Skip Over Header and Navigation Bars to Page Content
From Pennsylvania to Waterloo - A Biographical History of Waterloo Township

Advanced
Person Search


John Martin

Home  Search Names  Search Objects  Individual  Pedigree  Descendancy  Relationship  Timeline  Help
Standard Format  Register Format
(Maximum of 8 generations displayed at one time.)
    Generation: 1
  1. John Martin b. 20 Dec 1806, Earl Twp., Lancaster Co., Pennsylvania; d. 20 Nov 1879.

    John m. Anna Weber 16 Feb 1830. Anna (daughter of Abraham Weber and Elizabeth Cressman) b. 14 Aug 1811, Berlin, Waterloo Co., Ontario. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 2. Judith Martin b. 16 Jul 1838.
    2. 3. Abraham W. Martin b. 27 Apr 1834.
    3. 4. Elizabeth Martin b. 7 Nov 1830.
    4. 5. Moses Martin b. 11 Aug 1832; d. 26 Nov 1887, Woolwich Twp., Waterloo Co., Ontario.
    5. 6. Anna Martin b. 12 Mar 1836.
    6. 7. Lydia Martin b. 1 Sep 1840; d. 2 Jan 1876, Wilmot Twp., Waterloo Co., Ontario.
    7. 8. Veronica Martin b. 27 Jan 1843; d. 7 Jun 1878.
    8. 9. Magdalena Martin b. 2 Mar 1845.
    9. 10. Rebecca Martin b. 13 Feb 1847.
    10. 11. Maria Martin b. 21 Mar 1849; d. 20 Mar 1870.
    11. 12. Enos Martin b. 16 Jul 1851.
    12. 13. Susannah Martin b. 20 Feb 1854.


  2. Generation: 2
  3. Judith Martin (1.John1) b. 16 Jul 1838.

    Judith m. George Baumann 3 Feb 1857. [Group Sheet]

    Judith m. George H. Baumann 3 Feb 1857. George (son of Joseph Baumann and Elizabeth Hoffman) b. 17 Mar 1832. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 14. John M. Baumann b. 16 Mar 1858.
    2. 15. Israel M. Baumann b. 18 Mar 1860.
    3. 16. Aaron Baumann b. 25 Nov 1861.
    4. 17. Elizabeth Baumann b. 7 Sep 1863.
    5. 18. Anna Baumann b. 18 Jun 1865.
    6. 19. Reuben Baumann b. 5 Jun 1867.
    7. 20. Mary Baumann b. 11 Dec 1868.
    8. 21. Enos Baumann b. 14 Apr 1871.
    9. 22. Elias Baumann b. 2 Mar 1873.
    10. 23. Judith Baumann b. 3 Mar 1874.
    11. 24. George M. Baumann b. 24 Jul 1876.
    12. 25. Menno Baumann b. 23 Oct 1878.
    13. 26. Lovina Baumann b. 29 Jun 1881.

  4. Abraham W. Martin (1.John1) b. 27 Apr 1834.

    Abraham m. Elizabeth Baumann 17 Mar 1857. Elizabeth (daughter of Joseph Baumann and Elizabeth Hoffman) b. 7 Mar 1837, Waterloo Twp., Waterloo Co., Ontario. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 27. Anna Martin b. 27 Feb 1858.
    2. 28. Elizabeth Martin b. 19 May 1860.
    3. 29. Jonas Martin b. 22 Mar 1862.
    4. 30. Sarah Martin b. 14 Feb 1865; d. 31 Aug 1889.
    5. 31. Wendel Martin b. 26 Dec 1866.
    6. 32. Leah Martin b. 1 Aug 1868; d. 14 Nov 1879.
    7. 33. Abraham B. Martin b. 8 May 1870.
    8. 34. Susannah Martin b. 22 Aug 1871.
    9. 35. Lydia Martin b. 4 Dec 1874.
    10. 36. Hannah Martin b. 25 May 1876.

  5. Elizabeth Martin (1.John1) b. 7 Nov 1830.

    Elizabeth m. Peter Shantz 4 Oct 1854. Peter (son of Henry Shantz and Lydia Martin) b. 7 Aug 1829. [Group Sheet]

  6. Moses Martin (1.John1) b. 11 Aug 1832; d. 26 Nov 1887, Woolwich Twp., Waterloo Co., Ontario.

    Moses m. Mary Brubacher 13 Mar 1855. Mary (daughter of John Brubacher and Catharine Sherk) b. 29 Aug 1836; d. 23 Mar 1859, Woolwich Twp., Waterloo Co., Ontario. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 37. Tilman B. Martin b. 28 Nov 1855.
    2. 38. John B. Martin b. 23 May 1858; d. 23 Nov 1879.
    3. 39. John Martin

    Moses m. Mary Cressman Mary (daughter of Daniel Cressman and Annie Eby) b. 1 Nov 1839. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 40. Moses C. Martin b. 11 Aug 1861.

  7. Anna Martin (1.John1) b. 12 Mar 1836.

    Anna m. Amos S. Cressman 25 Mar 1856. Amos (son of Abraham Cressman and Mary Schneider) b. 4 Sep 1834. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 41. Mary Cressman b. 5 Sep 1857.
    2. 42. Moses M. Cressman b. 19 Mar 1859.
    3. 43. Nancy Cressman b. 23 Feb 1862.
    4. 44. Enos Cressman b. 17 Sep 1864.
    5. 45. Osiah Cressman b. 30 Nov 1866.
    6. 46. Noah Cressman b. 9 Jul 1870.
    7. 47. Lydia Cressman b. 6 Sep 1872.
    8. 48. Lovina Cressman b. 28 Nov 1875.

  8. Lydia Martin (1.John1) b. 1 Sep 1840; d. 2 Jan 1876, Wilmot Twp., Waterloo Co., Ontario.

    Lydia m. Menno E. Cressman 8 Nov 1859. Menno (son of Daniel Cressman and Annie Eby) b. 13 Apr 1838. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 49. Ezra M. Cressman b. 13 Nov 1860.
    2. 50. Jonathan M. Cressman b. 27 Jun 1864; d. 17 Mar 1892.
    3. 51. Urias M. Cressman b. 31 May 1867.
    4. 52. Nancy M. Cressman b. 17 Jun 1871.
    5. 53. Mary Ann Cressman b. 6 Jun 1872.

  9. Veronica Martin (1.John1) b. 27 Jan 1843; d. 7 Jun 1878.

    Veronica m. Israel Snider 16 Oct 1860. Israel (son of Elias Snider and Hannah Bingeman) b. 17 Aug 1839. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 54. Noah Snider b. 10 Aug 1862; d. 8 Oct 1862.
    2. 55. Nancy Snider b. 24 Aug 1863.
    3. 56. Hannah Snider b. 11 Oct 1865.
    4. 57. Veronica Snider b. 30 Nov 1867.
    5. 58. Isaiah Snider b. 26 Mar 1870.
    6. 59. Elizabeth Snider b. 2 Feb 1872.
    7. 60. Elias Snider b. 2 Aug 1873; d. 23 Mar 1878.
    8. 61. Mary Ann Snider b. 12 Dec 1876.

  10. Magdalena Martin (1.John1) b. 2 Mar 1845.

    Magdalena m. Peter Shirk 5 Jun 1866. Peter (son of Christian Shirk and Elizabeth Hoffman) b. 11 Nov 1839, Canarvon Twp., Lancaster Co., Pennsylvania. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 62. Anna Shirk b. 4 Feb 1868.
    2. 63. George Shirk b. 4 Apr 1870.
    3. 64. Emma Shirk b. 21 Jan 1872.
    4. 65. Elizabeth Shirk b. 15 Feb 1874; d. 10 Jan 1875.
    5. 66. Catharine Shirk b. 20 Mar 1875.
    6. 67. Martin Shirk b. 21 Jun 1876.
    7. 68. Magdalena Shirk b. 3 Apr 1878.
    8. 69. John Shirk b. 13 Mar 1880; d. 11 Jan 1881.
    9. 70. Maria Shirk b. 10 Jun 1881.
    10. 71. Noah Shirk b. 31 Jan 1884.
    11. 72. Lydia Shirk b. 9 Apr 1885.
    12. 73. Veronica Shirk b. 22 Jan 1887; d. 1 May 1891.
    13. 74. Barbara Shirk b. 5 May 1889.

  11. Rebecca Martin (1.John1) b. 13 Feb 1847.

    Rebecca m. Menno Gingerich 12 Feb 1867. Menno (son of John Gingerich and Anna Burkhard) b. 16 Dec 1843. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 75. Anna Gingerich b. 1 Aug 1868.
    2. 76. Elizabeth Gingerich b. 22 Apr 1870.
    3. 77. Lydia Gingerich b. 22 Feb 1874.
    4. 78. Enos Gingerich b. 6 Apr 1877.
    5. 79. Menno Gingerich b. 14 Jul 1881.

  12. Maria Martin (1.John1) b. 21 Mar 1849; d. 20 Mar 1870.

    Maria m. Enoch M. Baumann 20 Oct 1867. Enoch (son of David D. Baumann and Nancy (Anna) Musselman) b. 20 Oct 1847, Waterloo, Waterloo Co., Ontario. [Group Sheet]

  13. Enos Martin (1.John1) b. 16 Jul 1851.

    Enos m. Anna B. Weber 3 Feb 1874. Anna (daughter of Elias Weber and Susannah Bricker) b. 10 Jan 1855, Near Conestogo, Waterloo Co., Ontario; d. 2 Jan 1880. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 80. Noah Martin
    2. 81. John Martin
    3. 82. Josiah Martin d. In Infancy.

    Enos m. Sarah S. Baumann 12 Sep 1880. Sarah (daughter of Isaac H. Baumann and Magdalena Schneider) b. 7 Sep 1857. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 83. Osiah Martin
    2. 84. Nancy Martin
    3. 85. Enos Martin
    4. 86. Jacob Martin
    5. 87. Ira Martin
    6. 88. Enos Martin
    7. 89. Ira Martin
    8. 90. Cyrus Martin

  14. Susannah Martin (1.John1) b. 20 Feb 1854.

    Susannah m. Enoch M. Baumann 9 Apr 1872. Enoch (son of David D. Baumann and Nancy (Anna) Musselman) b. 20 Oct 1847, Waterloo, Waterloo Co., Ontario. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 91. Nancy Baumann
    2. 92. Leah Baumann
    3. 93. Amos Baumann
    4. 94. John Baumann
    5. 95. Isaac Baumann
    6. 96. Enoch Baumann
    7. 97. Susannah Baumann
    8. 98. Ezra Baumann
    9. 99. Seranus Baumann


  15. Generation: 3
  16. John M. Baumann (2.Judith2, 1.John1) b. 16 Mar 1858.

    John m. Leah M. Gingerich Leah (daughter of Moses Gingerich and Susannah Martin) b. 11 Mar 1858. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 100. Susannah Baumann
    2. 101. Sarah Baumann
    3. 102. Leah Baumann d. Bef 1895.
    4. 103. Nancy Baumann d. Bef 1895.

  17. Israel M. Baumann (2.Judith2, 1.John1) b. 18 Mar 1860.

    Israel m. Magdalena Spaetz [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 104. Angus Baumann
    2. 105. Isaiah Baumann
    3. 106. Eli Baumann
    4. 107. Lydia Baumann

  18. Aaron Baumann (2.Judith2, 1.John1) b. 25 Nov 1861.

    Aaron m. Lydia Weber Lydia (daughter of Samuel Weber and Anna Martin) b. 11 Dec 1866. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 108. Amos Baumann
    2. 109. Susannah Baumann

  19. Elizabeth Baumann (2.Judith2, 1.John1) b. 7 Sep 1863.

    Elizabeth m. Levi Weber 29 Dec 1885. Levi (son of Samuel Weber and Anna Martin) b. 17 Jun 1863. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 110. Anna Weber d. Bef 1895.
    2. 111. Judith Weber
    3. 112. Mary Ann Weber
    4. 113. Hannah Weber
    5. 114. Mary Ann Weber d. Bef 1895.

  20. Anna Baumann (2.Judith2, 1.John1) b. 18 Jun 1865.

    Anna m. Franklin Weber Franklin (son of Daniel M. Weber and Veronica Weber) b. 26 Jun 1862; d. 13 Mar 1894. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 115. Aaron B. Weber
    2. 116. Mary Ann Weber
    3. 117. Isaiah Weber
    4. 118. Mary Ann Weber

  21. Reuben Baumann (2.Judith2, 1.John1) b. 5 Jun 1867.

    Reuben m. Mary Snyder [Group Sheet]

  22. Mary Baumann (2.Judith2, 1.John1) b. 11 Dec 1868.

    Mary m. Noah L. Martin 8 Dec 1891. Noah (son of Levi S. Martin and Maria Lichty) b. 27 Dec 1866. [Group Sheet]

  23. Enos Baumann (2.Judith2, 1.John1) b. 14 Apr 1871.

  24. Elias Baumann (2.Judith2, 1.John1) b. 2 Mar 1873.

  25. Judith Baumann (2.Judith2, 1.John1) b. 3 Mar 1874.

  26. George M. Baumann (2.Judith2, 1.John1) b. 24 Jul 1876.

  27. Menno Baumann (2.Judith2, 1.John1) b. 23 Oct 1878.

  28. Lovina Baumann (2.Judith2, 1.John1) b. 29 Jun 1881.

  29. Anna Martin (3.Abraham2, 1.John1) b. 27 Feb 1858.

    Anna m. Noah Bearinger Noah (son of David Bearinger and Lydia Horsch) b. 4 Dec 1858. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 119. Alice Bearinger
    2. 120. Elmina Bearinger
    3. 121. Israel Bearinger
    4. 122. Amos Bearinger
    5. 123. David Bearinger
    6. 124. Abraham Bearinger
    7. 125. Noah Bearinger
    8. 126. Jonas Bearinger
    9. 127. Oziah M. Bearinger
    10. 128. Elmina Bearinger
    11. 129. David Bearinger

  30. Elizabeth Martin (3.Abraham2, 1.John1) b. 19 May 1860.

    Elizabeth m. Aaron Weber Aaron (son of Daniel M. Weber and Veronica Weber) b. 29 Sep 1860. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 130. Menno Weber
    2. 131. Hannah Weber
    3. 132. Sarah Weber
    4. 133. Noah Weber
    5. 134. Lydia Weber
    6. 135. Son Weber
    7. 136. Abraham Weber
    8. 137. Elizabeth Weber

  31. Jonas Martin (3.Abraham2, 1.John1) b. 22 Mar 1862.

    Jonas m. Annie Martin [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 138. Wendel Martin

  32. Sarah Martin (3.Abraham2, 1.John1) b. 14 Feb 1865; d. 31 Aug 1889.

    Sarah m. Noah Martin [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 139. Noah Martin

  33. Wendel Martin (3.Abraham2, 1.John1) b. 26 Dec 1866.

  34. Leah Martin (3.Abraham2, 1.John1) b. 1 Aug 1868; d. 14 Nov 1879.

  35. Abraham B. Martin (3.Abraham2, 1.John1) b. 8 May 1870.

  36. Susannah Martin (3.Abraham2, 1.John1) b. 22 Aug 1871.

  37. Lydia Martin (3.Abraham2, 1.John1) b. 4 Dec 1874.

  38. Hannah Martin (3.Abraham2, 1.John1) b. 25 May 1876.

  39. Tilman B. Martin (5.Moses2, 1.John1) b. 28 Nov 1855.

    Tilman m. Maria Shantz 1 Mar 1881. Maria (daughter of Menno S. Shantz and Elizabeth Snider) b. 20 Sep 1859. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 140. Lovina Martin b. 31 Dec 1881.
    2. 141. Josiah Martin b. 1 Jan 1884.
    3. 142. Edwin Martin b. 6 Oct 1885.
    4. 143. Allan Martin b. 12 May 1887.
    5. 144. Lydia Ann Martin b. 17 Apr 1889.
    6. 145. Elizabeth Martin b. 25 Dec 1890.
    7. 146. Mary Martin b. 6 Apr 1893.
    8. 147. Annanias Martin b. Aug 1894.

  40. John B. Martin (5.Moses2, 1.John1) b. 23 May 1858; d. 23 Nov 1879.

  41. John Martin (5.Moses2, 1.John1)

  42. Moses C. Martin (5.Moses2, 1.John1) b. 11 Aug 1861.

    Moses m. Barbara E. Martin 7 Nov 1882. Barbara (daughter of Daniel S. Martin and Magdalena Eby) b. 26 Feb 1861. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 148. Receveous Martin b. 30 Oct 1883.
    2. 149. Urias Martin b. 22 Jan 1887; d. 25 Feb 1887.
    3. 150. Ervine Martin b. 28 May 1888.
    4. 151. Moses Martin b. 10 Oct 1890.

  43. Mary Cressman (6.Anna2, 1.John1) b. 5 Sep 1857.

  44. Moses M. Cressman (6.Anna2, 1.John1) b. 19 Mar 1859.

    Moses m. Elizabeth Shantz 29 Nov 1881. Elizabeth (daughter of Joseph Y. Shantz and Elizabeth Stauffer) b. 23 Dec 1861. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 152. Ivan Cressman b. 3 Mar 1884.
    2. 153. Addis Cressman b. 25 Dec 1886.

  45. Nancy Cressman (6.Anna2, 1.John1) b. 23 Feb 1862.

    Nancy m. Eli Good [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 154. Malinda Good b. 20 Nov 1884.
    2. 155. Ervine Good b. 21 Apr 1886; d. 12 May 1887.
    3. 156. Amos Good b. 25 Feb 1888.
    4. 157. Jonas Good b. 5 Jun 1890.
    5. 158. Sarah Good b. 11 Jun 1892; d. 13 Jun 1892.
    6. 159. Anna Good b. 5 Jun 1893.

  46. Enos Cressman (6.Anna2, 1.John1) b. 17 Sep 1864.

    Enos m. Lovina Hallman Lovina (daughter of Jacob S. Hallman and Catharine Shantz) b. 24 Mar 1867. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 160. Louida Cressman b. 17 Feb 1889.
    2. 161. Jacob Cressman b. 5 Jul 1890.
    3. 162. Celinda Cressman b. 16 Feb 1892.
    4. 163. Clara Cressman b. 20 Jan 1894; d. 9 Apr 1894.
    5. 164. Manasseh Cressman b. 19 Feb 1895.

  47. Osiah Cressman (6.Anna2, 1.John1) b. 30 Nov 1866.

    Osiah m. Anna Gingerich Anna (daughter of Joseph Gingerich and Elizabeth Good) b. 12 Jul 1867. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 165. Celina Cressman b. 9 Feb 1891.
    2. 166. Amos G. Cressman b. 6 May 1893.
    3. 167. Amer Cressman b. 5 Nov 1894.

  48. Noah Cressman (6.Anna2, 1.John1) b. 9 Jul 1870.

    Noah m. Mary Ann Snyder [Group Sheet]

  49. Lydia Cressman (6.Anna2, 1.John1) b. 6 Sep 1872.

    Lydia m. Christian Fretz [Group Sheet]

  50. Lovina Cressman (6.Anna2, 1.John1) b. 28 Nov 1875.

  51. Ezra M. Cressman (7.Lydia2, 1.John1) b. 13 Nov 1860.

    Ezra m. Louisa Shantz 23 Mar 1886. Louisa (daughter of Joseph Y. Shantz and Elizabeth Stauffer) b. 17 Dec 1865. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 168. Leander Cressman
    2. 169. Curtis Cressman

  52. Jonathan M. Cressman (7.Lydia2, 1.John1) b. 27 Jun 1864; d. 17 Mar 1892.

  53. Urias M. Cressman (7.Lydia2, 1.John1) b. 31 May 1867.

  54. Nancy M. Cressman (7.Lydia2, 1.John1) b. 17 Jun 1871.

    Nancy m. James Moyer [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 170. Ida Moyer

  55. Mary Ann Cressman (7.Lydia2, 1.John1) b. 6 Jun 1872.

    Mary m. Noah Cressman [Group Sheet]

  56. Noah Snider (8.Veronica2, 1.John1) b. 10 Aug 1862; d. 8 Oct 1862.

  57. Nancy Snider (8.Veronica2, 1.John1) b. 24 Aug 1863.

    Nancy m. Moses U. Clemens Moses (son of Wendel Clemens and Catherine Unger) b. 2 May 1854. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 171. Harvey Clemens
    2. 172. Nora Clemens
    3. 173. Lawrence Clemens
    4. 174. Ethel Priscilla Clemens
    5. 175. Child Clemens

  58. Hannah Snider (8.Veronica2, 1.John1) b. 11 Oct 1865.

    Hannah m. Daniel E. Shantz 10 Feb 1884. Daniel (son of Samuel Y. Shantz and Esther Erb) b. 13 Oct 1860. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 176. Algerdie Shantz
    2. 177. Harvey Shantz
    3. 178. Ralph Shantz

  59. Veronica Snider (8.Veronica2, 1.John1) b. 30 Nov 1867.

    Veronica m. Henry B. Betzner Henry (son of David Betzner and Catharine Brubacher) b. 1 Mar 1859. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 179. Ion Betzner
    2. 180. Ira Betzner
    3. 181. Una Betzner
    4. 182. Era Betzner
    5. 183. Roy Betzner

  60. Isaiah Snider (8.Veronica2, 1.John1) b. 26 Mar 1870.

    Isaiah m. Ova Bechtel [Group Sheet]

  61. Elizabeth Snider (8.Veronica2, 1.John1) b. 2 Feb 1872.

    Elizabeth m. Frederick (Fred) Frosch [Group Sheet]

  62. Elias Snider (8.Veronica2, 1.John1) b. 2 Aug 1873; d. 23 Mar 1878.

  63. Mary Ann Snider (8.Veronica2, 1.John1) b. 12 Dec 1876.

  64. Anna Shirk (9.Magdalena2, 1.John1) b. 4 Feb 1868.

    Anna m. William Kraft William (son of Moses Kraft and Rebecca Hagey) b. 18 Apr 1862. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 184. Ivan Kraft
    2. 185. Almon Kraft
    3. 186. Clayton Kraft
    4. 187. Clayton Kraft
    5. 188. Wilson Kraft

  65. George Shirk (9.Magdalena2, 1.John1) b. 4 Apr 1870.

    George m. Alvina Schneider [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 189. Elma Shirk b. 6 Oct 1894.

  66. Emma Shirk (9.Magdalena2, 1.John1) b. 21 Jan 1872.

  67. Elizabeth Shirk (9.Magdalena2, 1.John1) b. 15 Feb 1874; d. 10 Jan 1875.

  68. Catharine Shirk (9.Magdalena2, 1.John1) b. 20 Mar 1875.

  69. Martin Shirk (9.Magdalena2, 1.John1) b. 21 Jun 1876.

  70. Magdalena Shirk (9.Magdalena2, 1.John1) b. 3 Apr 1878.

  71. John Shirk (9.Magdalena2, 1.John1) b. 13 Mar 1880; d. 11 Jan 1881.

  72. Maria Shirk (9.Magdalena2, 1.John1) b. 10 Jun 1881.

  73. Noah Shirk (9.Magdalena2, 1.John1) b. 31 Jan 1884.

  74. Lydia Shirk (9.Magdalena2, 1.John1) b. 9 Apr 1885.

  75. Veronica Shirk (9.Magdalena2, 1.John1) b. 22 Jan 1887; d. 1 May 1891.

  76. Barbara Shirk (9.Magdalena2, 1.John1) b. 5 May 1889.

  77. Anna Gingerich (10.Rebecca2, 1.John1) b. 1 Aug 1868.

  78. Elizabeth Gingerich (10.Rebecca2, 1.John1) b. 22 Apr 1870.

    Elizabeth m. Daniel Weber 8 Apr 1890. [Group Sheet]

  79. Lydia Gingerich (10.Rebecca2, 1.John1) b. 22 Feb 1874.

    Lydia m. Enoch Weber 15 Jan 1895. Enoch (son of Samuel Weber and Anna Martin) b. 13 Mar 1869. [Group Sheet]

  80. Enos Gingerich (10.Rebecca2, 1.John1) b. 6 Apr 1877.

    Enos m. Hannah Steckle [Group Sheet]

  81. Menno Gingerich (10.Rebecca2, 1.John1) b. 14 Jul 1881.

  82. Noah Martin (12.Enos2, 1.John1)

  83. John Martin (12.Enos2, 1.John1)

  84. Josiah Martin (12.Enos2, 1.John1) d. In Infancy.

  85. Osiah Martin (12.Enos2, 1.John1)

  86. Nancy Martin (12.Enos2, 1.John1)

  87. Enos Martin (12.Enos2, 1.John1)

  88. Jacob Martin (12.Enos2, 1.John1)

  89. Ira Martin (12.Enos2, 1.John1)

  90. Enos Martin (12.Enos2, 1.John1)

  91. Ira Martin (12.Enos2, 1.John1)

  92. Cyrus Martin (12.Enos2, 1.John1)

  93. Nancy Baumann (13.Susannah2, 1.John1)

  94. Leah Baumann (13.Susannah2, 1.John1)

  95. Amos Baumann (13.Susannah2, 1.John1)

  96. John Baumann (13.Susannah2, 1.John1)

  97. Isaac Baumann (13.Susannah2, 1.John1)

  98. Enoch Baumann (13.Susannah2, 1.John1)

  99. Susannah Baumann (13.Susannah2, 1.John1)

  100. Ezra Baumann (13.Susannah2, 1.John1)

  101. Seranus Baumann (13.Susannah2, 1.John1)


  102. Generation: 4
  103. Susannah Baumann (14.John3, 2.Judith2, 1.John1)

  104. Sarah Baumann (14.John3, 2.Judith2, 1.John1)

  105. Leah Baumann (14.John3, 2.Judith2, 1.John1) d. Bef 1895.

  106. Nancy Baumann (14.John3, 2.Judith2, 1.John1) d. Bef 1895.

  107. Angus Baumann (15.Israel3, 2.Judith2, 1.John1)

    Angus m. Lauretta Hallman [Group Sheet]

  108. Isaiah Baumann (15.Israel3, 2.Judith2, 1.John1)

  109. Eli Baumann (15.Israel3, 2.Judith2, 1.John1)

  110. Lydia Baumann (15.Israel3, 2.Judith2, 1.John1)

  111. Amos Baumann (16.Aaron3, 2.Judith2, 1.John1)

  112. Susannah Baumann (16.Aaron3, 2.Judith2, 1.John1)

  113. Anna Weber (17.Elizabeth3, 2.Judith2, 1.John1) d. Bef 1895.

  114. Judith Weber (17.Elizabeth3, 2.Judith2, 1.John1)

  115. Mary Ann Weber (17.Elizabeth3, 2.Judith2, 1.John1)

  116. Hannah Weber (17.Elizabeth3, 2.Judith2, 1.John1)

  117. Mary Ann Weber (17.Elizabeth3, 2.Judith2, 1.John1) d. Bef 1895.

  118. Aaron B. Weber (18.Anna3, 2.Judith2, 1.John1)

  119. Mary Ann Weber (18.Anna3, 2.Judith2, 1.John1)

  120. Isaiah Weber (18.Anna3, 2.Judith2, 1.John1)

  121. Mary Ann Weber (18.Anna3, 2.Judith2, 1.John1)

  122. Alice Bearinger (27.Anna3, 3.Abraham2, 1.John1)

  123. Elmina Bearinger (27.Anna3, 3.Abraham2, 1.John1)

  124. Israel Bearinger (27.Anna3, 3.Abraham2, 1.John1)

  125. Amos Bearinger (27.Anna3, 3.Abraham2, 1.John1)

  126. David Bearinger (27.Anna3, 3.Abraham2, 1.John1)

  127. Abraham Bearinger (27.Anna3, 3.Abraham2, 1.John1)

  128. Noah Bearinger (27.Anna3, 3.Abraham2, 1.John1)

  129. Jonas Bearinger (27.Anna3, 3.Abraham2, 1.John1)

  130. Oziah M. Bearinger (27.Anna3, 3.Abraham2, 1.John1)

    Oziah m. Susanna G. Weber [Group Sheet]

  131. Elmina Bearinger (27.Anna3, 3.Abraham2, 1.John1)

  132. David Bearinger (27.Anna3, 3.Abraham2, 1.John1)

  133. Menno Weber (28.Elizabeth3, 3.Abraham2, 1.John1)

  134. Hannah Weber (28.Elizabeth3, 3.Abraham2, 1.John1)

  135. Sarah Weber (28.Elizabeth3, 3.Abraham2, 1.John1)

  136. Noah Weber (28.Elizabeth3, 3.Abraham2, 1.John1)

  137. Lydia Weber (28.Elizabeth3, 3.Abraham2, 1.John1)

  138. Son Weber (28.Elizabeth3, 3.Abraham2, 1.John1)

  139. Abraham Weber (28.Elizabeth3, 3.Abraham2, 1.John1)

  140. Elizabeth Weber (28.Elizabeth3, 3.Abraham2, 1.John1)

  141. Wendel Martin (29.Jonas3, 3.Abraham2, 1.John1)

  142. Noah Martin (30.Sarah3, 3.Abraham2, 1.John1)

  143. Lovina Martin (37.Tilman3, 5.Moses2, 1.John1) b. 31 Dec 1881.

  144. Josiah Martin (37.Tilman3, 5.Moses2, 1.John1) b. 1 Jan 1884.

  145. Edwin Martin (37.Tilman3, 5.Moses2, 1.John1) b. 6 Oct 1885.

  146. Allan Martin (37.Tilman3, 5.Moses2, 1.John1) b. 12 May 1887.

  147. Lydia Ann Martin (37.Tilman3, 5.Moses2, 1.John1) b. 17 Apr 1889.

  148. Elizabeth Martin (37.Tilman3, 5.Moses2, 1.John1) b. 25 Dec 1890.

  149. Mary Martin (37.Tilman3, 5.Moses2, 1.John1) b. 6 Apr 1893.

  150. Annanias Martin (37.Tilman3, 5.Moses2, 1.John1) b. Aug 1894.

  151. Receveous Martin (40.Moses3, 5.Moses2, 1.John1) b. 30 Oct 1883.

  152. Urias Martin (40.Moses3, 5.Moses2, 1.John1) b. 22 Jan 1887; d. 25 Feb 1887.

  153. Ervine Martin (40.Moses3, 5.Moses2, 1.John1) b. 28 May 1888.

  154. Moses Martin (40.Moses3, 5.Moses2, 1.John1) b. 10 Oct 1890.

  155. Ivan Cressman (42.Moses3, 6.Anna2, 1.John1) b. 3 Mar 1884.

  156. Addis Cressman (42.Moses3, 6.Anna2, 1.John1) b. 25 Dec 1886.

  157. Malinda Good (43.Nancy3, 6.Anna2, 1.John1) b. 20 Nov 1884.

  158. Ervine Good (43.Nancy3, 6.Anna2, 1.John1) b. 21 Apr 1886; d. 12 May 1887.

  159. Amos Good (43.Nancy3, 6.Anna2, 1.John1) b. 25 Feb 1888.

  160. Jonas Good (43.Nancy3, 6.Anna2, 1.John1) b. 5 Jun 1890.

  161. Sarah Good (43.Nancy3, 6.Anna2, 1.John1) b. 11 Jun 1892; d. 13 Jun 1892.

  162. Anna Good (43.Nancy3, 6.Anna2, 1.John1) b. 5 Jun 1893.

  163. Louida Cressman (44.Enos3, 6.Anna2, 1.John1) b. 17 Feb 1889.

  164. Jacob Cressman (44.Enos3, 6.Anna2, 1.John1) b. 5 Jul 1890.

  165. Celinda Cressman (44.Enos3, 6.Anna2, 1.John1) b. 16 Feb 1892.

  166. Clara Cressman (44.Enos3, 6.Anna2, 1.John1) b. 20 Jan 1894; d. 9 Apr 1894.

  167. Manasseh Cressman (44.Enos3, 6.Anna2, 1.John1) b. 19 Feb 1895.

  168. Celina Cressman (45.Osiah3, 6.Anna2, 1.John1) b. 9 Feb 1891.

  169. Amos G. Cressman (45.Osiah3, 6.Anna2, 1.John1) b. 6 May 1893.

  170. Amer Cressman (45.Osiah3, 6.Anna2, 1.John1) b. 5 Nov 1894.

  171. Leander Cressman (49.Ezra3, 7.Lydia2, 1.John1)

  172. Curtis Cressman (49.Ezra3, 7.Lydia2, 1.John1)

  173. Ida Moyer (52.Nancy3, 7.Lydia2, 1.John1)

  174. Harvey Clemens (55.Nancy3, 8.Veronica2, 1.John1)

  175. Nora Clemens (55.Nancy3, 8.Veronica2, 1.John1)

  176. Lawrence Clemens (55.Nancy3, 8.Veronica2, 1.John1)

  177. Ethel Priscilla Clemens (55.Nancy3, 8.Veronica2, 1.John1)

  178. Child Clemens (55.Nancy3, 8.Veronica2, 1.John1)

  179. Algerdie Shantz (56.Hannah3, 8.Veronica2, 1.John1)

  180. Harvey Shantz (56.Hannah3, 8.Veronica2, 1.John1)

  181. Ralph Shantz (56.Hannah3, 8.Veronica2, 1.John1)

  182. Ion Betzner (57.Veronica3, 8.Veronica2, 1.John1)

  183. Ira Betzner (57.Veronica3, 8.Veronica2, 1.John1)

  184. Una Betzner (57.Veronica3, 8.Veronica2, 1.John1)

  185. Era Betzner (57.Veronica3, 8.Veronica2, 1.John1)

  186. Roy Betzner (57.Veronica3, 8.Veronica2, 1.John1)

  187. Ivan Kraft (62.Anna3, 9.Magdalena2, 1.John1)

  188. Almon Kraft (62.Anna3, 9.Magdalena2, 1.John1)

  189. Clayton Kraft (62.Anna3, 9.Magdalena2, 1.John1)

  190. Clayton Kraft (62.Anna3, 9.Magdalena2, 1.John1)

  191. Wilson Kraft (62.Anna3, 9.Magdalena2, 1.John1)

  192. Elma Shirk (63.George3, 9.Magdalena2, 1.John1) b. 6 Oct 1894.


Home  Search Names  Search Objects  Individual  Pedigree  Descendancy  Relationship  Timeline  Help
©Region of Waterloo LogoRegion of Waterloo Fraktur design based on Family Register by Jacob Shoemacher in Joseph Schneider Bible, 1821.