Skip Over Header and Navigation Bars to Page Content
From Pennsylvania to Waterloo - A Biographical History of Waterloo Township

Advanced
Person Search


Catharine Hallman

Home  Search Names  Search Objects  Individual  Pedigree  Descendancy  Relationship  Timeline  Help
Standard Format  Register Format
(Maximum of 8 generations displayed at one time.)
    Generation: 1
  1. Catharine Hallman b. 28 Sep 1810, Montgomery County, Pennsylvania; d. 19 Jan 1889, Wilmot Twp., Waterloo Co., Ontario.

    Catharine m. Abraham Bricker 10 Jun 1830. Abraham (son of John Bricker and Nancy Anna Erb) b. 25 Dec 1809, Waterloo Twp., Waterloo Co.. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 2. Joseph H. Bricker b. 13 Nov 1831.
    2. 3. Cyrus Bricker b. 12 Oct 1833; d. 23 Sep 1888, Waterloo Town, Waterloo Co., Ontario.
    3. 4. Nancy Bricker b. 3 Nov 1834.
    4. 5. Leah Bricker b. 12 Jul 1836; d. In Infancy.
    5. 6. Benjamin Bricker b. 8 Jul 1837; d. 9 Jun 1869.
    6. 7. Elizabeth Bricker b. 16 Dec 1839.
    7. 8. John Bricker b. 25 Sep 1841.
    8. 9. Abraham Bricker b. 23 Aug 1843.
    9. 10. Catharine Bricker b. 3 Jan 1845.
    10. 11. Wendel Bricker b. 4 Mar 1847; d. 9 Dec 1892, Fargo, Michigan.
    11. 12. Caroline Bricker b. 13 Apr 1849.
    12. 13. Matilda Bricker b. 6 Nov 1851.
    13. 14. Polly Bricker b. 29 Jan 1854.


  2. Generation: 2
  3. Joseph H. Bricker (1.Catharine1) b. 13 Nov 1831.

    Joseph m. Yetta Schaeder [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 15. Amanda Bricker
    2. 16. Matilda Bricker
    3. 17. Cora Bricker
    4. 18. Emma Bricker
    5. 19. Malinda Bricker
    6. 20. Urias Bricker
    7. 21. Milton Bricker
    8. 22. Melvin Bricker

  4. Cyrus Bricker (1.Catharine1) b. 12 Oct 1833; d. 23 Sep 1888, Waterloo Town, Waterloo Co., Ontario.

    Cyrus m. Matilda Roos [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 23. Milton Bricker

    Cyrus m. Magdalena (Lena) Baumann Magdalena (daughter of Samuel W. Baumann and Anna Biehn) b. 27 Apr 1839, Waterloo Town, Waterloo Co., Ontario; d. 11 May 1875, New Dundee, Waterloo Co., Ontario. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 24. Simeon Bricker
    2. 25. Lucinda Bricker

  5. Nancy Bricker (1.Catharine1) b. 3 Nov 1834.

    Nancy m. Isaac Krupp [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 26. Caroline Krupp
    2. 27. Maranda Krupp
    3. 28. Nancy Krupp
    4. 29. Salome Krupp
    5. 30. Elminda Krupp
    6. 31. Benjamin Krupp
    7. 32. Abraham Krupp

  6. Leah Bricker (1.Catharine1) b. 12 Jul 1836; d. In Infancy.

  7. Benjamin Bricker (1.Catharine1) b. 8 Jul 1837; d. 9 Jun 1869.

  8. Elizabeth Bricker (1.Catharine1) b. 16 Dec 1839.

    Elizabeth m. Isaac Miller Isaac (son of John B. Miller and Elizabeth Latschaw) b. 30 Nov 1831. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 33. Abraham Miller b. 24 Feb 1864.
    2. 34. Isaac Albert Miller b. 13 Jan 1867.
    3. 35. Bejamin Miller
    4. 36. Alexander Miller b. 1873.
    5. 37. Carolina Miller b. 1869.
    6. 38. Lovina Miller b. 1869.
    7. 39. Amanda Miller b. 1877.
    8. 40. William Miller
    9. 41. Catharine Miller
    10. 42. Moses Miller
    11. 43. John Miller
    12. 44. Benjamin Miller b. 13 Jan 1867.
    13. 45. Alberta Miller b. 9 Dec 1871.
    14. 46. Elizabeth Miller
    15. 47. James Miller
    16. 48. Levi Miller

  9. John Bricker (1.Catharine1) b. 25 Sep 1841.

    John m. Hannah Rosenberger Hannah (daughter of Christian D. Rosenberger and Elizabeth Schlichter) b. 17 Feb 1845. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 49. Chester Bricker
    2. 50. Eusebius Bricker
    3. 51. Leander Bricker
    4. 52. Rosetta Bricker
    5. 53. Maggie Lenora Bricker
    6. 54. Son Bricker
    7. 55. Eusebius Bricker
    8. 56. Addison Bricker
    9. 57. Arthur Bricker
    10. 58. Hannah Rosetta Bricker
    11. 59. Minerva Savina Bricker

  10. Abraham Bricker (1.Catharine1) b. 23 Aug 1843.

    Abraham m. Susannah Bricker Susannah (daughter of Benjamin Bricker and Esther Bechtel) b. 29 Oct 1848. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 60. Alvin Bricker
    2. 61. Josiah Bricker
    3. 62. Rosanna Bricker
    4. 63. Edward Bricker
    5. 64. Oscar Bricker
    6. 65. Harriet Bricker
    7. 66. Orpha Bricker

  11. Catharine Bricker (1.Catharine1) b. 3 Jan 1845.

    Catharine m. Isaac Nahrgang 4 Jun 1867. Isaac (son of Christopher Nahrgang and Mary Schneider) b. 9 Jun 1844. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 67. Alexander Nahrgang
    2. 68. Urias Nahrgang
    3. 69. Abraham Nahrgang
    4. 70. Matilda Nahrgang

  12. Wendel Bricker (1.Catharine1) b. 4 Mar 1847; d. 9 Dec 1892, Fargo, Michigan.

    Wendel m. Emma Clemens [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 71. Wesley Bricker
    2. 72. William Bricker
    3. 73. Benjamin Bricker
    4. 74. Norman Bricker
    5. 75. Alexander Bricker
    6. 76. Roy Bricker
    7. 77. Jesse Bricker
    8. 78. Julian Bricker
    9. 79. Lillian Bricker
    10. 80. Florence Bricker
    11. 81. Julian Bricker
    12. 82. Lillie Bricker

  13. Caroline Bricker (1.Catharine1) b. 13 Apr 1849.

    Caroline m. Peter Bricker Peter (son of Peter Bricker and Susannah ERB) b. 3 Sep 1844. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 83. Jesse Ann Bricker
    2. 84. Arthur Bricker
    3. 85. Ephraim Bricker
    4. 86. Annettie Bricker
    5. 87. Frederick Bricker
    6. 88. James Bricker
    7. 89. Valtina Bricker
    8. 90. Georgiana Bricker

  14. Matilda Bricker (1.Catharine1) b. 6 Nov 1851.

    Matilda m. Charles Lederman [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 91. Clara Lederman
    2. 92. Agnes Lederman
    3. 93. Gertrude Lederman
    4. 94. Herbert Lederman
    5. 95. Ralph Lederman
    6. 96. Sangster Lederman

  15. Polly Bricker (1.Catharine1) b. 29 Jan 1854.

    Polly m. Noah E. Cressman Noah (son of Daniel Cressman and Veronica Eby) b. 21 Dec 1850. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 97. Cevira Cressman
    2. 98. Receveous Cressman
    3. 99. Bervilla Cressman


  16. Generation: 3
  17. Amanda Bricker (2.Joseph2, 1.Catharine1)

  18. Matilda Bricker (2.Joseph2, 1.Catharine1)

  19. Cora Bricker (2.Joseph2, 1.Catharine1)

  20. Emma Bricker (2.Joseph2, 1.Catharine1)

  21. Malinda Bricker (2.Joseph2, 1.Catharine1)

  22. Urias Bricker (2.Joseph2, 1.Catharine1)

  23. Milton Bricker (2.Joseph2, 1.Catharine1)

  24. Melvin Bricker (2.Joseph2, 1.Catharine1)

  25. Milton Bricker (3.Cyrus2, 1.Catharine1)

  26. Simeon Bricker (3.Cyrus2, 1.Catharine1)

  27. Lucinda Bricker (3.Cyrus2, 1.Catharine1)

    Lucinda m. John Appel [Group Sheet]

  28. Caroline Krupp (4.Nancy2, 1.Catharine1)

  29. Maranda Krupp (4.Nancy2, 1.Catharine1)

  30. Nancy Krupp (4.Nancy2, 1.Catharine1)

  31. Salome Krupp (4.Nancy2, 1.Catharine1)

  32. Elminda Krupp (4.Nancy2, 1.Catharine1)

  33. Benjamin Krupp (4.Nancy2, 1.Catharine1)

  34. Abraham Krupp (4.Nancy2, 1.Catharine1)

  35. Abraham Miller (7.Elizabeth2, 1.Catharine1) b. 24 Feb 1864.

    Abraham m. Catharine Huehn [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 100. Matilda Miller
    2. 101. Sidney Miller
    3. 102. Harvey Miller
    4. 103. Edgar Miller

  36. Isaac Albert Miller (7.Elizabeth2, 1.Catharine1) b. 13 Jan 1867.

    Isaac m. Lizzie Harttung [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 104. Ralph Miller
    2. 105. Agnes Miller
    3. 106. Daughter Miller

  37. Bejamin Miller (7.Elizabeth2, 1.Catharine1)

  38. Alexander Miller (7.Elizabeth2, 1.Catharine1) b. 1873.

  39. Carolina Miller (7.Elizabeth2, 1.Catharine1) b. 1869.

    Carolina m. John Ballet [Group Sheet]

  40. Lovina Miller (7.Elizabeth2, 1.Catharine1) b. 1869.

    Lovina m. John Shell [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 107. Alminda Shell

  41. Amanda Miller (7.Elizabeth2, 1.Catharine1) b. 1877.

  42. William Miller (7.Elizabeth2, 1.Catharine1)

  43. Catharine Miller (7.Elizabeth2, 1.Catharine1)

  44. Moses Miller (7.Elizabeth2, 1.Catharine1)

  45. John Miller (7.Elizabeth2, 1.Catharine1)

  46. Benjamin Miller (7.Elizabeth2, 1.Catharine1) b. 13 Jan 1867.

    Benjamin m. Louisa Daub [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 108. Alberta Miller
    2. 109. Maletta Miller
    3. 110. Oscar Miller

  47. Alberta Miller (7.Elizabeth2, 1.Catharine1) b. 9 Dec 1871.

  48. Elizabeth Miller (7.Elizabeth2, 1.Catharine1)

  49. James Miller (7.Elizabeth2, 1.Catharine1)

  50. Levi Miller (7.Elizabeth2, 1.Catharine1)

  51. Chester Bricker (8.John2, 1.Catharine1)

  52. Eusebius Bricker (8.John2, 1.Catharine1)

  53. Leander Bricker (8.John2, 1.Catharine1)

  54. Rosetta Bricker (8.John2, 1.Catharine1)

  55. Maggie Lenora Bricker (8.John2, 1.Catharine1)

  56. Son Bricker (8.John2, 1.Catharine1)

  57. Eusebius Bricker (8.John2, 1.Catharine1)

  58. Addison Bricker (8.John2, 1.Catharine1)

  59. Arthur Bricker (8.John2, 1.Catharine1)

  60. Hannah Rosetta Bricker (8.John2, 1.Catharine1)

  61. Minerva Savina Bricker (8.John2, 1.Catharine1)

  62. Alvin Bricker (9.Abraham2, 1.Catharine1)

  63. Josiah Bricker (9.Abraham2, 1.Catharine1)

  64. Rosanna Bricker (9.Abraham2, 1.Catharine1)

  65. Edward Bricker (9.Abraham2, 1.Catharine1)

  66. Oscar Bricker (9.Abraham2, 1.Catharine1)

  67. Harriet Bricker (9.Abraham2, 1.Catharine1)

  68. Orpha Bricker (9.Abraham2, 1.Catharine1)

  69. Alexander Nahrgang (10.Catharine2, 1.Catharine1)

  70. Urias Nahrgang (10.Catharine2, 1.Catharine1)

  71. Abraham Nahrgang (10.Catharine2, 1.Catharine1)

  72. Matilda Nahrgang (10.Catharine2, 1.Catharine1)

  73. Wesley Bricker (11.Wendel2, 1.Catharine1)

  74. William Bricker (11.Wendel2, 1.Catharine1)

  75. Benjamin Bricker (11.Wendel2, 1.Catharine1)

  76. Norman Bricker (11.Wendel2, 1.Catharine1)

  77. Alexander Bricker (11.Wendel2, 1.Catharine1)

  78. Roy Bricker (11.Wendel2, 1.Catharine1)

  79. Jesse Bricker (11.Wendel2, 1.Catharine1)

  80. Julian Bricker (11.Wendel2, 1.Catharine1)

  81. Lillian Bricker (11.Wendel2, 1.Catharine1)

  82. Florence Bricker (11.Wendel2, 1.Catharine1)

  83. Julian Bricker (11.Wendel2, 1.Catharine1)

  84. Lillie Bricker (11.Wendel2, 1.Catharine1)

  85. Jesse Ann Bricker (12.Caroline2, 1.Catharine1)

  86. Arthur Bricker (12.Caroline2, 1.Catharine1)

  87. Ephraim Bricker (12.Caroline2, 1.Catharine1)

  88. Annettie Bricker (12.Caroline2, 1.Catharine1)

  89. Frederick Bricker (12.Caroline2, 1.Catharine1)

  90. James Bricker (12.Caroline2, 1.Catharine1)

  91. Valtina Bricker (12.Caroline2, 1.Catharine1)

  92. Georgiana Bricker (12.Caroline2, 1.Catharine1)

  93. Clara Lederman (13.Matilda2, 1.Catharine1)

  94. Agnes Lederman (13.Matilda2, 1.Catharine1)

  95. Gertrude Lederman (13.Matilda2, 1.Catharine1)

  96. Herbert Lederman (13.Matilda2, 1.Catharine1)

  97. Ralph Lederman (13.Matilda2, 1.Catharine1)

  98. Sangster Lederman (13.Matilda2, 1.Catharine1)

  99. Cevira Cressman (14.Polly2, 1.Catharine1)

  100. Receveous Cressman (14.Polly2, 1.Catharine1)

  101. Bervilla Cressman (14.Polly2, 1.Catharine1)


  102. Generation: 4
  103. Matilda Miller (33.Abraham3, 7.Elizabeth2, 1.Catharine1)

  104. Sidney Miller (33.Abraham3, 7.Elizabeth2, 1.Catharine1)

  105. Harvey Miller (33.Abraham3, 7.Elizabeth2, 1.Catharine1)

  106. Edgar Miller (33.Abraham3, 7.Elizabeth2, 1.Catharine1)

  107. Ralph Miller (34.Isaac3, 7.Elizabeth2, 1.Catharine1)

  108. Agnes Miller (34.Isaac3, 7.Elizabeth2, 1.Catharine1)

  109. Daughter Miller (34.Isaac3, 7.Elizabeth2, 1.Catharine1)

  110. Alminda Shell (38.Lovina3, 7.Elizabeth2, 1.Catharine1)

  111. Alberta Miller (44.Benjamin3, 7.Elizabeth2, 1.Catharine1)

  112. Maletta Miller (44.Benjamin3, 7.Elizabeth2, 1.Catharine1)

  113. Oscar Miller (44.Benjamin3, 7.Elizabeth2, 1.Catharine1)


Home  Search Names  Search Objects  Individual  Pedigree  Descendancy  Relationship  Timeline  Help
©Region of Waterloo LogoRegion of Waterloo Fraktur design based on Family Register by Jacob Shoemacher in Joseph Schneider Bible, 1821.