Skip Over Header and Navigation Bars to Page Content
From Pennsylvania to Waterloo - A Biographical History of Waterloo Township

Advanced
Person Search


Abraham Clemens

Home  Search Names  Search Objects  Individual  Pedigree  Descendancy  Relationship  Timeline  Help
Standard Format  Register Format
(Maximum of 8 generations displayed at one time.)
    Generation: 1
  1. Abraham Clemens b. 1764, , Chester Co., Pennsylvania; d. 1819, Near Hespeler, Waterloo Co., Ontario.

    Abraham m. Rebecca Miller Rebecca (daughter of Miller) b. 1763, , Montgomery Co., Pennsylvania; d. 1819, Near Hespeler, Waterloo Co., Ontario. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 2. Nathan Clemens b. 5 Mar 1790, , Chester Co., Pennsylvania; d. 11 Nov 1832, Waterloo Twp., Waterloo Co., Ontario.
    2. 3. Jessie M. Clemens b. 12 Jun 1791, , Chester Co., Pennsylvania; d. 6 Jan 1882.
    3. 4. Mary Clemens b. Abt 1793, , , Pennsylvania; d. 26 May 1870.
    4. 5. Nancy Clemens b. 12 Sep 1795; d. 25 Apr 1815.
    5. 6. Hannah Clemens b. 19 Mar 1798; d. 5 Jan 1868.
    6. 7. Abraham C. Clemens b. 7 Feb 1803, , Chester Co., Pennsylvania.
    7. 8. Sarah (Sallie) Clemens d. 25 May 1885, Hespeler, Waterloo Co., Ontario.
    8. 9. Elizabeth Clemens


  2. Generation: 2
  3. Nathan Clemens (1.Abraham1) b. 5 Mar 1790, , Chester Co., Pennsylvania; d. 11 Nov 1832, Waterloo Twp., Waterloo Co., Ontario.

    Nathan m. Veronica Bechtel Veronica (daughter of Joseph Bechtel and Magdalena Allebach) b. 17 Feb 1794; d. 19 Dec 1879. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 10. Elizabeth Clemens b. Sep 1817.
    2. 11. Samuel Clemens b. 13 May 1819.
    3. 12. Mary (Polly) Clemens b. 27 Jul 1823.
    4. 13. Hannah Clemens b. 1826; d. 1856, Port Elgin, Bruce Co., Ontario.
    5. 14. Joseph Clemens b. 4 Jul 1830; d. 10 Nov 1890, Elmira, Waterloo Co., Ontario.
    6. 15. Hannah Clemens

  4. Jessie M. Clemens (1.Abraham1) b. 12 Jun 1791, , Chester Co., Pennsylvania; d. 6 Jan 1882.

    Jessie m. Margaret Miller 1813. Margaret (daughter of John Miller and Hester Steiner) b. 1789; d. 18 Oct 1861, North-east Of Preston, Waterloo Co., Ontario; bur. 18 Oct 1861. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 16. Mary Clemens b. 1 Feb 1814; d. 23 May 1893, Waterloo Twp., Waterloo Co., Ontario.
    2. 17. Elizabeth Clemens b. 6 Jul 1816; d. 25 May 1890.
    3. 18. David M. Clemens b. 26 Jun 1818; d. 23 Jun 1887.
    4. 19. Abraham M. Clemens b. 26 May 1820.
    5. 20. Jesse Clemens b. 1 Jan 1823; d. 26 Jul 1824.
    6. 21. Sarah Clemens b. 1 Jan 1825; d. 30 Sep 1826.
    7. 22. Henry Clemens b. 3 Jun 1827.
    8. 23. Hester (Esther) Clemens b. 15 Apr 1830.
    9. 24. Jacob Clemens b. 13 Jul 1832.

  5. Mary Clemens (1.Abraham1) b. Abt 1793, , , Pennsylvania; d. 26 May 1870.

    Mary m. Isaac Master 11 May 1809. Isaac (son of Christopher Master and Christina Yeakel) b. 23 Jan 1787; d. 21 Jun 1853, , Waterloo Co., Ontario. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 25. John Master b. 7 Mar 1810, , Chester Co., Pennsylvania.
    2. 26. Elizabeth Master b. 7 Mar 1810; d. In Infancy, , Montgomery Co., Pennsylvania.
    3. 27. George Master b. 23 Dec 1813; d. 1 Oct 1874, Plattsville, Oxford Co., Ontario.
    4. 28. Sarah Ann Master b. 23 Jan 1816; d. 4 Dec 1881, Indiana.
    5. 29. Abraham Master b. 11 Apr 1818; d. 7 Jul 1853, Wilmot Twp., Waterloo Co., Ontario.
    6. 30. Mary Master b. 7 May 1820.
    7. 31. Isaac Master b. 25 Jan 1822; d. 30 Jul 1834.
    8. 32. Hannah Master b. 18 Dec 1824.
    9. 33. Catharine Master b. 3 Aug 1826; d. 24 Feb 1886, Sourisford, Manitoba.
    10. 34. Samuel Master b. 19 Jun 1828.
    11. 35. Nancy Master b. 29 Mar 1830.
    12. 36. Eliza Master b. 2 Jul 1832.
    13. 37. Henry Master b. 27 Mar 1834.
    14. 38. Lewis Master b. 8 Jan 1836; d. 15 Aug 1836.
    15. 39. Lucinda Master b. 29 Jan 1837.

  6. Nancy Clemens (1.Abraham1) b. 12 Sep 1795; d. 25 Apr 1815.

    Nancy m. Henry W. Wanner Henry (son of Henry Wanner and Anna Mosser) b. 27 Feb 1788, , Lancaster Co., Pennsylvania; d. 7 May 1872, , Waterloo Co., Ontario. [Group Sheet]

  7. Hannah Clemens (1.Abraham1) b. 19 Mar 1798; d. 5 Jan 1868.

    Hannah m. Henry W. Wanner Henry (son of Henry Wanner and Anna Mosser) b. 27 Feb 1788, , Lancaster Co., Pennsylvania; d. 7 May 1872, , Waterloo Co., Ontario. [Group Sheet]

  8. Abraham C. Clemens (1.Abraham1) b. 7 Feb 1803, , Chester Co., Pennsylvania.

    Abraham m. Elizabeth Strome Elizabeth (daughter of Christian Strome and Mary (Polly) Rutt) b. 25 Aug 1802, , Lancaster Co., Pennsylvania; d. 8 Oct 1864. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 40. Moses Clemens b. 22 Apr 1825.
    2. 41. Aaron Clemens b. 26 Feb 1828, Near Hespeler, Waterloo Co, Ontario; d. 21 Mar 1888, Waterloo Twp., Waterloo Co., Ontario.
    3. 42. Mary Clemens b. 14 May 1830; d. 20 Jul 1849, Waterloo Twp., Waterloo Co., Ontario.
    4. 43. John S. Clemens b. 1 Jun 1833.
    5. 44. Hannah Clemens b. 30 Aug 1836, Near Hespeler, Waterloo Co., Ontario.

  9. Sarah (Sallie) Clemens (1.Abraham1) d. 25 May 1885, Hespeler, Waterloo Co., Ontario.

    Sarah m. Abraham (Abram) Pannabecker 16 Nov 1822. Abraham (son of Cornelius Pannebecker and Anna Dettweiler) b. 13 Sep 1796, Vincent Twp., Chester Co., Pennsylvania; d. 30 Jun 1880, Hespeler, Waterloo Co., Ontario. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 45. Mary Pannebecker b. Abt 1822.
    2. 46. David Pannebecker
    3. 47. Lewis Pannebecker
    4. 48. Elizabeth Pannebecker
    5. 49. Ephraim Pannebecker
    6. 50. Sarah Pannebecker
    7. 51. Isaac Pannebecker
    8. 52. Nancy Pannebecker
    9. 53. Hannah Pannebecker
    10. 54. Rebecca Pannebecker
    11. 55. Edward Pannebecker

  10. Elizabeth Clemens (1.Abraham1)

    Elizabeth m. David Kolb [Group Sheet]


  11. Generation: 3
  12. Elizabeth Clemens (2.Nathan2, 1.Abraham1) b. Sep 1817.

    Elizabeth m. Ezra Hilliard [Group Sheet]

  13. Samuel Clemens (2.Nathan2, 1.Abraham1) b. 13 May 1819.

    Samuel m. Elizabeth Gingerich Elizabeth (daughter of Abraham Gingerich) b. 16 Feb 1824. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 56. Sarah Clemens b. 17 Dec 1844.
    2. 57. Hannah Clemens b. 8 Mar 1846.
    3. 58. Mary Clemens b. 4 Mar 1848.
    4. 59. Enoch Clemens b. 10 May 1849.
    5. 60. David Clemens b. 16 Nov 1851.
    6. 61. Joseph Clemens b. 13 Feb 1858.
    7. 62. Samuel G. Clemens b. 28 Aug 1862.
    8. 63. Elizabeth Clemens b. 17 Jun 1864.

  14. Mary (Polly) Clemens (2.Nathan2, 1.Abraham1) b. 27 Jul 1823.

    Mary m. John C. Weber 21 Jan 1840. John (son of John Weber and Catherine Gehman) b. 17 Feb 1818, Earl Twp., Lancaster Co., Pennsylvania. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 64. Lydia Weber b. 6 Jun 1841.
    2. 65. Elizabeth Weber b. 6 Nov 1842.
    3. 66. Moses Weber b. 11 Jul 1844.
    4. 67. Catharine Weber b. 18 Apr 1846.
    5. 68. Veronica Weber b. 17 Jul 1847.
    6. 69. Nathan Weber b. 5 Feb 1849; d. 21 Feb 1864.
    7. 70. Hannah Weber b. 9 Mar 1851; d. 29 Dec 1881.
    8. 71. Mary Weber b. 20 May 1853.
    9. 72. Joel Weber b. 14 May 1855.
    10. 73. Amos Weber b. 21 Mar 1857.
    11. 74. Nancy Weber b. 24 May 1858.
    12. 75. Jesse Weber b. 30 Jun 1860.
    13. 76. Rebecca Weber b. 21 Dec 1862; d. 23 Feb 1864.
    14. 77. Sarah Weber b. 27 Aug 1864.

  15. Hannah Clemens (2.Nathan2, 1.Abraham1) b. 1826; d. 1856, Port Elgin, Bruce Co., Ontario.

    Hannah m. Henry Hilker [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 78. John Hilker
    2. 79. Amos Hilker
    3. 80. Elijah Hilker

  16. Joseph Clemens (2.Nathan2, 1.Abraham1) b. 4 Jul 1830; d. 10 Nov 1890, Elmira, Waterloo Co., Ontario.

    Joseph m. Magdalena (Mollie) Holm [Group Sheet]

  17. Hannah Clemens (2.Nathan2, 1.Abraham1)

  18. Mary Clemens (3.Jessie2, 1.Abraham1) b. 1 Feb 1814; d. 23 May 1893, Waterloo Twp., Waterloo Co., Ontario.

    Mary m. Jacob B. ERB 17 Aug 1830. Jacob (son of Peter ERB and Susannah BOMBERGER) b. 2 Jul 1808, , Waterloo Co., Ontario; d. 5 Sep 1893, Near Erbsville, Waterloo Co., Ontario. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 81. Eva ERB b. 5 Jun 1833; d. 5 Jun 1833.
    2. 82. Jesse ERB b. 22 Mar 1835; d. 22 Mar 1846.
    3. 83. Levi C. ERB b. 5 Jul 1837.
    4. 84. Noah C. ERB b. 30 Jun 1839.
    5. 85. Enoch C. ERB b. 3 Jan 1842.
    6. 86. Peter C. ERB b. 5 Feb 1843.
    7. 87. Esther ERB b. 15 Sep 1845.
    8. 88. Simon C. ERB b. 16 Mar 1848.
    9. 89. Jacob C. ERB b. 17 Apr 1850.
    10. 90. Mary Ann ERB b. 9 Mar 1854; d. 16 Jul 1878, Near Linwood, Waterloo Co., Ontario.
    11. 91. Annie Erb

  19. Elizabeth Clemens (3.Jessie2, 1.Abraham1) b. 6 Jul 1816; d. 25 May 1890.

    Elizabeth m. Levi Snyder 17 Mar 1838. Levi (son of John C. Snyder and Catharine Shantz) b. 16 Aug 1815; d. 26 May 1890, Near Zion Chapel, , Waterloo Co., Ontario. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 92. Hannah Snyder b. 17 Feb 1837.
    2. 93. John Snyder b. 6 Aug 1840.
    3. 94. Jesse Snyder b. 7 Apr 1843.
    4. 95. Lydia Snyder b. 8 Feb 1846; d. 4 Dec 1871, Near Doon, Waterloo Co., Ontario.
    5. 96. Henry Snyder b. 17 Dec 1848; d. 10 Aug 1864.
    6. 97. Aaron Snyder b. 2 Jul 1851.
    7. 98. Mary Snyder b. 30 Jun 1853; d. 24 Sep 1878.
    8. 99. Rebecca Snyder b. 19 Sep 1855.
    9. 100. Elizabeth (Lizzie) Snyder b. 19 Apr 1858; d. 10 Mar 1887, Scheirich Farm North of Preston, Waterloo Co., Ontario.

  20. David M. Clemens (3.Jessie2, 1.Abraham1) b. 26 Jun 1818; d. 23 Jun 1887.

    David m. Sallie Hagey Sallie (daughter of Daniel Hagey and Elizabeth Bergey) b. 2 Mar 1823; d. 23 Apr 1879, Near Roseville, Waterloo Co., Ontario. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 101. William Clemens
    2. 102. Henry Clemens
    3. 103. Daniel Clemens
    4. 104. Margaret Clemens b. 28 Jun 1845.
    5. 105. Jesse Clemens
    6. 106. Elizabeth Clemens
    7. 107. Emma Clemens
    8. 108. David Clemens
    9. 109. William Clemens
    10. 110. Levi Clemens
    11. 111. Isaac Clemens
    12. 112. Wesley Clemens
    13. 113. Moses Clemens b. 1862.
    14. 114. Amos Clemens

  21. Abraham M. Clemens (3.Jessie2, 1.Abraham1) b. 26 May 1820.

    Abraham m. Polly Rosenberger [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 115. Sarah Clemens b. 23 Aug 1841; d. Apr 1883, Waterloo, Waterloo Co., Ontario.
    2. 116. Hannah Clemens b. 11 Sep 1843; d. Feb 1870, Bosanquet Twp., Lambton Co., Ontario.
    3. 117. Nancy Clemens b. 28 Nov 1845.
    4. 118. Elizabeth Clemens b. 8 Jan 1848; d. 2 Aug 1863.
    5. 119. Mary Ann Clemens b. 6 Jun 1850; d. 7 Aug 1863.
    6. 120. Hester Clemens b. 3 Aug 1852; d. 1 Jul 1863.
    7. 121. Lydia Clemens b. 6 Sep 1856.
    8. 122. Nathan E. Clemens b. 18 Jun 1859.
    9. 123. John H. Clemens b. 10 Feb 1862.
    10. 124. Benjamin Clemens b. 17 May 1865; d. 17 Sep 1868.
    11. 125. Julia E. Clemens b. 6 Apr 1868.

  22. Jesse Clemens (3.Jessie2, 1.Abraham1) b. 1 Jan 1823; d. 26 Jul 1824.

  23. Sarah Clemens (3.Jessie2, 1.Abraham1) b. 1 Jan 1825; d. 30 Sep 1826.

  24. Henry Clemens (3.Jessie2, 1.Abraham1) b. 3 Jun 1827.

    Henry m. Lydia Schwartz Lydia (daughter of Jesse Schwartz and Magdalena Bricker) b. 12 Jun 1833. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 126. Isaac. C. Clemens
    2. 127. Simon Clemens
    3. 128. Jesse C. Clemens
    4. 129. John Clemens
    5. 130. Maggie Clemens
    6. 131. Minnie Clemens
    7. 132. Lucinda Clemens
    8. 133. Malinda Clemens

  25. Hester (Esther) Clemens (3.Jessie2, 1.Abraham1) b. 15 Apr 1830.

    Hester m. Solomon Bechtel 3 Nov 1850. Solomon (son of Samuel Bechtel and Barbara Baumann) b. 29 Jun 1828. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 134. Samuel C. Bechtel b. 16 May 1853; d. 4 Dec 1879.
    2. 135. Jesse C. Bechtel b. 25 Jun 1855.
    3. 136. Cyrus Bechtel b. 8 Jan 1857; d. 9 Sep 1888, Galt, Waterloo Co., Ontario.
    4. 137. Lovina Bechtel b. 1 Dec 1860.
    5. 138. Elizabeth Bechtel b. 29 Jan 1863; d. 24 May 1889.
    6. 139. Noah C. Bechtel b. 7 Sep 1865.

  26. Jacob Clemens (3.Jessie2, 1.Abraham1) b. 13 Jul 1832.

    Jacob m. Polly Bretz [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 140. Margaret Ann Clemens b. 26 Dec 1854.
    2. 141. Lucretia Clemens b. 29 Nov 1856.
    3. 142. Maria Clemens b. 26 Sep 1858.
    4. 143. Benjamin F. Clemens b. 30 Dec 1860.
    5. 144. Agnes Clemens b. 25 Nov 1862.
    6. 145. Lydia Clemens b. 19 Mar 1869.
    7. 146. Angeline Clemens b. 24 Jun 1872.

  27. John Master (4.Mary2, 1.Abraham1) b. 7 Mar 1810, , Chester Co., Pennsylvania.

    John m. Nancy Stauffer 30 Oct 1830. Nancy b. 4 Aug 1811; d. 13 May 1843. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 147. Sallie Ann Master b. 6 Feb 1833.
    2. 148. Isaac Master b. 19 Mar 1835.
    3. 149. Mary Master b. 12 Mar 1837; d. 1 Feb 1891, Saginaw, Michigan.
    4. 150. Hannah Master b. 4 Jun 1839.
    5. 151. Levi Master b. 8 Feb 1841, Near New Dundee, Waterloo Co., Ontario.
    6. 152. Harriet Master b. 14 Mar 1843.

    John m. Catharine Reichert 30 Apr 1844. Catharine (daughter of Christian Reichert and Barbara Betzner) b. 15 May 1811, , Waterloo Co., Ontario. [Group Sheet]

  28. Elizabeth Master (4.Mary2, 1.Abraham1) b. 7 Mar 1810; d. In Infancy, , Montgomery Co., Pennsylvania.

  29. George Master (4.Mary2, 1.Abraham1) b. 23 Dec 1813; d. 1 Oct 1874, Plattsville, Oxford Co., Ontario.

    George m. Emeline Adsett 29 Dec 1840. Emeline b. 13 Jan 1825. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 153. Lewis E. Master b. 3 Nov 1842.
    2. 154. Edward Ellis Master b. 2 Nov 1845.
    3. 155. Jared K. Master b. 19 Feb 1848.
    4. 156. Malissa Master b. 3 May 1856; d. In Infancy.

  30. Sarah Ann Master (4.Mary2, 1.Abraham1) b. 23 Jan 1816; d. 4 Dec 1881, Indiana.

    Sarah m. Benjamin Shupe [Group Sheet]

  31. Abraham Master (4.Mary2, 1.Abraham1) b. 11 Apr 1818; d. 7 Jul 1853, Wilmot Twp., Waterloo Co., Ontario.

    Abraham m. Lucinda Clemens [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 157. David Master
    2. 158. Mary Ann Master

  32. Mary Master (4.Mary2, 1.Abraham1) b. 7 May 1820.

    Mary m. Edward Ellis [Group Sheet]

  33. Isaac Master (4.Mary2, 1.Abraham1) b. 25 Jan 1822; d. 30 Jul 1834.

  34. Hannah Master (4.Mary2, 1.Abraham1) b. 18 Dec 1824.

    Hannah m. Benjamin ERB Benjamin (son of Jacob ERB and Salome GRAYBILL) b. 1820; d. 1856, USA. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 159. Absalom ERB
    2. 160. Acey ERB
    3. 161. Thomas ERB
    4. 162. Edward Ellis ERB
    5. 163. Eliza Ann ERB
    6. 164. Sephrona ERB

  35. Catharine Master (4.Mary2, 1.Abraham1) b. 3 Aug 1826; d. 24 Feb 1886, Sourisford, Manitoba.

    Catharine m. Amos Snyder 31 Dec 1844. Amos (son of John C. Snyder and Catharine Shantz) b. 14 May 1824. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 165. Isaac Snyder b. 4 Dec 1845.
    2. 166. Hannah Snyder b. 10 May 1847; d. 2 Sep 1848.
    3. 167. Mary Snyder b. 6 Jun 1848.
    4. 168. George Snyder b. 11 Jul 1850; d. 17 Mar 1856.
    5. 169. Eliza Snyder b. 6 Mar 1852.
    6. 170. Henry Wanner Snyder b. 12 Oct 1853.
    7. 171. John Wesley Snyder b. 11 May 1856.
    8. 172. Clemens Snyder b. 29 Dec 1858; d. 12 Jan 1860.
    9. 173. Rachel Snyder b. 5 May 1861.
    10. 174. Lydia Ann Snyder b. 17 Nov 1863.
    11. 175. Elsie Snyder b. 23 May 1866; d. 20 Jun 1883.
    12. 176. Rebecca Snyder b. 28 Nov 1868.

  36. Samuel Master (4.Mary2, 1.Abraham1) b. 19 Jun 1828.

    Samuel m. Barbara Hoffman [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 177. Elizabeth Master
    2. 178. Lucinda Master

  37. Nancy Master (4.Mary2, 1.Abraham1) b. 29 Mar 1830.

    Nancy m. Jacob Shuh 14 Sep 1851. Jacob (son of Henry Shuh and Mary Kaufman) b. 29 Jan 1831; d. 23 Mar 1875, Berlin, Waterloo Co., Ontario. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 179. Adline Shuh b. 17 Jan 1853.
    2. 180. Mary Ann (Marion) Shuh b. 9 May 1854.
    3. 181. Allan Shuh b. 13 Nov 1855; d. 8 Apr 1892.
    4. 182. Milton Shuh b. 2 Apr 1858; d. 2 Aug 1877.
    5. 183. Henry Shuh b. 22 Oct 1860; d. 4 Dec 1881.
    6. 184. Alice Floss Shuh b. 26 Sep 1872; d. 27 Jul 1876.

  38. Eliza Master (4.Mary2, 1.Abraham1) b. 2 Jul 1832.

    Eliza m. John Winger [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 185. Theresa Winger
    2. 186. Amanda Winger
    3. 187. Ella Winger

  39. Henry Master (4.Mary2, 1.Abraham1) b. 27 Mar 1834.

    Henry m. Elvira Hammacher [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 188. Edward Master
    2. 189. Judson Master
    3. 190. Mary Jane Master

  40. Lewis Master (4.Mary2, 1.Abraham1) b. 8 Jan 1836; d. 15 Aug 1836.

  41. Lucinda Master (4.Mary2, 1.Abraham1) b. 29 Jan 1837.

  42. Moses Clemens (7.Abraham2, 1.Abraham1) b. 22 Apr 1825.

    Moses m. Elizabeth Snyder 27 Oct 1846. Elizabeth (daughter of John C. Snyder and Catharine Shantz) b. 4 Mar 1827. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 191. Nancy Clemens b. 10 Jul 1848, Waterloo Co., Ontario.
    2. 192. Hannah Clemens b. 18 Dec 1849, Waterloo Co., Ontario.
    3. 193. Catharine Clemens b. 7 Apr 1851, Waterloo Co., Ontario.
    4. 194. Angeline Clemens b. 17 Dec 1852, , Oxford Co., Ontario.
    5. 195. Albert Clemens b. 2 Sep 1854, , Oxford Co., Ontario.
    6. 196. Mary Elizabeth Clemens b. 25 May 1856, , Oxford Co., Ontario.
    7. 197. Moses Clemens b. 31 Mar 1858, , Oxford Co., Ontario.
    8. 198. Lydia Jane Clemens b. 22 Jan 1860, , Oxford Co., Ontario.
    9. 199. Sarah Ann Clemens b. 17 Oct 1861, , Oxford Co., Ontario.
    10. 200. Rebecca Clemens b. 6 Apr 1863, , Oxford Co., Ontario; d. 25 May 1883, Blenheim, Kent Co., Ontario.
    11. 201. Ogden Clemens b. 13 May 1865, , Oxford Co., Ontario.
    12. 202. Calvin Emery Clemens b. 23 Aug 1868, Saugeen Twp., Bruce Co., Ontario.

  43. Aaron Clemens (7.Abraham2, 1.Abraham1) b. 26 Feb 1828, Near Hespeler, Waterloo Co, Ontario; d. 21 Mar 1888, Waterloo Twp., Waterloo Co., Ontario.

    Aaron m. Nancy Snyder 30 Oct 1849. Nancy (daughter of John C. Snyder and Catharine Shantz) b. 30 Apr 1830. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 203. Matilda Clemens b. 6 Oct 1850; d. 6 Oct 1850.
    2. 204. Amos S. Clemens b. 1 Sep 1852; d. 12 Apr 1878.
    3. 205. Rebecca Clemens b. 21 Jul 1854.
    4. 206. Elizabeth Clemens b. 7 Feb 1856.
    5. 207. David S. Clemens b. 23 Sep 1858.
    6. 208. Emeline Clemens b. 21 Apr 1862; d. 9 Aug 1888.
    7. 209. Mary Jane Clemens b. 10 May 1864.
    8. 210. Margaret Clemens b. 8 Mar 1866.
    9. 211. Ida Clemens b. 23 Apr 1868.
    10. 212. John S. Clemens b. 27 Sep 1869.

  44. Mary Clemens (7.Abraham2, 1.Abraham1) b. 14 May 1830; d. 20 Jul 1849, Waterloo Twp., Waterloo Co., Ontario.

    Mary m. John W. Martin [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 213. Mary Martin

  45. John S. Clemens (7.Abraham2, 1.Abraham1) b. 1 Jun 1833.

    John m. Rebecca Snyder 26 Nov 1854. Rebecca (daughter of John C. Snyder and Catharine Shantz) b. 10 Apr 1835. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 214. Abraham Clemens b. 23 Sep 1857.
    2. 215. Nathaniel Clemens b. 5 Jul 1859.
    3. 216. Maria Clemens b. 31 Mar 1861.
    4. 217. Isaiah Clemens b. 10 Jul 1862.
    5. 218. Caroline Clemens b. 30 Sep 1863.
    6. 219. Nancy Clemens b. 28 Mar 1865.
    7. 220. John S. Clemens b. 3 Dec 1866; d. 23 Apr 1868.
    8. 221. Aaron Clemens b. 26 Jul 1868.
    9. 222. Levi Clemens b. 4 Apr 1870.
    10. 223. Catharine Malinda Clemens b. 22 Mar 1872.
    11. 224. Ephraim Clemens b. 9 Apr 1874; d. 30 Aug 1874.
    12. 225. Herbert Allan Clemens b. 9 Jun 1876.
    13. 226. Minnie Rebecca Clemens b. 8 Aug 1878.
    14. 227. Mervyn Eldred Clemens b. 22 Jun 1881.

  46. Hannah Clemens (7.Abraham2, 1.Abraham1) b. 30 Aug 1836, Near Hespeler, Waterloo Co., Ontario.

    Hannah m. John Rudell 5 Oct 1856. John (son of Conrad Rudell and Margaret Fischer) b. 28 Apr 1833, Kuhr Hessen, Germany. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 228. Abram C. Rudell b. 11 Mar 1858.
    2. 229. Mary Rudell b. 28 Dec 1859.
    3. 230. Aaron C. Rudell b. 22 Mar 1862; d. 5 Sep 1894, Berlin, Waterloo Co., Ontario.
    4. 231. Sarah Rudell b. 10 Mar 1864.
    5. 232. John C. Rudell b. 13 May 1866.
    6. 233. Ida Alice Rudell b. 17 Oct 1868.
    7. 234. William Rudell b. 10 Nov 1870.
    8. 235. Rosaline Rudell b. 10 Oct 1872.
    9. 236. Lillie Alma Rudell b. 15 Mar 1875.
    10. 237. Albert Edwin Rudell b. 7 May 1877.

  47. Mary Pannebecker (8.Sarah2, 1.Abraham1) b. Abt 1822.

    Mary m. David Rife David (son of Samuel Rife and Elizabeth Hoke) b. 28 Aug 1820, , Adams Co. Pennsylvania; d. 29 Apr 1888, Hespeler, Waterloo Co., Ontario. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 238. George William Rife b. 24 Jan 1844, Hespeler, Waterloo Co., Ontario.
    2. 239. Abram Samuel Rife b. Abt 1845.
    3. 240. David Rife b. Abt 1848.
    4. 241. Sarah Elizabeth Rife b. Abt 1852.
    5. 242. Isaac Rife b. Abt 1857.
    6. 243. Mary Jane Rife b. Abt 1860.
    7. 244. Ephraim Edward Rife b. Abt 1864.

  48. David Pannebecker (8.Sarah2, 1.Abraham1)

    David m. Catherine S. Wanner Catherine (daughter of Tobias W. Wanner and Catharine Stryker) d. 20 Jul 1861. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 245. Mary Pannebecker
    2. 246. Sarah Pannebecker
    3. 247. Nancy Pannebecker
    4. 248. Daniel Pannebecker
    5. 249. Aaron Pannebecker
    6. 250. Joel Pannebecker
    7. 251. Levi Pannebecker
    8. 252. Susannah Pannebecker
    9. 253. Catharine Pannebecker

    David m. Leah S. Wanner [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 254. Ephraim Pannebecker
    2. 255. Arnold Pannebecker
    3. 256. Abram Pannebecker
    4. 257. Rebecca Pannebecker
    5. 258. Elizabeth Pannebecker
    6. 259. David Pannebecker
    7. 260. Cornelius Pannebecker

  49. Lewis Pannebecker (8.Sarah2, 1.Abraham1)

    Lewis m. Rebecca Kribbs [Group Sheet]

    Lewis m. Christina Robinson [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 261. George Pannebecker
    2. 262. Rebecca Pannebecker

  50. Elizabeth Pannebecker (8.Sarah2, 1.Abraham1)

    Elizabeth m. Lewis Kribbs [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 263. Sarah Ann Kribbs
    2. 264. Henry Kribbs
    3. 265. Lewis Kribbs
    4. 266. George Kribbs
    5. 267. Jennie Kribbs
    6. 268. Lizzie Kribbs
    7. 269. William Kribbs

  51. Ephraim Pannebecker (8.Sarah2, 1.Abraham1)

    Ephraim m. Mary Kribbs [Group Sheet]

  52. Sarah Pannebecker (8.Sarah2, 1.Abraham1)

    Sarah m. George Rife [Group Sheet]

  53. Isaac Pannebecker (8.Sarah2, 1.Abraham1)

    Isaac m. Martha Arnold [Group Sheet]

  54. Nancy Pannebecker (8.Sarah2, 1.Abraham1)

    Nancy m. John Mickleborough [Group Sheet]

  55. Hannah Pannebecker (8.Sarah2, 1.Abraham1)

    Hannah m. Albert Redenhauer [Group Sheet]

  56. Rebecca Pannebecker (8.Sarah2, 1.Abraham1)

    Rebecca m. Archibald Brydon [Group Sheet]

  57. Edward Pannebecker (8.Sarah2, 1.Abraham1)

    Edward m. Rosena Papist [Group Sheet]


  58. Generation: 4
  59. Sarah Clemens (11.Samuel3, 2.Nathan2, 1.Abraham1) b. 17 Dec 1844.

    Sarah m. D. H. McKersie [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 270. Jessie McKersie
    2. 271. Aulgie McKersie
    3. 272. Ethel McKersie

  60. Hannah Clemens (11.Samuel3, 2.Nathan2, 1.Abraham1) b. 8 Mar 1846.

    Hannah m. Alexander Merical [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 273. Lela Merical
    2. 274. Alice Merical
    3. 275. Bennie Merical

  61. Mary Clemens (11.Samuel3, 2.Nathan2, 1.Abraham1) b. 4 Mar 1848.

    Mary m. Hugh Mulholland [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 276. Russell Mulholland
    2. 277. Warden Mulholland
    3. 278. Martin Mulholland
    4. 279. Rebecca Mulholland
    5. 280. Mary Mulholland
    6. 281. Eva Mulholland

  62. Enoch Clemens (11.Samuel3, 2.Nathan2, 1.Abraham1) b. 10 May 1849.

  63. David Clemens (11.Samuel3, 2.Nathan2, 1.Abraham1) b. 16 Nov 1851.

    David m. I. Douglas [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 282. David Clemens

  64. Joseph Clemens (11.Samuel3, 2.Nathan2, 1.Abraham1) b. 13 Feb 1858.

  65. Samuel G. Clemens (11.Samuel3, 2.Nathan2, 1.Abraham1) b. 28 Aug 1862.

  66. Elizabeth Clemens (11.Samuel3, 2.Nathan2, 1.Abraham1) b. 17 Jun 1864.

    Elizabeth m. B. Newstead [Group Sheet]

  67. Lydia Weber (12.Mary3, 2.Nathan2, 1.Abraham1) b. 6 Jun 1841.

    Lydia m. Fred Kumpf [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 283. Amelia Kumpf
    2. 284. Mary Kumpf
    3. 285. John Kumpf
    4. 286. Elizabeth Kumpf

  68. Elizabeth Weber (12.Mary3, 2.Nathan2, 1.Abraham1) b. 6 Nov 1842.

    Elizabeth m. Benjamin B. Martin Benjamin (son of Jacob Martin and Esther Baumann) b. 11 Feb 1836, Near Lexington, Waterloo Co., Ontario. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 287. Jacob Martin
    2. 288. Moses Martin
    3. 289. Elias Martin

  69. Moses Weber (12.Mary3, 2.Nathan2, 1.Abraham1) b. 11 Jul 1844.

    Moses m. Catherine Funk [Group Sheet]

  70. Catharine Weber (12.Mary3, 2.Nathan2, 1.Abraham1) b. 18 Apr 1846.

    Catharine m. David B. Martin David (son of Jacob Martin and Esther Baumann) b. 2 Sep 1838. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 290. Solomon Martin
    2. 291. Aaron Martin
    3. 292. Esther Martin
    4. 293. David Martin
    5. 294. Catharine Martin
    6. 295. Lovina Martin
    7. 296. Josiah Martin
    8. 297. Elizabeth Martin
    9. 298. Leah Martin
    10. 299. Mary Martin
    11. 300. David Martin
    12. 301. John Martin
    13. 302. Eli Martin
    14. 303. Jacob Martin
    15. 304. Enoch Martin

  71. Veronica Weber (12.Mary3, 2.Nathan2, 1.Abraham1) b. 17 Jul 1847.

    Veronica m. David Geiger [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 305. Caroline Geiger
    2. 306. Hannah Geiger
    3. 307. John Geiger
    4. 308. Daniel Geiger

  72. Nathan Weber (12.Mary3, 2.Nathan2, 1.Abraham1) b. 5 Feb 1849; d. 21 Feb 1864.

  73. Hannah Weber (12.Mary3, 2.Nathan2, 1.Abraham1) b. 9 Mar 1851; d. 29 Dec 1881.

    Hannah m. Joseph Becker [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 309. Matilda Becker
    2. 310. Aaron Becker
    3. 311. Amos Becker

  74. Mary Weber (12.Mary3, 2.Nathan2, 1.Abraham1) b. 20 May 1853.

  75. Joel Weber (12.Mary3, 2.Nathan2, 1.Abraham1) b. 14 May 1855.

  76. Amos Weber (12.Mary3, 2.Nathan2, 1.Abraham1) b. 21 Mar 1857.

    Amos m. Susannah Meuser [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 312. Alberta Weber
    2. 313. Elma Weber

  77. Nancy Weber (12.Mary3, 2.Nathan2, 1.Abraham1) b. 24 May 1858.

    Nancy m. William Rodgers [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 314. Edna Rodgers
    2. 315. Arthur Rodgers
    3. 316. Anson Rodgers
    4. 317. James Rodgers
    5. 318. Ella Rodgers
    6. 319. Hazel Rodgers

  78. Jesse Weber (12.Mary3, 2.Nathan2, 1.Abraham1) b. 30 Jun 1860.

  79. Rebecca Weber (12.Mary3, 2.Nathan2, 1.Abraham1) b. 21 Dec 1862; d. 23 Feb 1864.

  80. Sarah Weber (12.Mary3, 2.Nathan2, 1.Abraham1) b. 27 Aug 1864.

    Sarah m. John A. Scherer [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 320. John Wesley Scherer
    2. 321. Violet Scherer
    3. 322. Albert Scherer
    4. 323. James Anton Scherer

  81. John Hilker (13.Hannah3, 2.Nathan2, 1.Abraham1)

  82. Amos Hilker (13.Hannah3, 2.Nathan2, 1.Abraham1)

  83. Elijah Hilker (13.Hannah3, 2.Nathan2, 1.Abraham1)

  84. Eva ERB (16.Mary3, 3.Jessie2, 1.Abraham1) b. 5 Jun 1833; d. 5 Jun 1833.

  85. Jesse ERB (16.Mary3, 3.Jessie2, 1.Abraham1) b. 22 Mar 1835; d. 22 Mar 1846.

  86. Levi C. ERB (16.Mary3, 3.Jessie2, 1.Abraham1) b. 5 Jul 1837.

    Levi m. Magdalena Good Magdalena (daughter of Joseph Good and Annie Whitmore) b. 8 Jul 1839. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 324. Mary Ann ERB
    2. 325. Joseph ERB
    3. 326. Jacob ERB
    4. 327. Levi ERB
    5. 328. Elizabeth ERB
    6. 329. Israel ERB
    7. 330. Enoch ERB

  87. Noah C. ERB (16.Mary3, 3.Jessie2, 1.Abraham1) b. 30 Jun 1839.

    Noah m. Catharine KNARR [Group Sheet]

  88. Enoch C. ERB (16.Mary3, 3.Jessie2, 1.Abraham1) b. 3 Jan 1842.

    Enoch m. Catharine Good Catharine (daughter of Joel Good and Catherine Stauffer) b. 18 Sep 1845. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 331. Ada ERB d. Bef 1895.
    2. 332. Ida ERB d. Bef 1895.
    3. 333. Angeline ERB
    4. 334. Rebecca ERB d. Bef 1895.
    5. 335. Matilda ERB
    6. 336. Lizzie Ann ERB
    7. 337. Caroline ERB

  89. Peter C. ERB (16.Mary3, 3.Jessie2, 1.Abraham1) b. 5 Feb 1843.

    Peter m. Margaret KERCHER [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 338. Salome ERB
    2. 339. Mary Ann ERB
    3. 340. Jacob ERB
    4. 341. Catharine ERB
    5. 342. George ERB
    6. 343. Levi ERB
    7. 344. Maggie ERB d. Bef 1895.
    8. 345. Carrie ERB d. Bef 1895.
    9. 346. Noah ERB

  90. Esther ERB (16.Mary3, 3.Jessie2, 1.Abraham1) b. 15 Sep 1845.

    Esther m. Jonathan S. GOOD Jonathan (son of Joel Good and Catherine Stauffer) b. 11 Jan 1841. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 347. Eli GOOD
    2. 348. Mary Ann GOOD
    3. 349. Josiah GOOD
    4. 350. Jacob GOOD
    5. 351. Cate GOOD
    6. 352. Agnes GOOD

  91. Simon C. ERB (16.Mary3, 3.Jessie2, 1.Abraham1) b. 16 Mar 1848.

    Simon m. Charlotte BRIGHTON [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 353. John ERB
    2. 354. Lydia Ann ERB
    3. 355. Mary Ann ERB
    4. 356. George ERB
    5. 357. Jacob Alonzo ERB d. Died Young.

  92. Jacob C. ERB (16.Mary3, 3.Jessie2, 1.Abraham1) b. 17 Apr 1850.

    Jacob m. Elizabeth KERCHER Elizabeth b. 23 Sep 1851; d. 25 Apr 1889. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 358. Malinda ERB
    2. 359. Clara ERB
    3. 360. Nancy ERB
    4. 361. Elmina ERB
    5. 362. Moses ERB d. Bef 1895.
    6. 363. Lauretta ERB
    7. 364. Lizzie May ERB

    Jacob m. Susannah SCHMIDT Aft 25 Apr 1889. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 365. Addison H. ERB
    2. 366. Mary H. ERB

  93. Mary Ann ERB (16.Mary3, 3.Jessie2, 1.Abraham1) b. 9 Mar 1854; d. 16 Jul 1878, Near Linwood, Waterloo Co., Ontario.

    Mary m. Frederick Mosser [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 367. Edward MOSSER b. 2 Jul 1878; d. 4 Jul 1878.

  94. Annie Erb (16.Mary3, 3.Jessie2, 1.Abraham1)

  95. Hannah Snyder (17.Elizabeth3, 3.Jessie2, 1.Abraham1) b. 17 Feb 1837.

    Hannah m. Samuel Bear 5 Jun 1859. Samuel (son of John Bear and Anna Pannebecker) b. 9 Dec 1837. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 368. Levi Bear
    2. 369. Nancy Bear
    3. 370. Emiline Bear
    4. 371. Lydia Jane Bear
    5. 372. Caroline Bear
    6. 373. Ellen Bear
    7. 374. Amanda Bear

  96. John Snyder (17.Elizabeth3, 3.Jessie2, 1.Abraham1) b. 6 Aug 1840.

    John m. Rebecca Bear 3 Jan 1862. Rebecca (daughter of John Bear and Anna Pannebecker) b. 22 Feb 1836. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 375. Abraham Snyder d. 4 May 1863.
    2. 376. Levi Snyder
    3. 377. Mary Ann Snyder d. 10 Jun 1882.

  97. Jesse Snyder (17.Elizabeth3, 3.Jessie2, 1.Abraham1) b. 7 Apr 1843.

    Jesse m. Mary Schultz 3 Jan 1862. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 378. Caroline Elizabeth Snyder
    2. 379. Aaron Snyder d. Bef 1896.
    3. 380. Henry Snyder
    4. 381. Mary Snyder
    5. 382. Sophia Snyder
    6. 383. Norman Snyder
    7. 384. Levi Snyder
    8. 385. Rebecca Snyder

  98. Lydia Snyder (17.Elizabeth3, 3.Jessie2, 1.Abraham1) b. 8 Feb 1846; d. 4 Dec 1871, Near Doon, Waterloo Co., Ontario.

    Lydia m. Benjamin Bear 27 Dec 1868. Benjamin (son of John Bear and Anna Pannebecker) b. 2 Mar 1847. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 386. Byron Bear
    2. 387. Aaron Bear

  99. Henry Snyder (17.Elizabeth3, 3.Jessie2, 1.Abraham1) b. 17 Dec 1848; d. 10 Aug 1864.

  100. Aaron Snyder (17.Elizabeth3, 3.Jessie2, 1.Abraham1) b. 2 Jul 1851.

    Aaron m. Sarah Catharine Eaton 18 Jan 1872. Sarah b. 5 Dec 1851; d. 28 Feb 1887, Waterloo Co., Ontario. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 388. Lorn Hannah Snyder
    2. 389. Ida Elizabeth Snyder
    3. 390. Hannah Malinda Snyder
    4. 391. Lawrence Snyder

  101. Mary Snyder (17.Elizabeth3, 3.Jessie2, 1.Abraham1) b. 30 Jun 1853; d. 24 Sep 1878.

    Mary m. Ephraim Huber 1 Jan 1878. Ephraim (son of Jacob Huber and Catharine Schwartz) b. 8 Feb 1847. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 392. Mary S. Huber b. 23 Sep 1878.

  102. Rebecca Snyder (17.Elizabeth3, 3.Jessie2, 1.Abraham1) b. 19 Sep 1855.

    Rebecca m. Josepb B. Hagey 11 Sep 1877. Josepb (son of Joseph Hagey and Sophia Bricker) b. 4 Oct 1848. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 393. Irvine Hagey
    2. 394. Ethel Eda Hagey
    3. 395. Walter Hagey
    4. 396. Elsie Edna Hagey
    5. 397. Laura Iva Hagey

  103. Elizabeth (Lizzie) Snyder (17.Elizabeth3, 3.Jessie2, 1.Abraham1) b. 19 Apr 1858; d. 10 Mar 1887, Scheirich Farm North of Preston, Waterloo Co., Ontario.

    Elizabeth m. Noah Scheirich 7 Sep 1881. Noah (son of Samuel Scheirich and Susannah Snyder) b. 24 Jan 1857. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 398. Mabel Scheirich
    2. 399. Elma Scheirich
    3. 400. Agnes Scheirich

  104. William Clemens (18.David3, 3.Jessie2, 1.Abraham1)

  105. Henry Clemens (18.David3, 3.Jessie2, 1.Abraham1)

  106. Daniel Clemens (18.David3, 3.Jessie2, 1.Abraham1)

    Daniel m. Mary M. Snyder 19 May 1879. Mary (daughter of Benjamin Schneider and Eliza Detweiler) b. 27 Jul 1844. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 401. Ervine Clemens
    2. 402. Lydia Ann Clemens
    3. 403. Isaiah Clemens
    4. 404. David Clemens
    5. 405. Lucinda Clemens
    6. 406. William Clemens
    7. 407. Noah Clemens
    8. 408. Mary Clemens

  107. Margaret Clemens (18.David3, 3.Jessie2, 1.Abraham1) b. 28 Jun 1845.

    Margaret m. Samuel D. Snyder 13 Jun 1865. Samuel (son of Samuel Snyder and Mary Detweiler) b. 17 Mar 1843. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 409. Malinda Snyder b. 27 Jun 1866.
    2. 410. Emeline (Emma) Snyder b. 10 May 1868; d. 27 Mar 1870.
    3. 411. Isaac William Snyder b. 14 Sep 1871.
    4. 412. David Snyder b. 26 Aug 1874.
    5. 413. Sarah Jane Snyder b. 30 Sep 1876.
    6. 414. Phaleria (Valarie) Snyder b. 30 Jun 1879.
    7. 415. Margaret Elizabeth (Maggie) Snyder b. 5 Jul 1881.
    8. 416. Alta Snyder b. 20 Mar 1885.
    9. 417. Aeta Snyder

  108. Jesse Clemens (18.David3, 3.Jessie2, 1.Abraham1)

    Jesse m. Rachel Huber [Group Sheet]

  109. Elizabeth Clemens (18.David3, 3.Jessie2, 1.Abraham1)

    Elizabeth m. Benjamin Schlichter [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 418. Sarah Jane Schlichter
    2. 419. William Schlichter
    3. 420. Herbert Schlichter
    4. 421. Charles Schlichter

  110. Emma Clemens (18.David3, 3.Jessie2, 1.Abraham1)

    Emma m. Wendel Bricker Wendel (son of Abraham Bricker and Catharine Hallman) b. 4 Mar 1847; d. 9 Dec 1892, Fargo, Michigan. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 422. Wesley Bricker
    2. 423. William Bricker
    3. 424. Benjamin Bricker
    4. 425. Norman Bricker
    5. 426. Alexander Bricker
    6. 427. Roy Bricker
    7. 428. Jesse Bricker
    8. 429. Julian Bricker
    9. 430. Lillian Bricker
    10. 431. Florence Bricker
    11. 432. Julian Bricker
    12. 433. Lillie Bricker

  111. David Clemens (18.David3, 3.Jessie2, 1.Abraham1)

    David m. Lucinda Huber [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 434. Albert Clemens
    2. 435. Arthur Clemens
    3. 436. Catharine Clemens
    4. 437. Roy Clemens
    5. 438. Mabel Clemens
    6. 439. James Clemens
    7. 440. Cate Clemens
    8. 441. David Clarence Clemens
    9. 442. Grace Alberta Clemens

  112. William Clemens (18.David3, 3.Jessie2, 1.Abraham1)

    William m. Florence Wait [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 443. Effie Clemens
    2. 444. William Clemens
    3. 445. Beatrice Clemens
    4. 446. Alice Clemens
    5. 447. Jesse Spurgeon Clemens

  113. Levi Clemens (18.David3, 3.Jessie2, 1.Abraham1)

    Levi m. Mary Jaissmith [Group Sheet]

  114. Isaac Clemens (18.David3, 3.Jessie2, 1.Abraham1)

    Isaac m. Bella Donald [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 448. Harry Clemens
    2. 449. Alexander Clemens
    3. 450. Rella Clemens

  115. Wesley Clemens (18.David3, 3.Jessie2, 1.Abraham1)

    Wesley m. Lizzie Pannebecker [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 451. Ethel Clemens
    2. 452. Norman Clemens
    3. 453. Laura Clemens

  116. Moses Clemens (18.David3, 3.Jessie2, 1.Abraham1) b. 1862.

    Moses m. Phidelia Wismer [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 454. Leslie Clemens
    2. 455. Pearl Clemens
    3. 456. Jesse Clemens

  117. Amos Clemens (18.David3, 3.Jessie2, 1.Abraham1)

    Amos m. Lydia Battler [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 457. Herbert Clemens
    2. 458. Mabel Clemens

  118. Sarah Clemens (19.Abraham3, 3.Jessie2, 1.Abraham1) b. 23 Aug 1841; d. Apr 1883, Waterloo, Waterloo Co., Ontario.

    Sarah m. Alfred Simpson [Group Sheet]

  119. Hannah Clemens (19.Abraham3, 3.Jessie2, 1.Abraham1) b. 11 Sep 1843; d. Feb 1870, Bosanquet Twp., Lambton Co., Ontario.

    Hannah m. William Smith [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 459. Alfred A. Smith
    2. 460. Samuel C. Smith
    3. 461. Jessie M. Smith

  120. Nancy Clemens (19.Abraham3, 3.Jessie2, 1.Abraham1) b. 28 Nov 1845.

  121. Elizabeth Clemens (19.Abraham3, 3.Jessie2, 1.Abraham1) b. 8 Jan 1848; d. 2 Aug 1863.

  122. Mary Ann Clemens (19.Abraham3, 3.Jessie2, 1.Abraham1) b. 6 Jun 1850; d. 7 Aug 1863.

  123. Hester Clemens (19.Abraham3, 3.Jessie2, 1.Abraham1) b. 3 Aug 1852; d. 1 Jul 1863.

  124. Lydia Clemens (19.Abraham3, 3.Jessie2, 1.Abraham1) b. 6 Sep 1856.

    Lydia m. Edward Sexsmith [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 462. Lena A. Sexsmith
    2. 463. Clemens A. Sexsmith
    3. 464. Harvey C. Sexsmith
    4. 465. Seda P. Sexsmith
    5. 466. Maude Sexsmith

  125. Nathan E. Clemens (19.Abraham3, 3.Jessie2, 1.Abraham1) b. 18 Jun 1859.

    Nathan m. Catharine German [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 467. Minnie Gertrude Clemens
    2. 468. Roy Clemens
    3. 469. Harry Clemens
    4. 470. Edna Grace Clemens

  126. John H. Clemens (19.Abraham3, 3.Jessie2, 1.Abraham1) b. 10 Feb 1862.

    John m. Sophia Ernst Sophia (daughter of Jacob Ernst and Rebecca Hagey) b. 11 Apr 1864. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 471. Arthur E. Clemens
    2. 472. Ernst M. Clemens
    3. 473. John A. Clemens
    4. 474. Ida May Clemens
    5. 475. Edwin A. Clemens
    6. 476. Martin E. Clemens
    7. 477. John Abram Clemens

  127. Benjamin Clemens (19.Abraham3, 3.Jessie2, 1.Abraham1) b. 17 May 1865; d. 17 Sep 1868.

  128. Julia E. Clemens (19.Abraham3, 3.Jessie2, 1.Abraham1) b. 6 Apr 1868.

    Julia m. Herbert Rawlings [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 478. Walter C. Rawlings

  129. Isaac. C. Clemens (22.Henry3, 3.Jessie2, 1.Abraham1)

    Isaac. m. Eliza Williamson [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 479. Franklin Clemens
    2. 480. Lillia Clemens
    3. 481. Lloyd Clemens

  130. Simon Clemens (22.Henry3, 3.Jessie2, 1.Abraham1)

    Simon m. Sarah Hodson [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 482. Maude Clemens

  131. Jesse C. Clemens (22.Henry3, 3.Jessie2, 1.Abraham1)

    Jesse m. Tina Stevenson [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 483. Clara Clemens
    2. 484. Oby Clemens
    3. 485. Henry Clemens

  132. John Clemens (22.Henry3, 3.Jessie2, 1.Abraham1)

    John m. Martha Melborne [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 486. Guy Clemens
    2. 487. Ada Clemens
    3. 488. Williie Clemens

  133. Maggie Clemens (22.Henry3, 3.Jessie2, 1.Abraham1)

    Maggie m. Isaiah O. Cassel [Group Sheet]

  134. Minnie Clemens (22.Henry3, 3.Jessie2, 1.Abraham1)

    Minnie m. William O. Cassel [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 489. Morley Cassel
    2. 490. Perley Cassel

  135. Lucinda Clemens (22.Henry3, 3.Jessie2, 1.Abraham1)

    Lucinda m. G. Hallman [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 491. Dilvor Hallman

  136. Malinda Clemens (22.Henry3, 3.Jessie2, 1.Abraham1)

  137. Samuel C. Bechtel (23.Hester3, 3.Jessie2, 1.Abraham1) b. 16 May 1853; d. 4 Dec 1879.

  138. Jesse C. Bechtel (23.Hester3, 3.Jessie2, 1.Abraham1) b. 25 Jun 1855.

    Jesse m. Rebecca Cober 21 Nov 1882. Rebecca (daughter of Jacob Cober and Mary Groh) b. 24 Sep 1855. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 492. Jesse Bechtel
    2. 493. Nelson Bechtel
    3. 494. Levi Bechtel d. Bef 1896.
    4. 495. Ada Bechtel
    5. 496. Malinda Bechtel

  139. Cyrus Bechtel (23.Hester3, 3.Jessie2, 1.Abraham1) b. 8 Jan 1857; d. 9 Sep 1888, Galt, Waterloo Co., Ontario.

    Cyrus m. Catharine Pannebecker [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 497. Hester Bechtel
    2. 498. William Bechtel
    3. 499. Elmina Bechtel

  140. Lovina Bechtel (23.Hester3, 3.Jessie2, 1.Abraham1) b. 1 Dec 1860.

    Lovina m. Anson Groh Anson (son of Isaac Groh and Mary S. Wanner) b. 17 Apr 1859. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 500. Herbert Groh
    2. 501. Mabel Groh
    3. 502. Melvin Groh
    4. 503. Norman Groh
    5. 504. Ida Groh
    6. 505. Esther Groh
    7. 506. Bertha Groh

  141. Elizabeth Bechtel (23.Hester3, 3.Jessie2, 1.Abraham1) b. 29 Jan 1863; d. 24 May 1889.

    Elizabeth m. Jonathan Groh Jonathan (son of Isaac Groh and Mary S. Wanner) b. 29 Nov 1860. [Group Sheet]

  142. Noah C. Bechtel (23.Hester3, 3.Jessie2, 1.Abraham1) b. 7 Sep 1865.

  143. Margaret Ann Clemens (24.Jacob3, 3.Jessie2, 1.Abraham1) b. 26 Dec 1854.

    Margaret m. David Riebel [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 507. Laura Riebel
    2. 508. Elroy Riebel
    3. 509. Frederick Riebel
    4. 510. Mary Edna Riebel

  144. Lucretia Clemens (24.Jacob3, 3.Jessie2, 1.Abraham1) b. 29 Nov 1856.

    Lucretia m. James Viveon [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 511. John Lorne Viveon
    2. 512. Orvel Stanley Viveon

  145. Maria Clemens (24.Jacob3, 3.Jessie2, 1.Abraham1) b. 26 Sep 1858.

    Maria m. David Simmons [Group Sheet]

  146. Benjamin F. Clemens (24.Jacob3, 3.Jessie2, 1.Abraham1) b. 30 Dec 1860.

    Benjamin m. Susan Hare [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 513. Franklin Clemens

  147. Agnes Clemens (24.Jacob3, 3.Jessie2, 1.Abraham1) b. 25 Nov 1862.

    Agnes m. Edward Lloyd [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 514. Roanna Perl Lloyd
    2. 515. Mary Elizabeth Lloyd

  148. Lydia Clemens (24.Jacob3, 3.Jessie2, 1.Abraham1) b. 19 Mar 1869.

  149. Angeline Clemens (24.Jacob3, 3.Jessie2, 1.Abraham1) b. 24 Jun 1872.

    Angeline m. George W. Slaughter [Group Sheet]

  150. Sallie Ann Master (25.John3, 4.Mary2, 1.Abraham1) b. 6 Feb 1833.

    Sallie m. Jacob Shupe 7 Feb 1849. Jacob (son of Jacob Shupe and Eva Scheirich) b. 19 Jun 1822. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 516. John Washington Shupe b. 18 Nov 1849, Washington, Oxford Co., Ontario; d. 9 Dec 1881.
    2. 517. Wellington Shupe b. 20 Feb 1854, St. George, Brant Co., Ontario.

  151. Isaac Master (25.John3, 4.Mary2, 1.Abraham1) b. 19 Mar 1835.

    Isaac m. Lydia Fried [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 518. Maria Master b. 8 Dec 1858.
    2. 519. John Franklin Master b. 5 Oct 1860.
    3. 520. Nancy Master b. 24 Mar 1862; d. 31 Aug 1882.
    4. 521. Oliver Master b. 17 Jun 1864; d. 5 Jul 1882.
    5. 522. Levi Master b. 13 Mar 1866.
    6. 523. Irwin Master b. 11 Jan 1868.
    7. 524. Albert Edward Master b. 17 Sep 1870.
    8. 525. Elsie Master b. 17 Oct 1872.
    9. 526. Miranda Master b. 31 Jan 1875.
    10. 527. William Austin Master b. 5 Mar 1877; d. 29 Jan 1892.

  152. Mary Master (25.John3, 4.Mary2, 1.Abraham1) b. 12 Mar 1837; d. 1 Feb 1891, Saginaw, Michigan.

    Mary m. Samuel S. Levan [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 528. Daniel M. Levan b. 28 Nov 1856.
    2. 529. Julia Ann Levan b. 25 Oct 1858.
    3. 530. Levi Levan b. 7 Apr 1861.
    4. 531. Aaron Levan b. 27 Apr 1864.
    5. 532. Oliver Levan b. 14 Dec 1866; d. 6 Jul 1867.

  153. Hannah Master (25.John3, 4.Mary2, 1.Abraham1) b. 4 Jun 1839.

    Hannah m. Jacob S. Levan 9 Sep 1856. Jacob (son of Daniel K. Levan and Julia Sauers) b. 31 Dec 1830; d. 2 May 1876, Berlin, Waterloo Co., Ontario. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 533. Isaac M. Levan, B.A. b. 30 Jun 1857.
    2. 534. William E. Levan b. 7 Jul 1863; d. 17 Sep 1863.
    3. 535. Albert E. Levan b. 12 Sep 1869; d. 12 Sep 1872.
    4. 536. James S. Levan b. 23 May 1874.

    Hannah m. Edward Roat 2 Apr 1878. [Group Sheet]

  154. Levi Master (25.John3, 4.Mary2, 1.Abraham1) b. 8 Feb 1841, Near New Dundee, Waterloo Co., Ontario.

    Levi m. Maria Fried 1 Jan 1861. Maria (daughter of Samuel Fried and Nancy Ziegler) b. 24 Jan 1840. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 537. William Master b. 6 Dec 1861; d. 17 Dec 1861.
    2. 538. Eliza Ann Master b. 27 Jul 1863.
    3. 539. Elsie Jane Master b. 27 Nov 1865; d. 7 Sep 1866.
    4. 540. Sheridan Master b. 7 Mar 1869.
    5. 541. Frances Barnes Master b. 5 Jan 1876.

  155. Harriet Master (25.John3, 4.Mary2, 1.Abraham1) b. 14 Mar 1843.

    Harriet m. George Biles [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 542. Alice Biles b. 30 Dec 1864.
    2. 543. George Frederick Biles b. 14 Feb 1866.
    3. 544. Oscar P. Biles b. 23 Sep 1867.
    4. 545. John Master Biles b. 6 Oct 1869.
    5. 546. William J. Biles b. 24 Jun 1871.
    6. 547. Harriet Eliza Biles b. 1 Apr 1873; d. 26 Apr 1874.
    7. 548. Mary Ann Biles b. 25 Jan 1875.
    8. 549. Frances Maud Biles b. 25 Nov 1877.

  156. Lewis E. Master (27.George3, 4.Mary2, 1.Abraham1) b. 3 Nov 1842.

  157. Edward Ellis Master (27.George3, 4.Mary2, 1.Abraham1) b. 2 Nov 1845.

  158. Jared K. Master (27.George3, 4.Mary2, 1.Abraham1) b. 19 Feb 1848.

    Jared m. Margaret Fellman [Group Sheet]

  159. Malissa Master (27.George3, 4.Mary2, 1.Abraham1) b. 3 May 1856; d. In Infancy.

  160. David Master (29.Abraham3, 4.Mary2, 1.Abraham1)

  161. Mary Ann Master (29.Abraham3, 4.Mary2, 1.Abraham1)

  162. Absalom ERB (32.Hannah3, 4.Mary2, 1.Abraham1)

  163. Acey ERB (32.Hannah3, 4.Mary2, 1.Abraham1)

  164. Thomas ERB (32.Hannah3, 4.Mary2, 1.Abraham1)

  165. Edward Ellis ERB (32.Hannah3, 4.Mary2, 1.Abraham1)

  166. Eliza Ann ERB (32.Hannah3, 4.Mary2, 1.Abraham1)

  167. Sephrona ERB (32.Hannah3, 4.Mary2, 1.Abraham1)

    Sephrona m. MARTIN [Group Sheet]

  168. Isaac Snyder (33.Catharine3, 4.Mary2, 1.Abraham1) b. 4 Dec 1845.

    Isaac m. Rhoda Elizabeth Gofton 16 Feb 1870. [Group Sheet]

  169. Hannah Snyder (33.Catharine3, 4.Mary2, 1.Abraham1) b. 10 May 1847; d. 2 Sep 1848.

  170. Mary Snyder (33.Catharine3, 4.Mary2, 1.Abraham1) b. 6 Jun 1848.

    Mary m. William Reddaway 2 Feb 1870. [Group Sheet]

  171. George Snyder (33.Catharine3, 4.Mary2, 1.Abraham1) b. 11 Jul 1850; d. 17 Mar 1856.

  172. Eliza Snyder (33.Catharine3, 4.Mary2, 1.Abraham1) b. 6 Mar 1852.

    Eliza m. Samuel James Thomas 26 Dec 1872. [Group Sheet]

  173. Henry Wanner Snyder (33.Catharine3, 4.Mary2, 1.Abraham1) b. 12 Oct 1853.

    Henry m. Annie Elizabeth Cann 29 Dec 1880. [Group Sheet]

  174. John Wesley Snyder (33.Catharine3, 4.Mary2, 1.Abraham1) b. 11 May 1856.

  175. Clemens Snyder (33.Catharine3, 4.Mary2, 1.Abraham1) b. 29 Dec 1858; d. 12 Jan 1860.

  176. Rachel Snyder (33.Catharine3, 4.Mary2, 1.Abraham1) b. 5 May 1861.

    Rachel m. Alfred Gould 28 Jan 1886. [Group Sheet]

  177. Lydia Ann Snyder (33.Catharine3, 4.Mary2, 1.Abraham1) b. 17 Nov 1863.

    Lydia m. John Elliot 1 Feb 1886. [Group Sheet]

  178. Elsie Snyder (33.Catharine3, 4.Mary2, 1.Abraham1) b. 23 May 1866; d. 20 Jun 1883.

  179. Rebecca Snyder (33.Catharine3, 4.Mary2, 1.Abraham1) b. 28 Nov 1868.

  180. Elizabeth Master (34.Samuel3, 4.Mary2, 1.Abraham1)

  181. Lucinda Master (34.Samuel3, 4.Mary2, 1.Abraham1)

  182. Adline Shuh (35.Nancy3, 4.Mary2, 1.Abraham1) b. 17 Jan 1853.

    Adline m. William Henry Barrett [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 550. Andrew Scott Barrett d. 6 Sep 1890.

  183. Mary Ann (Marion) Shuh (35.Nancy3, 4.Mary2, 1.Abraham1) b. 9 May 1854.

    Mary m. Harry Messett [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 551. Mildred Messett d. 1 Aug 1886.
    2. 552. Jennie Messett
    3. 553. Henry Messett
    4. 554. Florence Messett
    5. 555. Adelaide Messett
    6. 556. Alice Maude Messett
    7. 557. Edmund Clemens Messett
    8. 558. Charley Roy Messett
    9. 559. Marion Messett
    10. 560. Ralph Messett

  184. Allan Shuh (35.Nancy3, 4.Mary2, 1.Abraham1) b. 13 Nov 1855; d. 8 Apr 1892.

    Allan m. Martha Grendon [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 561. Jay Laren Shuh
    2. 562. Fanny Shuh d. 10 May 1893.

  185. Milton Shuh (35.Nancy3, 4.Mary2, 1.Abraham1) b. 2 Apr 1858; d. 2 Aug 1877.

  186. Henry Shuh (35.Nancy3, 4.Mary2, 1.Abraham1) b. 22 Oct 1860; d. 4 Dec 1881.

  187. Alice Floss Shuh (35.Nancy3, 4.Mary2, 1.Abraham1) b. 26 Sep 1872; d. 27 Jul 1876.

  188. Theresa Winger (36.Eliza3, 4.Mary2, 1.Abraham1)

  189. Amanda Winger (36.Eliza3, 4.Mary2, 1.Abraham1)

  190. Ella Winger (36.Eliza3, 4.Mary2, 1.Abraham1)

  191. Edward Master (37.Henry3, 4.Mary2, 1.Abraham1)

  192. Judson Master (37.Henry3, 4.Mary2, 1.Abraham1)

  193. Mary Jane Master (37.Henry3, 4.Mary2, 1.Abraham1)

  194. Nancy Clemens (40.Moses3, 7.Abraham2, 1.Abraham1) b. 10 Jul 1848, Waterloo Co., Ontario.

    Nancy m. Otis Stewart [Group Sheet]

  195. Hannah Clemens (40.Moses3, 7.Abraham2, 1.Abraham1) b. 18 Dec 1849, Waterloo Co., Ontario.

    Hannah m. Jacob L. Kinsey [Group Sheet]

  196. Catharine Clemens (40.Moses3, 7.Abraham2, 1.Abraham1) b. 7 Apr 1851, Waterloo Co., Ontario.

    Catharine m. Levi Brown [Group Sheet]

  197. Angeline Clemens (40.Moses3, 7.Abraham2, 1.Abraham1) b. 17 Dec 1852, , Oxford Co., Ontario.

    Angeline m. John Wightman [Group Sheet]

  198. Albert Clemens (40.Moses3, 7.Abraham2, 1.Abraham1) b. 2 Sep 1854, , Oxford Co., Ontario.

    Albert m. Elizabeth Moore [Group Sheet]

  199. Mary Elizabeth Clemens (40.Moses3, 7.Abraham2, 1.Abraham1) b. 25 May 1856, , Oxford Co., Ontario.

  200. Moses Clemens (40.Moses3, 7.Abraham2, 1.Abraham1) b. 31 Mar 1858, , Oxford Co., Ontario.

    Moses m. Emma Huston Emma d. 23 Apr 1886. [Group Sheet]

  201. Lydia Jane Clemens (40.Moses3, 7.Abraham2, 1.Abraham1) b. 22 Jan 1860, , Oxford Co., Ontario.

    Lydia m. Joshua S. Snider Joshua (son of Henry S. Snider and Mary Snyder) b. 17 Feb 1853. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 563. Emanuel Snider
    2. 564. Emma Snider
    3. 565. Abraham Snider
    4. 566. Lydia Ann Snider
    5. 567. Clayton Snider
    6. 568. Elizabeth Snider
    7. 569. Henry Snider
    8. 570. Clemens Snider
    9. 571. Cerenus Snider

  202. Sarah Ann Clemens (40.Moses3, 7.Abraham2, 1.Abraham1) b. 17 Oct 1861, , Oxford Co., Ontario.

    Sarah m. Charles L. VonGunten [Group Sheet]

  203. Rebecca Clemens (40.Moses3, 7.Abraham2, 1.Abraham1) b. 6 Apr 1863, , Oxford Co., Ontario; d. 25 May 1883, Blenheim, Kent Co., Ontario.

    Rebecca m. Conrad Rowe [Group Sheet]

  204. Ogden Clemens (40.Moses3, 7.Abraham2, 1.Abraham1) b. 13 May 1865, , Oxford Co., Ontario.

  205. Calvin Emery Clemens (40.Moses3, 7.Abraham2, 1.Abraham1) b. 23 Aug 1868, Saugeen Twp., Bruce Co., Ontario.

  206. Matilda Clemens (41.Aaron3, 7.Abraham2, 1.Abraham1) b. 6 Oct 1850; d. 6 Oct 1850.

  207. Amos S. Clemens (41.Aaron3, 7.Abraham2, 1.Abraham1) b. 1 Sep 1852; d. 12 Apr 1878.

  208. Rebecca Clemens (41.Aaron3, 7.Abraham2, 1.Abraham1) b. 21 Jul 1854.

    Rebecca m. John A. Markle [Group Sheet]

  209. Elizabeth Clemens (41.Aaron3, 7.Abraham2, 1.Abraham1) b. 7 Feb 1856.

    Elizabeth m. Jacob Solon Clemens 11 Feb 1880. Jacob (son of Joel Clemens and Magdalena Shoemaker) b. 30 Mar 1858. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 572. Almon Lawrence Clemens
    2. 573. Sherwood Nelson Clemens
    3. 574. Herbert Clemens

  210. David S. Clemens (41.Aaron3, 7.Abraham2, 1.Abraham1) b. 23 Sep 1858.

    David m. Florence Maude Carter [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 575. Alleen Charlotte Clemens d. 28 Jan 1888.
    2. 576. Vieva Nancy Clemens
    3. 577. John Carter Clemens
    4. 578. Robert Allister Clemens

  211. Emeline Clemens (41.Aaron3, 7.Abraham2, 1.Abraham1) b. 21 Apr 1862; d. 9 Aug 1888.

  212. Mary Jane Clemens (41.Aaron3, 7.Abraham2, 1.Abraham1) b. 10 May 1864.

    Mary m. Alfred G. Ellis [Group Sheet]

  213. Margaret Clemens (41.Aaron3, 7.Abraham2, 1.Abraham1) b. 8 Mar 1866.

  214. Ida Clemens (41.Aaron3, 7.Abraham2, 1.Abraham1) b. 23 Apr 1868.

    Ida m. Wm. L. Hilliard [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 579. Lloyd Hilliard

  215. John S. Clemens (41.Aaron3, 7.Abraham2, 1.Abraham1) b. 27 Sep 1869.

  216. Mary Martin (42.Mary3, 7.Abraham2, 1.Abraham1)

  217. Abraham Clemens (43.John3, 7.Abraham2, 1.Abraham1) b. 23 Sep 1857.

    Abraham m. Maggie Shaw [Group Sheet]

  218. Nathaniel Clemens (43.John3, 7.Abraham2, 1.Abraham1) b. 5 Jul 1859.

    Nathaniel m. Julia Henry [Group Sheet]

  219. Maria Clemens (43.John3, 7.Abraham2, 1.Abraham1) b. 31 Mar 1861.

    Maria m. James H. Ellis [Group Sheet]

  220. Isaiah Clemens (43.John3, 7.Abraham2, 1.Abraham1) b. 10 Jul 1862.

    Isaiah m. Jane B. McCurdy [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 580. Alexena E. Clemens

  221. Caroline Clemens (43.John3, 7.Abraham2, 1.Abraham1) b. 30 Sep 1863.

    Caroline m. Isaiah Holm [Group Sheet]

  222. Nancy Clemens (43.John3, 7.Abraham2, 1.Abraham1) b. 28 Mar 1865.

  223. John S. Clemens (43.John3, 7.Abraham2, 1.Abraham1) b. 3 Dec 1866; d. 23 Apr 1868.

  224. Aaron Clemens (43.John3, 7.Abraham2, 1.Abraham1) b. 26 Jul 1868.

  225. Levi Clemens (43.John3, 7.Abraham2, 1.Abraham1) b. 4 Apr 1870.

  226. Catharine Malinda Clemens (43.John3, 7.Abraham2, 1.Abraham1) b. 22 Mar 1872.

  227. Ephraim Clemens (43.John3, 7.Abraham2, 1.Abraham1) b. 9 Apr 1874; d. 30 Aug 1874.

  228. Herbert Allan Clemens (43.John3, 7.Abraham2, 1.Abraham1) b. 9 Jun 1876.

  229. Minnie Rebecca Clemens (43.John3, 7.Abraham2, 1.Abraham1) b. 8 Aug 1878.

  230. Mervyn Eldred Clemens (43.John3, 7.Abraham2, 1.Abraham1) b. 22 Jun 1881.

  231. Abram C. Rudell (44.Hannah3, 7.Abraham2, 1.Abraham1) b. 11 Mar 1858.

    Abram m. Sarah Ziegler [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 581. Minnie Rudell
    2. 582. Alice Rudell
    3. 583. Matthew Rudell

  232. Mary Rudell (44.Hannah3, 7.Abraham2, 1.Abraham1) b. 28 Dec 1859.

  233. Aaron C. Rudell (44.Hannah3, 7.Abraham2, 1.Abraham1) b. 22 Mar 1862; d. 5 Sep 1894, Berlin, Waterloo Co., Ontario.

  234. Sarah Rudell (44.Hannah3, 7.Abraham2, 1.Abraham1) b. 10 Mar 1864.

    Sarah m. John S. McNally John (son of Rev. John McNally and Mary Ann Shoemaker) b. 19 Oct 1862. [Group Sheet]

  235. John C. Rudell (44.Hannah3, 7.Abraham2, 1.Abraham1) b. 13 May 1866.

    John m. Christina Broughton [Group Sheet]

  236. Ida Alice Rudell (44.Hannah3, 7.Abraham2, 1.Abraham1) b. 17 Oct 1868.

    Ida m. Levi Master Levi (son of Isaac Master and Lydia Fried) b. 13 Mar 1866. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 584. Laura Master

  237. William Rudell (44.Hannah3, 7.Abraham2, 1.Abraham1) b. 10 Nov 1870.

  238. Rosaline Rudell (44.Hannah3, 7.Abraham2, 1.Abraham1) b. 10 Oct 1872.

  239. Lillie Alma Rudell (44.Hannah3, 7.Abraham2, 1.Abraham1) b. 15 Mar 1875.

  240. Albert Edwin Rudell (44.Hannah3, 7.Abraham2, 1.Abraham1) b. 7 May 1877.

  241. George William Rife (45.Mary3, 8.Sarah2, 1.Abraham1) b. 24 Jan 1844, Hespeler, Waterloo Co., Ontario.

    George m. Isabella White 31 Aug 1869. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 585. Mary Ellen Rife b. 18 Feb 1871, Hespeler, Waterloo Co., Ontario; d. 28 Apr 1871, Hespeler, Waterloo Co., Ontario.
    2. 586. James David Rife b. 7 May 1872, Hespeler, Waterloo Co., Ontario.
    3. 587. William Arthur Rife b. 13 Jul 1874, Hespeler, Waterloo Co., Ontario.
    4. 588. Eliza Jane Rife b. 21 Apr 1878, Aylmer, Elgin Co., Ontario.
    5. 589. Clarence White Rife b. 17 May 1886, Hespeler, Waterloo Co., Ontario.

  242. Abram Samuel Rife (45.Mary3, 8.Sarah2, 1.Abraham1) b. Abt 1845.

    Abram m. Mary Jardine [Group Sheet]

  243. David Rife (45.Mary3, 8.Sarah2, 1.Abraham1) b. Abt 1848.

    David m. Ophelia Lochead [Group Sheet]

  244. Sarah Elizabeth Rife (45.Mary3, 8.Sarah2, 1.Abraham1) b. Abt 1852.

    Sarah m. Isaac Salyards [Group Sheet]

  245. Isaac Rife (45.Mary3, 8.Sarah2, 1.Abraham1) b. Abt 1857.

    Isaac m. Kate Barrett [Group Sheet]

  246. Mary Jane Rife (45.Mary3, 8.Sarah2, 1.Abraham1) b. Abt 1860.

  247. Ephraim Edward Rife (45.Mary3, 8.Sarah2, 1.Abraham1) b. Abt 1864.

  248. Mary Pannebecker (46.David3, 8.Sarah2, 1.Abraham1)

    Mary m. Samuel Chambers [Group Sheet]

  249. Sarah Pannebecker (46.David3, 8.Sarah2, 1.Abraham1)

    Sarah m. Andrew Lennox [Group Sheet]

  250. Nancy Pannebecker (46.David3, 8.Sarah2, 1.Abraham1)

    Nancy m. Jacob Cober Jacob (son of Nicolaus Cober and Nancy Holm) b. 24 Jan 1844. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 590. Oliver Albert Cober
    2. 591. Alice Maude Cober
    3. 592. Bertha Matilda Cober
    4. 593. Cate Cober
    5. 594. Ellen Mary Cober
    6. 595. Ada Elizabeth Cober
    7. 596. Hilda May Cober
    8. 597. Albert Horace Cober

  251. Daniel Pannebecker (46.David3, 8.Sarah2, 1.Abraham1)

  252. Aaron Pannebecker (46.David3, 8.Sarah2, 1.Abraham1)

    Aaron m. Annie Patton [Group Sheet]

  253. Joel Pannebecker (46.David3, 8.Sarah2, 1.Abraham1)

    Joel m. Annie L. Eaton [Group Sheet]

  254. Levi Pannebecker (46.David3, 8.Sarah2, 1.Abraham1)

    Levi m. Lizzie Whitfield [Group Sheet]

    Levi m. Veronica Holm [Group Sheet]

  255. Susannah Pannebecker (46.David3, 8.Sarah2, 1.Abraham1)

  256. Catharine Pannebecker (46.David3, 8.Sarah2, 1.Abraham1)

    Catharine m. Cyrus Bechtel Cyrus (son of Solomon Bechtel and Hester (Esther) Clemens) b. 8 Jan 1857; d. 9 Sep 1888, Galt, Waterloo Co., Ontario. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 598. Hester Bechtel
    2. 599. William Bechtel
    3. 600. Elmina Bechtel

  257. Ephraim Pannebecker (46.David3, 8.Sarah2, 1.Abraham1)

    Ephraim m. Minerva Pannebecker Minerva b. 1867. [Group Sheet]

    Ephraim m. Magdalena Pannebecker [Group Sheet]

  258. Arnold Pannebecker (46.David3, 8.Sarah2, 1.Abraham1)

    Arnold m. Winnie Haywood [Group Sheet]

  259. Abram Pannebecker (46.David3, 8.Sarah2, 1.Abraham1)

    Abram m. Grace Wilkins [Group Sheet]

  260. Rebecca Pannebecker (46.David3, 8.Sarah2, 1.Abraham1)

  261. Elizabeth Pannebecker (46.David3, 8.Sarah2, 1.Abraham1)

  262. David Pannebecker (46.David3, 8.Sarah2, 1.Abraham1)

  263. Cornelius Pannebecker (46.David3, 8.Sarah2, 1.Abraham1)

  264. George Pannebecker (47.Lewis3, 8.Sarah2, 1.Abraham1)

  265. Rebecca Pannebecker (47.Lewis3, 8.Sarah2, 1.Abraham1)

  266. Sarah Ann Kribbs (48.Elizabeth3, 8.Sarah2, 1.Abraham1)

  267. Henry Kribbs (48.Elizabeth3, 8.Sarah2, 1.Abraham1)

  268. Lewis Kribbs (48.Elizabeth3, 8.Sarah2, 1.Abraham1)

  269. George Kribbs (48.Elizabeth3, 8.Sarah2, 1.Abraham1)

  270. Jennie Kribbs (48.Elizabeth3, 8.Sarah2, 1.Abraham1)

  271. Lizzie Kribbs (48.Elizabeth3, 8.Sarah2, 1.Abraham1)

  272. William Kribbs (48.Elizabeth3, 8.Sarah2, 1.Abraham1)


  273. Generation: 5
  274. Jessie McKersie (56.Sarah4, 11.Samuel3, 2.Nathan2, 1.Abraham1)

  275. Aulgie McKersie (56.Sarah4, 11.Samuel3, 2.Nathan2, 1.Abraham1)

  276. Ethel McKersie (56.Sarah4, 11.Samuel3, 2.Nathan2, 1.Abraham1)

  277. Lela Merical (57.Hannah4, 11.Samuel3, 2.Nathan2, 1.Abraham1)

  278. Alice Merical (57.Hannah4, 11.Samuel3, 2.Nathan2, 1.Abraham1)

  279. Bennie Merical (57.Hannah4, 11.Samuel3, 2.Nathan2, 1.Abraham1)

  280. Russell Mulholland (58.Mary4, 11.Samuel3, 2.Nathan2, 1.Abraham1)

  281. Warden Mulholland (58.Mary4, 11.Samuel3, 2.Nathan2, 1.Abraham1)

  282. Martin Mulholland (58.Mary4, 11.Samuel3, 2.Nathan2, 1.Abraham1)

  283. Rebecca Mulholland (58.Mary4, 11.Samuel3, 2.Nathan2, 1.Abraham1)

  284. Mary Mulholland (58.Mary4, 11.Samuel3, 2.Nathan2, 1.Abraham1)

  285. Eva Mulholland (58.Mary4, 11.Samuel3, 2.Nathan2, 1.Abraham1)

  286. David Clemens (60.David4, 11.Samuel3, 2.Nathan2, 1.Abraham1)

  287. Amelia Kumpf (64.Lydia4, 12.Mary3, 2.Nathan2, 1.Abraham1)

  288. Mary Kumpf (64.Lydia4, 12.Mary3, 2.Nathan2, 1.Abraham1)

  289. John Kumpf (64.Lydia4, 12.Mary3, 2.Nathan2, 1.Abraham1)

  290. Elizabeth Kumpf (64.Lydia4, 12.Mary3, 2.Nathan2, 1.Abraham1)

  291. Jacob Martin (65.Elizabeth4, 12.Mary3, 2.Nathan2, 1.Abraham1)

  292. Moses Martin (65.Elizabeth4, 12.Mary3, 2.Nathan2, 1.Abraham1)

  293. Elias Martin (65.Elizabeth4, 12.Mary3, 2.Nathan2, 1.Abraham1)

    Elias m. Barbara Brubacher [Group Sheet]

  294. Solomon Martin (67.Catharine4, 12.Mary3, 2.Nathan2, 1.Abraham1)

  295. Aaron Martin (67.Catharine4, 12.Mary3, 2.Nathan2, 1.Abraham1)

  296. Esther Martin (67.Catharine4, 12.Mary3, 2.Nathan2, 1.Abraham1)

    Esther m. Elias W. Weber Elias (son of Daniel M. Weber and Veronica Weber) b. 12 Jun 1870. [Group Sheet]

  297. David Martin (67.Catharine4, 12.Mary3, 2.Nathan2, 1.Abraham1)

  298. Catharine Martin (67.Catharine4, 12.Mary3, 2.Nathan2, 1.Abraham1)

  299. Lovina Martin (67.Catharine4, 12.Mary3, 2.Nathan2, 1.Abraham1)

  300. Josiah Martin (67.Catharine4, 12.Mary3, 2.Nathan2, 1.Abraham1)

  301. Elizabeth Martin (67.Catharine4, 12.Mary3, 2.Nathan2, 1.Abraham1)

  302. Leah Martin (67.Catharine4, 12.Mary3, 2.Nathan2, 1.Abraham1)

  303. Mary Martin (67.Catharine4, 12.Mary3, 2.Nathan2, 1.Abraham1)

  304. David Martin (67.Catharine4, 12.Mary3, 2.Nathan2, 1.Abraham1)

  305. John Martin (67.Catharine4, 12.Mary3, 2.Nathan2, 1.Abraham1)

  306. Eli Martin (67.Catharine4, 12.Mary3, 2.Nathan2, 1.Abraham1)

  307. Jacob Martin (67.Catharine4, 12.Mary3, 2.Nathan2, 1.Abraham1)

  308. Enoch Martin (67.Catharine4, 12.Mary3, 2.Nathan2, 1.Abraham1)

  309. Caroline Geiger (68.Veronica4, 12.Mary3, 2.Nathan2, 1.Abraham1)

  310. Hannah Geiger (68.Veronica4, 12.Mary3, 2.Nathan2, 1.Abraham1)

  311. John Geiger (68.Veronica4, 12.Mary3, 2.Nathan2, 1.Abraham1)

  312. Daniel Geiger (68.Veronica4, 12.Mary3, 2.Nathan2, 1.Abraham1)

  313. Matilda Becker (70.Hannah4, 12.Mary3, 2.Nathan2, 1.Abraham1)

    Matilda m. Mr. Eby [Group Sheet]

  314. Aaron Becker (70.Hannah4, 12.Mary3, 2.Nathan2, 1.Abraham1)

  315. Amos Becker (70.Hannah4, 12.Mary3, 2.Nathan2, 1.Abraham1)

  316. Alberta Weber (73.Amos4, 12.Mary3, 2.Nathan2, 1.Abraham1)

  317. Elma Weber (73.Amos4, 12.Mary3, 2.Nathan2, 1.Abraham1)

  318. Edna Rodgers (74.Nancy4, 12.Mary3, 2.Nathan2, 1.Abraham1)

  319. Arthur Rodgers (74.Nancy4, 12.Mary3, 2.Nathan2, 1.Abraham1)

  320. Anson Rodgers (74.Nancy4, 12.Mary3, 2.Nathan2, 1.Abraham1)

  321. James Rodgers (74.Nancy4, 12.Mary3, 2.Nathan2, 1.Abraham1)

  322. Ella Rodgers (74.Nancy4, 12.Mary3, 2.Nathan2, 1.Abraham1)

  323. Hazel Rodgers (74.Nancy4, 12.Mary3, 2.Nathan2, 1.Abraham1)

  324. John Wesley Scherer (77.Sarah4, 12.Mary3, 2.Nathan2, 1.Abraham1)

  325. Violet Scherer (77.Sarah4, 12.Mary3, 2.Nathan2, 1.Abraham1)

  326. Albert Scherer (77.Sarah4, 12.Mary3, 2.Nathan2, 1.Abraham1)

  327. James Anton Scherer (77.Sarah4, 12.Mary3, 2.Nathan2, 1.Abraham1)

  328. Mary Ann ERB (83.Levi4, 16.Mary3, 3.Jessie2, 1.Abraham1)

  329. Joseph ERB (83.Levi4, 16.Mary3, 3.Jessie2, 1.Abraham1)

  330. Jacob ERB (83.Levi4, 16.Mary3, 3.Jessie2, 1.Abraham1)

  331. Levi ERB (83.Levi4, 16.Mary3, 3.Jessie2, 1.Abraham1)

  332. Elizabeth ERB (83.Levi4, 16.Mary3, 3.Jessie2, 1.Abraham1)

  333. Israel ERB (83.Levi4, 16.Mary3, 3.Jessie2, 1.Abraham1)

  334. Enoch ERB (83.Levi4, 16.Mary3, 3.Jessie2, 1.Abraham1)

  335. Ada ERB (85.Enoch4, 16.Mary3, 3.Jessie2, 1.Abraham1) d. Bef 1895.

  336. Ida ERB (85.Enoch4, 16.Mary3, 3.Jessie2, 1.Abraham1) d. Bef 1895.

  337. Angeline ERB (85.Enoch4, 16.Mary3, 3.Jessie2, 1.Abraham1)

  338. Rebecca ERB (85.Enoch4, 16.Mary3, 3.Jessie2, 1.Abraham1) d. Bef 1895.

  339. Matilda ERB (85.Enoch4, 16.Mary3, 3.Jessie2, 1.Abraham1)

  340. Lizzie Ann ERB (85.Enoch4, 16.Mary3, 3.Jessie2, 1.Abraham1)

  341. Caroline ERB (85.Enoch4, 16.Mary3, 3.Jessie2, 1.Abraham1)

  342. Salome ERB (86.Peter4, 16.Mary3, 3.Jessie2, 1.Abraham1)

  343. Mary Ann ERB (86.Peter4, 16.Mary3, 3.Jessie2, 1.Abraham1)

  344. Jacob ERB (86.Peter4, 16.Mary3, 3.Jessie2, 1.Abraham1)

  345. Catharine ERB (86.Peter4, 16.Mary3, 3.Jessie2, 1.Abraham1)

  346. George ERB (86.Peter4, 16.Mary3, 3.Jessie2, 1.Abraham1)

  347. Levi ERB (86.Peter4, 16.Mary3, 3.Jessie2, 1.Abraham1)

  348. Maggie ERB (86.Peter4, 16.Mary3, 3.Jessie2, 1.Abraham1) d. Bef 1895.

  349. Carrie ERB (86.Peter4, 16.Mary3, 3.Jessie2, 1.Abraham1) d. Bef 1895.

  350. Noah ERB (86.Peter4, 16.Mary3, 3.Jessie2, 1.Abraham1)

  351. Eli GOOD (87.Esther4, 16.Mary3, 3.Jessie2, 1.Abraham1)

  352. Mary Ann GOOD (87.Esther4, 16.Mary3, 3.Jessie2, 1.Abraham1)

  353. Josiah GOOD (87.Esther4, 16.Mary3, 3.Jessie2, 1.Abraham1)

  354. Jacob GOOD (87.Esther4, 16.Mary3, 3.Jessie2, 1.Abraham1)

  355. Cate GOOD (87.Esther4, 16.Mary3, 3.Jessie2, 1.Abraham1)

  356. Agnes GOOD (87.Esther4, 16.Mary3, 3.Jessie2, 1.Abraham1)

  357. John ERB (88.Simon4, 16.Mary3, 3.Jessie2, 1.Abraham1)

  358. Lydia Ann ERB (88.Simon4, 16.Mary3, 3.Jessie2, 1.Abraham1)

  359. Mary Ann ERB (88.Simon4, 16.Mary3, 3.Jessie2, 1.Abraham1)

  360. George ERB (88.Simon4, 16.Mary3, 3.Jessie2, 1.Abraham1)

  361. Jacob Alonzo ERB (88.Simon4, 16.Mary3, 3.Jessie2, 1.Abraham1) d. Died Young.

  362. Malinda ERB (89.Jacob4, 16.Mary3, 3.Jessie2, 1.Abraham1)

  363. Clara ERB (89.Jacob4, 16.Mary3, 3.Jessie2, 1.Abraham1)

  364. Nancy ERB (89.Jacob4, 16.Mary3, 3.Jessie2, 1.Abraham1)

  365. Elmina ERB (89.Jacob4, 16.Mary3, 3.Jessie2, 1.Abraham1)

  366. Moses ERB (89.Jacob4, 16.Mary3, 3.Jessie2, 1.Abraham1) d. Bef 1895.

  367. Lauretta ERB (89.Jacob4, 16.Mary3, 3.Jessie2, 1.Abraham1)

  368. Lizzie May ERB (89.Jacob4, 16.Mary3, 3.Jessie2, 1.Abraham1)

  369. Addison H. ERB (89.Jacob4, 16.Mary3, 3.Jessie2, 1.Abraham1)

  370. Mary H. ERB (89.Jacob4, 16.Mary3, 3.Jessie2, 1.Abraham1)

  371. Edward MOSSER (90.Mary4, 16.Mary3, 3.Jessie2, 1.Abraham1) b. 2 Jul 1878; d. 4 Jul 1878.

  372. Levi Bear (92.Hannah4, 17.Elizabeth3, 3.Jessie2, 1.Abraham1)

  373. Nancy Bear (92.Hannah4, 17.Elizabeth3, 3.Jessie2, 1.Abraham1)

  374. Emiline Bear (92.Hannah4, 17.Elizabeth3, 3.Jessie2, 1.Abraham1)

  375. Lydia Jane Bear (92.Hannah4, 17.Elizabeth3, 3.Jessie2, 1.Abraham1)

  376. Caroline Bear (92.Hannah4, 17.Elizabeth3, 3.Jessie2, 1.Abraham1)

  377. Ellen Bear (92.Hannah4, 17.Elizabeth3, 3.Jessie2, 1.Abraham1)

    Ellen m. Owen Reist Owen (son of Peter Reist and Mary Shantz) b. 4 Feb 1866. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 601. Levi Stanley Reist

  378. Amanda Bear (92.Hannah4, 17.Elizabeth3, 3.Jessie2, 1.Abraham1)

  379. Abraham Snyder (93.John4, 17.Elizabeth3, 3.Jessie2, 1.Abraham1) d. 4 May 1863.

  380. Levi Snyder (93.John4, 17.Elizabeth3, 3.Jessie2, 1.Abraham1)

  381. Mary Ann Snyder (93.John4, 17.Elizabeth3, 3.Jessie2, 1.Abraham1) d. 10 Jun 1882.

  382. Caroline Elizabeth Snyder (94.Jesse4, 17.Elizabeth3, 3.Jessie2, 1.Abraham1)

  383. Aaron Snyder (94.Jesse4, 17.Elizabeth3, 3.Jessie2, 1.Abraham1) d. Bef 1896.

  384. Henry Snyder (94.Jesse4, 17.Elizabeth3, 3.Jessie2, 1.Abraham1)

  385. Mary Snyder (94.Jesse4, 17.Elizabeth3, 3.Jessie2, 1.Abraham1)

  386. Sophia Snyder (94.Jesse4, 17.Elizabeth3, 3.Jessie2, 1.Abraham1)

  387. Norman Snyder (94.Jesse4, 17.Elizabeth3, 3.Jessie2, 1.Abraham1)

  388. Levi Snyder (94.Jesse4, 17.Elizabeth3, 3.Jessie2, 1.Abraham1)

  389. Rebecca Snyder (94.Jesse4, 17.Elizabeth3, 3.Jessie2, 1.Abraham1)

  390. Byron Bear (95.Lydia4, 17.Elizabeth3, 3.Jessie2, 1.Abraham1)

  391. Aaron Bear (95.Lydia4, 17.Elizabeth3, 3.Jessie2, 1.Abraham1)

  392. Lorn Hannah Snyder (97.Aaron4, 17.Elizabeth3, 3.Jessie2, 1.Abraham1)

  393. Ida Elizabeth Snyder (97.Aaron4, 17.Elizabeth3, 3.Jessie2, 1.Abraham1)

  394. Hannah Malinda Snyder (97.Aaron4, 17.Elizabeth3, 3.Jessie2, 1.Abraham1)

  395. Lawrence Snyder (97.Aaron4, 17.Elizabeth3, 3.Jessie2, 1.Abraham1)

  396. Mary S. Huber (98.Mary4, 17.Elizabeth3, 3.Jessie2, 1.Abraham1) b. 23 Sep 1878.

  397. Irvine Hagey (99.Rebecca4, 17.Elizabeth3, 3.Jessie2, 1.Abraham1)

  398. Ethel Eda Hagey (99.Rebecca4, 17.Elizabeth3, 3.Jessie2, 1.Abraham1)

  399. Walter Hagey (99.Rebecca4, 17.Elizabeth3, 3.Jessie2, 1.Abraham1)

  400. Elsie Edna Hagey (99.Rebecca4, 17.Elizabeth3, 3.Jessie2, 1.Abraham1)

  401. Laura Iva Hagey (99.Rebecca4, 17.Elizabeth3, 3.Jessie2, 1.Abraham1)

  402. Mabel Scheirich (100.Elizabeth4, 17.Elizabeth3, 3.Jessie2, 1.Abraham1)

  403. Elma Scheirich (100.Elizabeth4, 17.Elizabeth3, 3.Jessie2, 1.Abraham1)

  404. Agnes Scheirich (100.Elizabeth4, 17.Elizabeth3, 3.Jessie2, 1.Abraham1)

  405. Ervine Clemens (103.Daniel4, 18.David3, 3.Jessie2, 1.Abraham1)

  406. Lydia Ann Clemens (103.Daniel4, 18.David3, 3.Jessie2, 1.Abraham1)

  407. Isaiah Clemens (103.Daniel4, 18.David3, 3.Jessie2, 1.Abraham1)

  408. David Clemens (103.Daniel4, 18.David3, 3.Jessie2, 1.Abraham1)

  409. Lucinda Clemens (103.Daniel4, 18.David3, 3.Jessie2, 1.Abraham1)

  410. William Clemens (103.Daniel4, 18.David3, 3.Jessie2, 1.Abraham1)

  411. Noah Clemens (103.Daniel4, 18.David3, 3.Jessie2, 1.Abraham1)

  412. Mary Clemens (103.Daniel4, 18.David3, 3.Jessie2, 1.Abraham1)

  413. Malinda Snyder (104.Margaret4, 18.David3, 3.Jessie2, 1.Abraham1) b. 27 Jun 1866.

  414. Emeline (Emma) Snyder (104.Margaret4, 18.David3, 3.Jessie2, 1.Abraham1) b. 10 May 1868; d. 27 Mar 1870.

  415. Isaac William Snyder (104.Margaret4, 18.David3, 3.Jessie2, 1.Abraham1) b. 14 Sep 1871.

  416. David Snyder (104.Margaret4, 18.David3, 3.Jessie2, 1.Abraham1) b. 26 Aug 1874.

  417. Sarah Jane Snyder (104.Margaret4, 18.David3, 3.Jessie2, 1.Abraham1) b. 30 Sep 1876.

  418. Phaleria (Valarie) Snyder (104.Margaret4, 18.David3, 3.Jessie2, 1.Abraham1) b. 30 Jun 1879.

  419. Margaret Elizabeth (Maggie) Snyder (104.Margaret4, 18.David3, 3.Jessie2, 1.Abraham1) b. 5 Jul 1881.

  420. Alta Snyder (104.Margaret4, 18.David3, 3.Jessie2, 1.Abraham1) b. 20 Mar 1885.

  421. Aeta Snyder (104.Margaret4, 18.David3, 3.Jessie2, 1.Abraham1)

  422. Sarah Jane Schlichter (106.Elizabeth4, 18.David3, 3.Jessie2, 1.Abraham1)

  423. William Schlichter (106.Elizabeth4, 18.David3, 3.Jessie2, 1.Abraham1)

  424. Herbert Schlichter (106.Elizabeth4, 18.David3, 3.Jessie2, 1.Abraham1)

  425. Charles Schlichter (106.Elizabeth4, 18.David3, 3.Jessie2, 1.Abraham1)

  426. Wesley Bricker (107.Emma4, 18.David3, 3.Jessie2, 1.Abraham1)

  427. William Bricker (107.Emma4, 18.David3, 3.Jessie2, 1.Abraham1)

  428. Benjamin Bricker (107.Emma4, 18.David3, 3.Jessie2, 1.Abraham1)

  429. Norman Bricker (107.Emma4, 18.David3, 3.Jessie2, 1.Abraham1)

  430. Alexander Bricker (107.Emma4, 18.David3, 3.Jessie2, 1.Abraham1)

  431. Roy Bricker (107.Emma4, 18.David3, 3.Jessie2, 1.Abraham1)

  432. Jesse Bricker (107.Emma4, 18.David3, 3.Jessie2, 1.Abraham1)

  433. Julian Bricker (107.Emma4, 18.David3, 3.Jessie2, 1.Abraham1)

  434. Lillian Bricker (107.Emma4, 18.David3, 3.Jessie2, 1.Abraham1)

  435. Florence Bricker (107.Emma4, 18.David3, 3.Jessie2, 1.Abraham1)

  436. Julian Bricker (107.Emma4, 18.David3, 3.Jessie2, 1.Abraham1)

  437. Lillie Bricker (107.Emma4, 18.David3, 3.Jessie2, 1.Abraham1)

  438. Albert Clemens (108.David4, 18.David3, 3.Jessie2, 1.Abraham1)

  439. Arthur Clemens (108.David4, 18.David3, 3.Jessie2, 1.Abraham1)

  440. Catharine Clemens (108.David4, 18.David3, 3.Jessie2, 1.Abraham1)

  441. Roy Clemens (108.David4, 18.David3, 3.Jessie2, 1.Abraham1)

  442. Mabel Clemens (108.David4, 18.David3, 3.Jessie2, 1.Abraham1)

  443. James Clemens (108.David4, 18.David3, 3.Jessie2, 1.Abraham1)

  444. Cate Clemens (108.David4, 18.David3, 3.Jessie2, 1.Abraham1)

  445. David Clarence Clemens (108.David4, 18.David3, 3.Jessie2, 1.Abraham1)

  446. Grace Alberta Clemens (108.David4, 18.David3, 3.Jessie2, 1.Abraham1)

  447. Effie Clemens (109.William4, 18.David3, 3.Jessie2, 1.Abraham1)

  448. William Clemens (109.William4, 18.David3, 3.Jessie2, 1.Abraham1)

  449. Beatrice Clemens (109.William4, 18.David3, 3.Jessie2, 1.Abraham1)

  450. Alice Clemens (109.William4, 18.David3, 3.Jessie2, 1.Abraham1)

  451. Jesse Spurgeon Clemens (109.William4, 18.David3, 3.Jessie2, 1.Abraham1)

  452. Harry Clemens (111.Isaac4, 18.David3, 3.Jessie2, 1.Abraham1)

  453. Alexander Clemens (111.Isaac4, 18.David3, 3.Jessie2, 1.Abraham1)

  454. Rella Clemens (111.Isaac4, 18.David3, 3.Jessie2, 1.Abraham1)

  455. Ethel Clemens (112.Wesley4, 18.David3, 3.Jessie2, 1.Abraham1)

  456. Norman Clemens (112.Wesley4, 18.David3, 3.Jessie2, 1.Abraham1)

  457. Laura Clemens (112.Wesley4, 18.David3, 3.Jessie2, 1.Abraham1)

  458. Leslie Clemens (113.Moses4, 18.David3, 3.Jessie2, 1.Abraham1)

  459. Pearl Clemens (113.Moses4, 18.David3, 3.Jessie2, 1.Abraham1)

  460. Jesse Clemens (113.Moses4, 18.David3, 3.Jessie2, 1.Abraham1)

  461. Herbert Clemens (114.Amos4, 18.David3, 3.Jessie2, 1.Abraham1)

  462. Mabel Clemens (114.Amos4, 18.David3, 3.Jessie2, 1.Abraham1)

  463. Alfred A. Smith (116.Hannah4, 19.Abraham3, 3.Jessie2, 1.Abraham1)

  464. Samuel C. Smith (116.Hannah4, 19.Abraham3, 3.Jessie2, 1.Abraham1)

  465. Jessie M. Smith (116.Hannah4, 19.Abraham3, 3.Jessie2, 1.Abraham1)

  466. Lena A. Sexsmith (121.Lydia4, 19.Abraham3, 3.Jessie2, 1.Abraham1)

  467. Clemens A. Sexsmith (121.Lydia4, 19.Abraham3, 3.Jessie2, 1.Abraham1)

  468. Harvey C. Sexsmith (121.Lydia4, 19.Abraham3, 3.Jessie2, 1.Abraham1)

  469. Seda P. Sexsmith (121.Lydia4, 19.Abraham3, 3.Jessie2, 1.Abraham1)

  470. Maude Sexsmith (121.Lydia4, 19.Abraham3, 3.Jessie2, 1.Abraham1)

  471. Minnie Gertrude Clemens (122.Nathan4, 19.Abraham3, 3.Jessie2, 1.Abraham1)

  472. Roy Clemens (122.Nathan4, 19.Abraham3, 3.Jessie2, 1.Abraham1)

  473. Harry Clemens (122.Nathan4, 19.Abraham3, 3.Jessie2, 1.Abraham1)

  474. Edna Grace Clemens (122.Nathan4, 19.Abraham3, 3.Jessie2, 1.Abraham1)

  475. Arthur E. Clemens (123.John4, 19.Abraham3, 3.Jessie2, 1.Abraham1)

  476. Ernst M. Clemens (123.John4, 19.Abraham3, 3.Jessie2, 1.Abraham1)

  477. John A. Clemens (123.John4, 19.Abraham3, 3.Jessie2, 1.Abraham1)

  478. Ida May Clemens (123.John4, 19.Abraham3, 3.Jessie2, 1.Abraham1)

  479. Edwin A. Clemens (123.John4, 19.Abraham3, 3.Jessie2, 1.Abraham1)

  480. Martin E. Clemens (123.John4, 19.Abraham3, 3.Jessie2, 1.Abraham1)

  481. John Abram Clemens (123.John4, 19.Abraham3, 3.Jessie2, 1.Abraham1)

  482. Walter C. Rawlings (125.Julia4, 19.Abraham3, 3.Jessie2, 1.Abraham1)

  483. Franklin Clemens (126.Isaac.4, 22.Henry3, 3.Jessie2, 1.Abraham1)

  484. Lillia Clemens (126.Isaac.4, 22.Henry3, 3.Jessie2, 1.Abraham1)

  485. Lloyd Clemens (126.Isaac.4, 22.Henry3, 3.Jessie2, 1.Abraham1)

  486. Maude Clemens (127.Simon4, 22.Henry3, 3.Jessie2, 1.Abraham1)

  487. Clara Clemens (128.Jesse4, 22.Henry3, 3.Jessie2, 1.Abraham1)

  488. Oby Clemens (128.Jesse4, 22.Henry3, 3.Jessie2, 1.Abraham1)

  489. Henry Clemens (128.Jesse4, 22.Henry3, 3.Jessie2, 1.Abraham1)

  490. Guy Clemens (129.John4, 22.Henry3, 3.Jessie2, 1.Abraham1)

  491. Ada Clemens (129.John4, 22.Henry3, 3.Jessie2, 1.Abraham1)

  492. Williie Clemens (129.John4, 22.Henry3, 3.Jessie2, 1.Abraham1)

  493. Morley Cassel (131.Minnie4, 22.Henry3, 3.Jessie2, 1.Abraham1)

  494. Perley Cassel (131.Minnie4, 22.Henry3, 3.Jessie2, 1.Abraham1)

  495. Dilvor Hallman (132.Lucinda4, 22.Henry3, 3.Jessie2, 1.Abraham1)

  496. Jesse Bechtel (135.Jesse4, 23.Hester3, 3.Jessie2, 1.Abraham1)

  497. Nelson Bechtel (135.Jesse4, 23.Hester3, 3.Jessie2, 1.Abraham1)

  498. Levi Bechtel (135.Jesse4, 23.Hester3, 3.Jessie2, 1.Abraham1) d. Bef 1896.

  499. Ada Bechtel (135.Jesse4, 23.Hester3, 3.Jessie2, 1.Abraham1)

  500. Malinda Bechtel (135.Jesse4, 23.Hester3, 3.Jessie2, 1.Abraham1)

  501. Hester Bechtel (136.Cyrus4, 23.Hester3, 3.Jessie2, 1.Abraham1)

  502. William Bechtel (136.Cyrus4, 23.Hester3, 3.Jessie2, 1.Abraham1)

  503. Elmina Bechtel (136.Cyrus4, 23.Hester3, 3.Jessie2, 1.Abraham1)

  504. Herbert Groh (137.Lovina4, 23.Hester3, 3.Jessie2, 1.Abraham1)

  505. Mabel Groh (137.Lovina4, 23.Hester3, 3.Jessie2, 1.Abraham1)

  506. Melvin Groh (137.Lovina4, 23.Hester3, 3.Jessie2, 1.Abraham1)

  507. Norman Groh (137.Lovina4, 23.Hester3, 3.Jessie2, 1.Abraham1)

  508. Ida Groh (137.Lovina4, 23.Hester3, 3.Jessie2, 1.Abraham1)

  509. Esther Groh (137.Lovina4, 23.Hester3, 3.Jessie2, 1.Abraham1)

  510. Bertha Groh (137.Lovina4, 23.Hester3, 3.Jessie2, 1.Abraham1)

  511. Laura Riebel (140.Margaret4, 24.Jacob3, 3.Jessie2, 1.Abraham1)

  512. Elroy Riebel (140.Margaret4, 24.Jacob3, 3.Jessie2, 1.Abraham1)

  513. Frederick Riebel (140.Margaret4, 24.Jacob3, 3.Jessie2, 1.Abraham1)

  514. Mary Edna Riebel (140.Margaret4, 24.Jacob3, 3.Jessie2, 1.Abraham1)

  515. John Lorne Viveon (141.Lucretia4, 24.Jacob3, 3.Jessie2, 1.Abraham1)

  516. Orvel Stanley Viveon (141.Lucretia4, 24.Jacob3, 3.Jessie2, 1.Abraham1)

  517. Franklin Clemens (143.Benjamin4, 24.Jacob3, 3.Jessie2, 1.Abraham1)

  518. Roanna Perl Lloyd (144.Agnes4, 24.Jacob3, 3.Jessie2, 1.Abraham1)

  519. Mary Elizabeth Lloyd (144.Agnes4, 24.Jacob3, 3.Jessie2, 1.Abraham1)

  520. John Washington Shupe (147.Sallie4, 25.John3, 4.Mary2, 1.Abraham1) b. 18 Nov 1849, Washington, Oxford Co., Ontario; d. 9 Dec 1881.

    John m. Mandana Morse 21 Jul 1874. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 602. Charles Milton Shupe
    2. 603. Elon Roy Shupe
    3. 604. George Vernal Shupe

  521. Wellington Shupe (147.Sallie4, 25.John3, 4.Mary2, 1.Abraham1) b. 20 Feb 1854, St. George, Brant Co., Ontario.

    Wellington m. Sarah Isabella Rosenberger Sarah (daughter of Joseph Rosenberger and Hannah Sherk) b. 1859. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 605. Nellie Mandana Shupe
    2. 606. Albert Edwin Shupe
    3. 607. Lillie Gertrude Shupe

  522. Maria Master (148.Isaac4, 25.John3, 4.Mary2, 1.Abraham1) b. 8 Dec 1858.

  523. John Franklin Master (148.Isaac4, 25.John3, 4.Mary2, 1.Abraham1) b. 5 Oct 1860.

    John m. Lizzie Hallman Lizzie (daughter of Samuel Hallman and Mary (Polly) Snyder) b. 2 Nov 1863; d. 5 Jun 1886, west of New Dundee, Waterloo Co., Ontario. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 608. Laura Master

    John m. Maria Histand [Group Sheet]

  524. Nancy Master (148.Isaac4, 25.John3, 4.Mary2, 1.Abraham1) b. 24 Mar 1862; d. 31 Aug 1882.

  525. Oliver Master (148.Isaac4, 25.John3, 4.Mary2, 1.Abraham1) b. 17 Jun 1864; d. 5 Jul 1882.

  526. Levi Master (148.Isaac4, 25.John3, 4.Mary2, 1.Abraham1) b. 13 Mar 1866.

    Levi m. Ida Alice Rudell Ida (daughter of John Rudell and Hannah Clemens) b. 17 Oct 1868. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 609. Laura Master

  527. Irwin Master (148.Isaac4, 25.John3, 4.Mary2, 1.Abraham1) b. 11 Jan 1868.

    Irwin m. Rachel Deeton [Group Sheet]

  528. Albert Edward Master (148.Isaac4, 25.John3, 4.Mary2, 1.Abraham1) b. 17 Sep 1870.

  529. Elsie Master (148.Isaac4, 25.John3, 4.Mary2, 1.Abraham1) b. 17 Oct 1872.

  530. Miranda Master (148.Isaac4, 25.John3, 4.Mary2, 1.Abraham1) b. 31 Jan 1875.

  531. William Austin Master (148.Isaac4, 25.John3, 4.Mary2, 1.Abraham1) b. 5 Mar 1877; d. 29 Jan 1892.

  532. Daniel M. Levan (149.Mary4, 25.John3, 4.Mary2, 1.Abraham1) b. 28 Nov 1856.

  533. Julia Ann Levan (149.Mary4, 25.John3, 4.Mary2, 1.Abraham1) b. 25 Oct 1858.

  534. Levi Levan (149.Mary4, 25.John3, 4.Mary2, 1.Abraham1) b. 7 Apr 1861.

  535. Aaron Levan (149.Mary4, 25.John3, 4.Mary2, 1.Abraham1) b. 27 Apr 1864.

  536. Oliver Levan (149.Mary4, 25.John3, 4.Mary2, 1.Abraham1) b. 14 Dec 1866; d. 6 Jul 1867.

  537. Isaac M. Levan, B.A. (150.Hannah4, 25.John3, 4.Mary2, 1.Abraham1) b. 30 Jun 1857.

    Isaac m. Emma Sanderson 20 Jul 1887. [Group Sheet]

    Isaac m. Emma Sanderson 20 Jul 1887. [Group Sheet]

  538. William E. Levan (150.Hannah4, 25.John3, 4.Mary2, 1.Abraham1) b. 7 Jul 1863; d. 17 Sep 1863.

  539. Albert E. Levan (150.Hannah4, 25.John3, 4.Mary2, 1.Abraham1) b. 12 Sep 1869; d. 12 Sep 1872.

  540. James S. Levan (150.Hannah4, 25.John3, 4.Mary2, 1.Abraham1) b. 23 May 1874.

  541. William Master (151.Levi4, 25.John3, 4.Mary2, 1.Abraham1) b. 6 Dec 1861; d. 17 Dec 1861.

  542. Eliza Ann Master (151.Levi4, 25.John3, 4.Mary2, 1.Abraham1) b. 27 Jul 1863.

  543. Elsie Jane Master (151.Levi4, 25.John3, 4.Mary2, 1.Abraham1) b. 27 Nov 1865; d. 7 Sep 1866.

  544. Sheridan Master (151.Levi4, 25.John3, 4.Mary2, 1.Abraham1) b. 7 Mar 1869.

  545. Frances Barnes Master (151.Levi4, 25.John3, 4.Mary2, 1.Abraham1) b. 5 Jan 1876.

  546. Alice Biles (152.Harriet4, 25.John3, 4.Mary2, 1.Abraham1) b. 30 Dec 1864.

  547. George Frederick Biles (152.Harriet4, 25.John3, 4.Mary2, 1.Abraham1) b. 14 Feb 1866.

  548. Oscar P. Biles (152.Harriet4, 25.John3, 4.Mary2, 1.Abraham1) b. 23 Sep 1867.

  549. John Master Biles (152.Harriet4, 25.John3, 4.Mary2, 1.Abraham1) b. 6 Oct 1869.

  550. William J. Biles (152.Harriet4, 25.John3, 4.Mary2, 1.Abraham1) b. 24 Jun 1871.

  551. Harriet Eliza Biles (152.Harriet4, 25.John3, 4.Mary2, 1.Abraham1) b. 1 Apr 1873; d. 26 Apr 1874.

  552. Mary Ann Biles (152.Harriet4, 25.John3, 4.Mary2, 1.Abraham1) b. 25 Jan 1875.

  553. Frances Maud Biles (152.Harriet4, 25.John3, 4.Mary2, 1.Abraham1) b. 25 Nov 1877.

  554. Andrew Scott Barrett (179.Adline4, 35.Nancy3, 4.Mary2, 1.Abraham1) d. 6 Sep 1890.

  555. Mildred Messett (180.Mary4, 35.Nancy3, 4.Mary2, 1.Abraham1) d. 1 Aug 1886.

  556. Jennie Messett (180.Mary4, 35.Nancy3, 4.Mary2, 1.Abraham1)

  557. Henry Messett (180.Mary4, 35.Nancy3, 4.Mary2, 1.Abraham1)

  558. Florence Messett (180.Mary4, 35.Nancy3, 4.Mary2, 1.Abraham1)

  559. Adelaide Messett (180.Mary4, 35.Nancy3, 4.Mary2, 1.Abraham1)

  560. Alice Maude Messett (180.Mary4, 35.Nancy3, 4.Mary2, 1.Abraham1)

  561. Edmund Clemens Messett (180.Mary4, 35.Nancy3, 4.Mary2, 1.Abraham1)

  562. Charley Roy Messett (180.Mary4, 35.Nancy3, 4.Mary2, 1.Abraham1)

  563. Marion Messett (180.Mary4, 35.Nancy3, 4.Mary2, 1.Abraham1)

  564. Ralph Messett (180.Mary4, 35.Nancy3, 4.Mary2, 1.Abraham1)

  565. Jay Laren Shuh (181.Allan4, 35.Nancy3, 4.Mary2, 1.Abraham1)

  566. Fanny Shuh (181.Allan4, 35.Nancy3, 4.Mary2, 1.Abraham1) d. 10 May 1893.

  567. Emanuel Snider (198.Lydia4, 40.Moses3, 7.Abraham2, 1.Abraham1)

  568. Emma Snider (198.Lydia4, 40.Moses3, 7.Abraham2, 1.Abraham1)

  569. Abraham Snider (198.Lydia4, 40.Moses3, 7.Abraham2, 1.Abraham1)

  570. Lydia Ann Snider (198.Lydia4, 40.Moses3, 7.Abraham2, 1.Abraham1)

  571. Clayton Snider (198.Lydia4, 40.Moses3, 7.Abraham2, 1.Abraham1)

  572. Elizabeth Snider (198.Lydia4, 40.Moses3, 7.Abraham2, 1.Abraham1)

  573. Henry Snider (198.Lydia4, 40.Moses3, 7.Abraham2, 1.Abraham1)

  574. Clemens Snider (198.Lydia4, 40.Moses3, 7.Abraham2, 1.Abraham1)

  575. Cerenus Snider (198.Lydia4, 40.Moses3, 7.Abraham2, 1.Abraham1)

  576. Almon Lawrence Clemens (206.Elizabeth4, 41.Aaron3, 7.Abraham2, 1.Abraham1)

  577. Sherwood Nelson Clemens (206.Elizabeth4, 41.Aaron3, 7.Abraham2, 1.Abraham1)

  578. Herbert Clemens (206.Elizabeth4, 41.Aaron3, 7.Abraham2, 1.Abraham1)

  579. Alleen Charlotte Clemens (207.David4, 41.Aaron3, 7.Abraham2, 1.Abraham1) d. 28 Jan 1888.

  580. Vieva Nancy Clemens (207.David4, 41.Aaron3, 7.Abraham2, 1.Abraham1)

  581. John Carter Clemens (207.David4, 41.Aaron3, 7.Abraham2, 1.Abraham1)

  582. Robert Allister Clemens (207.David4, 41.Aaron3, 7.Abraham2, 1.Abraham1)

  583. Lloyd Hilliard (211.Ida4, 41.Aaron3, 7.Abraham2, 1.Abraham1)

  584. Alexena E. Clemens (217.Isaiah4, 43.John3, 7.Abraham2, 1.Abraham1)

  585. Minnie Rudell (228.Abram4, 44.Hannah3, 7.Abraham2, 1.Abraham1)

  586. Alice Rudell (228.Abram4, 44.Hannah3, 7.Abraham2, 1.Abraham1)

  587. Matthew Rudell (228.Abram4, 44.Hannah3, 7.Abraham2, 1.Abraham1)

  588. Laura Master (233.Ida4, 44.Hannah3, 7.Abraham2, 1.Abraham1)

  589. Mary Ellen Rife (238.George4, 45.Mary3, 8.Sarah2, 1.Abraham1) b. 18 Feb 1871, Hespeler, Waterloo Co., Ontario; d. 28 Apr 1871, Hespeler, Waterloo Co., Ontario.

  590. James David Rife (238.George4, 45.Mary3, 8.Sarah2, 1.Abraham1) b. 7 May 1872, Hespeler, Waterloo Co., Ontario.

  591. William Arthur Rife (238.George4, 45.Mary3, 8.Sarah2, 1.Abraham1) b. 13 Jul 1874, Hespeler, Waterloo Co., Ontario.

  592. Eliza Jane Rife (238.George4, 45.Mary3, 8.Sarah2, 1.Abraham1) b. 21 Apr 1878, Aylmer, Elgin Co., Ontario.

  593. Clarence White Rife (238.George4, 45.Mary3, 8.Sarah2, 1.Abraham1) b. 17 May 1886, Hespeler, Waterloo Co., Ontario.

  594. Oliver Albert Cober (247.Nancy4, 46.David3, 8.Sarah2, 1.Abraham1)

  595. Alice Maude Cober (247.Nancy4, 46.David3, 8.Sarah2, 1.Abraham1)

  596. Bertha Matilda Cober (247.Nancy4, 46.David3, 8.Sarah2, 1.Abraham1)

  597. Cate Cober (247.Nancy4, 46.David3, 8.Sarah2, 1.Abraham1)

  598. Ellen Mary Cober (247.Nancy4, 46.David3, 8.Sarah2, 1.Abraham1)

  599. Ada Elizabeth Cober (247.Nancy4, 46.David3, 8.Sarah2, 1.Abraham1)

  600. Hilda May Cober (247.Nancy4, 46.David3, 8.Sarah2, 1.Abraham1)

  601. Albert Horace Cober (247.Nancy4, 46.David3, 8.Sarah2, 1.Abraham1)

  602. Hester Bechtel (253.Catharine4, 46.David3, 8.Sarah2, 1.Abraham1)

  603. William Bechtel (253.Catharine4, 46.David3, 8.Sarah2, 1.Abraham1)

  604. Elmina Bechtel (253.Catharine4, 46.David3, 8.Sarah2, 1.Abraham1)


  605. Generation: 6
  606. Levi Stanley Reist (373.Ellen5, 92.Hannah4, 17.Elizabeth3, 3.Jessie2, 1.Abraham1)

  607. Charles Milton Shupe (516.John5, 147.Sallie4, 25.John3, 4.Mary2, 1.Abraham1)

  608. Elon Roy Shupe (516.John5, 147.Sallie4, 25.John3, 4.Mary2, 1.Abraham1)

  609. George Vernal Shupe (516.John5, 147.Sallie4, 25.John3, 4.Mary2, 1.Abraham1)

  610. Nellie Mandana Shupe (517.Wellington5, 147.Sallie4, 25.John3, 4.Mary2, 1.Abraham1)

  611. Albert Edwin Shupe (517.Wellington5, 147.Sallie4, 25.John3, 4.Mary2, 1.Abraham1)

  612. Lillie Gertrude Shupe (517.Wellington5, 147.Sallie4, 25.John3, 4.Mary2, 1.Abraham1)

  613. Laura Master (519.John5, 148.Isaac4, 25.John3, 4.Mary2, 1.Abraham1)

  614. Laura Master (522.Levi5, 148.Isaac4, 25.John3, 4.Mary2, 1.Abraham1)


Home  Search Names  Search Objects  Individual  Pedigree  Descendancy  Relationship  Timeline  Help
©Region of Waterloo LogoRegion of Waterloo Fraktur design based on Family Register by Jacob Shoemacher in Joseph Schneider Bible, 1821.