Skip Over Header and Navigation Bars to Page Content
From Pennsylvania to Waterloo - A Biographical History of Waterloo Township

Advanced
Person Search


Magdalena Shantz

Home  Search Names  Search Objects  Individual  Pedigree  Descendancy  Relationship  Timeline  Help
Standard Format  Register Format
(Maximum of 8 generations displayed at one time.)
    Generation: 1
  1. Magdalena Shantz b. 15 Dec 1795; d. 8 Feb 1867.

    Magdalena m. Christian Schneider 20 Mar 1814. Christian (son of Jacob (Yoch) Schneider and Mary ERB) b. 14 Mar 1791, Franklin Co., Pennsylvania; d. 12 Sep 1870, West of Bloomingdale, Waterloo Co., Ontario. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 2. Hannah Snider b. 8 Mar 1815; d. 12 Sep 1884.
    2. 3. Abraham S. Snider b. 18 Aug 1816.
    3. 4. Joel Snider b. 11 Sep 1817; d. 31 Jul 1834.
    4. 5. Jacob S. Snider b. 25 Jan 1819.
    5. 6. David S. Snider b. 7 Mar 1821.
    6. 7. Mary Snider b. 4 Dec 1822.
    7. 8. Henry S. Snider b. 1 Nov 1824.
    8. 9. John S. Snider b. 12 Nov 1826; d. 15 Oct 1877, Near Bradford P. O., Chickasaw Co., Iowa.
    9. 10. Elizabeth Snider b. 2 Apr 1829.
    10. 11. Rebecca Snider b. 13 Aug 1831.
    11. 12. Magdalena Snider b. 30 Jun 1833.
    12. 13. Benjamin S. Snyder b. 2 Oct 1835.
    13. 14. Christian Snider b. 14 Sep 1837; d. 2 May 1862.


  2. Generation: 2
  3. Hannah Snider (1.Magdalena1) b. 8 Mar 1815; d. 12 Sep 1884.

    Hannah m. Aaron Biehn 8 May 1838. Aaron (son of Abraham Biehn and Veronica Shantz) b. 16 Mar 1814. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 15. Barbara Biehn b. 5 May 1839; d. 24 May 1894.
    2. 16. Magdalena Biehn b. 13 Aug 1841.
    3. 17. Veronica Biehn b. 18 Nov 1842.
    4. 18. Christian Biehn b. 16 Oct 1845.
    5. 19. Mary Biehn b. 21 Nov 1847.
    6. 20. Abraham Biehn b. 5 Jan 1850.
    7. 21. Hannah Biehn b. 2 Aug 1852.
    8. 22. Aaron S. Biehn b. 3 Apr 1855.
    9. 23. Leah Biehn b. 17 Aug 1856; d. 21 Mar 1860.

  4. Abraham S. Snider (1.Magdalena1) b. 18 Aug 1816.

    Abraham m. Magdalena Baumann 19 Nov 1843. Magdalena (daughter of Benjamin W. Baumann and Nancy Snider) b. 11 Mar 1825, Bloomingdale, Waterloo Co., Ontario. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 24. Owen B. Snider b. 3 Apr 1854.
    2. 25. Noah Snider b. 10 Nov 1864.
    3. 26. Rebecca Snider b. 20 Feb 1869; d. 12 Mar 1869.
    4. 27. Harriet Snider b. 5 Jul 1844.
    5. 28. Joel Snider b. 31 Aug 1847.
    6. 29. Matilda Snider b. 22 Feb 1851.
    7. 30. Magdalena Snider b. 21 Sep 1856.
    8. 31. Hannah Snider b. 16 Jul 1858.
    9. 32. Lydia Snider b. 8 Apr 1861.

  5. Joel Snider (1.Magdalena1) b. 11 Sep 1817; d. 31 Jul 1834.

  6. Jacob S. Snider (1.Magdalena1) b. 25 Jan 1819.

    Jacob m. Magdalena Snyder 26 Mar 1844. Magdalena (daughter of Jacob Snyder and Mary W. Baumann) b. 10 Jun 1822. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 33. Wendel S. Snider b. 12 Jul 1844.
    2. 34. Mary Snider b. 11 Dec 1845.
    3. 35. Magdalena Snider b. 6 Dec 1847, Near Bloomingdale, Waterloo Co., Ontario.
    4. 36. William Snider b. 22 Aug 1849.
    5. 37. Franklin Snider b. 14 Jun 1851.
    6. 38. Lucinda Snider b. 13 Oct 1853.
    7. 39. Rebecca Snider b. 30 Oct 1855.
    8. 40. Abraham Snider b. 18 Nov 1858; d. 1 Dec 1858.
    9. 41. Isabella Snider b. 6 Feb 1859.
    10. 42. Titus Snider b. 5 Dec 1861.
    11. 43. Hannah Snider b. 1 Mar 1864.
    12. 44. Peter Alba Snider b. 18 Nov 1866.

  7. David S. Snider (1.Magdalena1) b. 7 Mar 1821.

    David m. Leah Snyder 15 Sep 1844. Leah (daughter of Jacob Snyder and Mary W. Baumann) b. 29 Apr 1820. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 45. Solomon S. Snider b. 11 Jan 1846.
    2. 46. Jonathan S. Snider b. 13 Aug 1847; d. 18 May 1851.
    3. 47. Hannah S. Snider b. 19 Jan 1849; d. 26 Oct 1852.
    4. 48. Magdalena Snider b. 14 May 1851.
    5. 49. Susannah S. Snider b. 26 Sep 1853.
    6. 50. Sidney S. Snider b. 4 Mar 1855.
    7. 51. Leah Snider b. 21 Nov 1857.
    8. 52. Mary Ann Snider b. 26 Feb 1861.
    9. 53. Rachel Snider b. 23 Jul 1863.
    10. 54. Rebecca Snider b. 24 Jun 1865.

  8. Mary Snider (1.Magdalena1) b. 4 Dec 1822.

    Mary m. Peter M. Martin 17 Oct 1843. Peter (son of Henry Martin and Catharine Miller) b. 30 Sep 1820, Woolwich Twp., Waterloo Co., Ontario. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 55. Joannah Martin b. 28 Jul 1844.
    2. 56. Henry S. Martin b. 18 Sep 1845.
    3. 57. Amos S. Martin b. 26 Sep 1849.
    4. 58. Mary Ann Martin b. 23 Jan 1854.
    5. 59. Eli S. Martin b. 11 Oct 1857.
    6. 60. Catharine Martin b. 27 Mar 1861.

  9. Henry S. Snider (1.Magdalena1) b. 1 Nov 1824.

    Henry m. Mary Snyder 23 Dec 1851. Mary (daughter of Benjamin Snyder and Catharine Saltzberger) b. 18 Oct 1832. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 61. Joshua S. Snider b. 17 Feb 1853.
    2. 62. Catharine Snider b. 3 Oct 1854.
    3. 63. Reuben Snider b. 4 Apr 1857.
    4. 64. Magdalena Snider b. 19 Apr 1860.
    5. 65. Eli S. Snider b. 7 Apr 1862; d. 18 Nov 1865.
    6. 66. Paul S. Snider b. 9 Apr 1864.
    7. 67. Lovina Snider b. 9 Oct 1866.
    8. 68. Angeline Snider b. 3 Apr 1876.

  10. John S. Snider (1.Magdalena1) b. 12 Nov 1826; d. 15 Oct 1877, Near Bradford P. O., Chickasaw Co., Iowa.

    John m. Elizabeth Kraft 7 Oct 1851. Elizabeth b. 15 Oct 1832. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 69. Lucy Snider b. 18 Oct 1852; d. 18 Aug 1870.
    2. 70. Christina Snider b. 15 Feb 1854.
    3. 71. Alexander Snider b. 16 Dec 1855; d. 25 Dec 1856.
    4. 72. Leah Snider b. 28 Feb 1860.
    5. 73. Menno Snider b. 27 Aug 1861.
    6. 74. Albert Snider b. 7 Aug 1863.
    7. 75. Annie Snider b. 7 Sep 1865; d. 24 Aug 1888.
    8. 76. John Henry Snider b. 13 Sep 1867.
    9. 77. Ira K. Snider b. 13 Sep 1867; d. 13 Sep 1867.
    10. 78. Odo K. Snider b. 13 Sep 1867; d. 13 Sep 1867.
    11. 79. Mary Jane Snider b. 17 Jul 1872.
    12. 80. Jesse Snider b. 1 May 1874.

  11. Elizabeth Snider (1.Magdalena1) b. 2 Apr 1829.

    Elizabeth m. Peter M. Musselman 30 Nov 1847. Peter (son of David Musselman and Esther Martin) b. 7 Oct 1825. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 81. Joseph S. Musselman b. 4 Feb 1849.
    2. 82. Menno S. Musselman b. 23 Oct 1850.
    3. 83. Mary S. Musselman b. 18 Jul 1852.
    4. 84. Henry S. Musselman b. 7 Sep 1854; d. 6 Oct 1874.
    5. 85. David S. Musselman b. 18 Jul 1856; d. 11 Dec 1870.
    6. 86. Abraham S. Musselman b. 5 May 1858; d. 4 Oct 1858.
    7. 87. John S. Musselman b. 6 May 1860.
    8. 88. Elizabeth S. (Lizzie) Musselman b. 12 Dec 1862.
    9. 89. Magdalena S. Musselman b. 11 Jul 1865.
    10. 90. Esther S. Musselman b. 14 Jan 1868.
    11. 91. Peter S. Musselman b. 25 Oct 1871.

  12. Rebecca Snider (1.Magdalena1) b. 13 Aug 1831.

    Rebecca m. Eli H. Baumann 24 Feb 1852. Eli (son of Joseph Baumann and Elizabeth Hoffman) b. 23 Dec 1828. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 92. Jesse Baumann b. 6 Jan 1853.
    2. 93. Amos S. Baumann b. 19 Oct 1854.
    3. 94. Magdalena Baumann b. 18 Sep 1856.
    4. 95. Owen Baumann b. 23 Jan 1859.
    5. 96. Elizabeth Baumann b. 9 Feb 1861.
    6. 97. Rebecca Baumann b. 26 Jun 1863.
    7. 98. Mary Ann Baumann b. 16 Jan 1866.
    8. 99. Hannah Baumann b. 24 Aug 1868; d. 22 Oct 1874.
    9. 100. Blandinah Baumann b. 27 Nov 1870.
    10. 101. Leah Baumann b. 13 Apr 1873.
    11. 102. Sidney Baumann b. 3 Nov 1874; d. 9 Jul 1878.
    12. 103. Eli S. Baumann b. 7 Dec 1877; d. 13 Dec 1877.

  13. Magdalena Snider (1.Magdalena1) b. 30 Jun 1833.

    Magdalena m. Enoch Eby 3 Feb 1856. Enoch (son of David Eby and Elizabeth Bechtel) b. 24 Aug 1834; d. 24 Aug 1884, Near Port Elgin, Ontario. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 104. Elizabeth Eby b. 20 Sep 1856; d. 20 Oct 1856.
    2. 105. Lucy Ann Eby b. 17 Aug 1857.
    3. 106. Osiah Eby b. 15 Jul 1859; d. 24 Oct 1879.
    4. 107. Reuben Eby b. 25 Jun 1861; d. 17 Jun 1867.
    5. 108. Christian S. Eby b. 7 Feb 1863.
    6. 109. David S. Eby b. 24 Dec 1864.
    7. 110. Enoch S. Eby b. 5 Apr 1867.
    8. 111. Mary Ann Eby b. 1 May 1870.
    9. 112. Henry S. Eby b. 24 Sep 1872.
    10. 113. Nelson Eby b. 27 May 1877.

  14. Benjamin S. Snyder (1.Magdalena1) b. 2 Oct 1835.

    Benjamin m. Lovina Vincent 13 Apr 1862. Lovina (daughter of Salome Burkholder) b. 19 Feb 1841; d. 8 May 1891. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 114. Nancy Snyder b. 28 Feb 1863; d. 18 Aug 1863.
    2. 115. Louisa Snyder b. 4 Feb 1864.
    3. 116. Lydia Ann Snyder b. 21 Nov 1865.
    4. 117. Mary Ann Snyder b. 2 Feb 1868; d. 3 Aug 1887.
    5. 118. Alice Snyder b. 18 Nov 1869.
    6. 119. Melissa Snyder b. 19 Sep 1871.
    7. 120. Fernando Snyder b. 4 Apr 1873.
    8. 121. Sydney Snyder b. 2 Jun 1875.
    9. 122. Eden S. Snyder
    10. 123. Elmore Snyder b. 23 Sep 1884.

  15. Christian Snider (1.Magdalena1) b. 14 Sep 1837; d. 2 May 1862.


  16. Generation: 3
  17. Barbara Biehn (2.Hannah2, 1.Magdalena1) b. 5 May 1839; d. 24 May 1894.

  18. Magdalena Biehn (2.Hannah2, 1.Magdalena1) b. 13 Aug 1841.

    Magdalena m. George Histand 10 Jul 1892. George (son of David Histand and Elizabeth Bechtel) b. 1 Nov 1820. [Group Sheet]

  19. Veronica Biehn (2.Hannah2, 1.Magdalena1) b. 18 Nov 1842.

    Veronica m. Jesse Cassel Jesse (son of John Cassel and Sarah Biehn) b. 20 Aug 1827. [Group Sheet]

  20. Christian Biehn (2.Hannah2, 1.Magdalena1) b. 16 Oct 1845.

    Christian m. Harriet Knechtel [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 124. Ephraim Biehn

    Christian m. Mary Thomas [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 125. Susannah Biehn
    2. 126. Hannah Biehn
    3. 127. Barbara Biehn
    4. 128. Ezra Biehn
    5. 129. John W. Biehn
    6. 130. Aaron Elmer Biehn

  21. Mary Biehn (2.Hannah2, 1.Magdalena1) b. 21 Nov 1847.

    Mary m. Aaron Shantz 23 Dec 1877. Aaron (son of Joseph Y. Shantz and Elizabeth Stauffer) b. 27 May 1839. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 131. Elizabeth Shantz
    2. 132. Rebecca Shantz
    3. 133. Lydia Shantz

  22. Abraham Biehn (2.Hannah2, 1.Magdalena1) b. 5 Jan 1850.

    Abraham m. Mary Cressman 4 Feb 1879. Mary (daughter of Isaac S. Cressman and Barbara Snyder) b. 20 Aug 1857. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 134. Elsie Biehn
    2. 135. Ervine Biehn
    3. 136. Milton Biehn
    4. 137. Louisa Biehn
    5. 138. Alvin Biehn
    6. 139. Anthony Biehn
    7. 140. Deldon Biehn

  23. Hannah Biehn (2.Hannah2, 1.Magdalena1) b. 2 Aug 1852.

  24. Aaron S. Biehn (2.Hannah2, 1.Magdalena1) b. 3 Apr 1855.

    Aaron m. Mary U. Bowman [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 141. Sylvester Biehn
    2. 142. Clayton Biehn
    3. 143. Freeman Biehn
    4. 144. Leander Biehn

  25. Leah Biehn (2.Hannah2, 1.Magdalena1) b. 17 Aug 1856; d. 21 Mar 1860.

  26. Owen B. Snider (3.Abraham2, 1.Magdalena1) b. 3 Apr 1854.

    Owen m. Mary Eby 28 Mar 1886. Mary (daughter of William K. Eby and Susannah Detweiler) b. 16 Apr 1854. [Group Sheet]

  27. Noah Snider (3.Abraham2, 1.Magdalena1) b. 10 Nov 1864.

    Noah m. Mary Burkhart [Group Sheet]

  28. Rebecca Snider (3.Abraham2, 1.Magdalena1) b. 20 Feb 1869; d. 12 Mar 1869.

  29. Harriet Snider (3.Abraham2, 1.Magdalena1) b. 5 Jul 1844.

    Harriet m. John Kilmer 12 Jul 1868. [Group Sheet]

  30. Joel Snider (3.Abraham2, 1.Magdalena1) b. 31 Aug 1847.

    Joel m. Mary Reed 5 Oct 1873. [Group Sheet]

  31. Matilda Snider (3.Abraham2, 1.Magdalena1) b. 22 Feb 1851.

    Matilda m. Isaac Y. Lehman 27 Dec 1875. [Group Sheet]

  32. Magdalena Snider (3.Abraham2, 1.Magdalena1) b. 21 Sep 1856.

    Magdalena m. Aaron Reed 2 Sep 1877. [Group Sheet]

  33. Hannah Snider (3.Abraham2, 1.Magdalena1) b. 16 Jul 1858.

    Hannah m. George Kehr [Group Sheet]

  34. Lydia Snider (3.Abraham2, 1.Magdalena1) b. 8 Apr 1861.

    Lydia m. John S. Musselman 2 Mar 1884. John (son of Peter M. Musselman and Elizabeth Snider) b. 6 May 1860. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 145. Ervine Musselman
    2. 146. Alvin Musselman
    3. 147. Amos Musselman
    4. 148. Edwin Musselman
    5. 149. Peter Oscar Musselman

  35. Wendel S. Snider (5.Jacob2, 1.Magdalena1) b. 12 Jul 1844.

    Wendel m. Mary Jane Pender 4 Feb 1873. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 150. Melvin Snider
    2. 151. Mabel Snider
    3. 152. Snider

  36. Mary Snider (5.Jacob2, 1.Magdalena1) b. 11 Dec 1845.

    Mary m. Andrew Clemens 25 Dec 1866. Andrew (son of John B. Clemens and Nancy Groff) b. 15 Nov 1843. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 153. William Clemens
    2. 154. Agnes Clemens
    3. 155. Jemima Clemens
    4. 156. Archibald Clemens
    5. 157. Jacob Clemens
    6. 158. Nancy Clemens

  37. Magdalena Snider (5.Jacob2, 1.Magdalena1) b. 6 Dec 1847, Near Bloomingdale, Waterloo Co., Ontario.

    Magdalena m. Moses E. Wismer 16 Feb 1868. Moses (son of Daniel WISMER and Sarah (Sallie) ERB) b. 9 Apr 1846. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 159. Orphan Henry Wismer b. 30 Aug 1869.
    2. 160. Addison Milo Wismer b. 11 Nov 1870.
    3. 161. Malinda Jane Wismer b. 26 Jun 1872.
    4. 162. Nelson Alby Wismer b. 12 Mar 1874.
    5. 163. Norman Granson Wismer b. 7 Jan 1876.
    6. 164. Moses Alexander Wismer b. 22 May 1877.
    7. 165. Ermina Isabella Wismer b. 30 May 1880.
    8. 166. Alice Salome Wismer b. 22 Aug 1883.
    9. 167. Herbert Daniel Wismer b. 23 Apr 1886.

  38. William Snider (5.Jacob2, 1.Magdalena1) b. 22 Aug 1849.

    William m. Susannah S. Snyder 18 Jun 1884. Susannah (daughter of Jonas B. Snyder and Nancy Stauffer) b. 13 Aug 1852. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 168. Alton Melvin Snider
    2. 169. Alva Clayton Snider
    3. 170. Ivan Edwin Snider
    4. 171. Ina Alice Snider
    5. 172. Ferman Snider

  39. Franklin Snider (5.Jacob2, 1.Magdalena1) b. 14 Jun 1851.

    Franklin m. Lydia Reist 29 Mar 1879. Lydia (daughter of David Reist and Mary Mosser) b. 20 Jan 1848; d. 14 Mar 1881. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 173. Lydia Snider d. Bef 1896.

    Franklin m. Martha Letson 13 Jan 1883. Martha b. 26 Oct 1857. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 174. John Percy Snider
    2. 175. Matilda Snider

  40. Lucinda Snider (5.Jacob2, 1.Magdalena1) b. 13 Oct 1853.

    Lucinda m. Joseph S. Snyder 15 Apr 1874. Joseph (son of Jonas B. Snyder and Nancy Stauffer) b. 25 Mar 1851. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 176. Ervine A. Snyder
    2. 177. Herbert N. Snyder
    3. 178. Lillia Ann A. Snyder d. Bef 1896.
    4. 179. Alfred Ira Snyder
    5. 180. Irene Jemima Snyder
    6. 181. Lucy Lauretta Snyder
    7. 182. Ion Joseph Snyder
    8. 183. Elenor Elidia Snyder

  41. Rebecca Snider (5.Jacob2, 1.Magdalena1) b. 30 Oct 1855.

    Rebecca m. Leander Bowman 28 May 1884. Leander (son of Samuel S. Bowman and Livy Shantz) b. 8 Mar 1856. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 184. Maude Bowman
    2. 185. Mabel Bowman
    3. 186. Edna Bowman
    4. 187. Edgar Bowman

  42. Abraham Snider (5.Jacob2, 1.Magdalena1) b. 18 Nov 1858; d. 1 Dec 1858.

  43. Isabella Snider (5.Jacob2, 1.Magdalena1) b. 6 Feb 1859.

    Isabella m. Solomon Reist 7 May 1882. Solomon (son of David Reist and Mary Mosser) b. 6 Mar 1853. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 188. Ivan Eric Reist b. 6 Jun 1884; d. 31 Dec 1891.
    2. 189. Elenor Hilda Reist b. 30 Jul 1886.
    3. 190. Florence May Reist b. 20 Jan 1889.
    4. 191. Endore Ray Reist b. 6 Sep 1891.

  44. Titus Snider (5.Jacob2, 1.Magdalena1) b. 5 Dec 1861.

  45. Hannah Snider (5.Jacob2, 1.Magdalena1) b. 1 Mar 1864.

  46. Peter Alba Snider (5.Jacob2, 1.Magdalena1) b. 18 Nov 1866.

  47. Solomon S. Snider (6.David2, 1.Magdalena1) b. 11 Jan 1846.

    Solomon m. Elizabeth Martin [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 192. Angeline Snider
    2. 193. Rachel Snider
    3. 194. Addison Snider
    4. 195. Oliver Snider
    5. 196. Ervine Snider

  48. Jonathan S. Snider (6.David2, 1.Magdalena1) b. 13 Aug 1847; d. 18 May 1851.

  49. Hannah S. Snider (6.David2, 1.Magdalena1) b. 19 Jan 1849; d. 26 Oct 1852.

  50. Magdalena Snider (6.David2, 1.Magdalena1) b. 14 May 1851.

    Magdalena m. Jacob Bricker Jacob (son of John Bricker and Sallie Wideman) b. 6 Feb 1849. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 197. Josiah Bricker
    2. 198. Sarah Ann Bricker
    3. 199. Malissa Bricker
    4. 200. Amsey Bricker
    5. 201. Hannah Bricker
    6. 202. Ephraim Bricker
    7. 203. Clarence Bricker
    8. 204. Washington Bricker
    9. 205. Archibald Bricker

  51. Susannah S. Snider (6.David2, 1.Magdalena1) b. 26 Sep 1853.

    Susannah m. Truman Wideman [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 206. Lydia Ann Wideman
    2. 207. Leah Wideman
    3. 208. Nathaniel Wideman
    4. 209. Clara Wideman
    5. 210. Emma Wideman
    6. 211. Agnes Wideman
    7. 212. Alvin Wideman
    8. 213. Alice Wideman

  52. Sidney S. Snider (6.David2, 1.Magdalena1) b. 4 Mar 1855.

    Sidney m. Blandinah Martin Blandinah (daughter of Elias Martin and Susannah Shantz) b. 1 May 1855. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 214. Menno Snider
    2. 215. David Snider
    3. 216. Milton Snider
    4. 217. Norman Snider

  53. Leah Snider (6.David2, 1.Magdalena1) b. 21 Nov 1857.

    Leah m. Ephraim Weber 20 Mar 1883. Ephraim (son of Aaron Weber and Mary Weber) b. 27 Jul 1859. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 218. Clayton Weber
    2. 219. Allan Weber
    3. 220. Laura Weber
    4. 221. Lucinda Weber

  54. Mary Ann Snider (6.David2, 1.Magdalena1) b. 26 Feb 1861.

    Mary m. Israel Groff Israel (son of Andrew H. Groff and Mary Baumann) b. 12 Sep 1856. [Group Sheet]

  55. Rachel Snider (6.David2, 1.Magdalena1) b. 23 Jul 1863.

  56. Rebecca Snider (6.David2, 1.Magdalena1) b. 24 Jun 1865.

    Rebecca m. John C. Bricker John (son of John Bricker and Elizabeth Cress) b. 26 Mar 1864. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 222. Florence Bricker
    2. 223. Ada Bricker
    3. 224. Edna Bricker
    4. 225. Frances Bricker

  57. Joannah Martin (7.Mary2, 1.Magdalena1) b. 28 Jul 1844.

    Joannah m. Menno Good 28 Feb 1865. Menno (son of Daniel Good and Elizabeth Martin) b. 27 Nov 1838. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 226. Noah Good b. 21 Jan 1866.
    2. 227. Catharine Good b. 1 Sep 1867.
    3. 228. Leah Good b. 18 Mar 1869.
    4. 229. Amos Good b. 20 Dec 1872.
    5. 230. Mary Good b. 16 May 1875.
    6. 231. Henry Good b. 19 Oct 1878.
    7. 232. Elizabeth Good b. 28 Mar 1880.
    8. 233. Menno Good b. 29 Dec 1882.
    9. 234. Noah Good
    10. 235. Enos Good

  58. Henry S. Martin (7.Mary2, 1.Magdalena1) b. 18 Sep 1845.

    Henry m. Leah Good 8 Mar 1868. Leah (daughter of Daniel Good and Elizabeth Martin) b. 29 Dec 1846. [Group Sheet]

  59. Amos S. Martin (7.Mary2, 1.Magdalena1) b. 26 Sep 1849.

    Amos m. Magdalena G. Musselman 10 Dec 1872. Magdalena (daughter of Isaac Musselman and Magdalena Groff) b. 25 Dec 1853. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 236. Norman Martin
    2. 237. Lydia Ann Martin
    3. 238. Mary Ann Martin
    4. 239. Angeline Martin
    5. 240. Isaac M. Martin
    6. 241. Peter Martin
    7. 242. Angus Martin
    8. 243. Menno Martin
    9. 244. Catharine Martin
    10. 245. Angus Martin

  60. Mary Ann Martin (7.Mary2, 1.Magdalena1) b. 23 Jan 1854.

    Mary m. David M. Baumann 23 Sep 1873. David (son of David D. Baumann and Nancy (Anna) Musselman) b. 23 Jan 1852, Woolwich Twp., Waterloo Co., Ontario. [Group Sheet]

  61. Eli S. Martin (7.Mary2, 1.Magdalena1) b. 11 Oct 1857.

    Eli m. Anna M. Baumann 1 Feb 1881. Anna (daughter of David D. Baumann and Nancy (Anna) Musselman) b. 22 Dec 1862. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 246. Leah Martin
    2. 247. Mary Martin
    3. 248. Susannah (Susan) Martin
    4. 249. David Martin
    5. 250. Daniel Martin
    6. 251. Mary Martin
    7. 252. Nancy Martin
    8. 253. Eli Martin
    9. 254. David Martin

  62. Catharine Martin (7.Mary2, 1.Magdalena1) b. 27 Mar 1861.

    Catharine m. Martin M. Brubacher Martin (son of John E. Brubacher and Magdalena Musselman) b. 1 Feb 1863. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 255. Almedia Brubacher
    2. 256. Milford Brubacher
    3. 257. Magdalena Brubacher
    4. 258. Daughter Brubacher

  63. Joshua S. Snider (8.Henry2, 1.Magdalena1) b. 17 Feb 1853.

    Joshua m. Lydia Jane Clemens Lydia (daughter of Moses Clemens and Elizabeth Snyder) b. 22 Jan 1860, , Oxford Co., Ontario. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 259. Emanuel Snider
    2. 260. Emma Snider
    3. 261. Abraham Snider
    4. 262. Lydia Ann Snider
    5. 263. Clayton Snider
    6. 264. Elizabeth Snider
    7. 265. Henry Snider
    8. 266. Clemens Snider
    9. 267. Cerenus Snider

  64. Catharine Snider (8.Henry2, 1.Magdalena1) b. 3 Oct 1854.

    Catharine m. Elias W. Bricker Elias (son of John Bricker and Sallie Wideman) b. 28 Apr 1853. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 268. Martha Bricker
    2. 269. Aaron Bricker
    3. 270. Clara Bricker
    4. 271. Harvey Bricker
    5. 272. Mary Ann Bricker
    6. 273. John Henry Bricker
    7. 274. Archibald Bricker
    8. 275. Edgar Bricker
    9. 276. Esther Bricker

  65. Reuben Snider (8.Henry2, 1.Magdalena1) b. 4 Apr 1857.

    Reuben m. Susannah Eby Susannah (daughter of Elias B. Eby and Rachel Shantz) b. 10 Feb 1856. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 277. Sarah Snider
    2. 278. Mary Ann Snider
    3. 279. Rachel Snider
    4. 280. Susannah Snider
    5. 281. Angeline Snider
    6. 282. Ida May Snider
    7. 283. Clarence Snider
    8. 284. Amos Snider
    9. 285. Alice Snider

  66. Magdalena Snider (8.Henry2, 1.Magdalena1) b. 19 Apr 1860.

  67. Eli S. Snider (8.Henry2, 1.Magdalena1) b. 7 Apr 1862; d. 18 Nov 1865.

  68. Paul S. Snider (8.Henry2, 1.Magdalena1) b. 9 Apr 1864.

  69. Lovina Snider (8.Henry2, 1.Magdalena1) b. 9 Oct 1866.

  70. Angeline Snider (8.Henry2, 1.Magdalena1) b. 3 Apr 1876.

  71. Lucy Snider (9.John2, 1.Magdalena1) b. 18 Oct 1852; d. 18 Aug 1870.

  72. Christina Snider (9.John2, 1.Magdalena1) b. 15 Feb 1854.

    Christina m. Leander Ames [Group Sheet]

  73. Alexander Snider (9.John2, 1.Magdalena1) b. 16 Dec 1855; d. 25 Dec 1856.

  74. Leah Snider (9.John2, 1.Magdalena1) b. 28 Feb 1860.

  75. Menno Snider (9.John2, 1.Magdalena1) b. 27 Aug 1861.

  76. Albert Snider (9.John2, 1.Magdalena1) b. 7 Aug 1863.

  77. Annie Snider (9.John2, 1.Magdalena1) b. 7 Sep 1865; d. 24 Aug 1888.

  78. John Henry Snider (9.John2, 1.Magdalena1) b. 13 Sep 1867.

  79. Ira K. Snider (9.John2, 1.Magdalena1) b. 13 Sep 1867; d. 13 Sep 1867.

  80. Odo K. Snider (9.John2, 1.Magdalena1) b. 13 Sep 1867; d. 13 Sep 1867.

  81. Mary Jane Snider (9.John2, 1.Magdalena1) b. 17 Jul 1872.

  82. Jesse Snider (9.John2, 1.Magdalena1) b. 1 May 1874.

  83. Joseph S. Musselman (10.Elizabeth2, 1.Magdalena1) b. 4 Feb 1849.

    Joseph m. Mary Baumann 31 Dec 1872. Mary (daughter of Wendel Baumann and Magdalena Schneider) b. 11 Nov 1851. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 286. Amos Musselman
    2. 287. Clara Musselman
    3. 288. Ida Musselman
    4. 289. Adline Musselman
    5. 290. Malinda Musselman
    6. 291. Minerva Musselman
    7. 292. Magdalena Musselman
    8. 293. Elizabeth Musselman
    9. 294. Stanley Musselman
    10. 295. Mary Musselman
    11. 296. Nerva Musselman
    12. 297. Lizzie Musselman
    13. 298. Stanley Musselman
    14. 299. Mary Musselman

  84. Menno S. Musselman (10.Elizabeth2, 1.Magdalena1) b. 23 Oct 1850.

  85. Mary S. Musselman (10.Elizabeth2, 1.Magdalena1) b. 18 Jul 1852.

  86. Henry S. Musselman (10.Elizabeth2, 1.Magdalena1) b. 7 Sep 1854; d. 6 Oct 1874.

  87. David S. Musselman (10.Elizabeth2, 1.Magdalena1) b. 18 Jul 1856; d. 11 Dec 1870.

  88. Abraham S. Musselman (10.Elizabeth2, 1.Magdalena1) b. 5 May 1858; d. 4 Oct 1858.

  89. John S. Musselman (10.Elizabeth2, 1.Magdalena1) b. 6 May 1860.

    John m. Lydia Snider 2 Mar 1884. Lydia (daughter of Abraham S. Snider and Magdalena Baumann) b. 8 Apr 1861. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 300. Ervine Musselman
    2. 301. Alvin Musselman
    3. 302. Amos Musselman
    4. 303. Edwin Musselman
    5. 304. Peter Oscar Musselman

  90. Elizabeth S. (Lizzie) Musselman (10.Elizabeth2, 1.Magdalena1) b. 12 Dec 1862.

    Elizabeth m. David M. Weber 31 Dec 1882. David (son of Abraham C. Weber and Judith Martin) b. 25 Oct 1858. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 305. Ellen Weber
    2. 306. Alice Weber
    3. 307. Emma Weber
    4. 308. Ella Weber
    5. 309. Ivan Weber
    6. 310. Silva Weber

  91. Magdalena S. Musselman (10.Elizabeth2, 1.Magdalena1) b. 11 Jul 1865.

    Magdalena m. Julius Allemang [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 311. Elma Allemang
    2. 312. Lorne Allemang

  92. Esther S. Musselman (10.Elizabeth2, 1.Magdalena1) b. 14 Jan 1868.

  93. Peter S. Musselman (10.Elizabeth2, 1.Magdalena1) b. 25 Oct 1871.

  94. Jesse Baumann (11.Rebecca2, 1.Magdalena1) b. 6 Jan 1853.

    Jesse m. Leah M. Baumann 8 Feb 1876. Leah (daughter of David D. Baumann and Nancy (Anna) Musselman) b. 28 Jun 1857, Woolwich Twp., Waterloo Co., Ontario. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 313. Nancy Baumann
    2. 314. Eli Baumann
    3. 315. Daniel Baumann
    4. 316. Jesse Baumann d. Bef 1896.
    5. 317. Rebecca Baumann
    6. 318. David Baumann d. Bef 1893.
    7. 319. Leah Baumann
    8. 320. Isaac Baumann

  95. Amos S. Baumann (11.Rebecca2, 1.Magdalena1) b. 19 Oct 1854.

    Amos m. Lydia Martin 30 Jul 1876. Lydia (daughter of Elias Martin and Susannah Shantz) b. 9 Dec 1858. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 321. Ananias Baumann
    2. 322. Israel Baumann
    3. 323. Susannah Baumann
    4. 324. Mary Ann Baumann
    5. 325. Rebecca Baumann
    6. 326. Amos Baumann
    7. 327. Elias Baumann
    8. 328. Menno Baumann
    9. 329. Lydia Baumann
    10. 330. Hannah Baumann

  96. Magdalena Baumann (11.Rebecca2, 1.Magdalena1) b. 18 Sep 1856.

    Magdalena m. Henry W. Shantz 29 Oct 1876. Henry (son of Daniel Shantz and Esther Wismer) b. 16 Feb 1852; d. 1 Aug 1879, Maryborough Twp., Wellington Co., Ontario. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 331. Hannah Shantz
    2. 332. Henry Seranus Shantz
    3. 333. Seranus Shantz

    Magdalena m. Moses M. Gingerich 26 Oct 1884. Moses (son of Moses Gingerich and Susannah Martin) b. 15 May 1856. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 334. Rebecca Gingerich
    2. 335. Urias Gingerich
    3. 336. Osiah Gingerich
    4. 337. Blandinah Gingerich
    5. 338. Leah Gingerich

  97. Owen Baumann (11.Rebecca2, 1.Magdalena1) b. 23 Jan 1859.

    Owen m. Esther W. Shantz 15 Jan 1882. Esther (daughter of Daniel Shantz and Esther Wismer) b. 26 Mar 1863. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 339. Alvin Baumann
    2. 340. Lucena Baumann
    3. 341. Lucinda Baumann
    4. 342. Luanna Baumann

  98. Elizabeth Baumann (11.Rebecca2, 1.Magdalena1) b. 9 Feb 1861.

    Elizabeth m. Daniel M. Baumann 31 Oct 1881. Daniel (son of David D. Baumann and Nancy (Anna) Musselman) b. 20 Mar 1860. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 343. Rebecca Baumann d. Bef 1895.
    2. 344. David Baumann
    3. 345. Mary Ann Baumann
    4. 346. Annie Baumann
    5. 347. Leah Baumann
    6. 348. Elizabeth Baumann d. Bef 1895.
    7. 349. Jesse Baumann

  99. Rebecca Baumann (11.Rebecca2, 1.Magdalena1) b. 26 Jun 1863.

    Rebecca m. Simeon Martin 21 Nov 1882. Simeon (son of Amos D. Martin and Esther Musselman) b. 9 Feb 1862. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 350. Lovida Martin
    2. 351. Alexander Martin
    3. 352. Amos Martin d. Bef 1895.
    4. 353. Hannah Martin d. Bef 1895.
    5. 354. Lucinda Martin
    6. 355. Luida Martin
    7. 356. Nelson Martin

  100. Mary Ann Baumann (11.Rebecca2, 1.Magdalena1) b. 16 Jan 1866.

    Mary m. David M. Martin 6 Nov 1888. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 357. Valina Martin
    2. 358. Leah Martin
    3. 359. Rebecca Martin

  101. Hannah Baumann (11.Rebecca2, 1.Magdalena1) b. 24 Aug 1868; d. 22 Oct 1874.

  102. Blandinah Baumann (11.Rebecca2, 1.Magdalena1) b. 27 Nov 1870.

  103. Leah Baumann (11.Rebecca2, 1.Magdalena1) b. 13 Apr 1873.

  104. Sidney Baumann (11.Rebecca2, 1.Magdalena1) b. 3 Nov 1874; d. 9 Jul 1878.

  105. Eli S. Baumann (11.Rebecca2, 1.Magdalena1) b. 7 Dec 1877; d. 13 Dec 1877.

  106. Elizabeth Eby (12.Magdalena2, 1.Magdalena1) b. 20 Sep 1856; d. 20 Oct 1856.

  107. Lucy Ann Eby (12.Magdalena2, 1.Magdalena1) b. 17 Aug 1857.

    Lucy m. David Seibert 14 Mar 1876. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 360. Cleason Seibert
    2. 361. Priscilla Seibert
    3. 362. Enoch Seibert
    4. 363. Louisa Seibert
    5. 364. David Seibert
    6. 365. Lucy Seibert
    7. 366. Walter Seibert

  108. Osiah Eby (12.Magdalena2, 1.Magdalena1) b. 15 Jul 1859; d. 24 Oct 1879.

  109. Reuben Eby (12.Magdalena2, 1.Magdalena1) b. 25 Jun 1861; d. 17 Jun 1867.

  110. Christian S. Eby (12.Magdalena2, 1.Magdalena1) b. 7 Feb 1863.

    Christian m. Catharine Heintzman 1882. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 367. William Eby
    2. 368. Lydia Amelia Eby
    3. 369. Samuel Sutton Eby

  111. David S. Eby (12.Magdalena2, 1.Magdalena1) b. 24 Dec 1864.

  112. Enoch S. Eby (12.Magdalena2, 1.Magdalena1) b. 5 Apr 1867.

  113. Mary Ann Eby (12.Magdalena2, 1.Magdalena1) b. 1 May 1870.

  114. Henry S. Eby (12.Magdalena2, 1.Magdalena1) b. 24 Sep 1872.

  115. Nelson Eby (12.Magdalena2, 1.Magdalena1) b. 27 May 1877.

  116. Nancy Snyder (13.Benjamin2, 1.Magdalena1) b. 28 Feb 1863; d. 18 Aug 1863.

  117. Louisa Snyder (13.Benjamin2, 1.Magdalena1) b. 4 Feb 1864.

    Louisa m. William Bracey 10 Sep 1885. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 370. Pearl Lovina Bracey

  118. Lydia Ann Snyder (13.Benjamin2, 1.Magdalena1) b. 21 Nov 1865.

    Lydia m. William H. Bedford 2 Jan 1888. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 371. William H. Bedford
    2. 372. Ethel G. Bedford
    3. 373. Edith G. Bedford
    4. 374. Alice W. Bedford

  119. Mary Ann Snyder (13.Benjamin2, 1.Magdalena1) b. 2 Feb 1868; d. 3 Aug 1887.

  120. Alice Snyder (13.Benjamin2, 1.Magdalena1) b. 18 Nov 1869.

  121. Melissa Snyder (13.Benjamin2, 1.Magdalena1) b. 19 Sep 1871.

  122. Fernando Snyder (13.Benjamin2, 1.Magdalena1) b. 4 Apr 1873.

  123. Sydney Snyder (13.Benjamin2, 1.Magdalena1) b. 2 Jun 1875.

  124. Eden S. Snyder (13.Benjamin2, 1.Magdalena1)

  125. Elmore Snyder (13.Benjamin2, 1.Magdalena1) b. 23 Sep 1884.


  126. Generation: 4
  127. Ephraim Biehn (18.Christian3, 2.Hannah2, 1.Magdalena1)

  128. Susannah Biehn (18.Christian3, 2.Hannah2, 1.Magdalena1)

  129. Hannah Biehn (18.Christian3, 2.Hannah2, 1.Magdalena1)

  130. Barbara Biehn (18.Christian3, 2.Hannah2, 1.Magdalena1)

  131. Ezra Biehn (18.Christian3, 2.Hannah2, 1.Magdalena1)

  132. John W. Biehn (18.Christian3, 2.Hannah2, 1.Magdalena1)

  133. Aaron Elmer Biehn (18.Christian3, 2.Hannah2, 1.Magdalena1)

  134. Elizabeth Shantz (19.Mary3, 2.Hannah2, 1.Magdalena1)

  135. Rebecca Shantz (19.Mary3, 2.Hannah2, 1.Magdalena1)

  136. Lydia Shantz (19.Mary3, 2.Hannah2, 1.Magdalena1)

  137. Elsie Biehn (20.Abraham3, 2.Hannah2, 1.Magdalena1)

  138. Ervine Biehn (20.Abraham3, 2.Hannah2, 1.Magdalena1)

  139. Milton Biehn (20.Abraham3, 2.Hannah2, 1.Magdalena1)

  140. Louisa Biehn (20.Abraham3, 2.Hannah2, 1.Magdalena1)

  141. Alvin Biehn (20.Abraham3, 2.Hannah2, 1.Magdalena1)

  142. Anthony Biehn (20.Abraham3, 2.Hannah2, 1.Magdalena1)

  143. Deldon Biehn (20.Abraham3, 2.Hannah2, 1.Magdalena1)

  144. Sylvester Biehn (22.Aaron3, 2.Hannah2, 1.Magdalena1)

  145. Clayton Biehn (22.Aaron3, 2.Hannah2, 1.Magdalena1)

  146. Freeman Biehn (22.Aaron3, 2.Hannah2, 1.Magdalena1)

  147. Leander Biehn (22.Aaron3, 2.Hannah2, 1.Magdalena1)

  148. Ervine Musselman (32.Lydia3, 3.Abraham2, 1.Magdalena1)

  149. Alvin Musselman (32.Lydia3, 3.Abraham2, 1.Magdalena1)

  150. Amos Musselman (32.Lydia3, 3.Abraham2, 1.Magdalena1)

  151. Edwin Musselman (32.Lydia3, 3.Abraham2, 1.Magdalena1)

  152. Peter Oscar Musselman (32.Lydia3, 3.Abraham2, 1.Magdalena1)

  153. Melvin Snider (33.Wendel3, 5.Jacob2, 1.Magdalena1)

  154. Mabel Snider (33.Wendel3, 5.Jacob2, 1.Magdalena1)

  155. Snider (33.Wendel3, 5.Jacob2, 1.Magdalena1)

  156. William Clemens (34.Mary3, 5.Jacob2, 1.Magdalena1)

  157. Agnes Clemens (34.Mary3, 5.Jacob2, 1.Magdalena1)

  158. Jemima Clemens (34.Mary3, 5.Jacob2, 1.Magdalena1)

  159. Archibald Clemens (34.Mary3, 5.Jacob2, 1.Magdalena1)

  160. Jacob Clemens (34.Mary3, 5.Jacob2, 1.Magdalena1)

  161. Nancy Clemens (34.Mary3, 5.Jacob2, 1.Magdalena1)

  162. Orphan Henry Wismer (35.Magdalena3, 5.Jacob2, 1.Magdalena1) b. 30 Aug 1869.

  163. Addison Milo Wismer (35.Magdalena3, 5.Jacob2, 1.Magdalena1) b. 11 Nov 1870.

  164. Malinda Jane Wismer (35.Magdalena3, 5.Jacob2, 1.Magdalena1) b. 26 Jun 1872.

    Malinda m. Nathaniel Snider Nathaniel (son of Isaac B. Snider and Nancy Sitler) b. 1 Oct 1870. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 375. Roy Snider

  165. Nelson Alby Wismer (35.Magdalena3, 5.Jacob2, 1.Magdalena1) b. 12 Mar 1874.

  166. Norman Granson Wismer (35.Magdalena3, 5.Jacob2, 1.Magdalena1) b. 7 Jan 1876.

  167. Moses Alexander Wismer (35.Magdalena3, 5.Jacob2, 1.Magdalena1) b. 22 May 1877.

  168. Ermina Isabella Wismer (35.Magdalena3, 5.Jacob2, 1.Magdalena1) b. 30 May 1880.

  169. Alice Salome Wismer (35.Magdalena3, 5.Jacob2, 1.Magdalena1) b. 22 Aug 1883.

  170. Herbert Daniel Wismer (35.Magdalena3, 5.Jacob2, 1.Magdalena1) b. 23 Apr 1886.

  171. Alton Melvin Snider (36.William3, 5.Jacob2, 1.Magdalena1)

  172. Alva Clayton Snider (36.William3, 5.Jacob2, 1.Magdalena1)

  173. Ivan Edwin Snider (36.William3, 5.Jacob2, 1.Magdalena1)

  174. Ina Alice Snider (36.William3, 5.Jacob2, 1.Magdalena1)

  175. Ferman Snider (36.William3, 5.Jacob2, 1.Magdalena1)

  176. Lydia Snider (37.Franklin3, 5.Jacob2, 1.Magdalena1) d. Bef 1896.

  177. John Percy Snider (37.Franklin3, 5.Jacob2, 1.Magdalena1)

  178. Matilda Snider (37.Franklin3, 5.Jacob2, 1.Magdalena1)

  179. Ervine A. Snyder (38.Lucinda3, 5.Jacob2, 1.Magdalena1)

  180. Herbert N. Snyder (38.Lucinda3, 5.Jacob2, 1.Magdalena1)

  181. Lillia Ann A. Snyder (38.Lucinda3, 5.Jacob2, 1.Magdalena1) d. Bef 1896.

  182. Alfred Ira Snyder (38.Lucinda3, 5.Jacob2, 1.Magdalena1)

  183. Irene Jemima Snyder (38.Lucinda3, 5.Jacob2, 1.Magdalena1)

  184. Lucy Lauretta Snyder (38.Lucinda3, 5.Jacob2, 1.Magdalena1)

  185. Ion Joseph Snyder (38.Lucinda3, 5.Jacob2, 1.Magdalena1)

  186. Elenor Elidia Snyder (38.Lucinda3, 5.Jacob2, 1.Magdalena1)

  187. Maude Bowman (39.Rebecca3, 5.Jacob2, 1.Magdalena1)

  188. Mabel Bowman (39.Rebecca3, 5.Jacob2, 1.Magdalena1)

  189. Edna Bowman (39.Rebecca3, 5.Jacob2, 1.Magdalena1)

  190. Edgar Bowman (39.Rebecca3, 5.Jacob2, 1.Magdalena1)

  191. Ivan Eric Reist (41.Isabella3, 5.Jacob2, 1.Magdalena1) b. 6 Jun 1884; d. 31 Dec 1891.

  192. Elenor Hilda Reist (41.Isabella3, 5.Jacob2, 1.Magdalena1) b. 30 Jul 1886.

  193. Florence May Reist (41.Isabella3, 5.Jacob2, 1.Magdalena1) b. 20 Jan 1889.

  194. Endore Ray Reist (41.Isabella3, 5.Jacob2, 1.Magdalena1) b. 6 Sep 1891.

  195. Angeline Snider (45.Solomon3, 6.David2, 1.Magdalena1)

  196. Rachel Snider (45.Solomon3, 6.David2, 1.Magdalena1)

  197. Addison Snider (45.Solomon3, 6.David2, 1.Magdalena1)

  198. Oliver Snider (45.Solomon3, 6.David2, 1.Magdalena1)

  199. Ervine Snider (45.Solomon3, 6.David2, 1.Magdalena1)

  200. Josiah Bricker (48.Magdalena3, 6.David2, 1.Magdalena1)

  201. Sarah Ann Bricker (48.Magdalena3, 6.David2, 1.Magdalena1)

  202. Malissa Bricker (48.Magdalena3, 6.David2, 1.Magdalena1)

  203. Amsey Bricker (48.Magdalena3, 6.David2, 1.Magdalena1)

  204. Hannah Bricker (48.Magdalena3, 6.David2, 1.Magdalena1)

  205. Ephraim Bricker (48.Magdalena3, 6.David2, 1.Magdalena1)

  206. Clarence Bricker (48.Magdalena3, 6.David2, 1.Magdalena1)

  207. Washington Bricker (48.Magdalena3, 6.David2, 1.Magdalena1)

  208. Archibald Bricker (48.Magdalena3, 6.David2, 1.Magdalena1)

  209. Lydia Ann Wideman (49.Susannah3, 6.David2, 1.Magdalena1)

  210. Leah Wideman (49.Susannah3, 6.David2, 1.Magdalena1)

  211. Nathaniel Wideman (49.Susannah3, 6.David2, 1.Magdalena1)

  212. Clara Wideman (49.Susannah3, 6.David2, 1.Magdalena1)

  213. Emma Wideman (49.Susannah3, 6.David2, 1.Magdalena1)

  214. Agnes Wideman (49.Susannah3, 6.David2, 1.Magdalena1)

  215. Alvin Wideman (49.Susannah3, 6.David2, 1.Magdalena1)

  216. Alice Wideman (49.Susannah3, 6.David2, 1.Magdalena1)

  217. Menno Snider (50.Sidney3, 6.David2, 1.Magdalena1)

  218. David Snider (50.Sidney3, 6.David2, 1.Magdalena1)

  219. Milton Snider (50.Sidney3, 6.David2, 1.Magdalena1)

  220. Norman Snider (50.Sidney3, 6.David2, 1.Magdalena1)

  221. Clayton Weber (51.Leah3, 6.David2, 1.Magdalena1)

  222. Allan Weber (51.Leah3, 6.David2, 1.Magdalena1)

  223. Laura Weber (51.Leah3, 6.David2, 1.Magdalena1)

  224. Lucinda Weber (51.Leah3, 6.David2, 1.Magdalena1)

  225. Florence Bricker (54.Rebecca3, 6.David2, 1.Magdalena1)

  226. Ada Bricker (54.Rebecca3, 6.David2, 1.Magdalena1)

  227. Edna Bricker (54.Rebecca3, 6.David2, 1.Magdalena1)

  228. Frances Bricker (54.Rebecca3, 6.David2, 1.Magdalena1)

  229. Noah Good (55.Joannah3, 7.Mary2, 1.Magdalena1) b. 21 Jan 1866.

  230. Catharine Good (55.Joannah3, 7.Mary2, 1.Magdalena1) b. 1 Sep 1867.

    Catharine m. Levi Lichty Levi (son of John Lichty and Leah Martin) b. 23 Jan 1863. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 376. Menno Lichty
    2. 377. Lydia Ann Lichty
    3. 378. Leah Lichty

  231. Leah Good (55.Joannah3, 7.Mary2, 1.Magdalena1) b. 18 Mar 1869.

  232. Amos Good (55.Joannah3, 7.Mary2, 1.Magdalena1) b. 20 Dec 1872.

  233. Mary Good (55.Joannah3, 7.Mary2, 1.Magdalena1) b. 16 May 1875.

  234. Henry Good (55.Joannah3, 7.Mary2, 1.Magdalena1) b. 19 Oct 1878.

  235. Elizabeth Good (55.Joannah3, 7.Mary2, 1.Magdalena1) b. 28 Mar 1880.

  236. Menno Good (55.Joannah3, 7.Mary2, 1.Magdalena1) b. 29 Dec 1882.

  237. Noah Good (55.Joannah3, 7.Mary2, 1.Magdalena1)

  238. Enos Good (55.Joannah3, 7.Mary2, 1.Magdalena1)

  239. Norman Martin (57.Amos3, 7.Mary2, 1.Magdalena1)

  240. Lydia Ann Martin (57.Amos3, 7.Mary2, 1.Magdalena1)

  241. Mary Ann Martin (57.Amos3, 7.Mary2, 1.Magdalena1)

  242. Angeline Martin (57.Amos3, 7.Mary2, 1.Magdalena1)

  243. Isaac M. Martin (57.Amos3, 7.Mary2, 1.Magdalena1)

  244. Peter Martin (57.Amos3, 7.Mary2, 1.Magdalena1)

  245. Angus Martin (57.Amos3, 7.Mary2, 1.Magdalena1)

  246. Menno Martin (57.Amos3, 7.Mary2, 1.Magdalena1)

  247. Catharine Martin (57.Amos3, 7.Mary2, 1.Magdalena1)

  248. Angus Martin (57.Amos3, 7.Mary2, 1.Magdalena1)

  249. Leah Martin (59.Eli3, 7.Mary2, 1.Magdalena1)

  250. Mary Martin (59.Eli3, 7.Mary2, 1.Magdalena1)

  251. Susannah (Susan) Martin (59.Eli3, 7.Mary2, 1.Magdalena1)

  252. David Martin (59.Eli3, 7.Mary2, 1.Magdalena1)

  253. Daniel Martin (59.Eli3, 7.Mary2, 1.Magdalena1)

  254. Mary Martin (59.Eli3, 7.Mary2, 1.Magdalena1)

  255. Nancy Martin (59.Eli3, 7.Mary2, 1.Magdalena1)

  256. Eli Martin (59.Eli3, 7.Mary2, 1.Magdalena1)

  257. David Martin (59.Eli3, 7.Mary2, 1.Magdalena1)

  258. Almedia Brubacher (60.Catharine3, 7.Mary2, 1.Magdalena1)

  259. Milford Brubacher (60.Catharine3, 7.Mary2, 1.Magdalena1)

  260. Magdalena Brubacher (60.Catharine3, 7.Mary2, 1.Magdalena1)

  261. Daughter Brubacher (60.Catharine3, 7.Mary2, 1.Magdalena1)

  262. Emanuel Snider (61.Joshua3, 8.Henry2, 1.Magdalena1)

  263. Emma Snider (61.Joshua3, 8.Henry2, 1.Magdalena1)

  264. Abraham Snider (61.Joshua3, 8.Henry2, 1.Magdalena1)

  265. Lydia Ann Snider (61.Joshua3, 8.Henry2, 1.Magdalena1)

  266. Clayton Snider (61.Joshua3, 8.Henry2, 1.Magdalena1)

  267. Elizabeth Snider (61.Joshua3, 8.Henry2, 1.Magdalena1)

  268. Henry Snider (61.Joshua3, 8.Henry2, 1.Magdalena1)

  269. Clemens Snider (61.Joshua3, 8.Henry2, 1.Magdalena1)

  270. Cerenus Snider (61.Joshua3, 8.Henry2, 1.Magdalena1)

  271. Martha Bricker (62.Catharine3, 8.Henry2, 1.Magdalena1)

  272. Aaron Bricker (62.Catharine3, 8.Henry2, 1.Magdalena1)

  273. Clara Bricker (62.Catharine3, 8.Henry2, 1.Magdalena1)

  274. Harvey Bricker (62.Catharine3, 8.Henry2, 1.Magdalena1)

  275. Mary Ann Bricker (62.Catharine3, 8.Henry2, 1.Magdalena1)

  276. John Henry Bricker (62.Catharine3, 8.Henry2, 1.Magdalena1)

  277. Archibald Bricker (62.Catharine3, 8.Henry2, 1.Magdalena1)

  278. Edgar Bricker (62.Catharine3, 8.Henry2, 1.Magdalena1)

  279. Esther Bricker (62.Catharine3, 8.Henry2, 1.Magdalena1)

  280. Sarah Snider (63.Reuben3, 8.Henry2, 1.Magdalena1)

  281. Mary Ann Snider (63.Reuben3, 8.Henry2, 1.Magdalena1)

  282. Rachel Snider (63.Reuben3, 8.Henry2, 1.Magdalena1)

  283. Susannah Snider (63.Reuben3, 8.Henry2, 1.Magdalena1)

  284. Angeline Snider (63.Reuben3, 8.Henry2, 1.Magdalena1)

  285. Ida May Snider (63.Reuben3, 8.Henry2, 1.Magdalena1)

  286. Clarence Snider (63.Reuben3, 8.Henry2, 1.Magdalena1)

  287. Amos Snider (63.Reuben3, 8.Henry2, 1.Magdalena1)

  288. Alice Snider (63.Reuben3, 8.Henry2, 1.Magdalena1)

  289. Amos Musselman (81.Joseph3, 10.Elizabeth2, 1.Magdalena1)

  290. Clara Musselman (81.Joseph3, 10.Elizabeth2, 1.Magdalena1)

  291. Ida Musselman (81.Joseph3, 10.Elizabeth2, 1.Magdalena1)

  292. Adline Musselman (81.Joseph3, 10.Elizabeth2, 1.Magdalena1)

  293. Malinda Musselman (81.Joseph3, 10.Elizabeth2, 1.Magdalena1)

  294. Minerva Musselman (81.Joseph3, 10.Elizabeth2, 1.Magdalena1)

  295. Magdalena Musselman (81.Joseph3, 10.Elizabeth2, 1.Magdalena1)

  296. Elizabeth Musselman (81.Joseph3, 10.Elizabeth2, 1.Magdalena1)

  297. Stanley Musselman (81.Joseph3, 10.Elizabeth2, 1.Magdalena1)

  298. Mary Musselman (81.Joseph3, 10.Elizabeth2, 1.Magdalena1)

  299. Nerva Musselman (81.Joseph3, 10.Elizabeth2, 1.Magdalena1)

  300. Lizzie Musselman (81.Joseph3, 10.Elizabeth2, 1.Magdalena1)

  301. Stanley Musselman (81.Joseph3, 10.Elizabeth2, 1.Magdalena1)

  302. Mary Musselman (81.Joseph3, 10.Elizabeth2, 1.Magdalena1)

  303. Ervine Musselman (87.John3, 10.Elizabeth2, 1.Magdalena1)

  304. Alvin Musselman (87.John3, 10.Elizabeth2, 1.Magdalena1)

  305. Amos Musselman (87.John3, 10.Elizabeth2, 1.Magdalena1)

  306. Edwin Musselman (87.John3, 10.Elizabeth2, 1.Magdalena1)

  307. Peter Oscar Musselman (87.John3, 10.Elizabeth2, 1.Magdalena1)

  308. Ellen Weber (88.Elizabeth3, 10.Elizabeth2, 1.Magdalena1)

  309. Alice Weber (88.Elizabeth3, 10.Elizabeth2, 1.Magdalena1)

  310. Emma Weber (88.Elizabeth3, 10.Elizabeth2, 1.Magdalena1)

  311. Ella Weber (88.Elizabeth3, 10.Elizabeth2, 1.Magdalena1)

  312. Ivan Weber (88.Elizabeth3, 10.Elizabeth2, 1.Magdalena1)

  313. Silva Weber (88.Elizabeth3, 10.Elizabeth2, 1.Magdalena1)

  314. Elma Allemang (89.Magdalena3, 10.Elizabeth2, 1.Magdalena1)

  315. Lorne Allemang (89.Magdalena3, 10.Elizabeth2, 1.Magdalena1)

  316. Nancy Baumann (92.Jesse3, 11.Rebecca2, 1.Magdalena1)

  317. Eli Baumann (92.Jesse3, 11.Rebecca2, 1.Magdalena1)

  318. Daniel Baumann (92.Jesse3, 11.Rebecca2, 1.Magdalena1)

  319. Jesse Baumann (92.Jesse3, 11.Rebecca2, 1.Magdalena1) d. Bef 1896.

  320. Rebecca Baumann (92.Jesse3, 11.Rebecca2, 1.Magdalena1)

  321. David Baumann (92.Jesse3, 11.Rebecca2, 1.Magdalena1) d. Bef 1893.

  322. Leah Baumann (92.Jesse3, 11.Rebecca2, 1.Magdalena1)

  323. Isaac Baumann (92.Jesse3, 11.Rebecca2, 1.Magdalena1)

  324. Ananias Baumann (93.Amos3, 11.Rebecca2, 1.Magdalena1)

  325. Israel Baumann (93.Amos3, 11.Rebecca2, 1.Magdalena1)

  326. Susannah Baumann (93.Amos3, 11.Rebecca2, 1.Magdalena1)

  327. Mary Ann Baumann (93.Amos3, 11.Rebecca2, 1.Magdalena1)

  328. Rebecca Baumann (93.Amos3, 11.Rebecca2, 1.Magdalena1)

  329. Amos Baumann (93.Amos3, 11.Rebecca2, 1.Magdalena1)

  330. Elias Baumann (93.Amos3, 11.Rebecca2, 1.Magdalena1)

  331. Menno Baumann (93.Amos3, 11.Rebecca2, 1.Magdalena1)

  332. Lydia Baumann (93.Amos3, 11.Rebecca2, 1.Magdalena1)

  333. Hannah Baumann (93.Amos3, 11.Rebecca2, 1.Magdalena1)

  334. Hannah Shantz (94.Magdalena3, 11.Rebecca2, 1.Magdalena1)

  335. Henry Seranus Shantz (94.Magdalena3, 11.Rebecca2, 1.Magdalena1)

  336. Seranus Shantz (94.Magdalena3, 11.Rebecca2, 1.Magdalena1)

  337. Rebecca Gingerich (94.Magdalena3, 11.Rebecca2, 1.Magdalena1)

  338. Urias Gingerich (94.Magdalena3, 11.Rebecca2, 1.Magdalena1)

  339. Osiah Gingerich (94.Magdalena3, 11.Rebecca2, 1.Magdalena1)

  340. Blandinah Gingerich (94.Magdalena3, 11.Rebecca2, 1.Magdalena1)

  341. Leah Gingerich (94.Magdalena3, 11.Rebecca2, 1.Magdalena1)

  342. Alvin Baumann (95.Owen3, 11.Rebecca2, 1.Magdalena1)

  343. Lucena Baumann (95.Owen3, 11.Rebecca2, 1.Magdalena1)

  344. Lucinda Baumann (95.Owen3, 11.Rebecca2, 1.Magdalena1)

  345. Luanna Baumann (95.Owen3, 11.Rebecca2, 1.Magdalena1)

  346. Rebecca Baumann (96.Elizabeth3, 11.Rebecca2, 1.Magdalena1) d. Bef 1895.

  347. David Baumann (96.Elizabeth3, 11.Rebecca2, 1.Magdalena1)

  348. Mary Ann Baumann (96.Elizabeth3, 11.Rebecca2, 1.Magdalena1)

  349. Annie Baumann (96.Elizabeth3, 11.Rebecca2, 1.Magdalena1)

  350. Leah Baumann (96.Elizabeth3, 11.Rebecca2, 1.Magdalena1)

  351. Elizabeth Baumann (96.Elizabeth3, 11.Rebecca2, 1.Magdalena1) d. Bef 1895.

  352. Jesse Baumann (96.Elizabeth3, 11.Rebecca2, 1.Magdalena1)

  353. Lovida Martin (97.Rebecca3, 11.Rebecca2, 1.Magdalena1)

  354. Alexander Martin (97.Rebecca3, 11.Rebecca2, 1.Magdalena1)

  355. Amos Martin (97.Rebecca3, 11.Rebecca2, 1.Magdalena1) d. Bef 1895.

  356. Hannah Martin (97.Rebecca3, 11.Rebecca2, 1.Magdalena1) d. Bef 1895.

  357. Lucinda Martin (97.Rebecca3, 11.Rebecca2, 1.Magdalena1)

  358. Luida Martin (97.Rebecca3, 11.Rebecca2, 1.Magdalena1)

  359. Nelson Martin (97.Rebecca3, 11.Rebecca2, 1.Magdalena1)

  360. Valina Martin (98.Mary3, 11.Rebecca2, 1.Magdalena1)

  361. Leah Martin (98.Mary3, 11.Rebecca2, 1.Magdalena1)

  362. Rebecca Martin (98.Mary3, 11.Rebecca2, 1.Magdalena1)

  363. Cleason Seibert (105.Lucy3, 12.Magdalena2, 1.Magdalena1)

  364. Priscilla Seibert (105.Lucy3, 12.Magdalena2, 1.Magdalena1)

  365. Enoch Seibert (105.Lucy3, 12.Magdalena2, 1.Magdalena1)

  366. Louisa Seibert (105.Lucy3, 12.Magdalena2, 1.Magdalena1)

  367. David Seibert (105.Lucy3, 12.Magdalena2, 1.Magdalena1)

  368. Lucy Seibert (105.Lucy3, 12.Magdalena2, 1.Magdalena1)

  369. Walter Seibert (105.Lucy3, 12.Magdalena2, 1.Magdalena1)

  370. William Eby (108.Christian3, 12.Magdalena2, 1.Magdalena1)

  371. Lydia Amelia Eby (108.Christian3, 12.Magdalena2, 1.Magdalena1)

  372. Samuel Sutton Eby (108.Christian3, 12.Magdalena2, 1.Magdalena1)

  373. Pearl Lovina Bracey (115.Louisa3, 13.Benjamin2, 1.Magdalena1)

  374. William H. Bedford (116.Lydia3, 13.Benjamin2, 1.Magdalena1)

  375. Ethel G. Bedford (116.Lydia3, 13.Benjamin2, 1.Magdalena1)

  376. Edith G. Bedford (116.Lydia3, 13.Benjamin2, 1.Magdalena1)

  377. Alice W. Bedford (116.Lydia3, 13.Benjamin2, 1.Magdalena1)


  378. Generation: 5
  379. Roy Snider (161.Malinda4, 35.Magdalena3, 5.Jacob2, 1.Magdalena1)

  380. Menno Lichty (227.Catharine4, 55.Joannah3, 7.Mary2, 1.Magdalena1)

  381. Lydia Ann Lichty (227.Catharine4, 55.Joannah3, 7.Mary2, 1.Magdalena1)

  382. Leah Lichty (227.Catharine4, 55.Joannah3, 7.Mary2, 1.Magdalena1)


Home  Search Names  Search Objects  Individual  Pedigree  Descendancy  Relationship  Timeline  Help
©Region of Waterloo LogoRegion of Waterloo Fraktur design based on Family Register by Jacob Shoemacher in Joseph Schneider Bible, 1821.