Skip Over Header and Navigation Bars to Page Content
From Pennsylvania to Waterloo - A Biographical History of Waterloo Township

Advanced
Person Search


Elizabeth Wecklin

Home  Search Names  Search Objects  Individual  Pedigree  Descendancy  Relationship  Timeline  Help
Standard Format  Register Format
(Maximum of 8 generations displayed at one time.)
    Generation: 1
  1. Elizabeth Wecklin b. 7 Dec 1777, , Lancaster Co., Pennsylvania; d. 22 May 1817, Near Hespeler, Waterloo Co., Ontario.

    Elizabeth m. John M. Wanner John (son of Henry Wanner and Anna Mosser) b. 27 Sep 1775, , Lancaster Co., Pennsylvania; d. 1 Feb 1848, Near Hespeler, Waterloo Co., Ontario. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 2. John W. Wanner b. 17 Mar 1801, , Lancaster Co., Pennsylvania; d. 28 Sep 1865.
    2. 3. George M. Wanner
    3. 4. Henry M. Wanner
    4. 5. Veronica M. Wanner
    5. 6. Eva M. Wanner b. 24 Sep 1809; d. 28 Apr 1874, Woolwich Twp., Waterloo Co., Ontario.
    6. 7. Mary M. Wanner
    7. 8. Elizabeth Wanner
    8. 9. Tobias Wanner


  2. Generation: 2
  3. John W. Wanner (1.Elizabeth1) b. 17 Mar 1801, , Lancaster Co., Pennsylvania; d. 28 Sep 1865.

    John m. Catherine Reichart [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 10. Levi Wanner
    2. 11. Samuel Wanner
    3. 12. John Wanner
    4. 13. Joel Wanner
    5. 14. Hannah Wanner
    6. 15. Susannah Wanner

    John m. Elizabeth Reichert Elizabeth (daughter of Christian Reichert and Barbara Betzner) b. 1808. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 16. Christian Wanner
    2. 17. Levi Wanner
    3. 18. Samuel Wanner
    4. 19. Hannah Wanner
    5. 20. Veronica Wanner
    6. 21. John Wanner
    7. 22. Joel Wanner

    John m. Catharine Gingerich Catharine (daughter of David Gingerich and Elizabeth Groh) b. 5 Apr 1809; d. 5 Nov 1832. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 23. Elizabeth Wanner
    2. 24. Susannah Wanner
    3. 25. Catherine Wanner
    4. 26. Elizabeth Wanner
    5. 27. Christian Wanner
    6. 28. Veronica Wanner

  4. George M. Wanner (1.Elizabeth1)

    George m. Nancy Gofton [Group Sheet]

    George m. Mollie Holm Mollie (daughter of Niehls P. Holm and Anna Catharine Philips) b. 8 May 1823. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 29. Daniel Wanner
    2. 30. Amos Wanner
    3. 31. Sarah Wanner
    4. 32. Henry Wanner
    5. 33. Mary Ann Wanner
    6. 34. Annie Wanner
    7. 35. Julia Ann Wanner
    8. 36. Ephraim Wanner
    9. 37. Nancy Wanner

  5. Henry M. Wanner (1.Elizabeth1)

    Henry m. Anna B. Fordney [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 38. Elizabeth Wanner
    2. 39. Veronica Wanner
    3. 40. Mary Wanner
    4. 41. Abram Wanner
    5. 42. Daniel Wanner
    6. 43. Hannah Wanner
    7. 44. Elizabeth Wanner
    8. 45. Veronica Wanner

  6. Veronica M. Wanner (1.Elizabeth1)

    Veronica m. Henry Stryker [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 46. John Stryker
    2. 47. Elizabeth Stryker
    3. 48. Daughter Stryker d. In Infancy.

  7. Eva M. Wanner (1.Elizabeth1) b. 24 Sep 1809; d. 28 Apr 1874, Woolwich Twp., Waterloo Co., Ontario.

    Eva m. Christian Horst Christian b. 4 Jul 1803, , Lancaster Co., Pennsylvania; d. 23 Nov 1879, East of Elmira, Waterloo Co., Ontario. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 49. Polly Horst
    2. 50. Isaac Horst b. 23 Dec 1834.
    3. 51. Lydia Horst b. 17 Mar 1838.
    4. 52. Christian Horst
    5. 53. Elizabeth Horst
    6. 54. Joseph M. Horst

  8. Mary M. Wanner (1.Elizabeth1)

    Mary m. Michael Gingerich Michael (son of David Gingerich and Elizabeth Groh) b. Abt 1802. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 55. Tobias Gingerich
    2. 56. Elizabeth Gingerich b. 21 Aug 1827.
    3. 57. David Gingerich
    4. 58. Veronica Gingerich
    5. 59. Solomon Gingerich b. 13 Mar 1838.
    6. 60. Susannah Gingerich
    7. 61. George Gingerich
    8. 62. Leah Gingerich
    9. 63. Magdalena Gingerich
    10. 64. Daniel Gingerich

  9. Elizabeth Wanner (1.Elizabeth1)

    Elizabeth m. Abraham (Abram) Bechtel [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 65. Mary Bechtel
    2. 66. Nancy Bechtel
    3. 67. Abraham (Abram) Bechtel b. 12 Sep 1824.
    4. 68. William Bechtel
    5. 69. Jacob Bechtel
    6. 70. John Bechtel
    7. 71. Amos Bechtel
    8. 72. Noah Bechtel
    9. 73. Magdalena Bechtel
    10. 74. Isaac Bechtel
    11. 75. Lydia Bechtel
    12. 76. Daniel Bechtel
    13. 77. David Bechtel

  10. Tobias Wanner (1.Elizabeth1)


  11. Generation: 3
  12. Levi Wanner (2.John2, 1.Elizabeth1)

    Levi m. Rachel Holm [Group Sheet]

  13. Samuel Wanner (2.John2, 1.Elizabeth1)

    Samuel m. Susannah Holm [Group Sheet]

  14. John Wanner (2.John2, 1.Elizabeth1)

  15. Joel Wanner (2.John2, 1.Elizabeth1)

    Joel m. Lovina Mosser [Group Sheet]

  16. Hannah Wanner (2.John2, 1.Elizabeth1)

    Hannah m. Christian Staubel [Group Sheet]

  17. Susannah Wanner (2.John2, 1.Elizabeth1)

    Susannah m. John Reist [Group Sheet]

  18. Christian Wanner (2.John2, 1.Elizabeth1)

  19. Levi Wanner (2.John2, 1.Elizabeth1)

  20. Samuel Wanner (2.John2, 1.Elizabeth1)

  21. Hannah Wanner (2.John2, 1.Elizabeth1)

  22. Veronica Wanner (2.John2, 1.Elizabeth1)

  23. John Wanner (2.John2, 1.Elizabeth1)

  24. Joel Wanner (2.John2, 1.Elizabeth1)

  25. Elizabeth Wanner (2.John2, 1.Elizabeth1)

  26. Susannah Wanner (2.John2, 1.Elizabeth1)

  27. Catherine Wanner (2.John2, 1.Elizabeth1)

    Catherine m. Daniel Lehman [Group Sheet]

  28. Elizabeth Wanner (2.John2, 1.Elizabeth1)

    Elizabeth m. John Bechtel [Group Sheet]

  29. Christian Wanner (2.John2, 1.Elizabeth1)

    Christian m. Minnie Schroeder [Group Sheet]

  30. Veronica Wanner (2.John2, 1.Elizabeth1)

    Veronica m. Frederick Stayger [Group Sheet]

  31. Daniel Wanner (3.George2, 1.Elizabeth1)

  32. Amos Wanner (3.George2, 1.Elizabeth1)

  33. Sarah Wanner (3.George2, 1.Elizabeth1)

  34. Henry Wanner (3.George2, 1.Elizabeth1)

  35. Mary Ann Wanner (3.George2, 1.Elizabeth1)

  36. Annie Wanner (3.George2, 1.Elizabeth1)

  37. Julia Ann Wanner (3.George2, 1.Elizabeth1)

  38. Ephraim Wanner (3.George2, 1.Elizabeth1)

  39. Nancy Wanner (3.George2, 1.Elizabeth1)

  40. Elizabeth Wanner (4.Henry2, 1.Elizabeth1)

  41. Veronica Wanner (4.Henry2, 1.Elizabeth1)

  42. Mary Wanner (4.Henry2, 1.Elizabeth1)

  43. Abram Wanner (4.Henry2, 1.Elizabeth1)

  44. Daniel Wanner (4.Henry2, 1.Elizabeth1)

  45. Hannah Wanner (4.Henry2, 1.Elizabeth1)

  46. Elizabeth Wanner (4.Henry2, 1.Elizabeth1)

  47. Veronica Wanner (4.Henry2, 1.Elizabeth1)

  48. John Stryker (5.Veronica2, 1.Elizabeth1)

    John m. Caroline Quirmbach [Group Sheet]

  49. Elizabeth Stryker (5.Veronica2, 1.Elizabeth1)

    Elizabeth m. Henry Zoeger [Group Sheet]

  50. Daughter Stryker (5.Veronica2, 1.Elizabeth1) d. In Infancy.

  51. Polly Horst (6.Eva2, 1.Elizabeth1)

    Polly m. Michael Esch [Group Sheet]

    Polly m. George Koenig [Group Sheet]

  52. Isaac Horst (6.Eva2, 1.Elizabeth1) b. 23 Dec 1834.

    Isaac m. Elizabeth Good 2 Jan 1859. Elizabeth (daughter of Benjamin Good and Barbara Bergey) b. 18 Feb 1840. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 78. Joseph Horst b. 2 Dec 1859.
    2. 79. Hannah Horst b. 12 Aug 1861; d. 23 Feb 1866.
    3. 80. Jacob Horst b. 30 Mar 1864.
    4. 81. Elizabeth Horst b. 17 Nov 1865.
    5. 82. Isaac G. Horst b. 10 Mar 1867.
    6. 83. Salome Horst b. 17 Oct 1868.
    7. 84. Benjamin G. Horst b. 27 Apr 1870.
    8. 85. Christian Horst b. 25 Mar 1872; d. 4 Feb 1873.
    9. 86. Catharine Horst b. 4 Dec 1873.
    10. 87. Enoch Horst b. 12 Jan 1876.
    11. 88. Abraham Horst b. 2 Aug 1877.
    12. 89. Susannah Horst b. 14 Feb 1880; d. 22 Jul 1880.

  53. Lydia Horst (6.Eva2, 1.Elizabeth1) b. 17 Mar 1838.

    Lydia m. Christian Rudy Christian (son of Daniel Rudy and Barbara Rosenberger) b. 2 Jan 1833. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 90. Leah Rudy b. 8 Aug 1855.
    2. 91. Amanda Rudy b. 14 May 1857; d. 24 May 1889, Wilmot Twp., Waterloo Co., Ontario.
    3. 92. Amos Rudy b. 25 Mar 1859; d. 4 Feb 1885.
    4. 93. Daniel H. Rudy b. 24 Apr 1861.
    5. 94. Emily or Emma Rudy b. 1 Sep 1863.
    6. 95. Veronica (Fanny) Rudy b. 18 Oct 1865.
    7. 96. Lydia Rudy b. 17 Jun 1867.
    8. 97. Christian Rudy b. 17 Jun 1867; d. 6 Feb 1871.
    9. 98. Josiah Rudy b. 21 Sep 1871; d. 4 Oct 1885.
    10. 99. Susannah Rudy b. 28 Jul 1874; d. 22 Mar 1875.
    11. 100. Barbara Rudy b. 13 May 1876.

  54. Christian Horst (6.Eva2, 1.Elizabeth1)

  55. Elizabeth Horst (6.Eva2, 1.Elizabeth1)

  56. Joseph M. Horst (6.Eva2, 1.Elizabeth1)

    Joseph m. Elizabeth Weber [Group Sheet]

    Joseph m. Harriet Haas [Group Sheet]

  57. Tobias Gingerich (7.Mary2, 1.Elizabeth1)

    Tobias m. Magdalena Bechtel [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 101. Mary Gingerich
    2. 102. Elizabeth Gingerich
    3. 103. Amos Gingerich
    4. 104. Nancy Gingerich
    5. 105. Sophia Gingerich
    6. 106. Rebecca Gingerich
    7. 107. Maggie Gingerich
    8. 108. James Gingerich
    9. 109. Hannah Gingerich
    10. 110. Abraham Gingerich

  58. Elizabeth Gingerich (7.Mary2, 1.Elizabeth1) b. 21 Aug 1827.

    Elizabeth m. Frederick Scheifle 21 Jun 1851. Frederick (son of Andrew Scheifle and Nagle Maria) b. 21 Jun 1823, Waterloo Co., Ontario. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 111. Christian G. Scheifley b. 27 Mar 1852.
    2. 112. Solomon G. Scheifley b. 30 Apr 1853.
    3. 113. Aaron Scheifley b. 6 Oct 1855.
    4. 114. Andrew Scheifley b. 21 Sep 1858.
    5. 115. David Scheifley b. 25 Oct 1865.
    6. 116. Susannah Scheifley

  59. David Gingerich (7.Mary2, 1.Elizabeth1)

    David m. Catharine Hoffmann [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 117. Allan Gingerich
    2. 118. Richard Gingerich
    3. 119. Phoebe Gingerich
    4. 120. Albert Gingerich

  60. Veronica Gingerich (7.Mary2, 1.Elizabeth1)

    Veronica m. Henry Fisher [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 121. David Fisher
    2. 122. Henry Fisher
    3. 123. Moses Fisher
    4. 124. George Fisher
    5. 125. Joseph Fisher
    6. 126. Matilda Fisher
    7. 127. Elizabeth Fisher
    8. 128. Mary Fisher
    9. 129. Leah Fisher
    10. 130. Sophia Fisher
    11. 131. Julia Ann Fisher
    12. 132. Samuel Fisher
    13. 133. Peter Fisher
    14. 134. Philip Fisher
    15. 135. Alexandria Fisher
    16. 136. Isaac Fisher

  61. Solomon Gingerich (7.Mary2, 1.Elizabeth1) b. 13 Mar 1838.

    Solomon m. Anna Cober 1 Mar 1864. Anna (daughter of Nicolaus Cober and Nancy Holm) b. 18 May 1836. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 137. Mary Ann Gingerich b. 28 Jan 1865.
    2. 138. Matilda Gingerich b. 1 Jun 1866.
    3. 139. Cyrus Gingerich b. 10 Aug 1867.
    4. 140. Hannah Gingerich b. 16 Oct 1868.
    5. 141. Aaron Gingerich b. 5 Mar 1870; d. 26 Oct 1874.
    6. 142. Oliver Gingerich b. 9 Apr 1871.
    7. 143. Nancy Gingerich b. 1 Sep 1872.
    8. 144. Louisa Gingerich b. 9 Jan 1874.
    9. 145. Lydia Gingerich b. 17 May 1877.
    10. 146. Nancy Gingerich
    11. 147. Lydia Gingerich

  62. Susannah Gingerich (7.Mary2, 1.Elizabeth1)

    Susannah m. Henry Donnenwerth [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 148. Caroline Donnenwerth
    2. 149. Sarah Donnenwerth
    3. 150. Magdalena Donnenwerth
    4. 151. Isaac Donnenwerth
    5. 152. Mary Donnenwerth
    6. 153. Lovina Donnenwerth
    7. 154. Allan Donnenwerth
    8. 155. Ellen Donnenwerth
    9. 156. Wellington Donnenwerth
    10. 157. Susannah Donnenwerth

  63. George Gingerich (7.Mary2, 1.Elizabeth1)

    George m. Anna Koch Anna (daughter of Ludwig Koch and Barbara Reist) b. 25 Aug 1837. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 158. Aaron Gingerich
    2. 159. Matilda Gingerich
    3. 160. Elizabeth Gingerich
    4. 161. Lydia Gingerich
    5. 162. Mary Gingerich
    6. 163. Cora Gingerich
    7. 164. Barbara Gingerich

  64. Leah Gingerich (7.Mary2, 1.Elizabeth1)

    Leah m. Tobias Hershberger [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 165. Simon Hershberger
    2. 166. William Hershberger

  65. Magdalena Gingerich (7.Mary2, 1.Elizabeth1)

    Magdalena m. Isaac Honsberger Isaac (son of William Honsberger and Veronica Hallman) b. 25 Dec 1847. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 167. Lucinda Honsberger
    2. 168. Norman Honsberger
    3. 169. Amos Honsberger
    4. 170. Amos Hunsperger

  66. Daniel Gingerich (7.Mary2, 1.Elizabeth1)

    Daniel m. Lydia Fordney [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 171. Allan Gingerich

  67. Mary Bechtel (8.Elizabeth2, 1.Elizabeth1)

    Mary m. Christian Witmer [Group Sheet]

  68. Nancy Bechtel (8.Elizabeth2, 1.Elizabeth1)

    Nancy m. John Bock John (son of Jacob Bock and Catharine Shupe) b. 24 Sep 1816; d. 17 Oct 1892, Near New Dundee, Waterloo Co., Ontario. [Group Sheet]

    Nancy m. George L. Bechtel George (son of George B. Bechtel and Esther Livergood) b. 15 Feb 1811, Montgomery Co., Pennsylvania; d. 2 Nov 1866, Hay Twp., Huron Co., Ontario. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 172. George B. Bechtel

  69. Abraham (Abram) Bechtel (8.Elizabeth2, 1.Elizabeth1) b. 12 Sep 1824.

    Abraham m. Rebecca Bock Rebecca (daughter of Jacob Bock and Catharine Shupe) b. 6 Sep 1825. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 173. John Bechtel b. 10 Feb 1860.
    2. 174. Catharine Bechtel b. 4 Sep 1846.
    3. 175. Aaron Bechtel b. 17 Oct 1849.
    4. 176. Jacob Bechtel b. 21 Dec 1851.
    5. 177. Magdalena Bechtel b. 26 Feb 1854.
    6. 178. Lucinda Bechtel b. 1 Oct 1855.
    7. 179. Susannah Bechtel b. 6 Jul 1857.
    8. 180. Elizabeth Bechtel b. 16 Nov 1847.
    9. 181. Solomon Bechtel b. 2 Jan 1862.

  70. William Bechtel (8.Elizabeth2, 1.Elizabeth1)

    William m. Catharine Bock Catharine (daughter of Jacob Bock and Catharine Shupe) b. 15 Feb 1821. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 182. Samuel Bechtel
    2. 183. Hannah Bechtel
    3. 184. Nancy Bechtel
    4. 185. David Bechtel
    5. 186. Benjamin Bechtel
    6. 187. Moses Bechtel
    7. 188. Catharine Bechtel
    8. 189. Elizabeth Bechtel
    9. 190. Aaron Bechtel

  71. Jacob Bechtel (8.Elizabeth2, 1.Elizabeth1)

    Jacob m. Catharine Esch [Group Sheet]

  72. John Bechtel (8.Elizabeth2, 1.Elizabeth1)

    John m. Elizabeth Wanner [Group Sheet]

  73. Amos Bechtel (8.Elizabeth2, 1.Elizabeth1)

    Amos m. Mary Funk [Group Sheet]

  74. Noah Bechtel (8.Elizabeth2, 1.Elizabeth1)

    Noah m. Veronica Witmer [Group Sheet]

  75. Magdalena Bechtel (8.Elizabeth2, 1.Elizabeth1)

    Magdalena m. Tobias Gingerich [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 191. Mary Gingerich
    2. 192. Elizabeth Gingerich
    3. 193. Amos Gingerich
    4. 194. Nancy Gingerich
    5. 195. Sophia Gingerich
    6. 196. Rebecca Gingerich
    7. 197. Maggie Gingerich
    8. 198. James Gingerich
    9. 199. Hannah Gingerich
    10. 200. Abraham Gingerich

  76. Isaac Bechtel (8.Elizabeth2, 1.Elizabeth1)

  77. Lydia Bechtel (8.Elizabeth2, 1.Elizabeth1)

    Lydia m. Charles Bower [Group Sheet]

  78. Daniel Bechtel (8.Elizabeth2, 1.Elizabeth1)

  79. David Bechtel (8.Elizabeth2, 1.Elizabeth1)


  80. Generation: 4
  81. Joseph Horst (50.Isaac3, 6.Eva2, 1.Elizabeth1) b. 2 Dec 1859.

    Joseph m. Mary Robb [Group Sheet]

  82. Hannah Horst (50.Isaac3, 6.Eva2, 1.Elizabeth1) b. 12 Aug 1861; d. 23 Feb 1866.

  83. Jacob Horst (50.Isaac3, 6.Eva2, 1.Elizabeth1) b. 30 Mar 1864.

    Jacob m. Sarah Musselman [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 201. Susannah Horst
    2. 202. John Horst
    3. 203. Amanda Horst
    4. 204. Arthur Horst

  84. Elizabeth Horst (50.Isaac3, 6.Eva2, 1.Elizabeth1) b. 17 Nov 1865.

    Elizabeth m. Charles Ziegler [Group Sheet]

  85. Isaac G. Horst (50.Isaac3, 6.Eva2, 1.Elizabeth1) b. 10 Mar 1867.

    Isaac m. Edith Freeman [Group Sheet]

  86. Salome Horst (50.Isaac3, 6.Eva2, 1.Elizabeth1) b. 17 Oct 1868.

  87. Benjamin G. Horst (50.Isaac3, 6.Eva2, 1.Elizabeth1) b. 27 Apr 1870.

  88. Christian Horst (50.Isaac3, 6.Eva2, 1.Elizabeth1) b. 25 Mar 1872; d. 4 Feb 1873.

  89. Catharine Horst (50.Isaac3, 6.Eva2, 1.Elizabeth1) b. 4 Dec 1873.

  90. Enoch Horst (50.Isaac3, 6.Eva2, 1.Elizabeth1) b. 12 Jan 1876.

  91. Abraham Horst (50.Isaac3, 6.Eva2, 1.Elizabeth1) b. 2 Aug 1877.

  92. Susannah Horst (50.Isaac3, 6.Eva2, 1.Elizabeth1) b. 14 Feb 1880; d. 22 Jul 1880.

  93. Leah Rudy (51.Lydia3, 6.Eva2, 1.Elizabeth1) b. 8 Aug 1855.

    Leah m. Henry P. Martin 30 Jan 1875. Henry (son of Peter G. Martin and Maria Baumann) b. 13 Aug 1852. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 205. Amos Martin
    2. 206. Veronica Martin
    3. 207. Mary Ann Martin
    4. 208. Lydia Martin
    5. 209. Menno Martin
    6. 210. Josiah Martin
    7. 211. Jeremiah Martin
    8. 212. Christian Martin
    9. 213. Veronica Martin
    10. 214. Jonathan Martin
    11. 215. Susannah Martin
    12. 216. Mary Ann Martin
    13. 217. Nancy Martin

  94. Amanda Rudy (51.Lydia3, 6.Eva2, 1.Elizabeth1) b. 14 May 1857; d. 24 May 1889, Wilmot Twp., Waterloo Co., Ontario.

    Amanda m. Samuel B. Snyder 31 May 1887. Samuel (son of Moses K. Snyder and Lydia Bechtel) b. 13 Mar 1856. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 218. Menno Snyder

  95. Amos Rudy (51.Lydia3, 6.Eva2, 1.Elizabeth1) b. 25 Mar 1859; d. 4 Feb 1885.

    Amos m. Nancy Steiner [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 219. Isaiah Rudy

  96. Daniel H. Rudy (51.Lydia3, 6.Eva2, 1.Elizabeth1) b. 24 Apr 1861.

    Daniel m. Nancy Shantz [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 220. Norman Rudy
    2. 221. Clarence Rudy
    3. 222. Clayton Rudy

  97. Emily or Emma Rudy (51.Lydia3, 6.Eva2, 1.Elizabeth1) b. 1 Sep 1863.

    Emily m. Jonathan Martin 12 Nov 1882. Jonathan (son of Levi S. Martin and Maria Lichty) b. 8 Aug 1860. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 223. Josiah Martin
    2. 224. Ephraim Martin
    3. 225. Ervine Martin
    4. 226. Hannah Martin
    5. 227. Isaiah Martin
    6. 228. Malinda Martin
    7. 229. Norman Martin
    8. 230. Josiah Martin
    9. 231. Ephraim Martin
    10. 232. Ervine Martin
    11. 233. Hannah Martin
    12. 234. Isaiah Martin
    13. 235. Melinda Martin
    14. 236. Norman Martin

  98. Veronica (Fanny) Rudy (51.Lydia3, 6.Eva2, 1.Elizabeth1) b. 18 Oct 1865.

    Veronica m. Daniel Ernst [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 237. Josiah Ernst
    2. 238. Nelson Ernst
    3. 239. Zelinda Ernst
    4. 240. May Ernst
    5. 241. Noah Ernst
    6. 242. Jonathan Ernst

  99. Lydia Rudy (51.Lydia3, 6.Eva2, 1.Elizabeth1) b. 17 Jun 1867.

  100. Christian Rudy (51.Lydia3, 6.Eva2, 1.Elizabeth1) b. 17 Jun 1867; d. 6 Feb 1871.

  101. Josiah Rudy (51.Lydia3, 6.Eva2, 1.Elizabeth1) b. 21 Sep 1871; d. 4 Oct 1885.

  102. Susannah Rudy (51.Lydia3, 6.Eva2, 1.Elizabeth1) b. 28 Jul 1874; d. 22 Mar 1875.

  103. Barbara Rudy (51.Lydia3, 6.Eva2, 1.Elizabeth1) b. 13 May 1876.

  104. Mary Gingerich (55.Tobias3, 7.Mary2, 1.Elizabeth1)

  105. Elizabeth Gingerich (55.Tobias3, 7.Mary2, 1.Elizabeth1)

  106. Amos Gingerich (55.Tobias3, 7.Mary2, 1.Elizabeth1)

  107. Nancy Gingerich (55.Tobias3, 7.Mary2, 1.Elizabeth1)

  108. Sophia Gingerich (55.Tobias3, 7.Mary2, 1.Elizabeth1)

  109. Rebecca Gingerich (55.Tobias3, 7.Mary2, 1.Elizabeth1)

  110. Maggie Gingerich (55.Tobias3, 7.Mary2, 1.Elizabeth1)

  111. James Gingerich (55.Tobias3, 7.Mary2, 1.Elizabeth1)

  112. Hannah Gingerich (55.Tobias3, 7.Mary2, 1.Elizabeth1)

  113. Abraham Gingerich (55.Tobias3, 7.Mary2, 1.Elizabeth1)

  114. Christian G. Scheifley (56.Elizabeth3, 7.Mary2, 1.Elizabeth1) b. 27 Mar 1852.

    Christian m. Amanda Brubacher [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 243. Ira Scheifley
    2. 244. Addison Scheifley
    3. 245. Ervine Scheifley
    4. 246. Wesley Scheifley
    5. 247. Minerva Scheifley
    6. 248. Edgar Scheifley
    7. 249. Oscar Scheifley
    8. 250. Hilda Scheifley

  115. Solomon G. Scheifley (56.Elizabeth3, 7.Mary2, 1.Elizabeth1) b. 30 Apr 1853.

    Solomon m. Lucinda Good [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 251. Arna Scheifley
    2. 252. Ada Scheifley
    3. 253. Allan Scheifley
    4. 254. Harvey Scheifley

  116. Aaron Scheifley (56.Elizabeth3, 7.Mary2, 1.Elizabeth1) b. 6 Oct 1855.

    Aaron m. Angeline Stauffer 10 Aug 1875. Angeline (daughter of David Stauffer and Annie Maria Shelly) b. 16 Dec 1852, Bridgeport, Waterloo Co., Ontario. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 255. Sidney Scheifley
    2. 256. Alvin Scheifley
    3. 257. Ida Scheifley
    4. 258. Oliver Scheifley
    5. 259. Herbert Scheifley
    6. 260. Perley Scheifley
    7. 261. Eby Dalton Scheifley
    8. 262. Clayton Scheifley

  117. Andrew Scheifley (56.Elizabeth3, 7.Mary2, 1.Elizabeth1) b. 21 Sep 1858.

    Andrew m. Malinda Stauffer Malinda (daughter of David Stauffer and Annie Maria Shelly) b. 16 Aug 1859, Woolwich Twp., Waterloo Co., Ontario. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 263. Hattie Scheifley
    2. 264. Eveline Scheifley
    3. 265. Sylinda Scheifley
    4. 266. Dalton Scheifley
    5. 267. Elma Scheifley
    6. 268. Edna Scheifley
    7. 269. Mabel Scheifley
    8. 270. Allison Boyd Scheifley
    9. 271. Violet Scheifley

  118. David Scheifley (56.Elizabeth3, 7.Mary2, 1.Elizabeth1) b. 25 Oct 1865.

    David m. Mary Musselman [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 272. Laura Scheifley d. Bef 1893.
    2. 273. Orvan Scheifley

  119. Susannah Scheifley (56.Elizabeth3, 7.Mary2, 1.Elizabeth1)

  120. Allan Gingerich (57.David3, 7.Mary2, 1.Elizabeth1)

  121. Richard Gingerich (57.David3, 7.Mary2, 1.Elizabeth1)

  122. Phoebe Gingerich (57.David3, 7.Mary2, 1.Elizabeth1)

  123. Albert Gingerich (57.David3, 7.Mary2, 1.Elizabeth1)

  124. David Fisher (58.Veronica3, 7.Mary2, 1.Elizabeth1)

  125. Henry Fisher (58.Veronica3, 7.Mary2, 1.Elizabeth1)

  126. Moses Fisher (58.Veronica3, 7.Mary2, 1.Elizabeth1)

  127. George Fisher (58.Veronica3, 7.Mary2, 1.Elizabeth1)

  128. Joseph Fisher (58.Veronica3, 7.Mary2, 1.Elizabeth1)

  129. Matilda Fisher (58.Veronica3, 7.Mary2, 1.Elizabeth1)

  130. Elizabeth Fisher (58.Veronica3, 7.Mary2, 1.Elizabeth1)

  131. Mary Fisher (58.Veronica3, 7.Mary2, 1.Elizabeth1)

  132. Leah Fisher (58.Veronica3, 7.Mary2, 1.Elizabeth1)

  133. Sophia Fisher (58.Veronica3, 7.Mary2, 1.Elizabeth1)

  134. Julia Ann Fisher (58.Veronica3, 7.Mary2, 1.Elizabeth1)

  135. Samuel Fisher (58.Veronica3, 7.Mary2, 1.Elizabeth1)

  136. Peter Fisher (58.Veronica3, 7.Mary2, 1.Elizabeth1)

  137. Philip Fisher (58.Veronica3, 7.Mary2, 1.Elizabeth1)

  138. Alexandria Fisher (58.Veronica3, 7.Mary2, 1.Elizabeth1)

  139. Isaac Fisher (58.Veronica3, 7.Mary2, 1.Elizabeth1)

  140. Mary Ann Gingerich (59.Solomon3, 7.Mary2, 1.Elizabeth1) b. 28 Jan 1865.

  141. Matilda Gingerich (59.Solomon3, 7.Mary2, 1.Elizabeth1) b. 1 Jun 1866.

    Matilda m. Isaiah Eby [Group Sheet]

  142. Cyrus Gingerich (59.Solomon3, 7.Mary2, 1.Elizabeth1) b. 10 Aug 1867.

  143. Hannah Gingerich (59.Solomon3, 7.Mary2, 1.Elizabeth1) b. 16 Oct 1868.

    Hannah m. Abram Wenger [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 274. Annie Esther Wenger
    2. 275. Myra Elma Wenger

  144. Aaron Gingerich (59.Solomon3, 7.Mary2, 1.Elizabeth1) b. 5 Mar 1870; d. 26 Oct 1874.

  145. Oliver Gingerich (59.Solomon3, 7.Mary2, 1.Elizabeth1) b. 9 Apr 1871.

    Oliver m. Mary Ann Malinda Wildfong 15 Nov 1893. [Group Sheet]

  146. Nancy Gingerich (59.Solomon3, 7.Mary2, 1.Elizabeth1) b. 1 Sep 1872.

  147. Louisa Gingerich (59.Solomon3, 7.Mary2, 1.Elizabeth1) b. 9 Jan 1874.

  148. Lydia Gingerich (59.Solomon3, 7.Mary2, 1.Elizabeth1) b. 17 May 1877.

  149. Nancy Gingerich (59.Solomon3, 7.Mary2, 1.Elizabeth1)

  150. Lydia Gingerich (59.Solomon3, 7.Mary2, 1.Elizabeth1)

  151. Caroline Donnenwerth (60.Susannah3, 7.Mary2, 1.Elizabeth1)

  152. Sarah Donnenwerth (60.Susannah3, 7.Mary2, 1.Elizabeth1)

  153. Magdalena Donnenwerth (60.Susannah3, 7.Mary2, 1.Elizabeth1)

  154. Isaac Donnenwerth (60.Susannah3, 7.Mary2, 1.Elizabeth1)

  155. Mary Donnenwerth (60.Susannah3, 7.Mary2, 1.Elizabeth1)

  156. Lovina Donnenwerth (60.Susannah3, 7.Mary2, 1.Elizabeth1)

  157. Allan Donnenwerth (60.Susannah3, 7.Mary2, 1.Elizabeth1)

  158. Ellen Donnenwerth (60.Susannah3, 7.Mary2, 1.Elizabeth1)

  159. Wellington Donnenwerth (60.Susannah3, 7.Mary2, 1.Elizabeth1)

  160. Susannah Donnenwerth (60.Susannah3, 7.Mary2, 1.Elizabeth1)

  161. Aaron Gingerich (61.George3, 7.Mary2, 1.Elizabeth1)

  162. Matilda Gingerich (61.George3, 7.Mary2, 1.Elizabeth1)

  163. Elizabeth Gingerich (61.George3, 7.Mary2, 1.Elizabeth1)

  164. Lydia Gingerich (61.George3, 7.Mary2, 1.Elizabeth1)

  165. Mary Gingerich (61.George3, 7.Mary2, 1.Elizabeth1)

  166. Cora Gingerich (61.George3, 7.Mary2, 1.Elizabeth1)

  167. Barbara Gingerich (61.George3, 7.Mary2, 1.Elizabeth1)

  168. Simon Hershberger (62.Leah3, 7.Mary2, 1.Elizabeth1)

  169. William Hershberger (62.Leah3, 7.Mary2, 1.Elizabeth1)

  170. Lucinda Honsberger (63.Magdalena3, 7.Mary2, 1.Elizabeth1)

  171. Norman Honsberger (63.Magdalena3, 7.Mary2, 1.Elizabeth1)

  172. Amos Honsberger (63.Magdalena3, 7.Mary2, 1.Elizabeth1)

  173. Amos Hunsperger (63.Magdalena3, 7.Mary2, 1.Elizabeth1)

  174. Allan Gingerich (64.Daniel3, 7.Mary2, 1.Elizabeth1)

  175. George B. Bechtel (66.Nancy3, 8.Elizabeth2, 1.Elizabeth1)

    George m. Catharine Bock [Group Sheet]

  176. John Bechtel (67.Abraham3, 8.Elizabeth2, 1.Elizabeth1) b. 10 Feb 1860.

  177. Catharine Bechtel (67.Abraham3, 8.Elizabeth2, 1.Elizabeth1) b. 4 Sep 1846.

  178. Aaron Bechtel (67.Abraham3, 8.Elizabeth2, 1.Elizabeth1) b. 17 Oct 1849.

  179. Jacob Bechtel (67.Abraham3, 8.Elizabeth2, 1.Elizabeth1) b. 21 Dec 1851.

  180. Magdalena Bechtel (67.Abraham3, 8.Elizabeth2, 1.Elizabeth1) b. 26 Feb 1854.

  181. Lucinda Bechtel (67.Abraham3, 8.Elizabeth2, 1.Elizabeth1) b. 1 Oct 1855.

  182. Susannah Bechtel (67.Abraham3, 8.Elizabeth2, 1.Elizabeth1) b. 6 Jul 1857.

  183. Elizabeth Bechtel (67.Abraham3, 8.Elizabeth2, 1.Elizabeth1) b. 16 Nov 1847.

    Elizabeth m. David Eby David b. Abt 1850. [Group Sheet]

  184. Solomon Bechtel (67.Abraham3, 8.Elizabeth2, 1.Elizabeth1) b. 2 Jan 1862.

  185. Samuel Bechtel (68.William3, 8.Elizabeth2, 1.Elizabeth1)

  186. Hannah Bechtel (68.William3, 8.Elizabeth2, 1.Elizabeth1)

  187. Nancy Bechtel (68.William3, 8.Elizabeth2, 1.Elizabeth1)

  188. David Bechtel (68.William3, 8.Elizabeth2, 1.Elizabeth1)

  189. Benjamin Bechtel (68.William3, 8.Elizabeth2, 1.Elizabeth1)

  190. Moses Bechtel (68.William3, 8.Elizabeth2, 1.Elizabeth1)

  191. Catharine Bechtel (68.William3, 8.Elizabeth2, 1.Elizabeth1)

  192. Elizabeth Bechtel (68.William3, 8.Elizabeth2, 1.Elizabeth1)

  193. Aaron Bechtel (68.William3, 8.Elizabeth2, 1.Elizabeth1)

  194. Mary Gingerich (73.Magdalena3, 8.Elizabeth2, 1.Elizabeth1)

  195. Elizabeth Gingerich (73.Magdalena3, 8.Elizabeth2, 1.Elizabeth1)

  196. Amos Gingerich (73.Magdalena3, 8.Elizabeth2, 1.Elizabeth1)

  197. Nancy Gingerich (73.Magdalena3, 8.Elizabeth2, 1.Elizabeth1)

  198. Sophia Gingerich (73.Magdalena3, 8.Elizabeth2, 1.Elizabeth1)

  199. Rebecca Gingerich (73.Magdalena3, 8.Elizabeth2, 1.Elizabeth1)

  200. Maggie Gingerich (73.Magdalena3, 8.Elizabeth2, 1.Elizabeth1)

  201. James Gingerich (73.Magdalena3, 8.Elizabeth2, 1.Elizabeth1)

  202. Hannah Gingerich (73.Magdalena3, 8.Elizabeth2, 1.Elizabeth1)

  203. Abraham Gingerich (73.Magdalena3, 8.Elizabeth2, 1.Elizabeth1)


  204. Generation: 5
  205. Susannah Horst (80.Jacob4, 50.Isaac3, 6.Eva2, 1.Elizabeth1)

  206. John Horst (80.Jacob4, 50.Isaac3, 6.Eva2, 1.Elizabeth1)

  207. Amanda Horst (80.Jacob4, 50.Isaac3, 6.Eva2, 1.Elizabeth1)

  208. Arthur Horst (80.Jacob4, 50.Isaac3, 6.Eva2, 1.Elizabeth1)

  209. Amos Martin (90.Leah4, 51.Lydia3, 6.Eva2, 1.Elizabeth1)

  210. Veronica Martin (90.Leah4, 51.Lydia3, 6.Eva2, 1.Elizabeth1)

  211. Mary Ann Martin (90.Leah4, 51.Lydia3, 6.Eva2, 1.Elizabeth1)

  212. Lydia Martin (90.Leah4, 51.Lydia3, 6.Eva2, 1.Elizabeth1)

  213. Menno Martin (90.Leah4, 51.Lydia3, 6.Eva2, 1.Elizabeth1)

  214. Josiah Martin (90.Leah4, 51.Lydia3, 6.Eva2, 1.Elizabeth1)

  215. Jeremiah Martin (90.Leah4, 51.Lydia3, 6.Eva2, 1.Elizabeth1)

  216. Christian Martin (90.Leah4, 51.Lydia3, 6.Eva2, 1.Elizabeth1)

  217. Veronica Martin (90.Leah4, 51.Lydia3, 6.Eva2, 1.Elizabeth1)

  218. Jonathan Martin (90.Leah4, 51.Lydia3, 6.Eva2, 1.Elizabeth1)

  219. Susannah Martin (90.Leah4, 51.Lydia3, 6.Eva2, 1.Elizabeth1)

  220. Mary Ann Martin (90.Leah4, 51.Lydia3, 6.Eva2, 1.Elizabeth1)

  221. Nancy Martin (90.Leah4, 51.Lydia3, 6.Eva2, 1.Elizabeth1)

  222. Menno Snyder (91.Amanda4, 51.Lydia3, 6.Eva2, 1.Elizabeth1)

  223. Isaiah Rudy (92.Amos4, 51.Lydia3, 6.Eva2, 1.Elizabeth1)

  224. Norman Rudy (93.Daniel4, 51.Lydia3, 6.Eva2, 1.Elizabeth1)

  225. Clarence Rudy (93.Daniel4, 51.Lydia3, 6.Eva2, 1.Elizabeth1)

  226. Clayton Rudy (93.Daniel4, 51.Lydia3, 6.Eva2, 1.Elizabeth1)

  227. Josiah Martin (94.Emily4, 51.Lydia3, 6.Eva2, 1.Elizabeth1)

  228. Ephraim Martin (94.Emily4, 51.Lydia3, 6.Eva2, 1.Elizabeth1)

  229. Ervine Martin (94.Emily4, 51.Lydia3, 6.Eva2, 1.Elizabeth1)

  230. Hannah Martin (94.Emily4, 51.Lydia3, 6.Eva2, 1.Elizabeth1)

  231. Isaiah Martin (94.Emily4, 51.Lydia3, 6.Eva2, 1.Elizabeth1)

  232. Malinda Martin (94.Emily4, 51.Lydia3, 6.Eva2, 1.Elizabeth1)

  233. Norman Martin (94.Emily4, 51.Lydia3, 6.Eva2, 1.Elizabeth1)

  234. Josiah Martin (94.Emily4, 51.Lydia3, 6.Eva2, 1.Elizabeth1)

  235. Ephraim Martin (94.Emily4, 51.Lydia3, 6.Eva2, 1.Elizabeth1)

  236. Ervine Martin (94.Emily4, 51.Lydia3, 6.Eva2, 1.Elizabeth1)

  237. Hannah Martin (94.Emily4, 51.Lydia3, 6.Eva2, 1.Elizabeth1)

  238. Isaiah Martin (94.Emily4, 51.Lydia3, 6.Eva2, 1.Elizabeth1)

  239. Melinda Martin (94.Emily4, 51.Lydia3, 6.Eva2, 1.Elizabeth1)

  240. Norman Martin (94.Emily4, 51.Lydia3, 6.Eva2, 1.Elizabeth1)

  241. Josiah Ernst (95.Veronica4, 51.Lydia3, 6.Eva2, 1.Elizabeth1)

  242. Nelson Ernst (95.Veronica4, 51.Lydia3, 6.Eva2, 1.Elizabeth1)

  243. Zelinda Ernst (95.Veronica4, 51.Lydia3, 6.Eva2, 1.Elizabeth1)

  244. May Ernst (95.Veronica4, 51.Lydia3, 6.Eva2, 1.Elizabeth1)

  245. Noah Ernst (95.Veronica4, 51.Lydia3, 6.Eva2, 1.Elizabeth1)

  246. Jonathan Ernst (95.Veronica4, 51.Lydia3, 6.Eva2, 1.Elizabeth1)

  247. Ira Scheifley (111.Christian4, 56.Elizabeth3, 7.Mary2, 1.Elizabeth1)

  248. Addison Scheifley (111.Christian4, 56.Elizabeth3, 7.Mary2, 1.Elizabeth1)

  249. Ervine Scheifley (111.Christian4, 56.Elizabeth3, 7.Mary2, 1.Elizabeth1)

  250. Wesley Scheifley (111.Christian4, 56.Elizabeth3, 7.Mary2, 1.Elizabeth1)

  251. Minerva Scheifley (111.Christian4, 56.Elizabeth3, 7.Mary2, 1.Elizabeth1)

  252. Edgar Scheifley (111.Christian4, 56.Elizabeth3, 7.Mary2, 1.Elizabeth1)

  253. Oscar Scheifley (111.Christian4, 56.Elizabeth3, 7.Mary2, 1.Elizabeth1)

  254. Hilda Scheifley (111.Christian4, 56.Elizabeth3, 7.Mary2, 1.Elizabeth1)

  255. Arna Scheifley (112.Solomon4, 56.Elizabeth3, 7.Mary2, 1.Elizabeth1)

  256. Ada Scheifley (112.Solomon4, 56.Elizabeth3, 7.Mary2, 1.Elizabeth1)

  257. Allan Scheifley (112.Solomon4, 56.Elizabeth3, 7.Mary2, 1.Elizabeth1)

  258. Harvey Scheifley (112.Solomon4, 56.Elizabeth3, 7.Mary2, 1.Elizabeth1)

  259. Sidney Scheifley (113.Aaron4, 56.Elizabeth3, 7.Mary2, 1.Elizabeth1)

  260. Alvin Scheifley (113.Aaron4, 56.Elizabeth3, 7.Mary2, 1.Elizabeth1)

  261. Ida Scheifley (113.Aaron4, 56.Elizabeth3, 7.Mary2, 1.Elizabeth1)

  262. Oliver Scheifley (113.Aaron4, 56.Elizabeth3, 7.Mary2, 1.Elizabeth1)

  263. Herbert Scheifley (113.Aaron4, 56.Elizabeth3, 7.Mary2, 1.Elizabeth1)

  264. Perley Scheifley (113.Aaron4, 56.Elizabeth3, 7.Mary2, 1.Elizabeth1)

  265. Eby Dalton Scheifley (113.Aaron4, 56.Elizabeth3, 7.Mary2, 1.Elizabeth1)

  266. Clayton Scheifley (113.Aaron4, 56.Elizabeth3, 7.Mary2, 1.Elizabeth1)

  267. Hattie Scheifley (114.Andrew4, 56.Elizabeth3, 7.Mary2, 1.Elizabeth1)

  268. Eveline Scheifley (114.Andrew4, 56.Elizabeth3, 7.Mary2, 1.Elizabeth1)

  269. Sylinda Scheifley (114.Andrew4, 56.Elizabeth3, 7.Mary2, 1.Elizabeth1)

  270. Dalton Scheifley (114.Andrew4, 56.Elizabeth3, 7.Mary2, 1.Elizabeth1)

  271. Elma Scheifley (114.Andrew4, 56.Elizabeth3, 7.Mary2, 1.Elizabeth1)

  272. Edna Scheifley (114.Andrew4, 56.Elizabeth3, 7.Mary2, 1.Elizabeth1)

  273. Mabel Scheifley (114.Andrew4, 56.Elizabeth3, 7.Mary2, 1.Elizabeth1)

  274. Allison Boyd Scheifley (114.Andrew4, 56.Elizabeth3, 7.Mary2, 1.Elizabeth1)

  275. Violet Scheifley (114.Andrew4, 56.Elizabeth3, 7.Mary2, 1.Elizabeth1)

  276. Laura Scheifley (115.David4, 56.Elizabeth3, 7.Mary2, 1.Elizabeth1) d. Bef 1893.

  277. Orvan Scheifley (115.David4, 56.Elizabeth3, 7.Mary2, 1.Elizabeth1)

  278. Annie Esther Wenger (140.Hannah4, 59.Solomon3, 7.Mary2, 1.Elizabeth1)

  279. Myra Elma Wenger (140.Hannah4, 59.Solomon3, 7.Mary2, 1.Elizabeth1)


Home  Search Names  Search Objects  Individual  Pedigree  Descendancy  Relationship  Timeline  Help
©Region of Waterloo LogoRegion of Waterloo Fraktur design based on Family Register by Jacob Shoemacher in Joseph Schneider Bible, 1821.