Skip Over Header and Navigation Bars to Page Content
From Pennsylvania to Waterloo - A Biographical History of Waterloo Township

Advanced
Person Search


Elizabeth Scheirich

Home  Search Names  Search Objects  Individual  Pedigree  Descendancy  Relationship  Timeline  Help
Standard Format  Register Format
(Maximum of 8 generations displayed at one time.)
    Generation: 1
  1. Elizabeth Scheirich b. 26 May 1795; d. 27 Jun 1866.

    Elizabeth m. George Shupe George (son of John Shupe and Elizabeth Diefenbach) b. 25 Dec 1788; d. 29 Apr 1870, Wilmot Twp., Waterloo Co., Ontario. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 2. Moses Shupe
    2. 3. Catherine Shupe b. 10 Sep 1815.
    3. 4. Benjamin Shupe b. 27 Jul 1823.
    4. 5. Magdalena Shupe
    5. 6. Mary Shupe
    6. 7. Veronica Shupe


  2. Generation: 2
  3. Moses Shupe (1.Elizabeth1)

    Moses m. Charlotte Fischer [Group Sheet]

  4. Catherine Shupe (1.Elizabeth1) b. 10 Sep 1815.

    Catherine m. Nicolas L. Sararas Nicolas (son of Andrew Sararas and Elizabeth Livergood) b. 8 May 1808; d. 13 Jul 1893, Near New Dundee, Waterloo Co., Ontario. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 8. George Sararas b. 19 Jan 1842.
    2. 9. Noah Sararas b. 25 Jun 1843.
    3. 10. Elizabeth Sararas b. 2 Dec 1845.
    4. 11. Mary Sararas
    5. 12. Magdalena Sararas b. 10 Oct 1850.
    6. 13. Fannie Sararas b. 7 Nov 1852; d. 21 Dec 1889.
    7. 14. Sophia Sararas b. 10 Sep 1854.
    8. 15. Moses Sararas b. 30 Nov 1856.

  5. Benjamin Shupe (1.Elizabeth1) b. 27 Jul 1823.

    Benjamin m. Anna Wismer 17 Oct 1847. Anna (daughter of Henry Wismer and Hannah Schlichter) b. 6 Apr 1829; d. 11 Jan 1872, Near New Dundee, Waterloo Co., Ontario. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 16. Isaac Shupe d. 9 Sep 1849.
    2. 17. Hannah Shupe b. 10 Aug 1850.
    3. 18. Elizabeth Shupe b. 21 Dec 1852.
    4. 19. George Shupe b. 6 Apr 1855.

  6. Magdalena Shupe (1.Elizabeth1)

    Magdalena m. Abraham Stauffer Abraham (son of Samuel Stauffer and Esther Groh) d. 1866, Grand Rapids, Michigan. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 20. Samuel Stauffer
    2. 21. George Stauffer
    3. 22. Moses Stauffer
    4. 23. Aaron Stauffer

  7. Mary Shupe (1.Elizabeth1)

    Mary m. Benjamin Bechtel [Group Sheet]

  8. Veronica Shupe (1.Elizabeth1)

    Veronica m. Joseph Burkholder [Group Sheet]


  9. Generation: 3
  10. George Sararas (3.Catherine2, 1.Elizabeth1) b. 19 Jan 1842.

    George m. Susannah Block [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 24. Almina Sararas
    2. 25. Elmina Sararus

  11. Noah Sararas (3.Catherine2, 1.Elizabeth1) b. 25 Jun 1843.

    Noah m. Hannah Burkholder [Group Sheet]

  12. Elizabeth Sararas (3.Catherine2, 1.Elizabeth1) b. 2 Dec 1845.

    Elizabeth m. George Becker [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 26. Emanuel Becker
    2. 27. Magdalena Becker
    3. 28. Ellen Becker
    4. 29. Noah Becker
    5. 30. Martha Becker
    6. 31. Solomon Becker

  13. Mary Sararas (3.Catherine2, 1.Elizabeth1)

    Mary m. Isaac Bock [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 32. Nathaniel Bock
    2. 33. Lucinda Bock
    3. 34. Eljuda Bock
    4. 35. Bernice Bock
    5. 36. Addison Bock
    6. 37. Mariah Bock

  14. Magdalena Sararas (3.Catherine2, 1.Elizabeth1) b. 10 Oct 1850.

  15. Fannie Sararas (3.Catherine2, 1.Elizabeth1) b. 7 Nov 1852; d. 21 Dec 1889.

  16. Sophia Sararas (3.Catherine2, 1.Elizabeth1) b. 10 Sep 1854.

    Sophia m. August Becker [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 38. Celina Becker
    2. 39. Elma Becker
    3. 40. Herbert Becker
    4. 41. Gilbert Becker
    5. 42. Rustella Becker

  17. Moses Sararas (3.Catherine2, 1.Elizabeth1) b. 30 Nov 1856.

  18. Isaac Shupe (4.Benjamin2, 1.Elizabeth1) d. 9 Sep 1849.

  19. Hannah Shupe (4.Benjamin2, 1.Elizabeth1) b. 10 Aug 1850.

    Hannah m. Eri Shrigley [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 43. Elmina Shrigley
    2. 44. Anna Malissa Shrigley
    3. 45. Melvin Shrigley

  20. Elizabeth Shupe (4.Benjamin2, 1.Elizabeth1) b. 21 Dec 1852.

    Elizabeth m. George M. Eby George (son of Moses Eby and Mary Miller) b. 23 Apr 1856. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 46. Louida Eby
    2. 47. Minerva Eby
    3. 48. Ervine Eby
    4. 49. James Edgar Eby
    5. 50. Angus Eby
    6. 51. Priscilla Eby
    7. 52. Olive Irene Eby
    8. 53. Clifford G. Eby

  21. George Shupe (4.Benjamin2, 1.Elizabeth1) b. 6 Apr 1855.

    George m. Elizabeth Becker [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 54. Alvin B. Shupe
    2. 55. Hattie Shupe
    3. 56. Harvey Shupe
    4. 57. Mauris Shupe

  22. Samuel Stauffer (5.Magdalena2, 1.Elizabeth1)

  23. George Stauffer (5.Magdalena2, 1.Elizabeth1)

  24. Moses Stauffer (5.Magdalena2, 1.Elizabeth1)

  25. Aaron Stauffer (5.Magdalena2, 1.Elizabeth1)


  26. Generation: 4
  27. Almina Sararas (8.George3, 3.Catherine2, 1.Elizabeth1)

  28. Elmina Sararus (8.George3, 3.Catherine2, 1.Elizabeth1)

  29. Emanuel Becker (10.Elizabeth3, 3.Catherine2, 1.Elizabeth1)

  30. Magdalena Becker (10.Elizabeth3, 3.Catherine2, 1.Elizabeth1)

  31. Ellen Becker (10.Elizabeth3, 3.Catherine2, 1.Elizabeth1)

  32. Noah Becker (10.Elizabeth3, 3.Catherine2, 1.Elizabeth1)

  33. Martha Becker (10.Elizabeth3, 3.Catherine2, 1.Elizabeth1)

  34. Solomon Becker (10.Elizabeth3, 3.Catherine2, 1.Elizabeth1)

  35. Nathaniel Bock (11.Mary3, 3.Catherine2, 1.Elizabeth1)

  36. Lucinda Bock (11.Mary3, 3.Catherine2, 1.Elizabeth1)

  37. Eljuda Bock (11.Mary3, 3.Catherine2, 1.Elizabeth1)

  38. Bernice Bock (11.Mary3, 3.Catherine2, 1.Elizabeth1)

  39. Addison Bock (11.Mary3, 3.Catherine2, 1.Elizabeth1)

  40. Mariah Bock (11.Mary3, 3.Catherine2, 1.Elizabeth1)

  41. Celina Becker (14.Sophia3, 3.Catherine2, 1.Elizabeth1)

  42. Elma Becker (14.Sophia3, 3.Catherine2, 1.Elizabeth1)

  43. Herbert Becker (14.Sophia3, 3.Catherine2, 1.Elizabeth1)

  44. Gilbert Becker (14.Sophia3, 3.Catherine2, 1.Elizabeth1)

  45. Rustella Becker (14.Sophia3, 3.Catherine2, 1.Elizabeth1)

  46. Elmina Shrigley (17.Hannah3, 4.Benjamin2, 1.Elizabeth1)

  47. Anna Malissa Shrigley (17.Hannah3, 4.Benjamin2, 1.Elizabeth1)

  48. Melvin Shrigley (17.Hannah3, 4.Benjamin2, 1.Elizabeth1)

  49. Louida Eby (18.Elizabeth3, 4.Benjamin2, 1.Elizabeth1)

  50. Minerva Eby (18.Elizabeth3, 4.Benjamin2, 1.Elizabeth1)

  51. Ervine Eby (18.Elizabeth3, 4.Benjamin2, 1.Elizabeth1)

  52. James Edgar Eby (18.Elizabeth3, 4.Benjamin2, 1.Elizabeth1)

  53. Angus Eby (18.Elizabeth3, 4.Benjamin2, 1.Elizabeth1)

  54. Priscilla Eby (18.Elizabeth3, 4.Benjamin2, 1.Elizabeth1)

  55. Olive Irene Eby (18.Elizabeth3, 4.Benjamin2, 1.Elizabeth1)

  56. Clifford G. Eby (18.Elizabeth3, 4.Benjamin2, 1.Elizabeth1)

  57. Alvin B. Shupe (19.George3, 4.Benjamin2, 1.Elizabeth1)

  58. Hattie Shupe (19.George3, 4.Benjamin2, 1.Elizabeth1)

  59. Harvey Shupe (19.George3, 4.Benjamin2, 1.Elizabeth1)

  60. Mauris Shupe (19.George3, 4.Benjamin2, 1.Elizabeth1)


Home  Search Names  Search Objects  Individual  Pedigree  Descendancy  Relationship  Timeline  Help
©Region of Waterloo LogoRegion of Waterloo Fraktur design based on Family Register by Jacob Shoemacher in Joseph Schneider Bible, 1821.