Skip Over Header and Navigation Bars to Page Content
From Pennsylvania to Waterloo - A Biographical History of Waterloo Township

Advanced
Person Search


Mary Biehn

Home  Search Names  Search Objects  Individual  Pedigree  Descendancy  Relationship  Timeline  Help
Standard Format  Register Format
(Maximum of 8 generations displayed at one time.)
    Generation: 1
  1. Mary Biehn b. 24 Apr 1800, Waterloo Co., Ontario; d. 29 Sep 1888.

    Mary m. John Philip Saltzberger Sep 1819. John b. 21 Jun 1780, , Lancaster Co., Pennsylvania; d. 29 Dec 1860. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 2. Abraham Saltzberger b. 22 Nov 1820.
    2. 3. Elizabeth Saltzberger b. 11 Mar 1823.
    3. 4. Jacob Saltzberger b. 25 May 1825.
    4. 5. Samuel Saltzberger b. 1 Jun 1829.
    5. 6. Christian Saltzberger b. 27 Aug 1827; d. 1829.
    6. 7. Aaron Saltzberger b. 17 Jun 1833; d. 26 Jun 1833.


  2. Generation: 2
  3. Abraham Saltzberger (1.Mary1) b. 22 Nov 1820.

    Abraham m. Polly Kunzenhauser [Group Sheet]

  4. Elizabeth Saltzberger (1.Mary1) b. 11 Mar 1823.

    Elizabeth m. Henry Schwartz 14 Dec 1842. Henry (son of Christian Schwartz and Sophia Ruth) b. 8 May 1816; d. 27 May 1887, near Strasburg, Waterloo Co., Ontario. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 8. Jacob S. Schwartz b. 23 Nov 1843.
    2. 9. Mary Schwartz b. 4 Apr 1845; d. 18 Aug 1866.
    3. 10. John Schwartz b. 13 May 1853.

  5. Jacob Saltzberger (1.Mary1) b. 25 May 1825.

    Jacob m. Esther Honsberger Esther (daughter of Abraham Honsberger and Catharine S. Bergey) b. 16 Oct 1826. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 11. Veronica (Fannie) Saltzberger b. 2 Aug 1852.
    2. 12. Lovina Saltzberger b. 7 Nov 1856.
    3. 13. Catharine Saltzberger b. 30 Aug 1860; d. 20 Jan 1890, Manheim, Wilmot Twp., Waterloo Co.. Ontario.
    4. 14. Esther Saltzberger b. 24 Feb 1863.
    5. 15. Mary Saltzberger b. 26 May 1865.

  6. Samuel Saltzberger (1.Mary1) b. 1 Jun 1829.

  7. Christian Saltzberger (1.Mary1) b. 27 Aug 1827; d. 1829.

  8. Aaron Saltzberger (1.Mary1) b. 17 Jun 1833; d. 26 Jun 1833.


  9. Generation: 3
  10. Jacob S. Schwartz (3.Elizabeth2, 1.Mary1) b. 23 Nov 1843.

    Jacob m. Catharine Israel Catharine b. 9 Jun 1846; d. 23 Jun 1888. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 16. Angeline Schwartz b. 18 Oct 1865.
    2. 17. Amos Schwartz b. 19 Jul 1867.
    3. 18. Henry Schwartz b. 21 Apr 1870.
    4. 19. Simon Schwartz b. 6 Jan 1872.
    5. 20. Israel Schwartz b. 13 Feb 1874.
    6. 21. Rachel Schwartz b. 6 Oct 1876.
    7. 22. Mary Ann Schwartz b. 17 Jul 1878.
    8. 23. Malinda May Schwartz b. 4 Jun 1881.
    9. 24. Herbert Charles Schwartz b. 7 Jul 1884.
    10. 25. Silke Sidilla Schwartz b. 23 Feb 1894.

    Jacob m. Henrietta Seibert 23 Jul 1889. Henrietta (daughter of Henry S. Seibert and Albertina Stein) b. 7 Jul 1864. [Group Sheet]

  11. Mary Schwartz (3.Elizabeth2, 1.Mary1) b. 4 Apr 1845; d. 18 Aug 1866.

  12. John Schwartz (3.Elizabeth2, 1.Mary1) b. 13 May 1853.

    John m. Magdalena Israel [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 26. Byron Schwartz
    2. 27. Ervine Schwartz
    3. 28. Carrie Schwartz

  13. Veronica (Fannie) Saltzberger (4.Jacob2, 1.Mary1) b. 2 Aug 1852.

    Veronica m. Amos Hilborn Amos (son of Jacob Hilborn and Caroline Witmer) b. 7 Jan 1858. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 29. Carrie Effie Hilborn d. 1 Jul 1895.
    2. 30. Jacob Cranson Hilborn
    3. 31. Ivan Milton Hilborn
    4. 32. Annie Laura Hilborn
    5. 33. Carrie Hilborn
    6. 34. Cranson Hilborn
    7. 35. Ivan Hilborn
    8. 36. Laura Hilborn

  14. Lovina Saltzberger (4.Jacob2, 1.Mary1) b. 7 Nov 1856.

    Lovina m. John Underwood [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 37. Obel Underwood
    2. 38. Ira Underwood
    3. 39. Oscar Underwood
    4. 40. Ervine Underwood
    5. 41. Sylvia Underwood
    6. 42. Harry Underwood
    7. 43. Alvin Underwood
    8. 44. Milo Underwood

  15. Catharine Saltzberger (4.Jacob2, 1.Mary1) b. 30 Aug 1860; d. 20 Jan 1890, Manheim, Wilmot Twp., Waterloo Co.. Ontario.

    Catharine m. George Miller [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 45. Lillie Miller
    2. 46. Amos Miller

  16. Esther Saltzberger (4.Jacob2, 1.Mary1) b. 24 Feb 1863.

    Esther m. George Miller [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 47. Harry Miller
    2. 48. Roxie Miller
    3. 49. William Miller

  17. Mary Saltzberger (4.Jacob2, 1.Mary1) b. 26 May 1865.

    Mary m. Harry Ellis [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 50. Florence Ellis
    2. 51. Alice Ellis
    3. 52. Charles Ellis
    4. 53. Ethel Ellis


  18. Generation: 4
  19. Angeline Schwartz (8.Jacob3, 3.Elizabeth2, 1.Mary1) b. 18 Oct 1865.

    Angeline m. John Fleischmann [Group Sheet]

  20. Amos Schwartz (8.Jacob3, 3.Elizabeth2, 1.Mary1) b. 19 Jul 1867.

    Amos m. Rose Thornton [Group Sheet]

  21. Henry Schwartz (8.Jacob3, 3.Elizabeth2, 1.Mary1) b. 21 Apr 1870.

    Henry m. Lillie McQuain [Group Sheet]

  22. Simon Schwartz (8.Jacob3, 3.Elizabeth2, 1.Mary1) b. 6 Jan 1872.

  23. Israel Schwartz (8.Jacob3, 3.Elizabeth2, 1.Mary1) b. 13 Feb 1874.

  24. Rachel Schwartz (8.Jacob3, 3.Elizabeth2, 1.Mary1) b. 6 Oct 1876.

  25. Mary Ann Schwartz (8.Jacob3, 3.Elizabeth2, 1.Mary1) b. 17 Jul 1878.

  26. Malinda May Schwartz (8.Jacob3, 3.Elizabeth2, 1.Mary1) b. 4 Jun 1881.

  27. Herbert Charles Schwartz (8.Jacob3, 3.Elizabeth2, 1.Mary1) b. 7 Jul 1884.

  28. Silke Sidilla Schwartz (8.Jacob3, 3.Elizabeth2, 1.Mary1) b. 23 Feb 1894.

  29. Byron Schwartz (10.John3, 3.Elizabeth2, 1.Mary1)

  30. Ervine Schwartz (10.John3, 3.Elizabeth2, 1.Mary1)

  31. Carrie Schwartz (10.John3, 3.Elizabeth2, 1.Mary1)

  32. Carrie Effie Hilborn (11.Veronica3, 4.Jacob2, 1.Mary1) d. 1 Jul 1895.

  33. Jacob Cranson Hilborn (11.Veronica3, 4.Jacob2, 1.Mary1)

  34. Ivan Milton Hilborn (11.Veronica3, 4.Jacob2, 1.Mary1)

  35. Annie Laura Hilborn (11.Veronica3, 4.Jacob2, 1.Mary1)

  36. Carrie Hilborn (11.Veronica3, 4.Jacob2, 1.Mary1)

  37. Cranson Hilborn (11.Veronica3, 4.Jacob2, 1.Mary1)

  38. Ivan Hilborn (11.Veronica3, 4.Jacob2, 1.Mary1)

  39. Laura Hilborn (11.Veronica3, 4.Jacob2, 1.Mary1)

  40. Obel Underwood (12.Lovina3, 4.Jacob2, 1.Mary1)

  41. Ira Underwood (12.Lovina3, 4.Jacob2, 1.Mary1)

  42. Oscar Underwood (12.Lovina3, 4.Jacob2, 1.Mary1)

  43. Ervine Underwood (12.Lovina3, 4.Jacob2, 1.Mary1)

  44. Sylvia Underwood (12.Lovina3, 4.Jacob2, 1.Mary1)

  45. Harry Underwood (12.Lovina3, 4.Jacob2, 1.Mary1)

  46. Alvin Underwood (12.Lovina3, 4.Jacob2, 1.Mary1)

  47. Milo Underwood (12.Lovina3, 4.Jacob2, 1.Mary1)

  48. Lillie Miller (13.Catharine3, 4.Jacob2, 1.Mary1)

  49. Amos Miller (13.Catharine3, 4.Jacob2, 1.Mary1)

  50. Harry Miller (14.Esther3, 4.Jacob2, 1.Mary1)

  51. Roxie Miller (14.Esther3, 4.Jacob2, 1.Mary1)

  52. William Miller (14.Esther3, 4.Jacob2, 1.Mary1)

  53. Florence Ellis (15.Mary3, 4.Jacob2, 1.Mary1)

  54. Alice Ellis (15.Mary3, 4.Jacob2, 1.Mary1)

  55. Charles Ellis (15.Mary3, 4.Jacob2, 1.Mary1)

  56. Ethel Ellis (15.Mary3, 4.Jacob2, 1.Mary1)


Home  Search Names  Search Objects  Individual  Pedigree  Descendancy  Relationship  Timeline  Help
©Region of Waterloo LogoRegion of Waterloo Fraktur design based on Family Register by Jacob Shoemacher in Joseph Schneider Bible, 1821.