Skip Over Header and Navigation Bars to Page Content
From Pennsylvania to Waterloo - A Biographical History of Waterloo Township

Advanced
Person Search


Nancy Huber

Home  Search Names  Search Objects  Individual  Pedigree  Descendancy  Relationship  Timeline  Help
Standard Format  Register Format
(Maximum of 8 generations displayed at one time.)
    Generation: 1
  1. Nancy Huber b. 30 Sep 1813.

    Nancy m. Isaac Bergey 22 Sep 1835. Isaac (son of Joseph Bergey and Elizabeth Wagner) b. 30 Mar 1812; d. 18 Mar 1874. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 2. Henry Bergey
    2. 3. Catharine Bergey
    3. 4. Louisa Bergey b. 9 Mar 1842.
    4. 5. Emanuel Bergey
    5. 6. Mary Ann Bergey
    6. 7. Abraham Bergey
    7. 8. Peter Bergey
    8. 9. Tobias Bergey
    9. 10. Silinda Bergey
    10. 11. Wellington Bergey
    11. 12. Novilla Bergey
    12. 13. Nancy Bergey


  2. Generation: 2
  3. Henry Bergey (1.Nancy1)

    Henry m. Almeda Stapel [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 14. Ora Bergey
    2. 15. Ella Bergey
    3. 16. Edward Bergey
    4. 17. Blanche Bergey
    5. 18. Della Bergey

  4. Catharine Bergey (1.Nancy1)

    Catharine m. Patrick Melia [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 19. Henry Melia
    2. 20. Ora Melia
    3. 21. Isaac Melia
    4. 22. Newton Melia
    5. 23. Emerson Melia

  5. Louisa Bergey (1.Nancy1) b. 9 Mar 1842.

    Louisa m. Jacob S. Gingerich 28 Apr 1863. Jacob (son of David Gingerich and Elizabeth Stauffer) b. 30 Mar 1837. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 24. Edmund Gingerich b. 1 Mar 1864.
    2. 25. Marthalena Gingerich b. 16 Aug 1865.
    3. 26. Annie Gingerich b. 22 Sep 1868.
    4. 27. Isaac Gingerich b. 13 Mar 1872.
    5. 28. Alsina Agnes Gingerich b. 19 May 1879; d. 19 Apr 1882.
    6. 29. Edna E. Gingerich b. 5 May 1884.

  6. Emanuel Bergey (1.Nancy1)

    Emanuel m. Lydia Cress [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 30. Annie Bergey
    2. 31. Carrie Bergey

    Emanuel m. Lydia Cobb [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 32. Gordon Bergey

  7. Mary Ann Bergey (1.Nancy1)

    Mary m. Levi Miller [Group Sheet]

  8. Abraham Bergey (1.Nancy1)

    Abraham m. Eliza Johnston [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 33. Almeda Bergey
    2. 34. Maggie Bergey
    3. 35. William Bergey

  9. Peter Bergey (1.Nancy1)

    Peter m. Margaret Seibert [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 36. Rosa Bergey
    2. 37. Bella Bergey
    3. 38. Fannie Bergey
    4. 39. Moses Bergey
    5. 40. Albert Bergey

  10. Tobias Bergey (1.Nancy1)

    Tobias m. Isabella Jantz [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 41. Maude Bergey
    2. 42. Earl Bergey
    3. 43. Bella Bergey
    4. 44. (daughter) Bergey

  11. Silinda Bergey (1.Nancy1)

    Silinda m. Moses White [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 45. Edna White
    2. 46. Milton White

  12. Wellington Bergey (1.Nancy1)

    Wellington m. Elma Baumann [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 47. Irene Bergey
    2. 48. Eugene Bergey

  13. Novilla Bergey (1.Nancy1)

    Novilla m. William Seibert [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 49. Reda Seibert
    2. 50. Blanche Seibert
    3. 51. Claude Seibert
    4. 52. Walter Seibert
    5. 53. (daughter) Seibert

  14. Nancy Bergey (1.Nancy1)

    Nancy m. John Morey [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 54. Allan Morey


  15. Generation: 3
  16. Ora Bergey (2.Henry2, 1.Nancy1)

  17. Ella Bergey (2.Henry2, 1.Nancy1)

  18. Edward Bergey (2.Henry2, 1.Nancy1)

  19. Blanche Bergey (2.Henry2, 1.Nancy1)

  20. Della Bergey (2.Henry2, 1.Nancy1)

  21. Henry Melia (3.Catharine2, 1.Nancy1)

  22. Ora Melia (3.Catharine2, 1.Nancy1)

  23. Isaac Melia (3.Catharine2, 1.Nancy1)

  24. Newton Melia (3.Catharine2, 1.Nancy1)

  25. Emerson Melia (3.Catharine2, 1.Nancy1)

  26. Edmund Gingerich (4.Louisa2, 1.Nancy1) b. 1 Mar 1864.

    Edmund m. Mary Ann Shoemaker [Group Sheet]

  27. Marthalena Gingerich (4.Louisa2, 1.Nancy1) b. 16 Aug 1865.

    Marthalena m. Christian Tobias Groh Christian (son of Isaac Groh and Mary S. Wanner) b. 1 Nov 1864. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 55. Percy Gordon Groh
    2. 56. Almeda Louisa Groh
    3. 57. Mary Elsie Groh

  28. Annie Gingerich (4.Louisa2, 1.Nancy1) b. 22 Sep 1868.

  29. Isaac Gingerich (4.Louisa2, 1.Nancy1) b. 13 Mar 1872.

  30. Alsina Agnes Gingerich (4.Louisa2, 1.Nancy1) b. 19 May 1879; d. 19 Apr 1882.

  31. Edna E. Gingerich (4.Louisa2, 1.Nancy1) b. 5 May 1884.

  32. Annie Bergey (5.Emanuel2, 1.Nancy1)

  33. Carrie Bergey (5.Emanuel2, 1.Nancy1)

  34. Gordon Bergey (5.Emanuel2, 1.Nancy1)

  35. Almeda Bergey (7.Abraham2, 1.Nancy1)

  36. Maggie Bergey (7.Abraham2, 1.Nancy1)

  37. William Bergey (7.Abraham2, 1.Nancy1)

  38. Rosa Bergey (8.Peter2, 1.Nancy1)

  39. Bella Bergey (8.Peter2, 1.Nancy1)

  40. Fannie Bergey (8.Peter2, 1.Nancy1)

  41. Moses Bergey (8.Peter2, 1.Nancy1)

  42. Albert Bergey (8.Peter2, 1.Nancy1)

  43. Maude Bergey (9.Tobias2, 1.Nancy1)

  44. Earl Bergey (9.Tobias2, 1.Nancy1)

  45. Bella Bergey (9.Tobias2, 1.Nancy1)

  46. (daughter) Bergey (9.Tobias2, 1.Nancy1)

  47. Edna White (10.Silinda2, 1.Nancy1)

  48. Milton White (10.Silinda2, 1.Nancy1)

  49. Irene Bergey (11.Wellington2, 1.Nancy1)

  50. Eugene Bergey (11.Wellington2, 1.Nancy1)

  51. Reda Seibert (12.Novilla2, 1.Nancy1)

  52. Blanche Seibert (12.Novilla2, 1.Nancy1)

  53. Claude Seibert (12.Novilla2, 1.Nancy1)

  54. Walter Seibert (12.Novilla2, 1.Nancy1)

  55. (daughter) Seibert (12.Novilla2, 1.Nancy1)

  56. Allan Morey (13.Nancy2, 1.Nancy1)


  57. Generation: 4
  58. Percy Gordon Groh (25.Marthalena3, 4.Louisa2, 1.Nancy1)

  59. Almeda Louisa Groh (25.Marthalena3, 4.Louisa2, 1.Nancy1)

  60. Mary Elsie Groh (25.Marthalena3, 4.Louisa2, 1.Nancy1)


Home  Search Names  Search Objects  Individual  Pedigree  Descendancy  Relationship  Timeline  Help
©Region of Waterloo LogoRegion of Waterloo Fraktur design based on Family Register by Jacob Shoemacher in Joseph Schneider Bible, 1821.