Skip Over Header and Navigation Bars to Page Content
From Pennsylvania to Waterloo - A Biographical History of Waterloo Township

Advanced
Person Search


Hannes Bingeman

Home  Search Names  Search Objects  Individual  Pedigree  Descendancy  Relationship  Timeline  Help
Standard Format  Register Format
(Maximum of 8 generations displayed at one time.)
    Generation: 1
  1. Hannes Bingeman b. 1731, Montgomery Co. Pennslvania.

    Hannes m. Veronica Kčuhler 1762. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 2. John Bingeman b. 15 Mar 1783, Frederick Twp. Montgomery Co. Pennsylvania; d. 18 Oct 1854, Waterloo Township, Waterloo Co., Ontario.


  2. Generation: 2
  3. John Bingeman (1.Hannes1) b. 15 Mar 1783, Frederick Twp. Montgomery Co. Pennsylvania; d. 18 Oct 1854, Waterloo Township, Waterloo Co., Ontario.

    John m. Hannah S. Bergey 3 Nov 1805. Hannah (daughter of Abraham Bergey and Esther Shantz) b. 16 Dec 1787; d. 11 Jun 1868, Waterloo Township, Waterloo Co., Ontario. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 3. Judith Bingeman b. 8 Dec 1807, Montgomery Co., Pennsylvania; d. 28 Jan 1880, Waterloo Twp. Waterloo Co. Ontario.
    2. 4. Abraham Bingeman b. 6 Aug 1809; d. Abt 1814.
    3. 5. Esther Bingeman b. 30 Dec 1810, Frederick Twp., Montgomery Co., Pennsylvania; d. 4 Jan 1892, Caledonia, Kent Co. Michigan.
    4. 6. Susannah Bingeman b. 19 Oct 1811; d. 5 Apr 1892.
    5. 7. John Bingeman b. 21 Dec 1812; d. Abt 1814.
    6. 8. Hannah Bingeman b. 1 Aug 1815; d. 23 Dec 1893.
    7. 9. Jonas Bingeman b. 9 Apr 1817, Montgomery Co. Pennslvania.
    8. 10. Catharine Bingeman b. 21 Dec 1819.
    9. 11. Maria Bingeman b. 9 Dec 1820.
    10. 12. Magdalena Bingeman b. 11 Oct 1822; d. 18 Aug 1865, St. Jacob's, Waterloo Co., Ontario.
    11. 13. Isaac Bingeman b. 14 Dec 1824; d. 14 Dec 1824.
    12. 14. John Bingeman b. 1 Aug 1826.
    13. 15. Sarah Bingeman b. 13 Nov 1828, , Waterloo Co., Ontario.
    14. 16. Isaac B. Bingeman b. 16 Jun 1834; d. 21 Aug 1864, Breslau, Waterloo Co., Ontario.


  4. Generation: 3
  5. Judith Bingeman (2.John2, 1.Hannes1) b. 8 Dec 1807, Montgomery Co., Pennsylvania; d. 28 Jan 1880, Waterloo Twp. Waterloo Co. Ontario.

    Judith m. John Snyder 14 May 1826. John (son of Jacob (Yoch) Schneider and Mary ERB) b. 1 Mar 1800, Franklin Co., Pennsylvania; d. 19 Feb 1893, North of Bloomingdale, Waterloo Co., Ontario. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 17. Jonas B. Snyder b. 26 May 1827.
    2. 18. Susannah Snyder b. 18 Apr 1829.
    3. 19. Hannah Snyder b. 12 Jul 1831.
    4. 20. Esther Snyder b. 22 Feb 1834.
    5. 21. Henry Snyder b. 12 Jul 1836.
    6. 22. Polly Snyder b. 28 Apr 1838.
    7. 23. Magdalena Snyder b. 1 Jun 1840.
    8. 24. Judith Snyder b. 28 Mar 1843.
    9. 25. John Snyder b. 25 May 1845; d. 23 Jan 1850.
    10. 26. Jacob Snyder b. 17 Aug 1847.
    11. 27. Elias Snyder b. 20 Oct 1849; d. 15 Aug 1879.
    12. 28. Hettie Snider

  6. Abraham Bingeman (2.John2, 1.Hannes1) b. 6 Aug 1809; d. Abt 1814.

  7. Esther Bingeman (2.John2, 1.Hannes1) b. 30 Dec 1810, Frederick Twp., Montgomery Co., Pennsylvania; d. 4 Jan 1892, Caledonia, Kent Co. Michigan.

    Esther m. George Kraft 10 Apr 1832. George (son of John Kraft and Magdalena Bechtel) b. 15 Feb 1809, Berlin, Waterloo Co., Ontario. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 29. Moses Kraft b. 23 May 1833.
    2. 30. George Kraft b. 2 Nov 1836; d. 22 Feb 1838.
    3. 31. Aaron Kraft b. 12 Jan 1835.
    4. 32. Magdalena Kraft b. 12 Oct 1838.
    5. 33. John Kraft b. 10 Apr 1840; d. 16 Feb 1841.
    6. 34. Hannah Kraft b. 22 Dec 1841.
    7. 35. John B. Kraft b. 2 Apr 1844.
    8. 36. Esther Kraft b. 20 Nov 1846; d. 20 Sep 1847.
    9. 37. George Kraft b. 26 Jul 1848.
    10. 38. Solomon B. Kraft b. 9 Dec 1850.
    11. 39. Elizabeth Kraft b. 17 Apr 1853; d. 17 Apr 1853.
    12. 40. Esther H. Kraft b. 20 Aug 1856.
    13. 41. Noah Kraft b. 12 Feb 1860; d. 16 Feb 1866.

  8. Susannah Bingeman (2.John2, 1.Hannes1) b. 19 Oct 1811; d. 5 Apr 1892.

    Susannah m. Rudolph Detweiler Rudolph (son of Rudolph Detweiler and Anna M. Wanner) b. 9 Aug 1807, Montgomery Co., Pennsylvania; d. 15 Dec 1889. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 42. John Detweiler
    2. 43. Hannah Detweiler
    3. 44. Henry Detweiler
    4. 45. Lovina Detweiler
    5. 46. Jonas Detweiler
    6. 47. Elias Detweiler
    7. 48. Noah B. Detweiler
    8. 49. Susannah Detweiler
    9. 50. Magdalena Detweiler
    10. 51. Annie Detweiler
    11. 52. Hettie Detweiler
    12. 53. Rudolph Detweiler
    13. 54. Elizabeth Detweiler
    14. 55. Mary Detweiler
    15. 56. John Detweiler
    16. 57. Hannah Detweiler
    17. 58. Henry Detweiler
    18. 59. Lovina Detweiler
    19. 60. Jonas Detweiler
    20. 61. Elias Detweiler
    21. 62. Noah Detweiler
    22. 63. Susannah Detweiler
    23. 64. Magdalena Detweiler
    24. 65. Annie Detweiler
    25. 66. Hettie Detweiler
    26. 67. Rudolph B. Detweiler
    27. 68. Elizabeth Detweiler
    28. 69. Mary Detweiler

  9. John Bingeman (2.John2, 1.Hannes1) b. 21 Dec 1812; d. Abt 1814.

  10. Hannah Bingeman (2.John2, 1.Hannes1) b. 1 Aug 1815; d. 23 Dec 1893.

    Hannah m. Elias Snider 10 Nov 1835. Elias (son of Jacob C. Snider and Elizabeth Cressman) b. 3 Sep 1815; d. 24 Apr 1890. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 70. Elizabeth Snider b. 29 Nov 1836; d. 28 Jan 1893.
    2. 71. Mary Snider b. 7 Nov 1838.
    3. 72. Israel Snider b. 17 Aug 1839.
    4. 73. Isaac B. Snider b. 13 Jan 1841.
    5. 74. Elias W. B. Snider b. 19 Jun 1842.
    6. 75. William Snider b. 26 Oct 1845, Waterloo Town, Waterloo Co., Ontario.
    7. 76. John Snider b. 24 Dec 1848.
    8. 77. Tilman B. Snider b. 9 Dec 1850.
    9. 78. Jacob B. Snider b. 10 Jan 1853.
    10. 79. Amos B. Snider b. 19 Apr 1855.
    11. 80. Hannah Snider b. 23 Apr 1857.
    12. 81. Jonas B. Snider b. 2 Oct 1858.

  11. Jonas Bingeman (2.John2, 1.Hannes1) b. 9 Apr 1817, Montgomery Co. Pennslvania.

    Jonas m. Elizabeth Brubacher 1842. Elizabeth (daughter of John Brubacher and Catharine Sherk) b. 13 Dec 1820. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 82. John B. Bingeman b. 18 Sep 1843.
    2. 83. Menno B. Bingeman b. 1 May 1845.
    3. 84. Joseph B. Bingeman b. 9 Nov 1847.
    4. 85. Elias Bingeman b. 29 Apr 1850.
    5. 86. Hannah Bingeman b. 9 Apr 1852.
    6. 87. Kate Bingeman b. 1854.
    7. 88. Veronica Bingeman b. 1856.
    8. 89. Jonas B. Bingeman b. 26 Aug 1858.
    9. 90. Elizabeth Bingeman b. May 1861.

  12. Catharine Bingeman (2.John2, 1.Hannes1) b. 21 Dec 1819.

    Catharine m. Noah Ziegler Noah (son of Dillman Ziegler and Catherine Schwartz) b. 15 Nov 1815; d. 19 Sep 1893, Indiana. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 91. Hannah Ziegler
    2. 92. Emanuel Ziegler
    3. 93. Sarah Ziegler
    4. 94. Isaac Ziegler
    5. 95. John B. Ziegler
    6. 96. Noah B. Ziegler
    7. 97. Aaron B. Ziegler
    8. 98. Maria Melissa Ziegler
    9. 99. Lydia Ann Ziegler
    10. 100. Imanuel Ziegler

  13. Maria Bingeman (2.John2, 1.Hannes1) b. 9 Dec 1820.

    Maria m. Jacob Eby 7 Apr 1840. Jacob (son of David Eby and Elizabeth Bechtel) b. 18 Oct 1815. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 101. Enoch Eby b. 3 Dec 1841.
    2. 102. Simon Eby b. 16 Nov 1843; d. 12 Oct 1866.
    3. 103. Seth Eby b. 17 Nov 1846.
    4. 104. Saruch Eby b. 28 Jan 1849.
    5. 105. Jacob B. Eby b. 16 Oct 1851.
    6. 106. John Eby b. 7 Mar 1854.
    7. 107. Joseph Eby b. 5 Feb 1857.
    8. 108. Noah Eby b. 4 Mar 1863.

  14. Magdalena Bingeman (2.John2, 1.Hannes1) b. 11 Oct 1822; d. 18 Aug 1865, St. Jacob's, Waterloo Co., Ontario.

    Magdalena m. Joseph Eby Joseph (son of David Eby and Elizabeth Bechtel) b. 25 Mar 1811; d. 15 Apr 1871, St. Jacob's, Waterloo Co., Ontario. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 109. Saruch Eby b. 21 Jan 1849; d. 21 Mar 1883, Nottawa, Simcoe Co., Ontario.
    2. 110. Israel Eby b. 24 Jan 1851.
    3. 111. Hannah Eby b. 6 Jul 1854.
    4. 112. Ezra B. Eby b. 28 Nov 1856.
    5. 113. Silas Eby b. 31 Jan 1860.
    6. 114. Susannah Eby b. 17 Dec 1861.
    7. 115. Mary Ann Eby b. 2 Jan 1864.

  15. Isaac Bingeman (2.John2, 1.Hannes1) b. 14 Dec 1824; d. 14 Dec 1824.

  16. John Bingeman (2.John2, 1.Hannes1) b. 1 Aug 1826.

    John m. Judith Snyder 14 Nov 1848. Judith (daughter of David Schneider and Leah Baumann) b. 14 Jul 1832; d. 20 Mar 1873, Blenheim Twp., Oxford Co., Ontario. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 116. David S. Bingeman b. 4 Oct 1849.
    2. 117. Hannah S. Bingeman b. 16 Dec 1850; d. 13 Jan 1871, New Dundee, Waterloo Co., Ontario.
    3. 118. Angeline S. Bingeman b. 6 Aug 1852.
    4. 119. Leah S. Bingeman b. 24 Feb 1854; d. 10 Feb 1855.
    5. 120. Caroline Bingeman b. 11 Apr 1855.
    6. 121. Albert Bingeman b. 24 Feb 1857; d. 21 Jan 1858.
    7. 122. Titus S. Bingeman b. 23 Mar 1859.
    8. 123. Aaron S. Bingeman b. 23 Feb 1861.
    9. 124. Mary Ann Bingeman b. 3 Sep 1862.
    10. 125. Isaac S. Bingeman b. 20 Jun 1864.
    11. 126. Lucy Bingeman b. 28 Feb 1866.
    12. 127. John S. Bingeman b. 17 Jun 1867; d. 25 Mar 1880.
    13. 128. Elias S. Bingeman b. 21 May 1869.
    14. 129. Judith Ann Bingeman b. 19 May 1871.
    15. 130. Emma Bingeman b. 1 Mar 1873.

    John m. Elizabeth Clemens 15 Sep 1874. Elizabeth (daughter of Abraham B. Clemens and Magdalena Eby) b. 8 May 1835; d. 30 Jul 1890, Washington, Oxford Co., Ontario. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 131. Veronica C. Bingeman b. 7 Jul 1878.

  17. Sarah Bingeman (2.John2, 1.Hannes1) b. 13 Nov 1828, , Waterloo Co., Ontario.

    Sarah m. Peter Wile 27 Dec 1855. Peter (son of John Wile) b. 24 Mar 1823, , Lancaster Co., Pennsylvania; d. 13 Jan 1892, Near Bridgeport, Waterloo Co., Ontario. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 132. John B. Wile b. 9 Oct 1856.
    2. 133. Albert B. Wile b. 10 Sep 1858; d. 16 Jun 1862.
    3. 134. Isaac B. Wile b. 15 Jul 1860.
    4. 135. Hannah Wile b. 15 Apr 1863.
    5. 136. Angeline Wile b. 15 Sep 1864.
    6. 137. Joseph B. Wile b. 18 May 1866.
    7. 138. Solomon B. Wile b. 9 Aug 1867.
    8. 139. Aaron B. Wile b. 12 Jul 1869.

  18. Isaac B. Bingeman (2.John2, 1.Hannes1) b. 16 Jun 1834; d. 21 Aug 1864, Breslau, Waterloo Co., Ontario.

    Isaac m. Sarah Shoemaker 1857. Sarah (daughter of John Shoemaker and Catharine Fried) b. 12 Mar 1840. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 140. John S. Bingeman b. 20 Sep 1858.
    2. 141. Hannah Bingeman b. 22 Jun 1860.
    3. 142. Catharine Bingeman b. 9 Jun 1864; d. 4 Nov 1865.
    4. 143. Lizzie Bingeman b. 13 Jan 1862; d. 1885.


  19. Generation: 4
  20. Jonas B. Snyder (3.Judith3, 2.John2, 1.Hannes1) b. 26 May 1827.

    Jonas m. Nancy Stauffer 16 Jul 1850. Nancy (daughter of Jacob Stauffer and Rebecca Rosenberger) b. 15 Jan 1834. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 144. Joseph S. Snyder b. 25 Mar 1851.
    2. 145. Susannah S. Snyder b. 13 Aug 1852.
    3. 146. Levi S. Snyder b. 17 Jun 1855.
    4. 147. Angeline Snyder b. 5 Apr 1860.
    5. 148. Alice Amanda Snyder b. 29 Oct 1869.

  21. Susannah Snyder (3.Judith3, 2.John2, 1.Hannes1) b. 18 Apr 1829.

    Susannah m. Samuel Scheirich 14 May 1850. Samuel (son of David Scheirich and Mary Ringler) b. 9 Apr 1826. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 149. Elias Scheirich b. 3 Dec 1853; d. 12 Mar 1870.
    2. 150. Noah Scheirich b. 24 Jan 1857.
    3. 151. Henry Scheirich b. 17 Apr 1860; d. 17 Sep 1862.
    4. 152. Judith Ann Scheirich b. 13 Jul 1862.
    5. 153. Menno Scheirich b. 5 Apr 1865.
    6. 154. John Scheirich b. 28 Jan 1868.
    7. 155. Susannah Scheirich b. 20 Apr 1871.
    8. 156. Lizzie Scheirich b. 27 Feb 1873.

  22. Hannah Snyder (3.Judith3, 2.John2, 1.Hannes1) b. 12 Jul 1831.

    Hannah m. William B. Thomas 10 Jun 1851. William (son of Ezra Thomas and Elizabeth Bomberger) b. 7 Feb 1825, Dundas, Wentworth Co., Ontario; d. 8 May 1895. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 157. John S. Thomas b. 21 May 1852.
    2. 158. Magdalena Thomas b. 2 Jan 1854.
    3. 159. Ezra S. Thomas b. 18 Apr 1857.
    4. 160. Elijah S. Thomas b. 8 Oct 1861.
    5. 161. Lydia Thomas b. 15 Oct 1865.
    6. 162. Josiah S. Thomas b. 8 Jan 1868; d. 13 Jan 1872.

  23. Esther Snyder (3.Judith3, 2.John2, 1.Hannes1) b. 22 Feb 1834.

    Esther m. Levi Stauffer 27 Nov 1859. Levi (son of Jacob Stauffer and Rebecca Rosenberger) b. 19 Sep 1839. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 163. Matilda Joanna Stauffer b. 3 Sep 1861.
    2. 164. Lydia Ann Stauffer b. 14 Dec 1862.
    3. 165. Josiah Stauffer b. 18 Sep 1864.
    4. 166. Clementina Stauffer b. 10 Feb 1866.
    5. 167. Alfarata Stauffer b. 30 Jan 1868.
    6. 168. Annetta Rebecca Stauffer b. 28 Aug 1870.
    7. 169. Mary Jane Stauffer b. 2 Sep 1872.
    8. 170. Alfiemenia Stauffer b. 14 Jul 1874.
    9. 171. Jessie Ann Judith Stauffer b. 26 Jun 1876.
    10. 172. Lorne Levi Stauffer b. 8 Mar 1880.

  24. Henry Snyder (3.Judith3, 2.John2, 1.Hannes1) b. 12 Jul 1836.

  25. Polly Snyder (3.Judith3, 2.John2, 1.Hannes1) b. 28 Apr 1838.

  26. Magdalena Snyder (3.Judith3, 2.John2, 1.Hannes1) b. 1 Jun 1840.

    Magdalena m. John C. Albert 27 Feb 1872. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 173. Judith Amelia Albert b. 29 Nov 1872.
    2. 174. Joanna Albert b. 17 Apr 1875.
    3. 175. Anna Isabella Albert b. 26 Jul 1877.
    4. 176. Susannah Matilda Albert b. 21 Apr 1880.

  27. Judith Snyder (3.Judith3, 2.John2, 1.Hannes1) b. 28 Mar 1843.

  28. John Snyder (3.Judith3, 2.John2, 1.Hannes1) b. 25 May 1845; d. 23 Jan 1850.

  29. Jacob Snyder (3.Judith3, 2.John2, 1.Hannes1) b. 17 Aug 1847.

  30. Elias Snyder (3.Judith3, 2.John2, 1.Hannes1) b. 20 Oct 1849; d. 15 Aug 1879.

  31. Hettie Snider (3.Judith3, 2.John2, 1.Hannes1)

  32. Moses Kraft (5.Esther3, 2.John2, 1.Hannes1) b. 23 May 1833.

    Moses m. Rebecca Hagey [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 177. Jacob Kraft b. 20 Apr 1856.
    2. 178. Magdalena Kraft b. 19 Jul 1857; d. 12 Apr 1889.
    3. 179. Ephraim Kraft b. 2 Mar 1861; d. 14 Mar 1861.
    4. 180. William Kraft b. 18 Apr 1862.
    5. 181. Cyrus Kraft b. 27 Sep 1863.
    6. 182. Solomon Kraft b. 27 Jan 1866.
    7. 183. Sarah Kraft b. 27 Dec 1868.
    8. 184. Allan Kraft b. 15 Apr 1870.
    9. 185. Ezra Kraft b. 16 Aug 1872.
    10. 186. George Henry Kraft b. 28 Jul 1876.
    11. 187. Almina Kraft b. 20 Aug 1879.

  33. George Kraft (5.Esther3, 2.John2, 1.Hannes1) b. 2 Nov 1836; d. 22 Feb 1838.

  34. Aaron Kraft (5.Esther3, 2.John2, 1.Hannes1) b. 12 Jan 1835.

    Aaron m. Mary Snider 9 Feb 1858. Mary (daughter of Elias Snider and Hannah Bingeman) b. 7 Nov 1838. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 188. Hannah Kraft b. 18 Feb 1859.
    2. 189. Magdalena Kraft b. 19 Dec 1861.
    3. 190. Josiah Kraft
    4. 191. Lydia Ann Kraft
    5. 192. Mary Ann Kraft
    6. 193. Abraham Kraft

  35. Magdalena Kraft (5.Esther3, 2.John2, 1.Hannes1) b. 12 Oct 1838.

    Magdalena m. Joseph B. Weber [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 194. Josephine Weber
    2. 195. John Allen Weber
    3. 196. George Henry Weber
    4. 197. Solomon Joseph Weber
    5. 198. Hannah E. Weber
    6. 199. Mary J. Weber

  36. John Kraft (5.Esther3, 2.John2, 1.Hannes1) b. 10 Apr 1840; d. 16 Feb 1841.

  37. Hannah Kraft (5.Esther3, 2.John2, 1.Hannes1) b. 22 Dec 1841.

    Hannah m. Benjamin W. Eby Benjamin (son of Elias Eby and Maria (Anna) Weber) b. 26 Jul 1839. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 200. Lydia Ann Eby
    2. 201. Ann Eby
    3. 202. Albert Eby
    4. 203. Laura H. Eby
    5. 204. Norman Eby
    6. 205. Hettie Elma Eby

  38. John B. Kraft (5.Esther3, 2.John2, 1.Hannes1) b. 2 Apr 1844.

    John m. Esther E. Wismer Esther (daughter of Daniel WISMER and Sarah (Sallie) ERB) b. 19 Apr 1849, Near Bridgeport, Waterloo Co., Ontario. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 206. Lydia Ann Kraft
    2. 207. Urias Kraft
    3. 208. Noah Kraft
    4. 209. Elsie Kraft
    5. 210. Alfred Kraft
    6. 211. George W. Kraft
    7. 212. Robert D. Kraft
    8. 213. John W. Kraft
    9. 214. Edwin Kraft
    10. 215. Sarah E. Kraft
    11. 216. Laura Kraft
    12. 217. Robert Daniel Kraft
    13. 218. John Kraft

  39. Esther Kraft (5.Esther3, 2.John2, 1.Hannes1) b. 20 Nov 1846; d. 20 Sep 1847.

  40. George Kraft (5.Esther3, 2.John2, 1.Hannes1) b. 26 Jul 1848.

    George m. Jane Kunkel [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 219. Sarah Esther Kraft
    2. 220. Emma M. Kraft
    3. 221. Aaron Kraft
    4. 222. Milton Kraft
    5. 223. Mary E. Kraft
    6. 224. Lydia Kraft
    7. 225. George Kraft
    8. 226. Allan Kraft
    9. 227. Oliver Kraft
    10. 228. Erwin Kraft
    11. 229. Jennie Kraft

  41. Solomon B. Kraft (5.Esther3, 2.John2, 1.Hannes1) b. 9 Dec 1850.

    Solomon m. Ellen Hewitt [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 230. Ellen Kraft

    Solomon m. Bertha Birnstihl [Group Sheet]

  42. Elizabeth Kraft (5.Esther3, 2.John2, 1.Hannes1) b. 17 Apr 1853; d. 17 Apr 1853.

  43. Esther H. Kraft (5.Esther3, 2.John2, 1.Hannes1) b. 20 Aug 1856.

  44. Noah Kraft (5.Esther3, 2.John2, 1.Hannes1) b. 12 Feb 1860; d. 16 Feb 1866.

  45. John Detweiler (6.Susannah3, 2.John2, 1.Hannes1)

  46. Hannah Detweiler (6.Susannah3, 2.John2, 1.Hannes1)

  47. Henry Detweiler (6.Susannah3, 2.John2, 1.Hannes1)

  48. Lovina Detweiler (6.Susannah3, 2.John2, 1.Hannes1)

  49. Jonas Detweiler (6.Susannah3, 2.John2, 1.Hannes1)

  50. Elias Detweiler (6.Susannah3, 2.John2, 1.Hannes1)

  51. Noah B. Detweiler (6.Susannah3, 2.John2, 1.Hannes1)

    Noah m. Anna S Weber Anna (daughter of Benjamin M. Weber and Nancy (Anna) Shantz) b. 10 Mar 1853. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 231. Abbie Detweiler
    2. 232. Mary Ann Detweiler
    3. 233. Nancy Detweiler
    4. 234. Allan Detweiler
    5. 235. Isaiah Detweiler
    6. 236. Norman Detweiler

  52. Susannah Detweiler (6.Susannah3, 2.John2, 1.Hannes1)

  53. Magdalena Detweiler (6.Susannah3, 2.John2, 1.Hannes1)

  54. Annie Detweiler (6.Susannah3, 2.John2, 1.Hannes1)

  55. Hettie Detweiler (6.Susannah3, 2.John2, 1.Hannes1)

  56. Rudolph Detweiler (6.Susannah3, 2.John2, 1.Hannes1)

  57. Elizabeth Detweiler (6.Susannah3, 2.John2, 1.Hannes1)

  58. Mary Detweiler (6.Susannah3, 2.John2, 1.Hannes1)

  59. John Detweiler (6.Susannah3, 2.John2, 1.Hannes1)

    John m. Elizabeth Wenger [Group Sheet]

  60. Hannah Detweiler (6.Susannah3, 2.John2, 1.Hannes1)

    Hannah m. Isaac Good [Group Sheet]

  61. Henry Detweiler (6.Susannah3, 2.John2, 1.Hannes1)

    Henry m. Matilda Snyder [Group Sheet]

  62. Lovina Detweiler (6.Susannah3, 2.John2, 1.Hannes1)

    Lovina m. Daniel Stoeckle [Group Sheet]

  63. Jonas Detweiler (6.Susannah3, 2.John2, 1.Hannes1)

    Jonas m. Hannah Eby [Group Sheet]

  64. Elias Detweiler (6.Susannah3, 2.John2, 1.Hannes1)

    Elias m. Mary Bryden [Group Sheet]

  65. Noah Detweiler (6.Susannah3, 2.John2, 1.Hannes1)

    Noah m. Anna Weber [Group Sheet]

  66. Susannah Detweiler (6.Susannah3, 2.John2, 1.Hannes1)

    Susannah m. David Shantz [Group Sheet]

  67. Magdalena Detweiler (6.Susannah3, 2.John2, 1.Hannes1)

  68. Annie Detweiler (6.Susannah3, 2.John2, 1.Hannes1)

  69. Hettie Detweiler (6.Susannah3, 2.John2, 1.Hannes1)

    Hettie m. Albert Snyder [Group Sheet]

  70. Rudolph B. Detweiler (6.Susannah3, 2.John2, 1.Hannes1)

    Rudolph m. Sarah Dengis [Group Sheet]

  71. Elizabeth Detweiler (6.Susannah3, 2.John2, 1.Hannes1)

    Elizabeth m. Enos Snyder [Group Sheet]

  72. Mary Detweiler (6.Susannah3, 2.John2, 1.Hannes1)

    Mary m. Amos Schiedel [Group Sheet]

  73. Elizabeth Snider (8.Hannah3, 2.John2, 1.Hannes1) b. 29 Nov 1836; d. 28 Jan 1893.

    Elizabeth m. Menno S. Shantz 9 Nov 1858. Menno (son of Joseph Shantz and Catharine Schneider) b. 16 Apr 1836. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 237. Maria Shantz b. 20 Sep 1859.
    2. 238. Josiah S. Shantz b. 26 Jan 1861.
    3. 239. Catharine Shantz b. 19 May 1862; d. 30 Nov 1863.
    4. 240. Hannah Shantz b. 15 Oct 1863.
    5. 241. Magdalena Shantz b. 30 Jan 1865.
    6. 242. Lydia Ann Shantz b. 27 Mar 1866.
    7. 243. Elias S. Shantz b. 11 Sep 1867.
    8. 244. Israel Shantz b. 6 Apr 1869.
    9. 245. Elizabeth Shantz b. 8 Feb 1872.
    10. 246. Velina Shantz b. 6 Mar 1875.
    11. 247. Menno Shantz b. 1 Aug 1879; d. 1 Aug 1879.

  74. Mary Snider (8.Hannah3, 2.John2, 1.Hannes1) b. 7 Nov 1838.

    Mary m. Aaron Kraft 9 Feb 1858. Aaron (son of George Kraft and Esther Bingeman) b. 12 Jan 1835. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 248. Hannah Kraft b. 18 Feb 1859.
    2. 249. Magdalena Kraft b. 19 Dec 1861.
    3. 250. Josiah Kraft
    4. 251. Lydia Ann Kraft
    5. 252. Mary Ann Kraft
    6. 253. Abraham Kraft

  75. Israel Snider (8.Hannah3, 2.John2, 1.Hannes1) b. 17 Aug 1839.

    Israel m. Veronica Martin 16 Oct 1860. Veronica (daughter of John Martin and Anna Weber) b. 27 Jan 1843; d. 7 Jun 1878. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 254. Noah Snider b. 10 Aug 1862; d. 8 Oct 1862.
    2. 255. Nancy Snider b. 24 Aug 1863.
    3. 256. Hannah Snider b. 11 Oct 1865.
    4. 257. Veronica Snider b. 30 Nov 1867.
    5. 258. Isaiah Snider b. 26 Mar 1870.
    6. 259. Elizabeth Snider b. 2 Feb 1872.
    7. 260. Elias Snider b. 2 Aug 1873; d. 23 Mar 1878.
    8. 261. Mary Ann Snider b. 12 Dec 1876.

    Israel m. Mary Baetz 14 Jan 1879. Mary b. 15 Oct 1858. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 262. Sylvester Snider b. 3 Dec 1879; d. 24 Mar 1880.
    2. 263. Jacob Snider b. 2 Dec 1880.
    3. 264. Nelson Snider b. 22 Jun 1882.
    4. 265. Aldon Snider b. 3 Nov 1883.
    5. 266. Alberta Snider b. 8 Sep 1885.
    6. 267. Israel Snider b. 8 Feb 1887.
    7. 268. Eleanora Snider b. 9 Mar 1889.
    8. 269. Alice Snider b. 12 Dec 1891.

  76. Isaac B. Snider (8.Hannah3, 2.John2, 1.Hannes1) b. 13 Jan 1841.

    Isaac m. Nancy Sitler 17 Mar 1861. Nancy (daughter of John Sitler and Sarah Clemmer) b. 17 Feb 1840; d. 28 Mar 1890. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 270. Allan Snider b. 29 Oct 1861.
    2. 271. Villina Snider b. 24 Aug 1863.
    3. 272. Susannah Snider b. 3 Mar 1865.
    4. 273. Leander S. Snider b. 20 Sep 1867.
    5. 274. Nancy Snider b. 5 Aug 1869; d. 4 Oct 1869.
    6. 275. Nathaniel Snider b. 1 Oct 1870.
    7. 276. Isaac S. Snider b. 9 Nov 1872.
    8. 277. Elam Snider b. 1 Apr 1874.
    9. 278. Silas S. Snider b. 5 Apr 1875; d. 28 Aug 1875.
    10. 279. Hannah Snider b. 23 Jun 1876.
    11. 280. Alvin Snider b. 9 Apr 1878.
    12. 281. Malizza Snider b. 15 Aug 1879.
    13. 282. Elias S. Snider b. 26 Sep 1882.

  77. Elias W. B. Snider (8.Hannah3, 2.John2, 1.Hannes1) b. 19 Jun 1842.

    Elias m. Nancy Weber 19 Apr 1864. Nancy (daughter of David B. Weber and Mary (Polly) Lyons) b. 11 Nov 1842. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 283. Clara W. Snider b. 10 Mar 1865.
    2. 284. Aldred Snider b. 28 Oct 1866.
    3. 285. Cranson Snider b. 22 Apr 1868.
    4. 286. Fernando Snider b. 30 Apr 1870.
    5. 287. William Snider b. 25 Feb 1872.
    6. 288. Edwin Snider b. 5 Apr 1874.
    7. 289. Elias Snider b. 8 May 1876.
    8. 290. Ada Snider b. 10 Sep 1878.
    9. 291. Franklin Snider b. 5 May 1880; d. 8 May 1880.
    10. 292. Ella Lola Snider b. 19 Apr 1881.
    11. 293. Amy Florence Snider b. 18 Jan 1883.

  78. William Snider (8.Hannah3, 2.John2, 1.Hannes1) b. 26 Oct 1845, Waterloo Town, Waterloo Co., Ontario.

    William m. Lydia Ann Baumann 11 Jun 1867. Lydia (daughter of Moses Baumann and Susannah Clemens) b. 20 Apr 1846. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 294. Susannah Snider b. 24 Feb 1874; d. 9 Mar 1874.
    2. 295. Minnie Alberta Snider b. 23 Jul 1875; d. 26 Dec 1876.
    3. 296. Elma Priscilla Snider b. 1 Feb 1878.
    4. 297. Clara May Snider b. 21 Jul 1880.
    5. 298. Frederick William Snider b. 18 Feb 1886.

  79. John Snider (8.Hannah3, 2.John2, 1.Hannes1) b. 24 Dec 1848.

    John m. Magdalena Snyder 5 Jun 1870. Magdalena (daughter of Moses E. Schneider and Magdalena (Molly) Clemens) b. 26 Sep 1844. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 299. Hannah Snider b. 22 Dec 1871; d. 22 Dec 1871.
    2. 300. Ephraim Snider b. 18 Aug 1874.
    3. 301. Urias Snider b. 22 Nov 1875.
    4. 302. Almina Snider b. 6 Sep 1877; d. 24 Jun 1883.

  80. Tilman B. Snider (8.Hannah3, 2.John2, 1.Hannes1) b. 9 Dec 1850.

    Tilman m. Magdalena Groff 24 Oct 1871. Magdalena (daughter of Andrew H. Groff and Mary Baumann) b. 18 Nov 1851. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 303. Artista Snider
    2. 304. Minerva Snider
    3. 305. Ella Edna Snider
    4. 306. Alta Burten Snider
    5. 307. Mabel Stella Snider
    6. 308. Alta Burten Snider
    7. 309. Elmer Nile Snider

  81. Jacob B. Snider (8.Hannah3, 2.John2, 1.Hannes1) b. 10 Jan 1853.

    Jacob m. Susannah Shantz 20 Sep 1874. Susannah (daughter of Noah C. Shantz and Hannah Baumann) b. 12 Aug 1854. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 310. Lydia Ann Snider
    2. 311. Annette Snider
    3. 312. Alvin Snider
    4. 313. Aden Snider
    5. 314. Ion Snider
    6. 315. Harvey Snider
    7. 316. Snider

  82. Amos B. Snider (8.Hannah3, 2.John2, 1.Hannes1) b. 19 Apr 1855.

    Amos m. Hannah C. Kraft 29 Jun 1875. Hannah (daughter of John Kraft and Angeline Hermance) b. 30 Nov 1856. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 317. Ervine Snider b. 10 Oct 1877.
    2. 318. Elva Snider b. 29 Oct 1879.
    3. 319. Ethel Snider b. 17 Sep 1888.

  83. Hannah Snider (8.Hannah3, 2.John2, 1.Hannes1) b. 23 Apr 1857.

    Hannah m. Ephraim B. Shantz 4 Jan 1874. Ephraim (son of Jacob Y. Shantz and Barbara Biehn) b. 7 May 1850. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 320. Elsie Shantz
    2. 321. Burton Shantz
    3. 322. Selina Shantz

  84. Jonas B. Snider (8.Hannah3, 2.John2, 1.Hannes1) b. 2 Oct 1858.

    Jonas m. Susannah Horst 5 Jul 1887. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 323. Mary H. Snider
    2. 324. Laura Snider d. Bef 1896.
    3. 325. Walter Snider
    4. 326. Clara Snider
    5. 327. Hannah Snider

    Jonas m. Lucy Ann Snyder 1 Apr 1879. Lucy (daughter of Benjamin B. Snyder and Magdalena Shantz) b. 26 May 1857; d. 15 Jun 1886, Near Waterloo, Waterloo Co., Ontario. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 328. Edgar Snider
    2. 329. Clayton Snider
    3. 330. Delton Snider
    4. 331. Addison Snider

  85. John B. Bingeman (9.Jonas3, 2.John2, 1.Hannes1) b. 18 Sep 1843.

    John m. Catharine Snider 4 Apr 1869. Catharine (daughter of Samuel S. Snider and Anna Snider) b. 21 Apr 1848. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 332. Alfred Bingeman
    2. 333. Edwin Bingeman
    3. 334. Lydia Ann Bingeman
    4. 335. Emma Bingeman
    5. 336. Hannah Bingeman
    6. 337. Maria Bingeman

  86. Menno B. Bingeman (9.Jonas3, 2.John2, 1.Hannes1) b. 1 May 1845.

  87. Joseph B. Bingeman (9.Jonas3, 2.John2, 1.Hannes1) b. 9 Nov 1847.

    Joseph m. Leah Hallman 28 May 1872. Leah (daughter of Samuel Hallman and Mary (Polly) Snyder) b. 30 Aug 1851. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 338. Sylvia Maria Bingeman
    2. 339. Maliissa Elma Bingeman
    3. 340. Ida Bertha Bingeman
    4. 341. Olivia Bingeman
    5. 342. Milton Bingeman
    6. 343. Wilfred Bingeman
    7. 344. Ella Bingeman
    8. 345. Ethel Bingeman
    9. 346. Alfreda Pearl Bingeman

  88. Elias Bingeman (9.Jonas3, 2.John2, 1.Hannes1) b. 29 Apr 1850.

    Elias m. Amanda Eby 17 Mar 1873. Amanda (daughter of David B. Eby and Lydia Baumann) b. 31 Oct 1851. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 347. Angus Bingeman
    2. 348. Malinda Bingeman
    3. 349. David Bingeman
    4. 350. Lizzie Bingeman
    5. 351. Melvin Bingeman
    6. 352. Lina Bingeman
    7. 353. Nelson Bingeman
    8. 354. Newton Bingeman

  89. Hannah Bingeman (9.Jonas3, 2.John2, 1.Hannes1) b. 9 Apr 1852.

    Hannah m. Menno S. Weber 11 Jan 1874. Menno (son of Joseph Weber and Veronica Shantz) b. 20 Mar 1851. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 355. Ida Weber b. 17 Oct 1874.
    2. 356. Irvine B. Weber

  90. Kate Bingeman (9.Jonas3, 2.John2, 1.Hannes1) b. 1854.

  91. Veronica Bingeman (9.Jonas3, 2.John2, 1.Hannes1) b. 1856.

    Veronica m. Moses B. Shantz Moses (son of Jacob Y. Shantz and Barbara Biehn) b. 24 Aug 1852. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 357. J. Edgar Shantz
    2. 358. H. Elizabeth Shantz
    3. 359. J. Alson Shantz
    4. 360. Jacob Edgar Shantz
    5. 361. Harriet Elizabeth Shantz
    6. 362. Jonas Alson Shantz
    7. 363. Walter B. Shantz
    8. 364. Vera Maude Shantz
    9. 365. Katie Irene Shantz
    10. 366. Marshal Shantz
    11. 367. Harold Eugene Shantz

  92. Jonas B. Bingeman (9.Jonas3, 2.John2, 1.Hannes1) b. 26 Aug 1858.

    Jonas m. Elizabeth (Lillie) Oberholtzer Elizabeth (daughter of Owen Oberholtzer and Alice Cook) b. 25 Feb 1858. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 368. Gordon Joseph Bingeman
    2. 369. Alice Bingeman
    3. 370. Irene Bingeman

  93. Elizabeth Bingeman (9.Jonas3, 2.John2, 1.Hannes1) b. May 1861.

    Elizabeth m. Robert Dewart May 1894. [Group Sheet]

  94. Hannah Ziegler (10.Catharine3, 2.John2, 1.Hannes1)

    Hannah m. Allen Kauffman [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 371. Andrew Kaufman
    2. 372. Sarah Etta Kaufman
    3. 373. Albert Kaufman
    4. 374. Allan Kaufman
    5. 375. John Kaufman
    6. 376. Edgar Kaufman
    7. 377. Isaac Kaufman
    8. 378. Rena Kaufman
    9. 379. Katie Kaufman
    10. 380. Leslie Kaufman
    11. 381. Clayton Kaufman

  95. Emanuel Ziegler (10.Catharine3, 2.John2, 1.Hannes1)

    Emanuel m. Harriet Niel [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 382. George Ziegler
    2. 383. Romanda Ziegler
    3. 384. Clive Ziegler
    4. 385. Daniel Ziegler
    5. 386. Hettie Ziegler
    6. 387. Rosa Ziegler
    7. 388. Mary Ziegler
    8. 389. Katie Ziegler
    9. 390. Georgiana Ziegler

  96. Sarah Ziegler (10.Catharine3, 2.John2, 1.Hannes1)

    Sarah m. Abraham Sherk Abraham (son of Abraham Sherk and Lucy Buckler) b. 13 Feb 1853. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 391. Grace Sherk
    2. 392. Amsey Sherk

  97. Isaac Ziegler (10.Catharine3, 2.John2, 1.Hannes1)

    Isaac m. Josephene Christ [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 393. Nelson Ziegler
    2. 394. Clayton Ziegler

    Isaac m. Ann Ford [Group Sheet]

  98. John B. Ziegler (10.Catharine3, 2.John2, 1.Hannes1)

    John m. Rosa Corpley [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 395. Edward Ziegler
    2. 396. Olive Ziegler
    3. 397. Kate Ziegler

  99. Noah B. Ziegler (10.Catharine3, 2.John2, 1.Hannes1)

  100. Aaron B. Ziegler (10.Catharine3, 2.John2, 1.Hannes1)

  101. Maria Melissa Ziegler (10.Catharine3, 2.John2, 1.Hannes1)

  102. Lydia Ann Ziegler (10.Catharine3, 2.John2, 1.Hannes1)

    Lydia m. James Ford [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 398. Alson Ford
    2. 399. Franklin Ford
    3. 400. Katie Ford
    4. 401. Agnes Ford
    5. 402. Elmer Ford
    6. 403. Hugh L. Ford
    7. 404. Mabel Ford
    8. 405. John Ford

  103. Imanuel Ziegler (10.Catharine3, 2.John2, 1.Hannes1)

  104. Enoch Eby (11.Maria3, 2.John2, 1.Hannes1) b. 3 Dec 1841.

    Enoch m. Kezia Welty [Group Sheet]

  105. Simon Eby (11.Maria3, 2.John2, 1.Hannes1) b. 16 Nov 1843; d. 12 Oct 1866.

  106. Seth Eby (11.Maria3, 2.John2, 1.Hannes1) b. 17 Nov 1846.

    Seth m. Hannah Harrington [Group Sheet]

  107. Saruch Eby (11.Maria3, 2.John2, 1.Hannes1) b. 28 Jan 1849.

    Saruch m. Eby [Group Sheet]

  108. Jacob B. Eby (11.Maria3, 2.John2, 1.Hannes1) b. 16 Oct 1851.

    Jacob m. Elizabeth Wenger [Group Sheet]

  109. John Eby (11.Maria3, 2.John2, 1.Hannes1) b. 7 Mar 1854.

    John m. Hattie Weaver [Group Sheet]

  110. Joseph Eby (11.Maria3, 2.John2, 1.Hannes1) b. 5 Feb 1857.

  111. Noah Eby (11.Maria3, 2.John2, 1.Hannes1) b. 4 Mar 1863.

    Noah m. Laura Moon [Group Sheet]

  112. Saruch Eby (12.Magdalena3, 2.John2, 1.Hannes1) b. 21 Jan 1849; d. 21 Mar 1883, Nottawa, Simcoe Co., Ontario.

    Saruch m. Mary Ann Hagey Mary (daughter of Isaac Hagey and Nancy Gingerich) b. 28 Jul 1845; d. 15 Jun 1884, Chicopee, Waterloo Co., Ontario. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 406. Corena Eby
    2. 407. Alvin Eby
    3. 408. Addison Eby
    4. 409. Milton Eby
    5. 410. Arianna Eby
    6. 411. Wesley Eby

  113. Israel Eby (12.Magdalena3, 2.John2, 1.Hannes1) b. 24 Jan 1851.

  114. Hannah Eby (12.Magdalena3, 2.John2, 1.Hannes1) b. 6 Jul 1854.

    Hannah m. Peter Wenger [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 412. Saranes Wenger
    2. 413. Addison Wenger
    3. 414. Lydia Ann Wenger
    4. 415. Edgar Wenger
    5. 416. Calvin Wenger
    6. 417. Ada Wenger
    7. 418. Ervine Wenger
    8. 419. Ivan Earl Wenger

  115. Ezra B. Eby (12.Magdalena3, 2.John2, 1.Hannes1) b. 28 Nov 1856.

    Ezra m. Emma Schoendelmeier 22 May 1894. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 420. Daughter Eby

  116. Silas Eby (12.Magdalena3, 2.John2, 1.Hannes1) b. 31 Jan 1860.

    Silas m. Maria Bergey Maria (daughter of Abraham Bergey and Susannah Bretz) b. 24 Mar 1866. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 421. Matrona Elizabeth Eby
    2. 422. Cyra Eby
    3. 423. Child Eby
    4. 424. Child Eby
    5. 425. Child Eby
    6. 426. Pharez Loyal Eby
    7. 427. Cyra Eby

  117. Susannah Eby (12.Magdalena3, 2.John2, 1.Hannes1) b. 17 Dec 1861.

  118. Mary Ann Eby (12.Magdalena3, 2.John2, 1.Hannes1) b. 2 Jan 1864.

    Mary m. Nathaniel Martin 16 Mar 1886. Nathaniel (son of Eli Martin and Rachel Martin) b. 16 Apr 1862. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 428. Manasseh E. Martin b. 8 Jul 1888.
    2. 429. Isaiah E. Martin b. 2 Jan 1890.
    3. 430. Ezra E. Martin b. 2 Dec 1891.

  119. David S. Bingeman (14.John3, 2.John2, 1.Hannes1) b. 4 Oct 1849.

    David m. Eliza Snyder 9 Feb 1875. Eliza (daughter of Samuel S. Snyder and Susannah Eby) b. 28 Sep 1848. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 431. John Elias Bingeman
    2. 432. Ervin Bingeman
    3. 433. Susannah Bingeman
    4. 434. Sylvia Bingeman

  120. Hannah S. Bingeman (14.John3, 2.John2, 1.Hannes1) b. 16 Dec 1850; d. 13 Jan 1871, New Dundee, Waterloo Co., Ontario.

    Hannah m. Henry C. Cressman 18 Jan 1870. Henry (son of Samuel S. Cressman and Barbara Cressman) b. 17 Jun 1846. [Group Sheet]

  121. Angeline S. Bingeman (14.John3, 2.John2, 1.Hannes1) b. 6 Aug 1852.

    Angeline m. Samuel C. Cressman 1873. Samuel (son of Samuel S. Cressman and Barbara Cressman) b. 9 Apr 1849, Near New Dundee, Waterloo Co., Ontario. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 435. Elma Cressman b. 30 Mar 1874.
    2. 436. Laura Cressman b. 18 Nov 1875.
    3. 437. Milo Cressman b. 10 Feb 1878.
    4. 438. Morgan Cressman b. 3 Mar 1880.
    5. 439. Nellie Cressman b. 4 Apr 1882.
    6. 440. Alice Cressman b. 6 Aug 1884.
    7. 441. Harry Cressman b. 28 Oct 1885.
    8. 442. Zillah Cressman b. 26 Mar 1887.
    9. 443. Bruce Cressman b. 5 Jan 1889.
    10. 444. Douglas Cressman b. 26 Sep 1890.
    11. 445. Thelford Cressman b. 17 Nov 1892.
    12. 446. Elliot Cressman

  122. Leah S. Bingeman (14.John3, 2.John2, 1.Hannes1) b. 24 Feb 1854; d. 10 Feb 1855.

  123. Caroline Bingeman (14.John3, 2.John2, 1.Hannes1) b. 11 Apr 1855.

    Caroline m. Jonathan S. Shantz 24 Oct 1876. Jonathan (son of Simon S. Shantz and Judith Stauffer) b. 16 Mar 1849. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 447. Ida Shantz
    2. 448. Urias Shantz
    3. 449. Judith Ann Shantz
    4. 450. Clayton Shantz
    5. 451. Lizzie Shantz
    6. 452. Jonathan Shantz
    7. 453. Elden Shantz
    8. 454. Verna Shantz

  124. Albert Bingeman (14.John3, 2.John2, 1.Hannes1) b. 24 Feb 1857; d. 21 Jan 1858.

  125. Titus S. Bingeman (14.John3, 2.John2, 1.Hannes1) b. 23 Mar 1859.

    Titus m. Mary C. Cressman 12 Dec 1882. Mary (daughter of Samuel S. Cressman and Barbara Cressman) b. 26 Jan 1858. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 455. Olive Bingeman
    2. 456. Essie Bingeman
    3. 457. Ada Bingeman
    4. 458. Elmer Bingeman
    5. 459. Roy Bingeman
    6. 460. Moral Bingeman
    7. 461. Ina Bingeman
    8. 462. Moral Bingeman

  126. Aaron S. Bingeman (14.John3, 2.John2, 1.Hannes1) b. 23 Feb 1861.

    Aaron m. Lizzie Betzner 9 Sep 1884. Lizzie b. 27 Aug 1865. [Group Sheet]

  127. Mary Ann Bingeman (14.John3, 2.John2, 1.Hannes1) b. 3 Sep 1862.

    Mary m. Jacob M. Shantz 9 Nov 1880. Jacob (son of Amos Shantz and Nancy Moyer) b. 16 Apr 1858. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 463. Abiah Shantz
    2. 464. Areli Shantz
    3. 465. Abner Shantz
    4. 466. Abiah Shantz
    5. 467. Ira Shantz
    6. 468. Ebner Shantz

  128. Isaac S. Bingeman (14.John3, 2.John2, 1.Hannes1) b. 20 Jun 1864.

    Isaac m. Nancy Krupp 21 Dec 1887. Nancy b. 5 Jun 1864. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 469. Landreth Bingeman
    2. 470. Vernetta Pearl Bingeman
    3. 471. Ross Victor Bingeman

  129. Lucy Bingeman (14.John3, 2.John2, 1.Hannes1) b. 28 Feb 1866.

    Lucy m. Samuel Rosenberger [Group Sheet]

    Lucy m. Aaron Rosenberger 9 Feb 1887. Aaron b. 25 Apr 1862. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 472. Lucy Rosenberger
    2. 473. Elmer Rosenberger
    3. 474. Roy Rosenberger

  130. John S. Bingeman (14.John3, 2.John2, 1.Hannes1) b. 17 Jun 1867; d. 25 Mar 1880.

  131. Elias S. Bingeman (14.John3, 2.John2, 1.Hannes1) b. 21 May 1869.

  132. Judith Ann Bingeman (14.John3, 2.John2, 1.Hannes1) b. 19 May 1871.

  133. Emma Bingeman (14.John3, 2.John2, 1.Hannes1) b. 1 Mar 1873.

    Emma m. Rufus McNicoll [Group Sheet]

  134. Veronica C. Bingeman (14.John3, 2.John2, 1.Hannes1) b. 7 Jul 1878.

  135. John B. Wile (15.Sarah3, 2.John2, 1.Hannes1) b. 9 Oct 1856.

  136. Albert B. Wile (15.Sarah3, 2.John2, 1.Hannes1) b. 10 Sep 1858; d. 16 Jun 1862.

  137. Isaac B. Wile (15.Sarah3, 2.John2, 1.Hannes1) b. 15 Jul 1860.

    Isaac m. Elizabeth Wagner [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 475. Arthur Wile
    2. 476. Aaron Wile
    3. 477. John Wile
    4. 478. Oscar Wile

  138. Hannah Wile (15.Sarah3, 2.John2, 1.Hannes1) b. 15 Apr 1863.

    Hannah m. Samuel Johnson [Group Sheet]

  139. Angeline Wile (15.Sarah3, 2.John2, 1.Hannes1) b. 15 Sep 1864.

    Angeline m. Henry Schaefer [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 479. Mabel Schaefer
    2. 480. Jared Schaefer

  140. Joseph B. Wile (15.Sarah3, 2.John2, 1.Hannes1) b. 18 May 1866.

    Joseph m. Martha Kuenben [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 481. Gertrude Wile
    2. 482. Sarah May Wile
    3. 483. Dora Wile

  141. Solomon B. Wile (15.Sarah3, 2.John2, 1.Hannes1) b. 9 Aug 1867.

  142. Aaron B. Wile (15.Sarah3, 2.John2, 1.Hannes1) b. 12 Jul 1869.

  143. John S. Bingeman (16.Isaac3, 2.John2, 1.Hannes1) b. 20 Sep 1858.

    John m. Frances Louisa Davidson 9 Apr 1892. [Group Sheet]

  144. Hannah Bingeman (16.Isaac3, 2.John2, 1.Hannes1) b. 22 Jun 1860.

    Hannah m. Isadore B. Snyder 19 Nov 1884. Isadore (son of Joseph C. Snyder and Elizabeth Betzner) b. 15 Nov 1859. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 484. John Eldon Snyder b. 20 Jan 1886.
    2. 485. Della May Snyder b. 21 Jan 1888.
    3. 486. Joseph Leo Snyder b. 26 Oct 1890; d. 1 Nov 1890.
    4. 487. Earl Stanley Snyder b. 14 Aug 1893.

  145. Catharine Bingeman (16.Isaac3, 2.John2, 1.Hannes1) b. 9 Jun 1864; d. 4 Nov 1865.

  146. Lizzie Bingeman (16.Isaac3, 2.John2, 1.Hannes1) b. 13 Jan 1862; d. 1885.


  147. Generation: 5
  148. Joseph S. Snyder (17.Jonas4, 3.Judith3, 2.John2, 1.Hannes1) b. 25 Mar 1851.

    Joseph m. Lucinda Snider 15 Apr 1874. Lucinda (daughter of Jacob S. Snider and Magdalena Snyder) b. 13 Oct 1853. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 488. Ervine A. Snyder
    2. 489. Herbert N. Snyder
    3. 490. Lillia Ann A. Snyder d. Bef 1896.
    4. 491. Alfred Ira Snyder
    5. 492. Irene Jemima Snyder
    6. 493. Lucy Lauretta Snyder
    7. 494. Ion Joseph Snyder
    8. 495. Elenor Elidia Snyder

  149. Susannah S. Snyder (17.Jonas4, 3.Judith3, 2.John2, 1.Hannes1) b. 13 Aug 1852.

    Susannah m. William Snider 18 Jun 1884. William (son of Jacob S. Snider and Magdalena Snyder) b. 22 Aug 1849. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 496. Alton Melvin Snider
    2. 497. Alva Clayton Snider
    3. 498. Ivan Edwin Snider
    4. 499. Ina Alice Snider
    5. 500. Ferman Snider

  150. Levi S. Snyder (17.Jonas4, 3.Judith3, 2.John2, 1.Hannes1) b. 17 Jun 1855.

    Levi m. Hannah B. Clemens 26 Feb 1880. Hannah (daughter of Eli Clemens and Leah W. Baumann) b. 21 May 1854. [Group Sheet]

  151. Angeline Snyder (17.Jonas4, 3.Judith3, 2.John2, 1.Hannes1) b. 5 Apr 1860.

    Angeline m. Amos Horst 23 Feb 1887. [Group Sheet]

  152. Alice Amanda Snyder (17.Jonas4, 3.Judith3, 2.John2, 1.Hannes1) b. 29 Oct 1869.

    Alice m. Solomon Koch [Group Sheet]

  153. Elias Scheirich (18.Susannah4, 3.Judith3, 2.John2, 1.Hannes1) b. 3 Dec 1853; d. 12 Mar 1870.

  154. Noah Scheirich (18.Susannah4, 3.Judith3, 2.John2, 1.Hannes1) b. 24 Jan 1857.

    Noah m. Elizabeth (Lizzie) Snyder 7 Sep 1881. Elizabeth (daughter of Levi Snyder and Elizabeth Clemens) b. 19 Apr 1858; d. 10 Mar 1887, Scheirich Farm North of Preston, Waterloo Co., Ontario. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 501. Mabel Scheirich
    2. 502. Elma Scheirich
    3. 503. Agnes Scheirich

  155. Henry Scheirich (18.Susannah4, 3.Judith3, 2.John2, 1.Hannes1) b. 17 Apr 1860; d. 17 Sep 1862.

  156. Judith Ann Scheirich (18.Susannah4, 3.Judith3, 2.John2, 1.Hannes1) b. 13 Jul 1862.

    Judith m. Emil Marchand [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 504. Albert Marchand

  157. Menno Scheirich (18.Susannah4, 3.Judith3, 2.John2, 1.Hannes1) b. 5 Apr 1865.

    Menno m. Melvina Gehl [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 505. Harvey Scheirich
    2. 506. Ida Scheirich

  158. John Scheirich (18.Susannah4, 3.Judith3, 2.John2, 1.Hannes1) b. 28 Jan 1868.

    John m. Barbara Shantz [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 507. Kenneth O. Scheirich

  159. Susannah Scheirich (18.Susannah4, 3.Judith3, 2.John2, 1.Hannes1) b. 20 Apr 1871.

  160. Lizzie Scheirich (18.Susannah4, 3.Judith3, 2.John2, 1.Hannes1) b. 27 Feb 1873.

  161. John S. Thomas (19.Hannah4, 3.Judith3, 2.John2, 1.Hannes1) b. 21 May 1852.

    John m. Catherine Fischer [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 508. Ira Cyrus Thomas
    2. 509. Lizzie Caroline Thomas

  162. Magdalena Thomas (19.Hannah4, 3.Judith3, 2.John2, 1.Hannes1) b. 2 Jan 1854.

    Magdalena m. William Robb [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 510. Alexander Robb
    2. 511. Emma Robb
    3. 512. George A. Robb

  163. Ezra S. Thomas (19.Hannah4, 3.Judith3, 2.John2, 1.Hannes1) b. 18 Apr 1857.

    Ezra m. Angeline Rudolph [Group Sheet]

  164. Elijah S. Thomas (19.Hannah4, 3.Judith3, 2.John2, 1.Hannes1) b. 8 Oct 1861.

    Elijah m. Lydia Jane Underwood [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 513. Warren Thomas
    2. 514. Jezebel Thomas
    3. 515. Bursell Thomas
    4. 516. Harold A. Thomas

  165. Lydia Thomas (19.Hannah4, 3.Judith3, 2.John2, 1.Hannes1) b. 15 Oct 1865.

    Lydia m. Aaron S. Witmer Aaron (son of Joseph Witmer and Catharine Sherk) b. 15 Mar 1861. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 517. Alta Violet Witmer

  166. Josiah S. Thomas (19.Hannah4, 3.Judith3, 2.John2, 1.Hannes1) b. 8 Jan 1868; d. 13 Jan 1872.

  167. Matilda Joanna Stauffer (20.Esther4, 3.Judith3, 2.John2, 1.Hannes1) b. 3 Sep 1861.

    Matilda m. Alexander Wilson [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 518. Herbert Wilson
    2. 519. William Wilson
    3. 520. Clayton Wilson
    4. 521. Arthur Wilson
    5. 522. Clare Wilson

  168. Lydia Ann Stauffer (20.Esther4, 3.Judith3, 2.John2, 1.Hannes1) b. 14 Dec 1862.

    Lydia m. Ezra S. Shantz 15 Mar 1888. Ezra (son of Simon S. Shantz and Judith Stauffer) b. 7 Aug 1858; d. 10 May 1895, Haysville, Waterloo Co., Ontario. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 523. Winnie Shantz
    2. 524. Susannah Shantz
    3. 525. Lorne Shantz
    4. 526. Burton Shantz
    5. 527. Winnie Shantz

  169. Josiah Stauffer (20.Esther4, 3.Judith3, 2.John2, 1.Hannes1) b. 18 Sep 1864.

    Josiah m. Bella Wilson [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 528. Harley Stauffer
    2. 529. Clarence Stauffer
    3. 530. Mary Stauffer

  170. Clementina Stauffer (20.Esther4, 3.Judith3, 2.John2, 1.Hannes1) b. 10 Feb 1866.

    Clementina m. Ephraim Groff Ephraim (son of Andrew H. Groff and Mary Baumann) b. 6 Jun 1860. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 531. Gertrude May Groff
    2. 532. Violet Evaline Groff
    3. 533. Ephraim Roy Groff
    4. 534. Clarence Groff

  171. Alfarata Stauffer (20.Esther4, 3.Judith3, 2.John2, 1.Hannes1) b. 30 Jan 1868.

    Alfarata m. James Mitchell [Group Sheet]

  172. Annetta Rebecca Stauffer (20.Esther4, 3.Judith3, 2.John2, 1.Hannes1) b. 28 Aug 1870.

    Annetta m. Charles Moore [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 535. Lorne Moore

  173. Mary Jane Stauffer (20.Esther4, 3.Judith3, 2.John2, 1.Hannes1) b. 2 Sep 1872.

  174. Alfiemenia Stauffer (20.Esther4, 3.Judith3, 2.John2, 1.Hannes1) b. 14 Jul 1874.

  175. Jessie Ann Judith Stauffer (20.Esther4, 3.Judith3, 2.John2, 1.Hannes1) b. 26 Jun 1876.

  176. Lorne Levi Stauffer (20.Esther4, 3.Judith3, 2.John2, 1.Hannes1) b. 8 Mar 1880.

  177. Judith Amelia Albert (23.Magdalena4, 3.Judith3, 2.John2, 1.Hannes1) b. 29 Nov 1872.

    Judith m. George Peiffer [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 536. Emma Peiffer

  178. Joanna Albert (23.Magdalena4, 3.Judith3, 2.John2, 1.Hannes1) b. 17 Apr 1875.

    Joanna m. Albert Groh [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 537. Mary Groh
    2. 538. Groh

  179. Anna Isabella Albert (23.Magdalena4, 3.Judith3, 2.John2, 1.Hannes1) b. 26 Jul 1877.

  180. Susannah Matilda Albert (23.Magdalena4, 3.Judith3, 2.John2, 1.Hannes1) b. 21 Apr 1880.

  181. Jacob Kraft (29.Moses4, 5.Esther3, 2.John2, 1.Hannes1) b. 20 Apr 1856.

  182. Magdalena Kraft (29.Moses4, 5.Esther3, 2.John2, 1.Hannes1) b. 19 Jul 1857; d. 12 Apr 1889.

    Magdalena m. Abraham B. Clemmer Abraham (son of Abraham B. Clemmer and Lydia Shantz) b. 10 Jul 1859. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 539. Irene Clemmer
    2. 540. Austin Clemmer

  183. Ephraim Kraft (29.Moses4, 5.Esther3, 2.John2, 1.Hannes1) b. 2 Mar 1861; d. 14 Mar 1861.

  184. William Kraft (29.Moses4, 5.Esther3, 2.John2, 1.Hannes1) b. 18 Apr 1862.

    William m. Anna Shirk Anna (daughter of Peter Shirk and Magdalena Martin) b. 4 Feb 1868. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 541. Ivan Kraft
    2. 542. Almon Kraft
    3. 543. Clayton Kraft
    4. 544. Clayton Kraft
    5. 545. Wilson Kraft

  185. Cyrus Kraft (29.Moses4, 5.Esther3, 2.John2, 1.Hannes1) b. 27 Sep 1863.

  186. Solomon Kraft (29.Moses4, 5.Esther3, 2.John2, 1.Hannes1) b. 27 Jan 1866.

  187. Sarah Kraft (29.Moses4, 5.Esther3, 2.John2, 1.Hannes1) b. 27 Dec 1868.

    Sarah m. Simon Kinsie 4 Dec 1889. Simon (son of Moses Kinsie and Leah Eby) b. 1 Nov 1866. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 546. Luella Kinzie b. 6 Oct 1890.
    2. 547. Geneva Kinzie b. 17 Oct 1892.
    3. 548. Child Kenzie
    4. 549. Child Kenzie

  188. Allan Kraft (29.Moses4, 5.Esther3, 2.John2, 1.Hannes1) b. 15 Apr 1870.

    Allan m. Salina Eby Salina (daughter of David B. Eby and Lydia Baumann) b. 21 Oct 1872. [Group Sheet]

  189. Ezra Kraft (29.Moses4, 5.Esther3, 2.John2, 1.Hannes1) b. 16 Aug 1872.

  190. George Henry Kraft (29.Moses4, 5.Esther3, 2.John2, 1.Hannes1) b. 28 Jul 1876.

  191. Almina Kraft (29.Moses4, 5.Esther3, 2.John2, 1.Hannes1) b. 20 Aug 1879.

  192. Hannah Kraft (31.Aaron4, 5.Esther3, 2.John2, 1.Hannes1) b. 18 Feb 1859.

  193. Magdalena Kraft (31.Aaron4, 5.Esther3, 2.John2, 1.Hannes1) b. 19 Dec 1861.

    Magdalena m. Lehmon Shirk 10 Jun 1885. Lehmon (son of Thomas Shirk and Elizabeth Good) b. 20 Dec 1860, Canarvon Twp., Lancaster Co., Pennsylvania. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 550. Laura May Shirk b. 14 Aug 1886.
    2. 551. Vera Dell Shirk b. 22 Jan 1892.

  194. Josiah Kraft (31.Aaron4, 5.Esther3, 2.John2, 1.Hannes1)

  195. Lydia Ann Kraft (31.Aaron4, 5.Esther3, 2.John2, 1.Hannes1)

  196. Mary Ann Kraft (31.Aaron4, 5.Esther3, 2.John2, 1.Hannes1)

  197. Abraham Kraft (31.Aaron4, 5.Esther3, 2.John2, 1.Hannes1)

  198. Josephine Weber (32.Magdalena4, 5.Esther3, 2.John2, 1.Hannes1)

  199. John Allen Weber (32.Magdalena4, 5.Esther3, 2.John2, 1.Hannes1)

  200. George Henry Weber (32.Magdalena4, 5.Esther3, 2.John2, 1.Hannes1)

  201. Solomon Joseph Weber (32.Magdalena4, 5.Esther3, 2.John2, 1.Hannes1)

  202. Hannah E. Weber (32.Magdalena4, 5.Esther3, 2.John2, 1.Hannes1)

  203. Mary J. Weber (32.Magdalena4, 5.Esther3, 2.John2, 1.Hannes1)

  204. Lydia Ann Eby (34.Hannah4, 5.Esther3, 2.John2, 1.Hannes1)

  205. Ann Eby (34.Hannah4, 5.Esther3, 2.John2, 1.Hannes1)

  206. Albert Eby (34.Hannah4, 5.Esther3, 2.John2, 1.Hannes1)

  207. Laura H. Eby (34.Hannah4, 5.Esther3, 2.John2, 1.Hannes1)

  208. Norman Eby (34.Hannah4, 5.Esther3, 2.John2, 1.Hannes1)

  209. Hettie Elma Eby (34.Hannah4, 5.Esther3, 2.John2, 1.Hannes1)

  210. Lydia Ann Kraft (35.John4, 5.Esther3, 2.John2, 1.Hannes1)

  211. Urias Kraft (35.John4, 5.Esther3, 2.John2, 1.Hannes1)

  212. Noah Kraft (35.John4, 5.Esther3, 2.John2, 1.Hannes1)

  213. Elsie Kraft (35.John4, 5.Esther3, 2.John2, 1.Hannes1)

  214. Alfred Kraft (35.John4, 5.Esther3, 2.John2, 1.Hannes1)

  215. George W. Kraft (35.John4, 5.Esther3, 2.John2, 1.Hannes1)

  216. Robert D. Kraft (35.John4, 5.Esther3, 2.John2, 1.Hannes1)

  217. John W. Kraft (35.John4, 5.Esther3, 2.John2, 1.Hannes1)

  218. Edwin Kraft (35.John4, 5.Esther3, 2.John2, 1.Hannes1)

  219. Sarah E. Kraft (35.John4, 5.Esther3, 2.John2, 1.Hannes1)

  220. Laura Kraft (35.John4, 5.Esther3, 2.John2, 1.Hannes1)

  221. Robert Daniel Kraft (35.John4, 5.Esther3, 2.John2, 1.Hannes1)

  222. John Kraft (35.John4, 5.Esther3, 2.John2, 1.Hannes1)

  223. Sarah Esther Kraft (37.George4, 5.Esther3, 2.John2, 1.Hannes1)

  224. Emma M. Kraft (37.George4, 5.Esther3, 2.John2, 1.Hannes1)

  225. Aaron Kraft (37.George4, 5.Esther3, 2.John2, 1.Hannes1)

  226. Milton Kraft (37.George4, 5.Esther3, 2.John2, 1.Hannes1)

  227. Mary E. Kraft (37.George4, 5.Esther3, 2.John2, 1.Hannes1)

  228. Lydia Kraft (37.George4, 5.Esther3, 2.John2, 1.Hannes1)

  229. George Kraft (37.George4, 5.Esther3, 2.John2, 1.Hannes1)

  230. Allan Kraft (37.George4, 5.Esther3, 2.John2, 1.Hannes1)

  231. Oliver Kraft (37.George4, 5.Esther3, 2.John2, 1.Hannes1)

  232. Erwin Kraft (37.George4, 5.Esther3, 2.John2, 1.Hannes1)

  233. Jennie Kraft (37.George4, 5.Esther3, 2.John2, 1.Hannes1)

  234. Ellen Kraft (38.Solomon4, 5.Esther3, 2.John2, 1.Hannes1)

  235. Abbie Detweiler (48.Noah4, 6.Susannah3, 2.John2, 1.Hannes1)

  236. Mary Ann Detweiler (48.Noah4, 6.Susannah3, 2.John2, 1.Hannes1)

  237. Nancy Detweiler (48.Noah4, 6.Susannah3, 2.John2, 1.Hannes1)

  238. Allan Detweiler (48.Noah4, 6.Susannah3, 2.John2, 1.Hannes1)

  239. Isaiah Detweiler (48.Noah4, 6.Susannah3, 2.John2, 1.Hannes1)

  240. Norman Detweiler (48.Noah4, 6.Susannah3, 2.John2, 1.Hannes1)

  241. Maria Shantz (70.Elizabeth4, 8.Hannah3, 2.John2, 1.Hannes1) b. 20 Sep 1859.

    Maria m. Tilman B. Martin 1 Mar 1881. Tilman (son of Moses Martin and Mary Brubacher) b. 28 Nov 1855. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 552. Lovina Martin b. 31 Dec 1881.
    2. 553. Josiah Martin b. 1 Jan 1884.
    3. 554. Edwin Martin b. 6 Oct 1885.
    4. 555. Allan Martin b. 12 May 1887.
    5. 556. Lydia Ann Martin b. 17 Apr 1889.
    6. 557. Elizabeth Martin b. 25 Dec 1890.
    7. 558. Mary Martin b. 6 Apr 1893.
    8. 559. Annanias Martin b. Aug 1894.

  242. Josiah S. Shantz (70.Elizabeth4, 8.Hannah3, 2.John2, 1.Hannes1) b. 26 Jan 1861.

    Josiah m. Sophianna (Sophia) Rudy Sophianna (daughter of Abraham Rudy and Mary Snyder) b. 8 Feb 1862. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 560. Alvin Shantz
    2. 561. Elvina Shantz

  243. Catharine Shantz (70.Elizabeth4, 8.Hannah3, 2.John2, 1.Hannes1) b. 19 May 1862; d. 30 Nov 1863.

  244. Hannah Shantz (70.Elizabeth4, 8.Hannah3, 2.John2, 1.Hannes1) b. 15 Oct 1863.

  245. Magdalena Shantz (70.Elizabeth4, 8.Hannah3, 2.John2, 1.Hannes1) b. 30 Jan 1865.

    Magdalena m. Manasseh Martin Feb 1887. Manasseh (son of David Martin and Rebecca Shantz) b. 29 Sep 1859. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 562. Siranus Martin
    2. 563. Menno Martin
    3. 564. Rebecca Martin
    4. 565. David Martin

  246. Lydia Ann Shantz (70.Elizabeth4, 8.Hannah3, 2.John2, 1.Hannes1) b. 27 Mar 1866.

    Lydia m. Paul M. Martin [Group Sheet]

  247. Elias S. Shantz (70.Elizabeth4, 8.Hannah3, 2.John2, 1.Hannes1) b. 11 Sep 1867.

    Elias m. Catharine Sitler Catharine (daughter of Jonathan Sitler and Maria Kinsie) b. 23 Apr 1872. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 566. Hannah Shantz
    2. 567. Menno Shantz
    3. 568. Elam Shantz
    4. 569. Clayton Shantz
    5. 570. Irene Shantz

  248. Israel Shantz (70.Elizabeth4, 8.Hannah3, 2.John2, 1.Hannes1) b. 6 Apr 1869.

    Israel m. Leah Baumann [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 571. Cleason Shantz

  249. Elizabeth Shantz (70.Elizabeth4, 8.Hannah3, 2.John2, 1.Hannes1) b. 8 Feb 1872.

    Elizabeth m. Menno Steckley [Group Sheet]

  250. Velina Shantz (70.Elizabeth4, 8.Hannah3, 2.John2, 1.Hannes1) b. 6 Mar 1875.

  251. Menno Shantz (70.Elizabeth4, 8.Hannah3, 2.John2, 1.Hannes1) b. 1 Aug 1879; d. 1 Aug 1879.

  252. Hannah Kraft (71.Mary4, 8.Hannah3, 2.John2, 1.Hannes1) b. 18 Feb 1859.

  253. Magdalena Kraft (71.Mary4, 8.Hannah3, 2.John2, 1.Hannes1) b. 19 Dec 1861.

    Magdalena m. Lehmon Shirk 10 Jun 1885. Lehmon (son of Thomas Shirk and Elizabeth Good) b. 20 Dec 1860, Canarvon Twp., Lancaster Co., Pennsylvania. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 572. Laura May Shirk b. 14 Aug 1886.
    2. 573. Vera Dell Shirk b. 22 Jan 1892.

  254. Josiah Kraft (71.Mary4, 8.Hannah3, 2.John2, 1.Hannes1)

  255. Lydia Ann Kraft (71.Mary4, 8.Hannah3, 2.John2, 1.Hannes1)

  256. Mary Ann Kraft (71.Mary4, 8.Hannah3, 2.John2, 1.Hannes1)

  257. Abraham Kraft (71.Mary4, 8.Hannah3, 2.John2, 1.Hannes1)

  258. Noah Snider (72.Israel4, 8.Hannah3, 2.John2, 1.Hannes1) b. 10 Aug 1862; d. 8 Oct 1862.

  259. Nancy Snider (72.Israel4, 8.Hannah3, 2.John2, 1.Hannes1) b. 24 Aug 1863.

    Nancy m. Moses U. Clemens Moses (son of Wendel Clemens and Catherine Unger) b. 2 May 1854. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 574. Harvey Clemens
    2. 575. Nora Clemens
    3. 576. Lawrence Clemens
    4. 577. Ethel Priscilla Clemens
    5. 578. Child Clemens

  260. Hannah Snider (72.Israel4, 8.Hannah3, 2.John2, 1.Hannes1) b. 11 Oct 1865.

    Hannah m. Daniel E. Shantz 10 Feb 1884. Daniel (son of Samuel Y. Shantz and Esther Erb) b. 13 Oct 1860. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 579. Algerdie Shantz
    2. 580. Harvey Shantz
    3. 581. Ralph Shantz

  261. Veronica Snider (72.Israel4, 8.Hannah3, 2.John2, 1.Hannes1) b. 30 Nov 1867.

    Veronica m. Henry B. Betzner Henry (son of David Betzner and Catharine Brubacher) b. 1 Mar 1859. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 582. Ion Betzner
    2. 583. Ira Betzner
    3. 584. Una Betzner
    4. 585. Era Betzner
    5. 586. Roy Betzner

  262. Isaiah Snider (72.Israel4, 8.Hannah3, 2.John2, 1.Hannes1) b. 26 Mar 1870.

    Isaiah m. Ova Bechtel [Group Sheet]

  263. Elizabeth Snider (72.Israel4, 8.Hannah3, 2.John2, 1.Hannes1) b. 2 Feb 1872.

    Elizabeth m. Frederick (Fred) Frosch [Group Sheet]

  264. Elias Snider (72.Israel4, 8.Hannah3, 2.John2, 1.Hannes1) b. 2 Aug 1873; d. 23 Mar 1878.

  265. Mary Ann Snider (72.Israel4, 8.Hannah3, 2.John2, 1.Hannes1) b. 12 Dec 1876.

  266. Sylvester Snider (72.Israel4, 8.Hannah3, 2.John2, 1.Hannes1) b. 3 Dec 1879; d. 24 Mar 1880.

  267. Jacob Snider (72.Israel4, 8.Hannah3, 2.John2, 1.Hannes1) b. 2 Dec 1880.

  268. Nelson Snider (72.Israel4, 8.Hannah3, 2.John2, 1.Hannes1) b. 22 Jun 1882.

  269. Aldon Snider (72.Israel4, 8.Hannah3, 2.John2, 1.Hannes1) b. 3 Nov 1883.

  270. Alberta Snider (72.Israel4, 8.Hannah3, 2.John2, 1.Hannes1) b. 8 Sep 1885.

  271. Israel Snider (72.Israel4, 8.Hannah3, 2.John2, 1.Hannes1) b. 8 Feb 1887.

  272. Eleanora Snider (72.Israel4, 8.Hannah3, 2.John2, 1.Hannes1) b. 9 Mar 1889.

  273. Alice Snider (72.Israel4, 8.Hannah3, 2.John2, 1.Hannes1) b. 12 Dec 1891.

  274. Allan Snider (73.Isaac4, 8.Hannah3, 2.John2, 1.Hannes1) b. 29 Oct 1861.

    Allan m. Annie Schroder 2 Jan 1887. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 587. Nelson Snider
    2. 588. Arabella Snider
    3. 589. Ralph Snider

  275. Villina Snider (73.Isaac4, 8.Hannah3, 2.John2, 1.Hannes1) b. 24 Aug 1863.

    Villina m. Jacob S. Cressman 21 Oct 1884. Jacob (son of Isaac S. Cressman and Barbara Snyder) b. 11 Sep 1859. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 590. Alson Cressman
    2. 591. Isaac Herbert Cressman
    3. 592. Jacob Cressman
    4. 593. Viola Cressman
    5. 594. Elma Cressman
    6. 595. Ivan Cressman
    7. 596. Ida Cressman

  276. Susannah Snider (73.Isaac4, 8.Hannah3, 2.John2, 1.Hannes1) b. 3 Mar 1865.

  277. Leander S. Snider (73.Isaac4, 8.Hannah3, 2.John2, 1.Hannes1) b. 20 Sep 1867.

  278. Nancy Snider (73.Isaac4, 8.Hannah3, 2.John2, 1.Hannes1) b. 5 Aug 1869; d. 4 Oct 1869.

  279. Nathaniel Snider (73.Isaac4, 8.Hannah3, 2.John2, 1.Hannes1) b. 1 Oct 1870.

    Nathaniel m. Malinda Jane Wismer Malinda (daughter of Moses E. Wismer and Magdalena Snider) b. 26 Jun 1872. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 597. Roy Snider

  280. Isaac S. Snider (73.Isaac4, 8.Hannah3, 2.John2, 1.Hannes1) b. 9 Nov 1872.

  281. Elam Snider (73.Isaac4, 8.Hannah3, 2.John2, 1.Hannes1) b. 1 Apr 1874.

  282. Silas S. Snider (73.Isaac4, 8.Hannah3, 2.John2, 1.Hannes1) b. 5 Apr 1875; d. 28 Aug 1875.

  283. Hannah Snider (73.Isaac4, 8.Hannah3, 2.John2, 1.Hannes1) b. 23 Jun 1876.

  284. Alvin Snider (73.Isaac4, 8.Hannah3, 2.John2, 1.Hannes1) b. 9 Apr 1878.

  285. Malizza Snider (73.Isaac4, 8.Hannah3, 2.John2, 1.Hannes1) b. 15 Aug 1879.

  286. Elias S. Snider (73.Isaac4, 8.Hannah3, 2.John2, 1.Hannes1) b. 26 Sep 1882.

  287. Clara W. Snider (74.Elias4, 8.Hannah3, 2.John2, 1.Hannes1) b. 10 Mar 1865.

    Clara m. Alfred Snyder Alfred (son of John B. Snyder and Sarah Snider) b. 25 Nov 1864. [Group Sheet]

  288. Aldred Snider (74.Elias4, 8.Hannah3, 2.John2, 1.Hannes1) b. 28 Oct 1866.

    Aldred m. Victoria Reichert [Group Sheet]

  289. Cranson Snider (74.Elias4, 8.Hannah3, 2.John2, 1.Hannes1) b. 22 Apr 1868.

    Cranson m. Caroline Henrich [Group Sheet]

  290. Fernando Snider (74.Elias4, 8.Hannah3, 2.John2, 1.Hannes1) b. 30 Apr 1870.

    Fernando m. Emma Steller [Group Sheet]

  291. William Snider (74.Elias4, 8.Hannah3, 2.John2, 1.Hannes1) b. 25 Feb 1872.

  292. Edwin Snider (74.Elias4, 8.Hannah3, 2.John2, 1.Hannes1) b. 5 Apr 1874.

  293. Elias Snider (74.Elias4, 8.Hannah3, 2.John2, 1.Hannes1) b. 8 May 1876.

  294. Ada Snider (74.Elias4, 8.Hannah3, 2.John2, 1.Hannes1) b. 10 Sep 1878.

  295. Franklin Snider (74.Elias4, 8.Hannah3, 2.John2, 1.Hannes1) b. 5 May 1880; d. 8 May 1880.

  296. Ella Lola Snider (74.Elias4, 8.Hannah3, 2.John2, 1.Hannes1) b. 19 Apr 1881.

  297. Amy Florence Snider (74.Elias4, 8.Hannah3, 2.John2, 1.Hannes1) b. 18 Jan 1883.

  298. Susannah Snider (75.William4, 8.Hannah3, 2.John2, 1.Hannes1) b. 24 Feb 1874; d. 9 Mar 1874.

  299. Minnie Alberta Snider (75.William4, 8.Hannah3, 2.John2, 1.Hannes1) b. 23 Jul 1875; d. 26 Dec 1876.

  300. Elma Priscilla Snider (75.William4, 8.Hannah3, 2.John2, 1.Hannes1) b. 1 Feb 1878.

  301. Clara May Snider (75.William4, 8.Hannah3, 2.John2, 1.Hannes1) b. 21 Jul 1880.

  302. Frederick William Snider (75.William4, 8.Hannah3, 2.John2, 1.Hannes1) b. 18 Feb 1886.

  303. Hannah Snider (76.John4, 8.Hannah3, 2.John2, 1.Hannes1) b. 22 Dec 1871; d. 22 Dec 1871.

  304. Ephraim Snider (76.John4, 8.Hannah3, 2.John2, 1.Hannes1) b. 18 Aug 1874.

  305. Urias Snider (76.John4, 8.Hannah3, 2.John2, 1.Hannes1) b. 22 Nov 1875.

  306. Almina Snider (76.John4, 8.Hannah3, 2.John2, 1.Hannes1) b. 6 Sep 1877; d. 24 Jun 1883.

  307. Artista Snider (77.Tilman4, 8.Hannah3, 2.John2, 1.Hannes1)

  308. Minerva Snider (77.Tilman4, 8.Hannah3, 2.John2, 1.Hannes1)

  309. Ella Edna Snider (77.Tilman4, 8.Hannah3, 2.John2, 1.Hannes1)

  310. Alta Burten Snider (77.Tilman4, 8.Hannah3, 2.John2, 1.Hannes1)

  311. Mabel Stella Snider (77.Tilman4, 8.Hannah3, 2.John2, 1.Hannes1)

  312. Alta Burten Snider (77.Tilman4, 8.Hannah3, 2.John2, 1.Hannes1)

  313. Elmer Nile Snider (77.Tilman4, 8.Hannah3, 2.John2, 1.Hannes1)

  314. Lydia Ann Snider (78.Jacob4, 8.Hannah3, 2.John2, 1.Hannes1)

  315. Annette Snider (78.Jacob4, 8.Hannah3, 2.John2, 1.Hannes1)

  316. Alvin Snider (78.Jacob4, 8.Hannah3, 2.John2, 1.Hannes1)

  317. Aden Snider (78.Jacob4, 8.Hannah3, 2.John2, 1.Hannes1)

  318. Ion Snider (78.Jacob4, 8.Hannah3, 2.John2, 1.Hannes1)

  319. Harvey Snider (78.Jacob4, 8.Hannah3, 2.John2, 1.Hannes1)

  320. Snider (78.Jacob4, 8.Hannah3, 2.John2, 1.Hannes1)

  321. Ervine Snider (79.Amos4, 8.Hannah3, 2.John2, 1.Hannes1) b. 10 Oct 1877.

  322. Elva Snider (79.Amos4, 8.Hannah3, 2.John2, 1.Hannes1) b. 29 Oct 1879.

  323. Ethel Snider (79.Amos4, 8.Hannah3, 2.John2, 1.Hannes1) b. 17 Sep 1888.

  324. Elsie Shantz (80.Hannah4, 8.Hannah3, 2.John2, 1.Hannes1)

  325. Burton Shantz (80.Hannah4, 8.Hannah3, 2.John2, 1.Hannes1)

  326. Selina Shantz (80.Hannah4, 8.Hannah3, 2.John2, 1.Hannes1)

  327. Mary H. Snider (81.Jonas4, 8.Hannah3, 2.John2, 1.Hannes1)

  328. Laura Snider (81.Jonas4, 8.Hannah3, 2.John2, 1.Hannes1) d. Bef 1896.

  329. Walter Snider (81.Jonas4, 8.Hannah3, 2.John2, 1.Hannes1)

  330. Clara Snider (81.Jonas4, 8.Hannah3, 2.John2, 1.Hannes1)

  331. Hannah Snider (81.Jonas4, 8.Hannah3, 2.John2, 1.Hannes1)

  332. Edgar Snider (81.Jonas4, 8.Hannah3, 2.John2, 1.Hannes1)

  333. Clayton Snider (81.Jonas4, 8.Hannah3, 2.John2, 1.Hannes1)

  334. Delton Snider (81.Jonas4, 8.Hannah3, 2.John2, 1.Hannes1)

  335. Addison Snider (81.Jonas4, 8.Hannah3, 2.John2, 1.Hannes1)

  336. Alfred Bingeman (82.John4, 9.Jonas3, 2.John2, 1.Hannes1)

  337. Edwin Bingeman (82.John4, 9.Jonas3, 2.John2, 1.Hannes1)

  338. Lydia Ann Bingeman (82.John4, 9.Jonas3, 2.John2, 1.Hannes1)

  339. Emma Bingeman (82.John4, 9.Jonas3, 2.John2, 1.Hannes1)

  340. Hannah Bingeman (82.John4, 9.Jonas3, 2.John2, 1.Hannes1)

  341. Maria Bingeman (82.John4, 9.Jonas3, 2.John2, 1.Hannes1)

  342. Sylvia Maria Bingeman (84.Joseph4, 9.Jonas3, 2.John2, 1.Hannes1)

  343. Maliissa Elma Bingeman (84.Joseph4, 9.Jonas3, 2.John2, 1.Hannes1)

  344. Ida Bertha Bingeman (84.Joseph4, 9.Jonas3, 2.John2, 1.Hannes1)

  345. Olivia Bingeman (84.Joseph4, 9.Jonas3, 2.John2, 1.Hannes1)

  346. Milton Bingeman (84.Joseph4, 9.Jonas3, 2.John2, 1.Hannes1)

  347. Wilfred Bingeman (84.Joseph4, 9.Jonas3, 2.John2, 1.Hannes1)

  348. Ella Bingeman (84.Joseph4, 9.Jonas3, 2.John2, 1.Hannes1)

  349. Ethel Bingeman (84.Joseph4, 9.Jonas3, 2.John2, 1.Hannes1)

  350. Alfreda Pearl Bingeman (84.Joseph4, 9.Jonas3, 2.John2, 1.Hannes1)

  351. Angus Bingeman (85.Elias4, 9.Jonas3, 2.John2, 1.Hannes1)

  352. Malinda Bingeman (85.Elias4, 9.Jonas3, 2.John2, 1.Hannes1)

  353. David Bingeman (85.Elias4, 9.Jonas3, 2.John2, 1.Hannes1)

  354. Lizzie Bingeman (85.Elias4, 9.Jonas3, 2.John2, 1.Hannes1)

  355. Melvin Bingeman (85.Elias4, 9.Jonas3, 2.John2, 1.Hannes1)

  356. Lina Bingeman (85.Elias4, 9.Jonas3, 2.John2, 1.Hannes1)

  357. Nelson Bingeman (85.Elias4, 9.Jonas3, 2.John2, 1.Hannes1)

  358. Newton Bingeman (85.Elias4, 9.Jonas3, 2.John2, 1.Hannes1)

  359. Ida Weber (86.Hannah4, 9.Jonas3, 2.John2, 1.Hannes1) b. 17 Oct 1874.

  360. Irvine B. Weber (86.Hannah4, 9.Jonas3, 2.John2, 1.Hannes1)

  361. J. Edgar Shantz (88.Veronica4, 9.Jonas3, 2.John2, 1.Hannes1)

  362. H. Elizabeth Shantz (88.Veronica4, 9.Jonas3, 2.John2, 1.Hannes1)

  363. J. Alson Shantz (88.Veronica4, 9.Jonas3, 2.John2, 1.Hannes1)

  364. Jacob Edgar Shantz (88.Veronica4, 9.Jonas3, 2.John2, 1.Hannes1)

  365. Harriet Elizabeth Shantz (88.Veronica4, 9.Jonas3, 2.John2, 1.Hannes1)

  366. Jonas Alson Shantz (88.Veronica4, 9.Jonas3, 2.John2, 1.Hannes1)

  367. Walter B. Shantz (88.Veronica4, 9.Jonas3, 2.John2, 1.Hannes1)

  368. Vera Maude Shantz (88.Veronica4, 9.Jonas3, 2.John2, 1.Hannes1)

  369. Katie Irene Shantz (88.Veronica4, 9.Jonas3, 2.John2, 1.Hannes1)

  370. Marshal Shantz (88.Veronica4, 9.Jonas3, 2.John2, 1.Hannes1)

  371. Harold Eugene Shantz (88.Veronica4, 9.Jonas3, 2.John2, 1.Hannes1)

  372. Gordon Joseph Bingeman (89.Jonas4, 9.Jonas3, 2.John2, 1.Hannes1)

  373. Alice Bingeman (89.Jonas4, 9.Jonas3, 2.John2, 1.Hannes1)

  374. Irene Bingeman (89.Jonas4, 9.Jonas3, 2.John2, 1.Hannes1)

  375. Andrew Kaufman (91.Hannah4, 10.Catharine3, 2.John2, 1.Hannes1)

  376. Sarah Etta Kaufman (91.Hannah4, 10.Catharine3, 2.John2, 1.Hannes1)

  377. Albert Kaufman (91.Hannah4, 10.Catharine3, 2.John2, 1.Hannes1)

  378. Allan Kaufman (91.Hannah4, 10.Catharine3, 2.John2, 1.Hannes1)

  379. John Kaufman (91.Hannah4, 10.Catharine3, 2.John2, 1.Hannes1)

  380. Edgar Kaufman (91.Hannah4, 10.Catharine3, 2.John2, 1.Hannes1)

  381. Isaac Kaufman (91.Hannah4, 10.Catharine3, 2.John2, 1.Hannes1)

  382. Rena Kaufman (91.Hannah4, 10.Catharine3, 2.John2, 1.Hannes1)

  383. Katie Kaufman (91.Hannah4, 10.Catharine3, 2.John2, 1.Hannes1)

  384. Leslie Kaufman (91.Hannah4, 10.Catharine3, 2.John2, 1.Hannes1)

  385. Clayton Kaufman (91.Hannah4, 10.Catharine3, 2.John2, 1.Hannes1)

  386. George Ziegler (92.Emanuel4, 10.Catharine3, 2.John2, 1.Hannes1)

  387. Romanda Ziegler (92.Emanuel4, 10.Catharine3, 2.John2, 1.Hannes1)

  388. Clive Ziegler (92.Emanuel4, 10.Catharine3, 2.John2, 1.Hannes1)

  389. Daniel Ziegler (92.Emanuel4, 10.Catharine3, 2.John2, 1.Hannes1)

  390. Hettie Ziegler (92.Emanuel4, 10.Catharine3, 2.John2, 1.Hannes1)

  391. Rosa Ziegler (92.Emanuel4, 10.Catharine3, 2.John2, 1.Hannes1)

  392. Mary Ziegler (92.Emanuel4, 10.Catharine3, 2.John2, 1.Hannes1)

  393. Katie Ziegler (92.Emanuel4, 10.Catharine3, 2.John2, 1.Hannes1)

  394. Georgiana Ziegler (92.Emanuel4, 10.Catharine3, 2.John2, 1.Hannes1)

  395. Grace Sherk (93.Sarah4, 10.Catharine3, 2.John2, 1.Hannes1)

  396. Amsey Sherk (93.Sarah4, 10.Catharine3, 2.John2, 1.Hannes1)

  397. Nelson Ziegler (94.Isaac4, 10.Catharine3, 2.John2, 1.Hannes1)

  398. Clayton Ziegler (94.Isaac4, 10.Catharine3, 2.John2, 1.Hannes1)

  399. Edward Ziegler (95.John4, 10.Catharine3, 2.John2, 1.Hannes1)

  400. Olive Ziegler (95.John4, 10.Catharine3, 2.John2, 1.Hannes1)

  401. Kate Ziegler (95.John4, 10.Catharine3, 2.John2, 1.Hannes1)

  402. Alson Ford (99.Lydia4, 10.Catharine3, 2.John2, 1.Hannes1)

  403. Franklin Ford (99.Lydia4, 10.Catharine3, 2.John2, 1.Hannes1)

  404. Katie Ford (99.Lydia4, 10.Catharine3, 2.John2, 1.Hannes1)

  405. Agnes Ford (99.Lydia4, 10.Catharine3, 2.John2, 1.Hannes1)

  406. Elmer Ford (99.Lydia4, 10.Catharine3, 2.John2, 1.Hannes1)

  407. Hugh L. Ford (99.Lydia4, 10.Catharine3, 2.John2, 1.Hannes1)

  408. Mabel Ford (99.Lydia4, 10.Catharine3, 2.John2, 1.Hannes1)

  409. John Ford (99.Lydia4, 10.Catharine3, 2.John2, 1.Hannes1)

  410. Corena Eby (109.Saruch4, 12.Magdalena3, 2.John2, 1.Hannes1)

  411. Alvin Eby (109.Saruch4, 12.Magdalena3, 2.John2, 1.Hannes1)

  412. Addison Eby (109.Saruch4, 12.Magdalena3, 2.John2, 1.Hannes1)

  413. Milton Eby (109.Saruch4, 12.Magdalena3, 2.John2, 1.Hannes1)

  414. Arianna Eby (109.Saruch4, 12.Magdalena3, 2.John2, 1.Hannes1)

  415. Wesley Eby (109.Saruch4, 12.Magdalena3, 2.John2, 1.Hannes1)

  416. Saranes Wenger (111.Hannah4, 12.Magdalena3, 2.John2, 1.Hannes1)

  417. Addison Wenger (111.Hannah4, 12.Magdalena3, 2.John2, 1.Hannes1)

  418. Lydia Ann Wenger (111.Hannah4, 12.Magdalena3, 2.John2, 1.Hannes1)

  419. Edgar Wenger (111.Hannah4, 12.Magdalena3, 2.John2, 1.Hannes1)

  420. Calvin Wenger (111.Hannah4, 12.Magdalena3, 2.John2, 1.Hannes1)

  421. Ada Wenger (111.Hannah4, 12.Magdalena3, 2.John2, 1.Hannes1)

  422. Ervine Wenger (111.Hannah4, 12.Magdalena3, 2.John2, 1.Hannes1)

  423. Ivan Earl Wenger (111.Hannah4, 12.Magdalena3, 2.John2, 1.Hannes1)

  424. Daughter Eby (112.Ezra4, 12.Magdalena3, 2.John2, 1.Hannes1)

  425. Matrona Elizabeth Eby (113.Silas4, 12.Magdalena3, 2.John2, 1.Hannes1)

  426. Cyra Eby (113.Silas4, 12.Magdalena3, 2.John2, 1.Hannes1)

  427. Child Eby (113.Silas4, 12.Magdalena3, 2.John2, 1.Hannes1)

  428. Child Eby (113.Silas4, 12.Magdalena3, 2.John2, 1.Hannes1)

  429. Child Eby (113.Silas4, 12.Magdalena3, 2.John2, 1.Hannes1)

  430. Pharez Loyal Eby (113.Silas4, 12.Magdalena3, 2.John2, 1.Hannes1)

  431. Cyra Eby (113.Silas4, 12.Magdalena3, 2.John2, 1.Hannes1)

  432. Manasseh E. Martin (115.Mary4, 12.Magdalena3, 2.John2, 1.Hannes1) b. 8 Jul 1888.

  433. Isaiah E. Martin (115.Mary4, 12.Magdalena3, 2.John2, 1.Hannes1) b. 2 Jan 1890.

  434. Ezra E. Martin (115.Mary4, 12.Magdalena3, 2.John2, 1.Hannes1) b. 2 Dec 1891.

  435. John Elias Bingeman (116.David4, 14.John3, 2.John2, 1.Hannes1)

  436. Ervin Bingeman (116.David4, 14.John3, 2.John2, 1.Hannes1)

  437. Susannah Bingeman (116.David4, 14.John3, 2.John2, 1.Hannes1)

  438. Sylvia Bingeman (116.David4, 14.John3, 2.John2, 1.Hannes1)

  439. Elma Cressman (118.Angeline4, 14.John3, 2.John2, 1.Hannes1) b. 30 Mar 1874.

  440. Laura Cressman (118.Angeline4, 14.John3, 2.John2, 1.Hannes1) b. 18 Nov 1875.

  441. Milo Cressman (118.Angeline4, 14.John3, 2.John2, 1.Hannes1) b. 10 Feb 1878.

  442. Morgan Cressman (118.Angeline4, 14.John3, 2.John2, 1.Hannes1) b. 3 Mar 1880.

  443. Nellie Cressman (118.Angeline4, 14.John3, 2.John2, 1.Hannes1) b. 4 Apr 1882.

  444. Alice Cressman (118.Angeline4, 14.John3, 2.John2, 1.Hannes1) b. 6 Aug 1884.

  445. Harry Cressman (118.Angeline4, 14.John3, 2.John2, 1.Hannes1) b. 28 Oct 1885.

  446. Zillah Cressman (118.Angeline4, 14.John3, 2.John2, 1.Hannes1) b. 26 Mar 1887.

  447. Bruce Cressman (118.Angeline4, 14.John3, 2.John2, 1.Hannes1) b. 5 Jan 1889.

  448. Douglas Cressman (118.Angeline4, 14.John3, 2.John2, 1.Hannes1) b. 26 Sep 1890.

  449. Thelford Cressman (118.Angeline4, 14.John3, 2.John2, 1.Hannes1) b. 17 Nov 1892.

  450. Elliot Cressman (118.Angeline4, 14.John3, 2.John2, 1.Hannes1)

  451. Ida Shantz (120.Caroline4, 14.John3, 2.John2, 1.Hannes1)

  452. Urias Shantz (120.Caroline4, 14.John3, 2.John2, 1.Hannes1)

  453. Judith Ann Shantz (120.Caroline4, 14.John3, 2.John2, 1.Hannes1)

  454. Clayton Shantz (120.Caroline4, 14.John3, 2.John2, 1.Hannes1)

  455. Lizzie Shantz (120.Caroline4, 14.John3, 2.John2, 1.Hannes1)

  456. Jonathan Shantz (120.Caroline4, 14.John3, 2.John2, 1.Hannes1)

  457. Elden Shantz (120.Caroline4, 14.John3, 2.John2, 1.Hannes1)

  458. Verna Shantz (120.Caroline4, 14.John3, 2.John2, 1.Hannes1)

  459. Olive Bingeman (122.Titus4, 14.John3, 2.John2, 1.Hannes1)

  460. Essie Bingeman (122.Titus4, 14.John3, 2.John2, 1.Hannes1)

  461. Ada Bingeman (122.Titus4, 14.John3, 2.John2, 1.Hannes1)

  462. Elmer Bingeman (122.Titus4, 14.John3, 2.John2, 1.Hannes1)

  463. Roy Bingeman (122.Titus4, 14.John3, 2.John2, 1.Hannes1)

  464. Moral Bingeman (122.Titus4, 14.John3, 2.John2, 1.Hannes1)

  465. Ina Bingeman (122.Titus4, 14.John3, 2.John2, 1.Hannes1)

  466. Moral Bingeman (122.Titus4, 14.John3, 2.John2, 1.Hannes1)

  467. Abiah Shantz (124.Mary4, 14.John3, 2.John2, 1.Hannes1)

  468. Areli Shantz (124.Mary4, 14.John3, 2.John2, 1.Hannes1)

  469. Abner Shantz (124.Mary4, 14.John3, 2.John2, 1.Hannes1)

  470. Abiah Shantz (124.Mary4, 14.John3, 2.John2, 1.Hannes1)

  471. Ira Shantz (124.Mary4, 14.John3, 2.John2, 1.Hannes1)

  472. Ebner Shantz (124.Mary4, 14.John3, 2.John2, 1.Hannes1)

  473. Landreth Bingeman (125.Isaac4, 14.John3, 2.John2, 1.Hannes1)

  474. Vernetta Pearl Bingeman (125.Isaac4, 14.John3, 2.John2, 1.Hannes1)

  475. Ross Victor Bingeman (125.Isaac4, 14.John3, 2.John2, 1.Hannes1)

  476. Lucy Rosenberger (126.Lucy4, 14.John3, 2.John2, 1.Hannes1)

  477. Elmer Rosenberger (126.Lucy4, 14.John3, 2.John2, 1.Hannes1)

  478. Roy Rosenberger (126.Lucy4, 14.John3, 2.John2, 1.Hannes1)

  479. Arthur Wile (134.Isaac4, 15.Sarah3, 2.John2, 1.Hannes1)

  480. Aaron Wile (134.Isaac4, 15.Sarah3, 2.John2, 1.Hannes1)

  481. John Wile (134.Isaac4, 15.Sarah3, 2.John2, 1.Hannes1)

  482. Oscar Wile (134.Isaac4, 15.Sarah3, 2.John2, 1.Hannes1)

  483. Mabel Schaefer (136.Angeline4, 15.Sarah3, 2.John2, 1.Hannes1)

  484. Jared Schaefer (136.Angeline4, 15.Sarah3, 2.John2, 1.Hannes1)

  485. Gertrude Wile (137.Joseph4, 15.Sarah3, 2.John2, 1.Hannes1)

  486. Sarah May Wile (137.Joseph4, 15.Sarah3, 2.John2, 1.Hannes1)

  487. Dora Wile (137.Joseph4, 15.Sarah3, 2.John2, 1.Hannes1)

  488. John Eldon Snyder (141.Hannah4, 16.Isaac3, 2.John2, 1.Hannes1) b. 20 Jan 1886.

  489. Della May Snyder (141.Hannah4, 16.Isaac3, 2.John2, 1.Hannes1) b. 21 Jan 1888.

  490. Joseph Leo Snyder (141.Hannah4, 16.Isaac3, 2.John2, 1.Hannes1) b. 26 Oct 1890; d. 1 Nov 1890.

  491. Earl Stanley Snyder (141.Hannah4, 16.Isaac3, 2.John2, 1.Hannes1) b. 14 Aug 1893.


  492. Generation: 6
  493. Ervine A. Snyder (144.Joseph5, 17.Jonas4, 3.Judith3, 2.John2, 1.Hannes1)

  494. Herbert N. Snyder (144.Joseph5, 17.Jonas4, 3.Judith3, 2.John2, 1.Hannes1)

  495. Lillia Ann A. Snyder (144.Joseph5, 17.Jonas4, 3.Judith3, 2.John2, 1.Hannes1) d. Bef 1896.

  496. Alfred Ira Snyder (144.Joseph5, 17.Jonas4, 3.Judith3, 2.John2, 1.Hannes1)

  497. Irene Jemima Snyder (144.Joseph5, 17.Jonas4, 3.Judith3, 2.John2, 1.Hannes1)

  498. Lucy Lauretta Snyder (144.Joseph5, 17.Jonas4, 3.Judith3, 2.John2, 1.Hannes1)

  499. Ion Joseph Snyder (144.Joseph5, 17.Jonas4, 3.Judith3, 2.John2, 1.Hannes1)

  500. Elenor Elidia Snyder (144.Joseph5, 17.Jonas4, 3.Judith3, 2.John2, 1.Hannes1)

  501. Alton Melvin Snider (145.Susannah5, 17.Jonas4, 3.Judith3, 2.John2, 1.Hannes1)

  502. Alva Clayton Snider (145.Susannah5, 17.Jonas4, 3.Judith3, 2.John2, 1.Hannes1)

  503. Ivan Edwin Snider (145.Susannah5, 17.Jonas4, 3.Judith3, 2.John2, 1.Hannes1)

  504. Ina Alice Snider (145.Susannah5, 17.Jonas4, 3.Judith3, 2.John2, 1.Hannes1)

  505. Ferman Snider (145.Susannah5, 17.Jonas4, 3.Judith3, 2.John2, 1.Hannes1)

  506. Mabel Scheirich (150.Noah5, 18.Susannah4, 3.Judith3, 2.John2, 1.Hannes1)

  507. Elma Scheirich (150.Noah5, 18.Susannah4, 3.Judith3, 2.John2, 1.Hannes1)

  508. Agnes Scheirich (150.Noah5, 18.Susannah4, 3.Judith3, 2.John2, 1.Hannes1)

  509. Albert Marchand (152.Judith5, 18.Susannah4, 3.Judith3, 2.John2, 1.Hannes1)

  510. Harvey Scheirich (153.Menno5, 18.Susannah4, 3.Judith3, 2.John2, 1.Hannes1)

  511. Ida Scheirich (153.Menno5, 18.Susannah4, 3.Judith3, 2.John2, 1.Hannes1)

  512. Kenneth O. Scheirich (154.John5, 18.Susannah4, 3.Judith3, 2.John2, 1.Hannes1)

  513. Ira Cyrus Thomas (157.John5, 19.Hannah4, 3.Judith3, 2.John2, 1.Hannes1)

  514. Lizzie Caroline Thomas (157.John5, 19.Hannah4, 3.Judith3, 2.John2, 1.Hannes1)

  515. Alexander Robb (158.Magdalena5, 19.Hannah4, 3.Judith3, 2.John2, 1.Hannes1)

  516. Emma Robb (158.Magdalena5, 19.Hannah4, 3.Judith3, 2.John2, 1.Hannes1)

  517. George A. Robb (158.Magdalena5, 19.Hannah4, 3.Judith3, 2.John2, 1.Hannes1)

  518. Warren Thomas (160.Elijah5, 19.Hannah4, 3.Judith3, 2.John2, 1.Hannes1)

  519. Jezebel Thomas (160.Elijah5, 19.Hannah4, 3.Judith3, 2.John2, 1.Hannes1)

  520. Bursell Thomas (160.Elijah5, 19.Hannah4, 3.Judith3, 2.John2, 1.Hannes1)

  521. Harold A. Thomas (160.Elijah5, 19.Hannah4, 3.Judith3, 2.John2, 1.Hannes1)

  522. Alta Violet Witmer (161.Lydia5, 19.Hannah4, 3.Judith3, 2.John2, 1.Hannes1)

  523. Herbert Wilson (163.Matilda5, 20.Esther4, 3.Judith3, 2.John2, 1.Hannes1)

  524. William Wilson (163.Matilda5, 20.Esther4, 3.Judith3, 2.John2, 1.Hannes1)

  525. Clayton Wilson (163.Matilda5, 20.Esther4, 3.Judith3, 2.John2, 1.Hannes1)

  526. Arthur Wilson (163.Matilda5, 20.Esther4, 3.Judith3, 2.John2, 1.Hannes1)

  527. Clare Wilson (163.Matilda5, 20.Esther4, 3.Judith3, 2.John2, 1.Hannes1)

  528. Winnie Shantz (164.Lydia5, 20.Esther4, 3.Judith3, 2.John2, 1.Hannes1)

  529. Susannah Shantz (164.Lydia5, 20.Esther4, 3.Judith3, 2.John2, 1.Hannes1)

  530. Lorne Shantz (164.Lydia5, 20.Esther4, 3.Judith3, 2.John2, 1.Hannes1)

  531. Burton Shantz (164.Lydia5, 20.Esther4, 3.Judith3, 2.John2, 1.Hannes1)

  532. Winnie Shantz (164.Lydia5, 20.Esther4, 3.Judith3, 2.John2, 1.Hannes1)

  533. Harley Stauffer (165.Josiah5, 20.Esther4, 3.Judith3, 2.John2, 1.Hannes1)

  534. Clarence Stauffer (165.Josiah5, 20.Esther4, 3.Judith3, 2.John2, 1.Hannes1)

  535. Mary Stauffer (165.Josiah5, 20.Esther4, 3.Judith3, 2.John2, 1.Hannes1)

  536. Gertrude May Groff (166.Clementina5, 20.Esther4, 3.Judith3, 2.John2, 1.Hannes1)

  537. Violet Evaline Groff (166.Clementina5, 20.Esther4, 3.Judith3, 2.John2, 1.Hannes1)

  538. Ephraim Roy Groff (166.Clementina5, 20.Esther4, 3.Judith3, 2.John2, 1.Hannes1)

  539. Clarence Groff (166.Clementina5, 20.Esther4, 3.Judith3, 2.John2, 1.Hannes1)

  540. Lorne Moore (168.Annetta5, 20.Esther4, 3.Judith3, 2.John2, 1.Hannes1)

  541. Emma Peiffer (173.Judith5, 23.Magdalena4, 3.Judith3, 2.John2, 1.Hannes1)

  542. Mary Groh (174.Joanna5, 23.Magdalena4, 3.Judith3, 2.John2, 1.Hannes1)

  543. Groh (174.Joanna5, 23.Magdalena4, 3.Judith3, 2.John2, 1.Hannes1)

  544. Irene Clemmer (178.Magdalena5, 29.Moses4, 5.Esther3, 2.John2, 1.Hannes1)

  545. Austin Clemmer (178.Magdalena5, 29.Moses4, 5.Esther3, 2.John2, 1.Hannes1)

  546. Ivan Kraft (180.William5, 29.Moses4, 5.Esther3, 2.John2, 1.Hannes1)

  547. Almon Kraft (180.William5, 29.Moses4, 5.Esther3, 2.John2, 1.Hannes1)

  548. Clayton Kraft (180.William5, 29.Moses4, 5.Esther3, 2.John2, 1.Hannes1)

  549. Clayton Kraft (180.William5, 29.Moses4, 5.Esther3, 2.John2, 1.Hannes1)

  550. Wilson Kraft (180.William5, 29.Moses4, 5.Esther3, 2.John2, 1.Hannes1)

  551. Luella Kinzie (183.Sarah5, 29.Moses4, 5.Esther3, 2.John2, 1.Hannes1) b. 6 Oct 1890.

  552. Geneva Kinzie (183.Sarah5, 29.Moses4, 5.Esther3, 2.John2, 1.Hannes1) b. 17 Oct 1892.

  553. Child Kenzie (183.Sarah5, 29.Moses4, 5.Esther3, 2.John2, 1.Hannes1)

  554. Child Kenzie (183.Sarah5, 29.Moses4, 5.Esther3, 2.John2, 1.Hannes1)

  555. Laura May Shirk (189.Magdalena5, 31.Aaron4, 5.Esther3, 2.John2, 1.Hannes1) b. 14 Aug 1886.

  556. Vera Dell Shirk (189.Magdalena5, 31.Aaron4, 5.Esther3, 2.John2, 1.Hannes1) b. 22 Jan 1892.

  557. Lovina Martin (237.Maria5, 70.Elizabeth4, 8.Hannah3, 2.John2, 1.Hannes1) b. 31 Dec 1881.

  558. Josiah Martin (237.Maria5, 70.Elizabeth4, 8.Hannah3, 2.John2, 1.Hannes1) b. 1 Jan 1884.

  559. Edwin Martin (237.Maria5, 70.Elizabeth4, 8.Hannah3, 2.John2, 1.Hannes1) b. 6 Oct 1885.

  560. Allan Martin (237.Maria5, 70.Elizabeth4, 8.Hannah3, 2.John2, 1.Hannes1) b. 12 May 1887.

  561. Lydia Ann Martin (237.Maria5, 70.Elizabeth4, 8.Hannah3, 2.John2, 1.Hannes1) b. 17 Apr 1889.

  562. Elizabeth Martin (237.Maria5, 70.Elizabeth4, 8.Hannah3, 2.John2, 1.Hannes1) b. 25 Dec 1890.

  563. Mary Martin (237.Maria5, 70.Elizabeth4, 8.Hannah3, 2.John2, 1.Hannes1) b. 6 Apr 1893.

  564. Annanias Martin (237.Maria5, 70.Elizabeth4, 8.Hannah3, 2.John2, 1.Hannes1) b. Aug 1894.

  565. Alvin Shantz (238.Josiah5, 70.Elizabeth4, 8.Hannah3, 2.John2, 1.Hannes1)

  566. Elvina Shantz (238.Josiah5, 70.Elizabeth4, 8.Hannah3, 2.John2, 1.Hannes1)

  567. Siranus Martin (241.Magdalena5, 70.Elizabeth4, 8.Hannah3, 2.John2, 1.Hannes1)

  568. Menno Martin (241.Magdalena5, 70.Elizabeth4, 8.Hannah3, 2.John2, 1.Hannes1)

  569. Rebecca Martin (241.Magdalena5, 70.Elizabeth4, 8.Hannah3, 2.John2, 1.Hannes1)

  570. David Martin (241.Magdalena5, 70.Elizabeth4, 8.Hannah3, 2.John2, 1.Hannes1)

  571. Hannah Shantz (243.Elias5, 70.Elizabeth4, 8.Hannah3, 2.John2, 1.Hannes1)

  572. Menno Shantz (243.Elias5, 70.Elizabeth4, 8.Hannah3, 2.John2, 1.Hannes1)

  573. Elam Shantz (243.Elias5, 70.Elizabeth4, 8.Hannah3, 2.John2, 1.Hannes1)

  574. Clayton Shantz (243.Elias5, 70.Elizabeth4, 8.Hannah3, 2.John2, 1.Hannes1)

  575. Irene Shantz (243.Elias5, 70.Elizabeth4, 8.Hannah3, 2.John2, 1.Hannes1)

  576. Cleason Shantz (244.Israel5, 70.Elizabeth4, 8.Hannah3, 2.John2, 1.Hannes1)

  577. Laura May Shirk (249.Magdalena5, 71.Mary4, 8.Hannah3, 2.John2, 1.Hannes1) b. 14 Aug 1886.

  578. Vera Dell Shirk (249.Magdalena5, 71.Mary4, 8.Hannah3, 2.John2, 1.Hannes1) b. 22 Jan 1892.

  579. Harvey Clemens (255.Nancy5, 72.Israel4, 8.Hannah3, 2.John2, 1.Hannes1)

  580. Nora Clemens (255.Nancy5, 72.Israel4, 8.Hannah3, 2.John2, 1.Hannes1)

  581. Lawrence Clemens (255.Nancy5, 72.Israel4, 8.Hannah3, 2.John2, 1.Hannes1)

  582. Ethel Priscilla Clemens (255.Nancy5, 72.Israel4, 8.Hannah3, 2.John2, 1.Hannes1)

  583. Child Clemens (255.Nancy5, 72.Israel4, 8.Hannah3, 2.John2, 1.Hannes1)

  584. Algerdie Shantz (256.Hannah5, 72.Israel4, 8.Hannah3, 2.John2, 1.Hannes1)

  585. Harvey Shantz (256.Hannah5, 72.Israel4, 8.Hannah3, 2.John2, 1.Hannes1)

  586. Ralph Shantz (256.Hannah5, 72.Israel4, 8.Hannah3, 2.John2, 1.Hannes1)

  587. Ion Betzner (257.Veronica5, 72.Israel4, 8.Hannah3, 2.John2, 1.Hannes1)

  588. Ira Betzner (257.Veronica5, 72.Israel4, 8.Hannah3, 2.John2, 1.Hannes1)

  589. Una Betzner (257.Veronica5, 72.Israel4, 8.Hannah3, 2.John2, 1.Hannes1)

  590. Era Betzner (257.Veronica5, 72.Israel4, 8.Hannah3, 2.John2, 1.Hannes1)

  591. Roy Betzner (257.Veronica5, 72.Israel4, 8.Hannah3, 2.John2, 1.Hannes1)

  592. Nelson Snider (270.Allan5, 73.Isaac4, 8.Hannah3, 2.John2, 1.Hannes1)

  593. Arabella Snider (270.Allan5, 73.Isaac4, 8.Hannah3, 2.John2, 1.Hannes1)

  594. Ralph Snider (270.Allan5, 73.Isaac4, 8.Hannah3, 2.John2, 1.Hannes1)

  595. Alson Cressman (271.Villina5, 73.Isaac4, 8.Hannah3, 2.John2, 1.Hannes1)

  596. Isaac Herbert Cressman (271.Villina5, 73.Isaac4, 8.Hannah3, 2.John2, 1.Hannes1)

  597. Jacob Cressman (271.Villina5, 73.Isaac4, 8.Hannah3, 2.John2, 1.Hannes1)

  598. Viola Cressman (271.Villina5, 73.Isaac4, 8.Hannah3, 2.John2, 1.Hannes1)

  599. Elma Cressman (271.Villina5, 73.Isaac4, 8.Hannah3, 2.John2, 1.Hannes1)

  600. Ivan Cressman (271.Villina5, 73.Isaac4, 8.Hannah3, 2.John2, 1.Hannes1)

  601. Ida Cressman (271.Villina5, 73.Isaac4, 8.Hannah3, 2.John2, 1.Hannes1)

  602. Roy Snider (275.Nathaniel5, 73.Isaac4, 8.Hannah3, 2.John2, 1.Hannes1)


Home  Search Names  Search Objects  Individual  Pedigree  Descendancy  Relationship  Timeline  Help
©Region of Waterloo LogoRegion of Waterloo Fraktur design based on Family Register by Jacob Shoemacher in Joseph Schneider Bible, 1821.