Skip Over Header and Navigation Bars to Page Content
From Pennsylvania to Waterloo - A Biographical History of Waterloo Township

Advanced
Person Search


Joseph Baumann

Home  Search Names  Search Objects  Individual  Pedigree  Descendancy  Relationship  Timeline  Help
Standard Format  Register Format
(Maximum of 8 generations displayed at one time.)
    Generation: 1
  1. Joseph Baumann b. 19 Jul 1766, , Berks Co., Pennsylvania.

    Joseph m. Mary (Maria) Baer Mary b. 23 Jan 1772; d. 29 Oct 1842. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 2. Elizabeth Baumann b. 27 Aug 1788; d. 8 Sep 1862.
    2. 3. Salome Baumann b. 8 Apr 1791; d. 6 Sep 1868, , Waterloo Co., Ontario.
    3. 4. Jonathan Baumann b. 25 Nov 1792, , Berks Co., Pennsylvania; d. 1 Apr 1876.
    4. 5. Mary Baumann b. 26 Jan 1794, Berks Co., Pennsylvania; d. 11 Feb 1838, Waterloo Twp., Waterloo Co., Ontario.
    5. 6. Christian Baumann b. 2 Nov 1797; d. 2 Aug 1821.
    6. 7. Joseph Baumann b. 23 Mar 1799; d. 24 May 1799, , Berks Co., Pennsylvania.
    7. 8. John B. Baumann b. 4 Apr 1800, , Berks Co., Pennsylvania; d. 21 Sep 1850, , Lincoln Co., Ontario.
    8. 9. Samuel B. Baumann b. 6 Feb 1802, , Berks Co., Pennsylvania; d. 15 Nov 1883, Blair, Waterloo Co., Ontario.
    9. 10. Judith Baumann b. 10 May 1803; d. 30 Jul 1837.
    10. 11. Leah Baumann b. 6 Jan 1804, Berks Co., Pennsylvania; d. 24 Mar 1876, Freeport, Waterloo Co., Ontario.
    11. 12. Wendel Baumann b. 21 Jan 1806, , Berks Co., Pennsylvania; d. 7 Jul 1876, Waterloo Twp., Waterloo Co., Ontario.
    12. 13. Elias B. Baumann b. 4 May 1809, , Berks Co., Pennsylvania; d. 21 Aug 1875, , Kent Co., Michigan.
    13. 14. Benjamin B. Baumann b. 15 Feb 1811, , Berks Co., Pennsylvania; d. 24 Feb 1872, , Kent Co., Michigan.


  2. Generation: 2
  3. Elizabeth Baumann (1.Joseph1) b. 27 Aug 1788; d. 8 Sep 1862.

    Elizabeth m. Christian Burkholder Christian (son of Ulrich Burkholder) b. 3 Feb 1783. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 15. Nancy Burkholder b. 26 Mar 1810; d. 16 Mar 1882, Bloomingdale, Waterloo Co., Ontario.
    2. 16. Daniel Burkholder b. 26 Aug 1812, Lancaster Co., Pennsylvania; d. 11 Apr 1891, Bridgeport, Waterloo Co., Ontario.
    3. 17. Benjamin Burkholder b. 26 Mar 1814, Lancaster Co., Pennsylvania.
    4. 18. Samuel Burkholder b. 2 Jan 1816, , Lancaster Co., Pennsylvania; d. 13 Mar 1893, , Marion Co., Kansas.
    5. 19. Salome Burkholder b. 11 Sep 1817, , Lancaster Co., Pennsylvania; d. 1 Dec 1844, Waterloo, Ontario.
    6. 20. Mary Burkholder b. 10 Feb 1822, Waterloo, Ontario; d. 31 Oct 1883, Near Waterloo, Ontario.

  4. Salome Baumann (1.Joseph1) b. 8 Apr 1791; d. 6 Sep 1868, , Waterloo Co., Ontario.

    Salome m. Henry Weber 11 Mar 1817. Henry (son of Henry Weber and Veronica Hershey) b. 14 Feb 1793, Earl Twp., Lancaster Co., Pennsylvania; d. 9 May 1862, Waterloo Twp. Waterloo Co. Ontario. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 21. Samuel Weber b. 26 Nov 1821; d. 13 Oct 1886.
    2. 22. Anna Weber b. 19 Nov 1824; d. 13 Oct 1886.

  5. Jonathan Baumann (1.Joseph1) b. 25 Nov 1792, , Berks Co., Pennsylvania; d. 1 Apr 1876.

    Jonathan m. Polly Schneider 20 Jul 1817. Polly (daughter of Jacob (Yoch) Schneider and Mary ERB) b. 8 Jan 1796, Franklin Co., Pennsylvania; d. 28 Feb 1883, Near Bloomingdale, Waterloo Co., Ontario. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 23. Mary Bowman b. 16 Jul 1818.
    2. 24. Noah S. Bowman b. 26 Feb 1820; d. 4 May 1886, Woolwich Twp., Waterloo Co. Ontario.
    3. 25. John S. Bowman b. 12 May 1822.
    4. 26. Jacob S. Bowman b. 14 Oct 1824, Waterloo Twp, Waterloo Co., Ontario.
    5. 27. Samuel S. Bowman b. 30 Jun 1827.
    6. 28. Salome S. Bowman b. 26 Jul 1830; d. 24 Jun 1882, Near Breslau, Waterloo Co., Ontario.
    7. 29. Levi S. Bowman b. 23 Nov 1832.
    8. 30. Joshua S. Bowman b. 17 Jul 1835.
    9. 31. Menno S. Bowman b. 13 Sep 1838.

  6. Mary Baumann (1.Joseph1) b. 26 Jan 1794, Berks Co., Pennsylvania; d. 11 Feb 1838, Waterloo Twp., Waterloo Co., Ontario.

    Mary m. Joseph Schneider 27 Feb 1820. Joseph (son of Joseph Schneider, son of Christian Schneider and Elizabeth Erb) b. 12 Jan 1796, Franklin Co., Pennsylvania; d. 21 Feb 1874, Waterloo Twp., Waterloo Co., Ontario. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 32. Christian B. Snyder b. 18 Oct 1824.
    2. 33. Magdalena Schneider b. 21 Jan 1827, Waterloo Twp., Waterloo Co., Ontario; d. 29 Sep 1893.

  7. Christian Baumann (1.Joseph1) b. 2 Nov 1797; d. 2 Aug 1821.

  8. Joseph Baumann (1.Joseph1) b. 23 Mar 1799; d. 24 May 1799, , Berks Co., Pennsylvania.

  9. John B. Baumann (1.Joseph1) b. 4 Apr 1800, , Berks Co., Pennsylvania; d. 21 Sep 1850, , Lincoln Co., Ontario.

    John m. Nancy Bechtel Nancy (daughter of Jacob Bechtel and Elizabeth Gabel) b. 6 Jun 1808; d. 3 Aug 1855. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 34. Mary (Polly) Bowman b. 7 Jan 1826; d. 21 Mar 1873.
    2. 35. Jacob B. Baumann b. 26 Dec 1827.
    3. 36. Isaac L. Bowman b. 23 May 1830, Near Freeport, Waterloo Co., Ontario; d. 3 Feb 1893, Berlin, Waterloo Co. Ontario.

  10. Samuel B. Baumann (1.Joseph1) b. 6 Feb 1802, , Berks Co., Pennsylvania; d. 15 Nov 1883, Blair, Waterloo Co., Ontario.

    Samuel m. Elizabeth Baumann Elizabeth (daughter of Samuel Baumann) b. 12 Sep 1811; d. 30 Apr 1865. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 37. Joseph B. Bowman d. 1871, Blenheim Twp., Oxford Co., Ontario.
    2. 38. Nancy Bowman b. 25 Jul 1839.
    3. 39. Isaac B. Bowman b. 10 Apr 1841; d. 4 May 1841.
    4. 40. Noah B. Bowman b. 1842, Blair, Waterloo Co., Ontario; d. 1866.
    5. 41. Eliza Bowman b. 1844.
    6. 42. Maria Bowman b. 3 Jul 1849, Blair, Waterloo Co., Ontario; d. 1878, Hamilton, Wentworth Co., Ontario.
    7. 43. Lydia Bowman b. 3 Oct 1851, Blair, Waterloo Co., Ontario; d. 1889, Tilsonburg, Ontario.

  11. Judith Baumann (1.Joseph1) b. 10 May 1803; d. 30 Jul 1837.

    Judith m. Jacob Bricker Jacob (son of John Bricker and Nancy Anna Erb) b. 31 Mar 1800; d. 16 Jan 1834. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 44. Mary Bricker b. 7 Mar 1823; d. 7 May 1891.
    2. 45. Nancy (Anna) Bricker b. 27 Jul 1824; d. 27 Aug 1824.
    3. 46. Susannah Bricker b. 22 Oct 1826.

  12. Leah Baumann (1.Joseph1) b. 6 Jan 1804, Berks Co., Pennsylvania; d. 24 Mar 1876, Freeport, Waterloo Co., Ontario.

    Leah m. David Schneider 18 Mar 1823. David (son of Christian Schneider and Elizabeth Erb) b. 29 Mar 1799; d. 2 Dec 1875, Freeport, Waterloo Co., Ontario. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 47. Daniel B. Snyder b. 8 Feb 1825.
    2. 48. Elias B. Snyder b. 29 Mar 1828.
    3. 49. Mary (Polly) Snyder b. 15 Jan 1831.
    4. 50. Judith Snyder b. 14 Jul 1832; d. 20 Mar 1873, Blenheim Twp., Oxford Co., Ontario.
    5. 51. Leah Snyder b. 8 Dec 1838, Freeport, Waterloo Co., Ontario.

  13. Wendel Baumann (1.Joseph1) b. 21 Jan 1806, , Berks Co., Pennsylvania; d. 7 Jul 1876, Waterloo Twp., Waterloo Co., Ontario.

    Wendel m. Susannah Bricker Susannah (daughter of John Bricker and Nancy Anna Erb) b. 12 Aug 1807; d. 12 Feb 1890. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 52. Nancy Bowman b. 31 Aug 1827; d. 1889, Galt, Waterloo Co., Ontario.
    2. 53. Polly Bowman b. 29 Mar 1829.
    3. 54. Lydia Bowman
    4. 55. Susannah Bowman
    5. 56. Ephraim Bowman
    6. 57. Sallie Bowman
    7. 58. Elizabeth Bowman
    8. 59. Elijah Bowman
    9. 60. Judith Bowman d. Bef 1895, Preston, Waterloo Co., Ontario.
    10. 61. Magdalena (Lena) Bowman
    11. 62. Nancy Bowman
    12. 63. Lydia Bowman
    13. 64. Elizabeth Bowman
    14. 65. Elijah Bowman
    15. 66. Lena Bowman

  14. Elias B. Baumann (1.Joseph1) b. 4 May 1809, , Berks Co., Pennsylvania; d. 21 Aug 1875, , Kent Co., Michigan.

    Elias m. Maria (Polly) Clemens 1829. Maria (daughter of Jacob Clemens and Susannah Dierstein) b. 12 Jul 1811, , Montgomery Co., Pennsylvania; d. 28 May 1886, , Kent Co., Michigan. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 67. Joseph C. Bowman b. 12 Jan 1830, Waterloo Co., Ontario.
    2. 68. Jacob C. Bowman b. 9 Jul 1832; d. 4 Mar 1872.
    3. 69. Susannah Bowman b. 2 Mar 1834; d. 30 Jul 1874, Freeport, Waterloo Co., Ontario.
    4. 70. Wendel Bowman b. 10 Dec 1835.
    5. 71. Aaron Bowman b. 11 Aug 1837; d. 18 Sep 1885, Grand Rapids, Michigan.
    6. 72. Maria Bowman b. 8 Dec 1839.
    7. 73. Leah Bowman b. 15 Oct 1841.
    8. 74. Isaac C. Bowman b. 4 May 1843.
    9. 75. Owen Bowman b. 16 Apr 1845.
    10. 76. Elias C. Bowman b. 1 Jan 1847.
    11. 77. Salome Bowman b. 4 Jan 1849, Waterloo Co., Ontario.
    12. 78. Catharine Bowman b. 26 Aug 1850, , Waterloo Co., Ontario; d. 9 May 1868, , Kent Co., Michigan.
    13. 79. Nancy Bowman b. 25 May 1852, , Waterloo Co., Ontario.
    14. 80. Simon Bowman b. 8 Feb 1854, Waterloo Twp, Waterloo Co., Ontario.

  15. Benjamin B. Baumann (1.Joseph1) b. 15 Feb 1811, , Berks Co., Pennsylvania; d. 24 Feb 1872, , Kent Co., Michigan.

    Benjamin m. Mary Clemens Mary (daughter of Abraham Clemens and Rachel Dierstein) b. 6 Mar 1815. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 81. Abraham C. Bowman
    2. 82. Lydia B. Bowman b. 30 Sep 1832; d. 22 Oct 1866, Elmira, Waterloo Co., Ontario.
    3. 83. Rachel B. Bowman
    4. 84. Mary B. Bowman
    5. 85. Amos B. Bowman b. 1838, Blair, Waterloo Co., Ontario; d. Jun 1894, Fairhaven, Washington.
    6. 86. Leah B. Bowman b. Blair, Waterloo Co., Ontario.
    7. 87. Joel B. Bowman
    8. 88. Oscar B. Bowman
    9. 89. Lizzie B. Bowman
    10. 90. Carrie Bowman
    11. 91. Susannah Bowman


  16. Generation: 3
  17. Nancy Burkholder (2.Elizabeth2, 1.Joseph1) b. 26 Mar 1810; d. 16 Mar 1882, Bloomingdale, Waterloo Co., Ontario.

    Nancy m. Samuel Baumann Samuel (son of Martin Baumann and Magdalena Baer) b. 19 Feb 1803; d. 15 Feb 1866. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 92. Lydia Baumann
    2. 93. Eliza Baumann b. 24 Sep 1836; d. 21 Dec 1859.

  18. Daniel Burkholder (2.Elizabeth2, 1.Joseph1) b. 26 Aug 1812, Lancaster Co., Pennsylvania; d. 11 Apr 1891, Bridgeport, Waterloo Co., Ontario.

    Daniel m. Elizabeth ERB 13 Jul 1834. Elizabeth (daughter of Peter ERB and Susannah BOMBERGER) b. 31 Dec 1814, , Waterloo Co., Ontario; d. 12 Jan 1881, Near Bridgeport, Waterloo Co., Ontario. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 94. Louisa BURKHOLDER
    2. 95. Moses Burkholder b. 26 Jun 1836.
    3. 96. Susannah Burkholder b. 29 Jan 1839.
    4. 97. Isaac B. Burkholder b. 19 Jan 1841; d. 23 Sep 1872.
    5. 98. Mary Ann Burkholder b. 12 Aug 1845.
    6. 99. Nancy Burkholder b. 28 May 1848; d. 27 Jul 1858.
    7. 100. Daniel Burkholder b. 3 Mar 1852; d. 14 Nov 1856.
    8. 101. Ezra Burkholder b. 6 Nov 1855; d. 14 Nov 1856.
    9. 102. Elizabeth Burkholder b. 23 Nov 1857.

    Daniel m. Sarah Erb Sarah (daughter of David ERB and Nancy Eby) b. 10 Dec 1820. [Group Sheet]

  19. Benjamin Burkholder (2.Elizabeth2, 1.Joseph1) b. 26 Mar 1814, Lancaster Co., Pennsylvania.

    Benjamin m. Barbara Kinzie 15 Aug 1860. Barbara (daughter of John Kinzie and Elizabeth Moxley) b. 2 May 1830; d. 6 Nov 1866, Near Doon, Waterloo Co., Ontario. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 103. Asa Burkholder b. 2 Jul 1861; d. 13 Sep 1862.
    2. 104. Adin Burkholder b. 1 May 1863.
    3. 105. Sarah Burkholder b. 29 May 1866; d. 19 Oct 1866.

  20. Samuel Burkholder (2.Elizabeth2, 1.Joseph1) b. 2 Jan 1816, , Lancaster Co., Pennsylvania; d. 13 Mar 1893, , Marion Co., Kansas.

    Samuel m. Susannah Diller 12 Oct 1845. Susannah d. 2 Jan 1848, Waterloo, Ontario.. [Group Sheet]

    Samuel m. Eva Reis 17 Feb 1850. Eva d. 29 Mar 1893, , Kansas. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 106. Joseph Burkholder b. 21 Dec 1850, Waterloo, Ontario..
    2. 107. Benjamin Burkholder b. 31 Jul 1852.
    3. 108. John R. Burkholder b. 4 Oct 1854.
    4. 109. Ezra Burkholder b. 14 Nov 1856, Waterloo, Ontario.
    5. 110. Samuel Burkholder b. 28 May 1859.
    6. 111. Abraham Burkholder b. 7 May 1861, Waterloo, Ontario.

  21. Salome Burkholder (2.Elizabeth2, 1.Joseph1) b. 11 Sep 1817, , Lancaster Co., Pennsylvania; d. 1 Dec 1844, Waterloo, Ontario.

    Salome m. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 112. Lovina Vincent b. 19 Feb 1841; d. 8 May 1891.

  22. Mary Burkholder (2.Elizabeth2, 1.Joseph1) b. 10 Feb 1822, Waterloo, Ontario; d. 31 Oct 1883, Near Waterloo, Ontario.

    Mary m. William Schaefer [Group Sheet]

  23. Samuel Weber (3.Salome2, 1.Joseph1) b. 26 Nov 1821; d. 13 Oct 1886.

    Samuel m. Anna Martin 7 Mar 1844. Anna (daughter of Daniel Martin and Veronica Schneider) b. 2 Aug 1824. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 113. Susannah Weber b. 8 Dec 1844.
    2. 114. Moses Weber b. 27 Aug 1847.
    3. 115. Judith Weber b. 7 Jan 1849; d. 2 Jul 1854.
    4. 116. Daniel Weber b. 23 Oct 1851; d. 20 Mar 1854.
    5. 117. Anna Weber b. 16 Aug 1855.
    6. 118. Veronica Weber b. 19 Feb 1857.
    7. 119. Samuel M. Weber b. 12 Jan 1859.
    8. 120. Leah Weber b. 19 Feb 1862.
    9. 121. Levi Weber b. 17 Jun 1863.
    10. 122. Lydia Weber b. 11 Dec 1866.
    11. 123. Enoch Weber b. 13 Mar 1869.
    12. 124. Henry M. Weber b. 9 Mar 1853.

  24. Anna Weber (3.Salome2, 1.Joseph1) b. 19 Nov 1824; d. 13 Oct 1886.

    Anna m. Joseph Weber 22 Oct 1845. Joseph (son of David B. Weber and Mary (Polly) Lyons) b. 9 Aug 1822; d. 2 Mar 1876. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 125. Jane Elbert b. 1 Apr 1863; d. 26 Aug 1863.

  25. Mary Bowman (4.Jonathan2, 1.Joseph1) b. 16 Jul 1818.

    Mary m. Isaac Wenger 26 Mar 1839. Isaac (son of Joseph Wenger and Elizabeth Zimmerman) b. 18 Feb 1812, , Lancaster Co., Pennsylvania; d. 6 Mar 1890, Ayton, Grey Co., Ontario. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 126. Joseph Wenger b. 22 Dec 1839; d. 12 Jun 1842.
    2. 127. Jonathan Wenger b. 19 Oct 1841; d. 17 Apr 1843.
    3. 128. Noah Wenger b. 27 Oct 1844.
    4. 129. Aaron Wenger b. 27 Aug 1848.
    5. 130. Amos Wenger b. 17 Jul 1851; d. 27 Jun 1882, Ayton, Grey Co., Ontario.

  26. Noah S. Bowman (4.Jonathan2, 1.Joseph1) b. 26 Feb 1820; d. 4 May 1886, Woolwich Twp., Waterloo Co. Ontario.

    Noah m. Lydia Ann Clemens 18 Feb 1845. Lydia (daughter of Abraham Clemens and Rachel Dierstein) b. 26 Aug 1827. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 131. George Bowman
    2. 132. Rachel Bowman
    3. 133. Clemens D. Bowman
    4. 134. Byron C. Bowman

  27. John S. Bowman (4.Jonathan2, 1.Joseph1) b. 12 May 1822.

    John m. Elizabeth Stauffer 3 Mar 1846. Elizabeth (daughter of Jacob Stauffer and Rebecca Rosenberger) b. 19 Sep 1823; d. 17 Oct 1863. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 135. Hiram Bowman
    2. 136. Jonathan S. Bowman
    3. 137. Mary Ann Bowman
    4. 138. Angeline Bowman
    5. 139. Rebecca Bowman
    6. 140. Joseph Bowman

  28. Jacob S. Bowman (4.Jonathan2, 1.Joseph1) b. 14 Oct 1824, Waterloo Twp, Waterloo Co., Ontario.

    Jacob m. Mary Stauffer 7 Sep 1847. Mary (daughter of Jacob Stauffer and Rebecca Rosenberger) b. 30 Jun 1830. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 141. Noah Bowman
    2. 142. Polly Bowman
    3. 143. Menno Bowman
    4. 144. Levina Bowman
    5. 145. Son Bowman

  29. Samuel S. Bowman (4.Jonathan2, 1.Joseph1) b. 30 Jun 1827.

    Samuel m. Livy Shantz 11 May 1850. Livy (daughter of Abraham Shantz and Mary Bechtel) b. 21 Sep 1831. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 146. Mary S. Bowman b. 9 Aug 1851.
    2. 147. Nelson S. Bowman b. 21 Dec 1853.
    3. 148. Leander Bowman b. 8 Mar 1856.
    4. 149. Joannah Bowman b. 24 Apr 1859.
    5. 150. Eva Bowman b. 5 Jan 1869; d. 13 Jan 1882.

  30. Salome S. Bowman (4.Jonathan2, 1.Joseph1) b. 26 Jul 1830; d. 24 Jun 1882, Near Breslau, Waterloo Co., Ontario.

    Salome m. George H. Clemens 4 Feb 1851. George (son of Abraham Clemens and Rachel Dierstein) b. 25 Jul 1831; d. 8 Jun 1892. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 151. Salmone Clemens b. 27 Dec 1851; d. 10 Jan 1852.
    2. 152. Menno B. Clemens b. 27 Feb 1853.
    3. 153. Levi B. Clemens, M. D. b. 27 Jun 1855.
    4. 154. Priscilla Clemens b. 29 Nov 1858.
    5. 155. Millo B. Clemens b. 30 Oct 1860.
    6. 156. Norah Clemens b. 25 Jun 1862.
    7. 157. George B. Clemens b. 12 Sep 1866; d. 9 Jan 1867.
    8. 158. Abraham B. Clemens b. 20 Oct 1867.
    9. 159. Malinda Clemens b. 18 May 1873.
    10. 160. Saloma Clemens d. Bef 1893.

  31. Levi S. Bowman (4.Jonathan2, 1.Joseph1) b. 23 Nov 1832.

    Levi m. Susannah Cress [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 161. Elma Baumann

  32. Joshua S. Bowman (4.Jonathan2, 1.Joseph1) b. 17 Jul 1835.

    Joshua m. Amanda F. Eby 29 Jan 1860. Amanda (daughter of John Eby and Philippina Fischer) b. 6 Nov 1839. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 162. Lizzie Bowman
    2. 163. Louisa Bowman
    3. 164. Mary Amelia Bowman
    4. 165. Caroline C. Bowman
    5. 166. Addison Milo Bowman

  33. Menno S. Bowman (4.Jonathan2, 1.Joseph1) b. 13 Sep 1838.

    Menno m. Amelia Baber 3 Aug 1863. [Group Sheet]

  34. Christian B. Snyder (5.Mary2, 1.Joseph1) b. 18 Oct 1824.

    Christian m. Barbara Baumann 31 Oct 1848. Barbara (daughter of Joseph Baumann and Elizabeth Hoffman) b. 11 Dec 1825, Waterloo Twp., Waterloo Co., Ontario. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 167. Martin B. Schneider b. 22 May 1849.
    2. 168. Nelson Schneider b. 22 Dec 1850; d. 17 Feb 1873.
    3. 169. Susannah Schneider b. 5 Oct 1852; d. 30 Sep 1853.
    4. 170. Joseph B. Schneider b. 20 Jan 1854.
    5. 171. Franklin Schneider b. 10 Jan 1856.
    6. 172. Jonathan B. Snyder b. 18 Apr 1858; d. 10 Mar 1887, Waterloo Twp., Waterloo Co., Ontario.
    7. 173. Lydia Schneider b. 13 Sep 1859.
    8. 174. Dilman Schneider b. 1 Jun 1862; d. 4 Oct 1872.
    9. 175. Jared Schneider b. 23 Oct 1863.
    10. 176. Lovina Schneider b. 8 Feb 1865.

  35. Magdalena Schneider (5.Mary2, 1.Joseph1) b. 21 Jan 1827, Waterloo Twp., Waterloo Co., Ontario; d. 29 Sep 1893.

    Magdalena m. Wendel Baumann 5 Mar 1850. Wendel (son of Joseph Baumann and Elizabeth Hoffman) b. 29 Aug 1827. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 177. Mary Baumann b. 11 Nov 1851.
    2. 178. Joseph Baumann b. 2 Jan 1854.
    3. 179. Menno Baumann b. 19 Mar 1856.
    4. 180. Noah Baumann b. 1 Dec 1859.
    5. 181. Magdalena Baumann b. 5 Mar 1861.
    6. 182. Absalom Baumann b. 29 Apr 1862; d. 12 Sep 1862.
    7. 183. Wendel S. Baumann b. 4 Jun 1864.
    8. 184. Susannah Baumann b. 20 Oct 1865; d. May 1878.
    9. 185. Judith Baumann b. 5 Jul 1868.

  36. Mary (Polly) Bowman (8.John2, 1.Joseph1) b. 7 Jan 1826; d. 21 Mar 1873.

    Mary m. Amos Weaver 26 Jan 1844. Amos (son of Moses Weber and Anna Stauffer) b. 20 Feb 1822. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 186. Angeline Weaver b. 9 Apr 1845.
    2. 187. Emanuel Weaver b. 30 May 1846.
    3. 188. John H. Weaver b. 25 Sep 1847; d. 9 Sep 1848.
    4. 189. Nancy Weaver b. 15 May 1849.
    5. 190. Moses Weaver b. 21 Dec 1850.
    6. 191. Jacob B. Weaver b. 25 Sep 1852.
    7. 192. Mary (Nancy) Weaver b. 7 May 1854.
    8. 193. Rachel Weaver b. 4 Jun 1856.
    9. 194. Martha Elizabeth Weaver b. 13 Jul 1858.
    10. 195. Emma Weaver b. 14 Aug 1865.
    11. 196. Manuel Weaver
    12. 197. John Weaver

  37. Jacob B. Baumann (8.John2, 1.Joseph1) b. 26 Dec 1827.

    Jacob m. Elizabeth Oberholtzer 1850. Elizabeth (daughter of Abraham Oberholtzer and Rachel Baumann) b. 8 Oct 1831, Bloomingdale, Waterloo C., Ontario. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 198. Lucinda O. Bowman b. 11 Mar 1851; d. 24 Feb 1852.
    2. 199. Rachel O. Bowman b. 24 Mar 1853; d. 14 Aug 1854.
    3. 200. Abram O. Bowman b. 8 Oct 1855.
    4. 201. Nelson O. Bowman b. 18 Mar 1859; d. 9 Jan 1883.
    5. 202. Nancy O. Bowman b. 23 Sep 1864.

  38. Isaac L. Bowman (8.John2, 1.Joseph1) b. 23 May 1830, Near Freeport, Waterloo Co., Ontario; d. 3 Feb 1893, Berlin, Waterloo Co. Ontario.

    Isaac m. Elizabeth Meyers 25 Dec 1862. Elizabeth (daughter of John Meyer and Mary Wenger) b. 17 May 1844. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 203. Leander Meyer Bowman b. 29 Dec 1863.
    2. 204. Arthur Bowman b. 5 Aug 1865.
    3. 205. Franklin Bowman b. 2 Sep 1870.
    4. 206. Hervey M. Bowman b. 30 Sep 1873.

  39. Joseph B. Bowman (9.Samuel2, 1.Joseph1) d. 1871, Blenheim Twp., Oxford Co., Ontario.

    Joseph m. Nancy Huber [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 207. Daughter Bowman
    2. 208. Laura Bowman

  40. Nancy Bowman (9.Samuel2, 1.Joseph1) b. 25 Jul 1839.

    Nancy m. Allan Bowman Allan (son of Samuel W. Baumann and Anna Biehn) b. 11 Mar 1841, Waterloo Town, Waterloo Co., Ontario. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 209. Lida M. Bowman
    2. 210. Elizabeth Mary Bowman
    3. 211. Harry Bowman
    4. 212. Annie Bowman

  41. Isaac B. Bowman (9.Samuel2, 1.Joseph1) b. 10 Apr 1841; d. 4 May 1841.

  42. Noah B. Bowman (9.Samuel2, 1.Joseph1) b. 1842, Blair, Waterloo Co., Ontario; d. 1866.

  43. Eliza Bowman (9.Samuel2, 1.Joseph1) b. 1844.

    Eliza m. Simon P. Bowman Simon (son of Samuel W. Baumann and Anna Biehn) b. 20 Jul 1844, Waterloo Town, Waterloo Co., Ontario. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 213. Bertrand H. Bowman
    2. 214. Samuel Howard Bowman
    3. 215. Esther Bowman

  44. Maria Bowman (9.Samuel2, 1.Joseph1) b. 3 Jul 1849, Blair, Waterloo Co., Ontario; d. 1878, Hamilton, Wentworth Co., Ontario.

    Maria m. John W. Gerrie [Group Sheet]

  45. Lydia Bowman (9.Samuel2, 1.Joseph1) b. 3 Oct 1851, Blair, Waterloo Co., Ontario; d. 1889, Tilsonburg, Ontario.

    Lydia m. Richard Hobbs [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 216. Jennie Hobbs
    2. 217. William Hobbs
    3. 218. Laura Hobbs
    4. 219. Douglas Hobbs d. Bef 1893.
    5. 220. Allan Hobbs
    6. 221. Charles Lloyd Hobbs

  46. Mary Bricker (10.Judith2, 1.Joseph1) b. 7 Mar 1823; d. 7 May 1891.

    Mary m. Absalom Snyder 2 Feb 1841. Absalom (son of John C. Snyder and Catharine Shantz) b. 23 May 1817. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 222. Amos Snyder b. 10 Apr 1842.
    2. 223. Joshua Snyder b. 14 Dec 1843; d. 14 Feb 1874, Two Miles South of Conestogo, Waterloo Co., Ontario.
    3. 224. Aaron Snyder b. 18 Aug 1845; d. 28 Apr 1872, Waterloo Co., Ontario.
    4. 225. Judith Snyder b. 16 Dec 1846; d. 14 May 1892, Howick Twp., Huron Co., Ontario.
    5. 226. John B. Snyder b. 1 Aug 1848.
    6. 227. Ephraim Snyder b. 13 Oct 1849; d. 18 May 1880, Near Kossuth, Waterloo Co., Ontario.
    7. 228. Magdalena Snyder b. 21 Feb 1851.
    8. 229. Levi Snyder b. 25 Jul 1852.
    9. 230. Catharine Snyder b. 5 Feb 1854.
    10. 231. Jacob Snyder b. 1 Jun 1857; d. 9 May 1875.
    11. 232. Dilman Snyder b. 30 Nov 1855; d. 25 Dec 1886, Plattsville, Oxford Co., Ontario.
    12. 233. Mary Snyder b. 29 Mar 1859.
    13. 234. Absalom Snyder b. 7 Mar 1861.
    14. 235. Susannah Snyder b. 20 May 1863; d. 29 Jul 1880.
    15. 236. Abraham B. (Abram) Snyder b. 21 Mar 1866.

  47. Nancy (Anna) Bricker (10.Judith2, 1.Joseph1) b. 27 Jul 1824; d. 27 Aug 1824.

  48. Susannah Bricker (10.Judith2, 1.Joseph1) b. 22 Oct 1826.

    Susannah m. Elias Weber 19 Mar 1850. Elias (son of Daniel Weber and Anna Martin) b. 9 Dec 1828. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 237. Amos B. Weber b. 17 Apr 1851.
    2. 238. Anna B. Weber b. 10 Jan 1855, Near Conestogo, Waterloo Co., Ontario; d. 2 Jan 1880.
    3. 239. Daniel B. Weber b. 9 Jun 1863.

  49. Daniel B. Snyder (11.Leah2, 1.Joseph1) b. 8 Feb 1825.

    Daniel m. Elizabeth Bechtel 24 Oct 1848. Elizabeth (daughter of Samuel Bechtel and Barbara Baumann) b. 25 Oct 1826; d. 11 Jan 1891, Freeport, Waterloo Co., Ontario. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 240. Ephraim A. Snyder b. 1 Jun 1850.
    2. 241. Sarah Snyder b. 25 Jul 1851; d. 2 Nov 1879, Near Freeport, Waterloo Co., Ontario.
    3. 242. Maria Snyder b. 30 Jan 1854.
    4. 243. Leah Snyder b. 22 May 1856.
    5. 244. Lydia Snyder b. 11 Dec 1857.
    6. 245. Helena Snyder b. 14 Mar 1869.
    7. 246. Owen Snyder b. 28 Jul 1861.
    8. 247. Caroline Snyder

  50. Elias B. Snyder (11.Leah2, 1.Joseph1) b. 29 Mar 1828.

    Elias m. Susannah Bowman 11 Feb 1851. Susannah (daughter of Elias B. Baumann and Maria (Polly) Clemens) b. 2 Mar 1834; d. 30 Jul 1874, Freeport, Waterloo Co., Ontario. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 248. Titus B. Snyder b. 1 Nov 1854, Freeport, Waterloo Co., Ontario.
    2. 249. Mary Snyder b. 20 May 1857; d. 19 Jul 1895, Brutus, Emmet Co., Michigan.
    3. 250. Caleb B. Snyder b. 18 Sep 1860.

    Elias m. Polly Kauffman 22 Aug 1880, Petoskey, Emmet Co., Michigan. [Group Sheet]

  51. Mary (Polly) Snyder (11.Leah2, 1.Joseph1) b. 15 Jan 1831.

    Mary m. Samuel Hallman 21 Mar 1848. Samuel (son of Jacob Hallman and Eva Strome) b. 5 May 1826. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 251. Noah Hallman b. 6 Mar 1849; d. 12 Apr 1849.
    2. 252. Elias Hallman b. 1 May 1850.
    3. 253. Leah Hallman b. 30 Aug 1851.
    4. 254. Josiah Hallman b. 19 Apr 1853.
    5. 255. Judith Ann Hallman b. 4 Mar 1856; d. 10 Aug 1885.
    6. 256. Menno S. Hallman b. 26 Dec 1857.
    7. 257. Maria Hallman b. 11 Dec 1859; d. 21 Jan 1886, Haysville, Waterloo Co., Ontario.
    8. 258. Lizzie Hallman b. 2 Nov 1863; d. 5 Jun 1886, west of New Dundee, Waterloo Co., Ontario.
    9. 259. Malinda Hallman b. 27 Apr 1870; d. 17 May 1870.
    10. 260. Samantha Hallman b. 7 Feb 1874.

  52. Judith Snyder (11.Leah2, 1.Joseph1) b. 14 Jul 1832; d. 20 Mar 1873, Blenheim Twp., Oxford Co., Ontario.

    Judith m. John Bingeman 14 Nov 1848. John (son of John Bingeman and Hannah S. Bergey) b. 1 Aug 1826. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 261. David S. Bingeman b. 4 Oct 1849.
    2. 262. Hannah S. Bingeman b. 16 Dec 1850; d. 13 Jan 1871, New Dundee, Waterloo Co., Ontario.
    3. 263. Angeline S. Bingeman b. 6 Aug 1852.
    4. 264. Leah S. Bingeman b. 24 Feb 1854; d. 10 Feb 1855.
    5. 265. Caroline Bingeman b. 11 Apr 1855.
    6. 266. Albert Bingeman b. 24 Feb 1857; d. 21 Jan 1858.
    7. 267. Titus S. Bingeman b. 23 Mar 1859.
    8. 268. Aaron S. Bingeman b. 23 Feb 1861.
    9. 269. Mary Ann Bingeman b. 3 Sep 1862.
    10. 270. Isaac S. Bingeman b. 20 Jun 1864.
    11. 271. Lucy Bingeman b. 28 Feb 1866.
    12. 272. John S. Bingeman b. 17 Jun 1867; d. 25 Mar 1880.
    13. 273. Elias S. Bingeman b. 21 May 1869.
    14. 274. Judith Ann Bingeman b. 19 May 1871.
    15. 275. Emma Bingeman b. 1 Mar 1873.

  53. Leah Snyder (11.Leah2, 1.Joseph1) b. 8 Dec 1838, Freeport, Waterloo Co., Ontario.

    Leah m. Daniel Lutz 28 Oct 1856. Daniel (son of Daniel Lutz and Deborah Bolton) b. 9 Apr 1838, , Waterloo Co., Ontario. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 276. Nelson Lutz b. 28 Sep 1857.
    2. 277. Titus Lutz b. 28 Nov 1858.
    3. 278. Mary Ann Lutz b. 7 Nov 1861.
    4. 279. David Franklin Lutz b. 9 Nov 1863.
    5. 280. Rienzie Lutz b. 3 Sep 1865.
    6. 281. Elma Lutz b. 28 Jan 1868.
    7. 282. Oscar Lutz b. 14 Oct 1869; d. 7 Feb 1882.
    8. 283. Ephraim Lutz b. 6 Jun 1871.
    9. 284. Angeline Lutz b. 13 Apr 1873; d. 9 May 1877.
    10. 285. Clara Lutz b. 22 Jun 1875.
    11. 286. Irving Lutz b. 8 Feb 1877.
    12. 287. Alvin Lutz b. 22 Feb 1881.
    13. 288. Lloyd Lutz b. 12 Mar 1884.
    14. 289. Elizabeth Lutz

  54. Nancy Bowman (12.Wendel2, 1.Joseph1) b. 31 Aug 1827; d. 1889, Galt, Waterloo Co., Ontario.

    Nancy m. Nelson Seips [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 290. Nettie Seips

    Nancy m. Joseph B. Stauffer Joseph (son of Abraham Stauffer and Catharine Biehn) d. 9 Jul 1863, Blair, Waterloo Co., Ontario. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 291. Caroline Stauffer
    2. 292. Susannah Stauffer
    3. 293. Joseph Stauffer
    4. 294. Carrie Stauffer
    5. 295. Joseph Stauffer

  55. Polly Bowman (12.Wendel2, 1.Joseph1) b. 29 Mar 1829.

    Polly m. John Unger John (son of Adam Unger and Margaret Hallman) b. 10 Sep 1825, North Dumfries Twp., Waterloo Co., Ontario. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 296. Maranda Unger
    2. 297. Julia Ann Unger
    3. 298. Lena Unger
    4. 299. Irvine Unger
    5. 300. Hannah Unger
    6. 301. Susie Unger
    7. 302. Maggie Unger
    8. 303. Austin Unger

  56. Lydia Bowman (12.Wendel2, 1.Joseph1)

    Lydia m. Christian Clemens Christian (son of Abraham L. Clemens and Magdalena (Molly) Miller) b. 18 Oct 1828. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 304. Albert Clemens
    2. 305. Lena Clemens

  57. Susannah Bowman (12.Wendel2, 1.Joseph1)

    Susannah m. Finlayson Cornell [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 306. Hannah Cornell
    2. 307. Susannah Cornell

  58. Ephraim Bowman (12.Wendel2, 1.Joseph1)

  59. Sallie Bowman (12.Wendel2, 1.Joseph1)

    Sallie m. William Motherall [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 308. Sarah Motherall

  60. Elizabeth Bowman (12.Wendel2, 1.Joseph1)

    Elizabeth m. John L. Seips [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 309. Melvin Seips

  61. Elijah Bowman (12.Wendel2, 1.Joseph1)

    Elijah m. Mary Ann Kraft [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 310. Nora Bowman
    2. 311. Annetta Bowman
    3. 312. Susannah Bowman
    4. 313. Lillie Bowman
    5. 314. Ralph Bowman
    6. 315. Wendel Bowman

  62. Judith Bowman (12.Wendel2, 1.Joseph1) d. Bef 1895, Preston, Waterloo Co., Ontario.

    Judith m. Jacob K. ERB Jacob (son of Joseph ERB and Mary Kolb) b. 13 Apr 1833. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 316. Oscar ERB
    2. 317. Milton ERB

  63. Magdalena (Lena) Bowman (12.Wendel2, 1.Joseph1)

    Magdalena m. Edward Marks [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 318. William Bowman (Willie) Marks d. Died Young.

  64. Nancy Bowman (12.Wendel2, 1.Joseph1)

  65. Lydia Bowman (12.Wendel2, 1.Joseph1)

  66. Elizabeth Bowman (12.Wendel2, 1.Joseph1)

  67. Elijah Bowman (12.Wendel2, 1.Joseph1)

  68. Lena Bowman (12.Wendel2, 1.Joseph1)

  69. Joseph C. Bowman (13.Elias2, 1.Joseph1) b. 12 Jan 1830, Waterloo Co., Ontario.

    Joseph m. Nancy Baumann 14 May 1850. Nancy (daughter of Benjamin W. Baumann and Nancy Snider) b. 23 Jul 1829, Bloomingdale, Waterloo Co., Ontario.; d. 29 Nov 1850, Waterloo Co., Ontario. [Group Sheet]

    Joseph m. Lydia Wismer 5 Oct 1852. Lydia (daughter of Henry Wismer and Hannah Schlichter) b. 2 May 1833. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 319. Nancy Bowman b. 15 Jul 1854.
    2. 320. Hannah Bowman b. 25 Sep 1856; d. 23 Feb 1872.
    3. 321. Maria Bowman b. 9 Jun 1861.
    4. 322. Solon Bowman

  70. Jacob C. Bowman (13.Elias2, 1.Joseph1) b. 9 Jul 1832; d. 4 Mar 1872.

    Jacob m. Catharine Kolb Catharine (daughter of Abraham Kolb and Elizabeth (Eliza) Ziegler) b. 23 Sep 1834. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 323. Albert Bowman
    2. 324. Abraham Bowman d. Bef 1895.
    3. 325. Angeline Bowman d. Bef 1895.
    4. 326. Nancy Bowman
    5. 327. Lizzie Bowman
    6. 328. Moses Bowman
    7. 329. Elias Bowman
    8. 330. Maria Bowman
    9. 331. Allen Bowman
    10. 332. Rodney Bowman
    11. 333. Miriam Bowman d. Bef 1895.

  71. Susannah Bowman (13.Elias2, 1.Joseph1) b. 2 Mar 1834; d. 30 Jul 1874, Freeport, Waterloo Co., Ontario.

    Susannah m. Elias B. Snyder 11 Feb 1851. Elias (son of David Schneider and Leah Baumann) b. 29 Mar 1828. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 334. Titus B. Snyder b. 1 Nov 1854, Freeport, Waterloo Co., Ontario.
    2. 335. Mary Snyder b. 20 May 1857; d. 19 Jul 1895, Brutus, Emmet Co., Michigan.
    3. 336. Caleb B. Snyder b. 18 Sep 1860.

  72. Wendel Bowman (13.Elias2, 1.Joseph1) b. 10 Dec 1835.

    Wendel m. Barbara Meyer Barbara (daughter of John Meyer and Mary Wenger) b. 12 May 1849. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 337. Ada Bowman
    2. 338. Nellie Bowman
    3. 339. Elias Baumann
    4. 340. Chester Bowman
    5. 341. Wendel Bowman
    6. 342. Benjamin Bowman
    7. 343. Lizzie Bowman
    8. 344. Wendel Baumann
    9. 345. Lizzie Baumann

    Wendel m. Hannah Clemens Hannah (daughter of Amos M. Clemens and Mary Wismer) b. Abt 1830. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 346. Mary Bowman b. 23 Jul 1865.
    2. 347. Elo Bowman b. 13 Jun 1867.
    3. 348. Hannah Luella Bowman b. 18 Mar 1873.

  73. Aaron Bowman (13.Elias2, 1.Joseph1) b. 11 Aug 1837; d. 18 Sep 1885, Grand Rapids, Michigan.

    Aaron m. Barbara Bechtel [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 349. Austin Bowman
    2. 350. Otto Bowman
    3. 351. Collin Bowman

    Aaron m. Hannah Meyer Hannah (daughter of John Meyer and Mary Wenger) b. 14 Mar 1846. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 352. Nettie Bowman
    2. 353. Byron Bowman

  74. Maria Bowman (13.Elias2, 1.Joseph1) b. 8 Dec 1839.

    Maria m. Jacob Z. Kolb 5 Jul 1857. Jacob (son of Abraham Kolb and Elizabeth (Eliza) Ziegler) b. 12 Apr 1832. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 354. Polly Kolb b. 28 Mar 1867; d. 18 May 1871.
    2. 355. Simon Kolb b. 4 Oct 1869; d. 8 May 1871.
    3. 356. Leah B. Kolb b. 25 Jul 1860.
    4. 357. Abraham B. (Abram) Kolb b. 10 Nov 1862.
    5. 358. Elias B. Kolb b. 3 Mar 1865.
    6. 359. Aaron C. Kolb b. 7 Dec 1871.
    7. 360. Titus L. Kolb b. 7 Nov 1874.

  75. Leah Bowman (13.Elias2, 1.Joseph1) b. 15 Oct 1841.

    Leah m. Samuel S. Betzner Samuel (son of Samuel B. Betzner and Elizabeth Stauffer) b. 8 Oct 1835; d. 10 May 1866, Waterloo Twp, Waterloo Co., Ontario. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 361. Edmund Betzner d. Bef 1893.
    2. 362. Allan Betzner
    3. 363. Mary Betzner d. Bef 1893.
    4. 364. Lizzie Betzner

    Leah m. Christian Clemens Christian (son of Abraham L. Clemens and Magdalena (Molly) Miller) b. 18 Oct 1828. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 365. Lucinda Clemens d. Bef 1893.
    2. 366. Simon Clemens
    3. 367. Alvin Clemens
    4. 368. Ada Clemens d. Bef 1893.
    5. 369. Oscar Clemens
    6. 370. May Clemens
    7. 371. Albert Clemens
    8. 372. Lena Clemens

  76. Isaac C. Bowman (13.Elias2, 1.Joseph1) b. 4 May 1843.

    Isaac m. Charlotte HUNSICKER [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 373. Minnie Bowman d. Bef 1895.
    2. 374. Harvey Bowman
    3. 375. William Bowman
    4. 376. Arthur Bowman
    5. 377. Erne Bowman
    6. 378. Frederick Bowman
    7. 379. Isaac Bowman d. Bef 1895.
    8. 380. Charlotte Flossa Bowman

  77. Owen Bowman (13.Elias2, 1.Joseph1) b. 16 Apr 1845.

    Owen m. Ellen Kelley [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 381. Ada Bowman d. Bef 1893.
    2. 382. May Bowman

  78. Elias C. Bowman (13.Elias2, 1.Joseph1) b. 1 Jan 1847.

    Elias m. Harriet Stengel [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 383. Alton Bowman
    2. 384. Audie Bowman
    3. 385. Randal Bowman
    4. 386. Daughter Bowman

  79. Salome Bowman (13.Elias2, 1.Joseph1) b. 4 Jan 1849, Waterloo Co., Ontario.

    Salome m. Jacob Rosenberger [Group Sheet]

    Salome m. Abraham Clemens [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 387. Olive M. Clemens

  80. Catharine Bowman (13.Elias2, 1.Joseph1) b. 26 Aug 1850, , Waterloo Co., Ontario; d. 9 May 1868, , Kent Co., Michigan.

  81. Nancy Bowman (13.Elias2, 1.Joseph1) b. 25 May 1852, , Waterloo Co., Ontario.

    Nancy m. Owen Dodge [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 388. Hale Dodge
    2. 389. Verne Dodge
    3. 390. Maggie Dodge
    4. 391. Ward Simon Dodge d. Bef 1893.
    5. 392. Frederick Dodge

  82. Simon Bowman (13.Elias2, 1.Joseph1) b. 8 Feb 1854, Waterloo Twp, Waterloo Co., Ontario.

    Simon m. Mary Geib [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 393. Ward Simon Bowman
    2. 394. Edna Bowman

  83. Abraham C. Bowman (14.Benjamin2, 1.Joseph1)

    Abraham m. Veronica Miller [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 395. Irene Bowman

  84. Lydia B. Bowman (14.Benjamin2, 1.Joseph1) b. 30 Sep 1832; d. 22 Oct 1866, Elmira, Waterloo Co., Ontario.

    Lydia m. Samuel S. Weaver Samuel (son of Moses Weber and Anna Stauffer) b. 20 Jan 1828; d. 13 Mar 1880, Berlin, Waterloo Co., Ontario. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 396. Angus Weaver
    2. 397. Astor Weaver
    3. 398. Astor Weaver

  85. Rachel B. Bowman (14.Benjamin2, 1.Joseph1)

    Rachel m. Samuel Cormany [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 399. Cora Cormany
    2. 400. Hattie Cormany

  86. Mary B. Bowman (14.Benjamin2, 1.Joseph1)

    Mary m. Joseph Peterson [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 401. Olive Peterson

  87. Amos B. Bowman (14.Benjamin2, 1.Joseph1) b. 1838, Blair, Waterloo Co., Ontario; d. Jun 1894, Fairhaven, Washington.

    Amos m. Anna Curtis [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 402. Wendel Bowman
    2. 403. Cydie Bowman
    3. 404. Benjamin Bowman
    4. 405. Menno Bowman

  88. Leah B. Bowman (14.Benjamin2, 1.Joseph1) b. Blair, Waterloo Co., Ontario.

    Leah m. James Adams [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 406. Elma Adams
    2. 407. Edson Adams
    3. 408. Albyn Adams

  89. Joel B. Bowman (14.Benjamin2, 1.Joseph1)

  90. Oscar B. Bowman (14.Benjamin2, 1.Joseph1)

  91. Lizzie B. Bowman (14.Benjamin2, 1.Joseph1)

    Lizzie m. Joseph Wolfe [Group Sheet]

  92. Carrie Bowman (14.Benjamin2, 1.Joseph1)

    Carrie m. James Baber [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 409. Charles George Baber

  93. Susannah Bowman (14.Benjamin2, 1.Joseph1)

    Susannah m. James Griffith [Group Sheet]


  94. Generation: 4
  95. Lydia Baumann (15.Nancy3, 2.Elizabeth2, 1.Joseph1)

    Lydia m. William L. ERB William (son of Samuel ERB and Mary LEWIS) b. 22 Aug 1828, About Two Miles South-East Of Berlin, Waterloo Co., Ontario. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 410. Melissa ERB
    2. 411. Nelson ERB
    3. 412. Mary ERB
    4. 413. Maggie ERB
    5. 414. Eliza ERB
    6. 415. Solomon Erb
    7. 416. Urias Erb
    8. 417. Mary Ann Erb
    9. 418. Adelaide Erb

  96. Eliza Baumann (15.Nancy3, 2.Elizabeth2, 1.Joseph1) b. 24 Sep 1836; d. 21 Dec 1859.

    Eliza m. Solomon Kauffman Solomon (son of Andrew Kauffman and Magdalena ERB) b. 31 Jul 1833. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 419. Nancy Selina (Selina) Kauffman b. 1857.
    2. 420. Eliza Kauffman b. 27 May 1855; d. 24 Nov 1860.

  97. Louisa BURKHOLDER (16.Daniel3, 2.Elizabeth2, 1.Joseph1)

  98. Moses Burkholder (16.Daniel3, 2.Elizabeth2, 1.Joseph1) b. 26 Jun 1836.

    Moses m. Nancy Bricker 7 Oct 1856. Nancy (daughter of John Bricker and Susannah Bergey) b. 12 Jul 1837. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 421. Angeline Burkholder b. 22 Aug 1857; d. 7 Oct 1865.
    2. 422. Ezra Burkholder b. 21 Feb 1859.
    3. 423. Susannah Burkholder b. 6 Feb 1860; d. 14 Oct 1865.
    4. 424. Abraham Burkholder b. 12 May 1861; d. 12 May 1861.
    5. 425. Elizabeth Burkholder b. 20 May 1862; d. 20 May 1862.

  99. Susannah Burkholder (16.Daniel3, 2.Elizabeth2, 1.Joseph1) b. 29 Jan 1839.

    Susannah m. Jesse B. Snyder 7 Feb 1856. Jesse (son of Jacob Snyder and Magdalena W. Baumann) b. 14 Sep 1836. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 426. Alexander Snyder b. 1 Jan 1859; d. 22 May 1863.
    2. 427. Albert B. Snyder b. 23 Jan 1861.
    3. 428. Edward B. Snyder b. 22 Apr 1864.
    4. 429. Addison B. Snyder b. 28 May 1866.
    5. 430. Jesse B. Snyder b. 27 Feb 1871.
    6. 431. Susannah Snyder b. 3 Jan 1873.
    7. 432. Martha Snyder b. 10 Feb 1876.

  100. Isaac B. Burkholder (16.Daniel3, 2.Elizabeth2, 1.Joseph1) b. 19 Jan 1841; d. 23 Sep 1872.

    Isaac m. Harriet Eby Aug 1862. Harriet (daughter of Henry Eby and Elizabeth Bowers) b. 10 Oct 1846. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 433. Arthur Henry Burkholder
    2. 434. Daniel Fairford Burkholder
    3. 435. Alfred Burkholder
    4. 436. Mary Alice Burkholder
    5. 437. Authur Henry Burkholder

  101. Mary Ann Burkholder (16.Daniel3, 2.Elizabeth2, 1.Joseph1) b. 12 Aug 1845.

    Mary m. Amos Erb 26 May 1863. Amos (son of Peter C. ERB and Mary Ann Clemens) b. 2 Jun 1843. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 438. Clara Erb
    2. 439. Daniel Erb
    3. 440. Austin Erb
    4. 441. Elsie Erb
    5. 442. Addison Erb

  102. Nancy Burkholder (16.Daniel3, 2.Elizabeth2, 1.Joseph1) b. 28 May 1848; d. 27 Jul 1858.

  103. Daniel Burkholder (16.Daniel3, 2.Elizabeth2, 1.Joseph1) b. 3 Mar 1852; d. 14 Nov 1856.

  104. Ezra Burkholder (16.Daniel3, 2.Elizabeth2, 1.Joseph1) b. 6 Nov 1855; d. 14 Nov 1856.

  105. Elizabeth Burkholder (16.Daniel3, 2.Elizabeth2, 1.Joseph1) b. 23 Nov 1857.

    Elizabeth m. Henry ERB 23 Nov 1873. Henry (son of Peter C. ERB and Mary Ann Clemens) b. 8 Feb 1852. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 443. Ida Minerva ERB b. 14 Nov 1875.
    2. 444. Zephaniah ERB
    3. 445. Zepheniah Erb b. 16 Jun 1878.

  106. Asa Burkholder (17.Benjamin3, 2.Elizabeth2, 1.Joseph1) b. 2 Jul 1861; d. 13 Sep 1862.

  107. Adin Burkholder (17.Benjamin3, 2.Elizabeth2, 1.Joseph1) b. 1 May 1863.

  108. Sarah Burkholder (17.Benjamin3, 2.Elizabeth2, 1.Joseph1) b. 29 May 1866; d. 19 Oct 1866.

  109. Joseph Burkholder (18.Samuel3, 2.Elizabeth2, 1.Joseph1) b. 21 Dec 1850, Waterloo, Ontario..

    Joseph m. Laura Graham [Group Sheet]

  110. Benjamin Burkholder (18.Samuel3, 2.Elizabeth2, 1.Joseph1) b. 31 Jul 1852.

    Benjamin m. Christina Schniter [Group Sheet]

  111. John R. Burkholder (18.Samuel3, 2.Elizabeth2, 1.Joseph1) b. 4 Oct 1854.

    John m. Augusta Flach [Group Sheet]

  112. Ezra Burkholder (18.Samuel3, 2.Elizabeth2, 1.Joseph1) b. 14 Nov 1856, Waterloo, Ontario.

    Ezra m. Vinnie Tubbs [Group Sheet]

  113. Samuel Burkholder (18.Samuel3, 2.Elizabeth2, 1.Joseph1) b. 28 May 1859.

    Samuel m. Florence Miesse [Group Sheet]

  114. Abraham Burkholder (18.Samuel3, 2.Elizabeth2, 1.Joseph1) b. 7 May 1861, Waterloo, Ontario.

    Abraham m. Cylina Weber [Group Sheet]

  115. Lovina Vincent (19.Salome3, 2.Elizabeth2, 1.Joseph1) b. 19 Feb 1841; d. 8 May 1891.

    Lovina m. Benjamin S. Snyder 13 Apr 1862. Benjamin (son of Christian Schneider and Magdalena Shantz) b. 2 Oct 1835. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 446. Nancy Snyder b. 28 Feb 1863; d. 18 Aug 1863.
    2. 447. Louisa Snyder b. 4 Feb 1864.
    3. 448. Lydia Ann Snyder b. 21 Nov 1865.
    4. 449. Mary Ann Snyder b. 2 Feb 1868; d. 3 Aug 1887.
    5. 450. Alice Snyder b. 18 Nov 1869.
    6. 451. Melissa Snyder b. 19 Sep 1871.
    7. 452. Fernando Snyder b. 4 Apr 1873.
    8. 453. Sydney Snyder b. 2 Jun 1875.
    9. 454. Eden S. Snyder
    10. 455. Elmore Snyder b. 23 Sep 1884.

  116. Susannah Weber (21.Samuel3, 3.Salome2, 1.Joseph1) b. 8 Dec 1844.

    Susannah m. David M. Horst 30 Jan 1866. David (son of David Horst and Magdalena Martin) b. 5 Nov 1843. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 456. Samuel Horst
    2. 457. Levi Horst
    3. 458. Moses Horst
    4. 459. Annie Horst
    5. 460. Leah Horst
    6. 461. Susannah Horst
    7. 462. Susannah Horst

  117. Moses Weber (21.Samuel3, 3.Salome2, 1.Joseph1) b. 27 Aug 1847.

    Moses m. Barbara M. Horst 22 Feb 1870. Barbara (daughter of David Horst and Magdalena Martin) b. 15 May 1849; d. 16 Apr 1876. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 463. Barbara Weber
    2. 464. Daniel Weber
    3. 465. Simeon Weber
    4. 466. Mary Ann Weber
    5. 467. Mary Ann Weber

    Moses m. Lydia Gingerich Lydia (daughter of John Gingerich and Anna Burkhard) b. 22 Feb 1854. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 468. Anna Weber
    2. 469. Israel Weber
    3. 470. Sarah Weber
    4. 471. Lovina Weber
    5. 472. Lydia Weber
    6. 473. Moses Weber
    7. 474. Rebecca Weber
    8. 475. Elizabeth Weber
    9. 476. Leah Weber
    10. 477. Magdalena Weber
    11. 478. Veronica Weber

  118. Judith Weber (21.Samuel3, 3.Salome2, 1.Joseph1) b. 7 Jan 1849; d. 2 Jul 1854.

  119. Daniel Weber (21.Samuel3, 3.Salome2, 1.Joseph1) b. 23 Oct 1851; d. 20 Mar 1854.

  120. Anna Weber (21.Samuel3, 3.Salome2, 1.Joseph1) b. 16 Aug 1855.

    Anna m. Moses B. Martin 11 Dec 1874. Moses (son of Benjamin Martin and Mary Biehn) b. 13 May 1851. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 479. Samuel W. Martin b. 19 Feb 1877; d. 15 Apr 1877.
    2. 480. Simon W. Martin b. 2 May 1878.
    3. 481. Mary W. Martin b. 11 Mar 1880; d. 9 Apr 1894.
    4. 482. Ephraim W. Martin b. 2 Mar 1882.
    5. 483. Levi W. Martin b. 14 Aug 1885.
    6. 484. Manasseh W. Martin b. 21 May 1890; d. 24 Jun 1890.
    7. 485. Lydia W. Martin b. 16 May 1892.
    8. 486. Anna W. Martin b. 11 Apr 1887.

  121. Veronica Weber (21.Samuel3, 3.Salome2, 1.Joseph1) b. 19 Feb 1857.

    Veronica m. Joseph B. Schneider 5 Dec 1876. Joseph (son of Christian B. Snyder and Barbara Baumann) b. 20 Jan 1854. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 487. Simeon Schneider
    2. 488. Susannah Schneider d. Bef 1896.
    3. 489. Lucinda Snyder
    4. 490. Lovina Schneider
    5. 491. Edwin Schneider
    6. 492. Anna Schneider
    7. 493. Leah Schneider
    8. 494. Joseph Schneider

  122. Samuel M. Weber (21.Samuel3, 3.Salome2, 1.Joseph1) b. 12 Jan 1859.

    Samuel m. Susannah Shantz 8 Mar 1881. Susannah (daughter of Joseph Shantz and Catharine Martin) b. 4 Mar 1863. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 495. Malinda Weber
    2. 496. Lovina Weber
    3. 497. Ida Weber
    4. 498. Mary Ann Weber
    5. 499. Angus Weber

  123. Leah Weber (21.Samuel3, 3.Salome2, 1.Joseph1) b. 19 Feb 1862.

    Leah m. Isaac Gingerich Isaac (son of John Gingerich and Anna Burkhard) b. 12 Apr 1861. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 500. Lydia Ann Gingerich
    2. 501. Aaron Gingerich
    3. 502. Salome Gingerich
    4. 503. Elam Gingerich
    5. 504. Eli Gingerich
    6. 505. Levi Gingerich

  124. Levi Weber (21.Samuel3, 3.Salome2, 1.Joseph1) b. 17 Jun 1863.

    Levi m. Elizabeth Baumann 29 Dec 1885. Elizabeth (daughter of George H. Baumann and Judith Martin) b. 7 Sep 1863. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 506. Anna Weber d. Bef 1895.
    2. 507. Judith Weber
    3. 508. Mary Ann Weber
    4. 509. Hannah Weber
    5. 510. Mary Ann Weber d. Bef 1895.

  125. Lydia Weber (21.Samuel3, 3.Salome2, 1.Joseph1) b. 11 Dec 1866.

    Lydia m. Aaron Baumann Aaron (son of George H. Baumann and Judith Martin) b. 25 Nov 1861. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 511. Amos Baumann
    2. 512. Susannah Baumann

  126. Enoch Weber (21.Samuel3, 3.Salome2, 1.Joseph1) b. 13 Mar 1869.

    Enoch m. Lydia Gingerich 15 Jan 1895. Lydia (daughter of Menno Gingerich and Rebecca Martin) b. 22 Feb 1874. [Group Sheet]

  127. Henry M. Weber (21.Samuel3, 3.Salome2, 1.Joseph1) b. 9 Mar 1853.

    Henry m. Mary Ann Martin 10 Mar 1874. Mary (daughter of Benjamin Martin and Mary Biehn) b. 9 Apr 1853. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 513. Susannah Weber
    2. 514. Lydia Ann Weber
    3. 515. Mary Weber
    4. 516. Albert Weber
    5. 517. Josiah Weber

  128. Jane Elbert (22.Anna3, 3.Salome2, 1.Joseph1) b. 1 Apr 1863; d. 26 Aug 1863.

  129. Joseph Wenger (23.Mary3, 4.Jonathan2, 1.Joseph1) b. 22 Dec 1839; d. 12 Jun 1842.

  130. Jonathan Wenger (23.Mary3, 4.Jonathan2, 1.Joseph1) b. 19 Oct 1841; d. 17 Apr 1843.

  131. Noah Wenger (23.Mary3, 4.Jonathan2, 1.Joseph1) b. 27 Oct 1844.

    Noah m. Isabella (Isa) Phillip 1874. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 518. Isabella Wenger b. 11 Feb 1876.
    2. 519. Edgar Isaac Wenger b. 24 Aug 1878.
    3. 520. Ella Bowman Wenger b. 26 Dec 1880.
    4. 521. John Allan Wenger b. 30 Mar 1883.
    5. 522. Florence Kate Wenger b. 11 Feb 1886.
    6. 523. Harry Arnold Wenger b. 26 Apr 1889.

  132. Aaron Wenger (23.Mary3, 4.Jonathan2, 1.Joseph1) b. 27 Aug 1848.

    Aaron m. Jennet (Janet) Philps 16 Jan 1879. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 524. Robert Wenger b. 7 Nov 1879.
    2. 525. Mary Bowman Wenger b. 26 Jun 1882.
    3. 526. Isaac Wenger b. 15 Oct 1883; d. 15 Aug 1884.
    4. 527. Franklin Wenger b. 15 Oct 1883.
    5. 528. Ethel Belle Wenger b. 5 Mar 1886.
    6. 529. Amos Addison Wenger b. 11 Apr 1888.
    7. 530. Roy Mercer Wenger b. 10 Jul 1891.
    8. 531. Lee Cameron Wenger b. 10 Feb 1894.

  133. Amos Wenger (23.Mary3, 4.Jonathan2, 1.Joseph1) b. 17 Jul 1851; d. 27 Jun 1882, Ayton, Grey Co., Ontario.

    Amos m. Elizabeth (Lizzie) Nahrgang 1877. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 532. Mary Louisa Wenger b. May 1877.
    2. 533. Amos Wenger b. 26 Dec 1882; d. 1 Jul 1884.

  134. George Bowman (24.Noah3, 4.Jonathan2, 1.Joseph1)

    George m. Elizabeth Woodward [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 534. Mannie N. Bowman
    2. 535. Ida L. Bowman

    George m. Mary S. Bowman Mary (daughter of Samuel S. Bowman and Livy Shantz) b. 9 Aug 1851. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 536. Eva Bowman

  135. Rachel Bowman (24.Noah3, 4.Jonathan2, 1.Joseph1)

    Rachel m. John E. Lynn [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 537. Lida Lynn
    2. 538. Maud Lynn
    3. 539. Lynn Lynn

  136. Clemens D. Bowman (24.Noah3, 4.Jonathan2, 1.Joseph1)

    Clemens m. Charlotte A. Peterson [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 540. Edgar Bowman
    2. 541. Edith S. Bowman
    3. 542. Hilda F. Bowman
    4. 543. Fannie Lide Bowman
    5. 544. Ina Estella Bowman

  137. Byron C. Bowman (24.Noah3, 4.Jonathan2, 1.Joseph1)

    Byron m. Emma Elesley [Group Sheet]

  138. Hiram Bowman (25.John3, 4.Jonathan2, 1.Joseph1)

    Hiram m. Elizabeth McNally Elizabeth (daughter of Rev. John McNally and Mary Ann Shoemaker) b. 19 Apr 1860. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 545. Walter Bowman
    2. 546. Harvey Bowman

  139. Jonathan S. Bowman (25.John3, 4.Jonathan2, 1.Joseph1)

    Jonathan m. Annie B. Bowman Annie (daughter of Samuel W. Baumann and Anna Biehn) b. 19 Dec 1853. [Group Sheet]

  140. Mary Ann Bowman (25.John3, 4.Jonathan2, 1.Joseph1)

    Mary m. James Hannah [Group Sheet]

  141. Angeline Bowman (25.John3, 4.Jonathan2, 1.Joseph1)

    Angeline m. Albert Shoemaker [Group Sheet]

  142. Rebecca Bowman (25.John3, 4.Jonathan2, 1.Joseph1)

    Rebecca m. William McNally William (son of Rev. John McNally and Mary Ann Shoemaker) b. 22 Jul 1855. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 547. Hiram McNally
    2. 548. Leslie McNally

  143. Joseph Bowman (25.John3, 4.Jonathan2, 1.Joseph1)

  144. Noah Bowman (26.Jacob3, 4.Jonathan2, 1.Joseph1)

    Noah m. Miss Buckborough [Group Sheet]

  145. Polly Bowman (26.Jacob3, 4.Jonathan2, 1.Joseph1)

    Polly m. Elias Hallman Elias (son of Samuel Hallman and Mary (Polly) Snyder) b. 1 May 1850. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 549. Jessie Ann Hallman
    2. 550. Edwin Hallman
    3. 551. Lauretta Hallman
    4. 552. Minota Hallman

  146. Menno Bowman (26.Jacob3, 4.Jonathan2, 1.Joseph1)

    Menno m. Edna Hendry [Group Sheet]

  147. Levina Bowman (26.Jacob3, 4.Jonathan2, 1.Joseph1)

    Levina m. David B. Waugh [Group Sheet]

  148. Son Bowman (26.Jacob3, 4.Jonathan2, 1.Joseph1)

  149. Mary S. Bowman (27.Samuel3, 4.Jonathan2, 1.Joseph1) b. 9 Aug 1851.

    Mary m. George Bowman [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 553. Eva Bowman

  150. Nelson S. Bowman (27.Samuel3, 4.Jonathan2, 1.Joseph1) b. 21 Dec 1853.

    Nelson m. Catharine Singer [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 554. Percy Bowman
    2. 555. Cora Bowman
    3. 556. Vernon Bowman

  151. Leander Bowman (27.Samuel3, 4.Jonathan2, 1.Joseph1) b. 8 Mar 1856.

    Leander m. Rebecca Snider 28 May 1884. Rebecca (daughter of Jacob S. Snider and Magdalena Snyder) b. 30 Oct 1855. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 557. Maude Bowman
    2. 558. Mabel Bowman
    3. 559. Edna Bowman
    4. 560. Edgar Bowman

  152. Joannah Bowman (27.Samuel3, 4.Jonathan2, 1.Joseph1) b. 24 Apr 1859.

    Joannah m. John B. Shantz John (son of Jacob Y. Shantz and Anna (Nancy) Brubacher) b. 9 May 1859. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 561. Elson Shantz
    2. 562. John Elmer Shantz
    3. 563. Edson Shantz
    4. 564. Elmer Shantz d. Bef 1893.

  153. Eva Bowman (27.Samuel3, 4.Jonathan2, 1.Joseph1) b. 5 Jan 1869; d. 13 Jan 1882.

  154. Salmone Clemens (28.Salome3, 4.Jonathan2, 1.Joseph1) b. 27 Dec 1851; d. 10 Jan 1852.

  155. Menno B. Clemens (28.Salome3, 4.Jonathan2, 1.Joseph1) b. 27 Feb 1853.

    Menno m. Stella Weaver [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 565. Stella Clemens

    Menno m. Phoebe Weaver [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 566. Marjory Clemens

  156. Levi B. Clemens, M. D. (28.Salome3, 4.Jonathan2, 1.Joseph1) b. 27 Jun 1855.

    Levi m. Edith Wells 14 Feb 1883. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 567. Louie Clemens
    2. 568. Ruby Clemens

  157. Priscilla Clemens (28.Salome3, 4.Jonathan2, 1.Joseph1) b. 29 Nov 1858.

    Priscilla m. Jeremiah Souder Jeremiah (son of Joseph Souder and Christina Calfass) b. 4 Jul 1848. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 569. Malinda Sauder
    2. 570. Leonard Sauder
    3. 571. Elona Sauder
    4. 572. Abraham Sauder

  158. Millo B. Clemens (28.Salome3, 4.Jonathan2, 1.Joseph1) b. 30 Oct 1860.

    Millo m. Susannah Zeller Susannah (daughter of Jacob Zeller and Catharine Schiedel) b. 14 Nov 1861. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 573. Mary Clemens
    2. 574. Roy Clemens
    3. 575. Edgar B. Clemens
    4. 576. May Clemens

  159. Norah Clemens (28.Salome3, 4.Jonathan2, 1.Joseph1) b. 25 Jun 1862.

    Norah m. John Nyce [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 577. Edith Nyce

  160. George B. Clemens (28.Salome3, 4.Jonathan2, 1.Joseph1) b. 12 Sep 1866; d. 9 Jan 1867.

  161. Abraham B. Clemens (28.Salome3, 4.Jonathan2, 1.Joseph1) b. 20 Oct 1867.

  162. Malinda Clemens (28.Salome3, 4.Jonathan2, 1.Joseph1) b. 18 May 1873.

    Malinda m. Eli Hallman [Group Sheet]

  163. Saloma Clemens (28.Salome3, 4.Jonathan2, 1.Joseph1) d. Bef 1893.

  164. Elma Baumann (29.Levi3, 4.Jonathan2, 1.Joseph1)

    Elma m. Wellington Bergey [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 578. Irene Bergey
    2. 579. Eugene Bergey

  165. Lizzie Bowman (30.Joshua3, 4.Jonathan2, 1.Joseph1)

  166. Louisa Bowman (30.Joshua3, 4.Jonathan2, 1.Joseph1)

  167. Mary Amelia Bowman (30.Joshua3, 4.Jonathan2, 1.Joseph1)

  168. Caroline C. Bowman (30.Joshua3, 4.Jonathan2, 1.Joseph1)

  169. Addison Milo Bowman (30.Joshua3, 4.Jonathan2, 1.Joseph1)

  170. Martin B. Schneider (32.Christian3, 5.Mary2, 1.Joseph1) b. 22 May 1849.

    Martin m. Mary B. Shantz 13 Dec 1869. Mary (daughter of Noah C. Shantz and Hannah Baumann) b. 6 Oct 1847. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 580. Alvina Schneider
    2. 581. Allan Schneider
    3. 582. Urias Schneider
    4. 583. Noah Schneider
    5. 584. Malinda Schneider
    6. 585. Irwin Schneider
    7. 586. Hannah Schneider
    8. 587. Milton Schneider
    9. 588. Linni Ann Schneider

  171. Nelson Schneider (32.Christian3, 5.Mary2, 1.Joseph1) b. 22 Dec 1850; d. 17 Feb 1873.

  172. Susannah Schneider (32.Christian3, 5.Mary2, 1.Joseph1) b. 5 Oct 1852; d. 30 Sep 1853.

  173. Joseph B. Schneider (32.Christian3, 5.Mary2, 1.Joseph1) b. 20 Jan 1854.

    Joseph m. Veronica Weber 5 Dec 1876. Veronica (daughter of Samuel Weber and Anna Martin) b. 19 Feb 1857. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 589. Simeon Schneider
    2. 590. Susannah Schneider d. Bef 1896.
    3. 591. Lucinda Snyder
    4. 592. Lovina Schneider
    5. 593. Edwin Schneider
    6. 594. Anna Schneider
    7. 595. Leah Schneider
    8. 596. Joseph Schneider

  174. Franklin Schneider (32.Christian3, 5.Mary2, 1.Joseph1) b. 10 Jan 1856.

    Franklin m. Magdalena Brubacher 4 Mar 1888. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 597. Ira Schneider
    2. 598. Barbara Schneider
    3. 599. Israel Schneider
    4. 600. Amos Schneider

  175. Jonathan B. Snyder (32.Christian3, 5.Mary2, 1.Joseph1) b. 18 Apr 1858; d. 10 Mar 1887, Waterloo Twp., Waterloo Co., Ontario.

    Jonathan m. Annie Kinsie 14 Oct 1879. Annie (daughter of Joseph Kinsie and Magdalena Martin) b. 4 May 1858. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 601. Aaron Schneider
    2. 602. Maria Snyder d. Bef 1896.
    3. 603. Amsay (Amzie) Schneider
    4. 604. Lydia Ann Snyder

  176. Lydia Schneider (32.Christian3, 5.Mary2, 1.Joseph1) b. 13 Sep 1859.

    Lydia m. Isaac Hilborn 10 Feb 1880. Isaac (son of Jacob Hilborn and Caroline Witmer) b. 8 Jan 1856. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 605. Anna Laura Hilborn
    2. 606. Ida Hilborn d. Bef 1896.
    3. 607. Lovina Hilborn
    4. 608. Minerva Hilborn
    5. 609. Melvin Hilborn

  177. Dilman Schneider (32.Christian3, 5.Mary2, 1.Joseph1) b. 1 Jun 1862; d. 4 Oct 1872.

  178. Jared Schneider (32.Christian3, 5.Mary2, 1.Joseph1) b. 23 Oct 1863.

  179. Lovina Schneider (32.Christian3, 5.Mary2, 1.Joseph1) b. 8 Feb 1865.

    Lovina m. Israel B. Gingerich 3 Jan 1888. Israel (son of John Gingerich and Anna Burkhard) b. 27 Aug 1863. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 610. Malinda Gingerich
    2. 611. Manasseh Gingerich
    3. 612. Leah Gingerich
    4. 613. Simon Gingerich

  180. Mary Baumann (33.Magdalena3, 5.Mary2, 1.Joseph1) b. 11 Nov 1851.

    Mary m. Joseph S. Musselman 31 Dec 1872. Joseph (son of Peter M. Musselman and Elizabeth Snider) b. 4 Feb 1849. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 614. Amos Musselman
    2. 615. Clara Musselman
    3. 616. Ida Musselman
    4. 617. Adline Musselman
    5. 618. Malinda Musselman
    6. 619. Minerva Musselman
    7. 620. Magdalena Musselman
    8. 621. Elizabeth Musselman
    9. 622. Stanley Musselman
    10. 623. Mary Musselman
    11. 624. Nerva Musselman
    12. 625. Lizzie Musselman
    13. 626. Stanley Musselman
    14. 627. Mary Musselman

  181. Joseph Baumann (33.Magdalena3, 5.Mary2, 1.Joseph1) b. 2 Jan 1854.

    Joseph m. Sarah Lichty 12 Oct 1878. Sarah (daughter of George Lichty and Sarah Baumann) b. 8 Apr 1858. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 628. Magdalena Baumann
    2. 629. Noah Baumann
    3. 630. Selina Baumann
    4. 631. George Baumann
    5. 632. Celina Baumann d. Bef 1896.
    6. 633. Adline Baumann
    7. 634. Lovina Baumann

  182. Menno Baumann (33.Magdalena3, 5.Mary2, 1.Joseph1) b. 19 Mar 1856.

    Menno m. Susannah Martin 6 Jan 1878. Susannah (daughter of Elias Martin and Susannah Shantz) b. 11 Apr 1857. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 635. Celina Baumann
    2. 636. Sidney Baumann
    3. 637. Abraham Baumann
    4. 638. Emanuel Baumann

  183. Noah Baumann (33.Magdalena3, 5.Mary2, 1.Joseph1) b. 1 Dec 1859.

    Noah m. Sarah Sitler 11 Nov 1884. Sarah (daughter of Jonathan Sitler and Maria Kinsie) b. 6 Sep 1862. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 639. Hannah Baumann
    2. 640. Elvina Baumann
    3. 641. Lydia Ann Bowman d. 1892.

  184. Magdalena Baumann (33.Magdalena3, 5.Mary2, 1.Joseph1) b. 5 Mar 1861.

    Magdalena m. Peter Ziegler 31 Dec 1877. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 642. Urias Ziegler d. Died Young.
    2. 643. Sylvester Ziegler
    3. 644. Seranus (Cyrenius) Ziegler
    4. 645. Elizabeth Ziegler

  185. Absalom Baumann (33.Magdalena3, 5.Mary2, 1.Joseph1) b. 29 Apr 1862; d. 12 Sep 1862.

  186. Wendel S. Baumann (33.Magdalena3, 5.Mary2, 1.Joseph1) b. 4 Jun 1864.

    Wendel m. Anna Burkhart 17 Jan 1888. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 646. Jonas Baumann

  187. Susannah Baumann (33.Magdalena3, 5.Mary2, 1.Joseph1) b. 20 Oct 1865; d. May 1878.

  188. Judith Baumann (33.Magdalena3, 5.Mary2, 1.Joseph1) b. 5 Jul 1868.

    Judith m. Noah Gingerich 17 Aug 1893. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 647. Celina Gingerich

  189. Angeline Weaver (34.Mary3, 8.John2, 1.Joseph1) b. 9 Apr 1845.

    Angeline m. Charles S. Boehmer [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 648. Alfred Boehmer
    2. 649. Nelson Boehmer
    3. 650. Rachel Boehmer
    4. 651. Harvey Boehmer

  190. Emanuel Weaver (34.Mary3, 8.John2, 1.Joseph1) b. 30 May 1846.

    Emanuel m. Lydia Sararas [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 652. Allan Weaver
    2. 653. Angeline Weaver
    3. 654. Edwin Weaver
    4. 655. Lizzie Weaver
    5. 656. Caroline Weaver
    6. 657. Lloyd Weaver
    7. 658. Son Weaver

  191. John H. Weaver (34.Mary3, 8.John2, 1.Joseph1) b. 25 Sep 1847; d. 9 Sep 1848.

  192. Nancy Weaver (34.Mary3, 8.John2, 1.Joseph1) b. 15 May 1849.

    Nancy m. Ephraim A. Snyder 2 Dec 1873. Ephraim (son of Daniel B. Snyder and Elizabeth Bechtel) b. 1 Jun 1850. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 659. Edna Snyder
    2. 660. Milton Snyder
    3. 661. Emma Snyder
    4. 662. Howard Snyder

  193. Moses Weaver (34.Mary3, 8.John2, 1.Joseph1) b. 21 Dec 1850.

    Moses m. Mary Snyder 18 Sep 1877, Petoskey, Emmet Co., Michigan. Mary (daughter of Elias B. Snyder and Susannah Bowman) b. 20 May 1857; d. 19 Jul 1895, Brutus, Emmet Co., Michigan. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 663. Amos Weaver
    2. 664. Varna Weaver
    3. 665. Roy Weaver
    4. 666. Leonard Weaver
    5. 667. Mary Susannah Weaver

  194. Jacob B. Weaver (34.Mary3, 8.John2, 1.Joseph1) b. 25 Sep 1852.

    Jacob m. Henrietta Cook [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 668. Charles Weaver
    2. 669. Harvey Weaver
    3. 670. Addie Weaver
    4. 671. Ralph Weaver

  195. Mary (Nancy) Weaver (34.Mary3, 8.John2, 1.Joseph1) b. 7 May 1854.

    Mary m. Titus B. Snyder 20 Jun 1877. Titus (son of Elias B. Snyder and Susannah Bowman) b. 1 Nov 1854, Freeport, Waterloo Co., Ontario. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 672. Laura Evaline Snyder d. Bef 1896.
    2. 673. Rachel Leona Snyder
    3. 674. Elsie Alberta Snyder
    4. 675. Mabel Gertrude Snyder
    5. 676. Alton Farewell Snyder d. Bef 1896.
    6. 677. Harvey Snyder d. Bef 1896.

  196. Rachel Weaver (34.Mary3, 8.John2, 1.Joseph1) b. 4 Jun 1856.

  197. Martha Elizabeth Weaver (34.Mary3, 8.John2, 1.Joseph1) b. 13 Jul 1858.

  198. Emma Weaver (34.Mary3, 8.John2, 1.Joseph1) b. 14 Aug 1865.

    Emma m. Charles Dunke [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 678. Roy Dunke
    2. 679. Bessie Dunke

  199. Manuel Weaver (34.Mary3, 8.John2, 1.Joseph1)

  200. John Weaver (34.Mary3, 8.John2, 1.Joseph1)

  201. Lucinda O. Bowman (35.Jacob3, 8.John2, 1.Joseph1) b. 11 Mar 1851; d. 24 Feb 1852.

  202. Rachel O. Bowman (35.Jacob3, 8.John2, 1.Joseph1) b. 24 Mar 1853; d. 14 Aug 1854.

  203. Abram O. Bowman (35.Jacob3, 8.John2, 1.Joseph1) b. 8 Oct 1855.

    Abram m. Agnes Babcock [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 680. Eva Bowman
    2. 681. Marion Bowman

    Abram m. Susannah Detweiler [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 682. Jacob Harold Bowman

  204. Nelson O. Bowman (35.Jacob3, 8.John2, 1.Joseph1) b. 18 Mar 1859; d. 9 Jan 1883.

  205. Nancy O. Bowman (35.Jacob3, 8.John2, 1.Joseph1) b. 23 Sep 1864.

    Nancy m. William A. Hutchinson [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 683. Howard Bowman Hutchinson

  206. Leander Meyer Bowman (36.Isaac3, 8.John2, 1.Joseph1) b. 29 Dec 1863.

    Leander m. Hannah May Ferguson [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 684. Constance Lillian Bowman d. Bef 1895.
    2. 685. Hugh A. F. Bowman

  207. Arthur Bowman (36.Isaac3, 8.John2, 1.Joseph1) b. 5 Aug 1865.

  208. Franklin Bowman (36.Isaac3, 8.John2, 1.Joseph1) b. 2 Sep 1870.

  209. Hervey M. Bowman (36.Isaac3, 8.John2, 1.Joseph1) b. 30 Sep 1873.

  210. Daughter Bowman (37.Joseph3, 9.Samuel2, 1.Joseph1)

  211. Laura Bowman (37.Joseph3, 9.Samuel2, 1.Joseph1)

  212. Lida M. Bowman (38.Nancy3, 9.Samuel2, 1.Joseph1)

  213. Elizabeth Mary Bowman (38.Nancy3, 9.Samuel2, 1.Joseph1)

  214. Harry Bowman (38.Nancy3, 9.Samuel2, 1.Joseph1)

  215. Annie Bowman (38.Nancy3, 9.Samuel2, 1.Joseph1)

  216. Bertrand H. Bowman (41.Eliza3, 9.Samuel2, 1.Joseph1)

  217. Samuel Howard Bowman (41.Eliza3, 9.Samuel2, 1.Joseph1)

  218. Esther Bowman (41.Eliza3, 9.Samuel2, 1.Joseph1)

  219. Jennie Hobbs (43.Lydia3, 9.Samuel2, 1.Joseph1)

  220. William Hobbs (43.Lydia3, 9.Samuel2, 1.Joseph1)

  221. Laura Hobbs (43.Lydia3, 9.Samuel2, 1.Joseph1)

  222. Douglas Hobbs (43.Lydia3, 9.Samuel2, 1.Joseph1) d. Bef 1893.

  223. Allan Hobbs (43.Lydia3, 9.Samuel2, 1.Joseph1)

  224. Charles Lloyd Hobbs (43.Lydia3, 9.Samuel2, 1.Joseph1)

  225. Amos Snyder (44.Mary3, 10.Judith2, 1.Joseph1) b. 10 Apr 1842.

    Amos m. Leah Strome 14 Dec 1869. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 686. Simon Snyder
    2. 687. Josiah Snyder
    3. 688. Levi Snyder
    4. 689. Mary Ann Snyder
    5. 690. Melinda Snyder

  226. Joshua Snyder (44.Mary3, 10.Judith2, 1.Joseph1) b. 14 Dec 1843; d. 14 Feb 1874, Two Miles South of Conestogo, Waterloo Co., Ontario.

    Joshua m. Susannah Kinsie 18 Nov 1866. Susannah (daughter of Joseph Kinsie and Barbara Devitt) b. 24 Apr 1847. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 691. Judith Snyder d. 4 Jan 1873.
    2. 692. Mary Snyder
    3. 693. Susannah Snyder d. 9 Jun 1875.

  227. Aaron Snyder (44.Mary3, 10.Judith2, 1.Joseph1) b. 18 Aug 1845; d. 28 Apr 1872, Waterloo Co., Ontario.

    Aaron m. Annna Good 9 Apr 1871. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 694. Mary Ann Snyder b. 6 Jun 1872.

  228. Judith Snyder (44.Mary3, 10.Judith2, 1.Joseph1) b. 16 Dec 1846; d. 14 May 1892, Howick Twp., Huron Co., Ontario.

    Judith m. Aaron Martin 30 Jan 1876. Aaron (son of Samuel Martin and Susannah Shantz) b. 21 Aug 1846. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 695. Susannah Martin
    2. 696. Ida Martin
    3. 697. Absalom Martin
    4. 698. Mary Martin

  229. John B. Snyder (44.Mary3, 10.Judith2, 1.Joseph1) b. 1 Aug 1848.

    John m. Isabella S. Cassel 27 Feb 1877. Isabella (daughter of John B. Cassel and Rachel Shantz) b. 30 Jun 1855. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 699. Zenas Snyder
    2. 700. Astor Snyder
    3. 701. Cevilla Snyder
    4. 702. Lauretta Snyder
    5. 703. Phoebe Snyder

  230. Ephraim Snyder (44.Mary3, 10.Judith2, 1.Joseph1) b. 13 Oct 1849; d. 18 May 1880, Near Kossuth, Waterloo Co., Ontario.

    Ephraim m. Anna Shantz 24 Oct 1875. Anna (daughter of Eli C. Shantz and Anna Cressman) b. 10 Mar 1851. [Group Sheet]

  231. Magdalena Snyder (44.Mary3, 10.Judith2, 1.Joseph1) b. 21 Feb 1851.

    Magdalena m. Alfred Simpson 9 Apr 1884. Alfred d. 1 Jun 1886. [Group Sheet]

    Magdalena m. Joseph S. Shantz 9 Mar 1887. Joseph (son of Simon S. Shantz and Judith Stauffer) b. 13 Feb 1851. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 704. Emma Naomi Shantz d. Bef 1896.
    2. 705. Judith Magdalena Shantz d. Bef 1896.
    3. 706. Hermes Clement Shantz b. 1890.
    4. 707. Ammon Junia Shantz

  232. Levi Snyder (44.Mary3, 10.Judith2, 1.Joseph1) b. 25 Jul 1852.

    Levi m. Sarah S. Reist 17 Sep 1884. Sarah (daughter of Moses Reist and Catharine Shantz) b. 23 Jul 1862. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 708. Myra Snyder
    2. 709. Abel Snyder
    3. 710. Elma Snyder
    4. 711. Ada Snyder
    5. 712. Sylva Snyder
    6. 713. Mary Bula Snyder

  233. Catharine Snyder (44.Mary3, 10.Judith2, 1.Joseph1) b. 5 Feb 1854.

  234. Jacob Snyder (44.Mary3, 10.Judith2, 1.Joseph1) b. 1 Jun 1857; d. 9 May 1875.

  235. Dilman Snyder (44.Mary3, 10.Judith2, 1.Joseph1) b. 30 Nov 1855; d. 25 Dec 1886, Plattsville, Oxford Co., Ontario.

    Dilman m. Ida Bawtinheimer 19 Oct 1885. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 714. Dilman K. Snyder b. 10 Oct 1886; d. 9 Nov 1886.

  236. Mary Snyder (44.Mary3, 10.Judith2, 1.Joseph1) b. 29 Mar 1859.

  237. Absalom Snyder (44.Mary3, 10.Judith2, 1.Joseph1) b. 7 Mar 1861.

    Absalom m. Mary Groff 17 May 1892. Mary (daughter of Andrew H. Groff and Mary Baumann) b. 15 Aug 1864. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 715. Martha Snyder
    2. 716. Oliver Absalom Snyder

  238. Susannah Snyder (44.Mary3, 10.Judith2, 1.Joseph1) b. 20 May 1863; d. 29 Jul 1880.

  239. Abraham B. (Abram) Snyder (44.Mary3, 10.Judith2, 1.Joseph1) b. 21 Mar 1866.

    Abraham m. Lydia Ann Groff 12 Sep 1894. Lydia (daughter of Andrew H. Groff and Mary Baumann) b. 13 Mar 1872. [Group Sheet]

  240. Amos B. Weber (46.Susannah3, 10.Judith2, 1.Joseph1) b. 17 Apr 1851.

    Amos m. Mary Ann Martin 7 Oct 1872. Mary (daughter of Elias Martin and Susannah Shantz) b. 14 May 1865. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 717. Leah Weber
    2. 718. Israel Weber
    3. 719. Elias Weber
    4. 720. Susannah Weber
    5. 721. Sidney Weber
    6. 722. Mary Ann Weber
    7. 723. Amos Weber
    8. 724. Anna Weber
    9. 725. Emanuel Weber

  241. Anna B. Weber (46.Susannah3, 10.Judith2, 1.Joseph1) b. 10 Jan 1855, Near Conestogo, Waterloo Co., Ontario; d. 2 Jan 1880.

    Anna m. Enos Martin 3 Feb 1874. Enos (son of John Martin, son of John Martin and Anna Weber) b. 16 Jul 1851. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 726. Noah Martin
    2. 727. John Martin
    3. 728. Josiah Martin d. In Infancy.

  242. Daniel B. Weber (46.Susannah3, 10.Judith2, 1.Joseph1) b. 9 Jun 1863.

    Daniel m. Mary Ann Martin 27 Dec 1887. Mary (daughter of Elias Martin and Susannah Shantz) b. 14 May 1865. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 729. Leander Weber
    2. 730. Elam Weber

  243. Ephraim A. Snyder (47.Daniel3, 11.Leah2, 1.Joseph1) b. 1 Jun 1850.

    Ephraim m. Nancy Weaver 2 Dec 1873. Nancy (daughter of Amos Weaver and Mary (Polly) Bowman) b. 15 May 1849. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 731. Edna Snyder
    2. 732. Milton Snyder
    3. 733. Emma Snyder
    4. 734. Howard Snyder

  244. Sarah Snyder (47.Daniel3, 11.Leah2, 1.Joseph1) b. 25 Jul 1851; d. 2 Nov 1879, Near Freeport, Waterloo Co., Ontario.

    Sarah m. Jacob F. Shelly 2 Feb 1874. [Group Sheet]

  245. Maria Snyder (47.Daniel3, 11.Leah2, 1.Joseph1) b. 30 Jan 1854.

  246. Leah Snyder (47.Daniel3, 11.Leah2, 1.Joseph1) b. 22 May 1856.

  247. Lydia Snyder (47.Daniel3, 11.Leah2, 1.Joseph1) b. 11 Dec 1857.

    Lydia m. Abraham Goudie 21 Mar 1879. Abraham (son of David Goudie and Nancy S. Wanner) b. 15 Feb 1856. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 735. Percival Goudie
    2. 736. Ada Goudie
    3. 737. Wilfrid Goudie

  248. Helena Snyder (47.Daniel3, 11.Leah2, 1.Joseph1) b. 14 Mar 1869.

    Helena m. James Goudie Aug 1881. James (son of David Goudie and Nancy S. Wanner) b. 22 May 1860. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 738. Harvey Goudie
    2. 739. Ethel Goudie
    3. 740. Idella Goudie
    4. 741. Elton Goudie
    5. 742. Blake Goudie

  249. Owen Snyder (47.Daniel3, 11.Leah2, 1.Joseph1) b. 28 Jul 1861.

    Owen m. Fannie Seibert [Group Sheet]

  250. Caroline Snyder (47.Daniel3, 11.Leah2, 1.Joseph1)

  251. Titus B. Snyder (48.Elias3, 11.Leah2, 1.Joseph1) b. 1 Nov 1854, Freeport, Waterloo Co., Ontario.

    Titus m. Mary (Nancy) Weaver 20 Jun 1877. Mary (daughter of Amos Weaver and Mary (Polly) Bowman) b. 7 May 1854. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 743. Laura Evaline Snyder d. Bef 1896.
    2. 744. Rachel Leona Snyder
    3. 745. Elsie Alberta Snyder
    4. 746. Mabel Gertrude Snyder
    5. 747. Alton Farewell Snyder d. Bef 1896.
    6. 748. Harvey Snyder d. Bef 1896.

  252. Mary Snyder (48.Elias3, 11.Leah2, 1.Joseph1) b. 20 May 1857; d. 19 Jul 1895, Brutus, Emmet Co., Michigan.

    Mary m. Moses Weaver 18 Sep 1877, Petoskey, Emmet Co., Michigan. Moses (son of Amos Weaver and Mary (Polly) Bowman) b. 21 Dec 1850. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 749. Amos Weaver
    2. 750. Varna Weaver
    3. 751. Roy Weaver
    4. 752. Leonard Weaver
    5. 753. Mary Susannah Weaver

  253. Caleb B. Snyder (48.Elias3, 11.Leah2, 1.Joseph1) b. 18 Sep 1860.

  254. Noah Hallman (49.Mary3, 11.Leah2, 1.Joseph1) b. 6 Mar 1849; d. 12 Apr 1849.

  255. Elias Hallman (49.Mary3, 11.Leah2, 1.Joseph1) b. 1 May 1850.

    Elias m. Polly Bowman [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 754. Jessie Ann Hallman
    2. 755. Edwin Hallman
    3. 756. Lauretta Hallman
    4. 757. Minota Hallman

  256. Leah Hallman (49.Mary3, 11.Leah2, 1.Joseph1) b. 30 Aug 1851.

    Leah m. Joseph B. Bingeman 28 May 1872. Joseph (son of Jonas Bingeman and Elizabeth Brubacher) b. 9 Nov 1847. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 758. Sylvia Maria Bingeman
    2. 759. Maliissa Elma Bingeman
    3. 760. Ida Bertha Bingeman
    4. 761. Olivia Bingeman
    5. 762. Milton Bingeman
    6. 763. Wilfred Bingeman
    7. 764. Ella Bingeman
    8. 765. Ethel Bingeman
    9. 766. Alfreda Pearl Bingeman

    Leah m. George Detweiler [Group Sheet]

  257. Josiah Hallman (49.Mary3, 11.Leah2, 1.Joseph1) b. 19 Apr 1853.

    Josiah m. Catharine Ann Cassel [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 767. Alvin Hallman
    2. 768. Herbert Hallman
    3. 769. Elmer Hallman
    4. 770. Effie May Hallman

  258. Judith Ann Hallman (49.Mary3, 11.Leah2, 1.Joseph1) b. 4 Mar 1856; d. 10 Aug 1885.

  259. Menno S. Hallman (49.Mary3, 11.Leah2, 1.Joseph1) b. 26 Dec 1857.

    Menno m. Sarah Anthes [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 771. Lizzie Hilda Hallman

  260. Maria Hallman (49.Mary3, 11.Leah2, 1.Joseph1) b. 11 Dec 1859; d. 21 Jan 1886, Haysville, Waterloo Co., Ontario.

    Maria m. Josiah Cassel [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 772. Edna Cassel
    2. 773. Edgar Cassel

  261. Lizzie Hallman (49.Mary3, 11.Leah2, 1.Joseph1) b. 2 Nov 1863; d. 5 Jun 1886, west of New Dundee, Waterloo Co., Ontario.

    Lizzie m. John Franklin Master John (son of Isaac Master and Lydia Fried) b. 5 Oct 1860. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 774. Laura Master

  262. Malinda Hallman (49.Mary3, 11.Leah2, 1.Joseph1) b. 27 Apr 1870; d. 17 May 1870.

  263. Samantha Hallman (49.Mary3, 11.Leah2, 1.Joseph1) b. 7 Feb 1874.

    Samantha m. Oliver S. Betzner Oliver (son of Noah Betzner and Barbara Snyder) b. 14 Feb 1867. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 775. Leighton Betzner

  264. David S. Bingeman (50.Judith3, 11.Leah2, 1.Joseph1) b. 4 Oct 1849.

    David m. Eliza Snyder 9 Feb 1875. Eliza (daughter of Samuel S. Snyder and Susannah Eby) b. 28 Sep 1848. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 776. John Elias Bingeman
    2. 777. Ervin Bingeman
    3. 778. Susannah Bingeman
    4. 779. Sylvia Bingeman

  265. Hannah S. Bingeman (50.Judith3, 11.Leah2, 1.Joseph1) b. 16 Dec 1850; d. 13 Jan 1871, New Dundee, Waterloo Co., Ontario.

    Hannah m. Henry C. Cressman 18 Jan 1870. Henry (son of Samuel S. Cressman and Barbara Cressman) b. 17 Jun 1846. [Group Sheet]

  266. Angeline S. Bingeman (50.Judith3, 11.Leah2, 1.Joseph1) b. 6 Aug 1852.

    Angeline m. Samuel C. Cressman 1873. Samuel (son of Samuel S. Cressman and Barbara Cressman) b. 9 Apr 1849, Near New Dundee, Waterloo Co., Ontario. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 780. Elma Cressman b. 30 Mar 1874.
    2. 781. Laura Cressman b. 18 Nov 1875.
    3. 782. Milo Cressman b. 10 Feb 1878.
    4. 783. Morgan Cressman b. 3 Mar 1880.
    5. 784. Nellie Cressman b. 4 Apr 1882.
    6. 785. Alice Cressman b. 6 Aug 1884.
    7. 786. Harry Cressman b. 28 Oct 1885.
    8. 787. Zillah Cressman b. 26 Mar 1887.
    9. 788. Bruce Cressman b. 5 Jan 1889.
    10. 789. Douglas Cressman b. 26 Sep 1890.
    11. 790. Thelford Cressman b. 17 Nov 1892.
    12. 791. Elliot Cressman

  267. Leah S. Bingeman (50.Judith3, 11.Leah2, 1.Joseph1) b. 24 Feb 1854; d. 10 Feb 1855.

  268. Caroline Bingeman (50.Judith3, 11.Leah2, 1.Joseph1) b. 11 Apr 1855.

    Caroline m. Jonathan S. Shantz 24 Oct 1876. Jonathan (son of Simon S. Shantz and Judith Stauffer) b. 16 Mar 1849. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 792. Ida Shantz
    2. 793. Urias Shantz
    3. 794. Judith Ann Shantz
    4. 795. Clayton Shantz
    5. 796. Lizzie Shantz
    6. 797. Jonathan Shantz
    7. 798. Elden Shantz
    8. 799. Verna Shantz

  269. Albert Bingeman (50.Judith3, 11.Leah2, 1.Joseph1) b. 24 Feb 1857; d. 21 Jan 1858.

  270. Titus S. Bingeman (50.Judith3, 11.Leah2, 1.Joseph1) b. 23 Mar 1859.

    Titus m. Mary C. Cressman 12 Dec 1882. Mary (daughter of Samuel S. Cressman and Barbara Cressman) b. 26 Jan 1858. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 800. Olive Bingeman
    2. 801. Essie Bingeman
    3. 802. Ada Bingeman
    4. 803. Elmer Bingeman
    5. 804. Roy Bingeman
    6. 805. Moral Bingeman
    7. 806. Ina Bingeman
    8. 807. Moral Bingeman

  271. Aaron S. Bingeman (50.Judith3, 11.Leah2, 1.Joseph1) b. 23 Feb 1861.

    Aaron m. Lizzie Betzner 9 Sep 1884. Lizzie b. 27 Aug 1865. [Group Sheet]

  272. Mary Ann Bingeman (50.Judith3, 11.Leah2, 1.Joseph1) b. 3 Sep 1862.

    Mary m. Jacob M. Shantz 9 Nov 1880. Jacob (son of Amos Shantz and Nancy Moyer) b. 16 Apr 1858. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 808. Abiah Shantz
    2. 809. Areli Shantz
    3. 810. Abner Shantz
    4. 811. Abiah Shantz
    5. 812. Ira Shantz
    6. 813. Ebner Shantz

  273. Isaac S. Bingeman (50.Judith3, 11.Leah2, 1.Joseph1) b. 20 Jun 1864.

    Isaac m. Nancy Krupp 21 Dec 1887. Nancy b. 5 Jun 1864. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 814. Landreth Bingeman
    2. 815. Vernetta Pearl Bingeman
    3. 816. Ross Victor Bingeman

  274. Lucy Bingeman (50.Judith3, 11.Leah2, 1.Joseph1) b. 28 Feb 1866.

    Lucy m. Samuel Rosenberger [Group Sheet]

    Lucy m. Aaron Rosenberger 9 Feb 1887. Aaron b. 25 Apr 1862. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 817. Lucy Rosenberger
    2. 818. Elmer Rosenberger
    3. 819. Roy Rosenberger

  275. John S. Bingeman (50.Judith3, 11.Leah2, 1.Joseph1) b. 17 Jun 1867; d. 25 Mar 1880.

  276. Elias S. Bingeman (50.Judith3, 11.Leah2, 1.Joseph1) b. 21 May 1869.

  277. Judith Ann Bingeman (50.Judith3, 11.Leah2, 1.Joseph1) b. 19 May 1871.

  278. Emma Bingeman (50.Judith3, 11.Leah2, 1.Joseph1) b. 1 Mar 1873.

    Emma m. Rufus McNicoll [Group Sheet]

  279. Nelson Lutz (51.Leah3, 11.Leah2, 1.Joseph1) b. 28 Sep 1857.

  280. Titus Lutz (51.Leah3, 11.Leah2, 1.Joseph1) b. 28 Nov 1858.

  281. Mary Ann Lutz (51.Leah3, 11.Leah2, 1.Joseph1) b. 7 Nov 1861.

  282. David Franklin Lutz (51.Leah3, 11.Leah2, 1.Joseph1) b. 9 Nov 1863.

  283. Rienzie Lutz (51.Leah3, 11.Leah2, 1.Joseph1) b. 3 Sep 1865.

  284. Elma Lutz (51.Leah3, 11.Leah2, 1.Joseph1) b. 28 Jan 1868.

  285. Oscar Lutz (51.Leah3, 11.Leah2, 1.Joseph1) b. 14 Oct 1869; d. 7 Feb 1882.

  286. Ephraim Lutz (51.Leah3, 11.Leah2, 1.Joseph1) b. 6 Jun 1871.

  287. Angeline Lutz (51.Leah3, 11.Leah2, 1.Joseph1) b. 13 Apr 1873; d. 9 May 1877.

  288. Clara Lutz (51.Leah3, 11.Leah2, 1.Joseph1) b. 22 Jun 1875.

  289. Irving Lutz (51.Leah3, 11.Leah2, 1.Joseph1) b. 8 Feb 1877.

  290. Alvin Lutz (51.Leah3, 11.Leah2, 1.Joseph1) b. 22 Feb 1881.

  291. Lloyd Lutz (51.Leah3, 11.Leah2, 1.Joseph1) b. 12 Mar 1884.

  292. Elizabeth Lutz (51.Leah3, 11.Leah2, 1.Joseph1)

    Elizabeth m. Mr. Howlett [Group Sheet]

  293. Nettie Seips (52.Nancy3, 12.Wendel2, 1.Joseph1)

  294. Caroline Stauffer (52.Nancy3, 12.Wendel2, 1.Joseph1)

  295. Susannah Stauffer (52.Nancy3, 12.Wendel2, 1.Joseph1)

  296. Joseph Stauffer (52.Nancy3, 12.Wendel2, 1.Joseph1)

    Joseph m. Magdaline (Lena) Clemens Magdaline (daughter of Oliver Clemens and Elizabeth Hellrigel) b. 25 Mar 1855. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 820. Clive Stauffer
    2. 821. Claude Stauffer

  297. Carrie Stauffer (52.Nancy3, 12.Wendel2, 1.Joseph1)

  298. Joseph Stauffer (52.Nancy3, 12.Wendel2, 1.Joseph1)

  299. Maranda Unger (53.Polly3, 12.Wendel2, 1.Joseph1)

    Maranda m. Charles Miller [Group Sheet]

  300. Julia Ann Unger (53.Polly3, 12.Wendel2, 1.Joseph1)

    Julia m. Aaron ERB Aaron (son of Moses ERB and Susannah Rosenberger) b. 7 Jan 1849. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 822. Milton ERB
    2. 823. Edna ERB
    3. 824. Son Erb

  301. Lena Unger (53.Polly3, 12.Wendel2, 1.Joseph1)

  302. Irvine Unger (53.Polly3, 12.Wendel2, 1.Joseph1)

  303. Hannah Unger (53.Polly3, 12.Wendel2, 1.Joseph1)

    Hannah m. Abram O. Boehmer [Group Sheet]

  304. Susie Unger (53.Polly3, 12.Wendel2, 1.Joseph1)

    Susie m. Adam Klippert [Group Sheet]

  305. Maggie Unger (53.Polly3, 12.Wendel2, 1.Joseph1)

    Maggie m. Albert Fish [Group Sheet]

  306. Austin Unger (53.Polly3, 12.Wendel2, 1.Joseph1)

  307. Albert Clemens (54.Lydia3, 12.Wendel2, 1.Joseph1)

  308. Lena Clemens (54.Lydia3, 12.Wendel2, 1.Joseph1)

  309. Hannah Cornell (55.Susannah3, 12.Wendel2, 1.Joseph1)

  310. Susannah Cornell (55.Susannah3, 12.Wendel2, 1.Joseph1)

  311. Sarah Motherall (57.Sallie3, 12.Wendel2, 1.Joseph1)

    Sarah m. John Erb [Group Sheet]

  312. Melvin Seips (58.Elizabeth3, 12.Wendel2, 1.Joseph1)

    Melvin m. Minnie Barcley [Group Sheet]

  313. Nora Bowman (59.Elijah3, 12.Wendel2, 1.Joseph1)

  314. Annetta Bowman (59.Elijah3, 12.Wendel2, 1.Joseph1)

  315. Susannah Bowman (59.Elijah3, 12.Wendel2, 1.Joseph1)

  316. Lillie Bowman (59.Elijah3, 12.Wendel2, 1.Joseph1)

  317. Ralph Bowman (59.Elijah3, 12.Wendel2, 1.Joseph1)

  318. Wendel Bowman (59.Elijah3, 12.Wendel2, 1.Joseph1)

  319. Oscar ERB (60.Judith3, 12.Wendel2, 1.Joseph1)

  320. Milton ERB (60.Judith3, 12.Wendel2, 1.Joseph1)

  321. William Bowman (Willie) Marks (61.Magdalena3, 12.Wendel2, 1.Joseph1) d. Died Young.

  322. Nancy Bowman (67.Joseph3, 13.Elias2, 1.Joseph1) b. 15 Jul 1854.

    Nancy m. Elias Winters [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 825. Hannah Winters
    2. 826. Orrin Winters
    3. 827. Solon Winters

  323. Hannah Bowman (67.Joseph3, 13.Elias2, 1.Joseph1) b. 25 Sep 1856; d. 23 Feb 1872.

  324. Maria Bowman (67.Joseph3, 13.Elias2, 1.Joseph1) b. 9 Jun 1861.

  325. Solon Bowman (67.Joseph3, 13.Elias2, 1.Joseph1)

  326. Albert Bowman (68.Jacob3, 13.Elias2, 1.Joseph1)

  327. Abraham Bowman (68.Jacob3, 13.Elias2, 1.Joseph1) d. Bef 1895.

  328. Angeline Bowman (68.Jacob3, 13.Elias2, 1.Joseph1) d. Bef 1895.

  329. Nancy Bowman (68.Jacob3, 13.Elias2, 1.Joseph1)

  330. Lizzie Bowman (68.Jacob3, 13.Elias2, 1.Joseph1)

  331. Moses Bowman (68.Jacob3, 13.Elias2, 1.Joseph1)

  332. Elias Bowman (68.Jacob3, 13.Elias2, 1.Joseph1)

  333. Maria Bowman (68.Jacob3, 13.Elias2, 1.Joseph1)

  334. Allen Bowman (68.Jacob3, 13.Elias2, 1.Joseph1)

  335. Rodney Bowman (68.Jacob3, 13.Elias2, 1.Joseph1)

  336. Miriam Bowman (68.Jacob3, 13.Elias2, 1.Joseph1) d. Bef 1895.

  337. Titus B. Snyder (69.Susannah3, 13.Elias2, 1.Joseph1) b. 1 Nov 1854, Freeport, Waterloo Co., Ontario.

    Titus m. Mary (Nancy) Weaver 20 Jun 1877. Mary (daughter of Amos Weaver and Mary (Polly) Bowman) b. 7 May 1854. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 828. Laura Evaline Snyder d. Bef 1896.
    2. 829. Rachel Leona Snyder
    3. 830. Elsie Alberta Snyder
    4. 831. Mabel Gertrude Snyder
    5. 832. Alton Farewell Snyder d. Bef 1896.
    6. 833. Harvey Snyder d. Bef 1896.

  338. Mary Snyder (69.Susannah3, 13.Elias2, 1.Joseph1) b. 20 May 1857; d. 19 Jul 1895, Brutus, Emmet Co., Michigan.

    Mary m. Moses Weaver 18 Sep 1877, Petoskey, Emmet Co., Michigan. Moses (son of Amos Weaver and Mary (Polly) Bowman) b. 21 Dec 1850. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 834. Amos Weaver
    2. 835. Varna Weaver
    3. 836. Roy Weaver
    4. 837. Leonard Weaver
    5. 838. Mary Susannah Weaver

  339. Caleb B. Snyder (69.Susannah3, 13.Elias2, 1.Joseph1) b. 18 Sep 1860.

  340. Ada Bowman (70.Wendel3, 13.Elias2, 1.Joseph1)

  341. Nellie Bowman (70.Wendel3, 13.Elias2, 1.Joseph1)

  342. Elias Baumann (70.Wendel3, 13.Elias2, 1.Joseph1)

  343. Chester Bowman (70.Wendel3, 13.Elias2, 1.Joseph1)

  344. Wendel Bowman (70.Wendel3, 13.Elias2, 1.Joseph1)

  345. Benjamin Bowman (70.Wendel3, 13.Elias2, 1.Joseph1)

  346. Lizzie Bowman (70.Wendel3, 13.Elias2, 1.Joseph1)

  347. Wendel Baumann (70.Wendel3, 13.Elias2, 1.Joseph1)

  348. Lizzie Baumann (70.Wendel3, 13.Elias2, 1.Joseph1)

  349. Mary Bowman (70.Wendel3, 13.Elias2, 1.Joseph1) b. 23 Jul 1865.

    Mary m. Simon Pender [Group Sheet]

  350. Elo Bowman (70.Wendel3, 13.Elias2, 1.Joseph1) b. 13 Jun 1867.

  351. Hannah Luella Bowman (70.Wendel3, 13.Elias2, 1.Joseph1) b. 18 Mar 1873.

    Hannah m. [Group Sheet]

  352. Austin Bowman (71.Aaron3, 13.Elias2, 1.Joseph1)

  353. Otto Bowman (71.Aaron3, 13.Elias2, 1.Joseph1)

  354. Collin Bowman (71.Aaron3, 13.Elias2, 1.Joseph1)

  355. Nettie Bowman (71.Aaron3, 13.Elias2, 1.Joseph1)

  356. Byron Bowman (71.Aaron3, 13.Elias2, 1.Joseph1)

  357. Polly Kolb (72.Maria3, 13.Elias2, 1.Joseph1) b. 28 Mar 1867; d. 18 May 1871.

  358. Simon Kolb (72.Maria3, 13.Elias2, 1.Joseph1) b. 4 Oct 1869; d. 8 May 1871.

  359. Leah B. Kolb (72.Maria3, 13.Elias2, 1.Joseph1) b. 25 Jul 1860.

    Leah m. Moses B. Betzner Moses (son of Jacob B. Betzner and Maria Bretz) b. 21 Jul 1855. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 839. Laona Betzner
    2. 840. Herbert Vernon Betzner
    3. 841. Willie Betzner
    4. 842. Sylba Leona Betzner
    5. 843. William Betzner

  360. Abraham B. (Abram) Kolb (72.Maria3, 13.Elias2, 1.Joseph1) b. 10 Nov 1862.

    Abraham m. Phoebe Funk [Group Sheet]

  361. Elias B. Kolb (72.Maria3, 13.Elias2, 1.Joseph1) b. 3 Mar 1865.

    Elias m. Lucinda Betzner Lucinda (daughter of Moses Betzner and Veronica Brubacher) b. 5 Sep 1865. [Group Sheet]

  362. Aaron C. Kolb (72.Maria3, 13.Elias2, 1.Joseph1) b. 7 Dec 1871.

  363. Titus L. Kolb (72.Maria3, 13.Elias2, 1.Joseph1) b. 7 Nov 1874.

  364. Edmund Betzner (73.Leah3, 13.Elias2, 1.Joseph1) d. Bef 1893.

  365. Allan Betzner (73.Leah3, 13.Elias2, 1.Joseph1)

  366. Mary Betzner (73.Leah3, 13.Elias2, 1.Joseph1) d. Bef 1893.

  367. Lizzie Betzner (73.Leah3, 13.Elias2, 1.Joseph1)

  368. Lucinda Clemens (73.Leah3, 13.Elias2, 1.Joseph1) d. Bef 1893.

  369. Simon Clemens (73.Leah3, 13.Elias2, 1.Joseph1)

  370. Alvin Clemens (73.Leah3, 13.Elias2, 1.Joseph1)

  371. Ada Clemens (73.Leah3, 13.Elias2, 1.Joseph1) d. Bef 1893.

  372. Oscar Clemens (73.Leah3, 13.Elias2, 1.Joseph1)

  373. May Clemens (73.Leah3, 13.Elias2, 1.Joseph1)

  374. Albert Clemens (73.Leah3, 13.Elias2, 1.Joseph1)

  375. Lena Clemens (73.Leah3, 13.Elias2, 1.Joseph1)

  376. Minnie Bowman (74.Isaac3, 13.Elias2, 1.Joseph1) d. Bef 1895.

  377. Harvey Bowman (74.Isaac3, 13.Elias2, 1.Joseph1)

  378. William Bowman (74.Isaac3, 13.Elias2, 1.Joseph1)

  379. Arthur Bowman (74.Isaac3, 13.Elias2, 1.Joseph1)

  380. Erne Bowman (74.Isaac3, 13.Elias2, 1.Joseph1)

  381. Frederick Bowman (74.Isaac3, 13.Elias2, 1.Joseph1)

  382. Isaac Bowman (74.Isaac3, 13.Elias2, 1.Joseph1) d. Bef 1895.

  383. Charlotte Flossa Bowman (74.Isaac3, 13.Elias2, 1.Joseph1)

  384. Ada Bowman (75.Owen3, 13.Elias2, 1.Joseph1) d. Bef 1893.

  385. May Bowman (75.Owen3, 13.Elias2, 1.Joseph1)

  386. Alton Bowman (76.Elias3, 13.Elias2, 1.Joseph1)

  387. Audie Bowman (76.Elias3, 13.Elias2, 1.Joseph1)

  388. Randal Bowman (76.Elias3, 13.Elias2, 1.Joseph1)

  389. Daughter Bowman (76.Elias3, 13.Elias2, 1.Joseph1)

  390. Olive M. Clemens (77.Salome3, 13.Elias2, 1.Joseph1)

    Olive m. Norman Eby [Group Sheet]

  391. Hale Dodge (79.Nancy3, 13.Elias2, 1.Joseph1)

  392. Verne Dodge (79.Nancy3, 13.Elias2, 1.Joseph1)

  393. Maggie Dodge (79.Nancy3, 13.Elias2, 1.Joseph1)

  394. Ward Simon Dodge (79.Nancy3, 13.Elias2, 1.Joseph1) d. Bef 1893.

  395. Frederick Dodge (79.Nancy3, 13.Elias2, 1.Joseph1)

  396. Ward Simon Bowman (80.Simon3, 13.Elias2, 1.Joseph1)

  397. Edna Bowman (80.Simon3, 13.Elias2, 1.Joseph1)

  398. Irene Bowman (81.Abraham3, 14.Benjamin2, 1.Joseph1)

  399. Angus Weaver (82.Lydia3, 14.Benjamin2, 1.Joseph1)

  400. Astor Weaver (82.Lydia3, 14.Benjamin2, 1.Joseph1)

  401. Astor Weaver (82.Lydia3, 14.Benjamin2, 1.Joseph1)

  402. Cora Cormany (83.Rachel3, 14.Benjamin2, 1.Joseph1)

  403. Hattie Cormany (83.Rachel3, 14.Benjamin2, 1.Joseph1)

  404. Olive Peterson (84.Mary3, 14.Benjamin2, 1.Joseph1)

  405. Wendel Bowman (85.Amos3, 14.Benjamin2, 1.Joseph1)

  406. Cydie Bowman (85.Amos3, 14.Benjamin2, 1.Joseph1)

  407. Benjamin Bowman (85.Amos3, 14.Benjamin2, 1.Joseph1)

  408. Menno Bowman (85.Amos3, 14.Benjamin2, 1.Joseph1)

  409. Elma Adams (86.Leah3, 14.Benjamin2, 1.Joseph1)

  410. Edson Adams (86.Leah3, 14.Benjamin2, 1.Joseph1)

  411. Albyn Adams (86.Leah3, 14.Benjamin2, 1.Joseph1)

  412. Charles George Baber (90.Carrie3, 14.Benjamin2, 1.Joseph1)


  413. Generation: 5
  414. Melissa ERB (92.Lydia4, 15.Nancy3, 2.Elizabeth2, 1.Joseph1)

    Melissa m. George Spiesman [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 844. Willie Spiesman
    2. 845. Olive Spiesman
    3. 846. Orval Spiesman
    4. 847. Harvey Spiesman

  415. Nelson ERB (92.Lydia4, 15.Nancy3, 2.Elizabeth2, 1.Joseph1)

  416. Mary ERB (92.Lydia4, 15.Nancy3, 2.Elizabeth2, 1.Joseph1)

  417. Maggie ERB (92.Lydia4, 15.Nancy3, 2.Elizabeth2, 1.Joseph1)

  418. Eliza ERB (92.Lydia4, 15.Nancy3, 2.Elizabeth2, 1.Joseph1)

  419. Solomon Erb (92.Lydia4, 15.Nancy3, 2.Elizabeth2, 1.Joseph1)

    Solomon m. Frances Warner [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 848. Gertrude Erb
    2. 849. Percy Erb
    3. 850. Mabel Erb
    4. 851. Irene Erb
    5. 852. Stanley Erb
    6. 853. Ida Erb

  420. Urias Erb (92.Lydia4, 15.Nancy3, 2.Elizabeth2, 1.Joseph1)

    Urias m. Louisa Lang [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 854. Erma Erb
    2. 855. Harvey Erb
    3. 856. Eddie Erb

  421. Mary Ann Erb (92.Lydia4, 15.Nancy3, 2.Elizabeth2, 1.Joseph1)

    Mary m. Jacob Hesse [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 857. Pearl Hesse

  422. Adelaide Erb (92.Lydia4, 15.Nancy3, 2.Elizabeth2, 1.Joseph1)

  423. Nancy Selina (Selina) Kauffman (93.Eliza4, 15.Nancy3, 2.Elizabeth2, 1.Joseph1) b. 1857.

    Nancy m. Noah U. Bowman Noah (son of Joseph Bowman and Leah Unger) b. 5 May 1859. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 858. Angus Bowman
    2. 859. Cemanthia Bowman
    3. 860. Lloyd Bowman
    4. 861. Melvin Bowman
    5. 862. Elizabeth (Lizzie) Bowman
    6. 863. Celina Bowman

  424. Eliza Kauffman (93.Eliza4, 15.Nancy3, 2.Elizabeth2, 1.Joseph1) b. 27 May 1855; d. 24 Nov 1860.

  425. Angeline Burkholder (95.Moses4, 16.Daniel3, 2.Elizabeth2, 1.Joseph1) b. 22 Aug 1857; d. 7 Oct 1865.

  426. Ezra Burkholder (95.Moses4, 16.Daniel3, 2.Elizabeth2, 1.Joseph1) b. 21 Feb 1859.

    Ezra m. Hannah Elesley [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 864. Eva Laura Burkholder
    2. 865. Moses Sylvester Burkholder
    3. 866. Alice Elizabeth Burkholder
    4. 867. Charles Voey Burkholder

  427. Susannah Burkholder (95.Moses4, 16.Daniel3, 2.Elizabeth2, 1.Joseph1) b. 6 Feb 1860; d. 14 Oct 1865.

  428. Abraham Burkholder (95.Moses4, 16.Daniel3, 2.Elizabeth2, 1.Joseph1) b. 12 May 1861; d. 12 May 1861.

  429. Elizabeth Burkholder (95.Moses4, 16.Daniel3, 2.Elizabeth2, 1.Joseph1) b. 20 May 1862; d. 20 May 1862.

  430. Alexander Snyder (96.Susannah4, 16.Daniel3, 2.Elizabeth2, 1.Joseph1) b. 1 Jan 1859; d. 22 May 1863.

  431. Albert B. Snyder (96.Susannah4, 16.Daniel3, 2.Elizabeth2, 1.Joseph1) b. 23 Jan 1861.

    Albert m. Lizzie Ruggle [Group Sheet]

  432. Edward B. Snyder (96.Susannah4, 16.Daniel3, 2.Elizabeth2, 1.Joseph1) b. 22 Apr 1864.

    Edward m. Lizzie Schneider [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 868. Viola Pearl Snyder

  433. Addison B. Snyder (96.Susannah4, 16.Daniel3, 2.Elizabeth2, 1.Joseph1) b. 28 May 1866.

    Addison m. Lizzie Ann Weber [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 869. Daniel Snyder
    2. 870. Laura Snyder

  434. Jesse B. Snyder (96.Susannah4, 16.Daniel3, 2.Elizabeth2, 1.Joseph1) b. 27 Feb 1871.

    Jesse m. Mary Ann Umbach [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 871. Florence Lillie Snyder

  435. Susannah Snyder (96.Susannah4, 16.Daniel3, 2.Elizabeth2, 1.Joseph1) b. 3 Jan 1873.

  436. Martha Snyder (96.Susannah4, 16.Daniel3, 2.Elizabeth2, 1.Joseph1) b. 10 Feb 1876.

  437. Arthur Henry Burkholder (97.Isaac4, 16.Daniel3, 2.Elizabeth2, 1.Joseph1)

  438. Daniel Fairford Burkholder (97.Isaac4, 16.Daniel3, 2.Elizabeth2, 1.Joseph1)

  439. Alfred Burkholder (97.Isaac4, 16.Daniel3, 2.Elizabeth2, 1.Joseph1)

  440. Mary Alice Burkholder (97.Isaac4, 16.Daniel3, 2.Elizabeth2, 1.Joseph1)

    Mary m. Clinton Barkley Clinton d. Nov 1893, Fort Gratiot, Michigan. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 872. Ethel Barkley
    2. 873. Ruth Barkley

  441. Authur Henry Burkholder (97.Isaac4, 16.Daniel3, 2.Elizabeth2, 1.Joseph1)

  442. Clara Erb (98.Mary4, 16.Daniel3, 2.Elizabeth2, 1.Joseph1)

  443. Daniel Erb (98.Mary4, 16.Daniel3, 2.Elizabeth2, 1.Joseph1)

  444. Austin Erb (98.Mary4, 16.Daniel3, 2.Elizabeth2, 1.Joseph1)

  445. Elsie Erb (98.Mary4, 16.Daniel3, 2.Elizabeth2, 1.Joseph1)

  446. Addison Erb (98.Mary4, 16.Daniel3, 2.Elizabeth2, 1.Joseph1)

  447. Ida Minerva ERB (102.Elizabeth4, 16.Daniel3, 2.Elizabeth2, 1.Joseph1) b. 14 Nov 1875.

  448. Zephaniah ERB (102.Elizabeth4, 16.Daniel3, 2.Elizabeth2, 1.Joseph1)

  449. Zepheniah Erb (102.Elizabeth4, 16.Daniel3, 2.Elizabeth2, 1.Joseph1) b. 16 Jun 1878.

  450. Nancy Snyder (112.Lovina4, 19.Salome3, 2.Elizabeth2, 1.Joseph1) b. 28 Feb 1863; d. 18 Aug 1863.

  451. Louisa Snyder (112.Lovina4, 19.Salome3, 2.Elizabeth2, 1.Joseph1) b. 4 Feb 1864.

    Louisa m. William Bracey 10 Sep 1885. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 874. Pearl Lovina Bracey

  452. Lydia Ann Snyder (112.Lovina4, 19.Salome3, 2.Elizabeth2, 1.Joseph1) b. 21 Nov 1865.

    Lydia m. William H. Bedford 2 Jan 1888. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 875. William H. Bedford
    2. 876. Ethel G. Bedford
    3. 877. Edith G. Bedford
    4. 878. Alice W. Bedford

  453. Mary Ann Snyder (112.Lovina4, 19.Salome3, 2.Elizabeth2, 1.Joseph1) b. 2 Feb 1868; d. 3 Aug 1887.

  454. Alice Snyder (112.Lovina4, 19.Salome3, 2.Elizabeth2, 1.Joseph1) b. 18 Nov 1869.

  455. Melissa Snyder (112.Lovina4, 19.Salome3, 2.Elizabeth2, 1.Joseph1) b. 19 Sep 1871.

  456. Fernando Snyder (112.Lovina4, 19.Salome3, 2.Elizabeth2, 1.Joseph1) b. 4 Apr 1873.

  457. Sydney Snyder (112.Lovina4, 19.Salome3, 2.Elizabeth2, 1.Joseph1) b. 2 Jun 1875.

  458. Eden S. Snyder (112.Lovina4, 19.Salome3, 2.Elizabeth2, 1.Joseph1)

  459. Elmore Snyder (112.Lovina4, 19.Salome3, 2.Elizabeth2, 1.Joseph1) b. 23 Sep 1884.

  460. Samuel Horst (113.Susannah4, 21.Samuel3, 3.Salome2, 1.Joseph1)

  461. Levi Horst (113.Susannah4, 21.Samuel3, 3.Salome2, 1.Joseph1)

  462. Moses Horst (113.Susannah4, 21.Samuel3, 3.Salome2, 1.Joseph1)

  463. Annie Horst (113.Susannah4, 21.Samuel3, 3.Salome2, 1.Joseph1)

  464. Leah Horst (113.Susannah4, 21.Samuel3, 3.Salome2, 1.Joseph1)

  465. Susannah Horst (113.Susannah4, 21.Samuel3, 3.Salome2, 1.Joseph1)

  466. Susannah Horst (113.Susannah4, 21.Samuel3, 3.Salome2, 1.Joseph1)

  467. Barbara Weber (114.Moses4, 21.Samuel3, 3.Salome2, 1.Joseph1)

  468. Daniel Weber (114.Moses4, 21.Samuel3, 3.Salome2, 1.Joseph1)

  469. Simeon Weber (114.Moses4, 21.Samuel3, 3.Salome2, 1.Joseph1)

  470. Mary Ann Weber (114.Moses4, 21.Samuel3, 3.Salome2, 1.Joseph1)

    Mary m. Noah Weber Noah (son of Daniel M. Weber and Veronica Weber) b. 21 Mar 1869. [Group Sheet]

  471. Mary Ann Weber (114.Moses4, 21.Samuel3, 3.Salome2, 1.Joseph1)

  472. Anna Weber (114.Moses4, 21.Samuel3, 3.Salome2, 1.Joseph1)

  473. Israel Weber (114.Moses4, 21.Samuel3, 3.Salome2, 1.Joseph1)

  474. Sarah Weber (114.Moses4, 21.Samuel3, 3.Salome2, 1.Joseph1)

  475. Lovina Weber (114.Moses4, 21.Samuel3, 3.Salome2, 1.Joseph1)

  476. Lydia Weber (114.Moses4, 21.Samuel3, 3.Salome2, 1.Joseph1)

  477. Moses Weber (114.Moses4, 21.Samuel3, 3.Salome2, 1.Joseph1)

  478. Rebecca Weber (114.Moses4, 21.Samuel3, 3.Salome2, 1.Joseph1)

  479. Elizabeth Weber (114.Moses4, 21.Samuel3, 3.Salome2, 1.Joseph1)

  480. Leah Weber (114.Moses4, 21.Samuel3, 3.Salome2, 1.Joseph1)

  481. Magdalena Weber (114.Moses4, 21.Samuel3, 3.Salome2, 1.Joseph1)

  482. Veronica Weber (114.Moses4, 21.Samuel3, 3.Salome2, 1.Joseph1)

  483. Samuel W. Martin (117.Anna4, 21.Samuel3, 3.Salome2, 1.Joseph1) b. 19 Feb 1877; d. 15 Apr 1877.

  484. Simon W. Martin (117.Anna4, 21.Samuel3, 3.Salome2, 1.Joseph1) b. 2 May 1878.

  485. Mary W. Martin (117.Anna4, 21.Samuel3, 3.Salome2, 1.Joseph1) b. 11 Mar 1880; d. 9 Apr 1894.

  486. Ephraim W. Martin (117.Anna4, 21.Samuel3, 3.Salome2, 1.Joseph1) b. 2 Mar 1882.

  487. Levi W. Martin (117.Anna4, 21.Samuel3, 3.Salome2, 1.Joseph1) b. 14 Aug 1885.

  488. Manasseh W. Martin (117.Anna4, 21.Samuel3, 3.Salome2, 1.Joseph1) b. 21 May 1890; d. 24 Jun 1890.

  489. Lydia W. Martin (117.Anna4, 21.Samuel3, 3.Salome2, 1.Joseph1) b. 16 May 1892.

  490. Anna W. Martin (117.Anna4, 21.Samuel3, 3.Salome2, 1.Joseph1) b. 11 Apr 1887.

  491. Simeon Schneider (118.Veronica4, 21.Samuel3, 3.Salome2, 1.Joseph1)

  492. Susannah Schneider (118.Veronica4, 21.Samuel3, 3.Salome2, 1.Joseph1) d. Bef 1896.

  493. Lucinda Snyder (118.Veronica4, 21.Samuel3, 3.Salome2, 1.Joseph1)

  494. Lovina Schneider (118.Veronica4, 21.Samuel3, 3.Salome2, 1.Joseph1)

  495. Edwin Schneider (118.Veronica4, 21.Samuel3, 3.Salome2, 1.Joseph1)

  496. Anna Schneider (118.Veronica4, 21.Samuel3, 3.Salome2, 1.Joseph1)

  497. Leah Schneider (118.Veronica4, 21.Samuel3, 3.Salome2, 1.Joseph1)

  498. Joseph Schneider (118.Veronica4, 21.Samuel3, 3.Salome2, 1.Joseph1)

  499. Malinda Weber (119.Samuel4, 21.Samuel3, 3.Salome2, 1.Joseph1)

  500. Lovina Weber (119.Samuel4, 21.Samuel3, 3.Salome2, 1.Joseph1)

  501. Ida Weber (119.Samuel4, 21.Samuel3, 3.Salome2, 1.Joseph1)

  502. Mary Ann Weber (119.Samuel4, 21.Samuel3, 3.Salome2, 1.Joseph1)

  503. Angus Weber (119.Samuel4, 21.Samuel3, 3.Salome2, 1.Joseph1)

  504. Lydia Ann Gingerich (120.Leah4, 21.Samuel3, 3.Salome2, 1.Joseph1)

  505. Aaron Gingerich (120.Leah4, 21.Samuel3, 3.Salome2, 1.Joseph1)

  506. Salome Gingerich (120.Leah4, 21.Samuel3, 3.Salome2, 1.Joseph1)

  507. Elam Gingerich (120.Leah4, 21.Samuel3, 3.Salome2, 1.Joseph1)

  508. Eli Gingerich (120.Leah4, 21.Samuel3, 3.Salome2, 1.Joseph1)

  509. Levi Gingerich (120.Leah4, 21.Samuel3, 3.Salome2, 1.Joseph1)

  510. Anna Weber (121.Levi4, 21.Samuel3, 3.Salome2, 1.Joseph1) d. Bef 1895.

  511. Judith Weber (121.Levi4, 21.Samuel3, 3.Salome2, 1.Joseph1)

  512. Mary Ann Weber (121.Levi4, 21.Samuel3, 3.Salome2, 1.Joseph1)

  513. Hannah Weber (121.Levi4, 21.Samuel3, 3.Salome2, 1.Joseph1)

  514. Mary Ann Weber (121.Levi4, 21.Samuel3, 3.Salome2, 1.Joseph1) d. Bef 1895.

  515. Amos Baumann (122.Lydia4, 21.Samuel3, 3.Salome2, 1.Joseph1)

  516. Susannah Baumann (122.Lydia4, 21.Samuel3, 3.Salome2, 1.Joseph1)

  517. Susannah Weber (124.Henry4, 21.Samuel3, 3.Salome2, 1.Joseph1)

  518. Lydia Ann Weber (124.Henry4, 21.Samuel3, 3.Salome2, 1.Joseph1)

  519. Mary Weber (124.Henry4, 21.Samuel3, 3.Salome2, 1.Joseph1)

  520. Albert Weber (124.Henry4, 21.Samuel3, 3.Salome2, 1.Joseph1)

  521. Josiah Weber (124.Henry4, 21.Samuel3, 3.Salome2, 1.Joseph1)

  522. Isabella Wenger (128.Noah4, 23.Mary3, 4.Jonathan2, 1.Joseph1) b. 11 Feb 1876.

  523. Edgar Isaac Wenger (128.Noah4, 23.Mary3, 4.Jonathan2, 1.Joseph1) b. 24 Aug 1878.

  524. Ella Bowman Wenger (128.Noah4, 23.Mary3, 4.Jonathan2, 1.Joseph1) b. 26 Dec 1880.

  525. John Allan Wenger (128.Noah4, 23.Mary3, 4.Jonathan2, 1.Joseph1) b. 30 Mar 1883.

  526. Florence Kate Wenger (128.Noah4, 23.Mary3, 4.Jonathan2, 1.Joseph1) b. 11 Feb 1886.

  527. Harry Arnold Wenger (128.Noah4, 23.Mary3, 4.Jonathan2, 1.Joseph1) b. 26 Apr 1889.

  528. Robert Wenger (129.Aaron4, 23.Mary3, 4.Jonathan2, 1.Joseph1) b. 7 Nov 1879.

  529. Mary Bowman Wenger (129.Aaron4, 23.Mary3, 4.Jonathan2, 1.Joseph1) b. 26 Jun 1882.

  530. Isaac Wenger (129.Aaron4, 23.Mary3, 4.Jonathan2, 1.Joseph1) b. 15 Oct 1883; d. 15 Aug 1884.

  531. Franklin Wenger (129.Aaron4, 23.Mary3, 4.Jonathan2, 1.Joseph1) b. 15 Oct 1883.

  532. Ethel Belle Wenger (129.Aaron4, 23.Mary3, 4.Jonathan2, 1.Joseph1) b. 5 Mar 1886.

  533. Amos Addison Wenger (129.Aaron4, 23.Mary3, 4.Jonathan2, 1.Joseph1) b. 11 Apr 1888.

  534. Roy Mercer Wenger (129.Aaron4, 23.Mary3, 4.Jonathan2, 1.Joseph1) b. 10 Jul 1891.

  535. Lee Cameron Wenger (129.Aaron4, 23.Mary3, 4.Jonathan2, 1.Joseph1) b. 10 Feb 1894.

  536. Mary Louisa Wenger (130.Amos4, 23.Mary3, 4.Jonathan2, 1.Joseph1) b. May 1877.

  537. Amos Wenger (130.Amos4, 23.Mary3, 4.Jonathan2, 1.Joseph1) b. 26 Dec 1882; d. 1 Jul 1884.

  538. Mannie N. Bowman (131.George4, 24.Noah3, 4.Jonathan2, 1.Joseph1)

  539. Ida L. Bowman (131.George4, 24.Noah3, 4.Jonathan2, 1.Joseph1)

  540. Eva Bowman (131.George4, 24.Noah3, 4.Jonathan2, 1.Joseph1)

  541. Lida Lynn (132.Rachel4, 24.Noah3, 4.Jonathan2, 1.Joseph1)

  542. Maud Lynn (132.Rachel4, 24.Noah3, 4.Jonathan2, 1.Joseph1)

  543. Lynn Lynn (132.Rachel4, 24.Noah3, 4.Jonathan2, 1.Joseph1)

  544. Edgar Bowman (133.Clemens4, 24.Noah3, 4.Jonathan2, 1.Joseph1)

  545. Edith S. Bowman (133.Clemens4, 24.Noah3, 4.Jonathan2, 1.Joseph1)

  546. Hilda F. Bowman (133.Clemens4, 24.Noah3, 4.Jonathan2, 1.Joseph1)

  547. Fannie Lide Bowman (133.Clemens4, 24.Noah3, 4.Jonathan2, 1.Joseph1)

  548. Ina Estella Bowman (133.Clemens4, 24.Noah3, 4.Jonathan2, 1.Joseph1)

  549. Walter Bowman (135.Hiram4, 25.John3, 4.Jonathan2, 1.Joseph1)

  550. Harvey Bowman (135.Hiram4, 25.John3, 4.Jonathan2, 1.Joseph1)

  551. Hiram McNally (139.Rebecca4, 25.John3, 4.Jonathan2, 1.Joseph1)

  552. Leslie McNally (139.Rebecca4, 25.John3, 4.Jonathan2, 1.Joseph1)

  553. Jessie Ann Hallman (142.Polly4, 26.Jacob3, 4.Jonathan2, 1.Joseph1)

  554. Edwin Hallman (142.Polly4, 26.Jacob3, 4.Jonathan2, 1.Joseph1)

  555. Lauretta Hallman (142.Polly4, 26.Jacob3, 4.Jonathan2, 1.Joseph1)

    Lauretta m. Angus Baumann [Group Sheet]

  556. Minota Hallman (142.Polly4, 26.Jacob3, 4.Jonathan2, 1.Joseph1)

  557. Eva Bowman (146.Mary4, 27.Samuel3, 4.Jonathan2, 1.Joseph1)

  558. Percy Bowman (147.Nelson4, 27.Samuel3, 4.Jonathan2, 1.Joseph1)

  559. Cora Bowman (147.Nelson4, 27.Samuel3, 4.Jonathan2, 1.Joseph1)

  560. Vernon Bowman (147.Nelson4, 27.Samuel3, 4.Jonathan2, 1.Joseph1)

  561. Maude Bowman (148.Leander4, 27.Samuel3, 4.Jonathan2, 1.Joseph1)

  562. Mabel Bowman (148.Leander4, 27.Samuel3, 4.Jonathan2, 1.Joseph1)

  563. Edna Bowman (148.Leander4, 27.Samuel3, 4.Jonathan2, 1.Joseph1)

  564. Edgar Bowman (148.Leander4, 27.Samuel3, 4.Jonathan2, 1.Joseph1)

  565. Elson Shantz (149.Joannah4, 27.Samuel3, 4.Jonathan2, 1.Joseph1)

  566. John Elmer Shantz (149.Joannah4, 27.Samuel3, 4.Jonathan2, 1.Joseph1)

  567. Edson Shantz (149.Joannah4, 27.Samuel3, 4.Jonathan2, 1.Joseph1)

  568. Elmer Shantz (149.Joannah4, 27.Samuel3, 4.Jonathan2, 1.Joseph1) d. Bef 1893.

  569. Stella Clemens (152.Menno4, 28.Salome3, 4.Jonathan2, 1.Joseph1)

  570. Marjory Clemens (152.Menno4, 28.Salome3, 4.Jonathan2, 1.Joseph1)

  571. Louie Clemens (153.Levi4, 28.Salome3, 4.Jonathan2, 1.Joseph1)

  572. Ruby Clemens (153.Levi4, 28.Salome3, 4.Jonathan2, 1.Joseph1)

  573. Malinda Sauder (154.Priscilla4, 28.Salome3, 4.Jonathan2, 1.Joseph1)

  574. Leonard Sauder (154.Priscilla4, 28.Salome3, 4.Jonathan2, 1.Joseph1)

  575. Elona Sauder (154.Priscilla4, 28.Salome3, 4.Jonathan2, 1.Joseph1)

  576. Abraham Sauder (154.Priscilla4, 28.Salome3, 4.Jonathan2, 1.Joseph1)

  577. Mary Clemens (155.Millo4, 28.Salome3, 4.Jonathan2, 1.Joseph1)

  578. Roy Clemens (155.Millo4, 28.Salome3, 4.Jonathan2, 1.Joseph1)

  579. Edgar B. Clemens (155.Millo4, 28.Salome3, 4.Jonathan2, 1.Joseph1)

  580. May Clemens (155.Millo4, 28.Salome3, 4.Jonathan2, 1.Joseph1)

  581. Edith Nyce (156.Norah4, 28.Salome3, 4.Jonathan2, 1.Joseph1)

  582. Irene Bergey (161.Elma4, 29.Levi3, 4.Jonathan2, 1.Joseph1)

  583. Eugene Bergey (161.Elma4, 29.Levi3, 4.Jonathan2, 1.Joseph1)

  584. Alvina Schneider (167.Martin4, 32.Christian3, 5.Mary2, 1.Joseph1)

    Alvina m. George Shirk George (son of Peter Shirk and Magdalena Martin) b. 4 Apr 1870. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 879. Elma Shirk b. 6 Oct 1894.

  585. Allan Schneider (167.Martin4, 32.Christian3, 5.Mary2, 1.Joseph1)

  586. Urias Schneider (167.Martin4, 32.Christian3, 5.Mary2, 1.Joseph1)

  587. Noah Schneider (167.Martin4, 32.Christian3, 5.Mary2, 1.Joseph1)

  588. Malinda Schneider (167.Martin4, 32.Christian3, 5.Mary2, 1.Joseph1)

  589. Irwin Schneider (167.Martin4, 32.Christian3, 5.Mary2, 1.Joseph1)

  590. Hannah Schneider (167.Martin4, 32.Christian3, 5.Mary2, 1.Joseph1)

  591. Milton Schneider (167.Martin4, 32.Christian3, 5.Mary2, 1.Joseph1)

  592. Linni Ann Schneider (167.Martin4, 32.Christian3, 5.Mary2, 1.Joseph1)

  593. Simeon Schneider (170.Joseph4, 32.Christian3, 5.Mary2, 1.Joseph1)

  594. Susannah Schneider (170.Joseph4, 32.Christian3, 5.Mary2, 1.Joseph1) d. Bef 1896.

  595. Lucinda Snyder (170.Joseph4, 32.Christian3, 5.Mary2, 1.Joseph1)

  596. Lovina Schneider (170.Joseph4, 32.Christian3, 5.Mary2, 1.Joseph1)

  597. Edwin Schneider (170.Joseph4, 32.Christian3, 5.Mary2, 1.Joseph1)

  598. Anna Schneider (170.Joseph4, 32.Christian3, 5.Mary2, 1.Joseph1)

  599. Leah Schneider (170.Joseph4, 32.Christian3, 5.Mary2, 1.Joseph1)

  600. Joseph Schneider (170.Joseph4, 32.Christian3, 5.Mary2, 1.Joseph1)

  601. Ira Schneider (171.Franklin4, 32.Christian3, 5.Mary2, 1.Joseph1)

  602. Barbara Schneider (171.Franklin4, 32.Christian3, 5.Mary2, 1.Joseph1)

  603. Israel Schneider (171.Franklin4, 32.Christian3, 5.Mary2, 1.Joseph1)

  604. Amos Schneider (171.Franklin4, 32.Christian3, 5.Mary2, 1.Joseph1)

  605. Aaron Schneider (172.Jonathan4, 32.Christian3, 5.Mary2, 1.Joseph1)

  606. Maria Snyder (172.Jonathan4, 32.Christian3, 5.Mary2, 1.Joseph1) d. Bef 1896.

  607. Amsay (Amzie) Schneider (172.Jonathan4, 32.Christian3, 5.Mary2, 1.Joseph1)

  608. Lydia Ann Snyder (172.Jonathan4, 32.Christian3, 5.Mary2, 1.Joseph1)

  609. Anna Laura Hilborn (173.Lydia4, 32.Christian3, 5.Mary2, 1.Joseph1)

  610. Ida Hilborn (173.Lydia4, 32.Christian3, 5.Mary2, 1.Joseph1) d. Bef 1896.

  611. Lovina Hilborn (173.Lydia4, 32.Christian3, 5.Mary2, 1.Joseph1)

  612. Minerva Hilborn (173.Lydia4, 32.Christian3, 5.Mary2, 1.Joseph1)

  613. Melvin Hilborn (173.Lydia4, 32.Christian3, 5.Mary2, 1.Joseph1)

  614. Malinda Gingerich (176.Lovina4, 32.Christian3, 5.Mary2, 1.Joseph1)

  615. Manasseh Gingerich (176.Lovina4, 32.Christian3, 5.Mary2, 1.Joseph1)

  616. Leah Gingerich (176.Lovina4, 32.Christian3, 5.Mary2, 1.Joseph1)

  617. Simon Gingerich (176.Lovina4, 32.Christian3, 5.Mary2, 1.Joseph1)

  618. Amos Musselman (177.Mary4, 33.Magdalena3, 5.Mary2, 1.Joseph1)

  619. Clara Musselman (177.Mary4, 33.Magdalena3, 5.Mary2, 1.Joseph1)

  620. Ida Musselman (177.Mary4, 33.Magdalena3, 5.Mary2, 1.Joseph1)

  621. Adline Musselman (177.Mary4, 33.Magdalena3, 5.Mary2, 1.Joseph1)

  622. Malinda Musselman (177.Mary4, 33.Magdalena3, 5.Mary2, 1.Joseph1)

  623. Minerva Musselman (177.Mary4, 33.Magdalena3, 5.Mary2, 1.Joseph1)

  624. Magdalena Musselman (177.Mary4, 33.Magdalena3, 5.Mary2, 1.Joseph1)

  625. Elizabeth Musselman (177.Mary4, 33.Magdalena3, 5.Mary2, 1.Joseph1)

  626. Stanley Musselman (177.Mary4, 33.Magdalena3, 5.Mary2, 1.Joseph1)

  627. Mary Musselman (177.Mary4, 33.Magdalena3, 5.Mary2, 1.Joseph1)

  628. Nerva Musselman (177.Mary4, 33.Magdalena3, 5.Mary2, 1.Joseph1)

  629. Lizzie Musselman (177.Mary4, 33.Magdalena3, 5.Mary2, 1.Joseph1)

  630. Stanley Musselman (177.Mary4, 33.Magdalena3, 5.Mary2, 1.Joseph1)

  631. Mary Musselman (177.Mary4, 33.Magdalena3, 5.Mary2, 1.Joseph1)

  632. Magdalena Baumann (178.Joseph4, 33.Magdalena3, 5.Mary2, 1.Joseph1)

  633. Noah Baumann (178.Joseph4, 33.Magdalena3, 5.Mary2, 1.Joseph1)

  634. Selina Baumann (178.Joseph4, 33.Magdalena3, 5.Mary2, 1.Joseph1)

  635. George Baumann (178.Joseph4, 33.Magdalena3, 5.Mary2, 1.Joseph1)

  636. Celina Baumann (178.Joseph4, 33.Magdalena3, 5.Mary2, 1.Joseph1) d. Bef 1896.

  637. Adline Baumann (178.Joseph4, 33.Magdalena3, 5.Mary2, 1.Joseph1)

  638. Lovina Baumann (178.Joseph4, 33.Magdalena3, 5.Mary2, 1.Joseph1)

  639. Celina Baumann (179.Menno4, 33.Magdalena3, 5.Mary2, 1.Joseph1)

  640. Sidney Baumann (179.Menno4, 33.Magdalena3, 5.Mary2, 1.Joseph1)

  641. Abraham Baumann (179.Menno4, 33.Magdalena3, 5.Mary2, 1.Joseph1)

  642. Emanuel Baumann (179.Menno4, 33.Magdalena3, 5.Mary2, 1.Joseph1)

  643. Hannah Baumann (180.Noah4, 33.Magdalena3, 5.Mary2, 1.Joseph1)

  644. Elvina Baumann (180.Noah4, 33.Magdalena3, 5.Mary2, 1.Joseph1)

  645. Lydia Ann Bowman (180.Noah4, 33.Magdalena3, 5.Mary2, 1.Joseph1) d. 1892.

  646. Urias Ziegler (181.Magdalena4, 33.Magdalena3, 5.Mary2, 1.Joseph1) d. Died Young.

  647. Sylvester Ziegler (181.Magdalena4, 33.Magdalena3, 5.Mary2, 1.Joseph1)

  648. Seranus (Cyrenius) Ziegler (181.Magdalena4, 33.Magdalena3, 5.Mary2, 1.Joseph1)

    Seranus m. Susie Martin [Group Sheet]

    Seranus m. [Group Sheet]

  649. Elizabeth Ziegler (181.Magdalena4, 33.Magdalena3, 5.Mary2, 1.Joseph1)

  650. Jonas Baumann (183.Wendel4, 33.Magdalena3, 5.Mary2, 1.Joseph1)

  651. Celina Gingerich (185.Judith4, 33.Magdalena3, 5.Mary2, 1.Joseph1)

  652. Alfred Boehmer (186.Angeline4, 34.Mary3, 8.John2, 1.Joseph1)

  653. Nelson Boehmer (186.Angeline4, 34.Mary3, 8.John2, 1.Joseph1)

  654. Rachel Boehmer (186.Angeline4, 34.Mary3, 8.John2, 1.Joseph1)

  655. Harvey Boehmer (186.Angeline4, 34.Mary3, 8.John2, 1.Joseph1)

  656. Allan Weaver (187.Emanuel4, 34.Mary3, 8.John2, 1.Joseph1)

  657. Angeline Weaver (187.Emanuel4, 34.Mary3, 8.John2, 1.Joseph1)

  658. Edwin Weaver (187.Emanuel4, 34.Mary3, 8.John2, 1.Joseph1)

  659. Lizzie Weaver (187.Emanuel4, 34.Mary3, 8.John2, 1.Joseph1)

  660. Caroline Weaver (187.Emanuel4, 34.Mary3, 8.John2, 1.Joseph1)

  661. Lloyd Weaver (187.Emanuel4, 34.Mary3, 8.John2, 1.Joseph1)

  662. Son Weaver (187.Emanuel4, 34.Mary3, 8.John2, 1.Joseph1)

  663. Edna Snyder (189.Nancy4, 34.Mary3, 8.John2, 1.Joseph1)

  664. Milton Snyder (189.Nancy4, 34.Mary3, 8.John2, 1.Joseph1)

  665. Emma Snyder (189.Nancy4, 34.Mary3, 8.John2, 1.Joseph1)

  666. Howard Snyder (189.Nancy4, 34.Mary3, 8.John2, 1.Joseph1)

  667. Amos Weaver (190.Moses4, 34.Mary3, 8.John2, 1.Joseph1)

  668. Varna Weaver (190.Moses4, 34.Mary3, 8.John2, 1.Joseph1)

  669. Roy Weaver (190.Moses4, 34.Mary3, 8.John2, 1.Joseph1)

  670. Leonard Weaver (190.Moses4, 34.Mary3, 8.John2, 1.Joseph1)

  671. Mary Susannah Weaver (190.Moses4, 34.Mary3, 8.John2, 1.Joseph1)

  672. Charles Weaver (191.Jacob4, 34.Mary3, 8.John2, 1.Joseph1)

  673. Harvey Weaver (191.Jacob4, 34.Mary3, 8.John2, 1.Joseph1)

  674. Addie Weaver (191.Jacob4, 34.Mary3, 8.John2, 1.Joseph1)

  675. Ralph Weaver (191.Jacob4, 34.Mary3, 8.John2, 1.Joseph1)

  676. Laura Evaline Snyder (192.Mary4, 34.Mary3, 8.John2, 1.Joseph1) d. Bef 1896.

  677. Rachel Leona Snyder (192.Mary4, 34.Mary3, 8.John2, 1.Joseph1)

  678. Elsie Alberta Snyder (192.Mary4, 34.Mary3, 8.John2, 1.Joseph1)

  679. Mabel Gertrude Snyder (192.Mary4, 34.Mary3, 8.John2, 1.Joseph1)

  680. Alton Farewell Snyder (192.Mary4, 34.Mary3, 8.John2, 1.Joseph1) d. Bef 1896.

  681. Harvey Snyder (192.Mary4, 34.Mary3, 8.John2, 1.Joseph1) d. Bef 1896.

  682. Roy Dunke (195.Emma4, 34.Mary3, 8.John2, 1.Joseph1)

  683. Bessie Dunke (195.Emma4, 34.Mary3, 8.John2, 1.Joseph1)

  684. Eva Bowman (200.Abram4, 35.Jacob3, 8.John2, 1.Joseph1)

  685. Marion Bowman (200.Abram4, 35.Jacob3, 8.John2, 1.Joseph1)

  686. Jacob Harold Bowman (200.Abram4, 35.Jacob3, 8.John2, 1.Joseph1)

  687. Howard Bowman Hutchinson (202.Nancy4, 35.Jacob3, 8.John2, 1.Joseph1)

  688. Constance Lillian Bowman (203.Leander4, 36.Isaac3, 8.John2, 1.Joseph1) d. Bef 1895.

  689. Hugh A. F. Bowman (203.Leander4, 36.Isaac3, 8.John2, 1.Joseph1)

  690. Simon Snyder (222.Amos4, 44.Mary3, 10.Judith2, 1.Joseph1)

  691. Josiah Snyder (222.Amos4, 44.Mary3, 10.Judith2, 1.Joseph1)

  692. Levi Snyder (222.Amos4, 44.Mary3, 10.Judith2, 1.Joseph1)

  693. Mary Ann Snyder (222.Amos4, 44.Mary3, 10.Judith2, 1.Joseph1)

  694. Melinda Snyder (222.Amos4, 44.Mary3, 10.Judith2, 1.Joseph1)

  695. Judith Snyder (223.Joshua4, 44.Mary3, 10.Judith2, 1.Joseph1) d. 4 Jan 1873.

  696. Mary Snyder (223.Joshua4, 44.Mary3, 10.Judith2, 1.Joseph1)

  697. Susannah Snyder (223.Joshua4, 44.Mary3, 10.Judith2, 1.Joseph1) d. 9 Jun 1875.

  698. Mary Ann Snyder (224.Aaron4, 44.Mary3, 10.Judith2, 1.Joseph1) b. 6 Jun 1872.

  699. Susannah Martin (225.Judith4, 44.Mary3, 10.Judith2, 1.Joseph1)

  700. Ida Martin (225.Judith4, 44.Mary3, 10.Judith2, 1.Joseph1)

  701. Absalom Martin (225.Judith4, 44.Mary3, 10.Judith2, 1.Joseph1)

  702. Mary Martin (225.Judith4, 44.Mary3, 10.Judith2, 1.Joseph1)

  703. Zenas Snyder (226.John4, 44.Mary3, 10.Judith2, 1.Joseph1)

  704. Astor Snyder (226.John4, 44.Mary3, 10.Judith2, 1.Joseph1)

  705. Cevilla Snyder (226.John4, 44.Mary3, 10.Judith2, 1.Joseph1)

  706. Lauretta Snyder (226.John4, 44.Mary3, 10.Judith2, 1.Joseph1)

  707. Phoebe Snyder (226.John4, 44.Mary3, 10.Judith2, 1.Joseph1)

  708. Emma Naomi Shantz (228.Magdalena4, 44.Mary3, 10.Judith2, 1.Joseph1) d. Bef 1896.

  709. Judith Magdalena Shantz (228.Magdalena4, 44.Mary3, 10.Judith2, 1.Joseph1) d. Bef 1896.

  710. Hermes Clement Shantz (228.Magdalena4, 44.Mary3, 10.Judith2, 1.Joseph1) b. 1890.

  711. Ammon Junia Shantz (228.Magdalena4, 44.Mary3, 10.Judith2, 1.Joseph1)

  712. Myra Snyder (229.Levi4, 44.Mary3, 10.Judith2, 1.Joseph1)

  713. Abel Snyder (229.Levi4, 44.Mary3, 10.Judith2, 1.Joseph1)

  714. Elma Snyder (229.Levi4, 44.Mary3, 10.Judith2, 1.Joseph1)

  715. Ada Snyder (229.Levi4, 44.Mary3, 10.Judith2, 1.Joseph1)

  716. Sylva Snyder (229.Levi4, 44.Mary3, 10.Judith2, 1.Joseph1)

  717. Mary Bula Snyder (229.Levi4, 44.Mary3, 10.Judith2, 1.Joseph1)

  718. Dilman K. Snyder (232.Dilman4, 44.Mary3, 10.Judith2, 1.Joseph1) b. 10 Oct 1886; d. 9 Nov 1886.

  719. Martha Snyder (234.Absalom4, 44.Mary3, 10.Judith2, 1.Joseph1)

  720. Oliver Absalom Snyder (234.Absalom4, 44.Mary3, 10.Judith2, 1.Joseph1)

  721. Leah Weber (237.Amos4, 46.Susannah3, 10.Judith2, 1.Joseph1)

  722. Israel Weber (237.Amos4, 46.Susannah3, 10.Judith2, 1.Joseph1)

  723. Elias Weber (237.Amos4, 46.Susannah3, 10.Judith2, 1.Joseph1)

  724. Susannah Weber (237.Amos4, 46.Susannah3, 10.Judith2, 1.Joseph1)

  725. Sidney Weber (237.Amos4, 46.Susannah3, 10.Judith2, 1.Joseph1)

  726. Mary Ann Weber (237.Amos4, 46.Susannah3, 10.Judith2, 1.Joseph1)

  727. Amos Weber (237.Amos4, 46.Susannah3, 10.Judith2, 1.Joseph1)

  728. Anna Weber (237.Amos4, 46.Susannah3, 10.Judith2, 1.Joseph1)

  729. Emanuel Weber (237.Amos4, 46.Susannah3, 10.Judith2, 1.Joseph1)

  730. Noah Martin (238.Anna4, 46.Susannah3, 10.Judith2, 1.Joseph1)

  731. John Martin (238.Anna4, 46.Susannah3, 10.Judith2, 1.Joseph1)

  732. Josiah Martin (238.Anna4, 46.Susannah3, 10.Judith2, 1.Joseph1) d. In Infancy.

  733. Leander Weber (239.Daniel4, 46.Susannah3, 10.Judith2, 1.Joseph1)

  734. Elam Weber (239.Daniel4, 46.Susannah3, 10.Judith2, 1.Joseph1)

  735. Edna Snyder (240.Ephraim4, 47.Daniel3, 11.Leah2, 1.Joseph1)

  736. Milton Snyder (240.Ephraim4, 47.Daniel3, 11.Leah2, 1.Joseph1)

  737. Emma Snyder (240.Ephraim4, 47.Daniel3, 11.Leah2, 1.Joseph1)

  738. Howard Snyder (240.Ephraim4, 47.Daniel3, 11.Leah2, 1.Joseph1)

  739. Percival Goudie (244.Lydia4, 47.Daniel3, 11.Leah2, 1.Joseph1)

  740. Ada Goudie (244.Lydia4, 47.Daniel3, 11.Leah2, 1.Joseph1)

  741. Wilfrid Goudie (244.Lydia4, 47.Daniel3, 11.Leah2, 1.Joseph1)

  742. Harvey Goudie (245.Helena4, 47.Daniel3, 11.Leah2, 1.Joseph1)

  743. Ethel Goudie (245.Helena4, 47.Daniel3, 11.Leah2, 1.Joseph1)

  744. Idella Goudie (245.Helena4, 47.Daniel3, 11.Leah2, 1.Joseph1)

  745. Elton Goudie (245.Helena4, 47.Daniel3, 11.Leah2, 1.Joseph1)

  746. Blake Goudie (245.Helena4, 47.Daniel3, 11.Leah2, 1.Joseph1)

  747. Laura Evaline Snyder (248.Titus4, 48.Elias3, 11.Leah2, 1.Joseph1) d. Bef 1896.

  748. Rachel Leona Snyder (248.Titus4, 48.Elias3, 11.Leah2, 1.Joseph1)

  749. Elsie Alberta Snyder (248.Titus4, 48.Elias3, 11.Leah2, 1.Joseph1)

  750. Mabel Gertrude Snyder (248.Titus4, 48.Elias3, 11.Leah2, 1.Joseph1)

  751. Alton Farewell Snyder (248.Titus4, 48.Elias3, 11.Leah2, 1.Joseph1) d. Bef 1896.

  752. Harvey Snyder (248.Titus4, 48.Elias3, 11.Leah2, 1.Joseph1) d. Bef 1896.

  753. Amos Weaver (249.Mary4, 48.Elias3, 11.Leah2, 1.Joseph1)

  754. Varna Weaver (249.Mary4, 48.Elias3, 11.Leah2, 1.Joseph1)

  755. Roy Weaver (249.Mary4, 48.Elias3, 11.Leah2, 1.Joseph1)

  756. Leonard Weaver (249.Mary4, 48.Elias3, 11.Leah2, 1.Joseph1)

  757. Mary Susannah Weaver (249.Mary4, 48.Elias3, 11.Leah2, 1.Joseph1)

  758. Jessie Ann Hallman (252.Elias4, 49.Mary3, 11.Leah2, 1.Joseph1)

  759. Edwin Hallman (252.Elias4, 49.Mary3, 11.Leah2, 1.Joseph1)

  760. Lauretta Hallman (252.Elias4, 49.Mary3, 11.Leah2, 1.Joseph1)

    Lauretta m. Angus Baumann [Group Sheet]

  761. Minota Hallman (252.Elias4, 49.Mary3, 11.Leah2, 1.Joseph1)

  762. Sylvia Maria Bingeman (253.Leah4, 49.Mary3, 11.Leah2, 1.Joseph1)

  763. Maliissa Elma Bingeman (253.Leah4, 49.Mary3, 11.Leah2, 1.Joseph1)

  764. Ida Bertha Bingeman (253.Leah4, 49.Mary3, 11.Leah2, 1.Joseph1)

  765. Olivia Bingeman (253.Leah4, 49.Mary3, 11.Leah2, 1.Joseph1)

  766. Milton Bingeman (253.Leah4, 49.Mary3, 11.Leah2, 1.Joseph1)

  767. Wilfred Bingeman (253.Leah4, 49.Mary3, 11.Leah2, 1.Joseph1)

  768. Ella Bingeman (253.Leah4, 49.Mary3, 11.Leah2, 1.Joseph1)

  769. Ethel Bingeman (253.Leah4, 49.Mary3, 11.Leah2, 1.Joseph1)

  770. Alfreda Pearl Bingeman (253.Leah4, 49.Mary3, 11.Leah2, 1.Joseph1)

  771. Alvin Hallman (254.Josiah4, 49.Mary3, 11.Leah2, 1.Joseph1)

  772. Herbert Hallman (254.Josiah4, 49.Mary3, 11.Leah2, 1.Joseph1)

  773. Elmer Hallman (254.Josiah4, 49.Mary3, 11.Leah2, 1.Joseph1)

  774. Effie May Hallman (254.Josiah4, 49.Mary3, 11.Leah2, 1.Joseph1)

  775. Lizzie Hilda Hallman (256.Menno4, 49.Mary3, 11.Leah2, 1.Joseph1)

  776. Edna Cassel (257.Maria4, 49.Mary3, 11.Leah2, 1.Joseph1)

  777. Edgar Cassel (257.Maria4, 49.Mary3, 11.Leah2, 1.Joseph1)

  778. Laura Master (258.Lizzie4, 49.Mary3, 11.Leah2, 1.Joseph1)

  779. Leighton Betzner (260.Samantha4, 49.Mary3, 11.Leah2, 1.Joseph1)

  780. John Elias Bingeman (261.David4, 50.Judith3, 11.Leah2, 1.Joseph1)

  781. Ervin Bingeman (261.David4, 50.Judith3, 11.Leah2, 1.Joseph1)

  782. Susannah Bingeman (261.David4, 50.Judith3, 11.Leah2, 1.Joseph1)

  783. Sylvia Bingeman (261.David4, 50.Judith3, 11.Leah2, 1.Joseph1)

  784. Elma Cressman (263.Angeline4, 50.Judith3, 11.Leah2, 1.Joseph1) b. 30 Mar 1874.

  785. Laura Cressman (263.Angeline4, 50.Judith3, 11.Leah2, 1.Joseph1) b. 18 Nov 1875.

  786. Milo Cressman (263.Angeline4, 50.Judith3, 11.Leah2, 1.Joseph1) b. 10 Feb 1878.

  787. Morgan Cressman (263.Angeline4, 50.Judith3, 11.Leah2, 1.Joseph1) b. 3 Mar 1880.

  788. Nellie Cressman (263.Angeline4, 50.Judith3, 11.Leah2, 1.Joseph1) b. 4 Apr 1882.

  789. Alice Cressman (263.Angeline4, 50.Judith3, 11.Leah2, 1.Joseph1) b. 6 Aug 1884.

  790. Harry Cressman (263.Angeline4, 50.Judith3, 11.Leah2, 1.Joseph1) b. 28 Oct 1885.

  791. Zillah Cressman (263.Angeline4, 50.Judith3, 11.Leah2, 1.Joseph1) b. 26 Mar 1887.

  792. Bruce Cressman (263.Angeline4, 50.Judith3, 11.Leah2, 1.Joseph1) b. 5 Jan 1889.

  793. Douglas Cressman (263.Angeline4, 50.Judith3, 11.Leah2, 1.Joseph1) b. 26 Sep 1890.

  794. Thelford Cressman (263.Angeline4, 50.Judith3, 11.Leah2, 1.Joseph1) b. 17 Nov 1892.

  795. Elliot Cressman (263.Angeline4, 50.Judith3, 11.Leah2, 1.Joseph1)

  796. Ida Shantz (265.Caroline4, 50.Judith3, 11.Leah2, 1.Joseph1)

  797. Urias Shantz (265.Caroline4, 50.Judith3, 11.Leah2, 1.Joseph1)

  798. Judith Ann Shantz (265.Caroline4, 50.Judith3, 11.Leah2, 1.Joseph1)

  799. Clayton Shantz (265.Caroline4, 50.Judith3, 11.Leah2, 1.Joseph1)

  800. Lizzie Shantz (265.Caroline4, 50.Judith3, 11.Leah2, 1.Joseph1)

  801. Jonathan Shantz (265.Caroline4, 50.Judith3, 11.Leah2, 1.Joseph1)

  802. Elden Shantz (265.Caroline4, 50.Judith3, 11.Leah2, 1.Joseph1)

  803. Verna Shantz (265.Caroline4, 50.Judith3, 11.Leah2, 1.Joseph1)

  804. Olive Bingeman (267.Titus4, 50.Judith3, 11.Leah2, 1.Joseph1)

  805. Essie Bingeman (267.Titus4, 50.Judith3, 11.Leah2, 1.Joseph1)

  806. Ada Bingeman (267.Titus4, 50.Judith3, 11.Leah2, 1.Joseph1)

  807. Elmer Bingeman (267.Titus4, 50.Judith3, 11.Leah2, 1.Joseph1)

  808. Roy Bingeman (267.Titus4, 50.Judith3, 11.Leah2, 1.Joseph1)

  809. Moral Bingeman (267.Titus4, 50.Judith3, 11.Leah2, 1.Joseph1)

  810. Ina Bingeman (267.Titus4, 50.Judith3, 11.Leah2, 1.Joseph1)

  811. Moral Bingeman (267.Titus4, 50.Judith3, 11.Leah2, 1.Joseph1)

  812. Abiah Shantz (269.Mary4, 50.Judith3, 11.Leah2, 1.Joseph1)

  813. Areli Shantz (269.Mary4, 50.Judith3, 11.Leah2, 1.Joseph1)

  814. Abner Shantz (269.Mary4, 50.Judith3, 11.Leah2, 1.Joseph1)

  815. Abiah Shantz (269.Mary4, 50.Judith3, 11.Leah2, 1.Joseph1)

  816. Ira Shantz (269.Mary4, 50.Judith3, 11.Leah2, 1.Joseph1)

  817. Ebner Shantz (269.Mary4, 50.Judith3, 11.Leah2, 1.Joseph1)

  818. Landreth Bingeman (270.Isaac4, 50.Judith3, 11.Leah2, 1.Joseph1)

  819. Vernetta Pearl Bingeman (270.Isaac4, 50.Judith3, 11.Leah2, 1.Joseph1)

  820. Ross Victor Bingeman (270.Isaac4, 50.Judith3, 11.Leah2, 1.Joseph1)

  821. Lucy Rosenberger (271.Lucy4, 50.Judith3, 11.Leah2, 1.Joseph1)

  822. Elmer Rosenberger (271.Lucy4, 50.Judith3, 11.Leah2, 1.Joseph1)

  823. Roy Rosenberger (271.Lucy4, 50.Judith3, 11.Leah2, 1.Joseph1)

  824. Clive Stauffer (293.Joseph4, 52.Nancy3, 12.Wendel2, 1.Joseph1)

  825. Claude Stauffer (293.Joseph4, 52.Nancy3, 12.Wendel2, 1.Joseph1)

  826. Milton ERB (297.Julia4, 53.Polly3, 12.Wendel2, 1.Joseph1)

  827. Edna ERB (297.Julia4, 53.Polly3, 12.Wendel2, 1.Joseph1)

  828. Son Erb (297.Julia4, 53.Polly3, 12.Wendel2, 1.Joseph1)

  829. Hannah Winters (319.Nancy4, 67.Joseph3, 13.Elias2, 1.Joseph1)

  830. Orrin Winters (319.Nancy4, 67.Joseph3, 13.Elias2, 1.Joseph1)

  831. Solon Winters (319.Nancy4, 67.Joseph3, 13.Elias2, 1.Joseph1)

  832. Laura Evaline Snyder (334.Titus4, 69.Susannah3, 13.Elias2, 1.Joseph1) d. Bef 1896.

  833. Rachel Leona Snyder (334.Titus4, 69.Susannah3, 13.Elias2, 1.Joseph1)

  834. Elsie Alberta Snyder (334.Titus4, 69.Susannah3, 13.Elias2, 1.Joseph1)

  835. Mabel Gertrude Snyder (334.Titus4, 69.Susannah3, 13.Elias2, 1.Joseph1)

  836. Alton Farewell Snyder (334.Titus4, 69.Susannah3, 13.Elias2, 1.Joseph1) d. Bef 1896.

  837. Harvey Snyder (334.Titus4, 69.Susannah3, 13.Elias2, 1.Joseph1) d. Bef 1896.

  838. Amos Weaver (335.Mary4, 69.Susannah3, 13.Elias2, 1.Joseph1)

  839. Varna Weaver (335.Mary4, 69.Susannah3, 13.Elias2, 1.Joseph1)

  840. Roy Weaver (335.Mary4, 69.Susannah3, 13.Elias2, 1.Joseph1)

  841. Leonard Weaver (335.Mary4, 69.Susannah3, 13.Elias2, 1.Joseph1)

  842. Mary Susannah Weaver (335.Mary4, 69.Susannah3, 13.Elias2, 1.Joseph1)

  843. Laona Betzner (356.Leah4, 72.Maria3, 13.Elias2, 1.Joseph1)

  844. Herbert Vernon Betzner (356.Leah4, 72.Maria3, 13.Elias2, 1.Joseph1)

  845. Willie Betzner (356.Leah4, 72.Maria3, 13.Elias2, 1.Joseph1)

  846. Sylba Leona Betzner (356.Leah4, 72.Maria3, 13.Elias2, 1.Joseph1)

  847. William Betzner (356.Leah4, 72.Maria3, 13.Elias2, 1.Joseph1)


  848. Generation: 6
  849. Willie Spiesman (410.Melissa5, 92.Lydia4, 15.Nancy3, 2.Elizabeth2, 1.Joseph1)

  850. Olive Spiesman (410.Melissa5, 92.Lydia4, 15.Nancy3, 2.Elizabeth2, 1.Joseph1)

  851. Orval Spiesman (410.Melissa5, 92.Lydia4, 15.Nancy3, 2.Elizabeth2, 1.Joseph1)

  852. Harvey Spiesman (410.Melissa5, 92.Lydia4, 15.Nancy3, 2.Elizabeth2, 1.Joseph1)

  853. Gertrude Erb (415.Solomon5, 92.Lydia4, 15.Nancy3, 2.Elizabeth2, 1.Joseph1)

  854. Percy Erb (415.Solomon5, 92.Lydia4, 15.Nancy3, 2.Elizabeth2, 1.Joseph1)

  855. Mabel Erb (415.Solomon5, 92.Lydia4, 15.Nancy3, 2.Elizabeth2, 1.Joseph1)

  856. Irene Erb (415.Solomon5, 92.Lydia4, 15.Nancy3, 2.Elizabeth2, 1.Joseph1)

  857. Stanley Erb (415.Solomon5, 92.Lydia4, 15.Nancy3, 2.Elizabeth2, 1.Joseph1)

  858. Ida Erb (415.Solomon5, 92.Lydia4, 15.Nancy3, 2.Elizabeth2, 1.Joseph1)

  859. Erma Erb (416.Urias5, 92.Lydia4, 15.Nancy3, 2.Elizabeth2, 1.Joseph1)

  860. Harvey Erb (416.Urias5, 92.Lydia4, 15.Nancy3, 2.Elizabeth2, 1.Joseph1)

  861. Eddie Erb (416.Urias5, 92.Lydia4, 15.Nancy3, 2.Elizabeth2, 1.Joseph1)

  862. Pearl Hesse (417.Mary5, 92.Lydia4, 15.Nancy3, 2.Elizabeth2, 1.Joseph1)

  863. Angus Bowman (419.Nancy5, 93.Eliza4, 15.Nancy3, 2.Elizabeth2, 1.Joseph1)

  864. Cemanthia Bowman (419.Nancy5, 93.Eliza4, 15.Nancy3, 2.Elizabeth2, 1.Joseph1)

  865. Lloyd Bowman (419.Nancy5, 93.Eliza4, 15.Nancy3, 2.Elizabeth2, 1.Joseph1)

  866. Melvin Bowman (419.Nancy5, 93.Eliza4, 15.Nancy3, 2.Elizabeth2, 1.Joseph1)

  867. Elizabeth (Lizzie) Bowman (419.Nancy5, 93.Eliza4, 15.Nancy3, 2.Elizabeth2, 1.Joseph1)

  868. Celina Bowman (419.Nancy5, 93.Eliza4, 15.Nancy3, 2.Elizabeth2, 1.Joseph1)

  869. Eva Laura Burkholder (422.Ezra5, 95.Moses4, 16.Daniel3, 2.Elizabeth2, 1.Joseph1)

  870. Moses Sylvester Burkholder (422.Ezra5, 95.Moses4, 16.Daniel3, 2.Elizabeth2, 1.Joseph1)

  871. Alice Elizabeth Burkholder (422.Ezra5, 95.Moses4, 16.Daniel3, 2.Elizabeth2, 1.Joseph1)

  872. Charles Voey Burkholder (422.Ezra5, 95.Moses4, 16.Daniel3, 2.Elizabeth2, 1.Joseph1)

  873. Viola Pearl Snyder (428.Edward5, 96.Susannah4, 16.Daniel3, 2.Elizabeth2, 1.Joseph1)

  874. Daniel Snyder (429.Addison5, 96.Susannah4, 16.Daniel3, 2.Elizabeth2, 1.Joseph1)

  875. Laura Snyder (429.Addison5, 96.Susannah4, 16.Daniel3, 2.Elizabeth2, 1.Joseph1)

  876. Florence Lillie Snyder (430.Jesse5, 96.Susannah4, 16.Daniel3, 2.Elizabeth2, 1.Joseph1)

  877. Ethel Barkley (436.Mary5, 97.Isaac4, 16.Daniel3, 2.Elizabeth2, 1.Joseph1)

  878. Ruth Barkley (436.Mary5, 97.Isaac4, 16.Daniel3, 2.Elizabeth2, 1.Joseph1)

  879. Pearl Lovina Bracey (447.Louisa5, 112.Lovina4, 19.Salome3, 2.Elizabeth2, 1.Joseph1)

  880. William H. Bedford (448.Lydia5, 112.Lovina4, 19.Salome3, 2.Elizabeth2, 1.Joseph1)

  881. Ethel G. Bedford (448.Lydia5, 112.Lovina4, 19.Salome3, 2.Elizabeth2, 1.Joseph1)

  882. Edith G. Bedford (448.Lydia5, 112.Lovina4, 19.Salome3, 2.Elizabeth2, 1.Joseph1)

  883. Alice W. Bedford (448.Lydia5, 112.Lovina4, 19.Salome3, 2.Elizabeth2, 1.Joseph1)

  884. Elma Shirk (580.Alvina5, 167.Martin4, 32.Christian3, 5.Mary2, 1.Joseph1) b. 6 Oct 1894.


Home  Search Names  Search Objects  Individual  Pedigree  Descendancy  Relationship  Timeline  Help
©Region of Waterloo LogoRegion of Waterloo Fraktur design based on Family Register by Jacob Shoemacher in Joseph Schneider Bible, 1821.