Skip Over Header and Navigation Bars to Page Content
From Pennsylvania to Waterloo - A Biographical History of Waterloo Township

Advanced
Person Search


Catharine Shantz

Home  Search Names  Search Objects  Individual  Pedigree  Descendancy  Relationship  Timeline  Help
Standard Format  Register Format
(Maximum of 8 generations displayed at one time.)
    Generation: 1
  1. Catharine Shantz b. 5 Sep 1792, , Montgomery Co., Pennsylvania; d. 27 Feb 1854, Waterloo Co., Ontario.

    Catharine m. John C. Snyder Sep 1814. John (son of Christian Schneider and Elizabeth Erb) b. 1 Feb 1792, Franklin Co., Pennsylvania; d. 31 Jul 1834, Kossuth, Waterloo Co., Ontario. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 2. Levi Snyder b. 16 Aug 1815; d. 26 May 1890, Near Zion Chapel, , Waterloo Co., Ontario.
    2. 3. Absalom Snyder b. 23 May 1817.
    3. 4. Hannah Snyder b. 25 Jul 1819; d. 12 Dec 1848.
    4. 5. Samuel S. Snider b. 9 Oct 1821.
    5. 6. Amos Snyder b. 14 May 1824.
    6. 7. Elizabeth Snyder b. 4 Mar 1827.
    7. 8. Nancy Snyder b. 30 Apr 1830.
    8. 9. Christian Snyder b. 15 Sep 1832.
    9. 10. Rebecca Snyder b. 10 Apr 1835.


  2. Generation: 2
  3. Levi Snyder (1.Catharine1) b. 16 Aug 1815; d. 26 May 1890, Near Zion Chapel, , Waterloo Co., Ontario.

    Levi m. Elizabeth Clemens 17 Mar 1838. Elizabeth (daughter of Jessie M. Clemens and Margaret Miller) b. 6 Jul 1816; d. 25 May 1890. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 11. Hannah Snyder b. 17 Feb 1837.
    2. 12. John Snyder b. 6 Aug 1840.
    3. 13. Jesse Snyder b. 7 Apr 1843.
    4. 14. Lydia Snyder b. 8 Feb 1846; d. 4 Dec 1871, Near Doon, Waterloo Co., Ontario.
    5. 15. Henry Snyder b. 17 Dec 1848; d. 10 Aug 1864.
    6. 16. Aaron Snyder b. 2 Jul 1851.
    7. 17. Mary Snyder b. 30 Jun 1853; d. 24 Sep 1878.
    8. 18. Rebecca Snyder b. 19 Sep 1855.
    9. 19. Elizabeth (Lizzie) Snyder b. 19 Apr 1858; d. 10 Mar 1887, Scheirich Farm North of Preston, Waterloo Co., Ontario.

  4. Absalom Snyder (1.Catharine1) b. 23 May 1817.

    Absalom m. Mary Bricker 2 Feb 1841. Mary (daughter of Jacob Bricker and Judith Baumann) b. 7 Mar 1823; d. 7 May 1891. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 20. Amos Snyder b. 10 Apr 1842.
    2. 21. Joshua Snyder b. 14 Dec 1843; d. 14 Feb 1874, Two Miles South of Conestogo, Waterloo Co., Ontario.
    3. 22. Aaron Snyder b. 18 Aug 1845; d. 28 Apr 1872, Waterloo Co., Ontario.
    4. 23. Judith Snyder b. 16 Dec 1846; d. 14 May 1892, Howick Twp., Huron Co., Ontario.
    5. 24. John B. Snyder b. 1 Aug 1848.
    6. 25. Ephraim Snyder b. 13 Oct 1849; d. 18 May 1880, Near Kossuth, Waterloo Co., Ontario.
    7. 26. Magdalena Snyder b. 21 Feb 1851.
    8. 27. Levi Snyder b. 25 Jul 1852.
    9. 28. Catharine Snyder b. 5 Feb 1854.
    10. 29. Jacob Snyder b. 1 Jun 1857; d. 9 May 1875.
    11. 30. Dilman Snyder b. 30 Nov 1855; d. 25 Dec 1886, Plattsville, Oxford Co., Ontario.
    12. 31. Mary Snyder b. 29 Mar 1859.
    13. 32. Absalom Snyder b. 7 Mar 1861.
    14. 33. Susannah Snyder b. 20 May 1863; d. 29 Jul 1880.
    15. 34. Abraham B. (Abram) Snyder b. 21 Mar 1866.

  5. Hannah Snyder (1.Catharine1) b. 25 Jul 1819; d. 12 Dec 1848.

    Hannah m. Jonas C. Shantz 28 Mar 1837. Jonas (son of Christian Shantz and Magdalena Cressman) b. 26 Jul 1813. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 35. Christian S. Shantz b. 4 Jul 1838.
    2. 36. Moses S. Shantz b. 14 Nov 1839.
    3. 37. Levi S. Shantz b. 8 May 1841.
    4. 38. Wendel S. Shantz b. 4 May 1843.
    5. 39. Catharine Shantz b. 6 Nov 1844.
    6. 40. Elizabeth Shantz b. 25 Mar 1846.
    7. 41. Magdalena Shantz b. 18 Aug 1847; d. 13 May 1849.
    8. 42. Noah S. Shantz b. 12 Dec 1848.

  6. Samuel S. Snider (1.Catharine1) b. 9 Oct 1821.

    Samuel m. Anna Snider 5 Mar 1844. Anna (daughter of Jacob C. Snider and Elizabeth Cressman) b. 23 Jul 1824; d. 23 Apr 1890. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 43. Cyrus S. Snider b. 19 Oct 1844.
    2. 44. Elizabeth Snider b. 17 Jul 1846.
    3. 45. Catharine Snider b. 21 Apr 1848.
    4. 46. Hiram Snider b. 25 Sep 1850.
    5. 47. Samuel S. Snider b. 30 Sep 1852.
    6. 48. Menno S. Snider b. 16 Apr 1855.
    7. 49. Susannah Snider b. 11 Oct 1857.
    8. 50. Titus Snider b. 19 Jan 1860.
    9. 51. Jacob S. Snider b. 5 Jul 1861.
    10. 52. Mary Snider b. 13 Jan 1863.
    11. 53. Emma Snider b. 25 Nov 1865.
    12. 54. Ezra Snider b. 25 Nov 1865; d. 19 Apr 1866.
    13. 55. Edward Snider b. 21 Jun 1867; d. 31 Mar 1868.
    14. 56. Matilda Snider b. 28 Feb 1870; d. 6 Aug 1870.

    Samuel m. Elizabeth Reist Elizabeth (daughter of Daniel Reist and Leah Mosser) b. 25 Mar 1841. [Group Sheet]

  7. Amos Snyder (1.Catharine1) b. 14 May 1824.

    Amos m. Catharine Master 31 Dec 1844. Catharine (daughter of Isaac Master and Mary Clemens) b. 3 Aug 1826; d. 24 Feb 1886, Sourisford, Manitoba. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 57. Isaac Snyder b. 4 Dec 1845.
    2. 58. Hannah Snyder b. 10 May 1847; d. 2 Sep 1848.
    3. 59. Mary Snyder b. 6 Jun 1848.
    4. 60. George Snyder b. 11 Jul 1850; d. 17 Mar 1856.
    5. 61. Eliza Snyder b. 6 Mar 1852.
    6. 62. Henry Wanner Snyder b. 12 Oct 1853.
    7. 63. John Wesley Snyder b. 11 May 1856.
    8. 64. Clemens Snyder b. 29 Dec 1858; d. 12 Jan 1860.
    9. 65. Rachel Snyder b. 5 May 1861.
    10. 66. Lydia Ann Snyder b. 17 Nov 1863.
    11. 67. Elsie Snyder b. 23 May 1866; d. 20 Jun 1883.
    12. 68. Rebecca Snyder b. 28 Nov 1868.

  8. Elizabeth Snyder (1.Catharine1) b. 4 Mar 1827.

    Elizabeth m. Moses Clemens 27 Oct 1846. Moses (son of Abraham C. Clemens and Elizabeth Strome) b. 22 Apr 1825. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 69. Nancy Clemens b. 10 Jul 1848, Waterloo Co., Ontario.
    2. 70. Hannah Clemens b. 18 Dec 1849, Waterloo Co., Ontario.
    3. 71. Catharine Clemens b. 7 Apr 1851, Waterloo Co., Ontario.
    4. 72. Angeline Clemens b. 17 Dec 1852, , Oxford Co., Ontario.
    5. 73. Albert Clemens b. 2 Sep 1854, , Oxford Co., Ontario.
    6. 74. Mary Elizabeth Clemens b. 25 May 1856, , Oxford Co., Ontario.
    7. 75. Moses Clemens b. 31 Mar 1858, , Oxford Co., Ontario.
    8. 76. Lydia Jane Clemens b. 22 Jan 1860, , Oxford Co., Ontario.
    9. 77. Sarah Ann Clemens b. 17 Oct 1861, , Oxford Co., Ontario.
    10. 78. Rebecca Clemens b. 6 Apr 1863, , Oxford Co., Ontario; d. 25 May 1883, Blenheim, Kent Co., Ontario.
    11. 79. Ogden Clemens b. 13 May 1865, , Oxford Co., Ontario.
    12. 80. Calvin Emery Clemens b. 23 Aug 1868, Saugeen Twp., Bruce Co., Ontario.

  9. Nancy Snyder (1.Catharine1) b. 30 Apr 1830.

    Nancy m. Aaron Clemens 30 Oct 1849. Aaron (son of Abraham C. Clemens and Elizabeth Strome) b. 26 Feb 1828, Near Hespeler, Waterloo Co, Ontario; d. 21 Mar 1888, Waterloo Twp., Waterloo Co., Ontario. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 81. Matilda Clemens b. 6 Oct 1850; d. 6 Oct 1850.
    2. 82. Amos S. Clemens b. 1 Sep 1852; d. 12 Apr 1878.
    3. 83. Rebecca Clemens b. 21 Jul 1854.
    4. 84. Elizabeth Clemens b. 7 Feb 1856.
    5. 85. David S. Clemens b. 23 Sep 1858.
    6. 86. Emeline Clemens b. 21 Apr 1862; d. 9 Aug 1888.
    7. 87. Mary Jane Clemens b. 10 May 1864.
    8. 88. Margaret Clemens b. 8 Mar 1866.
    9. 89. Ida Clemens b. 23 Apr 1868.
    10. 90. John S. Clemens b. 27 Sep 1869.

  10. Christian Snyder (1.Catharine1) b. 15 Sep 1832.

    Christian m. Lydia Maria Bonham 25 Aug 1857. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 91. Alice Celena Snyder b. 27 Jun 1858.
    2. 92. Ellen B. Snyder b. 10 Feb 1860; d. 4 Nov 1878, Holt Co., Nebraska.
    3. 93. Permilla J. Snyder b. 19 Feb 1862, Waterloo Co., Ontario; d. 7 Aug 1862, Conestogo, Waterloo Co., Ontario.
    4. 94. Mary Adelaide Snyder b. 3 Aug 1864, Burford, Brant Co., Ontario.
    5. 95. William A. Snyder b. 14 Jul 1866; d. 16 Jan 1867.
    6. 96. Emily A. Snyder b. 12 Mar 1873; d. 12 Sep 1873.
    7. 97. Christie O. Snyder b. 8 Jan 1877, Platte Co., Nebraska.
    8. 98. Beulah V. Snyder b. 9 Feb 1879, Platte Co., Nebraska.
    9. 99. Ethel M. Snyder b. 26 May 1881; d. 24 Mar 1886.

  11. Rebecca Snyder (1.Catharine1) b. 10 Apr 1835.

    Rebecca m. John S. Clemens 26 Nov 1854. John (son of Abraham C. Clemens and Elizabeth Strome) b. 1 Jun 1833. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 100. Abraham Clemens b. 23 Sep 1857.
    2. 101. Nathaniel Clemens b. 5 Jul 1859.
    3. 102. Maria Clemens b. 31 Mar 1861.
    4. 103. Isaiah Clemens b. 10 Jul 1862.
    5. 104. Caroline Clemens b. 30 Sep 1863.
    6. 105. Nancy Clemens b. 28 Mar 1865.
    7. 106. John S. Clemens b. 3 Dec 1866; d. 23 Apr 1868.
    8. 107. Aaron Clemens b. 26 Jul 1868.
    9. 108. Levi Clemens b. 4 Apr 1870.
    10. 109. Catharine Malinda Clemens b. 22 Mar 1872.
    11. 110. Ephraim Clemens b. 9 Apr 1874; d. 30 Aug 1874.
    12. 111. Herbert Allan Clemens b. 9 Jun 1876.
    13. 112. Minnie Rebecca Clemens b. 8 Aug 1878.
    14. 113. Mervyn Eldred Clemens b. 22 Jun 1881.


  12. Generation: 3
  13. Hannah Snyder (2.Levi2, 1.Catharine1) b. 17 Feb 1837.

    Hannah m. Samuel Bear 5 Jun 1859. Samuel (son of John Bear and Anna Pannebecker) b. 9 Dec 1837. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 114. Levi Bear
    2. 115. Nancy Bear
    3. 116. Emiline Bear
    4. 117. Lydia Jane Bear
    5. 118. Caroline Bear
    6. 119. Ellen Bear
    7. 120. Amanda Bear

  14. John Snyder (2.Levi2, 1.Catharine1) b. 6 Aug 1840.

    John m. Rebecca Bear 3 Jan 1862. Rebecca (daughter of John Bear and Anna Pannebecker) b. 22 Feb 1836. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 121. Abraham Snyder d. 4 May 1863.
    2. 122. Levi Snyder
    3. 123. Mary Ann Snyder d. 10 Jun 1882.

  15. Jesse Snyder (2.Levi2, 1.Catharine1) b. 7 Apr 1843.

    Jesse m. Mary Schultz 3 Jan 1862. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 124. Caroline Elizabeth Snyder
    2. 125. Aaron Snyder d. Bef 1896.
    3. 126. Henry Snyder
    4. 127. Mary Snyder
    5. 128. Sophia Snyder
    6. 129. Norman Snyder
    7. 130. Levi Snyder
    8. 131. Rebecca Snyder

  16. Lydia Snyder (2.Levi2, 1.Catharine1) b. 8 Feb 1846; d. 4 Dec 1871, Near Doon, Waterloo Co., Ontario.

    Lydia m. Benjamin Bear 27 Dec 1868. Benjamin (son of John Bear and Anna Pannebecker) b. 2 Mar 1847. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 132. Byron Bear
    2. 133. Aaron Bear

  17. Henry Snyder (2.Levi2, 1.Catharine1) b. 17 Dec 1848; d. 10 Aug 1864.

  18. Aaron Snyder (2.Levi2, 1.Catharine1) b. 2 Jul 1851.

    Aaron m. Sarah Catharine Eaton 18 Jan 1872. Sarah b. 5 Dec 1851; d. 28 Feb 1887, Waterloo Co., Ontario. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 134. Lorn Hannah Snyder
    2. 135. Ida Elizabeth Snyder
    3. 136. Hannah Malinda Snyder
    4. 137. Lawrence Snyder

  19. Mary Snyder (2.Levi2, 1.Catharine1) b. 30 Jun 1853; d. 24 Sep 1878.

    Mary m. Ephraim Huber 1 Jan 1878. Ephraim (son of Jacob Huber and Catharine Schwartz) b. 8 Feb 1847. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 138. Mary S. Huber b. 23 Sep 1878.

  20. Rebecca Snyder (2.Levi2, 1.Catharine1) b. 19 Sep 1855.

    Rebecca m. Josepb B. Hagey 11 Sep 1877. Josepb (son of Joseph Hagey and Sophia Bricker) b. 4 Oct 1848. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 139. Irvine Hagey
    2. 140. Ethel Eda Hagey
    3. 141. Walter Hagey
    4. 142. Elsie Edna Hagey
    5. 143. Laura Iva Hagey

  21. Elizabeth (Lizzie) Snyder (2.Levi2, 1.Catharine1) b. 19 Apr 1858; d. 10 Mar 1887, Scheirich Farm North of Preston, Waterloo Co., Ontario.

    Elizabeth m. Noah Scheirich 7 Sep 1881. Noah (son of Samuel Scheirich and Susannah Snyder) b. 24 Jan 1857. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 144. Mabel Scheirich
    2. 145. Elma Scheirich
    3. 146. Agnes Scheirich

  22. Amos Snyder (3.Absalom2, 1.Catharine1) b. 10 Apr 1842.

    Amos m. Leah Strome 14 Dec 1869. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 147. Simon Snyder
    2. 148. Josiah Snyder
    3. 149. Levi Snyder
    4. 150. Mary Ann Snyder
    5. 151. Melinda Snyder

  23. Joshua Snyder (3.Absalom2, 1.Catharine1) b. 14 Dec 1843; d. 14 Feb 1874, Two Miles South of Conestogo, Waterloo Co., Ontario.

    Joshua m. Susannah Kinsie 18 Nov 1866. Susannah (daughter of Joseph Kinsie and Barbara Devitt) b. 24 Apr 1847. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 152. Judith Snyder d. 4 Jan 1873.
    2. 153. Mary Snyder
    3. 154. Susannah Snyder d. 9 Jun 1875.

  24. Aaron Snyder (3.Absalom2, 1.Catharine1) b. 18 Aug 1845; d. 28 Apr 1872, Waterloo Co., Ontario.

    Aaron m. Annna Good 9 Apr 1871. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 155. Mary Ann Snyder b. 6 Jun 1872.

  25. Judith Snyder (3.Absalom2, 1.Catharine1) b. 16 Dec 1846; d. 14 May 1892, Howick Twp., Huron Co., Ontario.

    Judith m. Aaron Martin 30 Jan 1876. Aaron (son of Samuel Martin and Susannah Shantz) b. 21 Aug 1846. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 156. Susannah Martin
    2. 157. Ida Martin
    3. 158. Absalom Martin
    4. 159. Mary Martin

  26. John B. Snyder (3.Absalom2, 1.Catharine1) b. 1 Aug 1848.

    John m. Isabella S. Cassel 27 Feb 1877. Isabella (daughter of John B. Cassel and Rachel Shantz) b. 30 Jun 1855. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 160. Zenas Snyder
    2. 161. Astor Snyder
    3. 162. Cevilla Snyder
    4. 163. Lauretta Snyder
    5. 164. Phoebe Snyder

  27. Ephraim Snyder (3.Absalom2, 1.Catharine1) b. 13 Oct 1849; d. 18 May 1880, Near Kossuth, Waterloo Co., Ontario.

    Ephraim m. Anna Shantz 24 Oct 1875. Anna (daughter of Eli C. Shantz and Anna Cressman) b. 10 Mar 1851. [Group Sheet]

  28. Magdalena Snyder (3.Absalom2, 1.Catharine1) b. 21 Feb 1851.

    Magdalena m. Alfred Simpson 9 Apr 1884. Alfred d. 1 Jun 1886. [Group Sheet]

    Magdalena m. Joseph S. Shantz 9 Mar 1887. Joseph (son of Simon S. Shantz and Judith Stauffer) b. 13 Feb 1851. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 165. Emma Naomi Shantz d. Bef 1896.
    2. 166. Judith Magdalena Shantz d. Bef 1896.
    3. 167. Hermes Clement Shantz b. 1890.
    4. 168. Ammon Junia Shantz

  29. Levi Snyder (3.Absalom2, 1.Catharine1) b. 25 Jul 1852.

    Levi m. Sarah S. Reist 17 Sep 1884. Sarah (daughter of Moses Reist and Catharine Shantz) b. 23 Jul 1862. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 169. Myra Snyder
    2. 170. Abel Snyder
    3. 171. Elma Snyder
    4. 172. Ada Snyder
    5. 173. Sylva Snyder
    6. 174. Mary Bula Snyder

  30. Catharine Snyder (3.Absalom2, 1.Catharine1) b. 5 Feb 1854.

  31. Jacob Snyder (3.Absalom2, 1.Catharine1) b. 1 Jun 1857; d. 9 May 1875.

  32. Dilman Snyder (3.Absalom2, 1.Catharine1) b. 30 Nov 1855; d. 25 Dec 1886, Plattsville, Oxford Co., Ontario.

    Dilman m. Ida Bawtinheimer 19 Oct 1885. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 175. Dilman K. Snyder b. 10 Oct 1886; d. 9 Nov 1886.

  33. Mary Snyder (3.Absalom2, 1.Catharine1) b. 29 Mar 1859.

  34. Absalom Snyder (3.Absalom2, 1.Catharine1) b. 7 Mar 1861.

    Absalom m. Mary Groff 17 May 1892. Mary (daughter of Andrew H. Groff and Mary Baumann) b. 15 Aug 1864. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 176. Martha Snyder
    2. 177. Oliver Absalom Snyder

  35. Susannah Snyder (3.Absalom2, 1.Catharine1) b. 20 May 1863; d. 29 Jul 1880.

  36. Abraham B. (Abram) Snyder (3.Absalom2, 1.Catharine1) b. 21 Mar 1866.

    Abraham m. Lydia Ann Groff 12 Sep 1894. Lydia (daughter of Andrew H. Groff and Mary Baumann) b. 13 Mar 1872. [Group Sheet]

  37. Christian S. Shantz (4.Hannah2, 1.Catharine1) b. 4 Jul 1838.

    Christian m. Nancy Steiner Nov 1860. Nancy b. 11 Sep 1839; d. 16 May 1886, Wilmot Twp., Waterloo Co., Ontario. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 178. Veronica Shantz
    2. 179. Seth Shantz
    3. 180. Elizabeth Shantz
    4. 181. Ozia Shantz
    5. 182. George Shantz
    6. 183. Barbara Shantz
    7. 184. Ira Shantz

  38. Moses S. Shantz (4.Hannah2, 1.Catharine1) b. 14 Nov 1839.

    Moses m. Margaret Horst 2 Dec 1866. Margaret (daughter of Peter Horst and Anna Cook) b. 12 Feb 1847; d. 7 Sep 1894. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 185. Jonas H. Shantz b. 30 Apr 1867.

  39. Levi S. Shantz (4.Hannah2, 1.Catharine1) b. 8 May 1841.

    Levi m. Lydia Rosenberger 28 Mar 1865. Lydia (daughter of Abraham Rosenberger and Nancy Strome) b. 27 May 1845. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 186. Abraham Shantz
    2. 187. Nancy Shantz
    3. 188. Isaiah Shantz
    4. 189. Wendel Shantz
    5. 190. Barbara Shantz
    6. 191. Samuel Shantz
    7. 192. Lydia Shantz
    8. 193. Sarah Shantz
    9. 194. Emmery Shantz
    10. 195. Noah Shantz
    11. 196. Hannah Shantz
    12. 197. Hiram Shantz

  40. Wendel S. Shantz (4.Hannah2, 1.Catharine1) b. 4 May 1843.

    Wendel m. Mary Ann Shantz 28 Nov 1869. Mary (daughter of David Y. Shantz and Barbara Stauffer) b. 31 Jul 1846. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 198. Veronica Shantz
    2. 199. Barbara Shantz
    3. 200. Oliver Shantz
    4. 201. Loida Shantz
    5. 202. David Shantz
    6. 203. Manasseh Shantz
    7. 204. Urias Shantz
    8. 205. Saline Shantz

  41. Catharine Shantz (4.Hannah2, 1.Catharine1) b. 6 Nov 1844.

    Catharine m. Andrew Axt 25 Dec 1873. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 206. Lizzie Axt
    2. 207. Jacob Axt
    3. 208. Matilda Axt
    4. 209. Hannah Axt
    5. 210. Maggie Axt
    6. 211. Son Axt

  42. Elizabeth Shantz (4.Hannah2, 1.Catharine1) b. 25 Mar 1846.

    Elizabeth m. Isaac Rosenberger 24 Jan 1865. Isaac (son of Abraham Rosenberger and Nancy Strome) b. 2 Jan 1842. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 212. Hannah Rosenberger
    2. 213. Isaiah Rosenberger
    3. 214. Mary Ann Rosenberger
    4. 215. Emma Rosenberger
    5. 216. Moses Rosenberger
    6. 217. Emery Rosenberger
    7. 218. Titus Rosenberger
    8. 219. Daughter Rosenberger

  43. Magdalena Shantz (4.Hannah2, 1.Catharine1) b. 18 Aug 1847; d. 13 May 1849.

  44. Noah S. Shantz (4.Hannah2, 1.Catharine1) b. 12 Dec 1848.

    Noah m. Nancy Mosser 24 Dec 1876. Nancy (daughter of Michael Mosser and Mary Musselman) b. 6 Apr 1855. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 220. Eli M. Shantz
    2. 221. Mosser M. Shantz
    3. 222. Ervine M. Shantz

  45. Cyrus S. Snider (5.Samuel2, 1.Catharine1) b. 19 Oct 1844.

  46. Elizabeth Snider (5.Samuel2, 1.Catharine1) b. 17 Jul 1846.

    Elizabeth m. Jacob Stoeckle 23 Mar 1869. Jacob (son of John Stoeckle and Esther Bliehm) b. 20 Aug 1844. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 223. Matilda Stoeckle
    2. 224. Mary Ann Stoeckle
    3. 225. Allan Stoeckle
    4. 226. Emma Stoeckle
    5. 227. Norman Stoeckle
    6. 228. Ivan Stoeckle d. Bef 1896.
    7. 229. Viola Stoeckle d. Bef 1896.

  47. Catharine Snider (5.Samuel2, 1.Catharine1) b. 21 Apr 1848.

    Catharine m. John B. Bingeman 4 Apr 1869. John (son of Jonas Bingeman and Elizabeth Brubacher) b. 18 Sep 1843. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 230. Alfred Bingeman
    2. 231. Edwin Bingeman
    3. 232. Lydia Ann Bingeman
    4. 233. Emma Bingeman
    5. 234. Hannah Bingeman
    6. 235. Maria Bingeman

  48. Hiram Snider (5.Samuel2, 1.Catharine1) b. 25 Sep 1850.

    Hiram m. Leah Bricker 5 Nov 1872. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 236. Loando Snider
    2. 237. Alvin Snider
    3. 238. Uella Snider
    4. 239. Herbert Snider
    5. 240. Noander Snyder

  49. Samuel S. Snider (5.Samuel2, 1.Catharine1) b. 30 Sep 1852.

    Samuel m. Magdalena Brubacher 5 Oct 1875. Magdalena (daughter of John E. Brubacher and Magdalena Musselman) b. 7 Jan 1854. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 241. Malinda Snider
    2. 242. Samuel Edwin Snider
    3. 243. John Alvin Snider
    4. 244. Herbert Snider

  50. Menno S. Snider (5.Samuel2, 1.Catharine1) b. 16 Apr 1855.

    Menno m. Sarah Ann Bricker [Group Sheet]

  51. Susannah Snider (5.Samuel2, 1.Catharine1) b. 11 Oct 1857.

    Susannah m. Jonathan S. Snyder 14 May 1878. Jonathan (son of Benjamin B. Snyder and Magdalena Shantz) b. 28 Feb 1855. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 245. Milton Snyder
    2. 246. Clementina Snyder
    3. 247. Lucy Snyder

  52. Titus Snider (5.Samuel2, 1.Catharine1) b. 19 Jan 1860.

  53. Jacob S. Snider (5.Samuel2, 1.Catharine1) b. 5 Jul 1861.

    Jacob m. Ida Stauffer Ida (daughter of Noah Stauffer and Barbara Betzner) b. 9 Aug 1868. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 248. Obal Howard Snider
    2. 249. Walter Vernon Snider
    3. 250. Anna Bulah Snider
    4. 251. Barbara Luella Snider

  54. Mary Snider (5.Samuel2, 1.Catharine1) b. 13 Jan 1863.

  55. Emma Snider (5.Samuel2, 1.Catharine1) b. 25 Nov 1865.

  56. Ezra Snider (5.Samuel2, 1.Catharine1) b. 25 Nov 1865; d. 19 Apr 1866.

  57. Edward Snider (5.Samuel2, 1.Catharine1) b. 21 Jun 1867; d. 31 Mar 1868.

  58. Matilda Snider (5.Samuel2, 1.Catharine1) b. 28 Feb 1870; d. 6 Aug 1870.

  59. Isaac Snyder (6.Amos2, 1.Catharine1) b. 4 Dec 1845.

    Isaac m. Rhoda Elizabeth Gofton 16 Feb 1870. [Group Sheet]

  60. Hannah Snyder (6.Amos2, 1.Catharine1) b. 10 May 1847; d. 2 Sep 1848.

  61. Mary Snyder (6.Amos2, 1.Catharine1) b. 6 Jun 1848.

    Mary m. William Reddaway 2 Feb 1870. [Group Sheet]

  62. George Snyder (6.Amos2, 1.Catharine1) b. 11 Jul 1850; d. 17 Mar 1856.

  63. Eliza Snyder (6.Amos2, 1.Catharine1) b. 6 Mar 1852.

    Eliza m. Samuel James Thomas 26 Dec 1872. [Group Sheet]

  64. Henry Wanner Snyder (6.Amos2, 1.Catharine1) b. 12 Oct 1853.

    Henry m. Annie Elizabeth Cann 29 Dec 1880. [Group Sheet]

  65. John Wesley Snyder (6.Amos2, 1.Catharine1) b. 11 May 1856.

  66. Clemens Snyder (6.Amos2, 1.Catharine1) b. 29 Dec 1858; d. 12 Jan 1860.

  67. Rachel Snyder (6.Amos2, 1.Catharine1) b. 5 May 1861.

    Rachel m. Alfred Gould 28 Jan 1886. [Group Sheet]

  68. Lydia Ann Snyder (6.Amos2, 1.Catharine1) b. 17 Nov 1863.

    Lydia m. John Elliot 1 Feb 1886. [Group Sheet]

  69. Elsie Snyder (6.Amos2, 1.Catharine1) b. 23 May 1866; d. 20 Jun 1883.

  70. Rebecca Snyder (6.Amos2, 1.Catharine1) b. 28 Nov 1868.

  71. Nancy Clemens (7.Elizabeth2, 1.Catharine1) b. 10 Jul 1848, Waterloo Co., Ontario.

    Nancy m. Otis Stewart [Group Sheet]

  72. Hannah Clemens (7.Elizabeth2, 1.Catharine1) b. 18 Dec 1849, Waterloo Co., Ontario.

    Hannah m. Jacob L. Kinsey [Group Sheet]

  73. Catharine Clemens (7.Elizabeth2, 1.Catharine1) b. 7 Apr 1851, Waterloo Co., Ontario.

    Catharine m. Levi Brown [Group Sheet]

  74. Angeline Clemens (7.Elizabeth2, 1.Catharine1) b. 17 Dec 1852, , Oxford Co., Ontario.

    Angeline m. John Wightman [Group Sheet]

  75. Albert Clemens (7.Elizabeth2, 1.Catharine1) b. 2 Sep 1854, , Oxford Co., Ontario.

    Albert m. Elizabeth Moore [Group Sheet]

  76. Mary Elizabeth Clemens (7.Elizabeth2, 1.Catharine1) b. 25 May 1856, , Oxford Co., Ontario.

  77. Moses Clemens (7.Elizabeth2, 1.Catharine1) b. 31 Mar 1858, , Oxford Co., Ontario.

    Moses m. Emma Huston Emma d. 23 Apr 1886. [Group Sheet]

  78. Lydia Jane Clemens (7.Elizabeth2, 1.Catharine1) b. 22 Jan 1860, , Oxford Co., Ontario.

    Lydia m. Joshua S. Snider Joshua (son of Henry S. Snider and Mary Snyder) b. 17 Feb 1853. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 252. Emanuel Snider
    2. 253. Emma Snider
    3. 254. Abraham Snider
    4. 255. Lydia Ann Snider
    5. 256. Clayton Snider
    6. 257. Elizabeth Snider
    7. 258. Henry Snider
    8. 259. Clemens Snider
    9. 260. Cerenus Snider

  79. Sarah Ann Clemens (7.Elizabeth2, 1.Catharine1) b. 17 Oct 1861, , Oxford Co., Ontario.

    Sarah m. Charles L. VonGunten [Group Sheet]

  80. Rebecca Clemens (7.Elizabeth2, 1.Catharine1) b. 6 Apr 1863, , Oxford Co., Ontario; d. 25 May 1883, Blenheim, Kent Co., Ontario.

    Rebecca m. Conrad Rowe [Group Sheet]

  81. Ogden Clemens (7.Elizabeth2, 1.Catharine1) b. 13 May 1865, , Oxford Co., Ontario.

  82. Calvin Emery Clemens (7.Elizabeth2, 1.Catharine1) b. 23 Aug 1868, Saugeen Twp., Bruce Co., Ontario.

  83. Matilda Clemens (8.Nancy2, 1.Catharine1) b. 6 Oct 1850; d. 6 Oct 1850.

  84. Amos S. Clemens (8.Nancy2, 1.Catharine1) b. 1 Sep 1852; d. 12 Apr 1878.

  85. Rebecca Clemens (8.Nancy2, 1.Catharine1) b. 21 Jul 1854.

    Rebecca m. John A. Markle [Group Sheet]

  86. Elizabeth Clemens (8.Nancy2, 1.Catharine1) b. 7 Feb 1856.

    Elizabeth m. Jacob Solon Clemens 11 Feb 1880. Jacob (son of Joel Clemens and Magdalena Shoemaker) b. 30 Mar 1858. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 261. Almon Lawrence Clemens
    2. 262. Sherwood Nelson Clemens
    3. 263. Herbert Clemens

  87. David S. Clemens (8.Nancy2, 1.Catharine1) b. 23 Sep 1858.

    David m. Florence Maude Carter [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 264. Alleen Charlotte Clemens d. 28 Jan 1888.
    2. 265. Vieva Nancy Clemens
    3. 266. John Carter Clemens
    4. 267. Robert Allister Clemens

  88. Emeline Clemens (8.Nancy2, 1.Catharine1) b. 21 Apr 1862; d. 9 Aug 1888.

  89. Mary Jane Clemens (8.Nancy2, 1.Catharine1) b. 10 May 1864.

    Mary m. Alfred G. Ellis [Group Sheet]

  90. Margaret Clemens (8.Nancy2, 1.Catharine1) b. 8 Mar 1866.

  91. Ida Clemens (8.Nancy2, 1.Catharine1) b. 23 Apr 1868.

    Ida m. Wm. L. Hilliard [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 268. Lloyd Hilliard

  92. John S. Clemens (8.Nancy2, 1.Catharine1) b. 27 Sep 1869.

  93. Alice Celena Snyder (9.Christian2, 1.Catharine1) b. 27 Jun 1858.

    Alice m. Elias M Stowe 14 Feb 1878, Columbus, , Nebraska. [Group Sheet]

  94. Ellen B. Snyder (9.Christian2, 1.Catharine1) b. 10 Feb 1860; d. 4 Nov 1878, Holt Co., Nebraska.

    Ellen m. Cecil E. Owens 20 Nov 1877. [Group Sheet]

  95. Permilla J. Snyder (9.Christian2, 1.Catharine1) b. 19 Feb 1862, Waterloo Co., Ontario; d. 7 Aug 1862, Conestogo, Waterloo Co., Ontario.

  96. Mary Adelaide Snyder (9.Christian2, 1.Catharine1) b. 3 Aug 1864, Burford, Brant Co., Ontario.

    Mary m. Franklin P. Moran 29 Jan 1884, Platte Co., Nebraska. [Group Sheet]

  97. William A. Snyder (9.Christian2, 1.Catharine1) b. 14 Jul 1866; d. 16 Jan 1867.

  98. Emily A. Snyder (9.Christian2, 1.Catharine1) b. 12 Mar 1873; d. 12 Sep 1873.

  99. Christie O. Snyder (9.Christian2, 1.Catharine1) b. 8 Jan 1877, Platte Co., Nebraska.

  100. Beulah V. Snyder (9.Christian2, 1.Catharine1) b. 9 Feb 1879, Platte Co., Nebraska.

  101. Ethel M. Snyder (9.Christian2, 1.Catharine1) b. 26 May 1881; d. 24 Mar 1886.

  102. Abraham Clemens (10.Rebecca2, 1.Catharine1) b. 23 Sep 1857.

    Abraham m. Maggie Shaw [Group Sheet]

  103. Nathaniel Clemens (10.Rebecca2, 1.Catharine1) b. 5 Jul 1859.

    Nathaniel m. Julia Henry [Group Sheet]

  104. Maria Clemens (10.Rebecca2, 1.Catharine1) b. 31 Mar 1861.

    Maria m. James H. Ellis [Group Sheet]

  105. Isaiah Clemens (10.Rebecca2, 1.Catharine1) b. 10 Jul 1862.

    Isaiah m. Jane B. McCurdy [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 269. Alexena E. Clemens

  106. Caroline Clemens (10.Rebecca2, 1.Catharine1) b. 30 Sep 1863.

    Caroline m. Isaiah Holm [Group Sheet]

  107. Nancy Clemens (10.Rebecca2, 1.Catharine1) b. 28 Mar 1865.

  108. John S. Clemens (10.Rebecca2, 1.Catharine1) b. 3 Dec 1866; d. 23 Apr 1868.

  109. Aaron Clemens (10.Rebecca2, 1.Catharine1) b. 26 Jul 1868.

  110. Levi Clemens (10.Rebecca2, 1.Catharine1) b. 4 Apr 1870.

  111. Catharine Malinda Clemens (10.Rebecca2, 1.Catharine1) b. 22 Mar 1872.

  112. Ephraim Clemens (10.Rebecca2, 1.Catharine1) b. 9 Apr 1874; d. 30 Aug 1874.

  113. Herbert Allan Clemens (10.Rebecca2, 1.Catharine1) b. 9 Jun 1876.

  114. Minnie Rebecca Clemens (10.Rebecca2, 1.Catharine1) b. 8 Aug 1878.

  115. Mervyn Eldred Clemens (10.Rebecca2, 1.Catharine1) b. 22 Jun 1881.


  116. Generation: 4
  117. Levi Bear (11.Hannah3, 2.Levi2, 1.Catharine1)

  118. Nancy Bear (11.Hannah3, 2.Levi2, 1.Catharine1)

  119. Emiline Bear (11.Hannah3, 2.Levi2, 1.Catharine1)

  120. Lydia Jane Bear (11.Hannah3, 2.Levi2, 1.Catharine1)

  121. Caroline Bear (11.Hannah3, 2.Levi2, 1.Catharine1)

  122. Ellen Bear (11.Hannah3, 2.Levi2, 1.Catharine1)

    Ellen m. Owen Reist Owen (son of Peter Reist and Mary Shantz) b. 4 Feb 1866. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 270. Levi Stanley Reist

  123. Amanda Bear (11.Hannah3, 2.Levi2, 1.Catharine1)

  124. Abraham Snyder (12.John3, 2.Levi2, 1.Catharine1) d. 4 May 1863.

  125. Levi Snyder (12.John3, 2.Levi2, 1.Catharine1)

  126. Mary Ann Snyder (12.John3, 2.Levi2, 1.Catharine1) d. 10 Jun 1882.

  127. Caroline Elizabeth Snyder (13.Jesse3, 2.Levi2, 1.Catharine1)

  128. Aaron Snyder (13.Jesse3, 2.Levi2, 1.Catharine1) d. Bef 1896.

  129. Henry Snyder (13.Jesse3, 2.Levi2, 1.Catharine1)

  130. Mary Snyder (13.Jesse3, 2.Levi2, 1.Catharine1)

  131. Sophia Snyder (13.Jesse3, 2.Levi2, 1.Catharine1)

  132. Norman Snyder (13.Jesse3, 2.Levi2, 1.Catharine1)

  133. Levi Snyder (13.Jesse3, 2.Levi2, 1.Catharine1)

  134. Rebecca Snyder (13.Jesse3, 2.Levi2, 1.Catharine1)

  135. Byron Bear (14.Lydia3, 2.Levi2, 1.Catharine1)

  136. Aaron Bear (14.Lydia3, 2.Levi2, 1.Catharine1)

  137. Lorn Hannah Snyder (16.Aaron3, 2.Levi2, 1.Catharine1)

  138. Ida Elizabeth Snyder (16.Aaron3, 2.Levi2, 1.Catharine1)

  139. Hannah Malinda Snyder (16.Aaron3, 2.Levi2, 1.Catharine1)

  140. Lawrence Snyder (16.Aaron3, 2.Levi2, 1.Catharine1)

  141. Mary S. Huber (17.Mary3, 2.Levi2, 1.Catharine1) b. 23 Sep 1878.

  142. Irvine Hagey (18.Rebecca3, 2.Levi2, 1.Catharine1)

  143. Ethel Eda Hagey (18.Rebecca3, 2.Levi2, 1.Catharine1)

  144. Walter Hagey (18.Rebecca3, 2.Levi2, 1.Catharine1)

  145. Elsie Edna Hagey (18.Rebecca3, 2.Levi2, 1.Catharine1)

  146. Laura Iva Hagey (18.Rebecca3, 2.Levi2, 1.Catharine1)

  147. Mabel Scheirich (19.Elizabeth3, 2.Levi2, 1.Catharine1)

  148. Elma Scheirich (19.Elizabeth3, 2.Levi2, 1.Catharine1)

  149. Agnes Scheirich (19.Elizabeth3, 2.Levi2, 1.Catharine1)

  150. Simon Snyder (20.Amos3, 3.Absalom2, 1.Catharine1)

  151. Josiah Snyder (20.Amos3, 3.Absalom2, 1.Catharine1)

  152. Levi Snyder (20.Amos3, 3.Absalom2, 1.Catharine1)

  153. Mary Ann Snyder (20.Amos3, 3.Absalom2, 1.Catharine1)

  154. Melinda Snyder (20.Amos3, 3.Absalom2, 1.Catharine1)

  155. Judith Snyder (21.Joshua3, 3.Absalom2, 1.Catharine1) d. 4 Jan 1873.

  156. Mary Snyder (21.Joshua3, 3.Absalom2, 1.Catharine1)

  157. Susannah Snyder (21.Joshua3, 3.Absalom2, 1.Catharine1) d. 9 Jun 1875.

  158. Mary Ann Snyder (22.Aaron3, 3.Absalom2, 1.Catharine1) b. 6 Jun 1872.

  159. Susannah Martin (23.Judith3, 3.Absalom2, 1.Catharine1)

  160. Ida Martin (23.Judith3, 3.Absalom2, 1.Catharine1)

  161. Absalom Martin (23.Judith3, 3.Absalom2, 1.Catharine1)

  162. Mary Martin (23.Judith3, 3.Absalom2, 1.Catharine1)

  163. Zenas Snyder (24.John3, 3.Absalom2, 1.Catharine1)

  164. Astor Snyder (24.John3, 3.Absalom2, 1.Catharine1)

  165. Cevilla Snyder (24.John3, 3.Absalom2, 1.Catharine1)

  166. Lauretta Snyder (24.John3, 3.Absalom2, 1.Catharine1)

  167. Phoebe Snyder (24.John3, 3.Absalom2, 1.Catharine1)

  168. Emma Naomi Shantz (26.Magdalena3, 3.Absalom2, 1.Catharine1) d. Bef 1896.

  169. Judith Magdalena Shantz (26.Magdalena3, 3.Absalom2, 1.Catharine1) d. Bef 1896.

  170. Hermes Clement Shantz (26.Magdalena3, 3.Absalom2, 1.Catharine1) b. 1890.

  171. Ammon Junia Shantz (26.Magdalena3, 3.Absalom2, 1.Catharine1)

  172. Myra Snyder (27.Levi3, 3.Absalom2, 1.Catharine1)

  173. Abel Snyder (27.Levi3, 3.Absalom2, 1.Catharine1)

  174. Elma Snyder (27.Levi3, 3.Absalom2, 1.Catharine1)

  175. Ada Snyder (27.Levi3, 3.Absalom2, 1.Catharine1)

  176. Sylva Snyder (27.Levi3, 3.Absalom2, 1.Catharine1)

  177. Mary Bula Snyder (27.Levi3, 3.Absalom2, 1.Catharine1)

  178. Dilman K. Snyder (30.Dilman3, 3.Absalom2, 1.Catharine1) b. 10 Oct 1886; d. 9 Nov 1886.

  179. Martha Snyder (32.Absalom3, 3.Absalom2, 1.Catharine1)

  180. Oliver Absalom Snyder (32.Absalom3, 3.Absalom2, 1.Catharine1)

  181. Veronica Shantz (35.Christian3, 4.Hannah2, 1.Catharine1)

  182. Seth Shantz (35.Christian3, 4.Hannah2, 1.Catharine1)

  183. Elizabeth Shantz (35.Christian3, 4.Hannah2, 1.Catharine1)

  184. Ozia Shantz (35.Christian3, 4.Hannah2, 1.Catharine1)

  185. George Shantz (35.Christian3, 4.Hannah2, 1.Catharine1)

  186. Barbara Shantz (35.Christian3, 4.Hannah2, 1.Catharine1)

  187. Ira Shantz (35.Christian3, 4.Hannah2, 1.Catharine1)

  188. Jonas H. Shantz (36.Moses3, 4.Hannah2, 1.Catharine1) b. 30 Apr 1867.

  189. Abraham Shantz (37.Levi3, 4.Hannah2, 1.Catharine1)

  190. Nancy Shantz (37.Levi3, 4.Hannah2, 1.Catharine1)

  191. Isaiah Shantz (37.Levi3, 4.Hannah2, 1.Catharine1)

  192. Wendel Shantz (37.Levi3, 4.Hannah2, 1.Catharine1)

  193. Barbara Shantz (37.Levi3, 4.Hannah2, 1.Catharine1)

  194. Samuel Shantz (37.Levi3, 4.Hannah2, 1.Catharine1)

  195. Lydia Shantz (37.Levi3, 4.Hannah2, 1.Catharine1)

  196. Sarah Shantz (37.Levi3, 4.Hannah2, 1.Catharine1)

  197. Emmery Shantz (37.Levi3, 4.Hannah2, 1.Catharine1)

  198. Noah Shantz (37.Levi3, 4.Hannah2, 1.Catharine1)

  199. Hannah Shantz (37.Levi3, 4.Hannah2, 1.Catharine1)

  200. Hiram Shantz (37.Levi3, 4.Hannah2, 1.Catharine1)

  201. Veronica Shantz (38.Wendel3, 4.Hannah2, 1.Catharine1)

  202. Barbara Shantz (38.Wendel3, 4.Hannah2, 1.Catharine1)

  203. Oliver Shantz (38.Wendel3, 4.Hannah2, 1.Catharine1)

  204. Loida Shantz (38.Wendel3, 4.Hannah2, 1.Catharine1)

  205. David Shantz (38.Wendel3, 4.Hannah2, 1.Catharine1)

  206. Manasseh Shantz (38.Wendel3, 4.Hannah2, 1.Catharine1)

  207. Urias Shantz (38.Wendel3, 4.Hannah2, 1.Catharine1)

  208. Saline Shantz (38.Wendel3, 4.Hannah2, 1.Catharine1)

  209. Lizzie Axt (39.Catharine3, 4.Hannah2, 1.Catharine1)

  210. Jacob Axt (39.Catharine3, 4.Hannah2, 1.Catharine1)

  211. Matilda Axt (39.Catharine3, 4.Hannah2, 1.Catharine1)

  212. Hannah Axt (39.Catharine3, 4.Hannah2, 1.Catharine1)

  213. Maggie Axt (39.Catharine3, 4.Hannah2, 1.Catharine1)

  214. Son Axt (39.Catharine3, 4.Hannah2, 1.Catharine1)

  215. Hannah Rosenberger (40.Elizabeth3, 4.Hannah2, 1.Catharine1)

  216. Isaiah Rosenberger (40.Elizabeth3, 4.Hannah2, 1.Catharine1)

  217. Mary Ann Rosenberger (40.Elizabeth3, 4.Hannah2, 1.Catharine1)

  218. Emma Rosenberger (40.Elizabeth3, 4.Hannah2, 1.Catharine1)

  219. Moses Rosenberger (40.Elizabeth3, 4.Hannah2, 1.Catharine1)

  220. Emery Rosenberger (40.Elizabeth3, 4.Hannah2, 1.Catharine1)

  221. Titus Rosenberger (40.Elizabeth3, 4.Hannah2, 1.Catharine1)

  222. Daughter Rosenberger (40.Elizabeth3, 4.Hannah2, 1.Catharine1)

  223. Eli M. Shantz (42.Noah3, 4.Hannah2, 1.Catharine1)

  224. Mosser M. Shantz (42.Noah3, 4.Hannah2, 1.Catharine1)

  225. Ervine M. Shantz (42.Noah3, 4.Hannah2, 1.Catharine1)

  226. Matilda Stoeckle (44.Elizabeth3, 5.Samuel2, 1.Catharine1)

  227. Mary Ann Stoeckle (44.Elizabeth3, 5.Samuel2, 1.Catharine1)

  228. Allan Stoeckle (44.Elizabeth3, 5.Samuel2, 1.Catharine1)

  229. Emma Stoeckle (44.Elizabeth3, 5.Samuel2, 1.Catharine1)

  230. Norman Stoeckle (44.Elizabeth3, 5.Samuel2, 1.Catharine1)

  231. Ivan Stoeckle (44.Elizabeth3, 5.Samuel2, 1.Catharine1) d. Bef 1896.

  232. Viola Stoeckle (44.Elizabeth3, 5.Samuel2, 1.Catharine1) d. Bef 1896.

  233. Alfred Bingeman (45.Catharine3, 5.Samuel2, 1.Catharine1)

  234. Edwin Bingeman (45.Catharine3, 5.Samuel2, 1.Catharine1)

  235. Lydia Ann Bingeman (45.Catharine3, 5.Samuel2, 1.Catharine1)

  236. Emma Bingeman (45.Catharine3, 5.Samuel2, 1.Catharine1)

  237. Hannah Bingeman (45.Catharine3, 5.Samuel2, 1.Catharine1)

  238. Maria Bingeman (45.Catharine3, 5.Samuel2, 1.Catharine1)

  239. Loando Snider (46.Hiram3, 5.Samuel2, 1.Catharine1)

  240. Alvin Snider (46.Hiram3, 5.Samuel2, 1.Catharine1)

  241. Uella Snider (46.Hiram3, 5.Samuel2, 1.Catharine1)

  242. Herbert Snider (46.Hiram3, 5.Samuel2, 1.Catharine1)

  243. Noander Snyder (46.Hiram3, 5.Samuel2, 1.Catharine1)

  244. Malinda Snider (47.Samuel3, 5.Samuel2, 1.Catharine1)

  245. Samuel Edwin Snider (47.Samuel3, 5.Samuel2, 1.Catharine1)

  246. John Alvin Snider (47.Samuel3, 5.Samuel2, 1.Catharine1)

  247. Herbert Snider (47.Samuel3, 5.Samuel2, 1.Catharine1)

  248. Milton Snyder (49.Susannah3, 5.Samuel2, 1.Catharine1)

  249. Clementina Snyder (49.Susannah3, 5.Samuel2, 1.Catharine1)

  250. Lucy Snyder (49.Susannah3, 5.Samuel2, 1.Catharine1)

  251. Obal Howard Snider (51.Jacob3, 5.Samuel2, 1.Catharine1)

  252. Walter Vernon Snider (51.Jacob3, 5.Samuel2, 1.Catharine1)

  253. Anna Bulah Snider (51.Jacob3, 5.Samuel2, 1.Catharine1)

  254. Barbara Luella Snider (51.Jacob3, 5.Samuel2, 1.Catharine1)

  255. Emanuel Snider (76.Lydia3, 7.Elizabeth2, 1.Catharine1)

  256. Emma Snider (76.Lydia3, 7.Elizabeth2, 1.Catharine1)

  257. Abraham Snider (76.Lydia3, 7.Elizabeth2, 1.Catharine1)

  258. Lydia Ann Snider (76.Lydia3, 7.Elizabeth2, 1.Catharine1)

  259. Clayton Snider (76.Lydia3, 7.Elizabeth2, 1.Catharine1)

  260. Elizabeth Snider (76.Lydia3, 7.Elizabeth2, 1.Catharine1)

  261. Henry Snider (76.Lydia3, 7.Elizabeth2, 1.Catharine1)

  262. Clemens Snider (76.Lydia3, 7.Elizabeth2, 1.Catharine1)

  263. Cerenus Snider (76.Lydia3, 7.Elizabeth2, 1.Catharine1)

  264. Almon Lawrence Clemens (84.Elizabeth3, 8.Nancy2, 1.Catharine1)

  265. Sherwood Nelson Clemens (84.Elizabeth3, 8.Nancy2, 1.Catharine1)

  266. Herbert Clemens (84.Elizabeth3, 8.Nancy2, 1.Catharine1)

  267. Alleen Charlotte Clemens (85.David3, 8.Nancy2, 1.Catharine1) d. 28 Jan 1888.

  268. Vieva Nancy Clemens (85.David3, 8.Nancy2, 1.Catharine1)

  269. John Carter Clemens (85.David3, 8.Nancy2, 1.Catharine1)

  270. Robert Allister Clemens (85.David3, 8.Nancy2, 1.Catharine1)

  271. Lloyd Hilliard (89.Ida3, 8.Nancy2, 1.Catharine1)

  272. Alexena E. Clemens (103.Isaiah3, 10.Rebecca2, 1.Catharine1)


  273. Generation: 5
  274. Levi Stanley Reist (119.Ellen4, 11.Hannah3, 2.Levi2, 1.Catharine1)


Home  Search Names  Search Objects  Individual  Pedigree  Descendancy  Relationship  Timeline  Help
©Region of Waterloo LogoRegion of Waterloo Fraktur design based on Family Register by Jacob Shoemacher in Joseph Schneider Bible, 1821.