Skip Over Header and Navigation Bars to Page Content
From Pennsylvania to Waterloo - A Biographical History of Waterloo Township

Advanced
Person Search


Cornelius Pannebecker

Home  Search Names  Search Objects  Individual  Pedigree  Descendancy  Relationship  Timeline  Help
Standard Format  Register Format
(Maximum of 8 generations displayed at one time.)
    Generation: 1
  1. Cornelius Pannebecker b. 8 Dec 1770, , Montgomery Co. Pennsylvania; d. 22 Jun 1855, Waterloo Co., Ontario.

    Cornelius m. Anna Dettweiler Apr 1792. Anna b. 16 Nov 1775; d. 27 Oct 1855, , Waterloo Co., Ontario. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 2. Elizabeth Pannebecker b. 16 Jul 1793; d. 1 Dec 1863, near Berlin, Waterloo Co., Ontario.
    2. 3. Henry Pannebecker b. 28 Mar 1795.
    3. 4. Abraham (Abram) Pannabecker b. 13 Sep 1796, Vincent Twp., Chester Co., Pennsylvania; d. 30 Jun 1880, Hespeler, Waterloo Co., Ontario.
    4. 5. Matthias Pannebecker b. 23 Jul 1798.
    5. 6. Jacob Pannebecker b. 10 Oct 1799.
    6. 7. Barbara Pannebecker b. 24 May 1801; d. 19 Jan 1842.
    7. 8. John Pannebecker b. 13 Oct 1803.
    8. 9. Margaret Pannebecker b. 12 Oct 1805; d. 28 Mar 1880, Preston, Waterloo Co., Ontario.
    9. 10. Hannah Pannebecker b. 13 Dec 1806; d. Oct 1848, Roseville, Waterloo Co., Ontario.
    10. 11. Samuel Pannebecker b. 15 Apr 1810.
    11. 12. Anna Pannebecker b. 23 Apr 1812, Near Hespeler, Waterloo Co., Ontario; d. 16 Feb 1875, Near Preston, Waterloo Co., Ontario.
    12. 13. Magdalena Pannebecker b. 24 May 1814.
    13. 14. Cornelius Pannebecker b. 18 Mar 1817, near Hespeler, Waterloo Co., Ontario; d. 30 Mar 1875, near Hespeler, Waterloo Co., Ontario.


  2. Generation: 2
  3. Elizabeth Pannebecker (1.Cornelius1) b. 16 Jul 1793; d. 1 Dec 1863, near Berlin, Waterloo Co., Ontario.

    Elizabeth m. David Shantz [Group Sheet]

    Elizabeth m. David Shantz David (son of Isaac Shantz and Barbara Rife) b. 7 Mar 1787, , Montgomery Co., Pennsylvania; d. 8 Apr 1879, Waterloo Twp., Waterloo Co., Ontario. [Group Sheet]

  4. Henry Pannebecker (1.Cornelius1) b. 28 Mar 1795.

    Henry m. Sallie Gingerich [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 15. Elizabeth Pannebecker
    2. 16. John Pannebecker
    3. 17. Nancy Pannebecker
    4. 18. Samuel Pannebecker
    5. 19. Henry Pannebecker
    6. 20. Joshua Pannebecker

  5. Abraham (Abram) Pannabecker (1.Cornelius1) b. 13 Sep 1796, Vincent Twp., Chester Co., Pennsylvania; d. 30 Jun 1880, Hespeler, Waterloo Co., Ontario.

    Abraham m. Sarah (Sallie) Clemens 16 Nov 1822. Sarah (daughter of Abraham Clemens and Rebecca Miller) d. 25 May 1885, Hespeler, Waterloo Co., Ontario. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 21. Mary Pannebecker b. Abt 1822.
    2. 22. David Pannebecker
    3. 23. Lewis Pannebecker
    4. 24. Elizabeth Pannebecker
    5. 25. Ephraim Pannebecker
    6. 26. Sarah Pannebecker
    7. 27. Isaac Pannebecker
    8. 28. Nancy Pannebecker
    9. 29. Hannah Pannebecker
    10. 30. Rebecca Pannebecker
    11. 31. Edward Pannebecker

  6. Matthias Pannebecker (1.Cornelius1) b. 23 Jul 1798.

  7. Jacob Pannebecker (1.Cornelius1) b. 10 Oct 1799.

  8. Barbara Pannebecker (1.Cornelius1) b. 24 May 1801; d. 19 Jan 1842.

    Barbara m. Moses Eby Moses (son of Samuel Eby and Magdalena Erb) b. 10 Mar 1799; d. 8 Mar 1854. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 32. Elizabeth Eby b. 17 Jan 1824.
    2. 33. Magdalena Eby b. 29 Jul 1825.
    3. 34. Samuel P. Eby b. 15 Sep 1827.
    4. 35. David Eby b. 18 Jan 1830.
    5. 36. Anna Eby b. 4 Sep 1831.
    6. 37. Moses P. Eby b. 25 Feb 1834.
    7. 38. Leah Eby b. 9 Nov 1835.
    8. 39. Lydia Eby b. 16 Jan 1838.
    9. 40. Cornelius Eby b. 10 Jan 1840.
    10. 41. Barbara Eby b. 19 Jan 1842.

  9. John Pannebecker (1.Cornelius1) b. 13 Oct 1803.

    John m. Mary Smith Mary d. 1 Sep 1872, Hespeler, Waterloo Co., Ontario. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 42. John Pannebecker
    2. 43. Ann Pannebecker
    3. 44. James Pannebecker
    4. 45. William Pannebecker
    5. 46. Joseph Pannebecker

  10. Margaret Pannebecker (1.Cornelius1) b. 12 Oct 1805; d. 28 Mar 1880, Preston, Waterloo Co., Ontario.

    Margaret m. John Rosenberger 1822. John (son of Benjamin Rosenberger and Elizabeth Biehn) b. 1797; d. 1863, Preston, Waterloo Co., Ontario. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 47. Magdalena Rosenberger b. 23 Jun 1823.
    2. 48. Joseph Rosenberger b. 25 Jan 1825; d. 10 Apr 1893, Preston, Waterloo Co., Ontario.
    3. 49. Sarah Rosenberger b. 23 Aug 1826; d. In Infancy.
    4. 50. Rachel Rosenberger b. 16 Jun 1828.
    5. 51. Nancy Rosenberger b. 4 Jun 1830; d. In Infancy.
    6. 52. Elizabeth Rosenberger b. 23 Jul 1832.
    7. 53. Cyrus Rosenberger b. 18 Nov 1834; d. In Infancy.
    8. 54. Cyrus Rosenberger b. 26 Feb 1837; d. In Infancy.
    9. 55. Mary Rosenberger b. 8 Dec 1838; d. In Infancy.
    10. 56. John Rosenberger b. 24 Mar 1843.
    11. 57. Annie Rosenberger b. 18 Nov 1845; d. In Infancy.
    12. 58. George Rosenberger b. 29 Apr 1848; d. In Infancy.
    13. 59. Cyrus Rosenberger, (No. 2.) b. Abt 1840.

  11. Hannah Pannebecker (1.Cornelius1) b. 13 Dec 1806; d. Oct 1848, Roseville, Waterloo Co., Ontario.

    Hannah m. Jacob Rosenberger [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 60. Jacob Rosenberger

  12. Samuel Pannebecker (1.Cornelius1) b. 15 Apr 1810.

  13. Anna Pannebecker (1.Cornelius1) b. 23 Apr 1812, Near Hespeler, Waterloo Co., Ontario; d. 16 Feb 1875, Near Preston, Waterloo Co., Ontario.

    Anna m. John Bear 11 Feb 1827. John (son of Martin Bear and Catharine Gingerich) b. 15 May 1804, Near Preston, Waterloo Co., Ontario; d. 24 Dec 1894, Near Doon, Waterloo Co., Ontario. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 61. Magdalena Bear b. 7 Dec 1827; d. 20 May 1846.
    2. 62. David Bear b. 5 Dec 1828.
    3. 63. Moses Bear b. 8 Feb 1831; d. 11 Mar 1831.
    4. 64. John Bear b. 30 May 1832.
    5. 65. Aaron Bear b. 30 Mar 1834; d. 3 Dec 1870.
    6. 66. Rebecca Bear b. 22 Feb 1836.
    7. 67. Samuel Bear b. 9 Dec 1837.
    8. 68. Leah Bear b. 2 Sep 1839.
    9. 69. Martin Bear b. 25 Sep 1841; d. 3 May 1843.
    10. 70. Cornelius Bear b. 11 Nov 1843; d. 2 Feb 1882.
    11. 71. Abraham Bear b. 23 Aug 1845; d. 25 Jan 1846.
    12. 72. Benjamin Bear b. 2 Mar 1847.
    13. 73. Joseph Bear b. 23 Apr 1853.

  14. Magdalena Pannebecker (1.Cornelius1) b. 24 May 1814.

  15. Cornelius Pannebecker (1.Cornelius1) b. 18 Mar 1817, near Hespeler, Waterloo Co., Ontario; d. 30 Mar 1875, near Hespeler, Waterloo Co., Ontario.

    Cornelius m. Veronica Witmer Veronica (daughter of Abraham Witmer and Anna Eversole) d. Bef 1896, Near Hespeler, Waterloo Co., Ontario. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 74. Elias Pannebecker b. Feb 1838.
    2. 75. Esther Pannebecker b. 1840.
    3. 76. Anna Pannebecker b. 1842.
    4. 77. Samuel Pannebecker b. 10 Nov 1844.


  16. Generation: 3
  17. Elizabeth Pannebecker (3.Henry2, 1.Cornelius1)

    Elizabeth m. Fisher [Group Sheet]

  18. John Pannebecker (3.Henry2, 1.Cornelius1)

  19. Nancy Pannebecker (3.Henry2, 1.Cornelius1)

    Nancy m. Fisher [Group Sheet]

  20. Samuel Pannebecker (3.Henry2, 1.Cornelius1)

  21. Henry Pannebecker (3.Henry2, 1.Cornelius1)

  22. Joshua Pannebecker (3.Henry2, 1.Cornelius1)

  23. Mary Pannebecker (4.Abraham2, 1.Cornelius1) b. Abt 1822.

    Mary m. David Rife David (son of Samuel Rife and Elizabeth Hoke) b. 28 Aug 1820, , Adams Co. Pennsylvania; d. 29 Apr 1888, Hespeler, Waterloo Co., Ontario. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 78. George William Rife b. 24 Jan 1844, Hespeler, Waterloo Co., Ontario.
    2. 79. Abram Samuel Rife b. Abt 1845.
    3. 80. David Rife b. Abt 1848.
    4. 81. Sarah Elizabeth Rife b. Abt 1852.
    5. 82. Isaac Rife b. Abt 1857.
    6. 83. Mary Jane Rife b. Abt 1860.
    7. 84. Ephraim Edward Rife b. Abt 1864.

  24. David Pannebecker (4.Abraham2, 1.Cornelius1)

    David m. Catherine S. Wanner Catherine (daughter of Tobias W. Wanner and Catharine Stryker) d. 20 Jul 1861. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 85. Mary Pannebecker
    2. 86. Sarah Pannebecker
    3. 87. Nancy Pannebecker
    4. 88. Daniel Pannebecker
    5. 89. Aaron Pannebecker
    6. 90. Joel Pannebecker
    7. 91. Levi Pannebecker
    8. 92. Susannah Pannebecker
    9. 93. Catharine Pannebecker

    David m. Leah S. Wanner [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 94. Ephraim Pannebecker
    2. 95. Arnold Pannebecker
    3. 96. Abram Pannebecker
    4. 97. Rebecca Pannebecker
    5. 98. Elizabeth Pannebecker
    6. 99. David Pannebecker
    7. 100. Cornelius Pannebecker

  25. Lewis Pannebecker (4.Abraham2, 1.Cornelius1)

    Lewis m. Rebecca Kribbs [Group Sheet]

    Lewis m. Christina Robinson [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 101. George Pannebecker
    2. 102. Rebecca Pannebecker

  26. Elizabeth Pannebecker (4.Abraham2, 1.Cornelius1)

    Elizabeth m. Lewis Kribbs [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 103. Sarah Ann Kribbs
    2. 104. Henry Kribbs
    3. 105. Lewis Kribbs
    4. 106. George Kribbs
    5. 107. Jennie Kribbs
    6. 108. Lizzie Kribbs
    7. 109. William Kribbs

  27. Ephraim Pannebecker (4.Abraham2, 1.Cornelius1)

    Ephraim m. Mary Kribbs [Group Sheet]

  28. Sarah Pannebecker (4.Abraham2, 1.Cornelius1)

    Sarah m. George Rife [Group Sheet]

  29. Isaac Pannebecker (4.Abraham2, 1.Cornelius1)

    Isaac m. Martha Arnold [Group Sheet]

  30. Nancy Pannebecker (4.Abraham2, 1.Cornelius1)

    Nancy m. John Mickleborough [Group Sheet]

  31. Hannah Pannebecker (4.Abraham2, 1.Cornelius1)

    Hannah m. Albert Redenhauer [Group Sheet]

  32. Rebecca Pannebecker (4.Abraham2, 1.Cornelius1)

    Rebecca m. Archibald Brydon [Group Sheet]

  33. Edward Pannebecker (4.Abraham2, 1.Cornelius1)

    Edward m. Rosena Papist [Group Sheet]

  34. Elizabeth Eby (7.Barbara2, 1.Cornelius1) b. 17 Jan 1824.

    Elizabeth m. Jacob Bergey 11 Apr 1844. Jacob (son of Joseph Bergey and Elizabeth Wagner) b. 1 Sep 1818, Montgomery Co. Pennsylvania. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 110. David E. Bergey b. 3 Jul 1845.
    2. 111. Nathaniel Bergey b. 12 May 1847.
    3. 112. Leah Bergey b. 14 Feb 1850; d. 21 Aug 1854.
    4. 113. Sarah Bergey b. 13 Jun 1852; d. 27 Aug 1854.
    5. 114. Susannah Bergey b. 5 Oct 1854.
    6. 115. Hannah Bergey b. 25 Jul 1857.
    7. 116. Elizabeth Bergey b. 6 May 1860.
    8. 117. Lydia Bergey b. 9 Aug 1862.
    9. 118. Jacob E. Bergey b. 2 Aug 1865.
    10. 119. Aaron E. Bergey b. 22 Dec 1868.

  35. Magdalena Eby (7.Barbara2, 1.Cornelius1) b. 29 Jul 1825.

    Magdalena m. Henry Rickert [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 120. Aaron C. Rickert
    2. 121. Eliza Rickert
    3. 122. Absolom Rickert
    4. 123. Mary Ann Rickert
    5. 124. Dilman Rickert
    6. 125. Amanda Rickert
    7. 126. Magdalena Rickert
    8. 127. Matilda Rickert

  36. Samuel P. Eby (7.Barbara2, 1.Cornelius1) b. 15 Sep 1827.

    Samuel m. Nancy Eby 15 Mar 1855. Nancy (daughter of Martin Eby, daughter of Martin Eby and Catherine Weber) b. 18 Sep 1838. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 128. Noah E. Eby b. 2 Jan 1856.
    2. 129. Leah E. Eby b. 24 Jan 1857.
    3. 130. Solomon E. Eby b. 22 Mar 1858.
    4. 131. Ezra E. Eby b. 20 Jan 1860; d. 7 May 1860.
    5. 132. Reuben E. Eby b. 6 Jun 1862.
    6. 133. Benjamin E. Eby b. 28 Dec 1863.
    7. 134. Samuel E. Eby b. 21 Mar 1865.
    8. 135. Catharine E. Eby b. 4 Aug 1867.
    9. 136. Simeon E. Eby b. 1 Dec 1869.
    10. 137. Levi E. Eby b. 13 Aug 1872.
    11. 138. Isaiah E. Eby b. 10 Jun 1877.

  37. David Eby (7.Barbara2, 1.Cornelius1) b. 18 Jan 1830.

  38. Anna Eby (7.Barbara2, 1.Cornelius1) b. 4 Sep 1831.

    Anna m. John Rickert John b. 18 Oct 1830. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 139. Lydia Rickert b. 31 Dec 1855.
    2. 140. Catharine Rickert b. 11 Jun 1858.
    3. 141. Barbara Rickert b. 13 Jun 1861.

  39. Moses P. Eby (7.Barbara2, 1.Cornelius1) b. 25 Feb 1834.

  40. Leah Eby (7.Barbara2, 1.Cornelius1) b. 9 Nov 1835.

    Leah m. David E. Eby 18 Dec 1853. David (son of Peter Eby and Magdalena ERB) b. 22 Sep 1831; d. 2 Apr 1877, Maryborough Twp., Wellington Co., Ontario. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 142. Dilman Eby b. 16 Apr 1855.
    2. 143. Theodore Eby b. 10 Mar 1857; d. 12 May 1864.
    3. 144. David E Eby b. 10 Dec 1859.
    4. 145. Daniel E. Eby b. 3 Mar 1862.
    5. 146. Moses E. Eby b. 25 Mar 1864.
    6. 147. Barbara Eby b. 1 Dec 1866.
    7. 148. Hiram Eby b. 25 Oct 1869.
    8. 149. Magdalena Eby b. 3 May 1872.
    9. 150. Aaron Eby b. 2 Mar 1874.
    10. 151. Enoch Eby b. 4 Mar 1877.

  41. Lydia Eby (7.Barbara2, 1.Cornelius1) b. 16 Jan 1838.

    Lydia m. John Derstein 28 Oct 1860. John b. Pennsylvania. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 152. Josiah Derstein
    2. 153. David Derstein
    3. 154. Elizabeth Derstein
    4. 155. Maria Derstein
    5. 156. Elias Derstein
    6. 157. Hannah Derstein
    7. 158. Lydia Derstein
    8. 159. Sarah Derstein
    9. 160. John Henry Derstein
    10. 161. Emma Naomi Derstein

  42. Cornelius Eby (7.Barbara2, 1.Cornelius1) b. 10 Jan 1840.

    Cornelius m. Elizabeth Allgeier 24 Nov 1867. Elizabeth b. 28 Dec 1844. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 162. Nathaniel Eby b. 13 Aug 1868.
    2. 163. Emanuel Eby b. 30 Sep 1869.
    3. 164. Isaiah A. Eby b. 23 Feb 1871.
    4. 165. William A. Eby b. 1 Nov 1872; d. 13 Nov 1873.
    5. 166. Magdalena Eby b. 31 Mar 1874.
    6. 167. Rebecca Eby b. 22 Jan 1876; d. 5 May 1877.
    7. 168. Edward A. Eby b. 22 Sep 1877.
    8. 169. Phoebe Ann Eby b. 22 Jul 1879.
    9. 170. Lydia Ann Eby b. 12 May 1881.
    10. 171. Cornelius A. Eby b. 5 Feb 1884.
    11. 172. Samuel A. Eby b. 15 Apr 1887.
    12. 173. Elizabeth Eby b. 15 Oct 1888.

  43. Barbara Eby (7.Barbara2, 1.Cornelius1) b. 19 Jan 1842.

  44. John Pannebecker (8.John2, 1.Cornelius1)

  45. Ann Pannebecker (8.John2, 1.Cornelius1)

  46. James Pannebecker (8.John2, 1.Cornelius1)

  47. William Pannebecker (8.John2, 1.Cornelius1)

  48. Joseph Pannebecker (8.John2, 1.Cornelius1)

  49. Magdalena Rosenberger (9.Margaret2, 1.Cornelius1) b. 23 Jun 1823.

    Magdalena m. Samuel Burkholder [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 174. Burkholder
    2. 175. Burkholder
    3. 176. Lemuel Burkholder
    4. 177. Sarah Burkholder
    5. 178. Elizabeth Burkholder
    6. 179. Mary Burkholder
    7. 180. Samuel Burkholder
    8. 181. John Burkholder
    9. 182. George Burkholder
    10. 183. Maggie Burkholder
    11. 184. Rachel Burkholder

  50. Joseph Rosenberger (9.Margaret2, 1.Cornelius1) b. 25 Jan 1825; d. 10 Apr 1893, Preston, Waterloo Co., Ontario.

    Joseph m. Hannah Sherk Hannah (daughter of Jacob Sherk and Hannah Bechtel) b. 2 Feb 1828. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 185. Jacob Rosenberger b. 1847; d. 27 Sep 1885.
    2. 186. Cyrus Rosenberger b. 1849; d. 1851.
    3. 187. Levi Rosenberger b. Feb 1851.
    4. 188. Susannah Rosenberger b. 5 Aug 1854.
    5. 189. Mary Rosenberger b. 1857.
    6. 190. Sarah Isabella Rosenberger b. 1859.
    7. 191. Christian Rosenberger b. 1862.
    8. 192. Alice Rosenberger b. 27 Aug 1865.

  51. Sarah Rosenberger (9.Margaret2, 1.Cornelius1) b. 23 Aug 1826; d. In Infancy.

  52. Rachel Rosenberger (9.Margaret2, 1.Cornelius1) b. 16 Jun 1828.

    Rachel m. Levi Bock Levi (son of Jacob Bock and Catharine Shupe) b. 20 May 1815; d. 19 Nov 1880, Near New Dundee, Waterloo Co., Ontario. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 193. Nancy Bock d. Bef 1896.
    2. 194. Isaac Bock
    3. 195. Elizabeth Bock
    4. 196. Aaron Bock
    5. 197. Catharine Bock
    6. 198. Gideon Bock
    7. 199. Jacob Bock d. Bef 1896.
    8. 200. Magdalena Bock
    9. 201. Margaret Bock d. Bef 1896.
    10. 202. Levi Bock
    11. 203. Barbara Bock
    12. 204. Hannah Bock d. Bef 1896.

  53. Nancy Rosenberger (9.Margaret2, 1.Cornelius1) b. 4 Jun 1830; d. In Infancy.

  54. Elizabeth Rosenberger (9.Margaret2, 1.Cornelius1) b. 23 Jul 1832.

    Elizabeth m. Duncan McShannock [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 205. Daniel McShannock
    2. 206. Lizzie McShannock
    3. 207. John McShannock
    4. 208. Archibald McShannock
    5. 209. Joseph McShannock
    6. 210. Catharine McShannock
    7. 211. Thomas McShannock
    8. 212. Mary McShannock

  55. Cyrus Rosenberger (9.Margaret2, 1.Cornelius1) b. 18 Nov 1834; d. In Infancy.

  56. Cyrus Rosenberger (9.Margaret2, 1.Cornelius1) b. 26 Feb 1837; d. In Infancy.

  57. Mary Rosenberger (9.Margaret2, 1.Cornelius1) b. 8 Dec 1838; d. In Infancy.

  58. John Rosenberger (9.Margaret2, 1.Cornelius1) b. 24 Mar 1843.

    John m. Susannah Bock Susannah (daughter of Jacob Bock and Catharine Shupe) b. 11 May 1840. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 213. George Rosenberger b. 22 May 1865.
    2. 214. Jacob Rosenberger b. 30 Nov 1867.
    3. 215. Margaret Rosenberger b. 24 Jan 1869.
    4. 216. Joseph Rosenberger b. 30 Sep 1870.
    5. 217. Magdalena Rosenberger b. 5 Oct 1872; d. 8 Sep 1873.
    6. 218. Catharine Rosenberger b. 15 May 1875.
    7. 219. Elizabeth Rosenberger b. 22 Apr 1884; d. 22 Aug 1884.
    8. 220. Jacob Rosenberger

  59. Annie Rosenberger (9.Margaret2, 1.Cornelius1) b. 18 Nov 1845; d. In Infancy.

  60. George Rosenberger (9.Margaret2, 1.Cornelius1) b. 29 Apr 1848; d. In Infancy.

  61. Cyrus Rosenberger, (No. 2.) (9.Margaret2, 1.Cornelius1) b. Abt 1840.

  62. Jacob Rosenberger (10.Hannah2, 1.Cornelius1)

  63. Magdalena Bear (12.Anna2, 1.Cornelius1) b. 7 Dec 1827; d. 20 May 1846.

  64. David Bear (12.Anna2, 1.Cornelius1) b. 5 Dec 1828.

    David m. Susannah Witmer [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 221. Edward Bear
    2. 222. William Bear
    3. 223. Nathaniel Bear
    4. 224. Wesley Bear
    5. 225. Franklin Bear

  65. Moses Bear (12.Anna2, 1.Cornelius1) b. 8 Feb 1831; d. 11 Mar 1831.

  66. John Bear (12.Anna2, 1.Cornelius1) b. 30 May 1832.

    John m. Margaret Steen Margaret (daughter of John Steen and Catharine Bretz) b. 29 Dec 1831. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 226. Jonas Bear
    2. 227. Josiah Bear
    3. 228. Mary Ann Bear
    4. 229. Catharine Bear
    5. 230. John Henry Bear
    6. 231. Jonah Bear
    7. 232. Mary Ann Bear
    8. 233. Elizabeth Bear
    9. 234. John H. Bear

  67. Aaron Bear (12.Anna2, 1.Cornelius1) b. 30 Mar 1834; d. 3 Dec 1870.

    Aaron m. Barbara Martin [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 235. Pernilla Bear
    2. 236. John Bear
    3. 237. Mary Bear
    4. 238. Rebecca Bear

  68. Rebecca Bear (12.Anna2, 1.Cornelius1) b. 22 Feb 1836.

    Rebecca m. John Snyder 3 Jan 1862. John (son of Levi Snyder and Elizabeth Clemens) b. 6 Aug 1840. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 239. Abraham Snyder d. 4 May 1863.
    2. 240. Levi Snyder
    3. 241. Mary Ann Snyder d. 10 Jun 1882.

  69. Samuel Bear (12.Anna2, 1.Cornelius1) b. 9 Dec 1837.

    Samuel m. Hannah Snyder 5 Jun 1859. Hannah (daughter of Levi Snyder and Elizabeth Clemens) b. 17 Feb 1837. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 242. Levi Bear
    2. 243. Nancy Bear
    3. 244. Emiline Bear
    4. 245. Lydia Jane Bear
    5. 246. Caroline Bear
    6. 247. Ellen Bear
    7. 248. Amanda Bear

  70. Leah Bear (12.Anna2, 1.Cornelius1) b. 2 Sep 1839.

    Leah m. Isaac Witmer [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 249. Emma Jane Witmer
    2. 250. Nancy Witmer
    3. 251. Albertina Witmer
    4. 252. Jonas Witmer
    5. 253. Isaiah Witmer
    6. 254. Rebecca Witmer
    7. 255. Sarah Witmer
    8. 256. Wesley Witmer
    9. 257. Edmund Witmer
    10. 258. Minerva Witmer

  71. Martin Bear (12.Anna2, 1.Cornelius1) b. 25 Sep 1841; d. 3 May 1843.

  72. Cornelius Bear (12.Anna2, 1.Cornelius1) b. 11 Nov 1843; d. 2 Feb 1882.

    Cornelius m. Mary Wiffler [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 259. Menno Bear
    2. 260. Ellen Bear
    3. 261. Angeline Bear
    4. 262. Gilbert Bear
    5. 263. Sarah Bear
    6. 264. Simon Bear
    7. 265. Oliver Bear

  73. Abraham Bear (12.Anna2, 1.Cornelius1) b. 23 Aug 1845; d. 25 Jan 1846.

  74. Benjamin Bear (12.Anna2, 1.Cornelius1) b. 2 Mar 1847.

    Benjamin m. Lena Ham [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 266. Hamey Bear

    Benjamin m. Lydia Snyder 27 Dec 1868. Lydia (daughter of Levi Snyder and Elizabeth Clemens) b. 8 Feb 1846; d. 4 Dec 1871, Near Doon, Waterloo Co., Ontario. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 267. Byron Bear
    2. 268. Aaron Bear

    Benjamin m. Jemima Hallman Jemima (daughter of Wendell Hallman and Nancy Schlichter) b. 4 Feb 1850; d. 21 Jun 1889, Doon, Waterloo Co., Ontario. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 269. Josiah Bear d. Bef 1895.
    2. 270. Peninnah Bear
    3. 271. Benaiah Bear
    4. 272. Ida Bear
    5. 273. Eddie Bear
    6. 274. Priscilla Bear
    7. 275. Sarah Bear
    8. 276. Clara Bear
    9. 277. Josiah Bear
    10. 278. Beniah Bear
    11. 279. Joshua Bear
    12. 280. Edward Bear
    13. 281. Trecilla Bear

  75. Joseph Bear (12.Anna2, 1.Cornelius1) b. 23 Apr 1853.

    Joseph m. Martha Lantz [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 282. Daughter Bear d. In Infancy.

  76. Elias Pannebecker (14.Cornelius2, 1.Cornelius1) b. Feb 1838.

    Elias m. Sarah (Sallie) Cober Sarah (daughter of Nicolaus Cober and Nancy Holm) b. 15 Feb 1841. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 283. Magdalena Pannebecker
    2. 284. Minerva Pannebecker
    3. 285. William Alfred Pannebecker
    4. 286. Nancy V. Pannebecker
    5. 287. Anna Maria Pannebecker
    6. 288. Magdalena Pannebecker
    7. 289. Minerva Pannebecker
    8. 290. Alfred Pannebecker
    9. 291. Nancy Pannebecker
    10. 292. Annie Pannebecker

  77. Esther Pannebecker (14.Cornelius2, 1.Cornelius1) b. 1840.

    Esther m. Daniel Holm [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 293. Cyrus Holm

  78. Anna Pannebecker (14.Cornelius2, 1.Cornelius1) b. 1842.

    Anna m. Daniel Holm [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 294. Isaiah Holm
    2. 295. Agnes Holm
    3. 296. Archibald Holm
    4. 297. Angeline Holm
    5. 298. Jeremiah Holm
    6. 299. Isaiah Holm
    7. 300. Veronica Holm
    8. 301. Elias Holm
    9. 302. Walter Holm

  79. Samuel Pannebecker (14.Cornelius2, 1.Cornelius1) b. 10 Nov 1844.

    Samuel m. Martha Cober Martha (daughter of Nicolaus Cober and Nancy Holm) b. 17 May 1848. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 303. Nelson Pannebecker
    2. 304. Oliver Pannebecker
    3. 305. Gilbert Pannebecker
    4. 306. Cornelia Pannebecker
    5. 307. Arthur Pannebecker
    6. 308. Della Pannebecker
    7. 309. Winnifrid Pannebecker


  80. Generation: 4
  81. George William Rife (21.Mary3, 4.Abraham2, 1.Cornelius1) b. 24 Jan 1844, Hespeler, Waterloo Co., Ontario.

    George m. Isabella White 31 Aug 1869. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 310. Mary Ellen Rife b. 18 Feb 1871, Hespeler, Waterloo Co., Ontario; d. 28 Apr 1871, Hespeler, Waterloo Co., Ontario.
    2. 311. James David Rife b. 7 May 1872, Hespeler, Waterloo Co., Ontario.
    3. 312. William Arthur Rife b. 13 Jul 1874, Hespeler, Waterloo Co., Ontario.
    4. 313. Eliza Jane Rife b. 21 Apr 1878, Aylmer, Elgin Co., Ontario.
    5. 314. Clarence White Rife b. 17 May 1886, Hespeler, Waterloo Co., Ontario.

  82. Abram Samuel Rife (21.Mary3, 4.Abraham2, 1.Cornelius1) b. Abt 1845.

    Abram m. Mary Jardine [Group Sheet]

  83. David Rife (21.Mary3, 4.Abraham2, 1.Cornelius1) b. Abt 1848.

    David m. Ophelia Lochead [Group Sheet]

  84. Sarah Elizabeth Rife (21.Mary3, 4.Abraham2, 1.Cornelius1) b. Abt 1852.

    Sarah m. Isaac Salyards [Group Sheet]

  85. Isaac Rife (21.Mary3, 4.Abraham2, 1.Cornelius1) b. Abt 1857.

    Isaac m. Kate Barrett [Group Sheet]

  86. Mary Jane Rife (21.Mary3, 4.Abraham2, 1.Cornelius1) b. Abt 1860.

  87. Ephraim Edward Rife (21.Mary3, 4.Abraham2, 1.Cornelius1) b. Abt 1864.

  88. Mary Pannebecker (22.David3, 4.Abraham2, 1.Cornelius1)

    Mary m. Samuel Chambers [Group Sheet]

  89. Sarah Pannebecker (22.David3, 4.Abraham2, 1.Cornelius1)

    Sarah m. Andrew Lennox [Group Sheet]

  90. Nancy Pannebecker (22.David3, 4.Abraham2, 1.Cornelius1)

    Nancy m. Jacob Cober Jacob (son of Nicolaus Cober and Nancy Holm) b. 24 Jan 1844. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 315. Oliver Albert Cober
    2. 316. Alice Maude Cober
    3. 317. Bertha Matilda Cober
    4. 318. Cate Cober
    5. 319. Ellen Mary Cober
    6. 320. Ada Elizabeth Cober
    7. 321. Hilda May Cober
    8. 322. Albert Horace Cober

  91. Daniel Pannebecker (22.David3, 4.Abraham2, 1.Cornelius1)

  92. Aaron Pannebecker (22.David3, 4.Abraham2, 1.Cornelius1)

    Aaron m. Annie Patton [Group Sheet]

  93. Joel Pannebecker (22.David3, 4.Abraham2, 1.Cornelius1)

    Joel m. Annie L. Eaton [Group Sheet]

  94. Levi Pannebecker (22.David3, 4.Abraham2, 1.Cornelius1)

    Levi m. Lizzie Whitfield [Group Sheet]

    Levi m. Veronica Holm [Group Sheet]

  95. Susannah Pannebecker (22.David3, 4.Abraham2, 1.Cornelius1)

  96. Catharine Pannebecker (22.David3, 4.Abraham2, 1.Cornelius1)

    Catharine m. Cyrus Bechtel Cyrus (son of Solomon Bechtel and Hester (Esther) Clemens) b. 8 Jan 1857; d. 9 Sep 1888, Galt, Waterloo Co., Ontario. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 323. Hester Bechtel
    2. 324. William Bechtel
    3. 325. Elmina Bechtel

  97. Ephraim Pannebecker (22.David3, 4.Abraham2, 1.Cornelius1)

    Ephraim m. Minerva Pannebecker Minerva b. 1867. [Group Sheet]

    Ephraim m. Magdalena Pannebecker [Group Sheet]

  98. Arnold Pannebecker (22.David3, 4.Abraham2, 1.Cornelius1)

    Arnold m. Winnie Haywood [Group Sheet]

  99. Abram Pannebecker (22.David3, 4.Abraham2, 1.Cornelius1)

    Abram m. Grace Wilkins [Group Sheet]

  100. Rebecca Pannebecker (22.David3, 4.Abraham2, 1.Cornelius1)

  101. Elizabeth Pannebecker (22.David3, 4.Abraham2, 1.Cornelius1)

  102. David Pannebecker (22.David3, 4.Abraham2, 1.Cornelius1)

  103. Cornelius Pannebecker (22.David3, 4.Abraham2, 1.Cornelius1)

  104. George Pannebecker (23.Lewis3, 4.Abraham2, 1.Cornelius1)

  105. Rebecca Pannebecker (23.Lewis3, 4.Abraham2, 1.Cornelius1)

  106. Sarah Ann Kribbs (24.Elizabeth3, 4.Abraham2, 1.Cornelius1)

  107. Henry Kribbs (24.Elizabeth3, 4.Abraham2, 1.Cornelius1)

  108. Lewis Kribbs (24.Elizabeth3, 4.Abraham2, 1.Cornelius1)

  109. George Kribbs (24.Elizabeth3, 4.Abraham2, 1.Cornelius1)

  110. Jennie Kribbs (24.Elizabeth3, 4.Abraham2, 1.Cornelius1)

  111. Lizzie Kribbs (24.Elizabeth3, 4.Abraham2, 1.Cornelius1)

  112. William Kribbs (24.Elizabeth3, 4.Abraham2, 1.Cornelius1)

  113. David E. Bergey (32.Elizabeth3, 7.Barbara2, 1.Cornelius1) b. 3 Jul 1845.

    David m. Louisa Bowman Louisa (daughter of Moses S. Bowman, daughter of Moses Baumann and Anna Cressman) b. 28 Nov 1845. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 326. Amelia Bergey
    2. 327. Eva Bergey
    3. 328. Gilbert Bergey
    4. 329. Milton Bergey
    5. 330. Ezra Bergey
    6. 331. Ida Bergey
    7. 332. Herbert Bergey

  114. Nathaniel Bergey (32.Elizabeth3, 7.Barbara2, 1.Cornelius1) b. 12 May 1847.

    Nathaniel m. Magdalena Snyder 12 May 1869. Magdalena (daughter of Joseph E. Schneider and Sarah Shantz) b. 31 Dec 1851; d. 10 May 1880, Brant Twp. Bruce Co. Ontario. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 333. John H. Bergey
    2. 334. Ervine E. Bergey
    3. 335. William E. Bergey
    4. 336. Joseph H. Bergey

    Nathaniel m. Leah Shantz 1881. Leah (daughter of Joshua Y. Shantz and Magdalena Martin) b. 16 May 1852. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 337. Myra Elma Bergey
    2. 338. Olive Luida Bergey
    3. 339. Joshua E. Bergey
    4. 340. Simon E. Bergey
    5. 341. Jacob Edgar Bergey
    6. 342. Wesley David Bergey
    7. 343. Sadie Elizabeth Bergey
    8. 344. Gordon Nathaniel Bergey

  115. Leah Bergey (32.Elizabeth3, 7.Barbara2, 1.Cornelius1) b. 14 Feb 1850; d. 21 Aug 1854.

  116. Sarah Bergey (32.Elizabeth3, 7.Barbara2, 1.Cornelius1) b. 13 Jun 1852; d. 27 Aug 1854.

  117. Susannah Bergey (32.Elizabeth3, 7.Barbara2, 1.Cornelius1) b. 5 Oct 1854.

    Susannah m. Jacob Schwartz [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 345. Isaiah Schwartz
    2. 346. Jemima Schwartz
    3. 347. Priscilla Schwartz
    4. 348. Minerva Schwartz
    5. 349. Lyda Ann Schwartz
    6. 350. Hannah Schwartz
    7. 351. Susannah Schwartz
    8. 352. Wellington Schwartz
    9. 353. Oliver Schwartz

  118. Hannah Bergey (32.Elizabeth3, 7.Barbara2, 1.Cornelius1) b. 25 Jul 1857.

    Hannah m. John Kunkel [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 354. Gertrude Kunkel
    2. 355. Viola Kunkel
    3. 356. Clarence Kunkel
    4. 357. Jacob Kunkel

  119. Elizabeth Bergey (32.Elizabeth3, 7.Barbara2, 1.Cornelius1) b. 6 May 1860.

    Elizabeth m. Menno Heckedon [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 358. Ella Viola Heckedon

  120. Lydia Bergey (32.Elizabeth3, 7.Barbara2, 1.Cornelius1) b. 9 Aug 1862.

  121. Jacob E. Bergey (32.Elizabeth3, 7.Barbara2, 1.Cornelius1) b. 2 Aug 1865.

    Jacob m. Lydia Bricker Lydia (daughter of Isaac E. Bricker and Lydia Snyder) b. Abt 1867. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 359. Cora Bergey

  122. Aaron E. Bergey (32.Elizabeth3, 7.Barbara2, 1.Cornelius1) b. 22 Dec 1868.

  123. Aaron C. Rickert (33.Magdalena3, 7.Barbara2, 1.Cornelius1)

  124. Eliza Rickert (33.Magdalena3, 7.Barbara2, 1.Cornelius1)

  125. Absolom Rickert (33.Magdalena3, 7.Barbara2, 1.Cornelius1)

  126. Mary Ann Rickert (33.Magdalena3, 7.Barbara2, 1.Cornelius1)

  127. Dilman Rickert (33.Magdalena3, 7.Barbara2, 1.Cornelius1)

  128. Amanda Rickert (33.Magdalena3, 7.Barbara2, 1.Cornelius1)

  129. Magdalena Rickert (33.Magdalena3, 7.Barbara2, 1.Cornelius1)

  130. Matilda Rickert (33.Magdalena3, 7.Barbara2, 1.Cornelius1)

  131. Noah E. Eby (34.Samuel3, 7.Barbara2, 1.Cornelius1) b. 2 Jan 1856.

    Noah m. Matilda Shantz 12 Feb 1879. Matilda (daughter of Samuel Shantz and Rebecca Rudy) b. 16 Oct 1860. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 360. Josiah Eby
    2. 361. Louisa Eby
    3. 362. Samuel Eby
    4. 363. Edwin Eby
    5. 364. Cemantha Eby
    6. 365. Priscilla Eby
    7. 366. Milton Eby

  132. Leah E. Eby (34.Samuel3, 7.Barbara2, 1.Cornelius1) b. 24 Jan 1857.

    Leah m. John Reinhart John (son of Jacob Reinhart and Maria Benner) b. 16 Nov 1855. [Group Sheet]

  133. Solomon E. Eby (34.Samuel3, 7.Barbara2, 1.Cornelius1) b. 22 Mar 1858.

    Solomon m. Sarah Jane Trussler Sarah d. 1890. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 367. Alice Eby

    Solomon m. Jennet Puttock [Group Sheet]

  134. Ezra E. Eby (34.Samuel3, 7.Barbara2, 1.Cornelius1) b. 20 Jan 1860; d. 7 May 1860.

  135. Reuben E. Eby (34.Samuel3, 7.Barbara2, 1.Cornelius1) b. 6 Jun 1862.

    Reuben m. Barbara Kesselring [Group Sheet]

  136. Benjamin E. Eby (34.Samuel3, 7.Barbara2, 1.Cornelius1) b. 28 Dec 1863.

    Benjamin m. Louisa Rebecca Shantz 14 Mar 1886. Louisa (daughter of Samuel Shantz and Rebecca Rudy) b. 20 Oct 1867. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 368. Milford Eby
    2. 369. Sylva Pearl Eby

  137. Samuel E. Eby (34.Samuel3, 7.Barbara2, 1.Cornelius1) b. 21 Mar 1865.

    Samuel m. Nancy Reinhart Nancy (daughter of Jacob Reinhart and Maria Benner) b. 4 Aug 1864. [Group Sheet]

  138. Catharine E. Eby (34.Samuel3, 7.Barbara2, 1.Cornelius1) b. 4 Aug 1867.

  139. Simeon E. Eby (34.Samuel3, 7.Barbara2, 1.Cornelius1) b. 1 Dec 1869.

    Simeon m. Lydia Ann Shoemaker Lydia (daughter of Henry Shoemaker and Catharine Weber) b. 19 Sep 1866. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 370. Maurice Lincoln Eby

  140. Levi E. Eby (34.Samuel3, 7.Barbara2, 1.Cornelius1) b. 13 Aug 1872.

  141. Isaiah E. Eby (34.Samuel3, 7.Barbara2, 1.Cornelius1) b. 10 Jun 1877.

  142. Lydia Rickert (36.Anna3, 7.Barbara2, 1.Cornelius1) b. 31 Dec 1855.

    Lydia m. Louis Ernst [Group Sheet]

  143. Catharine Rickert (36.Anna3, 7.Barbara2, 1.Cornelius1) b. 11 Jun 1858.

    Catharine m. Henry Haus [Group Sheet]

  144. Barbara Rickert (36.Anna3, 7.Barbara2, 1.Cornelius1) b. 13 Jun 1861.

    Barbara m. William Kahle [Group Sheet]

  145. Dilman Eby (38.Leah3, 7.Barbara2, 1.Cornelius1) b. 16 Apr 1855.

    Dilman m. Katharine Steuernagel [Group Sheet]

  146. Theodore Eby (38.Leah3, 7.Barbara2, 1.Cornelius1) b. 10 Mar 1857; d. 12 May 1864.

  147. David E Eby (38.Leah3, 7.Barbara2, 1.Cornelius1) b. 10 Dec 1859.

    David m. Susannah Hess [Group Sheet]

  148. Daniel E. Eby (38.Leah3, 7.Barbara2, 1.Cornelius1) b. 3 Mar 1862.

  149. Moses E. Eby (38.Leah3, 7.Barbara2, 1.Cornelius1) b. 25 Mar 1864.

    Moses m. Esther (Hettie) Kraft [Group Sheet]

  150. Barbara Eby (38.Leah3, 7.Barbara2, 1.Cornelius1) b. 1 Dec 1866.

  151. Hiram Eby (38.Leah3, 7.Barbara2, 1.Cornelius1) b. 25 Oct 1869.

  152. Magdalena Eby (38.Leah3, 7.Barbara2, 1.Cornelius1) b. 3 May 1872.

  153. Aaron Eby (38.Leah3, 7.Barbara2, 1.Cornelius1) b. 2 Mar 1874.

  154. Enoch Eby (38.Leah3, 7.Barbara2, 1.Cornelius1) b. 4 Mar 1877.

  155. Josiah Derstein (39.Lydia3, 7.Barbara2, 1.Cornelius1)

  156. David Derstein (39.Lydia3, 7.Barbara2, 1.Cornelius1)

  157. Elizabeth Derstein (39.Lydia3, 7.Barbara2, 1.Cornelius1)

  158. Maria Derstein (39.Lydia3, 7.Barbara2, 1.Cornelius1)

  159. Elias Derstein (39.Lydia3, 7.Barbara2, 1.Cornelius1)

  160. Hannah Derstein (39.Lydia3, 7.Barbara2, 1.Cornelius1)

  161. Lydia Derstein (39.Lydia3, 7.Barbara2, 1.Cornelius1)

  162. Sarah Derstein (39.Lydia3, 7.Barbara2, 1.Cornelius1)

  163. John Henry Derstein (39.Lydia3, 7.Barbara2, 1.Cornelius1)

  164. Emma Naomi Derstein (39.Lydia3, 7.Barbara2, 1.Cornelius1)

  165. Nathaniel Eby (40.Cornelius3, 7.Barbara2, 1.Cornelius1) b. 13 Aug 1868.

  166. Emanuel Eby (40.Cornelius3, 7.Barbara2, 1.Cornelius1) b. 30 Sep 1869.

  167. Isaiah A. Eby (40.Cornelius3, 7.Barbara2, 1.Cornelius1) b. 23 Feb 1871.

  168. William A. Eby (40.Cornelius3, 7.Barbara2, 1.Cornelius1) b. 1 Nov 1872; d. 13 Nov 1873.

  169. Magdalena Eby (40.Cornelius3, 7.Barbara2, 1.Cornelius1) b. 31 Mar 1874.

  170. Rebecca Eby (40.Cornelius3, 7.Barbara2, 1.Cornelius1) b. 22 Jan 1876; d. 5 May 1877.

  171. Edward A. Eby (40.Cornelius3, 7.Barbara2, 1.Cornelius1) b. 22 Sep 1877.

  172. Phoebe Ann Eby (40.Cornelius3, 7.Barbara2, 1.Cornelius1) b. 22 Jul 1879.

  173. Lydia Ann Eby (40.Cornelius3, 7.Barbara2, 1.Cornelius1) b. 12 May 1881.

  174. Cornelius A. Eby (40.Cornelius3, 7.Barbara2, 1.Cornelius1) b. 5 Feb 1884.

  175. Samuel A. Eby (40.Cornelius3, 7.Barbara2, 1.Cornelius1) b. 15 Apr 1887.

  176. Elizabeth Eby (40.Cornelius3, 7.Barbara2, 1.Cornelius1) b. 15 Oct 1888.

  177. Burkholder (47.Magdalena3, 9.Margaret2, 1.Cornelius1)

    m. Beck [Group Sheet]

  178. Burkholder (47.Magdalena3, 9.Margaret2, 1.Cornelius1)

    m. Hunsberger [Group Sheet]

  179. Lemuel Burkholder (47.Magdalena3, 9.Margaret2, 1.Cornelius1)

  180. Sarah Burkholder (47.Magdalena3, 9.Margaret2, 1.Cornelius1)

  181. Elizabeth Burkholder (47.Magdalena3, 9.Margaret2, 1.Cornelius1)

  182. Mary Burkholder (47.Magdalena3, 9.Margaret2, 1.Cornelius1)

    Mary m. Isaac H. Wismer Isaac (son of David S. Wismer and Elizabeth Weber) b. 1848. [Group Sheet]

  183. Samuel Burkholder (47.Magdalena3, 9.Margaret2, 1.Cornelius1)

  184. John Burkholder (47.Magdalena3, 9.Margaret2, 1.Cornelius1)

  185. George Burkholder (47.Magdalena3, 9.Margaret2, 1.Cornelius1)

  186. Maggie Burkholder (47.Magdalena3, 9.Margaret2, 1.Cornelius1)

  187. Rachel Burkholder (47.Magdalena3, 9.Margaret2, 1.Cornelius1)

  188. Jacob Rosenberger (48.Joseph3, 9.Margaret2, 1.Cornelius1) b. 1847; d. 27 Sep 1885.

  189. Cyrus Rosenberger (48.Joseph3, 9.Margaret2, 1.Cornelius1) b. 1849; d. 1851.

  190. Levi Rosenberger (48.Joseph3, 9.Margaret2, 1.Cornelius1) b. Feb 1851.

    Levi m. Georgiana Winter [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 371. William Rosenberger
    2. 372. George Rosenberger
    3. 373. Charles Rosenberger

  191. Susannah Rosenberger (48.Joseph3, 9.Margaret2, 1.Cornelius1) b. 5 Aug 1854.

    Susannah m. John Linkert [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 374. John Linkert
    2. 375. Minnie Linkert
    3. 376. Edward Linkert
    4. 377. Henry Linkert
    5. 378. Alice Linkert
    6. 379. Carl Linkert
    7. 380. Percy Linkert

  192. Mary Rosenberger (48.Joseph3, 9.Margaret2, 1.Cornelius1) b. 1857.

    Mary m. John Cotterrell [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 381. John Cotterrell
    2. 382. Henry Cotterrell
    3. 383. Mabel Cotterrell
    4. 384. Lillie Cotterrell

  193. Sarah Isabella Rosenberger (48.Joseph3, 9.Margaret2, 1.Cornelius1) b. 1859.

    Sarah m. Wellington Shupe Wellington (son of Jacob Shupe and Sallie Ann Master) b. 20 Feb 1854, St. George, Brant Co., Ontario. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 385. Nellie Mandana Shupe
    2. 386. Albert Edwin Shupe
    3. 387. Lillie Gertrude Shupe

  194. Christian Rosenberger (48.Joseph3, 9.Margaret2, 1.Cornelius1) b. 1862.

    Christian m. Mary Gibson [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 388. Louis Roy Rosenberger

  195. Alice Rosenberger (48.Joseph3, 9.Margaret2, 1.Cornelius1) b. 27 Aug 1865.

    Alice m. Eli Heinrich [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 389. Carl Heinrich
    2. 390. Gordon Heinrich

  196. Nancy Bock (50.Rachel3, 9.Margaret2, 1.Cornelius1) d. Bef 1896.

  197. Isaac Bock (50.Rachel3, 9.Margaret2, 1.Cornelius1)

  198. Elizabeth Bock (50.Rachel3, 9.Margaret2, 1.Cornelius1)

  199. Aaron Bock (50.Rachel3, 9.Margaret2, 1.Cornelius1)

  200. Catharine Bock (50.Rachel3, 9.Margaret2, 1.Cornelius1)

    Catharine m. George B. Bechtel [Group Sheet]

  201. Gideon Bock (50.Rachel3, 9.Margaret2, 1.Cornelius1)

  202. Jacob Bock (50.Rachel3, 9.Margaret2, 1.Cornelius1) d. Bef 1896.

  203. Magdalena Bock (50.Rachel3, 9.Margaret2, 1.Cornelius1)

  204. Margaret Bock (50.Rachel3, 9.Margaret2, 1.Cornelius1) d. Bef 1896.

  205. Levi Bock (50.Rachel3, 9.Margaret2, 1.Cornelius1)

  206. Barbara Bock (50.Rachel3, 9.Margaret2, 1.Cornelius1)

  207. Hannah Bock (50.Rachel3, 9.Margaret2, 1.Cornelius1) d. Bef 1896.

  208. Daniel McShannock (52.Elizabeth3, 9.Margaret2, 1.Cornelius1)

  209. Lizzie McShannock (52.Elizabeth3, 9.Margaret2, 1.Cornelius1)

  210. John McShannock (52.Elizabeth3, 9.Margaret2, 1.Cornelius1)

  211. Archibald McShannock (52.Elizabeth3, 9.Margaret2, 1.Cornelius1)

  212. Joseph McShannock (52.Elizabeth3, 9.Margaret2, 1.Cornelius1)

  213. Catharine McShannock (52.Elizabeth3, 9.Margaret2, 1.Cornelius1)

  214. Thomas McShannock (52.Elizabeth3, 9.Margaret2, 1.Cornelius1)

  215. Mary McShannock (52.Elizabeth3, 9.Margaret2, 1.Cornelius1)

  216. George Rosenberger (56.John3, 9.Margaret2, 1.Cornelius1) b. 22 May 1865.

    George m. Annie Killet [Group Sheet]

  217. Jacob Rosenberger (56.John3, 9.Margaret2, 1.Cornelius1) b. 30 Nov 1867.

    Jacob m. Polly Schoenan [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 391. Laura Rosenberger
    2. 392. Norman Rosenberger

  218. Margaret Rosenberger (56.John3, 9.Margaret2, 1.Cornelius1) b. 24 Jan 1869.

    Margaret m. Frederick Crosbie [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 393. Gladys Crosbie
    2. 394. Maude Crosbie

  219. Joseph Rosenberger (56.John3, 9.Margaret2, 1.Cornelius1) b. 30 Sep 1870.

  220. Magdalena Rosenberger (56.John3, 9.Margaret2, 1.Cornelius1) b. 5 Oct 1872; d. 8 Sep 1873.

  221. Catharine Rosenberger (56.John3, 9.Margaret2, 1.Cornelius1) b. 15 May 1875.

  222. Elizabeth Rosenberger (56.John3, 9.Margaret2, 1.Cornelius1) b. 22 Apr 1884; d. 22 Aug 1884.

  223. Jacob Rosenberger (56.John3, 9.Margaret2, 1.Cornelius1)

  224. Edward Bear (62.David3, 12.Anna2, 1.Cornelius1)

  225. William Bear (62.David3, 12.Anna2, 1.Cornelius1)

  226. Nathaniel Bear (62.David3, 12.Anna2, 1.Cornelius1)

  227. Wesley Bear (62.David3, 12.Anna2, 1.Cornelius1)

  228. Franklin Bear (62.David3, 12.Anna2, 1.Cornelius1)

  229. Jonas Bear (64.John3, 12.Anna2, 1.Cornelius1)

  230. Josiah Bear (64.John3, 12.Anna2, 1.Cornelius1)

  231. Mary Ann Bear (64.John3, 12.Anna2, 1.Cornelius1)

  232. Catharine Bear (64.John3, 12.Anna2, 1.Cornelius1)

  233. John Henry Bear (64.John3, 12.Anna2, 1.Cornelius1)

  234. Jonah Bear (64.John3, 12.Anna2, 1.Cornelius1)

  235. Mary Ann Bear (64.John3, 12.Anna2, 1.Cornelius1)

  236. Elizabeth Bear (64.John3, 12.Anna2, 1.Cornelius1)

  237. John H. Bear (64.John3, 12.Anna2, 1.Cornelius1)

  238. Pernilla Bear (65.Aaron3, 12.Anna2, 1.Cornelius1)

  239. John Bear (65.Aaron3, 12.Anna2, 1.Cornelius1)

  240. Mary Bear (65.Aaron3, 12.Anna2, 1.Cornelius1)

  241. Rebecca Bear (65.Aaron3, 12.Anna2, 1.Cornelius1)

  242. Abraham Snyder (66.Rebecca3, 12.Anna2, 1.Cornelius1) d. 4 May 1863.

  243. Levi Snyder (66.Rebecca3, 12.Anna2, 1.Cornelius1)

  244. Mary Ann Snyder (66.Rebecca3, 12.Anna2, 1.Cornelius1) d. 10 Jun 1882.

  245. Levi Bear (67.Samuel3, 12.Anna2, 1.Cornelius1)

  246. Nancy Bear (67.Samuel3, 12.Anna2, 1.Cornelius1)

  247. Emiline Bear (67.Samuel3, 12.Anna2, 1.Cornelius1)

  248. Lydia Jane Bear (67.Samuel3, 12.Anna2, 1.Cornelius1)

  249. Caroline Bear (67.Samuel3, 12.Anna2, 1.Cornelius1)

  250. Ellen Bear (67.Samuel3, 12.Anna2, 1.Cornelius1)

    Ellen m. Owen Reist Owen (son of Peter Reist and Mary Shantz) b. 4 Feb 1866. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 395. Levi Stanley Reist

  251. Amanda Bear (67.Samuel3, 12.Anna2, 1.Cornelius1)

  252. Emma Jane Witmer (68.Leah3, 12.Anna2, 1.Cornelius1)

  253. Nancy Witmer (68.Leah3, 12.Anna2, 1.Cornelius1)

  254. Albertina Witmer (68.Leah3, 12.Anna2, 1.Cornelius1)

  255. Jonas Witmer (68.Leah3, 12.Anna2, 1.Cornelius1)

  256. Isaiah Witmer (68.Leah3, 12.Anna2, 1.Cornelius1)

  257. Rebecca Witmer (68.Leah3, 12.Anna2, 1.Cornelius1)

  258. Sarah Witmer (68.Leah3, 12.Anna2, 1.Cornelius1)

  259. Wesley Witmer (68.Leah3, 12.Anna2, 1.Cornelius1)

  260. Edmund Witmer (68.Leah3, 12.Anna2, 1.Cornelius1)

  261. Minerva Witmer (68.Leah3, 12.Anna2, 1.Cornelius1)

  262. Menno Bear (70.Cornelius3, 12.Anna2, 1.Cornelius1)

  263. Ellen Bear (70.Cornelius3, 12.Anna2, 1.Cornelius1)

  264. Angeline Bear (70.Cornelius3, 12.Anna2, 1.Cornelius1)

  265. Gilbert Bear (70.Cornelius3, 12.Anna2, 1.Cornelius1)

  266. Sarah Bear (70.Cornelius3, 12.Anna2, 1.Cornelius1)

  267. Simon Bear (70.Cornelius3, 12.Anna2, 1.Cornelius1)

  268. Oliver Bear (70.Cornelius3, 12.Anna2, 1.Cornelius1)

  269. Hamey Bear (72.Benjamin3, 12.Anna2, 1.Cornelius1)

  270. Byron Bear (72.Benjamin3, 12.Anna2, 1.Cornelius1)

  271. Aaron Bear (72.Benjamin3, 12.Anna2, 1.Cornelius1)

  272. Josiah Bear (72.Benjamin3, 12.Anna2, 1.Cornelius1) d. Bef 1895.

  273. Peninnah Bear (72.Benjamin3, 12.Anna2, 1.Cornelius1)

  274. Benaiah Bear (72.Benjamin3, 12.Anna2, 1.Cornelius1)

  275. Ida Bear (72.Benjamin3, 12.Anna2, 1.Cornelius1)

  276. Eddie Bear (72.Benjamin3, 12.Anna2, 1.Cornelius1)

  277. Priscilla Bear (72.Benjamin3, 12.Anna2, 1.Cornelius1)

  278. Sarah Bear (72.Benjamin3, 12.Anna2, 1.Cornelius1)

    Sarah m. [Group Sheet]

  279. Clara Bear (72.Benjamin3, 12.Anna2, 1.Cornelius1)

  280. Josiah Bear (72.Benjamin3, 12.Anna2, 1.Cornelius1)

  281. Beniah Bear (72.Benjamin3, 12.Anna2, 1.Cornelius1)

  282. Joshua Bear (72.Benjamin3, 12.Anna2, 1.Cornelius1)

  283. Edward Bear (72.Benjamin3, 12.Anna2, 1.Cornelius1)

  284. Trecilla Bear (72.Benjamin3, 12.Anna2, 1.Cornelius1)

  285. Daughter Bear (73.Joseph3, 12.Anna2, 1.Cornelius1) d. In Infancy.

  286. Magdalena Pannebecker (74.Elias3, 14.Cornelius2, 1.Cornelius1)

  287. Minerva Pannebecker (74.Elias3, 14.Cornelius2, 1.Cornelius1)

  288. William Alfred Pannebecker (74.Elias3, 14.Cornelius2, 1.Cornelius1)

  289. Nancy V. Pannebecker (74.Elias3, 14.Cornelius2, 1.Cornelius1)

  290. Anna Maria Pannebecker (74.Elias3, 14.Cornelius2, 1.Cornelius1)

  291. Magdalena Pannebecker (74.Elias3, 14.Cornelius2, 1.Cornelius1)

  292. Minerva Pannebecker (74.Elias3, 14.Cornelius2, 1.Cornelius1)

  293. Alfred Pannebecker (74.Elias3, 14.Cornelius2, 1.Cornelius1)

  294. Nancy Pannebecker (74.Elias3, 14.Cornelius2, 1.Cornelius1)

  295. Annie Pannebecker (74.Elias3, 14.Cornelius2, 1.Cornelius1)

  296. Cyrus Holm (75.Esther3, 14.Cornelius2, 1.Cornelius1)

  297. Isaiah Holm (76.Anna3, 14.Cornelius2, 1.Cornelius1)

  298. Agnes Holm (76.Anna3, 14.Cornelius2, 1.Cornelius1)

  299. Archibald Holm (76.Anna3, 14.Cornelius2, 1.Cornelius1)

  300. Angeline Holm (76.Anna3, 14.Cornelius2, 1.Cornelius1)

  301. Jeremiah Holm (76.Anna3, 14.Cornelius2, 1.Cornelius1)

  302. Isaiah Holm (76.Anna3, 14.Cornelius2, 1.Cornelius1)

  303. Veronica Holm (76.Anna3, 14.Cornelius2, 1.Cornelius1)

  304. Elias Holm (76.Anna3, 14.Cornelius2, 1.Cornelius1)

  305. Walter Holm (76.Anna3, 14.Cornelius2, 1.Cornelius1)

  306. Nelson Pannebecker (77.Samuel3, 14.Cornelius2, 1.Cornelius1)

  307. Oliver Pannebecker (77.Samuel3, 14.Cornelius2, 1.Cornelius1)

  308. Gilbert Pannebecker (77.Samuel3, 14.Cornelius2, 1.Cornelius1)

  309. Cornelia Pannebecker (77.Samuel3, 14.Cornelius2, 1.Cornelius1)

  310. Arthur Pannebecker (77.Samuel3, 14.Cornelius2, 1.Cornelius1)

  311. Della Pannebecker (77.Samuel3, 14.Cornelius2, 1.Cornelius1)

  312. Winnifrid Pannebecker (77.Samuel3, 14.Cornelius2, 1.Cornelius1)


  313. Generation: 5
  314. Mary Ellen Rife (78.George4, 21.Mary3, 4.Abraham2, 1.Cornelius1) b. 18 Feb 1871, Hespeler, Waterloo Co., Ontario; d. 28 Apr 1871, Hespeler, Waterloo Co., Ontario.

  315. James David Rife (78.George4, 21.Mary3, 4.Abraham2, 1.Cornelius1) b. 7 May 1872, Hespeler, Waterloo Co., Ontario.

  316. William Arthur Rife (78.George4, 21.Mary3, 4.Abraham2, 1.Cornelius1) b. 13 Jul 1874, Hespeler, Waterloo Co., Ontario.

  317. Eliza Jane Rife (78.George4, 21.Mary3, 4.Abraham2, 1.Cornelius1) b. 21 Apr 1878, Aylmer, Elgin Co., Ontario.

  318. Clarence White Rife (78.George4, 21.Mary3, 4.Abraham2, 1.Cornelius1) b. 17 May 1886, Hespeler, Waterloo Co., Ontario.

  319. Oliver Albert Cober (87.Nancy4, 22.David3, 4.Abraham2, 1.Cornelius1)

  320. Alice Maude Cober (87.Nancy4, 22.David3, 4.Abraham2, 1.Cornelius1)

  321. Bertha Matilda Cober (87.Nancy4, 22.David3, 4.Abraham2, 1.Cornelius1)

  322. Cate Cober (87.Nancy4, 22.David3, 4.Abraham2, 1.Cornelius1)

  323. Ellen Mary Cober (87.Nancy4, 22.David3, 4.Abraham2, 1.Cornelius1)

  324. Ada Elizabeth Cober (87.Nancy4, 22.David3, 4.Abraham2, 1.Cornelius1)

  325. Hilda May Cober (87.Nancy4, 22.David3, 4.Abraham2, 1.Cornelius1)

  326. Albert Horace Cober (87.Nancy4, 22.David3, 4.Abraham2, 1.Cornelius1)

  327. Hester Bechtel (93.Catharine4, 22.David3, 4.Abraham2, 1.Cornelius1)

  328. William Bechtel (93.Catharine4, 22.David3, 4.Abraham2, 1.Cornelius1)

  329. Elmina Bechtel (93.Catharine4, 22.David3, 4.Abraham2, 1.Cornelius1)

  330. Amelia Bergey (110.David4, 32.Elizabeth3, 7.Barbara2, 1.Cornelius1)

  331. Eva Bergey (110.David4, 32.Elizabeth3, 7.Barbara2, 1.Cornelius1)

  332. Gilbert Bergey (110.David4, 32.Elizabeth3, 7.Barbara2, 1.Cornelius1)

  333. Milton Bergey (110.David4, 32.Elizabeth3, 7.Barbara2, 1.Cornelius1)

  334. Ezra Bergey (110.David4, 32.Elizabeth3, 7.Barbara2, 1.Cornelius1)

  335. Ida Bergey (110.David4, 32.Elizabeth3, 7.Barbara2, 1.Cornelius1)

  336. Herbert Bergey (110.David4, 32.Elizabeth3, 7.Barbara2, 1.Cornelius1)

  337. John H. Bergey (111.Nathaniel4, 32.Elizabeth3, 7.Barbara2, 1.Cornelius1)

  338. Ervine E. Bergey (111.Nathaniel4, 32.Elizabeth3, 7.Barbara2, 1.Cornelius1)

  339. William E. Bergey (111.Nathaniel4, 32.Elizabeth3, 7.Barbara2, 1.Cornelius1)

  340. Joseph H. Bergey (111.Nathaniel4, 32.Elizabeth3, 7.Barbara2, 1.Cornelius1)

  341. Myra Elma Bergey (111.Nathaniel4, 32.Elizabeth3, 7.Barbara2, 1.Cornelius1)

  342. Olive Luida Bergey (111.Nathaniel4, 32.Elizabeth3, 7.Barbara2, 1.Cornelius1)

  343. Joshua E. Bergey (111.Nathaniel4, 32.Elizabeth3, 7.Barbara2, 1.Cornelius1)

  344. Simon E. Bergey (111.Nathaniel4, 32.Elizabeth3, 7.Barbara2, 1.Cornelius1)

  345. Jacob Edgar Bergey (111.Nathaniel4, 32.Elizabeth3, 7.Barbara2, 1.Cornelius1)

  346. Wesley David Bergey (111.Nathaniel4, 32.Elizabeth3, 7.Barbara2, 1.Cornelius1)

  347. Sadie Elizabeth Bergey (111.Nathaniel4, 32.Elizabeth3, 7.Barbara2, 1.Cornelius1)

  348. Gordon Nathaniel Bergey (111.Nathaniel4, 32.Elizabeth3, 7.Barbara2, 1.Cornelius1)

  349. Isaiah Schwartz (114.Susannah4, 32.Elizabeth3, 7.Barbara2, 1.Cornelius1)

    Isaiah m. [Group Sheet]

  350. Jemima Schwartz (114.Susannah4, 32.Elizabeth3, 7.Barbara2, 1.Cornelius1)

  351. Priscilla Schwartz (114.Susannah4, 32.Elizabeth3, 7.Barbara2, 1.Cornelius1)

  352. Minerva Schwartz (114.Susannah4, 32.Elizabeth3, 7.Barbara2, 1.Cornelius1)

  353. Lyda Ann Schwartz (114.Susannah4, 32.Elizabeth3, 7.Barbara2, 1.Cornelius1)

  354. Hannah Schwartz (114.Susannah4, 32.Elizabeth3, 7.Barbara2, 1.Cornelius1)

  355. Susannah Schwartz (114.Susannah4, 32.Elizabeth3, 7.Barbara2, 1.Cornelius1)

  356. Wellington Schwartz (114.Susannah4, 32.Elizabeth3, 7.Barbara2, 1.Cornelius1)

  357. Oliver Schwartz (114.Susannah4, 32.Elizabeth3, 7.Barbara2, 1.Cornelius1)

  358. Gertrude Kunkel (115.Hannah4, 32.Elizabeth3, 7.Barbara2, 1.Cornelius1)

  359. Viola Kunkel (115.Hannah4, 32.Elizabeth3, 7.Barbara2, 1.Cornelius1)

  360. Clarence Kunkel (115.Hannah4, 32.Elizabeth3, 7.Barbara2, 1.Cornelius1)

  361. Jacob Kunkel (115.Hannah4, 32.Elizabeth3, 7.Barbara2, 1.Cornelius1)

  362. Ella Viola Heckedon (116.Elizabeth4, 32.Elizabeth3, 7.Barbara2, 1.Cornelius1)

  363. Cora Bergey (118.Jacob4, 32.Elizabeth3, 7.Barbara2, 1.Cornelius1)

  364. Josiah Eby (128.Noah4, 34.Samuel3, 7.Barbara2, 1.Cornelius1)

  365. Louisa Eby (128.Noah4, 34.Samuel3, 7.Barbara2, 1.Cornelius1)

  366. Samuel Eby (128.Noah4, 34.Samuel3, 7.Barbara2, 1.Cornelius1)

  367. Edwin Eby (128.Noah4, 34.Samuel3, 7.Barbara2, 1.Cornelius1)

  368. Cemantha Eby (128.Noah4, 34.Samuel3, 7.Barbara2, 1.Cornelius1)

  369. Priscilla Eby (128.Noah4, 34.Samuel3, 7.Barbara2, 1.Cornelius1)

  370. Milton Eby (128.Noah4, 34.Samuel3, 7.Barbara2, 1.Cornelius1)

  371. Alice Eby (130.Solomon4, 34.Samuel3, 7.Barbara2, 1.Cornelius1)

  372. Milford Eby (133.Benjamin4, 34.Samuel3, 7.Barbara2, 1.Cornelius1)

  373. Sylva Pearl Eby (133.Benjamin4, 34.Samuel3, 7.Barbara2, 1.Cornelius1)

  374. Maurice Lincoln Eby (136.Simeon4, 34.Samuel3, 7.Barbara2, 1.Cornelius1)

  375. William Rosenberger (187.Levi4, 48.Joseph3, 9.Margaret2, 1.Cornelius1)

  376. George Rosenberger (187.Levi4, 48.Joseph3, 9.Margaret2, 1.Cornelius1)

  377. Charles Rosenberger (187.Levi4, 48.Joseph3, 9.Margaret2, 1.Cornelius1)

  378. John Linkert (188.Susannah4, 48.Joseph3, 9.Margaret2, 1.Cornelius1)

  379. Minnie Linkert (188.Susannah4, 48.Joseph3, 9.Margaret2, 1.Cornelius1)

  380. Edward Linkert (188.Susannah4, 48.Joseph3, 9.Margaret2, 1.Cornelius1)

  381. Henry Linkert (188.Susannah4, 48.Joseph3, 9.Margaret2, 1.Cornelius1)

  382. Alice Linkert (188.Susannah4, 48.Joseph3, 9.Margaret2, 1.Cornelius1)

  383. Carl Linkert (188.Susannah4, 48.Joseph3, 9.Margaret2, 1.Cornelius1)

  384. Percy Linkert (188.Susannah4, 48.Joseph3, 9.Margaret2, 1.Cornelius1)

  385. John Cotterrell (189.Mary4, 48.Joseph3, 9.Margaret2, 1.Cornelius1)

  386. Henry Cotterrell (189.Mary4, 48.Joseph3, 9.Margaret2, 1.Cornelius1)

  387. Mabel Cotterrell (189.Mary4, 48.Joseph3, 9.Margaret2, 1.Cornelius1)

  388. Lillie Cotterrell (189.Mary4, 48.Joseph3, 9.Margaret2, 1.Cornelius1)

  389. Nellie Mandana Shupe (190.Sarah4, 48.Joseph3, 9.Margaret2, 1.Cornelius1)

  390. Albert Edwin Shupe (190.Sarah4, 48.Joseph3, 9.Margaret2, 1.Cornelius1)

  391. Lillie Gertrude Shupe (190.Sarah4, 48.Joseph3, 9.Margaret2, 1.Cornelius1)

  392. Louis Roy Rosenberger (191.Christian4, 48.Joseph3, 9.Margaret2, 1.Cornelius1)

  393. Carl Heinrich (192.Alice4, 48.Joseph3, 9.Margaret2, 1.Cornelius1)

  394. Gordon Heinrich (192.Alice4, 48.Joseph3, 9.Margaret2, 1.Cornelius1)

  395. Laura Rosenberger (214.Jacob4, 56.John3, 9.Margaret2, 1.Cornelius1)

  396. Norman Rosenberger (214.Jacob4, 56.John3, 9.Margaret2, 1.Cornelius1)

  397. Gladys Crosbie (215.Margaret4, 56.John3, 9.Margaret2, 1.Cornelius1)

  398. Maude Crosbie (215.Margaret4, 56.John3, 9.Margaret2, 1.Cornelius1)

  399. Levi Stanley Reist (247.Ellen4, 67.Samuel3, 12.Anna2, 1.Cornelius1)


Home  Search Names  Search Objects  Individual  Pedigree  Descendancy  Relationship  Timeline  Help
©Region of Waterloo LogoRegion of Waterloo Fraktur design based on Family Register by Jacob Shoemacher in Joseph Schneider Bible, 1821.