Skip Over Header and Navigation Bars to Page Content
From Pennsylvania to Waterloo - A Biographical History of Waterloo Township

Advanced
Person Search


Margaret Hallman

Home  Search Names  Search Objects  Individual  Pedigree  Descendancy  Relationship  Timeline  Help
Standard Format  Register Format
(Maximum of 8 generations displayed at one time.)
    Generation: 1
  1. Margaret Hallman b. 31 Aug 1805, Montgomery County, Pennsylvania; d. 18 Mar 1884, North Dumfries Twp., Waterloo Co., Ontario.

    Margaret m. Adam Unger 31 Oct 1824. Adam (son of Adam Unger and Elizabeth Koehner) b. 6 Feb 1801, Warwick Twp., Lancaster Co., Pennsylvania; d. 17 Aug 1889, North Dumfries Twp., Waterloo Co., Ontario. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 2. John Unger b. 10 Sep 1825, North Dumfries Twp., Waterloo Co., Ontario.
    2. 3. Benjamin Unger b. 3 Oct 1826.
    3. 4. Joseph Unger d. 1861, Toronto, York Co., Ontario.
    4. 5. Catherine Unger b. 16 Mar 1829.
    5. 6. Elizabeth Unger
    6. 7. Moses Unger
    7. 8. Hannah Unger


  2. Generation: 2
  3. John Unger (1.Margaret1) b. 10 Sep 1825, North Dumfries Twp., Waterloo Co., Ontario.

    John m. Polly Bowman Polly (daughter of Wendel Baumann and Susannah Bricker) b. 29 Mar 1829. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 9. Maranda Unger
    2. 10. Julia Ann Unger
    3. 11. Lena Unger
    4. 12. Irvine Unger
    5. 13. Hannah Unger
    6. 14. Susie Unger
    7. 15. Maggie Unger
    8. 16. Austin Unger

  4. Benjamin Unger (1.Margaret1) b. 3 Oct 1826.

  5. Joseph Unger (1.Margaret1) d. 1861, Toronto, York Co., Ontario.

    Joseph m. Geraldina Brohman [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 17. Nelson Unger
    2. 18. Maggie Unger

  6. Catherine Unger (1.Margaret1) b. 16 Mar 1829.

    Catherine m. Wendel Clemens 25 Nov 1845. Wendel (son of Henry L. Clemens and Nancy Bricker) b. 28 Dec 1823. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 19. Margaret Clemens b. 28 Dec 1846.
    2. 20. Benjamin U. Clemens b. 19 May 1848.
    3. 21. Joseph U. Clemens b. 14 Feb 1850.
    4. 22. Nathaniel U. Clemens b. 9 Feb 1852.
    5. 23. Moses U. Clemens b. 2 May 1854.
    6. 24. Adam U. Clemens b. 18 Feb 1856; d. 4 Feb 1882.
    7. 25. Wendell U. Clemens b. 29 Sep 1857.
    8. 26. Henry U. Clemens b. 25 Sep 1859.
    9. 27. James U. Clemens b. 6 Aug 1861.
    10. 28. John U. Clemens b. 8 Jun 1863.
    11. 29. Allen U. Clemens b. 12 Aug 1865.
    12. 30. Nancy Clemens b. 11 Dec 1867.

  7. Elizabeth Unger (1.Margaret1)

    Elizabeth m. Martin Grimm [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 31. Moses Grimm
    2. 32. Henry Grimm
    3. 33. Benjamin Grimm
    4. 34. Oscar Grimm
    5. 35. Maggie Grimm

  8. Moses Unger (1.Margaret1)

    Moses m. Magdalena Histand [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 36. John H. Unger
    2. 37. Ellen Unger
    3. 38. Maggie Unger
    4. 39. Hannah Unger
    5. 40. Bella Unger
    6. 41. Clara Unger
    7. 42. Melissa Unger
    8. 43. Magdalena Unger
    9. 44. Joseph Adam Unger
    10. 45. Emma Unger
    11. 46. Verdie Unger
    12. 47. Edna Unger

  9. Hannah Unger (1.Margaret1)

    Hannah m. Jacob B. Bricker [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 48. John Bricker
    2. 49. Nelson Bricker
    3. 50. Amarilla Bricker
    4. 51. Melissa Bricker
    5. 52. Ervine Bricker
    6. 53. Franklin Bricker
    7. 54. Maggie Bricker
    8. 55. Adam Bricker
    9. 56. Shelly Bricker
    10. 57. Effalinda Bricker
    11. 58. John Bricker
    12. 59. Emerilla Bricker
    13. 60. Irvin Bricker
    14. 61. Ethelinda Bricker
    15. 62. Shelly Bricker


  10. Generation: 3
  11. Maranda Unger (2.John2, 1.Margaret1)

    Maranda m. Charles Miller [Group Sheet]

  12. Julia Ann Unger (2.John2, 1.Margaret1)

    Julia m. Aaron ERB Aaron (son of Moses ERB and Susannah Rosenberger) b. 7 Jan 1849. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 63. Milton ERB
    2. 64. Edna ERB
    3. 65. Son Erb

  13. Lena Unger (2.John2, 1.Margaret1)

  14. Irvine Unger (2.John2, 1.Margaret1)

  15. Hannah Unger (2.John2, 1.Margaret1)

    Hannah m. Abram O. Boehmer [Group Sheet]

  16. Susie Unger (2.John2, 1.Margaret1)

    Susie m. Adam Klippert [Group Sheet]

  17. Maggie Unger (2.John2, 1.Margaret1)

    Maggie m. Albert Fish [Group Sheet]

  18. Austin Unger (2.John2, 1.Margaret1)

  19. Nelson Unger (4.Joseph2, 1.Margaret1)

  20. Maggie Unger (4.Joseph2, 1.Margaret1)

  21. Margaret Clemens (5.Catherine2, 1.Margaret1) b. 28 Dec 1846.

    Margaret m. Oliver Bergey [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 66. Rosetta Bergey
    2. 67. Eliza Ann Bergey
    3. 68. Allan Bergey
    4. 69. Laura May Bergey
    5. 70. Milton James Bergey
    6. 71. Gordon Bergey
    7. 72. Phema Bergey

  22. Benjamin U. Clemens (5.Catherine2, 1.Margaret1) b. 19 May 1848.

    Benjamin m. Mary Ann Bricker Mary (daughter of David Bricker and Hannah Kolb) b. 6 Nov 1854. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 73. Eri Charlotte Irene Clemens

  23. Joseph U. Clemens (5.Catherine2, 1.Margaret1) b. 14 Feb 1850.

    Joseph m. Fannie Simpson [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 74. Millicent May Clemens
    2. 75. Harold Vincent Clemens
    3. 76. Charles Joseph Clemens
    4. 77. Reginald Victor Clemens

  24. Nathaniel U. Clemens (5.Catherine2, 1.Margaret1) b. 9 Feb 1852.

    Nathaniel m. Anna Hobbly [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 78. Alvin Clemens
    2. 79. Alfred Clemens
    3. 80. Maude Clemens
    4. 81. Mary Clemens

  25. Moses U. Clemens (5.Catherine2, 1.Margaret1) b. 2 May 1854.

    Moses m. Nancy Snider Nancy (daughter of Israel Snider and Veronica Martin) b. 24 Aug 1863. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 82. Harvey Clemens
    2. 83. Nora Clemens
    3. 84. Lawrence Clemens
    4. 85. Ethel Priscilla Clemens
    5. 86. Child Clemens

  26. Adam U. Clemens (5.Catherine2, 1.Margaret1) b. 18 Feb 1856; d. 4 Feb 1882.

  27. Wendell U. Clemens (5.Catherine2, 1.Margaret1) b. 29 Sep 1857.

    Wendell m. Elizabeth Eckel [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 87. Norman Clemens
    2. 88. Leander Clemens
    3. 89. William Clemens
    4. 90. Nelson Clemens

  28. Henry U. Clemens (5.Catherine2, 1.Margaret1) b. 25 Sep 1859.

    Henry m. Catharine Bigg [Group Sheet]

  29. James U. Clemens (5.Catherine2, 1.Margaret1) b. 6 Aug 1861.

    James m. Victoria Schaefer [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 91. Ervine Clemens
    2. 92. Harvey Clemens
    3. 93. Adam Clemens
    4. 94. Child Clemens

  30. John U. Clemens (5.Catherine2, 1.Margaret1) b. 8 Jun 1863.

    John m. Martha Louisa Adams Martha d. 7 Jan 1895. [Group Sheet]

  31. Allen U. Clemens (5.Catherine2, 1.Margaret1) b. 12 Aug 1865.

  32. Nancy Clemens (5.Catherine2, 1.Margaret1) b. 11 Dec 1867.

    Nancy m. Lewis Block [Group Sheet]

  33. Moses Grimm (6.Elizabeth2, 1.Margaret1)

  34. Henry Grimm (6.Elizabeth2, 1.Margaret1)

  35. Benjamin Grimm (6.Elizabeth2, 1.Margaret1)

  36. Oscar Grimm (6.Elizabeth2, 1.Margaret1)

  37. Maggie Grimm (6.Elizabeth2, 1.Margaret1)

  38. John H. Unger (7.Moses2, 1.Margaret1)

  39. Ellen Unger (7.Moses2, 1.Margaret1)

    Ellen m. Menno Rickert [Group Sheet]

  40. Maggie Unger (7.Moses2, 1.Margaret1)

    Maggie m. Aaron W. Hilborn Aaron (son of Jacob Hilborn and Caroline Witmer) b. 23 Aug 1860. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 95. Gordon Verne Hilborn

  41. Hannah Unger (7.Moses2, 1.Margaret1)

    Hannah m. Jacob B. Rickert [Group Sheet]

  42. Bella Unger (7.Moses2, 1.Margaret1)

  43. Clara Unger (7.Moses2, 1.Margaret1)

  44. Melissa Unger (7.Moses2, 1.Margaret1)

  45. Magdalena Unger (7.Moses2, 1.Margaret1)

  46. Joseph Adam Unger (7.Moses2, 1.Margaret1)

  47. Emma Unger (7.Moses2, 1.Margaret1)

  48. Verdie Unger (7.Moses2, 1.Margaret1)

  49. Edna Unger (7.Moses2, 1.Margaret1)

  50. John Bricker (8.Hannah2, 1.Margaret1)

  51. Nelson Bricker (8.Hannah2, 1.Margaret1)

  52. Amarilla Bricker (8.Hannah2, 1.Margaret1)

  53. Melissa Bricker (8.Hannah2, 1.Margaret1)

  54. Ervine Bricker (8.Hannah2, 1.Margaret1)

  55. Franklin Bricker (8.Hannah2, 1.Margaret1)

  56. Maggie Bricker (8.Hannah2, 1.Margaret1)

  57. Adam Bricker (8.Hannah2, 1.Margaret1)

  58. Shelly Bricker (8.Hannah2, 1.Margaret1)

  59. Effalinda Bricker (8.Hannah2, 1.Margaret1)

  60. John Bricker (8.Hannah2, 1.Margaret1)

  61. Emerilla Bricker (8.Hannah2, 1.Margaret1)

  62. Irvin Bricker (8.Hannah2, 1.Margaret1)

  63. Ethelinda Bricker (8.Hannah2, 1.Margaret1)

  64. Shelly Bricker (8.Hannah2, 1.Margaret1)


  65. Generation: 4
  66. Milton ERB (10.Julia3, 2.John2, 1.Margaret1)

  67. Edna ERB (10.Julia3, 2.John2, 1.Margaret1)

  68. Son Erb (10.Julia3, 2.John2, 1.Margaret1)

  69. Rosetta Bergey (19.Margaret3, 5.Catherine2, 1.Margaret1)

  70. Eliza Ann Bergey (19.Margaret3, 5.Catherine2, 1.Margaret1)

  71. Allan Bergey (19.Margaret3, 5.Catherine2, 1.Margaret1)

  72. Laura May Bergey (19.Margaret3, 5.Catherine2, 1.Margaret1)

  73. Milton James Bergey (19.Margaret3, 5.Catherine2, 1.Margaret1)

  74. Gordon Bergey (19.Margaret3, 5.Catherine2, 1.Margaret1)

  75. Phema Bergey (19.Margaret3, 5.Catherine2, 1.Margaret1)

  76. Eri Charlotte Irene Clemens (20.Benjamin3, 5.Catherine2, 1.Margaret1)

  77. Millicent May Clemens (21.Joseph3, 5.Catherine2, 1.Margaret1)

  78. Harold Vincent Clemens (21.Joseph3, 5.Catherine2, 1.Margaret1)

  79. Charles Joseph Clemens (21.Joseph3, 5.Catherine2, 1.Margaret1)

  80. Reginald Victor Clemens (21.Joseph3, 5.Catherine2, 1.Margaret1)

  81. Alvin Clemens (22.Nathaniel3, 5.Catherine2, 1.Margaret1)

  82. Alfred Clemens (22.Nathaniel3, 5.Catherine2, 1.Margaret1)

  83. Maude Clemens (22.Nathaniel3, 5.Catherine2, 1.Margaret1)

  84. Mary Clemens (22.Nathaniel3, 5.Catherine2, 1.Margaret1)

  85. Harvey Clemens (23.Moses3, 5.Catherine2, 1.Margaret1)

  86. Nora Clemens (23.Moses3, 5.Catherine2, 1.Margaret1)

  87. Lawrence Clemens (23.Moses3, 5.Catherine2, 1.Margaret1)

  88. Ethel Priscilla Clemens (23.Moses3, 5.Catherine2, 1.Margaret1)

  89. Child Clemens (23.Moses3, 5.Catherine2, 1.Margaret1)

  90. Norman Clemens (25.Wendell3, 5.Catherine2, 1.Margaret1)

  91. Leander Clemens (25.Wendell3, 5.Catherine2, 1.Margaret1)

  92. William Clemens (25.Wendell3, 5.Catherine2, 1.Margaret1)

  93. Nelson Clemens (25.Wendell3, 5.Catherine2, 1.Margaret1)

  94. Ervine Clemens (27.James3, 5.Catherine2, 1.Margaret1)

  95. Harvey Clemens (27.James3, 5.Catherine2, 1.Margaret1)

  96. Adam Clemens (27.James3, 5.Catherine2, 1.Margaret1)

  97. Child Clemens (27.James3, 5.Catherine2, 1.Margaret1)

  98. Gordon Verne Hilborn (38.Maggie3, 7.Moses2, 1.Margaret1)


Home  Search Names  Search Objects  Individual  Pedigree  Descendancy  Relationship  Timeline  Help
©Region of Waterloo LogoRegion of Waterloo Fraktur design based on Family Register by Jacob Shoemacher in Joseph Schneider Bible, 1821.