Skip Over Header and Navigation Bars to Page Content
From Pennsylvania to Waterloo - A Biographical History of Waterloo Township

Advanced
Person Search


Mary W. Baumann

Home  Search Names  Search Objects  Individual  Pedigree  Descendancy  Relationship  Timeline  Help
Standard Format  Register Format
(Maximum of 8 generations displayed at one time.)
    Generation: 1
  1. Mary W. Baumann b. 25 May 1794, , Berks Co., Pennsylvania; d. 12 Mar 1826, Bloomingdale, Waterloo Co., Ontario.

    Mary m. Jacob Snyder Feb 1818. Jacob (son of Jacob (Yoch) Schneider and Mary ERB) b. 15 Jan 1794, Franklin Co., Pennsylvania; d. 23 Oct 1862, Waterloo Co., Ontario. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 2. Isaac Snyder b. 14 Jan 1819.
    2. 3. Leah Snyder b. 29 Apr 1820.
    3. 4. Polly Snyder b. 6 May 1821.
    4. 5. Magdalena Snyder b. 10 Jun 1822.
    5. 6. Benjamin B. Snyder b. 3 Oct 1823.
    6. 7. Moses B. Snyder b. 12 Mar 1826; d. 16 Feb 1868, East of Bloomingdale, Waterloo Co., Ontario.


  2. Generation: 2
  3. Isaac Snyder (1.Mary1) b. 14 Jan 1819.

  4. Leah Snyder (1.Mary1) b. 29 Apr 1820.

    Leah m. David S. Snider 15 Sep 1844. David (son of Christian Schneider and Magdalena Shantz) b. 7 Mar 1821. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 8. Solomon S. Snider b. 11 Jan 1846.
    2. 9. Jonathan S. Snider b. 13 Aug 1847; d. 18 May 1851.
    3. 10. Hannah S. Snider b. 19 Jan 1849; d. 26 Oct 1852.
    4. 11. Magdalena Snider b. 14 May 1851.
    5. 12. Susannah S. Snider b. 26 Sep 1853.
    6. 13. Sidney S. Snider b. 4 Mar 1855.
    7. 14. Leah Snider b. 21 Nov 1857.
    8. 15. Mary Ann Snider b. 26 Feb 1861.
    9. 16. Rachel Snider b. 23 Jul 1863.
    10. 17. Rebecca Snider b. 24 Jun 1865.

  5. Polly Snyder (1.Mary1) b. 6 May 1821.

  6. Magdalena Snyder (1.Mary1) b. 10 Jun 1822.

    Magdalena m. Jacob S. Snider 26 Mar 1844. Jacob (son of Christian Schneider and Magdalena Shantz) b. 25 Jan 1819. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 18. Wendel S. Snider b. 12 Jul 1844.
    2. 19. Mary Snider b. 11 Dec 1845.
    3. 20. Magdalena Snider b. 6 Dec 1847, Near Bloomingdale, Waterloo Co., Ontario.
    4. 21. William Snider b. 22 Aug 1849.
    5. 22. Franklin Snider b. 14 Jun 1851.
    6. 23. Lucinda Snider b. 13 Oct 1853.
    7. 24. Rebecca Snider b. 30 Oct 1855.
    8. 25. Abraham Snider b. 18 Nov 1858; d. 1 Dec 1858.
    9. 26. Isabella Snider b. 6 Feb 1859.
    10. 27. Titus Snider b. 5 Dec 1861.
    11. 28. Hannah Snider b. 1 Mar 1864.
    12. 29. Peter Alba Snider b. 18 Nov 1866.

  7. Benjamin B. Snyder (1.Mary1) b. 3 Oct 1823.

    Benjamin m. Magdalena Shantz 27 Mar 1845. Magdalena (daughter of Isaac Shantz and Esther Bechtel) b. 19 Apr 1825; d. 19 Apr 1887. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 30. Esther Snyder b. 14 Dec 1846.
    2. 31. Leah Snyder b. 27 Nov 1849.
    3. 32. Barbara Snyder b. 25 Apr 1852.
    4. 33. Jonathan S. Snyder b. 28 Feb 1855.
    5. 34. Lucy Ann Snyder b. 26 May 1857; d. 15 Jun 1886, Near Waterloo, Waterloo Co., Ontario.
    6. 35. Ezra S. Snyder b. 12 Jun 1859.
    7. 36. Jemima Snyder b. 23 Feb 1864.

  8. Moses B. Snyder (1.Mary1) b. 12 Mar 1826; d. 16 Feb 1868, East of Bloomingdale, Waterloo Co., Ontario.

    Moses m. Elizabeth Wismer 16 Mar 1847. Elizabeth (daughter of Henry Wismer and Mary Cressman) b. 28 Mar 1824. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 37. Mary Snyder b. 28 Nov 1847.
    2. 38. Amos W. Snyder b. 16 Apr 1849.
    3. 39. Henry W. Snyder b. 11 Feb 1851.
    4. 40. Abraham W. Snyder b. 19 Dec 1852; d. 11 Jan 1853.
    5. 41. Magdalena Snyder b. 4 May 1856.
    6. 42. Jacob W. Snyder b. 4 May 1856.
    7. 43. Ephraim W. Snyder b. 5 Mar 1858.
    8. 44. Isaac W. Snyder b. 5 Mar 1858.
    9. 45. Menno W. Snyder b. 6 Oct 1864.


  9. Generation: 3
  10. Solomon S. Snider (3.Leah2, 1.Mary1) b. 11 Jan 1846.

    Solomon m. Elizabeth Martin [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 46. Angeline Snider
    2. 47. Rachel Snider
    3. 48. Addison Snider
    4. 49. Oliver Snider
    5. 50. Ervine Snider

  11. Jonathan S. Snider (3.Leah2, 1.Mary1) b. 13 Aug 1847; d. 18 May 1851.

  12. Hannah S. Snider (3.Leah2, 1.Mary1) b. 19 Jan 1849; d. 26 Oct 1852.

  13. Magdalena Snider (3.Leah2, 1.Mary1) b. 14 May 1851.

    Magdalena m. Jacob Bricker Jacob (son of John Bricker and Sallie Wideman) b. 6 Feb 1849. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 51. Josiah Bricker
    2. 52. Sarah Ann Bricker
    3. 53. Malissa Bricker
    4. 54. Amsey Bricker
    5. 55. Hannah Bricker
    6. 56. Ephraim Bricker
    7. 57. Clarence Bricker
    8. 58. Washington Bricker
    9. 59. Archibald Bricker

  14. Susannah S. Snider (3.Leah2, 1.Mary1) b. 26 Sep 1853.

    Susannah m. Truman Wideman [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 60. Lydia Ann Wideman
    2. 61. Leah Wideman
    3. 62. Nathaniel Wideman
    4. 63. Clara Wideman
    5. 64. Emma Wideman
    6. 65. Agnes Wideman
    7. 66. Alvin Wideman
    8. 67. Alice Wideman

  15. Sidney S. Snider (3.Leah2, 1.Mary1) b. 4 Mar 1855.

    Sidney m. Blandinah Martin Blandinah (daughter of Elias Martin and Susannah Shantz) b. 1 May 1855. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 68. Menno Snider
    2. 69. David Snider
    3. 70. Milton Snider
    4. 71. Norman Snider

  16. Leah Snider (3.Leah2, 1.Mary1) b. 21 Nov 1857.

    Leah m. Ephraim Weber 20 Mar 1883. Ephraim (son of Aaron Weber and Mary Weber) b. 27 Jul 1859. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 72. Clayton Weber
    2. 73. Allan Weber
    3. 74. Laura Weber
    4. 75. Lucinda Weber

  17. Mary Ann Snider (3.Leah2, 1.Mary1) b. 26 Feb 1861.

    Mary m. Israel Groff Israel (son of Andrew H. Groff and Mary Baumann) b. 12 Sep 1856. [Group Sheet]

  18. Rachel Snider (3.Leah2, 1.Mary1) b. 23 Jul 1863.

  19. Rebecca Snider (3.Leah2, 1.Mary1) b. 24 Jun 1865.

    Rebecca m. John C. Bricker John (son of John Bricker and Elizabeth Cress) b. 26 Mar 1864. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 76. Florence Bricker
    2. 77. Ada Bricker
    3. 78. Edna Bricker
    4. 79. Frances Bricker

  20. Wendel S. Snider (5.Magdalena2, 1.Mary1) b. 12 Jul 1844.

    Wendel m. Mary Jane Pender 4 Feb 1873. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 80. Melvin Snider
    2. 81. Mabel Snider
    3. 82. Snider

  21. Mary Snider (5.Magdalena2, 1.Mary1) b. 11 Dec 1845.

    Mary m. Andrew Clemens 25 Dec 1866. Andrew (son of John B. Clemens and Nancy Groff) b. 15 Nov 1843. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 83. William Clemens
    2. 84. Agnes Clemens
    3. 85. Jemima Clemens
    4. 86. Archibald Clemens
    5. 87. Jacob Clemens
    6. 88. Nancy Clemens

  22. Magdalena Snider (5.Magdalena2, 1.Mary1) b. 6 Dec 1847, Near Bloomingdale, Waterloo Co., Ontario.

    Magdalena m. Moses E. Wismer 16 Feb 1868. Moses (son of Daniel WISMER and Sarah (Sallie) ERB) b. 9 Apr 1846. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 89. Orphan Henry Wismer b. 30 Aug 1869.
    2. 90. Addison Milo Wismer b. 11 Nov 1870.
    3. 91. Malinda Jane Wismer b. 26 Jun 1872.
    4. 92. Nelson Alby Wismer b. 12 Mar 1874.
    5. 93. Norman Granson Wismer b. 7 Jan 1876.
    6. 94. Moses Alexander Wismer b. 22 May 1877.
    7. 95. Ermina Isabella Wismer b. 30 May 1880.
    8. 96. Alice Salome Wismer b. 22 Aug 1883.
    9. 97. Herbert Daniel Wismer b. 23 Apr 1886.

  23. William Snider (5.Magdalena2, 1.Mary1) b. 22 Aug 1849.

    William m. Susannah S. Snyder 18 Jun 1884. Susannah (daughter of Jonas B. Snyder and Nancy Stauffer) b. 13 Aug 1852. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 98. Alton Melvin Snider
    2. 99. Alva Clayton Snider
    3. 100. Ivan Edwin Snider
    4. 101. Ina Alice Snider
    5. 102. Ferman Snider

  24. Franklin Snider (5.Magdalena2, 1.Mary1) b. 14 Jun 1851.

    Franklin m. Lydia Reist 29 Mar 1879. Lydia (daughter of David Reist and Mary Mosser) b. 20 Jan 1848; d. 14 Mar 1881. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 103. Lydia Snider d. Bef 1896.

    Franklin m. Martha Letson 13 Jan 1883. Martha b. 26 Oct 1857. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 104. John Percy Snider
    2. 105. Matilda Snider

  25. Lucinda Snider (5.Magdalena2, 1.Mary1) b. 13 Oct 1853.

    Lucinda m. Joseph S. Snyder 15 Apr 1874. Joseph (son of Jonas B. Snyder and Nancy Stauffer) b. 25 Mar 1851. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 106. Ervine A. Snyder
    2. 107. Herbert N. Snyder
    3. 108. Lillia Ann A. Snyder d. Bef 1896.
    4. 109. Alfred Ira Snyder
    5. 110. Irene Jemima Snyder
    6. 111. Lucy Lauretta Snyder
    7. 112. Ion Joseph Snyder
    8. 113. Elenor Elidia Snyder

  26. Rebecca Snider (5.Magdalena2, 1.Mary1) b. 30 Oct 1855.

    Rebecca m. Leander Bowman 28 May 1884. Leander (son of Samuel S. Bowman and Livy Shantz) b. 8 Mar 1856. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 114. Maude Bowman
    2. 115. Mabel Bowman
    3. 116. Edna Bowman
    4. 117. Edgar Bowman

  27. Abraham Snider (5.Magdalena2, 1.Mary1) b. 18 Nov 1858; d. 1 Dec 1858.

  28. Isabella Snider (5.Magdalena2, 1.Mary1) b. 6 Feb 1859.

    Isabella m. Solomon Reist 7 May 1882. Solomon (son of David Reist and Mary Mosser) b. 6 Mar 1853. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 118. Ivan Eric Reist b. 6 Jun 1884; d. 31 Dec 1891.
    2. 119. Elenor Hilda Reist b. 30 Jul 1886.
    3. 120. Florence May Reist b. 20 Jan 1889.
    4. 121. Endore Ray Reist b. 6 Sep 1891.

  29. Titus Snider (5.Magdalena2, 1.Mary1) b. 5 Dec 1861.

  30. Hannah Snider (5.Magdalena2, 1.Mary1) b. 1 Mar 1864.

  31. Peter Alba Snider (5.Magdalena2, 1.Mary1) b. 18 Nov 1866.

  32. Esther Snyder (6.Benjamin2, 1.Mary1) b. 14 Dec 1846.

    Esther m. Tilman S. Shantz 20 Mar 1871. Tilman (son of Moses Shantz and Susannah Snider) b. 8 Jan 1850. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 122. Harvey Shantz b. 30 Dec 1871.
    2. 123. Alvin H. Shantz b. 11 Feb 1873.
    3. 124. Alfred E. Shantz b. 6 Dec 1874.
    4. 125. Urias A. Shantz b. 26 Sep 1876.
    5. 126. Angus M. Shantz b. 19 Jul 1878.
    6. 127. Walter W. Shantz b. 4 Mar 1880.
    7. 128. Elsie L. Shantz b. 3 Feb 1882.
    8. 129. Clementina Shantz b. 16 Sep 1883.
    9. 130. Ezra Ervine Shantz b. 11 Sep 1885.

  33. Leah Snyder (6.Benjamin2, 1.Mary1) b. 27 Nov 1849.

    Leah m. Aaron S. Shantz 9 Feb 1874. Aaron (son of Moses Shantz and Susannah Snider) b. 3 Mar 1851. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 131. Herbert Shantz b. 6 Dec 1874.
    2. 132. Lucena Shantz b. 6 Jul 1876.
    3. 133. Ephraim Shantz b. 31 Dec 1877.
    4. 134. Sabina Shantz b. 30 Oct 1879.

  34. Barbara Snyder (6.Benjamin2, 1.Mary1) b. 25 Apr 1852.

  35. Jonathan S. Snyder (6.Benjamin2, 1.Mary1) b. 28 Feb 1855.

    Jonathan m. Susannah Snider 14 May 1878. Susannah (daughter of Samuel S. Snider and Anna Snider) b. 11 Oct 1857. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 135. Milton Snyder
    2. 136. Clementina Snyder
    3. 137. Lucy Snyder

  36. Lucy Ann Snyder (6.Benjamin2, 1.Mary1) b. 26 May 1857; d. 15 Jun 1886, Near Waterloo, Waterloo Co., Ontario.

    Lucy m. Jonas B. Snider 1 Apr 1879. Jonas (son of Elias Snider and Hannah Bingeman) b. 2 Oct 1858. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 138. Edgar Snider
    2. 139. Clayton Snider
    3. 140. Delton Snider
    4. 141. Addison Snider

  37. Ezra S. Snyder (6.Benjamin2, 1.Mary1) b. 12 Jun 1859.

    Ezra m. Mary Ann Miller 13 Mar 1888. Mary (daughter of Jacob Miller and Magdalena Cressman) b. 23 Jan 1861. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 142. Minnie Snyder

  38. Jemima Snyder (6.Benjamin2, 1.Mary1) b. 23 Feb 1864.

    Jemima m. Amos S. Shantz 2 Dec 1885. Amos (son of Moses Shantz and Susannah Snider) b. 2 Feb 1859. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 143. Aldred Shantz
    2. 144. Lena Shantz
    3. 145. Edna Shantz

  39. Mary Snyder (7.Moses2, 1.Mary1) b. 28 Nov 1847.

    Mary m. John C. Shantz 21 Feb 1874. John (son of Eli C. Shantz and Anna Cressman) b. 5 Jul 1846. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 146. Israel Shantz
    2. 147. Norman Shantz
    3. 148. Anna Shantz
    4. 149. Malinda Shantz
    5. 150. Titus Shantz
    6. 151. Alvin Shantz
    7. 152. Amsey Shantz
    8. 153. Mary Ann Shantz

  40. Amos W. Snyder (7.Moses2, 1.Mary1) b. 16 Apr 1849.

    Amos m. Lydia K. Shantz 15 Feb 1874. Lydia (daughter of Benjamin Shantz and Lydia Kolb) b. 17 Aug 1851. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 154. Urban Snyder b. 24 Mar 1875.
    2. 155. Lizzie Snyder b. 2 Jun 1877.
    3. 156. Alvin Snyder b. 27 Feb 1879.

  41. Henry W. Snyder (7.Moses2, 1.Mary1) b. 11 Feb 1851.

    Henry m. Sarah K. Shantz Sarah (daughter of Benjamin Shantz and Lydia Kolb) b. 1 Apr 1854; d. 10 Apr 1878, Bloomingdale, Waterloo Co., Ontario. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 157. Elah Snyder b. 3 May 1876.

    Henry m. Elizabeth Snider Elizabeth (daughter of Henry Snider and Elizabeth Snider) b. 19 Mar 1854; d. 20 Jan 1883, Bloomingdale, Waterloo Co., Ontario. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 158. Elton Snyder b. 20 Jan 1883.

    Henry m. Lena Maas [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 159. Ira Ivan Snyder

  42. Abraham W. Snyder (7.Moses2, 1.Mary1) b. 19 Dec 1852; d. 11 Jan 1853.

  43. Magdalena Snyder (7.Moses2, 1.Mary1) b. 4 May 1856.

    Magdalena m. John S. Frey 21 Jan 1875. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 160. Ephraim Frey
    2. 161. Abram Frey
    3. 162. John Frey
    4. 163. Henry Frey
    5. 164. Catharine Frey
    6. 165. Elizabeth Frey
    7. 166. Susannah Frey
    8. 167. Isaac Frey
    9. 168. Benjamin Frey
    10. 169. Josiah Frey
    11. 170. Jechoniah Frey

  44. Jacob W. Snyder (7.Moses2, 1.Mary1) b. 4 May 1856.

    Jacob m. Mary Ann Snyder 8 Jun 1878. Mary (daughter of Henry Snider and Margaret Brehm) b. 15 Oct 1858. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 171. Alberta Lorena Snyder
    2. 172. Luella Florence Snyder
    3. 173. Harvey Alton Snyder

  45. Ephraim W. Snyder (7.Moses2, 1.Mary1) b. 5 Mar 1858.

    Ephraim m. Susannah Eby 14 Mar 1880. Susannah (daughter of Peter E. Eby and Catharine Fry) b. 16 Feb 1861. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 174. Hannah Snyder d. Bef 1896.
    2. 175. Hiram Snyder d. Bef 1896.
    3. 176. Jeremiah Snyder

  46. Isaac W. Snyder (7.Moses2, 1.Mary1) b. 5 Mar 1858.

    Isaac m. Malinda Weber [Group Sheet]

  47. Menno W. Snyder (7.Moses2, 1.Mary1) b. 6 Oct 1864.


  48. Generation: 4
  49. Angeline Snider (8.Solomon3, 3.Leah2, 1.Mary1)

  50. Rachel Snider (8.Solomon3, 3.Leah2, 1.Mary1)

  51. Addison Snider (8.Solomon3, 3.Leah2, 1.Mary1)

  52. Oliver Snider (8.Solomon3, 3.Leah2, 1.Mary1)

  53. Ervine Snider (8.Solomon3, 3.Leah2, 1.Mary1)

  54. Josiah Bricker (11.Magdalena3, 3.Leah2, 1.Mary1)

  55. Sarah Ann Bricker (11.Magdalena3, 3.Leah2, 1.Mary1)

  56. Malissa Bricker (11.Magdalena3, 3.Leah2, 1.Mary1)

  57. Amsey Bricker (11.Magdalena3, 3.Leah2, 1.Mary1)

  58. Hannah Bricker (11.Magdalena3, 3.Leah2, 1.Mary1)

  59. Ephraim Bricker (11.Magdalena3, 3.Leah2, 1.Mary1)

  60. Clarence Bricker (11.Magdalena3, 3.Leah2, 1.Mary1)

  61. Washington Bricker (11.Magdalena3, 3.Leah2, 1.Mary1)

  62. Archibald Bricker (11.Magdalena3, 3.Leah2, 1.Mary1)

  63. Lydia Ann Wideman (12.Susannah3, 3.Leah2, 1.Mary1)

  64. Leah Wideman (12.Susannah3, 3.Leah2, 1.Mary1)

  65. Nathaniel Wideman (12.Susannah3, 3.Leah2, 1.Mary1)

  66. Clara Wideman (12.Susannah3, 3.Leah2, 1.Mary1)

  67. Emma Wideman (12.Susannah3, 3.Leah2, 1.Mary1)

  68. Agnes Wideman (12.Susannah3, 3.Leah2, 1.Mary1)

  69. Alvin Wideman (12.Susannah3, 3.Leah2, 1.Mary1)

  70. Alice Wideman (12.Susannah3, 3.Leah2, 1.Mary1)

  71. Menno Snider (13.Sidney3, 3.Leah2, 1.Mary1)

  72. David Snider (13.Sidney3, 3.Leah2, 1.Mary1)

  73. Milton Snider (13.Sidney3, 3.Leah2, 1.Mary1)

  74. Norman Snider (13.Sidney3, 3.Leah2, 1.Mary1)

  75. Clayton Weber (14.Leah3, 3.Leah2, 1.Mary1)

  76. Allan Weber (14.Leah3, 3.Leah2, 1.Mary1)

  77. Laura Weber (14.Leah3, 3.Leah2, 1.Mary1)

  78. Lucinda Weber (14.Leah3, 3.Leah2, 1.Mary1)

  79. Florence Bricker (17.Rebecca3, 3.Leah2, 1.Mary1)

  80. Ada Bricker (17.Rebecca3, 3.Leah2, 1.Mary1)

  81. Edna Bricker (17.Rebecca3, 3.Leah2, 1.Mary1)

  82. Frances Bricker (17.Rebecca3, 3.Leah2, 1.Mary1)

  83. Melvin Snider (18.Wendel3, 5.Magdalena2, 1.Mary1)

  84. Mabel Snider (18.Wendel3, 5.Magdalena2, 1.Mary1)

  85. Snider (18.Wendel3, 5.Magdalena2, 1.Mary1)

  86. William Clemens (19.Mary3, 5.Magdalena2, 1.Mary1)

  87. Agnes Clemens (19.Mary3, 5.Magdalena2, 1.Mary1)

  88. Jemima Clemens (19.Mary3, 5.Magdalena2, 1.Mary1)

  89. Archibald Clemens (19.Mary3, 5.Magdalena2, 1.Mary1)

  90. Jacob Clemens (19.Mary3, 5.Magdalena2, 1.Mary1)

  91. Nancy Clemens (19.Mary3, 5.Magdalena2, 1.Mary1)

  92. Orphan Henry Wismer (20.Magdalena3, 5.Magdalena2, 1.Mary1) b. 30 Aug 1869.

  93. Addison Milo Wismer (20.Magdalena3, 5.Magdalena2, 1.Mary1) b. 11 Nov 1870.

  94. Malinda Jane Wismer (20.Magdalena3, 5.Magdalena2, 1.Mary1) b. 26 Jun 1872.

    Malinda m. Nathaniel Snider Nathaniel (son of Isaac B. Snider and Nancy Sitler) b. 1 Oct 1870. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 177. Roy Snider

  95. Nelson Alby Wismer (20.Magdalena3, 5.Magdalena2, 1.Mary1) b. 12 Mar 1874.

  96. Norman Granson Wismer (20.Magdalena3, 5.Magdalena2, 1.Mary1) b. 7 Jan 1876.

  97. Moses Alexander Wismer (20.Magdalena3, 5.Magdalena2, 1.Mary1) b. 22 May 1877.

  98. Ermina Isabella Wismer (20.Magdalena3, 5.Magdalena2, 1.Mary1) b. 30 May 1880.

  99. Alice Salome Wismer (20.Magdalena3, 5.Magdalena2, 1.Mary1) b. 22 Aug 1883.

  100. Herbert Daniel Wismer (20.Magdalena3, 5.Magdalena2, 1.Mary1) b. 23 Apr 1886.

  101. Alton Melvin Snider (21.William3, 5.Magdalena2, 1.Mary1)

  102. Alva Clayton Snider (21.William3, 5.Magdalena2, 1.Mary1)

  103. Ivan Edwin Snider (21.William3, 5.Magdalena2, 1.Mary1)

  104. Ina Alice Snider (21.William3, 5.Magdalena2, 1.Mary1)

  105. Ferman Snider (21.William3, 5.Magdalena2, 1.Mary1)

  106. Lydia Snider (22.Franklin3, 5.Magdalena2, 1.Mary1) d. Bef 1896.

  107. John Percy Snider (22.Franklin3, 5.Magdalena2, 1.Mary1)

  108. Matilda Snider (22.Franklin3, 5.Magdalena2, 1.Mary1)

  109. Ervine A. Snyder (23.Lucinda3, 5.Magdalena2, 1.Mary1)

  110. Herbert N. Snyder (23.Lucinda3, 5.Magdalena2, 1.Mary1)

  111. Lillia Ann A. Snyder (23.Lucinda3, 5.Magdalena2, 1.Mary1) d. Bef 1896.

  112. Alfred Ira Snyder (23.Lucinda3, 5.Magdalena2, 1.Mary1)

  113. Irene Jemima Snyder (23.Lucinda3, 5.Magdalena2, 1.Mary1)

  114. Lucy Lauretta Snyder (23.Lucinda3, 5.Magdalena2, 1.Mary1)

  115. Ion Joseph Snyder (23.Lucinda3, 5.Magdalena2, 1.Mary1)

  116. Elenor Elidia Snyder (23.Lucinda3, 5.Magdalena2, 1.Mary1)

  117. Maude Bowman (24.Rebecca3, 5.Magdalena2, 1.Mary1)

  118. Mabel Bowman (24.Rebecca3, 5.Magdalena2, 1.Mary1)

  119. Edna Bowman (24.Rebecca3, 5.Magdalena2, 1.Mary1)

  120. Edgar Bowman (24.Rebecca3, 5.Magdalena2, 1.Mary1)

  121. Ivan Eric Reist (26.Isabella3, 5.Magdalena2, 1.Mary1) b. 6 Jun 1884; d. 31 Dec 1891.

  122. Elenor Hilda Reist (26.Isabella3, 5.Magdalena2, 1.Mary1) b. 30 Jul 1886.

  123. Florence May Reist (26.Isabella3, 5.Magdalena2, 1.Mary1) b. 20 Jan 1889.

  124. Endore Ray Reist (26.Isabella3, 5.Magdalena2, 1.Mary1) b. 6 Sep 1891.

  125. Harvey Shantz (30.Esther3, 6.Benjamin2, 1.Mary1) b. 30 Dec 1871.

  126. Alvin H. Shantz (30.Esther3, 6.Benjamin2, 1.Mary1) b. 11 Feb 1873.

  127. Alfred E. Shantz (30.Esther3, 6.Benjamin2, 1.Mary1) b. 6 Dec 1874.

  128. Urias A. Shantz (30.Esther3, 6.Benjamin2, 1.Mary1) b. 26 Sep 1876.

  129. Angus M. Shantz (30.Esther3, 6.Benjamin2, 1.Mary1) b. 19 Jul 1878.

  130. Walter W. Shantz (30.Esther3, 6.Benjamin2, 1.Mary1) b. 4 Mar 1880.

  131. Elsie L. Shantz (30.Esther3, 6.Benjamin2, 1.Mary1) b. 3 Feb 1882.

  132. Clementina Shantz (30.Esther3, 6.Benjamin2, 1.Mary1) b. 16 Sep 1883.

  133. Ezra Ervine Shantz (30.Esther3, 6.Benjamin2, 1.Mary1) b. 11 Sep 1885.

  134. Herbert Shantz (31.Leah3, 6.Benjamin2, 1.Mary1) b. 6 Dec 1874.

  135. Lucena Shantz (31.Leah3, 6.Benjamin2, 1.Mary1) b. 6 Jul 1876.

  136. Ephraim Shantz (31.Leah3, 6.Benjamin2, 1.Mary1) b. 31 Dec 1877.

  137. Sabina Shantz (31.Leah3, 6.Benjamin2, 1.Mary1) b. 30 Oct 1879.

  138. Milton Snyder (33.Jonathan3, 6.Benjamin2, 1.Mary1)

  139. Clementina Snyder (33.Jonathan3, 6.Benjamin2, 1.Mary1)

  140. Lucy Snyder (33.Jonathan3, 6.Benjamin2, 1.Mary1)

  141. Edgar Snider (34.Lucy3, 6.Benjamin2, 1.Mary1)

  142. Clayton Snider (34.Lucy3, 6.Benjamin2, 1.Mary1)

  143. Delton Snider (34.Lucy3, 6.Benjamin2, 1.Mary1)

  144. Addison Snider (34.Lucy3, 6.Benjamin2, 1.Mary1)

  145. Minnie Snyder (35.Ezra3, 6.Benjamin2, 1.Mary1)

  146. Aldred Shantz (36.Jemima3, 6.Benjamin2, 1.Mary1)

  147. Lena Shantz (36.Jemima3, 6.Benjamin2, 1.Mary1)

  148. Edna Shantz (36.Jemima3, 6.Benjamin2, 1.Mary1)

  149. Israel Shantz (37.Mary3, 7.Moses2, 1.Mary1)

  150. Norman Shantz (37.Mary3, 7.Moses2, 1.Mary1)

    Norman m. Elmina Weber [Group Sheet]

  151. Anna Shantz (37.Mary3, 7.Moses2, 1.Mary1)

  152. Malinda Shantz (37.Mary3, 7.Moses2, 1.Mary1)

  153. Titus Shantz (37.Mary3, 7.Moses2, 1.Mary1)

  154. Alvin Shantz (37.Mary3, 7.Moses2, 1.Mary1)

  155. Amsey Shantz (37.Mary3, 7.Moses2, 1.Mary1)

  156. Mary Ann Shantz (37.Mary3, 7.Moses2, 1.Mary1)

  157. Urban Snyder (38.Amos3, 7.Moses2, 1.Mary1) b. 24 Mar 1875.

  158. Lizzie Snyder (38.Amos3, 7.Moses2, 1.Mary1) b. 2 Jun 1877.

  159. Alvin Snyder (38.Amos3, 7.Moses2, 1.Mary1) b. 27 Feb 1879.

  160. Elah Snyder (39.Henry3, 7.Moses2, 1.Mary1) b. 3 May 1876.

  161. Elton Snyder (39.Henry3, 7.Moses2, 1.Mary1) b. 20 Jan 1883.

  162. Ira Ivan Snyder (39.Henry3, 7.Moses2, 1.Mary1)

  163. Ephraim Frey (41.Magdalena3, 7.Moses2, 1.Mary1)

  164. Abram Frey (41.Magdalena3, 7.Moses2, 1.Mary1)

  165. John Frey (41.Magdalena3, 7.Moses2, 1.Mary1)

  166. Henry Frey (41.Magdalena3, 7.Moses2, 1.Mary1)

  167. Catharine Frey (41.Magdalena3, 7.Moses2, 1.Mary1)

  168. Elizabeth Frey (41.Magdalena3, 7.Moses2, 1.Mary1)

  169. Susannah Frey (41.Magdalena3, 7.Moses2, 1.Mary1)

  170. Isaac Frey (41.Magdalena3, 7.Moses2, 1.Mary1)

  171. Benjamin Frey (41.Magdalena3, 7.Moses2, 1.Mary1)

  172. Josiah Frey (41.Magdalena3, 7.Moses2, 1.Mary1)

  173. Jechoniah Frey (41.Magdalena3, 7.Moses2, 1.Mary1)

  174. Alberta Lorena Snyder (42.Jacob3, 7.Moses2, 1.Mary1)

  175. Luella Florence Snyder (42.Jacob3, 7.Moses2, 1.Mary1)

  176. Harvey Alton Snyder (42.Jacob3, 7.Moses2, 1.Mary1)

  177. Hannah Snyder (43.Ephraim3, 7.Moses2, 1.Mary1) d. Bef 1896.

  178. Hiram Snyder (43.Ephraim3, 7.Moses2, 1.Mary1) d. Bef 1896.

  179. Jeremiah Snyder (43.Ephraim3, 7.Moses2, 1.Mary1)


  180. Generation: 5
  181. Roy Snider (91.Malinda4, 20.Magdalena3, 5.Magdalena2, 1.Mary1)


Home  Search Names  Search Objects  Individual  Pedigree  Descendancy  Relationship  Timeline  Help
©Region of Waterloo LogoRegion of Waterloo Fraktur design based on Family Register by Jacob Shoemacher in Joseph Schneider Bible, 1821.