Skip Over Header and Navigation Bars to Page Content
From Pennsylvania to Waterloo - A Biographical History of Waterloo Township

Advanced
Person Search


Joseph Wismer

Home  Search Names  Search Objects  Individual  Pedigree  Descendancy  Relationship  Timeline  Help
Standard Format  Register Format
(Maximum of 8 generations displayed at one time.)
    Generation: 1
  1. Joseph Wismer b. 1 Apr 1765, , Bucks Co., Pennsylvania; d. 29 Nov 1834, , Waterloo Co., Ontario.

    Joseph m. Hannah Fried Hannah b. 1 Nov 1760; d. 6 Jun 1830. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 2. Elizabeth Wismer
    2. 3. Henry Wismer b. 20 Dec 1789, , Bucks Co., Pennsylvania; d. 15 Feb 1854, Blair, Waterloo Co., Ontario.
    3. 4. Barbara Wismer b. 1792, , Chester Co., Pennsylvania; d. 10 Aug 1834, Near Preston, Waterloo Co., Ontario.
    4. 5. Catherine Wismer b. 11 Apr 1794, , Chester Co., Pennsylvania; d. 22 Nov 1881, Preston, Waterloo Co., Ontario.
    5. 6. Jacob Wismer b. Jun 1797, Pennsylvania; d. Feb 1875, , Huron Co., Ontario.
    6. 7. John Wismer b. 2 Apr 1799, , Chester Co., Pennsylvania; d. 23 Jul 1890, Waterloo Co., Ontario.


  2. Generation: 2
  3. Elizabeth Wismer (1.Joseph1)

    Elizabeth m. Dodge [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 8. Joseph Dodge

  4. Henry Wismer (1.Joseph1) b. 20 Dec 1789, , Bucks Co., Pennsylvania; d. 15 Feb 1854, Blair, Waterloo Co., Ontario.

    Henry m. Hannah Schlichter 23 Apr 1818. Hannah (daughter of Christian Schlichter and Mary Wanderbach) b. 18 Dec 1798, , Franklin Co., Pennsylvania; d. 26 Jun 1878, , Waterloo Co., Ontario. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 9. Joseph Wismer b. 25 Jan 1819.
    2. 10. Mary Wismer b. 21 Jun 1821; d. 25 Feb 1875, , Kent Co., Michigan.
    3. 11. David S. Wismer b. 3 Jun 1823; d. 2 Aug 1884.
    4. 12. Susannah Wismer b. 27 Nov 1825; d. 28 Nov 1825.
    5. 13. Daniel Wismer b. 29 Sep 1826; d. 30 Oct 1827.
    6. 14. Anna Wismer b. 6 Apr 1829; d. 11 Jan 1872, Near New Dundee, Waterloo Co., Ontario.
    7. 15. Moses Wismer b. 15 Sep 1831; d. 15 Sep 1831.
    8. 16. Lydia Wismer b. 2 May 1833.
    9. 17. Elizabeth Wismer b. 11 Apr 1835.
    10. 18. Isaac Wismer b. 13 Sep 1840; d. 16 Aug 1874, Galt, Waterloo Co., Ontario.

  5. Barbara Wismer (1.Joseph1) b. 1792, , Chester Co., Pennsylvania; d. 10 Aug 1834, Near Preston, Waterloo Co., Ontario.

    Barbara m. Henry Schlichter Henry (son of Christian Schlichter and Mary Wanderbach) b. 1789, , Franklin Co., Pennsylvania; d. 11 Aug 1834, Near Preston, Waterloo Co., Ontario. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 19. Daniel Schlichter b. 17 Mar 1812; d. 2 Aug 1845, Blenheim Twp., Oxford Co., Ontario.
    2. 20. Hannah Schlichter b. 15 Apr 1814, , Franklin Co., Pennsylvania; d. 18 Jun 1890, Near Haysville, Waterloo Co., Ontario.
    3. 21. Mary Schlichter b. , Franklin Co., Pennsylvania.

  6. Catherine Wismer (1.Joseph1) b. 11 Apr 1794, , Chester Co., Pennsylvania; d. 22 Nov 1881, Preston, Waterloo Co., Ontario.

    Catherine m. Henry B. K. Baumann 4 May 1813. Henry (son of Peter Baumann and Elizabeth (Die Alt Betty) Sprigel?) b. 27 Nov 1790, , Berks Co., Pennsylvania; d. 12 Feb 1858. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 22. Joseph K. Baumann b. 10 Apr 1814, Pennsylvania; d. 15 Jan 1890.
    2. 23. Henry Baumann b. 10 Oct 1816; d. 23 Feb 1838.
    3. 24. Hannah Baumann b. 28 Feb 1819; d. 28 Jan 1892, Waterloo Twp, Waterloo Co., Ontario.
    4. 25. Solomon Baumann b. 17 Jul 1821; d. 2 Jan 1869.
    5. 26. Peter G. Bowman b. 26 Aug 1825, Preston, Waterloo Co., Ontario.
    6. 27. Elizabeth Baumann b. 7 Jul 1828; d. 23 Feb 1890, Hay Twp., Huron Co., Ontario.
    7. 28. Mary Baumann b. 22 Sep 1830.
    8. 29. Nancy Baumann b. 20 Dec 1832.
    9. 30. Abraham Baumann b. 30 Nov 1834, Preston, Waterloo Co., Ontario.
    10. 31. Aaron Baumann b. 20 Mar 1837, Preston, Waterloo Co., Ontario.

  7. Jacob Wismer (1.Joseph1) b. Jun 1797, Pennsylvania; d. Feb 1875, , Huron Co., Ontario.

    Jacob m. Susannah Detweiler 1825. Susannah b. 22 Jun 1810; d. 2 Jul 1874. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 32. Catharine Wismer b. 5 Jan 1839, , Waterloo Co., Ontario.
    2. 33. Levi Wismer b. 10 Aug 1840.
    3. 34. David Wismer b. 1842; d. 1844.

  8. John Wismer (1.Joseph1) b. 2 Apr 1799, , Chester Co., Pennsylvania; d. 23 Jul 1890, Waterloo Co., Ontario.

    John m. Susannah Cressman 1822. Susannah (daughter of Jacob Cressman and Elizabeth Longennecker) b. 1801; d. Sep 1838. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 35. Jacob Wismer b. 23 Feb 1823.
    2. 36. Hannah Wismer b. 23 May 1825.
    3. 37. Abraham Wismer b. Apr 1827; d. Jul 1861, Near Blair, Waterloo Co., Ontario.
    4. 38. Joseph Wismer b. 20 Apr 1829.
    5. 39. Elizabeth Wismer b. 13 Mar 1831.
    6. 40. Susannah Wismer b. Aug 1833.
    7. 41. John Wismer b. 11 Aug 1835.
    8. 42. Henry Wismer b. 10 Jul 1837.
    9. 43. Julia Esther Wismer b. 18 Mar 1840.
    10. 44. Esther Wismer


  9. Generation: 3
  10. Joseph Dodge (2.Elizabeth2, 1.Joseph1)

  11. Joseph Wismer (3.Henry2, 1.Joseph1) b. 25 Jan 1819.

  12. Mary Wismer (3.Henry2, 1.Joseph1) b. 21 Jun 1821; d. 25 Feb 1875, , Kent Co., Michigan.

    Mary m. Amos M. Clemens Amos (son of Abraham Clemens and Rachel Dierstein) b. 13 Feb 1819. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 45. Henry Clemens
    2. 46. Hannah Clemens b. Abt 1830.
    3. 47. Abraham Clemens
    4. 48. Mary Clemens
    5. 49. Noah Clemens
    6. 50. Rachel Clemens
    7. 51. Lydia Clemens

  13. David S. Wismer (3.Henry2, 1.Joseph1) b. 3 Jun 1823; d. 2 Aug 1884.

    David m. Elizabeth Weber 5 Sep 1843. Elizabeth (daughter of David B. Weber and Mary (Polly) Lyons) b. 23 Aug 1823. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 52. Mary Ann Wismer b. 20 May 1844.
    2. 53. Lydia Ann Wismer b. 1845.
    3. 54. Isaac H. Wismer b. 1848.
    4. 55. Benjamin S. Wismer b. 1850.
    5. 56. Joseph Wismer b. 1856.
    6. 57. Nancy Wismer b. 1857.
    7. 58. David Ezra Wismer b. 1865.

  14. Susannah Wismer (3.Henry2, 1.Joseph1) b. 27 Nov 1825; d. 28 Nov 1825.

  15. Daniel Wismer (3.Henry2, 1.Joseph1) b. 29 Sep 1826; d. 30 Oct 1827.

  16. Anna Wismer (3.Henry2, 1.Joseph1) b. 6 Apr 1829; d. 11 Jan 1872, Near New Dundee, Waterloo Co., Ontario.

    Anna m. Benjamin Shupe 17 Oct 1847. Benjamin (son of George Shupe and Elizabeth Scheirich) b. 27 Jul 1823. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 59. Isaac Shupe d. 9 Sep 1849.
    2. 60. Hannah Shupe b. 10 Aug 1850.
    3. 61. Elizabeth Shupe b. 21 Dec 1852.
    4. 62. George Shupe b. 6 Apr 1855.

  17. Moses Wismer (3.Henry2, 1.Joseph1) b. 15 Sep 1831; d. 15 Sep 1831.

  18. Lydia Wismer (3.Henry2, 1.Joseph1) b. 2 May 1833.

    Lydia m. Joseph C. Bowman 5 Oct 1852. Joseph (son of Elias B. Baumann and Maria (Polly) Clemens) b. 12 Jan 1830, Waterloo Co., Ontario. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 63. Nancy Bowman b. 15 Jul 1854.
    2. 64. Hannah Bowman b. 25 Sep 1856; d. 23 Feb 1872.
    3. 65. Maria Bowman b. 9 Jun 1861.
    4. 66. Solon Bowman

  19. Elizabeth Wismer (3.Henry2, 1.Joseph1) b. 11 Apr 1835.

    Elizabeth m. Solomon Albright [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 67. Ezra Albright
    2. 68. Jacob Albright

  20. Isaac Wismer (3.Henry2, 1.Joseph1) b. 13 Sep 1840; d. 16 Aug 1874, Galt, Waterloo Co., Ontario.

    Isaac m. Nancy Hilborn [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 69. Cyrus Wismer
    2. 70. John Wismer

  21. Daniel Schlichter (4.Barbara2, 1.Joseph1) b. 17 Mar 1812; d. 2 Aug 1845, Blenheim Twp., Oxford Co., Ontario.

    Daniel m. Elizabeth Huber Elizabeth (daughter of Peter Huber and Veronica Souder) b. 28 Oct 1811; d. 19 Jul 1882. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 71. John Schlichter
    2. 72. Fannie Schlichter
    3. 73. Elizabeth Schlichter
    4. 74. Isaac Schlichter
    5. 75. Hannah Schlichter
    6. 76. Jacob Schlichter
    7. 77. Benjamin Schlichter
    8. 78. Henry Schlichter
    9. 79. Jacob Schlichter

  22. Hannah Schlichter (4.Barbara2, 1.Joseph1) b. 15 Apr 1814, , Franklin Co., Pennsylvania; d. 18 Jun 1890, Near Haysville, Waterloo Co., Ontario.

    Hannah m. John Stauffer John (son of Abraham Stauffer and Catharine Biehn) b. 3 May 1813. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 80. David Stauffer
    2. 81. Aaron Stauffer
    3. 82. Benjamin Stauffer
    4. 83. Mary Stauffer
    5. 84. Elizabeth Stauffer
    6. 85. Noah S. Stauffer
    7. 86. Dilman Stauffer
    8. 87. Lydia Stauffer d. 1886, East Of Haysville, Waterloo Co., Ontario.
    9. 88. John S. Stauffer
    10. 89. Menno Stauffer

  23. Mary Schlichter (4.Barbara2, 1.Joseph1) b. , Franklin Co., Pennsylvania.

    Mary m. Christian Huber Christian (son of Peter Huber and Veronica Souder) b. Pennsylvania. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 90. Fannie Huber
    2. 91. Hannah Huber
    3. 92. Barbara Huber
    4. 93. Daniel Huber

  24. Joseph K. Baumann (5.Catherine2, 1.Joseph1) b. 10 Apr 1814, Pennsylvania; d. 15 Jan 1890.

    Joseph m. Susan Sechrist 15 Mar 1839. Susan d. 5 Jul 1888, Berlin, Michigan. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 94. Catharine S. Baumann b. 1 Aug 1840.
    2. 95. Benuel S. Baumann b. 23 Dec 1843.
    3. 96. John S. Baumann b. 24 Jun 1846.
    4. 97. Henry S. Baumann b. 26 May 1849.
    5. 98. Joseph S. Baumann b. 3 Dec 1863, Berlin, Michigan.

  25. Henry Baumann (5.Catherine2, 1.Joseph1) b. 10 Oct 1816; d. 23 Feb 1838.

  26. Hannah Baumann (5.Catherine2, 1.Joseph1) b. 28 Feb 1819; d. 28 Jan 1892, Waterloo Twp, Waterloo Co., Ontario.

    Hannah m. Noah C. Shantz 26 Jan 1841. Noah (son of Christian Shantz and Magdalena Cressman) b. 14 Jan 1819; d. 8 Aug 1876, South-east Of Berlin, Waterloo Co., Ontario. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 99. Henry B. Shantz b. 16 Dec 1841.
    2. 100. Magdalena Shantz b. 6 Apr 1843; d. 20 Apr 1853.
    3. 101. Catharine Shantz b. 17 Aug 1845.
    4. 102. Mary B. Shantz b. 6 Oct 1847.
    5. 103. Aaron B. Shantz b. 1 Oct 1849.
    6. 104. Levi B. Shantz b. 23 May 1852.
    7. 105. Susannah Shantz b. 12 Aug 1854.
    8. 106. Hannah Shantz b. 21 Jan 1857.
    9. 107. Noah B. Shantz b. 30 Jul 1861.
    10. 108. Emanuel S. Shantz b. 26 Jul 1864.

  27. Solomon Baumann (5.Catherine2, 1.Joseph1) b. 17 Jul 1821; d. 2 Jan 1869.

    Solomon m. Mary Stauffer 7 Mar 1843. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 109. Emanual Baumann
    2. 110. Isabella Baumann
    3. 111. Henry Baumann
    4. 112. Isaac Baumann
    5. 113. Catharine Baumann
    6. 114. Elizabeth Baumann
    7. 115. Mary Ann Baumann
    8. 116. Peter Baumann
    9. 117. William Baumann

    Solomon m. Mary Stauffer Mary (daughter of Emanuel Stauffer and Isabella Reid) b. 22 Feb 1825. [Group Sheet]

  28. Peter G. Bowman (5.Catherine2, 1.Joseph1) b. 26 Aug 1825, Preston, Waterloo Co., Ontario.

    Peter m. Catharine G. Biehn 23 Jul 1850. Catharine (daughter of Abraham Biehn and Susannah Graybill) b. 28 Nov 1833, Near Blair, Waterloo Co., Ontario; d. 7 Aug 1852, Near Blair, Waterloo Co., Ontario. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 118. Nancy Baumann b. 15 May 1851.
    2. 119. Catharine Baumann b. 6 Aug 1852.
    3. 120. Nancy Baumann b. 15 May 1851.

  29. Elizabeth Baumann (5.Catherine2, 1.Joseph1) b. 7 Jul 1828; d. 23 Feb 1890, Hay Twp., Huron Co., Ontario.

    Elizabeth m. William Broderick [Group Sheet]

  30. Mary Baumann (5.Catherine2, 1.Joseph1) b. 22 Sep 1830.

    Mary m. Andrew H. Groff 30 May 1848. Andrew (son of Andrew Groff and Annie Huber) b. 26 Jul 1825, near Galt, Waterloo Co., Ontario. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 121. Henry Groff b. 20 Jul 1849.
    2. 122. Magdalena Groff b. 18 Nov 1851.
    3. 123. Isaac B. Groff b. 3 Jul 1854.
    4. 124. Israel Groff b. 12 Sep 1856.
    5. 125. Ephraim Groff b. 6 Jun 1860.
    6. 126. Mary Groff b. 15 Aug 1864.
    7. 127. Andrew B. Groff b. 14 Mar 1867.
    8. 128. Allan Groff b. 14 Nov 1869.
    9. 129. Lydia Ann Groff b. 13 Mar 1872.
    10. 130. Mary Groff

  31. Nancy Baumann (5.Catherine2, 1.Joseph1) b. 20 Dec 1832.

    Nancy m. William Lehman 6 Feb 1855. [Group Sheet]

  32. Abraham Baumann (5.Catherine2, 1.Joseph1) b. 30 Nov 1834, Preston, Waterloo Co., Ontario.

    Abraham m. Mary Ann Allen 28 Jul 1863. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 131. Jane Ann Baumann b. 22 Jan 1865.
    2. 132. Catharine A. Baumann b. 6 Apr 1892.
    3. 133. Henrietta Baumann b. 23 Jan 1870.
    4. 134. Whilhelmina Baumann b. 8 Sep 1872; d. 21 Aug 1873.

  33. Aaron Baumann (5.Catherine2, 1.Joseph1) b. 20 Mar 1837, Preston, Waterloo Co., Ontario.

    Aaron m. Mary Bitner 11 Aug 1863. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 135. Child Baumann
    2. 136. Georgiana Baumann
    3. 137. William Henry Baumann

  34. Catharine Wismer (6.Jacob2, 1.Joseph1) b. 5 Jan 1839, , Waterloo Co., Ontario.

    Catharine m. Henry Treffry 11 Jun 1855. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 138. Susannah Treffry
    2. 139. Phoebe Treffry
    3. 140. Mary Treffry
    4. 141. Robert Treffry
    5. 142. Jacob Treffry
    6. 143. William Treffry
    7. 144. Margaret Treffry
    8. 145. Emma Treffry
    9. 146. Catherine Treffry
    10. 147. Lydia Treffry
    11. 148. George Treffry

  35. Levi Wismer (6.Jacob2, 1.Joseph1) b. 10 Aug 1840.

    Levi m. Mary Jane Broderick [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 149. Mary Elizabeth Wismer
    2. 150. Emma Rilla Wismer
    3. 151. Ella Nora Wismer
    4. 152. Shadrach Meshach Abednego Wismer
    5. 153. Isaiah Wismer
    6. 154. Catherine Wismer
    7. 155. Levi Wismer

  36. David Wismer (6.Jacob2, 1.Joseph1) b. 1842; d. 1844.

  37. Jacob Wismer (7.John2, 1.Joseph1) b. 23 Feb 1823.

    Jacob m. Leah Hammacher 11 Jul 1855. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 156. Nancy Wismer
    2. 157. Cyrus Wismer
    3. 158. Sarah Wismer
    4. 159. Aaron Wismer
    5. 160. Cyrus Wismer

  38. Hannah Wismer (7.John2, 1.Joseph1) b. 23 May 1825.

    Hannah m. Jesse Penfold [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 161. Susannah Penfold
    2. 162. David Penfold
    3. 163. Elijah Penfold
    4. 164. James Penfold
    5. 165. Thomas Penfold
    6. 166. Elizabeth Penfold
    7. 167. John Henry Penfold
    8. 168. Phoebe Penfold
    9. 169. Harriet Penfold
    10. 170. Hannah Penfold
    11. 171. Jesse Penfold

  39. Abraham Wismer (7.John2, 1.Joseph1) b. Apr 1827; d. Jul 1861, Near Blair, Waterloo Co., Ontario.

    Abraham m. Susannah Mott Susannah b. 10 Sep 1833. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 172. Rachel Cornelia Wismer
    2. 173. John Louis Wismer
    3. 174. Stillman J. Wismer
    4. 175. Rebecca Wismer

  40. Joseph Wismer (7.John2, 1.Joseph1) b. 20 Apr 1829.

    Joseph m. Charlotte Hewitt Charlotte b. 1 Jul 1836. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 176. Susannah Wismer
    2. 177. Mary Wismer
    3. 178. Benjamin Wismer
    4. 179. Adeline Wismer
    5. 180. Sarah Jane Wismer
    6. 181. Hannah Wismer
    7. 182. Joseph Wismer
    8. 183. John Wismer
    9. 184. William Wismer

  41. Elizabeth Wismer (7.John2, 1.Joseph1) b. 13 Mar 1831.

    Elizabeth m. William Abra 17 Feb 1846. William b. 6 Nov 1815, England; d. 20 Jul 1889, Near Blair, Waterloo Co., Ontario. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 185. Deanna Abra
    2. 186. Hannah Abra
    3. 187. Joseph Abra
    4. 188. Moses Abra
    5. 189. Susannah Abra
    6. 190. John Abra
    7. 191. William Abra
    8. 192. Elizabeth Abra
    9. 193. Harry Y. Abra
    10. 194. Eliza Y. Abra
    11. 195. Julia Ann Abra
    12. 196. Jacob F. Abra
    13. 197. Noah Abra
    14. 198. Mary Ann Abra

  42. Susannah Wismer (7.John2, 1.Joseph1) b. Aug 1833.

    Susannah m. William Pickett [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 199. Elizabeth Pickett
    2. 200. John Pickett
    3. 201. Esther Pickett
    4. 202. Joseph Pickett
    5. 203. Mary Pickett
    6. 204. Amos Pickett
    7. 205. George Pickett
    8. 206. Jesse Pickett

  43. John Wismer (7.John2, 1.Joseph1) b. 11 Aug 1835.

    John m. Nancy Snyder 23 Sep 1856. Nancy (daughter of Benjamin Schneider and Eliza Detweiler) b. 28 Nov 1836. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 207. Benjamin S. Wismer b. 10 Jun 1857.
    2. 208. John Wismer b. 29 Apr 1859.
    3. 209. David S. Wismer b. 12 Jun 1861.
    4. 210. Henry Wismer b. 23 Mar 1863.
    5. 211. Leah Wismer b. 28 Jan 1865.
    6. 212. Nancy Wismer b. 27 May 1867.
    7. 213. Isaiah Wismer b. 28 Aug 1870.

  44. Henry Wismer (7.John2, 1.Joseph1) b. 10 Jul 1837.

    Henry m. Margaret Smith 23 Jun 1860. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 214. Elizabeth Wismer b. 5 Jan 1864.
    2. 215. Emma Wismer b. 22 Dec 1866.
    3. 216. Ellen Wismer b. 2 Nov 1869.
    4. 217. Annie Wismer b. 13 Mar 1873.
    5. 218. George Wismer b. 11 Jul 1876.
    6. 219. Susan Wismer b. 10 Nov 1878; d. 3 Apr 1880.
    7. 220. Henry Wismer b. 26 Sep 1889.

  45. Julia Esther Wismer (7.John2, 1.Joseph1) b. 18 Mar 1840.

    Julia m. James Webster 2 Oct 1855. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 221. William Webster
    2. 222. Georgiana Elizabeth Webster
    3. 223. John Thomas Webster

  46. Esther Wismer (7.John2, 1.Joseph1)


  47. Generation: 4
  48. Henry Clemens (10.Mary3, 3.Henry2, 1.Joseph1)

    Henry m. Martha Yules [Group Sheet]

  49. Hannah Clemens (10.Mary3, 3.Henry2, 1.Joseph1) b. Abt 1830.

    Hannah m. Wendel Bowman Wendel (son of Elias B. Baumann and Maria (Polly) Clemens) b. 10 Dec 1835. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 224. Mary Bowman b. 23 Jul 1865.
    2. 225. Elo Bowman b. 13 Jun 1867.
    3. 226. Hannah Luella Bowman b. 18 Mar 1873.

  50. Abraham Clemens (10.Mary3, 3.Henry2, 1.Joseph1)

    Abraham m. Salome Bowman Salome (daughter of Elias B. Baumann and Maria (Polly) Clemens) b. 4 Jan 1849, Waterloo Co., Ontario. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 227. Olive M. Clemens

  51. Mary Clemens (10.Mary3, 3.Henry2, 1.Joseph1)

    Mary m. Edward Williams [Group Sheet]

  52. Noah Clemens (10.Mary3, 3.Henry2, 1.Joseph1)

    Noah m. Maggie Dodge [Group Sheet]

  53. Rachel Clemens (10.Mary3, 3.Henry2, 1.Joseph1)

    Rachel m. Edward Clark [Group Sheet]

  54. Lydia Clemens (10.Mary3, 3.Henry2, 1.Joseph1)

    Lydia m. Washington Bowman [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 228. D. O. Bowman
    2. 229. Ray Bowman
    3. 230. Anna Bowman

  55. Mary Ann Wismer (11.David3, 3.Henry2, 1.Joseph1) b. 20 May 1844.

    Mary m. Isaac Oberholtzer Isaac (son of Jacob M. Oberholtzer and Hannah ERB) b. 24 May 1838; d. 24 Feb 1887, Berlin, Waterloo Co., Ontario. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 231. David S. Oberholtzer
    2. 232. Lydia Oberholtzer
    3. 233. Joseph Oberholtzer
    4. 234. Mary Ann Oberholtzer
    5. 235. Isaac H. Oberholtzer

  56. Lydia Ann Wismer (11.David3, 3.Henry2, 1.Joseph1) b. 1845.

    Lydia m. James Wright [Group Sheet]

  57. Isaac H. Wismer (11.David3, 3.Henry2, 1.Joseph1) b. 1848.

    Isaac m. Mary Burkholder [Group Sheet]

  58. Benjamin S. Wismer (11.David3, 3.Henry2, 1.Joseph1) b. 1850.

    Benjamin m. Dianah Abra [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 236. Nancy H. Wismer
    2. 237. Elizabeth A. Wismer
    3. 238. William W. Wismer

  59. Joseph Wismer (11.David3, 3.Henry2, 1.Joseph1) b. 1856.

    Joseph m. Sophia Thomas [Group Sheet]

  60. Nancy Wismer (11.David3, 3.Henry2, 1.Joseph1) b. 1857.

    Nancy m. John Sherk [Group Sheet]

  61. David Ezra Wismer (11.David3, 3.Henry2, 1.Joseph1) b. 1865.

  62. Isaac Shupe (14.Anna3, 3.Henry2, 1.Joseph1) d. 9 Sep 1849.

  63. Hannah Shupe (14.Anna3, 3.Henry2, 1.Joseph1) b. 10 Aug 1850.

    Hannah m. Eri Shrigley [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 239. Elmina Shrigley
    2. 240. Anna Malissa Shrigley
    3. 241. Melvin Shrigley

  64. Elizabeth Shupe (14.Anna3, 3.Henry2, 1.Joseph1) b. 21 Dec 1852.

    Elizabeth m. George M. Eby George (son of Moses Eby and Mary Miller) b. 23 Apr 1856. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 242. Louida Eby
    2. 243. Minerva Eby
    3. 244. Ervine Eby
    4. 245. James Edgar Eby
    5. 246. Angus Eby
    6. 247. Priscilla Eby
    7. 248. Olive Irene Eby
    8. 249. Clifford G. Eby

  65. George Shupe (14.Anna3, 3.Henry2, 1.Joseph1) b. 6 Apr 1855.

    George m. Elizabeth Becker [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 250. Alvin B. Shupe
    2. 251. Hattie Shupe
    3. 252. Harvey Shupe
    4. 253. Mauris Shupe

  66. Nancy Bowman (16.Lydia3, 3.Henry2, 1.Joseph1) b. 15 Jul 1854.

    Nancy m. Elias Winters [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 254. Hannah Winters
    2. 255. Orrin Winters
    3. 256. Solon Winters

  67. Hannah Bowman (16.Lydia3, 3.Henry2, 1.Joseph1) b. 25 Sep 1856; d. 23 Feb 1872.

  68. Maria Bowman (16.Lydia3, 3.Henry2, 1.Joseph1) b. 9 Jun 1861.

  69. Solon Bowman (16.Lydia3, 3.Henry2, 1.Joseph1)

  70. Ezra Albright (17.Elizabeth3, 3.Henry2, 1.Joseph1)

    Ezra m. Margaret Moyer [Group Sheet]

  71. Jacob Albright (17.Elizabeth3, 3.Henry2, 1.Joseph1)

  72. Cyrus Wismer (18.Isaac3, 3.Henry2, 1.Joseph1)

  73. John Wismer (18.Isaac3, 3.Henry2, 1.Joseph1)

  74. John Schlichter (19.Daniel3, 4.Barbara2, 1.Joseph1)

  75. Fannie Schlichter (19.Daniel3, 4.Barbara2, 1.Joseph1)

  76. Elizabeth Schlichter (19.Daniel3, 4.Barbara2, 1.Joseph1)

    Elizabeth m. David Hagey [Group Sheet]

  77. Isaac Schlichter (19.Daniel3, 4.Barbara2, 1.Joseph1)

  78. Hannah Schlichter (19.Daniel3, 4.Barbara2, 1.Joseph1)

    Hannah m. Henry Gildner [Group Sheet]

  79. Jacob Schlichter (19.Daniel3, 4.Barbara2, 1.Joseph1)

    Jacob m. Elizabeth Hagey Elizabeth (daughter of Henry Hagey and Sallie Schwartz) b. 5 Feb 1853. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 257. Daniel Schlichter
    2. 258. Edwin Schlichter
    3. 259. Naomi Schlichter
    4. 260. Evangeline Schlichter
    5. 261. Mary Schlichter
    6. 262. Cora Schlichter
    7. 263. Sarah Schlichter
    8. 264. Henry Schlichter
    9. 265. Laomi Schlichter
    10. 266. Annie Schlichter
    11. 267. Eva Schlichter

  80. Benjamin Schlichter (19.Daniel3, 4.Barbara2, 1.Joseph1)

    Benjamin m. Elizabeth Clemens [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 268. Sarah Jane Schlichter
    2. 269. William Schlichter
    3. 270. Herbert Schlichter
    4. 271. Charles Schlichter

  81. Henry Schlichter (19.Daniel3, 4.Barbara2, 1.Joseph1)

  82. Jacob Schlichter (19.Daniel3, 4.Barbara2, 1.Joseph1)

  83. David Stauffer (20.Hannah3, 4.Barbara2, 1.Joseph1)

    David m. Mary Kinzey [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 272. Susannah Stauffer
    2. 273. Sarah Stauffer
    3. 274. Susannah Stauffer
    4. 275. Sarah Stauffer

  84. Aaron Stauffer (20.Hannah3, 4.Barbara2, 1.Joseph1)

  85. Benjamin Stauffer (20.Hannah3, 4.Barbara2, 1.Joseph1)

    Benjamin m. Mary Betzner Mary (daughter of Jacob B. Betzner and Magdalena Scheirich) b. 4 Aug 1843. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 276. Ellen Stauffer
    2. 277. Solinda Stauffer
    3. 278. Isaac Stauffer
    4. 279. Norman Stauffer
    5. 280. John J. Stauffer
    6. 281. Lena Stauffer
    7. 282. Frederick Stauffer
    8. 283. Zalinda Stauffer
    9. 284. Magdalena Stauffer
    10. 285. Joseph Stauffer

  86. Mary Stauffer (20.Hannah3, 4.Barbara2, 1.Joseph1)

    Mary m. Charles Oswald [Group Sheet]

  87. Elizabeth Stauffer (20.Hannah3, 4.Barbara2, 1.Joseph1)

  88. Noah S. Stauffer (20.Hannah3, 4.Barbara2, 1.Joseph1)

  89. Dilman Stauffer (20.Hannah3, 4.Barbara2, 1.Joseph1)

    Dilman m. Rebecca Zimmerman [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 286. Elmina Stauffer
    2. 287. Minerva Stauffer
    3. 288. Allan Stauffer
    4. 289. Samantha Stauffer
    5. 290. Irvine Stauffer
    6. 291. Rebecca Stauffer
    7. 292. Minetta Stauffer
    8. 293. Florence Edna Stauffer

  90. Lydia Stauffer (20.Hannah3, 4.Barbara2, 1.Joseph1) d. 1886, East Of Haysville, Waterloo Co., Ontario.

    Lydia m. Conrad Snyder [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 294. Catherine Snyder
    2. 295. John Snyder

  91. John S. Stauffer (20.Hannah3, 4.Barbara2, 1.Joseph1)

  92. Menno Stauffer (20.Hannah3, 4.Barbara2, 1.Joseph1)

    Menno m. Jennie Trussler [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 296. George Gilbert Stauffer
    2. 297. Stanley Stauffer
    3. 298. Sidney Stauffer
    4. 299. Freddie Stauffer
    5. 300. Viola Stauffer

  93. Fannie Huber (21.Mary3, 4.Barbara2, 1.Joseph1)

  94. Hannah Huber (21.Mary3, 4.Barbara2, 1.Joseph1)

  95. Barbara Huber (21.Mary3, 4.Barbara2, 1.Joseph1)

  96. Daniel Huber (21.Mary3, 4.Barbara2, 1.Joseph1)

  97. Catharine S. Baumann (22.Joseph3, 5.Catherine2, 1.Joseph1) b. 1 Aug 1840.

    Catharine m. Michael Millard [Group Sheet]

    Catharine m. William Holcomb [Group Sheet]

    Catharine m. Hiram Gross [Group Sheet]

  98. Benuel S. Baumann (22.Joseph3, 5.Catherine2, 1.Joseph1) b. 23 Dec 1843.

    Benuel m. Magdalena Cooper [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 301. John Baumann
    2. 302. William Baumann
    3. 303. Minnie Baumann
    4. 304. Daisy Baumann
    5. 305. Bessie Baumann

  99. John S. Baumann (22.Joseph3, 5.Catherine2, 1.Joseph1) b. 24 Jun 1846.

  100. Henry S. Baumann (22.Joseph3, 5.Catherine2, 1.Joseph1) b. 26 May 1849.

  101. Joseph S. Baumann (22.Joseph3, 5.Catherine2, 1.Joseph1) b. 3 Dec 1863, Berlin, Michigan.

    Joseph m. Mary Gardiner 30 Sep 1885. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 306. J. Ernst Baumann
    2. 307. Charles H. Baumann
    3. 308. Kate E. Baumann

  102. Henry B. Shantz (24.Hannah3, 5.Catherine2, 1.Joseph1) b. 16 Dec 1841.

    Henry m. Lydia Snyder 20 Oct 1863. Lydia (daughter of Samuel Snyder and Mary Detweiler) b. 20 Jan 1839. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 309. Mary Ann Shantz b. 12 Dec 1864.
    2. 310. Hannah Shantz
    3. 311. Daniel S. Shantz
    4. 312. Ananias Shantz
    5. 313. Lydia Ann Shantz
    6. 314. Alvinia Matilda Shantz
    7. 315. William Henry Shantz
    8. 316. Edwin Alvin Shantz
    9. 317. Samuel S. Shantz
    10. 318. Minerva Shantz

  103. Magdalena Shantz (24.Hannah3, 5.Catherine2, 1.Joseph1) b. 6 Apr 1843; d. 20 Apr 1853.

  104. Catharine Shantz (24.Hannah3, 5.Catherine2, 1.Joseph1) b. 17 Aug 1845.

    Catharine m. Isaac S. Weber 11 Oct 1864. Isaac (son of Benjamin M. Weber and Nancy (Anna) Shantz) b. 12 May 1840. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 319. Mary Weber
    2. 320. Louis Kramp
    3. 321. Willie Grant

  105. Mary B. Shantz (24.Hannah3, 5.Catherine2, 1.Joseph1) b. 6 Oct 1847.

    Mary m. Martin B. Schneider 13 Dec 1869. Martin (son of Christian B. Snyder and Barbara Baumann) b. 22 May 1849. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 322. Alvina Schneider
    2. 323. Allan Schneider
    3. 324. Urias Schneider
    4. 325. Noah Schneider
    5. 326. Malinda Schneider
    6. 327. Irwin Schneider
    7. 328. Hannah Schneider
    8. 329. Milton Schneider
    9. 330. Linni Ann Schneider

  106. Aaron B. Shantz (24.Hannah3, 5.Catherine2, 1.Joseph1) b. 1 Oct 1849.

    Aaron m. Elizabeth B. Eby 27 May 1884. Elizabeth (daughter of Henry B. Eby and Maria Baumann) b. 19 Nov 1848. [Group Sheet]

  107. Levi B. Shantz (24.Hannah3, 5.Catherine2, 1.Joseph1) b. 23 May 1852.

    Levi m. Aggie Osborne 29 Apr 1885. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 331. Ralph Shantz
    2. 332. Hattie May Shantz

  108. Susannah Shantz (24.Hannah3, 5.Catherine2, 1.Joseph1) b. 12 Aug 1854.

    Susannah m. Jacob B. Snider 20 Sep 1874. Jacob (son of Elias Snider and Hannah Bingeman) b. 10 Jan 1853. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 333. Lydia Ann Snider
    2. 334. Annette Snider
    3. 335. Alvin Snider
    4. 336. Aden Snider
    5. 337. Ion Snider
    6. 338. Harvey Snider
    7. 339. Snider

  109. Hannah Shantz (24.Hannah3, 5.Catherine2, 1.Joseph1) b. 21 Jan 1857.

    Hannah m. Benjamin Hallman Benjamin (son of Wendell Hallman and Nancy Schlichter) b. 19 Jul 1856. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 340. Malissa Hallman
    2. 341. Garfield Hallman
    3. 342. Clayton Hallman
    4. 343. Oliver Hallman
    5. 344. Ada Hallman
    6. 345. Aggie Hallman

  110. Noah B. Shantz (24.Hannah3, 5.Catherine2, 1.Joseph1) b. 30 Jul 1861.

    Noah m. Leah Hoenstein [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 346. Clayton Shantz
    2. 347. Edgar Shantz

  111. Emanuel S. Shantz (24.Hannah3, 5.Catherine2, 1.Joseph1) b. 26 Jul 1864.

    Emanuel m. Susannah Shoemaker Susannah (daughter of Benjamin Shoemaker and Mary (Polly) Shantz) b. 11 Mar 1866. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 348. Ion Shantz
    2. 349. Earl Shantz
    3. 350. Maggie May Shantz

  112. Emanual Baumann (25.Solomon3, 5.Catherine2, 1.Joseph1)

  113. Isabella Baumann (25.Solomon3, 5.Catherine2, 1.Joseph1)

  114. Henry Baumann (25.Solomon3, 5.Catherine2, 1.Joseph1)

  115. Isaac Baumann (25.Solomon3, 5.Catherine2, 1.Joseph1)

  116. Catharine Baumann (25.Solomon3, 5.Catherine2, 1.Joseph1)

  117. Elizabeth Baumann (25.Solomon3, 5.Catherine2, 1.Joseph1)

  118. Mary Ann Baumann (25.Solomon3, 5.Catherine2, 1.Joseph1)

  119. Peter Baumann (25.Solomon3, 5.Catherine2, 1.Joseph1)

  120. William Baumann (25.Solomon3, 5.Catherine2, 1.Joseph1)

  121. Nancy Baumann (26.Peter3, 5.Catherine2, 1.Joseph1) b. 15 May 1851.

    Nancy m. Benjamin B. Sherk Benjamin (son of David Shirk and Elizabeth Betzner) b. 17 Oct 1849. [Group Sheet]

  122. Catharine Baumann (26.Peter3, 5.Catherine2, 1.Joseph1) b. 6 Aug 1852.

    Catharine m. David W Groh David (son of Isaac Groh and Mary S. Wanner) b. 24 May 1851. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 351. Flora May Groh

  123. Nancy Baumann (26.Peter3, 5.Catherine2, 1.Joseph1) b. 15 May 1851.

    Nancy m. Benjamin B. Sherk Benjamin (son of David Shirk and Elizabeth Betzner) b. 17 Oct 1849. [Group Sheet]

  124. Henry Groff (28.Mary3, 5.Catherine2, 1.Joseph1) b. 20 Jul 1849.

    Henry m. Veronica Shantz 23 Sep 1873. Veronica (daughter of Moses Shantz and Susannah Snider) b. 16 Sep 1854. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 352. Edward Groff
    2. 353. Walter Groff
    3. 354. Clara May Groff
    4. 355. Mary Susannah Groff

  125. Magdalena Groff (28.Mary3, 5.Catherine2, 1.Joseph1) b. 18 Nov 1851.

    Magdalena m. Tilman B. Snider 24 Oct 1871. Tilman (son of Elias Snider and Hannah Bingeman) b. 9 Dec 1850. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 356. Artista Snider
    2. 357. Minerva Snider
    3. 358. Ella Edna Snider
    4. 359. Alta Burten Snider
    5. 360. Mabel Stella Snider
    6. 361. Alta Burten Snider
    7. 362. Elmer Nile Snider

  126. Isaac B. Groff (28.Mary3, 5.Catherine2, 1.Joseph1) b. 3 Jul 1854.

    Isaac m. Veronica Weber Veronica (daughter of Joseph Weber and Veronica Shantz) b. 25 Jan 1855. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 363. Addison Groff
    2. 364. Ervine Groff
    3. 365. Angus Groff
    4. 366. Ida Groff
    5. 367. Clayton Groff
    6. 368. Isaac Groff
    7. 369. Ella Edna Groff
    8. 370. Angus Groff

  127. Israel Groff (28.Mary3, 5.Catherine2, 1.Joseph1) b. 12 Sep 1856.

    Israel m. Mary Ann Snider Mary (daughter of David S. Snider and Leah Snyder) b. 26 Feb 1861. [Group Sheet]

  128. Ephraim Groff (28.Mary3, 5.Catherine2, 1.Joseph1) b. 6 Jun 1860.

    Ephraim m. Clementina Stauffer Clementina (daughter of Levi Stauffer and Esther Snyder) b. 10 Feb 1866. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 371. Gertrude May Groff
    2. 372. Violet Evaline Groff
    3. 373. Ephraim Roy Groff
    4. 374. Clarence Groff

  129. Mary Groff (28.Mary3, 5.Catherine2, 1.Joseph1) b. 15 Aug 1864.

    Mary m. Absalom Snyder 17 May 1892. Absalom (son of Absalom Snyder and Mary Bricker) b. 7 Mar 1861. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 375. Martha Snyder
    2. 376. Oliver Absalom Snyder

  130. Andrew B. Groff (28.Mary3, 5.Catherine2, 1.Joseph1) b. 14 Mar 1867.

  131. Allan Groff (28.Mary3, 5.Catherine2, 1.Joseph1) b. 14 Nov 1869.

  132. Lydia Ann Groff (28.Mary3, 5.Catherine2, 1.Joseph1) b. 13 Mar 1872.

    Lydia m. Abraham B. (Abram) Snyder 12 Sep 1894. Abraham (son of Absalom Snyder and Mary Bricker) b. 21 Mar 1866. [Group Sheet]

  133. Mary Groff (28.Mary3, 5.Catherine2, 1.Joseph1)

  134. Jane Ann Baumann (30.Abraham3, 5.Catherine2, 1.Joseph1) b. 22 Jan 1865.

    Jane m. John H. Card 11 May 1887. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 377. Clayton Card b. 29 Feb 1888; d. 14 Feb 1889.
    2. 378. Eva J. Card b. 18 Dec 1889.
    3. 379. Alberta B. Card b. 11 Apr 1892.

  135. Catharine A. Baumann (30.Abraham3, 5.Catherine2, 1.Joseph1) b. 6 Apr 1892.

  136. Henrietta Baumann (30.Abraham3, 5.Catherine2, 1.Joseph1) b. 23 Jan 1870.

  137. Whilhelmina Baumann (30.Abraham3, 5.Catherine2, 1.Joseph1) b. 8 Sep 1872; d. 21 Aug 1873.

  138. Child Baumann (31.Aaron3, 5.Catherine2, 1.Joseph1)

  139. Georgiana Baumann (31.Aaron3, 5.Catherine2, 1.Joseph1)

  140. William Henry Baumann (31.Aaron3, 5.Catherine2, 1.Joseph1)

  141. Susannah Treffry (32.Catharine3, 6.Jacob2, 1.Joseph1)

  142. Phoebe Treffry (32.Catharine3, 6.Jacob2, 1.Joseph1)

  143. Mary Treffry (32.Catharine3, 6.Jacob2, 1.Joseph1)

  144. Robert Treffry (32.Catharine3, 6.Jacob2, 1.Joseph1)

  145. Jacob Treffry (32.Catharine3, 6.Jacob2, 1.Joseph1)

  146. William Treffry (32.Catharine3, 6.Jacob2, 1.Joseph1)

  147. Margaret Treffry (32.Catharine3, 6.Jacob2, 1.Joseph1)

  148. Emma Treffry (32.Catharine3, 6.Jacob2, 1.Joseph1)

  149. Catherine Treffry (32.Catharine3, 6.Jacob2, 1.Joseph1)

  150. Lydia Treffry (32.Catharine3, 6.Jacob2, 1.Joseph1)

  151. George Treffry (32.Catharine3, 6.Jacob2, 1.Joseph1)

  152. Mary Elizabeth Wismer (33.Levi3, 6.Jacob2, 1.Joseph1)

  153. Emma Rilla Wismer (33.Levi3, 6.Jacob2, 1.Joseph1)

  154. Ella Nora Wismer (33.Levi3, 6.Jacob2, 1.Joseph1)

  155. Shadrach Meshach Abednego Wismer (33.Levi3, 6.Jacob2, 1.Joseph1)

  156. Isaiah Wismer (33.Levi3, 6.Jacob2, 1.Joseph1)

  157. Catherine Wismer (33.Levi3, 6.Jacob2, 1.Joseph1)

  158. Levi Wismer (33.Levi3, 6.Jacob2, 1.Joseph1)

  159. Nancy Wismer (35.Jacob3, 7.John2, 1.Joseph1)

  160. Cyrus Wismer (35.Jacob3, 7.John2, 1.Joseph1)

  161. Sarah Wismer (35.Jacob3, 7.John2, 1.Joseph1)

  162. Aaron Wismer (35.Jacob3, 7.John2, 1.Joseph1)

  163. Cyrus Wismer (35.Jacob3, 7.John2, 1.Joseph1)

  164. Susannah Penfold (36.Hannah3, 7.John2, 1.Joseph1)

  165. David Penfold (36.Hannah3, 7.John2, 1.Joseph1)

  166. Elijah Penfold (36.Hannah3, 7.John2, 1.Joseph1)

  167. James Penfold (36.Hannah3, 7.John2, 1.Joseph1)

  168. Thomas Penfold (36.Hannah3, 7.John2, 1.Joseph1)

  169. Elizabeth Penfold (36.Hannah3, 7.John2, 1.Joseph1)

  170. John Henry Penfold (36.Hannah3, 7.John2, 1.Joseph1)

  171. Phoebe Penfold (36.Hannah3, 7.John2, 1.Joseph1)

  172. Harriet Penfold (36.Hannah3, 7.John2, 1.Joseph1)

  173. Hannah Penfold (36.Hannah3, 7.John2, 1.Joseph1)

  174. Jesse Penfold (36.Hannah3, 7.John2, 1.Joseph1)

  175. Rachel Cornelia Wismer (37.Abraham3, 7.John2, 1.Joseph1)

  176. John Louis Wismer (37.Abraham3, 7.John2, 1.Joseph1)

  177. Stillman J. Wismer (37.Abraham3, 7.John2, 1.Joseph1)

  178. Rebecca Wismer (37.Abraham3, 7.John2, 1.Joseph1)

  179. Susannah Wismer (38.Joseph3, 7.John2, 1.Joseph1)

  180. Mary Wismer (38.Joseph3, 7.John2, 1.Joseph1)

  181. Benjamin Wismer (38.Joseph3, 7.John2, 1.Joseph1)

  182. Adeline Wismer (38.Joseph3, 7.John2, 1.Joseph1)

  183. Sarah Jane Wismer (38.Joseph3, 7.John2, 1.Joseph1)

  184. Hannah Wismer (38.Joseph3, 7.John2, 1.Joseph1)

  185. Joseph Wismer (38.Joseph3, 7.John2, 1.Joseph1)

  186. John Wismer (38.Joseph3, 7.John2, 1.Joseph1)

  187. William Wismer (38.Joseph3, 7.John2, 1.Joseph1)

  188. Deanna Abra (39.Elizabeth3, 7.John2, 1.Joseph1)

  189. Hannah Abra (39.Elizabeth3, 7.John2, 1.Joseph1)

  190. Joseph Abra (39.Elizabeth3, 7.John2, 1.Joseph1)

  191. Moses Abra (39.Elizabeth3, 7.John2, 1.Joseph1)

  192. Susannah Abra (39.Elizabeth3, 7.John2, 1.Joseph1)

  193. John Abra (39.Elizabeth3, 7.John2, 1.Joseph1)

  194. William Abra (39.Elizabeth3, 7.John2, 1.Joseph1)

  195. Elizabeth Abra (39.Elizabeth3, 7.John2, 1.Joseph1)

  196. Harry Y. Abra (39.Elizabeth3, 7.John2, 1.Joseph1)

  197. Eliza Y. Abra (39.Elizabeth3, 7.John2, 1.Joseph1)

  198. Julia Ann Abra (39.Elizabeth3, 7.John2, 1.Joseph1)

  199. Jacob F. Abra (39.Elizabeth3, 7.John2, 1.Joseph1)

  200. Noah Abra (39.Elizabeth3, 7.John2, 1.Joseph1)

  201. Mary Ann Abra (39.Elizabeth3, 7.John2, 1.Joseph1)

  202. Elizabeth Pickett (40.Susannah3, 7.John2, 1.Joseph1)

  203. John Pickett (40.Susannah3, 7.John2, 1.Joseph1)

  204. Esther Pickett (40.Susannah3, 7.John2, 1.Joseph1)

  205. Joseph Pickett (40.Susannah3, 7.John2, 1.Joseph1)

  206. Mary Pickett (40.Susannah3, 7.John2, 1.Joseph1)

  207. Amos Pickett (40.Susannah3, 7.John2, 1.Joseph1)

  208. George Pickett (40.Susannah3, 7.John2, 1.Joseph1)

  209. Jesse Pickett (40.Susannah3, 7.John2, 1.Joseph1)

  210. Benjamin S. Wismer (41.John3, 7.John2, 1.Joseph1) b. 10 Jun 1857.

    Benjamin m. Catherine Kumpf [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 380. Nancy Wismer
    2. 381. Sarah Wismer
    3. 382. Leah Wismer
    4. 383. Mary Wismer
    5. 384. Catherine Wismer

  211. John Wismer (41.John3, 7.John2, 1.Joseph1) b. 29 Apr 1859.

    John m. Susannah Gehman 12 May 1885. Susannah (daughter of Solomon Gehman and Angeline Shantz) b. 15 Jan 1865. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 385. Esther Wismer
    2. 386. Samuel Wismer
    3. 387. Nancy Wismer
    4. 388. Naomi Wismer

  212. David S. Wismer (41.John3, 7.John2, 1.Joseph1) b. 12 Jun 1861.

    David m. Esther Shantz 1 Oct 1889. Esther (daughter of Samuel Y. Shantz and Esther Erb) b. 5 Oct 1867. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 389. David Elton Wismer

  213. Henry Wismer (41.John3, 7.John2, 1.Joseph1) b. 23 Mar 1863.

    Henry m. Lucinda Miller 3 Jan 1888. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 390. Harold Wismer
    2. 391. Russell Wismer

  214. Leah Wismer (41.John3, 7.John2, 1.Joseph1) b. 28 Jan 1865.

    Leah m. John R. Naismith 21 Apr 1891. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 392. John W. Naismith

  215. Nancy Wismer (41.John3, 7.John2, 1.Joseph1) b. 27 May 1867.

    Nancy m. John Allan Gehman 25 Oct 1887. John (son of Solomon Gehman and Angeline Shantz) b. 20 Jul 1866. [Group Sheet]

  216. Isaiah Wismer (41.John3, 7.John2, 1.Joseph1) b. 28 Aug 1870.

  217. Elizabeth Wismer (42.Henry3, 7.John2, 1.Joseph1) b. 5 Jan 1864.

    Elizabeth m. George J. Stueck [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 393. Maggie A. Stueck
    2. 394. Albert J. Stueck
    3. 395. Adeline H. Stueck

  218. Emma Wismer (42.Henry3, 7.John2, 1.Joseph1) b. 22 Dec 1866.

    Emma m. Levi Cook 2 Mar 1885. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 396. Margaret Ellen Cook
    2. 397. Henry Edward Cook
    3. 398. Phoebe Ann Cook
    4. 399. William Cook
    5. 400. Maggie Cook

  219. Ellen Wismer (42.Henry3, 7.John2, 1.Joseph1) b. 2 Nov 1869.

    Ellen m. William Cook 10 Mar 1887. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 401. Ephraim Cook
    2. 402. Robert Cook

  220. Annie Wismer (42.Henry3, 7.John2, 1.Joseph1) b. 13 Mar 1873.

  221. George Wismer (42.Henry3, 7.John2, 1.Joseph1) b. 11 Jul 1876.

  222. Susan Wismer (42.Henry3, 7.John2, 1.Joseph1) b. 10 Nov 1878; d. 3 Apr 1880.

  223. Henry Wismer (42.Henry3, 7.John2, 1.Joseph1) b. 26 Sep 1889.

  224. William Webster (43.Julia3, 7.John2, 1.Joseph1)

  225. Georgiana Elizabeth Webster (43.Julia3, 7.John2, 1.Joseph1)

  226. John Thomas Webster (43.Julia3, 7.John2, 1.Joseph1)


  227. Generation: 5
  228. Mary Bowman (46.Hannah4, 10.Mary3, 3.Henry2, 1.Joseph1) b. 23 Jul 1865.

    Mary m. Simon Pender [Group Sheet]

  229. Elo Bowman (46.Hannah4, 10.Mary3, 3.Henry2, 1.Joseph1) b. 13 Jun 1867.

  230. Hannah Luella Bowman (46.Hannah4, 10.Mary3, 3.Henry2, 1.Joseph1) b. 18 Mar 1873.

    Hannah m. [Group Sheet]

  231. Olive M. Clemens (47.Abraham4, 10.Mary3, 3.Henry2, 1.Joseph1)

    Olive m. Norman Eby [Group Sheet]

  232. D. O. Bowman (51.Lydia4, 10.Mary3, 3.Henry2, 1.Joseph1)

  233. Ray Bowman (51.Lydia4, 10.Mary3, 3.Henry2, 1.Joseph1)

  234. Anna Bowman (51.Lydia4, 10.Mary3, 3.Henry2, 1.Joseph1)

  235. David S. Oberholtzer (52.Mary4, 11.David3, 3.Henry2, 1.Joseph1)

    David m. Minnie Stephan [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 403. Maximilian Oberholtzer
    2. 404. D. S. Edward Oberholtzer

  236. Lydia Oberholtzer (52.Mary4, 11.David3, 3.Henry2, 1.Joseph1)

    Lydia m. Amos Willis [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 405. Ethel May Willis
    2. 406. Rosetta Willis

  237. Joseph Oberholtzer (52.Mary4, 11.David3, 3.Henry2, 1.Joseph1)

  238. Mary Ann Oberholtzer (52.Mary4, 11.David3, 3.Henry2, 1.Joseph1)

  239. Isaac H. Oberholtzer (52.Mary4, 11.David3, 3.Henry2, 1.Joseph1)

  240. Nancy H. Wismer (55.Benjamin4, 11.David3, 3.Henry2, 1.Joseph1)

  241. Elizabeth A. Wismer (55.Benjamin4, 11.David3, 3.Henry2, 1.Joseph1)

  242. William W. Wismer (55.Benjamin4, 11.David3, 3.Henry2, 1.Joseph1)

  243. Elmina Shrigley (60.Hannah4, 14.Anna3, 3.Henry2, 1.Joseph1)

  244. Anna Malissa Shrigley (60.Hannah4, 14.Anna3, 3.Henry2, 1.Joseph1)

  245. Melvin Shrigley (60.Hannah4, 14.Anna3, 3.Henry2, 1.Joseph1)

  246. Louida Eby (61.Elizabeth4, 14.Anna3, 3.Henry2, 1.Joseph1)

  247. Minerva Eby (61.Elizabeth4, 14.Anna3, 3.Henry2, 1.Joseph1)

  248. Ervine Eby (61.Elizabeth4, 14.Anna3, 3.Henry2, 1.Joseph1)

  249. James Edgar Eby (61.Elizabeth4, 14.Anna3, 3.Henry2, 1.Joseph1)

  250. Angus Eby (61.Elizabeth4, 14.Anna3, 3.Henry2, 1.Joseph1)

  251. Priscilla Eby (61.Elizabeth4, 14.Anna3, 3.Henry2, 1.Joseph1)

  252. Olive Irene Eby (61.Elizabeth4, 14.Anna3, 3.Henry2, 1.Joseph1)

  253. Clifford G. Eby (61.Elizabeth4, 14.Anna3, 3.Henry2, 1.Joseph1)

  254. Alvin B. Shupe (62.George4, 14.Anna3, 3.Henry2, 1.Joseph1)

  255. Hattie Shupe (62.George4, 14.Anna3, 3.Henry2, 1.Joseph1)

  256. Harvey Shupe (62.George4, 14.Anna3, 3.Henry2, 1.Joseph1)

  257. Mauris Shupe (62.George4, 14.Anna3, 3.Henry2, 1.Joseph1)

  258. Hannah Winters (63.Nancy4, 16.Lydia3, 3.Henry2, 1.Joseph1)

  259. Orrin Winters (63.Nancy4, 16.Lydia3, 3.Henry2, 1.Joseph1)

  260. Solon Winters (63.Nancy4, 16.Lydia3, 3.Henry2, 1.Joseph1)

  261. Daniel Schlichter (76.Jacob4, 19.Daniel3, 4.Barbara2, 1.Joseph1)

  262. Edwin Schlichter (76.Jacob4, 19.Daniel3, 4.Barbara2, 1.Joseph1)

  263. Naomi Schlichter (76.Jacob4, 19.Daniel3, 4.Barbara2, 1.Joseph1)

  264. Evangeline Schlichter (76.Jacob4, 19.Daniel3, 4.Barbara2, 1.Joseph1)

  265. Mary Schlichter (76.Jacob4, 19.Daniel3, 4.Barbara2, 1.Joseph1)

  266. Cora Schlichter (76.Jacob4, 19.Daniel3, 4.Barbara2, 1.Joseph1)

  267. Sarah Schlichter (76.Jacob4, 19.Daniel3, 4.Barbara2, 1.Joseph1)

  268. Henry Schlichter (76.Jacob4, 19.Daniel3, 4.Barbara2, 1.Joseph1)

  269. Laomi Schlichter (76.Jacob4, 19.Daniel3, 4.Barbara2, 1.Joseph1)

  270. Annie Schlichter (76.Jacob4, 19.Daniel3, 4.Barbara2, 1.Joseph1)

  271. Eva Schlichter (76.Jacob4, 19.Daniel3, 4.Barbara2, 1.Joseph1)

  272. Sarah Jane Schlichter (77.Benjamin4, 19.Daniel3, 4.Barbara2, 1.Joseph1)

  273. William Schlichter (77.Benjamin4, 19.Daniel3, 4.Barbara2, 1.Joseph1)

  274. Herbert Schlichter (77.Benjamin4, 19.Daniel3, 4.Barbara2, 1.Joseph1)

  275. Charles Schlichter (77.Benjamin4, 19.Daniel3, 4.Barbara2, 1.Joseph1)

  276. Susannah Stauffer (80.David4, 20.Hannah3, 4.Barbara2, 1.Joseph1)

  277. Sarah Stauffer (80.David4, 20.Hannah3, 4.Barbara2, 1.Joseph1)

  278. Susannah Stauffer (80.David4, 20.Hannah3, 4.Barbara2, 1.Joseph1)

  279. Sarah Stauffer (80.David4, 20.Hannah3, 4.Barbara2, 1.Joseph1)

  280. Ellen Stauffer (82.Benjamin4, 20.Hannah3, 4.Barbara2, 1.Joseph1)

  281. Solinda Stauffer (82.Benjamin4, 20.Hannah3, 4.Barbara2, 1.Joseph1)

  282. Isaac Stauffer (82.Benjamin4, 20.Hannah3, 4.Barbara2, 1.Joseph1)

  283. Norman Stauffer (82.Benjamin4, 20.Hannah3, 4.Barbara2, 1.Joseph1)

  284. John J. Stauffer (82.Benjamin4, 20.Hannah3, 4.Barbara2, 1.Joseph1)

  285. Lena Stauffer (82.Benjamin4, 20.Hannah3, 4.Barbara2, 1.Joseph1)

  286. Frederick Stauffer (82.Benjamin4, 20.Hannah3, 4.Barbara2, 1.Joseph1)

  287. Zalinda Stauffer (82.Benjamin4, 20.Hannah3, 4.Barbara2, 1.Joseph1)

  288. Magdalena Stauffer (82.Benjamin4, 20.Hannah3, 4.Barbara2, 1.Joseph1)

  289. Joseph Stauffer (82.Benjamin4, 20.Hannah3, 4.Barbara2, 1.Joseph1)

  290. Elmina Stauffer (86.Dilman4, 20.Hannah3, 4.Barbara2, 1.Joseph1)

  291. Minerva Stauffer (86.Dilman4, 20.Hannah3, 4.Barbara2, 1.Joseph1)

  292. Allan Stauffer (86.Dilman4, 20.Hannah3, 4.Barbara2, 1.Joseph1)

  293. Samantha Stauffer (86.Dilman4, 20.Hannah3, 4.Barbara2, 1.Joseph1)

  294. Irvine Stauffer (86.Dilman4, 20.Hannah3, 4.Barbara2, 1.Joseph1)

  295. Rebecca Stauffer (86.Dilman4, 20.Hannah3, 4.Barbara2, 1.Joseph1)

  296. Minetta Stauffer (86.Dilman4, 20.Hannah3, 4.Barbara2, 1.Joseph1)

  297. Florence Edna Stauffer (86.Dilman4, 20.Hannah3, 4.Barbara2, 1.Joseph1)

  298. Catherine Snyder (87.Lydia4, 20.Hannah3, 4.Barbara2, 1.Joseph1)

  299. John Snyder (87.Lydia4, 20.Hannah3, 4.Barbara2, 1.Joseph1)

  300. George Gilbert Stauffer (89.Menno4, 20.Hannah3, 4.Barbara2, 1.Joseph1)

  301. Stanley Stauffer (89.Menno4, 20.Hannah3, 4.Barbara2, 1.Joseph1)

  302. Sidney Stauffer (89.Menno4, 20.Hannah3, 4.Barbara2, 1.Joseph1)

  303. Freddie Stauffer (89.Menno4, 20.Hannah3, 4.Barbara2, 1.Joseph1)

  304. Viola Stauffer (89.Menno4, 20.Hannah3, 4.Barbara2, 1.Joseph1)

  305. John Baumann (95.Benuel4, 22.Joseph3, 5.Catherine2, 1.Joseph1)

  306. William Baumann (95.Benuel4, 22.Joseph3, 5.Catherine2, 1.Joseph1)

  307. Minnie Baumann (95.Benuel4, 22.Joseph3, 5.Catherine2, 1.Joseph1)

  308. Daisy Baumann (95.Benuel4, 22.Joseph3, 5.Catherine2, 1.Joseph1)

  309. Bessie Baumann (95.Benuel4, 22.Joseph3, 5.Catherine2, 1.Joseph1)

  310. J. Ernst Baumann (98.Joseph4, 22.Joseph3, 5.Catherine2, 1.Joseph1)

  311. Charles H. Baumann (98.Joseph4, 22.Joseph3, 5.Catherine2, 1.Joseph1)

  312. Kate E. Baumann (98.Joseph4, 22.Joseph3, 5.Catherine2, 1.Joseph1)

  313. Mary Ann Shantz (99.Henry4, 24.Hannah3, 5.Catherine2, 1.Joseph1) b. 12 Dec 1864.

    Mary m. Joseph S. Weber 4 Mar 1884. Joseph (son of Joseph Weber and Veronica Shantz) b. 4 Mar 1861. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 407. Allen Weber b. 12 Mar 1885.
    2. 408. Veronica Weber b. 11 May 1886.
    3. 409. Edwin Weber b. 16 Jul 1887; d. 13 Sep 1888.
    4. 410. Benjamin Weber b. 4 Dec 1888; d. 7 Dec 1888.
    5. 411. Joseph Weber b. 30 Jan 1890.
    6. 412. Lydia Ann Weber b. 11 May 1891.
    7. 413. Hannah Weber b. 19 Dec 1892.

  314. Hannah Shantz (99.Henry4, 24.Hannah3, 5.Catherine2, 1.Joseph1)

  315. Daniel S. Shantz (99.Henry4, 24.Hannah3, 5.Catherine2, 1.Joseph1)

  316. Ananias Shantz (99.Henry4, 24.Hannah3, 5.Catherine2, 1.Joseph1)

  317. Lydia Ann Shantz (99.Henry4, 24.Hannah3, 5.Catherine2, 1.Joseph1)

  318. Alvinia Matilda Shantz (99.Henry4, 24.Hannah3, 5.Catherine2, 1.Joseph1)

  319. William Henry Shantz (99.Henry4, 24.Hannah3, 5.Catherine2, 1.Joseph1)

  320. Edwin Alvin Shantz (99.Henry4, 24.Hannah3, 5.Catherine2, 1.Joseph1)

  321. Samuel S. Shantz (99.Henry4, 24.Hannah3, 5.Catherine2, 1.Joseph1)

  322. Minerva Shantz (99.Henry4, 24.Hannah3, 5.Catherine2, 1.Joseph1)

  323. Mary Weber (101.Catharine4, 24.Hannah3, 5.Catherine2, 1.Joseph1)

  324. Louis Kramp (101.Catharine4, 24.Hannah3, 5.Catherine2, 1.Joseph1)

  325. Willie Grant (101.Catharine4, 24.Hannah3, 5.Catherine2, 1.Joseph1)

  326. Alvina Schneider (102.Mary4, 24.Hannah3, 5.Catherine2, 1.Joseph1)

    Alvina m. George Shirk George (son of Peter Shirk and Magdalena Martin) b. 4 Apr 1870. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 414. Elma Shirk b. 6 Oct 1894.

  327. Allan Schneider (102.Mary4, 24.Hannah3, 5.Catherine2, 1.Joseph1)

  328. Urias Schneider (102.Mary4, 24.Hannah3, 5.Catherine2, 1.Joseph1)

  329. Noah Schneider (102.Mary4, 24.Hannah3, 5.Catherine2, 1.Joseph1)

  330. Malinda Schneider (102.Mary4, 24.Hannah3, 5.Catherine2, 1.Joseph1)

  331. Irwin Schneider (102.Mary4, 24.Hannah3, 5.Catherine2, 1.Joseph1)

  332. Hannah Schneider (102.Mary4, 24.Hannah3, 5.Catherine2, 1.Joseph1)

  333. Milton Schneider (102.Mary4, 24.Hannah3, 5.Catherine2, 1.Joseph1)

  334. Linni Ann Schneider (102.Mary4, 24.Hannah3, 5.Catherine2, 1.Joseph1)

  335. Ralph Shantz (104.Levi4, 24.Hannah3, 5.Catherine2, 1.Joseph1)

  336. Hattie May Shantz (104.Levi4, 24.Hannah3, 5.Catherine2, 1.Joseph1)

  337. Lydia Ann Snider (105.Susannah4, 24.Hannah3, 5.Catherine2, 1.Joseph1)

  338. Annette Snider (105.Susannah4, 24.Hannah3, 5.Catherine2, 1.Joseph1)

  339. Alvin Snider (105.Susannah4, 24.Hannah3, 5.Catherine2, 1.Joseph1)

  340. Aden Snider (105.Susannah4, 24.Hannah3, 5.Catherine2, 1.Joseph1)

  341. Ion Snider (105.Susannah4, 24.Hannah3, 5.Catherine2, 1.Joseph1)

  342. Harvey Snider (105.Susannah4, 24.Hannah3, 5.Catherine2, 1.Joseph1)

  343. Snider (105.Susannah4, 24.Hannah3, 5.Catherine2, 1.Joseph1)

  344. Malissa Hallman (106.Hannah4, 24.Hannah3, 5.Catherine2, 1.Joseph1)

  345. Garfield Hallman (106.Hannah4, 24.Hannah3, 5.Catherine2, 1.Joseph1)

  346. Clayton Hallman (106.Hannah4, 24.Hannah3, 5.Catherine2, 1.Joseph1)

  347. Oliver Hallman (106.Hannah4, 24.Hannah3, 5.Catherine2, 1.Joseph1)

  348. Ada Hallman (106.Hannah4, 24.Hannah3, 5.Catherine2, 1.Joseph1)

  349. Aggie Hallman (106.Hannah4, 24.Hannah3, 5.Catherine2, 1.Joseph1)

  350. Clayton Shantz (107.Noah4, 24.Hannah3, 5.Catherine2, 1.Joseph1)

  351. Edgar Shantz (107.Noah4, 24.Hannah3, 5.Catherine2, 1.Joseph1)

  352. Ion Shantz (108.Emanuel4, 24.Hannah3, 5.Catherine2, 1.Joseph1)

  353. Earl Shantz (108.Emanuel4, 24.Hannah3, 5.Catherine2, 1.Joseph1)

  354. Maggie May Shantz (108.Emanuel4, 24.Hannah3, 5.Catherine2, 1.Joseph1)

  355. Flora May Groh (119.Catharine4, 26.Peter3, 5.Catherine2, 1.Joseph1)

  356. Edward Groff (121.Henry4, 28.Mary3, 5.Catherine2, 1.Joseph1)

  357. Walter Groff (121.Henry4, 28.Mary3, 5.Catherine2, 1.Joseph1)

  358. Clara May Groff (121.Henry4, 28.Mary3, 5.Catherine2, 1.Joseph1)

  359. Mary Susannah Groff (121.Henry4, 28.Mary3, 5.Catherine2, 1.Joseph1)

  360. Artista Snider (122.Magdalena4, 28.Mary3, 5.Catherine2, 1.Joseph1)

  361. Minerva Snider (122.Magdalena4, 28.Mary3, 5.Catherine2, 1.Joseph1)

  362. Ella Edna Snider (122.Magdalena4, 28.Mary3, 5.Catherine2, 1.Joseph1)

  363. Alta Burten Snider (122.Magdalena4, 28.Mary3, 5.Catherine2, 1.Joseph1)

  364. Mabel Stella Snider (122.Magdalena4, 28.Mary3, 5.Catherine2, 1.Joseph1)

  365. Alta Burten Snider (122.Magdalena4, 28.Mary3, 5.Catherine2, 1.Joseph1)

  366. Elmer Nile Snider (122.Magdalena4, 28.Mary3, 5.Catherine2, 1.Joseph1)

  367. Addison Groff (123.Isaac4, 28.Mary3, 5.Catherine2, 1.Joseph1)

  368. Ervine Groff (123.Isaac4, 28.Mary3, 5.Catherine2, 1.Joseph1)

  369. Angus Groff (123.Isaac4, 28.Mary3, 5.Catherine2, 1.Joseph1)

  370. Ida Groff (123.Isaac4, 28.Mary3, 5.Catherine2, 1.Joseph1)

  371. Clayton Groff (123.Isaac4, 28.Mary3, 5.Catherine2, 1.Joseph1)

  372. Isaac Groff (123.Isaac4, 28.Mary3, 5.Catherine2, 1.Joseph1)

  373. Ella Edna Groff (123.Isaac4, 28.Mary3, 5.Catherine2, 1.Joseph1)

  374. Angus Groff (123.Isaac4, 28.Mary3, 5.Catherine2, 1.Joseph1)

  375. Gertrude May Groff (125.Ephraim4, 28.Mary3, 5.Catherine2, 1.Joseph1)

  376. Violet Evaline Groff (125.Ephraim4, 28.Mary3, 5.Catherine2, 1.Joseph1)

  377. Ephraim Roy Groff (125.Ephraim4, 28.Mary3, 5.Catherine2, 1.Joseph1)

  378. Clarence Groff (125.Ephraim4, 28.Mary3, 5.Catherine2, 1.Joseph1)

  379. Martha Snyder (126.Mary4, 28.Mary3, 5.Catherine2, 1.Joseph1)

  380. Oliver Absalom Snyder (126.Mary4, 28.Mary3, 5.Catherine2, 1.Joseph1)

  381. Clayton Card (131.Jane4, 30.Abraham3, 5.Catherine2, 1.Joseph1) b. 29 Feb 1888; d. 14 Feb 1889.

  382. Eva J. Card (131.Jane4, 30.Abraham3, 5.Catherine2, 1.Joseph1) b. 18 Dec 1889.

  383. Alberta B. Card (131.Jane4, 30.Abraham3, 5.Catherine2, 1.Joseph1) b. 11 Apr 1892.

  384. Nancy Wismer (207.Benjamin4, 41.John3, 7.John2, 1.Joseph1)

  385. Sarah Wismer (207.Benjamin4, 41.John3, 7.John2, 1.Joseph1)

  386. Leah Wismer (207.Benjamin4, 41.John3, 7.John2, 1.Joseph1)

  387. Mary Wismer (207.Benjamin4, 41.John3, 7.John2, 1.Joseph1)

  388. Catherine Wismer (207.Benjamin4, 41.John3, 7.John2, 1.Joseph1)

  389. Esther Wismer (208.John4, 41.John3, 7.John2, 1.Joseph1)

  390. Samuel Wismer (208.John4, 41.John3, 7.John2, 1.Joseph1)

  391. Nancy Wismer (208.John4, 41.John3, 7.John2, 1.Joseph1)

  392. Naomi Wismer (208.John4, 41.John3, 7.John2, 1.Joseph1)

  393. David Elton Wismer (209.David4, 41.John3, 7.John2, 1.Joseph1)

  394. Harold Wismer (210.Henry4, 41.John3, 7.John2, 1.Joseph1)

  395. Russell Wismer (210.Henry4, 41.John3, 7.John2, 1.Joseph1)

  396. John W. Naismith (211.Leah4, 41.John3, 7.John2, 1.Joseph1)

  397. Maggie A. Stueck (214.Elizabeth4, 42.Henry3, 7.John2, 1.Joseph1)

  398. Albert J. Stueck (214.Elizabeth4, 42.Henry3, 7.John2, 1.Joseph1)

  399. Adeline H. Stueck (214.Elizabeth4, 42.Henry3, 7.John2, 1.Joseph1)

  400. Margaret Ellen Cook (215.Emma4, 42.Henry3, 7.John2, 1.Joseph1)

  401. Henry Edward Cook (215.Emma4, 42.Henry3, 7.John2, 1.Joseph1)

  402. Phoebe Ann Cook (215.Emma4, 42.Henry3, 7.John2, 1.Joseph1)

  403. William Cook (215.Emma4, 42.Henry3, 7.John2, 1.Joseph1)

  404. Maggie Cook (215.Emma4, 42.Henry3, 7.John2, 1.Joseph1)

  405. Ephraim Cook (216.Ellen4, 42.Henry3, 7.John2, 1.Joseph1)

  406. Robert Cook (216.Ellen4, 42.Henry3, 7.John2, 1.Joseph1)


  407. Generation: 6
  408. Maximilian Oberholtzer (231.David5, 52.Mary4, 11.David3, 3.Henry2, 1.Joseph1)

  409. D. S. Edward Oberholtzer (231.David5, 52.Mary4, 11.David3, 3.Henry2, 1.Joseph1)

  410. Ethel May Willis (232.Lydia5, 52.Mary4, 11.David3, 3.Henry2, 1.Joseph1)

  411. Rosetta Willis (232.Lydia5, 52.Mary4, 11.David3, 3.Henry2, 1.Joseph1)

  412. Allen Weber (309.Mary5, 99.Henry4, 24.Hannah3, 5.Catherine2, 1.Joseph1) b. 12 Mar 1885.

  413. Veronica Weber (309.Mary5, 99.Henry4, 24.Hannah3, 5.Catherine2, 1.Joseph1) b. 11 May 1886.

  414. Edwin Weber (309.Mary5, 99.Henry4, 24.Hannah3, 5.Catherine2, 1.Joseph1) b. 16 Jul 1887; d. 13 Sep 1888.

  415. Benjamin Weber (309.Mary5, 99.Henry4, 24.Hannah3, 5.Catherine2, 1.Joseph1) b. 4 Dec 1888; d. 7 Dec 1888.

  416. Joseph Weber (309.Mary5, 99.Henry4, 24.Hannah3, 5.Catherine2, 1.Joseph1) b. 30 Jan 1890.

  417. Lydia Ann Weber (309.Mary5, 99.Henry4, 24.Hannah3, 5.Catherine2, 1.Joseph1) b. 11 May 1891.

  418. Hannah Weber (309.Mary5, 99.Henry4, 24.Hannah3, 5.Catherine2, 1.Joseph1) b. 19 Dec 1892.

  419. Elma Shirk (322.Alvina5, 102.Mary4, 24.Hannah3, 5.Catherine2, 1.Joseph1) b. 6 Oct 1894.


Home  Search Names  Search Objects  Individual  Pedigree  Descendancy  Relationship  Timeline  Help
©Region of Waterloo LogoRegion of Waterloo Fraktur design based on Family Register by Jacob Shoemacher in Joseph Schneider Bible, 1821.