Joseph Unger d. 1861, Toronto, York Co., Ontario.
    4. 25. Catherine Unger b. 16 Mar 1829.
    5. 26. Elizabeth Unger
    6. 27. Moses Unger
    7. 28. Hannah Unger

  5. Maria (Polly) Hallman (1.Benjamin1) b. 10 Sep 1806, Montgomery County, Pennsylvania; d. 8 Mar 1873.

    Maria m. Jacob Bechtel [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 29. Veronica Bechtel
    2. 30. John Bechtel
    3. 31. Elizabeth Bechtel
    4. 32. Catharine Bechtel b. 2 Sep 1828.
    5. 33. Sarah Bechtel
    6. 34. Ephraim Bechtel
    7. 35. Benjamin Bechtel
    8. 36. Elias Bechtel
    9. 37. Christian Bechtel
    10. 38. Jacob Bechtel
    11. 39. Hannah Bechtel
    12. 40. Polly Bechtel
    13. 41. Rebecca Bechtel
    14. 42. Nancy Bechtel

  6. Joseph B. Hallman (1.Benjamin1) b. 15 Sep 1808, Montgomery County, Pennsylvania.

    Joseph m. Susanna Clemmer Susanna (daughter of Henry M. Clemmer and Sarah (Sallie) Bergey) b. 29 Dec 1810, Franconia Twp., Montgomery Co., Pennsylvania; d. 15 Feb 1854. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 43. Abraham Hallman b. 21 Apr 1832.
    2. 44. Sarah Hallman b. 12 Aug 1833.
    3. 45. Hannah Hallman b. 14 Sep 1834.
    4. 46. Elizabeth Hallman b. 28 Feb 1836.
    5. 47. Joseph C. Hallman b. 28 Sep 1837; d. 29 Aug 1881, Blenheim Twp., Oxford Co., Ontario.
    6. 48. Leah Hallman b. 23 Aug 1839.
    7. 49. Moses Hallman b. 25 Jun 1841; d. 2 Sep 1864, Wellesley Twp., Waterloo Co., Ontario.
    8. 50. Susannah Hallman b. 21 May 1843; d. 15 May 1877, Michigan.
    9. 51. Benjamin C. Hallman b. 1 Jan 1845.
    10. 52. Nancy Hallman b. 31 Jul 1846.
    11. 53. Lydia Hallman b. 2 Mar 1849; d. 13 Jun 1866.
    12. 54. Amos C. Hallman b. 30 Mar 1851.
    13. 55. Noah Hallman b. 5 Feb 1854; d. 27 Jun 1855.

    Joseph m. Elizabeth Clemmer Elizabeth (daughter of John Clemmer) b. 29 Oct 1820; d. 27 Mar 1860. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 56. Ephraim Hallman b. 13 Jun 1857; d. 1862.

    Joseph m. Magdalena Eby Magdalena (daughter of David Eby and Elizabeth Bechtel) b. 12 Dec 1813; d. 2 Apr 1886, Near New Dundee, Waterloo Co., Ontario. [Group Sheet]

  7. Catharine Hallman (1.Benjamin1) b. 28 Sep 1810, Montgomery County, Pennsylvania; d. 19 Jan 1889, Wilmot Twp., Waterloo Co., Ontario.

    Catharine m. Abraham Bricker 10 Jun 1830. Abraham (son of John Bricker and Nancy Anna Erb) b. 25 Dec 1809, Waterloo Twp., Waterloo Co.. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 57. Joseph H. Bricker b. 13 Nov 1831.
    2. 58. Cyrus Bricker b. 12 Oct 1833; d. 23 Sep 1888, Waterloo Town, Waterloo Co., Ontario.
    3. 59. Nancy Bricker b. 3 Nov 1834.
    4. 60. Leah Bricker b. 12 Jul 1836; d. In Infancy.
    5. 61. Benjamin Bricker b. 8 Jul 1837; d. 9 Jun 1869.
    6. 62. Elizabeth Bricker b. 16 Dec 1839.
    7. 63. John Bricker b. 25 Sep 1841.
    8. 64. Abraham Bricker b. 23 Aug 1843.
    9. 65. Catharine Bricker b. 3 Jan 1845.
    10. 66. Wendel Bricker b. 4 Mar 1847; d. 9 Dec 1892, Fargo, Michigan.
    11. 67. Caroline Bricker b. 13 Apr 1849.
    12. 68. Matilda Bricker b. 6 Nov 1851.
    13. 69. Polly Bricker b. 29 Jan 1854.

  8. John Hallman (1.Benjamin1) b. 1 Aug 1812, Montgomery County, Pennsylvania; d. 13 Mar 1888.

    John m. Sallie Bergey Sallie (daughter of Joseph Bergey and Elizabeth Wagner) b. 27 May 1821; d. 6 May 1886. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 70. Magdalena Hallman d. 27 May 1893, east of Berlin, Waterloo Co., Ontario.
    2. 71. Isaac Hallman
    3. 72. Samuel Hallman
    4. 73. Noah Hallman
    5. 74. Leah B. Hallman b. 13 Oct 1844.
    6. 75. Aaron Hallman
    7. 76. David Hallman
    8. 77. Henry Hallman
    9. 78. Elizabeth Hallman
    10. 79. Levi Hallman
    11. 80. John B. Hallman b. 15 Jul 1855; d. 22 Dec 1882, south-west of Berlin, Waterloo Co., Ontario.
    12. 81. Joseph B. Hallman
    13. 82. Sarah Ann Hallman
    14. 83. Benjamin Hallman
    15. 84. Angeline Hallman
    16. 85. Maria Hallman b. 7 Sep 1860; d. 3 Sep 1864.
    17. 86. Lydia Hallman b. 27 Oct 1864; d. 21 Jun 1872.
    18. 87. Moses Hallman

  9. Veronica Hallman (1.Benjamin1) b. 14 May 1814, Montgomery County, Pennsylvania; d. 9 Jan 1894.

    Veronica m. William Honsberger [Group Sheet]

    Veronica m. William Honsberger William (son of Abraham Honsberger and Catharine S. Bergey) b. 1 Mar 1810; d. 22 Mar 1895, West of New Dundee, Waterloo Co., Ontario. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 88. Samuel H. Honsberger b. 26 Feb 1835.
    2. 89. Elizabeth Honsberger b. 4 Jun 1836.
    3. 90. Moses H. Honsberger b. 8 Jun 1838; d. 26 Nov 1894, Near New Dundee, Waterloo Co., Ontario.
    4. 91. Benjamin Honsberger b. 16 Dec 1839.
    5. 92. Abraham Honsberger b. 26 May 1841.
    6. 93. Aaron Honsberger b. 17 Sep 1842.
    7. 94. Jacob Honsberger b. 19 Sep 1844.
    8. 95. William H. Honsberger b. 5 Jun 1846.
    9. 96. Isaac Honsberger b. 25 Dec 1847.
    10. 97. John Honsberger b. 13 Nov 1849; d. 1885, Zorra Township.

  10. Elizabeth Hallman (1.Benjamin1) b. 12 Jun 1817, Montgomery County, Pennsylvania; d. 30 Jun 1883.

  11. Christian Hallman (1.Benjamin1) b. 5 Jun 1820, Montgomery County, Pennsylvania; d. 27 Apr 1821.

  12. Hannah Hallman (1.Benjamin1) b. 5 Jun 1820, Montgomery County, Pennsylvania; d. 23 Aug 1820.

  13. Benjamin D. Hallman (1.Benjamin1) b. 20 Sep 1821.

    Benjamin m. Catharine Honsberger 24 Jan 1843. Catharine (daughter of Abraham Honsberger and Catharine S. Bergey) b. 16 Mar 1824; d. 30 Mar 1886, Roseville, Waterloo Co., Ontario. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 98. Menno H. Hallman b. 15 May 1844.
    2. 99. Samuel H. Hallman b. 3 Sep 1847.
    3. 100. Cyrus H. Hallman b. 26 Jul 1849.
    4. 101. Caroline Hallman b. 10 Nov 1851; d. 27 Apr 1894, near Hespeler, Waterloo Co., Ontario.
    5. 102. Catharine Hallman b. 25 Nov 1853.
    6. 103. Elizabeth Hallman b. 1 Jan 1857.
    7. 104. Rebecca Hallman b. Sep 1859; d. 5 Feb 1862.
    8. 105. Jonas Hallman b. 21 Nov 1861.
    9. 106. Noah H. Hallman b. 16 Jan 1864.
    10. 107. Daniel H. Hallman b. 13 Nov 1865.
    11. 108. Israel Hallman b. 27 Dec 1867.

  14. Christian II Hallman (1.Benjamin1) b. 25 Oct 1822, Montgomery County, Pennsylvania.

    Christian m. Leah S. Bechtel 4 Mar 1845. Leah (daughter of George B. Bechtel and Maria Shoemaker) b. 23 Jun 1823. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 109. Matilda Hallman b. 1847.
    2. 110. John Hallman b. 11 Jun 1848.
    3. 111. Isaiah Hallman b. 10 Sep 1850.
    4. 112. Noah Hallman b. 18 Aug 1851.
    5. 113. Abigail Hallman b. 1853; d. 18 Jul 1859.
    6. 114. Benjamin Hallman
    7. 115. George Hallman
    8. 116. Ezra Hallman b. 10 Feb 1864.
    9. 117. Jesse Hallman b. 23 Jan 1866.
    10. 118. Eva Hallman
    11. 119. Jacob Allen Hallman

  15. Hannah Hallman (1.Benjamin1) b. 3 Nov 1824, Waterloo Twp., Waterloo Co., Ontario.

    Hannah m. Enoch Ziegler Enoch (son of Dillman Ziegler and Catherine Schwartz) b. 2 Mar 1822. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 120. John Ziegler
    2. 121. Helen Ziegler
    3. 122. Benajmin Ziegler
    4. 123. Angeline Ziegler d. 11 Mar 1883, Berlin, Waterloo Co., Ontario.
    5. 124. Albert Ziegler
    6. 125. Lizzie Ziegler
    7. 126. Dilman H. Ziegler
    8. 127. Orlando Ziegler
    9. 128. Cyrus Ziegler
    10. 129. Rebecca Ziegler

  16. Wendell Hallman (1.Benjamin1) b. 4 Nov 1827, North Dumfries Twp., Waterloo Co., Ontario.

    Wendell m. Nancy Schlichter 13 Feb 1849. Nancy (daughter of John Schlichter and Elizabeth Bechtel) b. 24 Aug 1829. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 130. Jemima Hallman b. 4 Feb 1850; d. 21 Jun 1889, Doon, Waterloo Co., Ontario.
    2. 131. Elizabeth Hallman b. 3 Feb 1851.
    3. 132. John Hallman b. 9 Sep 1852.
    4. 133. Fannie Hallman b. 14 Oct 1854.
    5. 134. Benjamin Hallman b. 19 Jul 1856.
    6. 135. Sarah Hallman b. 27 Dec 1857.
    7. 136. Henry S. Hallman b. 5 Aug 1859, Wilmot Twp., Waterloo Co., Ontario.
    8. 137. Nancy Hallman b. 7 Aug 1861.
    9. 138. Wendell Hallman b. 14 Mar 1863.
    10. 139. Simeon Hallman b. 20 Feb 1865.
    11. 140. Lydia Hallman b. 14 Jan 1867.
    12. 141. Joseph Hallman b. 25 Nov 1868; d. 26 Dec 1868.
    13. 142. Emmaline Hallman b. 6 Dec 1869.
    14. 143. Maranda Hallman b. 26 Sep 1872.


  17. Generation: 3
  18. Samuel Hallman (2.Jacob2, 1.Benjamin1) b. 5 May 1826.

    Samuel m. Mary (Polly) Snyder 21 Mar 1848. Mary (daughter of David Schneider and Leah Baumann) b. 15 Jan 1831. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 144. Noah Hallman b. 6 Mar 1849; d. 12 Apr 1849.
    2. 145. Elias Hallman b. 1 May 1850.
    3. 146. Leah Hallman b. 30 Aug 1851.
    4. 147. Josiah Hallman b. 19 Apr 1853.
    5. 148. Judith Ann Hallman b. 4 Mar 1856; d. 10 Aug 1885.
    6. 149. Menno S. Hallman b. 26 Dec 1857.
    7. 150. Maria Hallman b. 11 Dec 1859; d. 21 Jan 1886, Haysville, Waterloo Co., Ontario.
    8. 151. Lizzie Hallman b. 2 Nov 1863; d. 5 Jun 1886, west of New Dundee, Waterloo Co., Ontario.
    9. 152. Malinda Hallman b. 27 Apr 1870; d. 17 May 1870.
    10. 153. Samantha Hallman b. 7 Feb 1874.

  19. Jacob S. Hallman (2.Jacob2, 1.Benjamin1) b. Nov 1827.

  20. John S. Hallman (2.Jacob2, 1.Benjamin1) b. 8 Jun 1829; d. 10 Dec 1893, Berlin, Waterloo Co., Ontario.

    John m. Mary Clemens 12 Jul 1852. Mary (daughter of Abraham D. Clemens and Veronica Shantz) b. 11 Sep 1834. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 154. Jacob C. Hallman
    2. 155. Abraham C. Hallman
    3. 156. Veronica Hallman d. 30 Apr 1882, Breslau, Waterloo Co., Ontario.
    4. 157. Rachel Hallman
    5. 158. Allan C. Hallman
    6. 159. Mary Ann Hallman
    7. 160. Lydia Ann Hallman
    8. 161. Emma Hallman
    9. 162. Ervine Hallman
    10. 163. Levy Hallman
    11. 164. Elden Hallman
    12. 165. Eva Hallman

  21. Elizabeth Hallman (2.Jacob2, 1.Benjamin1) b. 12 Apr 1832; d. 25 Jun 1834.

  22. Benjamin Hallman (2.Jacob2, 1.Benjamin1) b. 10 Oct 1835; d. 15 Apr 1840.

  23. Jacob S. Hallman (2.Jacob2, 1.Benjamin1) b. 26 Jun 1842.

    Jacob m. Catharine Shantz 21 Oct 1862. Catharine (daughter of Joshua Y. Shantz and Magdalena Martin) b. 1 Oct 1842. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 166. Lovina Hallman b. 24 Mar 1867.
    2. 167. Manasseh Hallman b. 22 Sep 1874.
    3. 168. Ida Hallman b. 27 May 1882.

  24. John Unger (3.Margaret2, 1.Benjamin1) b. 10 Sep 1825, North Dumfries Twp., Waterloo Co., Ontario.

    John m. Polly Bowman Polly (daughter of Wendel Baumann and Susannah Bricker) b. 29 Mar 1829. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 169. Maranda Unger
    2. 170. Julia Ann Unger
    3. 171. Lena Unger
    4. 172. Irvine Unger
    5. 173. Hannah Unger
    6. 174. Susie Unger
    7. 175. Maggie Unger
    8. 176. Austin Unger

  25. Benjamin Unger (3.Margaret2, 1.Benjamin1) b. 3 Oct 1826.

  26. Joseph Unger (3.Margaret2, 1.Benjamin1) d. 1861, Toronto, York Co., Ontario.

    Joseph m. Geraldina Brohman [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 177. Nelson Unger
    2. 178. Maggie Unger

  27. Catherine Unger (3.Margaret2, 1.Benjamin1) b. 16 Mar 1829.

    Catherine m. Wendel Clemens 25 Nov 1845. Wendel (son of Henry L. Clemens and Nancy Bricker) b. 28 Dec 1823. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 179. Margaret Clemens b. 28 Dec 1846.
    2. 180. Benjamin U. Clemens b. 19 May 1848.
    3. 181. Joseph U. Clemens b. 14 Feb 1850.
    4. 182. Nathaniel U. Clemens b. 9 Feb 1852.
    5. 183. Moses U. Clemens b. 2 May 1854.
    6. 184. Adam U. Clemens b. 18 Feb 1856; d. 4 Feb 1882.
    7. 185. Wendell U. Clemens b. 29 Sep 1857.
    8. 186. Henry U. Clemens b. 25 Sep 1859.
    9. 187. James U. Clemens b. 6 Aug 1861.
    10. 188. John U. Clemens b. 8 Jun 1863.
    11. 189. Allen U. Clemens b. 12 Aug 1865.
    12. 190. Nancy Clemens b. 11 Dec 1867.

  28. Elizabeth Unger (3.Margaret2, 1.Benjamin1)

    Elizabeth m. Martin Grimm [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 191. Moses Grimm
    2. 192. Henry Grimm
    3. 193. Benjamin Grimm
    4. 194. Oscar Grimm
    5. 195. Maggie Grimm

  29. Moses Unger (3.Margaret2, 1.Benjamin1)

    Moses m. Magdalena Histand [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 196. John H. Unger
    2. 197. Ellen Unger
    3. 198. Maggie Unger
    4. 199. Hannah Unger
    5. 200. Bella Unger
    6. 201. Clara Unger
    7. 202. Melissa Unger
    8. 203. Magdalena Unger
    9. 204. Joseph Adam Unger
    10. 205. Emma Unger
    11. 206. Verdie Unger
    12. 207. Edna Unger

  30. Hannah Unger (3.Margaret2, 1.Benjamin1)

    Hannah m. Jacob B. Bricker [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 208. John Bricker
    2. 209. Nelson Bricker
    3. 210. Amarilla Bricker
    4. 211. Melissa Bricker
    5. 212. Ervine Bricker
    6. 213. Franklin Bricker
    7. 214. Maggie Bricker
    8. 215. Adam Bricker
    9. 216. Shelly Bricker
    10. 217. Effalinda Bricker
    11. 218. John Bricker
    12. 219. Emerilla Bricker
    13. 220. Irvin Bricker
    14. 221. Ethelinda Bricker
    15. 222. Shelly Bricker

  31. Veronica Bechtel (4.Maria2, 1.Benjamin1)

  32. John Bechtel (4.Maria2, 1.Benjamin1)

    John m. Sarah Woolner Sarah (daughter of Isaac Woolner and Sarah Hembling) b. 25 Mar 1828. [Group Sheet]

  33. Elizabeth Bechtel (4.Maria2, 1.Benjamin1)

    Elizabeth m. George Eshleman George (son of Samuel Eschelman and Nancy Bechtel, son of Samuel Eshleman and Nancy Bechtel) b. 14 Feb 1820; d. 28 Jan 1889, Three Miles East Of Roseville, Waterloo Co., Ontario. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 223. Samuel Eshleman
    2. 224. Nancy Eshleman
    3. 225. Jacob Eshleman
    4. 226. David Eshleman b. 31 May 1850; d. 14 Jul 1855.
    5. 227. John B. Eshleman d. 17 Jul 1855.
    6. 228. Mary Eshleman d. Died Young.
    7. 229. Sarah Eshleman
    8. 230. Abraham Eshleman d. 20 Mar.
    9. 231. Lizzie Eshleman
    10. 232. Moses Eshleman
    11. 233. Nancy Eschelman d. 31 Aug 1864.
    12. 234. Mary Eschelman d. 21 Jul 1855.

  34. Catharine Bechtel (4.Maria2, 1.Benjamin1) b. 2 Sep 1828.

    Catharine m. Benjamin D. Snyder Benjamin (son of Samuel Snyder and Mary Detweiler) b. 18 Aug 1827. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 235. Mary Ann Snyder b. 15 Sep 1850; d. 27 Aug 1895, Oklahoma.
    2. 236. Ephraim Snyder b. 11 Jun 1852; d. 11 Aug 1855.
    3. 237. Angeline Snyder b. 8 Feb 1855.
    4. 238. Elizabeth Snyder b. 8 Jun 1857.
    5. 239. Emeline Snyder b. 8 Mar 1859.
    6. 240. Isaiah B. Snyder b. 27 Feb 1861; d. 18 Feb 1885.
    7. 241. Jeremiah B. Snyder b. 27 Jul 1865.

  35. Sarah Bechtel (4.Maria2, 1.Benjamin1)

    Sarah m. John Richert [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 242. Rebecca Richert
    2. 243. Catharine Richert
    3. 244. John Richert
    4. 245. Cyrus Richert
    5. 246. Caroline Richert
    6. 247. Menno Richert
    7. 248. Elizabeth Richert
    8. 249. Simon Richert

  36. Ephraim Bechtel (4.Maria2, 1.Benjamin1)

    Ephraim m. Caroline Shoemaker [Group Sheet]

  37. Benjamin Bechtel (4.Maria2, 1.Benjamin1)

    Benjamin m. Mary Shupe [Group Sheet]

  38. Elias Bechtel (4.Maria2, 1.Benjamin1)

  39. Christian Bechtel (4.Maria2, 1.Benjamin1)

  40. Jacob Bechtel (4.Maria2, 1.Benjamin1)

  41. Hannah Bechtel (4.Maria2, 1.Benjamin1)

    Hannah m. John Allemer [Group Sheet]

  42. Polly Bechtel (4.Maria2, 1.Benjamin1)

    Polly m. John Israel [Group Sheet]

  43. Rebecca Bechtel (4.Maria2, 1.Benjamin1)

    Rebecca m. Grover Myron [Group Sheet]

  44. Nancy Bechtel (4.Maria2, 1.Benjamin1)

    Nancy m. William Sharpe [Group Sheet]

  45. Abraham Hallman (5.Joseph2, 1.Benjamin1) b. 21 Apr 1832.

    Abraham m. Maria Schmidt Maria (daughter of Rev. George R. Schmidt and Salome Becker) b. 6 Feb 1837. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 250. George Hallman
    2. 251. Abraham S. Hallman
    3. 252. Joseph S. Hallman
    4. 253. Peter Hallman
    5. 254. Ephraim Hallman
    6. 255. Eli Hallman
    7. 256. Sarah Hallman
    8. 257. Amos S. Hallman d. 26 Jan 1891.
    9. 258. Magdalena Hallman
    10. 259. Lucinda Hallman
    11. 260. Phoebe Hallman
    12. 261. Jairus Hallman

  46. Sarah Hallman (5.Joseph2, 1.Benjamin1) b. 12 Aug 1833.

    Sarah m. Adam Heber [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 262. Hannah Heber
    2. 263. Maria Heber
    3. 264. Henry Heber
    4. 265. Susannah Heber
    5. 266. Rebecca Heber
    6. 267. Isaac Heber
    7. 268. Martha Heber
    8. 269. Allan Heber
    9. 270. Solinda Heber

  47. Hannah Hallman (5.Joseph2, 1.Benjamin1) b. 14 Sep 1834.

    Hannah m. Nathan B. Cassel Nathan (son of John Cassel and Sarah Biehn) b. 21 Aug 1833. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 271. Joseph Cassel
    2. 272. Joseph Cassel d. Jun 1895, Nebraska.

  48. Elizabeth Hallman (5.Joseph2, 1.Benjamin1) b. 28 Feb 1836.

    Elizabeth m. John Schmidt John (son of Rev. George R. Schmidt and Salome Becker) b. 30 Jun 1835. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 273. Joseph Schmidt
    2. 274. Mary Schmidt
    3. 275. Leah Schmidt
    4. 276. Susannah SCHMIDT
    5. 277. Noah Schmidt
    6. 278. Salome Schmidt
    7. 279. Nancy Schmidt
    8. 280. Elizabeth Schmidt

  49. Joseph C. Hallman (5.Joseph2, 1.Benjamin1) b. 28 Sep 1837; d. 29 Aug 1881, Blenheim Twp., Oxford Co., Ontario.

    Joseph m. Salome Schmidt 6 Jul 1858. Salome (daughter of Rev. George R. Schmidt and Salome Becker) b. 27 Apr 1838. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 281. Moses S. Hallman b. 25 Mar 1859.
    2. 282. Jacob S. Hallman b. 12 Mar 1862.

  50. Leah Hallman (5.Joseph2, 1.Benjamin1) b. 23 Aug 1839.

    Leah m. Jacob S. Hallman Jacob d. 6 Oct 1890. [Group Sheet]

  51. Moses Hallman (5.Joseph2, 1.Benjamin1) b. 25 Jun 1841; d. 2 Sep 1864, Wellesley Twp., Waterloo Co., Ontario.

    Moses m. Elizabeth Shantz 17 Mar 1863. Elizabeth (daughter of John Y. Shantz and Susannah Scheirich) b. 25 Mar 1843. [Group Sheet]

  52. Susannah Hallman (5.Joseph2, 1.Benjamin1) b. 21 May 1843; d. 15 May 1877, Michigan.

    Susannah m. Samuel Reichert [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 283. Mary Ann Reichert
    2. 284. Jacob Reichert
    3. 285. Amos Reichert
    4. 286. Josiah Reichert
    5. 287. Emeline Reichert
    6. 288. Malinda Reichert
    7. 289. Lucinda Reichert
    8. 290. Norman Reichert

  53. Benjamin C. Hallman (5.Joseph2, 1.Benjamin1) b. 1 Jan 1845.

    Benjamin m. Lucy Ann Eby Lucy (daughter of Moses Eby and Mary Miller) b. 5 Apr 1847; d. 8 Apr 1893. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 291. Oliver Hallman
    2. 292. Israel Hallman
    3. 293. Addison Hallman
    4. 294. Titus Hallman
    5. 295. Sidney Hallman
    6. 296. Minerva Hallman
    7. 297. Milton Hallman
    8. 298. Wesley Hallman
    9. 299. Ida Hallman
    10. 300. Lucy Ann Hallman

    Benjamin m. Elizabeth Wideman 4 Apr 1894. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 301. Bertie Hallman

  54. Nancy Hallman (5.Joseph2, 1.Benjamin1) b. 31 Jul 1846.

    Nancy m. David Devitt David (son of Dennis Devitt and Magdalena Keller) b. 7 Jan 1838. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 302. Myra Devitt

  55. Lydia Hallman (5.Joseph2, 1.Benjamin1) b. 2 Mar 1849; d. 13 Jun 1866.

  56. Amos C. Hallman (5.Joseph2, 1.Benjamin1) b. 30 Mar 1851.

    Amos m. Anna Schmidt [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 303. Charles Franklin Hallman
    2. 304. Jennie Hallman
    3. 305. Mabel Hallman

  57. Noah Hallman (5.Joseph2, 1.Benjamin1) b. 5 Feb 1854; d. 27 Jun 1855.

  58. Ephraim Hallman (5.Joseph2, 1.Benjamin1) b. 13 Jun 1857; d. 1862.

  59. Joseph H. Bricker (6.Catharine2, 1.Benjamin1) b. 13 Nov 1831.

    Joseph m. Yetta Schaeder [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 306. Amanda Bricker
    2. 307. Matilda Bricker
    3. 308. Cora Bricker
    4. 309. Emma Bricker
    5. 310. Malinda Bricker
    6. 311. Urias Bricker
    7. 312. Milton Bricker
    8. 313. Melvin Bricker

  60. Cyrus Bricker (6.Catharine2, 1.Benjamin1) b. 12 Oct 1833; d. 23 Sep 1888, Waterloo Town, Waterloo Co., Ontario.

    Cyrus m. Matilda Roos [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 314. Milton Bricker

    Cyrus m. Magdalena (Lena) Baumann Magdalena (daughter of Samuel W. Baumann and Anna Biehn) b. 27 Apr 1839, Waterloo Town, Waterloo Co., Ontario; d. 11 May 1875, New Dundee, Waterloo Co., Ontario. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 315. Simeon Bricker
    2. 316. Lucinda Bricker

  61. Nancy Bricker (6.Catharine2, 1.Benjamin1) b. 3 Nov 1834.

    Nancy m. Isaac Krupp [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 317. Caroline Krupp
    2. 318. Maranda Krupp
    3. 319. Nancy Krupp
    4. 320. Salome Krupp
    5. 321. Elminda Krupp
    6. 322. Benjamin Krupp
    7. 323. Abraham Krupp

  62. Leah Bricker (6.Catharine2, 1.Benjamin1) b. 12 Jul 1836; d. In Infancy.

  63. Benjamin Bricker (6.Catharine2, 1.Benjamin1) b. 8 Jul 1837; d. 9 Jun 1869.

  64. Elizabeth Bricker (6.Catharine2, 1.Benjamin1) b. 16 Dec 1839.

    Elizabeth m. Isaac Miller Isaac (son of John B. Miller and Elizabeth Latschaw) b. 30 Nov 1831. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 324. Abraham Miller b. 24 Feb 1864.
    2. 325. Isaac Albert Miller b. 13 Jan 1867.
    3. 326. Bejamin Miller
    4. 327. Alexander Miller b. 1873.
    5. 328. Carolina Miller b. 1869.
    6. 329. Lovina Miller b. 1869.
    7. 330. Amanda Miller b. 1877.
    8. 331. William Miller
    9. 332. Catharine Miller
    10. 333. Moses Miller
    11. 334. John Miller
    12. 335. Benjamin Miller b. 13 Jan 1867.
    13. 336. Alberta Miller b. 9 Dec 1871.
    14. 337. Elizabeth Miller
    15. 338. James Miller
    16. 339. Levi Miller

  65. John Bricker (6.Catharine2, 1.Benjamin1) b. 25 Sep 1841.

    John m. Hannah Rosenberger Hannah (daughter of Christian D. Rosenberger and Elizabeth Schlichter) b. 17 Feb 1845. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 340. Chester Bricker
    2. 341. Eusebius Bricker
    3. 342. Leander Bricker
    4. 343. Rosetta Bricker
    5. 344. Maggie Lenora Bricker
    6. 345. Son Bricker
    7. 346. Eusebius Bricker
    8. 347. Addison Bricker
    9. 348. Arthur Bricker
    10. 349. Hannah Rosetta Bricker
    11. 350. Minerva Savina Bricker

  66. Abraham Bricker (6.Catharine2, 1.Benjamin1) b. 23 Aug 1843.

    Abraham m. Susannah Bricker Susannah (daughter of Benjamin Bricker and Esther Bechtel) b. 29 Oct 1848. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 351. Alvin Bricker
    2. 352. Josiah Bricker
    3. 353. Rosanna Bricker
    4. 354. Edward Bricker
    5. 355. Oscar Bricker
    6. 356. Harriet Bricker
    7. 357. Orpha Bricker

  67. Catharine Bricker (6.Catharine2, 1.Benjamin1) b. 3 Jan 1845.

    Catharine m. Isaac Nahrgang 4 Jun 1867. Isaac (son of Christopher Nahrgang and Mary Schneider) b. 9 Jun 1844. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 358. Alexander Nahrgang
    2. 359. Urias Nahrgang
    3. 360. Abraham Nahrgang
    4. 361. Matilda Nahrgang

  68. Wendel Bricker (6.Catharine2, 1.Benjamin1) b. 4 Mar 1847; d. 9 Dec 1892, Fargo, Michigan.

    Wendel m. Emma Clemens [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 362. Wesley Bricker
    2. 363. William Bricker
    3. 364. Benjamin Bricker
    4. 365. Norman Bricker
    5. 366. Alexander Bricker
    6. 367. Roy Bricker
    7. 368. Jesse Bricker
    8. 369. Julian Bricker
    9. 370. Lillian Bricker
    10. 371. Florence Bricker
    11. 372. Julian Bricker
    12. 373. Lillie Bricker

  69. Caroline Bricker (6.Catharine2, 1.Benjamin1) b. 13 Apr 1849.

    Caroline m. Peter Bricker Peter (son of Peter Bricker and Susannah ERB) b. 3 Sep 1844. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 374. Jesse Ann Bricker
    2. 375. Arthur Bricker
    3. 376. Ephraim Bricker
    4. 377. Annettie Bricker
    5. 378. Frederick Bricker
    6. 379. James Bricker
    7. 380. Valtina Bricker
    8. 381. Georgiana Bricker

  70. Matilda Bricker (6.Catharine2, 1.Benjamin1) b. 6 Nov 1851.

    Matilda m. Charles Lederman [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 382. Clara Lederman
    2. 383. Agnes Lederman
    3. 384. Gertrude Lederman
    4. 385. Herbert Lederman
    5. 386. Ralph Lederman
    6. 387. Sangster Lederman

  71. Polly Bricker (6.Catharine2, 1.Benjamin1) b. 29 Jan 1854.

    Polly m. Noah E. Cressman Noah (son of Daniel Cressman and Veronica Eby) b. 21 Dec 1850. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 388. Cevira Cressman
    2. 389. Receveous Cressman
    3. 390. Bervilla Cressman

  72. Magdalena Hallman (7.John2, 1.Benjamin1) d. 27 May 1893, east of Berlin, Waterloo Co., Ontario.

    Magdalena m. John Schmidt John (son of Rev. George R. Schmidt and Salome Becker) b. 30 Jun 1835. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 391. Adline Schmidt
    2. 392. Moses Schmidt
    3. 393. Herman Schmidt
    4. 394. Jonathan Schmidt
    5. 395. Lucinda Schmidt

  73. Isaac Hallman (7.John2, 1.Benjamin1)

    Isaac m. Nancy Bean [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 396. Maria Hallman
    2. 397. Lovina Hallman
    3. 398. Isaiah Hallman
    4. 399. Menno Hallman
    5. 400. Malinda Hallman
    6. 401. Emma Hallman
    7. 402. Ephraim Hallman

  74. Samuel Hallman (7.John2, 1.Benjamin1)

  75. Noah Hallman (7.John2, 1.Benjamin1)

  76. Leah B. Hallman (7.John2, 1.Benjamin1) b. 13 Oct 1844.

    Leah m. Reuben Sherk 8 Mar 1864. Reuben (son of Daniel Sherk and Susannah Herner) b. 4 Feb 1840. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 403. Eva H. Sherk b. 23 Jun 1866.
    2. 404. Maria H. Sherk b. 15 Sep 1867.
    3. 405. Benjamin H. Sherk b. 19 Jun 1869.
    4. 406. Daniel H. Sherk b. 9 May 1870; d. 8 Nov 1870.
    5. 407. John H. Sherk b. 9 May 1870.
    6. 408. Simon H. Sherk b. 11 Dec 1871; d. 18 Oct 1888.
    7. 409. Angeline H. Sherk b. 30 Mar 1873.
    8. 410. William H. Sherk b. 27 Oct 1874.
    9. 411. David H. Sherk b. 29 Mar 1876; d. 11 Apr 1876.
    10. 412. Ephraim H. Sherk b. 10 Apr 1877; d. 16 Mar 1878.
    11. 413. Elmina H. Sherk b. 3 May 1879.
    12. 414. Norman A. Sherk b. 12 Sep 1881; d. 30 May 1882.
    13. 415. Ann H. Sherk b. 16 Mar 1883; d. 10 Apr 1883.
    14. 416. Vanella H. Sherk b. 19 Oct 1888.
    15. 417. Maria Shirk
    16. 418. John Shirk
    17. 419. Subella Shirk
    18. 420. Ella Shirk
    19. 421. Darwin Shirk
    20. 422. Sallie Ann Shirk
    21. 423. Manilla Shirk

  77. Aaron Hallman (7.John2, 1.Benjamin1)

    Aaron m. Barbara Geiger [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 424. Lydia Hallman
    2. 425. Josiah Hallman
    3. 426. Malinda Hallman
    4. 427. Alvin Hallman
    5. 428. Jonathan Hallman
    6. 429. Lovina Hallman
    7. 430. Amanda Hallman
    8. 431. Simon Hallman
    9. 432. Aaron Hallman

  78. David Hallman (7.John2, 1.Benjamin1)

    David m. Magdalena Donnenwerth [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 433. Alaida Hallman
    2. 434. Mervin Hallman
    3. 435. Alfred Hallman
    4. 436. Clara Hallman
    5. 437. Norman Hallman
    6. 438. Ezra Hallman
    7. 439. Elton Hallman

  79. Henry Hallman (7.John2, 1.Benjamin1)

  80. Elizabeth Hallman (7.John2, 1.Benjamin1)

    Elizabeth m. Alfred Knechtel [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 440. Levi Knechtel
    2. 441. Albert Knechtel
    3. 442. Selina Knechtel
    4. 443. Angeline Knechtel
    5. 444. Clara Knechtel
    6. 445. Edgar Knechtel
    7. 446. Ephraim Knechtel
    8. 447. Alberta Knechtel
    9. 448. Melissa Knechtel
    10. 449. David Knechtel
    11. 450. Wesley Knechtel
    12. 451. Silva Knechtel

  81. Levi Hallman (7.John2, 1.Benjamin1)

    Levi m. Louisa Donnenwerth [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 452. Edwin Hallman
    2. 453. Archibald Hallman
    3. 454. Elsina Hallman
    4. 455. Elmer Hallman
    5. 456. Harvey Hallman
    6. 457. Elsie Hallman
    7. 458. Harry Hallman
    8. 459. Melanchton Hallman
    9. 460. Wesley Hallman
    10. 461. Dora Edna Hallman

  82. John B. Hallman (7.John2, 1.Benjamin1) b. 15 Jul 1855; d. 22 Dec 1882, south-west of Berlin, Waterloo Co., Ontario.

    John m. Catharine Thaler [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 462. Almeda Hallman

    John m. Alvina Gingerich [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 463. Wellington Hallman

  83. Joseph B. Hallman (7.John2, 1.Benjamin1)

    Joseph m. Louisa Thaler [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 464. Ephraim Hallman
    2. 465. Harvey Hallman
    3. 466. Wesley Hallman
    4. 467. Lily P. Hallman
    5. 468. Violet May Hallman
    6. 469. Horace Hallman
    7. 470. Simon Hallman

  84. Sarah Ann Hallman (7.John2, 1.Benjamin1)

    Sarah m. Aaron Rellinger [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 471. Angus Rellinger
    2. 472. Ida Rellinger
    3. 473. Verdella Rellinger
    4. 474. Salome Rellinger
    5. 475. Ralph Rellinger
    6. 476. Clayton Rellinger

  85. Benjamin Hallman (7.John2, 1.Benjamin1)

  86. Angeline Hallman (7.John2, 1.Benjamin1)

    Angeline m. Frederick Reier [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 477. Elmer Reier
    2. 478. Abia Reier
    3. 479. Angus Reier
    4. 480. Gertrude Reier
    5. 481. Louisa Reier

  87. Maria Hallman (7.John2, 1.Benjamin1) b. 7 Sep 1860; d. 3 Sep 1864.

  88. Lydia Hallman (7.John2, 1.Benjamin1) b. 27 Oct 1864; d. 21 Jun 1872.

  89. Moses Hallman (7.John2, 1.Benjamin1)

    Moses m. Mena Hertzberger [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 482. Cora May Hallman
    2. 483. Luella Hallman
    3. 484. Edna Hallman

  90. Samuel H. Honsberger (8.Veronica2, 1.Benjamin1) b. 26 Feb 1835.

    Samuel m. Mary Bean [Group Sheet]

  91. Elizabeth Honsberger (8.Veronica2, 1.Benjamin1) b. 4 Jun 1836.

    Elizabeth m. Samuel Tohman 14 May 1862. Samuel (son of Abram Tohman and Mary Bricker) b. 28 Mar 1833. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 485. Leah Tohman
    2. 486. Mariah Tohman
    3. 487. Aaron Tohman
    4. 488. Moses Tohman
    5. 489. Noah Tohman
    6. 490. Samuel Tohman
    7. 491. William Tohman
    8. 492. Nancy Tohman
    9. 493. Rachel Tohman
    10. 494. Samanda Tohman
    11. 495. Abraham Tohman
    12. 496. Manasseh Tohman
    13. 497. Joseph Tohman

  92. Moses H. Honsberger (8.Veronica2, 1.Benjamin1) b. 8 Jun 1838; d. 26 Nov 1894, Near New Dundee, Waterloo Co., Ontario.

    Moses m. Elizabeth Schneider 13 Oct 1861. Elizabeth (daughter of Christian Schneider and Anna Cressman) b. 19 Sep 1834. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 498. Veronica Honsberger
    2. 499. Susannah Honsberger
    3. 500. Magdalena Honsberger
    4. 501. Jonas Honsberger
    5. 502. Dilman Honsberger
    6. 503. Lovina Honsberger

  93. Benjamin Honsberger (8.Veronica2, 1.Benjamin1) b. 16 Dec 1839.

    Benjamin m. Hettie Bean [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 504. Lovina Honsberger
    2. 505. Amanda Honsberger
    3. 506. Lucinda Honsberger
    4. 507. Phoebe Honsberger
    5. 508. Rosa Honsberger
    6. 509. Wesley Honsberger
    7. 510. Owen Honsberger
    8. 511. Ervine Honsberger

  94. Abraham Honsberger (8.Veronica2, 1.Benjamin1) b. 26 May 1841.

    Abraham m. Louisa Well [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 512. Ezra Honsberger
    2. 513. William Honsberger
    3. 514. Menno Honsberger
    4. 515. Mary Honsberger

  95. Aaron Honsberger (8.Veronica2, 1.Benjamin1) b. 17 Sep 1842.

    Aaron m. Maria Bechtel Maria (daughter of Noah S. Bechtel and Veronica Christner) b. 19 May 1846; d. 13 Aug 1894, Hespeler, Waterloo Co., Ontario. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 516. Noah Honsberger
    2. 517. Famie Honsberger
    3. 518. Amos Honsberger
    4. 519. Lydia Honsberger
    5. 520. Isaac Honsberger
    6. 521. William Honsberger
    7. 522. Jesse Honsberger
    8. 523. Nancy Honsberger
    9. 524. Mary Ann Honsberger

    Aaron m. Maria Bechtel Maria (daughter of Noah S. Bechtel and Veronica Christner) b. 19 May 1846; d. 13 Aug 1894, Hespeler, Waterloo Co., Ontario. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 525. Noah Honsberger
    2. 526. Famie Honsberger
    3. 527. Amos Honsberger
    4. 528. Lydia Honsberger
    5. 529. Isaac Honsberger
    6. 530. William Honsberger
    7. 531. Jesse Honsberger
    8. 532. Nancy Honsberger
    9. 533. Mary Ann Honsberger

  96. Jacob Honsberger (8.Veronica2, 1.Benjamin1) b. 19 Sep 1844.

    Jacob m. Elizabeth Burkholder [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 534. Joel Honsberger
    2. 535. Solomon Honsberger
    3. 536. Isaiah Honsberger
    4. 537. Samuel Honsberger
    5. 538. Emeline Honsberger
    6. 539. Noah Honsberger

  97. William H. Honsberger (8.Veronica2, 1.Benjamin1) b. 5 Jun 1846.

    William m. Catharine Schlichter [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 540. Allan Honsberger
    2. 541. Abner Honsberger
    3. 542. Elvin Honsberger
    4. 543. Emma Honsberger
    5. 544. Cora Honsberger

  98. Isaac Honsberger (8.Veronica2, 1.Benjamin1) b. 25 Dec 1847.

    Isaac m. Magdalena Gingerich [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 545. Lucinda Honsberger
    2. 546. Norman Honsberger
    3. 547. Amos Honsberger
    4. 548. Amos Hunsperger

  99. John Honsberger (8.Veronica2, 1.Benjamin1) b. 13 Nov 1849; d. 1885, Zorra Township.

    John m. Anna Schmidt [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 549. Josiah Honsberger
    2. 550. Mary Ann Honsberger
    3. 551. Ephraim Honsberger
    4. 552. Emanuel Honsberger
    5. 553. Edwin Honsberger
    6. 554. Salome Honsberger

  100. Menno H. Hallman (12.Benjamin2, 1.Benjamin1) b. 15 May 1844.

    Menno m. Annie Groff Annie (daughter of Isaac Groff and Leah Bricker) b. 29 Dec 1845, near Galt, Waterloo Co., Ontario. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 555. Ephraim Hallman
    2. 556. Maranda Hallman
    3. 557. Alvin Hallman
    4. 558. Orlanda Hallman
    5. 559. Ephraim Hallman
    6. 560. Nora Hallman

  101. Samuel H. Hallman (12.Benjamin2, 1.Benjamin1) b. 3 Sep 1847.

    Samuel m. Lizzie Grills [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 561. Joanna Hallman
    2. 562. Franklin Hallman

  102. Cyrus H. Hallman (12.Benjamin2, 1.Benjamin1) b. 26 Jul 1849.

    Cyrus m. Jennet Wallace [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 563. Wallace Hallman
    2. 564. Stephen Hallman
    3. 565. Edith Hallman
    4. 566. Maggie Hallman
    5. 567. Lizzie Hallman

  103. Caroline Hallman (12.Benjamin2, 1.Benjamin1) b. 10 Nov 1851; d. 27 Apr 1894, near Hespeler, Waterloo Co., Ontario.

    Caroline m. Sampson Sault [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 568. Wellington Sault
    2. 569. Ervine Sault
    3. 570. Lillie Sault
    4. 571. Nettie Sault
    5. 572. Florence Sault
    6. 573. Brock Sault
    7. 574. Alice Sault

  104. Catharine Hallman (12.Benjamin2, 1.Benjamin1) b. 25 Nov 1853.

    Catharine m. Charles Schlegel [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 575. Ezra Schlegel
    2. 576. Manora Schlegel

  105. Elizabeth Hallman (12.Benjamin2, 1.Benjamin1) b. 1 Jan 1857.

    Elizabeth m. John Schlichter [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 577. Edmund Schlichter
    2. 578. Milton Schlichter
    3. 579. Morris Schlichter
    4. 580. Maude Schlichter

  106. Rebecca Hallman (12.Benjamin2, 1.Benjamin1) b. Sep 1859; d. 5 Feb 1862.

  107. Jonas Hallman (12.Benjamin2, 1.Benjamin1) b. 21 Nov 1861.

    Jonas m. Louisa Rehm [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 581. Julizzie Hallman
    2. 582. Orpha Hallman
    3. 583. Bernice Hallman

  108. Noah H. Hallman (12.Benjamin2, 1.Benjamin1) b. 16 Jan 1864.

    Noah m. Lydia Good [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 584. Edna Hallman
    2. 585. Ada Hallman
    3. 586. Williby Hallman

  109. Daniel H. Hallman (12.Benjamin2, 1.Benjamin1) b. 13 Nov 1865.

  110. Israel Hallman (12.Benjamin2, 1.Benjamin1) b. 27 Dec 1867.

  111. Matilda Hallman (13.Christian2, 1.Benjamin1) b. 1847.

    Matilda m. Peter Weber [Group Sheet]

  112. John Hallman (13.Christian2, 1.Benjamin1) b. 11 Jun 1848.

    John m. Mena Hartel [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 587. Eldon Hallman
    2. 588. Leah Hallman
    3. 589. Josiah Hallman
    4. 590. Lydia Ann Hallman
    5. 591. Herbert Hallman
    6. 592. Clayton Hallman
    7. 593. Arno Hallman
    8. 594. Eda Hallman
    9. 595. Almeda Hallman

  113. Isaiah Hallman (13.Christian2, 1.Benjamin1) b. 10 Sep 1850.

    Isaiah m. Nancy J. Hilborn [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 596. Rienza Hallman
    2. 597. Nettie May Hallman
    3. 598. Ivah Hallman
    4. 599. Osgood Hallman
    5. 600. Phoebe Hallman

  114. Noah Hallman (13.Christian2, 1.Benjamin1) b. 18 Aug 1851.

    Noah m. Elizabeth Klemmer 24 Mar 1874. Elizabeth b. 31 Dec 1850. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 601. Catharine Hallman b. 24 Feb 1875; d. 2 Mar 1875.
    2. 602. Nathaniel Hallman b. 5 Mar 1876.
    3. 603. William Hallman b. 1 Nov 1878.
    4. 604. Henry Hallman b. 26 Aug 1880.
    5. 605. Abbie Hallman b. 20 Sep 1883.
    6. 606. Leah Hallman b. 20 Sep 1883; d. 24 Jun 1884.
    7. 607. Huldah Hallman b. 3 May 1888; d. 29 May 1890.
    8. 608. Edward Hallman b. 3 Oct 1891.
    9. 609. Oliver Wesley Hallman b. 19 Sep 1893.

  115. Abigail Hallman (13.Christian2, 1.Benjamin1) b. 1853; d. 18 Jul 1859.

  116. Benjamin Hallman (13.Christian2, 1.Benjamin1)

    Benjamin m. Emma Witmer [Group Sheet]

  117. George Hallman (13.Christian2, 1.Benjamin1)

    George m. Charlotte Disney [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 610. Hiram Hallman
    2. 611. Dianah Hallman
    3. 612. Jesse Alvin Hallman
    4. 613. Leroy Murray Hallman

  118. Ezra Hallman (13.Christian2, 1.Benjamin1) b. 10 Feb 1864.

    Ezra m. Magdalena Kčuhner [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 614. James Hallman
    2. 615. Maggie Hallman
    3. 616. Eugene Hallman d. 29 Jun 1891.
    4. 617. Charles Hallman d. 15 May 1892.
    5. 618. Martha Hallman
    6. 619. Annie Hallman
    7. 620. Louisa Hallman

  119. Jesse Hallman (13.Christian2, 1.Benjamin1) b. 23 Jan 1866.

    Jesse m. Martha N. Taylor [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 621. Orland Allan Hallman
    2. 622. Lillie May Hallman

  120. Eva Hallman (13.Christian2, 1.Benjamin1)

    Eva m. George Schlee [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 623. George Ervine Schlee
    2. 624. Lillie Minerva Schlee
    3. 625. Walter Charles Schlee
    4. 626. Son Schlee

  121. Jacob Allen Hallman (13.Christian2, 1.Benjamin1)

    Jacob m. Minnie Myers [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 627. Bertram Hallman
    2. 628. Victor Hallman

  122. John Ziegler (14.Hannah2, 1.Benjamin1)

    John m. Fannie Date [Group Sheet]

  123. Helen Ziegler (14.Hannah2, 1.Benjamin1)

    Helen m. John R. Eden [Group Sheet]

    Helen m. Benjamin S. Eby Benjamin (son of Isaac Eby and Veronica Shoemaker) b. 29 Jul 1853; d. 23 Feb 1881. [Group Sheet]

  124. Benajmin Ziegler (14.Hannah2, 1.Benjamin1)

    Benajmin m. Maggie Pringle [Group Sheet]

  125. Angeline Ziegler (14.Hannah2, 1.Benjamin1) d. 11 Mar 1883, Berlin, Waterloo Co., Ontario.

    Angeline m. Jacob M. Staebler [Group Sheet]

  126. Albert Ziegler (14.Hannah2, 1.Benjamin1)

    Albert m. Emma Eby Emma (daughter of Jacob B. Eby and Lucy Kauffman) b. 22 Jun 1866. [Group Sheet]

  127. Lizzie Ziegler (14.Hannah2, 1.Benjamin1)

  128. Dilman H. Ziegler (14.Hannah2, 1.Benjamin1)

  129. Orlando Ziegler (14.Hannah2, 1.Benjamin1)

    Orlando m. Lottie Schultz [Group Sheet]

  130. Cyrus Ziegler (14.Hannah2, 1.Benjamin1)

    Cyrus m. Minnie Silverthorn [Group Sheet]

  131. Rebecca Ziegler (14.Hannah2, 1.Benjamin1)

  132. Jemima Hallman (15.Wendell2, 1.Benjamin1) b. 4 Feb 1850; d. 21 Jun 1889, Doon, Waterloo Co., Ontario.

    Jemima m. Benjamin Bear Benjamin (son of John Bear and Anna Pannebecker) b. 2 Mar 1847. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 629. Josiah Bear d. Bef 1895.
    2. 630. Peninnah Bear
    3. 631. Benaiah Bear
    4. 632. Ida Bear
    5. 633. Eddie Bear
    6. 634. Priscilla Bear
    7. 635. Sarah Bear
    8. 636. Clara Bear
    9. 637. Josiah Bear
    10. 638. Beniah Bear
    11. 639. Joshua Bear
    12. 640. Edward Bear
    13. 641. Trecilla Bear

  133. Elizabeth Hallman (15.Wendell2, 1.Benjamin1) b. 3 Feb 1851.

    Elizabeth m. Philip Zeller [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 642. Arthur Zeller
    2. 643. Oscar Zeller
    3. 644. Nancy Zeller
    4. 645. Roy Zeller

  134. John Hallman (15.Wendell2, 1.Benjamin1) b. 9 Sep 1852.

    John m. Lovina Graybiel [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 646. Selina Hallman
    2. 647. Alvin Hallman
    3. 648. Edmund Hallman
    4. 649. Ira Hallman
    5. 650. Ida Hallman
    6. 651. Alexander Hallman
    7. 652. Manilla Hallman
    8. 653. Verna Hallman
    9. 654. Clarence Hallman

  135. Fannie Hallman (15.Wendell2, 1.Benjamin1) b. 14 Oct 1854.

    Fannie m. David Graybiel [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 655. Rosa Ann Graybiel
    2. 656. Wesley Graybiel
    3. 657. Effie May Graybiel
    4. 658. Della Graybiel
    5. 659. Maggie Graybiel
    6. 660. Edward Graybiel
    7. 661. Gordon Graybiel

  136. Benjamin Hallman (15.Wendell2, 1.Benjamin1) b. 19 Jul 1856.

    Benjamin m. Hannah Shantz Hannah (daughter of Noah C. Shantz and Hannah Baumann) b. 21 Jan 1857. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 662. Malissa Hallman
    2. 663. Garfield Hallman
    3. 664. Clayton Hallman
    4. 665. Oliver Hallman
    5. 666. Ada Hallman
    6. 667. Aggie Hallman

  137. Sarah Hallman (15.Wendell2, 1.Benjamin1) b. 27 Dec 1857.

    Sarah m. Levi Donnenwerth [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 668. Maranda Donnenwerth
    2. 669. Henrietta Donnenwerth
    3. 670. Herbert Donnenwerth

  138. Henry S. Hallman (15.Wendell2, 1.Benjamin1) b. 5 Aug 1859, Wilmot Twp., Waterloo Co., Ontario.

    Henry m. Maria Rosenberger [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 671. Manilla Hallman
    2. 672. Abner Hallman
    3. 673. Nancy Ellen Hallman
    4. 674. Lorne Hallman
    5. 675. Annette Hallman

  139. Nancy Hallman (15.Wendell2, 1.Benjamin1) b. 7 Aug 1861.

    Nancy m. Henry Dedels [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 676. Seloma Dedels
    2. 677. Addison Dedels
    3. 678. Duranda Dedels
    4. 679. Wesley Dedels
    5. 680. Alvin Dedels
    6. 681. Norman Dedels
    7. 682. Elsie Maria Dedels

  140. Wendell Hallman (15.Wendell2, 1.Benjamin1) b. 14 Mar 1863.

    Wendell m. Ethel Martin [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 683. Fay Hallman
    2. 684. Osten Hallman
    3. 685. Margera Hallman

  141. Simeon Hallman (15.Wendell2, 1.Benjamin1) b. 20 Feb 1865.

    Simeon m. Magdelena (Maggie) Eby Magdelena (daughter of Solomon Eby and Catharine Shantz) d. 19 Jun 1888. [Group Sheet]

    Simeon m. Jemima Detweiler [Group Sheet]

  142. Lydia Hallman (15.Wendell2, 1.Benjamin1) b. 14 Jan 1867.

    Lydia m. Imanuel Gingerich [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 686. Edna Gingerich
    2. 687. Sylvia Gingerich
    3. 688. Lodura Gingerich
    4. 689. Jemima Gingerich

  143. Joseph Hallman (15.Wendell2, 1.Benjamin1) b. 25 Nov 1868; d. 26 Dec 1868.

  144. Emmaline Hallman (15.Wendell2, 1.Benjamin1) b. 6 Dec 1869.

    Emmaline m. Joseph Smith [Group Sheet]

  145. Maranda Hallman (15.Wendell2, 1.Benjamin1) b. 26 Sep 1872.

    Maranda m. Isaiah Martin [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 690. Elden Martin
    2. 691. Mabel Martin


  146. Generation: 4
  147. Noah Hallman (16.Samuel3, 2.Jacob2, 1.Benjamin1) b. 6 Mar 1849; d. 12 Apr 1849.

  148. Elias Hallman (16.Samuel3, 2.Jacob2, 1.Benjamin1) b. 1 May 1850.

    Elias m. Polly Bowman [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 692. Jessie Ann Hallman
    2. 693. Edwin Hallman
    3. 694. Lauretta Hallman
    4. 695. Minota Hallman

  149. Leah Hallman (16.Samuel3, 2.Jacob2, 1.Benjamin1) b. 30 Aug 1851.

    Leah m. Joseph B. Bingeman 28 May 1872. Joseph (son of Jonas Bingeman and Elizabeth Brubacher) b. 9 Nov 1847. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 696. Sylvia Maria Bingeman
    2. 697. Maliissa Elma Bingeman
    3. 698. Ida Bertha Bingeman
    4. 699. Olivia Bingeman
    5. 700. Milton Bingeman
    6. 701. Wilfred Bingeman
    7. 702. Ella Bingeman
    8. 703. Ethel Bingeman
    9. 704. Alfreda Pearl Bingeman

    Leah m. George Detweiler [Group Sheet]

  150. Josiah Hallman (16.Samuel3, 2.Jacob2, 1.Benjamin1) b. 19 Apr 1853.

    Josiah m. Catharine Ann Cassel [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 705. Alvin Hallman
    2. 706. Herbert Hallman
    3. 707. Elmer Hallman
    4. 708. Effie May Hallman

  151. Judith Ann Hallman (16.Samuel3, 2.Jacob2, 1.Benjamin1) b. 4 Mar 1856; d. 10 Aug 1885.

  152. Menno S. Hallman (16.Samuel3, 2.Jacob2, 1.Benjamin1) b. 26 Dec 1857.

    Menno m. Sarah Anthes [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 709. Lizzie Hilda Hallman

  153. Maria Hallman (16.Samuel3, 2.Jacob2, 1.Benjamin1) b. 11 Dec 1859; d. 21 Jan 1886, Haysville, Waterloo Co., Ontario.

    Maria m. Josiah Cassel [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 710. Edna Cassel
    2. 711. Edgar Cassel

  154. Lizzie Hallman (16.Samuel3, 2.Jacob2, 1.Benjamin1) b. 2 Nov 1863; d. 5 Jun 1886, west of New Dundee, Waterloo Co., Ontario.

    Lizzie m. John Franklin Master John (son of Isaac Master and Lydia Fried) b. 5 Oct 1860. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 712. Laura Master

  155. Malinda Hallman (16.Samuel3, 2.Jacob2, 1.Benjamin1) b. 27 Apr 1870; d. 17 May 1870.

  156. Samantha Hallman (16.Samuel3, 2.Jacob2, 1.Benjamin1) b. 7 Feb 1874.

    Samantha m. Oliver S. Betzner Oliver (son of Noah Betzner and Barbara Snyder) b. 14 Feb 1867. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 713. Leighton Betzner

  157. Jacob C. Hallman (18.John3, 2.Jacob2, 1.Benjamin1)

    Jacob m. Amanda Bowman [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 714. Ida Hallman
    2. 715. Eva Hallman
    3. 716. Gordon Hallman

  158. Abraham C. Hallman (18.John3, 2.Jacob2, 1.Benjamin1)

    Abraham m. Orinda Ann Baldwin [Group Sheet]

  159. Veronica Hallman (18.John3, 2.Jacob2, 1.Benjamin1) d. 30 Apr 1882, Breslau, Waterloo Co., Ontario.

    Veronica m. Benjamin U. Bowman [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 717. Eva Bowman

  160. Rachel Hallman (18.John3, 2.Jacob2, 1.Benjamin1)

    Rachel m. Benjamin U. Bowman [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 718. Elma Bowman
    2. 719. Irvin Bowman
    3. 720. Aden Bowman
    4. 721. Ira Bowman
    5. 722. Roy Bowman
    6. 723. Elmer Bowman
    7. 724. Verna Bowman

  161. Allan C. Hallman (18.John3, 2.Jacob2, 1.Benjamin1)

    Allan m. Lizzie Clemens [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 725. Delton Vearl Hallman

  162. Mary Ann Hallman (18.John3, 2.Jacob2, 1.Benjamin1)

    Mary m. William Simmons [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 726. Irvin Hallman Simmons

  163. Lydia Ann Hallman (18.John3, 2.Jacob2, 1.Benjamin1)

    Lydia m. Daniel Shultz [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 727. Harvey Abraham Shultz

  164. Emma Hallman (18.John3, 2.Jacob2, 1.Benjamin1)

    Emma m. Abraham Shantz [Group Sheet]

  165. Ervine Hallman (18.John3, 2.Jacob2, 1.Benjamin1)

  166. Levy Hallman (18.John3, 2.Jacob2, 1.Benjamin1)

  167. Elden Hallman (18.John3, 2.Jacob2, 1.Benjamin1)

  168. Eva Hallman (18.John3, 2.Jacob2, 1.Benjamin1)

    Eva m. Henry S. Bean [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 728. Elma Bean
    2. 729. Ivan Bean
    3. 730. Edith Bean
    4. 731. Selena Bean
    5. 732. Elden Bean
    6. 733. Melvin Bean
    7. 734. Mary Ann Bean

  169. Lovina Hallman (21.Jacob3, 2.Jacob2, 1.Benjamin1) b. 24 Mar 1867.

    Lovina m. Enos Cressman Enos (son of Amos S. Cressman and Anna Martin) b. 17 Sep 1864. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 735. Louida Cressman b. 17 Feb 1889.
    2. 736. Jacob Cressman b. 5 Jul 1890.
    3. 737. Celinda Cressman b. 16 Feb 1892.
    4. 738. Clara Cressman b. 20 Jan 1894; d. 9 Apr 1894.
    5. 739. Manasseh Cressman b. 19 Feb 1895.

  170. Manasseh Hallman (21.Jacob3, 2.Jacob2, 1.Benjamin1) b. 22 Sep 1874.

  171. Ida Hallman (21.Jacob3, 2.Jacob2, 1.Benjamin1) b. 27 May 1882.

  172. Maranda Unger (22.John3, 3.Margaret2, 1.Benjamin1)

    Maranda m. Charles Miller [Group Sheet]

  173. Julia Ann Unger (22.John3, 3.Margaret2, 1.Benjamin1)

    Julia m. Aaron ERB Aaron (son of Moses ERB and Susannah Rosenberger) b. 7 Jan 1849. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 740. Milton ERB
    2. 741. Edna ERB
    3. 742. Son Erb

  174. Lena Unger (22.John3, 3.Margaret2, 1.Benjamin1)

  175. Irvine Unger (22.John3, 3.Margaret2, 1.Benjamin1)

  176. Hannah Unger (22.John3, 3.Margaret2, 1.Benjamin1)

    Hannah m. Abram O. Boehmer [Group Sheet]

  177. Susie Unger (22.John3, 3.Margaret2, 1.Benjamin1)

    Susie m. Adam Klippert [Group Sheet]

  178. Maggie Unger (22.John3, 3.Margaret2, 1.Benjamin1)

    Maggie m. Albert Fish [Group Sheet]

  179. Austin Unger (22.John3, 3.Margaret2, 1.Benjamin1)

  180. Nelson Unger (24.Joseph3, 3.Margaret2, 1.Benjamin1)

  181. Maggie Unger (24.Joseph3, 3.Margaret2, 1.Benjamin1)

  182. Margaret Clemens (25.Catherine3, 3.Margaret2, 1.Benjamin1) b. 28 Dec 1846.

    Margaret m. Oliver Bergey [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 743. Rosetta Bergey
    2. 744. Eliza Ann Bergey
    3. 745. Allan Bergey
    4. 746. Laura May Bergey
    5. 747. Milton James Bergey
    6. 748. Gordon Bergey
    7. 749. Phema Bergey

  183. Benjamin U. Clemens (25.Catherine3, 3.Margaret2, 1.Benjamin1) b. 19 May 1848.

    Benjamin m. Mary Ann Bricker Mary (daughter of David Bricker and Hannah Kolb) b. 6 Nov 1854. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 750. Eri Charlotte Irene Clemens

  184. Joseph U. Clemens (25.Catherine3, 3.Margaret2, 1.Benjamin1) b. 14 Feb 1850.

    Joseph m. Fannie Simpson [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 751. Millicent May Clemens
    2. 752. Harold Vincent Clemens
    3. 753. Charles Joseph Clemens
    4. 754. Reginald Victor Clemens

  185. Nathaniel U. Clemens (25.Catherine3, 3.Margaret2, 1.Benjamin1) b. 9 Feb 1852.

    Nathaniel m. Anna Hobbly [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 755. Alvin Clemens
    2. 756. Alfred Clemens
    3. 757. Maude Clemens
    4. 758. Mary Clemens

  186. Moses U. Clemens (25.Catherine3, 3.Margaret2, 1.Benjamin1) b. 2 May 1854.

    Moses m. Nancy Snider Nancy (daughter of Israel Snider and Veronica Martin) b. 24 Aug 1863. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 759. Harvey Clemens
    2. 760. Nora Clemens
    3. 761. Lawrence Clemens
    4. 762. Ethel Priscilla Clemens
    5. 763. Child Clemens

  187. Adam U. Clemens (25.Catherine3, 3.Margaret2, 1.Benjamin1) b. 18 Feb 1856; d. 4 Feb 1882.

  188. Wendell U. Clemens (25.Catherine3, 3.Margaret2, 1.Benjamin1) b. 29 Sep 1857.

    Wendell m. Elizabeth Eckel [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 764. Norman Clemens
    2. 765. Leander Clemens
    3. 766. William Clemens
    4. 767. Nelson Clemens

  189. Henry U. Clemens (25.Catherine3, 3.Margaret2, 1.Benjamin1) b. 25 Sep 1859.

    Henry m. Catharine Bigg [Group Sheet]

  190. James U. Clemens (25.Catherine3, 3.Margaret2, 1.Benjamin1) b. 6 Aug 1861.

    James m. Victoria Schaefer [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 768. Ervine Clemens
    2. 769. Harvey Clemens
    3. 770. Adam Clemens
    4. 771. Child Clemens

  191. John U. Clemens (25.Catherine3, 3.Margaret2, 1.Benjamin1) b. 8 Jun 1863.

    John m. Martha Louisa Adams Martha d. 7 Jan 1895. [Group Sheet]

  192. Allen U. Clemens (25.Catherine3, 3.Margaret2, 1.Benjamin1) b. 12 Aug 1865.

  193. Nancy Clemens (25.Catherine3, 3.Margaret2, 1.Benjamin1) b. 11 Dec 1867.

    Nancy m. Lewis Block [Group Sheet]

  194. Moses Grimm (26.Elizabeth3, 3.Margaret2, 1.Benjamin1)

  195. Henry Grimm (26.Elizabeth3, 3.Margaret2, 1.Benjamin1)

  196. Benjamin Grimm (26.Elizabeth3, 3.Margaret2, 1.Benjamin1)

  197. Oscar Grimm (26.Elizabeth3, 3.Margaret2, 1.Benjamin1)

  198. Maggie Grimm (26.Elizabeth3, 3.Margaret2, 1.Benjamin1)

  199. John H. Unger (27.Moses3, 3.Margaret2, 1.Benjamin1)

  200. Ellen Unger (27.Moses3, 3.Margaret2, 1.Benjamin1)

    Ellen m. Menno Rickert [Group Sheet]

  201. Maggie Unger (27.Moses3, 3.Margaret2, 1.Benjamin1)

    Maggie m. Aaron W. Hilborn Aaron (son of Jacob Hilborn and Caroline Witmer) b. 23 Aug 1860. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 772. Gordon Verne Hilborn

  202. Hannah Unger (27.Moses3, 3.Margaret2, 1.Benjamin1)

    Hannah m. Jacob B. Rickert [Group Sheet]

  203. Bella Unger (27.Moses3, 3.Margaret2, 1.Benjamin1)

  204. Clara Unger (27.Moses3, 3.Margaret2, 1.Benjamin1)

  205. Melissa Unger (27.Moses3, 3.Margaret2, 1.Benjamin1)

  206. Magdalena Unger (27.Moses3, 3.Margaret2, 1.Benjamin1)

  207. Joseph Adam Unger (27.Moses3, 3.Margaret2, 1.Benjamin1)

  208. Emma Unger (27.Moses3, 3.Margaret2, 1.Benjamin1)

  209. Verdie Unger (27.Moses3, 3.Margaret2, 1.Benjamin1)

  210. Edna Unger (27.Moses3, 3.Margaret2, 1.Benjamin1)

  211. John Bricker (28.Hannah3, 3.Margaret2, 1.Benjamin1)

  212. Nelson Bricker (28.Hannah3, 3.Margaret2, 1.Benjamin1)

  213. Amarilla Bricker (28.Hannah3, 3.Margaret2, 1.Benjamin1)

  214. Melissa Bricker (28.Hannah3, 3.Margaret2, 1.Benjamin1)

  215. Ervine Bricker (28.Hannah3, 3.Margaret2, 1.Benjamin1)

  216. Franklin Bricker (28.Hannah3, 3.Margaret2, 1.Benjamin1)

  217. Maggie Bricker (28.Hannah3, 3.Margaret2, 1.Benjamin1)

  218. Adam Bricker (28.Hannah3, 3.Margaret2, 1.Benjamin1)

  219. Shelly Bricker (28.Hannah3, 3.Margaret2, 1.Benjamin1)

  220. Effalinda Bricker (28.Hannah3, 3.Margaret2, 1.Benjamin1)

  221. John Bricker (28.Hannah3, 3.Margaret2, 1.Benjamin1)

  222. Emerilla Bricker (28.Hannah3, 3.Margaret2, 1.Benjamin1)

  223. Irvin Bricker (28.Hannah3, 3.Margaret2, 1.Benjamin1)

  224. Ethelinda Bricker (28.Hannah3, 3.Margaret2, 1.Benjamin1)

  225. Shelly Bricker (28.Hannah3, 3.Margaret2, 1.Benjamin1)

  226. Samuel Eshleman (31.Elizabeth3, 4.Maria2, 1.Benjamin1)

    Samuel m. Lizzie Lautenschlager [Group Sheet]

  227. Nancy Eshleman (31.Elizabeth3, 4.Maria2, 1.Benjamin1)

  228. Jacob Eshleman (31.Elizabeth3, 4.Maria2, 1.Benjamin1)

    Jacob m. Susannah Buehler [Group Sheet]

  229. David Eshleman (31.Elizabeth3, 4.Maria2, 1.Benjamin1) b. 31 May 1850; d. 14 Jul 1855.

  230. John B. Eshleman (31.Elizabeth3, 4.Maria2, 1.Benjamin1) d. 17 Jul 1855.

  231. Mary Eshleman (31.Elizabeth3, 4.Maria2, 1.Benjamin1) d. Died Young.

  232. Sarah Eshleman (31.Elizabeth3, 4.Maria2, 1.Benjamin1)

    Sarah m. Benjamin Hallman [Group Sheet]

  233. Abraham Eshleman (31.Elizabeth3, 4.Maria2, 1.Benjamin1) d. 20 Mar.

  234. Lizzie Eshleman (31.Elizabeth3, 4.Maria2, 1.Benjamin1)

  235. Moses Eshleman (31.Elizabeth3, 4.Maria2, 1.Benjamin1)

  236. Nancy Eschelman (31.Elizabeth3, 4.Maria2, 1.Benjamin1) d. 31 Aug 1864.

  237. Mary Eschelman (31.Elizabeth3, 4.Maria2, 1.Benjamin1) d. 21 Jul 1855.

  238. Mary Ann Snyder (32.Catharine3, 4.Maria2, 1.Benjamin1) b. 15 Sep 1850; d. 27 Aug 1895, Oklahoma.

    Mary m. Samuel Haug 15 Nov 1871. [Group Sheet]

  239. Ephraim Snyder (32.Catharine3, 4.Maria2, 1.Benjamin1) b. 11 Jun 1852; d. 11 Aug 1855.

  240. Angeline Snyder (32.Catharine3, 4.Maria2, 1.Benjamin1) b. 8 Feb 1855.

    Angeline m. John W. Meyer 26 Dec 1872. John (son of John Meyer and Mary Wenger) b. 10 May 1851. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 773. Caleb Meyer
    2. 774. Emmaline Meyer
    3. 775. Josephus Snyder Meyer
    4. 776. Alva Hervey Meyer
    5. 777. Archie John Meyer
    6. 778. Benjamin Homer Meyer
    7. 779. Angeline Orilla Meyer
    8. 780. Ida Alberta Meyer
    9. 781. Arthur Oswald Meyer
    10. 782. Lilian Olive Meyer

  241. Elizabeth Snyder (32.Catharine3, 4.Maria2, 1.Benjamin1) b. 8 Jun 1857.

    Elizabeth m. Simon Reid 31 Aug 1876. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 783. Ella May Reid b. 14 Apr 1877.
    2. 784. Elthea Reid b. 5 Oct 1879.
    3. 785. Herbert Spencer Reid b. 26 Apr 1881; d. 21 Feb 1883.
    4. 786. Albert Elmer Reid b. 2 Dec 1885.
    5. 787. Hecter Gordon Reid b. 21 Feb 1888.
    6. 788. Florence Reid b. 3 Nov 1889.
    7. 789. Sarah Olivia Reid b. 26 Aug 1891; d. 24 May 1892.
    8. 790. Alexander Roy Reid b. 31 Jul 1893.

  242. Emeline Snyder (32.Catharine3, 4.Maria2, 1.Benjamin1) b. 8 Mar 1859.

    Emeline m. Jacob Dohner 4 Jul 1878. [Group Sheet]

  243. Isaiah B. Snyder (32.Catharine3, 4.Maria2, 1.Benjamin1) b. 27 Feb 1861; d. 18 Feb 1885.

  244. Jeremiah B. Snyder (32.Catharine3, 4.Maria2, 1.Benjamin1) b. 27 Jul 1865.

    Jeremiah m. Bessie Donaldson [Group Sheet]

  245. Rebecca Richert (33.Sarah3, 4.Maria2, 1.Benjamin1)

  246. Catharine Richert (33.Sarah3, 4.Maria2, 1.Benjamin1)

  247. John Richert (33.Sarah3, 4.Maria2, 1.Benjamin1)

  248. Cyrus Richert (33.Sarah3, 4.Maria2, 1.Benjamin1)

  249. Caroline Richert (33.Sarah3, 4.Maria2, 1.Benjamin1)

  250. Menno Richert (33.Sarah3, 4.Maria2, 1.Benjamin1)

  251. Elizabeth Richert (33.Sarah3, 4.Maria2, 1.Benjamin1)

  252. Simon Richert (33.Sarah3, 4.Maria2, 1.Benjamin1)

  253. George Hallman (43.Abraham3, 5.Joseph2, 1.Benjamin1)

    George m. Veronica Heckedon [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 791. Arthur Hallman
    2. 792. Edgar Hallman
    3. 793. Edna Hallman

  254. Abraham S. Hallman (43.Abraham3, 5.Joseph2, 1.Benjamin1)

    Abraham m. Phoebe Kerr [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 794. Mary Hallman
    2. 795. Ruth Hallman

  255. Joseph S. Hallman (43.Abraham3, 5.Joseph2, 1.Benjamin1)

    Joseph m. Clara Erb [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 796. Gertie Althie Hallman
    2. 797. Gordon Hallman

  256. Peter Hallman (43.Abraham3, 5.Joseph2, 1.Benjamin1)

    Peter m. Elizabeth (Eliza) Stauffer [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 798. Hallman

  257. Ephraim Hallman (43.Abraham3, 5.Joseph2, 1.Benjamin1)

    Ephraim m. Magdalena Sararas [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 799. Hallman

  258. Eli Hallman (43.Abraham3, 5.Joseph2, 1.Benjamin1)

    Eli m. Malinda Clemens Malinda (daughter of George H. Clemens and Salome S. Bowman) b. 18 May 1873. [Group Sheet]

  259. Sarah Hallman (43.Abraham3, 5.Joseph2, 1.Benjamin1)

    Sarah m. Josiah Cassel [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 800. Myrtle Belle Cassel
    2. 801. Harvey Cassel
    3. 802. Lincoln Cassel

  260. Amos S. Hallman (43.Abraham3, 5.Joseph2, 1.Benjamin1) d. 26 Jan 1891.

  261. Magdalena Hallman (43.Abraham3, 5.Joseph2, 1.Benjamin1)

    Magdalena m. Obal B. Stauffer Obal (son of Noah Stauffer and Barbara Betzner) b. 9 Mar 1870. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 803. Beulah Belle Stauffer

  262. Lucinda Hallman (43.Abraham3, 5.Joseph2, 1.Benjamin1)

  263. Phoebe Hallman (43.Abraham3, 5.Joseph2, 1.Benjamin1)

  264. Jairus Hallman (43.Abraham3, 5.Joseph2, 1.Benjamin1)

  265. Hannah Heber (44.Sarah3, 5.Joseph2, 1.Benjamin1)

  266. Maria Heber (44.Sarah3, 5.Joseph2, 1.Benjamin1)

  267. Henry Heber (44.Sarah3, 5.Joseph2, 1.Benjamin1)

  268. Susannah Heber (44.Sarah3, 5.Joseph2, 1.Benjamin1)

  269. Rebecca Heber (44.Sarah3, 5.Joseph2, 1.Benjamin1)

  270. Isaac Heber (44.Sarah3, 5.Joseph2, 1.Benjamin1)

  271. Martha Heber (44.Sarah3, 5.Joseph2, 1.Benjamin1)

  272. Allan Heber (44.Sarah3, 5.Joseph2, 1.Benjamin1)

  273. Solinda Heber (44.Sarah3, 5.Joseph2, 1.Benjamin1)

  274. Joseph Cassel (45.Hannah3, 5.Joseph2, 1.Benjamin1)

  275. Joseph Cassel (45.Hannah3, 5.Joseph2, 1.Benjamin1) d. Jun 1895, Nebraska.

  276. Joseph Schmidt (46.Elizabeth3, 5.Joseph2, 1.Benjamin1)

  277. Mary Schmidt (46.Elizabeth3, 5.Joseph2, 1.Benjamin1)

  278. Leah Schmidt (46.Elizabeth3, 5.Joseph2, 1.Benjamin1)

  279. Susannah SCHMIDT (46.Elizabeth3, 5.Joseph2, 1.Benjamin1)

    Susannah m. Jacob C. ERB Aft 25 Apr 1889. Jacob (son of Jacob B. ERB and Mary Clemens) b. 17 Apr 1850. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 804. Addison H. ERB
    2. 805. Mary H. ERB

  280. Noah Schmidt (46.Elizabeth3, 5.Joseph2, 1.Benjamin1)

  281. Salome Schmidt (46.Elizabeth3, 5.Joseph2, 1.Benjamin1)

  282. Nancy Schmidt (46.Elizabeth3, 5.Joseph2, 1.Benjamin1)

  283. Elizabeth Schmidt (46.Elizabeth3, 5.Joseph2, 1.Benjamin1)

  284. Moses S. Hallman (47.Joseph3, 5.Joseph2, 1.Benjamin1) b. 25 Mar 1859.

    Moses m. Fannie Foreman [Group Sheet]

  285. Jacob S. Hallman (47.Joseph3, 5.Joseph2, 1.Benjamin1) b. 12 Mar 1862.

    Jacob m. Leah Bowman [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 806. Lloyd Hallman
    2. 807. Roxie Hallman
    3. 808. Roxie Hallman

  286. Mary Ann Reichert (50.Susannah3, 5.Joseph2, 1.Benjamin1)

  287. Jacob Reichert (50.Susannah3, 5.Joseph2, 1.Benjamin1)

  288. Amos Reichert (50.Susannah3, 5.Joseph2, 1.Benjamin1)

  289. Josiah Reichert (50.Susannah3, 5.Joseph2, 1.Benjamin1)

  290. Emeline Reichert (50.Susannah3, 5.Joseph2, 1.Benjamin1)

  291. Malinda Reichert (50.Susannah3, 5.Joseph2, 1.Benjamin1)

  292. Lucinda Reichert (50.Susannah3, 5.Joseph2, 1.Benjamin1)

  293. Norman Reichert (50.Susannah3, 5.Joseph2, 1.Benjamin1)

  294. Oliver Hallman (51.Benjamin3, 5.Joseph2, 1.Benjamin1)

    Oliver m. Zelinda Betzner Zelinda (daughter of Noah Betzner and Barbara Snyder) b. 8 Jul 1869. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 809. Clifford Jay Hallman
    2. 810. Willard Hallman

  295. Israel Hallman (51.Benjamin3, 5.Joseph2, 1.Benjamin1)

  296. Addison Hallman (51.Benjamin3, 5.Joseph2, 1.Benjamin1)

  297. Titus Hallman (51.Benjamin3, 5.Joseph2, 1.Benjamin1)

  298. Sidney Hallman (51.Benjamin3, 5.Joseph2, 1.Benjamin1)

  299. Minerva Hallman (51.Benjamin3, 5.Joseph2, 1.Benjamin1)

  300. Milton Hallman (51.Benjamin3, 5.Joseph2, 1.Benjamin1)

  301. Wesley Hallman (51.Benjamin3, 5.Joseph2, 1.Benjamin1)

  302. Ida Hallman (51.Benjamin3, 5.Joseph2, 1.Benjamin1)

  303. Lucy Ann Hallman (51.Benjamin3, 5.Joseph2, 1.Benjamin1)

  304. Bertie Hallman (51.Benjamin3, 5.Joseph2, 1.Benjamin1)

  305. Myra Devitt (52.Nancy3, 5.Joseph2, 1.Benjamin1)

  306. Charles Franklin Hallman (54.Amos3, 5.Joseph2, 1.Benjamin1)

  307. Jennie Hallman (54.Amos3, 5.Joseph2, 1.Benjamin1)

  308. Mabel Hallman (54.Amos3, 5.Joseph2, 1.Benjamin1)

  309. Amanda Bricker (57.Joseph3, 6.Catharine2, 1.Benjamin1)

  310. Matilda Bricker (57.Joseph3, 6.Catharine2, 1.Benjamin1)

  311. Cora Bricker (57.Joseph3, 6.Catharine2, 1.Benjamin1)

  312. Emma Bricker (57.Joseph3, 6.Catharine2, 1.Benjamin1)

  313. Malinda Bricker (57.Joseph3, 6.Catharine2, 1.Benjamin1)

  314. Urias Bricker (57.Joseph3, 6.Catharine2, 1.Benjamin1)

  315. Milton Bricker (57.Joseph3, 6.Catharine2, 1.Benjamin1)

  316. Melvin Bricker (57.Joseph3, 6.Catharine2, 1.Benjamin1)

  317. Milton Bricker (58.Cyrus3, 6.Catharine2, 1.Benjamin1)

  318. Simeon Bricker (58.Cyrus3, 6.Catharine2, 1.Benjamin1)

  319. Lucinda Bricker (58.Cyrus3, 6.Catharine2, 1.Benjamin1)

    Lucinda m. John Appel [Group Sheet]

  320. Caroline Krupp (59.Nancy3, 6.Catharine2, 1.Benjamin1)

  321. Maranda Krupp (59.Nancy3, 6.Catharine2, 1.Benjamin1)

  322. Nancy Krupp (59.Nancy3, 6.Catharine2, 1.Benjamin1)

  323. Salome Krupp (59.Nancy3, 6.Catharine2, 1.Benjamin1)

  324. Elminda Krupp (59.Nancy3, 6.Catharine2, 1.Benjamin1)

  325. Benjamin Krupp (59.Nancy3, 6.Catharine2, 1.Benjamin1)

  326. Abraham Krupp (59.Nancy3, 6.Catharine2, 1.Benjamin1)

  327. Abraham Miller (62.Elizabeth3, 6.Catharine2, 1.Benjamin1) b. 24 Feb 1864.

    Abraham m. Catharine Huehn [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 811. Matilda Miller
    2. 812. Sidney Miller
    3. 813. Harvey Miller
    4. 814. Edgar Miller

  328. Isaac Albert Miller (62.Elizabeth3, 6.Catharine2, 1.Benjamin1) b. 13 Jan 1867.

    Isaac m. Lizzie Harttung [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 815. Ralph Miller
    2. 816. Agnes Miller
    3. 817. Daughter Miller

  329. Bejamin Miller (62.Elizabeth3, 6.Catharine2, 1.Benjamin1)

  330. Alexander Miller (62.Elizabeth3, 6.Catharine2, 1.Benjamin1) b. 1873.

  331. Carolina Miller (62.Elizabeth3, 6.Catharine2, 1.Benjamin1) b. 1869.

    Carolina m. John Ballet [Group Sheet]

  332. Lovina Miller (62.Elizabeth3, 6.Catharine2, 1.Benjamin1) b. 1869.

    Lovina m. John Shell [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 818. Alminda Shell

  333. Amanda Miller (62.Elizabeth3, 6.Catharine2, 1.Benjamin1) b. 1877.

  334. William Miller (62.Elizabeth3, 6.Catharine2, 1.Benjamin1)

  335. Catharine Miller (62.Elizabeth3, 6.Catharine2, 1.Benjamin1)

  336. Moses Miller (62.Elizabeth3, 6.Catharine2, 1.Benjamin1)

  337. John Miller (62.Elizabeth3, 6.Catharine2, 1.Benjamin1)

  338. Benjamin Miller (62.Elizabeth3, 6.Catharine2, 1.Benjamin1) b. 13 Jan 1867.

    Benjamin m. Louisa Daub [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 819. Alberta Miller
    2. 820. Maletta Miller
    3. 821. Oscar Miller

  339. Alberta Miller (62.Elizabeth3, 6.Catharine2, 1.Benjamin1) b. 9 Dec 1871.

  340. Elizabeth Miller (62.Elizabeth3, 6.Catharine2, 1.Benjamin1)

  341. James Miller (62.Elizabeth3, 6.Catharine2, 1.Benjamin1)

  342. Levi Miller (62.Elizabeth3, 6.Catharine2, 1.Benjamin1)

  343. Chester Bricker (63.John3, 6.Catharine2, 1.Benjamin1)

  344. Eusebius Bricker (63.John3, 6.Catharine2, 1.Benjamin1)

  345. Leander Bricker (63.John3, 6.Catharine2, 1.Benjamin1)

  346. Rosetta Bricker (63.John3, 6.Catharine2, 1.Benjamin1)

  347. Maggie Lenora Bricker (63.John3, 6.Catharine2, 1.Benjamin1)

  348. Son Bricker (63.John3, 6.Catharine2, 1.Benjamin1)

  349. Eusebius Bricker (63.John3, 6.Catharine2, 1.Benjamin1)

  350. Addison Bricker (63.John3, 6.Catharine2, 1.Benjamin1)

  351. Arthur Bricker (63.John3, 6.Catharine2, 1.Benjamin1)

  352. Hannah Rosetta Bricker (63.John3, 6.Catharine2, 1.Benjamin1)

  353. Minerva Savina Bricker (63.John3, 6.Catharine2, 1.Benjamin1)

  354. Alvin Bricker (64.Abraham3, 6.Catharine2, 1.Benjamin1)

  355. Josiah Bricker (64.Abraham3, 6.Catharine2, 1.Benjamin1)

  356. Rosanna Bricker (64.Abraham3, 6.Catharine2, 1.Benjamin1)

  357. Edward Bricker (64.Abraham3, 6.Catharine2, 1.Benjamin1)

  358. Oscar Bricker (64.Abraham3, 6.Catharine2, 1.Benjamin1)

  359. Harriet Bricker (64.Abraham3, 6.Catharine2, 1.Benjamin1)

  360. Orpha Bricker (64.Abraham3, 6.Catharine2, 1.Benjamin1)

  361. Alexander Nahrgang (65.Catharine3, 6.Catharine2, 1.Benjamin1)

  362. Urias Nahrgang (65.Catharine3, 6.Catharine2, 1.Benjamin1)

  363. Abraham Nahrgang (65.Catharine3, 6.Catharine2, 1.Benjamin1)

  364. Matilda Nahrgang (65.Catharine3, 6.Catharine2, 1.Benjamin1)

  365. Wesley Bricker (66.Wendel3, 6.Catharine2, 1.Benjamin1)

  366. William Bricker (66.Wendel3, 6.Catharine2, 1.Benjamin1)

  367. Benjamin Bricker (66.Wendel3, 6.Catharine2, 1.Benjamin1)

  368. Norman Bricker (66.Wendel3, 6.Catharine2, 1.Benjamin1)

  369. Alexander Bricker (66.Wendel3, 6.Catharine2, 1.Benjamin1)

  370. Roy Bricker (66.Wendel3, 6.Catharine2, 1.Benjamin1)

  371. Jesse Bricker (66.Wendel3, 6.Catharine2, 1.Benjamin1)

  372. Julian Bricker (66.Wendel3, 6.Catharine2, 1.Benjamin1)

  373. Lillian Bricker (66.Wendel3, 6.Catharine2, 1.Benjamin1)

  374. Florence Bricker (66.Wendel3, 6.Catharine2, 1.Benjamin1)

  375. Julian Bricker (66.Wendel3, 6.Catharine2, 1.Benjamin1)

  376. Lillie Bricker (66.Wendel3, 6.Catharine2, 1.Benjamin1)

  377. Jesse Ann Bricker (67.Caroline3, 6.Catharine2, 1.Benjamin1)

  378. Arthur Bricker (67.Caroline3, 6.Catharine2, 1.Benjamin1)

  379. Ephraim Bricker (67.Caroline3, 6.Catharine2, 1.Benjamin1)

  380. Annettie Bricker (67.Caroline3, 6.Catharine2, 1.Benjamin1)

  381. Frederick Bricker (67.Caroline3, 6.Catharine2, 1.Benjamin1)

  382. James Bricker (67.Caroline3, 6.Catharine2, 1.Benjamin1)

  383. Valtina Bricker (67.Caroline3, 6.Catharine2, 1.Benjamin1)

  384. Georgiana Bricker (67.Caroline3, 6.Catharine2, 1.Benjamin1)

  385. Clara Lederman (68.Matilda3, 6.Catharine2, 1.Benjamin1)

  386. Agnes Lederman (68.Matilda3, 6.Catharine2, 1.Benjamin1)

  387. Gertrude Lederman (68.Matilda3, 6.Catharine2, 1.Benjamin1)

  388. Herbert Lederman (68.Matilda3, 6.Catharine2, 1.Benjamin1)

  389. Ralph Lederman (68.Matilda3, 6.Catharine2, 1.Benjamin1)

  390. Sangster Lederman (68.Matilda3, 6.Catharine2, 1.Benjamin1)

  391. Cevira Cressman (69.Polly3, 6.Catharine2, 1.Benjamin1)

  392. Receveous Cressman (69.Polly3, 6.Catharine2, 1.Benjamin1)

  393. Bervilla Cressman (69.Polly3, 6.Catharine2, 1.Benjamin1)

  394. Adline Schmidt (70.Magdalena3, 7.John2, 1.Benjamin1)

  395. Moses Schmidt (70.Magdalena3, 7.John2, 1.Benjamin1)

  396. Herman Schmidt (70.Magdalena3, 7.John2, 1.Benjamin1)

  397. Jonathan Schmidt (70.Magdalena3, 7.John2, 1.Benjamin1)

  398. Lucinda Schmidt (70.Magdalena3, 7.John2, 1.Benjamin1)

  399. Maria Hallman (71.Isaac3, 7.John2, 1.Benjamin1)

  400. Lovina Hallman (71.Isaac3, 7.John2, 1.Benjamin1)

  401. Isaiah Hallman (71.Isaac3, 7.John2, 1.Benjamin1)

  402. Menno Hallman (71.Isaac3, 7.John2, 1.Benjamin1)

  403. Malinda Hallman (71.Isaac3, 7.John2, 1.Benjamin1)

  404. Emma Hallman (71.Isaac3, 7.John2, 1.Benjamin1)

  405. Ephraim Hallman (71.Isaac3, 7.John2, 1.Benjamin1)

  406. Eva H. Sherk (74.Leah3, 7.John2, 1.Benjamin1) b. 23 Jun 1866.

    Eva m. Daniel Wilhelm [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 822. Waldemar Wilhelm
    2. 823. Morgan Wilhelm
    3. 824. Russell Wilhelm

  407. Maria H. Sherk (74.Leah3, 7.John2, 1.Benjamin1) b. 15 Sep 1867.

    Maria m. James Haws [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 825. Mabel Haws

  408. Benjamin H. Sherk (74.Leah3, 7.John2, 1.Benjamin1) b. 19 Jun 1869.

    Benjamin m. Barbara Rhodes [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 826. Lelora Sherk
    2. 827. Lorne Sherk

  409. Daniel H. Sherk (74.Leah3, 7.John2, 1.Benjamin1) b. 9 May 1870; d. 8 Nov 1870.

  410. John H. Sherk (74.Leah3, 7.John2, 1.Benjamin1) b. 9 May 1870.

    John m. Ida Erb [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 828. Perlous Sherk

  411. Simon H. Sherk (74.Leah3, 7.John2, 1.Benjamin1) b. 11 Dec 1871; d. 18 Oct 1888.

  412. Angeline H. Sherk (74.Leah3, 7.John2, 1.Benjamin1) b. 30 Mar 1873.

  413. William H. Sherk (74.Leah3, 7.John2, 1.Benjamin1) b. 27 Oct 1874.

  414. David H. Sherk (74.Leah3, 7.John2, 1.Benjamin1) b. 29 Mar 1876; d. 11 Apr 1876.

  415. Ephraim H. Sherk (74.Leah3, 7.John2, 1.Benjamin1) b. 10 Apr 1877; d. 16 Mar 1878.

  416. Elmina H. Sherk (74.Leah3, 7.John2, 1.Benjamin1) b. 3 May 1879.

  417. Norman A. Sherk (74.Leah3, 7.John2, 1.Benjamin1) b. 12 Sep 1881; d. 30 May 1882.

  418. Ann H. Sherk (74.Leah3, 7.John2, 1.Benjamin1) b. 16 Mar 1883; d. 10 Apr 1883.

  419. Vanella H. Sherk (74.Leah3, 7.John2, 1.Benjamin1) b. 19 Oct 1888.

  420. Maria Shirk (74.Leah3, 7.John2, 1.Benjamin1)

  421. John Shirk (74.Leah3, 7.John2, 1.Benjamin1)

  422. Subella Shirk (74.Leah3, 7.John2, 1.Benjamin1)

  423. Ella Shirk (74.Leah3, 7.John2, 1.Benjamin1)

  424. Darwin Shirk (74.Leah3, 7.John2, 1.Benjamin1)

  425. Sallie Ann Shirk (74.Leah3, 7.John2, 1.Benjamin1)

  426. Manilla Shirk (74.Leah3, 7.John2, 1.Benjamin1)

  427. Lydia Hallman (75.Aaron3, 7.John2, 1.Benjamin1)

  428. Josiah Hallman (75.Aaron3, 7.John2, 1.Benjamin1)

  429. Malinda Hallman (75.Aaron3, 7.John2, 1.Benjamin1)

  430. Alvin Hallman (75.Aaron3, 7.John2, 1.Benjamin1)

  431. Jonathan Hallman (75.Aaron3, 7.John2, 1.Benjamin1)

  432. Lovina Hallman (75.Aaron3, 7.John2, 1.Benjamin1)

  433. Amanda Hallman (75.Aaron3, 7.John2, 1.Benjamin1)

  434. Simon Hallman (75.Aaron3, 7.John2, 1.Benjamin1)

  435. Aaron Hallman (75.Aaron3, 7.John2, 1.Benjamin1)

  436. Alaida Hallman (76.David3, 7.John2, 1.Benjamin1)

  437. Mervin Hallman (76.David3, 7.John2, 1.Benjamin1)

  438. Alfred Hallman (76.David3, 7.John2, 1.Benjamin1)

  439. Clara Hallman (76.David3, 7.John2, 1.Benjamin1)

  440. Norman Hallman (76.David3, 7.John2, 1.Benjamin1)

  441. Ezra Hallman (76.David3, 7.John2, 1.Benjamin1)

  442. Elton Hallman (76.David3, 7.John2, 1.Benjamin1)

  443. Levi Knechtel (78.Elizabeth3, 7.John2, 1.Benjamin1)

  444. Albert Knechtel (78.Elizabeth3, 7.John2, 1.Benjamin1)

  445. Selina Knechtel (78.Elizabeth3, 7.John2, 1.Benjamin1)

  446. Angeline Knechtel (78.Elizabeth3, 7.John2, 1.Benjamin1)

  447. Clara Knechtel (78.Elizabeth3, 7.John2, 1.Benjamin1)

  448. Edgar Knechtel (78.Elizabeth3, 7.John2, 1.Benjamin1)

  449. Ephraim Knechtel (78.Elizabeth3, 7.John2, 1.Benjamin1)

  450. Alberta Knechtel (78.Elizabeth3, 7.John2, 1.Benjamin1)

  451. Melissa Knechtel (78.Elizabeth3, 7.John2, 1.Benjamin1)

  452. David Knechtel (78.Elizabeth3, 7.John2, 1.Benjamin1)

  453. Wesley Knechtel (78.Elizabeth3, 7.John2, 1.Benjamin1)

  454. Silva Knechtel (78.Elizabeth3, 7.John2, 1.Benjamin1)

  455. Edwin Hallman (79.Levi3, 7.John2, 1.Benjamin1)

  456. Archibald Hallman (79.Levi3, 7.John2, 1.Benjamin1)

  457. Elsina Hallman (79.Levi3, 7.John2, 1.Benjamin1)

  458. Elmer Hallman (79.Levi3, 7.John2, 1.Benjamin1)

  459. Harvey Hallman (79.Levi3, 7.John2, 1.Benjamin1)

  460. Elsie Hallman (79.Levi3, 7.John2, 1.Benjamin1)

  461. Harry Hallman (79.Levi3, 7.John2, 1.Benjamin1)

  462. Melanchton Hallman (79.Levi3, 7.John2, 1.Benjamin1)

  463. Wesley Hallman (79.Levi3, 7.John2, 1.Benjamin1)

  464. Dora Edna Hallman (79.Levi3, 7.John2, 1.Benjamin1)

  465. Almeda Hallman (80.John3, 7.John2, 1.Benjamin1)

  466. Wellington Hallman (80.John3, 7.John2, 1.Benjamin1)

  467. Ephraim Hallman (81.Joseph3, 7.John2, 1.Benjamin1)

  468. Harvey Hallman (81.Joseph3, 7.John2, 1.Benjamin1)

  469. Wesley Hallman (81.Joseph3, 7.John2, 1.Benjamin1)

  470. Lily P. Hallman (81.Joseph3, 7.John2, 1.Benjamin1)

  471. Violet May Hallman (81.Joseph3, 7.John2, 1.Benjamin1)

  472. Horace Hallman (81.Joseph3, 7.John2, 1.Benjamin1)

  473. Simon Hallman (81.Joseph3, 7.John2, 1.Benjamin1)

  474. Angus Rellinger (82.Sarah3, 7.John2, 1.Benjamin1)

  475. Ida Rellinger (82.Sarah3, 7.John2, 1.Benjamin1)

  476. Verdella Rellinger (82.Sarah3, 7.John2, 1.Benjamin1)

  477. Salome Rellinger (82.Sarah3, 7.John2, 1.Benjamin1)

  478. Ralph Rellinger (82.Sarah3, 7.John2, 1.Benjamin1)

  479. Clayton Rellinger (82.Sarah3, 7.John2, 1.Benjamin1)

  480. Elmer Reier (84.Angeline3, 7.John2, 1.Benjamin1)

  481. Abia Reier (84.Angeline3, 7.John2, 1.Benjamin1)

  482. Angus Reier (84.Angeline3, 7.John2, 1.Benjamin1)

  483. Gertrude Reier (84.Angeline3, 7.John2, 1.Benjamin1)

  484. Louisa Reier (84.Angeline3, 7.John2, 1.Benjamin1)

  485. Cora May Hallman (87.Moses3, 7.John2, 1.Benjamin1)

  486. Luella Hallman (87.Moses3, 7.John2, 1.Benjamin1)

  487. Edna Hallman (87.Moses3, 7.John2, 1.Benjamin1)

  488. Leah Tohman (89.Elizabeth3, 8.Veronica2, 1.Benjamin1)

  489. Mariah Tohman (89.Elizabeth3, 8.Veronica2, 1.Benjamin1)

  490. Aaron Tohman (89.Elizabeth3, 8.Veronica2, 1.Benjamin1)

  491. Moses Tohman (89.Elizabeth3, 8.Veronica2, 1.Benjamin1)

  492. Noah Tohman (89.Elizabeth3, 8.Veronica2, 1.Benjamin1)

  493. Samuel Tohman (89.Elizabeth3, 8.Veronica2, 1.Benjamin1)

  494. William Tohman (89.Elizabeth3, 8.Veronica2, 1.Benjamin1)

  495. Nancy Tohman (89.Elizabeth3, 8.Veronica2, 1.Benjamin1)

  496. Rachel Tohman (89.Elizabeth3, 8.Veronica2, 1.Benjamin1)

  497. Samanda Tohman (89.Elizabeth3, 8.Veronica2, 1.Benjamin1)

  498. Abraham Tohman (89.Elizabeth3, 8.Veronica2, 1.Benjamin1)

  499. Manasseh Tohman (89.Elizabeth3, 8.Veronica2, 1.Benjamin1)

  500. Joseph Tohman (89.Elizabeth3, 8.Veronica2, 1.Benjamin1)

  501. Veronica Honsberger (90.Moses3, 8.Veronica2, 1.Benjamin1)

  502. Susannah Honsberger (90.Moses3, 8.Veronica2, 1.Benjamin1)

  503. Magdalena Honsberger (90.Moses3, 8.Veronica2, 1.Benjamin1)

  504. Jonas Honsberger (90.Moses3, 8.Veronica2, 1.Benjamin1)

  505. Dilman Honsberger (90.Moses3, 8.Veronica2, 1.Benjamin1)

  506. Lovina Honsberger (90.Moses3, 8.Veronica2, 1.Benjamin1)

  507. Lovina Honsberger (91.Benjamin3, 8.Veronica2, 1.Benjamin1)

  508. Amanda Honsberger (91.Benjamin3, 8.Veronica2, 1.Benjamin1)

  509. Lucinda Honsberger (91.Benjamin3, 8.Veronica2, 1.Benjamin1)

  510. Phoebe Honsberger (91.Benjamin3, 8.Veronica2, 1.Benjamin1)

  511. Rosa Honsberger (91.Benjamin3, 8.Veronica2, 1.Benjamin1)

  512. Wesley Honsberger (91.Benjamin3, 8.Veronica2, 1.Benjamin1)

  513. Owen Honsberger (91.Benjamin3, 8.Veronica2, 1.Benjamin1)

  514. Ervine Honsberger (91.Benjamin3, 8.Veronica2, 1.Benjamin1)

  515. Ezra Honsberger (92.Abraham3, 8.Veronica2, 1.Benjamin1)

  516. William Honsberger (92.Abraham3, 8.Veronica2, 1.Benjamin1)

  517. Menno Honsberger (92.Abraham3, 8.Veronica2, 1.Benjamin1)

  518. Mary Honsberger (92.Abraham3, 8.Veronica2, 1.Benjamin1)

  519. Noah Honsberger (93.Aaron3, 8.Veronica2, 1.Benjamin1)

  520. Famie Honsberger (93.Aaron3, 8.Veronica2, 1.Benjamin1)

  521. Amos Honsberger (93.Aaron3, 8.Veronica2, 1.Benjamin1)

  522. Lydia Honsberger (93.Aaron3, 8.Veronica2, 1.Benjamin1)

  523. Isaac Honsberger (93.Aaron3, 8.Veronica2, 1.Benjamin1)

  524. William Honsberger (93.Aaron3, 8.Veronica2, 1.Benjamin1)

  525. Jesse Honsberger (93.Aaron3, 8.Veronica2, 1.Benjamin1)

  526. Nancy Honsberger (93.Aaron3, 8.Veronica2, 1.Benjamin1)

  527. Mary Ann Honsberger (93.Aaron3, 8.Veronica2, 1.Benjamin1)

  528. Noah Honsberger (93.Aaron3, 8.Veronica2, 1.Benjamin1)

  529. Famie Honsberger (93.Aaron3, 8.Veronica2, 1.Benjamin1)

  530. Amos Honsberger (93.Aaron3, 8.Veronica2, 1.Benjamin1)

  531. Lydia Honsberger (93.Aaron3, 8.Veronica2, 1.Benjamin1)

  532. Isaac Honsberger (93.Aaron3, 8.Veronica2, 1.Benjamin1)

  533. William Honsberger (93.Aaron3, 8.Veronica2, 1.Benjamin1)

  534. Jesse Honsberger (93.Aaron3, 8.Veronica2, 1.Benjamin1)

  535. Nancy Honsberger (93.Aaron3, 8.Veronica2, 1.Benjamin1)

  536. Mary Ann Honsberger (93.Aaron3, 8.Veronica2, 1.Benjamin1)

  537. Joel Honsberger (94.Jacob3, 8.Veronica2, 1.Benjamin1)

  538. Solomon Honsberger (94.Jacob3, 8.Veronica2, 1.Benjamin1)

  539. Isaiah Honsberger (94.Jacob3, 8.Veronica2, 1.Benjamin1)

  540. Samuel Honsberger (94.Jacob3, 8.Veronica2, 1.Benjamin1)

  541. Emeline Honsberger (94.Jacob3, 8.Veronica2, 1.Benjamin1)

  542. Noah Honsberger (94.Jacob3, 8.Veronica2, 1.Benjamin1)

  543. Allan Honsberger (95.William3, 8.Veronica2, 1.Benjamin1)

  544. Abner Honsberger (95.William3, 8.Veronica2, 1.Benjamin1)

  545. Elvin Honsberger (95.William3, 8.Veronica2, 1.Benjamin1)

  546. Emma Honsberger (95.William3, 8.Veronica2, 1.Benjamin1)

  547. Cora Honsberger (95.William3, 8.Veronica2, 1.Benjamin1)

  548. Lucinda Honsberger (96.Isaac3, 8.Veronica2, 1.Benjamin1)

  549. Norman Honsberger (96.Isaac3, 8.Veronica2, 1.Benjamin1)

  550. Amos Honsberger (96.Isaac3, 8.Veronica2, 1.Benjamin1)

  551. Amos Hunsperger (96.Isaac3, 8.Veronica2, 1.Benjamin1)

  552. Josiah Honsberger (97.John3, 8.Veronica2, 1.Benjamin1)

  553. Mary Ann Honsberger (97.John3, 8.Veronica2, 1.Benjamin1)

  554. Ephraim Honsberger (97.John3, 8.Veronica2, 1.Benjamin1)

  555. Emanuel Honsberger (97.John3, 8.Veronica2, 1.Benjamin1)

  556. Edwin Honsberger (97.John3, 8.Veronica2, 1.Benjamin1)

  557. Salome Honsberger (97.John3, 8.Veronica2, 1.Benjamin1)

  558. Ephraim Hallman (98.Menno3, 12.Benjamin2, 1.Benjamin1)

  559. Maranda Hallman (98.Menno3, 12.Benjamin2, 1.Benjamin1)

  560. Alvin Hallman (98.Menno3, 12.Benjamin2, 1.Benjamin1)

  561. Orlanda Hallman (98.Menno3, 12.Benjamin2, 1.Benjamin1)

  562. Ephraim Hallman (98.Menno3, 12.Benjamin2, 1.Benjamin1)

  563. Nora Hallman (98.Menno3, 12.Benjamin2, 1.Benjamin1)

  564. Joanna Hallman (99.Samuel3, 12.Benjamin2, 1.Benjamin1)

  565. Franklin Hallman (99.Samuel3, 12.Benjamin2, 1.Benjamin1)

  566. Wallace Hallman (100.Cyrus3, 12.Benjamin2, 1.Benjamin1)

  567. Stephen Hallman (100.Cyrus3, 12.Benjamin2, 1.Benjamin1)

  568. Edith Hallman (100.Cyrus3, 12.Benjamin2, 1.Benjamin1)

  569. Maggie Hallman (100.Cyrus3, 12.Benjamin2, 1.Benjamin1)

  570. Lizzie Hallman (100.Cyrus3, 12.Benjamin2, 1.Benjamin1)

  571. Wellington Sault (101.Caroline3, 12.Benjamin2, 1.Benjamin1)

  572. Ervine Sault (101.Caroline3, 12.Benjamin2, 1.Benjamin1)

  573. Lillie Sault (101.Caroline3, 12.Benjamin2, 1.Benjamin1)

  574. Nettie Sault (101.Caroline3, 12.Benjamin2, 1.Benjamin1)

  575. Florence Sault (101.Caroline3, 12.Benjamin2, 1.Benjamin1)

  576. Brock Sault (101.Caroline3, 12.Benjamin2, 1.Benjamin1)

  577. Alice Sault (101.Caroline3, 12.Benjamin2, 1.Benjamin1)

  578. Ezra Schlegel (102.Catharine3, 12.Benjamin2, 1.Benjamin1)

  579. Manora Schlegel (102.Catharine3, 12.Benjamin2, 1.Benjamin1)

  580. Edmund Schlichter (103.Elizabeth3, 12.Benjamin2, 1.Benjamin1)

  581. Milton Schlichter (103.Elizabeth3, 12.Benjamin2, 1.Benjamin1)

  582. Morris Schlichter (103.Elizabeth3, 12.Benjamin2, 1.Benjamin1)

  583. Maude Schlichter (103.Elizabeth3, 12.Benjamin2, 1.Benjamin1)

  584. Julizzie Hallman (105.Jonas3, 12.Benjamin2, 1.Benjamin1)

  585. Orpha Hallman (105.Jonas3, 12.Benjamin2, 1.Benjamin1)

  586. Bernice Hallman (105.Jonas3, 12.Benjamin2, 1.Benjamin1)

  587. Edna Hallman (106.Noah3, 12.Benjamin2, 1.Benjamin1)

  588. Ada Hallman (106.Noah3, 12.Benjamin2, 1.Benjamin1)

  589. Williby Hallman (106.Noah3, 12.Benjamin2, 1.Benjamin1)

  590. Eldon Hallman (110.John3, 13.Christian2, 1.Benjamin1)

  591. Leah Hallman (110.John3, 13.Christian2, 1.Benjamin1)

  592. Josiah Hallman (110.John3, 13.Christian2, 1.Benjamin1)

  593. Lydia Ann Hallman (110.John3, 13.Christian2, 1.Benjamin1)

  594. Herbert Hallman (110.John3, 13.Christian2, 1.Benjamin1)

  595. Clayton Hallman (110.John3, 13.Christian2, 1.Benjamin1)

  596. Arno Hallman (110.John3, 13.Christian2, 1.Benjamin1)

  597. Eda Hallman (110.John3, 13.Christian2, 1.Benjamin1)

  598. Almeda Hallman (110.John3, 13.Christian2, 1.Benjamin1)

  599. Rienza Hallman (111.Isaiah3, 13.Christian2, 1.Benjamin1)

  600. Nettie May Hallman (111.Isaiah3, 13.Christian2, 1.Benjamin1)

  601. Ivah Hallman (111.Isaiah3, 13.Christian2, 1.Benjamin1)

  602. Osgood Hallman (111.Isaiah3, 13.Christian2, 1.Benjamin1)

  603. Phoebe Hallman (111.Isaiah3, 13.Christian2, 1.Benjamin1)

  604. Catharine Hallman (112.Noah3, 13.Christian2, 1.Benjamin1) b. 24 Feb 1875; d. 2 Mar 1875.

  605. Nathaniel Hallman (112.Noah3, 13.Christian2, 1.Benjamin1) b. 5 Mar 1876.

  606. William Hallman (112.Noah3, 13.Christian2, 1.Benjamin1) b. 1 Nov 1878.

  607. Henry Hallman (112.Noah3, 13.Christian2, 1.Benjamin1) b. 26 Aug 1880.

  608. Abbie Hallman (112.Noah3, 13.Christian2, 1.Benjamin1) b. 20 Sep 1883.

  609. Leah Hallman (112.Noah3, 13.Christian2, 1.Benjamin1) b. 20 Sep 1883; d. 24 Jun 1884.

  610. Huldah Hallman (112.Noah3, 13.Christian2, 1.Benjamin1) b. 3 May 1888; d. 29 May 1890.

  611. Edward Hallman (112.Noah3, 13.Christian2, 1.Benjamin1) b. 3 Oct 1891.

  612. Oliver Wesley Hallman (112.Noah3, 13.Christian2, 1.Benjamin1) b. 19 Sep 1893.

  613. Hiram Hallman (115.George3, 13.Christian2, 1.Benjamin1)

  614. Dianah Hallman (115.George3, 13.Christian2, 1.Benjamin1)

  615. Jesse Alvin Hallman (115.George3, 13.Christian2, 1.Benjamin1)

  616. Leroy Murray Hallman (115.George3, 13.Christian2, 1.Benjamin1)

  617. James Hallman (116.Ezra3, 13.Christian2, 1.Benjamin1)

  618. Maggie Hallman (116.Ezra3, 13.Christian2, 1.Benjamin1)

  619. Eugene Hallman (116.Ezra3, 13.Christian2, 1.Benjamin1) d. 29 Jun 1891.

  620. Charles Hallman (116.Ezra3, 13.Christian2, 1.Benjamin1) d. 15 May 1892.

  621. Martha Hallman (116.Ezra3, 13.Christian2, 1.Benjamin1)

  622. Annie Hallman (116.Ezra3, 13.Christian2, 1.Benjamin1)

  623. Louisa Hallman (116.Ezra3, 13.Christian2, 1.Benjamin1)

  624. Orland Allan Hallman (117.Jesse3, 13.Christian2, 1.Benjamin1)

  625. Lillie May Hallman (117.Jesse3, 13.Christian2, 1.Benjamin1)

  626. George Ervine Schlee (118.Eva3, 13.Christian2, 1.Benjamin1)

  627. Lillie Minerva Schlee (118.Eva3, 13.Christian2, 1.Benjamin1)

  628. Walter Charles Schlee (118.Eva3, 13.Christian2, 1.Benjamin1)

  629. Son Schlee (118.Eva3, 13.Christian2, 1.Benjamin1)

  630. Bertram Hallman (119.Jacob3, 13.Christian2, 1.Benjamin1)

  631. Victor Hallman (119.Jacob3, 13.Christian2, 1.Benjamin1)

  632. Josiah Bear (130.Jemima3, 15.Wendell2, 1.Benjamin1) d. Bef 1895.

  633. Peninnah Bear (130.Jemima3, 15.Wendell2, 1.Benjamin1)

  634. Benaiah Bear (130.Jemima3, 15.Wendell2, 1.Benjamin1)

  635. Ida Bear (130.Jemima3, 15.Wendell2, 1.Benjamin1)

  636. Eddie Bear (130.Jemima3, 15.Wendell2, 1.Benjamin1)

  637. Priscilla Bear (130.Jemima3, 15.Wendell2, 1.Benjamin1)

  638. Sarah Bear (130.Jemima3, 15.Wendell2, 1.Benjamin1)

    Sarah m. [Group Sheet]

  639. Clara Bear (130.Jemima3, 15.Wendell2, 1.Benjamin1)

  640. Josiah Bear (130.Jemima3, 15.Wendell2, 1.Benjamin1)

  641. Beniah Bear (130.Jemima3, 15.Wendell2, 1.Benjamin1)

  642. Joshua Bear (130.Jemima3, 15.Wendell2, 1.Benjamin1)

  643. Edward Bear (130.Jemima3, 15.Wendell2, 1.Benjamin1)

  644. Trecilla Bear (130.Jemima3, 15.Wendell2, 1.Benjamin1)

  645. Arthur Zeller (131.Elizabeth3, 15.Wendell2, 1.Benjamin1)

  646. Oscar Zeller (131.Elizabeth3, 15.Wendell2, 1.Benjamin1)

  647. Nancy Zeller (131.Elizabeth3, 15.Wendell2, 1.Benjamin1)

  648. Roy Zeller (131.Elizabeth3, 15.Wendell2, 1.Benjamin1)

  649. Selina Hallman (132.John3, 15.Wendell2, 1.Benjamin1)

  650. Alvin Hallman (132.John3, 15.Wendell2, 1.Benjamin1)

  651. Edmund Hallman (132.John3, 15.Wendell2, 1.Benjamin1)

  652. Ira Hallman (132.John3, 15.Wendell2, 1.Benjamin1)

  653. Ida Hallman (132.John3, 15.Wendell2, 1.Benjamin1)

  654. Alexander Hallman (132.John3, 15.Wendell2, 1.Benjamin1)

  655. Manilla Hallman (132.John3, 15.Wendell2, 1.Benjamin1)

  656. Verna Hallman (132.John3, 15.Wendell2, 1.Benjamin1)

  657. Clarence Hallman (132.John3, 15.Wendell2, 1.Benjamin1)

  658. Rosa Ann Graybiel (133.Fannie3, 15.Wendell2, 1.Benjamin1)

  659. Wesley Graybiel (133.Fannie3, 15.Wendell2, 1.Benjamin1)

  660. Effie May Graybiel (133.Fannie3, 15.Wendell2, 1.Benjamin1)

  661. Della Graybiel (133.Fannie3, 15.Wendell2, 1.Benjamin1)

  662. Maggie Graybiel (133.Fannie3, 15.Wendell2, 1.Benjamin1)

  663. Edward Graybiel (133.Fannie3, 15.Wendell2, 1.Benjamin1)

  664. Gordon Graybiel (133.Fannie3, 15.Wendell2, 1.Benjamin1)

  665. Malissa Hallman (134.Benjamin3, 15.Wendell2, 1.Benjamin1)

  666. Garfield Hallman (134.Benjamin3, 15.Wendell2, 1.Benjamin1)

  667. Clayton Hallman (134.Benjamin3, 15.Wendell2, 1.Benjamin1)

  668. Oliver Hallman (134.Benjamin3, 15.Wendell2, 1.Benjamin1)

  669. Ada Hallman (134.Benjamin3, 15.Wendell2, 1.Benjamin1)

  670. Aggie Hallman (134.Benjamin3, 15.Wendell2, 1.Benjamin1)

  671. Maranda Donnenwerth (135.Sarah3, 15.Wendell2, 1.Benjamin1)

  672. Henrietta Donnenwerth (135.Sarah3, 15.Wendell2, 1.Benjamin1)

  673. Herbert Donnenwerth (135.Sarah3, 15.Wendell2, 1.Benjamin1)

  674. Manilla Hallman (136.Henry3, 15.Wendell2, 1.Benjamin1)

  675. Abner Hallman (136.Henry3, 15.Wendell2, 1.Benjamin1)

  676. Nancy Ellen Hallman (136.Henry3, 15.Wendell2, 1.Benjamin1)

  677. Lorne Hallman (136.Henry3, 15.Wendell2, 1.Benjamin1)

  678. Annette Hallman (136.Henry3, 15.Wendell2, 1.Benjamin1)

  679. Seloma Dedels (137.Nancy3, 15.Wendell2, 1.Benjamin1)

  680. Addison Dedels (137.Nancy3, 15.Wendell2, 1.Benjamin1)

  681. Duranda Dedels (137.Nancy3, 15.Wendell2, 1.Benjamin1)

  682. Wesley Dedels (137.Nancy3, 15.Wendell2, 1.Benjamin1)

  683. Alvin Dedels (137.Nancy3, 15.Wendell2, 1.Benjamin1)

  684. Norman Dedels (137.Nancy3, 15.Wendell2, 1.Benjamin1)

  685. Elsie Maria Dedels (137.Nancy3, 15.Wendell2, 1.Benjamin1)

  686. Fay Hallman (138.Wendell3, 15.Wendell2, 1.Benjamin1)

  687. Osten Hallman (138.Wendell3, 15.Wendell2, 1.Benjamin1)

  688. Margera Hallman (138.Wendell3, 15.Wendell2, 1.Benjamin1)

  689. Edna Gingerich (140.Lydia3, 15.Wendell2, 1.Benjamin1)

  690. Sylvia Gingerich (140.Lydia3, 15.Wendell2, 1.Benjamin1)

  691. Lodura Gingerich (140.Lydia3, 15.Wendell2, 1.Benjamin1)

  692. Jemima Gingerich (140.Lydia3, 15.Wendell2, 1.Benjamin1)

  693. Elden Martin (143.Maranda3, 15.Wendell2, 1.Benjamin1)

  694. Mabel Martin (143.Maranda3, 15.Wendell2, 1.Benjamin1)


  695. Generation: 5
  696. Jessie Ann Hallman (145.Elias4, 16.Samuel3, 2.Jacob2, 1.Benjamin1)

  697. Edwin Hallman (145.Elias4, 16.Samuel3, 2.Jacob2, 1.Benjamin1)

  698. Lauretta Hallman (145.Elias4, 16.Samuel3, 2.Jacob2, 1.Benjamin1)

    Lauretta m. Angus Baumann [Group Sheet]

  699. Minota Hallman (145.Elias4, 16.Samuel3, 2.Jacob2, 1.Benjamin1)

  700. Sylvia Maria Bingeman (146.Leah4, 16.Samuel3, 2.Jacob2, 1.Benjamin1)

  701. Maliissa Elma Bingeman (146.Leah4, 16.Samuel3, 2.Jacob2, 1.Benjamin1)

  702. Ida Bertha Bingeman (146.Leah4, 16.Samuel3, 2.Jacob2, 1.Benjamin1)

  703. Olivia Bingeman (146.Leah4, 16.Samuel3, 2.Jacob2, 1.Benjamin1)

  704. Milton Bingeman (146.Leah4, 16.Samuel3, 2.Jacob2, 1.Benjamin1)

  705. Wilfred Bingeman (146.Leah4, 16.Samuel3, 2.Jacob2, 1.Benjamin1)

  706. Ella Bingeman (146.Leah4, 16.Samuel3, 2.Jacob2, 1.Benjamin1)

  707. Ethel Bingeman (146.Leah4, 16.Samuel3, 2.Jacob2, 1.Benjamin1)

  708. Alfreda Pearl Bingeman (146.Leah4, 16.Samuel3, 2.Jacob2, 1.Benjamin1)

  709. Alvin Hallman (147.Josiah4, 16.Samuel3, 2.Jacob2, 1.Benjamin1)

  710. Herbert Hallman (147.Josiah4, 16.Samuel3, 2.Jacob2, 1.Benjamin1)

  711. Elmer Hallman (147.Josiah4, 16.Samuel3, 2.Jacob2, 1.Benjamin1)

  712. Effie May Hallman (147.Josiah4, 16.Samuel3, 2.Jacob2, 1.Benjamin1)

  713. Lizzie Hilda Hallman (149.Menno4, 16.Samuel3, 2.Jacob2, 1.Benjamin1)

  714. Edna Cassel (150.Maria4, 16.Samuel3, 2.Jacob2, 1.Benjamin1)

  715. Edgar Cassel (150.Maria4, 16.Samuel3, 2.Jacob2, 1.Benjamin1)

  716. Laura Master (151.Lizzie4, 16.Samuel3, 2.Jacob2, 1.Benjamin1)

  717. Leighton Betzner (153.Samantha4, 16.Samuel3, 2.Jacob2, 1.Benjamin1)

  718. Ida Hallman (154.Jacob4, 18.John3, 2.Jacob2, 1.Benjamin1)

  719. Eva Hallman (154.Jacob4, 18.John3, 2.Jacob2, 1.Benjamin1)

  720. Gordon Hallman (154.Jacob4, 18.John3, 2.Jacob2, 1.Benjamin1)

  721. Eva Bowman (156.Veronica4, 18.John3, 2.Jacob2, 1.Benjamin1)

  722. Elma Bowman (157.Rachel4, 18.John3, 2.Jacob2, 1.Benjamin1)

  723. Irvin Bowman (157.Rachel4, 18.John3, 2.Jacob2, 1.Benjamin1)

  724. Aden Bowman (157.Rachel4, 18.John3, 2.Jacob2, 1.Benjamin1)

  725. Ira Bowman (157.Rachel4, 18.John3, 2.Jacob2, 1.Benjamin1)

  726. Roy Bowman (157.Rachel4, 18.John3, 2.Jacob2, 1.Benjamin1)

  727. Elmer Bowman (157.Rachel4, 18.John3, 2.Jacob2, 1.Benjamin1)

  728. Verna Bowman (157.Rachel4, 18.John3, 2.Jacob2, 1.Benjamin1)

  729. Delton Vearl Hallman (158.Allan4, 18.John3, 2.Jacob2, 1.Benjamin1)

  730. Irvin Hallman Simmons (159.Mary4, 18.John3, 2.Jacob2, 1.Benjamin1)

  731. Harvey Abraham Shultz (160.Lydia4, 18.John3, 2.Jacob2, 1.Benjamin1)

  732. Elma Bean (165.Eva4, 18.John3, 2.Jacob2, 1.Benjamin1)

  733. Ivan Bean (165.Eva4, 18.John3, 2.Jacob2, 1.Benjamin1)

  734. Edith Bean (165.Eva4, 18.John3, 2.Jacob2, 1.Benjamin1)

  735. Selena Bean (165.Eva4, 18.John3, 2.Jacob2, 1.Benjamin1)

  736. Elden Bean (165.Eva4, 18.John3, 2.Jacob2, 1.Benjamin1)

  737. Melvin Bean (165.Eva4, 18.John3, 2.Jacob2, 1.Benjamin1)

  738. Mary Ann Bean (165.Eva4, 18.John3, 2.Jacob2, 1.Benjamin1)

  739. Louida Cressman (166.Lovina4, 21.Jacob3, 2.Jacob2, 1.Benjamin1) b. 17 Feb 1889.

  740. Jacob Cressman (166.Lovina4, 21.Jacob3, 2.Jacob2, 1.Benjamin1) b. 5 Jul 1890.

  741. Celinda Cressman (166.Lovina4, 21.Jacob3, 2.Jacob2, 1.Benjamin1) b. 16 Feb 1892.

  742. Clara Cressman (166.Lovina4, 21.Jacob3, 2.Jacob2, 1.Benjamin1) b. 20 Jan 1894; d. 9 Apr 1894.

  743. Manasseh Cressman (166.Lovina4, 21.Jacob3, 2.Jacob2, 1.Benjamin1) b. 19 Feb 1895.

  744. Milton ERB (170.Julia4, 22.John3, 3.Margaret2, 1.Benjamin1)

  745. Edna ERB (170.Julia4, 22.John3, 3.Margaret2, 1.Benjamin1)

  746. Son Erb (170.Julia4, 22.John3, 3.Margaret2, 1.Benjamin1)

  747. Rosetta Bergey (179.Margaret4, 25.Catherine3, 3.Margaret2, 1.Benjamin1)

  748. Eliza Ann Bergey (179.Margaret4, 25.Catherine3, 3.Margaret2, 1.Benjamin1)

  749. Allan Bergey (179.Margaret4, 25.Catherine3, 3.Margaret2, 1.Benjamin1)

  750. Laura May Bergey (179.Margaret4, 25.Catherine3, 3.Margaret2, 1.Benjamin1)

  751. Milton James Bergey (179.Margaret4, 25.Catherine3, 3.Margaret2, 1.Benjamin1)

  752. Gordon Bergey (179.Margaret4, 25.Catherine3, 3.Margaret2, 1.Benjamin1)

  753. Phema Bergey (179.Margaret4, 25.Catherine3, 3.Margaret2, 1.Benjamin1)

  754. Eri Charlotte Irene Clemens (180.Benjamin4, 25.Catherine3, 3.Margaret2, 1.Benjamin1)

  755. Millicent May Clemens (181.Joseph4, 25.Catherine3, 3.Margaret2, 1.Benjamin1)

  756. Harold Vincent Clemens (181.Joseph4, 25.Catherine3, 3.Margaret2, 1.Benjamin1)

  757. Charles Joseph Clemens (181.Joseph4, 25.Catherine3, 3.Margaret2, 1.Benjamin1)

  758. Reginald Victor Clemens (181.Joseph4, 25.Catherine3, 3.Margaret2, 1.Benjamin1)

  759. Alvin Clemens (182.Nathaniel4, 25.Catherine3, 3.Margaret2, 1.Benjamin1)

  760. Alfred Clemens (182.Nathaniel4, 25.Catherine3, 3.Margaret2, 1.Benjamin1)

  761. Maude Clemens (182.Nathaniel4, 25.Catherine3, 3.Margaret2, 1.Benjamin1)

  762. Mary Clemens (182.Nathaniel4, 25.Catherine3, 3.Margaret2, 1.Benjamin1)

  763. Harvey Clemens (183.Moses4, 25.Catherine3, 3.Margaret2, 1.Benjamin1)

  764. Nora Clemens (183.Moses4, 25.Catherine3, 3.Margaret2, 1.Benjamin1)

  765. Lawrence Clemens (183.Moses4, 25.Catherine3, 3.Margaret2, 1.Benjamin1)

  766. Ethel Priscilla Clemens (183.Moses4, 25.Catherine3, 3.Margaret2, 1.Benjamin1)

  767. Child Clemens (183.Moses4, 25.Catherine3, 3.Margaret2, 1.Benjamin1)

  768. Norman Clemens (185.Wendell4, 25.Catherine3, 3.Margaret2, 1.Benjamin1)

  769. Leander Clemens (185.Wendell4, 25.Catherine3, 3.Margaret2, 1.Benjamin1)

  770. William Clemens (185.Wendell4, 25.Catherine3, 3.Margaret2, 1.Benjamin1)

  771. Nelson Clemens (185.Wendell4, 25.Catherine3, 3.Margaret2, 1.Benjamin1)

  772. Ervine Clemens (187.James4, 25.Catherine3, 3.Margaret2, 1.Benjamin1)

  773. Harvey Clemens (187.James4, 25.Catherine3, 3.Margaret2, 1.Benjamin1)

  774. Adam Clemens (187.James4, 25.Catherine3, 3.Margaret2, 1.Benjamin1)

  775. Child Clemens (187.James4, 25.Catherine3, 3.Margaret2, 1.Benjamin1)

  776. Gordon Verne Hilborn (198.Maggie4, 27.Moses3, 3.Margaret2, 1.Benjamin1)

  777. Caleb Meyer (237.Angeline4, 32.Catharine3, 4.Maria2, 1.Benjamin1)

  778. Emmaline Meyer (237.Angeline4, 32.Catharine3, 4.Maria2, 1.Benjamin1)

  779. Josephus Snyder Meyer (237.Angeline4, 32.Catharine3, 4.Maria2, 1.Benjamin1)

  780. Alva Hervey Meyer (237.Angeline4, 32.Catharine3, 4.Maria2, 1.Benjamin1)

  781. Archie John Meyer (237.Angeline4, 32.Catharine3, 4.Maria2, 1.Benjamin1)

  782. Benjamin Homer Meyer (237.Angeline4, 32.Catharine3, 4.Maria2, 1.Benjamin1)

  783. Angeline Orilla Meyer (237.Angeline4, 32.Catharine3, 4.Maria2, 1.Benjamin1)

  784. Ida Alberta Meyer (237.Angeline4, 32.Catharine3, 4.Maria2, 1.Benjamin1)

  785. Arthur Oswald Meyer (237.Angeline4, 32.Catharine3, 4.Maria2, 1.Benjamin1)

  786. Lilian Olive Meyer (237.Angeline4, 32.Catharine3, 4.Maria2, 1.Benjamin1)

  787. Ella May Reid (238.Elizabeth4, 32.Catharine3, 4.Maria2, 1.Benjamin1) b. 14 Apr 1877.

  788. Elthea Reid (238.Elizabeth4, 32.Catharine3, 4.Maria2, 1.Benjamin1) b. 5 Oct 1879.

  789. Herbert Spencer Reid (238.Elizabeth4, 32.Catharine3, 4.Maria2, 1.Benjamin1) b. 26 Apr 1881; d. 21 Feb 1883.

  790. Albert Elmer Reid (238.Elizabeth4, 32.Catharine3, 4.Maria2, 1.Benjamin1) b. 2 Dec 1885.

  791. Hecter Gordon Reid (238.Elizabeth4, 32.Catharine3, 4.Maria2, 1.Benjamin1) b. 21 Feb 1888.

  792. Florence Reid (238.Elizabeth4, 32.Catharine3, 4.Maria2, 1.Benjamin1) b. 3 Nov 1889.

  793. Sarah Olivia Reid (238.Elizabeth4, 32.Catharine3, 4.Maria2, 1.Benjamin1) b. 26 Aug 1891; d. 24 May 1892.

  794. Alexander Roy Reid (238.Elizabeth4, 32.Catharine3, 4.Maria2, 1.Benjamin1) b. 31 Jul 1893.

  795. Arthur Hallman (250.George4, 43.Abraham3, 5.Joseph2, 1.Benjamin1)

  796. Edgar Hallman (250.George4, 43.Abraham3, 5.Joseph2, 1.Benjamin1)

  797. Edna Hallman (250.George4, 43.Abraham3, 5.Joseph2, 1.Benjamin1)

  798. Mary Hallman (251.Abraham4, 43.Abraham3, 5.Joseph2, 1.Benjamin1)

  799. Ruth Hallman (251.Abraham4, 43.Abraham3, 5.Joseph2, 1.Benjamin1)

  800. Gertie Althie Hallman (252.Joseph4, 43.Abraham3, 5.Joseph2, 1.Benjamin1)

  801. Gordon Hallman (252.Joseph4, 43.Abraham3, 5.Joseph2, 1.Benjamin1)

  802. Hallman (253.Peter4, 43.Abraham3, 5.Joseph2, 1.Benjamin1)

  803. Hallman (254.Ephraim4, 43.Abraham3, 5.Joseph2, 1.Benjamin1)

  804. Myrtle Belle Cassel (256.Sarah4, 43.Abraham3, 5.Joseph2, 1.Benjamin1)

  805. Harvey Cassel (256.Sarah4, 43.Abraham3, 5.Joseph2, 1.Benjamin1)

  806. Lincoln Cassel (256.Sarah4, 43.Abraham3, 5.Joseph2, 1.Benjamin1)

  807. Beulah Belle Stauffer (258.Magdalena4, 43.Abraham3, 5.Joseph2, 1.Benjamin1)

  808. Addison H. ERB (276.Susannah4, 46.Elizabeth3, 5.Joseph2, 1.Benjamin1)

  809. Mary H. ERB (276.Susannah4, 46.Elizabeth3, 5.Joseph2, 1.Benjamin1)

  810. Lloyd Hallman (282.Jacob4, 47.Joseph3, 5.Joseph2, 1.Benjamin1)

  811. Roxie Hallman (282.Jacob4, 47.Joseph3, 5.Joseph2, 1.Benjamin1)

  812. Roxie Hallman (282.Jacob4, 47.Joseph3, 5.Joseph2, 1.Benjamin1)

  813. Clifford Jay Hallman (291.Oliver4, 51.Benjamin3, 5.Joseph2, 1.Benjamin1)

  814. Willard Hallman (291.Oliver4, 51.Benjamin3, 5.Joseph2, 1.Benjamin1)

  815. Matilda Miller (324.Abraham4, 62.Elizabeth3, 6.Catharine2, 1.Benjamin1)

  816. Sidney Miller (324.Abraham4, 62.Elizabeth3, 6.Catharine2, 1.Benjamin1)

  817. Harvey Miller (324.Abraham4, 62.Elizabeth3, 6.Catharine2, 1.Benjamin1)

  818. Edgar Miller (324.Abraham4, 62.Elizabeth3, 6.Catharine2, 1.Benjamin1)

  819. Ralph Miller (325.Isaac4, 62.Elizabeth3, 6.Catharine2, 1.Benjamin1)

  820. Agnes Miller (325.Isaac4, 62.Elizabeth3, 6.Catharine2, 1.Benjamin1)

  821. Daughter Miller (325.Isaac4, 62.Elizabeth3, 6.Catharine2, 1.Benjamin1)

  822. Alminda Shell (329.Lovina4, 62.Elizabeth3, 6.Catharine2, 1.Benjamin1)

  823. Alberta Miller (335.Benjamin4, 62.Elizabeth3, 6.Catharine2, 1.Benjamin1)

  824. Maletta Miller (335.Benjamin4, 62.Elizabeth3, 6.Catharine2, 1.Benjamin1)

  825. Oscar Miller (335.Benjamin4, 62.Elizabeth3, 6.Catharine2, 1.Benjamin1)

  826. Waldemar Wilhelm (403.Eva4, 74.Leah3, 7.John2, 1.Benjamin1)

  827. Morgan Wilhelm (403.Eva4, 74.Leah3, 7.John2, 1.Benjamin1)

  828. Russell Wilhelm (403.Eva4, 74.Leah3, 7.John2, 1.Benjamin1)

  829. Mabel Haws (404.Maria4, 74.Leah3, 7.John2, 1.Benjamin1)

  830. Lelora Sherk (405.Benjamin4, 74.Leah3, 7.John2, 1.Benjamin1)

  831. Lorne Sherk (405.Benjamin4, 74.Leah3, 7.John2, 1.Benjamin1)

  832. Perlous Sherk (407.John4, 74.Leah3, 7.John2, 1.Benjamin1)


Home  Search Names  Search Objects  Individual  Pedigree  Descendancy  Relationship  Timeline  Help
©Region of Waterloo LogoRegion of Waterloo Fraktur design based on Family Register by Jacob Shoemacher in Joseph Schneider Bible, 1821.