Skip Over Header and Navigation Bars to Page Content
From Pennsylvania to Waterloo - A Biographical History of Waterloo Township

Advanced
Person Search


Mary Gerber

Home  Search Names  Search Objects  Individual  Pedigree  Descendancy  Relationship  Timeline  Help
Standard Format  Register Format
(Maximum of 8 generations displayed at one time.)
    Generation: 1
  1. Mary Gerber

    Mary m. John Eby [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 2. David Eby b. 23 Feb 1785, , Lancaster Co., Pennsylvania; d. 1 Apr 1860, , Waterloo, Co., Ontario.
    2. 3. Peter Eby


  2. Generation: 2
  3. David Eby (1.Mary1) b. 23 Feb 1785, , Lancaster Co., Pennsylvania; d. 1 Apr 1860, , Waterloo, Co., Ontario.

    David m. Elizabeth Bechtel 8 May 1810. Elizabeth (daughter of Joseph Bechtel and Magdalena Allebach) b. 5 Mar 1787; d. 15 Jan 1844. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 4. Joseph Eby b. 25 Mar 1811; d. 15 Apr 1871, St. Jacob's, Waterloo Co., Ontario.
    2. 5. Mary Eby b. 12 Oct 1812; d. 8 Nov 1884, Near Hawksville, Wellesley Twp., Ontario.
    3. 6. Magdalena Eby b. 12 Dec 1813; d. 2 Apr 1886, Near New Dundee, Waterloo Co., Ontario.
    4. 7. Jacob Eby b. 18 Oct 1815.
    5. 8. Annie Eby b. 18 Feb 1818; d. 27 Nov 1848, Near New Hamburg, Waterloo Co., Ontario.
    6. 9. Elizabeth Eby b. 26 Jan 1820; d. 19 Jun 1889, Woolwich Twp., Waterloo Co., Ontario.
    7. 10. Veronica Eby b. 26 Sep 1821; d. 15 Jun 1878, Near New Hamburg, Waterloo Co., Ontario.
    8. 11. Susannah Eby b. 15 Nov 1823.
    9. 12. David B. Eby b. 26 Aug 1827.
    10. 13. Elias B. Eby b. 19 Sep 1829.
    11. 14. Enoch Eby b. 24 Aug 1834; d. 24 Aug 1884, Near Port Elgin, Ontario.

  4. Peter Eby (1.Mary1)


  5. Generation: 3
  6. Joseph Eby (2.David2, 1.Mary1) b. 25 Mar 1811; d. 15 Apr 1871, St. Jacob's, Waterloo Co., Ontario.

    Joseph m. Magdalena Bingeman Magdalena (daughter of John Bingeman and Hannah S. Bergey) b. 11 Oct 1822; d. 18 Aug 1865, St. Jacob's, Waterloo Co., Ontario. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 15. Saruch Eby b. 21 Jan 1849; d. 21 Mar 1883, Nottawa, Simcoe Co., Ontario.
    2. 16. Israel Eby b. 24 Jan 1851.
    3. 17. Hannah Eby b. 6 Jul 1854.
    4. 18. Ezra B. Eby b. 28 Nov 1856.
    5. 19. Silas Eby b. 31 Jan 1860.
    6. 20. Susannah Eby b. 17 Dec 1861.
    7. 21. Mary Ann Eby b. 2 Jan 1864.

    Joseph m. Margaretta Cress [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 22. Lydia Ann C. Eby b. 12 Jun 1871.

  7. Mary Eby (2.David2, 1.Mary1) b. 12 Oct 1812; d. 8 Nov 1884, Near Hawksville, Wellesley Twp., Ontario.

    Mary m. Amos Cressman [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 23. Magdalena Cressman b. 16 Aug 1834; d. 3 Jun 1862, Woolwich Twp., Waterloo Co., Ontario.
    2. 24. Isaac Cressman
    3. 25. Elizabeth Cressman
    4. 26. Veronica Cressman
    5. 27. Elias Cressman
    6. 28. Enoch Cressman
    7. 29. Mary Cressman
    8. 30. Susannah Cressman

  8. Magdalena Eby (2.David2, 1.Mary1) b. 12 Dec 1813; d. 2 Apr 1886, Near New Dundee, Waterloo Co., Ontario.

    Magdalena m. John B. Betzner 30 Apr 1833. John (son of John Betzner and Mary Bechtel) b. 13 Feb 1808; d. 6 Feb 1854, Opposite Doon, Waterloo Co., Ontario. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 31. Moses Betzner b. 18 Feb 1838.
    2. 32. David Betzner b. 14 Nov 1833.
    3. 33. Noah Betzner b. 22 Mar 1836.
    4. 34. Elizabeth Betzner b. 30 Oct 1839.
    5. 35. Leah Betzner b. 18 Nov 1845; d. 3 Sep 1847.
    6. 36. Mary Betzner b. 11 Feb 1850; d. 28 Apr 1873.

    Magdalena m. Abraham Histand 19 Jun 1854. Abraham (son of John Histand and Catharine Cassel) b. 11 Feb 1810, , Chester Co., Pennsylvania; d. 16 Apr 1863. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 37. Magdalena Histand b. 18 Jan 1857, Near Doon, Waterloo Co., Ontario.

    Magdalena m. Joseph B. Hallman Joseph (son of Benjamin Hallman and Elizabeth Detweiler) b. 15 Sep 1808, Montgomery County, Pennsylvania. [Group Sheet]

  9. Jacob Eby (2.David2, 1.Mary1) b. 18 Oct 1815.

    Jacob m. Maria Bingeman 7 Apr 1840. Maria (daughter of John Bingeman and Hannah S. Bergey) b. 9 Dec 1820. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 38. Enoch Eby b. 3 Dec 1841.
    2. 39. Simon Eby b. 16 Nov 1843; d. 12 Oct 1866.
    3. 40. Seth Eby b. 17 Nov 1846.
    4. 41. Saruch Eby b. 28 Jan 1849.
    5. 42. Jacob B. Eby b. 16 Oct 1851.
    6. 43. John Eby b. 7 Mar 1854.
    7. 44. Joseph Eby b. 5 Feb 1857.
    8. 45. Noah Eby b. 4 Mar 1863.

  10. Annie Eby (2.David2, 1.Mary1) b. 18 Feb 1818; d. 27 Nov 1848, Near New Hamburg, Waterloo Co., Ontario.

    Annie m. Daniel Cressman 27 Mar 1838. Daniel (son of Abraham Cressman and Mary Schneider) b. 17 Mar 1815; d. 19 May 1886, Wilmot Twp., Waterloo Co., Ontario. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 46. Menno E. Cressman b. 13 Apr 1838.
    2. 47. Mary Cressman b. 1 Nov 1839.
    3. 48. Elizabeth Cressman b. 13 Feb 1842.
    4. 49. David E. Cressman b. 14 Jun 1843.
    5. 50. Daniel E. Cressman b. 29 Nov 1847.

  11. Elizabeth Eby (2.David2, 1.Mary1) b. 26 Jan 1820; d. 19 Jun 1889, Woolwich Twp., Waterloo Co., Ontario.

    Elizabeth m. Isaac Weber 1838. Isaac (son of Abraham Weber and Elizabeth Cressman) b. 30 Jan 1816; d. 14 Oct 1889. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 51. Elizabeth Weber
    2. 52. Maria Weber b. 10 Nov 1839; d. 10 Nov 1839.
    3. 53. Magdalena Weber b. 10 Nov 1839; d. 11 Nov 1839.
    4. 54. Tobias Weber b. 13 Jun 1841; d. 13 Jun 1841.
    5. 55. Veronica Weber b. 14 Nov 1842.
    6. 56. Dilman Weber b. 5 Mar 1847; d. 23 Jan 1870.
    7. 57. Elizabeth Weber b. 1 Aug 1851.
    8. 58. Isaac E. Weber b. 3 Jan 1866.

  12. Veronica Eby (2.David2, 1.Mary1) b. 26 Sep 1821; d. 15 Jun 1878, Near New Hamburg, Waterloo Co., Ontario.

    Veronica m. Daniel Cressman 13 Feb 1849. Daniel (son of Abraham Cressman and Mary Schneider) b. 17 Mar 1815; d. 19 May 1886, Wilmot Twp., Waterloo Co., Ontario. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 59. Noah E. Cressman b. 21 Dec 1850.

  13. Susannah Eby (2.David2, 1.Mary1) b. 15 Nov 1823.

    Susannah m. Samuel S. Snyder 15 Dec 1846. Samuel (son of Benjamin Snyder and Catharine Saltzberger) b. 8 Nov 1824; d. 22 May 1862, Woolwich Twp., Waterloo Co., Ontario. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 60. Elizabeth Snider
    2. 61. Dilman Snider
    3. 62. Noah E. Snyder b. 26 Jun 1852.
    4. 63. Veronica Snyder b. 4 Oct 1847.
    5. 64. Eliza Snyder b. 28 Sep 1848.
    6. 65. Tilman E. Snyder b. 16 May 1850; d. 10 Jul 1874.

  14. David B. Eby (2.David2, 1.Mary1) b. 26 Aug 1827.

    David m. Lydia Baumann 21 Jan 1851. Lydia (daughter of Benjamin W. Baumann and Nancy Snider) b. 10 Sep 1831, Near Bloomingdale, Waterloo Co., Ontario; d. 14 Aug 1882, Waterloo Twp., Waterloo Co., Ontario. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 66. Amanda Eby b. 31 Oct 1851.
    2. 67. Joel Eby b. 25 Feb 1853.
    3. 68. Cyrus Eby b. 18 Jan 1855.
    4. 69. Angeline Eby b. 6 Oct 1858.
    5. 70. Amsey Eby b. 1 Dec 1861; d. 17 Feb 1866.
    6. 71. David B. Eby b. 1 Jun 1864; d. 23 Oct 1864.
    7. 72. Lydia Ann Eby b. 18 Apr 1866.
    8. 73. Nelson Eby b. 14 Jan 1868; d. 14 Apr 1883.
    9. 74. Mary Ann Eby b. 14 Apr 1870.
    10. 75. Salina Eby b. 21 Oct 1872.

    David m. Mary Kercher 25 Mar 1884. Mary b. 11 Feb 1853. [Group Sheet]

  15. Elias B. Eby (2.David2, 1.Mary1) b. 19 Sep 1829.

    Elias m. Rachel Shantz 11 Dec 1853. Rachel (daughter of Jacob Shantz and Susannah Schneider) b. 19 Jul 1833. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 76. Absalom Eby b. 4 Dec 1854.
    2. 77. Susannah Eby b. 10 Feb 1856.
    3. 78. Jesse Eby b. 14 Oct 1857.
    4. 79. Reuben Eby b. 13 Feb 1860.
    5. 80. Amos Eby b. 23 Mar 1862.
    6. 81. Noah Eby b. 15 Dec 1864.
    7. 82. Hannah Eby b. 13 Apr 1867.
    8. 83. Jacob Eby b. 1 Dec 1869.
    9. 84. Rebecca Eby b. 17 May 1872.
    10. 85. Elias S. Eby b. 4 Feb 1875.
    11. 86. Abraham S. Eby b. 19 Jul 1877; d. 22 Feb 1880.
    12. 87. Rachel Eby b. 29 Jul 1880.

  16. Enoch Eby (2.David2, 1.Mary1) b. 24 Aug 1834; d. 24 Aug 1884, Near Port Elgin, Ontario.

    Enoch m. Magdalena Snider 3 Feb 1856. Magdalena (daughter of Christian Schneider and Magdalena Shantz) b. 30 Jun 1833. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 88. Elizabeth Eby b. 20 Sep 1856; d. 20 Oct 1856.
    2. 89. Lucy Ann Eby b. 17 Aug 1857.
    3. 90. Osiah Eby b. 15 Jul 1859; d. 24 Oct 1879.
    4. 91. Reuben Eby b. 25 Jun 1861; d. 17 Jun 1867.
    5. 92. Christian S. Eby b. 7 Feb 1863.
    6. 93. David S. Eby b. 24 Dec 1864.
    7. 94. Enoch S. Eby b. 5 Apr 1867.
    8. 95. Mary Ann Eby b. 1 May 1870.
    9. 96. Henry S. Eby b. 24 Sep 1872.
    10. 97. Nelson Eby b. 27 May 1877.


  17. Generation: 4
  18. Saruch Eby (4.Joseph3, 2.David2, 1.Mary1) b. 21 Jan 1849; d. 21 Mar 1883, Nottawa, Simcoe Co., Ontario.

    Saruch m. Mary Ann Hagey Mary (daughter of Isaac Hagey and Nancy Gingerich) b. 28 Jul 1845; d. 15 Jun 1884, Chicopee, Waterloo Co., Ontario. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 98. Corena Eby
    2. 99. Alvin Eby
    3. 100. Addison Eby
    4. 101. Milton Eby
    5. 102. Arianna Eby
    6. 103. Wesley Eby

  19. Israel Eby (4.Joseph3, 2.David2, 1.Mary1) b. 24 Jan 1851.

  20. Hannah Eby (4.Joseph3, 2.David2, 1.Mary1) b. 6 Jul 1854.

    Hannah m. Peter Wenger [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 104. Saranes Wenger
    2. 105. Addison Wenger
    3. 106. Lydia Ann Wenger
    4. 107. Edgar Wenger
    5. 108. Calvin Wenger
    6. 109. Ada Wenger
    7. 110. Ervine Wenger
    8. 111. Ivan Earl Wenger

  21. Ezra B. Eby (4.Joseph3, 2.David2, 1.Mary1) b. 28 Nov 1856.

    Ezra m. Emma Schoendelmeier 22 May 1894. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 112. Daughter Eby

  22. Silas Eby (4.Joseph3, 2.David2, 1.Mary1) b. 31 Jan 1860.

    Silas m. Maria Bergey Maria (daughter of Abraham Bergey and Susannah Bretz) b. 24 Mar 1866. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 113. Matrona Elizabeth Eby
    2. 114. Cyra Eby
    3. 115. Child Eby
    4. 116. Child Eby
    5. 117. Child Eby
    6. 118. Pharez Loyal Eby
    7. 119. Cyra Eby

  23. Susannah Eby (4.Joseph3, 2.David2, 1.Mary1) b. 17 Dec 1861.

  24. Mary Ann Eby (4.Joseph3, 2.David2, 1.Mary1) b. 2 Jan 1864.

    Mary m. Nathaniel Martin 16 Mar 1886. Nathaniel (son of Eli Martin and Rachel Martin) b. 16 Apr 1862. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 120. Manasseh E. Martin b. 8 Jul 1888.
    2. 121. Isaiah E. Martin b. 2 Jan 1890.
    3. 122. Ezra E. Martin b. 2 Dec 1891.

  25. Lydia Ann C. Eby (4.Joseph3, 2.David2, 1.Mary1) b. 12 Jun 1871.

  26. Magdalena Cressman (5.Mary3, 2.David2, 1.Mary1) b. 16 Aug 1834; d. 3 Jun 1862, Woolwich Twp., Waterloo Co., Ontario.

    Magdalena m. Jacob Miller Jacob (son of John B. Miller and Elizabeth Latschaw) b. 1 Jul 1834. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 123. Mary Ann Miller b. 23 Jan 1861.
    2. 124. Moses Miller
    3. 125. Amos Miller
    4. 126. Susannah Miller
    5. 127. Elizabeth Miller
    6. 128. John Miller
    7. 129. Lucinda Miller

  27. Isaac Cressman (5.Mary3, 2.David2, 1.Mary1)

    Isaac m. Magdalena Miller Magdalena (daughter of John B. Miller and Elizabeth Latschaw) b. 15 May 1838. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 130. Angeline Cressman
    2. 131. Edward Cressman
    3. 132. Elizabeth Cressman
    4. 133. Catharine Cressman
    5. 134. Sarah Cressman
    6. 135. Daughter Cressman
    7. 136. Son Cressman

  28. Elizabeth Cressman (5.Mary3, 2.David2, 1.Mary1)

    Elizabeth m. Mr. Schmeltz [Group Sheet]

  29. Veronica Cressman (5.Mary3, 2.David2, 1.Mary1)

  30. Elias Cressman (5.Mary3, 2.David2, 1.Mary1)

  31. Enoch Cressman (5.Mary3, 2.David2, 1.Mary1)

    Enoch m. Miss Kieswetter [Group Sheet]

  32. Mary Cressman (5.Mary3, 2.David2, 1.Mary1)

    Mary m. Thomas Kieswetter [Group Sheet]

  33. Susannah Cressman (5.Mary3, 2.David2, 1.Mary1)

  34. Moses Betzner (6.Magdalena3, 2.David2, 1.Mary1) b. 18 Feb 1838.

    Moses m. Veronica Brubacher 2 Feb 1864. Veronica (daughter of John Brubacher and Catharine Sherk) b. 16 May 1843. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 137. Lucinda Betzner b. 5 Sep 1865.
    2. 138. John B. Betzner b. 12 May 1867.
    3. 139. Magdalena Betzner b. 3 Jan 1870.
    4. 140. Allen Betzner b. 29 Jul 1871.
    5. 141. Elizabeth (Lizzie) Betzner b. 21 Jan 1881.

  35. David Betzner (6.Magdalena3, 2.David2, 1.Mary1) b. 14 Nov 1833.

    David m. Catharine Brubacher 3 Apr 1855. Catharine (daughter of John Brubacher and Catharine Sherk) b. 5 Jul 1838. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 142. John B. Betzner b. 5 Jan 1856.
    2. 143. Josiah B. Betzner b. 4 Jul 1857.
    3. 144. Henry B. Betzner b. 1 Mar 1859.
    4. 145. David B. Betzner b. 4 Mar 1863.
    5. 146. Eliab B. Betzner b. 9 Jan 1870.
    6. 147. William Benjamin Betzner b. 3 Nov 1873.

  36. Noah Betzner (6.Magdalena3, 2.David2, 1.Mary1) b. 22 Mar 1836.

    Noah m. Barbara Snyder 3 Mar 1857. Barbara (daughter of Moses E. Schneider and Magdalena (Molly) Clemens) b. 11 Sep 1838. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 148. Mary Ann Betzner b. 23 Sep 1857.
    2. 149. Ezra S. Betzner b. 28 Apr 1859; d. 7 Jul 1859.
    3. 150. Magdalena Betzner b. 1 Jan 1861.
    4. 151. Leah Betzner b. 23 Nov 1865; d. 13 Dec 1865.
    5. 152. Oliver S. Betzner b. 14 Feb 1867.
    6. 153. Zelinda Betzner b. 8 Jul 1869.
    7. 154. Ephraim Betzner b. 27 Aug 1871.
    8. 155. Barbara Betzner b. 16 Jun 1874; d. 16 Jun 1874.

  37. Elizabeth Betzner (6.Magdalena3, 2.David2, 1.Mary1) b. 30 Oct 1839.

    Elizabeth m. Joseph C. Snyder 12 Oct 1858. Joseph (son of Jacob E. Schneider and Elizabeth Clemens) b. 21 Oct 1837. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 156. Isadore B. Snyder b. 15 Nov 1859.
    2. 157. Lovina Snyder b. 9 Jun 1861; d. 3 May 1868.
    3. 158. Lucinda Snyder b. 6 Nov 1867.
    4. 159. Magdalena (Maggie) Snyder b. 14 Apr 1871.
    5. 160. Jacob B. Snyder b. 8 Jul 1875.
    6. 161. Joseph Lincoln Snyder b. 24 Jun 1886.

  38. Leah Betzner (6.Magdalena3, 2.David2, 1.Mary1) b. 18 Nov 1845; d. 3 Sep 1847.

  39. Mary Betzner (6.Magdalena3, 2.David2, 1.Mary1) b. 11 Feb 1850; d. 28 Apr 1873.

    Mary m. Levi C. Snyder 29 May 1870. Levi (son of Moses E. Schneider and Magdalena (Molly) Clemens) b. 11 Jul 1847. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 162. Norman Snyder d. Bef 1896.
    2. 163. Urias Snyder
    3. 164. Mary Snyder d. Bef 1896.

  40. Magdalena Histand (6.Magdalena3, 2.David2, 1.Mary1) b. 18 Jan 1857, Near Doon, Waterloo Co., Ontario.

    Magdalena m. Levi C. Snyder 4 Jul 1875. Levi (son of Moses E. Schneider and Magdalena (Molly) Clemens) b. 11 Jul 1847. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 165. Abraham Snyder
    2. 166. Leander Snyder
    3. 167. Ervine Snyder
    4. 168. Lily Ann Snyder
    5. 169. Clayton Snyder
    6. 170. Amsey Snyder
    7. 171. Leander Snyder
    8. 172. Ervine Snyder

  41. Enoch Eby (7.Jacob3, 2.David2, 1.Mary1) b. 3 Dec 1841.

    Enoch m. Kezia Welty [Group Sheet]

  42. Simon Eby (7.Jacob3, 2.David2, 1.Mary1) b. 16 Nov 1843; d. 12 Oct 1866.

  43. Seth Eby (7.Jacob3, 2.David2, 1.Mary1) b. 17 Nov 1846.

    Seth m. Hannah Harrington [Group Sheet]

  44. Saruch Eby (7.Jacob3, 2.David2, 1.Mary1) b. 28 Jan 1849.

    Saruch m. Eby [Group Sheet]

  45. Jacob B. Eby (7.Jacob3, 2.David2, 1.Mary1) b. 16 Oct 1851.

    Jacob m. Elizabeth Wenger [Group Sheet]

  46. John Eby (7.Jacob3, 2.David2, 1.Mary1) b. 7 Mar 1854.

    John m. Hattie Weaver [Group Sheet]

  47. Joseph Eby (7.Jacob3, 2.David2, 1.Mary1) b. 5 Feb 1857.

  48. Noah Eby (7.Jacob3, 2.David2, 1.Mary1) b. 4 Mar 1863.

    Noah m. Laura Moon [Group Sheet]

  49. Menno E. Cressman (8.Annie3, 2.David2, 1.Mary1) b. 13 Apr 1838.

    Menno m. Lydia Martin 8 Nov 1859. Lydia (daughter of John Martin and Anna Weber) b. 1 Sep 1840; d. 2 Jan 1876, Wilmot Twp., Waterloo Co., Ontario. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 173. Ezra M. Cressman b. 13 Nov 1860.
    2. 174. Jonathan M. Cressman b. 27 Jun 1864; d. 17 Mar 1892.
    3. 175. Urias M. Cressman b. 31 May 1867.
    4. 176. Nancy M. Cressman b. 17 Jun 1871.
    5. 177. Mary Ann Cressman b. 6 Jun 1872.

    Menno m. Anna Good 7 Nov 1876. Anna (daughter of Daniel Good and Elizabeth Martin) b. 18 Dec 1847. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 178. Elizabeth Cressman b. 18 Dec 1886.

  50. Mary Cressman (8.Annie3, 2.David2, 1.Mary1) b. 1 Nov 1839.

    Mary m. Moses Martin Moses (son of John Martin and Anna Weber) b. 11 Aug 1832; d. 26 Nov 1887, Woolwich Twp., Waterloo Co., Ontario. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 179. Moses C. Martin b. 11 Aug 1861.

    Mary m. John Nahrgang 20 Oct 1889. John (son of Christopher Nahrgang and Mary Schneider) b. 15 Feb 1839. [Group Sheet]

  51. Elizabeth Cressman (8.Annie3, 2.David2, 1.Mary1) b. 13 Feb 1842.

    Elizabeth m. Absalom Schneider 10 Mar 1863. Absalom (son of Christian Schneider and Anna Cressman) b. 2 Sep 1841. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 180. Ozias Snyder b. 13 Nov 1865.
    2. 181. Lovina Snyder b. 8 Jun 1864.

  52. David E. Cressman (8.Annie3, 2.David2, 1.Mary1) b. 14 Jun 1843.

    David m. Mary Martin 4 Oct 1864. Mary (daughter of Daniel Martin and Veronica Schneider) b. 10 Dec 1842; d. 25 Jan 1876. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 182. Israel Cressman b. 28 Mar 1867.
    2. 183. Veronica Cressman b. 30 Jul 1869.
    3. 184. Judith Cressman b. 4 Nov 1872.
    4. 185. Daniel M. Cressman b. 2 Jan 1875.

    David m. Lydia Martin 13 Feb 1877. Lydia (daughter of David Martin and Rebecca Shantz) b. 11 May 1850. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 186. David Cressman b. 9 Nov 1877.
    2. 187. Josiah Cressman b. 18 Oct 1882.
    3. 188. Lydia Cressman b. 16 Nov 1883; d. 23 Nov 1887.
    4. 189. Mary Cressman b. 18 Nov 1887.

  53. Daniel E. Cressman (8.Annie3, 2.David2, 1.Mary1) b. 29 Nov 1847.

    Daniel m. Hannah Shantz 10 Nov 1874. Hannah (daughter of Joseph Y. Shantz and Elizabeth Stauffer) b. 25 Jun 1848. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 190. Elmina Cressman
    2. 191. Livia Cressman
    3. 192. Alvin Cressman
    4. 193. Joseph Cressman
    5. 194. Agnes Cressman
    6. 195. Ada Cressman

  54. Elizabeth Weber (9.Elizabeth3, 2.David2, 1.Mary1)

  55. Maria Weber (9.Elizabeth3, 2.David2, 1.Mary1) b. 10 Nov 1839; d. 10 Nov 1839.

  56. Magdalena Weber (9.Elizabeth3, 2.David2, 1.Mary1) b. 10 Nov 1839; d. 11 Nov 1839.

  57. Tobias Weber (9.Elizabeth3, 2.David2, 1.Mary1) b. 13 Jun 1841; d. 13 Jun 1841.

  58. Veronica Weber (9.Elizabeth3, 2.David2, 1.Mary1) b. 14 Nov 1842.

    Veronica m. Peter Good 8 Apr 1862. Peter (son of Daniel Good and Elizabeth Martin) b. 9 Jan 1834. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 196. Hannah Good b. 21 Dec 1874.

  59. Dilman Weber (9.Elizabeth3, 2.David2, 1.Mary1) b. 5 Mar 1847; d. 23 Jan 1870.

  60. Elizabeth Weber (9.Elizabeth3, 2.David2, 1.Mary1) b. 1 Aug 1851.

    Elizabeth m. Eli M. Horst 11 Mar 1873. Eli (son of David Horst and Magdalena Martin) b. 2 Jul 1847. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 197. Sarah Horst
    2. 198. Enoch Horst
    3. 199. Eli Horst
    4. 200. Elizabeth Horst
    5. 201. Lizzie Horst
    6. 202. Simeon Horst

  61. Isaac E. Weber (9.Elizabeth3, 2.David2, 1.Mary1) b. 3 Jan 1866.

    Isaac m. Amelia Alles 11 Oct 1882. Amelia b. 8 Jul 1864. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 203. Almeda Weber b. 9 Jun 1886.
    2. 204. Arthur Weber b. 4 Nov 1887.
    3. 205. Luella Weber b. 25 Dec 1891.
    4. 206. Senetta Weber b. 29 Jun 1893.

  62. Noah E. Cressman (10.Veronica3, 2.David2, 1.Mary1) b. 21 Dec 1850.

    Noah m. Polly Bricker Polly (daughter of Abraham Bricker and Catharine Hallman) b. 29 Jan 1854. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 207. Cevira Cressman
    2. 208. Receveous Cressman
    3. 209. Bervilla Cressman

  63. Elizabeth Snider (11.Susannah3, 2.David2, 1.Mary1)

  64. Dilman Snider (11.Susannah3, 2.David2, 1.Mary1)

  65. Noah E. Snyder (11.Susannah3, 2.David2, 1.Mary1) b. 26 Jun 1852.

    Noah m. Susannah E. Baldwin 3 Oct 1877. [Group Sheet]

  66. Veronica Snyder (11.Susannah3, 2.David2, 1.Mary1) b. 4 Oct 1847.

    Veronica m. Abraham C. Cressman 13 Feb 1866. Abraham (son of Samuel S. Cressman and Barbara Cressman) b. 31 Jan 1845. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 210. Selina Cressman b. 15 Dec 1867.
    2. 211. Samuel Cressman b. 24 Nov 1870.
    3. 212. Ida Cressman b. 2 Sep 1882.
    4. 213. Edgar Cressman b. 2 Sep 1882.

  67. Eliza Snyder (11.Susannah3, 2.David2, 1.Mary1) b. 28 Sep 1848.

    Eliza m. David S. Bingeman 9 Feb 1875. David (son of John Bingeman and Judith Snyder) b. 4 Oct 1849. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 214. John Elias Bingeman
    2. 215. Ervin Bingeman
    3. 216. Susannah Bingeman
    4. 217. Sylvia Bingeman

  68. Tilman E. Snyder (11.Susannah3, 2.David2, 1.Mary1) b. 16 May 1850; d. 10 Jul 1874.

  69. Amanda Eby (12.David3, 2.David2, 1.Mary1) b. 31 Oct 1851.

    Amanda m. Elias Bingeman 17 Mar 1873. Elias (son of Jonas Bingeman and Elizabeth Brubacher) b. 29 Apr 1850. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 218. Angus Bingeman
    2. 219. Malinda Bingeman
    3. 220. David Bingeman
    4. 221. Lizzie Bingeman
    5. 222. Melvin Bingeman
    6. 223. Lina Bingeman
    7. 224. Nelson Bingeman
    8. 225. Newton Bingeman

  70. Joel Eby (12.David3, 2.David2, 1.Mary1) b. 25 Feb 1853.

    Joel m. Hannah Bricker 27 Sep 1873. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 226. Cora Dalia Eby

  71. Cyrus Eby (12.David3, 2.David2, 1.Mary1) b. 18 Jan 1855.

    Cyrus m. Mariah Buehler 17 Nov 1885. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 227. Ivan Eby
    2. 228. Laura Eby
    3. 229. Hannah Edith Eby
    4. 230. Ina Elizabeth Eby
    5. 231. Clayton Eby
    6. 232. Son Eby

  72. Angeline Eby (12.David3, 2.David2, 1.Mary1) b. 6 Oct 1858.

  73. Amsey Eby (12.David3, 2.David2, 1.Mary1) b. 1 Dec 1861; d. 17 Feb 1866.

  74. David B. Eby (12.David3, 2.David2, 1.Mary1) b. 1 Jun 1864; d. 23 Oct 1864.

  75. Lydia Ann Eby (12.David3, 2.David2, 1.Mary1) b. 18 Apr 1866.

    Lydia m. William House [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 233. Vernon House

  76. Nelson Eby (12.David3, 2.David2, 1.Mary1) b. 14 Jan 1868; d. 14 Apr 1883.

  77. Mary Ann Eby (12.David3, 2.David2, 1.Mary1) b. 14 Apr 1870.

    Mary m. Allen Cressman Allen (son of Isaac S. Cressman and Elizabeth Snyder) b. 3 Mar 1866. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 234. Daughter Cressman
    2. 235. Arclista Cressman

  78. Salina Eby (12.David3, 2.David2, 1.Mary1) b. 21 Oct 1872.

    Salina m. Allan Kraft Allan (son of Moses Kraft and Rebecca Hagey) b. 15 Apr 1870. [Group Sheet]

  79. Absalom Eby (13.Elias3, 2.David2, 1.Mary1) b. 4 Dec 1854.

  80. Susannah Eby (13.Elias3, 2.David2, 1.Mary1) b. 10 Feb 1856.

    Susannah m. Reuben Snider Reuben (son of Henry S. Snider and Mary Snyder) b. 4 Apr 1857. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 236. Sarah Snider
    2. 237. Mary Ann Snider
    3. 238. Rachel Snider
    4. 239. Susannah Snider
    5. 240. Angeline Snider
    6. 241. Ida May Snider
    7. 242. Clarence Snider
    8. 243. Amos Snider
    9. 244. Alice Snider

  81. Jesse Eby (13.Elias3, 2.David2, 1.Mary1) b. 14 Oct 1857.

    Jesse m. Elizabeth Erb [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 245. Elias Eby
    2. 246. Joseph Eby
    3. 247. Magdalena Eby
    4. 248. Edward Eby
    5. 249. Jesse Eby
    6. 250. Levi Eby
    7. 251. Israel Eby

  82. Reuben Eby (13.Elias3, 2.David2, 1.Mary1) b. 13 Feb 1860.

    Reuben m. Mary Ann Brubacher [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 252. Angus Eby
    2. 253. Luella Eby
    3. 254. Joannah Eby
    4. 255. Edna Minerva Eby

  83. Amos Eby (13.Elias3, 2.David2, 1.Mary1) b. 23 Mar 1862.

    Amos m. Christina Eix [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 256. Kate Precede Eby
    2. 257. Mary Florentine Eby

  84. Noah Eby (13.Elias3, 2.David2, 1.Mary1) b. 15 Dec 1864.

  85. Hannah Eby (13.Elias3, 2.David2, 1.Mary1) b. 13 Apr 1867.

    Hannah m. Enoch Burkhard [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 258. Martha Ella Burkhardt
    2. 259. Elias Herbert Burkhardt
    3. 260. Ida May Burkhardt
    4. 261. Clarence Leslie Burkhardt

  86. Jacob Eby (13.Elias3, 2.David2, 1.Mary1) b. 1 Dec 1869.

    Jacob m. Elizabeth Wanner [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 262. Dora Elizabeth Eby
    2. 263. Royal Eby

  87. Rebecca Eby (13.Elias3, 2.David2, 1.Mary1) b. 17 May 1872.

    Rebecca m. Noah Good [Group Sheet]

  88. Elias S. Eby (13.Elias3, 2.David2, 1.Mary1) b. 4 Feb 1875.

  89. Abraham S. Eby (13.Elias3, 2.David2, 1.Mary1) b. 19 Jul 1877; d. 22 Feb 1880.

  90. Rachel Eby (13.Elias3, 2.David2, 1.Mary1) b. 29 Jul 1880.

  91. Elizabeth Eby (14.Enoch3, 2.David2, 1.Mary1) b. 20 Sep 1856; d. 20 Oct 1856.

  92. Lucy Ann Eby (14.Enoch3, 2.David2, 1.Mary1) b. 17 Aug 1857.

    Lucy m. David Seibert 14 Mar 1876. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 264. Cleason Seibert
    2. 265. Priscilla Seibert
    3. 266. Enoch Seibert
    4. 267. Louisa Seibert
    5. 268. David Seibert
    6. 269. Lucy Seibert
    7. 270. Walter Seibert

  93. Osiah Eby (14.Enoch3, 2.David2, 1.Mary1) b. 15 Jul 1859; d. 24 Oct 1879.

  94. Reuben Eby (14.Enoch3, 2.David2, 1.Mary1) b. 25 Jun 1861; d. 17 Jun 1867.

  95. Christian S. Eby (14.Enoch3, 2.David2, 1.Mary1) b. 7 Feb 1863.

    Christian m. Catharine Heintzman 1882. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 271. William Eby
    2. 272. Lydia Amelia Eby
    3. 273. Samuel Sutton Eby

  96. David S. Eby (14.Enoch3, 2.David2, 1.Mary1) b. 24 Dec 1864.

  97. Enoch S. Eby (14.Enoch3, 2.David2, 1.Mary1) b. 5 Apr 1867.

  98. Mary Ann Eby (14.Enoch3, 2.David2, 1.Mary1) b. 1 May 1870.

  99. Henry S. Eby (14.Enoch3, 2.David2, 1.Mary1) b. 24 Sep 1872.

  100. Nelson Eby (14.Enoch3, 2.David2, 1.Mary1) b. 27 May 1877.


  101. Generation: 5
  102. Corena Eby (15.Saruch4, 4.Joseph3, 2.David2, 1.Mary1)

  103. Alvin Eby (15.Saruch4, 4.Joseph3, 2.David2, 1.Mary1)

  104. Addison Eby (15.Saruch4, 4.Joseph3, 2.David2, 1.Mary1)

  105. Milton Eby (15.Saruch4, 4.Joseph3, 2.David2, 1.Mary1)

  106. Arianna Eby (15.Saruch4, 4.Joseph3, 2.David2, 1.Mary1)

  107. Wesley Eby (15.Saruch4, 4.Joseph3, 2.David2, 1.Mary1)

  108. Saranes Wenger (17.Hannah4, 4.Joseph3, 2.David2, 1.Mary1)

  109. Addison Wenger (17.Hannah4, 4.Joseph3, 2.David2, 1.Mary1)

  110. Lydia Ann Wenger (17.Hannah4, 4.Joseph3, 2.David2, 1.Mary1)

  111. Edgar Wenger (17.Hannah4, 4.Joseph3, 2.David2, 1.Mary1)

  112. Calvin Wenger (17.Hannah4, 4.Joseph3, 2.David2, 1.Mary1)

  113. Ada Wenger (17.Hannah4, 4.Joseph3, 2.David2, 1.Mary1)

  114. Ervine Wenger (17.Hannah4, 4.Joseph3, 2.David2, 1.Mary1)

  115. Ivan Earl Wenger (17.Hannah4, 4.Joseph3, 2.David2, 1.Mary1)

  116. Daughter Eby (18.Ezra4, 4.Joseph3, 2.David2, 1.Mary1)

  117. Matrona Elizabeth Eby (19.Silas4, 4.Joseph3, 2.David2, 1.Mary1)

  118. Cyra Eby (19.Silas4, 4.Joseph3, 2.David2, 1.Mary1)

  119. Child Eby (19.Silas4, 4.Joseph3, 2.David2, 1.Mary1)

  120. Child Eby (19.Silas4, 4.Joseph3, 2.David2, 1.Mary1)

  121. Child Eby (19.Silas4, 4.Joseph3, 2.David2, 1.Mary1)

  122. Pharez Loyal Eby (19.Silas4, 4.Joseph3, 2.David2, 1.Mary1)

  123. Cyra Eby (19.Silas4, 4.Joseph3, 2.David2, 1.Mary1)

  124. Manasseh E. Martin (21.Mary4, 4.Joseph3, 2.David2, 1.Mary1) b. 8 Jul 1888.

  125. Isaiah E. Martin (21.Mary4, 4.Joseph3, 2.David2, 1.Mary1) b. 2 Jan 1890.

  126. Ezra E. Martin (21.Mary4, 4.Joseph3, 2.David2, 1.Mary1) b. 2 Dec 1891.

  127. Mary Ann Miller (23.Magdalena4, 5.Mary3, 2.David2, 1.Mary1) b. 23 Jan 1861.

    Mary m. Ezra S. Snyder 13 Mar 1888. Ezra (son of Benjamin B. Snyder and Magdalena Shantz) b. 12 Jun 1859. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 274. Minnie Snyder

  128. Moses Miller (23.Magdalena4, 5.Mary3, 2.David2, 1.Mary1)

  129. Amos Miller (23.Magdalena4, 5.Mary3, 2.David2, 1.Mary1)

  130. Susannah Miller (23.Magdalena4, 5.Mary3, 2.David2, 1.Mary1)

  131. Elizabeth Miller (23.Magdalena4, 5.Mary3, 2.David2, 1.Mary1)

  132. John Miller (23.Magdalena4, 5.Mary3, 2.David2, 1.Mary1)

  133. Lucinda Miller (23.Magdalena4, 5.Mary3, 2.David2, 1.Mary1)

  134. Angeline Cressman (24.Isaac4, 5.Mary3, 2.David2, 1.Mary1)

  135. Edward Cressman (24.Isaac4, 5.Mary3, 2.David2, 1.Mary1)

  136. Elizabeth Cressman (24.Isaac4, 5.Mary3, 2.David2, 1.Mary1)

  137. Catharine Cressman (24.Isaac4, 5.Mary3, 2.David2, 1.Mary1)

  138. Sarah Cressman (24.Isaac4, 5.Mary3, 2.David2, 1.Mary1)

  139. Daughter Cressman (24.Isaac4, 5.Mary3, 2.David2, 1.Mary1)

  140. Son Cressman (24.Isaac4, 5.Mary3, 2.David2, 1.Mary1)

  141. Lucinda Betzner (31.Moses4, 6.Magdalena3, 2.David2, 1.Mary1) b. 5 Sep 1865.

    Lucinda m. Elias B. Kolb Elias (son of Jacob Z. Kolb and Maria Bowman) b. 3 Mar 1865. [Group Sheet]

  142. John B. Betzner (31.Moses4, 6.Magdalena3, 2.David2, 1.Mary1) b. 12 May 1867.

  143. Magdalena Betzner (31.Moses4, 6.Magdalena3, 2.David2, 1.Mary1) b. 3 Jan 1870.

    Magdalena m. Charles Allan Quickfall Charles (son of Richard M. Quickfall and Leah Groff) b. 12 May 1867. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 275. Clark Jay Quickfall
    2. 276. Lillie May Quickfall
    3. 277. Olive Meta Quickfall
    4. 278. Quickfall
    5. 279. Quickfall
    6. 280. Stella Quickfall
    7. 281. Grace Quickfall

  144. Allen Betzner (31.Moses4, 6.Magdalena3, 2.David2, 1.Mary1) b. 29 Jul 1871.

  145. Elizabeth (Lizzie) Betzner (31.Moses4, 6.Magdalena3, 2.David2, 1.Mary1) b. 21 Jan 1881.

  146. John B. Betzner (32.David4, 6.Magdalena3, 2.David2, 1.Mary1) b. 5 Jan 1856.

    John m. Sophia Brockel [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 282. Edna Rosina Betzner

  147. Josiah B. Betzner (32.David4, 6.Magdalena3, 2.David2, 1.Mary1) b. 4 Jul 1857.

    Josiah m. Mary Pamelia Moyer Mary (daughter of William Moyer and Mary ERB) b. 20 May 1862. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 283. Cora May Betzner
    2. 284. Nettie Betzner
    3. 285. Hugh Betzner
    4. 286. Flossey Betzner
    5. 287. Cate Betzner
    6. 288. Orvi Victor Betzner
    7. 289. Myrtle Betzner
    8. 290. Catharine Betzner

  148. Henry B. Betzner (32.David4, 6.Magdalena3, 2.David2, 1.Mary1) b. 1 Mar 1859.

    Henry m. Veronica Snider Veronica (daughter of Israel Snider and Veronica Martin) b. 30 Nov 1867. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 291. Ion Betzner
    2. 292. Ira Betzner
    3. 293. Una Betzner
    4. 294. Era Betzner
    5. 295. Roy Betzner

  149. David B. Betzner (32.David4, 6.Magdalena3, 2.David2, 1.Mary1) b. 4 Mar 1863.

  150. Eliab B. Betzner (32.David4, 6.Magdalena3, 2.David2, 1.Mary1) b. 9 Jan 1870.

    Eliab m. Jennie Steiner [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 296. Carrol Betzner

  151. William Benjamin Betzner (32.David4, 6.Magdalena3, 2.David2, 1.Mary1) b. 3 Nov 1873.

  152. Mary Ann Betzner (33.Noah4, 6.Magdalena3, 2.David2, 1.Mary1) b. 23 Sep 1857.

    Mary m. Isaac M. Brubacher Isaac (son of Henry Brubacher and Mary Musselman) b. 19 Apr 1859; d. 18 Mar 1882, East of Berlin, Waterloo Co., Ontario. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 297. Lillie Brubacher
    2. 298. Isaac B. Brubacher

  153. Ezra S. Betzner (33.Noah4, 6.Magdalena3, 2.David2, 1.Mary1) b. 28 Apr 1859; d. 7 Jul 1859.

  154. Magdalena Betzner (33.Noah4, 6.Magdalena3, 2.David2, 1.Mary1) b. 1 Jan 1861.

    Magdalena m. Moses E. Shantz 12 Dec 1882. Moses (son of Samuel Y. Shantz and Esther Erb) b. 21 May 1857. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 299. Loanna Shantz
    2. 300. Lincoln Shantz
    3. 301. Clayton Shantz
    4. 302. Vernon Shantz

  155. Leah Betzner (33.Noah4, 6.Magdalena3, 2.David2, 1.Mary1) b. 23 Nov 1865; d. 13 Dec 1865.

  156. Oliver S. Betzner (33.Noah4, 6.Magdalena3, 2.David2, 1.Mary1) b. 14 Feb 1867.

    Oliver m. Samantha Hallman Samantha (daughter of Samuel Hallman and Mary (Polly) Snyder) b. 7 Feb 1874. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 303. Leighton Betzner

  157. Zelinda Betzner (33.Noah4, 6.Magdalena3, 2.David2, 1.Mary1) b. 8 Jul 1869.

    Zelinda m. Oliver Hallman [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 304. Clifford Jay Hallman
    2. 305. Willard Hallman

  158. Ephraim Betzner (33.Noah4, 6.Magdalena3, 2.David2, 1.Mary1) b. 27 Aug 1871.

  159. Barbara Betzner (33.Noah4, 6.Magdalena3, 2.David2, 1.Mary1) b. 16 Jun 1874; d. 16 Jun 1874.

  160. Isadore B. Snyder (34.Elizabeth4, 6.Magdalena3, 2.David2, 1.Mary1) b. 15 Nov 1859.

    Isadore m. Hannah Bingeman 19 Nov 1884. Hannah (daughter of Isaac B. Bingeman and Sarah Shoemaker) b. 22 Jun 1860. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 306. John Eldon Snyder b. 20 Jan 1886.
    2. 307. Della May Snyder b. 21 Jan 1888.
    3. 308. Joseph Leo Snyder b. 26 Oct 1890; d. 1 Nov 1890.
    4. 309. Earl Stanley Snyder b. 14 Aug 1893.

  161. Lovina Snyder (34.Elizabeth4, 6.Magdalena3, 2.David2, 1.Mary1) b. 9 Jun 1861; d. 3 May 1868.

  162. Lucinda Snyder (34.Elizabeth4, 6.Magdalena3, 2.David2, 1.Mary1) b. 6 Nov 1867.

    Lucinda m. Simeon Brubacher Simeon (son of Samuel Brubacher and Lydia Musselman) b. 28 Apr 1864. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 310. Edna Brubacher
    2. 311. Ada Brubacher

  163. Magdalena (Maggie) Snyder (34.Elizabeth4, 6.Magdalena3, 2.David2, 1.Mary1) b. 14 Apr 1871.

    Magdalena m. Stauffer S. Shantz Stauffer (son of David Y. Shantz and Barbara Stauffer) b. 24 Jan 1862. [Group Sheet]

  164. Jacob B. Snyder (34.Elizabeth4, 6.Magdalena3, 2.David2, 1.Mary1) b. 8 Jul 1875.

    Jacob m. Angeline Groff Angeline (daughter of Jacob Groff and Lydia Martin) b. 17 Mar 1872. [Group Sheet]

  165. Joseph Lincoln Snyder (34.Elizabeth4, 6.Magdalena3, 2.David2, 1.Mary1) b. 24 Jun 1886.

  166. Norman Snyder (36.Mary4, 6.Magdalena3, 2.David2, 1.Mary1) d. Bef 1896.

  167. Urias Snyder (36.Mary4, 6.Magdalena3, 2.David2, 1.Mary1)

  168. Mary Snyder (36.Mary4, 6.Magdalena3, 2.David2, 1.Mary1) d. Bef 1896.

  169. Abraham Snyder (37.Magdalena4, 6.Magdalena3, 2.David2, 1.Mary1)

  170. Leander Snyder (37.Magdalena4, 6.Magdalena3, 2.David2, 1.Mary1)

  171. Ervine Snyder (37.Magdalena4, 6.Magdalena3, 2.David2, 1.Mary1)

  172. Lily Ann Snyder (37.Magdalena4, 6.Magdalena3, 2.David2, 1.Mary1)

  173. Clayton Snyder (37.Magdalena4, 6.Magdalena3, 2.David2, 1.Mary1)

  174. Amsey Snyder (37.Magdalena4, 6.Magdalena3, 2.David2, 1.Mary1)

  175. Leander Snyder (37.Magdalena4, 6.Magdalena3, 2.David2, 1.Mary1)

  176. Ervine Snyder (37.Magdalena4, 6.Magdalena3, 2.David2, 1.Mary1)

  177. Ezra M. Cressman (46.Menno4, 8.Annie3, 2.David2, 1.Mary1) b. 13 Nov 1860.

    Ezra m. Louisa Shantz 23 Mar 1886. Louisa (daughter of Joseph Y. Shantz and Elizabeth Stauffer) b. 17 Dec 1865. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 312. Leander Cressman
    2. 313. Curtis Cressman

  178. Jonathan M. Cressman (46.Menno4, 8.Annie3, 2.David2, 1.Mary1) b. 27 Jun 1864; d. 17 Mar 1892.

  179. Urias M. Cressman (46.Menno4, 8.Annie3, 2.David2, 1.Mary1) b. 31 May 1867.

  180. Nancy M. Cressman (46.Menno4, 8.Annie3, 2.David2, 1.Mary1) b. 17 Jun 1871.

    Nancy m. James Moyer [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 314. Ida Moyer

  181. Mary Ann Cressman (46.Menno4, 8.Annie3, 2.David2, 1.Mary1) b. 6 Jun 1872.

    Mary m. Noah Cressman [Group Sheet]

  182. Elizabeth Cressman (46.Menno4, 8.Annie3, 2.David2, 1.Mary1) b. 18 Dec 1886.

  183. Moses C. Martin (47.Mary4, 8.Annie3, 2.David2, 1.Mary1) b. 11 Aug 1861.

    Moses m. Barbara E. Martin 7 Nov 1882. Barbara (daughter of Daniel S. Martin and Magdalena Eby) b. 26 Feb 1861. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 315. Receveous Martin b. 30 Oct 1883.
    2. 316. Urias Martin b. 22 Jan 1887; d. 25 Feb 1887.
    3. 317. Ervine Martin b. 28 May 1888.
    4. 318. Moses Martin b. 10 Oct 1890.

  184. Ozias Snyder (48.Elizabeth4, 8.Annie3, 2.David2, 1.Mary1) b. 13 Nov 1865.

    Ozias m. Lydia Ann Betzner Lydia (daughter of Jacob B. Betzner and Maria Bretz) b. 24 Dec 1865; d. 28 Mar 1893. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 319. Elenor Snyder

  185. Lovina Snyder (48.Elizabeth4, 8.Annie3, 2.David2, 1.Mary1) b. 8 Jun 1864.

    Lovina m. Moses S. Cressman 20 Sep 1882. Moses (son of Joseph Cressman and Veronica Shantz) b. 3 Aug 1857. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 320. Dalton Ira Cressman
    2. 321. Ivan Osiah Cressman
    3. 322. Cenetta Elizabeth Cressman
    4. 323. Edith Era Cressman
    5. 324. Alton Cressman

  186. Israel Cressman (49.David4, 8.Annie3, 2.David2, 1.Mary1) b. 28 Mar 1867.

    Israel m. Nancy Bowman [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 325. Ivan Cressman

  187. Veronica Cressman (49.David4, 8.Annie3, 2.David2, 1.Mary1) b. 30 Jul 1869.

    Veronica m. Henry B. Gingerich Henry (son of Moses Gingerich and Susannah B. Brubacher) b. 18 Mar 1868. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 326. Judith Gingerich

  188. Judith Cressman (49.David4, 8.Annie3, 2.David2, 1.Mary1) b. 4 Nov 1872.

    Judith m. David Martin [Group Sheet]

  189. Daniel M. Cressman (49.David4, 8.Annie3, 2.David2, 1.Mary1) b. 2 Jan 1875.

  190. David Cressman (49.David4, 8.Annie3, 2.David2, 1.Mary1) b. 9 Nov 1877.

  191. Josiah Cressman (49.David4, 8.Annie3, 2.David2, 1.Mary1) b. 18 Oct 1882.

    Josiah m. [Group Sheet]

  192. Lydia Cressman (49.David4, 8.Annie3, 2.David2, 1.Mary1) b. 16 Nov 1883; d. 23 Nov 1887.

  193. Mary Cressman (49.David4, 8.Annie3, 2.David2, 1.Mary1) b. 18 Nov 1887.

  194. Elmina Cressman (50.Daniel4, 8.Annie3, 2.David2, 1.Mary1)

  195. Livia Cressman (50.Daniel4, 8.Annie3, 2.David2, 1.Mary1)

  196. Alvin Cressman (50.Daniel4, 8.Annie3, 2.David2, 1.Mary1)

  197. Joseph Cressman (50.Daniel4, 8.Annie3, 2.David2, 1.Mary1)

  198. Agnes Cressman (50.Daniel4, 8.Annie3, 2.David2, 1.Mary1)

  199. Ada Cressman (50.Daniel4, 8.Annie3, 2.David2, 1.Mary1)

  200. Hannah Good (55.Veronica4, 9.Elizabeth3, 2.David2, 1.Mary1) b. 21 Dec 1874.

  201. Sarah Horst (57.Elizabeth4, 9.Elizabeth3, 2.David2, 1.Mary1)

  202. Enoch Horst (57.Elizabeth4, 9.Elizabeth3, 2.David2, 1.Mary1)

  203. Eli Horst (57.Elizabeth4, 9.Elizabeth3, 2.David2, 1.Mary1)

  204. Elizabeth Horst (57.Elizabeth4, 9.Elizabeth3, 2.David2, 1.Mary1)

  205. Lizzie Horst (57.Elizabeth4, 9.Elizabeth3, 2.David2, 1.Mary1)

  206. Simeon Horst (57.Elizabeth4, 9.Elizabeth3, 2.David2, 1.Mary1)

  207. Almeda Weber (58.Isaac4, 9.Elizabeth3, 2.David2, 1.Mary1) b. 9 Jun 1886.

  208. Arthur Weber (58.Isaac4, 9.Elizabeth3, 2.David2, 1.Mary1) b. 4 Nov 1887.

  209. Luella Weber (58.Isaac4, 9.Elizabeth3, 2.David2, 1.Mary1) b. 25 Dec 1891.

  210. Senetta Weber (58.Isaac4, 9.Elizabeth3, 2.David2, 1.Mary1) b. 29 Jun 1893.

  211. Cevira Cressman (59.Noah4, 10.Veronica3, 2.David2, 1.Mary1)

  212. Receveous Cressman (59.Noah4, 10.Veronica3, 2.David2, 1.Mary1)

  213. Bervilla Cressman (59.Noah4, 10.Veronica3, 2.David2, 1.Mary1)

  214. Selina Cressman (63.Veronica4, 11.Susannah3, 2.David2, 1.Mary1) b. 15 Dec 1867.

    Selina m. Franklin E. Shantz 28 Sep 1886. Franklin (son of Samuel Y. Shantz and Esther Erb) b. 13 Oct 1863. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 327. Fannie Violet Shantz
    2. 328. Lloyd Shantz
    3. 329. Esther Estella Shantz

  215. Samuel Cressman (63.Veronica4, 11.Susannah3, 2.David2, 1.Mary1) b. 24 Nov 1870.

  216. Ida Cressman (63.Veronica4, 11.Susannah3, 2.David2, 1.Mary1) b. 2 Sep 1882.

  217. Edgar Cressman (63.Veronica4, 11.Susannah3, 2.David2, 1.Mary1) b. 2 Sep 1882.

  218. John Elias Bingeman (64.Eliza4, 11.Susannah3, 2.David2, 1.Mary1)

  219. Ervin Bingeman (64.Eliza4, 11.Susannah3, 2.David2, 1.Mary1)

  220. Susannah Bingeman (64.Eliza4, 11.Susannah3, 2.David2, 1.Mary1)

  221. Sylvia Bingeman (64.Eliza4, 11.Susannah3, 2.David2, 1.Mary1)

  222. Angus Bingeman (66.Amanda4, 12.David3, 2.David2, 1.Mary1)

  223. Malinda Bingeman (66.Amanda4, 12.David3, 2.David2, 1.Mary1)

  224. David Bingeman (66.Amanda4, 12.David3, 2.David2, 1.Mary1)

  225. Lizzie Bingeman (66.Amanda4, 12.David3, 2.David2, 1.Mary1)

  226. Melvin Bingeman (66.Amanda4, 12.David3, 2.David2, 1.Mary1)

  227. Lina Bingeman (66.Amanda4, 12.David3, 2.David2, 1.Mary1)

  228. Nelson Bingeman (66.Amanda4, 12.David3, 2.David2, 1.Mary1)

  229. Newton Bingeman (66.Amanda4, 12.David3, 2.David2, 1.Mary1)

  230. Cora Dalia Eby (67.Joel4, 12.David3, 2.David2, 1.Mary1)

  231. Ivan Eby (68.Cyrus4, 12.David3, 2.David2, 1.Mary1)

  232. Laura Eby (68.Cyrus4, 12.David3, 2.David2, 1.Mary1)

  233. Hannah Edith Eby (68.Cyrus4, 12.David3, 2.David2, 1.Mary1)

  234. Ina Elizabeth Eby (68.Cyrus4, 12.David3, 2.David2, 1.Mary1)

  235. Clayton Eby (68.Cyrus4, 12.David3, 2.David2, 1.Mary1)

  236. Son Eby (68.Cyrus4, 12.David3, 2.David2, 1.Mary1)

  237. Vernon House (72.Lydia4, 12.David3, 2.David2, 1.Mary1)

  238. Daughter Cressman (74.Mary4, 12.David3, 2.David2, 1.Mary1)

  239. Arclista Cressman (74.Mary4, 12.David3, 2.David2, 1.Mary1)

  240. Sarah Snider (77.Susannah4, 13.Elias3, 2.David2, 1.Mary1)

  241. Mary Ann Snider (77.Susannah4, 13.Elias3, 2.David2, 1.Mary1)

  242. Rachel Snider (77.Susannah4, 13.Elias3, 2.David2, 1.Mary1)

  243. Susannah Snider (77.Susannah4, 13.Elias3, 2.David2, 1.Mary1)

  244. Angeline Snider (77.Susannah4, 13.Elias3, 2.David2, 1.Mary1)

  245. Ida May Snider (77.Susannah4, 13.Elias3, 2.David2, 1.Mary1)

  246. Clarence Snider (77.Susannah4, 13.Elias3, 2.David2, 1.Mary1)

  247. Amos Snider (77.Susannah4, 13.Elias3, 2.David2, 1.Mary1)

  248. Alice Snider (77.Susannah4, 13.Elias3, 2.David2, 1.Mary1)

  249. Elias Eby (78.Jesse4, 13.Elias3, 2.David2, 1.Mary1)

  250. Joseph Eby (78.Jesse4, 13.Elias3, 2.David2, 1.Mary1)

  251. Magdalena Eby (78.Jesse4, 13.Elias3, 2.David2, 1.Mary1)

  252. Edward Eby (78.Jesse4, 13.Elias3, 2.David2, 1.Mary1)

  253. Jesse Eby (78.Jesse4, 13.Elias3, 2.David2, 1.Mary1)

  254. Levi Eby (78.Jesse4, 13.Elias3, 2.David2, 1.Mary1)

  255. Israel Eby (78.Jesse4, 13.Elias3, 2.David2, 1.Mary1)

  256. Angus Eby (79.Reuben4, 13.Elias3, 2.David2, 1.Mary1)

  257. Luella Eby (79.Reuben4, 13.Elias3, 2.David2, 1.Mary1)

  258. Joannah Eby (79.Reuben4, 13.Elias3, 2.David2, 1.Mary1)

  259. Edna Minerva Eby (79.Reuben4, 13.Elias3, 2.David2, 1.Mary1)

  260. Kate Precede Eby (80.Amos4, 13.Elias3, 2.David2, 1.Mary1)

  261. Mary Florentine Eby (80.Amos4, 13.Elias3, 2.David2, 1.Mary1)

  262. Martha Ella Burkhardt (82.Hannah4, 13.Elias3, 2.David2, 1.Mary1)

  263. Elias Herbert Burkhardt (82.Hannah4, 13.Elias3, 2.David2, 1.Mary1)

  264. Ida May Burkhardt (82.Hannah4, 13.Elias3, 2.David2, 1.Mary1)

  265. Clarence Leslie Burkhardt (82.Hannah4, 13.Elias3, 2.David2, 1.Mary1)

  266. Dora Elizabeth Eby (83.Jacob4, 13.Elias3, 2.David2, 1.Mary1)

  267. Royal Eby (83.Jacob4, 13.Elias3, 2.David2, 1.Mary1)

  268. Cleason Seibert (89.Lucy4, 14.Enoch3, 2.David2, 1.Mary1)

  269. Priscilla Seibert (89.Lucy4, 14.Enoch3, 2.David2, 1.Mary1)

  270. Enoch Seibert (89.Lucy4, 14.Enoch3, 2.David2, 1.Mary1)

  271. Louisa Seibert (89.Lucy4, 14.Enoch3, 2.David2, 1.Mary1)

  272. David Seibert (89.Lucy4, 14.Enoch3, 2.David2, 1.Mary1)

  273. Lucy Seibert (89.Lucy4, 14.Enoch3, 2.David2, 1.Mary1)

  274. Walter Seibert (89.Lucy4, 14.Enoch3, 2.David2, 1.Mary1)

  275. William Eby (92.Christian4, 14.Enoch3, 2.David2, 1.Mary1)

  276. Lydia Amelia Eby (92.Christian4, 14.Enoch3, 2.David2, 1.Mary1)

  277. Samuel Sutton Eby (92.Christian4, 14.Enoch3, 2.David2, 1.Mary1)


  278. Generation: 6
  279. Minnie Snyder (123.Mary5, 23.Magdalena4, 5.Mary3, 2.David2, 1.Mary1)

  280. Clark Jay Quickfall (139.Magdalena5, 31.Moses4, 6.Magdalena3, 2.David2, 1.Mary1)

  281. Lillie May Quickfall (139.Magdalena5, 31.Moses4, 6.Magdalena3, 2.David2, 1.Mary1)

  282. Olive Meta Quickfall (139.Magdalena5, 31.Moses4, 6.Magdalena3, 2.David2, 1.Mary1)

  283. Quickfall (139.Magdalena5, 31.Moses4, 6.Magdalena3, 2.David2, 1.Mary1)

  284. Quickfall (139.Magdalena5, 31.Moses4, 6.Magdalena3, 2.David2, 1.Mary1)

  285. Stella Quickfall (139.Magdalena5, 31.Moses4, 6.Magdalena3, 2.David2, 1.Mary1)

  286. Grace Quickfall (139.Magdalena5, 31.Moses4, 6.Magdalena3, 2.David2, 1.Mary1)

  287. Edna Rosina Betzner (142.John5, 32.David4, 6.Magdalena3, 2.David2, 1.Mary1)

  288. Cora May Betzner (143.Josiah5, 32.David4, 6.Magdalena3, 2.David2, 1.Mary1)

  289. Nettie Betzner (143.Josiah5, 32.David4, 6.Magdalena3, 2.David2, 1.Mary1)

  290. Hugh Betzner (143.Josiah5, 32.David4, 6.Magdalena3, 2.David2, 1.Mary1)

  291. Flossey Betzner (143.Josiah5, 32.David4, 6.Magdalena3, 2.David2, 1.Mary1)

  292. Cate Betzner (143.Josiah5, 32.David4, 6.Magdalena3, 2.David2, 1.Mary1)

  293. Orvi Victor Betzner (143.Josiah5, 32.David4, 6.Magdalena3, 2.David2, 1.Mary1)

  294. Myrtle Betzner (143.Josiah5, 32.David4, 6.Magdalena3, 2.David2, 1.Mary1)

  295. Catharine Betzner (143.Josiah5, 32.David4, 6.Magdalena3, 2.David2, 1.Mary1)

  296. Ion Betzner (144.Henry5, 32.David4, 6.Magdalena3, 2.David2, 1.Mary1)

  297. Ira Betzner (144.Henry5, 32.David4, 6.Magdalena3, 2.David2, 1.Mary1)

  298. Una Betzner (144.Henry5, 32.David4, 6.Magdalena3, 2.David2, 1.Mary1)

  299. Era Betzner (144.Henry5, 32.David4, 6.Magdalena3, 2.David2, 1.Mary1)

  300. Roy Betzner (144.Henry5, 32.David4, 6.Magdalena3, 2.David2, 1.Mary1)

  301. Carrol Betzner (146.Eliab5, 32.David4, 6.Magdalena3, 2.David2, 1.Mary1)

  302. Lillie Brubacher (148.Mary5, 33.Noah4, 6.Magdalena3, 2.David2, 1.Mary1)

  303. Isaac B. Brubacher (148.Mary5, 33.Noah4, 6.Magdalena3, 2.David2, 1.Mary1)

  304. Loanna Shantz (150.Magdalena5, 33.Noah4, 6.Magdalena3, 2.David2, 1.Mary1)

  305. Lincoln Shantz (150.Magdalena5, 33.Noah4, 6.Magdalena3, 2.David2, 1.Mary1)

  306. Clayton Shantz (150.Magdalena5, 33.Noah4, 6.Magdalena3, 2.David2, 1.Mary1)

  307. Vernon Shantz (150.Magdalena5, 33.Noah4, 6.Magdalena3, 2.David2, 1.Mary1)

  308. Leighton Betzner (152.Oliver5, 33.Noah4, 6.Magdalena3, 2.David2, 1.Mary1)

  309. Clifford Jay Hallman (153.Zelinda5, 33.Noah4, 6.Magdalena3, 2.David2, 1.Mary1)

  310. Willard Hallman (153.Zelinda5, 33.Noah4, 6.Magdalena3, 2.David2, 1.Mary1)

  311. John Eldon Snyder (156.Isadore5, 34.Elizabeth4, 6.Magdalena3, 2.David2, 1.Mary1) b. 20 Jan 1886.

  312. Della May Snyder (156.Isadore5, 34.Elizabeth4, 6.Magdalena3, 2.David2, 1.Mary1) b. 21 Jan 1888.

  313. Joseph Leo Snyder (156.Isadore5, 34.Elizabeth4, 6.Magdalena3, 2.David2, 1.Mary1) b. 26 Oct 1890; d. 1 Nov 1890.

  314. Earl Stanley Snyder (156.Isadore5, 34.Elizabeth4, 6.Magdalena3, 2.David2, 1.Mary1) b. 14 Aug 1893.

  315. Edna Brubacher (158.Lucinda5, 34.Elizabeth4, 6.Magdalena3, 2.David2, 1.Mary1)

  316. Ada Brubacher (158.Lucinda5, 34.Elizabeth4, 6.Magdalena3, 2.David2, 1.Mary1)

  317. Leander Cressman (173.Ezra5, 46.Menno4, 8.Annie3, 2.David2, 1.Mary1)

  318. Curtis Cressman (173.Ezra5, 46.Menno4, 8.Annie3, 2.David2, 1.Mary1)

  319. Ida Moyer (176.Nancy5, 46.Menno4, 8.Annie3, 2.David2, 1.Mary1)

  320. Receveous Martin (179.Moses5, 47.Mary4, 8.Annie3, 2.David2, 1.Mary1) b. 30 Oct 1883.

  321. Urias Martin (179.Moses5, 47.Mary4, 8.Annie3, 2.David2, 1.Mary1) b. 22 Jan 1887; d. 25 Feb 1887.

  322. Ervine Martin (179.Moses5, 47.Mary4, 8.Annie3, 2.David2, 1.Mary1) b. 28 May 1888.

  323. Moses Martin (179.Moses5, 47.Mary4, 8.Annie3, 2.David2, 1.Mary1) b. 10 Oct 1890.

  324. Elenor Snyder (180.Ozias5, 48.Elizabeth4, 8.Annie3, 2.David2, 1.Mary1)

  325. Dalton Ira Cressman (181.Lovina5, 48.Elizabeth4, 8.Annie3, 2.David2, 1.Mary1)

  326. Ivan Osiah Cressman (181.Lovina5, 48.Elizabeth4, 8.Annie3, 2.David2, 1.Mary1)

  327. Cenetta Elizabeth Cressman (181.Lovina5, 48.Elizabeth4, 8.Annie3, 2.David2, 1.Mary1)

  328. Edith Era Cressman (181.Lovina5, 48.Elizabeth4, 8.Annie3, 2.David2, 1.Mary1)

  329. Alton Cressman (181.Lovina5, 48.Elizabeth4, 8.Annie3, 2.David2, 1.Mary1)

  330. Ivan Cressman (182.Israel5, 49.David4, 8.Annie3, 2.David2, 1.Mary1)

  331. Judith Gingerich (183.Veronica5, 49.David4, 8.Annie3, 2.David2, 1.Mary1)

  332. Fannie Violet Shantz (210.Selina5, 63.Veronica4, 11.Susannah3, 2.David2, 1.Mary1)

  333. Lloyd Shantz (210.Selina5, 63.Veronica4, 11.Susannah3, 2.David2, 1.Mary1)

  334. Esther Estella Shantz (210.Selina5, 63.Veronica4, 11.Susannah3, 2.David2, 1.Mary1)


Home  Search Names  Search Objects  Individual  Pedigree  Descendancy  Relationship  Timeline  Help
©Region of Waterloo LogoRegion of Waterloo Fraktur design based on Family Register by Jacob Shoemacher in Joseph Schneider Bible, 1821.