Skip Over Header and Navigation Bars to Page Content
From Pennsylvania to Waterloo - A Biographical History of Waterloo Township

Advanced
Person Search


Barbara Wenger

Home  Search Names  Search Objects  Individual  Pedigree  Descendancy  Relationship  Timeline  Help
Standard Format  Register Format
(Maximum of 8 generations displayed at one time.)
    Generation: 1
  1. Barbara Wenger b. 1780; d. Sep 1834.

    Barbara m. George Eby 1 Apr 1797. George (son of George Eby and Barbara Sensenig) b. 8 May 1776. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 2. George Eby b. 25 Dec 1798, Pennsylvania; d. 1 Nov 1886.
    2. 3. Peter Eby b. 3 Jun 1800; d. 23 Feb 1888, St. Jacobs, Waterloo Co., Ontario.
    3. 4. Nancy Eby b. 13 Oct 1801, , Lancaster Co., Pennsylvania; d. 4 Mar 1887, Thedford, Huron Co., Ontario.
    4. 5. John Eby b. 6 Nov 1803, Pennsylvania; d. 22 Oct 1891, Port Elgin, Bruce Co., Ontario.
    5. 6. Samuel Eby b. 18 Aug 1805; d. 17 Oct 1847, New Hamburg, Waterloo Co., Ontario.
    6. 7. Martin Eby b. 4 Aug 1807; d. 13 Jun 1891.
    7. 8. David Eby b. 23 Apr 1812; d. 19 Jun 1886, Elmira, Waterloo Co., Ontario.
    8. 9. Magdalena Eby b. Nov 1813; d. 30 Jan 1883.
    9. 10. Elizabeth Eby b. 14 Apr 1814; d. 5 Apr 1843.
    10. 11. Veronica Eby b. 8 Mar 1817; d. 19 Dec 1876.
    11. 12. Moses Eby b. 23 Dec 1822.


  2. Generation: 2
  3. George Eby (1.Barbara1) b. 25 Dec 1798, Pennsylvania; d. 1 Nov 1886.

    George m. Elizabeth Nafcher Elizabeth b. 13 Aug 1800; d. 23 Jul 1881. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 13. Henry Eby b. 14 Nov 1822.
    2. 14. Barbara Ann Eby b. 6 Nov 1824.
    3. 15. Elizabeth Eby b. 9 Jun 1827.
    4. 16. Martha Lena Eby b. 9 Jul 1829; d. 24 Jan 1888.
    5. 17. Sarah Eby b. 24 Apr 1834.
    6. 18. Harriet Eby b. 1 Feb 1836.
    7. 19. George William Eby b. 12 Dec 1839.

  4. Peter Eby (1.Barbara1) b. 3 Jun 1800; d. 23 Feb 1888, St. Jacobs, Waterloo Co., Ontario.

    Peter m. Magdalena ERB 24 Mar 1824. Magdalena (daughter of Jacob ERB and Salome GRAYBILL) b. 22 Sep 1806. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 20. Jacob E. EBY
    2. 21. Martin E. EBY
    3. 22. Veronica EBY
    4. 23. Susannah EBY
    5. 24. Jacob E. Eby b. 23 May 1825; d. 1885.
    6. 25. Lydia E. Eby b. 17 Sep 1826.
    7. 26. Barbara Eby b. 15 Jun 1828.
    8. 27. Benjamin L. Eby
    9. 28. David E. Eby b. 22 Sep 1831; d. 2 Apr 1877, Maryborough Twp., Wellington Co., Ontario.
    10. 29. Daniel E. Eby b. 28 Oct 1833.
    11. 30. Peter E. Eby b. 26 May 1836.
    12. 31. Martin E. Eby b. 5 Jul 1838.
    13. 32. Magdalena Eby b. 30 Aug 1840.
    14. 33. Anna E. Eby b. 16 Oct 1842; d. Abt 1878.
    15. 34. Joel E. Eby b. 6 Oct 1844.

  5. Nancy Eby (1.Barbara1) b. 13 Oct 1801, , Lancaster Co., Pennsylvania; d. 4 Mar 1887, Thedford, Huron Co., Ontario.

    Nancy m. David ERB David (son of Jacob ERB and Salome GRAYBILL) b. 21 Feb 1797, Pennsylvania; d. 25 Aug 1883. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 35. Sarah Erb b. 10 Dec 1820.
    2. 36. Samuel E. ERB b. 28 Jul 1822.
    3. 37. Magdalena Erb b. 8 Oct 1823; d. 2 Jan 1849.
    4. 38. Elizabeth E. ERB b. 7 Feb 1825.
    5. 39. Anna ERB b. 6 Nov 1826.
    6. 40. Lydia E. ERB b. 31 Aug 1828; d. 9 Sep 1849.
    7. 41. Veronica E. ERB b. 6 Aug 1830; d. 17 Oct 1853.
    8. 42. David E. ERB b. 19 Jan 1833.
    9. 43. Susan ERB b. 5 Apr 1834.
    10. 44. Maria ERB b. 6 Apr 1836.

  6. John Eby (1.Barbara1) b. 6 Nov 1803, Pennsylvania; d. 22 Oct 1891, Port Elgin, Bruce Co., Ontario.

    John m. Veronica Weber Veronica (daughter of John Weber and Catherine Gehman) b. 19 Jul 1808; d. 10 Dec 1837. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 45. George W. Eby b. 7 Aug 1828.
    2. 46. Catharine W. Eby b. 4 Jun 1830, Berlin, Waterloo Co., Ontario.
    3. 47. Magdalena W. Eby b. 22 Jul 1831.
    4. 48. John W. Eby b. 22 May 1833; d. 17 Sep 1840.
    5. 49. Moses W. Eby b. 20 Nov 1835.
    6. 50. Veronica W. Eby b. 23 Aug 1837; d. 1 Dec 1837.

    John m. Philippina Fischer Philippina b. 14 Mar 1811; d. 17 Jan 1894, Listowel, Perth Co., Ontario. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 51. Amanda F. Eby b. 6 Nov 1839.
    2. 52. Martin F. Eby b. 23 Feb 1841, Berlin, Ontario.
    3. 53. Henry F. Eby b. 12 Sep 1842, Berlin, Waterloo Co., Ontario.
    4. 54. Joseph F. Eby b. 23 Mar 1844, Berlin, Waterloo Co., Ontario.
    5. 55. Samuel F. Eby b. 15 Mar 1846.
    6. 56. Elizabeth F. Eby b. 12 Feb 1848, Berlin, Ontario.
    7. 57. Lydia F. Eby b. 15 Jul 1849; d. 3 Oct 1863.

  7. Samuel Eby (1.Barbara1) b. 18 Aug 1805; d. 17 Oct 1847, New Hamburg, Waterloo Co., Ontario.

    Samuel m. Susannah Capplen 10 Mar 1830. Susannah b. 8 Nov 1811; d. 18 Jun 1876. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 58. William K. Eby b. 11 Jul 1831.
    2. 59. Elizabeth Eby b. 15 Jul 1833.
    3. 60. Aaron Eby b. 17 Jan 1836.
    4. 61. Leah Eby b. 11 Feb 1839.
    5. 62. Menno Eby b. 14 Jun 1842.
    6. 63. Cyrus Eby b. 2 Aug 1844.
    7. 64. Amanda Eby b. 14 Apr 1846.

  8. Martin Eby (1.Barbara1) b. 4 Aug 1807; d. 13 Jun 1891.

    Martin m. Catherine Weber 3 Mar 1832. Catherine (daughter of John Weber and Catherine Gehman) b. 28 Apr 1812; d. 2 Dec 1890. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 65. Solomon Eby b. 15 May 1834.
    2. 66. Lydia Eby b. 14 Sep 1835.
    3. 67. Nancy Eby b. 18 Sep 1838.
    4. 68. John Eby b. 1 Oct 1840.
    5. 69. Levi Eby b. 18 Sep 1842.
    6. 70. Magdalena Eby b. 12 Dec 1845.
    7. 71. Catharine Eby b. 25 Apr 1848.
    8. 72. Elias Eby b. 4 May 1850.
    9. 73. Sarah Eby b. 25 May 1852.
    10. 74. Veronica Eby b. 25 Nov 1854.

  9. David Eby (1.Barbara1) b. 23 Apr 1812; d. 19 Jun 1886, Elmira, Waterloo Co., Ontario.

    David m. Christina Hauck 20 Jan 1835. Christina b. 11 Nov 1816; d. 13 Oct 1853. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 75. Elias H. Eby b. 20 Dec 1835.
    2. 76. Jacob H. Eby b. 30 Dec 1836.
    3. 77. Sarah H. Eby b. 1 Jan 1838; d. 23 Mar 1841.
    4. 78. Levi H. Eby b. 14 Oct 1840; d. 10 Oct 1846.
    5. 79. Israel H. Eby b. 6 Aug 1842; d. 10 Oct 1844.
    6. 80. Noah H. Eby b. 25 Feb 1844; d. 3 Feb 1845.
    7. 81. Mary Ann H. Eby b. 5 Nov 1845.
    8. 82. Julia Ann H. Eby b. 27 Dec 1847.
    9. 83. Emanuel H. Eby b. 27 Dec 1848.
    10. 84. John H. Eby b. 29 Oct 1850.
    11. 85. Edward H. Eby b. 4 Jul 1852.

    David m. Ann Robinson 22 Feb 1854. Ann b. 28 Sep 1822; d. 16 Jul 1855. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 86. Isaac R. Eby b. 18 Nov 1854.

    David m. Christina Hoffer Christina b. 23 Mar 1828. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 87. Solomon H. Eby b. 20 Apr 1857.
    2. 88. Charles H. Eby b. 18 Jun 1859.
    3. 89. Maggie R. Eby b. 20 Dec 1861.
    4. 90. Amanda H. Eby b. 20 Jan 1865.

  10. Magdalena Eby (1.Barbara1) b. Nov 1813; d. 30 Jan 1883.

    Magdalena m. Jacob Cress [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 91. Barbara Cress b. Apr 1831.
    2. 92. John Cress
    3. 93. Henry Cress b. 21 Aug 1833.
    4. 94. Peter Cress b. 21 Sep 1835.
    5. 95. Elizabeth Cress b. 1837.
    6. 96. Susannah Cress
    7. 97. David Cress
    8. 98. William Cress
    9. 99. Veronica Cress
    10. 100. Nancy Cress
    11. 101. George Cress

  11. Elizabeth Eby (1.Barbara1) b. 14 Apr 1814; d. 5 Apr 1843.

    Elizabeth m. Cyrus Bowers 20 Mar 1838. Cyrus (son of Samuel Bowers and Lydia Sauers) b. 27 Sep 1816, , Northumberland Co., Pennsylvania; d. 19 Oct 1889, Berlin, Waterloo Co., Ontario. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 102. John Eby Bowers b. 18 Oct 1839, , Waterloo Co., Ontario.
    2. 103. Jacob E. Bowers b. 10 Oct 1841.
    3. 104. Solon E. Bowers b. 5 Apr 1843; d. 7 Apr 1843.

  12. Veronica Eby (1.Barbara1) b. 8 Mar 1817; d. 19 Dec 1876.

    Veronica m. Jacob Hoffman Jacob (son of Peter Hoffman) b. 18 Sep 1809, Lancaster Co. Pennsylvania; d. 15 Nov 1864, Berlin, Waterloo Co., Ontario. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 105. Isaac Hoffman b. 8 Mar 1835.
    2. 106. Sarah Hoffman b. 1 Apr 1837; d. 19 Sep 1854.
    3. 107. Susannah Hoffman b. 18 Jan 1839.
    4. 108. Mary Ann Hoffman b. 10 Feb 1845; d. 1 Jul 1874.
    5. 109. Rebecca Hoffman b. 22 Jun 1849.
    6. 110. Magdalena Hoffman b. 7 Jul 1853; d. 21 Sep 1857.

  13. Moses Eby (1.Barbara1) b. 23 Dec 1822.

    Moses m. Mary Miller Mary b. 14 Aug 1820. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 111. Lucy Ann Eby b. 5 Apr 1847; d. 8 Apr 1893.
    2. 112. Amos Eby b. 2 May 1849; d. 20 Mar 1881.
    3. 113. Israel Eby b. 18 Sep 1850.
    4. 114. Isaac M. Eby b. 14 Aug 1852.
    5. 115. William M. Eby b. 14 Aug 1854; d. 10 Mar 1882.
    6. 116. George M. Eby b. 23 Apr 1856.
    7. 117. Jacob M. Eby b. 30 Jul 1859.
    8. 118. Cyrus M. Eby b. 5 Jul 1862; d. 20 May 1882.
    9. 119. Moses M. Eby b. 6 Apr 1864.
    10. 120. Nelson M. Eby b. 6 Apr 1869.


  14. Generation: 3
  15. Henry Eby (2.George2, 1.Barbara1) b. 14 Nov 1822.

  16. Barbara Ann Eby (2.George2, 1.Barbara1) b. 6 Nov 1824.

    Barbara m. Mathias Michaels [Group Sheet]

  17. Elizabeth Eby (2.George2, 1.Barbara1) b. 9 Jun 1827.

    Elizabeth m. B. A. Neberd [Group Sheet]

  18. Martha Lena Eby (2.George2, 1.Barbara1) b. 9 Jul 1829; d. 24 Jan 1888.

    Martha m. V. Brodregdrit [Group Sheet]

  19. Sarah Eby (2.George2, 1.Barbara1) b. 24 Apr 1834.

    Sarah m. Benjamin E. REIST Benjamin (son of Samuel Reist and Salome ERB) b. 15 Dec 1830. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 121. Mary Ann Reist b. 18 Jan 1853.
    2. 122. Solomon B. Reist b. 20 Apr 1854.
    3. 123. George H. Reist b. 17 Nov 1856.
    4. 124. Elizabeth Reist b. 6 Dec 1858.
    5. 125. Samuel M. Reist b. 22 Mar 1862.
    6. 126. Laura E. G. Reist b. 25 Mar 1864; d. 30 Jan 1884.
    7. 127. Daniel Reist b. 11 May 1867; d. 30 Apr 1887.
    8. 128. Caroline Reist b. 20 Jun 1870.

  20. Harriet Eby (2.George2, 1.Barbara1) b. 1 Feb 1836.

    Harriet m. H. Eisenlohr [Group Sheet]

  21. George William Eby (2.George2, 1.Barbara1) b. 12 Dec 1839.

    George m. Gertrude Pearce [Group Sheet]

  22. Jacob E. EBY (3.Peter2, 1.Barbara1)

  23. Martin E. EBY (3.Peter2, 1.Barbara1)

  24. Veronica EBY (3.Peter2, 1.Barbara1)

  25. Susannah EBY (3.Peter2, 1.Barbara1)

  26. Jacob E. Eby (3.Peter2, 1.Barbara1) b. 23 May 1825; d. 1885.

    Jacob m. Anna Baumann 18 May 1847. Anna (daughter of Henry Baumann and Maria Mosser) b. 9 May 1828, , Waterloo Co., Ontario. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 129. Magdalena Eby b. 15 May 1848.
    2. 130. Levi B. Eby b. 28 Jul 1850.
    3. 131. Mary Eby b. 10 May 1852.
    4. 132. Henry Eby b. 18 Mar 1854; d. 20 Dec 1860.
    5. 133. Lydia Eby b. 3 Jul 1856; d. 20 May 1883.
    6. 134. Joseph Eby b. 15 Jun 1858.
    7. 135. Gideon Eby b. 21 Apr 1860.
    8. 136. Veronica Eby b. 13 Jan 1862.
    9. 137. Noah E. Eby b. 11 May 1865.
    10. 138. Nancy Eby b. 29 Jun 1867.
    11. 139. Lovina Eby b. 6 May 1872.
    12. 140. Joseph Eby

  27. Lydia E. Eby (3.Peter2, 1.Barbara1) b. 17 Sep 1826.

    Lydia m. Adam S. Seibert 3 Jun 1851. Adam (son of Jacob Seibert and Elizabeth Stein) b. 7 May 1828; d. 14 May 1886, Port Elgin, Ontario. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 141. Elizabeth Seibert
    2. 142. David Seibert
    3. 143. Magdalena Seibert
    4. 144. Jeremiah Seibert
    5. 145. Benjamin Seibert
    6. 146. Louisa Seibert
    7. 147. Daniel Seibert
    8. 148. Lydia Seibert

  28. Barbara Eby (3.Peter2, 1.Barbara1) b. 15 Jun 1828.

    Barbara m. Henry Wideman 21 Dec 1847. Henry (son of Jacob Wideman and Barbara Lichty) b. 12 Oct 1820. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 149. Elias E. Wideman
    2. 150. Moses Wideman
    3. 151. Magdalena E. Wideman
    4. 152. Lydia E. Wideman
    5. 153. Henry E. Wideman
    6. 154. Menno E. Wideman
    7. 155. Daniel E. Wideman

  29. Benjamin L. Eby (3.Peter2, 1.Barbara1)

    Benjamin m. Barbara Martin 9 Sep 1851. Barbara (daughter of Daniel Martin and Veronica Schneider) b. 26 Sep 1830; d. 23 Jul 1876, St. Jacobs, Waterloo Co., Ontario. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 156. Daniel M. Eby b. 20 Oct 1852.
    2. 157. Veronica Eby b. 23 Apr 1854; d. 23 Jul 1876.
    3. 158. Peter M. Eby b. 26 Jun 1857.
    4. 159. Benjamin M. Eby b. 13 Apr 1860.
    5. 160. Solomon M. Eby b. 7 Apr 1864.
    6. 161. Judith M. Eby b. 9 Jan 1867; d. 24 Jun 1892.
    7. 162. Menno M. Eby b. 7 Jul 1869.

    Benjamin m. Magdalena (Lena) Detweiler [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 163. Elias Cleason D. Eby b. 10 Jun 1879.
    2. 164. Ida Minerva D. Eby b. 5 Mar 1881.
    3. 165. Lillie Priscillia D. Eby b. 9 Apr 1887; d. 14 May 1888.
    4. 166. Noah D. Eby b. 19 Apr 1889; d. 18 Apr 1890.
    5. 167. Lillian Naomi D. Eby b. 14 Apr 1891.

  30. David E. Eby (3.Peter2, 1.Barbara1) b. 22 Sep 1831; d. 2 Apr 1877, Maryborough Twp., Wellington Co., Ontario.

    David m. Leah Eby 18 Dec 1853. Leah (daughter of Moses Eby and Barbara Pannebecker) b. 9 Nov 1835. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 168. Dilman Eby b. 16 Apr 1855.
    2. 169. Theodore Eby b. 10 Mar 1857; d. 12 May 1864.
    3. 170. David E Eby b. 10 Dec 1859.
    4. 171. Daniel E. Eby b. 3 Mar 1862.
    5. 172. Moses E. Eby b. 25 Mar 1864.
    6. 173. Barbara Eby b. 1 Dec 1866.
    7. 174. Hiram Eby b. 25 Oct 1869.
    8. 175. Magdalena Eby b. 3 May 1872.
    9. 176. Aaron Eby b. 2 Mar 1874.
    10. 177. Enoch Eby b. 4 Mar 1877.

  31. Daniel E. Eby (3.Peter2, 1.Barbara1) b. 28 Oct 1833.

    Daniel m. Hannah Clemens Hannah (daughter of Henry L. Clemens and Nancy Bricker) b. 10 Oct 1841. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 178. Emma Eby b. 10 May 1865.
    2. 179. Elijah Eby b. 30 Aug 1867.
    3. 180. Ephraim Eby b. 30 Apr 1870; d. 4 Jan 1871.
    4. 181. Joel Eby b. 24 Sep 1871.
    5. 182. Peter H. Eby
    6. 183. Allan Eby b. 24 Jun 1876.
    7. 184. Ella May Eby b. 18 Mar 1881.
    8. 185. Daniel C. Eby b. 26 Aug 1885.
    9. 186. Nina Eby b. 21 Dec 1863.
    10. 187. Peter Henry Eby b. 22 Nov 1873.
    11. 188. Oliver Eby b. 28 Jul 1878.

  32. Peter E. Eby (3.Peter2, 1.Barbara1) b. 26 May 1836.

    Peter m. Catharine Fry [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 189. Susannah Eby b. 16 Feb 1861.
    2. 190. Christina Eby b. 15 Aug 1863.
    3. 191. Magdalena Eby b. 4 Oct 1866.
    4. 192. Hannah Eby b. 27 Sep 1869.
    5. 193. Catharine Eby b. 20 Jan 1872.
    6. 194. Hiram Eby b. 18 Dec 1874.
    7. 195. Isaiah Eby b. 14 Oct 1877.
    8. 196. Ezra E. Eby b. 17 Sep 1880; d. 14 Mar 1881.

  33. Martin E. Eby (3.Peter2, 1.Barbara1) b. 5 Jul 1838.

    Martin m. Mary Martin Mary (daughter of Jacob Martin and Esther Baumann) b. 5 Sep 1842; d. 20 Nov 1881. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 197. Josiah M. Eby b. 4 Jun 1862.
    2. 198. Esther M. Eby b. 4 Feb 1864.
    3. 199. Jeconiah M. Eby b. 1 May 1866.
    4. 200. Isaiah M. Eby b. 3 Nov 1868.
    5. 201. Martin M. Eby b. 27 Jan 1871.
    6. 202. Magdalena Eby b. 14 Jan 1873.
    7. 203. Henry M. Eby b. 19 May 1875.
    8. 204. Ezra M. Eby b. 29 Jun 1877.
    9. 205. Mary M. Eby b. 8 Oct 1879.
    10. 206. Lydia M. Eby b. 22 Sep 1881.

    Martin m. Mary Golden [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 207. Veronica G. Eby b. 7 Oct 1886; d. 2 Feb 1887.
    2. 208. David G. Eby b. 1 Sep 1888.
    3. 209. Noah G. Eby b. 28 Apr 1890.
    4. 210. Susannah G. Eby b. 4 Jul 1892.
    5. 211. Sarah G. Eby b. 29 Dec 1894.

  34. Magdalena Eby (3.Peter2, 1.Barbara1) b. 30 Aug 1840.

    Magdalena m. Daniel S. Martin 21 Feb 1860. Daniel (son of Daniel Martin and Veronica Schneider) b. 30 May 1838. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 212. Barbara E. Martin b. 26 Feb 1861.
    2. 213. Maria E. Martin b. 6 May 1862; d. 22 Oct 1881.
    3. 214. Veronica E. Martin b. 18 May 1863.
    4. 215. Enoch Martin b. 11 Mar 1865.
    5. 216. Magdalena Martin b. 29 Jan 1867.
    6. 217. Daniel E. Martin b. 23 Oct 1868.
    7. 218. Louisa E. Martin b. 27 Sep 1870.
    8. 219. Lucinda E. Martin b. 13 Dec 1873.
    9. 220. Lydia Ann E. Martin b. 27 Aug 1883.

  35. Anna E. Eby (3.Peter2, 1.Barbara1) b. 16 Oct 1842; d. Abt 1878.

    Anna m. John Schwalm [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 221. Simon Peter Schwalm

  36. Joel E. Eby (3.Peter2, 1.Barbara1) b. 6 Oct 1844.

    Joel m. Jane Hewton Jane b. 28 Mar 1853. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 222. Margaret Eby b. 25 Oct 1872.
    2. 223. Mabel Eby b. 6 Sep 1874.
    3. 224. Magdalena Eby b. 10 Aug 1876.
    4. 225. Daniel M. Eby b. 12 Jul 1878.
    5. 226. Franklin Eby b. 10 Aug 1880.
    6. 227. Cuthbert H. Eby b. 20 Mar 1885.
    7. 228. Elizabeth Eby b. 15 Oct 1892.

  37. Sarah Erb (4.Nancy2, 1.Barbara1) b. 10 Dec 1820.

    Sarah m. Daniel Burkholder Daniel (son of Christian Burkholder and Elizabeth Baumann) b. 26 Aug 1812, Lancaster Co., Pennsylvania; d. 11 Apr 1891, Bridgeport, Waterloo Co., Ontario. [Group Sheet]

    Sarah m. William Tohman William (son of Tohman) b. 19 Nov 1825; d. May 1879, Toronto, York Co., Ontario. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 229. Lydia Ann Tohman d. Bef 1895, , Bruce Co., Ontario.
    2. 230. Levi Tohman

  38. Samuel E. ERB (4.Nancy2, 1.Barbara1) b. 28 Jul 1822.

    Samuel m. Lucy BERGET [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 231. Willie ERB
    2. 232. Walter ERB
    3. 233. Son ERB
    4. 234. Daughter ERB

  39. Magdalena Erb (4.Nancy2, 1.Barbara1) b. 8 Oct 1823; d. 2 Jan 1849.

    Magdalena m. Jacob S. Seibert 28 Oct 1845. Jacob (son of Jacob Seibert and Elizabeth Stein) b. 4 Jul 1823, Bavaria, Germany. [Group Sheet]

  40. Elizabeth E. ERB (4.Nancy2, 1.Barbara1) b. 7 Feb 1825.

    Elizabeth m. Jacob S. Seibert 30 Oct 1849. Jacob (son of Jacob Seibert and Elizabeth Stein) b. 4 Jul 1823, Bavaria, Germany. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 235. Levi Seibert b. 2 Aug 1846.
    2. 236. Jeremiah Seibert b. 3 Oct 1847; d. 27 Jul 1848.
    3. 237. William Seibert b. 8 Oct 1848; d. 28 Jul 1854.
    4. 238. Elizabeth Seibert b. 19 Aug 1850, Bridgeport, Waterloo Co., Ontario; d. 9 Sep 1866.
    5. 239. Aaron E. Seibert b. 8 Dec 1851, Bridgeport, Waterloo Co., Ontario.
    6. 240. Nelson Seibert b. 16 May 1853, Bridgeport, Waterloo Co., Ontario; d. 12 Aug 1854.
    7. 241. Matilda Seibert b. 13 Sep 1855, Bridgeport, Waterloo Co., Ontario; d. 23 May 1856.
    8. 242. Franklin E. Seibert b. 29 May 1857, Bridgeport, Waterloo Co., Ontario.
    9. 243. Jacob E. Seibert b. 4 Jan 1859, Bridgeport, Waterloo Co., Ontario.

  41. Anna ERB (4.Nancy2, 1.Barbara1) b. 6 Nov 1826.

    Anna m. Emanuel Tohman Emanuel (son of Tohman) b. 19 Apr 1829. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 244. Cleason Tohman
    2. 245. Jeremiah Tohman d. Bef 1895.
    3. 246. Angeline Tohman d. Bef 1895, Grand Rapids, Michigan.
    4. 247. Albert Tohman
    5. 248. Josiah Tohman
    6. 249. Amanda Tohman
    7. 250. Emanuel Tohman
    8. 251. Ezra Tohman
    9. 252. Ida Tohman

  42. Lydia E. ERB (4.Nancy2, 1.Barbara1) b. 31 Aug 1828; d. 9 Sep 1849.

    Lydia m. John SOUDER [Group Sheet]

  43. Veronica E. ERB (4.Nancy2, 1.Barbara1) b. 6 Aug 1830; d. 17 Oct 1853.

    Veronica m. George FISCHER [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 253. Louisa FISCHER

  44. David E. ERB (4.Nancy2, 1.Barbara1) b. 19 Jan 1833.

    David m. Catharine BERGHOLD Catharine d. Bef 1895. [Group Sheet]

    David m. Cordillia VINCENT [Group Sheet]

  45. Susan ERB (4.Nancy2, 1.Barbara1) b. 5 Apr 1834.

    Susan m. Luke ROBINSON [Group Sheet]

  46. Maria ERB (4.Nancy2, 1.Barbara1) b. 6 Apr 1836.

    Maria m. Joseph HILBORN [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 254. Samuel HILBORN
    2. 255. Susannah HILBORN
    3. 256. Nelson HILBORN
    4. 257. Albert HILBORN
    5. 258. William HILBORN
    6. 259. Franklin HILBORN d. Sep 1893, Bloomingdale, Waterloo Co., Ontario.
    7. 260. John HILBORN

  47. George W. Eby (5.John2, 1.Barbara1) b. 7 Aug 1828.

    George m. Lydia Weber [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 261. Lydia Eby

  48. Catharine W. Eby (5.John2, 1.Barbara1) b. 4 Jun 1830, Berlin, Waterloo Co., Ontario.

    Catharine m. Isaac G. Bowman Isaac (son of Peter Baumann and Mary Gabel) b. 1821, , , , New York; d. 10 Apr 1893, Near Freeport, Waterloo Co., Ontario. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 262. John E. Bowman
    2. 263. Noah E. Bowman
    3. 264. Benjamin E. Bowman
    4. 265. George E. Bowman
    5. 266. Eli E. Bowman
    6. 267. Veronica E. Bowman
    7. 268. Amanda E. Bowman d. Nov 1887.
    8. 269. Mary E. Bowman
    9. 270. Lucy E. Bowman
    10. 271. Sarah E. Bowman
    11. 272. Noah Eby
    12. 273. George Eby
    13. 274. Levi Bowman

  49. Magdalena W. Eby (5.John2, 1.Barbara1) b. 22 Jul 1831.

    Magdalena m. Jacob M. Brubacher Jacob (son of John W. Brubacher and Catharine Martin) b. 21 Dec 1831; d. 10 Sep 1889, Near St. Jacobs, Waterloo Co., Ontario. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 275. Martin Brubacher
    2. 276. Amanda Brubacher
    3. 277. William H. Brubacher b. 16 Feb 1862, Near St. Jacobs, Waterloo Co., Ontario.
    4. 278. Mary Ann Brubacher

  50. John W. Eby (5.John2, 1.Barbara1) b. 22 May 1833; d. 17 Sep 1840.

  51. Moses W. Eby (5.John2, 1.Barbara1) b. 20 Nov 1835.

    Moses m. Mary McLean [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 279. George Eby
    2. 280. Rebecca Eby
    3. 281. Sarah Eby
    4. 282. Lillie Eby

  52. Veronica W. Eby (5.John2, 1.Barbara1) b. 23 Aug 1837; d. 1 Dec 1837.

  53. Amanda F. Eby (5.John2, 1.Barbara1) b. 6 Nov 1839.

    Amanda m. Joshua S. Bowman 29 Jan 1860. Joshua (son of Jonathan Baumann and Polly Schneider) b. 17 Jul 1835. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 283. Lizzie Bowman
    2. 284. Louisa Bowman
    3. 285. Mary Amelia Bowman
    4. 286. Caroline C. Bowman
    5. 287. Addison Milo Bowman

  54. Martin F. Eby (5.John2, 1.Barbara1) b. 23 Feb 1841, Berlin, Ontario.

    Martin m. Catharine Rothaermel [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 288. Milton Addison Eby
    2. 289. Franklin Alexander Eby
    3. 290. Lizzie Amelia Eby
    4. 291. John Albert Eby
    5. 292. Clara Louisa Eby
    6. 293. Nellie Esther Eby
    7. 294. Reuben Henry Eby
    8. 295. Amanda Philippina Fischer Eby
    9. 296. Katy May Eby
    10. 297. Edna Eby

  55. Henry F. Eby (5.John2, 1.Barbara1) b. 12 Sep 1842, Berlin, Waterloo Co., Ontario.

    Henry m. Elizabeth Schabach [Group Sheet]

  56. Joseph F. Eby (5.John2, 1.Barbara1) b. 23 Mar 1844, Berlin, Waterloo Co., Ontario.

    Joseph m. Emeline McMurtry [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 298. Perry Eby
    2. 299. Douglas Eby
    3. 300. Norah Eby
    4. 301. Clara Eby

  57. Samuel F. Eby (5.John2, 1.Barbara1) b. 15 Mar 1846.

    Samuel m. Ursula Bensing [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 302. Franklin Eby
    2. 303. Annie Eby
    3. 304. Lillie Eby
    4. 305. Louisa Eby
    5. 306. Henry Eby
    6. 307. Joshua Eby
    7. 308. Myrtle Eby

  58. Elizabeth F. Eby (5.John2, 1.Barbara1) b. 12 Feb 1848, Berlin, Ontario.

    Elizabeth m. Philip Cress [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 309. Henry Cress
    2. 310. Joshua Cress
    3. 311. John Cress
    4. 312. Philip Cress
    5. 313. Pearcy Cress
    6. 314. Louis Cress
    7. 315. Middleton Cress
    8. 316. Victor Cress
    9. 317. Howard Cress
    10. 318. Louisa Cress

  59. Lydia F. Eby (5.John2, 1.Barbara1) b. 15 Jul 1849; d. 3 Oct 1863.

  60. William K. Eby (6.Samuel2, 1.Barbara1) b. 11 Jul 1831.

    William m. Susannah Detweiler Susannah b. 8 Aug 1832. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 319. Mary Eby b. 16 Apr 1854.
    2. 320. Jeremiah Eby b. 21 Feb 1859; d. 20 Oct 1866.
    3. 321. Aaron Eby b. 10 Apr 1861; d. 7 Aug 1885.
    4. 322. Amanda Eby b. 29 Apr 1863.
    5. 323. Henry Eby b. 27 Aug 1864.
    6. 324. Cyrus Eby b. 31 Oct 1866.
    7. 325. Susannah Eby b. 29 Nov 1868.
    8. 326. Annie Eby b. 3 Mar 1871.
    9. 327. William D. Eby b. 26 Apr 1877.

    William m. Susannah Detweiler [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 328. Cyrus Eby b. 29 Nov 1869.

  61. Elizabeth Eby (6.Samuel2, 1.Barbara1) b. 15 Jul 1833.

    Elizabeth m. William Echtenaker [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 329. Helena Echtenaker
    2. 330. Emma Echtenaker
    3. 331. Edith Echtenaker
    4. 332. Bertha Echtenaker
    5. 333. Emil Echtenaker
    6. 334. Gustave Echtenaker
    7. 335. Amanda Echtenaker

  62. Aaron Eby (6.Samuel2, 1.Barbara1) b. 17 Jan 1836.

    Aaron m. Hannah Burkhart [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 336. Etta Eby
    2. 337. Grace Eby

  63. Leah Eby (6.Samuel2, 1.Barbara1) b. 11 Feb 1839.

    Leah m. Adam Klippert 17 Mar 1857. Adam b. 24 May 1837. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 338. William Klippert
    2. 339. Leander Klippert
    3. 340. Mary Ann Klippert
    4. 341. Adam E. Klippert
    5. 342. Daniel Klippert
    6. 343. John E. Klippert
    7. 344. Matilda Klippert

  64. Menno Eby (6.Samuel2, 1.Barbara1) b. 14 Jun 1842.

    Menno m. Rachel White [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 345. Franklin Eby

  65. Cyrus Eby (6.Samuel2, 1.Barbara1) b. 2 Aug 1844.

    Cyrus m. Sarah Ann Heise Sarah b. 6 Jan 1841. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 346. Wellington Eby b. 29 Sep 1866.
    2. 347. John Wesley Eby b. 14 May 1869.
    3. 348. Florence A. Eby b. 5 May 1873.
    4. 349. William H. Eby b. 9 Dec 1875.
    5. 350. Louis D. Eby b. 1 Jul 1879.
    6. 351. Ida Rebecca Eby b. 8 Dec 1881.
    7. 352. Leah Grace Eby b. 2 Sep 1885.

  66. Amanda Eby (6.Samuel2, 1.Barbara1) b. 14 Apr 1846.

    Amanda m. Jonas Detweiler [Group Sheet]

  67. Solomon Eby (7.Martin2, 1.Barbara1) b. 15 May 1834.

    Solomon m. Catharine Shantz Catharine (daughter of Benjamin Shantz and Lydia Kolb) b. 17 May 1836. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 353. Lydia Eby
    2. 354. Hannah Eby
    3. 355. Lovina Eby
    4. 356. Priscilla Eby
    5. 357. Jeremiah Eby
    6. 358. Josiah Eby
    7. 359. Magdelena (Maggie) Eby d. 19 Jun 1888.
    8. 360. Fannie Eby
    9. 361. Sarah Ann Eby
    10. 362. Franklin Eby
    11. 363. Nellie Eby
    12. 364. Ida Eby

  68. Lydia Eby (7.Martin2, 1.Barbara1) b. 14 Sep 1835.

    Lydia m. Jacob Traffelet Jacob d. 1891. [Group Sheet]

  69. Nancy Eby (7.Martin2, 1.Barbara1) b. 18 Sep 1838.

    Nancy m. Samuel P. Eby 15 Mar 1855. Samuel (son of Moses Eby and Barbara Pannebecker) b. 15 Sep 1827. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 365. Noah E. Eby b. 2 Jan 1856.
    2. 366. Leah E. Eby b. 24 Jan 1857.
    3. 367. Solomon E. Eby b. 22 Mar 1858.
    4. 368. Ezra E. Eby b. 20 Jan 1860; d. 7 May 1860.
    5. 369. Reuben E. Eby b. 6 Jun 1862.
    6. 370. Benjamin E. Eby b. 28 Dec 1863.
    7. 371. Samuel E. Eby b. 21 Mar 1865.
    8. 372. Catharine E. Eby b. 4 Aug 1867.
    9. 373. Simeon E. Eby b. 1 Dec 1869.
    10. 374. Levi E. Eby b. 13 Aug 1872.
    11. 375. Isaiah E. Eby b. 10 Jun 1877.

  70. John Eby (7.Martin2, 1.Barbara1) b. 1 Oct 1840.

    John m. Elizabeth Lawson [Group Sheet]

  71. Levi Eby (7.Martin2, 1.Barbara1) b. 18 Sep 1842.

    Levi m. Mary Lawson [Group Sheet]

  72. Magdalena Eby (7.Martin2, 1.Barbara1) b. 12 Dec 1845.

    Magdalena m. Joseph Thede [Group Sheet]

    Magdalena m. Conrad Bohlender [Group Sheet]

  73. Catharine Eby (7.Martin2, 1.Barbara1) b. 25 Apr 1848.

    Catharine m. Samuel Bushlier [Group Sheet]

  74. Elias Eby (7.Martin2, 1.Barbara1) b. 4 May 1850.

    Elias m. Margaret Bender 22 Apr 1879. Margaret b. 17 Feb 1851. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 376. Sibylla Eby b. 30 May 1880.
    2. 377. Edwin Eby b. 19 Aug 1881.
    3. 378. Laurinda Eby b. 20 Apr 1884.
    4. 379. Oscar Eby b. 14 Jun 1886.

  75. Sarah Eby (7.Martin2, 1.Barbara1) b. 25 May 1852.

    Sarah m. George Reuber [Group Sheet]

  76. Veronica Eby (7.Martin2, 1.Barbara1) b. 25 Nov 1854.

    Veronica m. John Schwalm [Group Sheet]

  77. Elias H. Eby (8.David2, 1.Barbara1) b. 20 Dec 1835.

    Elias m. Mary Jane McKersie [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 380. Martin Eby
    2. 381. Ida Eby

  78. Jacob H. Eby (8.David2, 1.Barbara1) b. 30 Dec 1836.

    Jacob m. Frances Borden [Group Sheet]

  79. Sarah H. Eby (8.David2, 1.Barbara1) b. 1 Jan 1838; d. 23 Mar 1841.

  80. Levi H. Eby (8.David2, 1.Barbara1) b. 14 Oct 1840; d. 10 Oct 1846.

  81. Israel H. Eby (8.David2, 1.Barbara1) b. 6 Aug 1842; d. 10 Oct 1844.

  82. Noah H. Eby (8.David2, 1.Barbara1) b. 25 Feb 1844; d. 3 Feb 1845.

  83. Mary Ann H. Eby (8.David2, 1.Barbara1) b. 5 Nov 1845.

    Mary m. Solomon G. Bowman Solomon (son of Christian W. Baumann and Catharine Guenther) b. 1842, Woolwich Twp., Waterloo Co. Ontario. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 382. Magdalena (Maggie) Bowman
    2. 383. Edward E. Bowman
    3. 384. Simon E. Bowman
    4. 385. Julia Bowman
    5. 386. Philo Bowman
    6. 387. Otto Bowman
    7. 388. Oscar Bowman

  84. Julia Ann H. Eby (8.David2, 1.Barbara1) b. 27 Dec 1847.

    Julia m. Philo Wilcott [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 389. Eby Wilcott
    2. 390. Jessie Wilcott

  85. Emanuel H. Eby (8.David2, 1.Barbara1) b. 27 Dec 1848.

    Emanuel m. Lizzie Moyer [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 391. Edgar Eby
    2. 392. Albert Eby

  86. John H. Eby (8.David2, 1.Barbara1) b. 29 Oct 1850.

  87. Edward H. Eby (8.David2, 1.Barbara1) b. 4 Jul 1852.

    Edward m. Mary Rosseau [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 393. Addison Eby
    2. 394. Emma Eby

  88. Isaac R. Eby (8.David2, 1.Barbara1) b. 18 Nov 1854.

  89. Solomon H. Eby (8.David2, 1.Barbara1) b. 20 Apr 1857.

    Solomon m. Laura Vogt [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 395. Oscar C. Eby

  90. Charles H. Eby (8.David2, 1.Barbara1) b. 18 Jun 1859.

    Charles m. Caroline Grim [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 396. Eunice Eby
    2. 397. Aldeth Eby

  91. Maggie R. Eby (8.David2, 1.Barbara1) b. 20 Dec 1861.

  92. Amanda H. Eby (8.David2, 1.Barbara1) b. 20 Jan 1865.

  93. Barbara Cress (9.Magdalena2, 1.Barbara1) b. Apr 1831.

    Barbara m. John David [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 398. Maggie David
    2. 399. Magdalena David
    3. 400. Angeline David

  94. John Cress (9.Magdalena2, 1.Barbara1)

  95. Henry Cress (9.Magdalena2, 1.Barbara1) b. 21 Aug 1833.

  96. Peter Cress (9.Magdalena2, 1.Barbara1) b. 21 Sep 1835.

    Peter m. Magdelena Reitzel Magdelena (daughter of Anton Reitzel and Elizabeth ERB) b. 14 Mar 1837. [Group Sheet]

  97. Elizabeth Cress (9.Magdalena2, 1.Barbara1) b. 1837.

    Elizabeth m. Anthony Wagner [Group Sheet]

  98. Susannah Cress (9.Magdalena2, 1.Barbara1)

    Susannah m. Levi S. Bowman Levi (son of Jonathan Baumann and Polly Schneider) b. 23 Nov 1832. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 401. Elma Baumann

  99. David Cress (9.Magdalena2, 1.Barbara1)

  100. William Cress (9.Magdalena2, 1.Barbara1)

  101. Veronica Cress (9.Magdalena2, 1.Barbara1)

    Veronica m. David Puttock [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 402. Jennet Puttock
    2. 403. Magdalena Puttock
    3. 404. William Puttock
    4. 405. Nelson Puttock
    5. 406. Alexander Puttock

  102. Nancy Cress (9.Magdalena2, 1.Barbara1)

  103. George Cress (9.Magdalena2, 1.Barbara1)

    George m. Susan Auman [Group Sheet]

  104. John Eby Bowers (10.Elizabeth2, 1.Barbara1) b. 18 Oct 1839, , Waterloo Co., Ontario.

    John m. Mary Seiler [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 407. Abiel Silver Bowers
    2. 408. Almina E. Bowers
    3. 409. Alberta L. Bowers
    4. 410. Eaton J. Bowers

  105. Jacob E. Bowers (10.Elizabeth2, 1.Barbara1) b. 10 Oct 1841.

    Jacob m. Kate Walbank [Group Sheet]

  106. Solon E. Bowers (10.Elizabeth2, 1.Barbara1) b. 5 Apr 1843; d. 7 Apr 1843.

  107. Isaac Hoffman (11.Veronica2, 1.Barbara1) b. 8 Mar 1835.

    Isaac m. Caroline Harlen Caroline (daughter of Francis Harlen and Caroline Harlen) b. 26 Sep 1835. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 411. Caroline M. Hoffman b. 26 Dec 1857.
    2. 412. Franklin Henry Hoffman b. 13 Apr 1860; d. 5 Apr 1863.
    3. 413. Emma Sivina Hoffman b. 11 Oct 1862.
    4. 414. Sarah Martha Hoffman b. 30 Jan 1865.
    5. 415. John Wesley Hoffman b. 29 Sep 1867.
    6. 416. Phoebe Priscilla Hoffman b. 13 May 1870.
    7. 417. Alexander Franklin Hoffman b. 23 Feb 1873.
    8. 418. Lillie Josephine Hoffman b. 2 Sep 1875.

  108. Sarah Hoffman (11.Veronica2, 1.Barbara1) b. 1 Apr 1837; d. 19 Sep 1854.

  109. Susannah Hoffman (11.Veronica2, 1.Barbara1) b. 18 Jan 1839.

    Susannah m. William Shaefer 23 Dec 1863. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 419. Veronica Shaefer
    2. 420. Jacob H. Shaefer
    3. 421. John E. Shaefer
    4. 422. Emma A. Shaefer
    5. 423. Ezra C. Shaefer
    6. 424. George W. Shaefer

  110. Mary Ann Hoffman (11.Veronica2, 1.Barbara1) b. 10 Feb 1845; d. 1 Jul 1874.

    Mary m. Joseph Devitt Joseph (son of Dennis Devitt and Magdalena Keller) b. 19 Aug 1839; d. 29 Dec 1878. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 425. Martha Rebecca Devitt
    2. 426. Sarah Emmaretta Devitt
    3. 427. Mary Ann Devitt
    4. 428. Emma Devitt
    5. 429. Angeline Matilda Devitt

  111. Rebecca Hoffman (11.Veronica2, 1.Barbara1) b. 22 Jun 1849.

    Rebecca m. Frederick Trapp 22 Nov 1876. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 430. August Trapp d. Bef 1893.
    2. 431. Herman Trapp

  112. Magdalena Hoffman (11.Veronica2, 1.Barbara1) b. 7 Jul 1853; d. 21 Sep 1857.

  113. Lucy Ann Eby (12.Moses2, 1.Barbara1) b. 5 Apr 1847; d. 8 Apr 1893.

    Lucy m. Benjamin C. Hallman Benjamin (son of Joseph B. Hallman and Susanna Clemmer) b. 1 Jan 1845. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 432. Oliver Hallman
    2. 433. Israel Hallman
    3. 434. Addison Hallman
    4. 435. Titus Hallman
    5. 436. Sidney Hallman
    6. 437. Minerva Hallman
    7. 438. Milton Hallman
    8. 439. Wesley Hallman
    9. 440. Ida Hallman
    10. 441. Lucy Ann Hallman

  114. Amos Eby (12.Moses2, 1.Barbara1) b. 2 May 1849; d. 20 Mar 1881.

  115. Israel Eby (12.Moses2, 1.Barbara1) b. 18 Sep 1850.

    Israel m. Mary Witmer [Group Sheet]

  116. Isaac M. Eby (12.Moses2, 1.Barbara1) b. 14 Aug 1852.

    Isaac m. Elizabeth Bergey [Group Sheet]

  117. William M. Eby (12.Moses2, 1.Barbara1) b. 14 Aug 1854; d. 10 Mar 1882.

  118. George M. Eby (12.Moses2, 1.Barbara1) b. 23 Apr 1856.

    George m. Elizabeth Shupe Elizabeth (daughter of Benjamin Shupe and Anna Wismer) b. 21 Dec 1852. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 442. Louida Eby
    2. 443. Minerva Eby
    3. 444. Ervine Eby
    4. 445. James Edgar Eby
    5. 446. Angus Eby
    6. 447. Priscilla Eby
    7. 448. Olive Irene Eby
    8. 449. Clifford G. Eby

  119. Jacob M. Eby (12.Moses2, 1.Barbara1) b. 30 Jul 1859.

    Jacob m. Florence Clarke [Group Sheet]

  120. Cyrus M. Eby (12.Moses2, 1.Barbara1) b. 5 Jul 1862; d. 20 May 1882.

  121. Moses M. Eby (12.Moses2, 1.Barbara1) b. 6 Apr 1864.

  122. Nelson M. Eby (12.Moses2, 1.Barbara1) b. 6 Apr 1869.


  123. Generation: 4
  124. Mary Ann Reist (17.Sarah3, 2.George2, 1.Barbara1) b. 18 Jan 1853.

    Mary m. William Wickes [Group Sheet]

  125. Solomon B. Reist (17.Sarah3, 2.George2, 1.Barbara1) b. 20 Apr 1854.

  126. George H. Reist (17.Sarah3, 2.George2, 1.Barbara1) b. 17 Nov 1856.

  127. Elizabeth Reist (17.Sarah3, 2.George2, 1.Barbara1) b. 6 Dec 1858.

    Elizabeth m. Amos Shugars [Group Sheet]

  128. Samuel M. Reist (17.Sarah3, 2.George2, 1.Barbara1) b. 22 Mar 1862.

  129. Laura E. G. Reist (17.Sarah3, 2.George2, 1.Barbara1) b. 25 Mar 1864; d. 30 Jan 1884.

    Laura m. William Nutting [Group Sheet]

  130. Daniel Reist (17.Sarah3, 2.George2, 1.Barbara1) b. 11 May 1867; d. 30 Apr 1887.

  131. Caroline Reist (17.Sarah3, 2.George2, 1.Barbara1) b. 20 Jun 1870.

    Caroline m. Henry G. Krogel [Group Sheet]

  132. Magdalena Eby (24.Jacob3, 3.Peter2, 1.Barbara1) b. 15 May 1848.

    Magdalena m. Conrad Steuernagel [Group Sheet]

  133. Levi B. Eby (24.Jacob3, 3.Peter2, 1.Barbara1) b. 28 Jul 1850.

    Levi m. Catharine Vollmer [Group Sheet]

  134. Mary Eby (24.Jacob3, 3.Peter2, 1.Barbara1) b. 10 May 1852.

    Mary m. Benjamin K. Shantz Benjamin (son of Benjamin Shantz and Lydia Kolb) b. 5 Dec 1846. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 450. Oscar Shantz
    2. 451. Martha Shantz
    3. 452. Franklin Shantz
    4. 453. Noah Shantz
    5. 454. Herbert Shantz
    6. 455. Luella Shantz
    7. 456. Allan Shantz
    8. 457. Edna Shantz

  135. Henry Eby (24.Jacob3, 3.Peter2, 1.Barbara1) b. 18 Mar 1854; d. 20 Dec 1860.

  136. Lydia Eby (24.Jacob3, 3.Peter2, 1.Barbara1) b. 3 Jul 1856; d. 20 May 1883.

    Lydia m. Christian Eby Christian (son of John B. Eby and Rose Sheifley) b. 27 Apr 1851. [Group Sheet]

  137. Joseph Eby (24.Jacob3, 3.Peter2, 1.Barbara1) b. 15 Jun 1858.

    Joseph m. Theresa Mugg [Group Sheet]

  138. Gideon Eby (24.Jacob3, 3.Peter2, 1.Barbara1) b. 21 Apr 1860.

    Gideon m. Millie Chebott [Group Sheet]

  139. Veronica Eby (24.Jacob3, 3.Peter2, 1.Barbara1) b. 13 Jan 1862.

  140. Noah E. Eby (24.Jacob3, 3.Peter2, 1.Barbara1) b. 11 May 1865.

  141. Nancy Eby (24.Jacob3, 3.Peter2, 1.Barbara1) b. 29 Jun 1867.

    Nancy m. John Lackner [Group Sheet]

  142. Lovina Eby (24.Jacob3, 3.Peter2, 1.Barbara1) b. 6 May 1872.

  143. Joseph Eby (24.Jacob3, 3.Peter2, 1.Barbara1)

  144. Elizabeth Seibert (25.Lydia3, 3.Peter2, 1.Barbara1)

  145. David Seibert (25.Lydia3, 3.Peter2, 1.Barbara1)

  146. Magdalena Seibert (25.Lydia3, 3.Peter2, 1.Barbara1)

  147. Jeremiah Seibert (25.Lydia3, 3.Peter2, 1.Barbara1)

  148. Benjamin Seibert (25.Lydia3, 3.Peter2, 1.Barbara1)

  149. Louisa Seibert (25.Lydia3, 3.Peter2, 1.Barbara1)

  150. Daniel Seibert (25.Lydia3, 3.Peter2, 1.Barbara1)

  151. Lydia Seibert (25.Lydia3, 3.Peter2, 1.Barbara1)

  152. Elias E. Wideman (26.Barbara3, 3.Peter2, 1.Barbara1)

  153. Moses Wideman (26.Barbara3, 3.Peter2, 1.Barbara1)

  154. Magdalena E. Wideman (26.Barbara3, 3.Peter2, 1.Barbara1)

  155. Lydia E. Wideman (26.Barbara3, 3.Peter2, 1.Barbara1)

  156. Henry E. Wideman (26.Barbara3, 3.Peter2, 1.Barbara1)

  157. Menno E. Wideman (26.Barbara3, 3.Peter2, 1.Barbara1)

  158. Daniel E. Wideman (26.Barbara3, 3.Peter2, 1.Barbara1)

  159. Daniel M. Eby (27.Benjamin3, 3.Peter2, 1.Barbara1) b. 20 Oct 1852.

    Daniel m. Lydia Frey [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 458. Mary Ann Eby
    2. 459. Malinda Eby
    3. 460. Nathaniel F. Eby

  160. Veronica Eby (27.Benjamin3, 3.Peter2, 1.Barbara1) b. 23 Apr 1854; d. 23 Jul 1876.

  161. Peter M. Eby (27.Benjamin3, 3.Peter2, 1.Barbara1) b. 26 Jun 1857.

    Peter m. Susannah Brubacher Susannah (daughter of John E. Brubacher and Magdalena Musselman) b. 27 Mar 1857. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 461. Elsie Lora Eby
    2. 462. Benjamin Eby
    3. 463. Soleda Eby
    4. 464. Vernon Eby

  162. Benjamin M. Eby (27.Benjamin3, 3.Peter2, 1.Barbara1) b. 13 Apr 1860.

    Benjamin m. Esther Brubacher Esther (daughter of Samuel Brubacher and Lydia Musselman) b. 5 Feb 1863. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 465. Luella Eby
    2. 466. Mabel Eby
    3. 467. Mina Eby
    4. 468. Ada Eby
    5. 469. Pharez Eby
    6. 470. Samuel Eby
    7. 471. Elmina Eby

  163. Solomon M. Eby (27.Benjamin3, 3.Peter2, 1.Barbara1) b. 7 Apr 1864.

    Solomon m. Christina Eby Christina (daughter of Peter E. Eby and Catharine Fry) b. 15 Aug 1863. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 472. Edna Eby
    2. 473. Lloyd Eby
    3. 474. Arma Eby

  164. Judith M. Eby (27.Benjamin3, 3.Peter2, 1.Barbara1) b. 9 Jan 1867; d. 24 Jun 1892.

  165. Menno M. Eby (27.Benjamin3, 3.Peter2, 1.Barbara1) b. 7 Jul 1869.

  166. Elias Cleason D. Eby (27.Benjamin3, 3.Peter2, 1.Barbara1) b. 10 Jun 1879.

  167. Ida Minerva D. Eby (27.Benjamin3, 3.Peter2, 1.Barbara1) b. 5 Mar 1881.

  168. Lillie Priscillia D. Eby (27.Benjamin3, 3.Peter2, 1.Barbara1) b. 9 Apr 1887; d. 14 May 1888.

  169. Noah D. Eby (27.Benjamin3, 3.Peter2, 1.Barbara1) b. 19 Apr 1889; d. 18 Apr 1890.

  170. Lillian Naomi D. Eby (27.Benjamin3, 3.Peter2, 1.Barbara1) b. 14 Apr 1891.

  171. Dilman Eby (28.David3, 3.Peter2, 1.Barbara1) b. 16 Apr 1855.

    Dilman m. Katharine Steuernagel [Group Sheet]

  172. Theodore Eby (28.David3, 3.Peter2, 1.Barbara1) b. 10 Mar 1857; d. 12 May 1864.

  173. David E Eby (28.David3, 3.Peter2, 1.Barbara1) b. 10 Dec 1859.

    David m. Susannah Hess [Group Sheet]

  174. Daniel E. Eby (28.David3, 3.Peter2, 1.Barbara1) b. 3 Mar 1862.

  175. Moses E. Eby (28.David3, 3.Peter2, 1.Barbara1) b. 25 Mar 1864.

    Moses m. Esther (Hettie) Kraft [Group Sheet]

  176. Barbara Eby (28.David3, 3.Peter2, 1.Barbara1) b. 1 Dec 1866.

  177. Hiram Eby (28.David3, 3.Peter2, 1.Barbara1) b. 25 Oct 1869.

  178. Magdalena Eby (28.David3, 3.Peter2, 1.Barbara1) b. 3 May 1872.

  179. Aaron Eby (28.David3, 3.Peter2, 1.Barbara1) b. 2 Mar 1874.

  180. Enoch Eby (28.David3, 3.Peter2, 1.Barbara1) b. 4 Mar 1877.

  181. Emma Eby (29.Daniel3, 3.Peter2, 1.Barbara1) b. 10 May 1865.

  182. Elijah Eby (29.Daniel3, 3.Peter2, 1.Barbara1) b. 30 Aug 1867.

  183. Ephraim Eby (29.Daniel3, 3.Peter2, 1.Barbara1) b. 30 Apr 1870; d. 4 Jan 1871.

  184. Joel Eby (29.Daniel3, 3.Peter2, 1.Barbara1) b. 24 Sep 1871.

  185. Peter H. Eby (29.Daniel3, 3.Peter2, 1.Barbara1)

  186. Allan Eby (29.Daniel3, 3.Peter2, 1.Barbara1) b. 24 Jun 1876.

  187. Ella May Eby (29.Daniel3, 3.Peter2, 1.Barbara1) b. 18 Mar 1881.

  188. Daniel C. Eby (29.Daniel3, 3.Peter2, 1.Barbara1) b. 26 Aug 1885.

  189. Nina Eby (29.Daniel3, 3.Peter2, 1.Barbara1) b. 21 Dec 1863.

  190. Peter Henry Eby (29.Daniel3, 3.Peter2, 1.Barbara1) b. 22 Nov 1873.

  191. Oliver Eby (29.Daniel3, 3.Peter2, 1.Barbara1) b. 28 Jul 1878.

  192. Susannah Eby (30.Peter3, 3.Peter2, 1.Barbara1) b. 16 Feb 1861.

    Susannah m. Ephraim W. Snyder 14 Mar 1880. Ephraim (son of Moses B. Snyder and Elizabeth Wismer) b. 5 Mar 1858. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 475. Hannah Snyder d. Bef 1896.
    2. 476. Hiram Snyder d. Bef 1896.
    3. 477. Jeremiah Snyder

  193. Christina Eby (30.Peter3, 3.Peter2, 1.Barbara1) b. 15 Aug 1863.

    Christina m. Solomon M. Eby Solomon (son of Benjamin L. Eby and Barbara Martin) b. 7 Apr 1864. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 478. Edna Eby
    2. 479. Lloyd Eby
    3. 480. Arma Eby

  194. Magdalena Eby (30.Peter3, 3.Peter2, 1.Barbara1) b. 4 Oct 1866.

    Magdalena m. John Benner [Group Sheet]

  195. Hannah Eby (30.Peter3, 3.Peter2, 1.Barbara1) b. 27 Sep 1869.

    Hannah m. William Gibbons [Group Sheet]

  196. Catharine Eby (30.Peter3, 3.Peter2, 1.Barbara1) b. 20 Jan 1872.

  197. Hiram Eby (30.Peter3, 3.Peter2, 1.Barbara1) b. 18 Dec 1874.

  198. Isaiah Eby (30.Peter3, 3.Peter2, 1.Barbara1) b. 14 Oct 1877.

  199. Ezra E. Eby (30.Peter3, 3.Peter2, 1.Barbara1) b. 17 Sep 1880; d. 14 Mar 1881.

  200. Josiah M. Eby (31.Martin3, 3.Peter2, 1.Barbara1) b. 4 Jun 1862.

    Josiah m. Amanda Reist 27 Apr 1886. Amanda (daughter of Samuel Reist and Magdalena Gingerich) b. 24 Nov 1858. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 481. Menno Eby
    2. 482. Moses Eby
    3. 483. Samuel Eby

  201. Esther M. Eby (31.Martin3, 3.Peter2, 1.Barbara1) b. 4 Feb 1864.

    Esther m. Amos M. Gingerich Amos (son of Moses Gingerich and Susannah Martin) b. 8 Jul 1860. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 484. Celina Gingerich
    2. 485. Josiah Gingerich
    3. 486. Lydia Gingerich
    4. 487. Emanuel Gingerich
    5. 488. Norman Gingerich

  202. Jeconiah M. Eby (31.Martin3, 3.Peter2, 1.Barbara1) b. 1 May 1866.

    Jeconiah m. Effie P. Meyers [Group Sheet]

  203. Isaiah M. Eby (31.Martin3, 3.Peter2, 1.Barbara1) b. 3 Nov 1868.

  204. Martin M. Eby (31.Martin3, 3.Peter2, 1.Barbara1) b. 27 Jan 1871.

  205. Magdalena Eby (31.Martin3, 3.Peter2, 1.Barbara1) b. 14 Jan 1873.

  206. Henry M. Eby (31.Martin3, 3.Peter2, 1.Barbara1) b. 19 May 1875.

  207. Ezra M. Eby (31.Martin3, 3.Peter2, 1.Barbara1) b. 29 Jun 1877.

  208. Mary M. Eby (31.Martin3, 3.Peter2, 1.Barbara1) b. 8 Oct 1879.

  209. Lydia M. Eby (31.Martin3, 3.Peter2, 1.Barbara1) b. 22 Sep 1881.

  210. Veronica G. Eby (31.Martin3, 3.Peter2, 1.Barbara1) b. 7 Oct 1886; d. 2 Feb 1887.

  211. David G. Eby (31.Martin3, 3.Peter2, 1.Barbara1) b. 1 Sep 1888.

  212. Noah G. Eby (31.Martin3, 3.Peter2, 1.Barbara1) b. 28 Apr 1890.

  213. Susannah G. Eby (31.Martin3, 3.Peter2, 1.Barbara1) b. 4 Jul 1892.

  214. Sarah G. Eby (31.Martin3, 3.Peter2, 1.Barbara1) b. 29 Dec 1894.

  215. Barbara E. Martin (32.Magdalena3, 3.Peter2, 1.Barbara1) b. 26 Feb 1861.

    Barbara m. Moses C. Martin 7 Nov 1882. Moses (son of Moses Martin and Mary Cressman) b. 11 Aug 1861. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 489. Receveous Martin b. 30 Oct 1883.
    2. 490. Urias Martin b. 22 Jan 1887; d. 25 Feb 1887.
    3. 491. Ervine Martin b. 28 May 1888.
    4. 492. Moses Martin b. 10 Oct 1890.

  216. Maria E. Martin (32.Magdalena3, 3.Peter2, 1.Barbara1) b. 6 May 1862; d. 22 Oct 1881.

  217. Veronica E. Martin (32.Magdalena3, 3.Peter2, 1.Barbara1) b. 18 May 1863.

    Veronica m. Enoch S. Baumann Enoch (son of Martin H. Baumann and Rebecca Shantz) b. 18 Jul 1860. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 493. Onias Baumann
    2. 494. Malinda Baumann
    3. 495. Simon Baumann
    4. 496. Amanda Baumann
    5. 497. Enoch Baumann
    6. 498. Ira Baumann

  218. Enoch Martin (32.Magdalena3, 3.Peter2, 1.Barbara1) b. 11 Mar 1865.

    Enoch m. Mary Ann Shantz Mary (daughter of Joseph Shantz and Catharine Martin) b. 11 Oct 1870. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 499. Cleason Martin

  219. Magdalena Martin (32.Magdalena3, 3.Peter2, 1.Barbara1) b. 29 Jan 1867.

    Magdalena m. Jesse Shantz Jesse (son of Joseph Shantz and Catharine Martin) b. 8 Nov 1866. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 500. Angus Shantz

  220. Daniel E. Martin (32.Magdalena3, 3.Peter2, 1.Barbara1) b. 23 Oct 1868.

  221. Louisa E. Martin (32.Magdalena3, 3.Peter2, 1.Barbara1) b. 27 Sep 1870.

  222. Lucinda E. Martin (32.Magdalena3, 3.Peter2, 1.Barbara1) b. 13 Dec 1873.

  223. Lydia Ann E. Martin (32.Magdalena3, 3.Peter2, 1.Barbara1) b. 27 Aug 1883.

  224. Simon Peter Schwalm (33.Anna3, 3.Peter2, 1.Barbara1)

  225. Margaret Eby (34.Joel3, 3.Peter2, 1.Barbara1) b. 25 Oct 1872.

  226. Mabel Eby (34.Joel3, 3.Peter2, 1.Barbara1) b. 6 Sep 1874.

  227. Magdalena Eby (34.Joel3, 3.Peter2, 1.Barbara1) b. 10 Aug 1876.

  228. Daniel M. Eby (34.Joel3, 3.Peter2, 1.Barbara1) b. 12 Jul 1878.

  229. Franklin Eby (34.Joel3, 3.Peter2, 1.Barbara1) b. 10 Aug 1880.

  230. Cuthbert H. Eby (34.Joel3, 3.Peter2, 1.Barbara1) b. 20 Mar 1885.

  231. Elizabeth Eby (34.Joel3, 3.Peter2, 1.Barbara1) b. 15 Oct 1892.

  232. Lydia Ann Tohman (35.Sarah3, 4.Nancy2, 1.Barbara1) d. Bef 1895, , Bruce Co., Ontario.

    Lydia m. John Thaler [Group Sheet]

  233. Levi Tohman (35.Sarah3, 4.Nancy2, 1.Barbara1)

  234. Willie ERB (36.Samuel3, 4.Nancy2, 1.Barbara1)

  235. Walter ERB (36.Samuel3, 4.Nancy2, 1.Barbara1)

  236. Son ERB (36.Samuel3, 4.Nancy2, 1.Barbara1)

  237. Daughter ERB (36.Samuel3, 4.Nancy2, 1.Barbara1)

  238. Levi Seibert (38.Elizabeth3, 4.Nancy2, 1.Barbara1) b. 2 Aug 1846.

    Levi m. Magdalena Wust [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 501. William Seibert
    2. 502. Joseph Seibert
    3. 503. Elma Seibert

  239. Jeremiah Seibert (38.Elizabeth3, 4.Nancy2, 1.Barbara1) b. 3 Oct 1847; d. 27 Jul 1848.

  240. William Seibert (38.Elizabeth3, 4.Nancy2, 1.Barbara1) b. 8 Oct 1848; d. 28 Jul 1854.

  241. Elizabeth Seibert (38.Elizabeth3, 4.Nancy2, 1.Barbara1) b. 19 Aug 1850, Bridgeport, Waterloo Co., Ontario; d. 9 Sep 1866.

  242. Aaron E. Seibert (38.Elizabeth3, 4.Nancy2, 1.Barbara1) b. 8 Dec 1851, Bridgeport, Waterloo Co., Ontario.

    Aaron m. Mary Bleam [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 504. Albrey Seibert
    2. 505. Milton Seibert
    3. 506. Amba Seibert
    4. 507. Olive Seibert
    5. 508. Elmer Seibert
    6. 509. Amba Seibert

  243. Nelson Seibert (38.Elizabeth3, 4.Nancy2, 1.Barbara1) b. 16 May 1853, Bridgeport, Waterloo Co., Ontario; d. 12 Aug 1854.

  244. Matilda Seibert (38.Elizabeth3, 4.Nancy2, 1.Barbara1) b. 13 Sep 1855, Bridgeport, Waterloo Co., Ontario; d. 23 May 1856.

  245. Franklin E. Seibert (38.Elizabeth3, 4.Nancy2, 1.Barbara1) b. 29 May 1857, Bridgeport, Waterloo Co., Ontario.

    Franklin m. Sarah Bedford [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 510. Alice Seibert
    2. 511. Oliver Seibert
    3. 512. Mabel Seibert
    4. 513. Lucy Seibert
    5. 514. Albert Seibert
    6. 515. Eddison Seibert
    7. 516. Franklin Seibert
    8. 517. Nelson Seibert
    9. 518. Herbert Seibert

  246. Jacob E. Seibert (38.Elizabeth3, 4.Nancy2, 1.Barbara1) b. 4 Jan 1859, Bridgeport, Waterloo Co., Ontario.

    Jacob m. Jennie Pernettu Jennie d. 1893, Grand Rapids, Michigan. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 519. Russell Seibert

  247. Cleason Tohman (39.Anna3, 4.Nancy2, 1.Barbara1)

    Cleason m. Elizabeth Wismer [Group Sheet]

  248. Jeremiah Tohman (39.Anna3, 4.Nancy2, 1.Barbara1) d. Bef 1895.

  249. Angeline Tohman (39.Anna3, 4.Nancy2, 1.Barbara1) d. Bef 1895, Grand Rapids, Michigan.

  250. Albert Tohman (39.Anna3, 4.Nancy2, 1.Barbara1)

    Albert m. Nancy Stauffer [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 520. Menno Tohman
    2. 521. Nelson Tohman
    3. 522. Cemantha Tohman
    4. 523. Annie Tohman
    5. 524. Mabel Tohman
    6. 525. Fremon Tohman
    7. 526. Ethel Tohman

  251. Josiah Tohman (39.Anna3, 4.Nancy2, 1.Barbara1)

  252. Amanda Tohman (39.Anna3, 4.Nancy2, 1.Barbara1)

    Amanda m. William Brocton [Group Sheet]

  253. Emanuel Tohman (39.Anna3, 4.Nancy2, 1.Barbara1)

  254. Ezra Tohman (39.Anna3, 4.Nancy2, 1.Barbara1)

  255. Ida Tohman (39.Anna3, 4.Nancy2, 1.Barbara1)

  256. Louisa FISCHER (41.Veronica3, 4.Nancy2, 1.Barbara1)

  257. Samuel HILBORN (44.Maria3, 4.Nancy2, 1.Barbara1)

  258. Susannah HILBORN (44.Maria3, 4.Nancy2, 1.Barbara1)

    Susannah m. Noah Eby Noah (son of Abraham Eby and Lucy Hembling) b. 25 Feb 1857. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 527. Abraham EBY
    2. 528. William Edward Eby
    3. 529. Charlotte Eby
    4. 530. Emma EBY
    5. 531. Della May Eby
    6. 532. Lucy Dorcus EBY
    7. 533. William EBY
    8. 534. Edward EBY d. Bef 1895.

  259. Nelson HILBORN (44.Maria3, 4.Nancy2, 1.Barbara1)

    Nelson m. Ada VALENTINE [Group Sheet]

  260. Albert HILBORN (44.Maria3, 4.Nancy2, 1.Barbara1)

  261. William HILBORN (44.Maria3, 4.Nancy2, 1.Barbara1)

    William m. Sarah POWLEY [Group Sheet]

  262. Franklin HILBORN (44.Maria3, 4.Nancy2, 1.Barbara1) d. Sep 1893, Bloomingdale, Waterloo Co., Ontario.

  263. John HILBORN (44.Maria3, 4.Nancy2, 1.Barbara1)

    John m. Fannie HOUGHT [Group Sheet]

  264. Lydia Eby (45.George3, 5.John2, 1.Barbara1)

  265. John E. Bowman (46.Catharine3, 5.John2, 1.Barbara1)

    John m. Caroline Reichert [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 535. Amanda Louisa Bowman
    2. 536. Laura Edna Bowman
    3. 537. Ervine Sylvester Bowman
    4. 538. R. Clayton Bowman

  266. Noah E. Bowman (46.Catharine3, 5.John2, 1.Barbara1)

    Noah m. Mary Latsch [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 539. Ida May Bowman

  267. Benjamin E. Bowman (46.Catharine3, 5.John2, 1.Barbara1)

  268. George E. Bowman (46.Catharine3, 5.John2, 1.Barbara1)

  269. Eli E. Bowman (46.Catharine3, 5.John2, 1.Barbara1)

  270. Veronica E. Bowman (46.Catharine3, 5.John2, 1.Barbara1)

  271. Amanda E. Bowman (46.Catharine3, 5.John2, 1.Barbara1) d. Nov 1887.

    Amanda m. Frederick Kerjenski [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 540. Mabel Beatrice Kerjenski

  272. Mary E. Bowman (46.Catharine3, 5.John2, 1.Barbara1)

    Mary m. Robert Bricknell [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 541. Ella May Bricknell
    2. 542. Beatrice Ann Bricknell
    3. 543. Harvey Elroy Bricknell
    4. 544. Charles Edgar Bricknell
    5. 545. Herbert Sylvester Bricknell d. Bef 1893.
    6. 546. Nellie Laura Bricknell

  273. Lucy E. Bowman (46.Catharine3, 5.John2, 1.Barbara1)

    Lucy m. Adam German [Group Sheet]

  274. Sarah E. Bowman (46.Catharine3, 5.John2, 1.Barbara1)

  275. Noah Eby (46.Catharine3, 5.John2, 1.Barbara1)

  276. George Eby (46.Catharine3, 5.John2, 1.Barbara1)

  277. Levi Bowman (46.Catharine3, 5.John2, 1.Barbara1)

  278. Martin Brubacher (47.Magdalena3, 5.John2, 1.Barbara1)

  279. Amanda Brubacher (47.Magdalena3, 5.John2, 1.Barbara1)

    Amanda m. Christian G. Scheifley Christian (son of Frederick Scheifle and Elizabeth Gingerich) b. 27 Mar 1852. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 547. Ira Scheifley
    2. 548. Addison Scheifley
    3. 549. Ervine Scheifley
    4. 550. Wesley Scheifley
    5. 551. Minerva Scheifley
    6. 552. Edgar Scheifley
    7. 553. Oscar Scheifley
    8. 554. Hilda Scheifley

  280. William H. Brubacher (47.Magdalena3, 5.John2, 1.Barbara1) b. 16 Feb 1862, Near St. Jacobs, Waterloo Co., Ontario.

    William m. Jessie Chapman 2 Mar 1892. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 555. Nellie Brubacher b. 8 Jan 1893.

  281. Mary Ann Brubacher (47.Magdalena3, 5.John2, 1.Barbara1)

  282. George Eby (49.Moses3, 5.John2, 1.Barbara1)

  283. Rebecca Eby (49.Moses3, 5.John2, 1.Barbara1)

  284. Sarah Eby (49.Moses3, 5.John2, 1.Barbara1)

  285. Lillie Eby (49.Moses3, 5.John2, 1.Barbara1)

  286. Lizzie Bowman (51.Amanda3, 5.John2, 1.Barbara1)

  287. Louisa Bowman (51.Amanda3, 5.John2, 1.Barbara1)

  288. Mary Amelia Bowman (51.Amanda3, 5.John2, 1.Barbara1)

  289. Caroline C. Bowman (51.Amanda3, 5.John2, 1.Barbara1)

  290. Addison Milo Bowman (51.Amanda3, 5.John2, 1.Barbara1)

  291. Milton Addison Eby (52.Martin3, 5.John2, 1.Barbara1)

    Milton m. Panelope Hilbert [Group Sheet]

  292. Franklin Alexander Eby (52.Martin3, 5.John2, 1.Barbara1)

    Franklin m. Mary Thompson [Group Sheet]

  293. Lizzie Amelia Eby (52.Martin3, 5.John2, 1.Barbara1)

  294. John Albert Eby (52.Martin3, 5.John2, 1.Barbara1)

  295. Clara Louisa Eby (52.Martin3, 5.John2, 1.Barbara1)

  296. Nellie Esther Eby (52.Martin3, 5.John2, 1.Barbara1)

  297. Reuben Henry Eby (52.Martin3, 5.John2, 1.Barbara1)

  298. Amanda Philippina Fischer Eby (52.Martin3, 5.John2, 1.Barbara1)

  299. Katy May Eby (52.Martin3, 5.John2, 1.Barbara1)

  300. Edna Eby (52.Martin3, 5.John2, 1.Barbara1)

  301. Perry Eby (54.Joseph3, 5.John2, 1.Barbara1)

  302. Douglas Eby (54.Joseph3, 5.John2, 1.Barbara1)

  303. Norah Eby (54.Joseph3, 5.John2, 1.Barbara1)

  304. Clara Eby (54.Joseph3, 5.John2, 1.Barbara1)

  305. Franklin Eby (55.Samuel3, 5.John2, 1.Barbara1)

  306. Annie Eby (55.Samuel3, 5.John2, 1.Barbara1)

  307. Lillie Eby (55.Samuel3, 5.John2, 1.Barbara1)

  308. Louisa Eby (55.Samuel3, 5.John2, 1.Barbara1)

  309. Henry Eby (55.Samuel3, 5.John2, 1.Barbara1)

  310. Joshua Eby (55.Samuel3, 5.John2, 1.Barbara1)

  311. Myrtle Eby (55.Samuel3, 5.John2, 1.Barbara1)

  312. Henry Cress (56.Elizabeth3, 5.John2, 1.Barbara1)

  313. Joshua Cress (56.Elizabeth3, 5.John2, 1.Barbara1)

  314. John Cress (56.Elizabeth3, 5.John2, 1.Barbara1)

  315. Philip Cress (56.Elizabeth3, 5.John2, 1.Barbara1)

  316. Pearcy Cress (56.Elizabeth3, 5.John2, 1.Barbara1)

  317. Louis Cress (56.Elizabeth3, 5.John2, 1.Barbara1)

  318. Middleton Cress (56.Elizabeth3, 5.John2, 1.Barbara1)

  319. Victor Cress (56.Elizabeth3, 5.John2, 1.Barbara1)

  320. Howard Cress (56.Elizabeth3, 5.John2, 1.Barbara1)

  321. Louisa Cress (56.Elizabeth3, 5.John2, 1.Barbara1)

  322. Mary Eby (58.William3, 6.Samuel2, 1.Barbara1) b. 16 Apr 1854.

    Mary m. Owen B. Snider 28 Mar 1886. Owen (son of Abraham S. Snider and Magdalena Baumann) b. 3 Apr 1854. [Group Sheet]

  323. Jeremiah Eby (58.William3, 6.Samuel2, 1.Barbara1) b. 21 Feb 1859; d. 20 Oct 1866.

  324. Aaron Eby (58.William3, 6.Samuel2, 1.Barbara1) b. 10 Apr 1861; d. 7 Aug 1885.

  325. Amanda Eby (58.William3, 6.Samuel2, 1.Barbara1) b. 29 Apr 1863.

    Amanda m. Tobias Martin Tobias (son of Christian B. Martin and Mary (Maria) B. Baumann) b. 30 Aug 1860. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 556. Mary Ann Martin
    2. 557. Leah Martin
    3. 558. Elizabeth Martin
    4. 559. Simeon Martin

  326. Henry Eby (58.William3, 6.Samuel2, 1.Barbara1) b. 27 Aug 1864.

    Henry m. Nancy Schrock [Group Sheet]

  327. Cyrus Eby (58.William3, 6.Samuel2, 1.Barbara1) b. 31 Oct 1866.

    Cyrus m. Lizzie Brubacher [Group Sheet]

  328. Susannah Eby (58.William3, 6.Samuel2, 1.Barbara1) b. 29 Nov 1868.

    Susannah m. Menno B. Hoffman [Group Sheet]

  329. Annie Eby (58.William3, 6.Samuel2, 1.Barbara1) b. 3 Mar 1871.

  330. William D. Eby (58.William3, 6.Samuel2, 1.Barbara1) b. 26 Apr 1877.

  331. Cyrus Eby (58.William3, 6.Samuel2, 1.Barbara1) b. 29 Nov 1869.

    Cyrus m. Elizabeth Brubacher Elizabeth (daughter of Michael M. Brubacher and Magdalena B. Brubacher) b. 30 Sep 1869. [Group Sheet]

  332. Helena Echtenaker (59.Elizabeth3, 6.Samuel2, 1.Barbara1)

  333. Emma Echtenaker (59.Elizabeth3, 6.Samuel2, 1.Barbara1)

  334. Edith Echtenaker (59.Elizabeth3, 6.Samuel2, 1.Barbara1)

  335. Bertha Echtenaker (59.Elizabeth3, 6.Samuel2, 1.Barbara1)

  336. Emil Echtenaker (59.Elizabeth3, 6.Samuel2, 1.Barbara1)

  337. Gustave Echtenaker (59.Elizabeth3, 6.Samuel2, 1.Barbara1)

  338. Amanda Echtenaker (59.Elizabeth3, 6.Samuel2, 1.Barbara1)

  339. Etta Eby (60.Aaron3, 6.Samuel2, 1.Barbara1)

    Etta m. Daniel Cress [Group Sheet]

  340. Grace Eby (60.Aaron3, 6.Samuel2, 1.Barbara1)

  341. William Klippert (61.Leah3, 6.Samuel2, 1.Barbara1)

  342. Leander Klippert (61.Leah3, 6.Samuel2, 1.Barbara1)

  343. Mary Ann Klippert (61.Leah3, 6.Samuel2, 1.Barbara1)

  344. Adam E. Klippert (61.Leah3, 6.Samuel2, 1.Barbara1)

  345. Daniel Klippert (61.Leah3, 6.Samuel2, 1.Barbara1)

  346. John E. Klippert (61.Leah3, 6.Samuel2, 1.Barbara1)

  347. Matilda Klippert (61.Leah3, 6.Samuel2, 1.Barbara1)

  348. Franklin Eby (62.Menno3, 6.Samuel2, 1.Barbara1)

  349. Wellington Eby (63.Cyrus3, 6.Samuel2, 1.Barbara1) b. 29 Sep 1866.

  350. John Wesley Eby (63.Cyrus3, 6.Samuel2, 1.Barbara1) b. 14 May 1869.

  351. Florence A. Eby (63.Cyrus3, 6.Samuel2, 1.Barbara1) b. 5 May 1873.

  352. William H. Eby (63.Cyrus3, 6.Samuel2, 1.Barbara1) b. 9 Dec 1875.

  353. Louis D. Eby (63.Cyrus3, 6.Samuel2, 1.Barbara1) b. 1 Jul 1879.

  354. Ida Rebecca Eby (63.Cyrus3, 6.Samuel2, 1.Barbara1) b. 8 Dec 1881.

  355. Leah Grace Eby (63.Cyrus3, 6.Samuel2, 1.Barbara1) b. 2 Sep 1885.

  356. Lydia Eby (65.Solomon3, 7.Martin2, 1.Barbara1)

  357. Hannah Eby (65.Solomon3, 7.Martin2, 1.Barbara1)

  358. Lovina Eby (65.Solomon3, 7.Martin2, 1.Barbara1)

  359. Priscilla Eby (65.Solomon3, 7.Martin2, 1.Barbara1)

  360. Jeremiah Eby (65.Solomon3, 7.Martin2, 1.Barbara1)

  361. Josiah Eby (65.Solomon3, 7.Martin2, 1.Barbara1)

  362. Magdelena (Maggie) Eby (65.Solomon3, 7.Martin2, 1.Barbara1) d. 19 Jun 1888.

    Magdelena m. Simeon Hallman Simeon (son of Wendell Hallman and Nancy Schlichter) b. 20 Feb 1865. [Group Sheet]

  363. Fannie Eby (65.Solomon3, 7.Martin2, 1.Barbara1)

  364. Sarah Ann Eby (65.Solomon3, 7.Martin2, 1.Barbara1)

  365. Franklin Eby (65.Solomon3, 7.Martin2, 1.Barbara1)

  366. Nellie Eby (65.Solomon3, 7.Martin2, 1.Barbara1)

  367. Ida Eby (65.Solomon3, 7.Martin2, 1.Barbara1)

  368. Noah E. Eby (67.Nancy3, 7.Martin2, 1.Barbara1) b. 2 Jan 1856.

    Noah m. Matilda Shantz 12 Feb 1879. Matilda (daughter of Samuel Shantz and Rebecca Rudy) b. 16 Oct 1860. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 560. Josiah Eby
    2. 561. Louisa Eby
    3. 562. Samuel Eby
    4. 563. Edwin Eby
    5. 564. Cemantha Eby
    6. 565. Priscilla Eby
    7. 566. Milton Eby

  369. Leah E. Eby (67.Nancy3, 7.Martin2, 1.Barbara1) b. 24 Jan 1857.

    Leah m. John Reinhart John (son of Jacob Reinhart and Maria Benner) b. 16 Nov 1855. [Group Sheet]

  370. Solomon E. Eby (67.Nancy3, 7.Martin2, 1.Barbara1) b. 22 Mar 1858.

    Solomon m. Sarah Jane Trussler Sarah d. 1890. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 567. Alice Eby

    Solomon m. Jennet Puttock [Group Sheet]

  371. Ezra E. Eby (67.Nancy3, 7.Martin2, 1.Barbara1) b. 20 Jan 1860; d. 7 May 1860.

  372. Reuben E. Eby (67.Nancy3, 7.Martin2, 1.Barbara1) b. 6 Jun 1862.

    Reuben m. Barbara Kesselring [Group Sheet]

  373. Benjamin E. Eby (67.Nancy3, 7.Martin2, 1.Barbara1) b. 28 Dec 1863.

    Benjamin m. Louisa Rebecca Shantz 14 Mar 1886. Louisa (daughter of Samuel Shantz and Rebecca Rudy) b. 20 Oct 1867. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 568. Milford Eby
    2. 569. Sylva Pearl Eby

  374. Samuel E. Eby (67.Nancy3, 7.Martin2, 1.Barbara1) b. 21 Mar 1865.

    Samuel m. Nancy Reinhart Nancy (daughter of Jacob Reinhart and Maria Benner) b. 4 Aug 1864. [Group Sheet]

  375. Catharine E. Eby (67.Nancy3, 7.Martin2, 1.Barbara1) b. 4 Aug 1867.

  376. Simeon E. Eby (67.Nancy3, 7.Martin2, 1.Barbara1) b. 1 Dec 1869.

    Simeon m. Lydia Ann Shoemaker Lydia (daughter of Henry Shoemaker and Catharine Weber) b. 19 Sep 1866. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 570. Maurice Lincoln Eby

  377. Levi E. Eby (67.Nancy3, 7.Martin2, 1.Barbara1) b. 13 Aug 1872.

  378. Isaiah E. Eby (67.Nancy3, 7.Martin2, 1.Barbara1) b. 10 Jun 1877.

  379. Sibylla Eby (72.Elias3, 7.Martin2, 1.Barbara1) b. 30 May 1880.

  380. Edwin Eby (72.Elias3, 7.Martin2, 1.Barbara1) b. 19 Aug 1881.

  381. Laurinda Eby (72.Elias3, 7.Martin2, 1.Barbara1) b. 20 Apr 1884.

  382. Oscar Eby (72.Elias3, 7.Martin2, 1.Barbara1) b. 14 Jun 1886.

  383. Martin Eby (75.Elias3, 8.David2, 1.Barbara1)

  384. Ida Eby (75.Elias3, 8.David2, 1.Barbara1)

  385. Magdalena (Maggie) Bowman (81.Mary3, 8.David2, 1.Barbara1)

    Magdalena m. Anson B. Brubacher 8 Sep 1886. Anson (son of David M. Brubacher and Catharine Beeshy) b. 26 Dec 1863. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 571. Alice Brubacher
    2. 572. Eugene Brubacher
    3. 573. Agnes Brubacher
    4. 574. Eleda Brubacher
    5. 575. Ralph Brubacher
    6. 576. Lloyd Brubacher

  386. Edward E. Bowman (81.Mary3, 8.David2, 1.Barbara1)

    Edward m. Etta Hastings [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 577. Daughter Bowman
    2. 578. Margaret Bowman

  387. Simon E. Bowman (81.Mary3, 8.David2, 1.Barbara1)

    Simon m. Anna Wegfarhrt [Group Sheet]

  388. Julia Bowman (81.Mary3, 8.David2, 1.Barbara1)

  389. Philo Bowman (81.Mary3, 8.David2, 1.Barbara1)

  390. Otto Bowman (81.Mary3, 8.David2, 1.Barbara1)

  391. Oscar Bowman (81.Mary3, 8.David2, 1.Barbara1)

  392. Eby Wilcott (82.Julia3, 8.David2, 1.Barbara1)

  393. Jessie Wilcott (82.Julia3, 8.David2, 1.Barbara1)

  394. Edgar Eby (83.Emanuel3, 8.David2, 1.Barbara1)

  395. Albert Eby (83.Emanuel3, 8.David2, 1.Barbara1)

  396. Addison Eby (85.Edward3, 8.David2, 1.Barbara1)

  397. Emma Eby (85.Edward3, 8.David2, 1.Barbara1)

  398. Oscar C. Eby (87.Solomon3, 8.David2, 1.Barbara1)

  399. Eunice Eby (88.Charles3, 8.David2, 1.Barbara1)

  400. Aldeth Eby (88.Charles3, 8.David2, 1.Barbara1)

  401. Maggie David (91.Barbara3, 9.Magdalena2, 1.Barbara1)

  402. Magdalena David (91.Barbara3, 9.Magdalena2, 1.Barbara1)

  403. Angeline David (91.Barbara3, 9.Magdalena2, 1.Barbara1)

  404. Elma Baumann (96.Susannah3, 9.Magdalena2, 1.Barbara1)

    Elma m. Wellington Bergey [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 579. Irene Bergey
    2. 580. Eugene Bergey

  405. Jennet Puttock (99.Veronica3, 9.Magdalena2, 1.Barbara1)

  406. Magdalena Puttock (99.Veronica3, 9.Magdalena2, 1.Barbara1)

  407. William Puttock (99.Veronica3, 9.Magdalena2, 1.Barbara1)

  408. Nelson Puttock (99.Veronica3, 9.Magdalena2, 1.Barbara1)

  409. Alexander Puttock (99.Veronica3, 9.Magdalena2, 1.Barbara1)

  410. Abiel Silver Bowers (102.John3, 10.Elizabeth2, 1.Barbara1)

  411. Almina E. Bowers (102.John3, 10.Elizabeth2, 1.Barbara1)

  412. Alberta L. Bowers (102.John3, 10.Elizabeth2, 1.Barbara1)

  413. Eaton J. Bowers (102.John3, 10.Elizabeth2, 1.Barbara1)

  414. Caroline M. Hoffman (105.Isaac3, 11.Veronica2, 1.Barbara1) b. 26 Dec 1857.

    Caroline m. John Barnes [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 581. Lillie Caroline Barnes

  415. Franklin Henry Hoffman (105.Isaac3, 11.Veronica2, 1.Barbara1) b. 13 Apr 1860; d. 5 Apr 1863.

  416. Emma Sivina Hoffman (105.Isaac3, 11.Veronica2, 1.Barbara1) b. 11 Oct 1862.

    Emma m. Cyrus Schiedel 8 Apr 1885. Cyrus (son of Noah Schiedel and Nancy Ferrier) b. 14 Feb 1862. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 582. Wilfred Hoffman Schiedel

  417. Sarah Martha Hoffman (105.Isaac3, 11.Veronica2, 1.Barbara1) b. 30 Jan 1865.

    Sarah m. James I. Stewart [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 583. Franklin Alexander Stewart
    2. 584. Emma Priscilla Stewart

  418. John Wesley Hoffman (105.Isaac3, 11.Veronica2, 1.Barbara1) b. 29 Sep 1867.

  419. Phoebe Priscilla Hoffman (105.Isaac3, 11.Veronica2, 1.Barbara1) b. 13 May 1870.

  420. Alexander Franklin Hoffman (105.Isaac3, 11.Veronica2, 1.Barbara1) b. 23 Feb 1873.

  421. Lillie Josephine Hoffman (105.Isaac3, 11.Veronica2, 1.Barbara1) b. 2 Sep 1875.

  422. Veronica Shaefer (107.Susannah3, 11.Veronica2, 1.Barbara1)

  423. Jacob H. Shaefer (107.Susannah3, 11.Veronica2, 1.Barbara1)

  424. John E. Shaefer (107.Susannah3, 11.Veronica2, 1.Barbara1)

  425. Emma A. Shaefer (107.Susannah3, 11.Veronica2, 1.Barbara1)

  426. Ezra C. Shaefer (107.Susannah3, 11.Veronica2, 1.Barbara1)

  427. George W. Shaefer (107.Susannah3, 11.Veronica2, 1.Barbara1)

  428. Martha Rebecca Devitt (108.Mary3, 11.Veronica2, 1.Barbara1)

  429. Sarah Emmaretta Devitt (108.Mary3, 11.Veronica2, 1.Barbara1)

  430. Mary Ann Devitt (108.Mary3, 11.Veronica2, 1.Barbara1)

  431. Emma Devitt (108.Mary3, 11.Veronica2, 1.Barbara1)

  432. Angeline Matilda Devitt (108.Mary3, 11.Veronica2, 1.Barbara1)

  433. August Trapp (109.Rebecca3, 11.Veronica2, 1.Barbara1) d. Bef 1893.

  434. Herman Trapp (109.Rebecca3, 11.Veronica2, 1.Barbara1)

  435. Oliver Hallman (111.Lucy3, 12.Moses2, 1.Barbara1)

    Oliver m. Zelinda Betzner Zelinda (daughter of Noah Betzner and Barbara Snyder) b. 8 Jul 1869. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 585. Clifford Jay Hallman
    2. 586. Willard Hallman

  436. Israel Hallman (111.Lucy3, 12.Moses2, 1.Barbara1)

  437. Addison Hallman (111.Lucy3, 12.Moses2, 1.Barbara1)

  438. Titus Hallman (111.Lucy3, 12.Moses2, 1.Barbara1)

  439. Sidney Hallman (111.Lucy3, 12.Moses2, 1.Barbara1)

  440. Minerva Hallman (111.Lucy3, 12.Moses2, 1.Barbara1)

  441. Milton Hallman (111.Lucy3, 12.Moses2, 1.Barbara1)

  442. Wesley Hallman (111.Lucy3, 12.Moses2, 1.Barbara1)

  443. Ida Hallman (111.Lucy3, 12.Moses2, 1.Barbara1)

  444. Lucy Ann Hallman (111.Lucy3, 12.Moses2, 1.Barbara1)

  445. Louida Eby (116.George3, 12.Moses2, 1.Barbara1)

  446. Minerva Eby (116.George3, 12.Moses2, 1.Barbara1)

  447. Ervine Eby (116.George3, 12.Moses2, 1.Barbara1)

  448. James Edgar Eby (116.George3, 12.Moses2, 1.Barbara1)

  449. Angus Eby (116.George3, 12.Moses2, 1.Barbara1)

  450. Priscilla Eby (116.George3, 12.Moses2, 1.Barbara1)

  451. Olive Irene Eby (116.George3, 12.Moses2, 1.Barbara1)

  452. Clifford G. Eby (116.George3, 12.Moses2, 1.Barbara1)


  453. Generation: 5
  454. Oscar Shantz (131.Mary4, 24.Jacob3, 3.Peter2, 1.Barbara1)

  455. Martha Shantz (131.Mary4, 24.Jacob3, 3.Peter2, 1.Barbara1)

  456. Franklin Shantz (131.Mary4, 24.Jacob3, 3.Peter2, 1.Barbara1)

  457. Noah Shantz (131.Mary4, 24.Jacob3, 3.Peter2, 1.Barbara1)

  458. Herbert Shantz (131.Mary4, 24.Jacob3, 3.Peter2, 1.Barbara1)

  459. Luella Shantz (131.Mary4, 24.Jacob3, 3.Peter2, 1.Barbara1)

  460. Allan Shantz (131.Mary4, 24.Jacob3, 3.Peter2, 1.Barbara1)

  461. Edna Shantz (131.Mary4, 24.Jacob3, 3.Peter2, 1.Barbara1)

  462. Mary Ann Eby (156.Daniel4, 27.Benjamin3, 3.Peter2, 1.Barbara1)

  463. Malinda Eby (156.Daniel4, 27.Benjamin3, 3.Peter2, 1.Barbara1)

  464. Nathaniel F. Eby (156.Daniel4, 27.Benjamin3, 3.Peter2, 1.Barbara1)

  465. Elsie Lora Eby (158.Peter4, 27.Benjamin3, 3.Peter2, 1.Barbara1)

  466. Benjamin Eby (158.Peter4, 27.Benjamin3, 3.Peter2, 1.Barbara1)

  467. Soleda Eby (158.Peter4, 27.Benjamin3, 3.Peter2, 1.Barbara1)

  468. Vernon Eby (158.Peter4, 27.Benjamin3, 3.Peter2, 1.Barbara1)

  469. Luella Eby (159.Benjamin4, 27.Benjamin3, 3.Peter2, 1.Barbara1)

  470. Mabel Eby (159.Benjamin4, 27.Benjamin3, 3.Peter2, 1.Barbara1)

  471. Mina Eby (159.Benjamin4, 27.Benjamin3, 3.Peter2, 1.Barbara1)

  472. Ada Eby (159.Benjamin4, 27.Benjamin3, 3.Peter2, 1.Barbara1)

  473. Pharez Eby (159.Benjamin4, 27.Benjamin3, 3.Peter2, 1.Barbara1)

  474. Samuel Eby (159.Benjamin4, 27.Benjamin3, 3.Peter2, 1.Barbara1)

  475. Elmina Eby (159.Benjamin4, 27.Benjamin3, 3.Peter2, 1.Barbara1)

  476. Edna Eby (160.Solomon4, 27.Benjamin3, 3.Peter2, 1.Barbara1)

  477. Lloyd Eby (160.Solomon4, 27.Benjamin3, 3.Peter2, 1.Barbara1)

  478. Arma Eby (160.Solomon4, 27.Benjamin3, 3.Peter2, 1.Barbara1)

  479. Hannah Snyder (189.Susannah4, 30.Peter3, 3.Peter2, 1.Barbara1) d. Bef 1896.

  480. Hiram Snyder (189.Susannah4, 30.Peter3, 3.Peter2, 1.Barbara1) d. Bef 1896.

  481. Jeremiah Snyder (189.Susannah4, 30.Peter3, 3.Peter2, 1.Barbara1)

  482. Edna Eby (190.Christina4, 30.Peter3, 3.Peter2, 1.Barbara1)

  483. Lloyd Eby (190.Christina4, 30.Peter3, 3.Peter2, 1.Barbara1)

  484. Arma Eby (190.Christina4, 30.Peter3, 3.Peter2, 1.Barbara1)

  485. Menno Eby (197.Josiah4, 31.Martin3, 3.Peter2, 1.Barbara1)

  486. Moses Eby (197.Josiah4, 31.Martin3, 3.Peter2, 1.Barbara1)

  487. Samuel Eby (197.Josiah4, 31.Martin3, 3.Peter2, 1.Barbara1)

  488. Celina Gingerich (198.Esther4, 31.Martin3, 3.Peter2, 1.Barbara1)

  489. Josiah Gingerich (198.Esther4, 31.Martin3, 3.Peter2, 1.Barbara1)

  490. Lydia Gingerich (198.Esther4, 31.Martin3, 3.Peter2, 1.Barbara1)

  491. Emanuel Gingerich (198.Esther4, 31.Martin3, 3.Peter2, 1.Barbara1)

  492. Norman Gingerich (198.Esther4, 31.Martin3, 3.Peter2, 1.Barbara1)

  493. Receveous Martin (212.Barbara4, 32.Magdalena3, 3.Peter2, 1.Barbara1) b. 30 Oct 1883.

  494. Urias Martin (212.Barbara4, 32.Magdalena3, 3.Peter2, 1.Barbara1) b. 22 Jan 1887; d. 25 Feb 1887.

  495. Ervine Martin (212.Barbara4, 32.Magdalena3, 3.Peter2, 1.Barbara1) b. 28 May 1888.

  496. Moses Martin (212.Barbara4, 32.Magdalena3, 3.Peter2, 1.Barbara1) b. 10 Oct 1890.

  497. Onias Baumann (214.Veronica4, 32.Magdalena3, 3.Peter2, 1.Barbara1)

  498. Malinda Baumann (214.Veronica4, 32.Magdalena3, 3.Peter2, 1.Barbara1)

  499. Simon Baumann (214.Veronica4, 32.Magdalena3, 3.Peter2, 1.Barbara1)

  500. Amanda Baumann (214.Veronica4, 32.Magdalena3, 3.Peter2, 1.Barbara1)

  501. Enoch Baumann (214.Veronica4, 32.Magdalena3, 3.Peter2, 1.Barbara1)

  502. Ira Baumann (214.Veronica4, 32.Magdalena3, 3.Peter2, 1.Barbara1)

  503. Cleason Martin (215.Enoch4, 32.Magdalena3, 3.Peter2, 1.Barbara1)

  504. Angus Shantz (216.Magdalena4, 32.Magdalena3, 3.Peter2, 1.Barbara1)

  505. William Seibert (235.Levi4, 38.Elizabeth3, 4.Nancy2, 1.Barbara1)

  506. Joseph Seibert (235.Levi4, 38.Elizabeth3, 4.Nancy2, 1.Barbara1)

  507. Elma Seibert (235.Levi4, 38.Elizabeth3, 4.Nancy2, 1.Barbara1)

  508. Albrey Seibert (239.Aaron4, 38.Elizabeth3, 4.Nancy2, 1.Barbara1)

  509. Milton Seibert (239.Aaron4, 38.Elizabeth3, 4.Nancy2, 1.Barbara1)

  510. Amba Seibert (239.Aaron4, 38.Elizabeth3, 4.Nancy2, 1.Barbara1)

  511. Olive Seibert (239.Aaron4, 38.Elizabeth3, 4.Nancy2, 1.Barbara1)

  512. Elmer Seibert (239.Aaron4, 38.Elizabeth3, 4.Nancy2, 1.Barbara1)

  513. Amba Seibert (239.Aaron4, 38.Elizabeth3, 4.Nancy2, 1.Barbara1)

  514. Alice Seibert (242.Franklin4, 38.Elizabeth3, 4.Nancy2, 1.Barbara1)

  515. Oliver Seibert (242.Franklin4, 38.Elizabeth3, 4.Nancy2, 1.Barbara1)

  516. Mabel Seibert (242.Franklin4, 38.Elizabeth3, 4.Nancy2, 1.Barbara1)

  517. Lucy Seibert (242.Franklin4, 38.Elizabeth3, 4.Nancy2, 1.Barbara1)

  518. Albert Seibert (242.Franklin4, 38.Elizabeth3, 4.Nancy2, 1.Barbara1)

  519. Eddison Seibert (242.Franklin4, 38.Elizabeth3, 4.Nancy2, 1.Barbara1)

  520. Franklin Seibert (242.Franklin4, 38.Elizabeth3, 4.Nancy2, 1.Barbara1)

  521. Nelson Seibert (242.Franklin4, 38.Elizabeth3, 4.Nancy2, 1.Barbara1)

  522. Herbert Seibert (242.Franklin4, 38.Elizabeth3, 4.Nancy2, 1.Barbara1)

  523. Russell Seibert (243.Jacob4, 38.Elizabeth3, 4.Nancy2, 1.Barbara1)

  524. Menno Tohman (247.Albert4, 39.Anna3, 4.Nancy2, 1.Barbara1)

  525. Nelson Tohman (247.Albert4, 39.Anna3, 4.Nancy2, 1.Barbara1)

  526. Cemantha Tohman (247.Albert4, 39.Anna3, 4.Nancy2, 1.Barbara1)

  527. Annie Tohman (247.Albert4, 39.Anna3, 4.Nancy2, 1.Barbara1)

  528. Mabel Tohman (247.Albert4, 39.Anna3, 4.Nancy2, 1.Barbara1)

  529. Fremon Tohman (247.Albert4, 39.Anna3, 4.Nancy2, 1.Barbara1)

  530. Ethel Tohman (247.Albert4, 39.Anna3, 4.Nancy2, 1.Barbara1)

  531. Abraham EBY (255.Susannah4, 44.Maria3, 4.Nancy2, 1.Barbara1)

  532. William Edward Eby (255.Susannah4, 44.Maria3, 4.Nancy2, 1.Barbara1)

  533. Charlotte Eby (255.Susannah4, 44.Maria3, 4.Nancy2, 1.Barbara1)

  534. Emma EBY (255.Susannah4, 44.Maria3, 4.Nancy2, 1.Barbara1)

  535. Della May Eby (255.Susannah4, 44.Maria3, 4.Nancy2, 1.Barbara1)

  536. Lucy Dorcus EBY (255.Susannah4, 44.Maria3, 4.Nancy2, 1.Barbara1)

  537. William EBY (255.Susannah4, 44.Maria3, 4.Nancy2, 1.Barbara1)

  538. Edward EBY (255.Susannah4, 44.Maria3, 4.Nancy2, 1.Barbara1) d. Bef 1895.

  539. Amanda Louisa Bowman (262.John4, 46.Catharine3, 5.John2, 1.Barbara1)

  540. Laura Edna Bowman (262.John4, 46.Catharine3, 5.John2, 1.Barbara1)

  541. Ervine Sylvester Bowman (262.John4, 46.Catharine3, 5.John2, 1.Barbara1)

  542. R. Clayton Bowman (262.John4, 46.Catharine3, 5.John2, 1.Barbara1)

  543. Ida May Bowman (263.Noah4, 46.Catharine3, 5.John2, 1.Barbara1)

  544. Mabel Beatrice Kerjenski (268.Amanda4, 46.Catharine3, 5.John2, 1.Barbara1)

  545. Ella May Bricknell (269.Mary4, 46.Catharine3, 5.John2, 1.Barbara1)

  546. Beatrice Ann Bricknell (269.Mary4, 46.Catharine3, 5.John2, 1.Barbara1)

  547. Harvey Elroy Bricknell (269.Mary4, 46.Catharine3, 5.John2, 1.Barbara1)

  548. Charles Edgar Bricknell (269.Mary4, 46.Catharine3, 5.John2, 1.Barbara1)

  549. Herbert Sylvester Bricknell (269.Mary4, 46.Catharine3, 5.John2, 1.Barbara1) d. Bef 1893.

  550. Nellie Laura Bricknell (269.Mary4, 46.Catharine3, 5.John2, 1.Barbara1)

  551. Ira Scheifley (276.Amanda4, 47.Magdalena3, 5.John2, 1.Barbara1)

  552. Addison Scheifley (276.Amanda4, 47.Magdalena3, 5.John2, 1.Barbara1)

  553. Ervine Scheifley (276.Amanda4, 47.Magdalena3, 5.John2, 1.Barbara1)

  554. Wesley Scheifley (276.Amanda4, 47.Magdalena3, 5.John2, 1.Barbara1)

  555. Minerva Scheifley (276.Amanda4, 47.Magdalena3, 5.John2, 1.Barbara1)

  556. Edgar Scheifley (276.Amanda4, 47.Magdalena3, 5.John2, 1.Barbara1)

  557. Oscar Scheifley (276.Amanda4, 47.Magdalena3, 5.John2, 1.Barbara1)

  558. Hilda Scheifley (276.Amanda4, 47.Magdalena3, 5.John2, 1.Barbara1)

  559. Nellie Brubacher (277.William4, 47.Magdalena3, 5.John2, 1.Barbara1) b. 8 Jan 1893.

  560. Mary Ann Martin (322.Amanda4, 58.William3, 6.Samuel2, 1.Barbara1)

  561. Leah Martin (322.Amanda4, 58.William3, 6.Samuel2, 1.Barbara1)

  562. Elizabeth Martin (322.Amanda4, 58.William3, 6.Samuel2, 1.Barbara1)

  563. Simeon Martin (322.Amanda4, 58.William3, 6.Samuel2, 1.Barbara1)

  564. Josiah Eby (365.Noah4, 67.Nancy3, 7.Martin2, 1.Barbara1)

  565. Louisa Eby (365.Noah4, 67.Nancy3, 7.Martin2, 1.Barbara1)

  566. Samuel Eby (365.Noah4, 67.Nancy3, 7.Martin2, 1.Barbara1)

  567. Edwin Eby (365.Noah4, 67.Nancy3, 7.Martin2, 1.Barbara1)

  568. Cemantha Eby (365.Noah4, 67.Nancy3, 7.Martin2, 1.Barbara1)

  569. Priscilla Eby (365.Noah4, 67.Nancy3, 7.Martin2, 1.Barbara1)

  570. Milton Eby (365.Noah4, 67.Nancy3, 7.Martin2, 1.Barbara1)

  571. Alice Eby (367.Solomon4, 67.Nancy3, 7.Martin2, 1.Barbara1)

  572. Milford Eby (370.Benjamin4, 67.Nancy3, 7.Martin2, 1.Barbara1)

  573. Sylva Pearl Eby (370.Benjamin4, 67.Nancy3, 7.Martin2, 1.Barbara1)

  574. Maurice Lincoln Eby (373.Simeon4, 67.Nancy3, 7.Martin2, 1.Barbara1)

  575. Alice Brubacher (382.Magdalena4, 81.Mary3, 8.David2, 1.Barbara1)

  576. Eugene Brubacher (382.Magdalena4, 81.Mary3, 8.David2, 1.Barbara1)

  577. Agnes Brubacher (382.Magdalena4, 81.Mary3, 8.David2, 1.Barbara1)

  578. Eleda Brubacher (382.Magdalena4, 81.Mary3, 8.David2, 1.Barbara1)

  579. Ralph Brubacher (382.Magdalena4, 81.Mary3, 8.David2, 1.Barbara1)

  580. Lloyd Brubacher (382.Magdalena4, 81.Mary3, 8.David2, 1.Barbara1)

  581. Daughter Bowman (383.Edward4, 81.Mary3, 8.David2, 1.Barbara1)

  582. Margaret Bowman (383.Edward4, 81.Mary3, 8.David2, 1.Barbara1)

  583. Irene Bergey (401.Elma4, 96.Susannah3, 9.Magdalena2, 1.Barbara1)

  584. Eugene Bergey (401.Elma4, 96.Susannah3, 9.Magdalena2, 1.Barbara1)

  585. Lillie Caroline Barnes (411.Caroline4, 105.Isaac3, 11.Veronica2, 1.Barbara1)

  586. Wilfred Hoffman Schiedel (413.Emma4, 105.Isaac3, 11.Veronica2, 1.Barbara1)

  587. Franklin Alexander Stewart (414.Sarah4, 105.Isaac3, 11.Veronica2, 1.Barbara1)

  588. Emma Priscilla Stewart (414.Sarah4, 105.Isaac3, 11.Veronica2, 1.Barbara1)

  589. Clifford Jay Hallman (432.Oliver4, 111.Lucy3, 12.Moses2, 1.Barbara1)

  590. Willard Hallman (432.Oliver4, 111.Lucy3, 12.Moses2, 1.Barbara1)


Home  Search Names  Search Objects  Individual  Pedigree  Descendancy  Relationship  Timeline  Help
©Region of Waterloo LogoRegion of Waterloo Fraktur design based on Family Register by Jacob Shoemacher in Joseph Schneider Bible, 1821.