Skip Over Header and Navigation Bars to Page Content
From Pennsylvania to Waterloo - A Biographical History of Waterloo Township

Advanced
Person Search


Jacob Ziegler

Home  Search Names  Search Objects  Individual  Pedigree  Descendancy  Relationship  Timeline  Help
Standard Format  Register Format
(Maximum of 8 generations displayed at one time.)
    Generation: 1
  1. Jacob Ziegler b. Abt 1750.

    Jacob m. Catharina Hunsberger Catharina b. Abt 1750. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 2. Dillman Ziegler b. 1781; d. 1848, Hamilton, Wentworth Co., Ontario.


  2. Generation: 2
  3. Dillman Ziegler (1.Jacob1) b. 1781; d. 1848, Hamilton, Wentworth Co., Ontario.

    Dillman m. Elizabeth Clemmer Elizabeth (daughter of Henry H. Clemmer and Magdalena Clemens) b. 8 Sep 1808. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 3. Daughter Ziegler

    Dillman m. Catherine Schwartz Catherine b. 1782. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 4. Jacob Ziegler b. 1808.
    2. 5. Nancy Ziegler b. 1 Feb 1810; d. 14 Oct 1872.
    3. 6. Elizabeth (Eliza) Ziegler b. 15 Dec 1811; d. 5 Jan 1896.
    4. 7. Noah Ziegler b. 15 Nov 1815; d. 19 Sep 1893, Indiana.
    5. 8. Emanuel Ziegler b. 5 Mar 1820.
    6. 9. Enoch Ziegler b. 2 Mar 1822.


  4. Generation: 3
  5. Daughter Ziegler (2.Dillman2, 1.Jacob1)

  6. Jacob Ziegler (2.Dillman2, 1.Jacob1) b. 1808.

    Jacob m. Sarah Clemmer Sarah (daughter of Henry M. Clemmer and Sarah (Sallie) Bergey) b. 21 Dec 1812, Franconia Twp., Montgomery Co., Pennsylvania; d. 4 Jan 1877. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 10. Aaron Ziegler b. 16 Dec 1829; d. 13 Jan 1885.

  7. Nancy Ziegler (2.Dillman2, 1.Jacob1) b. 1 Feb 1810; d. 14 Oct 1872.

    Nancy m. Samuel Fried Samuel b. 5 Aug 1804, Bucks Co., Pennsylvania; d. 3 Nov 1876. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 11. Eliza Fried
    2. 12. Absalom Fried d. 6 Jan 1874.
    3. 13. Noah Fried
    4. 14. Lydia Fried
    5. 15. Maria Fried b. 24 Jan 1840.
    6. 16. John Fried
    7. 17. Margaret Rebecca Fried b. 27 Feb 1846.

  8. Elizabeth (Eliza) Ziegler (2.Dillman2, 1.Jacob1) b. 15 Dec 1811; d. 5 Jan 1896.

    Elizabeth m. Abraham Kolb 3 Nov 1829. Abraham (son of Jacob Kolb and Catharine Clemens) b. 13 Jun 1806; d. 14 Apr 1874. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 18. Jacob Z. Kolb b. 12 Apr 1832.
    2. 19. Catharine Kolb b. 23 Sep 1834.
    3. 20. Menno S. Kolb b. 13 Jan 1839.
    4. 21. Anna (Nancy) Kolb b. 10 Oct 1841.
    5. 22. Dilman Kolb b. 15 Oct 1844.
    6. 23. Mary Ann Kolb b. 22 Mar 1848.

    Elizabeth m. Jonas Wenger Jonas (son of Joseph Wenger and Elizabeth Zimmerman) b. 6 May 1815, , Lancaster Co., Pennsylvania. [Group Sheet]

  9. Noah Ziegler (2.Dillman2, 1.Jacob1) b. 15 Nov 1815; d. 19 Sep 1893, Indiana.

    Noah m. Catharine Bingeman Catharine (daughter of John Bingeman and Hannah S. Bergey) b. 21 Dec 1819. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 24. Hannah Ziegler
    2. 25. Emanuel Ziegler
    3. 26. Sarah Ziegler
    4. 27. Isaac Ziegler
    5. 28. John B. Ziegler
    6. 29. Noah B. Ziegler
    7. 30. Aaron B. Ziegler
    8. 31. Maria Melissa Ziegler
    9. 32. Lydia Ann Ziegler
    10. 33. Imanuel Ziegler

  10. Emanuel Ziegler (2.Dillman2, 1.Jacob1) b. 5 Mar 1820.

    Emanuel m. Matilda Zinn [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 34. Elmina Ziegler
    2. 35. Lovina Ziegler
    3. 36. Lucinda Ziegler
    4. 37. Franklin Ziegler
    5. 38. Kate Ziegler
    6. 39. George Ziegler
    7. 40. William Ziegler
    8. 41. Webster Ziegler

    Emanuel m. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 42. Washington Ziegler

  11. Enoch Ziegler (2.Dillman2, 1.Jacob1) b. 2 Mar 1822.

    Enoch m. Hannah Hallman Hannah (daughter of Benjamin Hallman and Elizabeth Detweiler) b. 3 Nov 1824, Waterloo Twp., Waterloo Co., Ontario. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 43. John Ziegler
    2. 44. Helen Ziegler
    3. 45. Benajmin Ziegler
    4. 46. Angeline Ziegler d. 11 Mar 1883, Berlin, Waterloo Co., Ontario.
    5. 47. Albert Ziegler
    6. 48. Lizzie Ziegler
    7. 49. Dilman H. Ziegler
    8. 50. Orlando Ziegler
    9. 51. Cyrus Ziegler
    10. 52. Rebecca Ziegler


  12. Generation: 4
  13. Aaron Ziegler (4.Jacob3, 2.Dillman2, 1.Jacob1) b. 16 Dec 1829; d. 13 Jan 1885.

    Aaron m. Anna Rudy Anna b. 14 Oct 1827; d. 20 Feb 1862. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 53. Jacob R. Ziegler b. 10 Apr 1856.
    2. 54. Barbara Ziegler b. 21 Jan 1858.
    3. 55. Sarah Ziegler b. 27 Oct 1859.

    Aaron m. Esther Lichty 20 Jan 1863. Esther (daughter of John Lichty and Barbara Hoffman) b. 29 May 1839. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 56. John L. Ziegler b. 11 Oct 1865.
    2. 57. Aaron L. Ziegler b. 8 Oct 1867; d. 8 Oct 1867.
    3. 58. Moses L. Ziegler b. 10 Sep 1868.
    4. 59. Benjamin L. Ziegler b. 25 Jul 1870; d. 25 Jul 1870.
    5. 60. Menno L. Ziegler b. 1 May 1873.
    6. 61. Ezra L. Ziegler b. 16 Nov 1875.
    7. 62. Lydia Ann L. Ziegler b. 11 Feb 1878; d. 11 Feb 1878.
    8. 63. Henry L. Ziegler b. 23 Jun 1879.
    9. 64. George L. Ziegler b. 28 Mar 1883.

    Aaron m. Nancy Rudy 11 Apr 1854. Nancy (daughter of Daniel Rudy and Barbara Rosenberger) b. 14 Oct 1827; d. 20 Feb 1862, Woolwich Twp., Waterloo Co., Ontario. [Group Sheet]

  14. Eliza Fried (5.Nancy3, 2.Dillman2, 1.Jacob1)

    Eliza m. August Stoltz [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 65. Jacob Stoltz d. 28 Nov 1888.
    2. 66. Alfred Stoltz
    3. 67. Emma Stoltz
    4. 68. Louisa Stoltz
    5. 69. Alexander Stoltz
    6. 70. August Stoltz
    7. 71. Lydia Stoltz
    8. 72. Edward Stoltz
    9. 73. Sophia Stoltz

  15. Absalom Fried (5.Nancy3, 2.Dillman2, 1.Jacob1) d. 6 Jan 1874.

    Absalom m. Hannah Chapman [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 74. Lydia Fried
    2. 75. Lovina Fried
    3. 76. Susannah Fried
    4. 77. Matilda Fried
    5. 78. John Fried
    6. 79. Rebecca Fried
    7. 80. Henry Fried
    8. 81. Emanuel Fried

  16. Noah Fried (5.Nancy3, 2.Dillman2, 1.Jacob1)

    Noah m. Hannah Potter [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 82. Laura Fried
    2. 83. Roland Fried
    3. 84. William Fried
    4. 85. Emma Fried
    5. 86. Elsie Fried
    6. 87. John Fried

  17. Lydia Fried (5.Nancy3, 2.Dillman2, 1.Jacob1)

    Lydia m. Isaac Master Isaac (son of John Master and Nancy Stauffer) b. 19 Mar 1835. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 88. Maria Master b. 8 Dec 1858.
    2. 89. John Franklin Master b. 5 Oct 1860.
    3. 90. Nancy Master b. 24 Mar 1862; d. 31 Aug 1882.
    4. 91. Oliver Master b. 17 Jun 1864; d. 5 Jul 1882.
    5. 92. Levi Master b. 13 Mar 1866.
    6. 93. Irwin Master b. 11 Jan 1868.
    7. 94. Albert Edward Master b. 17 Sep 1870.
    8. 95. Elsie Master b. 17 Oct 1872.
    9. 96. Miranda Master b. 31 Jan 1875.
    10. 97. William Austin Master b. 5 Mar 1877; d. 29 Jan 1892.

  18. Maria Fried (5.Nancy3, 2.Dillman2, 1.Jacob1) b. 24 Jan 1840.

    Maria m. Levi Master 1 Jan 1861. Levi (son of John Master and Nancy Stauffer) b. 8 Feb 1841, Near New Dundee, Waterloo Co., Ontario. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 98. William Master b. 6 Dec 1861; d. 17 Dec 1861.
    2. 99. Eliza Ann Master b. 27 Jul 1863.
    3. 100. Elsie Jane Master b. 27 Nov 1865; d. 7 Sep 1866.
    4. 101. Sheridan Master b. 7 Mar 1869.
    5. 102. Frances Barnes Master b. 5 Jan 1876.

  19. John Fried (5.Nancy3, 2.Dillman2, 1.Jacob1)

    John m. Fannie Groff Fannie (daughter of Isaac Groff and Leah Bricker) b. 7 Nov 1840, near Galt, Waterloo Co., Ontario. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 103. Allan Fried
    2. 104. Lucinda Fried
    3. 105. Owen Fried
    4. 106. Lawrence Fried
    5. 107. Melissa Fried
    6. 108. Leah Fried

  20. Margaret Rebecca Fried (5.Nancy3, 2.Dillman2, 1.Jacob1) b. 27 Feb 1846.

    Margaret m. Samuel B. Schneider 26 Sep 1865. Samuel (son of Joseph E. Schneider and Sarah Shantz) b. 9 Oct 1842. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 109. Anna Maria Schneider b. 23 Jun 1866.
    2. 110. Joseph Schneider b. 8 Feb 1871; d. 23 Feb 1872.
    3. 111. Lovina Schneider b. 13 Feb 1873.
    4. 112. Lauretta Schneider b. 18 Sep 1876.
    5. 113. Roland F. Schneider b. 10 May 1878.
    6. 114. Elsie Schneider b. 8 Nov 1882; d. 29 Nov 1882.
    7. 115. Elmer Schneider b. 29 Nov 1883.

  21. Jacob Z. Kolb (6.Elizabeth3, 2.Dillman2, 1.Jacob1) b. 12 Apr 1832.

    Jacob m. Maria Bowman 5 Jul 1857. Maria (daughter of Elias B. Baumann and Maria (Polly) Clemens) b. 8 Dec 1839. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 116. Polly Kolb b. 28 Mar 1867; d. 18 May 1871.
    2. 117. Simon Kolb b. 4 Oct 1869; d. 8 May 1871.
    3. 118. Leah B. Kolb b. 25 Jul 1860.
    4. 119. Abraham B. (Abram) Kolb b. 10 Nov 1862.
    5. 120. Elias B. Kolb b. 3 Mar 1865.
    6. 121. Aaron C. Kolb b. 7 Dec 1871.
    7. 122. Titus L. Kolb b. 7 Nov 1874.

  22. Catharine Kolb (6.Elizabeth3, 2.Dillman2, 1.Jacob1) b. 23 Sep 1834.

    Catharine m. Jacob C. Bowman Jacob (son of Elias B. Baumann and Maria (Polly) Clemens) b. 9 Jul 1832; d. 4 Mar 1872. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 123. Albert Bowman
    2. 124. Abraham Bowman d. Bef 1895.
    3. 125. Angeline Bowman d. Bef 1895.
    4. 126. Nancy Bowman
    5. 127. Lizzie Bowman
    6. 128. Moses Bowman
    7. 129. Elias Bowman
    8. 130. Maria Bowman
    9. 131. Allen Bowman
    10. 132. Rodney Bowman
    11. 133. Miriam Bowman d. Bef 1895.

  23. Menno S. Kolb (6.Elizabeth3, 2.Dillman2, 1.Jacob1) b. 13 Jan 1839.

    Menno m. Sarah Jacobs 5 Apr 1863. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 134. Eliza Kolb
    2. 135. Annie Kolb
    3. 136. Lydia Kolb
    4. 137. Chester Kolb
    5. 138. Menno J. Kolb
    6. 139. Maggie Kolb
    7. 140. Amanda Kolb
    8. 141. Charles Kolb

  24. Anna (Nancy) Kolb (6.Elizabeth3, 2.Dillman2, 1.Jacob1) b. 10 Oct 1841.

    Anna m. Josiah K. Shantz Josiah (son of Benjamin Shantz and Lydia Kolb) b. 5 Dec 1834. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 142. Eliza Shantz
    2. 143. Benjamin F. Shantz
    3. 144. Abraham Shantz
    4. 145. Elo Shantz
    5. 146. Loreno Shantz

  25. Dilman Kolb (6.Elizabeth3, 2.Dillman2, 1.Jacob1) b. 15 Oct 1844.

    Dilman m. Hannah Moyer Hannah (daughter of William Moyer and Mary ERB) b. 31 May 1846. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 147. Ida Kolb
    2. 148. Mary Alberta (Alberta) Kolb
    3. 149. Alice Kolb
    4. 150. William Ammon Kolb
    5. 151. Ada Kolb
    6. 152. Ida Kolb
    7. 153. Ammon Kolb
    8. 154. Ada Kolb

  26. Mary Ann Kolb (6.Elizabeth3, 2.Dillman2, 1.Jacob1) b. 22 Mar 1848.

    Mary m. Abram H. Jacobs 25 Dec 1872. Abram b. 16 May 1850; d. 27 Oct 1879. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 155. Oscar Jacobs b. 5 May 1874.
    2. 156. Wellington Jacobs b. 16 Mar 1876.
    3. 157. Dora Jacobs b. 19 Jun 1878.

    Mary m. John G. Hoffman 14 Nov 1882. John (son of Henry Hoffman and Mary Graeb) b. 3 Aug 1850, Near Bloomingdale, Waterloo Co., Ontario. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 158. Ervine May Hoffman b. 12 May 1885.
    2. 159. Ada Almeda Hoffman b. 26 Mar 1887.
    3. 160. Ada Almeda Hoffman

  27. Hannah Ziegler (7.Noah3, 2.Dillman2, 1.Jacob1)

    Hannah m. Allen Kauffman [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 161. Andrew Kaufman
    2. 162. Sarah Etta Kaufman
    3. 163. Albert Kaufman
    4. 164. Allan Kaufman
    5. 165. John Kaufman
    6. 166. Edgar Kaufman
    7. 167. Isaac Kaufman
    8. 168. Rena Kaufman
    9. 169. Katie Kaufman
    10. 170. Leslie Kaufman
    11. 171. Clayton Kaufman

  28. Emanuel Ziegler (7.Noah3, 2.Dillman2, 1.Jacob1)

    Emanuel m. Harriet Niel [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 172. George Ziegler
    2. 173. Romanda Ziegler
    3. 174. Clive Ziegler
    4. 175. Daniel Ziegler
    5. 176. Hettie Ziegler
    6. 177. Rosa Ziegler
    7. 178. Mary Ziegler
    8. 179. Katie Ziegler
    9. 180. Georgiana Ziegler

  29. Sarah Ziegler (7.Noah3, 2.Dillman2, 1.Jacob1)

    Sarah m. Abraham Sherk Abraham (son of Abraham Sherk and Lucy Buckler) b. 13 Feb 1853. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 181. Grace Sherk
    2. 182. Amsey Sherk

  30. Isaac Ziegler (7.Noah3, 2.Dillman2, 1.Jacob1)

    Isaac m. Josephene Christ [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 183. Nelson Ziegler
    2. 184. Clayton Ziegler

    Isaac m. Ann Ford [Group Sheet]

  31. John B. Ziegler (7.Noah3, 2.Dillman2, 1.Jacob1)

    John m. Rosa Corpley [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 185. Edward Ziegler
    2. 186. Olive Ziegler
    3. 187. Kate Ziegler

  32. Noah B. Ziegler (7.Noah3, 2.Dillman2, 1.Jacob1)

  33. Aaron B. Ziegler (7.Noah3, 2.Dillman2, 1.Jacob1)

  34. Maria Melissa Ziegler (7.Noah3, 2.Dillman2, 1.Jacob1)

  35. Lydia Ann Ziegler (7.Noah3, 2.Dillman2, 1.Jacob1)

    Lydia m. James Ford [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 188. Alson Ford
    2. 189. Franklin Ford
    3. 190. Katie Ford
    4. 191. Agnes Ford
    5. 192. Elmer Ford
    6. 193. Hugh L. Ford
    7. 194. Mabel Ford
    8. 195. John Ford

  36. Imanuel Ziegler (7.Noah3, 2.Dillman2, 1.Jacob1)

  37. Elmina Ziegler (8.Emanuel3, 2.Dillman2, 1.Jacob1)

  38. Lovina Ziegler (8.Emanuel3, 2.Dillman2, 1.Jacob1)

  39. Lucinda Ziegler (8.Emanuel3, 2.Dillman2, 1.Jacob1)

  40. Franklin Ziegler (8.Emanuel3, 2.Dillman2, 1.Jacob1)

  41. Kate Ziegler (8.Emanuel3, 2.Dillman2, 1.Jacob1)

  42. George Ziegler (8.Emanuel3, 2.Dillman2, 1.Jacob1)

  43. William Ziegler (8.Emanuel3, 2.Dillman2, 1.Jacob1)

  44. Webster Ziegler (8.Emanuel3, 2.Dillman2, 1.Jacob1)

  45. Washington Ziegler (8.Emanuel3, 2.Dillman2, 1.Jacob1)

  46. John Ziegler (9.Enoch3, 2.Dillman2, 1.Jacob1)

    John m. Fannie Date [Group Sheet]

  47. Helen Ziegler (9.Enoch3, 2.Dillman2, 1.Jacob1)

    Helen m. John R. Eden [Group Sheet]

    Helen m. Benjamin S. Eby Benjamin (son of Isaac Eby and Veronica Shoemaker) b. 29 Jul 1853; d. 23 Feb 1881. [Group Sheet]

  48. Benajmin Ziegler (9.Enoch3, 2.Dillman2, 1.Jacob1)

    Benajmin m. Maggie Pringle [Group Sheet]

  49. Angeline Ziegler (9.Enoch3, 2.Dillman2, 1.Jacob1) d. 11 Mar 1883, Berlin, Waterloo Co., Ontario.

    Angeline m. Jacob M. Staebler [Group Sheet]

  50. Albert Ziegler (9.Enoch3, 2.Dillman2, 1.Jacob1)

    Albert m. Emma Eby Emma (daughter of Jacob B. Eby and Lucy Kauffman) b. 22 Jun 1866. [Group Sheet]

  51. Lizzie Ziegler (9.Enoch3, 2.Dillman2, 1.Jacob1)

  52. Dilman H. Ziegler (9.Enoch3, 2.Dillman2, 1.Jacob1)

  53. Orlando Ziegler (9.Enoch3, 2.Dillman2, 1.Jacob1)

    Orlando m. Lottie Schultz [Group Sheet]

  54. Cyrus Ziegler (9.Enoch3, 2.Dillman2, 1.Jacob1)

    Cyrus m. Minnie Silverthorn [Group Sheet]

  55. Rebecca Ziegler (9.Enoch3, 2.Dillman2, 1.Jacob1)


  56. Generation: 5
  57. Jacob R. Ziegler (10.Aaron4, 4.Jacob3, 2.Dillman2, 1.Jacob1) b. 10 Apr 1856.

    Jacob m. Catherine Koenig [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 196. Addison Ziegler
    2. 197. Lizzie Ziegler
    3. 198. George Ziegler

  58. Barbara Ziegler (10.Aaron4, 4.Jacob3, 2.Dillman2, 1.Jacob1) b. 21 Jan 1858.

    Barbara m. Aaron Martin Aaron (son of Samuel Martin and Susannah Shantz) b. 21 Aug 1846. [Group Sheet]

  59. Sarah Ziegler (10.Aaron4, 4.Jacob3, 2.Dillman2, 1.Jacob1) b. 27 Oct 1859.

    Sarah m. Solomon Lichty Solomon (son of John Lichty and Leah Martin) b. 4 Aug 1861. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 199. Noah Lichty
    2. 200. Nancy Lichty
    3. 201. Hettie Lichty
    4. 202. John Lichty
    5. 203. Sidney Lichty

  60. John L. Ziegler (10.Aaron4, 4.Jacob3, 2.Dillman2, 1.Jacob1) b. 11 Oct 1865.

    John m. Christina Gimmer [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 204. Ella Wilhelmine Ziegler
    2. 205. Eda Ziegler

  61. Aaron L. Ziegler (10.Aaron4, 4.Jacob3, 2.Dillman2, 1.Jacob1) b. 8 Oct 1867; d. 8 Oct 1867.

  62. Moses L. Ziegler (10.Aaron4, 4.Jacob3, 2.Dillman2, 1.Jacob1) b. 10 Sep 1868.

  63. Benjamin L. Ziegler (10.Aaron4, 4.Jacob3, 2.Dillman2, 1.Jacob1) b. 25 Jul 1870; d. 25 Jul 1870.

  64. Menno L. Ziegler (10.Aaron4, 4.Jacob3, 2.Dillman2, 1.Jacob1) b. 1 May 1873.

  65. Ezra L. Ziegler (10.Aaron4, 4.Jacob3, 2.Dillman2, 1.Jacob1) b. 16 Nov 1875.

  66. Lydia Ann L. Ziegler (10.Aaron4, 4.Jacob3, 2.Dillman2, 1.Jacob1) b. 11 Feb 1878; d. 11 Feb 1878.

  67. Henry L. Ziegler (10.Aaron4, 4.Jacob3, 2.Dillman2, 1.Jacob1) b. 23 Jun 1879.

  68. George L. Ziegler (10.Aaron4, 4.Jacob3, 2.Dillman2, 1.Jacob1) b. 28 Mar 1883.

  69. Jacob Stoltz (11.Eliza4, 5.Nancy3, 2.Dillman2, 1.Jacob1) d. 28 Nov 1888.

    Jacob m. Mena Gerbig [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 206. Susannah Stoltz
    2. 207. Irwin Stoltz
    3. 208. Oliver Stoltz

  70. Alfred Stoltz (11.Eliza4, 5.Nancy3, 2.Dillman2, 1.Jacob1)

  71. Emma Stoltz (11.Eliza4, 5.Nancy3, 2.Dillman2, 1.Jacob1)

    Emma m. Conrad Hahn [Group Sheet]

  72. Louisa Stoltz (11.Eliza4, 5.Nancy3, 2.Dillman2, 1.Jacob1)

    Louisa m. Christian Winehold [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 209. Alice Winehold
    2. 210. Clifford Winehold
    3. 211. Gordon Winehold
    4. 212. Edith Winehold
    5. 213. Wilfred Winehold
    6. 214. Edward Winehold

  73. Alexander Stoltz (11.Eliza4, 5.Nancy3, 2.Dillman2, 1.Jacob1)

    Alexander m. Minnie Becker [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 215. Irene Stoltz
    2. 216. Lloyd Stoltz

  74. August Stoltz (11.Eliza4, 5.Nancy3, 2.Dillman2, 1.Jacob1)

    August m. Caroline Richert [Group Sheet]

  75. Lydia Stoltz (11.Eliza4, 5.Nancy3, 2.Dillman2, 1.Jacob1)

    Lydia m. William Lautenschlager [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 217. August Lautenschlager

  76. Edward Stoltz (11.Eliza4, 5.Nancy3, 2.Dillman2, 1.Jacob1)

  77. Sophia Stoltz (11.Eliza4, 5.Nancy3, 2.Dillman2, 1.Jacob1)

  78. Lydia Fried (12.Absalom4, 5.Nancy3, 2.Dillman2, 1.Jacob1)

  79. Lovina Fried (12.Absalom4, 5.Nancy3, 2.Dillman2, 1.Jacob1)

  80. Susannah Fried (12.Absalom4, 5.Nancy3, 2.Dillman2, 1.Jacob1)

  81. Matilda Fried (12.Absalom4, 5.Nancy3, 2.Dillman2, 1.Jacob1)

  82. John Fried (12.Absalom4, 5.Nancy3, 2.Dillman2, 1.Jacob1)

  83. Rebecca Fried (12.Absalom4, 5.Nancy3, 2.Dillman2, 1.Jacob1)

  84. Henry Fried (12.Absalom4, 5.Nancy3, 2.Dillman2, 1.Jacob1)

  85. Emanuel Fried (12.Absalom4, 5.Nancy3, 2.Dillman2, 1.Jacob1)

  86. Laura Fried (13.Noah4, 5.Nancy3, 2.Dillman2, 1.Jacob1)

  87. Roland Fried (13.Noah4, 5.Nancy3, 2.Dillman2, 1.Jacob1)

  88. William Fried (13.Noah4, 5.Nancy3, 2.Dillman2, 1.Jacob1)

  89. Emma Fried (13.Noah4, 5.Nancy3, 2.Dillman2, 1.Jacob1)

  90. Elsie Fried (13.Noah4, 5.Nancy3, 2.Dillman2, 1.Jacob1)

  91. John Fried (13.Noah4, 5.Nancy3, 2.Dillman2, 1.Jacob1)

  92. Maria Master (14.Lydia4, 5.Nancy3, 2.Dillman2, 1.Jacob1) b. 8 Dec 1858.

  93. John Franklin Master (14.Lydia4, 5.Nancy3, 2.Dillman2, 1.Jacob1) b. 5 Oct 1860.

    John m. Lizzie Hallman Lizzie (daughter of Samuel Hallman and Mary (Polly) Snyder) b. 2 Nov 1863; d. 5 Jun 1886, west of New Dundee, Waterloo Co., Ontario. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 218. Laura Master

    John m. Maria Histand [Group Sheet]

  94. Nancy Master (14.Lydia4, 5.Nancy3, 2.Dillman2, 1.Jacob1) b. 24 Mar 1862; d. 31 Aug 1882.

  95. Oliver Master (14.Lydia4, 5.Nancy3, 2.Dillman2, 1.Jacob1) b. 17 Jun 1864; d. 5 Jul 1882.

  96. Levi Master (14.Lydia4, 5.Nancy3, 2.Dillman2, 1.Jacob1) b. 13 Mar 1866.

    Levi m. Ida Alice Rudell Ida (daughter of John Rudell and Hannah Clemens) b. 17 Oct 1868. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 219. Laura Master

  97. Irwin Master (14.Lydia4, 5.Nancy3, 2.Dillman2, 1.Jacob1) b. 11 Jan 1868.

    Irwin m. Rachel Deeton [Group Sheet]

  98. Albert Edward Master (14.Lydia4, 5.Nancy3, 2.Dillman2, 1.Jacob1) b. 17 Sep 1870.

  99. Elsie Master (14.Lydia4, 5.Nancy3, 2.Dillman2, 1.Jacob1) b. 17 Oct 1872.

  100. Miranda Master (14.Lydia4, 5.Nancy3, 2.Dillman2, 1.Jacob1) b. 31 Jan 1875.

  101. William Austin Master (14.Lydia4, 5.Nancy3, 2.Dillman2, 1.Jacob1) b. 5 Mar 1877; d. 29 Jan 1892.

  102. William Master (15.Maria4, 5.Nancy3, 2.Dillman2, 1.Jacob1) b. 6 Dec 1861; d. 17 Dec 1861.

  103. Eliza Ann Master (15.Maria4, 5.Nancy3, 2.Dillman2, 1.Jacob1) b. 27 Jul 1863.

  104. Elsie Jane Master (15.Maria4, 5.Nancy3, 2.Dillman2, 1.Jacob1) b. 27 Nov 1865; d. 7 Sep 1866.

  105. Sheridan Master (15.Maria4, 5.Nancy3, 2.Dillman2, 1.Jacob1) b. 7 Mar 1869.

  106. Frances Barnes Master (15.Maria4, 5.Nancy3, 2.Dillman2, 1.Jacob1) b. 5 Jan 1876.

  107. Allan Fried (16.John4, 5.Nancy3, 2.Dillman2, 1.Jacob1)

  108. Lucinda Fried (16.John4, 5.Nancy3, 2.Dillman2, 1.Jacob1)

  109. Owen Fried (16.John4, 5.Nancy3, 2.Dillman2, 1.Jacob1)

  110. Lawrence Fried (16.John4, 5.Nancy3, 2.Dillman2, 1.Jacob1)

  111. Melissa Fried (16.John4, 5.Nancy3, 2.Dillman2, 1.Jacob1)

  112. Leah Fried (16.John4, 5.Nancy3, 2.Dillman2, 1.Jacob1)

  113. Anna Maria Schneider (17.Margaret4, 5.Nancy3, 2.Dillman2, 1.Jacob1) b. 23 Jun 1866.

    Anna m. John R. Stouffer 30 Dec 1886. John (son of Jacob Stouffer and Fannie Reesor) b. , York Co., Ontario. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 220. Laura Stouffer
    2. 221. Mabel Stouffer

  114. Joseph Schneider (17.Margaret4, 5.Nancy3, 2.Dillman2, 1.Jacob1) b. 8 Feb 1871; d. 23 Feb 1872.

  115. Lovina Schneider (17.Margaret4, 5.Nancy3, 2.Dillman2, 1.Jacob1) b. 13 Feb 1873.

    Lovina m. Cyrus N. Good 23 May 1894. [Group Sheet]

  116. Lauretta Schneider (17.Margaret4, 5.Nancy3, 2.Dillman2, 1.Jacob1) b. 18 Sep 1876.

  117. Roland F. Schneider (17.Margaret4, 5.Nancy3, 2.Dillman2, 1.Jacob1) b. 10 May 1878.

  118. Elsie Schneider (17.Margaret4, 5.Nancy3, 2.Dillman2, 1.Jacob1) b. 8 Nov 1882; d. 29 Nov 1882.

  119. Elmer Schneider (17.Margaret4, 5.Nancy3, 2.Dillman2, 1.Jacob1) b. 29 Nov 1883.

  120. Polly Kolb (18.Jacob4, 6.Elizabeth3, 2.Dillman2, 1.Jacob1) b. 28 Mar 1867; d. 18 May 1871.

  121. Simon Kolb (18.Jacob4, 6.Elizabeth3, 2.Dillman2, 1.Jacob1) b. 4 Oct 1869; d. 8 May 1871.

  122. Leah B. Kolb (18.Jacob4, 6.Elizabeth3, 2.Dillman2, 1.Jacob1) b. 25 Jul 1860.

    Leah m. Moses B. Betzner Moses (son of Jacob B. Betzner and Maria Bretz) b. 21 Jul 1855. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 222. Laona Betzner
    2. 223. Herbert Vernon Betzner
    3. 224. Willie Betzner
    4. 225. Sylba Leona Betzner
    5. 226. William Betzner

  123. Abraham B. (Abram) Kolb (18.Jacob4, 6.Elizabeth3, 2.Dillman2, 1.Jacob1) b. 10 Nov 1862.

    Abraham m. Phoebe Funk [Group Sheet]

  124. Elias B. Kolb (18.Jacob4, 6.Elizabeth3, 2.Dillman2, 1.Jacob1) b. 3 Mar 1865.

    Elias m. Lucinda Betzner Lucinda (daughter of Moses Betzner and Veronica Brubacher) b. 5 Sep 1865. [Group Sheet]

  125. Aaron C. Kolb (18.Jacob4, 6.Elizabeth3, 2.Dillman2, 1.Jacob1) b. 7 Dec 1871.

  126. Titus L. Kolb (18.Jacob4, 6.Elizabeth3, 2.Dillman2, 1.Jacob1) b. 7 Nov 1874.

  127. Albert Bowman (19.Catharine4, 6.Elizabeth3, 2.Dillman2, 1.Jacob1)

  128. Abraham Bowman (19.Catharine4, 6.Elizabeth3, 2.Dillman2, 1.Jacob1) d. Bef 1895.

  129. Angeline Bowman (19.Catharine4, 6.Elizabeth3, 2.Dillman2, 1.Jacob1) d. Bef 1895.

  130. Nancy Bowman (19.Catharine4, 6.Elizabeth3, 2.Dillman2, 1.Jacob1)

  131. Lizzie Bowman (19.Catharine4, 6.Elizabeth3, 2.Dillman2, 1.Jacob1)

  132. Moses Bowman (19.Catharine4, 6.Elizabeth3, 2.Dillman2, 1.Jacob1)

  133. Elias Bowman (19.Catharine4, 6.Elizabeth3, 2.Dillman2, 1.Jacob1)

  134. Maria Bowman (19.Catharine4, 6.Elizabeth3, 2.Dillman2, 1.Jacob1)

  135. Allen Bowman (19.Catharine4, 6.Elizabeth3, 2.Dillman2, 1.Jacob1)

  136. Rodney Bowman (19.Catharine4, 6.Elizabeth3, 2.Dillman2, 1.Jacob1)

  137. Miriam Bowman (19.Catharine4, 6.Elizabeth3, 2.Dillman2, 1.Jacob1) d. Bef 1895.

  138. Eliza Kolb (20.Menno4, 6.Elizabeth3, 2.Dillman2, 1.Jacob1)

    Eliza m. Edward Knipfel [Group Sheet]

  139. Annie Kolb (20.Menno4, 6.Elizabeth3, 2.Dillman2, 1.Jacob1)

    Annie m. William Seebert [Group Sheet]

  140. Lydia Kolb (20.Menno4, 6.Elizabeth3, 2.Dillman2, 1.Jacob1)

  141. Chester Kolb (20.Menno4, 6.Elizabeth3, 2.Dillman2, 1.Jacob1)

  142. Menno J. Kolb (20.Menno4, 6.Elizabeth3, 2.Dillman2, 1.Jacob1)

  143. Maggie Kolb (20.Menno4, 6.Elizabeth3, 2.Dillman2, 1.Jacob1)

  144. Amanda Kolb (20.Menno4, 6.Elizabeth3, 2.Dillman2, 1.Jacob1)

  145. Charles Kolb (20.Menno4, 6.Elizabeth3, 2.Dillman2, 1.Jacob1)

  146. Eliza Shantz (21.Anna4, 6.Elizabeth3, 2.Dillman2, 1.Jacob1)

  147. Benjamin F. Shantz (21.Anna4, 6.Elizabeth3, 2.Dillman2, 1.Jacob1)

    Benjamin m. Mary Moyer [Group Sheet]

  148. Abraham Shantz (21.Anna4, 6.Elizabeth3, 2.Dillman2, 1.Jacob1)

    Abraham m. Emma Hallman [Group Sheet]

  149. Elo Shantz (21.Anna4, 6.Elizabeth3, 2.Dillman2, 1.Jacob1)

    Elo m. Malinda Snyder Malinda (daughter of Joseph B. Snyder and Naomi Shoemaker) b. 8 Aug 1875. [Group Sheet]

  150. Loreno Shantz (21.Anna4, 6.Elizabeth3, 2.Dillman2, 1.Jacob1)

  151. Ida Kolb (22.Dilman4, 6.Elizabeth3, 2.Dillman2, 1.Jacob1)

  152. Mary Alberta (Alberta) Kolb (22.Dilman4, 6.Elizabeth3, 2.Dillman2, 1.Jacob1)

    Mary m. Simon P. Bowman 4 Dec 1889. Simon (son of Samuel S. Bowman and Elizabeth Ploch) b. 26 Sep 1865. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 227. Gordon Bowman
    2. 228. Elvera Maude Bowman
    3. 229. Hazel Evaline Bowman

  153. Alice Kolb (22.Dilman4, 6.Elizabeth3, 2.Dillman2, 1.Jacob1)

  154. William Ammon Kolb (22.Dilman4, 6.Elizabeth3, 2.Dillman2, 1.Jacob1)

  155. Ada Kolb (22.Dilman4, 6.Elizabeth3, 2.Dillman2, 1.Jacob1)

  156. Ida Kolb (22.Dilman4, 6.Elizabeth3, 2.Dillman2, 1.Jacob1)

  157. Ammon Kolb (22.Dilman4, 6.Elizabeth3, 2.Dillman2, 1.Jacob1)

  158. Ada Kolb (22.Dilman4, 6.Elizabeth3, 2.Dillman2, 1.Jacob1)

  159. Oscar Jacobs (23.Mary4, 6.Elizabeth3, 2.Dillman2, 1.Jacob1) b. 5 May 1874.

  160. Wellington Jacobs (23.Mary4, 6.Elizabeth3, 2.Dillman2, 1.Jacob1) b. 16 Mar 1876.

  161. Dora Jacobs (23.Mary4, 6.Elizabeth3, 2.Dillman2, 1.Jacob1) b. 19 Jun 1878.

  162. Ervine May Hoffman (23.Mary4, 6.Elizabeth3, 2.Dillman2, 1.Jacob1) b. 12 May 1885.

  163. Ada Almeda Hoffman (23.Mary4, 6.Elizabeth3, 2.Dillman2, 1.Jacob1) b. 26 Mar 1887.

  164. Ada Almeda Hoffman (23.Mary4, 6.Elizabeth3, 2.Dillman2, 1.Jacob1)

  165. Andrew Kaufman (24.Hannah4, 7.Noah3, 2.Dillman2, 1.Jacob1)

  166. Sarah Etta Kaufman (24.Hannah4, 7.Noah3, 2.Dillman2, 1.Jacob1)

  167. Albert Kaufman (24.Hannah4, 7.Noah3, 2.Dillman2, 1.Jacob1)

  168. Allan Kaufman (24.Hannah4, 7.Noah3, 2.Dillman2, 1.Jacob1)

  169. John Kaufman (24.Hannah4, 7.Noah3, 2.Dillman2, 1.Jacob1)

  170. Edgar Kaufman (24.Hannah4, 7.Noah3, 2.Dillman2, 1.Jacob1)

  171. Isaac Kaufman (24.Hannah4, 7.Noah3, 2.Dillman2, 1.Jacob1)

  172. Rena Kaufman (24.Hannah4, 7.Noah3, 2.Dillman2, 1.Jacob1)

  173. Katie Kaufman (24.Hannah4, 7.Noah3, 2.Dillman2, 1.Jacob1)

  174. Leslie Kaufman (24.Hannah4, 7.Noah3, 2.Dillman2, 1.Jacob1)

  175. Clayton Kaufman (24.Hannah4, 7.Noah3, 2.Dillman2, 1.Jacob1)

  176. George Ziegler (25.Emanuel4, 7.Noah3, 2.Dillman2, 1.Jacob1)

  177. Romanda Ziegler (25.Emanuel4, 7.Noah3, 2.Dillman2, 1.Jacob1)

  178. Clive Ziegler (25.Emanuel4, 7.Noah3, 2.Dillman2, 1.Jacob1)

  179. Daniel Ziegler (25.Emanuel4, 7.Noah3, 2.Dillman2, 1.Jacob1)

  180. Hettie Ziegler (25.Emanuel4, 7.Noah3, 2.Dillman2, 1.Jacob1)

  181. Rosa Ziegler (25.Emanuel4, 7.Noah3, 2.Dillman2, 1.Jacob1)

  182. Mary Ziegler (25.Emanuel4, 7.Noah3, 2.Dillman2, 1.Jacob1)

  183. Katie Ziegler (25.Emanuel4, 7.Noah3, 2.Dillman2, 1.Jacob1)

  184. Georgiana Ziegler (25.Emanuel4, 7.Noah3, 2.Dillman2, 1.Jacob1)

  185. Grace Sherk (26.Sarah4, 7.Noah3, 2.Dillman2, 1.Jacob1)

  186. Amsey Sherk (26.Sarah4, 7.Noah3, 2.Dillman2, 1.Jacob1)

  187. Nelson Ziegler (27.Isaac4, 7.Noah3, 2.Dillman2, 1.Jacob1)

  188. Clayton Ziegler (27.Isaac4, 7.Noah3, 2.Dillman2, 1.Jacob1)

  189. Edward Ziegler (28.John4, 7.Noah3, 2.Dillman2, 1.Jacob1)

  190. Olive Ziegler (28.John4, 7.Noah3, 2.Dillman2, 1.Jacob1)

  191. Kate Ziegler (28.John4, 7.Noah3, 2.Dillman2, 1.Jacob1)

  192. Alson Ford (32.Lydia4, 7.Noah3, 2.Dillman2, 1.Jacob1)

  193. Franklin Ford (32.Lydia4, 7.Noah3, 2.Dillman2, 1.Jacob1)

  194. Katie Ford (32.Lydia4, 7.Noah3, 2.Dillman2, 1.Jacob1)

  195. Agnes Ford (32.Lydia4, 7.Noah3, 2.Dillman2, 1.Jacob1)

  196. Elmer Ford (32.Lydia4, 7.Noah3, 2.Dillman2, 1.Jacob1)

  197. Hugh L. Ford (32.Lydia4, 7.Noah3, 2.Dillman2, 1.Jacob1)

  198. Mabel Ford (32.Lydia4, 7.Noah3, 2.Dillman2, 1.Jacob1)

  199. John Ford (32.Lydia4, 7.Noah3, 2.Dillman2, 1.Jacob1)


  200. Generation: 6
  201. Addison Ziegler (53.Jacob5, 10.Aaron4, 4.Jacob3, 2.Dillman2, 1.Jacob1)

  202. Lizzie Ziegler (53.Jacob5, 10.Aaron4, 4.Jacob3, 2.Dillman2, 1.Jacob1)

  203. George Ziegler (53.Jacob5, 10.Aaron4, 4.Jacob3, 2.Dillman2, 1.Jacob1)

  204. Noah Lichty (55.Sarah5, 10.Aaron4, 4.Jacob3, 2.Dillman2, 1.Jacob1)

  205. Nancy Lichty (55.Sarah5, 10.Aaron4, 4.Jacob3, 2.Dillman2, 1.Jacob1)

  206. Hettie Lichty (55.Sarah5, 10.Aaron4, 4.Jacob3, 2.Dillman2, 1.Jacob1)

  207. John Lichty (55.Sarah5, 10.Aaron4, 4.Jacob3, 2.Dillman2, 1.Jacob1)

  208. Sidney Lichty (55.Sarah5, 10.Aaron4, 4.Jacob3, 2.Dillman2, 1.Jacob1)

  209. Ella Wilhelmine Ziegler (56.John5, 10.Aaron4, 4.Jacob3, 2.Dillman2, 1.Jacob1)

  210. Eda Ziegler (56.John5, 10.Aaron4, 4.Jacob3, 2.Dillman2, 1.Jacob1)

  211. Susannah Stoltz (65.Jacob5, 11.Eliza4, 5.Nancy3, 2.Dillman2, 1.Jacob1)

  212. Irwin Stoltz (65.Jacob5, 11.Eliza4, 5.Nancy3, 2.Dillman2, 1.Jacob1)

  213. Oliver Stoltz (65.Jacob5, 11.Eliza4, 5.Nancy3, 2.Dillman2, 1.Jacob1)

  214. Alice Winehold (68.Louisa5, 11.Eliza4, 5.Nancy3, 2.Dillman2, 1.Jacob1)

  215. Clifford Winehold (68.Louisa5, 11.Eliza4, 5.Nancy3, 2.Dillman2, 1.Jacob1)

  216. Gordon Winehold (68.Louisa5, 11.Eliza4, 5.Nancy3, 2.Dillman2, 1.Jacob1)

  217. Edith Winehold (68.Louisa5, 11.Eliza4, 5.Nancy3, 2.Dillman2, 1.Jacob1)

  218. Wilfred Winehold (68.Louisa5, 11.Eliza4, 5.Nancy3, 2.Dillman2, 1.Jacob1)

  219. Edward Winehold (68.Louisa5, 11.Eliza4, 5.Nancy3, 2.Dillman2, 1.Jacob1)

  220. Irene Stoltz (69.Alexander5, 11.Eliza4, 5.Nancy3, 2.Dillman2, 1.Jacob1)

  221. Lloyd Stoltz (69.Alexander5, 11.Eliza4, 5.Nancy3, 2.Dillman2, 1.Jacob1)

  222. August Lautenschlager (71.Lydia5, 11.Eliza4, 5.Nancy3, 2.Dillman2, 1.Jacob1)

  223. Laura Master (89.John5, 14.Lydia4, 5.Nancy3, 2.Dillman2, 1.Jacob1)

  224. Laura Master (92.Levi5, 14.Lydia4, 5.Nancy3, 2.Dillman2, 1.Jacob1)

  225. Laura Stouffer (109.Anna5, 17.Margaret4, 5.Nancy3, 2.Dillman2, 1.Jacob1)

  226. Mabel Stouffer (109.Anna5, 17.Margaret4, 5.Nancy3, 2.Dillman2, 1.Jacob1)

  227. Laona Betzner (118.Leah5, 18.Jacob4, 6.Elizabeth3, 2.Dillman2, 1.Jacob1)

  228. Herbert Vernon Betzner (118.Leah5, 18.Jacob4, 6.Elizabeth3, 2.Dillman2, 1.Jacob1)

  229. Willie Betzner (118.Leah5, 18.Jacob4, 6.Elizabeth3, 2.Dillman2, 1.Jacob1)

  230. Sylba Leona Betzner (118.Leah5, 18.Jacob4, 6.Elizabeth3, 2.Dillman2, 1.Jacob1)

  231. William Betzner (118.Leah5, 18.Jacob4, 6.Elizabeth3, 2.Dillman2, 1.Jacob1)

  232. Gordon Bowman (148.Mary5, 22.Dilman4, 6.Elizabeth3, 2.Dillman2, 1.Jacob1)

  233. Elvera Maude Bowman (148.Mary5, 22.Dilman4, 6.Elizabeth3, 2.Dillman2, 1.Jacob1)

  234. Hazel Evaline Bowman (148.Mary5, 22.Dilman4, 6.Elizabeth3, 2.Dillman2, 1.Jacob1)


Home  Search Names  Search Objects  Individual  Pedigree  Descendancy  Relationship  Timeline  Help
©Region of Waterloo LogoRegion of Waterloo Fraktur design based on Family Register by Jacob Shoemacher in Joseph Schneider Bible, 1821.