Skip Over Header and Navigation Bars to Page Content
From Pennsylvania to Waterloo - A Biographical History of Waterloo Township

Advanced
Person Search


Benjamin Weber

Home  Search Names  Search Objects  Individual  Pedigree  Descendancy  Relationship  Timeline  Help
Standard Format  Register Format
(Maximum of 8 generations displayed at one time.)
    Generation: 1
  1. Benjamin Weber b. 2 Feb 1786, Earl Twp., Lancaster Co., Pennsylvania; d. 21 Jan 1863, Waterloo Twp., Waterloo Co., Ontario.

    Benjamin m. Veronica Martin 28 Apr 1806. Veronica b. 24 May 1784; d. 11 Apr 1859, Woolwich Twp., Waterloo Co., Ontario. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 2. Henry Weber b. 31 Oct 1807; d. 10 Mar 1853, Waterloo Twp., Waterloo Co., Ontario.
    2. 3. Maria (Anna) Weber b. 30 Jul 1809; d. 9 Oct 1877.
    3. 4. David Weber b. 22 Jun 1811, Lancaster Co., Pennsylvania; d. 17 Sep 1877, Waterloo Township, Waterloo Co., Ontario.
    4. 5. Benjamin M. Weber b. 28 Feb 1813, Earl Twp., Lancaster Co., Pennsylvania; d. 30 Nov 1870, Waterloo Township, Waterloo Co., Ontario.
    5. 6. John Weber b. 23 Mar 1814, Earl Twp., Lancaster Co., Pennsylvania; d. May 1879, Bridgeport, Waterloo Co., Ontario.
    6. 7. Mary Weber b. 10 Dec 1815; d. 20 Apr 1888.
    7. 8. Joseph Weber b. 11 Jun 1820, Waterloo Township, Waterloo Co., Ontario.


  2. Generation: 2
  3. Henry Weber (1.Benjamin1) b. 31 Oct 1807; d. 10 Mar 1853, Waterloo Twp., Waterloo Co., Ontario.

  4. Maria (Anna) Weber (1.Benjamin1) b. 30 Jul 1809; d. 9 Oct 1877.

    Maria m. Elias Eby Elias (son of Benjamin Eby and Mary (Maria) Brubacher) b. 22 Feb 1810; d. 2 Jun 1878. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 9. Mary Eby b. 23 Sep 1835; d. 1 Jul 1855.
    2. 10. Josiah Eby b. 10 Apr 1837; d. 26 Aug 1847.
    3. 11. Benjamin W. Eby b. 26 Jul 1839.
    4. 12. Magdalena Eby b. 26 Aug 1841.
    5. 13. Veronica Eby b. 19 Sep 1843; d. Nov 1885, Winnepeg, Manitoba.
    6. 14. Annie Eby b. 19 Dec 1845.
    7. 15. Elias W. Eby b. 6 Jul 1848; d. 28 Aug 1883, Caledonia, Michigan.
    8. 16. Tobias Eby b. 6 Oct 1850; d. 24 Sep 1872.
    9. 17. Christian Eby b. 28 Mar 1853; d. 16 May 1855.
    10. 18. Moses Eby b. 20 Nov 1855; d. 20 Nov 1855.

  5. David Weber (1.Benjamin1) b. 22 Jun 1811, Lancaster Co., Pennsylvania; d. 17 Sep 1877, Waterloo Township, Waterloo Co., Ontario.

    David m. Catharine Eby 3 Feb 1833. Catharine (daughter of Benjamin Eby and Mary (Maria) Brubacher) b. 25 Jul 1814; d. 30 Mar 1867, Waterloo Township, Waterloo Co., Ontario. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 19. Elias Weber b. 22 Feb 1834, Berlin, Waterloo Co., Ontario.
    2. 20. Susannah Weber b. 19 Apr 1836; d. 7 Aug 1863.
    3. 21. Andrew E. Weber b. 3 Aug 1838, Berlin, Waterloo Co., Ontario.
    4. 22. Mary Weber b. 25 Nov 1841.
    5. 23. Peter E. Weber b. 21 Sep 1843.
    6. 24. Magdalena Weber b. 21 Feb 1846; d. 16 Sep 1884, Wallace Twp., Perth Co..
    7. 25. Veronica Weber b. 21 Apr 1848, Berlin, Waterloo Co., Ontario.
    8. 26. Theodore E. Weber b. 23 Sep 1850, Waterloo Township, Waterloo Co., Ontario.
    9. 27. Henry E. Weber b. 4 Apr 1853.
    10. 28. Lucinda Weber b. 6 Sep 1855.
    11. 29. Matilda Weber b. 6 Sep 1855.

  6. Benjamin M. Weber (1.Benjamin1) b. 28 Feb 1813, Earl Twp., Lancaster Co., Pennsylvania; d. 30 Nov 1870, Waterloo Township, Waterloo Co., Ontario.

    Benjamin m. Nancy (Anna) Shantz 1 Mar 1836. Nancy (daughter of Isaac Shantz and Esther Bechtel) b. 11 Aug 1817. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 30. Anna S Weber b. 10 Mar 1853.
    2. 31. Esther S. Weber b. 27 Aug 1842; d. 7 Apr 1885.
    3. 32. Veronica Weber b. 30 Oct 1836.
    4. 33. Menno S. Weber b. 18 Jun 1838; d. 28 Dec 1879, Waterloo Township, Waterloo Co., Ontario.
    5. 34. Isaac S. Weber b. 12 May 1840.
    6. 35. Benjamin S. Weber b. 17 Jun 1844; d. 6 Jan 1845.
    7. 36. Aaron S. Weber b. 11 Nov 1845; d. 20 Aug 1847.
    8. 37. Noah S. Weber b. 20 Sep 1847; d. 19 Mar 1880.
    9. 38. Simon Weber b. 28 Apr 1850; d. 24 Apr 1863.
    10. 39. Abraham S. Weber b. 15 Nov 1855.

  7. John Weber (1.Benjamin1) b. 23 Mar 1814, Earl Twp., Lancaster Co., Pennsylvania; d. May 1879, Bridgeport, Waterloo Co., Ontario.

    John m. Susannah Brubacher 9 Apr 1839. Susannah (daughter of John Brubacher and Catharine Sherk) b. 28 Jun 1819; d. 21 May 1891, Bridgeport, Waterloo Co., Ontario. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 40. Veronica Weber b. 25 Nov 1840.

  8. Mary Weber (1.Benjamin1) b. 10 Dec 1815; d. 20 Apr 1888.

    Mary m. Jacob Brubacher 11 Feb 1840. Jacob (son of John Brubacher and Catharine Sherk) b. 9 Apr 1818. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 41. Susannah Brubacher b. 1 Feb 1841.
    2. 42. Veronica Brubacher b. 6 Jul 1844; d. 6 Jul 1844.
    3. 43. Moses Brubacher b. 5 Aug 1847.
    4. 44. Christian Brubacher b. 20 May 1850.

  9. Joseph Weber (1.Benjamin1) b. 11 Jun 1820, Waterloo Township, Waterloo Co., Ontario.

    Joseph m. Veronica Shantz 14 Nov 1843. Veronica (daughter of Joseph Shantz and Catharine Schneider) b. 15 Mar 1822, Waterloo Co., Ontario; d. 23 Sep 1894. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 45. Barbara Weber b. 20 Jul 1844.
    2. 46. Enoch Weber b. 2 Oct 1845; d. 11 Sep 1847.
    3. 47. Catherine Weber b. 11 Sep 1847; d. 23 Mar 1863.
    4. 48. Mary Ann Weber b. 18 Apr 1849; d. 15 Jul 1850.
    5. 49. Menno S. Weber b. 20 Mar 1851.
    6. 50. Ezra Weber b. 4 Feb 1853; d. 17 Aug 1855.
    7. 51. Veronica Weber b. 25 Jan 1855.
    8. 52. Amos S. Weber b. 10 Apr 1857.
    9. 53. Susannah Weber b. 10 Mar 1859.
    10. 54. Joseph S. Weber b. 4 Mar 1861.
    11. 55. Hannah Weber b. 27 May 1863.
    12. 56. Lucinda Weber b. 19 May 1865; d. 25 Aug 1881.
    13. 57. Noah Weber b. 11 Jan 1868.


  10. Generation: 3
  11. Mary Eby (3.Maria2, 1.Benjamin1) b. 23 Sep 1835; d. 1 Jul 1855.

  12. Josiah Eby (3.Maria2, 1.Benjamin1) b. 10 Apr 1837; d. 26 Aug 1847.

  13. Benjamin W. Eby (3.Maria2, 1.Benjamin1) b. 26 Jul 1839.

    Benjamin m. Hannah Kraft Hannah (daughter of George Kraft and Esther Bingeman) b. 22 Dec 1841. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 58. Lydia Ann Eby
    2. 59. Ann Eby
    3. 60. Albert Eby
    4. 61. Laura H. Eby
    5. 62. Norman Eby
    6. 63. Hettie Elma Eby

  14. Magdalena Eby (3.Maria2, 1.Benjamin1) b. 26 Aug 1841.

    Magdalena m. Isaac E. Shantz 23 Dec 1860. Isaac (son of Samuel Shantz and Susannah ERB) b. 23 May 1839. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 64. Josiah Shantz b. 18 Nov 1861.
    2. 65. Dilman Shantz b. 28 Feb 1863; d. 28 Feb 1863.
    3. 66. Edmund Shantz b. 14 Jul 1865.
    4. 67. Elmina Shantz b. 22 Nov 1868.
    5. 68. Mary Ann Shantz b. 5 Jun 1871.
    6. 69. Milton E. Shantz b. 8 Jul 1873.
    7. 70. Tilman Shantz

  15. Veronica Eby (3.Maria2, 1.Benjamin1) b. 19 Sep 1843; d. Nov 1885, Winnepeg, Manitoba.

    Veronica m. Aaron E. Shantz 28 Mar 1869. Aaron (son of Samuel Shantz and Susannah ERB) b. 9 Sep 1844. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 71. Nettie Shantz
    2. 72. Malinda Shantz
    3. 73. Jacob Shantz
    4. 74. Edwin Shantz
    5. 75. Ida Shantz
    6. 76. Elsie Shantz
    7. 77. Edith Shantz
    8. 78. Jacob Shantz
    9. 79. Adaline Shantz
    10. 80. Elsie Shantz

  16. Annie Eby (3.Maria2, 1.Benjamin1) b. 19 Dec 1845.

    Annie m. Benjamin Reesor [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 81. Harry Reesor
    2. 82. Walter Reesor
    3. 83. Fannie Reesor

  17. Elias W. Eby (3.Maria2, 1.Benjamin1) b. 6 Jul 1848; d. 28 Aug 1883, Caledonia, Michigan.

  18. Tobias Eby (3.Maria2, 1.Benjamin1) b. 6 Oct 1850; d. 24 Sep 1872.

  19. Christian Eby (3.Maria2, 1.Benjamin1) b. 28 Mar 1853; d. 16 May 1855.

  20. Moses Eby (3.Maria2, 1.Benjamin1) b. 20 Nov 1855; d. 20 Nov 1855.

  21. Elias Weber (4.David2, 1.Benjamin1) b. 22 Feb 1834, Berlin, Waterloo Co., Ontario.

    Elias m. Mary (Maria) Shoemaker 20 Mar 1855. Mary (daughter of George D. Shoemaker and Anna (Nancy) Shuh) b. 6 Apr 1832. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 84. Sarah Weber d. 23 Aug 1860.
    2. 85. Simeon Weber
    3. 86. Lovina Weber
    4. 87. Leah Weber d. 21 Apr 1863.
    5. 88. Nancy Weber
    6. 89. Lydia Weber
    7. 90. Amos Weber
    8. 91. Israel Weber
    9. 92. Mary Weber

  22. Susannah Weber (4.David2, 1.Benjamin1) b. 19 Apr 1836; d. 7 Aug 1863.

    Susannah m. John Shuh John (son of Henry Shuh and Mary Kaufman) b. 30 Oct 1828. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 93. Franklin Shuh b. 26 Jun 1858, Waterloo, Waterloo Co., Ontario.
    2. 94. Levi Shuh b. 29 Dec 1861, Waterloo, Waterloo Co., Ontario.

  23. Andrew E. Weber (4.David2, 1.Benjamin1) b. 3 Aug 1838, Berlin, Waterloo Co., Ontario.

    Andrew m. Veronica B. Shantz 21 Feb 1865. Veronica (daughter of Jacob Y. Shantz and Barbara Biehn) b. 15 Jun 1846. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 95. Malissa Weber
    2. 96. Ellen Weber
    3. 97. Sabina Weber
    4. 98. Ephraim Weber
    5. 99. Manasseh Weber
    6. 100. Elsie Weber
    7. 101. Edwin Weber
    8. 102. Ivan Weber

  24. Mary Weber (4.David2, 1.Benjamin1) b. 25 Nov 1841.

    Mary m. Moses Devitt Moses (son of Dennis Devitt and Magdalena Keller) b. 16 Jun 1841. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 103. Albert Devitt
    2. 104. Edwin Devitt
    3. 105. Malinda Devitt
    4. 106. Malissa Devitt
    5. 107. Noah Devitt
    6. 108. Mary Devitt

  25. Peter E. Weber (4.David2, 1.Benjamin1) b. 21 Sep 1843.

    Peter m. Magdalena Clemens 5 Jun 1870. Magdalena (daughter of Abraham B. Clemens and Magdalena Eby) b. 8 May 1844; d. 5 Oct 1874. [Group Sheet]

  26. Magdalena Weber (4.David2, 1.Benjamin1) b. 21 Feb 1846; d. 16 Sep 1884, Wallace Twp., Perth Co..

    Magdalena m. Amos L. Weber 11 Aug 1867. Amos (son of David B. Weber and Mary (Polly) Lyons) b. 22 Nov 1844. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 109. Mary Ann Weber
    2. 110. Ida Weber
    3. 111. Allan Weber
    4. 112. Albert Weber
    5. 113. Lucinda Weber
    6. 114. Menno Weber
    7. 115. Solomon Weber

  27. Veronica Weber (4.David2, 1.Benjamin1) b. 21 Apr 1848, Berlin, Waterloo Co., Ontario.

    Veronica m. Jacob D. Kinzie 1867. Jacob (son of Joseph Kinsie and Barbara Devitt) b. 1 May 1844. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 116. Elam Kinzie
    2. 117. Rosetta Kinzie
    3. 118. Isaiah Kinzie
    4. 119. Agabus Kinzie
    5. 120. Luanna Kinzie
    6. 121. William Bruno Kinzie
    7. 122. Eber Edgar Kinzie
    8. 123. Priscilla Kinzie

  28. Theodore E. Weber (4.David2, 1.Benjamin1) b. 23 Sep 1850, Waterloo Township, Waterloo Co., Ontario.

    Theodore m. Sarah Woolner 1872. Sarah (daughter of Jacob Woolner and Hannah Schiedel) b. 30 Jun 1850. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 124. Susannah Weber
    2. 125. Simon Weber d. 17 Feb 1880.
    3. 126. Celina Weber
    4. 127. Hannah Weber
    5. 128. Celina Weber

  29. Henry E. Weber (4.David2, 1.Benjamin1) b. 4 Apr 1853.

    Henry m. Anna Zeller Anna (daughter of Jacob Zeller and Catharine Schiedel) b. 21 Mar 1858. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 129. Ada Cecilia Weber
    2. 130. Laura May Weber
    3. 131. Alpheus Weber

  30. Lucinda Weber (4.David2, 1.Benjamin1) b. 6 Sep 1855.

    Lucinda m. Eli C. Shantz 9 Nov 1879. Eli (son of Eli C. Shantz and Anna Cressman) b. 26 Mar 1854. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 132. Velina Shantz
    2. 133. Sylvester Shantz

  31. Matilda Weber (4.David2, 1.Benjamin1) b. 6 Sep 1855.

    Matilda m. Casper H. Schmidt [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 134. Harvey Schmidt
    2. 135. Milton Schmidt d. Died Young.
    3. 136. Isaiah Schmidt
    4. 137. Minerva Schmidt
    5. 138. Leander Schmidt

  32. Anna S Weber (5.Benjamin2, 1.Benjamin1) b. 10 Mar 1853.

    Anna m. Noah B. Detweiler [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 139. Abbie Detweiler
    2. 140. Mary Ann Detweiler
    3. 141. Nancy Detweiler
    4. 142. Allan Detweiler
    5. 143. Isaiah Detweiler
    6. 144. Norman Detweiler

  33. Esther S. Weber (5.Benjamin2, 1.Benjamin1) b. 27 Aug 1842; d. 7 Apr 1885.

    Esther m. Isaac H. Moyer 11 Feb 1862. Isaac (son of Samuel B. Moyer and Magdalena Houser) b. 10 Mar 1836, Clinton Twp., Lincoln Co., Ontario. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 145. Anna (Nancy) Moyer b. 7 Jun 1863.
    2. 146. Benjamin W. Moyer b. 27 Dec 1873.
    3. 147. Samuel W. Moyer b. 23 Aug 1875; d. 23 Aug 1875.
    4. 148. Simeon W. Moyer b. 5 Dec 1876.
    5. 149. Israel W. Moyer b. 22 Mar 1879.
    6. 150. Magdalena Moyer b. 10 Oct 1882.

  34. Veronica Weber (5.Benjamin2, 1.Benjamin1) b. 30 Oct 1836.

    Veronica m. Daniel M. Weber 6 Jan 1857. Daniel (son of Daniel Weber and Anna Martin) b. 11 Jan 1836, Woolwich Twp., Waterloo Co., Ontario; d. 27 Nov 1888, Woolwich Twp., Waterloo Co., Ontario. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 151. Tillman Weber b. 3 Aug 1857.
    2. 152. Aaron Weber b. 29 Sep 1860.
    3. 153. Franklin Weber b. 26 Jun 1862; d. 13 Mar 1894.
    4. 154. Benjamin W. Weber b. 20 Jun 1863.
    5. 155. Daniel W. Weber b. 23 Mar 1866.
    6. 156. Veronica Weber b. 10 Sep 1867.
    7. 157. Noah Weber b. 21 Mar 1869.
    8. 158. Elias W. Weber b. 12 Jun 1870.
    9. 159. Mary Weber b. 18 Oct 1871; d. 18 Oct 1871.
    10. 160. Nancy Weber b. 22 Jun 1873.
    11. 161. Esther Weber b. 2 Mar 1875; d. 2 Mar 1875.
    12. 162. Lydia Weber b. 2 Jun 1876.
    13. 163. Magdalena Weber b. 18 Mar 1878.

  35. Menno S. Weber (5.Benjamin2, 1.Benjamin1) b. 18 Jun 1838; d. 28 Dec 1879, Waterloo Township, Waterloo Co., Ontario.

    Menno m. Rachel Clemens 3 Mar 1864. Rachel (daughter of Abraham D. Clemens and Veronica Shantz) b. 21 Aug 1842; d. 18 Sep 1880, Near Breslau, Waterloo Co., Ontario. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 164. Simon Weber d. In Infancy.
    2. 165. Lydia Ann Weber d. 3 Jun 1890.

  36. Isaac S. Weber (5.Benjamin2, 1.Benjamin1) b. 12 May 1840.

    Isaac m. Catharine Shantz 11 Oct 1864. Catharine (daughter of Noah C. Shantz and Hannah Baumann) b. 17 Aug 1845. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 166. Mary Weber
    2. 167. Louis Kramp
    3. 168. Willie Grant

  37. Benjamin S. Weber (5.Benjamin2, 1.Benjamin1) b. 17 Jun 1844; d. 6 Jan 1845.

  38. Aaron S. Weber (5.Benjamin2, 1.Benjamin1) b. 11 Nov 1845; d. 20 Aug 1847.

  39. Noah S. Weber (5.Benjamin2, 1.Benjamin1) b. 20 Sep 1847; d. 19 Mar 1880.

    Noah m. Susannah Shantz 3 Mar 1872. Susannah (daughter of John Y. Shantz and Susannah Scheirich) b. 26 Aug 1850. [Group Sheet]

  40. Simon Weber (5.Benjamin2, 1.Benjamin1) b. 28 Apr 1850; d. 24 Apr 1863.

  41. Abraham S. Weber (5.Benjamin2, 1.Benjamin1) b. 15 Nov 1855.

    Abraham m. Esther Schiedel Esther (daughter of Jacob S. Schiedel and Magdalena Miller) b. 14 Jul 1858. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 169. Allan Weber
    2. 170. Isaac Weber
    3. 171. Malinda Weber
    4. 172. Simon Weber

  42. Veronica Weber (6.John2, 1.Benjamin1) b. 25 Nov 1840.

    Veronica m. Benjamin Horst 14 May 1861. Benjamin (son of David Horst and Magdalena Martin) b. 18 Sep 1837; d. 30 Oct 1871, Breslau, Waterloo Co., Ontario. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 173. Susannah Horst
    2. 174. Mary Horst
    3. 175. Susannah Horst

  43. Susannah Brubacher (7.Mary2, 1.Benjamin1) b. 1 Feb 1841.

    Susannah m. George Schmidt 27 Mar 1866. George (son of Rev. George R. Schmidt and Salome Becker) b. 30 Jan 1840. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 176. Mary Schmidt
    2. 177. Sarah Schmidt
    3. 178. Jacob Schmidt
    4. 179. Lizzie Schmidt
    5. 180. Susannah Schmidt

  44. Veronica Brubacher (7.Mary2, 1.Benjamin1) b. 6 Jul 1844; d. 6 Jul 1844.

  45. Moses Brubacher (7.Mary2, 1.Benjamin1) b. 5 Aug 1847.

    Moses m. Elizabeth Musselman 6 Oct 1872. Elizabeth (daughter of David Musselman and Esther Martin) b. 27 Nov 1845. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 181. Amos Brubacher
    2. 182. Menno Brubacher
    3. 183. Susannah Brubacher
    4. 184. Moses Brubacher
    5. 185. Lucinda Brubacher
    6. 186. Israel Brubacher
    7. 187. Simon Brubacher

  46. Christian Brubacher (7.Mary2, 1.Benjamin1) b. 20 May 1850.

    Christian m. Lydia Good 27 Jan 1874. Lydia (daughter of Daniel Good and Elizabeth Martin) b. 23 May 1851. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 188. Sarah Brubacher
    2. 189. Jacob Brubacher

  47. Barbara Weber (8.Joseph2, 1.Benjamin1) b. 20 Jul 1844.

    Barbara m. Isaac S. Stauffer 24 Aug 1862. Isaac (son of David Stauffer and Annie Maria Shelly) b. 2 Nov 1842, , Butler Co., Pennsylvania. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 190. Ezra Stauffer
    2. 191. Ira Stauffer
    3. 192. Harvey Stauffer
    4. 193. Zepheniah Stauffer
    5. 194. Lucinda Stauffer
    6. 195. Oliver Stauffer
    7. 196. Lovina Stauffer
    8. 197. Ida Stauffer
    9. 198. Ira Stauffer

  48. Enoch Weber (8.Joseph2, 1.Benjamin1) b. 2 Oct 1845; d. 11 Sep 1847.

  49. Catherine Weber (8.Joseph2, 1.Benjamin1) b. 11 Sep 1847; d. 23 Mar 1863.

  50. Mary Ann Weber (8.Joseph2, 1.Benjamin1) b. 18 Apr 1849; d. 15 Jul 1850.

  51. Menno S. Weber (8.Joseph2, 1.Benjamin1) b. 20 Mar 1851.

    Menno m. Hannah Bingeman 11 Jan 1874. Hannah (daughter of Jonas Bingeman and Elizabeth Brubacher) b. 9 Apr 1852. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 199. Ida Weber b. 17 Oct 1874.
    2. 200. Irvine B. Weber

  52. Ezra Weber (8.Joseph2, 1.Benjamin1) b. 4 Feb 1853; d. 17 Aug 1855.

  53. Veronica Weber (8.Joseph2, 1.Benjamin1) b. 25 Jan 1855.

    Veronica m. Isaac B. Groff Isaac (son of Andrew H. Groff and Mary Baumann) b. 3 Jul 1854. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 201. Addison Groff
    2. 202. Ervine Groff
    3. 203. Angus Groff
    4. 204. Ida Groff
    5. 205. Clayton Groff
    6. 206. Isaac Groff
    7. 207. Ella Edna Groff
    8. 208. Angus Groff

  54. Amos S. Weber (8.Joseph2, 1.Benjamin1) b. 10 Apr 1857.

    Amos m. Maria Groff 1 Nov 1881. Maria (daughter of Abraham Groff and Mary Eby) b. 25 Mar 1861. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 209. Milton Weber b. 20 Sep 1885.
    2. 210. Emma Weber b. 9 Aug 1888.
    3. 211. Mary Weber b. 15 Feb 1891; d. 22 Aug 1893.
    4. 212. Clara Weber b. 26 Jan 1894.

  55. Susannah Weber (8.Joseph2, 1.Benjamin1) b. 10 Mar 1859.

    Susannah m. Lewis Reesor 11 Feb 1879. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 213. Milton Reesor
    2. 214. Ella Reesor

  56. Joseph S. Weber (8.Joseph2, 1.Benjamin1) b. 4 Mar 1861.

    Joseph m. Mary Ann Shantz 4 Mar 1884. Mary (daughter of Henry B. Shantz and Lydia Snyder) b. 12 Dec 1864. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 215. Allen Weber b. 12 Mar 1885.
    2. 216. Veronica Weber b. 11 May 1886.
    3. 217. Edwin Weber b. 16 Jul 1887; d. 13 Sep 1888.
    4. 218. Benjamin Weber b. 4 Dec 1888; d. 7 Dec 1888.
    5. 219. Joseph Weber b. 30 Jan 1890.
    6. 220. Lydia Ann Weber b. 11 May 1891.
    7. 221. Hannah Weber b. 19 Dec 1892.

  57. Hannah Weber (8.Joseph2, 1.Benjamin1) b. 27 May 1863.

    Hannah m. Menno Reesor 6 Mar 1883. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 222. Ada Reesor
    2. 223. Fannie Reesor
    3. 224. Ina Reesor

  58. Lucinda Weber (8.Joseph2, 1.Benjamin1) b. 19 May 1865; d. 25 Aug 1881.

  59. Noah Weber (8.Joseph2, 1.Benjamin1) b. 11 Jan 1868.

    Noah m. Catharine (Katie) Brubacher 23 Sep 1891. Catharine (daughter of Henry Brubacher and Mary Musselman) b. 18 Sep 1865. [Group Sheet]


  60. Generation: 4
  61. Lydia Ann Eby (11.Benjamin3, 3.Maria2, 1.Benjamin1)

  62. Ann Eby (11.Benjamin3, 3.Maria2, 1.Benjamin1)

  63. Albert Eby (11.Benjamin3, 3.Maria2, 1.Benjamin1)

  64. Laura H. Eby (11.Benjamin3, 3.Maria2, 1.Benjamin1)

  65. Norman Eby (11.Benjamin3, 3.Maria2, 1.Benjamin1)

  66. Hettie Elma Eby (11.Benjamin3, 3.Maria2, 1.Benjamin1)

  67. Josiah Shantz (12.Magdalena3, 3.Maria2, 1.Benjamin1) b. 18 Nov 1861.

    Josiah m. Eliza Shantz [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 225. Elden Roy Shantz
    2. 226. Ivan Abner Shantz
    3. 227. Vernon Floyd Shantz
    4. 228. Gordon Shantz
    5. 229. Nettie Shantz

  68. Dilman Shantz (12.Magdalena3, 3.Maria2, 1.Benjamin1) b. 28 Feb 1863; d. 28 Feb 1863.

  69. Edmund Shantz (12.Magdalena3, 3.Maria2, 1.Benjamin1) b. 14 Jul 1865.

    Edmund m. Susannah Groff Susannah (daughter of Jacob Groff and Lydia Martin) b. 26 Dec 1865. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 230. Alson Shantz
    2. 231. Edna Shantz
    3. 232. Shantz
    4. 233. Shantz

  70. Elmina Shantz (12.Magdalena3, 3.Maria2, 1.Benjamin1) b. 22 Nov 1868.

    Elmina m. Christian R. Miller [Group Sheet]

  71. Mary Ann Shantz (12.Magdalena3, 3.Maria2, 1.Benjamin1) b. 5 Jun 1871.

    Mary m. Amos Groff Amos (son of Jacob Groff and Lydia Martin) b. 3 Apr 1868. [Group Sheet]

  72. Milton E. Shantz (12.Magdalena3, 3.Maria2, 1.Benjamin1) b. 8 Jul 1873.

  73. Tilman Shantz (12.Magdalena3, 3.Maria2, 1.Benjamin1)

  74. Nettie Shantz (13.Veronica3, 3.Maria2, 1.Benjamin1)

  75. Malinda Shantz (13.Veronica3, 3.Maria2, 1.Benjamin1)

  76. Jacob Shantz (13.Veronica3, 3.Maria2, 1.Benjamin1)

  77. Edwin Shantz (13.Veronica3, 3.Maria2, 1.Benjamin1)

  78. Ida Shantz (13.Veronica3, 3.Maria2, 1.Benjamin1)

  79. Elsie Shantz (13.Veronica3, 3.Maria2, 1.Benjamin1)

  80. Edith Shantz (13.Veronica3, 3.Maria2, 1.Benjamin1)

  81. Jacob Shantz (13.Veronica3, 3.Maria2, 1.Benjamin1)

  82. Adaline Shantz (13.Veronica3, 3.Maria2, 1.Benjamin1)

  83. Elsie Shantz (13.Veronica3, 3.Maria2, 1.Benjamin1)

  84. Harry Reesor (14.Annie3, 3.Maria2, 1.Benjamin1)

  85. Walter Reesor (14.Annie3, 3.Maria2, 1.Benjamin1)

  86. Fannie Reesor (14.Annie3, 3.Maria2, 1.Benjamin1)

  87. Sarah Weber (19.Elias3, 4.David2, 1.Benjamin1) d. 23 Aug 1860.

  88. Simeon Weber (19.Elias3, 4.David2, 1.Benjamin1)

  89. Lovina Weber (19.Elias3, 4.David2, 1.Benjamin1)

    Lovina m. Jacob Woolner Jacob (son of Jacob Woolner and Hannah Schiedel) b. 15 Nov 1859. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 234. Minerva Woolner
    2. 235. Simon Woolner
    3. 236. Anson Woolner
    4. 237. Elam Woolner
    5. 238. Nora Woolner
    6. 239. Ida Woolner

  90. Leah Weber (19.Elias3, 4.David2, 1.Benjamin1) d. 21 Apr 1863.

  91. Nancy Weber (19.Elias3, 4.David2, 1.Benjamin1)

    Nancy m. Aaron Schiedel Aaron (son of Jacob S. Schiedel and Magdalena Miller) b. 10 Apr 1861. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 240. Alvin Schiedel
    2. 241. Ida Schiedel
    3. 242. Eva Schiedel
    4. 243. Rosilla Schiedel

  92. Lydia Weber (19.Elias3, 4.David2, 1.Benjamin1)

    Lydia m. David Reist [Group Sheet]

  93. Amos Weber (19.Elias3, 4.David2, 1.Benjamin1)

    Amos m. Rosilla Wambold [Group Sheet]

  94. Israel Weber (19.Elias3, 4.David2, 1.Benjamin1)

  95. Mary Weber (19.Elias3, 4.David2, 1.Benjamin1)

  96. Franklin Shuh (20.Susannah3, 4.David2, 1.Benjamin1) b. 26 Jun 1858, Waterloo, Waterloo Co., Ontario.

    Franklin m. Catharine Shantz 10 Jan 1882. Catharine (daughter of Moses Shantz and Susannah Snider) b. 8 Jun 1863. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 244. Clayton Shuh
    2. 245. Clarence Shuh
    3. 246. Norman Shuh
    4. 247. Mabel Shuh

  97. Levi Shuh (20.Susannah3, 4.David2, 1.Benjamin1) b. 29 Dec 1861, Waterloo, Waterloo Co., Ontario.

    Levi m. Lovina Schwartz Lovina (daughter of John Schwartz) b. Abt 1863. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 248. Cecil Shuh

  98. Malissa Weber (21.Andrew3, 4.David2, 1.Benjamin1)

  99. Ellen Weber (21.Andrew3, 4.David2, 1.Benjamin1)

  100. Sabina Weber (21.Andrew3, 4.David2, 1.Benjamin1)

  101. Ephraim Weber (21.Andrew3, 4.David2, 1.Benjamin1)

  102. Manasseh Weber (21.Andrew3, 4.David2, 1.Benjamin1)

  103. Elsie Weber (21.Andrew3, 4.David2, 1.Benjamin1)

  104. Edwin Weber (21.Andrew3, 4.David2, 1.Benjamin1)

  105. Ivan Weber (21.Andrew3, 4.David2, 1.Benjamin1)

  106. Albert Devitt (22.Mary3, 4.David2, 1.Benjamin1)

  107. Edwin Devitt (22.Mary3, 4.David2, 1.Benjamin1)

  108. Malinda Devitt (22.Mary3, 4.David2, 1.Benjamin1)

  109. Malissa Devitt (22.Mary3, 4.David2, 1.Benjamin1)

  110. Noah Devitt (22.Mary3, 4.David2, 1.Benjamin1)

  111. Mary Devitt (22.Mary3, 4.David2, 1.Benjamin1)

  112. Mary Ann Weber (24.Magdalena3, 4.David2, 1.Benjamin1)

  113. Ida Weber (24.Magdalena3, 4.David2, 1.Benjamin1)

  114. Allan Weber (24.Magdalena3, 4.David2, 1.Benjamin1)

  115. Albert Weber (24.Magdalena3, 4.David2, 1.Benjamin1)

  116. Lucinda Weber (24.Magdalena3, 4.David2, 1.Benjamin1)

  117. Menno Weber (24.Magdalena3, 4.David2, 1.Benjamin1)

  118. Solomon Weber (24.Magdalena3, 4.David2, 1.Benjamin1)

  119. Elam Kinzie (25.Veronica3, 4.David2, 1.Benjamin1)

  120. Rosetta Kinzie (25.Veronica3, 4.David2, 1.Benjamin1)

  121. Isaiah Kinzie (25.Veronica3, 4.David2, 1.Benjamin1)

  122. Agabus Kinzie (25.Veronica3, 4.David2, 1.Benjamin1)

    Agabus m. Clare Phol [Group Sheet]

  123. Luanna Kinzie (25.Veronica3, 4.David2, 1.Benjamin1)

  124. William Bruno Kinzie (25.Veronica3, 4.David2, 1.Benjamin1)

  125. Eber Edgar Kinzie (25.Veronica3, 4.David2, 1.Benjamin1)

  126. Priscilla Kinzie (25.Veronica3, 4.David2, 1.Benjamin1)

  127. Susannah Weber (26.Theodore3, 4.David2, 1.Benjamin1)

  128. Simon Weber (26.Theodore3, 4.David2, 1.Benjamin1) d. 17 Feb 1880.

  129. Celina Weber (26.Theodore3, 4.David2, 1.Benjamin1)

  130. Hannah Weber (26.Theodore3, 4.David2, 1.Benjamin1)

  131. Celina Weber (26.Theodore3, 4.David2, 1.Benjamin1)

  132. Ada Cecilia Weber (27.Henry3, 4.David2, 1.Benjamin1)

  133. Laura May Weber (27.Henry3, 4.David2, 1.Benjamin1)

  134. Alpheus Weber (27.Henry3, 4.David2, 1.Benjamin1)

  135. Velina Shantz (28.Lucinda3, 4.David2, 1.Benjamin1)

  136. Sylvester Shantz (28.Lucinda3, 4.David2, 1.Benjamin1)

  137. Harvey Schmidt (29.Matilda3, 4.David2, 1.Benjamin1)

  138. Milton Schmidt (29.Matilda3, 4.David2, 1.Benjamin1) d. Died Young.

  139. Isaiah Schmidt (29.Matilda3, 4.David2, 1.Benjamin1)

  140. Minerva Schmidt (29.Matilda3, 4.David2, 1.Benjamin1)

  141. Leander Schmidt (29.Matilda3, 4.David2, 1.Benjamin1)

  142. Abbie Detweiler (30.Anna3, 5.Benjamin2, 1.Benjamin1)

  143. Mary Ann Detweiler (30.Anna3, 5.Benjamin2, 1.Benjamin1)

  144. Nancy Detweiler (30.Anna3, 5.Benjamin2, 1.Benjamin1)

  145. Allan Detweiler (30.Anna3, 5.Benjamin2, 1.Benjamin1)

  146. Isaiah Detweiler (30.Anna3, 5.Benjamin2, 1.Benjamin1)

  147. Norman Detweiler (30.Anna3, 5.Benjamin2, 1.Benjamin1)

  148. Anna (Nancy) Moyer (31.Esther3, 5.Benjamin2, 1.Benjamin1) b. 7 Jun 1863.

    Anna m. Isaac M. Martin 21 Oct 1884. Isaac (son of Michael Martin and Anna Moyer) b. 11 May 1848, , Lincoln Co., Ontario; d. 22 Mar 1894, Near Conestogo, Waterloo Co., Ontario. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 249. Sylvester Martin
    2. 250. Anna or Amon Martin
    3. 251. Emmerson Martin
    4. 252. Mary Ann Martin

  149. Benjamin W. Moyer (31.Esther3, 5.Benjamin2, 1.Benjamin1) b. 27 Dec 1873.

  150. Samuel W. Moyer (31.Esther3, 5.Benjamin2, 1.Benjamin1) b. 23 Aug 1875; d. 23 Aug 1875.

  151. Simeon W. Moyer (31.Esther3, 5.Benjamin2, 1.Benjamin1) b. 5 Dec 1876.

  152. Israel W. Moyer (31.Esther3, 5.Benjamin2, 1.Benjamin1) b. 22 Mar 1879.

  153. Magdalena Moyer (31.Esther3, 5.Benjamin2, 1.Benjamin1) b. 10 Oct 1882.

  154. Tillman Weber (32.Veronica3, 5.Benjamin2, 1.Benjamin1) b. 3 Aug 1857.

  155. Aaron Weber (32.Veronica3, 5.Benjamin2, 1.Benjamin1) b. 29 Sep 1860.

    Aaron m. Elizabeth Martin Elizabeth (daughter of Abraham W. Martin and Elizabeth Baumann) b. 19 May 1860. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 253. Menno Weber
    2. 254. Hannah Weber
    3. 255. Sarah Weber
    4. 256. Noah Weber
    5. 257. Lydia Weber
    6. 258. Son Weber
    7. 259. Abraham Weber
    8. 260. Elizabeth Weber

  156. Franklin Weber (32.Veronica3, 5.Benjamin2, 1.Benjamin1) b. 26 Jun 1862; d. 13 Mar 1894.

    Franklin m. Anna Baumann Anna (daughter of George H. Baumann and Judith Martin) b. 18 Jun 1865. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 261. Aaron B. Weber
    2. 262. Mary Ann Weber
    3. 263. Isaiah Weber
    4. 264. Mary Ann Weber

  157. Benjamin W. Weber (32.Veronica3, 5.Benjamin2, 1.Benjamin1) b. 20 Jun 1863.

  158. Daniel W. Weber (32.Veronica3, 5.Benjamin2, 1.Benjamin1) b. 23 Mar 1866.

  159. Veronica Weber (32.Veronica3, 5.Benjamin2, 1.Benjamin1) b. 10 Sep 1867.

  160. Noah Weber (32.Veronica3, 5.Benjamin2, 1.Benjamin1) b. 21 Mar 1869.

    Noah m. Mary Ann Weber [Group Sheet]

  161. Elias W. Weber (32.Veronica3, 5.Benjamin2, 1.Benjamin1) b. 12 Jun 1870.

    Elias m. Esther Martin [Group Sheet]

  162. Mary Weber (32.Veronica3, 5.Benjamin2, 1.Benjamin1) b. 18 Oct 1871; d. 18 Oct 1871.

  163. Nancy Weber (32.Veronica3, 5.Benjamin2, 1.Benjamin1) b. 22 Jun 1873.

  164. Esther Weber (32.Veronica3, 5.Benjamin2, 1.Benjamin1) b. 2 Mar 1875; d. 2 Mar 1875.

  165. Lydia Weber (32.Veronica3, 5.Benjamin2, 1.Benjamin1) b. 2 Jun 1876.

  166. Magdalena Weber (32.Veronica3, 5.Benjamin2, 1.Benjamin1) b. 18 Mar 1878.

  167. Simon Weber (33.Menno3, 5.Benjamin2, 1.Benjamin1) d. In Infancy.

  168. Lydia Ann Weber (33.Menno3, 5.Benjamin2, 1.Benjamin1) d. 3 Jun 1890.

    Lydia m. Simon Schiedel Simon (son of Jacob S. Schiedel and Magdalena Miller) b. 18 Dec 1859. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 265. Wesley W. Schiedel
    2. 266. Myra W. Schiedel

  169. Mary Weber (34.Isaac3, 5.Benjamin2, 1.Benjamin1)

  170. Louis Kramp (34.Isaac3, 5.Benjamin2, 1.Benjamin1)

  171. Willie Grant (34.Isaac3, 5.Benjamin2, 1.Benjamin1)

  172. Allan Weber (39.Abraham3, 5.Benjamin2, 1.Benjamin1)

  173. Isaac Weber (39.Abraham3, 5.Benjamin2, 1.Benjamin1)

  174. Malinda Weber (39.Abraham3, 5.Benjamin2, 1.Benjamin1)

  175. Simon Weber (39.Abraham3, 5.Benjamin2, 1.Benjamin1)

  176. Susannah Horst (40.Veronica3, 6.John2, 1.Benjamin1)

  177. Mary Horst (40.Veronica3, 6.John2, 1.Benjamin1)

  178. Susannah Horst (40.Veronica3, 6.John2, 1.Benjamin1)

  179. Mary Schmidt (41.Susannah3, 7.Mary2, 1.Benjamin1)

    Mary m. Samuel Good [Group Sheet]

  180. Sarah Schmidt (41.Susannah3, 7.Mary2, 1.Benjamin1)

  181. Jacob Schmidt (41.Susannah3, 7.Mary2, 1.Benjamin1)

  182. Lizzie Schmidt (41.Susannah3, 7.Mary2, 1.Benjamin1)

  183. Susannah Schmidt (41.Susannah3, 7.Mary2, 1.Benjamin1)

  184. Amos Brubacher (43.Moses3, 7.Mary2, 1.Benjamin1)

  185. Menno Brubacher (43.Moses3, 7.Mary2, 1.Benjamin1)

  186. Susannah Brubacher (43.Moses3, 7.Mary2, 1.Benjamin1)

  187. Moses Brubacher (43.Moses3, 7.Mary2, 1.Benjamin1)

  188. Lucinda Brubacher (43.Moses3, 7.Mary2, 1.Benjamin1)

  189. Israel Brubacher (43.Moses3, 7.Mary2, 1.Benjamin1)

  190. Simon Brubacher (43.Moses3, 7.Mary2, 1.Benjamin1)

  191. Sarah Brubacher (44.Christian3, 7.Mary2, 1.Benjamin1)

  192. Jacob Brubacher (44.Christian3, 7.Mary2, 1.Benjamin1)

  193. Ezra Stauffer (45.Barbara3, 8.Joseph2, 1.Benjamin1)

  194. Ira Stauffer (45.Barbara3, 8.Joseph2, 1.Benjamin1)

  195. Harvey Stauffer (45.Barbara3, 8.Joseph2, 1.Benjamin1)

  196. Zepheniah Stauffer (45.Barbara3, 8.Joseph2, 1.Benjamin1)

    Zepheniah m. Selina Koch [Group Sheet]

  197. Lucinda Stauffer (45.Barbara3, 8.Joseph2, 1.Benjamin1)

  198. Oliver Stauffer (45.Barbara3, 8.Joseph2, 1.Benjamin1)

  199. Lovina Stauffer (45.Barbara3, 8.Joseph2, 1.Benjamin1)

    Lovina m. Joseph Ernst [Group Sheet]

  200. Ida Stauffer (45.Barbara3, 8.Joseph2, 1.Benjamin1)

  201. Ira Stauffer (45.Barbara3, 8.Joseph2, 1.Benjamin1)

  202. Ida Weber (49.Menno3, 8.Joseph2, 1.Benjamin1) b. 17 Oct 1874.

  203. Irvine B. Weber (49.Menno3, 8.Joseph2, 1.Benjamin1)

  204. Addison Groff (51.Veronica3, 8.Joseph2, 1.Benjamin1)

  205. Ervine Groff (51.Veronica3, 8.Joseph2, 1.Benjamin1)

  206. Angus Groff (51.Veronica3, 8.Joseph2, 1.Benjamin1)

  207. Ida Groff (51.Veronica3, 8.Joseph2, 1.Benjamin1)

  208. Clayton Groff (51.Veronica3, 8.Joseph2, 1.Benjamin1)

  209. Isaac Groff (51.Veronica3, 8.Joseph2, 1.Benjamin1)

  210. Ella Edna Groff (51.Veronica3, 8.Joseph2, 1.Benjamin1)

  211. Angus Groff (51.Veronica3, 8.Joseph2, 1.Benjamin1)

  212. Milton Weber (52.Amos3, 8.Joseph2, 1.Benjamin1) b. 20 Sep 1885.

  213. Emma Weber (52.Amos3, 8.Joseph2, 1.Benjamin1) b. 9 Aug 1888.

  214. Mary Weber (52.Amos3, 8.Joseph2, 1.Benjamin1) b. 15 Feb 1891; d. 22 Aug 1893.

  215. Clara Weber (52.Amos3, 8.Joseph2, 1.Benjamin1) b. 26 Jan 1894.

  216. Milton Reesor (53.Susannah3, 8.Joseph2, 1.Benjamin1)

  217. Ella Reesor (53.Susannah3, 8.Joseph2, 1.Benjamin1)

  218. Allen Weber (54.Joseph3, 8.Joseph2, 1.Benjamin1) b. 12 Mar 1885.

  219. Veronica Weber (54.Joseph3, 8.Joseph2, 1.Benjamin1) b. 11 May 1886.

  220. Edwin Weber (54.Joseph3, 8.Joseph2, 1.Benjamin1) b. 16 Jul 1887; d. 13 Sep 1888.

  221. Benjamin Weber (54.Joseph3, 8.Joseph2, 1.Benjamin1) b. 4 Dec 1888; d. 7 Dec 1888.

  222. Joseph Weber (54.Joseph3, 8.Joseph2, 1.Benjamin1) b. 30 Jan 1890.

  223. Lydia Ann Weber (54.Joseph3, 8.Joseph2, 1.Benjamin1) b. 11 May 1891.

  224. Hannah Weber (54.Joseph3, 8.Joseph2, 1.Benjamin1) b. 19 Dec 1892.

  225. Ada Reesor (55.Hannah3, 8.Joseph2, 1.Benjamin1)

  226. Fannie Reesor (55.Hannah3, 8.Joseph2, 1.Benjamin1)

  227. Ina Reesor (55.Hannah3, 8.Joseph2, 1.Benjamin1)


  228. Generation: 5
  229. Elden Roy Shantz (64.Josiah4, 12.Magdalena3, 3.Maria2, 1.Benjamin1)

  230. Ivan Abner Shantz (64.Josiah4, 12.Magdalena3, 3.Maria2, 1.Benjamin1)

  231. Vernon Floyd Shantz (64.Josiah4, 12.Magdalena3, 3.Maria2, 1.Benjamin1)

  232. Gordon Shantz (64.Josiah4, 12.Magdalena3, 3.Maria2, 1.Benjamin1)

  233. Nettie Shantz (64.Josiah4, 12.Magdalena3, 3.Maria2, 1.Benjamin1)

  234. Alson Shantz (66.Edmund4, 12.Magdalena3, 3.Maria2, 1.Benjamin1)

  235. Edna Shantz (66.Edmund4, 12.Magdalena3, 3.Maria2, 1.Benjamin1)

  236. Shantz (66.Edmund4, 12.Magdalena3, 3.Maria2, 1.Benjamin1)

  237. Shantz (66.Edmund4, 12.Magdalena3, 3.Maria2, 1.Benjamin1)

  238. Minerva Woolner (86.Lovina4, 19.Elias3, 4.David2, 1.Benjamin1)

  239. Simon Woolner (86.Lovina4, 19.Elias3, 4.David2, 1.Benjamin1)

  240. Anson Woolner (86.Lovina4, 19.Elias3, 4.David2, 1.Benjamin1)

  241. Elam Woolner (86.Lovina4, 19.Elias3, 4.David2, 1.Benjamin1)

  242. Nora Woolner (86.Lovina4, 19.Elias3, 4.David2, 1.Benjamin1)

  243. Ida Woolner (86.Lovina4, 19.Elias3, 4.David2, 1.Benjamin1)

  244. Alvin Schiedel (88.Nancy4, 19.Elias3, 4.David2, 1.Benjamin1)

  245. Ida Schiedel (88.Nancy4, 19.Elias3, 4.David2, 1.Benjamin1)

  246. Eva Schiedel (88.Nancy4, 19.Elias3, 4.David2, 1.Benjamin1)

  247. Rosilla Schiedel (88.Nancy4, 19.Elias3, 4.David2, 1.Benjamin1)

  248. Clayton Shuh (93.Franklin4, 20.Susannah3, 4.David2, 1.Benjamin1)

  249. Clarence Shuh (93.Franklin4, 20.Susannah3, 4.David2, 1.Benjamin1)

  250. Norman Shuh (93.Franklin4, 20.Susannah3, 4.David2, 1.Benjamin1)

  251. Mabel Shuh (93.Franklin4, 20.Susannah3, 4.David2, 1.Benjamin1)

  252. Cecil Shuh (94.Levi4, 20.Susannah3, 4.David2, 1.Benjamin1)

  253. Sylvester Martin (145.Anna4, 31.Esther3, 5.Benjamin2, 1.Benjamin1)

  254. Anna or Amon Martin (145.Anna4, 31.Esther3, 5.Benjamin2, 1.Benjamin1)

  255. Emmerson Martin (145.Anna4, 31.Esther3, 5.Benjamin2, 1.Benjamin1)

  256. Mary Ann Martin (145.Anna4, 31.Esther3, 5.Benjamin2, 1.Benjamin1)

  257. Menno Weber (152.Aaron4, 32.Veronica3, 5.Benjamin2, 1.Benjamin1)

  258. Hannah Weber (152.Aaron4, 32.Veronica3, 5.Benjamin2, 1.Benjamin1)

  259. Sarah Weber (152.Aaron4, 32.Veronica3, 5.Benjamin2, 1.Benjamin1)

  260. Noah Weber (152.Aaron4, 32.Veronica3, 5.Benjamin2, 1.Benjamin1)

  261. Lydia Weber (152.Aaron4, 32.Veronica3, 5.Benjamin2, 1.Benjamin1)

  262. Son Weber (152.Aaron4, 32.Veronica3, 5.Benjamin2, 1.Benjamin1)

  263. Abraham Weber (152.Aaron4, 32.Veronica3, 5.Benjamin2, 1.Benjamin1)

  264. Elizabeth Weber (152.Aaron4, 32.Veronica3, 5.Benjamin2, 1.Benjamin1)

  265. Aaron B. Weber (153.Franklin4, 32.Veronica3, 5.Benjamin2, 1.Benjamin1)

  266. Mary Ann Weber (153.Franklin4, 32.Veronica3, 5.Benjamin2, 1.Benjamin1)

  267. Isaiah Weber (153.Franklin4, 32.Veronica3, 5.Benjamin2, 1.Benjamin1)

  268. Mary Ann Weber (153.Franklin4, 32.Veronica3, 5.Benjamin2, 1.Benjamin1)

  269. Wesley W. Schiedel (165.Lydia4, 33.Menno3, 5.Benjamin2, 1.Benjamin1)

  270. Myra W. Schiedel (165.Lydia4, 33.Menno3, 5.Benjamin2, 1.Benjamin1)


Home  Search Names  Search Objects  Individual  Pedigree  Descendancy  Relationship  Timeline  Help
©Region of Waterloo LogoRegion of Waterloo Fraktur design based on Family Register by Jacob Shoemacher in Joseph Schneider Bible, 1821.