Skip Over Header and Navigation Bars to Page Content
From Pennsylvania to Waterloo - A Biographical History of Waterloo Township

Advanced
Person Search


Magdalena Baumann

Home  Search Names  Search Objects  Individual  Pedigree  Descendancy  Relationship  Timeline  Help
Standard Format  Register Format
(Maximum of 8 generations displayed at one time.)
    Generation: 1
  1. Magdalena Baumann b. 9 Jan 1783, , Berks Co., Pennsylvania; d. 22 Mar 1859.

    Magdalena m. John Good 1800. John (son of Jacob Good) b. 18 Mar 1777, , Lancaster Co., Pennsylvania; d. 10 Jan 1862. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 2. Anna Good b. 12 Jan 1801; d. 15 Nov 1843.
    2. 3. Jonathan Good b. 20 Dec 1802; d. 2 Feb 1834.
    3. 4. Joseph Good b. 19 Dec 1805.
    4. 5. Magdalena Good b. 24 Jan 1813.
    5. 6. Joel Good b. 29 Dec 1815, , Lancaster Co., Pennsylvania.
    6. 7. Samuel Good b. 27 Jul 1823.


  2. Generation: 2
  3. Anna Good (1.Magdalena1) b. 12 Jan 1801; d. 15 Nov 1843.

    Anna m. Mathias Haug [Group Sheet]

  4. Jonathan Good (1.Magdalena1) b. 20 Dec 1802; d. 2 Feb 1834.

  5. Joseph Good (1.Magdalena1) b. 19 Dec 1805.

    Joseph m. Annie Whitmore 4 Oct 1835. Annie b. 31 Jan 1819. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 8. John Good b. 28 Jul 1837.
    2. 9. Magdalena Good b. 8 Jul 1839.
    3. 10. Elizabeth Good b. 8 Nov 1840.
    4. 11. Annie Good b. 30 Sep 1842.
    5. 12. Samuel Good b. 10 Aug 1844.
    6. 13. Joseph Good b. 7 Oct 1845.
    7. 14. Susannah Good b. 2 Oct 1849.
    8. 15. Sarah Good b. 4 Oct 1851.
    9. 16. Mary Jane Good b. 19 May 1854.
    10. 17. Israel Good b. 14 Jul 1856.
    11. 18. Levi Good b. 8 Jul 1858.
    12. 19. Catharine Good b. 14 Mar 1861.

  6. Magdalena Good (1.Magdalena1) b. 24 Jan 1813.

    Magdalena m. Joel Weber Joel (son of John Weber and Catherine Gehman) b. 4 Oct 1809; d. 23 Mar 1834. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 20. Lydia Weber

    Magdalena m. Solomon Gehman Solomon b. 2 Oct 1800; d. 14 Aug 1872. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 21. Mary Ann Gehman
    2. 22. Samuel Gehman b. 3 Feb 1854; d. 12 Sep 1854.
    3. 23. Rachel Gehman

  7. Joel Good (1.Magdalena1) b. 29 Dec 1815, , Lancaster Co., Pennsylvania.

    Joel m. Catherine Stauffer 5 Nov 1839. Catherine (daughter of Abraham Stauffer and Catharine Biehn) b. 5 Sep 1820; d. 20 May 1854. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 24. Jonathan S. GOOD b. 11 Jan 1841.
    2. 25. Elizabeth Good b. 6 Jun 1843.
    3. 26. Catharine Good b. 18 Sep 1845.
    4. 27. Joel Good b. 21 Dec 1847; d. 29 Jul 1849.
    5. 28. Israel Good b. 21 Mar 1850; d. 4 Feb 1855.
    6. 29. Isaac Good b. 22 Mar 1852.

    Joel m. Agnes Hosea 18 Dec 1855. Agnes (daughter of John Hosea and Jane Calder) b. 23 Jul 1834, Parish Ruthenglen, Lanark Co., Scotland. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 30. David Good b. 6 Feb 1856.
    2. 31. Franklin Good b. 13 Dec 1857.
    3. 32. Elias Good b. 30 May 1860.
    4. 33. Ezra Good b. 15 Jul 1862.
    5. 34. Nelson Good b. 20 Jan 1865.
    6. 35. Susannah Good b. 14 Apr 1867.
    7. 36. Milton Good b. 26 Jan 1870.
    8. 37. Robert Good b. 31 Dec 1872.
    9. 38. William Good b. 27 Jun 1877; d. 27 Jun 1877.

  8. Samuel Good (1.Magdalena1) b. 27 Jul 1823.

    Samuel m. Eva Stahl [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 39. Lydia Good
    2. 40. William Good
    3. 41. Levi Good
    4. 42. Samuel Good


  9. Generation: 3
  10. John Good (4.Joseph2, 1.Magdalena1) b. 28 Jul 1837.

    John m. Mary Stamm [Group Sheet]

  11. Magdalena Good (4.Joseph2, 1.Magdalena1) b. 8 Jul 1839.

    Magdalena m. Levi C. ERB Levi (son of Jacob B. ERB and Mary Clemens) b. 5 Jul 1837. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 43. Mary Ann ERB
    2. 44. Joseph ERB
    3. 45. Jacob ERB
    4. 46. Levi ERB
    5. 47. Elizabeth ERB
    6. 48. Israel ERB
    7. 49. Enoch ERB

  12. Elizabeth Good (4.Joseph2, 1.Magdalena1) b. 8 Nov 1840.

    Elizabeth m. John Keller [Group Sheet]

  13. Annie Good (4.Joseph2, 1.Magdalena1) b. 30 Sep 1842.

    Annie m. Nicholas Korgus [Group Sheet]

  14. Samuel Good (4.Joseph2, 1.Magdalena1) b. 10 Aug 1844.

    Samuel m. Rose Geiger [Group Sheet]

  15. Joseph Good (4.Joseph2, 1.Magdalena1) b. 7 Oct 1845.

    Joseph m. Isabella Shamp [Group Sheet]

  16. Susannah Good (4.Joseph2, 1.Magdalena1) b. 2 Oct 1849.

    Susannah m. Henry Sitler Henry (son of John Sitler and Sarah Clemmer) b. 16 Feb 1842; d. 1862. [Group Sheet]

  17. Sarah Good (4.Joseph2, 1.Magdalena1) b. 4 Oct 1851.

    Sarah m. John J. Sitler John (son of Jacob Sitler and Rachel Clemmer) b. 4 Jun 1844. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 50. Angeline Sitler
    2. 51. Rachel Ann Sitler
    3. 52. Ezra Sitler
    4. 53. Sarah Ann Sitler

  18. Mary Jane Good (4.Joseph2, 1.Magdalena1) b. 19 May 1854.

    Mary m. William Wilkie [Group Sheet]

  19. Israel Good (4.Joseph2, 1.Magdalena1) b. 14 Jul 1856.

    Israel m. Jane Rose [Group Sheet]

  20. Levi Good (4.Joseph2, 1.Magdalena1) b. 8 Jul 1858.

    Levi m. Mary Steuernagel [Group Sheet]

  21. Catharine Good (4.Joseph2, 1.Magdalena1) b. 14 Mar 1861.

    Catharine m. Albert Ross [Group Sheet]

  22. Lydia Weber (5.Magdalena2, 1.Magdalena1)

    Lydia m. George W. Eby George (son of John Eby and Veronica Weber) b. 7 Aug 1828. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 54. Lydia Eby

  23. Mary Ann Gehman (5.Magdalena2, 1.Magdalena1)

    Mary m. Samuel Grills [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 55. Magdalena Grills
    2. 56. Simon Grills

  24. Samuel Gehman (5.Magdalena2, 1.Magdalena1) b. 3 Feb 1854; d. 12 Sep 1854.

  25. Rachel Gehman (5.Magdalena2, 1.Magdalena1)

    Rachel m. James Grills [Group Sheet]

  26. Jonathan S. GOOD (6.Joel2, 1.Magdalena1) b. 11 Jan 1841.

    Jonathan m. Esther ERB Esther (daughter of Jacob B. ERB and Mary Clemens) b. 15 Sep 1845. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 57. Eli GOOD
    2. 58. Mary Ann GOOD
    3. 59. Josiah GOOD
    4. 60. Jacob GOOD
    5. 61. Cate GOOD
    6. 62. Agnes GOOD

  27. Elizabeth Good (6.Joel2, 1.Magdalena1) b. 6 Jun 1843.

    Elizabeth m. Andrew Neuber [Group Sheet]

  28. Catharine Good (6.Joel2, 1.Magdalena1) b. 18 Sep 1845.

    Catharine m. Enoch C. ERB Enoch (son of Jacob B. ERB and Mary Clemens) b. 3 Jan 1842. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 63. Ada ERB d. Bef 1895.
    2. 64. Ida ERB d. Bef 1895.
    3. 65. Angeline ERB
    4. 66. Rebecca ERB d. Bef 1895.
    5. 67. Matilda ERB
    6. 68. Lizzie Ann ERB
    7. 69. Caroline ERB

  29. Joel Good (6.Joel2, 1.Magdalena1) b. 21 Dec 1847; d. 29 Jul 1849.

  30. Israel Good (6.Joel2, 1.Magdalena1) b. 21 Mar 1850; d. 4 Feb 1855.

  31. Isaac Good (6.Joel2, 1.Magdalena1) b. 22 Mar 1852.

    Isaac m. Mary Clemmer Mary (daughter of Jacob Clemmer and Anna Lichty) b. 24 Nov 1850. [Group Sheet]

  32. David Good (6.Joel2, 1.Magdalena1) b. 6 Feb 1856.

    David m. Jane Wray [Group Sheet]

  33. Franklin Good (6.Joel2, 1.Magdalena1) b. 13 Dec 1857.

    Franklin m. Mary Hahn [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 70. Ella S. Good
    2. 71. Edna Good
    3. 72. Harold Good
    4. 73. Agnes Good

  34. Elias Good (6.Joel2, 1.Magdalena1) b. 30 May 1860.

    Elias m. Catharine Hahn [Group Sheet]

  35. Ezra Good (6.Joel2, 1.Magdalena1) b. 15 Jul 1862.

    Ezra m. Caroline Kreutziger [Group Sheet]

  36. Nelson Good (6.Joel2, 1.Magdalena1) b. 20 Jan 1865.

    Nelson m. Margaret Sheriffs [Group Sheet]

  37. Susannah Good (6.Joel2, 1.Magdalena1) b. 14 Apr 1867.

    Susannah m. Julius Hehn [Group Sheet]

  38. Milton Good (6.Joel2, 1.Magdalena1) b. 26 Jan 1870.

  39. Robert Good (6.Joel2, 1.Magdalena1) b. 31 Dec 1872.

  40. William Good (6.Joel2, 1.Magdalena1) b. 27 Jun 1877; d. 27 Jun 1877.

  41. Lydia Good (7.Samuel2, 1.Magdalena1)

    Lydia m. John Zčurbrick [Group Sheet]

  42. William Good (7.Samuel2, 1.Magdalena1)

    William m. Catharine Schmidt [Group Sheet]

  43. Levi Good (7.Samuel2, 1.Magdalena1)

    Levi m. Miss Knechtel [Group Sheet]

  44. Samuel Good (7.Samuel2, 1.Magdalena1)

    Samuel m. Selina Hartman [Group Sheet]


  45. Generation: 4
  46. Mary Ann ERB (9.Magdalena3, 4.Joseph2, 1.Magdalena1)

  47. Joseph ERB (9.Magdalena3, 4.Joseph2, 1.Magdalena1)

  48. Jacob ERB (9.Magdalena3, 4.Joseph2, 1.Magdalena1)

  49. Levi ERB (9.Magdalena3, 4.Joseph2, 1.Magdalena1)

  50. Elizabeth ERB (9.Magdalena3, 4.Joseph2, 1.Magdalena1)

  51. Israel ERB (9.Magdalena3, 4.Joseph2, 1.Magdalena1)

  52. Enoch ERB (9.Magdalena3, 4.Joseph2, 1.Magdalena1)

  53. Angeline Sitler (15.Sarah3, 4.Joseph2, 1.Magdalena1)

  54. Rachel Ann Sitler (15.Sarah3, 4.Joseph2, 1.Magdalena1)

  55. Ezra Sitler (15.Sarah3, 4.Joseph2, 1.Magdalena1)

  56. Sarah Ann Sitler (15.Sarah3, 4.Joseph2, 1.Magdalena1)

  57. Lydia Eby (20.Lydia3, 5.Magdalena2, 1.Magdalena1)

  58. Magdalena Grills (21.Mary3, 5.Magdalena2, 1.Magdalena1)

  59. Simon Grills (21.Mary3, 5.Magdalena2, 1.Magdalena1)

  60. Eli GOOD (24.Jonathan3, 6.Joel2, 1.Magdalena1)

  61. Mary Ann GOOD (24.Jonathan3, 6.Joel2, 1.Magdalena1)

  62. Josiah GOOD (24.Jonathan3, 6.Joel2, 1.Magdalena1)

  63. Jacob GOOD (24.Jonathan3, 6.Joel2, 1.Magdalena1)

  64. Cate GOOD (24.Jonathan3, 6.Joel2, 1.Magdalena1)

  65. Agnes GOOD (24.Jonathan3, 6.Joel2, 1.Magdalena1)

  66. Ada ERB (26.Catharine3, 6.Joel2, 1.Magdalena1) d. Bef 1895.

  67. Ida ERB (26.Catharine3, 6.Joel2, 1.Magdalena1) d. Bef 1895.

  68. Angeline ERB (26.Catharine3, 6.Joel2, 1.Magdalena1)

  69. Rebecca ERB (26.Catharine3, 6.Joel2, 1.Magdalena1) d. Bef 1895.

  70. Matilda ERB (26.Catharine3, 6.Joel2, 1.Magdalena1)

  71. Lizzie Ann ERB (26.Catharine3, 6.Joel2, 1.Magdalena1)

  72. Caroline ERB (26.Catharine3, 6.Joel2, 1.Magdalena1)

  73. Ella S. Good (31.Franklin3, 6.Joel2, 1.Magdalena1)

  74. Edna Good (31.Franklin3, 6.Joel2, 1.Magdalena1)

  75. Harold Good (31.Franklin3, 6.Joel2, 1.Magdalena1)

  76. Agnes Good (31.Franklin3, 6.Joel2, 1.Magdalena1)


Home  Search Names  Search Objects  Individual  Pedigree  Descendancy  Relationship  Timeline  Help
©Region of Waterloo LogoRegion of Waterloo Fraktur design based on Family Register by Jacob Shoemacher in Joseph Schneider Bible, 1821.