Skip Over Header and Navigation Bars to Page Content
From Pennsylvania to Waterloo - A Biographical History of Waterloo Township

Advanced
Person Search


Jacob Kolb

Home  Search Names  Search Objects  Individual  Pedigree  Descendancy  Relationship  Timeline  Help
Standard Format  Register Format
(Maximum of 8 generations displayed at one time.)
    Generation: 1
  1. Jacob Kolb b. 17 Apr 1781; d. 3 Jan 1869.

    Jacob m. Catharine Clemens 1803. Catharine (daughter of Abraham Clemens and Mary Steiner) b. 21 May 1782; d. 25 Jan 1869, Near Breslau, Waterloo Co., Ontario. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 2. Mary Kolb b. 4 Aug 1804, Near Skippack, Montgomery Co., Pennsylvania.
    2. 3. Abraham Kolb b. 13 Jun 1806; d. 14 Apr 1874.
    3. 4. Tobias Kolb b. 11 Aug 1810; d. 11 Apr 1894.
    4. 5. Henry Kolb b. 15 Apr 1820; d. 6 Jun 1830.
    5. 6. Hannah Kolb b. 25 Sep 1818; d. 10 Apr 1870, Breslau, Waterloo Co., Ontario.
    6. 7. Lydia Kolb b. 13 May 1814; d. 9 Nov 1862, Port Elgin, Bruce Co., Ontario.


  2. Generation: 2
  3. Mary Kolb (1.Jacob1) b. 4 Aug 1804, Near Skippack, Montgomery Co., Pennsylvania.

    Mary m. Joseph ERB 11 Dec 1827. Joseph (son of John ERB and Magdalena SCHRANTZ) b. 30 Mar 1800, , Lancaster Co., Pennsylvania; d. 15 Oct 1885. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 8. Abram ERB b. 8 Mar 1829.
    2. 9. Cyrus ERB b. 1 Mar 1831.
    3. 10. Jacob K. ERB b. 13 Apr 1833.
    4. 11. Hannah ERB b. 9 Jan 1835; d. 30 Oct 1864, Preston, Waterloo Co., Ontario.
    5. 12. Magdalena ERB b. 4 Jul 1837.
    6. 13. Joseph K. ERB b. 16 Jan 1840.
    7. 14. Levi ERB b. 23 Oct 1842.
    8. 15. William ERB b. 19 Jul 1845; d. 1 Oct 1846.
    9. 16. John Henry ERB b. 25 May 1848; d. 25 Sep 1849.
    10. 17. Benjamin ERB b. 24 May 1852.
    11. 18. Magdalena Erb

  4. Abraham Kolb (1.Jacob1) b. 13 Jun 1806; d. 14 Apr 1874.

    Abraham m. Elizabeth (Eliza) Ziegler 3 Nov 1829. Elizabeth (daughter of Dillman Ziegler and Catherine Schwartz) b. 15 Dec 1811; d. 5 Jan 1896. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 19. Jacob Z. Kolb b. 12 Apr 1832.
    2. 20. Catharine Kolb b. 23 Sep 1834.
    3. 21. Menno S. Kolb b. 13 Jan 1839.
    4. 22. Anna (Nancy) Kolb b. 10 Oct 1841.
    5. 23. Dilman Kolb b. 15 Oct 1844.
    6. 24. Mary Ann Kolb b. 22 Mar 1848.

  5. Tobias Kolb (1.Jacob1) b. 11 Aug 1810; d. 11 Apr 1894.

    Tobias m. Magdalena Bechtel Magdalena (daughter of Jacob Bechtel and Elizabeth Gabel) b. 2 Apr 1815; d. 11 Sep 1866. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 25. Elizabeth Kolb b. 15 Aug 1834; d. 11 Apr 1885, Waterloo Township, Waterloo Co., Ontario.
    2. 26. Catharine Kolb
    3. 27. Henry B. Kolb b. 25 Mar 1838; d. 31 Dec 1862.
    4. 28. Joseph B. Kolb b. 30 Aug 1839.
    5. 29. Lydia Kolb b. 19 Feb 1842; d. 22 May 1873.
    6. 30. Isaac Kolb b. 1 Jun 1844.
    7. 31. Hannah Kolb b. 27 Apr 1848.
    8. 32. Elias Kolb b. 20 Jul 1854.

  6. Henry Kolb (1.Jacob1) b. 15 Apr 1820; d. 6 Jun 1830.

  7. Hannah Kolb (1.Jacob1) b. 25 Sep 1818; d. 10 Apr 1870, Breslau, Waterloo Co., Ontario.

    Hannah m. David Bricker 12 Sep 1837. David (son of John Bricker and Nancy Anna Erb) b. 30 Mar 1814, Blair, Waterloo Co.. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 33. Henry Bricker b. 12 Nov 1838.
    2. 34. Menno Bricker b. 2 Jan 1841.
    3. 35. David Bricker b. 6 Jul 1843; d. 30 Jul 1847.
    4. 36. Levi Bricker b. 20 Feb 1846; d. 9 Aug 1847.
    5. 37. Ephraim Bricker b. 22 Jul 1848.
    6. 38. Lydia Bricker b. 17 Apr 1851.
    7. 39. Joseph Bricker b. 12 Sep 1852.
    8. 40. Mary Ann Bricker b. 6 Nov 1854.
    9. 41. Aaron Bricker b. 12 Jul 1857.
    10. 42. Magdalena Bricker b. 20 Mar 1859.

  8. Lydia Kolb (1.Jacob1) b. 13 May 1814; d. 9 Nov 1862, Port Elgin, Bruce Co., Ontario.

    Lydia m. Benjamin Shantz Benjamin (son of Christian Shantz and Hannah Paul) b. 21 Sep 1811; d. 9 Nov 1868, , Dallas County, Missouri. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 43. Josiah K. Shantz b. 5 Dec 1834.
    2. 44. Catharine Shantz b. 17 May 1836.
    3. 45. Hannah Shantz b. 1 Apr 1838; d. 2 Aug 1841.
    4. 46. Christian Shantz b. 20 Jan 1840.
    5. 47. Tobias K. Shantz b. 10 Apr 1842.
    6. 48. Abraham K. Shantz b. 20 Sep 1844.
    7. 49. Benjamin K. Shantz b. 5 Dec 1846.
    8. 50. Menno K. Shantz b. 31 Jan 1849; d. 6 Jul 1888.
    9. 51. Lydia K. Shantz b. 17 Aug 1851.
    10. 52. Sarah K. Shantz b. 1 Apr 1854; d. 10 Apr 1878, Bloomingdale, Waterloo Co., Ontario.
    11. 53. Enoch K. Shantz b. 7 Oct 1856; d. 25 May 1888.


  9. Generation: 3
  10. Abram ERB (2.Mary2, 1.Jacob1) b. 8 Mar 1829.

    Abram m. Margaret WALLACE [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 54. Franklin ERB d. Bef 1895.
    2. 55. Mary ERB
    3. 56. James ERB
    4. 57. Harry ERB
    5. 58. George ERB
    6. 59. Nellie ERB
    7. 60. Agnes ERB
    8. 61. Ida ERB

  11. Cyrus ERB (2.Mary2, 1.Jacob1) b. 1 Mar 1831.

    Cyrus m. Sarah Schwartz Sarah (daughter of Jesse Schwartz and Magdalena Bricker) b. 18 Jan 1835. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 62. Mary Ann ERB
    2. 63. Cyrus W. Erb
    3. 64. Milton ERB
    4. 65. Mary Ann Erb
    5. 66. John Henry Erb

  12. Jacob K. ERB (2.Mary2, 1.Jacob1) b. 13 Apr 1833.

    Jacob m. Judith Bowman Judith (daughter of Wendel Baumann and Susannah Bricker) d. Bef 1895, Preston, Waterloo Co., Ontario. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 67. Oscar ERB
    2. 68. Milton ERB

    Jacob m. Catharine HUDSON [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 69. Mary ERB
    2. 70. Howard ERB
    3. 71. Franklin ERB
    4. 72. Alice ERB
    5. 73. George ERB

  13. Hannah ERB (2.Mary2, 1.Jacob1) b. 9 Jan 1835; d. 30 Oct 1864, Preston, Waterloo Co., Ontario.

    Hannah m. John Hagey [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 74. Angeline Hagey b. 2 Jun 1860.
    2. 75. William Hagey
    3. 76. Jonathan Hagey
    4. 77. Julia Ann HAGEY
    5. 78. William HAGEY

  14. Magdalena ERB (2.Mary2, 1.Jacob1) b. 4 Jul 1837.

  15. Joseph K. ERB (2.Mary2, 1.Jacob1) b. 16 Jan 1840.

    Joseph m. Nancy Schwartz Nancy (daughter of Jesse Schwartz and Magdalena Bricker) b. 17 Apr 1840. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 79. Lena Erb
    2. 80. Lydia Ann ERB
    3. 81. Magdalena ERB

  16. Levi ERB (2.Mary2, 1.Jacob1) b. 23 Oct 1842.

    Levi m. Mary Ann HAY [Group Sheet]

  17. William ERB (2.Mary2, 1.Jacob1) b. 19 Jul 1845; d. 1 Oct 1846.

  18. John Henry ERB (2.Mary2, 1.Jacob1) b. 25 May 1848; d. 25 Sep 1849.

  19. Benjamin ERB (2.Mary2, 1.Jacob1) b. 24 May 1852.

    Benjamin m. Lizzie ROOS [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 82. Arthur ERB
    2. 83. Roy ERB
    3. 84. Edward ERB

  20. Magdalena Erb (2.Mary2, 1.Jacob1)

  21. Jacob Z. Kolb (3.Abraham2, 1.Jacob1) b. 12 Apr 1832.

    Jacob m. Maria Bowman 5 Jul 1857. Maria (daughter of Elias B. Baumann and Maria (Polly) Clemens) b. 8 Dec 1839. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 85. Polly Kolb b. 28 Mar 1867; d. 18 May 1871.
    2. 86. Simon Kolb b. 4 Oct 1869; d. 8 May 1871.
    3. 87. Leah B. Kolb b. 25 Jul 1860.
    4. 88. Abraham B. (Abram) Kolb b. 10 Nov 1862.
    5. 89. Elias B. Kolb b. 3 Mar 1865.
    6. 90. Aaron C. Kolb b. 7 Dec 1871.
    7. 91. Titus L. Kolb b. 7 Nov 1874.

  22. Catharine Kolb (3.Abraham2, 1.Jacob1) b. 23 Sep 1834.

    Catharine m. Jacob C. Bowman Jacob (son of Elias B. Baumann and Maria (Polly) Clemens) b. 9 Jul 1832; d. 4 Mar 1872. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 92. Albert Bowman
    2. 93. Abraham Bowman d. Bef 1895.
    3. 94. Angeline Bowman d. Bef 1895.
    4. 95. Nancy Bowman
    5. 96. Lizzie Bowman
    6. 97. Moses Bowman
    7. 98. Elias Bowman
    8. 99. Maria Bowman
    9. 100. Allen Bowman
    10. 101. Rodney Bowman
    11. 102. Miriam Bowman d. Bef 1895.

  23. Menno S. Kolb (3.Abraham2, 1.Jacob1) b. 13 Jan 1839.

    Menno m. Sarah Jacobs 5 Apr 1863. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 103. Eliza Kolb
    2. 104. Annie Kolb
    3. 105. Lydia Kolb
    4. 106. Chester Kolb
    5. 107. Menno J. Kolb
    6. 108. Maggie Kolb
    7. 109. Amanda Kolb
    8. 110. Charles Kolb

  24. Anna (Nancy) Kolb (3.Abraham2, 1.Jacob1) b. 10 Oct 1841.

    Anna m. Josiah K. Shantz Josiah (son of Benjamin Shantz and Lydia Kolb) b. 5 Dec 1834. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 111. Eliza Shantz
    2. 112. Benjamin F. Shantz
    3. 113. Abraham Shantz
    4. 114. Elo Shantz
    5. 115. Loreno Shantz

  25. Dilman Kolb (3.Abraham2, 1.Jacob1) b. 15 Oct 1844.

    Dilman m. Hannah Moyer Hannah (daughter of William Moyer and Mary ERB) b. 31 May 1846. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 116. Ida Kolb
    2. 117. Mary Alberta (Alberta) Kolb
    3. 118. Alice Kolb
    4. 119. William Ammon Kolb
    5. 120. Ada Kolb
    6. 121. Ida Kolb
    7. 122. Ammon Kolb
    8. 123. Ada Kolb

  26. Mary Ann Kolb (3.Abraham2, 1.Jacob1) b. 22 Mar 1848.

    Mary m. Abram H. Jacobs 25 Dec 1872. Abram b. 16 May 1850; d. 27 Oct 1879. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 124. Oscar Jacobs b. 5 May 1874.
    2. 125. Wellington Jacobs b. 16 Mar 1876.
    3. 126. Dora Jacobs b. 19 Jun 1878.

    Mary m. John G. Hoffman 14 Nov 1882. John (son of Henry Hoffman and Mary Graeb) b. 3 Aug 1850, Near Bloomingdale, Waterloo Co., Ontario. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 127. Ervine May Hoffman b. 12 May 1885.
    2. 128. Ada Almeda Hoffman b. 26 Mar 1887.
    3. 129. Ada Almeda Hoffman

  27. Elizabeth Kolb (4.Tobias2, 1.Jacob1) b. 15 Aug 1834; d. 11 Apr 1885, Waterloo Township, Waterloo Co., Ontario.

    Elizabeth m. Noah Weber 4 Apr 1858. Noah (son of David B. Weber and Mary (Polly) Lyons) b. 24 Sep 1835. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 130. Manasseh Weber b. 1 Jan 1859; d. 15 Apr 1893.
    2. 131. Hannah Weber b. 28 Dec 1859.
    3. 132. Amanda Weber b. 20 Dec 1860.
    4. 133. Menno Weber b. 16 Apr 1862; d. 22 Jul 1864.
    5. 134. Magdalena Weber b. 12 Oct 1864.
    6. 135. Mariah Weber b. 28 Jun 1866.
    7. 136. Ephraim K. Weber b. 15 Apr 1868.
    8. 137. Lucinda Weber b. 18 Sep 1871.
    9. 138. Bertha Weber b. 15 Aug 1878.

  28. Catharine Kolb (4.Tobias2, 1.Jacob1)

    Catharine m. Thomas Murphy 19 Jun 1855. Thomas b. Abt 1835. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 139. Magdalena Catherine Murphy b. 27 Dec 1867.
    2. 140. Henry Murphy
    3. 141. Mary Ann Murphy
    4. 142. John Murphy
    5. 143. Lydia Ann Murphy
    6. 144. Julia Ann Murphy
    7. 145. Catharine Murphy

  29. Henry B. Kolb (4.Tobias2, 1.Jacob1) b. 25 Mar 1838; d. 31 Dec 1862.

  30. Joseph B. Kolb (4.Tobias2, 1.Jacob1) b. 30 Aug 1839.

    Joseph m. Nancy Stauffer 16 Oct 1866. Nancy (daughter of Jacob G. Stauffer and Elizabeth Mosser) b. 10 Jan 1843. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 146. Elsie Kolb
    2. 147. Lucinda Kolb
    3. 148. Ervine Kolb
    4. 149. Alice Kolb
    5. 150. Oliver Kolb
    6. 151. Ervine Kolb

  31. Lydia Kolb (4.Tobias2, 1.Jacob1) b. 19 Feb 1842; d. 22 May 1873.

    Lydia m. Henry Otterbein 6 May 1862. Henry d. 1 Feb 1883, Berlin, Waterloo Co., Ontario. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 152. Magdalena Otterbein
    2. 153. Noah Otterbein
    3. 154. Ellen Otterbein
    4. 155. Levi Otterbein
    5. 156. Amanda Otterbein
    6. 157. Lizzie Otterbein

  32. Isaac Kolb (4.Tobias2, 1.Jacob1) b. 1 Jun 1844.

    Isaac m. Rebecca Detweiler [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 158. Benjamin Kolb
    2. 159. Magdalena Kolb

  33. Hannah Kolb (4.Tobias2, 1.Jacob1) b. 27 Apr 1848.

    Hannah m. William Stengel 21 Oct 1877. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 160. Bertena Stengel
    2. 161. Minerva Stengel
    3. 162. Emma Stengel

  34. Elias Kolb (4.Tobias2, 1.Jacob1) b. 20 Jul 1854.

    Elias m. Rebecca Zant 30 Dec 1877. Rebecca b. 27 Jun 1856. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 163. John Henry Kolb
    2. 164. Josiah Kolb
    3. 165. Arthur Kolb
    4. 166. Annie Kolb
    5. 167. Catharine May Kolb
    6. 168. William Hugh Kolb

  35. Henry Bricker (6.Hannah2, 1.Jacob1) b. 12 Nov 1838.

    Henry m. Agnes Lamb [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 169. Elnetta Bricker
    2. 170. Saraetta Bricker
    3. 171. Madora Bricker
    4. 172. Henry Bricker
    5. 173. Albert Bricker

  36. Menno Bricker (6.Hannah2, 1.Jacob1) b. 2 Jan 1841.

    Menno m. Lydia Hagey Lydia (daughter of Henry Hagey and Sallie Schwartz) b. 6 Oct 1847. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 174. Sarah Elma Bricker
    2. 175. Ida Bricker
    3. 176. Hannah Bricker
    4. 177. Harry Bricker
    5. 178. Lionel Bricker
    6. 179. Hannah Bricker

  37. David Bricker (6.Hannah2, 1.Jacob1) b. 6 Jul 1843; d. 30 Jul 1847.

  38. Levi Bricker (6.Hannah2, 1.Jacob1) b. 20 Feb 1846; d. 9 Aug 1847.

  39. Ephraim Bricker (6.Hannah2, 1.Jacob1) b. 22 Jul 1848.

    Ephraim m. Rosa Cook [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 180. Laura Bricker
    2. 181. Geneva Bricker
    3. 182. Lorne Bricker
    4. 183. Gordon Bricker
    5. 184. Gertrude Bricker

  40. Lydia Bricker (6.Hannah2, 1.Jacob1) b. 17 Apr 1851.

    Lydia m. Menno S. Shantz 12 Apr 1876. Menno (son of Moses Shantz and Susannah Snider) b. 11 Oct 1852. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 185. Abner Shantz
    2. 186. Ada Shantz
    3. 187. Pearly Shantz
    4. 188. Melvin Shantz

  41. Joseph Bricker (6.Hannah2, 1.Jacob1) b. 12 Sep 1852.

    Joseph m. Annie Gowdy 7 Jan 1880. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 189. Alvin C. Bricker
    2. 190. Arthur K. Bricker
    3. 191. Edward G. Bricker
    4. 192. Calvin D. Bricker
    5. 193. Joseph S. Bricker
    6. 194. Irwin C. Bricker

  42. Mary Ann Bricker (6.Hannah2, 1.Jacob1) b. 6 Nov 1854.

    Mary m. Benjamin U. Clemens Benjamin (son of Wendel Clemens and Catherine Unger) b. 19 May 1848. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 195. Eri Charlotte Irene Clemens

  43. Aaron Bricker (6.Hannah2, 1.Jacob1) b. 12 Jul 1857.

    Aaron m. Mary Ann Erb [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 196. Mabel Bricker
    2. 197. Hodie Bricker

  44. Magdalena Bricker (6.Hannah2, 1.Jacob1) b. 20 Mar 1859.

    Magdalena m. Levi Moyer 25 Sep 1878. Levi (son of Abraham Moyer and Barbara Shantz) b. 25 Jun 1856; d. 21 Oct 1880, Breslau, Waterloo Co., Ontario. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 198. Dalton B. Moyer b. 29 Jun 1879.
    2. 199. Myria B. Moyer b. 19 May 1880.
    3. 200. Myria Moyer

  45. Josiah K. Shantz (7.Lydia2, 1.Jacob1) b. 5 Dec 1834.

    Josiah m. Anna (Nancy) Kolb Anna (daughter of Abraham Kolb and Elizabeth (Eliza) Ziegler) b. 10 Oct 1841. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 201. Eliza Shantz
    2. 202. Benjamin F. Shantz
    3. 203. Abraham Shantz
    4. 204. Elo Shantz
    5. 205. Loreno Shantz

  46. Catharine Shantz (7.Lydia2, 1.Jacob1) b. 17 May 1836.

    Catharine m. Solomon Eby Solomon (son of Martin Eby and Catherine Weber) b. 15 May 1834. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 206. Lydia Eby
    2. 207. Hannah Eby
    3. 208. Lovina Eby
    4. 209. Priscilla Eby
    5. 210. Jeremiah Eby
    6. 211. Josiah Eby
    7. 212. Magdelena (Maggie) Eby d. 19 Jun 1888.
    8. 213. Fannie Eby
    9. 214. Sarah Ann Eby
    10. 215. Franklin Eby
    11. 216. Nellie Eby
    12. 217. Ida Eby

  47. Hannah Shantz (7.Lydia2, 1.Jacob1) b. 1 Apr 1838; d. 2 Aug 1841.

  48. Christian Shantz (7.Lydia2, 1.Jacob1) b. 20 Jan 1840.

    Christian m. Mary Hutchinson [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 218. James Shantz
    2. 219. Josiah Shantz
    3. 220. Christian Shantz
    4. 221. Benjamin Shantz
    5. 222. Jacob Shantz
    6. 223. John Shantz
    7. 224. Susan Shantz
    8. 225. Lydia Shantz
    9. 226. William Shantz
    10. 227. George Shantz
    11. 228. Walter Shantz

  49. Tobias K. Shantz (7.Lydia2, 1.Jacob1) b. 10 Apr 1842.

    Tobias m. Mary Moyer 6 Aug 1863. Mary (daughter of Abraham Moyer and Mary Nash) b. 1 Jul 1840. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 229. Orpheus M. Shantz b. 24 May 1864.
    2. 230. Etta Shantz
    3. 231. Sophia Emma Shantz b. 4 May 1869.
    4. 232. Franklin Shantz
    5. 233. Arthur Benjamin Shantz b. 22 Nov 1876.
    6. 234. Florence Annie Catherine Shantz b. 28 Dec 1879.
    7. 235. Herbert Cecil Palmer Shantz b. 3 May 1883.
    8. 236. Lydia Mary Etta Shantz b. 9 Oct 1866.
    9. 237. Austin Tobias Shantz b. 5 Oct 1871.

  50. Abraham K. Shantz (7.Lydia2, 1.Jacob1) b. 20 Sep 1844.

    Abraham m. Mary Ankony [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 238. Homer Roy Shantz
    2. 239. Luella Jane Shantz

  51. Benjamin K. Shantz (7.Lydia2, 1.Jacob1) b. 5 Dec 1846.

    Benjamin m. Mary Eby Mary (daughter of Jacob E. Eby and Anna Baumann) b. 10 May 1852. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 240. Oscar Shantz
    2. 241. Martha Shantz
    3. 242. Franklin Shantz
    4. 243. Noah Shantz
    5. 244. Herbert Shantz
    6. 245. Luella Shantz
    7. 246. Allan Shantz
    8. 247. Edna Shantz

  52. Menno K. Shantz (7.Lydia2, 1.Jacob1) b. 31 Jan 1849; d. 6 Jul 1888.

  53. Lydia K. Shantz (7.Lydia2, 1.Jacob1) b. 17 Aug 1851.

    Lydia m. Amos W. Snyder 15 Feb 1874. Amos (son of Moses B. Snyder and Elizabeth Wismer) b. 16 Apr 1849. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 248. Urban Snyder b. 24 Mar 1875.
    2. 249. Lizzie Snyder b. 2 Jun 1877.
    3. 250. Alvin Snyder b. 27 Feb 1879.

  54. Sarah K. Shantz (7.Lydia2, 1.Jacob1) b. 1 Apr 1854; d. 10 Apr 1878, Bloomingdale, Waterloo Co., Ontario.

    Sarah m. Henry W. Snyder Henry (son of Moses B. Snyder and Elizabeth Wismer) b. 11 Feb 1851. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 251. Elah Snyder b. 3 May 1876.

  55. Enoch K. Shantz (7.Lydia2, 1.Jacob1) b. 7 Oct 1856; d. 25 May 1888.


  56. Generation: 4
  57. Franklin ERB (8.Abram3, 2.Mary2, 1.Jacob1) d. Bef 1895.

  58. Mary ERB (8.Abram3, 2.Mary2, 1.Jacob1)

  59. James ERB (8.Abram3, 2.Mary2, 1.Jacob1)

  60. Harry ERB (8.Abram3, 2.Mary2, 1.Jacob1)

  61. George ERB (8.Abram3, 2.Mary2, 1.Jacob1)

  62. Nellie ERB (8.Abram3, 2.Mary2, 1.Jacob1)

  63. Agnes ERB (8.Abram3, 2.Mary2, 1.Jacob1)

  64. Ida ERB (8.Abram3, 2.Mary2, 1.Jacob1)

  65. Mary Ann ERB (9.Cyrus3, 2.Mary2, 1.Jacob1)

  66. Cyrus W. Erb (9.Cyrus3, 2.Mary2, 1.Jacob1)

  67. Milton ERB (9.Cyrus3, 2.Mary2, 1.Jacob1)

  68. Mary Ann Erb (9.Cyrus3, 2.Mary2, 1.Jacob1)

  69. John Henry Erb (9.Cyrus3, 2.Mary2, 1.Jacob1)

  70. Oscar ERB (10.Jacob3, 2.Mary2, 1.Jacob1)

  71. Milton ERB (10.Jacob3, 2.Mary2, 1.Jacob1)

  72. Mary ERB (10.Jacob3, 2.Mary2, 1.Jacob1)

  73. Howard ERB (10.Jacob3, 2.Mary2, 1.Jacob1)

  74. Franklin ERB (10.Jacob3, 2.Mary2, 1.Jacob1)

  75. Alice ERB (10.Jacob3, 2.Mary2, 1.Jacob1)

  76. George ERB (10.Jacob3, 2.Mary2, 1.Jacob1)

  77. Angeline Hagey (11.Hannah3, 2.Mary2, 1.Jacob1) b. 2 Jun 1860.

    Angeline m. Daniel Wenger 14 Sep 1880. Daniel (son of Jonas Wenger and Anna Weber) b. 18 Apr 1860, Near St. Jacobs, Waterloo Co., Ontario. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 252. Edward Wenger b. 16 Nov 1881.
    2. 253. Adeline Wenger b. 10 May 1883.
    3. 254. Magdalena Wenger b. 6 May 1885.
    4. 255. Lillie Wenger b. 19 Oct 1886.

  78. William Hagey (11.Hannah3, 2.Mary2, 1.Jacob1)

  79. Jonathan Hagey (11.Hannah3, 2.Mary2, 1.Jacob1)

  80. Julia Ann HAGEY (11.Hannah3, 2.Mary2, 1.Jacob1)

  81. William HAGEY (11.Hannah3, 2.Mary2, 1.Jacob1)

  82. Lena Erb (13.Joseph3, 2.Mary2, 1.Jacob1)

  83. Lydia Ann ERB (13.Joseph3, 2.Mary2, 1.Jacob1)

  84. Magdalena ERB (13.Joseph3, 2.Mary2, 1.Jacob1)

  85. Arthur ERB (17.Benjamin3, 2.Mary2, 1.Jacob1)

  86. Roy ERB (17.Benjamin3, 2.Mary2, 1.Jacob1)

  87. Edward ERB (17.Benjamin3, 2.Mary2, 1.Jacob1)

  88. Polly Kolb (19.Jacob3, 3.Abraham2, 1.Jacob1) b. 28 Mar 1867; d. 18 May 1871.

  89. Simon Kolb (19.Jacob3, 3.Abraham2, 1.Jacob1) b. 4 Oct 1869; d. 8 May 1871.

  90. Leah B. Kolb (19.Jacob3, 3.Abraham2, 1.Jacob1) b. 25 Jul 1860.

    Leah m. Moses B. Betzner Moses (son of Jacob B. Betzner and Maria Bretz) b. 21 Jul 1855. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 256. Laona Betzner
    2. 257. Herbert Vernon Betzner
    3. 258. Willie Betzner
    4. 259. Sylba Leona Betzner
    5. 260. William Betzner

  91. Abraham B. (Abram) Kolb (19.Jacob3, 3.Abraham2, 1.Jacob1) b. 10 Nov 1862.

    Abraham m. Phoebe Funk [Group Sheet]

  92. Elias B. Kolb (19.Jacob3, 3.Abraham2, 1.Jacob1) b. 3 Mar 1865.

    Elias m. Lucinda Betzner Lucinda (daughter of Moses Betzner and Veronica Brubacher) b. 5 Sep 1865. [Group Sheet]

  93. Aaron C. Kolb (19.Jacob3, 3.Abraham2, 1.Jacob1) b. 7 Dec 1871.

  94. Titus L. Kolb (19.Jacob3, 3.Abraham2, 1.Jacob1) b. 7 Nov 1874.

  95. Albert Bowman (20.Catharine3, 3.Abraham2, 1.Jacob1)

  96. Abraham Bowman (20.Catharine3, 3.Abraham2, 1.Jacob1) d. Bef 1895.

  97. Angeline Bowman (20.Catharine3, 3.Abraham2, 1.Jacob1) d. Bef 1895.

  98. Nancy Bowman (20.Catharine3, 3.Abraham2, 1.Jacob1)

  99. Lizzie Bowman (20.Catharine3, 3.Abraham2, 1.Jacob1)

  100. Moses Bowman (20.Catharine3, 3.Abraham2, 1.Jacob1)

  101. Elias Bowman (20.Catharine3, 3.Abraham2, 1.Jacob1)

  102. Maria Bowman (20.Catharine3, 3.Abraham2, 1.Jacob1)

  103. Allen Bowman (20.Catharine3, 3.Abraham2, 1.Jacob1)

  104. Rodney Bowman (20.Catharine3, 3.Abraham2, 1.Jacob1)

  105. Miriam Bowman (20.Catharine3, 3.Abraham2, 1.Jacob1) d. Bef 1895.

  106. Eliza Kolb (21.Menno3, 3.Abraham2, 1.Jacob1)

    Eliza m. Edward Knipfel [Group Sheet]

  107. Annie Kolb (21.Menno3, 3.Abraham2, 1.Jacob1)

    Annie m. William Seebert [Group Sheet]

  108. Lydia Kolb (21.Menno3, 3.Abraham2, 1.Jacob1)

  109. Chester Kolb (21.Menno3, 3.Abraham2, 1.Jacob1)

  110. Menno J. Kolb (21.Menno3, 3.Abraham2, 1.Jacob1)

  111. Maggie Kolb (21.Menno3, 3.Abraham2, 1.Jacob1)

  112. Amanda Kolb (21.Menno3, 3.Abraham2, 1.Jacob1)

  113. Charles Kolb (21.Menno3, 3.Abraham2, 1.Jacob1)

  114. Eliza Shantz (22.Anna3, 3.Abraham2, 1.Jacob1)

  115. Benjamin F. Shantz (22.Anna3, 3.Abraham2, 1.Jacob1)

    Benjamin m. Mary Moyer [Group Sheet]

  116. Abraham Shantz (22.Anna3, 3.Abraham2, 1.Jacob1)

    Abraham m. Emma Hallman [Group Sheet]

  117. Elo Shantz (22.Anna3, 3.Abraham2, 1.Jacob1)

    Elo m. Malinda Snyder Malinda (daughter of Joseph B. Snyder and Naomi Shoemaker) b. 8 Aug 1875. [Group Sheet]

  118. Loreno Shantz (22.Anna3, 3.Abraham2, 1.Jacob1)

  119. Ida Kolb (23.Dilman3, 3.Abraham2, 1.Jacob1)

  120. Mary Alberta (Alberta) Kolb (23.Dilman3, 3.Abraham2, 1.Jacob1)

    Mary m. Simon P. Bowman 4 Dec 1889. Simon (son of Samuel S. Bowman and Elizabeth Ploch) b. 26 Sep 1865. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 261. Gordon Bowman
    2. 262. Elvera Maude Bowman
    3. 263. Hazel Evaline Bowman

  121. Alice Kolb (23.Dilman3, 3.Abraham2, 1.Jacob1)

  122. William Ammon Kolb (23.Dilman3, 3.Abraham2, 1.Jacob1)

  123. Ada Kolb (23.Dilman3, 3.Abraham2, 1.Jacob1)

  124. Ida Kolb (23.Dilman3, 3.Abraham2, 1.Jacob1)

  125. Ammon Kolb (23.Dilman3, 3.Abraham2, 1.Jacob1)

  126. Ada Kolb (23.Dilman3, 3.Abraham2, 1.Jacob1)

  127. Oscar Jacobs (24.Mary3, 3.Abraham2, 1.Jacob1) b. 5 May 1874.

  128. Wellington Jacobs (24.Mary3, 3.Abraham2, 1.Jacob1) b. 16 Mar 1876.

  129. Dora Jacobs (24.Mary3, 3.Abraham2, 1.Jacob1) b. 19 Jun 1878.

  130. Ervine May Hoffman (24.Mary3, 3.Abraham2, 1.Jacob1) b. 12 May 1885.

  131. Ada Almeda Hoffman (24.Mary3, 3.Abraham2, 1.Jacob1) b. 26 Mar 1887.

  132. Ada Almeda Hoffman (24.Mary3, 3.Abraham2, 1.Jacob1)

  133. Manasseh Weber (25.Elizabeth3, 4.Tobias2, 1.Jacob1) b. 1 Jan 1859; d. 15 Apr 1893.

    Manasseh m. Lydia Gabel [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 264. Isabella Weber
    2. 265. Lovina Weber
    3. 266. Noah Weber
    4. 267. Gordon Weber
    5. 268. Magdalena Weber

  134. Hannah Weber (25.Elizabeth3, 4.Tobias2, 1.Jacob1) b. 28 Dec 1859.

    Hannah m. Samuel Brado [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 269. Vietta Brado

  135. Amanda Weber (25.Elizabeth3, 4.Tobias2, 1.Jacob1) b. 20 Dec 1860.

    Amanda m. Frederick Krampin [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 270. Elsie Krampin
    2. 271. Lillie Krampin
    3. 272. Minerva Krampin
    4. 273. Ermina Krampin
    5. 274. Hannah Krampin
    6. 275. Vietta Krampin
    7. 276. Emma Krampin

  136. Menno Weber (25.Elizabeth3, 4.Tobias2, 1.Jacob1) b. 16 Apr 1862; d. 22 Jul 1864.

  137. Magdalena Weber (25.Elizabeth3, 4.Tobias2, 1.Jacob1) b. 12 Oct 1864.

    Magdalena m. George Ament [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 277. Herbert Ament
    2. 278. Allan Ament
    3. 279. Noah Ament
    4. 280. Edgar Ament
    5. 281. Oscar Ament
    6. 282. Son Ament

  138. Mariah Weber (25.Elizabeth3, 4.Tobias2, 1.Jacob1) b. 28 Jun 1866.

    Mariah m. Edward Doepel [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 283. Edgar Doepel
    2. 284. John Doepel
    3. 285. Ada Doepel
    4. 286. Violet Doepel

  139. Ephraim K. Weber (25.Elizabeth3, 4.Tobias2, 1.Jacob1) b. 15 Apr 1868.

    Ephraim m. Elizabeth (Lizzie) Bergey Elizabeth (daughter of Abraham Bergey and Susannah Bretz) b. 3 Dec 1868. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 287. Laomi Weber
    2. 288. Oscar Weber

  140. Lucinda Weber (25.Elizabeth3, 4.Tobias2, 1.Jacob1) b. 18 Sep 1871.

  141. Bertha Weber (25.Elizabeth3, 4.Tobias2, 1.Jacob1) b. 15 Aug 1878.

  142. Magdalena Catherine Murphy (26.Catharine3, 4.Tobias2, 1.Jacob1) b. 27 Dec 1867.

    Magdalena m. Samuel K. Brubacher 26 Jun 1868. Samuel (son of Jacob S. Brubacher and Magdalena Shelley) b. 26 Oct 1860, , Juniata Co., Pennsylvania. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 289. Aaron Brubacher
    2. 290. Annie Brubacher
    3. 291. Lizzie Brubacher
    4. 292. Amos Brubacher
    5. 293. Ida Brubacher
    6. 294. Lovina Brubacher

  143. Henry Murphy (26.Catharine3, 4.Tobias2, 1.Jacob1)

  144. Mary Ann Murphy (26.Catharine3, 4.Tobias2, 1.Jacob1)

  145. John Murphy (26.Catharine3, 4.Tobias2, 1.Jacob1)

  146. Lydia Ann Murphy (26.Catharine3, 4.Tobias2, 1.Jacob1)

  147. Julia Ann Murphy (26.Catharine3, 4.Tobias2, 1.Jacob1)

  148. Catharine Murphy (26.Catharine3, 4.Tobias2, 1.Jacob1)

  149. Elsie Kolb (28.Joseph3, 4.Tobias2, 1.Jacob1)

  150. Lucinda Kolb (28.Joseph3, 4.Tobias2, 1.Jacob1)

  151. Ervine Kolb (28.Joseph3, 4.Tobias2, 1.Jacob1)

  152. Alice Kolb (28.Joseph3, 4.Tobias2, 1.Jacob1)

  153. Oliver Kolb (28.Joseph3, 4.Tobias2, 1.Jacob1)

    Oliver m. Mary Ann Montgomery [Group Sheet]

  154. Ervine Kolb (28.Joseph3, 4.Tobias2, 1.Jacob1)

  155. Magdalena Otterbein (29.Lydia3, 4.Tobias2, 1.Jacob1)

  156. Noah Otterbein (29.Lydia3, 4.Tobias2, 1.Jacob1)

  157. Ellen Otterbein (29.Lydia3, 4.Tobias2, 1.Jacob1)

  158. Levi Otterbein (29.Lydia3, 4.Tobias2, 1.Jacob1)

  159. Amanda Otterbein (29.Lydia3, 4.Tobias2, 1.Jacob1)

  160. Lizzie Otterbein (29.Lydia3, 4.Tobias2, 1.Jacob1)

  161. Benjamin Kolb (30.Isaac3, 4.Tobias2, 1.Jacob1)

  162. Magdalena Kolb (30.Isaac3, 4.Tobias2, 1.Jacob1)

  163. Bertena Stengel (31.Hannah3, 4.Tobias2, 1.Jacob1)

  164. Minerva Stengel (31.Hannah3, 4.Tobias2, 1.Jacob1)

  165. Emma Stengel (31.Hannah3, 4.Tobias2, 1.Jacob1)

  166. John Henry Kolb (32.Elias3, 4.Tobias2, 1.Jacob1)

  167. Josiah Kolb (32.Elias3, 4.Tobias2, 1.Jacob1)

  168. Arthur Kolb (32.Elias3, 4.Tobias2, 1.Jacob1)

  169. Annie Kolb (32.Elias3, 4.Tobias2, 1.Jacob1)

  170. Catharine May Kolb (32.Elias3, 4.Tobias2, 1.Jacob1)

  171. William Hugh Kolb (32.Elias3, 4.Tobias2, 1.Jacob1)

  172. Elnetta Bricker (33.Henry3, 6.Hannah2, 1.Jacob1)

  173. Saraetta Bricker (33.Henry3, 6.Hannah2, 1.Jacob1)

  174. Madora Bricker (33.Henry3, 6.Hannah2, 1.Jacob1)

  175. Henry Bricker (33.Henry3, 6.Hannah2, 1.Jacob1)

  176. Albert Bricker (33.Henry3, 6.Hannah2, 1.Jacob1)

  177. Sarah Elma Bricker (34.Menno3, 6.Hannah2, 1.Jacob1)

  178. Ida Bricker (34.Menno3, 6.Hannah2, 1.Jacob1)

  179. Hannah Bricker (34.Menno3, 6.Hannah2, 1.Jacob1)

  180. Harry Bricker (34.Menno3, 6.Hannah2, 1.Jacob1)

  181. Lionel Bricker (34.Menno3, 6.Hannah2, 1.Jacob1)

  182. Hannah Bricker (34.Menno3, 6.Hannah2, 1.Jacob1)

  183. Laura Bricker (37.Ephraim3, 6.Hannah2, 1.Jacob1)

  184. Geneva Bricker (37.Ephraim3, 6.Hannah2, 1.Jacob1)

  185. Lorne Bricker (37.Ephraim3, 6.Hannah2, 1.Jacob1)

  186. Gordon Bricker (37.Ephraim3, 6.Hannah2, 1.Jacob1)

  187. Gertrude Bricker (37.Ephraim3, 6.Hannah2, 1.Jacob1)

  188. Abner Shantz (38.Lydia3, 6.Hannah2, 1.Jacob1)

  189. Ada Shantz (38.Lydia3, 6.Hannah2, 1.Jacob1)

  190. Pearly Shantz (38.Lydia3, 6.Hannah2, 1.Jacob1)

  191. Melvin Shantz (38.Lydia3, 6.Hannah2, 1.Jacob1)

  192. Alvin C. Bricker (39.Joseph3, 6.Hannah2, 1.Jacob1)

  193. Arthur K. Bricker (39.Joseph3, 6.Hannah2, 1.Jacob1)

  194. Edward G. Bricker (39.Joseph3, 6.Hannah2, 1.Jacob1)

  195. Calvin D. Bricker (39.Joseph3, 6.Hannah2, 1.Jacob1)

  196. Joseph S. Bricker (39.Joseph3, 6.Hannah2, 1.Jacob1)

  197. Irwin C. Bricker (39.Joseph3, 6.Hannah2, 1.Jacob1)

  198. Eri Charlotte Irene Clemens (40.Mary3, 6.Hannah2, 1.Jacob1)

  199. Mabel Bricker (41.Aaron3, 6.Hannah2, 1.Jacob1)

  200. Hodie Bricker (41.Aaron3, 6.Hannah2, 1.Jacob1)

  201. Dalton B. Moyer (42.Magdalena3, 6.Hannah2, 1.Jacob1) b. 29 Jun 1879.

  202. Myria B. Moyer (42.Magdalena3, 6.Hannah2, 1.Jacob1) b. 19 May 1880.

  203. Myria Moyer (42.Magdalena3, 6.Hannah2, 1.Jacob1)

  204. Eliza Shantz (43.Josiah3, 7.Lydia2, 1.Jacob1)

  205. Benjamin F. Shantz (43.Josiah3, 7.Lydia2, 1.Jacob1)

    Benjamin m. Mary Moyer [Group Sheet]

  206. Abraham Shantz (43.Josiah3, 7.Lydia2, 1.Jacob1)

    Abraham m. Emma Hallman [Group Sheet]

  207. Elo Shantz (43.Josiah3, 7.Lydia2, 1.Jacob1)

    Elo m. Malinda Snyder Malinda (daughter of Joseph B. Snyder and Naomi Shoemaker) b. 8 Aug 1875. [Group Sheet]

  208. Loreno Shantz (43.Josiah3, 7.Lydia2, 1.Jacob1)

  209. Lydia Eby (44.Catharine3, 7.Lydia2, 1.Jacob1)

  210. Hannah Eby (44.Catharine3, 7.Lydia2, 1.Jacob1)

  211. Lovina Eby (44.Catharine3, 7.Lydia2, 1.Jacob1)

  212. Priscilla Eby (44.Catharine3, 7.Lydia2, 1.Jacob1)

  213. Jeremiah Eby (44.Catharine3, 7.Lydia2, 1.Jacob1)

  214. Josiah Eby (44.Catharine3, 7.Lydia2, 1.Jacob1)

  215. Magdelena (Maggie) Eby (44.Catharine3, 7.Lydia2, 1.Jacob1) d. 19 Jun 1888.

    Magdelena m. Simeon Hallman Simeon (son of Wendell Hallman and Nancy Schlichter) b. 20 Feb 1865. [Group Sheet]

  216. Fannie Eby (44.Catharine3, 7.Lydia2, 1.Jacob1)

  217. Sarah Ann Eby (44.Catharine3, 7.Lydia2, 1.Jacob1)

  218. Franklin Eby (44.Catharine3, 7.Lydia2, 1.Jacob1)

  219. Nellie Eby (44.Catharine3, 7.Lydia2, 1.Jacob1)

  220. Ida Eby (44.Catharine3, 7.Lydia2, 1.Jacob1)

  221. James Shantz (46.Christian3, 7.Lydia2, 1.Jacob1)

  222. Josiah Shantz (46.Christian3, 7.Lydia2, 1.Jacob1)

  223. Christian Shantz (46.Christian3, 7.Lydia2, 1.Jacob1)

  224. Benjamin Shantz (46.Christian3, 7.Lydia2, 1.Jacob1)

  225. Jacob Shantz (46.Christian3, 7.Lydia2, 1.Jacob1)

  226. John Shantz (46.Christian3, 7.Lydia2, 1.Jacob1)

  227. Susan Shantz (46.Christian3, 7.Lydia2, 1.Jacob1)

  228. Lydia Shantz (46.Christian3, 7.Lydia2, 1.Jacob1)

  229. William Shantz (46.Christian3, 7.Lydia2, 1.Jacob1)

  230. George Shantz (46.Christian3, 7.Lydia2, 1.Jacob1)

  231. Walter Shantz (46.Christian3, 7.Lydia2, 1.Jacob1)

  232. Orpheus M. Shantz (47.Tobias3, 7.Lydia2, 1.Jacob1) b. 24 May 1864.

    Orpheus m. Cornelia Flagler 30 Jan 1889. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 295. Ruth Shantz b. 30 Sep 1892, Morton Park, Illinois.

  233. Etta Shantz (47.Tobias3, 7.Lydia2, 1.Jacob1)

  234. Sophia Emma Shantz (47.Tobias3, 7.Lydia2, 1.Jacob1) b. 4 May 1869.

  235. Franklin Shantz (47.Tobias3, 7.Lydia2, 1.Jacob1)

  236. Arthur Benjamin Shantz (47.Tobias3, 7.Lydia2, 1.Jacob1) b. 22 Nov 1876.

  237. Florence Annie Catherine Shantz (47.Tobias3, 7.Lydia2, 1.Jacob1) b. 28 Dec 1879.

  238. Herbert Cecil Palmer Shantz (47.Tobias3, 7.Lydia2, 1.Jacob1) b. 3 May 1883.

  239. Lydia Mary Etta Shantz (47.Tobias3, 7.Lydia2, 1.Jacob1) b. 9 Oct 1866.

  240. Austin Tobias Shantz (47.Tobias3, 7.Lydia2, 1.Jacob1) b. 5 Oct 1871.

  241. Homer Roy Shantz (48.Abraham3, 7.Lydia2, 1.Jacob1)

  242. Luella Jane Shantz (48.Abraham3, 7.Lydia2, 1.Jacob1)

  243. Oscar Shantz (49.Benjamin3, 7.Lydia2, 1.Jacob1)

  244. Martha Shantz (49.Benjamin3, 7.Lydia2, 1.Jacob1)

  245. Franklin Shantz (49.Benjamin3, 7.Lydia2, 1.Jacob1)

  246. Noah Shantz (49.Benjamin3, 7.Lydia2, 1.Jacob1)

  247. Herbert Shantz (49.Benjamin3, 7.Lydia2, 1.Jacob1)

  248. Luella Shantz (49.Benjamin3, 7.Lydia2, 1.Jacob1)

  249. Allan Shantz (49.Benjamin3, 7.Lydia2, 1.Jacob1)

  250. Edna Shantz (49.Benjamin3, 7.Lydia2, 1.Jacob1)

  251. Urban Snyder (51.Lydia3, 7.Lydia2, 1.Jacob1) b. 24 Mar 1875.

  252. Lizzie Snyder (51.Lydia3, 7.Lydia2, 1.Jacob1) b. 2 Jun 1877.

  253. Alvin Snyder (51.Lydia3, 7.Lydia2, 1.Jacob1) b. 27 Feb 1879.

  254. Elah Snyder (52.Sarah3, 7.Lydia2, 1.Jacob1) b. 3 May 1876.


  255. Generation: 5
  256. Edward Wenger (74.Angeline4, 11.Hannah3, 2.Mary2, 1.Jacob1) b. 16 Nov 1881.

  257. Adeline Wenger (74.Angeline4, 11.Hannah3, 2.Mary2, 1.Jacob1) b. 10 May 1883.

  258. Magdalena Wenger (74.Angeline4, 11.Hannah3, 2.Mary2, 1.Jacob1) b. 6 May 1885.

  259. Lillie Wenger (74.Angeline4, 11.Hannah3, 2.Mary2, 1.Jacob1) b. 19 Oct 1886.

  260. Laona Betzner (87.Leah4, 19.Jacob3, 3.Abraham2, 1.Jacob1)

  261. Herbert Vernon Betzner (87.Leah4, 19.Jacob3, 3.Abraham2, 1.Jacob1)

  262. Willie Betzner (87.Leah4, 19.Jacob3, 3.Abraham2, 1.Jacob1)

  263. Sylba Leona Betzner (87.Leah4, 19.Jacob3, 3.Abraham2, 1.Jacob1)

  264. William Betzner (87.Leah4, 19.Jacob3, 3.Abraham2, 1.Jacob1)

  265. Gordon Bowman (117.Mary4, 23.Dilman3, 3.Abraham2, 1.Jacob1)

  266. Elvera Maude Bowman (117.Mary4, 23.Dilman3, 3.Abraham2, 1.Jacob1)

  267. Hazel Evaline Bowman (117.Mary4, 23.Dilman3, 3.Abraham2, 1.Jacob1)

  268. Isabella Weber (130.Manasseh4, 25.Elizabeth3, 4.Tobias2, 1.Jacob1)

  269. Lovina Weber (130.Manasseh4, 25.Elizabeth3, 4.Tobias2, 1.Jacob1)

  270. Noah Weber (130.Manasseh4, 25.Elizabeth3, 4.Tobias2, 1.Jacob1)

  271. Gordon Weber (130.Manasseh4, 25.Elizabeth3, 4.Tobias2, 1.Jacob1)

  272. Magdalena Weber (130.Manasseh4, 25.Elizabeth3, 4.Tobias2, 1.Jacob1)

  273. Vietta Brado (131.Hannah4, 25.Elizabeth3, 4.Tobias2, 1.Jacob1)

  274. Elsie Krampin (132.Amanda4, 25.Elizabeth3, 4.Tobias2, 1.Jacob1)

  275. Lillie Krampin (132.Amanda4, 25.Elizabeth3, 4.Tobias2, 1.Jacob1)

  276. Minerva Krampin (132.Amanda4, 25.Elizabeth3, 4.Tobias2, 1.Jacob1)

  277. Ermina Krampin (132.Amanda4, 25.Elizabeth3, 4.Tobias2, 1.Jacob1)

  278. Hannah Krampin (132.Amanda4, 25.Elizabeth3, 4.Tobias2, 1.Jacob1)

  279. Vietta Krampin (132.Amanda4, 25.Elizabeth3, 4.Tobias2, 1.Jacob1)

  280. Emma Krampin (132.Amanda4, 25.Elizabeth3, 4.Tobias2, 1.Jacob1)

  281. Herbert Ament (134.Magdalena4, 25.Elizabeth3, 4.Tobias2, 1.Jacob1)

  282. Allan Ament (134.Magdalena4, 25.Elizabeth3, 4.Tobias2, 1.Jacob1)

  283. Noah Ament (134.Magdalena4, 25.Elizabeth3, 4.Tobias2, 1.Jacob1)

  284. Edgar Ament (134.Magdalena4, 25.Elizabeth3, 4.Tobias2, 1.Jacob1)

  285. Oscar Ament (134.Magdalena4, 25.Elizabeth3, 4.Tobias2, 1.Jacob1)

  286. Son Ament (134.Magdalena4, 25.Elizabeth3, 4.Tobias2, 1.Jacob1)

  287. Edgar Doepel (135.Mariah4, 25.Elizabeth3, 4.Tobias2, 1.Jacob1)

  288. John Doepel (135.Mariah4, 25.Elizabeth3, 4.Tobias2, 1.Jacob1)

  289. Ada Doepel (135.Mariah4, 25.Elizabeth3, 4.Tobias2, 1.Jacob1)

  290. Violet Doepel (135.Mariah4, 25.Elizabeth3, 4.Tobias2, 1.Jacob1)

  291. Laomi Weber (136.Ephraim4, 25.Elizabeth3, 4.Tobias2, 1.Jacob1)

  292. Oscar Weber (136.Ephraim4, 25.Elizabeth3, 4.Tobias2, 1.Jacob1)

  293. Aaron Brubacher (139.Magdalena4, 26.Catharine3, 4.Tobias2, 1.Jacob1)

  294. Annie Brubacher (139.Magdalena4, 26.Catharine3, 4.Tobias2, 1.Jacob1)

  295. Lizzie Brubacher (139.Magdalena4, 26.Catharine3, 4.Tobias2, 1.Jacob1)

  296. Amos Brubacher (139.Magdalena4, 26.Catharine3, 4.Tobias2, 1.Jacob1)

  297. Ida Brubacher (139.Magdalena4, 26.Catharine3, 4.Tobias2, 1.Jacob1)

  298. Lovina Brubacher (139.Magdalena4, 26.Catharine3, 4.Tobias2, 1.Jacob1)

  299. Ruth Shantz (229.Orpheus4, 47.Tobias3, 7.Lydia2, 1.Jacob1) b. 30 Sep 1892, Morton Park, Illinois.


Home  Search Names  Search Objects  Individual  Pedigree  Descendancy  Relationship  Timeline  Help
©Region of Waterloo LogoRegion of Waterloo Fraktur design based on Family Register by Jacob Shoemacher in Joseph Schneider Bible, 1821.