Skip Over Header and Navigation Bars to Page Content
From Pennsylvania to Waterloo - A Biographical History of Waterloo Township

Advanced
Person Search


Jacob ERB

Home  Search Names  Search Objects  Individual  Pedigree  Descendancy  Relationship  Timeline  Help
Standard Format  Register Format
(Maximum of 8 generations displayed at one time.)
    Generation: 1
  1. Jacob ERB b. 25 Jan 1768, Warwick Twp., Lancaster Co., Pennsylvania; d. 20 Mar 1834.

    Jacob m. Salome GRAYBILL Salome b. 8 Aug 1778; d. 6 May 1821. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 2. David ERB b. 21 Feb 1797, Pennsylvania; d. 25 Aug 1883.
    2. 3. Mary ERB b. 8 Apr 1799; d. 10 Nov 1830.
    3. 4. Anna (Nancy) ERB b. 7 May 1801; d. 28 Apr 1865.
    4. 5. Jacob G. ERB b. 30 Sep 1802; d. 2 Jan 1885.
    5. 6. Magdalena ERB b. 22 Sep 1806.
    6. 7. Salome ERB b. 4 Aug 1808; d. 15 Jan 1888, Berlin, Waterloo Co., Ontario.
    7. 8. Lydia Erb b. 12 Nov 1809; d. 12 Nov 1877, Woolwich Twp., Waterloo Co., Ontario.
    8. 9. Susannah ERB b. 13 Nov 1810; d. 7 Oct 1844, About Three Miles West Of Berlin, Waterloo Co., Ontario.
    9. 10. Hannah ERB b. 25 Jan 1813; d. 12 Nov 1894, Berlin, Waterloo Co., Ontario.
    10. 11. Abraham ERB b. 6 Mar 1815, Berlin, Waterloo Co., Ontario.
    11. 12. Elizabeth ERB b. 23 Jul 1817.
    12. 13. Isaac ERB b. 23 Jul 1817, Waterloo Twp., Waterloo Co., Ontario; d. 14 Aug 1892, Washington, D.C..
    13. 14. Benjamin ERB b. 1820; d. 1856, USA.


  2. Generation: 2
  3. David ERB (1.Jacob1) b. 21 Feb 1797, Pennsylvania; d. 25 Aug 1883.

    David m. Nancy Eby Nancy (daughter of George Eby and Barbara Wenger) b. 13 Oct 1801, , Lancaster Co., Pennsylvania; d. 4 Mar 1887, Thedford, Huron Co., Ontario. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 15. Sarah Erb b. 10 Dec 1820.
    2. 16. Samuel E. ERB b. 28 Jul 1822.
    3. 17. Magdalena Erb b. 8 Oct 1823; d. 2 Jan 1849.
    4. 18. Elizabeth E. ERB b. 7 Feb 1825.
    5. 19. Anna ERB b. 6 Nov 1826.
    6. 20. Lydia E. ERB b. 31 Aug 1828; d. 9 Sep 1849.
    7. 21. Veronica E. ERB b. 6 Aug 1830; d. 17 Oct 1853.
    8. 22. David E. ERB b. 19 Jan 1833.
    9. 23. Susan ERB b. 5 Apr 1834.
    10. 24. Maria ERB b. 6 Apr 1836.

  4. Mary ERB (1.Jacob1) b. 8 Apr 1799; d. 10 Nov 1830.

    Mary m. William MOXLEY William b. 15 Dec 1798; d. 18 Feb 1831. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 25. Anthony MOXLEY b. 1822; d. Jun 1823.

  5. Anna (Nancy) ERB (1.Jacob1) b. 7 May 1801; d. 28 Apr 1865.

    Anna m. Frederick Musselman Frederick b. 1793, Germany; d. 16 Jan 1852. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 26. Moses Musselman b. 1 Oct 1828; d. 25 Oct 1884.
    2. 27. Isaac Musselman b. 1 Sep 1833; d. 4 Sep 1884, Elmira, Waterloo Co., Ontario.
    3. 28. Menno Musselman b. 1835.
    4. 29. Joseph Musselman b. 1 Dec 1838.
    5. 30. Mary Musselman d. Mar 1885, Wellesley Twp., Waterloo Co., Ontario.
    6. 31. Anna Musselman b. 16 Jul 1826.
    7. 32. Veronica Musselman b. 1 May 1840.
    8. 33. Sarah Musselman b. 28 Oct 1843.
    9. 34. Mary MUSSELMAN
    10. 35. Sarah MUSSELMAN

  6. Jacob G. ERB (1.Jacob1) b. 30 Sep 1802; d. 2 Jan 1885.

    Jacob m. Catharine WENGER 10 Apr 1824, Chambersburg, Pennsylvania. Catharine b. 12 Jun 1800; d. 13 Nov 1874. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 36. Abraham ERB b. 10 Jan 1825.
    2. 37. Elizabeth ERB b. 17 Jan 1827.
    3. 38. Susan ERB b. 27 Nov 1829.
    4. 39. Joel ERB b. 23 Feb 1832; d. 27 Aug 1851.
    5. 40. Henry ERB b. 27 Jun 1834; d. 3 Apr 1862.
    6. 41. Gleason F. ERB b. 26 Mar 1838.

  7. Magdalena ERB (1.Jacob1) b. 22 Sep 1806.

    Magdalena m. Peter Eby 24 Mar 1824. Peter (son of George Eby and Barbara Wenger) b. 3 Jun 1800; d. 23 Feb 1888, St. Jacobs, Waterloo Co., Ontario. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 42. Jacob E. EBY
    2. 43. Martin E. EBY
    3. 44. Veronica EBY
    4. 45. Susannah EBY
    5. 46. Jacob E. Eby b. 23 May 1825; d. 1885.
    6. 47. Lydia E. Eby b. 17 Sep 1826.
    7. 48. Barbara Eby b. 15 Jun 1828.
    8. 49. Benjamin L. Eby
    9. 50. David E. Eby b. 22 Sep 1831; d. 2 Apr 1877, Maryborough Twp., Wellington Co., Ontario.
    10. 51. Daniel E. Eby b. 28 Oct 1833.
    11. 52. Peter E. Eby b. 26 May 1836.
    12. 53. Martin E. Eby b. 5 Jul 1838.
    13. 54. Magdalena Eby b. 30 Aug 1840.
    14. 55. Anna E. Eby b. 16 Oct 1842; d. Abt 1878.
    15. 56. Joel E. Eby b. 6 Oct 1844.

  8. Salome ERB (1.Jacob1) b. 4 Aug 1808; d. 15 Jan 1888, Berlin, Waterloo Co., Ontario.

    Salome m. Samuel Reist Samuel (son of John Reist and Susannah Huber) b. 1 Jan 1795; d. 20 Jan 1883, Woolwich Twp., Waterloo Co., Ontario. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 57. John E. Reist
    2. 58. Samuel Reist b. 30 Jan 1825.
    3. 59. Jacob E. REIST b. 11 Jun 1826.
    4. 60. Abraham E. REIST
    5. 61. Benjamin E. REIST b. 15 Dec 1830.
    6. 62. David Reist d. In Infancy.
    7. 63. Sarah Ann Reist
    8. 64. David E. REIST

  9. Lydia Erb (1.Jacob1) b. 12 Nov 1809; d. 12 Nov 1877, Woolwich Twp., Waterloo Co., Ontario.

    Lydia m. John B. Baumann 12 Oct 1830. John (son of Martin Baumann and Magdalena Baer) b. 1 Mar 1808, , Berks Co., Pennsylvania; d. 25 Nov 1881, Woolwich Twp., Waterloo Co., Ontario. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 65. Isaac E. Baumann, MP b. 17 Aug 1832, St. Jacobs, Waterloo Co., Ontario.
    2. 66. John E. Baumann b. 26 Apr 1834; d. 18 May 1835.
    3. 67. Martin E. Baumann b. 21 Mar 1836; d. 2 Feb 1860.
    4. 68. Magdalena E. Baumann b. 5 Jun 1837; d. 22 Jun 1837.
    5. 69. Susannah E. Baumann b. 9 May 1838.
    6. 70. Daniel E. Baumann b. 10 Jul 1839.
    7. 71. Saloma Baumann b. 15 Dec 1840; d. 9 Nov 1844.
    8. 72. David E. Baumann b. 10 Dec 1842.
    9. 73. Anna E. Bowman b. 31 Jan 1845.
    10. 74. Jesse Bowman b. 31 Jan 1845.

  10. Susannah ERB (1.Jacob1) b. 13 Nov 1810; d. 7 Oct 1844, About Three Miles West Of Berlin, Waterloo Co., Ontario.

    Susannah m. Samuel Shantz 28 Mar 1830. Samuel (son of Isaac Shantz and Esther Bechtel) b. 16 Jan 1811; d. 18 Jan 1895. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 75. Samuel E. SHANTZ, MD b. 11 Jun 1836; d. 22 Aug 1868.
    2. 76. Dio SHANTZ d. Bef 1895.
    3. 77. Levi Shantz b. 11 Dec 1830; d. 27 Aug 1832.
    4. 78. Ira Shantz b. 13 May 1832; d. 13 May 1832.
    5. 79. Mary Ann Shantz b. 17 Aug 1833; d. 28 Feb 1861, Mannheim, Waterloo Co., Ontario.
    6. 80. Nancy Shantz b. 5 May 1835; d. 12 Aug 1857.
    7. 81. Odo Shantz b. 3 Apr 1838; d. 3 Apr 1838.
    8. 82. Isaac E. Shantz b. 23 May 1839.
    9. 83. Menno E. Shantz b. 11 Mar 1841.
    10. 84. Barbara Shantz b. 12 Apr 1842; d. 23 Feb 1879.
    11. 85. Aaron E. Shantz b. 9 Sep 1844.

  11. Hannah ERB (1.Jacob1) b. 25 Jan 1813; d. 12 Nov 1894, Berlin, Waterloo Co., Ontario.

    Hannah m. Jacob M. Oberholtzer 9 Jan 1831. Jacob (son of John Oberholtzer and Susannah Moyer) b. 30 Mar 1800, , Montgomery Co., Pennsylvania; d. 14 Jan 1879. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 86. Catharine Oberholtzer b. 24 Sep 1831; d. 24 Sep 1831.
    2. 87. Julia Ann Oberholtzer b. 18 Aug 1832; d. 18 Aug 1832.
    3. 88. John Oberholtzer b. 20 Jul 1833; d. 26 Jun 1895, Berlin, Waterloo Co., Ontario.
    4. 89. Abraham Oberholtzer b. 30 Nov 1834.
    5. 90. Susannah Oberholtzer b. 17 Sep 1836; d. 25 Jun 1840.
    6. 91. Isaac Oberholtzer b. 24 May 1838; d. 24 Feb 1887, Berlin, Waterloo Co., Ontario.
    7. 92. Jacob E. Oberholtzer b. 24 Jan 1840.
    8. 93. Salome Oberholtzer b. 8 Mar 1842; d. 23 Jan 1858.
    9. 94. Elizabeth Oberholtzer b. 23 Sep 1844; d. 6 Apr 1889.
    10. 95. Hannah Oberholtzer b. 28 Sep 1846; d. 30 Oct 1874.
    11. 96. Mary Ann Oberholtzer b. 19 Oct 1848; d. 8 Jun 1849.
    12. 97. Lydia Oberholtzer b. 3 May 1850.
    13. 98. Magdalena Oberholtzer b. 26 Jul 1853; d. 15 May 1892.
    14. 99. Henry E. Oberholtzer b. 4 Mar 1855.

  12. Abraham ERB (1.Jacob1) b. 6 Mar 1815, Berlin, Waterloo Co., Ontario.

    Abraham m. Wilhelmine Clemens 10 Nov 1835. Wilhelmine (daughter of George Clemens and Esther Stauffer) b. 27 Oct 1817, Near Preston, Waterloo Co., Ontario; d. 8 Jan 1881, Bosanquet Twp., Lambton Co., Ontario. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 100. Dianah ERB b. 26 Jul 1836, , Waterloo Co., Ontario.
    2. 101. George ERB b. 28 Jul 1838, , Waterloo Co., Ontario; d. 28 Dec 1878.
    3. 102. Caroline ERB b. 14 Feb 1840.
    4. 103. John Wesley ERB b. 9 Sep 1841.
    5. 104. Daniel C. ERB b. 23 Dec 1843, Preston, Waterloo Co., Ontario.
    6. 105. Susannah ERB b. 26 Dec 1845.
    7. 106. Moses C. ERB b. 16 Nov 1848.
    8. 107. Oliver C. ERB b. 6 Jun 1850, Blenheim, Lambton Co., Ontario.
    9. 108. Sarah Ann ERB b. 29 Feb 1852.
    10. 109. Isaac ERB b. 2 Sep 1855, Bosanquet Twp., Lambton Co., Ontario.
    11. 110. Angeline ERB b. 13 Mar 1858.
    12. 111. Hannah Erb

  13. Elizabeth ERB (1.Jacob1) b. 23 Jul 1817.

    Elizabeth m. Anton Reitzel Nov 1834. Anton b. 10 Mar 1810, Dachsburg, Lorraine, Germany; d. 30 Jul 1893, Woolwich Twp., Waterloo Co., Ontario. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 112. Isaac Reitzel b. 21 Aug 1835.
    2. 113. Magdelena Reitzel b. 14 Mar 1837.
    3. 114. Samuel Reitzel b. 23 Aug 1839.
    4. 115. Polly Reitzel b. 24 May 1841.
    5. 116. Anton Reitzel b. 10 Jul 1842.
    6. 117. Elizabeth Reitzel b. 11 Apr 1844.
    7. 118. Anna Reitzel b. 10 Oct 1846; d. 24 Apr 1877.
    8. 119. Leon Reitzel b. 12 Apr 1849.
    9. 120. Lydia Reitzel b. 9 Aug 1850; d. 1853.
    10. 121. Edward Reitzel b. 1852; d. 1852.
    11. 122. Louis Reitzel b. 1854; d. 1854.
    12. 123. Catharine Reitzel b. 12 Sep 1857.

  14. Isaac ERB (1.Jacob1) b. 23 Jul 1817, Waterloo Twp., Waterloo Co., Ontario; d. 14 Aug 1892, Washington, D.C..

    Isaac m. Maria A. Hillman 4 Mar 1839, Lancaster, Erie Co., New York. Maria (daughter of Beriah Hillman and Charlotte) b. 17 May 1817, , Otsego Co., New York; d. 30 Jul 1848, Bowmansville, New York. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 124. Elvira Jane ERB b. 30 Aug 1840, , Waterloo Co., Ontario.
    2. 125. Louisa ERB b. 18 May 1843, Clarence, New York; d. 15 Sep 1843, Clarence, New York.
    3. 126. Buradore ERB b. 25 Jul 1845, Bowmansville, New York; d. 10 Aug 1845.
    4. 127. Theodore ERB b. 25 Jul 1845, Bowmansville, New York; d. 10 Aug 1845.
    5. 128. Maria A. ERB b. 2 May 1848, Bowmansville, New York; d. 2 Jul 1848.

    Isaac m. Cynthia Ayer Aft 30 Jul 1848. Cynthia (daughter of Frederick Ayer and Lucy) b. 13 Mar 1817, Amherst, New York; d. 5 Mar 1880, Flint, Michigan. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 129. Frederick H. ERB b. 24 Oct 1849, Bowmansville, New York.
    2. 130. Edwin Benjamin ERB b. 20 Jun 1857, Shakespeare, Perth Co., Ontario; d. 2 Jan 1860, Woodstock, Oxford Co., Ontario.

  15. Benjamin ERB (1.Jacob1) b. 1820; d. 1856, USA.

    Benjamin m. Hannah Master Hannah (daughter of Isaac Master and Mary Clemens) b. 18 Dec 1824. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 131. Absalom ERB
    2. 132. Acey ERB
    3. 133. Thomas ERB
    4. 134. Edward Ellis ERB
    5. 135. Eliza Ann ERB
    6. 136. Sephrona ERB


  16. Generation: 3
  17. Sarah Erb (2.David2, 1.Jacob1) b. 10 Dec 1820.

    Sarah m. Daniel Burkholder Daniel (son of Christian Burkholder and Elizabeth Baumann) b. 26 Aug 1812, Lancaster Co., Pennsylvania; d. 11 Apr 1891, Bridgeport, Waterloo Co., Ontario. [Group Sheet]

    Sarah m. William Tohman William (son of Tohman) b. 19 Nov 1825; d. May 1879, Toronto, York Co., Ontario. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 137. Lydia Ann Tohman d. Bef 1895, , Bruce Co., Ontario.
    2. 138. Levi Tohman

  18. Samuel E. ERB (2.David2, 1.Jacob1) b. 28 Jul 1822.

    Samuel m. Lucy BERGET [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 139. Willie ERB
    2. 140. Walter ERB
    3. 141. Son ERB
    4. 142. Daughter ERB

  19. Magdalena Erb (2.David2, 1.Jacob1) b. 8 Oct 1823; d. 2 Jan 1849.

    Magdalena m. Jacob S. Seibert 28 Oct 1845. Jacob (son of Jacob Seibert and Elizabeth Stein) b. 4 Jul 1823, Bavaria, Germany. [Group Sheet]

  20. Elizabeth E. ERB (2.David2, 1.Jacob1) b. 7 Feb 1825.

    Elizabeth m. Jacob S. Seibert 30 Oct 1849. Jacob (son of Jacob Seibert and Elizabeth Stein) b. 4 Jul 1823, Bavaria, Germany. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 143. Levi Seibert b. 2 Aug 1846.
    2. 144. Jeremiah Seibert b. 3 Oct 1847; d. 27 Jul 1848.
    3. 145. William Seibert b. 8 Oct 1848; d. 28 Jul 1854.
    4. 146. Elizabeth Seibert b. 19 Aug 1850, Bridgeport, Waterloo Co., Ontario; d. 9 Sep 1866.
    5. 147. Aaron E. Seibert b. 8 Dec 1851, Bridgeport, Waterloo Co., Ontario.
    6. 148. Nelson Seibert b. 16 May 1853, Bridgeport, Waterloo Co., Ontario; d. 12 Aug 1854.
    7. 149. Matilda Seibert b. 13 Sep 1855, Bridgeport, Waterloo Co., Ontario; d. 23 May 1856.
    8. 150. Franklin E. Seibert b. 29 May 1857, Bridgeport, Waterloo Co., Ontario.
    9. 151. Jacob E. Seibert b. 4 Jan 1859, Bridgeport, Waterloo Co., Ontario.

  21. Anna ERB (2.David2, 1.Jacob1) b. 6 Nov 1826.

    Anna m. Emanuel Tohman Emanuel (son of Tohman) b. 19 Apr 1829. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 152. Cleason Tohman
    2. 153. Jeremiah Tohman d. Bef 1895.
    3. 154. Angeline Tohman d. Bef 1895, Grand Rapids, Michigan.
    4. 155. Albert Tohman
    5. 156. Josiah Tohman
    6. 157. Amanda Tohman
    7. 158. Emanuel Tohman
    8. 159. Ezra Tohman
    9. 160. Ida Tohman

  22. Lydia E. ERB (2.David2, 1.Jacob1) b. 31 Aug 1828; d. 9 Sep 1849.

    Lydia m. John SOUDER [Group Sheet]

  23. Veronica E. ERB (2.David2, 1.Jacob1) b. 6 Aug 1830; d. 17 Oct 1853.

    Veronica m. George FISCHER [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 161. Louisa FISCHER

  24. David E. ERB (2.David2, 1.Jacob1) b. 19 Jan 1833.

    David m. Catharine BERGHOLD Catharine d. Bef 1895. [Group Sheet]

    David m. Cordillia VINCENT [Group Sheet]

  25. Susan ERB (2.David2, 1.Jacob1) b. 5 Apr 1834.

    Susan m. Luke ROBINSON [Group Sheet]

  26. Maria ERB (2.David2, 1.Jacob1) b. 6 Apr 1836.

    Maria m. Joseph HILBORN [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 162. Samuel HILBORN
    2. 163. Susannah HILBORN
    3. 164. Nelson HILBORN
    4. 165. Albert HILBORN
    5. 166. William HILBORN
    6. 167. Franklin HILBORN d. Sep 1893, Bloomingdale, Waterloo Co., Ontario.
    7. 168. John HILBORN

  27. Anthony MOXLEY (3.Mary2, 1.Jacob1) b. 1822; d. Jun 1823.

  28. Moses Musselman (4.Anna2, 1.Jacob1) b. 1 Oct 1828; d. 25 Oct 1884.

    Moses m. Catharine Martin 7 Oct 1851. Catharine (daughter of David G. Martin and Maria Martin) b. 24 Dec 1830. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 169. Susannah Musselman b. 8 Mar 1852.
    2. 170. Tilman Musselman b. 28 Jan 1853.
    3. 171. Anna Musselman b. 23 Mar 1854.
    4. 172. Leah Musselman b. 28 Mar 1856; d. 18 May 1856.
    5. 173. Mary Ann Musselman b. 10 Mar 1857; d. 19 Oct 1858.
    6. 174. Levi Musselman b. 11 Dec 1859.
    7. 175. Franklin Musselman b. 1 Jul 1861.
    8. 176. Menno M. Musselman b. 23 Jan 1863; d. 20 Jul 1895, Puslinch Twp., Wellington Co., Ontario.
    9. 177. Samuel Musselman b. 31 Dec 1864.
    10. 178. Ezra Musselman b. 23 Jan 1867.
    11. 179. Noah Musselman b. 24 Jan 1869.
    12. 180. Cleason Musselman b. 15 Mar 1870.
    13. 181. Malissa Musselman b. 4 Dec 1871.
    14. 182. Malinda Musselman b. 4 Dec 1871; d. 29 Dec 1871.
    15. 183. Emanuel Musselman b. 6 Jun 1873.

  29. Isaac Musselman (4.Anna2, 1.Jacob1) b. 1 Sep 1833; d. 4 Sep 1884, Elmira, Waterloo Co., Ontario.

    Isaac m. Magdalena Groff Magdalena (daughter of Andrew Groff and Annie Huber) b. 8 Apr 1832; d. 21 Jul 1856, Woolwich Twp., Waterloo Co., Ontario. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 184. Magdalena G. Musselman b. 25 Dec 1853.
    2. 185. Israel Musselman b. 10 Jan 1856; d. 25 Jan 1872.

    Isaac m. Susannah Winger Susannah (daughter of Peter Winger and Maria Baumann) b. 23 Jan 1840. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 186. Anna Maria Musselman b. 29 Dec 1858.
    2. 187. Josiah Musselman b. 29 Feb 1860.
    3. 188. Henry Musselman b. 23 Aug 1861.
    4. 189. Isaac W. Musselman b. 31 Aug 1864.
    5. 190. Susannah Musselman b. 2 Jan 1867.
    6. 191. Norman Musselman b. 15 Mar 1869; d. 19 Apr 1869.
    7. 192. Elenor Musselman b. 2 May 1870.
    8. 193. Ida Musselman b. 18 May 1872; d. 7 Jan 1882.
    9. 194. Emma Musselman b. 14 Feb 1874; d. 7 Jan 1882.
    10. 195. Minerva Musselman b. 27 Oct 1887.
    11. 196. Russell Musselman b. 3 Jan 1882.

  30. Menno Musselman (4.Anna2, 1.Jacob1) b. 1835.

  31. Joseph Musselman (4.Anna2, 1.Jacob1) b. 1 Dec 1838.

    Joseph m. Rebecca Gingerich Rebecca b. 15 Aug 1842; d. 29 Apr 1871, Floradale, Waterloo Co., Ontario. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 197. Mary Ann Musselman b. 29 Sep 1860.
    2. 198. Amos Musselman b. 30 Jan 1862.
    3. 199. Aaron Musselman b. 23 Aug 1863.
    4. 200. Rebecca Musselman b. 11 Feb 1865.
    5. 201. Joseph G. Musselman b. 15 Apr 1867.
    6. 202. Jacob Musselman b. 27 Jan 1869.
    7. 203. Henry Musselman b. 10 Oct 1870; d. 14 Oct 1870.

    Joseph m. Catharine Israel 28 May 1872. Catharine (daughter of John Israel and Catharine) b. 29 Oct 1854. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 204. Catharine Musselman b. 8 Mar 1873.
    2. 205. Menno Musselman b. 21 Jul 1874.
    3. 206. Adeline Musselman b. 11 Jul 1876.
    4. 207. William Musselman b. 24 Aug 1878; d. 1 Sep 1878.
    5. 208. Edward Musselman b. 30 Sep 1879.
    6. 209. Leah Musselman b. 19 Jun 1881; d. 20 Jun 1881.
    7. 210. Frederick Musselman b. 20 Jun 1882.
    8. 211. Albert Musselman b. 5 Dec 1884.
    9. 212. Clara Musselman b. 14 Aug 1887.
    10. 213. Harvey Musselman b. 7 Aug 1890.
    11. 214. Emmerson Musselman b. 26 Sep 1893.

  32. Mary Musselman (4.Anna2, 1.Jacob1) d. Mar 1885, Wellesley Twp., Waterloo Co., Ontario.

    Mary m. Michael Mosser [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 215. Joseph Mosser
    2. 216. William Mosser
    3. 217. Frederick Mosser
    4. 218. Henry Mosser
    5. 219. Nancy Mosser b. 6 Apr 1855.
    6. 220. Mary Mosser
    7. 221. Catharine Mosser
    8. 222. Enoch Mosser
    9. 223. Louisa Mosser

  33. Anna Musselman (4.Anna2, 1.Jacob1) b. 16 Jul 1826.

    Anna m. Christian Fry 1845. Christian b. 16 Jun 1822, Dčuhren, Baden, Germany. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 224. Mary Fry b. 24 Feb 1846.
    2. 225. Moses Fry b. 12 Feb 1848; d. 16 Mar 1849.
    3. 226. Frederick Fry b. 12 Feb 1850.
    4. 227. Jacob Fry b. 13 May 1852.
    5. 228. Anna Fry b. 20 Jul 1854.
    6. 229. Christian Fry b. 20 Jul 1854; d. 4 Jun 1857.
    7. 230. Menno Fry b. 11 Jun 1856; d. 4 Jun 1857.
    8. 231. Ezra Fry b. 13 May 1858; d. 20 Aug 1887.
    9. 232. Elias Fry b. 20 Sep 1860; d. 28 May 1878.
    10. 233. Joseph Fry b. 21 Sep 1862; d. 8 Mar 1864.
    11. 234. Benjamin Fry b. 11 Apr 1865; d. 10 Oct 1866.

  34. Veronica Musselman (4.Anna2, 1.Jacob1) b. 1 May 1840.

    Veronica m. Benjamin S. Baumann 13 Oct 1857. Benjamin (son of Benjamin W. Baumann and Nancy Snider) b. 19 Sep 1833, Near Bloomingdale, Waterloo Co., Ontario. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 235. Emmarilla Baumann b. 13 Jun 1858.
    2. 236. Mary Ann Baumann b. 22 Jul 1860.
    3. 237. Reuben Baumann b. 21 Jun 1862.
    4. 238. Menno Baumann b. 23 May 1864.
    5. 239. Abraham M. Baumann b. 21 Mar 1866; d. 1 May 1866.
    6. 240. Benjamin M. Baumann b. 1 May 1867.
    7. 241. Annie Baumann b. 12 Mar 1869.
    8. 242. Fannie Baumann b. 19 Jan 1871.
    9. 243. Josiah Baumann b. 29 Jan 1873.
    10. 244. Jeremiah Baumann b. 3 Oct 1875.
    11. 245. Lydia Baumann b. 3 Jul 1877.
    12. 246. Alfred Baumann b. 16 Oct 1879.

  35. Sarah Musselman (4.Anna2, 1.Jacob1) b. 28 Oct 1843.

    Sarah m. Jacob Filsinger 26 Aug 1860. Jacob b. 20 Feb 1840. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 247. Henry Filsinger b. 26 Sep 1861.
    2. 248. Moses Filsinger b. 6 Dec 1863.
    3. 249. John Filsinger b. 22 Feb 1866.
    4. 250. Susannah Filsinger b. 5 Apr 1868.
    5. 251. Maria Filsinger b. 31 Jul 1870.
    6. 252. Elizabeth Filsinger b. 24 May 1873.
    7. 253. Jacob M. Filsinger b. 20 Nov 1876.
    8. 254. Anna Filsinger b. 26 Aug 1879.

  36. Mary MUSSELMAN (4.Anna2, 1.Jacob1)

  37. Sarah MUSSELMAN (4.Anna2, 1.Jacob1)

  38. Abraham ERB (5.Jacob2, 1.Jacob1) b. 10 Jan 1825.

    Abraham m. Fannie FRICK 1846. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 255. Henry ERB
    2. 256. Albert ERB
    3. 257. Hiram ERB

  39. Elizabeth ERB (5.Jacob2, 1.Jacob1) b. 17 Jan 1827.

    Elizabeth m. Abraham GIPPEL 1849. Abraham d. 30 Aug 1891. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 258. Allen L. GIPPEL
    2. 259. Franklin M. GIPPEL
    3. 260. Emma GIPPEL
    4. 261. Levant E. GIPPEL

  40. Susan ERB (5.Jacob2, 1.Jacob1) b. 27 Nov 1829.

    Susan m. Egbert CHAPMAN 1851. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 262. Laura CHAPMAN
    2. 263. Emery CHAPMAN

  41. Joel ERB (5.Jacob2, 1.Jacob1) b. 23 Feb 1832; d. 27 Aug 1851.

  42. Henry ERB (5.Jacob2, 1.Jacob1) b. 27 Jun 1834; d. 3 Apr 1862.

    Henry m. Harriet FISHER [Group Sheet]

  43. Gleason F. ERB (5.Jacob2, 1.Jacob1) b. 26 Mar 1838.

    Gleason m. Margaret R. BAKER 8 Nov 1866. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 264. J. Lafayette ERB
    2. 265. Clarence G. ERB
    3. 266. Charlotte M. ERB
    4. 267. Harriet S. ERB d. Bef 1895.

  44. Jacob E. EBY (6.Magdalena2, 1.Jacob1)

  45. Martin E. EBY (6.Magdalena2, 1.Jacob1)

  46. Veronica EBY (6.Magdalena2, 1.Jacob1)

  47. Susannah EBY (6.Magdalena2, 1.Jacob1)

  48. Jacob E. Eby (6.Magdalena2, 1.Jacob1) b. 23 May 1825; d. 1885.

    Jacob m. Anna Baumann 18 May 1847. Anna (daughter of Henry Baumann and Maria Mosser) b. 9 May 1828, , Waterloo Co., Ontario. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 268. Magdalena Eby b. 15 May 1848.
    2. 269. Levi B. Eby b. 28 Jul 1850.
    3. 270. Mary Eby b. 10 May 1852.
    4. 271. Henry Eby b. 18 Mar 1854; d. 20 Dec 1860.
    5. 272. Lydia Eby b. 3 Jul 1856; d. 20 May 1883.
    6. 273. Joseph Eby b. 15 Jun 1858.
    7. 274. Gideon Eby b. 21 Apr 1860.
    8. 275. Veronica Eby b. 13 Jan 1862.
    9. 276. Noah E. Eby b. 11 May 1865.
    10. 277. Nancy Eby b. 29 Jun 1867.
    11. 278. Lovina Eby b. 6 May 1872.
    12. 279. Joseph Eby

  49. Lydia E. Eby (6.Magdalena2, 1.Jacob1) b. 17 Sep 1826.

    Lydia m. Adam S. Seibert 3 Jun 1851. Adam (son of Jacob Seibert and Elizabeth Stein) b. 7 May 1828; d. 14 May 1886, Port Elgin, Ontario. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 280. Elizabeth Seibert
    2. 281. David Seibert
    3. 282. Magdalena Seibert
    4. 283. Jeremiah Seibert
    5. 284. Benjamin Seibert
    6. 285. Louisa Seibert
    7. 286. Daniel Seibert
    8. 287. Lydia Seibert

  50. Barbara Eby (6.Magdalena2, 1.Jacob1) b. 15 Jun 1828.

    Barbara m. Henry Wideman 21 Dec 1847. Henry (son of Jacob Wideman and Barbara Lichty) b. 12 Oct 1820. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 288. Elias E. Wideman
    2. 289. Moses Wideman
    3. 290. Magdalena E. Wideman
    4. 291. Lydia E. Wideman
    5. 292. Henry E. Wideman
    6. 293. Menno E. Wideman
    7. 294. Daniel E. Wideman

  51. Benjamin L. Eby (6.Magdalena2, 1.Jacob1)

    Benjamin m. Barbara Martin 9 Sep 1851. Barbara (daughter of Daniel Martin and Veronica Schneider) b. 26 Sep 1830; d. 23 Jul 1876, St. Jacobs, Waterloo Co., Ontario. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 295. Daniel M. Eby b. 20 Oct 1852.
    2. 296. Veronica Eby b. 23 Apr 1854; d. 23 Jul 1876.
    3. 297. Peter M. Eby b. 26 Jun 1857.
    4. 298. Benjamin M. Eby b. 13 Apr 1860.
    5. 299. Solomon M. Eby b. 7 Apr 1864.
    6. 300. Judith M. Eby b. 9 Jan 1867; d. 24 Jun 1892.
    7. 301. Menno M. Eby b. 7 Jul 1869.

    Benjamin m. Magdalena (Lena) Detweiler [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 302. Elias Cleason D. Eby b. 10 Jun 1879.
    2. 303. Ida Minerva D. Eby b. 5 Mar 1881.
    3. 304. Lillie Priscillia D. Eby b. 9 Apr 1887; d. 14 May 1888.
    4. 305. Noah D. Eby b. 19 Apr 1889; d. 18 Apr 1890.
    5. 306. Lillian Naomi D. Eby b. 14 Apr 1891.

  52. David E. Eby (6.Magdalena2, 1.Jacob1) b. 22 Sep 1831; d. 2 Apr 1877, Maryborough Twp., Wellington Co., Ontario.

    David m. Leah Eby 18 Dec 1853. Leah (daughter of Moses Eby and Barbara Pannebecker) b. 9 Nov 1835. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 307. Dilman Eby b. 16 Apr 1855.
    2. 308. Theodore Eby b. 10 Mar 1857; d. 12 May 1864.
    3. 309. David E Eby b. 10 Dec 1859.
    4. 310. Daniel E. Eby b. 3 Mar 1862.
    5. 311. Moses E. Eby b. 25 Mar 1864.
    6. 312. Barbara Eby b. 1 Dec 1866.
    7. 313. Hiram Eby b. 25 Oct 1869.
    8. 314. Magdalena Eby b. 3 May 1872.
    9. 315. Aaron Eby b. 2 Mar 1874.
    10. 316. Enoch Eby b. 4 Mar 1877.

  53. Daniel E. Eby (6.Magdalena2, 1.Jacob1) b. 28 Oct 1833.

    Daniel m. Hannah Clemens Hannah (daughter of Henry L. Clemens and Nancy Bricker) b. 10 Oct 1841. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 317. Emma Eby b. 10 May 1865.
    2. 318. Elijah Eby b. 30 Aug 1867.
    3. 319. Ephraim Eby b. 30 Apr 1870; d. 4 Jan 1871.
    4. 320. Joel Eby b. 24 Sep 1871.
    5. 321. Peter H. Eby
    6. 322. Allan Eby b. 24 Jun 1876.
    7. 323. Ella May Eby b. 18 Mar 1881.
    8. 324. Daniel C. Eby b. 26 Aug 1885.
    9. 325. Nina Eby b. 21 Dec 1863.
    10. 326. Peter Henry Eby b. 22 Nov 1873.
    11. 327. Oliver Eby b. 28 Jul 1878.

  54. Peter E. Eby (6.Magdalena2, 1.Jacob1) b. 26 May 1836.

    Peter m. Catharine Fry [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 328. Susannah Eby b. 16 Feb 1861.
    2. 329. Christina Eby b. 15 Aug 1863.
    3. 330. Magdalena Eby b. 4 Oct 1866.
    4. 331. Hannah Eby b. 27 Sep 1869.
    5. 332. Catharine Eby b. 20 Jan 1872.
    6. 333. Hiram Eby b. 18 Dec 1874.
    7. 334. Isaiah Eby b. 14 Oct 1877.
    8. 335. Ezra E. Eby b. 17 Sep 1880; d. 14 Mar 1881.

  55. Martin E. Eby (6.Magdalena2, 1.Jacob1) b. 5 Jul 1838.

    Martin m. Mary Martin Mary (daughter of Jacob Martin and Esther Baumann) b. 5 Sep 1842; d. 20 Nov 1881. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 336. Josiah M. Eby b. 4 Jun 1862.
    2. 337. Esther M. Eby b. 4 Feb 1864.
    3. 338. Jeconiah M. Eby b. 1 May 1866.
    4. 339. Isaiah M. Eby b. 3 Nov 1868.
    5. 340. Martin M. Eby b. 27 Jan 1871.
    6. 341. Magdalena Eby b. 14 Jan 1873.
    7. 342. Henry M. Eby b. 19 May 1875.
    8. 343. Ezra M. Eby b. 29 Jun 1877.
    9. 344. Mary M. Eby b. 8 Oct 1879.
    10. 345. Lydia M. Eby b. 22 Sep 1881.

    Martin m. Mary Golden [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 346. Veronica G. Eby b. 7 Oct 1886; d. 2 Feb 1887.
    2. 347. David G. Eby b. 1 Sep 1888.
    3. 348. Noah G. Eby b. 28 Apr 1890.
    4. 349. Susannah G. Eby b. 4 Jul 1892.
    5. 350. Sarah G. Eby b. 29 Dec 1894.

  56. Magdalena Eby (6.Magdalena2, 1.Jacob1) b. 30 Aug 1840.

    Magdalena m. Daniel S. Martin 21 Feb 1860. Daniel (son of Daniel Martin and Veronica Schneider) b. 30 May 1838. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 351. Barbara E. Martin b. 26 Feb 1861.
    2. 352. Maria E. Martin b. 6 May 1862; d. 22 Oct 1881.
    3. 353. Veronica E. Martin b. 18 May 1863.
    4. 354. Enoch Martin b. 11 Mar 1865.
    5. 355. Magdalena Martin b. 29 Jan 1867.
    6. 356. Daniel E. Martin b. 23 Oct 1868.
    7. 357. Louisa E. Martin b. 27 Sep 1870.
    8. 358. Lucinda E. Martin b. 13 Dec 1873.
    9. 359. Lydia Ann E. Martin b. 27 Aug 1883.

  57. Anna E. Eby (6.Magdalena2, 1.Jacob1) b. 16 Oct 1842; d. Abt 1878.

    Anna m. John Schwalm [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 360. Simon Peter Schwalm

  58. Joel E. Eby (6.Magdalena2, 1.Jacob1) b. 6 Oct 1844.

    Joel m. Jane Hewton Jane b. 28 Mar 1853. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 361. Margaret Eby b. 25 Oct 1872.
    2. 362. Mabel Eby b. 6 Sep 1874.
    3. 363. Magdalena Eby b. 10 Aug 1876.
    4. 364. Daniel M. Eby b. 12 Jul 1878.
    5. 365. Franklin Eby b. 10 Aug 1880.
    6. 366. Cuthbert H. Eby b. 20 Mar 1885.
    7. 367. Elizabeth Eby b. 15 Oct 1892.

  59. John E. Reist (7.Salome2, 1.Jacob1)

    John m. Sophia Wagner [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 368. Samuel Reist
    2. 369. Sarah Reist
    3. 370. Nancy Reist
    4. 371. Lydia Reist
    5. 372. Veronica Reist

  60. Samuel Reist (7.Salome2, 1.Jacob1) b. 30 Jan 1825.

    Samuel m. Magdalena Gingerich 10 Oct 1848. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 373. Menno Reist b. 7 Feb 1850; d. 10 Dec 1881.
    2. 374. Moses Reist b. 25 Jan 1854.
    3. 375. Amanda Reist b. 24 Nov 1858.
    4. 376. Leah Reist b. 31 Jul 1861.
    5. 377. Magdalena Reist b. 6 Oct 1865.
    6. 378. Rebecca Reist b. 24 Oct 1870.

  61. Jacob E. REIST (7.Salome2, 1.Jacob1) b. 11 Jun 1826.

    Jacob m. Rachel Haeberle 2 Jan 1857. Rachel (daughter of Louis Haeberle and Mary Ann Heller) b. 16 Oct 1835. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 379. Simon Reist b. 23 Sep 1857.
    2. 380. Mary Ann Reist b. 29 Mar 1860.
    3. 381. Rachel Reist b. 17 Aug 1862.
    4. 382. Samuel Reist b. 23 Nov 1865.
    5. 383. Jacob Reist b. 11 Apr 1872.
    6. 384. Sarah Ann Reist b. 11 Jun 1874.

  62. Abraham E. REIST (7.Salome2, 1.Jacob1)

    Abraham m. Mary B. or Magdalena Brubacher Mary (daughter of John S. Brubacher and Elizabeth Burkhard) b. 29 Dec 1831. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 385. Magdalena Reist
    2. 386. Leah Reist
    3. 387. Mary Reist
    4. 388. Elizabeth Reist
    5. 389. Jonas Reist
    6. 390. Elias Reist
    7. 391. Salome Reist
    8. 392. Veronica (Fannie) Reist

  63. Benjamin E. REIST (7.Salome2, 1.Jacob1) b. 15 Dec 1830.

    Benjamin m. Sarah Eby Sarah (daughter of George Eby, daughter of George Eby and Elizabeth Nafcher) b. 24 Apr 1834. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 393. Mary Ann Reist b. 18 Jan 1853.
    2. 394. Solomon B. Reist b. 20 Apr 1854.
    3. 395. George H. Reist b. 17 Nov 1856.
    4. 396. Elizabeth Reist b. 6 Dec 1858.
    5. 397. Samuel M. Reist b. 22 Mar 1862.
    6. 398. Laura E. G. Reist b. 25 Mar 1864; d. 30 Jan 1884.
    7. 399. Daniel Reist b. 11 May 1867; d. 30 Apr 1887.
    8. 400. Caroline Reist b. 20 Jun 1870.

  64. David Reist (7.Salome2, 1.Jacob1) d. In Infancy.

  65. Sarah Ann Reist (7.Salome2, 1.Jacob1)

    Sarah m. Philip BRIDING [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 401. Lucy Briding
    2. 402. Hannah Briding
    3. 403. Charles Briding
    4. 404. John Briding
    5. 405. Isaac Briding
    6. 406. Hiram Briding
    7. 407. Caroline Briding
    8. 408. Horace Briding

  66. David E. REIST (7.Salome2, 1.Jacob1)

  67. Isaac E. Baumann, MP (8.Lydia2, 1.Jacob1) b. 17 Aug 1832, St. Jacobs, Waterloo Co., Ontario.

    Isaac m. Lydia Bowman [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 409. Charles A. Bowman
    2. 410. Alfred Frederick Bowman

  68. John E. Baumann (8.Lydia2, 1.Jacob1) b. 26 Apr 1834; d. 18 May 1835.

  69. Martin E. Baumann (8.Lydia2, 1.Jacob1) b. 21 Mar 1836; d. 2 Feb 1860.

  70. Magdalena E. Baumann (8.Lydia2, 1.Jacob1) b. 5 Jun 1837; d. 22 Jun 1837.

  71. Susannah E. Baumann (8.Lydia2, 1.Jacob1) b. 9 May 1838.

    Susannah m. Henry N. Zinkan [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 411. Nelson E. Zinkan
    2. 412. Lydia Ann Zinkan
    3. 413. Susannah Zinkan
    4. 414. Henrietta Zinkan
    5. 415. Gleason Zinkan
    6. 416. Clara Zinkan
    7. 417. Ada Zinkan
    8. 418. Edwin Zinkan
    9. 419. Julia Zinkan

  72. Daniel E. Baumann (8.Lydia2, 1.Jacob1) b. 10 Jul 1839.

    Daniel m. Adelaide Eby Adelaide (daughter of Henry Eby and Elizabeth Bowers) b. 9 Sep 1848, Berlin, Waterloo Co., Ontario; d. 1 May 1877. [Group Sheet]

  73. Saloma Baumann (8.Lydia2, 1.Jacob1) b. 15 Dec 1840; d. 9 Nov 1844.

  74. David E. Baumann (8.Lydia2, 1.Jacob1) b. 10 Dec 1842.

    David m. Mary Krug [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 420. Miranda Baumann b. 14 Jan 1867, St. Jacobs, Waterloo Co., Ontario.
    2. 421. Jesse Baumann b. 18 Oct 1869, St. Jacobs, Waterloo Co., Ontario.
    3. 422. Henry Baumann b. 7 Oct 1871, Wallace Twp., Perth Co., Ontario.
    4. 423. Moses Baumann b. 11 Mar 1874, Wallace Twp., Perth Co., Ontario.
    5. 424. John Baumann b. 25 Mar 1876, Wallace Twp., Perth Co., Ontario.
    6. 425. Lydia Baumann b. 9 Jun 1878, Wallace Twp., Perth Co., Ontario.
    7. 426. Ellen Baumann b. 3 Aug 1880, Wallace Twp., Perth Co., Ontario.
    8. 427. David Baumann b. 15 Jun 1882, Wallace Twp., Perth Co., Ontario.
    9. 428. Wesley Baumann b. 2 Jun 1884, Wallace Twp., Perth Co., Ontario.
    10. 429. Mary Sophia Baumann b. 12 Jul 1886, Wallace Twp., Perth Co., Ontario.
    11. 430. Edith May Baumann b. 29 May 1889, Wallace Twp., Perth Co., Ontario.
    12. 431. Annie Jane Baumann b. 7 Oct 1891, Wallace Twp., Perth Co., Ontario.
    13. 432. Mabel Verdella Baumann b. 18 Jul 1893, Wallace Twp., Perth Co., Ontario.

  75. Anna E. Bowman (8.Lydia2, 1.Jacob1) b. 31 Jan 1845.

    Anna m. Jacob Filsinger 9 Dec 1873. Jacob (son of Conrad Filsinger and Margaret Schlecckmann) b. 16 Sep 1849. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 433. John Filsinger b. 5 Dec 1874.
    2. 434. Frederick Filsinger b. 23 Oct 1876.
    3. 435. Lydia Filsinger b. 15 Dec 1878.
    4. 436. Isaac Filsinger b. 26 Jun 1881.
    5. 437. Jesse Filsinger b. 22 Feb 1884.
    6. 438. Daniel Filsinger b. 28 Jul 1886.
    7. 439. Albert Filsinger b. 1 Aug 1889.

  76. Jesse Bowman (8.Lydia2, 1.Jacob1) b. 31 Jan 1845.

  77. Samuel E. SHANTZ, MD (9.Susannah2, 1.Jacob1) b. 11 Jun 1836; d. 22 Aug 1868.

    Samuel m. Louisa Graham 21 May 1868. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 440. Cornelia Shantz

  78. Dio SHANTZ (9.Susannah2, 1.Jacob1) d. Bef 1895.

  79. Levi Shantz (9.Susannah2, 1.Jacob1) b. 11 Dec 1830; d. 27 Aug 1832.

  80. Ira Shantz (9.Susannah2, 1.Jacob1) b. 13 May 1832; d. 13 May 1832.

  81. Mary Ann Shantz (9.Susannah2, 1.Jacob1) b. 17 Aug 1833; d. 28 Feb 1861, Mannheim, Waterloo Co., Ontario.

    Mary m. Daniel G. Biehn Jan 1856. Daniel (son of Abraham Biehn and Susannah Graybill) b. 1832; d. 15 Mar 1885, Near Mildmay, Bruce Co., Ontario. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 441. Susannah Bean
    2. 442. Rebecca Bean
    3. 443. Emeline Bean

  82. Nancy Shantz (9.Susannah2, 1.Jacob1) b. 5 May 1835; d. 12 Aug 1857.

    Nancy m. Abraham Rudy 12 Sep 1854. Abraham (son of Daniel Rudy and Barbara Rosenberger) b. 2 Jan 1833. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 444. Susannah Rudy b. 10 Jul 1855.
    2. 445. Elizabeth Rudy b. 1 Aug 1857.

  83. Odo Shantz (9.Susannah2, 1.Jacob1) b. 3 Apr 1838; d. 3 Apr 1838.

  84. Isaac E. Shantz (9.Susannah2, 1.Jacob1) b. 23 May 1839.

    Isaac m. Magdalena Eby 23 Dec 1860. Magdalena (daughter of Elias Eby and Maria (Anna) Weber) b. 26 Aug 1841. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 446. Josiah Shantz b. 18 Nov 1861.
    2. 447. Dilman Shantz b. 28 Feb 1863; d. 28 Feb 1863.
    3. 448. Edmund Shantz b. 14 Jul 1865.
    4. 449. Elmina Shantz b. 22 Nov 1868.
    5. 450. Mary Ann Shantz b. 5 Jun 1871.
    6. 451. Milton E. Shantz b. 8 Jul 1873.
    7. 452. Tilman Shantz

  85. Menno E. Shantz (9.Susannah2, 1.Jacob1) b. 11 Mar 1841.

    Menno m. Barbara Rudy 18 Sep 1864. Barbara (daughter of Daniel Rudy and Barbara Rosenberger) b. 18 Jun 1842. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 453. Nelson Shantz b. 11 Jun 1865.
    2. 454. Angeline Shantz b. 6 Oct 1867.
    3. 455. Cleason Shantz b. 28 Jul 1870.
    4. 456. William R. Shantz b. 3 Apr 1872.
    5. 457. Maria Shantz b. 3 Apr 1872.
    6. 458. Clara Shantz b. 1 Jul 1884.

  86. Barbara Shantz (9.Susannah2, 1.Jacob1) b. 12 Apr 1842; d. 23 Feb 1879.

    Barbara m. David Devitt 18 Sep 1860. David (son of Dennis Devitt and Magdalena Keller) b. 7 Jan 1838. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 459. Barbara Devitt b. 15 Feb 1873.
    2. 460. Harriet Devitt
    3. 461. Samuel Devitt
    4. 462. Elizabeth Devitt
    5. 463. Susannah Devitt
    6. 464. Josiah Devitt
    7. 465. David Devitt

  87. Aaron E. Shantz (9.Susannah2, 1.Jacob1) b. 9 Sep 1844.

    Aaron m. Veronica Eby 28 Mar 1869. Veronica (daughter of Elias Eby and Maria (Anna) Weber) b. 19 Sep 1843; d. Nov 1885, Winnepeg, Manitoba. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 466. Nettie Shantz
    2. 467. Malinda Shantz
    3. 468. Jacob Shantz
    4. 469. Edwin Shantz
    5. 470. Ida Shantz
    6. 471. Elsie Shantz
    7. 472. Edith Shantz
    8. 473. Jacob Shantz
    9. 474. Adaline Shantz
    10. 475. Elsie Shantz

    Aaron m. Fannie May Flanaghan [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 476. Fannie May Shantz

    Aaron m. Unknown Ried [Group Sheet]

    Aaron m. Nellie Gasgone [Group Sheet]

  88. Catharine Oberholtzer (10.Hannah2, 1.Jacob1) b. 24 Sep 1831; d. 24 Sep 1831.

  89. Julia Ann Oberholtzer (10.Hannah2, 1.Jacob1) b. 18 Aug 1832; d. 18 Aug 1832.

  90. John Oberholtzer (10.Hannah2, 1.Jacob1) b. 20 Jul 1833; d. 26 Jun 1895, Berlin, Waterloo Co., Ontario.

    John m. Anna Catharine Bucher 20 Oct 1857. Anna b. 13 Mar 1833. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 477. Hannah Oberholtzer b. 26 Oct 1858.
    2. 478. Elizabeth Oberholtzer b. 22 Jan 1860; d. 7 Jul 1895, Berlin, Waterloo Co., Ontario.
    3. 479. Jacob Oberholtzer b. 4 Dec 1861.
    4. 480. Catharine Oberholtzer b. 4 Dec 1863; d. 6 Apr 1890, Berlin, Waterloo Co., Ontario.
    5. 481. Cleason Oberholtzer b. 8 Jan 1866.
    6. 482. Susannah Oberholtzer b. 24 Feb 1868; d. 25 Oct 1891.
    7. 483. Clara Oberholtzer b. 14 May 1871.
    8. 484. Henry Oberholtzer b. 8 Jul 1872; d. 2 Apr 1890.
    9. 485. George Oberholtzer b. 27 Jan 1875.

  91. Abraham Oberholtzer (10.Hannah2, 1.Jacob1) b. 30 Nov 1834.

    Abraham m. Sarah ERB Sarah (daughter of Peter C. ERB and Mary Ann Clemens) b. 16 Dec 1840. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 486. Mary Ann Oberholtzer
    2. 487. Clarissa Ann Oberholtzer
    3. 488. Sarah Jane Oberholtzer
    4. 489. Josiah Oberholtzer
    5. 490. Amos Oberholtzer b. 5 Apr 1867.
    6. 491. Angeline Oberholtzer
    7. 492. Emmaline Oberholtzer
    8. 493. Bernice Oberholtzer

  92. Susannah Oberholtzer (10.Hannah2, 1.Jacob1) b. 17 Sep 1836; d. 25 Jun 1840.

  93. Isaac Oberholtzer (10.Hannah2, 1.Jacob1) b. 24 May 1838; d. 24 Feb 1887, Berlin, Waterloo Co., Ontario.

    Isaac m. Mary Ann Wismer Mary (daughter of David S. Wismer and Elizabeth Weber) b. 20 May 1844. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 494. David S. Oberholtzer
    2. 495. Lydia Oberholtzer
    3. 496. Joseph Oberholtzer
    4. 497. Mary Ann Oberholtzer
    5. 498. Isaac H. Oberholtzer

  94. Jacob E. Oberholtzer (10.Hannah2, 1.Jacob1) b. 24 Jan 1840.

    Jacob m. Clara VanCamp [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 499. Mabel Oberholtzer
    2. 500. Correne Oberholtzer
    3. 501. Alma Oberholtzer

  95. Salome Oberholtzer (10.Hannah2, 1.Jacob1) b. 8 Mar 1842; d. 23 Jan 1858.

  96. Elizabeth Oberholtzer (10.Hannah2, 1.Jacob1) b. 23 Sep 1844; d. 6 Apr 1889.

    Elizabeth m. David S. Taylor [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 502. Mary Jane Taylor
    2. 503. Elizabeth A. Taylor
    3. 504. Rosa Bella Taylor
    4. 505. Magdalena Melivina Taylor
    5. 506. Hannah M. Taylor
    6. 507. Stephen D. Taylor
    7. 508. John A. Taylor
    8. 509. E. Nora Taylor
    9. 510. Thomas C. Taylor
    10. 511. Minina F. Taylor

  97. Hannah Oberholtzer (10.Hannah2, 1.Jacob1) b. 28 Sep 1846; d. 30 Oct 1874.

  98. Mary Ann Oberholtzer (10.Hannah2, 1.Jacob1) b. 19 Oct 1848; d. 8 Jun 1849.

  99. Lydia Oberholtzer (10.Hannah2, 1.Jacob1) b. 3 May 1850.

    Lydia m. Chisholm Lundy [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 512. Catharine Lundy
    2. 513. Ola Lundy
    3. 514. Leon Lundy

  100. Magdalena Oberholtzer (10.Hannah2, 1.Jacob1) b. 26 Jul 1853; d. 15 May 1892.

    Magdalena m. David S. Taylor [Group Sheet]

  101. Henry E. Oberholtzer (10.Hannah2, 1.Jacob1) b. 4 Mar 1855.

    Henry m. Harriet Aldous [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 515. Herbert Ivan Oberholtzer
    2. 516. Alma Aldous Oberholtzer

  102. Dianah ERB (11.Abraham2, 1.Jacob1) b. 26 Jul 1836, , Waterloo Co., Ontario.

    Dianah m. John SIMPSON 10 Apr 1855. John b. 5 Jun 1832, Brantford, Brant Co., Ontario. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 517. George SIMPSON b. 21 Dec 1855, Bosanquet Twp., Lambton Co., Ontario.
    2. 518. Isaac SIMPSON b. 8 Mar 1858, Blenheim Twp., Oxford Co., Ontario.
    3. 519. William SIMPSON b. 2 Nov 1859, Blenheim Twp., Oxford Co., Ontario.
    4. 520. Susan SIMPSON b. 29 Oct 1861, Bosanquet Twp., Lambton Co., Ontario.
    5. 521. John SIMPSON b. 15 Nov 1863, Bosanquet Twp., Lambton Co., Ontario.
    6. 522. Oliver SIMPSON b. 19 Feb 1865, Bowne, Michigan.
    7. 523. Martin SIMPSON b. 8 Aug 1868, Bowne, Michigan.
    8. 524. Frederick SIMPSON b. 15 Oct 1871, Bowne, Michigan.

  103. George ERB (11.Abraham2, 1.Jacob1) b. 28 Jul 1838, , Waterloo Co., Ontario; d. 28 Dec 1878.

    George m. Mary TRAVIS 18 Aug 1860. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 525. John T. ERB b. 24 May 1861; d. 12 Dec 1893, Michigan.
    2. 526. William ERB b. 11 Apr 1863.
    3. 527. Oliver ERB b. 17 Feb 1866.
    4. 528. Ellen ERB b. 1 May 1868.
    5. 529. Minnie ERB b. 10 Aug 1870.
    6. 530. Charles C. ERB b. 10 Oct 1872.
    7. 531. Maud M. ERB b. 29 Nov 1876.

  104. Caroline ERB (11.Abraham2, 1.Jacob1) b. 14 Feb 1840.

  105. John Wesley ERB (11.Abraham2, 1.Jacob1) b. 9 Sep 1841.

  106. Daniel C. ERB (11.Abraham2, 1.Jacob1) b. 23 Dec 1843, Preston, Waterloo Co., Ontario.

    Daniel m. Sarah P. FLETCHER 16 May 1866. [Group Sheet]

  107. Susannah ERB (11.Abraham2, 1.Jacob1) b. 26 Dec 1845.

    Susannah m. John CHRISTIE 10 Dec 1861. John b. 11 Jan 1836, Fifeshire, Scotland. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 532. John A. CHRISTIE b. 20 Mar 1863, Thedford, Lambton Co., Ontario.
    2. 533. Wilhelmine CHRISTIE b. 4 Aug 1865, Lowell, Michigan.
    3. 534. May CHRISTIE b. 15 Jul 1867.
    4. 535. Annie CHRISTIE b. 2 Nov 1869.
    5. 536. George CHRISTIE b. 31 Mar 1872.

  108. Moses C. ERB (11.Abraham2, 1.Jacob1) b. 16 Nov 1848.

    Moses m. Idella BARBER 3 Jan 1870. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 537. Claude ERB b. 28 Jun 1875.
    2. 538. Bert ERB b. 12 May 1877.

  109. Oliver C. ERB (11.Abraham2, 1.Jacob1) b. 6 Jun 1850, Blenheim, Lambton Co., Ontario.

    Oliver m. Annie Hampson CREWE 24 Dec 1872. Annie b. 20 Nov 1851, England. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 539. Ada ERB b. 4 Jan 1874, Grand Rapids, Michigan; d. 3 Dec 1881.
    2. 540. Nellie May ERB b. 2 Jan 1876, Grand Rapids, Michigan; d. 9 Dec 1881.
    3. 541. William C. ERB b. 17 Aug 1879, Grand Rapids, Michigan; d. 6 Dec 1881.
    4. 542. Grace Isabell ERB b. 7 Apr 1882, Grand Rapids, Michigan.
    5. 543. Wilhelmina Irene ERB b. 22 Aug 1884, Grand Rapids, Michigan.

  110. Sarah Ann ERB (11.Abraham2, 1.Jacob1) b. 29 Feb 1852.

    Sarah m. Daniel THOMPSON [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 544. Franklin THOMPSON b. 26 Mar 1871.
    2. 545. Wilhelmine THOMPSON b. 15 Sep 1875.
    3. 546. Edna B. THOMPSON b. 23 Jan 1878.

  111. Isaac ERB (11.Abraham2, 1.Jacob1) b. 2 Sep 1855, Bosanquet Twp., Lambton Co., Ontario.

    Isaac m. Mary JOHNSON 5 May 1880. Mary (daughter of James JOHNSON) b. 12 Jan 1859. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 547. Frederick St. Clair ERB b. 6 Sep 1881; d. 25 Jul 1883.
    2. 548. Clayton Blake ERB b. 30 Jun 1885.

  112. Angeline ERB (11.Abraham2, 1.Jacob1) b. 13 Mar 1858.

    Angeline m. Michael M. DAWNING 10 Apr 1877. Michael d. 15 Aug 1890. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 549. Wilhelmine DAWNING b. 16 Jan 1878.
    2. 550. Elsie J. DAWNING b. 24 Apr 1879; d. 16 Jun 1892.
    3. 551. Cora Dell DAWNING b. 23 Dec 1880.
    4. 552. Marshal G. DAWNING b. 14 Sep 1882; d. 26 May 1892.
    5. 553. Lloyd St. Clair DAWNING b. 16 Jun 1884.
    6. 554. Shelta Edna DAWNING b. 16 Aug 1885.

  113. Hannah Erb (11.Abraham2, 1.Jacob1)

  114. Isaac Reitzel (12.Elizabeth2, 1.Jacob1) b. 21 Aug 1835.

    Isaac m. Christiana Fry [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 555. Lizzie Reitzel
    2. 556. Lydia Reitzel d. Bef 1893.
    3. 557. Samuel Reitzel
    4. 558. Leah Reitzel
    5. 559. Veronica Reitzel d. Bef 1893.
    6. 560. Margaret Reitzel d. Bef 1893.
    7. 561. Magdelena Reitzel
    8. 562. Amanda Reitzel
    9. 563. Cebilla Reitzel

  115. Magdelena Reitzel (12.Elizabeth2, 1.Jacob1) b. 14 Mar 1837.

    Magdelena m. Peter Cress Peter (son of Jacob Cress and Magdalena Eby) b. 21 Sep 1835. [Group Sheet]

  116. Samuel Reitzel (12.Elizabeth2, 1.Jacob1) b. 23 Aug 1839.

  117. Polly Reitzel (12.Elizabeth2, 1.Jacob1) b. 24 May 1841.

    Polly m. Frederick Haug Frederick b. 22 Nov 1834. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 564. Martin Haug
    2. 565. William Haug
    3. 566. Annie Haug
    4. 567. Samuel Haug
    5. 568. Levi Haug
    6. 569. Julian Haug
    7. 570. Frederick Haug
    8. 571. Paulina Haug
    9. 572. Clara Haug
    10. 573. Anton Haug
    11. 574. Jacob Haug
    12. 575. Nelson Haug

  118. Anton Reitzel (12.Elizabeth2, 1.Jacob1) b. 10 Jul 1842.

    Anton m. Caroline Gies [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 576. Edward Reitzel
    2. 577. Lovina Reitzel
    3. 578. Edwin Reitzel
    4. 579. Adline Reitzel
    5. 580. Edgar Reitzel

  119. Elizabeth Reitzel (12.Elizabeth2, 1.Jacob1) b. 11 Apr 1844.

    Elizabeth m. Charles Gies [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 581. Paulina Gies
    2. 582. Conrad Gies
    3. 583. Anton Gies
    4. 584. Nelson Gies
    5. 585. Rebecca Gies
    6. 586. Samuel Gies d. Bef 1893.

  120. Anna Reitzel (12.Elizabeth2, 1.Jacob1) b. 10 Oct 1846; d. 24 Apr 1877.

    Anna m. Christian L. Weber Christian (son of Jacob Weber and Elizabeth Lehman) b. 10 Sep 1847. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 587. Flavian Weber
    2. 588. Lincoln Weber
    3. 589. Sebilla Weber
    4. 590. Emanuel Weber

  121. Leon Reitzel (12.Elizabeth2, 1.Jacob1) b. 12 Apr 1849.

    Leon m. Christina Winkler Christina b. 23 Jul 1849. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 591. Addison Reitzel
    2. 592. Maggie Reitzel
    3. 593. Alvina Reitzel

  122. Lydia Reitzel (12.Elizabeth2, 1.Jacob1) b. 9 Aug 1850; d. 1853.

  123. Edward Reitzel (12.Elizabeth2, 1.Jacob1) b. 1852; d. 1852.

  124. Louis Reitzel (12.Elizabeth2, 1.Jacob1) b. 1854; d. 1854.

  125. Catharine Reitzel (12.Elizabeth2, 1.Jacob1) b. 12 Sep 1857.

    Catharine m. Michael Kercher [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 594. Lizzie Kercher
    2. 595. Levi Kercher
    3. 596. Adline Kercher
    4. 597. Clara Kercher

  126. Elvira Jane ERB (13.Isaac2, 1.Jacob1) b. 30 Aug 1840, , Waterloo Co., Ontario.

    Elvira m. Lorenzo P. WHEELOCK 3 Nov 1864, Buffalo, New York. Lorenzo (son of Jesse WHEELOCK and Annie) b. 27 May 1842, Bowmansville, New York. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 598. Franklin Eugene WHEELOCK b. 17 Oct 1869, Bowmansville, New York.

  127. Louisa ERB (13.Isaac2, 1.Jacob1) b. 18 May 1843, Clarence, New York; d. 15 Sep 1843, Clarence, New York.

  128. Buradore ERB (13.Isaac2, 1.Jacob1) b. 25 Jul 1845, Bowmansville, New York; d. 10 Aug 1845.

  129. Theodore ERB (13.Isaac2, 1.Jacob1) b. 25 Jul 1845, Bowmansville, New York; d. 10 Aug 1845.

  130. Maria A. ERB (13.Isaac2, 1.Jacob1) b. 2 May 1848, Bowmansville, New York; d. 2 Jul 1848.

  131. Frederick H. ERB (13.Isaac2, 1.Jacob1) b. 24 Oct 1849, Bowmansville, New York.

    Frederick m. Eliza MOSS 16 Oct 1880, Flint, Michigan. Eliza (daughter of Thomas MOSS and Abagail) b. 23 Nov 1851, , Perth Co., Ontario. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 599. Frederick Charles ERB b. 8 Aug 1881, Marlette, Michigan.
    2. 600. Rena Belle ERB b. 9 Nov 1884, West Bay City, Michigan.

  132. Edwin Benjamin ERB (13.Isaac2, 1.Jacob1) b. 20 Jun 1857, Shakespeare, Perth Co., Ontario; d. 2 Jan 1860, Woodstock, Oxford Co., Ontario.

  133. Absalom ERB (14.Benjamin2, 1.Jacob1)

  134. Acey ERB (14.Benjamin2, 1.Jacob1)

  135. Thomas ERB (14.Benjamin2, 1.Jacob1)

  136. Edward Ellis ERB (14.Benjamin2, 1.Jacob1)

  137. Eliza Ann ERB (14.Benjamin2, 1.Jacob1)

  138. Sephrona ERB (14.Benjamin2, 1.Jacob1)

    Sephrona m. MARTIN [Group Sheet]


  139. Generation: 4
  140. Lydia Ann Tohman (15.Sarah3, 2.David2, 1.Jacob1) d. Bef 1895, , Bruce Co., Ontario.

    Lydia m. John Thaler [Group Sheet]

  141. Levi Tohman (15.Sarah3, 2.David2, 1.Jacob1)

  142. Willie ERB (16.Samuel3, 2.David2, 1.Jacob1)

  143. Walter ERB (16.Samuel3, 2.David2, 1.Jacob1)

  144. Son ERB (16.Samuel3, 2.David2, 1.Jacob1)

  145. Daughter ERB (16.Samuel3, 2.David2, 1.Jacob1)

  146. Levi Seibert (18.Elizabeth3, 2.David2, 1.Jacob1) b. 2 Aug 1846.

    Levi m. Magdalena Wčust [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 601. William Seibert
    2. 602. Joseph Seibert
    3. 603. Elma Seibert

  147. Jeremiah Seibert (18.Elizabeth3, 2.David2, 1.Jacob1) b. 3 Oct 1847; d. 27 Jul 1848.

  148. William Seibert (18.Elizabeth3, 2.David2, 1.Jacob1) b. 8 Oct 1848; d. 28 Jul 1854.

  149. Elizabeth Seibert (18.Elizabeth3, 2.David2, 1.Jacob1) b. 19 Aug 1850, Bridgeport, Waterloo Co., Ontario; d. 9 Sep 1866.

  150. Aaron E. Seibert (18.Elizabeth3, 2.David2, 1.Jacob1) b. 8 Dec 1851, Bridgeport, Waterloo Co., Ontario.

    Aaron m. Mary Bleam [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 604. Albrey Seibert
    2. 605. Milton Seibert
    3. 606. Amba Seibert
    4. 607. Olive Seibert
    5. 608. Elmer Seibert
    6. 609. Amba Seibert

  151. Nelson Seibert (18.Elizabeth3, 2.David2, 1.Jacob1) b. 16 May 1853, Bridgeport, Waterloo Co., Ontario; d. 12 Aug 1854.

  152. Matilda Seibert (18.Elizabeth3, 2.David2, 1.Jacob1) b. 13 Sep 1855, Bridgeport, Waterloo Co., Ontario; d. 23 May 1856.

  153. Franklin E. Seibert (18.Elizabeth3, 2.David2, 1.Jacob1) b. 29 May 1857, Bridgeport, Waterloo Co., Ontario.

    Franklin m. Sarah Bedford [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 610. Alice Seibert
    2. 611. Oliver Seibert
    3. 612. Mabel Seibert
    4. 613. Lucy Seibert
    5. 614. Albert Seibert
    6. 615. Eddison Seibert
    7. 616. Franklin Seibert
    8. 617. Nelson Seibert
    9. 618. Herbert Seibert

  154. Jacob E. Seibert (18.Elizabeth3, 2.David2, 1.Jacob1) b. 4 Jan 1859, Bridgeport, Waterloo Co., Ontario.

    Jacob m. Jennie Pernettu Jennie d. 1893, Grand Rapids, Michigan. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 619. Russell Seibert

  155. Cleason Tohman (19.Anna3, 2.David2, 1.Jacob1)

    Cleason m. Elizabeth Wismer [Group Sheet]

  156. Jeremiah Tohman (19.Anna3, 2.David2, 1.Jacob1) d. Bef 1895.

  157. Angeline Tohman (19.Anna3, 2.David2, 1.Jacob1) d. Bef 1895, Grand Rapids, Michigan.

  158. Albert Tohman (19.Anna3, 2.David2, 1.Jacob1)

    Albert m. Nancy Stauffer [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 620. Menno Tohman
    2. 621. Nelson Tohman
    3. 622. Cemantha Tohman
    4. 623. Annie Tohman
    5. 624. Mabel Tohman
    6. 625. Fremon Tohman
    7. 626. Ethel Tohman

  159. Josiah Tohman (19.Anna3, 2.David2, 1.Jacob1)

  160. Amanda Tohman (19.Anna3, 2.David2, 1.Jacob1)

    Amanda m. William Brocton [Group Sheet]

  161. Emanuel Tohman (19.Anna3, 2.David2, 1.Jacob1)

  162. Ezra Tohman (19.Anna3, 2.David2, 1.Jacob1)

  163. Ida Tohman (19.Anna3, 2.David2, 1.Jacob1)

  164. Louisa FISCHER (21.Veronica3, 2.David2, 1.Jacob1)

  165. Samuel HILBORN (24.Maria3, 2.David2, 1.Jacob1)

  166. Susannah HILBORN (24.Maria3, 2.David2, 1.Jacob1)

    Susannah m. Noah Eby Noah (son of Abraham Eby and Lucy Hembling) b. 25 Feb 1857. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 627. Abraham EBY
    2. 628. William Edward Eby
    3. 629. Charlotte Eby
    4. 630. Emma EBY
    5. 631. Della May Eby
    6. 632. Lucy Dorcus EBY
    7. 633. William EBY
    8. 634. Edward EBY d. Bef 1895.

  167. Nelson HILBORN (24.Maria3, 2.David2, 1.Jacob1)

    Nelson m. Ada VALENTINE [Group Sheet]

  168. Albert HILBORN (24.Maria3, 2.David2, 1.Jacob1)

  169. William HILBORN (24.Maria3, 2.David2, 1.Jacob1)

    William m. Sarah POWLEY [Group Sheet]

  170. Franklin HILBORN (24.Maria3, 2.David2, 1.Jacob1) d. Sep 1893, Bloomingdale, Waterloo Co., Ontario.

  171. John HILBORN (24.Maria3, 2.David2, 1.Jacob1)

    John m. Fannie HOUGHT [Group Sheet]

  172. Susannah Musselman (26.Moses3, 4.Anna2, 1.Jacob1) b. 8 Mar 1852.

    Susannah m. William Cann [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 635. Archibald Cann
    2. 636. Harvey Cann
    3. 637. Lovina Cann

    Susannah m. Moses B. Hembling Moses d. 25 Nov 1894, Arthur, Wellington Co., Ontario. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 638. Moses Hembling
    2. 639. Elsie Hembling
    3. 640. Eldron Hembling

  173. Tilman Musselman (26.Moses3, 4.Anna2, 1.Jacob1) b. 28 Jan 1853.

    Tilman m. Elizabeth Willie [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 641. Catharine Musselman
    2. 642. Emma Musselman

  174. Anna Musselman (26.Moses3, 4.Anna2, 1.Jacob1) b. 23 Mar 1854.

    Anna m. Robert Walker [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 643. Mortimer Walker
    2. 644. May Walker

  175. Leah Musselman (26.Moses3, 4.Anna2, 1.Jacob1) b. 28 Mar 1856; d. 18 May 1856.

  176. Mary Ann Musselman (26.Moses3, 4.Anna2, 1.Jacob1) b. 10 Mar 1857; d. 19 Oct 1858.

  177. Levi Musselman (26.Moses3, 4.Anna2, 1.Jacob1) b. 11 Dec 1859.

    Levi m. Mary McKechran [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 645. Christina Musselman
    2. 646. Anna Belle Musselman

  178. Franklin Musselman (26.Moses3, 4.Anna2, 1.Jacob1) b. 1 Jul 1861.

    Franklin m. Hannah Oberholtzer Hannah (daughter of John Oberholtzer and Anna Catharine Bucher) b. 26 Oct 1858. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 647. Almeda Musselman
    2. 648. Herbert Musselman
    3. 649. Clara Musselman
    4. 650. Mabel Musselman
    5. 651. Lula Musselman
    6. 652. Harvey Musselman

  179. Menno M. Musselman (26.Moses3, 4.Anna2, 1.Jacob1) b. 23 Jan 1863; d. 20 Jul 1895, Puslinch Twp., Wellington Co., Ontario.

    Menno m. Clara Oberholtzer [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 653. Flossie Musselman
    2. 654. Arthur Musselman
    3. 655. Ethel Musselman

    Menno m. Clarissa Ann Oberholtzer [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 656. Flossie Musselman
    2. 657. Arthur Musselman
    3. 658. Ethel Musselman

  180. Samuel Musselman (26.Moses3, 4.Anna2, 1.Jacob1) b. 31 Dec 1864.

    Samuel m. Mary Ann Grant [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 659. Edward Musselman
    2. 660. Edna Musselman
    3. 661. Allan Musselman
    4. 662. Harvey Musselman

  181. Ezra Musselman (26.Moses3, 4.Anna2, 1.Jacob1) b. 23 Jan 1867.

    Ezra m. Annie Gilles [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 663. Almer Musselman

  182. Noah Musselman (26.Moses3, 4.Anna2, 1.Jacob1) b. 24 Jan 1869.

    Noah m. Angeline Beatty [Group Sheet]

  183. Cleason Musselman (26.Moses3, 4.Anna2, 1.Jacob1) b. 15 Mar 1870.

    Cleason m. Lizzie Kremm [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 664. Wesley Walter Musselman

  184. Malissa Musselman (26.Moses3, 4.Anna2, 1.Jacob1) b. 4 Dec 1871.

  185. Malinda Musselman (26.Moses3, 4.Anna2, 1.Jacob1) b. 4 Dec 1871; d. 29 Dec 1871.

  186. Emanuel Musselman (26.Moses3, 4.Anna2, 1.Jacob1) b. 6 Jun 1873.

  187. Magdalena G. Musselman (27.Isaac3, 4.Anna2, 1.Jacob1) b. 25 Dec 1853.

    Magdalena m. Amos S. Martin 10 Dec 1872. Amos (son of Peter M. Martin and Mary Snider) b. 26 Sep 1849. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 665. Norman Martin
    2. 666. Lydia Ann Martin
    3. 667. Mary Ann Martin
    4. 668. Angeline Martin
    5. 669. Isaac M. Martin
    6. 670. Peter Martin
    7. 671. Angus Martin
    8. 672. Menno Martin
    9. 673. Catharine Martin
    10. 674. Angus Martin

  188. Israel Musselman (27.Isaac3, 4.Anna2, 1.Jacob1) b. 10 Jan 1856; d. 25 Jan 1872.

  189. Anna Maria Musselman (27.Isaac3, 4.Anna2, 1.Jacob1) b. 29 Dec 1858.

    Anna m. James Maxwell [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 675. Zeneda Maxwell
    2. 676. Ida Maxwell
    3. 677. Maude Maxwell
    4. 678. Orton Maxwell

  190. Josiah Musselman (27.Isaac3, 4.Anna2, 1.Jacob1) b. 29 Feb 1860.

    Josiah m. Catharine Beatty [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 679. Alvin Musselman
    2. 680. Ivan Musselman
    3. 681. Ervine Musselman
    4. 682. Austin Musselman

  191. Henry Musselman (27.Isaac3, 4.Anna2, 1.Jacob1) b. 23 Aug 1861.

    Henry m. Lillie Morrison [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 683. Emma Musselman

  192. Isaac W. Musselman (27.Isaac3, 4.Anna2, 1.Jacob1) b. 31 Aug 1864.

  193. Susannah Musselman (27.Isaac3, 4.Anna2, 1.Jacob1) b. 2 Jan 1867.

    Susannah m. James Sinclair [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 684. Arling James Sinclair

  194. Norman Musselman (27.Isaac3, 4.Anna2, 1.Jacob1) b. 15 Mar 1869; d. 19 Apr 1869.

  195. Elenor Musselman (27.Isaac3, 4.Anna2, 1.Jacob1) b. 2 May 1870.

  196. Ida Musselman (27.Isaac3, 4.Anna2, 1.Jacob1) b. 18 May 1872; d. 7 Jan 1882.

  197. Emma Musselman (27.Isaac3, 4.Anna2, 1.Jacob1) b. 14 Feb 1874; d. 7 Jan 1882.

  198. Minerva Musselman (27.Isaac3, 4.Anna2, 1.Jacob1) b. 27 Oct 1887.

  199. Russell Musselman (27.Isaac3, 4.Anna2, 1.Jacob1) b. 3 Jan 1882.

  200. Mary Ann Musselman (29.Joseph3, 4.Anna2, 1.Jacob1) b. 29 Sep 1860.

    Mary m. George G. Lichty George (son of David Lichty and Rebecca Gingerich) b. 4 Nov 1853. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 685. Angeline Lichty
    2. 686. Aaron Lichty
    3. 687. David Lichty
    4. 688. Addison Lichty

  201. Amos Musselman (29.Joseph3, 4.Anna2, 1.Jacob1) b. 30 Jan 1862.

    Amos m. Magdalena Allgeiger [Group Sheet]

  202. Aaron Musselman (29.Joseph3, 4.Anna2, 1.Jacob1) b. 23 Aug 1863.

    Aaron m. Lydia Gabel [Group Sheet]

  203. Rebecca Musselman (29.Joseph3, 4.Anna2, 1.Jacob1) b. 11 Feb 1865.

    Rebecca m. Daniel Lichty Daniel (son of David Lichty and Rebecca Gingerich) b. 10 Feb 1850. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 689. Oliver Lichty
    2. 690. Mary Ann Lichty
    3. 691. Lovina Lichty

  204. Joseph G. Musselman (29.Joseph3, 4.Anna2, 1.Jacob1) b. 15 Apr 1867.

    Joseph m. Catharine Hoffman [Group Sheet]

  205. Jacob Musselman (29.Joseph3, 4.Anna2, 1.Jacob1) b. 27 Jan 1869.

    Jacob m. Angeline Snyder [Group Sheet]

  206. Henry Musselman (29.Joseph3, 4.Anna2, 1.Jacob1) b. 10 Oct 1870; d. 14 Oct 1870.

  207. Catharine Musselman (29.Joseph3, 4.Anna2, 1.Jacob1) b. 8 Mar 1873.

  208. Menno Musselman (29.Joseph3, 4.Anna2, 1.Jacob1) b. 21 Jul 1874.

  209. Adeline Musselman (29.Joseph3, 4.Anna2, 1.Jacob1) b. 11 Jul 1876.

  210. William Musselman (29.Joseph3, 4.Anna2, 1.Jacob1) b. 24 Aug 1878; d. 1 Sep 1878.

  211. Edward Musselman (29.Joseph3, 4.Anna2, 1.Jacob1) b. 30 Sep 1879.

  212. Leah Musselman (29.Joseph3, 4.Anna2, 1.Jacob1) b. 19 Jun 1881; d. 20 Jun 1881.

  213. Frederick Musselman (29.Joseph3, 4.Anna2, 1.Jacob1) b. 20 Jun 1882.

  214. Albert Musselman (29.Joseph3, 4.Anna2, 1.Jacob1) b. 5 Dec 1884.

  215. Clara Musselman (29.Joseph3, 4.Anna2, 1.Jacob1) b. 14 Aug 1887.

  216. Harvey Musselman (29.Joseph3, 4.Anna2, 1.Jacob1) b. 7 Aug 1890.

  217. Emmerson Musselman (29.Joseph3, 4.Anna2, 1.Jacob1) b. 26 Sep 1893.

  218. Joseph Mosser (30.Mary3, 4.Anna2, 1.Jacob1)

    Joseph m. Catharine Mess [Group Sheet]

  219. William Mosser (30.Mary3, 4.Anna2, 1.Jacob1)

    William m. Sarah Lee [Group Sheet]

  220. Frederick Mosser (30.Mary3, 4.Anna2, 1.Jacob1)

    Frederick m. Josephine Querin [Group Sheet]

    Frederick m. Mary Ann ERB Mary (daughter of Jacob B. ERB and Mary Clemens) b. 9 Mar 1854; d. 16 Jul 1878, Near Linwood, Waterloo Co., Ontario. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 692. Edward MOSSER b. 2 Jul 1878; d. 4 Jul 1878.

  221. Henry Mosser (30.Mary3, 4.Anna2, 1.Jacob1)

    Henry m. Mary Querin [Group Sheet]

  222. Nancy Mosser (30.Mary3, 4.Anna2, 1.Jacob1) b. 6 Apr 1855.

    Nancy m. Noah S. Shantz 24 Dec 1876. Noah (son of Jonas C. Shantz and Hannah Snyder) b. 12 Dec 1848. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 693. Eli M. Shantz
    2. 694. Mosser M. Shantz
    3. 695. Ervine M. Shantz

  223. Mary Mosser (30.Mary3, 4.Anna2, 1.Jacob1)

    Mary m. Tilman Wismer [Group Sheet]

  224. Catharine Mosser (30.Mary3, 4.Anna2, 1.Jacob1)

    Catharine m. Henry Reichert [Group Sheet]

  225. Enoch Mosser (30.Mary3, 4.Anna2, 1.Jacob1)

    Enoch m. Mary Schlegel [Group Sheet]

  226. Louisa Mosser (30.Mary3, 4.Anna2, 1.Jacob1)

    Louisa m. John Schlegel [Group Sheet]

  227. Mary Fry (31.Anna3, 4.Anna2, 1.Jacob1) b. 24 Feb 1846.

    Mary m. Jacob B. Martin 11 May 1865. Jacob (son of Jacob Martin and Esther Baumann) b. 29 Aug 1840. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 696. Menno Martin
    2. 697. Christian Martin
    3. 698. Anna Martin
    4. 699. Jacob Martin
    5. 700. Norman Martin
    6. 701. Benjamin Martin
    7. 702. Isaiah Martin
    8. 703. Mary Martin
    9. 704. Enoch Martin
    10. 705. Isaiah Martin
    11. 706. Mary Martin
    12. 707. Enoch Martin

  228. Moses Fry (31.Anna3, 4.Anna2, 1.Jacob1) b. 12 Feb 1848; d. 16 Mar 1849.

  229. Frederick Fry (31.Anna3, 4.Anna2, 1.Jacob1) b. 12 Feb 1850.

  230. Jacob Fry (31.Anna3, 4.Anna2, 1.Jacob1) b. 13 May 1852.

  231. Anna Fry (31.Anna3, 4.Anna2, 1.Jacob1) b. 20 Jul 1854.

  232. Christian Fry (31.Anna3, 4.Anna2, 1.Jacob1) b. 20 Jul 1854; d. 4 Jun 1857.

  233. Menno Fry (31.Anna3, 4.Anna2, 1.Jacob1) b. 11 Jun 1856; d. 4 Jun 1857.

  234. Ezra Fry (31.Anna3, 4.Anna2, 1.Jacob1) b. 13 May 1858; d. 20 Aug 1887.

  235. Elias Fry (31.Anna3, 4.Anna2, 1.Jacob1) b. 20 Sep 1860; d. 28 May 1878.

  236. Joseph Fry (31.Anna3, 4.Anna2, 1.Jacob1) b. 21 Sep 1862; d. 8 Mar 1864.

  237. Benjamin Fry (31.Anna3, 4.Anna2, 1.Jacob1) b. 11 Apr 1865; d. 10 Oct 1866.

  238. Emmarilla Baumann (32.Veronica3, 4.Anna2, 1.Jacob1) b. 13 Jun 1858.

    Emmarilla m. James Martell [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 708. Sarah Martell
    2. 709. Edward Martell
    3. 710. Benjamin Martell
    4. 711. James Martell
    5. 712. Emmarilla Martell

  239. Mary Ann Baumann (32.Veronica3, 4.Anna2, 1.Jacob1) b. 22 Jul 1860.

  240. Reuben Baumann (32.Veronica3, 4.Anna2, 1.Jacob1) b. 21 Jun 1862.

    Reuben m. Caroline Hollie Caroline d. Jul 1893. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 713. Ida Baumann
    2. 714. Catharine Baumann
    3. 715. Felix Baumann d. Bef 1893.
    4. 716. Louis Baumann

  241. Menno Baumann (32.Veronica3, 4.Anna2, 1.Jacob1) b. 23 May 1864.

    Menno m. Maggie Welz [Group Sheet]

  242. Abraham M. Baumann (32.Veronica3, 4.Anna2, 1.Jacob1) b. 21 Mar 1866; d. 1 May 1866.

  243. Benjamin M. Baumann (32.Veronica3, 4.Anna2, 1.Jacob1) b. 1 May 1867.

    Benjamin m. Mary Shelly [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 717. Cecilia Winifred Baumann

  244. Annie Baumann (32.Veronica3, 4.Anna2, 1.Jacob1) b. 12 Mar 1869.

  245. Fannie Baumann (32.Veronica3, 4.Anna2, 1.Jacob1) b. 19 Jan 1871.

  246. Josiah Baumann (32.Veronica3, 4.Anna2, 1.Jacob1) b. 29 Jan 1873.

  247. Jeremiah Baumann (32.Veronica3, 4.Anna2, 1.Jacob1) b. 3 Oct 1875.

  248. Lydia Baumann (32.Veronica3, 4.Anna2, 1.Jacob1) b. 3 Jul 1877.

  249. Alfred Baumann (32.Veronica3, 4.Anna2, 1.Jacob1) b. 16 Oct 1879.

  250. Henry Filsinger (33.Sarah3, 4.Anna2, 1.Jacob1) b. 26 Sep 1861.

    Henry m. Catharine Miller [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 718. Sarah Filsinger
    2. 719. Margaret Filsinger
    3. 720. Vernon Filsinger

  251. Moses Filsinger (33.Sarah3, 4.Anna2, 1.Jacob1) b. 6 Dec 1863.

    Moses m. Anna Vogt [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 721. Frederick Filsinger

  252. John Filsinger (33.Sarah3, 4.Anna2, 1.Jacob1) b. 22 Feb 1866.

    John m. Matilda Hamel [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 722. Nettie Filsinger

  253. Susannah Filsinger (33.Sarah3, 4.Anna2, 1.Jacob1) b. 5 Apr 1868.

    Susannah m. John Hessenauer [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 723. William Hessenauer
    2. 724. Matilda Ann Hessenauer
    3. 725. Wesley Hessenauer
    4. 726. Clarence Hessenauer

  254. Maria Filsinger (33.Sarah3, 4.Anna2, 1.Jacob1) b. 31 Jul 1870.

    Maria m. Emanuel Bean [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 727. Gordon Bean

  255. Elizabeth Filsinger (33.Sarah3, 4.Anna2, 1.Jacob1) b. 24 May 1873.

  256. Jacob M. Filsinger (33.Sarah3, 4.Anna2, 1.Jacob1) b. 20 Nov 1876.

  257. Anna Filsinger (33.Sarah3, 4.Anna2, 1.Jacob1) b. 26 Aug 1879.

  258. Henry ERB (36.Abraham3, 5.Jacob2, 1.Jacob1)

  259. Albert ERB (36.Abraham3, 5.Jacob2, 1.Jacob1)

  260. Hiram ERB (36.Abraham3, 5.Jacob2, 1.Jacob1)

  261. Allen L. GIPPEL (37.Elizabeth3, 5.Jacob2, 1.Jacob1)

  262. Franklin M. GIPPEL (37.Elizabeth3, 5.Jacob2, 1.Jacob1)

  263. Emma GIPPEL (37.Elizabeth3, 5.Jacob2, 1.Jacob1)

    Emma m. NESSEL [Group Sheet]

  264. Levant E. GIPPEL (37.Elizabeth3, 5.Jacob2, 1.Jacob1)

  265. Laura CHAPMAN (38.Susan3, 5.Jacob2, 1.Jacob1)

    Laura m. CHOATE [Group Sheet]

  266. Emery CHAPMAN (38.Susan3, 5.Jacob2, 1.Jacob1)

  267. J. Lafayette ERB (41.Gleason3, 5.Jacob2, 1.Jacob1)

  268. Clarence G. ERB (41.Gleason3, 5.Jacob2, 1.Jacob1)

  269. Charlotte M. ERB (41.Gleason3, 5.Jacob2, 1.Jacob1)

  270. Harriet S. ERB (41.Gleason3, 5.Jacob2, 1.Jacob1) d. Bef 1895.

  271. Magdalena Eby (46.Jacob3, 6.Magdalena2, 1.Jacob1) b. 15 May 1848.

    Magdalena m. Conrad Steuernagel [Group Sheet]

  272. Levi B. Eby (46.Jacob3, 6.Magdalena2, 1.Jacob1) b. 28 Jul 1850.

    Levi m. Catharine Vollmer [Group Sheet]

  273. Mary Eby (46.Jacob3, 6.Magdalena2, 1.Jacob1) b. 10 May 1852.

    Mary m. Benjamin K. Shantz Benjamin (son of Benjamin Shantz and Lydia Kolb) b. 5 Dec 1846. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 728. Oscar Shantz
    2. 729. Martha Shantz
    3. 730. Franklin Shantz
    4. 731. Noah Shantz
    5. 732. Herbert Shantz
    6. 733. Luella Shantz
    7. 734. Allan Shantz
    8. 735. Edna Shantz

  274. Henry Eby (46.Jacob3, 6.Magdalena2, 1.Jacob1) b. 18 Mar 1854; d. 20 Dec 1860.

  275. Lydia Eby (46.Jacob3, 6.Magdalena2, 1.Jacob1) b. 3 Jul 1856; d. 20 May 1883.

    Lydia m. Christian Eby Christian (son of John B. Eby and Rose Sheifley) b. 27 Apr 1851. [Group Sheet]

  276. Joseph Eby (46.Jacob3, 6.Magdalena2, 1.Jacob1) b. 15 Jun 1858.

    Joseph m. Theresa Mugg [Group Sheet]

  277. Gideon Eby (46.Jacob3, 6.Magdalena2, 1.Jacob1) b. 21 Apr 1860.

    Gideon m. Millie Chebott [Group Sheet]

  278. Veronica Eby (46.Jacob3, 6.Magdalena2, 1.Jacob1) b. 13 Jan 1862.

  279. Noah E. Eby (46.Jacob3, 6.Magdalena2, 1.Jacob1) b. 11 May 1865.

  280. Nancy Eby (46.Jacob3, 6.Magdalena2, 1.Jacob1) b. 29 Jun 1867.

    Nancy m. John Lackner [Group Sheet]

  281. Lovina Eby (46.Jacob3, 6.Magdalena2, 1.Jacob1) b. 6 May 1872.

  282. Joseph Eby (46.Jacob3, 6.Magdalena2, 1.Jacob1)

  283. Elizabeth Seibert (47.Lydia3, 6.Magdalena2, 1.Jacob1)

  284. David Seibert (47.Lydia3, 6.Magdalena2, 1.Jacob1)

  285. Magdalena Seibert (47.Lydia3, 6.Magdalena2, 1.Jacob1)

  286. Jeremiah Seibert (47.Lydia3, 6.Magdalena2, 1.Jacob1)

  287. Benjamin Seibert (47.Lydia3, 6.Magdalena2, 1.Jacob1)

  288. Louisa Seibert (47.Lydia3, 6.Magdalena2, 1.Jacob1)

  289. Daniel Seibert (47.Lydia3, 6.Magdalena2, 1.Jacob1)

  290. Lydia Seibert (47.Lydia3, 6.Magdalena2, 1.Jacob1)

  291. Elias E. Wideman (48.Barbara3, 6.Magdalena2, 1.Jacob1)

  292. Moses Wideman (48.Barbara3, 6.Magdalena2, 1.Jacob1)

  293. Magdalena E. Wideman (48.Barbara3, 6.Magdalena2, 1.Jacob1)

  294. Lydia E. Wideman (48.Barbara3, 6.Magdalena2, 1.Jacob1)

  295. Henry E. Wideman (48.Barbara3, 6.Magdalena2, 1.Jacob1)

  296. Menno E. Wideman (48.Barbara3, 6.Magdalena2, 1.Jacob1)

  297. Daniel E. Wideman (48.Barbara3, 6.Magdalena2, 1.Jacob1)

  298. Daniel M. Eby (49.Benjamin3, 6.Magdalena2, 1.Jacob1) b. 20 Oct 1852.

    Daniel m. Lydia Frey [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 736. Mary Ann Eby
    2. 737. Malinda Eby
    3. 738. Nathaniel F. Eby

  299. Veronica Eby (49.Benjamin3, 6.Magdalena2, 1.Jacob1) b. 23 Apr 1854; d. 23 Jul 1876.

  300. Peter M. Eby (49.Benjamin3, 6.Magdalena2, 1.Jacob1) b. 26 Jun 1857.

    Peter m. Susannah Brubacher Susannah (daughter of John E. Brubacher and Magdalena Musselman) b. 27 Mar 1857. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 739. Elsie Lora Eby
    2. 740. Benjamin Eby
    3. 741. Soleda Eby
    4. 742. Vernon Eby

  301. Benjamin M. Eby (49.Benjamin3, 6.Magdalena2, 1.Jacob1) b. 13 Apr 1860.

    Benjamin m. Esther Brubacher Esther (daughter of Samuel Brubacher and Lydia Musselman) b. 5 Feb 1863. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 743. Luella Eby
    2. 744. Mabel Eby
    3. 745. Mina Eby
    4. 746. Ada Eby
    5. 747. Pharez Eby
    6. 748. Samuel Eby
    7. 749. Elmina Eby

  302. Solomon M. Eby (49.Benjamin3, 6.Magdalena2, 1.Jacob1) b. 7 Apr 1864.

    Solomon m. Christina Eby Christina (daughter of Peter E. Eby and Catharine Fry) b. 15 Aug 1863. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 750. Edna Eby
    2. 751. Lloyd Eby
    3. 752. Arma Eby

  303. Judith M. Eby (49.Benjamin3, 6.Magdalena2, 1.Jacob1) b. 9 Jan 1867; d. 24 Jun 1892.

  304. Menno M. Eby (49.Benjamin3, 6.Magdalena2, 1.Jacob1) b. 7 Jul 1869.

  305. Elias Cleason D. Eby (49.Benjamin3, 6.Magdalena2, 1.Jacob1) b. 10 Jun 1879.

  306. Ida Minerva D. Eby (49.Benjamin3, 6.Magdalena2, 1.Jacob1) b. 5 Mar 1881.

  307. Lillie Priscillia D. Eby (49.Benjamin3, 6.Magdalena2, 1.Jacob1) b. 9 Apr 1887; d. 14 May 1888.

  308. Noah D. Eby (49.Benjamin3, 6.Magdalena2, 1.Jacob1) b. 19 Apr 1889; d. 18 Apr 1890.

  309. Lillian Naomi D. Eby (49.Benjamin3, 6.Magdalena2, 1.Jacob1) b. 14 Apr 1891.

  310. Dilman Eby (50.David3, 6.Magdalena2, 1.Jacob1) b. 16 Apr 1855.

    Dilman m. Katharine Steuernagel [Group Sheet]

  311. Theodore Eby (50.David3, 6.Magdalena2, 1.Jacob1) b. 10 Mar 1857; d. 12 May 1864.

  312. David E Eby (50.David3, 6.Magdalena2, 1.Jacob1) b. 10 Dec 1859.

    David m. Susannah Hess [Group Sheet]

  313. Daniel E. Eby (50.David3, 6.Magdalena2, 1.Jacob1) b. 3 Mar 1862.

  314. Moses E. Eby (50.David3, 6.Magdalena2, 1.Jacob1) b. 25 Mar 1864.

    Moses m. Esther (Hettie) Kraft [Group Sheet]

  315. Barbara Eby (50.David3, 6.Magdalena2, 1.Jacob1) b. 1 Dec 1866.

  316. Hiram Eby (50.David3, 6.Magdalena2, 1.Jacob1) b. 25 Oct 1869.

  317. Magdalena Eby (50.David3, 6.Magdalena2, 1.Jacob1) b. 3 May 1872.

  318. Aaron Eby (50.David3, 6.Magdalena2, 1.Jacob1) b. 2 Mar 1874.

  319. Enoch Eby (50.David3, 6.Magdalena2, 1.Jacob1) b. 4 Mar 1877.

  320. Emma Eby (51.Daniel3, 6.Magdalena2, 1.Jacob1) b. 10 May 1865.

  321. Elijah Eby (51.Daniel3, 6.Magdalena2, 1.Jacob1) b. 30 Aug 1867.

  322. Ephraim Eby (51.Daniel3, 6.Magdalena2, 1.Jacob1) b. 30 Apr 1870; d. 4 Jan 1871.

  323. Joel Eby (51.Daniel3, 6.Magdalena2, 1.Jacob1) b. 24 Sep 1871.

  324. Peter H. Eby (51.Daniel3, 6.Magdalena2, 1.Jacob1)

  325. Allan Eby (51.Daniel3, 6.Magdalena2, 1.Jacob1) b. 24 Jun 1876.

  326. Ella May Eby (51.Daniel3, 6.Magdalena2, 1.Jacob1) b. 18 Mar 1881.

  327. Daniel C. Eby (51.Daniel3, 6.Magdalena2, 1.Jacob1) b. 26 Aug 1885.

  328. Nina Eby (51.Daniel3, 6.Magdalena2, 1.Jacob1) b. 21 Dec 1863.

  329. Peter Henry Eby (51.Daniel3, 6.Magdalena2, 1.Jacob1) b. 22 Nov 1873.

  330. Oliver Eby (51.Daniel3, 6.Magdalena2, 1.Jacob1) b. 28 Jul 1878.

  331. Susannah Eby (52.Peter3, 6.Magdalena2, 1.Jacob1) b. 16 Feb 1861.

    Susannah m. Ephraim W. Snyder 14 Mar 1880. Ephraim (son of Moses B. Snyder and Elizabeth Wismer) b. 5 Mar 1858. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 753. Hannah Snyder d. Bef 1896.
    2. 754. Hiram Snyder d. Bef 1896.
    3. 755. Jeremiah Snyder

  332. Christina Eby (52.Peter3, 6.Magdalena2, 1.Jacob1) b. 15 Aug 1863.

    Christina m. Solomon M. Eby Solomon (son of Benjamin L. Eby and Barbara Martin) b. 7 Apr 1864. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 756. Edna Eby
    2. 757. Lloyd Eby
    3. 758. Arma Eby

  333. Magdalena Eby (52.Peter3, 6.Magdalena2, 1.Jacob1) b. 4 Oct 1866.

    Magdalena m. John Benner [Group Sheet]

  334. Hannah Eby (52.Peter3, 6.Magdalena2, 1.Jacob1) b. 27 Sep 1869.

    Hannah m. William Gibbons [Group Sheet]

  335. Catharine Eby (52.Peter3, 6.Magdalena2, 1.Jacob1) b. 20 Jan 1872.

  336. Hiram Eby (52.Peter3, 6.Magdalena2, 1.Jacob1) b. 18 Dec 1874.

  337. Isaiah Eby (52.Peter3, 6.Magdalena2, 1.Jacob1) b. 14 Oct 1877.

  338. Ezra E. Eby (52.Peter3, 6.Magdalena2, 1.Jacob1) b. 17 Sep 1880; d. 14 Mar 1881.

  339. Josiah M. Eby (53.Martin3, 6.Magdalena2, 1.Jacob1) b. 4 Jun 1862.

    Josiah m. Amanda Reist 27 Apr 1886. Amanda (daughter of Samuel Reist and Magdalena Gingerich) b. 24 Nov 1858. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 759. Menno Eby
    2. 760. Moses Eby
    3. 761. Samuel Eby

  340. Esther M. Eby (53.Martin3, 6.Magdalena2, 1.Jacob1) b. 4 Feb 1864.

    Esther m. Amos M. Gingerich Amos (son of Moses Gingerich and Susannah Martin) b. 8 Jul 1860. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 762. Celina Gingerich
    2. 763. Josiah Gingerich
    3. 764. Lydia Gingerich
    4. 765. Emanuel Gingerich
    5. 766. Norman Gingerich

  341. Jeconiah M. Eby (53.Martin3, 6.Magdalena2, 1.Jacob1) b. 1 May 1866.

    Jeconiah m. Effie P. Meyers [Group Sheet]

  342. Isaiah M. Eby (53.Martin3, 6.Magdalena2, 1.Jacob1) b. 3 Nov 1868.

  343. Martin M. Eby (53.Martin3, 6.Magdalena2, 1.Jacob1) b. 27 Jan 1871.

  344. Magdalena Eby (53.Martin3, 6.Magdalena2, 1.Jacob1) b. 14 Jan 1873.

  345. Henry M. Eby (53.Martin3, 6.Magdalena2, 1.Jacob1) b. 19 May 1875.

  346. Ezra M. Eby (53.Martin3, 6.Magdalena2, 1.Jacob1) b. 29 Jun 1877.

  347. Mary M. Eby (53.Martin3, 6.Magdalena2, 1.Jacob1) b. 8 Oct 1879.

  348. Lydia M. Eby (53.Martin3, 6.Magdalena2, 1.Jacob1) b. 22 Sep 1881.

  349. Veronica G. Eby (53.Martin3, 6.Magdalena2, 1.Jacob1) b. 7 Oct 1886; d. 2 Feb 1887.

  350. David G. Eby (53.Martin3, 6.Magdalena2, 1.Jacob1) b. 1 Sep 1888.

  351. Noah G. Eby (53.Martin3, 6.Magdalena2, 1.Jacob1) b. 28 Apr 1890.

  352. Susannah G. Eby (53.Martin3, 6.Magdalena2, 1.Jacob1) b. 4 Jul 1892.

  353. Sarah G. Eby (53.Martin3, 6.Magdalena2, 1.Jacob1) b. 29 Dec 1894.

  354. Barbara E. Martin (54.Magdalena3, 6.Magdalena2, 1.Jacob1) b. 26 Feb 1861.

    Barbara m. Moses C. Martin 7 Nov 1882. Moses (son of Moses Martin and Mary Cressman) b. 11 Aug 1861. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 767. Receveous Martin b. 30 Oct 1883.
    2. 768. Urias Martin b. 22 Jan 1887; d. 25 Feb 1887.
    3. 769. Ervine Martin b. 28 May 1888.
    4. 770. Moses Martin b. 10 Oct 1890.

  355. Maria E. Martin (54.Magdalena3, 6.Magdalena2, 1.Jacob1) b. 6 May 1862; d. 22 Oct 1881.

  356. Veronica E. Martin (54.Magdalena3, 6.Magdalena2, 1.Jacob1) b. 18 May 1863.

    Veronica m. Enoch S. Baumann Enoch (son of Martin H. Baumann and Rebecca Shantz) b. 18 Jul 1860. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 771. Onias Baumann
    2. 772. Malinda Baumann
    3. 773. Simon Baumann
    4. 774. Amanda Baumann
    5. 775. Enoch Baumann
    6. 776. Ira Baumann

  357. Enoch Martin (54.Magdalena3, 6.Magdalena2, 1.Jacob1) b. 11 Mar 1865.

    Enoch m. Mary Ann Shantz Mary (daughter of Joseph Shantz and Catharine Martin) b. 11 Oct 1870. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 777. Cleason Martin

  358. Magdalena Martin (54.Magdalena3, 6.Magdalena2, 1.Jacob1) b. 29 Jan 1867.

    Magdalena m. Jesse Shantz Jesse (son of Joseph Shantz and Catharine Martin) b. 8 Nov 1866. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 778. Angus Shantz

  359. Daniel E. Martin (54.Magdalena3, 6.Magdalena2, 1.Jacob1) b. 23 Oct 1868.

  360. Louisa E. Martin (54.Magdalena3, 6.Magdalena2, 1.Jacob1) b. 27 Sep 1870.

  361. Lucinda E. Martin (54.Magdalena3, 6.Magdalena2, 1.Jacob1) b. 13 Dec 1873.

  362. Lydia Ann E. Martin (54.Magdalena3, 6.Magdalena2, 1.Jacob1) b. 27 Aug 1883.

  363. Simon Peter Schwalm (55.Anna3, 6.Magdalena2, 1.Jacob1)

  364. Margaret Eby (56.Joel3, 6.Magdalena2, 1.Jacob1) b. 25 Oct 1872.

  365. Mabel Eby (56.Joel3, 6.Magdalena2, 1.Jacob1) b. 6 Sep 1874.

  366. Magdalena Eby (56.Joel3, 6.Magdalena2, 1.Jacob1) b. 10 Aug 1876.

  367. Daniel M. Eby (56.Joel3, 6.Magdalena2, 1.Jacob1) b. 12 Jul 1878.

  368. Franklin Eby (56.Joel3, 6.Magdalena2, 1.Jacob1) b. 10 Aug 1880.

  369. Cuthbert H. Eby (56.Joel3, 6.Magdalena2, 1.Jacob1) b. 20 Mar 1885.

  370. Elizabeth Eby (56.Joel3, 6.Magdalena2, 1.Jacob1) b. 15 Oct 1892.

  371. Samuel Reist (57.John3, 7.Salome2, 1.Jacob1)

  372. Sarah Reist (57.John3, 7.Salome2, 1.Jacob1)

  373. Nancy Reist (57.John3, 7.Salome2, 1.Jacob1)

  374. Lydia Reist (57.John3, 7.Salome2, 1.Jacob1)

  375. Veronica Reist (57.John3, 7.Salome2, 1.Jacob1)

  376. Menno Reist (58.Samuel3, 7.Salome2, 1.Jacob1) b. 7 Feb 1850; d. 10 Dec 1881.

    Menno m. Mary P. Martin 5 Oct 1875. Mary (daughter of Peter G. Martin and Maria Baumann) b. 25 Apr 1855. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 779. Nancy Reist b. 5 Jul 1878.
    2. 780. Annie Reist b. 5 Jun 1878.

  377. Moses Reist (58.Samuel3, 7.Salome2, 1.Jacob1) b. 25 Jan 1854.

    Moses m. Esther B. Baumann 5 Mar 1878. Esther (daughter of Joseph D. Baumann and Elizabeth Baumann) b. 22 Dec 1856, Woolwich Twp., Waterloo Co., Ontario. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 781. Daniel Reist
    2. 782. Elias Reist
    3. 783. Moses Reist
    4. 784. Joseph Reist
    5. 785. Leah Reist

  378. Amanda Reist (58.Samuel3, 7.Salome2, 1.Jacob1) b. 24 Nov 1858.

    Amanda m. Josiah M. Eby 27 Apr 1886. Josiah (son of Martin E. Eby and Mary Martin) b. 4 Jun 1862. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 786. Menno Eby
    2. 787. Moses Eby
    3. 788. Samuel Eby

  379. Leah Reist (58.Samuel3, 7.Salome2, 1.Jacob1) b. 31 Jul 1861.

    Leah m. Elias B. Martin 14 Feb 1882. Elias (son of Jacob Martin and Esther Baumann) b. 26 Jan 1859. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 789. Samuel Martin
    2. 790. Esther Martin
    3. 791. Moses Martin
    4. 792. Magdalena Martin
    5. 793. Leah Martin

  380. Magdalena Reist (58.Samuel3, 7.Salome2, 1.Jacob1) b. 6 Oct 1865.

    Magdalena m. Solomon Reist 19 May 1891. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 794. Noah Reist

  381. Rebecca Reist (58.Samuel3, 7.Salome2, 1.Jacob1) b. 24 Oct 1870.

  382. Simon Reist (59.Jacob3, 7.Salome2, 1.Jacob1) b. 23 Sep 1857.

    Simon m. Wilhelmine Kalbfleisch [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 795. Henry Reist
    2. 796. Albert Reist
    3. 797. Ira Reist
    4. 798. Norman Reist

  383. Mary Ann Reist (59.Jacob3, 7.Salome2, 1.Jacob1) b. 29 Mar 1860.

  384. Rachel Reist (59.Jacob3, 7.Salome2, 1.Jacob1) b. 17 Aug 1862.

    Rachel m. William Rudy William (son of Benjamin Rudy and Mary Ann Hoffman) b. 24 Apr 1864. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 799. Mary Etta Rudy
    2. 800. Jacob Rudy
    3. 801. Mary Etta Rudy

  385. Samuel Reist (59.Jacob3, 7.Salome2, 1.Jacob1) b. 23 Nov 1865.

    Samuel m. Sarah Brox [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 802. Anson Jacob Reist
    2. 803. Maude Reist
    3. 804. Addison Reist

  386. Jacob Reist (59.Jacob3, 7.Salome2, 1.Jacob1) b. 11 Apr 1872.

  387. Sarah Ann Reist (59.Jacob3, 7.Salome2, 1.Jacob1) b. 11 Jun 1874.

  388. Magdalena Reist (60.Abraham3, 7.Salome2, 1.Jacob1)

    Magdalena m. Elias B. Baumann Elias (son of Joseph D. Baumann and Elizabeth Baumann) b. 2 Mar 1849, Woolwich Twp., Waterloo Co., Ontario. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 805. Moses Baumann
    2. 806. Mary Baumann

  389. Leah Reist (60.Abraham3, 7.Salome2, 1.Jacob1)

  390. Mary Reist (60.Abraham3, 7.Salome2, 1.Jacob1)

  391. Elizabeth Reist (60.Abraham3, 7.Salome2, 1.Jacob1)

  392. Jonas Reist (60.Abraham3, 7.Salome2, 1.Jacob1)

  393. Elias Reist (60.Abraham3, 7.Salome2, 1.Jacob1)

  394. Salome Reist (60.Abraham3, 7.Salome2, 1.Jacob1)

  395. Veronica (Fannie) Reist (60.Abraham3, 7.Salome2, 1.Jacob1)

  396. Mary Ann Reist (61.Benjamin3, 7.Salome2, 1.Jacob1) b. 18 Jan 1853.

    Mary m. William Wickes [Group Sheet]

  397. Solomon B. Reist (61.Benjamin3, 7.Salome2, 1.Jacob1) b. 20 Apr 1854.

  398. George H. Reist (61.Benjamin3, 7.Salome2, 1.Jacob1) b. 17 Nov 1856.

  399. Elizabeth Reist (61.Benjamin3, 7.Salome2, 1.Jacob1) b. 6 Dec 1858.

    Elizabeth m. Amos Shugars [Group Sheet]

  400. Samuel M. Reist (61.Benjamin3, 7.Salome2, 1.Jacob1) b. 22 Mar 1862.

  401. Laura E. G. Reist (61.Benjamin3, 7.Salome2, 1.Jacob1) b. 25 Mar 1864; d. 30 Jan 1884.

    Laura m. William Nutting [Group Sheet]

  402. Daniel Reist (61.Benjamin3, 7.Salome2, 1.Jacob1) b. 11 May 1867; d. 30 Apr 1887.

  403. Caroline Reist (61.Benjamin3, 7.Salome2, 1.Jacob1) b. 20 Jun 1870.

    Caroline m. Henry G. Krogel [Group Sheet]

  404. Lucy Briding (63.Sarah3, 7.Salome2, 1.Jacob1)

  405. Hannah Briding (63.Sarah3, 7.Salome2, 1.Jacob1)

  406. Charles Briding (63.Sarah3, 7.Salome2, 1.Jacob1)

  407. John Briding (63.Sarah3, 7.Salome2, 1.Jacob1)

  408. Isaac Briding (63.Sarah3, 7.Salome2, 1.Jacob1)

  409. Hiram Briding (63.Sarah3, 7.Salome2, 1.Jacob1)

  410. Caroline Briding (63.Sarah3, 7.Salome2, 1.Jacob1)

  411. Horace Briding (63.Sarah3, 7.Salome2, 1.Jacob1)

  412. Charles A. Bowman (65.Isaac3, 8.Lydia2, 1.Jacob1)

    Charles m. Louisa Hesse [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 807. Florence Edna Bowman
    2. 808. Howard Bowman

  413. Alfred Frederick Bowman (65.Isaac3, 8.Lydia2, 1.Jacob1)

    Alfred m. Charlotte Sparling [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 809. Elmer Bowman
    2. 810. Cecil Bowman

  414. Nelson E. Zinkan (69.Susannah3, 8.Lydia2, 1.Jacob1)

    Nelson m. Lucinda Huelster [Group Sheet]

  415. Lydia Ann Zinkan (69.Susannah3, 8.Lydia2, 1.Jacob1)

  416. Susannah Zinkan (69.Susannah3, 8.Lydia2, 1.Jacob1)

    Susannah m. Edward Busby [Group Sheet]

  417. Henrietta Zinkan (69.Susannah3, 8.Lydia2, 1.Jacob1)

  418. Gleason Zinkan (69.Susannah3, 8.Lydia2, 1.Jacob1)

  419. Clara Zinkan (69.Susannah3, 8.Lydia2, 1.Jacob1)

    Clara m. Mr. Agar [Group Sheet]

  420. Ada Zinkan (69.Susannah3, 8.Lydia2, 1.Jacob1)

  421. Edwin Zinkan (69.Susannah3, 8.Lydia2, 1.Jacob1)

  422. Julia Zinkan (69.Susannah3, 8.Lydia2, 1.Jacob1)

  423. Miranda Baumann (72.David3, 8.Lydia2, 1.Jacob1) b. 14 Jan 1867, St. Jacobs, Waterloo Co., Ontario.

  424. Jesse Baumann (72.David3, 8.Lydia2, 1.Jacob1) b. 18 Oct 1869, St. Jacobs, Waterloo Co., Ontario.

  425. Henry Baumann (72.David3, 8.Lydia2, 1.Jacob1) b. 7 Oct 1871, Wallace Twp., Perth Co., Ontario.

  426. Moses Baumann (72.David3, 8.Lydia2, 1.Jacob1) b. 11 Mar 1874, Wallace Twp., Perth Co., Ontario.

  427. John Baumann (72.David3, 8.Lydia2, 1.Jacob1) b. 25 Mar 1876, Wallace Twp., Perth Co., Ontario.

  428. Lydia Baumann (72.David3, 8.Lydia2, 1.Jacob1) b. 9 Jun 1878, Wallace Twp., Perth Co., Ontario.

  429. Ellen Baumann (72.David3, 8.Lydia2, 1.Jacob1) b. 3 Aug 1880, Wallace Twp., Perth Co., Ontario.

  430. David Baumann (72.David3, 8.Lydia2, 1.Jacob1) b. 15 Jun 1882, Wallace Twp., Perth Co., Ontario.

  431. Wesley Baumann (72.David3, 8.Lydia2, 1.Jacob1) b. 2 Jun 1884, Wallace Twp., Perth Co., Ontario.

  432. Mary Sophia Baumann (72.David3, 8.Lydia2, 1.Jacob1) b. 12 Jul 1886, Wallace Twp., Perth Co., Ontario.

  433. Edith May Baumann (72.David3, 8.Lydia2, 1.Jacob1) b. 29 May 1889, Wallace Twp., Perth Co., Ontario.

  434. Annie Jane Baumann (72.David3, 8.Lydia2, 1.Jacob1) b. 7 Oct 1891, Wallace Twp., Perth Co., Ontario.

  435. Mabel Verdella Baumann (72.David3, 8.Lydia2, 1.Jacob1) b. 18 Jul 1893, Wallace Twp., Perth Co., Ontario.

  436. John Filsinger (73.Anna3, 8.Lydia2, 1.Jacob1) b. 5 Dec 1874.

  437. Frederick Filsinger (73.Anna3, 8.Lydia2, 1.Jacob1) b. 23 Oct 1876.

  438. Lydia Filsinger (73.Anna3, 8.Lydia2, 1.Jacob1) b. 15 Dec 1878.

  439. Isaac Filsinger (73.Anna3, 8.Lydia2, 1.Jacob1) b. 26 Jun 1881.

  440. Jesse Filsinger (73.Anna3, 8.Lydia2, 1.Jacob1) b. 22 Feb 1884.

  441. Daniel Filsinger (73.Anna3, 8.Lydia2, 1.Jacob1) b. 28 Jul 1886.

  442. Albert Filsinger (73.Anna3, 8.Lydia2, 1.Jacob1) b. 1 Aug 1889.

  443. Cornelia Shantz (75.Samuel3, 9.Susannah2, 1.Jacob1)

  444. Susannah Bean (79.Mary3, 9.Susannah2, 1.Jacob1)

    Susannah m. John Bean [Group Sheet]

    Susannah m. Frederick Schnedcker [Group Sheet]

  445. Rebecca Bean (79.Mary3, 9.Susannah2, 1.Jacob1)

    Rebecca m. Henry Dickert [Group Sheet]

  446. Emeline Bean (79.Mary3, 9.Susannah2, 1.Jacob1)

  447. Susannah Rudy (80.Nancy3, 9.Susannah2, 1.Jacob1) b. 10 Jul 1855.

    Susannah m. Martin Fry [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 811. Eliza Ann Fry
    2. 812. Abraham Fry
    3. 813. Amanda Fry
    4. 814. Edwin Fry
    5. 815. Harvey Fry
    6. 816. Elam Fry
    7. 817. Luetta Fry
    8. 818. Floyd Fry

  448. Elizabeth Rudy (80.Nancy3, 9.Susannah2, 1.Jacob1) b. 1 Aug 1857.

    Elizabeth m. John Becker [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 819. George Becker
    2. 820. Maggie Becker
    3. 821. Herman Becker
    4. 822. William Becker
    5. 823. Ida Becker
    6. 824. Abraham Becker
    7. 825. Lucy Becker
    8. 826. Philip Becker
    9. 827. Emanuel Becker

  449. Josiah Shantz (82.Isaac3, 9.Susannah2, 1.Jacob1) b. 18 Nov 1861.

    Josiah m. Eliza Shantz [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 828. Elden Roy Shantz
    2. 829. Ivan Abner Shantz
    3. 830. Vernon Floyd Shantz
    4. 831. Gordon Shantz
    5. 832. Nettie Shantz

  450. Dilman Shantz (82.Isaac3, 9.Susannah2, 1.Jacob1) b. 28 Feb 1863; d. 28 Feb 1863.

  451. Edmund Shantz (82.Isaac3, 9.Susannah2, 1.Jacob1) b. 14 Jul 1865.

    Edmund m. Susannah Groff Susannah (daughter of Jacob Groff and Lydia Martin) b. 26 Dec 1865. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 833. Alson Shantz
    2. 834. Edna Shantz
    3. 835. Shantz
    4. 836. Shantz

  452. Elmina Shantz (82.Isaac3, 9.Susannah2, 1.Jacob1) b. 22 Nov 1868.

    Elmina m. Christian R. Miller [Group Sheet]

  453. Mary Ann Shantz (82.Isaac3, 9.Susannah2, 1.Jacob1) b. 5 Jun 1871.

    Mary m. Amos Groff Amos (son of Jacob Groff and Lydia Martin) b. 3 Apr 1868. [Group Sheet]

  454. Milton E. Shantz (82.Isaac3, 9.Susannah2, 1.Jacob1) b. 8 Jul 1873.

  455. Tilman Shantz (82.Isaac3, 9.Susannah2, 1.Jacob1)

  456. Nelson Shantz (83.Menno3, 9.Susannah2, 1.Jacob1) b. 11 Jun 1865.

    Nelson m. Barbara S. Snyder 16 Feb 1886. Barbara (daughter of John K. Schneider and Veronica Shantz) b. 25 Oct 1866. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 837. Agnes Isabella Shantz
    2. 838. Arthur Clayton Shantz
    3. 839. Lorne Alexander Shantz
    4. 840. Cornelia Shantz

  457. Angeline Shantz (83.Menno3, 9.Susannah2, 1.Jacob1) b. 6 Oct 1867.

    Angeline m. Samuel H. Snyder Samuel (son of Isaac D. Snyder and Anna M. (Nancy) Horst) b. 16 Oct 1864. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 841. Perly May Snyder

  458. Cleason Shantz (83.Menno3, 9.Susannah2, 1.Jacob1) b. 28 Jul 1870.

    Cleason m. Maria Shantz [Group Sheet]

  459. William R. Shantz (83.Menno3, 9.Susannah2, 1.Jacob1) b. 3 Apr 1872.

  460. Maria Shantz (83.Menno3, 9.Susannah2, 1.Jacob1) b. 3 Apr 1872.

  461. Clara Shantz (83.Menno3, 9.Susannah2, 1.Jacob1) b. 1 Jul 1884.

  462. Barbara Devitt (84.Barbara3, 9.Susannah2, 1.Jacob1) b. 15 Feb 1873.

  463. Harriet Devitt (84.Barbara3, 9.Susannah2, 1.Jacob1)

  464. Samuel Devitt (84.Barbara3, 9.Susannah2, 1.Jacob1)

  465. Elizabeth Devitt (84.Barbara3, 9.Susannah2, 1.Jacob1)

  466. Susannah Devitt (84.Barbara3, 9.Susannah2, 1.Jacob1)

  467. Josiah Devitt (84.Barbara3, 9.Susannah2, 1.Jacob1)

  468. David Devitt (84.Barbara3, 9.Susannah2, 1.Jacob1)

  469. Nettie Shantz (85.Aaron3, 9.Susannah2, 1.Jacob1)

  470. Malinda Shantz (85.Aaron3, 9.Susannah2, 1.Jacob1)

  471. Jacob Shantz (85.Aaron3, 9.Susannah2, 1.Jacob1)

  472. Edwin Shantz (85.Aaron3, 9.Susannah2, 1.Jacob1)

  473. Ida Shantz (85.Aaron3, 9.Susannah2, 1.Jacob1)

  474. Elsie Shantz (85.Aaron3, 9.Susannah2, 1.Jacob1)

  475. Edith Shantz (85.Aaron3, 9.Susannah2, 1.Jacob1)

  476. Jacob Shantz (85.Aaron3, 9.Susannah2, 1.Jacob1)

  477. Adaline Shantz (85.Aaron3, 9.Susannah2, 1.Jacob1)

  478. Elsie Shantz (85.Aaron3, 9.Susannah2, 1.Jacob1)

  479. Fannie May Shantz (85.Aaron3, 9.Susannah2, 1.Jacob1)

  480. Hannah Oberholtzer (88.John3, 10.Hannah2, 1.Jacob1) b. 26 Oct 1858.

    Hannah m. Franklin Musselman Franklin (son of Moses Musselman and Catharine Martin) b. 1 Jul 1861. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 842. Almeda Musselman
    2. 843. Herbert Musselman
    3. 844. Clara Musselman
    4. 845. Mabel Musselman
    5. 846. Lula Musselman
    6. 847. Harvey Musselman

  481. Elizabeth Oberholtzer (88.John3, 10.Hannah2, 1.Jacob1) b. 22 Jan 1860; d. 7 Jul 1895, Berlin, Waterloo Co., Ontario.

    Elizabeth m. Mahlon Armbrust [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 848. Elsie Armbrust
    2. 849. Addison Armbrust
    3. 850. Alpheus Armbrust

  482. Jacob Oberholtzer (88.John3, 10.Hannah2, 1.Jacob1) b. 4 Dec 1861.

    Jacob m. Ida Minerva Shoemaker 14 Oct 1883. Ida (daughter of David M. Shoemaker and Jane Ann Hammacher) b. 1 Sep 1863. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 851. Lorne Oberholtzer
    2. 852. Cora Oberholtzer

  483. Catharine Oberholtzer (88.John3, 10.Hannah2, 1.Jacob1) b. 4 Dec 1863; d. 6 Apr 1890, Berlin, Waterloo Co., Ontario.

    Catharine m. Allan Shoemaker 16 Jul 1886. Allan (son of David M. Shoemaker and Jane Ann Hammacher) b. 26 Sep 1866. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 853. Alma Shoemaker
    2. 854. David Lorne Shoemaker

  484. Cleason Oberholtzer (88.John3, 10.Hannah2, 1.Jacob1) b. 8 Jan 1866.

    Cleason m. Mary Otto [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 855. Florence May Oberholtzer
    2. 856. Priscilla Mary Oberholtzer
    3. 857. Vernorman Henry Oberholtzer

  485. Susannah Oberholtzer (88.John3, 10.Hannah2, 1.Jacob1) b. 24 Feb 1868; d. 25 Oct 1891.

  486. Clara Oberholtzer (88.John3, 10.Hannah2, 1.Jacob1) b. 14 May 1871.

  487. Henry Oberholtzer (88.John3, 10.Hannah2, 1.Jacob1) b. 8 Jul 1872; d. 2 Apr 1890.

  488. George Oberholtzer (88.John3, 10.Hannah2, 1.Jacob1) b. 27 Jan 1875.

  489. Mary Ann Oberholtzer (89.Abraham3, 10.Hannah2, 1.Jacob1)

  490. Clarissa Ann Oberholtzer (89.Abraham3, 10.Hannah2, 1.Jacob1)

    Clarissa m. Menno M. Musselman Menno (son of Moses Musselman and Catharine Martin) b. 23 Jan 1863; d. 20 Jul 1895, Puslinch Twp., Wellington Co., Ontario. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 858. Flossie Musselman
    2. 859. Arthur Musselman
    3. 860. Ethel Musselman

  491. Sarah Jane Oberholtzer (89.Abraham3, 10.Hannah2, 1.Jacob1)

  492. Josiah Oberholtzer (89.Abraham3, 10.Hannah2, 1.Jacob1)

  493. Amos Oberholtzer (89.Abraham3, 10.Hannah2, 1.Jacob1) b. 5 Apr 1867.

  494. Angeline Oberholtzer (89.Abraham3, 10.Hannah2, 1.Jacob1)

  495. Emmaline Oberholtzer (89.Abraham3, 10.Hannah2, 1.Jacob1)

  496. Bernice Oberholtzer (89.Abraham3, 10.Hannah2, 1.Jacob1)

  497. David S. Oberholtzer (91.Isaac3, 10.Hannah2, 1.Jacob1)

    David m. Minnie Stephan [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 861. Maximilian Oberholtzer
    2. 862. D. S. Edward Oberholtzer

  498. Lydia Oberholtzer (91.Isaac3, 10.Hannah2, 1.Jacob1)

    Lydia m. Amos Willis [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 863. Ethel May Willis
    2. 864. Rosetta Willis

  499. Joseph Oberholtzer (91.Isaac3, 10.Hannah2, 1.Jacob1)

  500. Mary Ann Oberholtzer (91.Isaac3, 10.Hannah2, 1.Jacob1)

  501. Isaac H. Oberholtzer (91.Isaac3, 10.Hannah2, 1.Jacob1)

  502. Mabel Oberholtzer (92.Jacob3, 10.Hannah2, 1.Jacob1)

    Mabel m. Arthur C. Keene [Group Sheet]

  503. Correne Oberholtzer (92.Jacob3, 10.Hannah2, 1.Jacob1)

  504. Alma Oberholtzer (92.Jacob3, 10.Hannah2, 1.Jacob1)

  505. Mary Jane Taylor (94.Elizabeth3, 10.Hannah2, 1.Jacob1)

  506. Elizabeth A. Taylor (94.Elizabeth3, 10.Hannah2, 1.Jacob1)

  507. Rosa Bella Taylor (94.Elizabeth3, 10.Hannah2, 1.Jacob1)

  508. Magdalena Melivina Taylor (94.Elizabeth3, 10.Hannah2, 1.Jacob1)

  509. Hannah M. Taylor (94.Elizabeth3, 10.Hannah2, 1.Jacob1)

  510. Stephen D. Taylor (94.Elizabeth3, 10.Hannah2, 1.Jacob1)

  511. John A. Taylor (94.Elizabeth3, 10.Hannah2, 1.Jacob1)

  512. E. Nora Taylor (94.Elizabeth3, 10.Hannah2, 1.Jacob1)

  513. Thomas C. Taylor (94.Elizabeth3, 10.Hannah2, 1.Jacob1)

  514. Minina F. Taylor (94.Elizabeth3, 10.Hannah2, 1.Jacob1)

  515. Catharine Lundy (97.Lydia3, 10.Hannah2, 1.Jacob1)

    Catharine m. Dunn [Group Sheet]

  516. Ola Lundy (97.Lydia3, 10.Hannah2, 1.Jacob1)

  517. Leon Lundy (97.Lydia3, 10.Hannah2, 1.Jacob1)

  518. Herbert Ivan Oberholtzer (99.Henry3, 10.Hannah2, 1.Jacob1)

  519. Alma Aldous Oberholtzer (99.Henry3, 10.Hannah2, 1.Jacob1)

  520. George SIMPSON (100.Dianah3, 11.Abraham2, 1.Jacob1) b. 21 Dec 1855, Bosanquet Twp., Lambton Co., Ontario.

    George m. Lydia LAYER [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 865. Orson SIMPSON
    2. 866. Guy SIMPSON
    3. 867. John SIMPSON

  521. Isaac SIMPSON (100.Dianah3, 11.Abraham2, 1.Jacob1) b. 8 Mar 1858, Blenheim Twp., Oxford Co., Ontario.

    Isaac m. Mary CONLEN [Group Sheet]

  522. William SIMPSON (100.Dianah3, 11.Abraham2, 1.Jacob1) b. 2 Nov 1859, Blenheim Twp., Oxford Co., Ontario.

    William m. Etta THOMPSON [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 868. Bessie SIMPSON
    2. 869. Frank SIMPSON
    3. 870. Henry SIMPSON
    4. 871. Ada SIMPSON

  523. Susan SIMPSON (100.Dianah3, 11.Abraham2, 1.Jacob1) b. 29 Oct 1861, Bosanquet Twp., Lambton Co., Ontario.

    Susan m. John WEITZ [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 872. Allie WEITZ

  524. John SIMPSON (100.Dianah3, 11.Abraham2, 1.Jacob1) b. 15 Nov 1863, Bosanquet Twp., Lambton Co., Ontario.

    John m. Libbie ROSENBURG [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 873. Mabel SIMPSON
    2. 874. Maud SIMPSON

  525. Oliver SIMPSON (100.Dianah3, 11.Abraham2, 1.Jacob1) b. 19 Feb 1865, Bowne, Michigan.

    Oliver m. Clara RITTINGER [Group Sheet]

  526. Martin SIMPSON (100.Dianah3, 11.Abraham2, 1.Jacob1) b. 8 Aug 1868, Bowne, Michigan.

    Martin m. Zoa ALTHEN [Group Sheet]

  527. Frederick SIMPSON (100.Dianah3, 11.Abraham2, 1.Jacob1) b. 15 Oct 1871, Bowne, Michigan.

    Frederick m. Lena WILSON [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 875. Lottie SIMPSON

  528. John T. ERB (101.George3, 11.Abraham2, 1.Jacob1) b. 24 May 1861; d. 12 Dec 1893, Michigan.

    John m. Jennie WILLS Sep 1885. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 876. George Franklin ERB b. 20 Mar 1887.
    2. 877. Stella Blanche ERB b. 5 Mar 1889.

  529. William ERB (101.George3, 11.Abraham2, 1.Jacob1) b. 11 Apr 1863.

    William m. Agnes McBRIDE 26 Sep 1892. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 878. Violet May ERB b. 13 Feb 1894.

  530. Oliver ERB (101.George3, 11.Abraham2, 1.Jacob1) b. 17 Feb 1866.

    Oliver m. Eliza RODDA 31 Mar 1892. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 879. Elsie May ERB b. 20 Jun 1893.

  531. Ellen ERB (101.George3, 11.Abraham2, 1.Jacob1) b. 1 May 1868.

    Ellen m. Charles McCARTY 25 Dec 1889. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 880. Edith H. McCARTY b. 19 Nov 1890.

  532. Minnie ERB (101.George3, 11.Abraham2, 1.Jacob1) b. 10 Aug 1870.

    Minnie m. Eli MANNING Sep 1889. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 881. Emma MANNING b. Apr 1890.
    2. 882. Ellen MANNING b. Jan 1892.

  533. Charles C. ERB (101.George3, 11.Abraham2, 1.Jacob1) b. 10 Oct 1872.

  534. Maud M. ERB (101.George3, 11.Abraham2, 1.Jacob1) b. 29 Nov 1876.

  535. John A. CHRISTIE (105.Susannah3, 11.Abraham2, 1.Jacob1) b. 20 Mar 1863, Thedford, Lambton Co., Ontario.

    John m. Susan KINZIE 5 Apr 1888. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 883. George CHRISTIE b. 16 Apr 1889.
    2. 884. Mabel CHRISTIE b. 8 Nov 1891; d. 25 Sep 1894.

  536. Wilhelmine CHRISTIE (105.Susannah3, 11.Abraham2, 1.Jacob1) b. 4 Aug 1865, Lowell, Michigan.

    Wilhelmine m. John M. KLAHN 28 Oct 1886. John b. 1856, Germany. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 885. Howard R. KLAHN b. 16 Aug 1887.
    2. 886. Arthur G. KLAHN b. 5 Aug 1890.
    3. 887. Gladys Verl KLAHN b. 11 Jul 1892.

  537. May CHRISTIE (105.Susannah3, 11.Abraham2, 1.Jacob1) b. 15 Jul 1867.

    May m. Herman GETTY 21 Mar 1886. Herman b. 31 Mar 1865, Caradoc, Middlesex Co., Ontario. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 888. Vernie H. GETTY b. 6 Jan 1887.
    2. 889. Clara E. GETTY b. 17 Jan 1889.
    3. 890. Glen GETTY b. 2 Sep 1890.
    4. 891. Louis E. GETTY b. 12 May 1892.
    5. 892. Iva M. GETTY b. 20 Jun 1894.

  538. Annie CHRISTIE (105.Susannah3, 11.Abraham2, 1.Jacob1) b. 2 Nov 1869.

    Annie m. Elmer RICHARDSON 13 Mar 1888. Elmer b. 19 Jun 1866. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 893. Bessie RICHARDSON b. 16 Sep 1890.
    2. 894. Neal Dow RICHARDSON b. 19 Feb 1894.
    3. 895. George Christie RICHARDSON b. 24 Dec 1894.

  539. George CHRISTIE (105.Susannah3, 11.Abraham2, 1.Jacob1) b. 31 Mar 1872.

    George m. Lena GODFREY 24 Dec 1894. Lena b. 21 Aug 1873. [Group Sheet]

  540. Claude ERB (106.Moses3, 11.Abraham2, 1.Jacob1) b. 28 Jun 1875.

  541. Bert ERB (106.Moses3, 11.Abraham2, 1.Jacob1) b. 12 May 1877.

  542. Ada ERB (107.Oliver3, 11.Abraham2, 1.Jacob1) b. 4 Jan 1874, Grand Rapids, Michigan; d. 3 Dec 1881.

  543. Nellie May ERB (107.Oliver3, 11.Abraham2, 1.Jacob1) b. 2 Jan 1876, Grand Rapids, Michigan; d. 9 Dec 1881.

  544. William C. ERB (107.Oliver3, 11.Abraham2, 1.Jacob1) b. 17 Aug 1879, Grand Rapids, Michigan; d. 6 Dec 1881.

  545. Grace Isabell ERB (107.Oliver3, 11.Abraham2, 1.Jacob1) b. 7 Apr 1882, Grand Rapids, Michigan.

  546. Wilhelmina Irene ERB (107.Oliver3, 11.Abraham2, 1.Jacob1) b. 22 Aug 1884, Grand Rapids, Michigan.

  547. Franklin THOMPSON (108.Sarah3, 11.Abraham2, 1.Jacob1) b. 26 Mar 1871.

  548. Wilhelmine THOMPSON (108.Sarah3, 11.Abraham2, 1.Jacob1) b. 15 Sep 1875.

  549. Edna B. THOMPSON (108.Sarah3, 11.Abraham2, 1.Jacob1) b. 23 Jan 1878.

  550. Frederick St. Clair ERB (109.Isaac3, 11.Abraham2, 1.Jacob1) b. 6 Sep 1881; d. 25 Jul 1883.

  551. Clayton Blake ERB (109.Isaac3, 11.Abraham2, 1.Jacob1) b. 30 Jun 1885.

  552. Wilhelmine DAWNING (110.Angeline3, 11.Abraham2, 1.Jacob1) b. 16 Jan 1878.

  553. Elsie J. DAWNING (110.Angeline3, 11.Abraham2, 1.Jacob1) b. 24 Apr 1879; d. 16 Jun 1892.

  554. Cora Dell DAWNING (110.Angeline3, 11.Abraham2, 1.Jacob1) b. 23 Dec 1880.

  555. Marshal G. DAWNING (110.Angeline3, 11.Abraham2, 1.Jacob1) b. 14 Sep 1882; d. 26 May 1892.

  556. Lloyd St. Clair DAWNING (110.Angeline3, 11.Abraham2, 1.Jacob1) b. 16 Jun 1884.

  557. Shelta Edna DAWNING (110.Angeline3, 11.Abraham2, 1.Jacob1) b. 16 Aug 1885.

  558. Lizzie Reitzel (112.Isaac3, 12.Elizabeth2, 1.Jacob1)

  559. Lydia Reitzel (112.Isaac3, 12.Elizabeth2, 1.Jacob1) d. Bef 1893.

  560. Samuel Reitzel (112.Isaac3, 12.Elizabeth2, 1.Jacob1)

  561. Leah Reitzel (112.Isaac3, 12.Elizabeth2, 1.Jacob1)

  562. Veronica Reitzel (112.Isaac3, 12.Elizabeth2, 1.Jacob1) d. Bef 1893.

  563. Margaret Reitzel (112.Isaac3, 12.Elizabeth2, 1.Jacob1) d. Bef 1893.

  564. Magdelena Reitzel (112.Isaac3, 12.Elizabeth2, 1.Jacob1)

  565. Amanda Reitzel (112.Isaac3, 12.Elizabeth2, 1.Jacob1)

  566. Cebilla Reitzel (112.Isaac3, 12.Elizabeth2, 1.Jacob1)

  567. Martin Haug (115.Polly3, 12.Elizabeth2, 1.Jacob1)

    Martin m. Maggie Meyer [Group Sheet]

  568. William Haug (115.Polly3, 12.Elizabeth2, 1.Jacob1)

    William m. Elizabeth Haug [Group Sheet]

  569. Annie Haug (115.Polly3, 12.Elizabeth2, 1.Jacob1)

    Annie m. Eli Haug [Group Sheet]

  570. Samuel Haug (115.Polly3, 12.Elizabeth2, 1.Jacob1)

    Samuel m. Julia Meyer [Group Sheet]

  571. Levi Haug (115.Polly3, 12.Elizabeth2, 1.Jacob1)

    Levi m. Florence Donald [Group Sheet]

  572. Julian Haug (115.Polly3, 12.Elizabeth2, 1.Jacob1)

  573. Frederick Haug (115.Polly3, 12.Elizabeth2, 1.Jacob1)

  574. Paulina Haug (115.Polly3, 12.Elizabeth2, 1.Jacob1)

    Paulina m. Isaac G. Good [Group Sheet]

  575. Clara Haug (115.Polly3, 12.Elizabeth2, 1.Jacob1)

  576. Anton Haug (115.Polly3, 12.Elizabeth2, 1.Jacob1)

  577. Jacob Haug (115.Polly3, 12.Elizabeth2, 1.Jacob1)

  578. Nelson Haug (115.Polly3, 12.Elizabeth2, 1.Jacob1)

  579. Edward Reitzel (116.Anton3, 12.Elizabeth2, 1.Jacob1)

  580. Lovina Reitzel (116.Anton3, 12.Elizabeth2, 1.Jacob1)

  581. Edwin Reitzel (116.Anton3, 12.Elizabeth2, 1.Jacob1)

  582. Adline Reitzel (116.Anton3, 12.Elizabeth2, 1.Jacob1)

  583. Edgar Reitzel (116.Anton3, 12.Elizabeth2, 1.Jacob1)

  584. Paulina Gies (117.Elizabeth3, 12.Elizabeth2, 1.Jacob1)

  585. Conrad Gies (117.Elizabeth3, 12.Elizabeth2, 1.Jacob1)

  586. Anton Gies (117.Elizabeth3, 12.Elizabeth2, 1.Jacob1)

  587. Nelson Gies (117.Elizabeth3, 12.Elizabeth2, 1.Jacob1)

  588. Rebecca Gies (117.Elizabeth3, 12.Elizabeth2, 1.Jacob1)

  589. Samuel Gies (117.Elizabeth3, 12.Elizabeth2, 1.Jacob1) d. Bef 1893.

  590. Flavian Weber (118.Anna3, 12.Elizabeth2, 1.Jacob1)

  591. Lincoln Weber (118.Anna3, 12.Elizabeth2, 1.Jacob1)

  592. Sebilla Weber (118.Anna3, 12.Elizabeth2, 1.Jacob1)

  593. Emanuel Weber (118.Anna3, 12.Elizabeth2, 1.Jacob1)

  594. Addison Reitzel (119.Leon3, 12.Elizabeth2, 1.Jacob1)

  595. Maggie Reitzel (119.Leon3, 12.Elizabeth2, 1.Jacob1)

  596. Alvina Reitzel (119.Leon3, 12.Elizabeth2, 1.Jacob1)

  597. Lizzie Kercher (123.Catharine3, 12.Elizabeth2, 1.Jacob1)

  598. Levi Kercher (123.Catharine3, 12.Elizabeth2, 1.Jacob1)

  599. Adline Kercher (123.Catharine3, 12.Elizabeth2, 1.Jacob1)

  600. Clara Kercher (123.Catharine3, 12.Elizabeth2, 1.Jacob1)

  601. Franklin Eugene WHEELOCK (124.Elvira3, 13.Isaac2, 1.Jacob1) b. 17 Oct 1869, Bowmansville, New York.

  602. Frederick Charles ERB (129.Frederick3, 13.Isaac2, 1.Jacob1) b. 8 Aug 1881, Marlette, Michigan.

  603. Rena Belle ERB (129.Frederick3, 13.Isaac2, 1.Jacob1) b. 9 Nov 1884, West Bay City, Michigan.


  604. Generation: 5
  605. William Seibert (143.Levi4, 18.Elizabeth3, 2.David2, 1.Jacob1)

  606. Joseph Seibert (143.Levi4, 18.Elizabeth3, 2.David2, 1.Jacob1)

  607. Elma Seibert (143.Levi4, 18.Elizabeth3, 2.David2, 1.Jacob1)

  608. Albrey Seibert (147.Aaron4, 18.Elizabeth3, 2.David2, 1.Jacob1)

  609. Milton Seibert (147.Aaron4, 18.Elizabeth3, 2.David2, 1.Jacob1)

  610. Amba Seibert (147.Aaron4, 18.Elizabeth3, 2.David2, 1.Jacob1)

  611. Olive Seibert (147.Aaron4, 18.Elizabeth3, 2.David2, 1.Jacob1)

  612. Elmer Seibert (147.Aaron4, 18.Elizabeth3, 2.David2, 1.Jacob1)

  613. Amba Seibert (147.Aaron4, 18.Elizabeth3, 2.David2, 1.Jacob1)

  614. Alice Seibert (150.Franklin4, 18.Elizabeth3, 2.David2, 1.Jacob1)

  615. Oliver Seibert (150.Franklin4, 18.Elizabeth3, 2.David2, 1.Jacob1)

  616. Mabel Seibert (150.Franklin4, 18.Elizabeth3, 2.David2, 1.Jacob1)

  617. Lucy Seibert (150.Franklin4, 18.Elizabeth3, 2.David2, 1.Jacob1)

  618. Albert Seibert (150.Franklin4, 18.Elizabeth3, 2.David2, 1.Jacob1)

  619. Eddison Seibert (150.Franklin4, 18.Elizabeth3, 2.David2, 1.Jacob1)

  620. Franklin Seibert (150.Franklin4, 18.Elizabeth3, 2.David2, 1.Jacob1)

  621. Nelson Seibert (150.Franklin4, 18.Elizabeth3, 2.David2, 1.Jacob1)

  622. Herbert Seibert (150.Franklin4, 18.Elizabeth3, 2.David2, 1.Jacob1)

  623. Russell Seibert (151.Jacob4, 18.Elizabeth3, 2.David2, 1.Jacob1)

  624. Menno Tohman (155.Albert4, 19.Anna3, 2.David2, 1.Jacob1)

  625. Nelson Tohman (155.Albert4, 19.Anna3, 2.David2, 1.Jacob1)

  626. Cemantha Tohman (155.Albert4, 19.Anna3, 2.David2, 1.Jacob1)

  627. Annie Tohman (155.Albert4, 19.Anna3, 2.David2, 1.Jacob1)

  628. Mabel Tohman (155.Albert4, 19.Anna3, 2.David2, 1.Jacob1)

  629. Fremon Tohman (155.Albert4, 19.Anna3, 2.David2, 1.Jacob1)

  630. Ethel Tohman (155.Albert4, 19.Anna3, 2.David2, 1.Jacob1)

  631. Abraham EBY (163.Susannah4, 24.Maria3, 2.David2, 1.Jacob1)

  632. William Edward Eby (163.Susannah4, 24.Maria3, 2.David2, 1.Jacob1)

  633. Charlotte Eby (163.Susannah4, 24.Maria3, 2.David2, 1.Jacob1)

  634. Emma EBY (163.Susannah4, 24.Maria3, 2.David2, 1.Jacob1)

  635. Della May Eby (163.Susannah4, 24.Maria3, 2.David2, 1.Jacob1)

  636. Lucy Dorcus EBY (163.Susannah4, 24.Maria3, 2.David2, 1.Jacob1)

  637. William EBY (163.Susannah4, 24.Maria3, 2.David2, 1.Jacob1)

  638. Edward EBY (163.Susannah4, 24.Maria3, 2.David2, 1.Jacob1) d. Bef 1895.

  639. Archibald Cann (169.Susannah4, 26.Moses3, 4.Anna2, 1.Jacob1)

  640. Harvey Cann (169.Susannah4, 26.Moses3, 4.Anna2, 1.Jacob1)

  641. Lovina Cann (169.Susannah4, 26.Moses3, 4.Anna2, 1.Jacob1)

  642. Moses Hembling (169.Susannah4, 26.Moses3, 4.Anna2, 1.Jacob1)

  643. Elsie Hembling (169.Susannah4, 26.Moses3, 4.Anna2, 1.Jacob1)

  644. Eldron Hembling (169.Susannah4, 26.Moses3, 4.Anna2, 1.Jacob1)

  645. Catharine Musselman (170.Tilman4, 26.Moses3, 4.Anna2, 1.Jacob1)

  646. Emma Musselman (170.Tilman4, 26.Moses3, 4.Anna2, 1.Jacob1)

  647. Mortimer Walker (171.Anna4, 26.Moses3, 4.Anna2, 1.Jacob1)

  648. May Walker (171.Anna4, 26.Moses3, 4.Anna2, 1.Jacob1)

  649. Christina Musselman (174.Levi4, 26.Moses3, 4.Anna2, 1.Jacob1)

  650. Anna Belle Musselman (174.Levi4, 26.Moses3, 4.Anna2, 1.Jacob1)

  651. Almeda Musselman (175.Franklin4, 26.Moses3, 4.Anna2, 1.Jacob1)

  652. Herbert Musselman (175.Franklin4, 26.Moses3, 4.Anna2, 1.Jacob1)

  653. Clara Musselman (175.Franklin4, 26.Moses3, 4.Anna2, 1.Jacob1)

  654. Mabel Musselman (175.Franklin4, 26.Moses3, 4.Anna2, 1.Jacob1)

  655. Lula Musselman (175.Franklin4, 26.Moses3, 4.Anna2, 1.Jacob1)

  656. Harvey Musselman (175.Franklin4, 26.Moses3, 4.Anna2, 1.Jacob1)

  657. Flossie Musselman (176.Menno4, 26.Moses3, 4.Anna2, 1.Jacob1)

  658. Arthur Musselman (176.Menno4, 26.Moses3, 4.Anna2, 1.Jacob1)

  659. Ethel Musselman (176.Menno4, 26.Moses3, 4.Anna2, 1.Jacob1)

  660. Flossie Musselman (176.Menno4, 26.Moses3, 4.Anna2, 1.Jacob1)

  661. Arthur Musselman (176.Menno4, 26.Moses3, 4.Anna2, 1.Jacob1)

  662. Ethel Musselman (176.Menno4, 26.Moses3, 4.Anna2, 1.Jacob1)

  663. Edward Musselman (177.Samuel4, 26.Moses3, 4.Anna2, 1.Jacob1)

  664. Edna Musselman (177.Samuel4, 26.Moses3, 4.Anna2, 1.Jacob1)

  665. Allan Musselman (177.Samuel4, 26.Moses3, 4.Anna2, 1.Jacob1)

  666. Harvey Musselman (177.Samuel4, 26.Moses3, 4.Anna2, 1.Jacob1)

  667. Almer Musselman (178.Ezra4, 26.Moses3, 4.Anna2, 1.Jacob1)

  668. Wesley Walter Musselman (180.Cleason4, 26.Moses3, 4.Anna2, 1.Jacob1)

  669. Norman Martin (184.Magdalena4, 27.Isaac3, 4.Anna2, 1.Jacob1)

  670. Lydia Ann Martin (184.Magdalena4, 27.Isaac3, 4.Anna2, 1.Jacob1)

  671. Mary Ann Martin (184.Magdalena4, 27.Isaac3, 4.Anna2, 1.Jacob1)

  672. Angeline Martin (184.Magdalena4, 27.Isaac3, 4.Anna2, 1.Jacob1)

  673. Isaac M. Martin (184.Magdalena4, 27.Isaac3, 4.Anna2, 1.Jacob1)

  674. Peter Martin (184.Magdalena4, 27.Isaac3, 4.Anna2, 1.Jacob1)

  675. Angus Martin (184.Magdalena4, 27.Isaac3, 4.Anna2, 1.Jacob1)

  676. Menno Martin (184.Magdalena4, 27.Isaac3, 4.Anna2, 1.Jacob1)

  677. Catharine Martin (184.Magdalena4, 27.Isaac3, 4.Anna2, 1.Jacob1)

  678. Angus Martin (184.Magdalena4, 27.Isaac3, 4.Anna2, 1.Jacob1)

  679. Zeneda Maxwell (186.Anna4, 27.Isaac3, 4.Anna2, 1.Jacob1)

  680. Ida Maxwell (186.Anna4, 27.Isaac3, 4.Anna2, 1.Jacob1)

  681. Maude Maxwell (186.Anna4, 27.Isaac3, 4.Anna2, 1.Jacob1)

  682. Orton Maxwell (186.Anna4, 27.Isaac3, 4.Anna2, 1.Jacob1)

  683. Alvin Musselman (187.Josiah4, 27.Isaac3, 4.Anna2, 1.Jacob1)

  684. Ivan Musselman (187.Josiah4, 27.Isaac3, 4.Anna2, 1.Jacob1)

  685. Ervine Musselman (187.Josiah4, 27.Isaac3, 4.Anna2, 1.Jacob1)

  686. Austin Musselman (187.Josiah4, 27.Isaac3, 4.Anna2, 1.Jacob1)

  687. Emma Musselman (188.Henry4, 27.Isaac3, 4.Anna2, 1.Jacob1)

  688. Arling James Sinclair (190.Susannah4, 27.Isaac3, 4.Anna2, 1.Jacob1)

  689. Angeline Lichty (197.Mary4, 29.Joseph3, 4.Anna2, 1.Jacob1)

  690. Aaron Lichty (197.Mary4, 29.Joseph3, 4.Anna2, 1.Jacob1)

  691. David Lichty (197.Mary4, 29.Joseph3, 4.Anna2, 1.Jacob1)

  692. Addison Lichty (197.Mary4, 29.Joseph3, 4.Anna2, 1.Jacob1)

  693. Oliver Lichty (200.Rebecca4, 29.Joseph3, 4.Anna2, 1.Jacob1)

  694. Mary Ann Lichty (200.Rebecca4, 29.Joseph3, 4.Anna2, 1.Jacob1)

  695. Lovina Lichty (200.Rebecca4, 29.Joseph3, 4.Anna2, 1.Jacob1)

  696. Edward MOSSER (217.Frederick4, 30.Mary3, 4.Anna2, 1.Jacob1) b. 2 Jul 1878; d. 4 Jul 1878.

  697. Eli M. Shantz (219.Nancy4, 30.Mary3, 4.Anna2, 1.Jacob1)

  698. Mosser M. Shantz (219.Nancy4, 30.Mary3, 4.Anna2, 1.Jacob1)

  699. Ervine M. Shantz (219.Nancy4, 30.Mary3, 4.Anna2, 1.Jacob1)

  700. Menno Martin (224.Mary4, 31.Anna3, 4.Anna2, 1.Jacob1)

  701. Christian Martin (224.Mary4, 31.Anna3, 4.Anna2, 1.Jacob1)

  702. Anna Martin (224.Mary4, 31.Anna3, 4.Anna2, 1.Jacob1)

  703. Jacob Martin (224.Mary4, 31.Anna3, 4.Anna2, 1.Jacob1)

  704. Norman Martin (224.Mary4, 31.Anna3, 4.Anna2, 1.Jacob1)

  705. Benjamin Martin (224.Mary4, 31.Anna3, 4.Anna2, 1.Jacob1)

  706. Isaiah Martin (224.Mary4, 31.Anna3, 4.Anna2, 1.Jacob1)

  707. Mary Martin (224.Mary4, 31.Anna3, 4.Anna2, 1.Jacob1)

  708. Enoch Martin (224.Mary4, 31.Anna3, 4.Anna2, 1.Jacob1)

  709. Isaiah Martin (224.Mary4, 31.Anna3, 4.Anna2, 1.Jacob1)

  710. Mary Martin (224.Mary4, 31.Anna3, 4.Anna2, 1.Jacob1)

  711. Enoch Martin (224.Mary4, 31.Anna3, 4.Anna2, 1.Jacob1)

  712. Sarah Martell (235.Emmarilla4, 32.Veronica3, 4.Anna2, 1.Jacob1)

  713. Edward Martell (235.Emmarilla4, 32.Veronica3, 4.Anna2, 1.Jacob1)

  714. Benjamin Martell (235.Emmarilla4, 32.Veronica3, 4.Anna2, 1.Jacob1)

  715. James Martell (235.Emmarilla4, 32.Veronica3, 4.Anna2, 1.Jacob1)

  716. Emmarilla Martell (235.Emmarilla4, 32.Veronica3, 4.Anna2, 1.Jacob1)

  717. Ida Baumann (237.Reuben4, 32.Veronica3, 4.Anna2, 1.Jacob1)

  718. Catharine Baumann (237.Reuben4, 32.Veronica3, 4.Anna2, 1.Jacob1)

  719. Felix Baumann (237.Reuben4, 32.Veronica3, 4.Anna2, 1.Jacob1) d. Bef 1893.

  720. Louis Baumann (237.Reuben4, 32.Veronica3, 4.Anna2, 1.Jacob1)

  721. Cecilia Winifred Baumann (240.Benjamin4, 32.Veronica3, 4.Anna2, 1.Jacob1)

  722. Sarah Filsinger (247.Henry4, 33.Sarah3, 4.Anna2, 1.Jacob1)

  723. Margaret Filsinger (247.Henry4, 33.Sarah3, 4.Anna2, 1.Jacob1)

  724. Vernon Filsinger (247.Henry4, 33.Sarah3, 4.Anna2, 1.Jacob1)

  725. Frederick Filsinger (248.Moses4, 33.Sarah3, 4.Anna2, 1.Jacob1)

  726. Nettie Filsinger (249.John4, 33.Sarah3, 4.Anna2, 1.Jacob1)

  727. William Hessenauer (250.Susannah4, 33.Sarah3, 4.Anna2, 1.Jacob1)

  728. Matilda Ann Hessenauer (250.Susannah4, 33.Sarah3, 4.Anna2, 1.Jacob1)

  729. Wesley Hessenauer (250.Susannah4, 33.Sarah3, 4.Anna2, 1.Jacob1)

  730. Clarence Hessenauer (250.Susannah4, 33.Sarah3, 4.Anna2, 1.Jacob1)

  731. Gordon Bean (251.Maria4, 33.Sarah3, 4.Anna2, 1.Jacob1)

  732. Oscar Shantz (270.Mary4, 46.Jacob3, 6.Magdalena2, 1.Jacob1)

  733. Martha Shantz (270.Mary4, 46.Jacob3, 6.Magdalena2, 1.Jacob1)

  734. Franklin Shantz (270.Mary4, 46.Jacob3, 6.Magdalena2, 1.Jacob1)

  735. Noah Shantz (270.Mary4, 46.Jacob3, 6.Magdalena2, 1.Jacob1)

  736. Herbert Shantz (270.Mary4, 46.Jacob3, 6.Magdalena2, 1.Jacob1)

  737. Luella Shantz (270.Mary4, 46.Jacob3, 6.Magdalena2, 1.Jacob1)

  738. Allan Shantz (270.Mary4, 46.Jacob3, 6.Magdalena2, 1.Jacob1)

  739. Edna Shantz (270.Mary4, 46.Jacob3, 6.Magdalena2, 1.Jacob1)

  740. Mary Ann Eby (295.Daniel4, 49.Benjamin3, 6.Magdalena2, 1.Jacob1)

  741. Malinda Eby (295.Daniel4, 49.Benjamin3, 6.Magdalena2, 1.Jacob1)

  742. Nathaniel F. Eby (295.Daniel4, 49.Benjamin3, 6.Magdalena2, 1.Jacob1)

  743. Elsie Lora Eby (297.Peter4, 49.Benjamin3, 6.Magdalena2, 1.Jacob1)

  744. Benjamin Eby (297.Peter4, 49.Benjamin3, 6.Magdalena2, 1.Jacob1)

  745. Soleda Eby (297.Peter4, 49.Benjamin3, 6.Magdalena2, 1.Jacob1)

  746. Vernon Eby (297.Peter4, 49.Benjamin3, 6.Magdalena2, 1.Jacob1)

  747. Luella Eby (298.Benjamin4, 49.Benjamin3, 6.Magdalena2, 1.Jacob1)

  748. Mabel Eby (298.Benjamin4, 49.Benjamin3, 6.Magdalena2, 1.Jacob1)

  749. Mina Eby (298.Benjamin4, 49.Benjamin3, 6.Magdalena2, 1.Jacob1)

  750. Ada Eby (298.Benjamin4, 49.Benjamin3, 6.Magdalena2, 1.Jacob1)

  751. Pharez Eby (298.Benjamin4, 49.Benjamin3, 6.Magdalena2, 1.Jacob1)

  752. Samuel Eby (298.Benjamin4, 49.Benjamin3, 6.Magdalena2, 1.Jacob1)

  753. Elmina Eby (298.Benjamin4, 49.Benjamin3, 6.Magdalena2, 1.Jacob1)

  754. Edna Eby (299.Solomon4, 49.Benjamin3, 6.Magdalena2, 1.Jacob1)

  755. Lloyd Eby (299.Solomon4, 49.Benjamin3, 6.Magdalena2, 1.Jacob1)

  756. Arma Eby (299.Solomon4, 49.Benjamin3, 6.Magdalena2, 1.Jacob1)

  757. Hannah Snyder (328.Susannah4, 52.Peter3, 6.Magdalena2, 1.Jacob1) d. Bef 1896.

  758. Hiram Snyder (328.Susannah4, 52.Peter3, 6.Magdalena2, 1.Jacob1) d. Bef 1896.

  759. Jeremiah Snyder (328.Susannah4, 52.Peter3, 6.Magdalena2, 1.Jacob1)

  760. Edna Eby (329.Christina4, 52.Peter3, 6.Magdalena2, 1.Jacob1)

  761. Lloyd Eby (329.Christina4, 52.Peter3, 6.Magdalena2, 1.Jacob1)

  762. Arma Eby (329.Christina4, 52.Peter3, 6.Magdalena2, 1.Jacob1)

  763. Menno Eby (336.Josiah4, 53.Martin3, 6.Magdalena2, 1.Jacob1)

  764. Moses Eby (336.Josiah4, 53.Martin3, 6.Magdalena2, 1.Jacob1)

  765. Samuel Eby (336.Josiah4, 53.Martin3, 6.Magdalena2, 1.Jacob1)

  766. Celina Gingerich (337.Esther4, 53.Martin3, 6.Magdalena2, 1.Jacob1)

  767. Josiah Gingerich (337.Esther4, 53.Martin3, 6.Magdalena2, 1.Jacob1)

  768. Lydia Gingerich (337.Esther4, 53.Martin3, 6.Magdalena2, 1.Jacob1)

  769. Emanuel Gingerich (337.Esther4, 53.Martin3, 6.Magdalena2, 1.Jacob1)

  770. Norman Gingerich (337.Esther4, 53.Martin3, 6.Magdalena2, 1.Jacob1)

  771. Receveous Martin (351.Barbara4, 54.Magdalena3, 6.Magdalena2, 1.Jacob1) b. 30 Oct 1883.

  772. Urias Martin (351.Barbara4, 54.Magdalena3, 6.Magdalena2, 1.Jacob1) b. 22 Jan 1887; d. 25 Feb 1887.

  773. Ervine Martin (351.Barbara4, 54.Magdalena3, 6.Magdalena2, 1.Jacob1) b. 28 May 1888.

  774. Moses Martin (351.Barbara4, 54.Magdalena3, 6.Magdalena2, 1.Jacob1) b. 10 Oct 1890.

  775. Onias Baumann (353.Veronica4, 54.Magdalena3, 6.Magdalena2, 1.Jacob1)

  776. Malinda Baumann (353.Veronica4, 54.Magdalena3, 6.Magdalena2, 1.Jacob1)

  777. Simon Baumann (353.Veronica4, 54.Magdalena3, 6.Magdalena2, 1.Jacob1)

  778. Amanda Baumann (353.Veronica4, 54.Magdalena3, 6.Magdalena2, 1.Jacob1)

  779. Enoch Baumann (353.Veronica4, 54.Magdalena3, 6.Magdalena2, 1.Jacob1)

  780. Ira Baumann (353.Veronica4, 54.Magdalena3, 6.Magdalena2, 1.Jacob1)

  781. Cleason Martin (354.Enoch4, 54.Magdalena3, 6.Magdalena2, 1.Jacob1)

  782. Angus Shantz (355.Magdalena4, 54.Magdalena3, 6.Magdalena2, 1.Jacob1)

  783. Nancy Reist (373.Menno4, 58.Samuel3, 7.Salome2, 1.Jacob1) b. 5 Jul 1878.

  784. Annie Reist (373.Menno4, 58.Samuel3, 7.Salome2, 1.Jacob1) b. 5 Jun 1878.

  785. Daniel Reist (374.Moses4, 58.Samuel3, 7.Salome2, 1.Jacob1)

  786. Elias Reist (374.Moses4, 58.Samuel3, 7.Salome2, 1.Jacob1)

  787. Moses Reist (374.Moses4, 58.Samuel3, 7.Salome2, 1.Jacob1)

  788. Joseph Reist (374.Moses4, 58.Samuel3, 7.Salome2, 1.Jacob1)

  789. Leah Reist (374.Moses4, 58.Samuel3, 7.Salome2, 1.Jacob1)

  790. Menno Eby (375.Amanda4, 58.Samuel3, 7.Salome2, 1.Jacob1)

  791. Moses Eby (375.Amanda4, 58.Samuel3, 7.Salome2, 1.Jacob1)

  792. Samuel Eby (375.Amanda4, 58.Samuel3, 7.Salome2, 1.Jacob1)

  793. Samuel Martin (376.Leah4, 58.Samuel3, 7.Salome2, 1.Jacob1)

  794. Esther Martin (376.Leah4, 58.Samuel3, 7.Salome2, 1.Jacob1)

  795. Moses Martin (376.Leah4, 58.Samuel3, 7.Salome2, 1.Jacob1)

  796. Magdalena Martin (376.Leah4, 58.Samuel3, 7.Salome2, 1.Jacob1)

  797. Leah Martin (376.Leah4, 58.Samuel3, 7.Salome2, 1.Jacob1)

  798. Noah Reist (377.Magdalena4, 58.Samuel3, 7.Salome2, 1.Jacob1)

  799. Henry Reist (379.Simon4, 59.Jacob3, 7.Salome2, 1.Jacob1)

  800. Albert Reist (379.Simon4, 59.Jacob3, 7.Salome2, 1.Jacob1)

  801. Ira Reist (379.Simon4, 59.Jacob3, 7.Salome2, 1.Jacob1)

  802. Norman Reist (379.Simon4, 59.Jacob3, 7.Salome2, 1.Jacob1)

  803. Mary Etta Rudy (381.Rachel4, 59.Jacob3, 7.Salome2, 1.Jacob1)

  804. Jacob Rudy (381.Rachel4, 59.Jacob3, 7.Salome2, 1.Jacob1)

  805. Mary Etta Rudy (381.Rachel4, 59.Jacob3, 7.Salome2, 1.Jacob1)

  806. Anson Jacob Reist (382.Samuel4, 59.Jacob3, 7.Salome2, 1.Jacob1)

  807. Maude Reist (382.Samuel4, 59.Jacob3, 7.Salome2, 1.Jacob1)

  808. Addison Reist (382.Samuel4, 59.Jacob3, 7.Salome2, 1.Jacob1)

  809. Moses Baumann (385.Magdalena4, 60.Abraham3, 7.Salome2, 1.Jacob1)

  810. Mary Baumann (385.Magdalena4, 60.Abraham3, 7.Salome2, 1.Jacob1)

  811. Florence Edna Bowman (409.Charles4, 65.Isaac3, 8.Lydia2, 1.Jacob1)

  812. Howard Bowman (409.Charles4, 65.Isaac3, 8.Lydia2, 1.Jacob1)

  813. Elmer Bowman (410.Alfred4, 65.Isaac3, 8.Lydia2, 1.Jacob1)

  814. Cecil Bowman (410.Alfred4, 65.Isaac3, 8.Lydia2, 1.Jacob1)

  815. Eliza Ann Fry (444.Susannah4, 80.Nancy3, 9.Susannah2, 1.Jacob1)

  816. Abraham Fry (444.Susannah4, 80.Nancy3, 9.Susannah2, 1.Jacob1)

  817. Amanda Fry (444.Susannah4, 80.Nancy3, 9.Susannah2, 1.Jacob1)

  818. Edwin Fry (444.Susannah4, 80.Nancy3, 9.Susannah2, 1.Jacob1)

  819. Harvey Fry (444.Susannah4, 80.Nancy3, 9.Susannah2, 1.Jacob1)

  820. Elam Fry (444.Susannah4, 80.Nancy3, 9.Susannah2, 1.Jacob1)

  821. Luetta Fry (444.Susannah4, 80.Nancy3, 9.Susannah2, 1.Jacob1)

  822. Floyd Fry (444.Susannah4, 80.Nancy3, 9.Susannah2, 1.Jacob1)

  823. George Becker (445.Elizabeth4, 80.Nancy3, 9.Susannah2, 1.Jacob1)

  824. Maggie Becker (445.Elizabeth4, 80.Nancy3, 9.Susannah2, 1.Jacob1)

  825. Herman Becker (445.Elizabeth4, 80.Nancy3, 9.Susannah2, 1.Jacob1)

  826. William Becker (445.Elizabeth4, 80.Nancy3, 9.Susannah2, 1.Jacob1)

  827. Ida Becker (445.Elizabeth4, 80.Nancy3, 9.Susannah2, 1.Jacob1)

  828. Abraham Becker (445.Elizabeth4, 80.Nancy3, 9.Susannah2, 1.Jacob1)

  829. Lucy Becker (445.Elizabeth4, 80.Nancy3, 9.Susannah2, 1.Jacob1)

  830. Philip Becker (445.Elizabeth4, 80.Nancy3, 9.Susannah2, 1.Jacob1)

  831. Emanuel Becker (445.Elizabeth4, 80.Nancy3, 9.Susannah2, 1.Jacob1)

  832. Elden Roy Shantz (446.Josiah4, 82.Isaac3, 9.Susannah2, 1.Jacob1)

  833. Ivan Abner Shantz (446.Josiah4, 82.Isaac3, 9.Susannah2, 1.Jacob1)

  834. Vernon Floyd Shantz (446.Josiah4, 82.Isaac3, 9.Susannah2, 1.Jacob1)

  835. Gordon Shantz (446.Josiah4, 82.Isaac3, 9.Susannah2, 1.Jacob1)

  836. Nettie Shantz (446.Josiah4, 82.Isaac3, 9.Susannah2, 1.Jacob1)

  837. Alson Shantz (448.Edmund4, 82.Isaac3, 9.Susannah2, 1.Jacob1)

  838. Edna Shantz (448.Edmund4, 82.Isaac3, 9.Susannah2, 1.Jacob1)

  839. Shantz (448.Edmund4, 82.Isaac3, 9.Susannah2, 1.Jacob1)

  840. Shantz (448.Edmund4, 82.Isaac3, 9.Susannah2, 1.Jacob1)

  841. Agnes Isabella Shantz (453.Nelson4, 83.Menno3, 9.Susannah2, 1.Jacob1)

  842. Arthur Clayton Shantz (453.Nelson4, 83.Menno3, 9.Susannah2, 1.Jacob1)

  843. Lorne Alexander Shantz (453.Nelson4, 83.Menno3, 9.Susannah2, 1.Jacob1)

  844. Cornelia Shantz (453.Nelson4, 83.Menno3, 9.Susannah2, 1.Jacob1)

  845. Perly May Snyder (454.Angeline4, 83.Menno3, 9.Susannah2, 1.Jacob1)

  846. Almeda Musselman (477.Hannah4, 88.John3, 10.Hannah2, 1.Jacob1)

  847. Herbert Musselman (477.Hannah4, 88.John3, 10.Hannah2, 1.Jacob1)

  848. Clara Musselman (477.Hannah4, 88.John3, 10.Hannah2, 1.Jacob1)

  849. Mabel Musselman (477.Hannah4, 88.John3, 10.Hannah2, 1.Jacob1)

  850. Lula Musselman (477.Hannah4, 88.John3, 10.Hannah2, 1.Jacob1)

  851. Harvey Musselman (477.Hannah4, 88.John3, 10.Hannah2, 1.Jacob1)

  852. Elsie Armbrust (478.Elizabeth4, 88.John3, 10.Hannah2, 1.Jacob1)

  853. Addison Armbrust (478.Elizabeth4, 88.John3, 10.Hannah2, 1.Jacob1)

  854. Alpheus Armbrust (478.Elizabeth4, 88.John3, 10.Hannah2, 1.Jacob1)

  855. Lorne Oberholtzer (479.Jacob4, 88.John3, 10.Hannah2, 1.Jacob1)

  856. Cora Oberholtzer (479.Jacob4, 88.John3, 10.Hannah2, 1.Jacob1)

  857. Alma Shoemaker (480.Catharine4, 88.John3, 10.Hannah2, 1.Jacob1)

  858. David Lorne Shoemaker (480.Catharine4, 88.John3, 10.Hannah2, 1.Jacob1)

  859. Florence May Oberholtzer (481.Cleason4, 88.John3, 10.Hannah2, 1.Jacob1)

  860. Priscilla Mary Oberholtzer (481.Cleason4, 88.John3, 10.Hannah2, 1.Jacob1)

  861. Vernorman Henry Oberholtzer (481.Cleason4, 88.John3, 10.Hannah2, 1.Jacob1)

  862. Flossie Musselman (487.Clarissa4, 89.Abraham3, 10.Hannah2, 1.Jacob1)

  863. Arthur Musselman (487.Clarissa4, 89.Abraham3, 10.Hannah2, 1.Jacob1)

  864. Ethel Musselman (487.Clarissa4, 89.Abraham3, 10.Hannah2, 1.Jacob1)

  865. Maximilian Oberholtzer (494.David4, 91.Isaac3, 10.Hannah2, 1.Jacob1)

  866. D. S. Edward Oberholtzer (494.David4, 91.Isaac3, 10.Hannah2, 1.Jacob1)

  867. Ethel May Willis (495.Lydia4, 91.Isaac3, 10.Hannah2, 1.Jacob1)

  868. Rosetta Willis (495.Lydia4, 91.Isaac3, 10.Hannah2, 1.Jacob1)

  869. Orson SIMPSON (517.George4, 100.Dianah3, 11.Abraham2, 1.Jacob1)

  870. Guy SIMPSON (517.George4, 100.Dianah3, 11.Abraham2, 1.Jacob1)

  871. John SIMPSON (517.George4, 100.Dianah3, 11.Abraham2, 1.Jacob1)

  872. Bessie SIMPSON (519.William4, 100.Dianah3, 11.Abraham2, 1.Jacob1)

  873. Frank SIMPSON (519.William4, 100.Dianah3, 11.Abraham2, 1.Jacob1)

  874. Henry SIMPSON (519.William4, 100.Dianah3, 11.Abraham2, 1.Jacob1)

  875. Ada SIMPSON (519.William4, 100.Dianah3, 11.Abraham2, 1.Jacob1)

  876. Allie WEITZ (520.Susan4, 100.Dianah3, 11.Abraham2, 1.Jacob1)

  877. Mabel SIMPSON (521.John4, 100.Dianah3, 11.Abraham2, 1.Jacob1)

  878. Maud SIMPSON (521.John4, 100.Dianah3, 11.Abraham2, 1.Jacob1)

  879. Lottie SIMPSON (524.Frederick4, 100.Dianah3, 11.Abraham2, 1.Jacob1)

  880. George Franklin ERB (525.John4, 101.George3, 11.Abraham2, 1.Jacob1) b. 20 Mar 1887.

  881. Stella Blanche ERB (525.John4, 101.George3, 11.Abraham2, 1.Jacob1) b. 5 Mar 1889.

  882. Violet May ERB (526.William4, 101.George3, 11.Abraham2, 1.Jacob1) b. 13 Feb 1894.

  883. Elsie May ERB (527.Oliver4, 101.George3, 11.Abraham2, 1.Jacob1) b. 20 Jun 1893.

  884. Edith H. McCARTY (528.Ellen4, 101.George3, 11.Abraham2, 1.Jacob1) b. 19 Nov 1890.

  885. Emma MANNING (529.Minnie4, 101.George3, 11.Abraham2, 1.Jacob1) b. Apr 1890.

  886. Ellen MANNING (529.Minnie4, 101.George3, 11.Abraham2, 1.Jacob1) b. Jan 1892.

  887. George CHRISTIE (532.John4, 105.Susannah3, 11.Abraham2, 1.Jacob1) b. 16 Apr 1889.

  888. Mabel CHRISTIE (532.John4, 105.Susannah3, 11.Abraham2, 1.Jacob1) b. 8 Nov 1891; d. 25 Sep 1894.

  889. Howard R. KLAHN (533.Wilhelmine4, 105.Susannah3, 11.Abraham2, 1.Jacob1) b. 16 Aug 1887.

  890. Arthur G. KLAHN (533.Wilhelmine4, 105.Susannah3, 11.Abraham2, 1.Jacob1) b. 5 Aug 1890.

  891. Gladys Verl KLAHN (533.Wilhelmine4, 105.Susannah3, 11.Abraham2, 1.Jacob1) b. 11 Jul 1892.

  892. Vernie H. GETTY (534.May4, 105.Susannah3, 11.Abraham2, 1.Jacob1) b. 6 Jan 1887.

  893. Clara E. GETTY (534.May4, 105.Susannah3, 11.Abraham2, 1.Jacob1) b. 17 Jan 1889.

  894. Glen GETTY (534.May4, 105.Susannah3, 11.Abraham2, 1.Jacob1) b. 2 Sep 1890.

  895. Louis E. GETTY (534.May4, 105.Susannah3, 11.Abraham2, 1.Jacob1) b. 12 May 1892.

  896. Iva M. GETTY (534.May4, 105.Susannah3, 11.Abraham2, 1.Jacob1) b. 20 Jun 1894.

  897. Bessie RICHARDSON (535.Annie4, 105.Susannah3, 11.Abraham2, 1.Jacob1) b. 16 Sep 1890.

  898. Neal Dow RICHARDSON (535.Annie4, 105.Susannah3, 11.Abraham2, 1.Jacob1) b. 19 Feb 1894.

  899. George Christie RICHARDSON (535.Annie4, 105.Susannah3, 11.Abraham2, 1.Jacob1) b. 24 Dec 1894.


Home  Search Names  Search Objects  Individual  Pedigree  Descendancy  Relationship  Timeline  Help
©Region of Waterloo LogoRegion of Waterloo Fraktur design based on Family Register by Jacob Shoemacher in Joseph Schneider Bible, 1821.