Skip Over Header and Navigation Bars to Page Content
From Pennsylvania to Waterloo - A Biographical History of Waterloo Township

Advanced
Person Search


Barbara Pannebecker

Home  Search Names  Search Objects  Individual  Pedigree  Descendancy  Relationship  Timeline  Help
Standard Format  Register Format
(Maximum of 8 generations displayed at one time.)
    Generation: 1
  1. Barbara Pannebecker b. 24 May 1801; d. 19 Jan 1842.

    Barbara m. Moses Eby Moses (son of Samuel Eby and Magdalena Erb) b. 10 Mar 1799; d. 8 Mar 1854. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 2. Elizabeth Eby b. 17 Jan 1824.
    2. 3. Magdalena Eby b. 29 Jul 1825.
    3. 4. Samuel P. Eby b. 15 Sep 1827.
    4. 5. David Eby b. 18 Jan 1830.
    5. 6. Anna Eby b. 4 Sep 1831.
    6. 7. Moses P. Eby b. 25 Feb 1834.
    7. 8. Leah Eby b. 9 Nov 1835.
    8. 9. Lydia Eby b. 16 Jan 1838.
    9. 10. Cornelius Eby b. 10 Jan 1840.
    10. 11. Barbara Eby b. 19 Jan 1842.


  2. Generation: 2
  3. Elizabeth Eby (1.Barbara1) b. 17 Jan 1824.

    Elizabeth m. Jacob Bergey 11 Apr 1844. Jacob (son of Joseph Bergey and Elizabeth Wagner) b. 1 Sep 1818, Montgomery Co. Pennsylvania. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 12. David E. Bergey b. 3 Jul 1845.
    2. 13. Nathaniel Bergey b. 12 May 1847.
    3. 14. Leah Bergey b. 14 Feb 1850; d. 21 Aug 1854.
    4. 15. Sarah Bergey b. 13 Jun 1852; d. 27 Aug 1854.
    5. 16. Susannah Bergey b. 5 Oct 1854.
    6. 17. Hannah Bergey b. 25 Jul 1857.
    7. 18. Elizabeth Bergey b. 6 May 1860.
    8. 19. Lydia Bergey b. 9 Aug 1862.
    9. 20. Jacob E. Bergey b. 2 Aug 1865.
    10. 21. Aaron E. Bergey b. 22 Dec 1868.

  4. Magdalena Eby (1.Barbara1) b. 29 Jul 1825.

    Magdalena m. Henry Rickert [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 22. Aaron C. Rickert
    2. 23. Eliza Rickert
    3. 24. Absolom Rickert
    4. 25. Mary Ann Rickert
    5. 26. Dilman Rickert
    6. 27. Amanda Rickert
    7. 28. Magdalena Rickert
    8. 29. Matilda Rickert

  5. Samuel P. Eby (1.Barbara1) b. 15 Sep 1827.

    Samuel m. Nancy Eby 15 Mar 1855. Nancy (daughter of Martin Eby, daughter of Martin Eby and Catherine Weber) b. 18 Sep 1838. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 30. Noah E. Eby b. 2 Jan 1856.
    2. 31. Leah E. Eby b. 24 Jan 1857.
    3. 32. Solomon E. Eby b. 22 Mar 1858.
    4. 33. Ezra E. Eby b. 20 Jan 1860; d. 7 May 1860.
    5. 34. Reuben E. Eby b. 6 Jun 1862.
    6. 35. Benjamin E. Eby b. 28 Dec 1863.
    7. 36. Samuel E. Eby b. 21 Mar 1865.
    8. 37. Catharine E. Eby b. 4 Aug 1867.
    9. 38. Simeon E. Eby b. 1 Dec 1869.
    10. 39. Levi E. Eby b. 13 Aug 1872.
    11. 40. Isaiah E. Eby b. 10 Jun 1877.

  6. David Eby (1.Barbara1) b. 18 Jan 1830.

  7. Anna Eby (1.Barbara1) b. 4 Sep 1831.

    Anna m. John Rickert John b. 18 Oct 1830. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 41. Lydia Rickert b. 31 Dec 1855.
    2. 42. Catharine Rickert b. 11 Jun 1858.
    3. 43. Barbara Rickert b. 13 Jun 1861.

  8. Moses P. Eby (1.Barbara1) b. 25 Feb 1834.

  9. Leah Eby (1.Barbara1) b. 9 Nov 1835.

    Leah m. David E. Eby 18 Dec 1853. David (son of Peter Eby and Magdalena ERB) b. 22 Sep 1831; d. 2 Apr 1877, Maryborough Twp., Wellington Co., Ontario. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 44. Dilman Eby b. 16 Apr 1855.
    2. 45. Theodore Eby b. 10 Mar 1857; d. 12 May 1864.
    3. 46. David E Eby b. 10 Dec 1859.
    4. 47. Daniel E. Eby b. 3 Mar 1862.
    5. 48. Moses E. Eby b. 25 Mar 1864.
    6. 49. Barbara Eby b. 1 Dec 1866.
    7. 50. Hiram Eby b. 25 Oct 1869.
    8. 51. Magdalena Eby b. 3 May 1872.
    9. 52. Aaron Eby b. 2 Mar 1874.
    10. 53. Enoch Eby b. 4 Mar 1877.

  10. Lydia Eby (1.Barbara1) b. 16 Jan 1838.

    Lydia m. John Derstein 28 Oct 1860. John b. Pennsylvania. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 54. Josiah Derstein
    2. 55. David Derstein
    3. 56. Elizabeth Derstein
    4. 57. Maria Derstein
    5. 58. Elias Derstein
    6. 59. Hannah Derstein
    7. 60. Lydia Derstein
    8. 61. Sarah Derstein
    9. 62. John Henry Derstein
    10. 63. Emma Naomi Derstein

  11. Cornelius Eby (1.Barbara1) b. 10 Jan 1840.

    Cornelius m. Elizabeth Allgeier 24 Nov 1867. Elizabeth b. 28 Dec 1844. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 64. Nathaniel Eby b. 13 Aug 1868.
    2. 65. Emanuel Eby b. 30 Sep 1869.
    3. 66. Isaiah A. Eby b. 23 Feb 1871.
    4. 67. William A. Eby b. 1 Nov 1872; d. 13 Nov 1873.
    5. 68. Magdalena Eby b. 31 Mar 1874.
    6. 69. Rebecca Eby b. 22 Jan 1876; d. 5 May 1877.
    7. 70. Edward A. Eby b. 22 Sep 1877.
    8. 71. Phoebe Ann Eby b. 22 Jul 1879.
    9. 72. Lydia Ann Eby b. 12 May 1881.
    10. 73. Cornelius A. Eby b. 5 Feb 1884.
    11. 74. Samuel A. Eby b. 15 Apr 1887.
    12. 75. Elizabeth Eby b. 15 Oct 1888.

  12. Barbara Eby (1.Barbara1) b. 19 Jan 1842.


  13. Generation: 3
  14. David E. Bergey (2.Elizabeth2, 1.Barbara1) b. 3 Jul 1845.

    David m. Louisa Bowman Louisa (daughter of Moses S. Bowman, daughter of Moses Baumann and Anna Cressman) b. 28 Nov 1845. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 76. Amelia Bergey
    2. 77. Eva Bergey
    3. 78. Gilbert Bergey
    4. 79. Milton Bergey
    5. 80. Ezra Bergey
    6. 81. Ida Bergey
    7. 82. Herbert Bergey

  15. Nathaniel Bergey (2.Elizabeth2, 1.Barbara1) b. 12 May 1847.

    Nathaniel m. Magdalena Snyder 12 May 1869. Magdalena (daughter of Joseph E. Schneider and Sarah Shantz) b. 31 Dec 1851; d. 10 May 1880, Brant Twp. Bruce Co. Ontario. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 83. John H. Bergey
    2. 84. Ervine E. Bergey
    3. 85. William E. Bergey
    4. 86. Joseph H. Bergey

    Nathaniel m. Leah Shantz 1881. Leah (daughter of Joshua Y. Shantz and Magdalena Martin) b. 16 May 1852. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 87. Myra Elma Bergey
    2. 88. Olive Luida Bergey
    3. 89. Joshua E. Bergey
    4. 90. Simon E. Bergey
    5. 91. Jacob Edgar Bergey
    6. 92. Wesley David Bergey
    7. 93. Sadie Elizabeth Bergey
    8. 94. Gordon Nathaniel Bergey

  16. Leah Bergey (2.Elizabeth2, 1.Barbara1) b. 14 Feb 1850; d. 21 Aug 1854.

  17. Sarah Bergey (2.Elizabeth2, 1.Barbara1) b. 13 Jun 1852; d. 27 Aug 1854.

  18. Susannah Bergey (2.Elizabeth2, 1.Barbara1) b. 5 Oct 1854.

    Susannah m. Jacob Schwartz [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 95. Isaiah Schwartz
    2. 96. Jemima Schwartz
    3. 97. Priscilla Schwartz
    4. 98. Minerva Schwartz
    5. 99. Lyda Ann Schwartz
    6. 100. Hannah Schwartz
    7. 101. Susannah Schwartz
    8. 102. Wellington Schwartz
    9. 103. Oliver Schwartz

  19. Hannah Bergey (2.Elizabeth2, 1.Barbara1) b. 25 Jul 1857.

    Hannah m. John Kunkel [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 104. Gertrude Kunkel
    2. 105. Viola Kunkel
    3. 106. Clarence Kunkel
    4. 107. Jacob Kunkel

  20. Elizabeth Bergey (2.Elizabeth2, 1.Barbara1) b. 6 May 1860.

    Elizabeth m. Menno Heckedon [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 108. Ella Viola Heckedon

  21. Lydia Bergey (2.Elizabeth2, 1.Barbara1) b. 9 Aug 1862.

  22. Jacob E. Bergey (2.Elizabeth2, 1.Barbara1) b. 2 Aug 1865.

    Jacob m. Lydia Bricker Lydia (daughter of Isaac E. Bricker and Lydia Snyder) b. Abt 1867. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 109. Cora Bergey

  23. Aaron E. Bergey (2.Elizabeth2, 1.Barbara1) b. 22 Dec 1868.

  24. Aaron C. Rickert (3.Magdalena2, 1.Barbara1)

  25. Eliza Rickert (3.Magdalena2, 1.Barbara1)

  26. Absolom Rickert (3.Magdalena2, 1.Barbara1)

  27. Mary Ann Rickert (3.Magdalena2, 1.Barbara1)

  28. Dilman Rickert (3.Magdalena2, 1.Barbara1)

  29. Amanda Rickert (3.Magdalena2, 1.Barbara1)

  30. Magdalena Rickert (3.Magdalena2, 1.Barbara1)

  31. Matilda Rickert (3.Magdalena2, 1.Barbara1)

  32. Noah E. Eby (4.Samuel2, 1.Barbara1) b. 2 Jan 1856.

    Noah m. Matilda Shantz 12 Feb 1879. Matilda (daughter of Samuel Shantz and Rebecca Rudy) b. 16 Oct 1860. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 110. Josiah Eby
    2. 111. Louisa Eby
    3. 112. Samuel Eby
    4. 113. Edwin Eby
    5. 114. Cemantha Eby
    6. 115. Priscilla Eby
    7. 116. Milton Eby

  33. Leah E. Eby (4.Samuel2, 1.Barbara1) b. 24 Jan 1857.

    Leah m. John Reinhart John (son of Jacob Reinhart and Maria Benner) b. 16 Nov 1855. [Group Sheet]

  34. Solomon E. Eby (4.Samuel2, 1.Barbara1) b. 22 Mar 1858.

    Solomon m. Sarah Jane Trussler Sarah d. 1890. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 117. Alice Eby

    Solomon m. Jennet Puttock [Group Sheet]

  35. Ezra E. Eby (4.Samuel2, 1.Barbara1) b. 20 Jan 1860; d. 7 May 1860.

  36. Reuben E. Eby (4.Samuel2, 1.Barbara1) b. 6 Jun 1862.

    Reuben m. Barbara Kesselring [Group Sheet]

  37. Benjamin E. Eby (4.Samuel2, 1.Barbara1) b. 28 Dec 1863.

    Benjamin m. Louisa Rebecca Shantz 14 Mar 1886. Louisa (daughter of Samuel Shantz and Rebecca Rudy) b. 20 Oct 1867. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 118. Milford Eby
    2. 119. Sylva Pearl Eby

  38. Samuel E. Eby (4.Samuel2, 1.Barbara1) b. 21 Mar 1865.

    Samuel m. Nancy Reinhart Nancy (daughter of Jacob Reinhart and Maria Benner) b. 4 Aug 1864. [Group Sheet]

  39. Catharine E. Eby (4.Samuel2, 1.Barbara1) b. 4 Aug 1867.

  40. Simeon E. Eby (4.Samuel2, 1.Barbara1) b. 1 Dec 1869.

    Simeon m. Lydia Ann Shoemaker Lydia (daughter of Henry Shoemaker and Catharine Weber) b. 19 Sep 1866. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 120. Maurice Lincoln Eby

  41. Levi E. Eby (4.Samuel2, 1.Barbara1) b. 13 Aug 1872.

  42. Isaiah E. Eby (4.Samuel2, 1.Barbara1) b. 10 Jun 1877.

  43. Lydia Rickert (6.Anna2, 1.Barbara1) b. 31 Dec 1855.

    Lydia m. Louis Ernst [Group Sheet]

  44. Catharine Rickert (6.Anna2, 1.Barbara1) b. 11 Jun 1858.

    Catharine m. Henry Haus [Group Sheet]

  45. Barbara Rickert (6.Anna2, 1.Barbara1) b. 13 Jun 1861.

    Barbara m. William Kahle [Group Sheet]

  46. Dilman Eby (8.Leah2, 1.Barbara1) b. 16 Apr 1855.

    Dilman m. Katharine Steuernagel [Group Sheet]

  47. Theodore Eby (8.Leah2, 1.Barbara1) b. 10 Mar 1857; d. 12 May 1864.

  48. David E Eby (8.Leah2, 1.Barbara1) b. 10 Dec 1859.

    David m. Susannah Hess [Group Sheet]

  49. Daniel E. Eby (8.Leah2, 1.Barbara1) b. 3 Mar 1862.

  50. Moses E. Eby (8.Leah2, 1.Barbara1) b. 25 Mar 1864.

    Moses m. Esther (Hettie) Kraft [Group Sheet]

  51. Barbara Eby (8.Leah2, 1.Barbara1) b. 1 Dec 1866.

  52. Hiram Eby (8.Leah2, 1.Barbara1) b. 25 Oct 1869.

  53. Magdalena Eby (8.Leah2, 1.Barbara1) b. 3 May 1872.

  54. Aaron Eby (8.Leah2, 1.Barbara1) b. 2 Mar 1874.

  55. Enoch Eby (8.Leah2, 1.Barbara1) b. 4 Mar 1877.

  56. Josiah Derstein (9.Lydia2, 1.Barbara1)

  57. David Derstein (9.Lydia2, 1.Barbara1)

  58. Elizabeth Derstein (9.Lydia2, 1.Barbara1)

  59. Maria Derstein (9.Lydia2, 1.Barbara1)

  60. Elias Derstein (9.Lydia2, 1.Barbara1)

  61. Hannah Derstein (9.Lydia2, 1.Barbara1)

  62. Lydia Derstein (9.Lydia2, 1.Barbara1)

  63. Sarah Derstein (9.Lydia2, 1.Barbara1)

  64. John Henry Derstein (9.Lydia2, 1.Barbara1)

  65. Emma Naomi Derstein (9.Lydia2, 1.Barbara1)

  66. Nathaniel Eby (10.Cornelius2, 1.Barbara1) b. 13 Aug 1868.

  67. Emanuel Eby (10.Cornelius2, 1.Barbara1) b. 30 Sep 1869.

  68. Isaiah A. Eby (10.Cornelius2, 1.Barbara1) b. 23 Feb 1871.

  69. William A. Eby (10.Cornelius2, 1.Barbara1) b. 1 Nov 1872; d. 13 Nov 1873.

  70. Magdalena Eby (10.Cornelius2, 1.Barbara1) b. 31 Mar 1874.

  71. Rebecca Eby (10.Cornelius2, 1.Barbara1) b. 22 Jan 1876; d. 5 May 1877.

  72. Edward A. Eby (10.Cornelius2, 1.Barbara1) b. 22 Sep 1877.

  73. Phoebe Ann Eby (10.Cornelius2, 1.Barbara1) b. 22 Jul 1879.

  74. Lydia Ann Eby (10.Cornelius2, 1.Barbara1) b. 12 May 1881.

  75. Cornelius A. Eby (10.Cornelius2, 1.Barbara1) b. 5 Feb 1884.

  76. Samuel A. Eby (10.Cornelius2, 1.Barbara1) b. 15 Apr 1887.

  77. Elizabeth Eby (10.Cornelius2, 1.Barbara1) b. 15 Oct 1888.


  78. Generation: 4
  79. Amelia Bergey (12.David3, 2.Elizabeth2, 1.Barbara1)

  80. Eva Bergey (12.David3, 2.Elizabeth2, 1.Barbara1)

  81. Gilbert Bergey (12.David3, 2.Elizabeth2, 1.Barbara1)

  82. Milton Bergey (12.David3, 2.Elizabeth2, 1.Barbara1)

  83. Ezra Bergey (12.David3, 2.Elizabeth2, 1.Barbara1)

  84. Ida Bergey (12.David3, 2.Elizabeth2, 1.Barbara1)

  85. Herbert Bergey (12.David3, 2.Elizabeth2, 1.Barbara1)

  86. John H. Bergey (13.Nathaniel3, 2.Elizabeth2, 1.Barbara1)

  87. Ervine E. Bergey (13.Nathaniel3, 2.Elizabeth2, 1.Barbara1)

  88. William E. Bergey (13.Nathaniel3, 2.Elizabeth2, 1.Barbara1)

  89. Joseph H. Bergey (13.Nathaniel3, 2.Elizabeth2, 1.Barbara1)

  90. Myra Elma Bergey (13.Nathaniel3, 2.Elizabeth2, 1.Barbara1)

  91. Olive Luida Bergey (13.Nathaniel3, 2.Elizabeth2, 1.Barbara1)

  92. Joshua E. Bergey (13.Nathaniel3, 2.Elizabeth2, 1.Barbara1)

  93. Simon E. Bergey (13.Nathaniel3, 2.Elizabeth2, 1.Barbara1)

  94. Jacob Edgar Bergey (13.Nathaniel3, 2.Elizabeth2, 1.Barbara1)

  95. Wesley David Bergey (13.Nathaniel3, 2.Elizabeth2, 1.Barbara1)

  96. Sadie Elizabeth Bergey (13.Nathaniel3, 2.Elizabeth2, 1.Barbara1)

  97. Gordon Nathaniel Bergey (13.Nathaniel3, 2.Elizabeth2, 1.Barbara1)

  98. Isaiah Schwartz (16.Susannah3, 2.Elizabeth2, 1.Barbara1)

    Isaiah m. [Group Sheet]

  99. Jemima Schwartz (16.Susannah3, 2.Elizabeth2, 1.Barbara1)

  100. Priscilla Schwartz (16.Susannah3, 2.Elizabeth2, 1.Barbara1)

  101. Minerva Schwartz (16.Susannah3, 2.Elizabeth2, 1.Barbara1)

  102. Lyda Ann Schwartz (16.Susannah3, 2.Elizabeth2, 1.Barbara1)

  103. Hannah Schwartz (16.Susannah3, 2.Elizabeth2, 1.Barbara1)

  104. Susannah Schwartz (16.Susannah3, 2.Elizabeth2, 1.Barbara1)

  105. Wellington Schwartz (16.Susannah3, 2.Elizabeth2, 1.Barbara1)

  106. Oliver Schwartz (16.Susannah3, 2.Elizabeth2, 1.Barbara1)

  107. Gertrude Kunkel (17.Hannah3, 2.Elizabeth2, 1.Barbara1)

  108. Viola Kunkel (17.Hannah3, 2.Elizabeth2, 1.Barbara1)

  109. Clarence Kunkel (17.Hannah3, 2.Elizabeth2, 1.Barbara1)

  110. Jacob Kunkel (17.Hannah3, 2.Elizabeth2, 1.Barbara1)

  111. Ella Viola Heckedon (18.Elizabeth3, 2.Elizabeth2, 1.Barbara1)

  112. Cora Bergey (20.Jacob3, 2.Elizabeth2, 1.Barbara1)

  113. Josiah Eby (30.Noah3, 4.Samuel2, 1.Barbara1)

  114. Louisa Eby (30.Noah3, 4.Samuel2, 1.Barbara1)

  115. Samuel Eby (30.Noah3, 4.Samuel2, 1.Barbara1)

  116. Edwin Eby (30.Noah3, 4.Samuel2, 1.Barbara1)

  117. Cemantha Eby (30.Noah3, 4.Samuel2, 1.Barbara1)

  118. Priscilla Eby (30.Noah3, 4.Samuel2, 1.Barbara1)

  119. Milton Eby (30.Noah3, 4.Samuel2, 1.Barbara1)

  120. Alice Eby (32.Solomon3, 4.Samuel2, 1.Barbara1)

  121. Milford Eby (35.Benjamin3, 4.Samuel2, 1.Barbara1)

  122. Sylva Pearl Eby (35.Benjamin3, 4.Samuel2, 1.Barbara1)

  123. Maurice Lincoln Eby (38.Simeon3, 4.Samuel2, 1.Barbara1)


Home  Search Names  Search Objects  Individual  Pedigree  Descendancy  Relationship  Timeline  Help
©Region of Waterloo LogoRegion of Waterloo Fraktur design based on Family Register by Jacob Shoemacher in Joseph Schneider Bible, 1821.