Skip Over Header and Navigation Bars to Page Content
From Pennsylvania to Waterloo - A Biographical History of Waterloo Township

Advanced
Person Search


Esther Bingeman

Home  Search Names  Search Objects  Individual  Pedigree  Descendancy  Relationship  Timeline  Help
Standard Format  Register Format
(Maximum of 8 generations displayed at one time.)
    Generation: 1
  1. Esther Bingeman b. 30 Dec 1810, Frederick Twp., Montgomery Co., Pennsylvania; d. 4 Jan 1892, Caledonia, Kent Co. Michigan.

    Esther m. George Kraft 10 Apr 1832. George (son of John Kraft and Magdalena Bechtel) b. 15 Feb 1809, Berlin, Waterloo Co., Ontario. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 2. Moses Kraft b. 23 May 1833.
    2. 3. George Kraft b. 2 Nov 1836; d. 22 Feb 1838.
    3. 4. Aaron Kraft b. 12 Jan 1835.
    4. 5. Magdalena Kraft b. 12 Oct 1838.
    5. 6. John Kraft b. 10 Apr 1840; d. 16 Feb 1841.
    6. 7. Hannah Kraft b. 22 Dec 1841.
    7. 8. John B. Kraft b. 2 Apr 1844.
    8. 9. Esther Kraft b. 20 Nov 1846; d. 20 Sep 1847.
    9. 10. George Kraft b. 26 Jul 1848.
    10. 11. Solomon B. Kraft b. 9 Dec 1850.
    11. 12. Elizabeth Kraft b. 17 Apr 1853; d. 17 Apr 1853.
    12. 13. Esther H. Kraft b. 20 Aug 1856.
    13. 14. Noah Kraft b. 12 Feb 1860; d. 16 Feb 1866.


  2. Generation: 2
  3. Moses Kraft (1.Esther1) b. 23 May 1833.

    Moses m. Rebecca Hagey [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 15. Jacob Kraft b. 20 Apr 1856.
    2. 16. Magdalena Kraft b. 19 Jul 1857; d. 12 Apr 1889.
    3. 17. Ephraim Kraft b. 2 Mar 1861; d. 14 Mar 1861.
    4. 18. William Kraft b. 18 Apr 1862.
    5. 19. Cyrus Kraft b. 27 Sep 1863.
    6. 20. Solomon Kraft b. 27 Jan 1866.
    7. 21. Sarah Kraft b. 27 Dec 1868.
    8. 22. Allan Kraft b. 15 Apr 1870.
    9. 23. Ezra Kraft b. 16 Aug 1872.
    10. 24. George Henry Kraft b. 28 Jul 1876.
    11. 25. Almina Kraft b. 20 Aug 1879.

  4. George Kraft (1.Esther1) b. 2 Nov 1836; d. 22 Feb 1838.

  5. Aaron Kraft (1.Esther1) b. 12 Jan 1835.

    Aaron m. Mary Snider 9 Feb 1858. Mary (daughter of Elias Snider and Hannah Bingeman) b. 7 Nov 1838. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 26. Hannah Kraft b. 18 Feb 1859.
    2. 27. Magdalena Kraft b. 19 Dec 1861.
    3. 28. Josiah Kraft
    4. 29. Lydia Ann Kraft
    5. 30. Mary Ann Kraft
    6. 31. Abraham Kraft

  6. Magdalena Kraft (1.Esther1) b. 12 Oct 1838.

    Magdalena m. Joseph B. Weber [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 32. Josephine Weber
    2. 33. John Allen Weber
    3. 34. George Henry Weber
    4. 35. Solomon Joseph Weber
    5. 36. Hannah E. Weber
    6. 37. Mary J. Weber

  7. John Kraft (1.Esther1) b. 10 Apr 1840; d. 16 Feb 1841.

  8. Hannah Kraft (1.Esther1) b. 22 Dec 1841.

    Hannah m. Benjamin W. Eby Benjamin (son of Elias Eby and Maria (Anna) Weber) b. 26 Jul 1839. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 38. Lydia Ann Eby
    2. 39. Ann Eby
    3. 40. Albert Eby
    4. 41. Laura H. Eby
    5. 42. Norman Eby
    6. 43. Hettie Elma Eby

  9. John B. Kraft (1.Esther1) b. 2 Apr 1844.

    John m. Esther E. Wismer Esther (daughter of Daniel WISMER and Sarah (Sallie) ERB) b. 19 Apr 1849, Near Bridgeport, Waterloo Co., Ontario. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 44. Lydia Ann Kraft
    2. 45. Urias Kraft
    3. 46. Noah Kraft
    4. 47. Elsie Kraft
    5. 48. Alfred Kraft
    6. 49. George W. Kraft
    7. 50. Robert D. Kraft
    8. 51. John W. Kraft
    9. 52. Edwin Kraft
    10. 53. Sarah E. Kraft
    11. 54. Laura Kraft
    12. 55. Robert Daniel Kraft
    13. 56. John Kraft

  10. Esther Kraft (1.Esther1) b. 20 Nov 1846; d. 20 Sep 1847.

  11. George Kraft (1.Esther1) b. 26 Jul 1848.

    George m. Jane Kunkel [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 57. Sarah Esther Kraft
    2. 58. Emma M. Kraft
    3. 59. Aaron Kraft
    4. 60. Milton Kraft
    5. 61. Mary E. Kraft
    6. 62. Lydia Kraft
    7. 63. George Kraft
    8. 64. Allan Kraft
    9. 65. Oliver Kraft
    10. 66. Erwin Kraft
    11. 67. Jennie Kraft

  12. Solomon B. Kraft (1.Esther1) b. 9 Dec 1850.

    Solomon m. Ellen Hewitt [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 68. Ellen Kraft

    Solomon m. Bertha Birnstihl [Group Sheet]

  13. Elizabeth Kraft (1.Esther1) b. 17 Apr 1853; d. 17 Apr 1853.

  14. Esther H. Kraft (1.Esther1) b. 20 Aug 1856.

  15. Noah Kraft (1.Esther1) b. 12 Feb 1860; d. 16 Feb 1866.


  16. Generation: 3
  17. Jacob Kraft (2.Moses2, 1.Esther1) b. 20 Apr 1856.

  18. Magdalena Kraft (2.Moses2, 1.Esther1) b. 19 Jul 1857; d. 12 Apr 1889.

    Magdalena m. Abraham B. Clemmer Abraham (son of Abraham B. Clemmer and Lydia Shantz) b. 10 Jul 1859. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 69. Irene Clemmer
    2. 70. Austin Clemmer

  19. Ephraim Kraft (2.Moses2, 1.Esther1) b. 2 Mar 1861; d. 14 Mar 1861.

  20. William Kraft (2.Moses2, 1.Esther1) b. 18 Apr 1862.

    William m. Anna Shirk Anna (daughter of Peter Shirk and Magdalena Martin) b. 4 Feb 1868. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 71. Ivan Kraft
    2. 72. Almon Kraft
    3. 73. Clayton Kraft
    4. 74. Clayton Kraft
    5. 75. Wilson Kraft

  21. Cyrus Kraft (2.Moses2, 1.Esther1) b. 27 Sep 1863.

  22. Solomon Kraft (2.Moses2, 1.Esther1) b. 27 Jan 1866.

  23. Sarah Kraft (2.Moses2, 1.Esther1) b. 27 Dec 1868.

    Sarah m. Simon Kinsie 4 Dec 1889. Simon (son of Moses Kinsie and Leah Eby) b. 1 Nov 1866. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 76. Luella Kinzie b. 6 Oct 1890.
    2. 77. Geneva Kinzie b. 17 Oct 1892.
    3. 78. Child Kenzie
    4. 79. Child Kenzie

  24. Allan Kraft (2.Moses2, 1.Esther1) b. 15 Apr 1870.

    Allan m. Salina Eby Salina (daughter of David B. Eby and Lydia Baumann) b. 21 Oct 1872. [Group Sheet]

  25. Ezra Kraft (2.Moses2, 1.Esther1) b. 16 Aug 1872.

  26. George Henry Kraft (2.Moses2, 1.Esther1) b. 28 Jul 1876.

  27. Almina Kraft (2.Moses2, 1.Esther1) b. 20 Aug 1879.

  28. Hannah Kraft (4.Aaron2, 1.Esther1) b. 18 Feb 1859.

  29. Magdalena Kraft (4.Aaron2, 1.Esther1) b. 19 Dec 1861.

    Magdalena m. Lehmon Shirk 10 Jun 1885. Lehmon (son of Thomas Shirk and Elizabeth Good) b. 20 Dec 1860, Canarvon Twp., Lancaster Co., Pennsylvania. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 80. Laura May Shirk b. 14 Aug 1886.
    2. 81. Vera Dell Shirk b. 22 Jan 1892.

  30. Josiah Kraft (4.Aaron2, 1.Esther1)

  31. Lydia Ann Kraft (4.Aaron2, 1.Esther1)

  32. Mary Ann Kraft (4.Aaron2, 1.Esther1)

  33. Abraham Kraft (4.Aaron2, 1.Esther1)

  34. Josephine Weber (5.Magdalena2, 1.Esther1)

  35. John Allen Weber (5.Magdalena2, 1.Esther1)

  36. George Henry Weber (5.Magdalena2, 1.Esther1)

  37. Solomon Joseph Weber (5.Magdalena2, 1.Esther1)

  38. Hannah E. Weber (5.Magdalena2, 1.Esther1)

  39. Mary J. Weber (5.Magdalena2, 1.Esther1)

  40. Lydia Ann Eby (7.Hannah2, 1.Esther1)

  41. Ann Eby (7.Hannah2, 1.Esther1)

  42. Albert Eby (7.Hannah2, 1.Esther1)

  43. Laura H. Eby (7.Hannah2, 1.Esther1)

  44. Norman Eby (7.Hannah2, 1.Esther1)

  45. Hettie Elma Eby (7.Hannah2, 1.Esther1)

  46. Lydia Ann Kraft (8.John2, 1.Esther1)

  47. Urias Kraft (8.John2, 1.Esther1)

  48. Noah Kraft (8.John2, 1.Esther1)

  49. Elsie Kraft (8.John2, 1.Esther1)

  50. Alfred Kraft (8.John2, 1.Esther1)

  51. George W. Kraft (8.John2, 1.Esther1)

  52. Robert D. Kraft (8.John2, 1.Esther1)

  53. John W. Kraft (8.John2, 1.Esther1)

  54. Edwin Kraft (8.John2, 1.Esther1)

  55. Sarah E. Kraft (8.John2, 1.Esther1)

  56. Laura Kraft (8.John2, 1.Esther1)

  57. Robert Daniel Kraft (8.John2, 1.Esther1)

  58. John Kraft (8.John2, 1.Esther1)

  59. Sarah Esther Kraft (10.George2, 1.Esther1)

  60. Emma M. Kraft (10.George2, 1.Esther1)

  61. Aaron Kraft (10.George2, 1.Esther1)

  62. Milton Kraft (10.George2, 1.Esther1)

  63. Mary E. Kraft (10.George2, 1.Esther1)

  64. Lydia Kraft (10.George2, 1.Esther1)

  65. George Kraft (10.George2, 1.Esther1)

  66. Allan Kraft (10.George2, 1.Esther1)

  67. Oliver Kraft (10.George2, 1.Esther1)

  68. Erwin Kraft (10.George2, 1.Esther1)

  69. Jennie Kraft (10.George2, 1.Esther1)

  70. Ellen Kraft (11.Solomon2, 1.Esther1)


  71. Generation: 4
  72. Irene Clemmer (16.Magdalena3, 2.Moses2, 1.Esther1)

  73. Austin Clemmer (16.Magdalena3, 2.Moses2, 1.Esther1)

  74. Ivan Kraft (18.William3, 2.Moses2, 1.Esther1)

  75. Almon Kraft (18.William3, 2.Moses2, 1.Esther1)

  76. Clayton Kraft (18.William3, 2.Moses2, 1.Esther1)

  77. Clayton Kraft (18.William3, 2.Moses2, 1.Esther1)

  78. Wilson Kraft (18.William3, 2.Moses2, 1.Esther1)

  79. Luella Kinzie (21.Sarah3, 2.Moses2, 1.Esther1) b. 6 Oct 1890.

  80. Geneva Kinzie (21.Sarah3, 2.Moses2, 1.Esther1) b. 17 Oct 1892.

  81. Child Kenzie (21.Sarah3, 2.Moses2, 1.Esther1)

  82. Child Kenzie (21.Sarah3, 2.Moses2, 1.Esther1)

  83. Laura May Shirk (27.Magdalena3, 4.Aaron2, 1.Esther1) b. 14 Aug 1886.

  84. Vera Dell Shirk (27.Magdalena3, 4.Aaron2, 1.Esther1) b. 22 Jan 1892.


Home  Search Names  Search Objects  Individual  Pedigree  Descendancy  Relationship  Timeline  Help
©Region of Waterloo LogoRegion of Waterloo Fraktur design based on Family Register by Jacob Shoemacher in Joseph Schneider Bible, 1821.