Skip Over Header and Navigation Bars to Page Content
From Pennsylvania to Waterloo - A Biographical History of Waterloo Township

Advanced
Person Search


John ERB

Home  Search Names  Search Objects  Individual  Pedigree  Descendancy  Relationship  Timeline  Help
Standard Format  Register Format
(Maximum of 8 generations displayed at one time.)
    Generation: 1
  1. John ERB b. 8 Dec 1764; d. 2 Sep 1832, Preston, Waterloo Co., Ontario.

    John m. Magdalena SCHRANTZ Magdalena b. Jun 1770; d. 2 Jun 1826. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 2. Elizabeth ERB b. 3 Apr 1790; d. 2 Jan 1867.
    2. 3. Samuel ERB b. 4 Jan 1792; d. 26 Jun 1878, Norwich, Oxford Co., Ontario.
    3. 4. Nancy Erb b. 15 Feb 1794; d. 15 Nov 1865.
    4. 5. John S. ERB b. 4 Sep 1795; d. 19 May 1873.
    5. 6. Henry ERB b. Abt 1797.
    6. 7. Joseph ERB b. 30 Mar 1800, , Lancaster Co., Pennsylvania; d. 15 Oct 1885.
    7. 8. Susannah ERB b. 6 Feb 1803; d. 6 Aug 1844, Near Preston, Waterloo Co., Ontario.
    8. 9. Magdalena ERB b. 18 Jul 1810, Preston, Waterloo Co., Ontario; d. 20 Feb 1883, Near Erbsville, Waterloo Co., Ontario.
    9. 10. Christian ERB b. 15 May 1815; d. 28 Jun 1849, Preston, Waterloo Co., Ontario.


  2. Generation: 2
  3. Elizabeth ERB (1.John1) b. 3 Apr 1790; d. 2 Jan 1867.

    Elizabeth m. John Gingerich John (son of Abraham Gingerich and Barbara Hunsicker) b. 17 Dec 1785, , Lancaster Co., Pennsylvania. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 11. John E. Gingerich
    2. 12. Eli Gingerich
    3. 13. Moses Gingerich
    4. 14. Joseph Gingerich
    5. 15. Christian Gingerich
    6. 16. Magdalena Gingerich
    7. 17. Susannah Gingerich b. 5 Apr 1825.
    8. 18. Nancy Gingerich b. 25 Feb 1825, near Preston, Waterloo Co., Ontario.
    9. 19. Sallie Gingerich
    10. 20. Moses GINGERICH
    11. 21. Joseph GINGERICH
    12. 22. Nancy GINGERICH

  4. Samuel ERB (1.John1) b. 4 Jan 1792; d. 26 Jun 1878, Norwich, Oxford Co., Ontario.

    Samuel m. Mary LEWIS 25 Jun 1816. Mary b. 14 Aug 1795; d. 26 Mar 1877. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 23. John L. ERB b. 24 Nov 1818, About Two Miles South-East Of Berlin, Waterloo Co., Ontario; d. 2 Jul 1878, Erbsville, Waterloo Co., Ontario.
    2. 24. Nancy Ann ERB b. 19 May 1819, About Two Miles South-East Of Berlin, Waterloo Co., Ontario.
    3. 25. Samuel L. ERB b. 13 Sep 1820, About Two Miles South-East Of Berlin, Waterloo Co., Ontario; d. 27 Jun 1861.
    4. 26. Margaret ERB b. 11 Jul 1822, About Two Miles South-East Of Berlin, Waterloo Co., Ontario.
    5. 27. Abraham L. ERB b. 11 May 1824, About Two Miles South-East Of Berlin, Waterloo Co., Ontario.
    6. 28. Joseph L. ERB b. 27 May 1826, About Two Miles South-East Of Berlin, Waterloo Co., Ontario.
    7. 29. William L. ERB b. 22 Aug 1828, About Two Miles South-East Of Berlin, Waterloo Co., Ontario.
    8. 30. Nelson L. ERB b. 12 Feb 1831, About Two Miles South-East Of Berlin, Waterloo Co., Ontario.
    9. 31. Jared L. ERB b. 7 Jul 1833, About Two Miles South-East Of Berlin, Waterloo Co., Ontario; d. Aug 1892.
    10. 32. Henry L. ERB b. 1 Jan 1836, About Two Miles South-East Of Berlin, Waterloo Co., Ontario.
    11. 33. Levi L. ERB b. 6 Jun 1838, About Two Miles South-East Of Berlin, Waterloo Co., Ontario; d. 15 Nov 1876, Wilmot Twp., Waterloo Co., Ontario.

  5. Nancy Erb (1.John1) b. 15 Feb 1794; d. 15 Nov 1865.

    Nancy m. Daniel Schneider 1818. Daniel (son of Christian Schneider and Elizabeth Erb) b. 21 Dec 1797, Franklin Co., Pennsylvania; d. 14 Mar 1884. [Group Sheet]

  6. John S. ERB (1.John1) b. 4 Sep 1795; d. 19 May 1873.

    John m. Polly Bricker Polly (daughter of John Bricker and Nancy Anna Erb) b. 1 Sep 1797; d. 4 Aug 1876. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 34. Eli Erb
    2. 35. Mary Ann Erb
    3. 36. Magdalena ERB b. Feb 1821; d. 3 Aug 1854.
    4. 37. Joseph ERB b. 20 Jun 1824; d. 22 Oct 1870, Elmira, Waterloo Co., Ontario.
    5. 38. Elias ERB
    6. 39. Ephraim B. ERB
    7. 40. Mary Ann ERB

  7. Henry ERB (1.John1) b. Abt 1797.

    Henry m. Polly BABCOCK [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 41. William ERB d. Bef 1895.
    2. 42. Harriet ERB d. Bef 1895.
    3. 43. Nancy ERB

  8. Joseph ERB (1.John1) b. 30 Mar 1800, , Lancaster Co., Pennsylvania; d. 15 Oct 1885.

    Joseph m. Mary Kolb 11 Dec 1827. Mary (daughter of Jacob Kolb and Catharine Clemens) b. 4 Aug 1804, Near Skippack, Montgomery Co., Pennsylvania. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 44. Abram ERB b. 8 Mar 1829.
    2. 45. Cyrus ERB b. 1 Mar 1831.
    3. 46. Jacob K. ERB b. 13 Apr 1833.
    4. 47. Hannah ERB b. 9 Jan 1835; d. 30 Oct 1864, Preston, Waterloo Co., Ontario.
    5. 48. Magdalena ERB b. 4 Jul 1837.
    6. 49. Joseph K. ERB b. 16 Jan 1840.
    7. 50. Levi ERB b. 23 Oct 1842.
    8. 51. William ERB b. 19 Jul 1845; d. 1 Oct 1846.
    9. 52. John Henry ERB b. 25 May 1848; d. 25 Sep 1849.
    10. 53. Benjamin ERB b. 24 May 1852.
    11. 54. Magdalena Erb

  9. Susannah ERB (1.John1) b. 6 Feb 1803; d. 6 Aug 1844, Near Preston, Waterloo Co., Ontario.

    Susannah m. Isaac SALYARDS Isaac b. 26 Apr 1802; d. 29 Dec 1856. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 55. Magdalena SALYARDS
    2. 56. John SALYARDS
    3. 57. Harriet SALYARDS
    4. 58. Abraham SALYARDS
    5. 59. William SALYARDS

  10. Magdalena ERB (1.John1) b. 18 Jul 1810, Preston, Waterloo Co., Ontario; d. 20 Feb 1883, Near Erbsville, Waterloo Co., Ontario.

    Magdalena m. Andrew Kauffman Andrew (son of John Kauffman) b. 1 Feb 1804, , Lancaster Co., Pennsylvania; d. 7 Dec 1858, Preston, Waterloo Co., Ontario. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 60. Polly Kauffman
    2. 61. Solomon Kauffman b. 31 Jul 1833.
    3. 62. Lucy Kauffman b. 26 Feb 1830; d. 24 Sep 1877, Waterloo, Waterloo Co., Ontario.
    4. 63. Allen Kauffman
    5. 64. Urias Kauffman b. 20 Sep 1836; d. 9 Mar 1857.
    6. 65. Nancy Kauffman b. 1838.
    7. 66. William Kauffman
    8. 67. Charles Kauffman
    9. 68. Joseph Kauffman
    10. 69. Magdalean Kauffman b. 28 Feb 1846; d. 9 Mar 1849.
    11. 70. Margaret Kauffman
    12. 71. Caroline Kauffman b. 4 Oct 1850; d. 1 Jun 1890, Near Heidelberg, Waterloo Co., Ontario.
    13. 72. Margaret KAUFFMAN

  11. Christian ERB (1.John1) b. 15 May 1815; d. 28 Jun 1849, Preston, Waterloo Co., Ontario.

    Christian m. Elizabeth Brower Elizabeth (daughter of Henry Brower and Elizabeth Marias) b. 20 Jun 1815; d. Bef 1895. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 73. Nancy ERB b. 1 Jan 1837; d. 6 Oct 1846.
    2. 74. Aaron B. ERB b. Abt 1840.


  12. Generation: 3
  13. John E. Gingerich (2.Elizabeth2, 1.John1)

    John m. Rosilia Robinson [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 75. Thomas Gingerich
    2. 76. George Gingerich
    3. 77. Jane Gingerich
    4. 78. Rosilia Gingerich

  14. Eli Gingerich (2.Elizabeth2, 1.John1)

    Eli m. Christina Schmidt [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 79. Moses Gingerich
    2. 80. Lucy Gingerich
    3. 81. Daughter Gingerich

  15. Moses Gingerich (2.Elizabeth2, 1.John1)

    Moses m. Jane Blackingstone [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 82. Alvira Gingerich
    2. 83. Albert Gingerich

  16. Joseph Gingerich (2.Elizabeth2, 1.John1)

    Joseph m. Barbara Maurer [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 84. William Gingerich
    2. 85. Magdalena Gingerich
    3. 86. Charles Gingerich
    4. 87. Mary Gingerich
    5. 88. Rosa Gingerich
    6. 89. Catharine Gingerich

  17. Christian Gingerich (2.Elizabeth2, 1.John1)

    Christian m. Elizabeth Murphy [Group Sheet]

  18. Magdalena Gingerich (2.Elizabeth2, 1.John1)

    Magdalena m. John Clemens [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 90. Nancy Clemens

  19. Susannah Gingerich (2.Elizabeth2, 1.John1) b. 5 Apr 1825.

    Susannah m. John Clemmer 29 Oct 1844. John (son of Henry M. Clemmer and Sarah (Sallie) Bergey) b. 16 Dec 1822, Near Preston, Waterloo Co., Ontario. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 91. Aaron Clemmer b. 20 Sep 1845.
    2. 92. Mary Ann Clemmer b. 11 Dec 1846.
    3. 93. Salome Clemmer b. 11 Jan 1853.
    4. 94. Elizabeth Clemmer b. 9 Feb 1855; d. 31 Mar 1864.
    5. 95. Ephraim Clemmer b. 27 Mar 1857.
    6. 96. Susannah Clemmer b. 19 Sep 1860.
    7. 97. Cyrus Clemmer b. 26 Dec 1862.
    8. 98. Lucinda Clemmer b. 6 Jun 1867.

  20. Nancy Gingerich (2.Elizabeth2, 1.John1) b. 25 Feb 1825, near Preston, Waterloo Co., Ontario.

    Nancy m. Isaac Hagey 1842. Isaac (son of Daniel Hagey and Elizabeth Bergey) b. 20 Mar 1820, , Montgomery Co., Pennsylvania. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 99. Elizabeth Hagey b. 17 Nov 1843.
    2. 100. Mary Ann Hagey b. 28 Jul 1845; d. 15 Jun 1884, Chicopee, Waterloo Co., Ontario.
    3. 101. Sallie Hagey b. 7 Jul 1847; d. 27 Mar 1895, Chicopee, Waterloo Co., Ontario.
    4. 102. Magdalena Hagey b. 25 Apr 1849.
    5. 103. George Hagey b. Jun 1850.
    6. 104. Amos Hagey b. 1 Jan 1852.
    7. 105. Emeline Hagey b. 8 Feb 1854; d. 14 May 1855.
    8. 106. Moses Hagey b. 3 Aug 1855.
    9. 107. Nancy Hagey b. 17 Sep 1860; d. 19 Apr 1877.
    10. 108. Elizabeth Hagey
    11. 109. Sallie Hagey
    12. 110. Magdalena Hagey
    13. 111. George Hagey

  21. Sallie Gingerich (2.Elizabeth2, 1.John1)

  22. Moses GINGERICH (2.Elizabeth2, 1.John1)

  23. Joseph GINGERICH (2.Elizabeth2, 1.John1)

  24. Nancy GINGERICH (2.Elizabeth2, 1.John1)

  25. John L. ERB (3.Samuel2, 1.John1) b. 24 Nov 1818, About Two Miles South-East Of Berlin, Waterloo Co., Ontario; d. 2 Jul 1878, Erbsville, Waterloo Co., Ontario.

    John m. Nancy Clemens 26 May 1840. Nancy (daughter of George Clemens and Esther Stauffer) b. 16 Jun 1821; d. 21 Oct 1861, Near Erbsville, Waterloo Co., Ontario. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 112. Harriet Ann ERB b. 28 Mar 1841; d. 29 Aug 1861.
    2. 113. Fernando ERB b. 4 Mar 1843.
    3. 114. Clarissy Novilla ERB b. 17 Mar 1845; d. 15 Oct 1861.
    4. 115. William H. ERB b. 6 Oct 1849.
    5. 116. John Nelson ERB b. 8 Jan 1852; d. 16 Jan 1862.
    6. 117. George Edward ERB b. 3 Mar 1855.
    7. 118. Margaret Agnes ERB b. 30 Oct 1858; d. 14 Mar 1864.
    8. 119. George E. Erb
    9. 120. Margaret Ann Erb

    John m. Mary 8 Mar 1863. [Group Sheet]

  26. Nancy Ann ERB (3.Samuel2, 1.John1) b. 19 May 1819, About Two Miles South-East Of Berlin, Waterloo Co., Ontario.

    Nancy m. John EMERY John d. 16 Jun 1886. [Group Sheet]

  27. Samuel L. ERB (3.Samuel2, 1.John1) b. 13 Sep 1820, About Two Miles South-East Of Berlin, Waterloo Co., Ontario; d. 27 Jun 1861.

    Samuel m. Annie KAY [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 121. Margaret Agnes ERB b. 29 Dec 1844; d. 1 Apr 1847.
    2. 122. William Oscar ERB b. 11 Sep 1846; d. 26 Sep 1847.
    3. 123. Mary Jane ERB b. 30 Sep 1848.
    4. 124. Albert Edward ERB b. 17 Apr 1852; d. 4 Sep 1880.
    5. 125. Elonzo ERB b. 8 Mar 1857.
    6. 126. Samuel ERB b. 20 Mar 1860.

  28. Margaret ERB (3.Samuel2, 1.John1) b. 11 Jul 1822, About Two Miles South-East Of Berlin, Waterloo Co., Ontario.

    Margaret m. Titus Geer Simons NEVILLE Titus b. 27 Sep 1820; d. 14 Mar 1886, New Hamburg, Waterloo Co., Ontario. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 127. Malissa Rhuhamah NEVILLE b. 13 Feb 1843; d. 10 Nov 1843.
    2. 128. William Henry NEVILLE b. 17 Aug 1844.
    3. 129. Mary Samantha NEVILLE b. 20 Jul 1846; d. 31 Dec 1892, Parkdale, York Co., Ontario.
    4. 130. John Emery NEVILLE b. 1 Jul 1848.
    5. 131. Samuel Nelson NEVILLE b. 28 Oct 1850; d. 13 Aug 1851.
    6. 132. Titus Geer Simons NEVILLE, Jr. b. 2 Jun 1852; d. 4 Sep 1852.

  29. Abraham L. ERB (3.Samuel2, 1.John1) b. 11 May 1824, About Two Miles South-East Of Berlin, Waterloo Co., Ontario.

    Abraham m. Mariah QUICKFALL [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 133. Hannah ERB

  30. Joseph L. ERB (3.Samuel2, 1.John1) b. 27 May 1826, About Two Miles South-East Of Berlin, Waterloo Co., Ontario.

    Joseph m. Mary KAY Mary d. Bef 1895. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 134. Melissa ERB
    2. 135. Ladica ERB
    3. 136. Titus E. ERB

    Joseph m. Delia SIMMONDS [Group Sheet]

  31. William L. ERB (3.Samuel2, 1.John1) b. 22 Aug 1828, About Two Miles South-East Of Berlin, Waterloo Co., Ontario.

    William m. Lydia Baumann [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 137. Melissa ERB
    2. 138. Nelson ERB
    3. 139. Mary ERB
    4. 140. Maggie ERB
    5. 141. Eliza ERB
    6. 142. Solomon Erb
    7. 143. Urias Erb
    8. 144. Mary Ann Erb
    9. 145. Adelaide Erb

  32. Nelson L. ERB (3.Samuel2, 1.John1) b. 12 Feb 1831, About Two Miles South-East Of Berlin, Waterloo Co., Ontario.

    Nelson m. Adelaide COMFORT [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 146. Ernest ERB
    2. 147. Lulu ERB
    3. 148. Roy ERB
    4. 149. Floyd ERB

  33. Jared L. ERB (3.Samuel2, 1.John1) b. 7 Jul 1833, About Two Miles South-East Of Berlin, Waterloo Co., Ontario; d. Aug 1892.

    Jared m. Mariah HARE [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 150. Alice ERB
    2. 151. Mary ERB
    3. 152. Ellen ERB
    4. 153. Edward ERB

  34. Henry L. ERB (3.Samuel2, 1.John1) b. 1 Jan 1836, About Two Miles South-East Of Berlin, Waterloo Co., Ontario.

    Henry m. Sarah SIMMONDS [Group Sheet]

  35. Levi L. ERB (3.Samuel2, 1.John1) b. 6 Jun 1838, About Two Miles South-East Of Berlin, Waterloo Co., Ontario; d. 15 Nov 1876, Wilmot Twp., Waterloo Co., Ontario.

  36. Eli Erb (5.John2, 1.John1)

  37. Mary Ann Erb (5.John2, 1.John1)

  38. Magdalena ERB (5.John2, 1.John1) b. Feb 1821; d. 3 Aug 1854.

    Magdalena m. Isaac Z. HUNSICKER Isaac b. 20 Jan 1803; d. 22 May 1870. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 154. Mary Ann HUNSICKER b. 8 Aug 1842; d. 2 Apr 1843.
    2. 155. Jacob E. Hunsicker
    3. 156. Lydia Ann HUNSICKER
    4. 157. Charlotte HUNSICKER
    5. 158. John H. HUNSICKER b. 15 Oct 1849; d. 3 Aug 1854.

  39. Joseph ERB (5.John2, 1.John1) b. 20 Jun 1824; d. 22 Oct 1870, Elmira, Waterloo Co., Ontario.

    Joseph m. Nancy DETWEILER Nancy b. 19 Dec 1827. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 159. Ephraim ERB
    2. 160. Hettie ERB
    3. 161. Mary ERB
    4. 162. Phoebe ERB
    5. 163. Catharine ERB d. Bef 1895.
    6. 164. Jacob ERB
    7. 165. William ERB
    8. 166. Joanna ERB

  40. Elias ERB (5.John2, 1.John1)

    Elias m. Phoebe OYLE [Group Sheet]

  41. Ephraim B. ERB (5.John2, 1.John1)

    Ephraim m. Jane DOBBIN [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 167. Minnie ERB

  42. Mary Ann ERB (5.John2, 1.John1)

    Mary m. Isaac RUENSTETTLER [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 168. Ephraim RUENSTETTLER
    2. 169. Rosa RUENSTETTLER
    3. 170. Elias RUENSTETTLER
    4. 171. Henry RUENSTETTLER
    5. 172. Lottie RUENSTETTLER
    6. 173. Benjamin RUENSTETTLER
    7. 174. Annie RUENSTETTLER d. Bef 1895.
    8. 175. Maggie RUENSTETTLER
    9. 176. Bella RUENSTETTLER
    10. 177. Albert RUENSTETTLER
    11. 178. Frederick RUENSTETTLER
    12. 179. Anthony RUENSTETTLER

  43. William ERB (6.Henry2, 1.John1) d. Bef 1895.

  44. Harriet ERB (6.Henry2, 1.John1) d. Bef 1895.

  45. Nancy ERB (6.Henry2, 1.John1)

    Nancy m. Isaac ANDERSON [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 180. Elizabeth ANDERSON
    2. 181. Joseph ANDERSON

  46. Abram ERB (7.Joseph2, 1.John1) b. 8 Mar 1829.

    Abram m. Margaret WALLACE [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 182. Franklin ERB d. Bef 1895.
    2. 183. Mary ERB
    3. 184. James ERB
    4. 185. Harry ERB
    5. 186. George ERB
    6. 187. Nellie ERB
    7. 188. Agnes ERB
    8. 189. Ida ERB

  47. Cyrus ERB (7.Joseph2, 1.John1) b. 1 Mar 1831.

    Cyrus m. Sarah Schwartz Sarah (daughter of Jesse Schwartz and Magdalena Bricker) b. 18 Jan 1835. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 190. Mary Ann ERB
    2. 191. Cyrus W. Erb
    3. 192. Milton ERB
    4. 193. Mary Ann Erb
    5. 194. John Henry Erb

  48. Jacob K. ERB (7.Joseph2, 1.John1) b. 13 Apr 1833.

    Jacob m. Judith Bowman Judith (daughter of Wendel Baumann and Susannah Bricker) d. Bef 1895, Preston, Waterloo Co., Ontario. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 195. Oscar ERB
    2. 196. Milton ERB

    Jacob m. Catharine HUDSON [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 197. Mary ERB
    2. 198. Howard ERB
    3. 199. Franklin ERB
    4. 200. Alice ERB
    5. 201. George ERB

  49. Hannah ERB (7.Joseph2, 1.John1) b. 9 Jan 1835; d. 30 Oct 1864, Preston, Waterloo Co., Ontario.

    Hannah m. John Hagey [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 202. Angeline Hagey b. 2 Jun 1860.
    2. 203. William Hagey
    3. 204. Jonathan Hagey
    4. 205. Julia Ann HAGEY
    5. 206. William HAGEY

  50. Magdalena ERB (7.Joseph2, 1.John1) b. 4 Jul 1837.

  51. Joseph K. ERB (7.Joseph2, 1.John1) b. 16 Jan 1840.

    Joseph m. Nancy Schwartz Nancy (daughter of Jesse Schwartz and Magdalena Bricker) b. 17 Apr 1840. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 207. Lena Erb
    2. 208. Lydia Ann ERB
    3. 209. Magdalena ERB

  52. Levi ERB (7.Joseph2, 1.John1) b. 23 Oct 1842.

    Levi m. Mary Ann HAY [Group Sheet]

  53. William ERB (7.Joseph2, 1.John1) b. 19 Jul 1845; d. 1 Oct 1846.

  54. John Henry ERB (7.Joseph2, 1.John1) b. 25 May 1848; d. 25 Sep 1849.

  55. Benjamin ERB (7.Joseph2, 1.John1) b. 24 May 1852.

    Benjamin m. Lizzie ROOS [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 210. Arthur ERB
    2. 211. Roy ERB
    3. 212. Edward ERB

  56. Magdalena Erb (7.Joseph2, 1.John1)

  57. Magdalena SALYARDS (8.Susannah2, 1.John1)

  58. John SALYARDS (8.Susannah2, 1.John1)

  59. Harriet SALYARDS (8.Susannah2, 1.John1)

  60. Abraham SALYARDS (8.Susannah2, 1.John1)

  61. William SALYARDS (8.Susannah2, 1.John1)

  62. Polly Kauffman (9.Magdalena2, 1.John1)

    Polly m. Elias B. Snyder 22 Aug 1880, Petoskey, Emmet Co., Michigan. Elias (son of David Schneider and Leah Baumann) b. 29 Mar 1828. [Group Sheet]

    Polly m. John Holm John (son of Niehls P. Holm and Anna Catharine Philips) b. 16 Feb 1821; d. 11 Nov 1873, Missouri. [Group Sheet]

  63. Solomon Kauffman (9.Magdalena2, 1.John1) b. 31 Jul 1833.

    Solomon m. Eliza Baumann Eliza (daughter of Samuel Baumann and Nancy Burkholder) b. 24 Sep 1836; d. 21 Dec 1859. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 213. Nancy Selina (Selina) Kauffman b. 1857.
    2. 214. Eliza Kauffman b. 27 May 1855; d. 24 Nov 1860.

    Solomon m. Mary Ann Groff [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 215. Albert Edward Kauffman

    Solomon m. Mary Ann Groff Mary (daughter of Andrew Groff and Annie Huber) b. 19 Nov 1836. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 216. Albert Edward Kaufman

  64. Lucy Kauffman (9.Magdalena2, 1.John1) b. 26 Feb 1830; d. 24 Sep 1877, Waterloo, Waterloo Co., Ontario.

    Lucy m. Jacob B. Eby Sep 1845. Jacob (son of Benjamin Eby and Mary (Maria) Brubacher) b. 24 Mar 1826; d. 21 Dec 1882. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 217. Franklin Eby b. 13 Jul 1846.
    2. 218. Andrew Eby b. 19 Nov 1847.
    3. 219. Amelia Eby b. 1 Sep 1849.
    4. 220. Blandina Eby b. 30 Nov 1850.
    5. 221. Magdalena Eby b. 1 Jul 1852.
    6. 222. Nancy Eby b. 13 Jul 1854; d. 19 Dec 1877, Salem, Wellington Co., Ontario.
    7. 223. Caroline Eby b. 22 Jan 1856; d. 18 Aug 1876, Waterloo, Waterloo Co., Ontario.
    8. 224. Urias Eby b. 23 Dec 1857.
    9. 225. Henry Eby b. 10 Oct 1859; d. 26 Jul 1886, Winnepeg, Manitoba.
    10. 226. Daniel Eby b. 4 Oct 1861; d. 19 May 1864.
    11. 227. Allan Eby b. 17 Mar 1863.
    12. 228. Ida Eby b. 22 Oct 1864.
    13. 229. Emma Eby b. 22 Jun 1866.
    14. 230. Albert E. Eby b. 11 Jun 1867.
    15. 231. Jacob Eby b. 2 Jun 1870; d. 2 Jun 1870.

  65. Allen Kauffman (9.Magdalena2, 1.John1)

    Allen m. Hannah Ziegler [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 232. Andrew Kaufman
    2. 233. Sarah Etta Kaufman
    3. 234. Albert Kaufman
    4. 235. Allan Kaufman
    5. 236. John Kaufman
    6. 237. Edgar Kaufman
    7. 238. Isaac Kaufman
    8. 239. Rena Kaufman
    9. 240. Katie Kaufman
    10. 241. Leslie Kaufman
    11. 242. Clayton Kaufman

  66. Urias Kauffman (9.Magdalena2, 1.John1) b. 20 Sep 1836; d. 9 Mar 1857.

  67. Nancy Kauffman (9.Magdalena2, 1.John1) b. 1838.

    Nancy m. Isaac E. Baumann 28 Dec 1858. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 243. Daughter Baumann d. 18 Apr 1859.

  68. William Kauffman (9.Magdalena2, 1.John1)

  69. Charles Kauffman (9.Magdalena2, 1.John1)

    Charles m. Anna Nichol [Group Sheet]

  70. Joseph Kauffman (9.Magdalena2, 1.John1)

  71. Magdalean Kauffman (9.Magdalena2, 1.John1) b. 28 Feb 1846; d. 9 Mar 1849.

  72. Margaret Kauffman (9.Magdalena2, 1.John1)

  73. Caroline Kauffman (9.Magdalena2, 1.John1) b. 4 Oct 1850; d. 1 Jun 1890, Near Heidelberg, Waterloo Co., Ontario.

    Caroline m. John Knarr 11 Apr 1871. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 244. William Knarr
    2. 245. Emma Knarr
    3. 246. Allen Knarr
    4. 247. John Knarr
    5. 248. Edwin Knarr
    6. 249. Herbert Knarr

  74. Margaret KAUFFMAN (9.Magdalena2, 1.John1)

  75. Nancy ERB (10.Christian2, 1.John1) b. 1 Jan 1837; d. 6 Oct 1846.

  76. Aaron B. ERB (10.Christian2, 1.John1) b. Abt 1840.

    Aaron m. Hannah GREEN [Group Sheet]


  77. Generation: 4
  78. Thomas Gingerich (11.John3, 2.Elizabeth2, 1.John1)

  79. George Gingerich (11.John3, 2.Elizabeth2, 1.John1)

  80. Jane Gingerich (11.John3, 2.Elizabeth2, 1.John1)

  81. Rosilia Gingerich (11.John3, 2.Elizabeth2, 1.John1)

  82. Moses Gingerich (12.Eli3, 2.Elizabeth2, 1.John1)

  83. Lucy Gingerich (12.Eli3, 2.Elizabeth2, 1.John1)

  84. Daughter Gingerich (12.Eli3, 2.Elizabeth2, 1.John1)

  85. Alvira Gingerich (13.Moses3, 2.Elizabeth2, 1.John1)

  86. Albert Gingerich (13.Moses3, 2.Elizabeth2, 1.John1)

  87. William Gingerich (14.Joseph3, 2.Elizabeth2, 1.John1)

  88. Magdalena Gingerich (14.Joseph3, 2.Elizabeth2, 1.John1)

  89. Charles Gingerich (14.Joseph3, 2.Elizabeth2, 1.John1)

  90. Mary Gingerich (14.Joseph3, 2.Elizabeth2, 1.John1)

    Mary m. A. W. Thompson [Group Sheet]

  91. Rosa Gingerich (14.Joseph3, 2.Elizabeth2, 1.John1)

    Rosa m. John McGregor [Group Sheet]

  92. Catharine Gingerich (14.Joseph3, 2.Elizabeth2, 1.John1)

  93. Nancy Clemens (16.Magdalena3, 2.Elizabeth2, 1.John1)

  94. Aaron Clemmer (17.Susannah3, 2.Elizabeth2, 1.John1) b. 20 Sep 1845.

    Aaron m. Catharine Froelich [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 250. Matronia Clemmer
    2. 251. Amos Clemmer
    3. 252. Susannah Clemmer
    4. 253. Salome Clemmer

  95. Mary Ann Clemmer (17.Susannah3, 2.Elizabeth2, 1.John1) b. 11 Dec 1846.

    Mary m. Amos Allison [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 254. Adam Allison
    2. 255. Wesley Allison
    3. 256. William Allison
    4. 257. James Allison
    5. 258. Elvina Allison
    6. 259. Clara Allison
    7. 260. Isabel Allison
    8. 261. John Allison

  96. Salome Clemmer (17.Susannah3, 2.Elizabeth2, 1.John1) b. 11 Jan 1853.

    Salome m. John Zinkan [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 262. Dinah Zinkan
    2. 263. Bruin Zinkan
    3. 264. Zion Zinkan

  97. Elizabeth Clemmer (17.Susannah3, 2.Elizabeth2, 1.John1) b. 9 Feb 1855; d. 31 Mar 1864.

  98. Ephraim Clemmer (17.Susannah3, 2.Elizabeth2, 1.John1) b. 27 Mar 1857.

  99. Susannah Clemmer (17.Susannah3, 2.Elizabeth2, 1.John1) b. 19 Sep 1860.

    Susannah m. Cyrus Shantz 5 Dec 1885. Cyrus (son of Joseph Shantz and Catharine Martin) b. 29 Jan 1861. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 265. Milton Shantz
    2. 266. Lucinda Shantz
    3. 267. Nelson Shantz

  100. Cyrus Clemmer (17.Susannah3, 2.Elizabeth2, 1.John1) b. 26 Dec 1862.

  101. Lucinda Clemmer (17.Susannah3, 2.Elizabeth2, 1.John1) b. 6 Jun 1867.

  102. Elizabeth Hagey (18.Nancy3, 2.Elizabeth2, 1.John1) b. 17 Nov 1843.

    Elizabeth m. Abraham L. (Abram) Weber 6 Mar 1866. Abraham (son of David B. Weber and Mary (Polly) Lyons) b. 22 Nov 1844. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 268. Malinda Weber
    2. 269. Addison Weber
    3. 270. William Weber
    4. 271. Simon Weber
    5. 272. Zelena Weber
    6. 273. Malinda Weber

  103. Mary Ann Hagey (18.Nancy3, 2.Elizabeth2, 1.John1) b. 28 Jul 1845; d. 15 Jun 1884, Chicopee, Waterloo Co., Ontario.

    Mary m. Saruch Eby Saruch (son of Joseph Eby and Magdalena Bingeman) b. 21 Jan 1849; d. 21 Mar 1883, Nottawa, Simcoe Co., Ontario. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 274. Corena Eby
    2. 275. Alvin Eby
    3. 276. Addison Eby
    4. 277. Milton Eby
    5. 278. Arianna Eby
    6. 279. Wesley Eby

  104. Sallie Hagey (18.Nancy3, 2.Elizabeth2, 1.John1) b. 7 Jul 1847; d. 27 Mar 1895, Chicopee, Waterloo Co., Ontario.

    Sallie m. Daniel L. Weber Daniel (son of Jacob Weber and Elizabeth Lehman) b. 1 Apr 1849. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 280. Allan Weber
    2. 281. Sylvester Weber
    3. 282. Nora Weber
    4. 283. Angeline Weber
    5. 284. Mary Ann Weber
    6. 285. Edna Weber
    7. 286. Collin Weber
    8. 287. George Weber
    9. 288. Alice Weber
    10. 289. Norman Weber

  105. Magdalena Hagey (18.Nancy3, 2.Elizabeth2, 1.John1) b. 25 Apr 1849.

    Magdalena m. Joseph Haug Joseph d. 1884, Nottawa, Simcoe Co., Ontario. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 290. Emanuel Haug
    2. 291. Malinda Haug
    3. 292. Sarah Ann Haug
    4. 293. Norman Haug
    5. 294. Celina Haug
    6. 295. Wesley Haug

  106. George Hagey (18.Nancy3, 2.Elizabeth2, 1.John1) b. Jun 1850.

  107. Amos Hagey (18.Nancy3, 2.Elizabeth2, 1.John1) b. 1 Jan 1852.

    Amos m. Catharine K. Busch [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 296. Annas Hagey
    2. 297. Etham Hagey

  108. Emeline Hagey (18.Nancy3, 2.Elizabeth2, 1.John1) b. 8 Feb 1854; d. 14 May 1855.

  109. Moses Hagey (18.Nancy3, 2.Elizabeth2, 1.John1) b. 3 Aug 1855.

    Moses m. Leah Heigroth [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 298. Malinda Hagey
    2. 299. Simon Hagey
    3. 300. Ella Hagey

  110. Nancy Hagey (18.Nancy3, 2.Elizabeth2, 1.John1) b. 17 Sep 1860; d. 19 Apr 1877.

  111. Elizabeth Hagey (18.Nancy3, 2.Elizabeth2, 1.John1)

  112. Sallie Hagey (18.Nancy3, 2.Elizabeth2, 1.John1)

  113. Magdalena Hagey (18.Nancy3, 2.Elizabeth2, 1.John1)

  114. George Hagey (18.Nancy3, 2.Elizabeth2, 1.John1)

  115. Harriet Ann ERB (23.John3, 3.Samuel2, 1.John1) b. 28 Mar 1841; d. 29 Aug 1861.

  116. Fernando ERB (23.John3, 3.Samuel2, 1.John1) b. 4 Mar 1843.

    Fernando m. Elizabeth SCHNARR [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 301. Matilda ERB
    2. 302. Harriet ERB
    3. 303. Emma ERB
    4. 304. Agnes ERB
    5. 305. Mary ERB
    6. 306. William Henry ERB
    7. 307. John ERB d. Bef 1895.

  117. Clarissy Novilla ERB (23.John3, 3.Samuel2, 1.John1) b. 17 Mar 1845; d. 15 Oct 1861.

  118. William H. ERB (23.John3, 3.Samuel2, 1.John1) b. 6 Oct 1849.

    William m. Emily Jane Kinzinger Emily (daughter of Joseph Kinzinger and Janet Edmison) b. 19 Jun 1850. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 308. Laura Agnes ERB
    2. 309. Arthur Edward ERB

  119. John Nelson ERB (23.John3, 3.Samuel2, 1.John1) b. 8 Jan 1852; d. 16 Jan 1862.

  120. George Edward ERB (23.John3, 3.Samuel2, 1.John1) b. 3 Mar 1855.

    George m. Eva Magdalena Eby [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 310. Daughter Erb
    2. 311. Daughter Erb
    3. 312. Flavia Novilla ERB
    4. 313. Sylvia Maude ERB

  121. Margaret Agnes ERB (23.John3, 3.Samuel2, 1.John1) b. 30 Oct 1858; d. 14 Mar 1864.

  122. George E. Erb (23.John3, 3.Samuel2, 1.John1)

  123. Margaret Ann Erb (23.John3, 3.Samuel2, 1.John1)

  124. Margaret Agnes ERB (25.Samuel3, 3.Samuel2, 1.John1) b. 29 Dec 1844; d. 1 Apr 1847.

  125. William Oscar ERB (25.Samuel3, 3.Samuel2, 1.John1) b. 11 Sep 1846; d. 26 Sep 1847.

  126. Mary Jane ERB (25.Samuel3, 3.Samuel2, 1.John1) b. 30 Sep 1848.

    Mary m. George SCOTT, B.A. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 314. Leonia Loretta SCOTT

  127. Albert Edward ERB (25.Samuel3, 3.Samuel2, 1.John1) b. 17 Apr 1852; d. 4 Sep 1880.

    Albert m. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 315. Annie ERB

  128. Elonzo ERB (25.Samuel3, 3.Samuel2, 1.John1) b. 8 Mar 1857.

    Elonzo m. Isabella G. SCOTT 6 Jun 1883. Isabella (daughter of Andrew SCOTT and Christina CLARK) b. 11 Mar 1859. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 316. Edna Mabel ERB b. 15 Mar 1885.
    2. 317. Grace Irene ERB b. 8 Oct 1890.
    3. 318. Douglas Scott ERB b. 8 Oct 1892.

  129. Samuel ERB (25.Samuel3, 3.Samuel2, 1.John1) b. 20 Mar 1860.

  130. Malissa Rhuhamah NEVILLE (26.Margaret3, 3.Samuel2, 1.John1) b. 13 Feb 1843; d. 10 Nov 1843.

  131. William Henry NEVILLE (26.Margaret3, 3.Samuel2, 1.John1) b. 17 Aug 1844.

    William m. Louisa PETTIT [Group Sheet]

  132. Mary Samantha NEVILLE (26.Margaret3, 3.Samuel2, 1.John1) b. 20 Jul 1846; d. 31 Dec 1892, Parkdale, York Co., Ontario.

    Mary m. Henry NAFE Henry d. 13 Apr 1895. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 319. William Clarence NAFE d. Bef 1895.
    2. 320. Maggie May NAFE

  133. John Emery NEVILLE (26.Margaret3, 3.Samuel2, 1.John1) b. 1 Jul 1848.

    John m. Mary Jane McDOUGAL 11 Oct 1892. [Group Sheet]

  134. Samuel Nelson NEVILLE (26.Margaret3, 3.Samuel2, 1.John1) b. 28 Oct 1850; d. 13 Aug 1851.

  135. Titus Geer Simons NEVILLE, Jr. (26.Margaret3, 3.Samuel2, 1.John1) b. 2 Jun 1852; d. 4 Sep 1852.

  136. Hannah ERB (27.Abraham3, 3.Samuel2, 1.John1)

    Hannah m. Philip HOUSE [Group Sheet]

  137. Melissa ERB (28.Joseph3, 3.Samuel2, 1.John1)

  138. Ladica ERB (28.Joseph3, 3.Samuel2, 1.John1)

  139. Titus E. ERB (28.Joseph3, 3.Samuel2, 1.John1)

  140. Melissa ERB (29.William3, 3.Samuel2, 1.John1)

    Melissa m. George Spiesman [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 321. Willie Spiesman
    2. 322. Olive Spiesman
    3. 323. Orval Spiesman
    4. 324. Harvey Spiesman

  141. Nelson ERB (29.William3, 3.Samuel2, 1.John1)

  142. Mary ERB (29.William3, 3.Samuel2, 1.John1)

  143. Maggie ERB (29.William3, 3.Samuel2, 1.John1)

  144. Eliza ERB (29.William3, 3.Samuel2, 1.John1)

  145. Solomon Erb (29.William3, 3.Samuel2, 1.John1)

    Solomon m. Frances Warner [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 325. Gertrude Erb
    2. 326. Percy Erb
    3. 327. Mabel Erb
    4. 328. Irene Erb
    5. 329. Stanley Erb
    6. 330. Ida Erb

  146. Urias Erb (29.William3, 3.Samuel2, 1.John1)

    Urias m. Louisa Lang [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 331. Erma Erb
    2. 332. Harvey Erb
    3. 333. Eddie Erb

  147. Mary Ann Erb (29.William3, 3.Samuel2, 1.John1)

    Mary m. Jacob Hesse [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 334. Pearl Hesse

  148. Adelaide Erb (29.William3, 3.Samuel2, 1.John1)

  149. Ernest ERB (30.Nelson3, 3.Samuel2, 1.John1)

  150. Lulu ERB (30.Nelson3, 3.Samuel2, 1.John1)

  151. Roy ERB (30.Nelson3, 3.Samuel2, 1.John1)

  152. Floyd ERB (30.Nelson3, 3.Samuel2, 1.John1)

  153. Alice ERB (31.Jared3, 3.Samuel2, 1.John1)

  154. Mary ERB (31.Jared3, 3.Samuel2, 1.John1)

  155. Ellen ERB (31.Jared3, 3.Samuel2, 1.John1)

  156. Edward ERB (31.Jared3, 3.Samuel2, 1.John1)

  157. Mary Ann HUNSICKER (36.Magdalena3, 5.John2, 1.John1) b. 8 Aug 1842; d. 2 Apr 1843.

  158. Jacob E. Hunsicker (36.Magdalena3, 5.John2, 1.John1)

    Jacob m. Catharine Bricker Catharine (daughter of Jacob Bricker and Mary Greenfelder) b. 29 Jun 1844. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 335. Florence Hunsicker
    2. 336. Frances Alberta Hunsicker

  159. Lydia Ann HUNSICKER (36.Magdalena3, 5.John2, 1.John1)

    Lydia m. Frederick BURKE [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 337. Lottie BURKE
    2. 338. John BURKE
    3. 339. William BURKE
    4. 340. Annie BURKE d. Bef 1895.
    5. 341. Emma Maude BURKE d. Bef 1895.
    6. 342. Henry BURKE d. Bef 1895.
    7. 343. Harold BURKE

  160. Charlotte HUNSICKER (36.Magdalena3, 5.John2, 1.John1)

    Charlotte m. Isaac C. Bowman Isaac (son of Elias B. Baumann and Maria (Polly) Clemens) b. 4 May 1843. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 344. Minnie Bowman d. Bef 1895.
    2. 345. Harvey Bowman
    3. 346. William Bowman
    4. 347. Arthur Bowman
    5. 348. Erne Bowman
    6. 349. Frederick Bowman
    7. 350. Isaac Bowman d. Bef 1895.
    8. 351. Charlotte Flossa Bowman

  161. John H. HUNSICKER (36.Magdalena3, 5.John2, 1.John1) b. 15 Oct 1849; d. 3 Aug 1854.

  162. Ephraim ERB (37.Joseph3, 5.John2, 1.John1)

  163. Hettie ERB (37.Joseph3, 5.John2, 1.John1)

  164. Mary ERB (37.Joseph3, 5.John2, 1.John1)

  165. Phoebe ERB (37.Joseph3, 5.John2, 1.John1)

  166. Catharine ERB (37.Joseph3, 5.John2, 1.John1) d. Bef 1895.

  167. Jacob ERB (37.Joseph3, 5.John2, 1.John1)

  168. William ERB (37.Joseph3, 5.John2, 1.John1)

  169. Joanna ERB (37.Joseph3, 5.John2, 1.John1)

  170. Minnie ERB (39.Ephraim3, 5.John2, 1.John1)

  171. Ephraim RUENSTETTLER (40.Mary3, 5.John2, 1.John1)

  172. Rosa RUENSTETTLER (40.Mary3, 5.John2, 1.John1)

  173. Elias RUENSTETTLER (40.Mary3, 5.John2, 1.John1)

  174. Henry RUENSTETTLER (40.Mary3, 5.John2, 1.John1)

  175. Lottie RUENSTETTLER (40.Mary3, 5.John2, 1.John1)

  176. Benjamin RUENSTETTLER (40.Mary3, 5.John2, 1.John1)

  177. Annie RUENSTETTLER (40.Mary3, 5.John2, 1.John1) d. Bef 1895.

  178. Maggie RUENSTETTLER (40.Mary3, 5.John2, 1.John1)

  179. Bella RUENSTETTLER (40.Mary3, 5.John2, 1.John1)

  180. Albert RUENSTETTLER (40.Mary3, 5.John2, 1.John1)

  181. Frederick RUENSTETTLER (40.Mary3, 5.John2, 1.John1)

  182. Anthony RUENSTETTLER (40.Mary3, 5.John2, 1.John1)

  183. Elizabeth ANDERSON (43.Nancy3, 6.Henry2, 1.John1)

  184. Joseph ANDERSON (43.Nancy3, 6.Henry2, 1.John1)

  185. Franklin ERB (44.Abram3, 7.Joseph2, 1.John1) d. Bef 1895.

  186. Mary ERB (44.Abram3, 7.Joseph2, 1.John1)

  187. James ERB (44.Abram3, 7.Joseph2, 1.John1)

  188. Harry ERB (44.Abram3, 7.Joseph2, 1.John1)

  189. George ERB (44.Abram3, 7.Joseph2, 1.John1)

  190. Nellie ERB (44.Abram3, 7.Joseph2, 1.John1)

  191. Agnes ERB (44.Abram3, 7.Joseph2, 1.John1)

  192. Ida ERB (44.Abram3, 7.Joseph2, 1.John1)

  193. Mary Ann ERB (45.Cyrus3, 7.Joseph2, 1.John1)

  194. Cyrus W. Erb (45.Cyrus3, 7.Joseph2, 1.John1)

  195. Milton ERB (45.Cyrus3, 7.Joseph2, 1.John1)

  196. Mary Ann Erb (45.Cyrus3, 7.Joseph2, 1.John1)

  197. John Henry Erb (45.Cyrus3, 7.Joseph2, 1.John1)

  198. Oscar ERB (46.Jacob3, 7.Joseph2, 1.John1)

  199. Milton ERB (46.Jacob3, 7.Joseph2, 1.John1)

  200. Mary ERB (46.Jacob3, 7.Joseph2, 1.John1)

  201. Howard ERB (46.Jacob3, 7.Joseph2, 1.John1)

  202. Franklin ERB (46.Jacob3, 7.Joseph2, 1.John1)

  203. Alice ERB (46.Jacob3, 7.Joseph2, 1.John1)

  204. George ERB (46.Jacob3, 7.Joseph2, 1.John1)

  205. Angeline Hagey (47.Hannah3, 7.Joseph2, 1.John1) b. 2 Jun 1860.

    Angeline m. Daniel Wenger 14 Sep 1880. Daniel (son of Jonas Wenger and Anna Weber) b. 18 Apr 1860, Near St. Jacobs, Waterloo Co., Ontario. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 352. Edward Wenger b. 16 Nov 1881.
    2. 353. Adeline Wenger b. 10 May 1883.
    3. 354. Magdalena Wenger b. 6 May 1885.
    4. 355. Lillie Wenger b. 19 Oct 1886.

  206. William Hagey (47.Hannah3, 7.Joseph2, 1.John1)

  207. Jonathan Hagey (47.Hannah3, 7.Joseph2, 1.John1)

  208. Julia Ann HAGEY (47.Hannah3, 7.Joseph2, 1.John1)

  209. William HAGEY (47.Hannah3, 7.Joseph2, 1.John1)

  210. Lena Erb (49.Joseph3, 7.Joseph2, 1.John1)

  211. Lydia Ann ERB (49.Joseph3, 7.Joseph2, 1.John1)

  212. Magdalena ERB (49.Joseph3, 7.Joseph2, 1.John1)

  213. Arthur ERB (53.Benjamin3, 7.Joseph2, 1.John1)

  214. Roy ERB (53.Benjamin3, 7.Joseph2, 1.John1)

  215. Edward ERB (53.Benjamin3, 7.Joseph2, 1.John1)

  216. Nancy Selina (Selina) Kauffman (61.Solomon3, 9.Magdalena2, 1.John1) b. 1857.

    Nancy m. Noah U. Bowman Noah (son of Joseph Bowman and Leah Unger) b. 5 May 1859. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 356. Angus Bowman
    2. 357. Cemanthia Bowman
    3. 358. Lloyd Bowman
    4. 359. Melvin Bowman
    5. 360. Elizabeth (Lizzie) Bowman
    6. 361. Celina Bowman

  217. Eliza Kauffman (61.Solomon3, 9.Magdalena2, 1.John1) b. 27 May 1855; d. 24 Nov 1860.

  218. Albert Edward Kauffman (61.Solomon3, 9.Magdalena2, 1.John1)

  219. Albert Edward Kaufman (61.Solomon3, 9.Magdalena2, 1.John1)

  220. Franklin Eby (62.Lucy3, 9.Magdalena2, 1.John1) b. 13 Jul 1846.

    Franklin m. Huldah Butler [Group Sheet]

  221. Andrew Eby (62.Lucy3, 9.Magdalena2, 1.John1) b. 19 Nov 1847.

    Andrew m. Magdalena Soeder [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 362. Oscar S. Eby
    2. 363. Herbert A. Eby

  222. Amelia Eby (62.Lucy3, 9.Magdalena2, 1.John1) b. 1 Sep 1849.

    Amelia m. Hugh Street [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 364. Lucy Amelia Street
    2. 365. Charles Franklin Street
    3. 366. Mary Beatrice Street
    4. 367. Nancy Eby Street
    5. 368. Hugh Russell Street

  223. Blandina Eby (62.Lucy3, 9.Magdalena2, 1.John1) b. 30 Nov 1850.

    Blandina m. William Brydon [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 369. Andrew Eby Brydon
    2. 370. Charles William Brydon
    3. 371. Ida May Brydon
    4. 372. Emma Maud Brydon
    5. 373. Walter Henry Brydon
    6. 374. Allan Alexander Brydon
    7. 375. James LLoyd Brydon

  224. Magdalena Eby (62.Lucy3, 9.Magdalena2, 1.John1) b. 1 Jul 1852.

    Magdalena m. Charles Findlay [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 376. Jacob B. Findlay
    2. 377. Agnus Leuce Findlay
    3. 378. James Lloyd Findlay
    4. 379. Charles Stanley Findlay
    5. 380. Ella Caroline Findlay
    6. 381. Urias Irwin Findlay

  225. Nancy Eby (62.Lucy3, 9.Magdalena2, 1.John1) b. 13 Jul 1854; d. 19 Dec 1877, Salem, Wellington Co., Ontario.

  226. Caroline Eby (62.Lucy3, 9.Magdalena2, 1.John1) b. 22 Jan 1856; d. 18 Aug 1876, Waterloo, Waterloo Co., Ontario.

  227. Urias Eby (62.Lucy3, 9.Magdalena2, 1.John1) b. 23 Dec 1857.

  228. Henry Eby (62.Lucy3, 9.Magdalena2, 1.John1) b. 10 Oct 1859; d. 26 Jul 1886, Winnepeg, Manitoba.

  229. Daniel Eby (62.Lucy3, 9.Magdalena2, 1.John1) b. 4 Oct 1861; d. 19 May 1864.

  230. Allan Eby (62.Lucy3, 9.Magdalena2, 1.John1) b. 17 Mar 1863.

  231. Ida Eby (62.Lucy3, 9.Magdalena2, 1.John1) b. 22 Oct 1864.

    Ida m. George Steed [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 382. Ivah Steed

  232. Emma Eby (62.Lucy3, 9.Magdalena2, 1.John1) b. 22 Jun 1866.

    Emma m. Albert Ziegler [Group Sheet]

  233. Albert E. Eby (62.Lucy3, 9.Magdalena2, 1.John1) b. 11 Jun 1867.

  234. Jacob Eby (62.Lucy3, 9.Magdalena2, 1.John1) b. 2 Jun 1870; d. 2 Jun 1870.

  235. Andrew Kaufman (63.Allen3, 9.Magdalena2, 1.John1)

  236. Sarah Etta Kaufman (63.Allen3, 9.Magdalena2, 1.John1)

  237. Albert Kaufman (63.Allen3, 9.Magdalena2, 1.John1)

  238. Allan Kaufman (63.Allen3, 9.Magdalena2, 1.John1)

  239. John Kaufman (63.Allen3, 9.Magdalena2, 1.John1)

  240. Edgar Kaufman (63.Allen3, 9.Magdalena2, 1.John1)

  241. Isaac Kaufman (63.Allen3, 9.Magdalena2, 1.John1)

  242. Rena Kaufman (63.Allen3, 9.Magdalena2, 1.John1)

  243. Katie Kaufman (63.Allen3, 9.Magdalena2, 1.John1)

  244. Leslie Kaufman (63.Allen3, 9.Magdalena2, 1.John1)

  245. Clayton Kaufman (63.Allen3, 9.Magdalena2, 1.John1)

  246. Daughter Baumann (65.Nancy3, 9.Magdalena2, 1.John1) d. 18 Apr 1859.

  247. William Knarr (71.Caroline3, 9.Magdalena2, 1.John1)

  248. Emma Knarr (71.Caroline3, 9.Magdalena2, 1.John1)

  249. Allen Knarr (71.Caroline3, 9.Magdalena2, 1.John1)

  250. John Knarr (71.Caroline3, 9.Magdalena2, 1.John1)

  251. Edwin Knarr (71.Caroline3, 9.Magdalena2, 1.John1)

  252. Herbert Knarr (71.Caroline3, 9.Magdalena2, 1.John1)


  253. Generation: 5
  254. Matronia Clemmer (91.Aaron4, 17.Susannah3, 2.Elizabeth2, 1.John1)

  255. Amos Clemmer (91.Aaron4, 17.Susannah3, 2.Elizabeth2, 1.John1)

  256. Susannah Clemmer (91.Aaron4, 17.Susannah3, 2.Elizabeth2, 1.John1)

  257. Salome Clemmer (91.Aaron4, 17.Susannah3, 2.Elizabeth2, 1.John1)

  258. Adam Allison (92.Mary4, 17.Susannah3, 2.Elizabeth2, 1.John1)

  259. Wesley Allison (92.Mary4, 17.Susannah3, 2.Elizabeth2, 1.John1)

  260. William Allison (92.Mary4, 17.Susannah3, 2.Elizabeth2, 1.John1)

  261. James Allison (92.Mary4, 17.Susannah3, 2.Elizabeth2, 1.John1)

  262. Elvina Allison (92.Mary4, 17.Susannah3, 2.Elizabeth2, 1.John1)

  263. Clara Allison (92.Mary4, 17.Susannah3, 2.Elizabeth2, 1.John1)

  264. Isabel Allison (92.Mary4, 17.Susannah3, 2.Elizabeth2, 1.John1)

  265. John Allison (92.Mary4, 17.Susannah3, 2.Elizabeth2, 1.John1)

  266. Dinah Zinkan (93.Salome4, 17.Susannah3, 2.Elizabeth2, 1.John1)

  267. Bruin Zinkan (93.Salome4, 17.Susannah3, 2.Elizabeth2, 1.John1)

  268. Zion Zinkan (93.Salome4, 17.Susannah3, 2.Elizabeth2, 1.John1)

  269. Milton Shantz (96.Susannah4, 17.Susannah3, 2.Elizabeth2, 1.John1)

  270. Lucinda Shantz (96.Susannah4, 17.Susannah3, 2.Elizabeth2, 1.John1)

  271. Nelson Shantz (96.Susannah4, 17.Susannah3, 2.Elizabeth2, 1.John1)

  272. Malinda Weber (99.Elizabeth4, 18.Nancy3, 2.Elizabeth2, 1.John1)

  273. Addison Weber (99.Elizabeth4, 18.Nancy3, 2.Elizabeth2, 1.John1)

  274. William Weber (99.Elizabeth4, 18.Nancy3, 2.Elizabeth2, 1.John1)

  275. Simon Weber (99.Elizabeth4, 18.Nancy3, 2.Elizabeth2, 1.John1)

  276. Zelena Weber (99.Elizabeth4, 18.Nancy3, 2.Elizabeth2, 1.John1)

  277. Malinda Weber (99.Elizabeth4, 18.Nancy3, 2.Elizabeth2, 1.John1)

  278. Corena Eby (100.Mary4, 18.Nancy3, 2.Elizabeth2, 1.John1)

  279. Alvin Eby (100.Mary4, 18.Nancy3, 2.Elizabeth2, 1.John1)

  280. Addison Eby (100.Mary4, 18.Nancy3, 2.Elizabeth2, 1.John1)

  281. Milton Eby (100.Mary4, 18.Nancy3, 2.Elizabeth2, 1.John1)

  282. Arianna Eby (100.Mary4, 18.Nancy3, 2.Elizabeth2, 1.John1)

  283. Wesley Eby (100.Mary4, 18.Nancy3, 2.Elizabeth2, 1.John1)

  284. Allan Weber (101.Sallie4, 18.Nancy3, 2.Elizabeth2, 1.John1)

  285. Sylvester Weber (101.Sallie4, 18.Nancy3, 2.Elizabeth2, 1.John1)

  286. Nora Weber (101.Sallie4, 18.Nancy3, 2.Elizabeth2, 1.John1)

  287. Angeline Weber (101.Sallie4, 18.Nancy3, 2.Elizabeth2, 1.John1)

  288. Mary Ann Weber (101.Sallie4, 18.Nancy3, 2.Elizabeth2, 1.John1)

  289. Edna Weber (101.Sallie4, 18.Nancy3, 2.Elizabeth2, 1.John1)

  290. Collin Weber (101.Sallie4, 18.Nancy3, 2.Elizabeth2, 1.John1)

  291. George Weber (101.Sallie4, 18.Nancy3, 2.Elizabeth2, 1.John1)

  292. Alice Weber (101.Sallie4, 18.Nancy3, 2.Elizabeth2, 1.John1)

  293. Norman Weber (101.Sallie4, 18.Nancy3, 2.Elizabeth2, 1.John1)

  294. Emanuel Haug (102.Magdalena4, 18.Nancy3, 2.Elizabeth2, 1.John1)

  295. Malinda Haug (102.Magdalena4, 18.Nancy3, 2.Elizabeth2, 1.John1)

  296. Sarah Ann Haug (102.Magdalena4, 18.Nancy3, 2.Elizabeth2, 1.John1)

  297. Norman Haug (102.Magdalena4, 18.Nancy3, 2.Elizabeth2, 1.John1)

  298. Celina Haug (102.Magdalena4, 18.Nancy3, 2.Elizabeth2, 1.John1)

  299. Wesley Haug (102.Magdalena4, 18.Nancy3, 2.Elizabeth2, 1.John1)

  300. Annas Hagey (104.Amos4, 18.Nancy3, 2.Elizabeth2, 1.John1)

  301. Etham Hagey (104.Amos4, 18.Nancy3, 2.Elizabeth2, 1.John1)

  302. Malinda Hagey (106.Moses4, 18.Nancy3, 2.Elizabeth2, 1.John1)

  303. Simon Hagey (106.Moses4, 18.Nancy3, 2.Elizabeth2, 1.John1)

  304. Ella Hagey (106.Moses4, 18.Nancy3, 2.Elizabeth2, 1.John1)

  305. Matilda ERB (113.Fernando4, 23.John3, 3.Samuel2, 1.John1)

  306. Harriet ERB (113.Fernando4, 23.John3, 3.Samuel2, 1.John1)

  307. Emma ERB (113.Fernando4, 23.John3, 3.Samuel2, 1.John1)

  308. Agnes ERB (113.Fernando4, 23.John3, 3.Samuel2, 1.John1)

  309. Mary ERB (113.Fernando4, 23.John3, 3.Samuel2, 1.John1)

  310. William Henry ERB (113.Fernando4, 23.John3, 3.Samuel2, 1.John1)

  311. John ERB (113.Fernando4, 23.John3, 3.Samuel2, 1.John1) d. Bef 1895.

  312. Laura Agnes ERB (115.William4, 23.John3, 3.Samuel2, 1.John1)

  313. Arthur Edward ERB (115.William4, 23.John3, 3.Samuel2, 1.John1)

  314. Daughter Erb (117.George4, 23.John3, 3.Samuel2, 1.John1)

  315. Daughter Erb (117.George4, 23.John3, 3.Samuel2, 1.John1)

  316. Flavia Novilla ERB (117.George4, 23.John3, 3.Samuel2, 1.John1)

  317. Sylvia Maude ERB (117.George4, 23.John3, 3.Samuel2, 1.John1)

  318. Leonia Loretta SCOTT (123.Mary4, 25.Samuel3, 3.Samuel2, 1.John1)

  319. Annie ERB (124.Albert4, 25.Samuel3, 3.Samuel2, 1.John1)

  320. Edna Mabel ERB (125.Elonzo4, 25.Samuel3, 3.Samuel2, 1.John1) b. 15 Mar 1885.

  321. Grace Irene ERB (125.Elonzo4, 25.Samuel3, 3.Samuel2, 1.John1) b. 8 Oct 1890.

  322. Douglas Scott ERB (125.Elonzo4, 25.Samuel3, 3.Samuel2, 1.John1) b. 8 Oct 1892.

  323. William Clarence NAFE (129.Mary4, 26.Margaret3, 3.Samuel2, 1.John1) d. Bef 1895.

  324. Maggie May NAFE (129.Mary4, 26.Margaret3, 3.Samuel2, 1.John1)

    Maggie m. Herbert WESTWOOD [Group Sheet]

  325. Willie Spiesman (137.Melissa4, 29.William3, 3.Samuel2, 1.John1)

  326. Olive Spiesman (137.Melissa4, 29.William3, 3.Samuel2, 1.John1)

  327. Orval Spiesman (137.Melissa4, 29.William3, 3.Samuel2, 1.John1)

  328. Harvey Spiesman (137.Melissa4, 29.William3, 3.Samuel2, 1.John1)

  329. Gertrude Erb (142.Solomon4, 29.William3, 3.Samuel2, 1.John1)

  330. Percy Erb (142.Solomon4, 29.William3, 3.Samuel2, 1.John1)

  331. Mabel Erb (142.Solomon4, 29.William3, 3.Samuel2, 1.John1)

  332. Irene Erb (142.Solomon4, 29.William3, 3.Samuel2, 1.John1)

  333. Stanley Erb (142.Solomon4, 29.William3, 3.Samuel2, 1.John1)

  334. Ida Erb (142.Solomon4, 29.William3, 3.Samuel2, 1.John1)

  335. Erma Erb (143.Urias4, 29.William3, 3.Samuel2, 1.John1)

  336. Harvey Erb (143.Urias4, 29.William3, 3.Samuel2, 1.John1)

  337. Eddie Erb (143.Urias4, 29.William3, 3.Samuel2, 1.John1)

  338. Pearl Hesse (144.Mary4, 29.William3, 3.Samuel2, 1.John1)

  339. Florence Hunsicker (155.Jacob4, 36.Magdalena3, 5.John2, 1.John1)

  340. Frances Alberta Hunsicker (155.Jacob4, 36.Magdalena3, 5.John2, 1.John1)

    Frances m. John Frederick Booth [Group Sheet]

  341. Lottie BURKE (156.Lydia4, 36.Magdalena3, 5.John2, 1.John1)

  342. John BURKE (156.Lydia4, 36.Magdalena3, 5.John2, 1.John1)

  343. William BURKE (156.Lydia4, 36.Magdalena3, 5.John2, 1.John1)

  344. Annie BURKE (156.Lydia4, 36.Magdalena3, 5.John2, 1.John1) d. Bef 1895.

  345. Emma Maude BURKE (156.Lydia4, 36.Magdalena3, 5.John2, 1.John1) d. Bef 1895.

  346. Henry BURKE (156.Lydia4, 36.Magdalena3, 5.John2, 1.John1) d. Bef 1895.

  347. Harold BURKE (156.Lydia4, 36.Magdalena3, 5.John2, 1.John1)

  348. Minnie Bowman (157.Charlotte4, 36.Magdalena3, 5.John2, 1.John1) d. Bef 1895.

  349. Harvey Bowman (157.Charlotte4, 36.Magdalena3, 5.John2, 1.John1)

  350. William Bowman (157.Charlotte4, 36.Magdalena3, 5.John2, 1.John1)

  351. Arthur Bowman (157.Charlotte4, 36.Magdalena3, 5.John2, 1.John1)

  352. Erne Bowman (157.Charlotte4, 36.Magdalena3, 5.John2, 1.John1)

  353. Frederick Bowman (157.Charlotte4, 36.Magdalena3, 5.John2, 1.John1)

  354. Isaac Bowman (157.Charlotte4, 36.Magdalena3, 5.John2, 1.John1) d. Bef 1895.

  355. Charlotte Flossa Bowman (157.Charlotte4, 36.Magdalena3, 5.John2, 1.John1)

  356. Edward Wenger (202.Angeline4, 47.Hannah3, 7.Joseph2, 1.John1) b. 16 Nov 1881.

  357. Adeline Wenger (202.Angeline4, 47.Hannah3, 7.Joseph2, 1.John1) b. 10 May 1883.

  358. Magdalena Wenger (202.Angeline4, 47.Hannah3, 7.Joseph2, 1.John1) b. 6 May 1885.

  359. Lillie Wenger (202.Angeline4, 47.Hannah3, 7.Joseph2, 1.John1) b. 19 Oct 1886.

  360. Angus Bowman (213.Nancy4, 61.Solomon3, 9.Magdalena2, 1.John1)

  361. Cemanthia Bowman (213.Nancy4, 61.Solomon3, 9.Magdalena2, 1.John1)

  362. Lloyd Bowman (213.Nancy4, 61.Solomon3, 9.Magdalena2, 1.John1)

  363. Melvin Bowman (213.Nancy4, 61.Solomon3, 9.Magdalena2, 1.John1)

  364. Elizabeth (Lizzie) Bowman (213.Nancy4, 61.Solomon3, 9.Magdalena2, 1.John1)

  365. Celina Bowman (213.Nancy4, 61.Solomon3, 9.Magdalena2, 1.John1)

  366. Oscar S. Eby (218.Andrew4, 62.Lucy3, 9.Magdalena2, 1.John1)

  367. Herbert A. Eby (218.Andrew4, 62.Lucy3, 9.Magdalena2, 1.John1)

  368. Lucy Amelia Street (219.Amelia4, 62.Lucy3, 9.Magdalena2, 1.John1)

  369. Charles Franklin Street (219.Amelia4, 62.Lucy3, 9.Magdalena2, 1.John1)

  370. Mary Beatrice Street (219.Amelia4, 62.Lucy3, 9.Magdalena2, 1.John1)

  371. Nancy Eby Street (219.Amelia4, 62.Lucy3, 9.Magdalena2, 1.John1)

  372. Hugh Russell Street (219.Amelia4, 62.Lucy3, 9.Magdalena2, 1.John1)

  373. Andrew Eby Brydon (220.Blandina4, 62.Lucy3, 9.Magdalena2, 1.John1)

  374. Charles William Brydon (220.Blandina4, 62.Lucy3, 9.Magdalena2, 1.John1)

  375. Ida May Brydon (220.Blandina4, 62.Lucy3, 9.Magdalena2, 1.John1)

  376. Emma Maud Brydon (220.Blandina4, 62.Lucy3, 9.Magdalena2, 1.John1)

  377. Walter Henry Brydon (220.Blandina4, 62.Lucy3, 9.Magdalena2, 1.John1)

  378. Allan Alexander Brydon (220.Blandina4, 62.Lucy3, 9.Magdalena2, 1.John1)

  379. James LLoyd Brydon (220.Blandina4, 62.Lucy3, 9.Magdalena2, 1.John1)

  380. Jacob B. Findlay (221.Magdalena4, 62.Lucy3, 9.Magdalena2, 1.John1)

  381. Agnus Leuce Findlay (221.Magdalena4, 62.Lucy3, 9.Magdalena2, 1.John1)

  382. James Lloyd Findlay (221.Magdalena4, 62.Lucy3, 9.Magdalena2, 1.John1)

  383. Charles Stanley Findlay (221.Magdalena4, 62.Lucy3, 9.Magdalena2, 1.John1)

  384. Ella Caroline Findlay (221.Magdalena4, 62.Lucy3, 9.Magdalena2, 1.John1)

  385. Urias Irwin Findlay (221.Magdalena4, 62.Lucy3, 9.Magdalena2, 1.John1)

  386. Ivah Steed (228.Ida4, 62.Lucy3, 9.Magdalena2, 1.John1)


Home  Search Names  Search Objects  Individual  Pedigree  Descendancy  Relationship  Timeline  Help
©Region of Waterloo LogoRegion of Waterloo Fraktur design based on Family Register by Jacob Shoemacher in Joseph Schneider Bible, 1821.