Skip Over Header and Navigation Bars to Page Content
From Pennsylvania to Waterloo - A Biographical History of Waterloo Township

Advanced
Person Search


Mary Shantz

Home  Search Names  Search Objects  Individual  Pedigree  Descendancy  Relationship  Timeline  Help
Standard Format  Register Format
(Maximum of 8 generations displayed at one time.)
    Generation: 1
  1. Mary Shantz b. 13 Mar 1775, Near Pottstown, Montgomery Co., Pennsylvania; d. 6 Apr 1866.

    Mary m. John Shoemaker 2 May 1797. John (son of Jacob Shoemaker and Mary Tyson) b. 12 May 1775, Frederick Twp., Montgomery Co., Pennsylvania; d. 30 Jan 1828. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 2. Jacob S. Shoemaker b. 24 Apr 1798; d. 20 Mar 1875, Berlin, Waterloo Co., Ontario.
    2. 3. Isaac Shoemaker b. 11 Jul 1800, Frederick Twp., Montgomery Co., Pennsylvania; d. 15 Apr 1805.
    3. 4. John S. Shoemaker b. 12 Jan 1803; d. 19 Feb 1828, Pennsylvania.
    4. 5. Barbara Shoemaker b. 21 Mar 1805; d. 12 Nov 1877, Pottstown, Pennsylvania.
    5. 6. Mary Shoemaker b. 28 May 1808.
    6. 7. Joseph Shoemaker b. 28 Sep 1810; d. 6 Oct 1810.
    7. 8. Magdalena Shoemaker b. 20 Nov 1811.
    8. 9. Veronica Shoemaker b. 2 Feb 1815; d. 20 Jul 1894, Berlin, Waterloo Co., Ontario.
    9. 10. David Shoemaker b. 7 Jan 1820.


  2. Generation: 2
  3. Jacob S. Shoemaker (1.Mary1) b. 24 Apr 1798; d. 20 Mar 1875, Berlin, Waterloo Co., Ontario.

    Jacob m. Elizabeth Schneider 2 Jul 1822. Elizabeth (daughter of Joseph Schneider and Barbara Eby) b. 2 Jan 1802, , Lancaster Co., Pennsylvania; d. 26 Nov 1876, Preston, Waterloo Co., Ontario. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 11. Barbara Shoemaker b. 8 Mar 1824, Waterloo Twp., Waterloo Co., Ontario.
    2. 12. John S. Shoemaker b. 12 Feb 1825, Waterloo, Waterloo Co., Ontario.
    3. 13. Mary Ann Shoemaker b. 20 Nov 1826, Waterloo, Waterloo Co., Ontario.
    4. 14. Magdalena Shoemaker b. 6 Jun 1828, Waterloo, Waterloo Co., Ontario.
    5. 15. Elizabeth Shoemaker b. 8 Nov 1829, Waterloo, Waterloo Co., Ontario.
    6. 16. Joseph Shoemaker b. 28 Sep 1832, Bridgeport, Waterloo Co., Ontario; d. 15 Jul 1851.
    7. 17. Isaac Shoemaker b. 24 Jan 1835, Bridgeport, Waterloo Co., Ontario; d. 24 Aug 1856.
    8. 18. Hannah Shoemaker b. 24 Feb 1838, Bridgeport, Waterloo Co., Ontario.
    9. 19. Jacob S. Shoemaker b. 4 Mar 1842, Bridgeport, Waterloo Co., Ontario.
    10. 20. Isabella Shoemaker b. 5 Sep 1845; d. 13 Mar 1851, Bridgeport, Waterloo Co., Ontario.
    11. 21. Simon Shoemaker b. 15 Aug 1847, Bridgeport, Waterloo Co., Ontario; d. 15 Mar 1849, Bridgeport, Waterloo Co., Ontario.

  4. Isaac Shoemaker (1.Mary1) b. 11 Jul 1800, Frederick Twp., Montgomery Co., Pennsylvania; d. 15 Apr 1805.

  5. John S. Shoemaker (1.Mary1) b. 12 Jan 1803; d. 19 Feb 1828, Pennsylvania.

    John m. Veronica (Fanny) Sailer [Group Sheet]

  6. Barbara Shoemaker (1.Mary1) b. 21 Mar 1805; d. 12 Nov 1877, Pottstown, Pennsylvania.

    Barbara m. John Roat John b. 14 Jul 1799; d. 31 Oct 1869. [Group Sheet]

  7. Mary Shoemaker (1.Mary1) b. 28 May 1808.

    Mary m. Michael Myers 11 Oct 1829. Michael (son of Abraham Myers and Elizabeth Delp) b. 24 Aug 1803, Near Doylestown, Bucks Co., Pennsylvania; d. 11 Mar 1879. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 22. Abram Myers b. 26 Aug 1830.
    2. 23. John Myers b. 23 Dec 1831; d. 20 Aug 1832.
    3. 24. Jacob Myers b. 7 Jul 1833; d. 11 Jun 1894, Cavalier, North Dakota, U.S..
    4. 25. Matilda Myers b. 18 Mar 1835; d. 1 Apr 1839.
    5. 26. Veronica (Frances) Myers b. 30 Nov 1837; d. 12 Sep 1869.
    6. 27. Samuel Myers b. 23 Nov 1839.
    7. 28. Ira Myers b. 17 Jan 1842; d. 20 Jan 1842.
    8. 29. Odo Myers b. 17 Jan 1842; d. 20 Jan 1842.
    9. 30. Caroline Myers b. 26 Apr 1843; d. 4 Jun 1846.
    10. 31. Hezekiah Myers b. 5 Jun 1846.
    11. 32. Magdalena Myers b. 21 Jan 1849; d. 14 Aug 1883, Hanover, Ontario.
    12. 33. Josiah Myers b. 14 Mar 1854.
    13. 34. Frances Well b. 13 Apr 1853.

  8. Joseph Shoemaker (1.Mary1) b. 28 Sep 1810; d. 6 Oct 1810.

  9. Magdalena Shoemaker (1.Mary1) b. 20 Nov 1811.

    Magdalena m. Barnabas Devitt 1 May 1831. Barnabas (son of Dennis Devitt and Mary Martin) b. 25 Mar 1807, New Jersey; d. 20 Jan 1891. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 35. Jacob Devitt b. 13 Mar 1832; d. 31 May 1832.
    2. 36. Matthew Devitt b. 7 Oct 1852; d. 10 Jun 1856.
    3. 37. John Devitt b. 7 Apr 1833.
    4. 38. Benjamin Devitt b. 10 Jul 1835.
    5. 39. Isaac Devitt b. 22 Jan 1837.
    6. 40. David Devitt b. 12 Aug 1839.
    7. 41. Abraham Devitt b. 1 Dec 1841; d. 5 May 1893, Waterloo, Waterloo Co., Ontario.
    8. 42. Mary Devitt b. 1 Feb 1844.
    9. 43. Barnabas Devitt b. 18 Aug 1846.
    10. 44. Magdalena Devitt b. 13 Aug 1848; d. 19 Oct 1849.
    11. 45. Menno Devitt b. 6 Oct 1850.
    12. 46. Louisa Devitt b. 20 Sep 1856.

  10. Veronica Shoemaker (1.Mary1) b. 2 Feb 1815; d. 20 Jul 1894, Berlin, Waterloo Co., Ontario.

    Veronica m. Isaac Eby 30 Oct 1831. Isaac (son of Benjamin Eby and Mary (Maria) Brubacher) b. 30 Jul 1808, Berlin, Waterloo Co. Ontario; d. 20 May 1874. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 47. Menno Eby b. 19 Feb 1833.
    2. 48. Mary Eby b. 13 Jan 1835; d. 28 Apr 1890.
    3. 49. Isaac S. Eby b. 31 Oct 1837.
    4. 50. Daniel S. Eby b. 3 Feb 1840; d. 17 May 1867, Near Berlin, Waterloo Co., Ontario.
    5. 51. Christian Eby b. 15 Dec 1842.
    6. 52. Theodore Eby b. 1 Jan 1846; d. 30 Jan 1873.
    7. 53. Barnabas Eby b. 6 Mar 1848; d. 7 Jul 1870.
    8. 54. Ezra E. Eby b. 9 Aug 1850.
    9. 55. Benjamin S. Eby b. 29 Jul 1853; d. 23 Feb 1881.
    10. 56. Lydia Ann Eby b. 25 Apr 1856; d. 11 Nov 1875.

  11. David Shoemaker (1.Mary1) b. 7 Jan 1820.

    David m. Margaret W. Knickerbocker 1 Aug 1841. Margaret b. 9 Oct 1819; d. 18 Mar 1860, Bridgeport, Waterloo Co., Ontario. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 57. Mary Shoemaker b. 18 Jul 1842, Bridgeport, Waterloo Co., Ontario; d. 3 Nov 1849.
    2. 58. John H. Shoemaker b. 28 Jul 1843.
    3. 59. David C. Shoemaker b. 13 Jan 1845.
    4. 60. Barnabas G. Shoemaker b. 29 Jun 1846.
    5. 61. Johnson A. Shoemaker b. 24 Dec 1847.
    6. 62. Mary A. Shoemaker b. 18 Nov 1849.
    7. 63. Margaret A. Shoemaker b. 20 May 1852; d. 6 May 1853.
    8. 64. Georgiana E. Shoemaker b. 22 Jan 1854; d. 1 Jun 1854.
    9. 65. Charles P. Shoemaker b. 5 May 1855.
    10. 66. Emma N. Shoemaker b. 23 May 1857.
    11. 67. Margaret W. Shoemaker b. 18 Mar 1860, Bridgeport, Waterloo Co., Ontario.

    David m. Elizabeth Louisa Knickerbocker 15 May 1864. Elizabeth b. 28 Dec 1833, Niagara Co., New Yoyk. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 68. Sarah E. Shoemaker b. 7 Jun 1866, Bridgeport, Waterloo Co., Ontario; d. 23 Dec 1870.
    2. 69. Catharine M. Shoemaker b. 29 Aug 1868.
    3. 70. Grace W. Shoemaker b. 9 Sep 1872.
    4. 71. Alice A. Shoemaker b. 5 Mar 1874.


  12. Generation: 3
  13. Barbara Shoemaker (2.Jacob2, 1.Mary1) b. 8 Mar 1824, Waterloo Twp., Waterloo Co., Ontario.

    Barbara m. Henry Huber 8 Jul 1841. Henry (son of Peter Huber and Veronica Souder) b. 18 Jun 1819; d. 3 Sep 1872. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 72. Isaac Huber
    2. 73. Lucinda Huber
    3. 74. Allan Huber
    4. 75. Charles Huber
    5. 76. Elmina Huber
    6. 77. Edwin Huber

  14. John S. Shoemaker (2.Jacob2, 1.Mary1) b. 12 Feb 1825, Waterloo, Waterloo Co., Ontario.

    John m. Fannie Huber [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 78. William Shoemaker
    2. 79. Norman Shoemaker
    3. 80. Sidonia Shoemaker
    4. 81. Emmarilla Shoemaker
    5. 82. Alvin Shoemaker
    6. 83. Osman Shoemaker
    7. 84. Francis Shoemaker
    8. 85. Alfreddie Shoemaker
    9. 86. Alfred Shoemaker
    10. 87. Isabella Shoemaker
    11. 88. Elhannon Shoemaker

  15. Mary Ann Shoemaker (2.Jacob2, 1.Mary1) b. 20 Nov 1826, Waterloo, Waterloo Co., Ontario.

    Mary m. Rev. John McNally 1844. Rev. (son of Henry McNally and Sarah Kinzel) b. 7 Mar 1822, , Lancaster Co., Pennsylvania. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 89. Angus McNally b. 11 Sep 1845.
    2. 90. Jacob McNally b. 20 Apr 1847.
    3. 91. Gidea Ann McNally b. 7 Mar 1851; d. 2 Jun 1887, Brown City, Michigan.
    4. 92. Isaac McNally b. 13 Jan 1853.
    5. 93. William McNally b. 22 Jul 1855.
    6. 94. Sarah Ann McNally b. 20 Jan 1857.
    7. 95. Elizabeth McNally b. 19 Apr 1860.
    8. 96. John S. McNally b. 19 Oct 1862.
    9. 97. Priscilla McNally b. 26 Nov 1864.
    10. 98. Elmina McNally b. 11 Jul 1867; d. 24 Sep 1894.
    11. 99. Minnie McNally b. 21 May 1872.

  16. Magdalena Shoemaker (2.Jacob2, 1.Mary1) b. 6 Jun 1828, Waterloo, Waterloo Co., Ontario.

    Magdalena m. Joel Clemens 2 Jul 1846. Joel (son of Abraham L. Clemens and Magdalena (Molly) Miller) b. 18 Dec 1823. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 100. Isabella Clemens b. 30 Apr 1847.
    2. 101. Elizabeth Clemens b. 20 Mar 1850; d. 6 Aug 1853.
    3. 102. Luanna Clemens b. 1 Feb 1853.
    4. 103. Lucena Clemens b. 26 Apr 1855.
    5. 104. Jacob Solon Clemens b. 30 Mar 1858.
    6. 105. Cornelia Clemens b. 8 Apr 1860.
    7. 106. Nelson Byron Clemens b. 24 May 1862; d. 4 Mar 1882.
    8. 107. Lewis Edwin Clemens b. 4 Jan 1865.
    9. 108. Odo Eby Clemens b. 5 Jun 1869; d. 5 Jun 1869.

  17. Elizabeth Shoemaker (2.Jacob2, 1.Mary1) b. 8 Nov 1829, Waterloo, Waterloo Co., Ontario.

  18. Joseph Shoemaker (2.Jacob2, 1.Mary1) b. 28 Sep 1832, Bridgeport, Waterloo Co., Ontario; d. 15 Jul 1851.

  19. Isaac Shoemaker (2.Jacob2, 1.Mary1) b. 24 Jan 1835, Bridgeport, Waterloo Co., Ontario; d. 24 Aug 1856.

  20. Hannah Shoemaker (2.Jacob2, 1.Mary1) b. 24 Feb 1838, Bridgeport, Waterloo Co., Ontario.

    Hannah m. Casper Hett [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 109. Son Hett
    2. 110. Daughter Hett
    3. 111. Daughter Hett

  21. Jacob S. Shoemaker (2.Jacob2, 1.Mary1) b. 4 Mar 1842, Bridgeport, Waterloo Co., Ontario.

    Jacob m. EIliza Hall [Group Sheet]

  22. Isabella Shoemaker (2.Jacob2, 1.Mary1) b. 5 Sep 1845; d. 13 Mar 1851, Bridgeport, Waterloo Co., Ontario.

  23. Simon Shoemaker (2.Jacob2, 1.Mary1) b. 15 Aug 1847, Bridgeport, Waterloo Co., Ontario; d. 15 Mar 1849, Bridgeport, Waterloo Co., Ontario.

  24. Abram Myers (6.Mary2, 1.Mary1) b. 26 Aug 1830.

    Abram m. Sophia Schaefer [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 112. Nathaniel Myers

    Abram m. Catharine Schaefer [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 113. Emanuel Myers
    2. 114. Albert Myers
    3. 115. Mary Myers
    4. 116. Elvine Myers

    Abram m. Catharine Thaler [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 117. Eusebius Myers
    2. 118. John Myers
    3. 119. Barbara Myers
    4. 120. Matilda Myers
    5. 121. Annie Myers
    6. 122. Wesley Myers
    7. 123. Gertrude Myers
    8. 124. Edward Myers
    9. 125. Clara Myers

  25. John Myers (6.Mary2, 1.Mary1) b. 23 Dec 1831; d. 20 Aug 1832.

  26. Jacob Myers (6.Mary2, 1.Mary1) b. 7 Jul 1833; d. 11 Jun 1894, Cavalier, North Dakota, U.S..

    Jacob m. Veronica Shantz Veronica (daughter of David Shantz and Sarah (Sallie) Biehn) b. 11 Nov 1830. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 126. Lovina Myers
    2. 127. David Myers
    3. 128. Malinda Myers
    4. 129. Allan Myers
    5. 130. Mary Jane Myers
    6. 131. Angus Myers
    7. 132. Franklin Myers
    8. 133. Ervine Myers

  27. Matilda Myers (6.Mary2, 1.Mary1) b. 18 Mar 1835; d. 1 Apr 1839.

  28. Veronica (Frances) Myers (6.Mary2, 1.Mary1) b. 30 Nov 1837; d. 12 Sep 1869.

    Veronica m. Daniel S. Eby 18 Mar 1862. Daniel (son of Isaac Eby and Veronica Shoemaker) b. 3 Feb 1840; d. 17 May 1867, Near Berlin, Waterloo Co., Ontario. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 134. Emma Zelena Eby
    2. 135. Theophilus Eby d. Died Young.
    3. 136. Effa Zilpha Eby

  29. Samuel Myers (6.Mary2, 1.Mary1) b. 23 Nov 1839.

    Samuel m. Sarah Shantz Sarah (daughter of David Shantz and Sarah (Sallie) Biehn) b. 3 Jan 1841; d. 30 Apr 1894, Langdon, North Dakota. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 137. Angeline Myers
    2. 138. Matilda Myers
    3. 139. Effie P. Myers
    4. 140. Ephriam O. Myers
    5. 141. Mary Myers
    6. 142. Manasseh Myers
    7. 143. Sandy Myers
    8. 144. Milton Myers
    9. 145. Ida Myers

  30. Ira Myers (6.Mary2, 1.Mary1) b. 17 Jan 1842; d. 20 Jan 1842.

  31. Odo Myers (6.Mary2, 1.Mary1) b. 17 Jan 1842; d. 20 Jan 1842.

  32. Caroline Myers (6.Mary2, 1.Mary1) b. 26 Apr 1843; d. 4 Jun 1846.

  33. Hezekiah Myers (6.Mary2, 1.Mary1) b. 5 Jun 1846.

    Hezekiah m. Sarah Block [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 146. Lucy Myers
    2. 147. Emma Myers
    3. 148. Agnes Myers
    4. 149. Ida Myers
    5. 150. Albanus Myers
    6. 151. Miranda Myers
    7. 152. James Myers
    8. 153. Susannah Myers
    9. 154. Isabella Myers
    10. 155. Agnes Myers
    11. 156. Ida Myers

  34. Magdalena Myers (6.Mary2, 1.Mary1) b. 21 Jan 1849; d. 14 Aug 1883, Hanover, Ontario.

    Magdalena m. Herman Kemkes [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 157. Herman E. Kemkes
    2. 158. Edwin Kemkes
    3. 159. Elvorena Kemkes
    4. 160. Magdalena Kemkes

  35. Josiah Myers (6.Mary2, 1.Mary1) b. 14 Mar 1854.

    Josiah m. Emeline Moyer [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 161. Annie Maria Myers
    2. 162. Sylvester H. Myers
    3. 163. Elva Myers
    4. 164. Clara Myers
    5. 165. Curtus Myers
    6. 166. Edna Myers
    7. 167. Rhoda Myers

  36. Frances Well (6.Mary2, 1.Mary1) b. 13 Apr 1853.

  37. Jacob Devitt (8.Magdalena2, 1.Mary1) b. 13 Mar 1832; d. 31 May 1832.

  38. Matthew Devitt (8.Magdalena2, 1.Mary1) b. 7 Oct 1852; d. 10 Jun 1856.

  39. John Devitt (8.Magdalena2, 1.Mary1) b. 7 Apr 1833.

  40. Benjamin Devitt (8.Magdalena2, 1.Mary1) b. 10 Jul 1835.

    Benjamin m. Nancy Bowman Nancy (daughter of Henry W. Baumann and Amanda Melvina Lewis) b. 1 Jan 1839. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 168. Ida Priscilla Devitt
    2. 169. Emma Alvarena Devitt
    3. 170. Anson Harvey Devitt
    4. 171. Alva Edson Devitt
    5. 172. Edward Morton Devitt
    6. 173. Benjamin Franklin Devitt
    7. 174. Daniel Orville Devitt
    8. 175. Hannah Oliva Devitt
    9. 176. Harvey Devitt
    10. 177. Alvah Devitt
    11. 178. Franklin Devitt
    12. 179. Olive Devitt

  41. Isaac Devitt (8.Magdalena2, 1.Mary1) b. 22 Jan 1837.

    Isaac m. Mary Ann Quickfall [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 180. Milton Devitt
    2. 181. Mary Devitt
    3. 182. Ella Devitt
    4. 183. Almond Devitt
    5. 184. Ervine Devitt

  42. David Devitt (8.Magdalena2, 1.Mary1) b. 12 Aug 1839.

    David m. Louisa Krauser [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 185. Albert Devitt
    2. 186. Mary Devitt
    3. 187. Florence Devitt

    David m. Theresa Weigel [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 188. Mabel Devitt
    2. 189. Jacob Devitt
    3. 190. Humane Devitt

  43. Abraham Devitt (8.Magdalena2, 1.Mary1) b. 1 Dec 1841; d. 5 May 1893, Waterloo, Waterloo Co., Ontario.

    Abraham m. Mary Mann [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 191. Clarence Devitt
    2. 192. Veria Devitt
    3. 193. Harold Devitt

  44. Mary Devitt (8.Magdalena2, 1.Mary1) b. 1 Feb 1844.

    Mary m. Jacob Wissler [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 194. William Wissler
    2. 195. Arthur Wissler
    3. 196. Edwin Wissler
    4. 197. Gertrude Wissler
    5. 198. Bertha Wissler

  45. Barnabas Devitt (8.Magdalena2, 1.Mary1) b. 18 Aug 1846.

    Barnabas m. Emma Mayberry [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 199. Leah Elsie Devitt

  46. Magdalena Devitt (8.Magdalena2, 1.Mary1) b. 13 Aug 1848; d. 19 Oct 1849.

  47. Menno Devitt (8.Magdalena2, 1.Mary1) b. 6 Oct 1850.

    Menno m. Mary Ann Souder Mary (daughter of Joseph Souder and Christina Calfass) b. 4 Aug 1854. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 200. Essie Devitt
    2. 201. Bertha Devitt
    3. 202. Hildah Devitt
    4. 203. Stanley Devitt
    5. 204. Eva Devitt
    6. 205. Effie Devitt
    7. 206. Angeline Devitt

  48. Louisa Devitt (8.Magdalena2, 1.Mary1) b. 20 Sep 1856.

    Louisa m. Jacob Smith [Group Sheet]

  49. Menno Eby (9.Veronica2, 1.Mary1) b. 19 Feb 1833.

    Menno m. Elizabeth Sophia Maria (Eliza) Becker 1856. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 207. Eva Magdalena Eby
    2. 208. Sophia Maria Eby d. Died Young.
    3. 209. Louisa Matilda Eby
    4. 210. Alexander Eby
    5. 211. Ilda Isabella Eby
    6. 212. Leander Eby
    7. 213. Menno Eby d. 20 Feb 1889, Berlin, Waterloo Co., Ontario.
    8. 214. Nellie Grace Eby
    9. 215. Neander Eby

  50. Mary Eby (9.Veronica2, 1.Mary1) b. 13 Jan 1835; d. 28 Apr 1890.

    Mary m. Abraham Groff Sep 1852. Abraham (son of Andrew Groff and Annie Huber) b. 13 Oct 1829; d. 15 Feb 1885. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 216. Susannah Groff b. 11 Jan 1854; d. 30 Nov 1856.
    2. 217. Levi Groff b. 24 Dec 1854.
    3. 218. Leah Groff b. 11 Jun 1856.
    4. 219. Ezra Groff b. 13 Nov 1858; d. 8 Mar 1861.
    5. 220. Maria Groff b. 25 Mar 1861.
    6. 221. Lydia Ann Groff b. 27 Nov 1862.
    7. 222. Matilda Groff b. 29 Apr 1865.
    8. 223. Isaac Eby Groff b. 2 Oct 1867.
    9. 224. Hannah Groff b. 10 Jan 1870.
    10. 225. Emma Groff b. 14 Apr 1872; d. 28 Apr 1872.
    11. 226. Abraham Groff b. 16 Aug 1873.
    12. 227. Benjamin Groff b. 14 Jun 1876; d. 14 Jun 1876.
    13. 228. Jacob E. Groff b. 21 Jun 1878.

  51. Isaac S. Eby (9.Veronica2, 1.Mary1) b. 31 Oct 1837.

    Isaac m. Elizabeth Stauffer 10 May 1859. Elizabeth (daughter of David Stauffer and Annie Maria Shelly) b. 23 Aug 1840, , Butler Co., Pennsylvania. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 229. Maria Eby
    2. 230. Fannie Eby
    3. 231. Harriet Eby d. 5 Jul 1868.
    4. 232. Isaiah Eby
    5. 233. Martha Eby
    6. 234. Angeline Eby
    7. 235. Lizzie Eby b. 9 Jun 1871; d. 12 Jun 1871.
    8. 236. Neander Eby
    9. 237. Jemima Eby
    10. 238. Benjamin S. Eby

  52. Daniel S. Eby (9.Veronica2, 1.Mary1) b. 3 Feb 1840; d. 17 May 1867, Near Berlin, Waterloo Co., Ontario.

    Daniel m. Veronica (Frances) Myers 18 Mar 1862. Veronica (daughter of Michael Myers and Mary Shoemaker) b. 30 Nov 1837; d. 12 Sep 1869. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 239. Emma Zelena Eby
    2. 240. Theophilus Eby d. Died Young.
    3. 241. Effa Zilpha Eby

  53. Christian Eby (9.Veronica2, 1.Mary1) b. 15 Dec 1842.

    Christian m. Catharine Clemens 24 May 1868. Catharine (daughter of Abraham B. Clemens and Magdalena Eby) b. 10 Apr 1848. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 242. Lydia Ann Eby
    2. 243. James Edward Eby
    3. 244. Isabella Eby
    4. 245. Jacob Foster Eby
    5. 246. Isaac C. Eby d. Bef 1896.
    6. 247. Christian Eby

  54. Theodore Eby (9.Veronica2, 1.Mary1) b. 1 Jan 1846; d. 30 Jan 1873.

    Theodore m. Susannah (Susan) Reist 30 Apr 1865. Susannah (daughter of Joseph Reist and Magdalena Miller) b. 29 Aug 1839. [Group Sheet]

  55. Barnabas Eby (9.Veronica2, 1.Mary1) b. 6 Mar 1848; d. 7 Jul 1870.

  56. Ezra E. Eby (9.Veronica2, 1.Mary1) b. 9 Aug 1850.

    Ezra m. Mary Ann Clemmer Mary (daughter of Abraham C. Clemmer and Caroline Hermance) b. 9 Mar 1846. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 248. Ira Eby d. 28 Aug 1888.
    2. 249. Odo Eby
    3. 250. Ion Eby
    4. 251. Leo Eby
    5. 252. Ina Eby

  57. Benjamin S. Eby (9.Veronica2, 1.Mary1) b. 29 Jul 1853; d. 23 Feb 1881.

    Benjamin m. Helen Ziegler [Group Sheet]

  58. Lydia Ann Eby (9.Veronica2, 1.Mary1) b. 25 Apr 1856; d. 11 Nov 1875.

  59. Mary Shoemaker (10.David2, 1.Mary1) b. 18 Jul 1842, Bridgeport, Waterloo Co., Ontario; d. 3 Nov 1849.

  60. John H. Shoemaker (10.David2, 1.Mary1) b. 28 Jul 1843.

    John m. Mary Van Nordstrand 12 Aug 1862. Mary d. 13 May 1863. [Group Sheet]

    John m. Wilhelmine Anna Land 15 May 1877, Dalton, Georgia, U. S.. [Group Sheet]

  61. David C. Shoemaker (10.David2, 1.Mary1) b. 13 Jan 1845.

  62. Barnabas G. Shoemaker (10.David2, 1.Mary1) b. 29 Jun 1846.

    Barnabas m. Ernestina Aumann 1870. [Group Sheet]

  63. Johnson A. Shoemaker (10.David2, 1.Mary1) b. 24 Dec 1847.

    Johnson m. Lizzie Davis [Group Sheet]

    Johnson m. Temperance V. Boucher [Group Sheet]

  64. Mary A. Shoemaker (10.David2, 1.Mary1) b. 18 Nov 1849.

    Mary m. John F. Snoor [Group Sheet]

  65. Margaret A. Shoemaker (10.David2, 1.Mary1) b. 20 May 1852; d. 6 May 1853.

  66. Georgiana E. Shoemaker (10.David2, 1.Mary1) b. 22 Jan 1854; d. 1 Jun 1854.

  67. Charles P. Shoemaker (10.David2, 1.Mary1) b. 5 May 1855.

    Charles m. Anna Benson 7 Jan 1877. [Group Sheet]

  68. Emma N. Shoemaker (10.David2, 1.Mary1) b. 23 May 1857.

    Emma m. Jerome Rauck 29 Apr 1877. [Group Sheet]

  69. Margaret W. Shoemaker (10.David2, 1.Mary1) b. 18 Mar 1860, Bridgeport, Waterloo Co., Ontario.

    Margaret m. John W. Wright 29 Nov 1877. [Group Sheet]

  70. Sarah E. Shoemaker (10.David2, 1.Mary1) b. 7 Jun 1866, Bridgeport, Waterloo Co., Ontario; d. 23 Dec 1870.

  71. Catharine M. Shoemaker (10.David2, 1.Mary1) b. 29 Aug 1868.

  72. Grace W. Shoemaker (10.David2, 1.Mary1) b. 9 Sep 1872.

  73. Alice A. Shoemaker (10.David2, 1.Mary1) b. 5 Mar 1874.


  74. Generation: 4
  75. Isaac Huber (11.Barbara3, 2.Jacob2, 1.Mary1)

    Isaac m. Elizabeth Diehl [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 253. Carlos Huber
    2. 254. Annie Huber
    3. 255. Wyman Huber
    4. 256. Emma Huber

  76. Lucinda Huber (11.Barbara3, 2.Jacob2, 1.Mary1)

    Lucinda m. James Simpson [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 257. Edwin Simpson
    2. 258. James Simpson

  77. Allan Huber (11.Barbara3, 2.Jacob2, 1.Mary1)

    Allan m. Hannah Roat Hannah (daughter of John Roat and Sallie Sauers) b. 1849, Berlin, Waterloo Co., Ontario. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 259. Henry Oscar Huber
    2. 260. Henrietta Innis Huber

  78. Charles Huber (11.Barbara3, 2.Jacob2, 1.Mary1)

    Charles m. Martha Forsyth [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 261. Alton Huber
    2. 262. Nellie Huber
    3. 263. Charles F. Huber

  79. Elmina Huber (11.Barbara3, 2.Jacob2, 1.Mary1)

    Elmina m. Theodore Alexander Von Busick [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 264. Arnetta Constance Cecelia Von Busick
    2. 265. Rudolph Alexander Von Busick
    3. 266. Albert Edwin Von Busick
    4. 267. Leona Ottomer Von Busick

  80. Edwin Huber (11.Barbara3, 2.Jacob2, 1.Mary1)

  81. William Shoemaker (12.John3, 2.Jacob2, 1.Mary1)

  82. Norman Shoemaker (12.John3, 2.Jacob2, 1.Mary1)

  83. Sidonia Shoemaker (12.John3, 2.Jacob2, 1.Mary1)

  84. Emmarilla Shoemaker (12.John3, 2.Jacob2, 1.Mary1)

  85. Alvin Shoemaker (12.John3, 2.Jacob2, 1.Mary1)

  86. Osman Shoemaker (12.John3, 2.Jacob2, 1.Mary1)

  87. Francis Shoemaker (12.John3, 2.Jacob2, 1.Mary1)

  88. Alfreddie Shoemaker (12.John3, 2.Jacob2, 1.Mary1)

  89. Alfred Shoemaker (12.John3, 2.Jacob2, 1.Mary1)

  90. Isabella Shoemaker (12.John3, 2.Jacob2, 1.Mary1)

  91. Elhannon Shoemaker (12.John3, 2.Jacob2, 1.Mary1)

  92. Angus McNally (13.Mary3, 2.Jacob2, 1.Mary1) b. 11 Sep 1845.

    Angus m. Mary Ann Cassel [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 268. Herbert McNally
    2. 269. Ervin McNally

  93. Jacob McNally (13.Mary3, 2.Jacob2, 1.Mary1) b. 20 Apr 1847.

  94. Gidea Ann McNally (13.Mary3, 2.Jacob2, 1.Mary1) b. 7 Mar 1851; d. 2 Jun 1887, Brown City, Michigan.

    Gidea m. Ephraim Erb [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 270. Luanna Erb
    2. 271. Arnetta Erb
    3. 272. Clayton Erb

  95. Isaac McNally (13.Mary3, 2.Jacob2, 1.Mary1) b. 13 Jan 1853.

    Isaac m. Elmina Huber [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 273. Harold (Harry) McNally
    2. 274. Alfred McNally
    3. 275. Walter McNally
    4. 276. John Howard McNally
    5. 277. William McNally
    6. 278. Charles Douglas McNally
    7. 279. Howard James McNally

  96. William McNally (13.Mary3, 2.Jacob2, 1.Mary1) b. 22 Jul 1855.

    William m. Rebecca Bowman [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 280. Hiram McNally
    2. 281. Leslie McNally

  97. Sarah Ann McNally (13.Mary3, 2.Jacob2, 1.Mary1) b. 20 Jan 1857.

  98. Elizabeth McNally (13.Mary3, 2.Jacob2, 1.Mary1) b. 19 Apr 1860.

    Elizabeth m. Hiram Bowman [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 282. Walter Bowman
    2. 283. Harvey Bowman

  99. John S. McNally (13.Mary3, 2.Jacob2, 1.Mary1) b. 19 Oct 1862.

    John m. Sarah Rudell Sarah (daughter of John Rudell and Hannah Clemens) b. 10 Mar 1864. [Group Sheet]

    John m. Emma May Quickfall Emma (daughter of Richard M. Quickfall and Leah Groff) b. 13 May 1863; d. 6 Oct 1889, Blair, Waterloo Co., Ontario. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 284. Olive McNally d. 11 Dec 1889.

  100. Priscilla McNally (13.Mary3, 2.Jacob2, 1.Mary1) b. 26 Nov 1864.

  101. Elmina McNally (13.Mary3, 2.Jacob2, 1.Mary1) b. 11 Jul 1867; d. 24 Sep 1894.

  102. Minnie McNally (13.Mary3, 2.Jacob2, 1.Mary1) b. 21 May 1872.

    Minnie m. John Thamer [Group Sheet]

  103. Isabella Clemens (14.Magdalena3, 2.Jacob2, 1.Mary1) b. 30 Apr 1847.

    Isabella m. Levi Hagey [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 285. Ruth Ella Hagey
    2. 286. Milton Hagey
    3. 287. Elma Jane Hagey
    4. 288. Cornelia Hagey
    5. 289. Jane Hagey

  104. Elizabeth Clemens (14.Magdalena3, 2.Jacob2, 1.Mary1) b. 20 Mar 1850; d. 6 Aug 1853.

  105. Luanna Clemens (14.Magdalena3, 2.Jacob2, 1.Mary1) b. 1 Feb 1853.

    Luanna m. Isaac B. Clemens [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 290. Lillian Florence Clemens
    2. 291. Elton Lewis Clemens
    3. 292. Nellie Hudson Clemens
    4. 293. Mary Lena Clemens
    5. 294. Ethel Eunice Clemens

  106. Lucena Clemens (14.Magdalena3, 2.Jacob2, 1.Mary1) b. 26 Apr 1855.

    Lucena m. Urias Springer [Group Sheet]

  107. Jacob Solon Clemens (14.Magdalena3, 2.Jacob2, 1.Mary1) b. 30 Mar 1858.

    Jacob m. Elizabeth Clemens 11 Feb 1880. Elizabeth (daughter of Aaron Clemens and Nancy Snyder) b. 7 Feb 1856. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 295. Almon Lawrence Clemens
    2. 296. Sherwood Nelson Clemens
    3. 297. Herbert Clemens

  108. Cornelia Clemens (14.Magdalena3, 2.Jacob2, 1.Mary1) b. 8 Apr 1860.

  109. Nelson Byron Clemens (14.Magdalena3, 2.Jacob2, 1.Mary1) b. 24 May 1862; d. 4 Mar 1882.

  110. Lewis Edwin Clemens (14.Magdalena3, 2.Jacob2, 1.Mary1) b. 4 Jan 1865.

  111. Odo Eby Clemens (14.Magdalena3, 2.Jacob2, 1.Mary1) b. 5 Jun 1869; d. 5 Jun 1869.

  112. Son Hett (18.Hannah3, 2.Jacob2, 1.Mary1)

  113. Daughter Hett (18.Hannah3, 2.Jacob2, 1.Mary1)

  114. Daughter Hett (18.Hannah3, 2.Jacob2, 1.Mary1)

  115. Nathaniel Myers (22.Abram3, 6.Mary2, 1.Mary1)

  116. Emanuel Myers (22.Abram3, 6.Mary2, 1.Mary1)

  117. Albert Myers (22.Abram3, 6.Mary2, 1.Mary1)

  118. Mary Myers (22.Abram3, 6.Mary2, 1.Mary1)

  119. Elvine Myers (22.Abram3, 6.Mary2, 1.Mary1)

  120. Eusebius Myers (22.Abram3, 6.Mary2, 1.Mary1)

  121. John Myers (22.Abram3, 6.Mary2, 1.Mary1)

  122. Barbara Myers (22.Abram3, 6.Mary2, 1.Mary1)

  123. Matilda Myers (22.Abram3, 6.Mary2, 1.Mary1)

  124. Annie Myers (22.Abram3, 6.Mary2, 1.Mary1)

  125. Wesley Myers (22.Abram3, 6.Mary2, 1.Mary1)

  126. Gertrude Myers (22.Abram3, 6.Mary2, 1.Mary1)

  127. Edward Myers (22.Abram3, 6.Mary2, 1.Mary1)

  128. Clara Myers (22.Abram3, 6.Mary2, 1.Mary1)

  129. Lovina Myers (24.Jacob3, 6.Mary2, 1.Mary1)

  130. David Myers (24.Jacob3, 6.Mary2, 1.Mary1)

  131. Malinda Myers (24.Jacob3, 6.Mary2, 1.Mary1)

  132. Allan Myers (24.Jacob3, 6.Mary2, 1.Mary1)

  133. Mary Jane Myers (24.Jacob3, 6.Mary2, 1.Mary1)

  134. Angus Myers (24.Jacob3, 6.Mary2, 1.Mary1)

  135. Franklin Myers (24.Jacob3, 6.Mary2, 1.Mary1)

  136. Ervine Myers (24.Jacob3, 6.Mary2, 1.Mary1)

  137. Emma Zelena Eby (26.Veronica3, 6.Mary2, 1.Mary1)

    Emma m. August Israel [Group Sheet]

  138. Theophilus Eby (26.Veronica3, 6.Mary2, 1.Mary1) d. Died Young.

  139. Effa Zilpha Eby (26.Veronica3, 6.Mary2, 1.Mary1)

    Effa m. Charles Meyer [Group Sheet]

  140. Angeline Myers (27.Samuel3, 6.Mary2, 1.Mary1)

  141. Matilda Myers (27.Samuel3, 6.Mary2, 1.Mary1)

  142. Effie P. Myers (27.Samuel3, 6.Mary2, 1.Mary1)

  143. Ephriam O. Myers (27.Samuel3, 6.Mary2, 1.Mary1)

  144. Mary Myers (27.Samuel3, 6.Mary2, 1.Mary1)

  145. Manasseh Myers (27.Samuel3, 6.Mary2, 1.Mary1)

  146. Sandy Myers (27.Samuel3, 6.Mary2, 1.Mary1)

  147. Milton Myers (27.Samuel3, 6.Mary2, 1.Mary1)

  148. Ida Myers (27.Samuel3, 6.Mary2, 1.Mary1)

  149. Lucy Myers (31.Hezekiah3, 6.Mary2, 1.Mary1)

  150. Emma Myers (31.Hezekiah3, 6.Mary2, 1.Mary1)

  151. Agnes Myers (31.Hezekiah3, 6.Mary2, 1.Mary1)

  152. Ida Myers (31.Hezekiah3, 6.Mary2, 1.Mary1)

  153. Albanus Myers (31.Hezekiah3, 6.Mary2, 1.Mary1)

  154. Miranda Myers (31.Hezekiah3, 6.Mary2, 1.Mary1)

  155. James Myers (31.Hezekiah3, 6.Mary2, 1.Mary1)

  156. Susannah Myers (31.Hezekiah3, 6.Mary2, 1.Mary1)

  157. Isabella Myers (31.Hezekiah3, 6.Mary2, 1.Mary1)

  158. Agnes Myers (31.Hezekiah3, 6.Mary2, 1.Mary1)

  159. Ida Myers (31.Hezekiah3, 6.Mary2, 1.Mary1)

  160. Herman E. Kemkes (32.Magdalena3, 6.Mary2, 1.Mary1)

  161. Edwin Kemkes (32.Magdalena3, 6.Mary2, 1.Mary1)

  162. Elvorena Kemkes (32.Magdalena3, 6.Mary2, 1.Mary1)

  163. Magdalena Kemkes (32.Magdalena3, 6.Mary2, 1.Mary1)

  164. Annie Maria Myers (33.Josiah3, 6.Mary2, 1.Mary1)

  165. Sylvester H. Myers (33.Josiah3, 6.Mary2, 1.Mary1)

  166. Elva Myers (33.Josiah3, 6.Mary2, 1.Mary1)

  167. Clara Myers (33.Josiah3, 6.Mary2, 1.Mary1)

  168. Curtus Myers (33.Josiah3, 6.Mary2, 1.Mary1)

  169. Edna Myers (33.Josiah3, 6.Mary2, 1.Mary1)

  170. Rhoda Myers (33.Josiah3, 6.Mary2, 1.Mary1)

  171. Ida Priscilla Devitt (38.Benjamin3, 8.Magdalena2, 1.Mary1)

    Ida m. John Hinchcliffe [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 298. Ethel Hinchcliffe
    2. 299. George Hinchcliffe
    3. 300. Emma Adline Hinchcliffe

  172. Emma Alvarena Devitt (38.Benjamin3, 8.Magdalena2, 1.Mary1)

    Emma m. Louis Breithaupt [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 301. Evyline Breithaupt
    2. 302. Lilie Breithaupt
    3. 303. Edna Breithaupt
    4. 304. Rosa Breithaupt
    5. 305. Louis Breithaupt
    6. 306. William Breithaupt

  173. Anson Harvey Devitt (38.Benjamin3, 8.Magdalena2, 1.Mary1)

  174. Alva Edson Devitt (38.Benjamin3, 8.Magdalena2, 1.Mary1)

  175. Edward Morton Devitt (38.Benjamin3, 8.Magdalena2, 1.Mary1)

  176. Benjamin Franklin Devitt (38.Benjamin3, 8.Magdalena2, 1.Mary1)

  177. Daniel Orville Devitt (38.Benjamin3, 8.Magdalena2, 1.Mary1)

  178. Hannah Oliva Devitt (38.Benjamin3, 8.Magdalena2, 1.Mary1)

  179. Harvey Devitt (38.Benjamin3, 8.Magdalena2, 1.Mary1)

    Harvey m. Rachel Irving [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 307. Sadie Devitt

  180. Alvah Devitt (38.Benjamin3, 8.Magdalena2, 1.Mary1)

    Alvah m. Anna Weber Anna (daughter of Solomon Weber and Emma Elizabeth Grey) b. 6 Apr 1869. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 308. Gladys Emma Devitt
    2. 309. Edward Blake Devitt

    Alvah m. Rachel Weaver [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 310. Gladys Emma Devitt
    2. 311. Edward Blake Devitt
    3. 312. Alexander Reginald Devitt

  181. Franklin Devitt (38.Benjamin3, 8.Magdalena2, 1.Mary1)

  182. Olive Devitt (38.Benjamin3, 8.Magdalena2, 1.Mary1)

  183. Milton Devitt (39.Isaac3, 8.Magdalena2, 1.Mary1)

  184. Mary Devitt (39.Isaac3, 8.Magdalena2, 1.Mary1)

  185. Ella Devitt (39.Isaac3, 8.Magdalena2, 1.Mary1)

    Ella m. George Klink [Group Sheet]

  186. Almond Devitt (39.Isaac3, 8.Magdalena2, 1.Mary1)

  187. Ervine Devitt (39.Isaac3, 8.Magdalena2, 1.Mary1)

  188. Albert Devitt (40.David3, 8.Magdalena2, 1.Mary1)

  189. Mary Devitt (40.David3, 8.Magdalena2, 1.Mary1)

  190. Florence Devitt (40.David3, 8.Magdalena2, 1.Mary1)

  191. Mabel Devitt (40.David3, 8.Magdalena2, 1.Mary1)

  192. Jacob Devitt (40.David3, 8.Magdalena2, 1.Mary1)

  193. Humane Devitt (40.David3, 8.Magdalena2, 1.Mary1)

  194. Clarence Devitt (41.Abraham3, 8.Magdalena2, 1.Mary1)

  195. Veria Devitt (41.Abraham3, 8.Magdalena2, 1.Mary1)

  196. Harold Devitt (41.Abraham3, 8.Magdalena2, 1.Mary1)

  197. William Wissler (42.Mary3, 8.Magdalena2, 1.Mary1)

  198. Arthur Wissler (42.Mary3, 8.Magdalena2, 1.Mary1)

  199. Edwin Wissler (42.Mary3, 8.Magdalena2, 1.Mary1)

  200. Gertrude Wissler (42.Mary3, 8.Magdalena2, 1.Mary1)

  201. Bertha Wissler (42.Mary3, 8.Magdalena2, 1.Mary1)

  202. Leah Elsie Devitt (43.Barnabas3, 8.Magdalena2, 1.Mary1)

  203. Essie Devitt (45.Menno3, 8.Magdalena2, 1.Mary1)

  204. Bertha Devitt (45.Menno3, 8.Magdalena2, 1.Mary1)

  205. Hildah Devitt (45.Menno3, 8.Magdalena2, 1.Mary1)

  206. Stanley Devitt (45.Menno3, 8.Magdalena2, 1.Mary1)

  207. Eva Devitt (45.Menno3, 8.Magdalena2, 1.Mary1)

  208. Effie Devitt (45.Menno3, 8.Magdalena2, 1.Mary1)

  209. Angeline Devitt (45.Menno3, 8.Magdalena2, 1.Mary1)

  210. Eva Magdalena Eby (47.Menno3, 9.Veronica2, 1.Mary1)

    Eva m. George Edward ERB George (son of John L. ERB and Nancy Clemens) b. 3 Mar 1855. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 313. Daughter Erb
    2. 314. Daughter Erb
    3. 315. Flavia Novilla ERB
    4. 316. Sylvia Maude ERB

  211. Sophia Maria Eby (47.Menno3, 9.Veronica2, 1.Mary1) d. Died Young.

  212. Louisa Matilda Eby (47.Menno3, 9.Veronica2, 1.Mary1)

  213. Alexander Eby (47.Menno3, 9.Veronica2, 1.Mary1)

    Alexander m. Nellie Watson [Group Sheet]

  214. Ilda Isabella Eby (47.Menno3, 9.Veronica2, 1.Mary1)

  215. Leander Eby (47.Menno3, 9.Veronica2, 1.Mary1)

  216. Menno Eby (47.Menno3, 9.Veronica2, 1.Mary1) d. 20 Feb 1889, Berlin, Waterloo Co., Ontario.

  217. Nellie Grace Eby (47.Menno3, 9.Veronica2, 1.Mary1)

  218. Neander Eby (47.Menno3, 9.Veronica2, 1.Mary1)

  219. Susannah Groff (48.Mary3, 9.Veronica2, 1.Mary1) b. 11 Jan 1854; d. 30 Nov 1856.

  220. Levi Groff (48.Mary3, 9.Veronica2, 1.Mary1) b. 24 Dec 1854.

    Levi m. Anna (Nancy) Brubacher Anna (daughter of John E. Brubacher and Magdalena Musselman) b. 7 Jan 1852. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 317. Magdalena Groff

  221. Leah Groff (48.Mary3, 9.Veronica2, 1.Mary1) b. 11 Jun 1856.

    Leah m. Franklin Shantz 6 Jan 1884. Franklin (son of Moses Shantz and Susannah Snider) b. 14 Sep 1856. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 318. Anna Shantz
    2. 319. Albert Shantz
    3. 320. Ida Shantz
    4. 321. Abraham Shantz
    5. 322. Susannah Shantz

  222. Ezra Groff (48.Mary3, 9.Veronica2, 1.Mary1) b. 13 Nov 1858; d. 8 Mar 1861.

  223. Maria Groff (48.Mary3, 9.Veronica2, 1.Mary1) b. 25 Mar 1861.

    Maria m. Amos S. Weber 1 Nov 1881. Amos (son of Joseph Weber and Veronica Shantz) b. 10 Apr 1857. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 323. Milton Weber b. 20 Sep 1885.
    2. 324. Emma Weber b. 9 Aug 1888.
    3. 325. Mary Weber b. 15 Feb 1891; d. 22 Aug 1893.
    4. 326. Clara Weber b. 26 Jan 1894.

  224. Lydia Ann Groff (48.Mary3, 9.Veronica2, 1.Mary1) b. 27 Nov 1862.

    Lydia m. Silas Baumann Silas (son of Martin H. Baumann and Rebecca Shantz) b. 27 Aug 1861. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 327. Mary Baumann
    2. 328. Caleb Baumann
    3. 329. Ephraim Baumann
    4. 330. Isaiah Baumann
    5. 331. Norman Baumann
    6. 332. Oliver Baumann

  225. Matilda Groff (48.Mary3, 9.Veronica2, 1.Mary1) b. 29 Apr 1865.

    Matilda m. Ira Baumann 9 Feb 1890. Ira (son of Martin H. Baumann and Rebecca Shantz) b. 14 Jul 1865. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 333. Martha Baumann
    2. 334. Emma Baumann

  226. Isaac Eby Groff (48.Mary3, 9.Veronica2, 1.Mary1) b. 2 Oct 1867.

  227. Hannah Groff (48.Mary3, 9.Veronica2, 1.Mary1) b. 10 Jan 1870.

  228. Emma Groff (48.Mary3, 9.Veronica2, 1.Mary1) b. 14 Apr 1872; d. 28 Apr 1872.

  229. Abraham Groff (48.Mary3, 9.Veronica2, 1.Mary1) b. 16 Aug 1873.

  230. Benjamin Groff (48.Mary3, 9.Veronica2, 1.Mary1) b. 14 Jun 1876; d. 14 Jun 1876.

  231. Jacob E. Groff (48.Mary3, 9.Veronica2, 1.Mary1) b. 21 Jun 1878.

  232. Maria Eby (49.Isaac3, 9.Veronica2, 1.Mary1)

    Maria m. Noah Woolner Noah (son of Jacob Woolner and Hannah Schiedel) b. 20 Jan 1852; d. Abt 13 Apr 1884. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 335. Ervine Woolner
    2. 336. Neander Woolner
    3. 337. Norman Woolner
    4. 338. Jemima Woolner
    5. 339. Arthur Woolner

    Maria m. Joseph Nevetzeral [Group Sheet]

  233. Fannie Eby (49.Isaac3, 9.Veronica2, 1.Mary1)

    Fannie m. George Rush [Group Sheet]

  234. Harriet Eby (49.Isaac3, 9.Veronica2, 1.Mary1) d. 5 Jul 1868.

  235. Isaiah Eby (49.Isaac3, 9.Veronica2, 1.Mary1)

    Isaiah m. Louisa Sagemiller [Group Sheet]

    Isaiah m. Matilda Gingerich Matilda (daughter of Solomon Gingerich and Anna Cober) b. 1 Jun 1866. [Group Sheet]

  236. Martha Eby (49.Isaac3, 9.Veronica2, 1.Mary1)

    Martha m. John G. Jutzi [Group Sheet]

  237. Angeline Eby (49.Isaac3, 9.Veronica2, 1.Mary1)

    Angeline m. Philip Stier [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 340. Stier

  238. Lizzie Eby (49.Isaac3, 9.Veronica2, 1.Mary1) b. 9 Jun 1871; d. 12 Jun 1871.

  239. Neander Eby (49.Isaac3, 9.Veronica2, 1.Mary1)

  240. Jemima Eby (49.Isaac3, 9.Veronica2, 1.Mary1)

  241. Benjamin S. Eby (49.Isaac3, 9.Veronica2, 1.Mary1)

  242. Emma Zelena Eby (50.Daniel3, 9.Veronica2, 1.Mary1)

    Emma m. August Israel [Group Sheet]

  243. Theophilus Eby (50.Daniel3, 9.Veronica2, 1.Mary1) d. Died Young.

  244. Effa Zilpha Eby (50.Daniel3, 9.Veronica2, 1.Mary1)

    Effa m. Charles Meyer [Group Sheet]

  245. Lydia Ann Eby (51.Christian3, 9.Veronica2, 1.Mary1)

  246. James Edward Eby (51.Christian3, 9.Veronica2, 1.Mary1)

  247. Isabella Eby (51.Christian3, 9.Veronica2, 1.Mary1)

  248. Jacob Foster Eby (51.Christian3, 9.Veronica2, 1.Mary1)

  249. Isaac C. Eby (51.Christian3, 9.Veronica2, 1.Mary1) d. Bef 1896.

  250. Christian Eby (51.Christian3, 9.Veronica2, 1.Mary1)

  251. Ira Eby (54.Ezra3, 9.Veronica2, 1.Mary1) d. 28 Aug 1888.

  252. Odo Eby (54.Ezra3, 9.Veronica2, 1.Mary1)

  253. Ion Eby (54.Ezra3, 9.Veronica2, 1.Mary1)

  254. Leo Eby (54.Ezra3, 9.Veronica2, 1.Mary1)

  255. Ina Eby (54.Ezra3, 9.Veronica2, 1.Mary1)


  256. Generation: 5
  257. Carlos Huber (72.Isaac4, 11.Barbara3, 2.Jacob2, 1.Mary1)

  258. Annie Huber (72.Isaac4, 11.Barbara3, 2.Jacob2, 1.Mary1)

  259. Wyman Huber (72.Isaac4, 11.Barbara3, 2.Jacob2, 1.Mary1)

  260. Emma Huber (72.Isaac4, 11.Barbara3, 2.Jacob2, 1.Mary1)

  261. Edwin Simpson (73.Lucinda4, 11.Barbara3, 2.Jacob2, 1.Mary1)

  262. James Simpson (73.Lucinda4, 11.Barbara3, 2.Jacob2, 1.Mary1)

  263. Henry Oscar Huber (74.Allan4, 11.Barbara3, 2.Jacob2, 1.Mary1)

  264. Henrietta Innis Huber (74.Allan4, 11.Barbara3, 2.Jacob2, 1.Mary1)

  265. Alton Huber (75.Charles4, 11.Barbara3, 2.Jacob2, 1.Mary1)

  266. Nellie Huber (75.Charles4, 11.Barbara3, 2.Jacob2, 1.Mary1)

  267. Charles F. Huber (75.Charles4, 11.Barbara3, 2.Jacob2, 1.Mary1)

  268. Arnetta Constance Cecelia Von Busick (76.Elmina4, 11.Barbara3, 2.Jacob2, 1.Mary1)

  269. Rudolph Alexander Von Busick (76.Elmina4, 11.Barbara3, 2.Jacob2, 1.Mary1)

  270. Albert Edwin Von Busick (76.Elmina4, 11.Barbara3, 2.Jacob2, 1.Mary1)

  271. Leona Ottomer Von Busick (76.Elmina4, 11.Barbara3, 2.Jacob2, 1.Mary1)

  272. Herbert McNally (89.Angus4, 13.Mary3, 2.Jacob2, 1.Mary1)

  273. Ervin McNally (89.Angus4, 13.Mary3, 2.Jacob2, 1.Mary1)

  274. Luanna Erb (91.Gidea4, 13.Mary3, 2.Jacob2, 1.Mary1)

  275. Arnetta Erb (91.Gidea4, 13.Mary3, 2.Jacob2, 1.Mary1)

  276. Clayton Erb (91.Gidea4, 13.Mary3, 2.Jacob2, 1.Mary1)

  277. Harold (Harry) McNally (92.Isaac4, 13.Mary3, 2.Jacob2, 1.Mary1)

  278. Alfred McNally (92.Isaac4, 13.Mary3, 2.Jacob2, 1.Mary1)

  279. Walter McNally (92.Isaac4, 13.Mary3, 2.Jacob2, 1.Mary1)

  280. John Howard McNally (92.Isaac4, 13.Mary3, 2.Jacob2, 1.Mary1)

  281. William McNally (92.Isaac4, 13.Mary3, 2.Jacob2, 1.Mary1)

  282. Charles Douglas McNally (92.Isaac4, 13.Mary3, 2.Jacob2, 1.Mary1)

  283. Howard James McNally (92.Isaac4, 13.Mary3, 2.Jacob2, 1.Mary1)

  284. Hiram McNally (93.William4, 13.Mary3, 2.Jacob2, 1.Mary1)

  285. Leslie McNally (93.William4, 13.Mary3, 2.Jacob2, 1.Mary1)

  286. Walter Bowman (95.Elizabeth4, 13.Mary3, 2.Jacob2, 1.Mary1)

  287. Harvey Bowman (95.Elizabeth4, 13.Mary3, 2.Jacob2, 1.Mary1)

  288. Olive McNally (96.John4, 13.Mary3, 2.Jacob2, 1.Mary1) d. 11 Dec 1889.

  289. Ruth Ella Hagey (100.Isabella4, 14.Magdalena3, 2.Jacob2, 1.Mary1)

  290. Milton Hagey (100.Isabella4, 14.Magdalena3, 2.Jacob2, 1.Mary1)

  291. Elma Jane Hagey (100.Isabella4, 14.Magdalena3, 2.Jacob2, 1.Mary1)

  292. Cornelia Hagey (100.Isabella4, 14.Magdalena3, 2.Jacob2, 1.Mary1)

  293. Jane Hagey (100.Isabella4, 14.Magdalena3, 2.Jacob2, 1.Mary1)

  294. Lillian Florence Clemens (102.Luanna4, 14.Magdalena3, 2.Jacob2, 1.Mary1)

  295. Elton Lewis Clemens (102.Luanna4, 14.Magdalena3, 2.Jacob2, 1.Mary1)

  296. Nellie Hudson Clemens (102.Luanna4, 14.Magdalena3, 2.Jacob2, 1.Mary1)

  297. Mary Lena Clemens (102.Luanna4, 14.Magdalena3, 2.Jacob2, 1.Mary1)

  298. Ethel Eunice Clemens (102.Luanna4, 14.Magdalena3, 2.Jacob2, 1.Mary1)

  299. Almon Lawrence Clemens (104.Jacob4, 14.Magdalena3, 2.Jacob2, 1.Mary1)

  300. Sherwood Nelson Clemens (104.Jacob4, 14.Magdalena3, 2.Jacob2, 1.Mary1)

  301. Herbert Clemens (104.Jacob4, 14.Magdalena3, 2.Jacob2, 1.Mary1)

  302. Ethel Hinchcliffe (168.Ida4, 38.Benjamin3, 8.Magdalena2, 1.Mary1)

  303. George Hinchcliffe (168.Ida4, 38.Benjamin3, 8.Magdalena2, 1.Mary1)

  304. Emma Adline Hinchcliffe (168.Ida4, 38.Benjamin3, 8.Magdalena2, 1.Mary1)

  305. Evyline Breithaupt (169.Emma4, 38.Benjamin3, 8.Magdalena2, 1.Mary1)

  306. Lilie Breithaupt (169.Emma4, 38.Benjamin3, 8.Magdalena2, 1.Mary1)

  307. Edna Breithaupt (169.Emma4, 38.Benjamin3, 8.Magdalena2, 1.Mary1)

  308. Rosa Breithaupt (169.Emma4, 38.Benjamin3, 8.Magdalena2, 1.Mary1)

  309. Louis Breithaupt (169.Emma4, 38.Benjamin3, 8.Magdalena2, 1.Mary1)

  310. William Breithaupt (169.Emma4, 38.Benjamin3, 8.Magdalena2, 1.Mary1)

  311. Sadie Devitt (176.Harvey4, 38.Benjamin3, 8.Magdalena2, 1.Mary1)

  312. Gladys Emma Devitt (177.Alvah4, 38.Benjamin3, 8.Magdalena2, 1.Mary1)

  313. Edward Blake Devitt (177.Alvah4, 38.Benjamin3, 8.Magdalena2, 1.Mary1)

  314. Gladys Emma Devitt (177.Alvah4, 38.Benjamin3, 8.Magdalena2, 1.Mary1)

  315. Edward Blake Devitt (177.Alvah4, 38.Benjamin3, 8.Magdalena2, 1.Mary1)

  316. Alexander Reginald Devitt (177.Alvah4, 38.Benjamin3, 8.Magdalena2, 1.Mary1)

  317. Daughter Erb (207.Eva4, 47.Menno3, 9.Veronica2, 1.Mary1)

  318. Daughter Erb (207.Eva4, 47.Menno3, 9.Veronica2, 1.Mary1)

  319. Flavia Novilla ERB (207.Eva4, 47.Menno3, 9.Veronica2, 1.Mary1)

  320. Sylvia Maude ERB (207.Eva4, 47.Menno3, 9.Veronica2, 1.Mary1)

  321. Magdalena Groff (217.Levi4, 48.Mary3, 9.Veronica2, 1.Mary1)

  322. Anna Shantz (218.Leah4, 48.Mary3, 9.Veronica2, 1.Mary1)

  323. Albert Shantz (218.Leah4, 48.Mary3, 9.Veronica2, 1.Mary1)

  324. Ida Shantz (218.Leah4, 48.Mary3, 9.Veronica2, 1.Mary1)

  325. Abraham Shantz (218.Leah4, 48.Mary3, 9.Veronica2, 1.Mary1)

  326. Susannah Shantz (218.Leah4, 48.Mary3, 9.Veronica2, 1.Mary1)

  327. Milton Weber (220.Maria4, 48.Mary3, 9.Veronica2, 1.Mary1) b. 20 Sep 1885.

  328. Emma Weber (220.Maria4, 48.Mary3, 9.Veronica2, 1.Mary1) b. 9 Aug 1888.

  329. Mary Weber (220.Maria4, 48.Mary3, 9.Veronica2, 1.Mary1) b. 15 Feb 1891; d. 22 Aug 1893.

  330. Clara Weber (220.Maria4, 48.Mary3, 9.Veronica2, 1.Mary1) b. 26 Jan 1894.

  331. Mary Baumann (221.Lydia4, 48.Mary3, 9.Veronica2, 1.Mary1)

  332. Caleb Baumann (221.Lydia4, 48.Mary3, 9.Veronica2, 1.Mary1)

  333. Ephraim Baumann (221.Lydia4, 48.Mary3, 9.Veronica2, 1.Mary1)

  334. Isaiah Baumann (221.Lydia4, 48.Mary3, 9.Veronica2, 1.Mary1)

  335. Norman Baumann (221.Lydia4, 48.Mary3, 9.Veronica2, 1.Mary1)

  336. Oliver Baumann (221.Lydia4, 48.Mary3, 9.Veronica2, 1.Mary1)

  337. Martha Baumann (222.Matilda4, 48.Mary3, 9.Veronica2, 1.Mary1)

  338. Emma Baumann (222.Matilda4, 48.Mary3, 9.Veronica2, 1.Mary1)

  339. Ervine Woolner (229.Maria4, 49.Isaac3, 9.Veronica2, 1.Mary1)

  340. Neander Woolner (229.Maria4, 49.Isaac3, 9.Veronica2, 1.Mary1)

  341. Norman Woolner (229.Maria4, 49.Isaac3, 9.Veronica2, 1.Mary1)

  342. Jemima Woolner (229.Maria4, 49.Isaac3, 9.Veronica2, 1.Mary1)

  343. Arthur Woolner (229.Maria4, 49.Isaac3, 9.Veronica2, 1.Mary1)

  344. Stier (234.Angeline4, 49.Isaac3, 9.Veronica2, 1.Mary1)


Home  Search Names  Search Objects  Individual  Pedigree  Descendancy  Relationship  Timeline  Help
©Region of Waterloo LogoRegion of Waterloo Fraktur design based on Family Register by Jacob Shoemacher in Joseph Schneider Bible, 1821.