Skip Over Header and Navigation Bars to Page Content
From Pennsylvania to Waterloo - A Biographical History of Waterloo Township

Advanced
Person Search


Peter Huber

Home  Search Names  Search Objects  Individual  Pedigree  Descendancy  Relationship  Timeline  Help
Standard Format  Register Format
(Maximum of 8 generations displayed at one time.)
    Generation: 1
  1. Peter Huber b. 28 Jan 1784, Warwick Twp., Lancaster Co., Pennsylvania; d. 19 Aug 1851, Blenheim Twp., Oxford Co., Ontario.

    Peter m. Veronica Souder Veronica b. 12 Nov 1784; d. 10 Dec 1852. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 2. Barbara Huber b. 6 Nov 1809; d. 24 Jan 1838.
    2. 3. Christian Huber b. Pennsylvania.
    3. 4. Elizabeth Huber b. 28 Oct 1811; d. 19 Jul 1882.
    4. 5. Nancy Huber b. 30 Sep 1813.
    5. 6. John Huber b. 22 Dec 1814.
    6. 7. Jacob Huber b. 15 Nov 1817; d. 8 Dec 1890, Berlin, Waterloo Co., Ontario.
    7. 8. Henry Huber b. 18 Jun 1819; d. 3 Sep 1872.
    8. 9. Samuel Huber b. 1822; d. 23 Jun 1882, Ayr, Waterloo Co., Ontario.
    9. 10. Fannie Huber
    10. 11. Catharine Huber


  2. Generation: 2
  3. Barbara Huber (1.Peter1) b. 6 Nov 1809; d. 24 Jan 1838.

    Barbara m. Benjamin Good 1834. Benjamin (son of Peter Good, son of Peter Good and Mary Weber) b. 24 Jun 1809, W. Earl Twp., Lancaster Co., Pennsylvania; d. 4 Apr 1891. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 12. Peter Good b. 28 Dec 1835.
    2. 13. Mary Good b. 29 Dec 1837.

  4. Christian Huber (1.Peter1) b. Pennsylvania.

    Christian m. Mary Schlichter Mary (daughter of Henry Schlichter and Barbara Wismer) b. , Franklin Co., Pennsylvania. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 14. Fannie Huber
    2. 15. Hannah Huber
    3. 16. Barbara Huber
    4. 17. Daniel Huber

  5. Elizabeth Huber (1.Peter1) b. 28 Oct 1811; d. 19 Jul 1882.

    Elizabeth m. Daniel Schlichter Daniel (son of Henry Schlichter and Barbara Wismer) b. 17 Mar 1812; d. 2 Aug 1845, Blenheim Twp., Oxford Co., Ontario. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 18. John Schlichter
    2. 19. Fannie Schlichter
    3. 20. Elizabeth Schlichter
    4. 21. Isaac Schlichter
    5. 22. Hannah Schlichter
    6. 23. Jacob Schlichter
    7. 24. Benjamin Schlichter
    8. 25. Henry Schlichter
    9. 26. Jacob Schlichter

  6. Nancy Huber (1.Peter1) b. 30 Sep 1813.

    Nancy m. Isaac Bergey 22 Sep 1835. Isaac (son of Joseph Bergey and Elizabeth Wagner) b. 30 Mar 1812; d. 18 Mar 1874. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 27. Henry Bergey
    2. 28. Catharine Bergey
    3. 29. Louisa Bergey b. 9 Mar 1842.
    4. 30. Emanuel Bergey
    5. 31. Mary Ann Bergey
    6. 32. Abraham Bergey
    7. 33. Peter Bergey
    8. 34. Tobias Bergey
    9. 35. Silinda Bergey
    10. 36. Wellington Bergey
    11. 37. Novilla Bergey
    12. 38. Nancy Bergey

  7. John Huber (1.Peter1) b. 22 Dec 1814.

    John m. Catharine Schlichter Catharine (daughter of John Schlichter and Elizabeth Bechtel) b. 3 Aug 1823; d. 12 Jun 1886. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 39. Samuel Huber
    2. 40. Jacob Huber
    3. 41. Mary Ann Huber
    4. 42. Nancy Huber
    5. 43. Rachel Huber
    6. 44. Caroline Huber d. 1892, Brown City, Michigan.
    7. 45. Lucinda Huber
    8. 46. Fannie Huber
    9. 47. Elmina Huber
    10. 48. Lizzie Huber
    11. 49. Phoebe Huber

  8. Jacob Huber (1.Peter1) b. 15 Nov 1817; d. 8 Dec 1890, Berlin, Waterloo Co., Ontario.

    Jacob m. Catharine Schwartz 2 Mar 1841. Catharine (daughter of Christian Schwartz and Sophia Ruth) b. 5 Feb 1823. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 50. Benjamin Huber b. 20 Apr 1842.
    2. 51. Fannie Huber b. 23 Aug 1843; d. 9 Mar 1845.
    3. 52. Sophia Huber b. 23 Aug 1845.
    4. 53. Ephraim Huber b. 8 Feb 1847.
    5. 54. Sarah Ann Huber b. 5 Dec 1848.
    6. 55. David Huber
    7. 56. Louisa Huber b. 12 Dec 1854.
    8. 57. Malinda Huber b. 17 Jun 1858.
    9. 58. Leah Huber b. 1 Sep 1859; d. 23 Sep 1859.
    10. 59. Lydia Ann Huber b. 1 Apr 1863.
    11. 60. Jacob S. Huber b. 20 May 1865.
    12. 61. Mariah Huber b. 26 Dec 1850; d. 27 Jul 1855.
    13. 62. David S. Huber b. 19 Dec 1852.
    14. 63. Henry Huber b. 20 Apr 1861.

  9. Henry Huber (1.Peter1) b. 18 Jun 1819; d. 3 Sep 1872.

    Henry m. Barbara Shoemaker 8 Jul 1841. Barbara (daughter of Jacob S. Shoemaker and Elizabeth Schneider) b. 8 Mar 1824, Waterloo Twp., Waterloo Co., Ontario. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 64. Isaac Huber
    2. 65. Lucinda Huber
    3. 66. Allan Huber
    4. 67. Charles Huber
    5. 68. Elmina Huber
    6. 69. Edwin Huber

  10. Samuel Huber (1.Peter1) b. 1822; d. 23 Jun 1882, Ayr, Waterloo Co., Ontario.

    Samuel m. Mary Tuerk 1851. Mary b. 23 Mar 1830. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 70. Richard Huber
    2. 71. Jane Ann Huber
    3. 72. Nora Huber
    4. 73. James T. Huber
    5. 74. George Huber
    6. 75. Hannah Huber
    7. 76. Mary Huber
    8. 77. Katharine Huber
    9. 78. John H. Huber
    10. 79. Edward Huber
    11. 80. Albert Huber

  11. Fannie Huber (1.Peter1)

    Fannie m. John S. Shoemaker John (son of Jacob S. Shoemaker and Elizabeth Schneider) b. 12 Feb 1825, Waterloo, Waterloo Co., Ontario. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 81. William Shoemaker
    2. 82. Norman Shoemaker
    3. 83. Sidonia Shoemaker
    4. 84. Emmarilla Shoemaker
    5. 85. Alvin Shoemaker
    6. 86. Osman Shoemaker
    7. 87. Francis Shoemaker
    8. 88. Alfreddie Shoemaker
    9. 89. Alfred Shoemaker
    10. 90. Isabella Shoemaker
    11. 91. Elhannon Shoemaker

  12. Catharine Huber (1.Peter1)

    Catharine m. Jacob Schlichter [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 92. William Schlichter
    2. 93. Henry Schlichter
    3. 94. David Schlichter
    4. 95. Fannie Schlichter
    5. 96. Laura Schlichter
    6. 97. John Schlichter
    7. 98. Frederick Schlichter
    8. 99. Novella Schlichter
    9. 100. Charles Schlichter


  13. Generation: 3
  14. Peter Good (2.Barbara2, 1.Peter1) b. 28 Dec 1835.

    Peter m. Catharine Detwiler 1863. Catharine b. Pennsylvania. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 101. Theresa Good
    2. 102. Leander Good

  15. Mary Good (2.Barbara2, 1.Peter1) b. 29 Dec 1837.

    Mary m. John Heckedon 27 Jun 1858. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 103. Noah Heckedon
    2. 104. Israel Heckedon
    3. 105. Moses Heckedon

  16. Fannie Huber (3.Christian2, 1.Peter1)

  17. Hannah Huber (3.Christian2, 1.Peter1)

  18. Barbara Huber (3.Christian2, 1.Peter1)

  19. Daniel Huber (3.Christian2, 1.Peter1)

  20. John Schlichter (4.Elizabeth2, 1.Peter1)

  21. Fannie Schlichter (4.Elizabeth2, 1.Peter1)

  22. Elizabeth Schlichter (4.Elizabeth2, 1.Peter1)

    Elizabeth m. David Hagey [Group Sheet]

  23. Isaac Schlichter (4.Elizabeth2, 1.Peter1)

  24. Hannah Schlichter (4.Elizabeth2, 1.Peter1)

    Hannah m. Henry Gildner [Group Sheet]

  25. Jacob Schlichter (4.Elizabeth2, 1.Peter1)

    Jacob m. Elizabeth Hagey Elizabeth (daughter of Henry Hagey and Sallie Schwartz) b. 5 Feb 1853. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 106. Daniel Schlichter
    2. 107. Edwin Schlichter
    3. 108. Naomi Schlichter
    4. 109. Evangeline Schlichter
    5. 110. Mary Schlichter
    6. 111. Cora Schlichter
    7. 112. Sarah Schlichter
    8. 113. Henry Schlichter
    9. 114. Laomi Schlichter
    10. 115. Annie Schlichter
    11. 116. Eva Schlichter

  26. Benjamin Schlichter (4.Elizabeth2, 1.Peter1)

    Benjamin m. Elizabeth Clemens [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 117. Sarah Jane Schlichter
    2. 118. William Schlichter
    3. 119. Herbert Schlichter
    4. 120. Charles Schlichter

  27. Henry Schlichter (4.Elizabeth2, 1.Peter1)

  28. Jacob Schlichter (4.Elizabeth2, 1.Peter1)

  29. Henry Bergey (5.Nancy2, 1.Peter1)

    Henry m. Almeda Stapel [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 121. Ora Bergey
    2. 122. Ella Bergey
    3. 123. Edward Bergey
    4. 124. Blanche Bergey
    5. 125. Della Bergey

  30. Catharine Bergey (5.Nancy2, 1.Peter1)

    Catharine m. Patrick Melia [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 126. Henry Melia
    2. 127. Ora Melia
    3. 128. Isaac Melia
    4. 129. Newton Melia
    5. 130. Emerson Melia

  31. Louisa Bergey (5.Nancy2, 1.Peter1) b. 9 Mar 1842.

    Louisa m. Jacob S. Gingerich 28 Apr 1863. Jacob (son of David Gingerich and Elizabeth Stauffer) b. 30 Mar 1837. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 131. Edmund Gingerich b. 1 Mar 1864.
    2. 132. Marthalena Gingerich b. 16 Aug 1865.
    3. 133. Annie Gingerich b. 22 Sep 1868.
    4. 134. Isaac Gingerich b. 13 Mar 1872.
    5. 135. Alsina Agnes Gingerich b. 19 May 1879; d. 19 Apr 1882.
    6. 136. Edna E. Gingerich b. 5 May 1884.

  32. Emanuel Bergey (5.Nancy2, 1.Peter1)

    Emanuel m. Lydia Cress [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 137. Annie Bergey
    2. 138. Carrie Bergey

    Emanuel m. Lydia Cobb [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 139. Gordon Bergey

  33. Mary Ann Bergey (5.Nancy2, 1.Peter1)

    Mary m. Levi Miller [Group Sheet]

  34. Abraham Bergey (5.Nancy2, 1.Peter1)

    Abraham m. Eliza Johnston [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 140. Almeda Bergey
    2. 141. Maggie Bergey
    3. 142. William Bergey

  35. Peter Bergey (5.Nancy2, 1.Peter1)

    Peter m. Margaret Seibert [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 143. Rosa Bergey
    2. 144. Bella Bergey
    3. 145. Fannie Bergey
    4. 146. Moses Bergey
    5. 147. Albert Bergey

  36. Tobias Bergey (5.Nancy2, 1.Peter1)

    Tobias m. Isabella Jantz [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 148. Maude Bergey
    2. 149. Earl Bergey
    3. 150. Bella Bergey
    4. 151. (daughter) Bergey

  37. Silinda Bergey (5.Nancy2, 1.Peter1)

    Silinda m. Moses White [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 152. Edna White
    2. 153. Milton White

  38. Wellington Bergey (5.Nancy2, 1.Peter1)

    Wellington m. Elma Baumann [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 154. Irene Bergey
    2. 155. Eugene Bergey

  39. Novilla Bergey (5.Nancy2, 1.Peter1)

    Novilla m. William Seibert [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 156. Reda Seibert
    2. 157. Blanche Seibert
    3. 158. Claude Seibert
    4. 159. Walter Seibert
    5. 160. (daughter) Seibert

  40. Nancy Bergey (5.Nancy2, 1.Peter1)

    Nancy m. John Morey [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 161. Allan Morey

  41. Samuel Huber (6.John2, 1.Peter1)

  42. Jacob Huber (6.John2, 1.Peter1)

  43. Mary Ann Huber (6.John2, 1.Peter1)

    Mary m. Henry Thamer [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 162. Albert Thamer
    2. 163. Franklin Thamer
    3. 164. Ezra Thamer
    4. 165. Edwin Thamer
    5. 166. John Thamer

  44. Nancy Huber (6.John2, 1.Peter1)

    Nancy m. Joseph B. Bowman Joseph (son of Samuel B. Baumann and Elizabeth Baumann) d. 1871, Blenheim Twp., Oxford Co., Ontario. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 167. Daughter Bowman
    2. 168. Laura Bowman

  45. Rachel Huber (6.John2, 1.Peter1)

    Rachel m. Jesse Clemens [Group Sheet]

  46. Caroline Huber (6.John2, 1.Peter1) d. 1892, Brown City, Michigan.

    Caroline m. Moses Sherk Moses (son of Abraham Sherk and Lucy Buckler) b. 31 Mar 1849. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 169. Violet Sherk
    2. 170. Olive Sherk
    3. 171. Caroline Sherk
    4. 172. Joseph Sherk
    5. 173. Catharine Sherk
    6. 174. Son Sherk
    7. 175. Lucian Shirk
    8. 176. Lizzie Shirk
    9. 177. J. Hubert Shirk
    10. 178. Olive Shirk
    11. 179. Carrie Shirk
    12. 180. Joseph Shirk
    13. 181. Cate Shirk
    14. 182. Abram Shirk
    15. 183. Thomas Shirk
    16. 184. Floyd Shirk

  47. Lucinda Huber (6.John2, 1.Peter1)

    Lucinda m. David Clemens [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 185. Albert Clemens
    2. 186. Arthur Clemens
    3. 187. Catharine Clemens
    4. 188. Roy Clemens
    5. 189. Mabel Clemens
    6. 190. James Clemens
    7. 191. Cate Clemens
    8. 192. David Clarence Clemens
    9. 193. Grace Alberta Clemens

  48. Fannie Huber (6.John2, 1.Peter1)

  49. Elmina Huber (6.John2, 1.Peter1)

    Elmina m. Isaac McNally Isaac (son of Rev. John McNally and Mary Ann Shoemaker) b. 13 Jan 1853. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 194. Harold (Harry) McNally
    2. 195. Alfred McNally
    3. 196. Walter McNally
    4. 197. John Howard McNally
    5. 198. William McNally
    6. 199. Charles Douglas McNally
    7. 200. Howard James McNally

  50. Lizzie Huber (6.John2, 1.Peter1)

    Lizzie m. Isaiah Hilborn [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 201. Herbert Hilborn
    2. 202. Ralph Hilborn
    3. 203. James Stanley Hilborn

  51. Phoebe Huber (6.John2, 1.Peter1)

    Phoebe m. Dilman K. Erb [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 204. Maggie Erb
    2. 205. Annie Erb
    3. 206. Isaac Erb
    4. 207. Maurice Erb
    5. 208. Mabel Erb
    6. 209. John Erb
    7. 210. Ervine Erb
    8. 211. Edwin Erb

  52. Benjamin Huber (7.Jacob2, 1.Peter1) b. 20 Apr 1842.

    Benjamin m. Emma Schlichter [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 212. Angeline Huber
    2. 213. Albert Huber
    3. 214. William Huber
    4. 215. Simon Huber

  53. Fannie Huber (7.Jacob2, 1.Peter1) b. 23 Aug 1843; d. 9 Mar 1845.

  54. Sophia Huber (7.Jacob2, 1.Peter1) b. 23 Aug 1845.

    Sophia m. Frederick Dedles [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 216. Jacob Dedles
    2. 217. Cemanda Dedles
    3. 218. Annie Maria Dedles
    4. 219. Allan Dedles
    5. 220. Edmund Dedles
    6. 221. Elmer Dedles

  55. Ephraim Huber (7.Jacob2, 1.Peter1) b. 8 Feb 1847.

    Ephraim m. Almina Godbold [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 222. Idella Huber
    2. 223. Hildah Huber
    3. 224. Verda Huber

    Ephraim m. Mary Snyder 1 Jan 1878. Mary (daughter of Levi Snyder and Elizabeth Clemens) b. 30 Jun 1853; d. 24 Sep 1878. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 225. Mary S. Huber b. 23 Sep 1878.

  56. Sarah Ann Huber (7.Jacob2, 1.Peter1) b. 5 Dec 1848.

    Sarah m. Abraham M. Snyder 8 Oct 1872. Abraham (son of Benjamin Schneider and Eliza Detweiler) b. 8 Oct 1872. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 226. Edwin Snyder
    2. 227. Arthur Snyder d. Bef 1896.
    3. 228. Rosanna Snyder
    4. 229. Alvin Snyder
    5. 230. Idella Snyder
    6. 231. William Snyder
    7. 232. Ephraim Snyder

  57. David Huber (7.Jacob2, 1.Peter1)

  58. Louisa Huber (7.Jacob2, 1.Peter1) b. 12 Dec 1854.

  59. Malinda Huber (7.Jacob2, 1.Peter1) b. 17 Jun 1858.

    Malinda m. James H. Geiger James (son of Peter Geiger and Mary Ann Wilson) b. 1 Dec 1861. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 233. Annetta Leona Geiger
    2. 234. Leona Geiger
    3. 235. Erland Leslie Geiger
    4. 236. Gladys Armeda Geiger
    5. 237. Erline Leslie Geiger
    6. 238. Gladys Amedia Geiger

  60. Leah Huber (7.Jacob2, 1.Peter1) b. 1 Sep 1859; d. 23 Sep 1859.

  61. Lydia Ann Huber (7.Jacob2, 1.Peter1) b. 1 Apr 1863.

    Lydia m. Sylvester Ferguson [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 239. Mervin Omer Ferguson
    2. 240. Edmy Leila Ferguson

  62. Jacob S. Huber (7.Jacob2, 1.Peter1) b. 20 May 1865.

  63. Mariah Huber (7.Jacob2, 1.Peter1) b. 26 Dec 1850; d. 27 Jul 1855.

  64. David S. Huber (7.Jacob2, 1.Peter1) b. 19 Dec 1852.

    David m. Hannah Detweiler [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 241. Julia Ann Huber
    2. 242. Herbert Huber
    3. 243. Idessa M. Huber
    4. 244. Alberta Huber

  65. Henry Huber (7.Jacob2, 1.Peter1) b. 20 Apr 1861.

    Henry m. Angeline Myers [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 245. Melvin Huber
    2. 246. Elson Huber
    3. 247. Harvey Huber

  66. Isaac Huber (8.Henry2, 1.Peter1)

    Isaac m. Elizabeth Diehl [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 248. Carlos Huber
    2. 249. Annie Huber
    3. 250. Wyman Huber
    4. 251. Emma Huber

  67. Lucinda Huber (8.Henry2, 1.Peter1)

    Lucinda m. James Simpson [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 252. Edwin Simpson
    2. 253. James Simpson

  68. Allan Huber (8.Henry2, 1.Peter1)

    Allan m. Hannah Roat Hannah (daughter of John Roat and Sallie Sauers) b. 1849, Berlin, Waterloo Co., Ontario. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 254. Henry Oscar Huber
    2. 255. Henrietta Innis Huber

  69. Charles Huber (8.Henry2, 1.Peter1)

    Charles m. Martha Forsyth [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 256. Alton Huber
    2. 257. Nellie Huber
    3. 258. Charles F. Huber

  70. Elmina Huber (8.Henry2, 1.Peter1)

    Elmina m. Theodore Alexander Von Busick [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 259. Arnetta Constance Cecelia Von Busick
    2. 260. Rudolph Alexander Von Busick
    3. 261. Albert Edwin Von Busick
    4. 262. Leona Ottomer Von Busick

  71. Edwin Huber (8.Henry2, 1.Peter1)

  72. Richard Huber (9.Samuel2, 1.Peter1)

  73. Jane Ann Huber (9.Samuel2, 1.Peter1)

    Jane m. Gideon B. Laidlaw [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 263. Charles Laidlaw
    2. 264. Florence Laidlaw
    3. 265. Harry Laidlaw
    4. 266. Etta Laidlaw
    5. 267. Lorne Laidlaw
    6. 268. Gladys Laidlaw
    7. 269. Genevieve H. Laidlaw
    8. 270. Child Laidlaw

  74. Nora Huber (9.Samuel2, 1.Peter1)

    Nora m. Nathaniel Smuck Nathaniel d. 1876. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 271. Maggie Smuck
    2. 272. Mamie Smuck

  75. James T. Huber (9.Samuel2, 1.Peter1)

    James m. Lilly Vardon [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 273. Ethel Lillian Huber
    2. 274. Morris Jerome Huber
    3. 275. Viola Vardon Huber
    4. 276. James Clayton Huber d. 1892.
    5. 277. Homer Vardon Huber

  76. George Huber (9.Samuel2, 1.Peter1)

    George m. Maggie Mitchell [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 278. Eolyn Huber
    2. 279. Nana Huber
    3. 280. Fancis Huber
    4. 281. Rocco Huber
    5. 282. Child Huber

  77. Hannah Huber (9.Samuel2, 1.Peter1)

  78. Mary Huber (9.Samuel2, 1.Peter1)

    Mary m. E. H. Foley Scully [Group Sheet]

  79. Katharine Huber (9.Samuel2, 1.Peter1)

    Katharine m. John F. Beck [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 283. Vera Beck
    2. 284. Eunice Beck

  80. John H. Huber (9.Samuel2, 1.Peter1)

    John m. Fannie Vardon [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 285. Ervine Huber
    2. 286. Earl Huber
    3. 287. Irene Huber
    4. 288. Percy Huber

  81. Edward Huber (9.Samuel2, 1.Peter1)

  82. Albert Huber (9.Samuel2, 1.Peter1)

  83. William Shoemaker (10.Fannie2, 1.Peter1)

  84. Norman Shoemaker (10.Fannie2, 1.Peter1)

  85. Sidonia Shoemaker (10.Fannie2, 1.Peter1)

  86. Emmarilla Shoemaker (10.Fannie2, 1.Peter1)

  87. Alvin Shoemaker (10.Fannie2, 1.Peter1)

  88. Osman Shoemaker (10.Fannie2, 1.Peter1)

  89. Francis Shoemaker (10.Fannie2, 1.Peter1)

  90. Alfreddie Shoemaker (10.Fannie2, 1.Peter1)

  91. Alfred Shoemaker (10.Fannie2, 1.Peter1)

  92. Isabella Shoemaker (10.Fannie2, 1.Peter1)

  93. Elhannon Shoemaker (10.Fannie2, 1.Peter1)

  94. William Schlichter (11.Catharine2, 1.Peter1)

  95. Henry Schlichter (11.Catharine2, 1.Peter1)

  96. David Schlichter (11.Catharine2, 1.Peter1)

  97. Fannie Schlichter (11.Catharine2, 1.Peter1)

  98. Laura Schlichter (11.Catharine2, 1.Peter1)

  99. John Schlichter (11.Catharine2, 1.Peter1)

  100. Frederick Schlichter (11.Catharine2, 1.Peter1)

  101. Novella Schlichter (11.Catharine2, 1.Peter1)

  102. Charles Schlichter (11.Catharine2, 1.Peter1)


  103. Generation: 4
  104. Theresa Good (12.Peter3, 2.Barbara2, 1.Peter1)

  105. Leander Good (12.Peter3, 2.Barbara2, 1.Peter1)

  106. Noah Heckedon (13.Mary3, 2.Barbara2, 1.Peter1)

  107. Israel Heckedon (13.Mary3, 2.Barbara2, 1.Peter1)

  108. Moses Heckedon (13.Mary3, 2.Barbara2, 1.Peter1)

  109. Daniel Schlichter (23.Jacob3, 4.Elizabeth2, 1.Peter1)

  110. Edwin Schlichter (23.Jacob3, 4.Elizabeth2, 1.Peter1)

  111. Naomi Schlichter (23.Jacob3, 4.Elizabeth2, 1.Peter1)

  112. Evangeline Schlichter (23.Jacob3, 4.Elizabeth2, 1.Peter1)

  113. Mary Schlichter (23.Jacob3, 4.Elizabeth2, 1.Peter1)

  114. Cora Schlichter (23.Jacob3, 4.Elizabeth2, 1.Peter1)

  115. Sarah Schlichter (23.Jacob3, 4.Elizabeth2, 1.Peter1)

  116. Henry Schlichter (23.Jacob3, 4.Elizabeth2, 1.Peter1)

  117. Laomi Schlichter (23.Jacob3, 4.Elizabeth2, 1.Peter1)

  118. Annie Schlichter (23.Jacob3, 4.Elizabeth2, 1.Peter1)

  119. Eva Schlichter (23.Jacob3, 4.Elizabeth2, 1.Peter1)

  120. Sarah Jane Schlichter (24.Benjamin3, 4.Elizabeth2, 1.Peter1)

  121. William Schlichter (24.Benjamin3, 4.Elizabeth2, 1.Peter1)

  122. Herbert Schlichter (24.Benjamin3, 4.Elizabeth2, 1.Peter1)

  123. Charles Schlichter (24.Benjamin3, 4.Elizabeth2, 1.Peter1)

  124. Ora Bergey (27.Henry3, 5.Nancy2, 1.Peter1)

  125. Ella Bergey (27.Henry3, 5.Nancy2, 1.Peter1)

  126. Edward Bergey (27.Henry3, 5.Nancy2, 1.Peter1)

  127. Blanche Bergey (27.Henry3, 5.Nancy2, 1.Peter1)

  128. Della Bergey (27.Henry3, 5.Nancy2, 1.Peter1)

  129. Henry Melia (28.Catharine3, 5.Nancy2, 1.Peter1)

  130. Ora Melia (28.Catharine3, 5.Nancy2, 1.Peter1)

  131. Isaac Melia (28.Catharine3, 5.Nancy2, 1.Peter1)

  132. Newton Melia (28.Catharine3, 5.Nancy2, 1.Peter1)

  133. Emerson Melia (28.Catharine3, 5.Nancy2, 1.Peter1)

  134. Edmund Gingerich (29.Louisa3, 5.Nancy2, 1.Peter1) b. 1 Mar 1864.

    Edmund m. Mary Ann Shoemaker [Group Sheet]

  135. Marthalena Gingerich (29.Louisa3, 5.Nancy2, 1.Peter1) b. 16 Aug 1865.

    Marthalena m. Christian Tobias Groh Christian (son of Isaac Groh and Mary S. Wanner) b. 1 Nov 1864. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 289. Percy Gordon Groh
    2. 290. Almeda Louisa Groh
    3. 291. Mary Elsie Groh

  136. Annie Gingerich (29.Louisa3, 5.Nancy2, 1.Peter1) b. 22 Sep 1868.

  137. Isaac Gingerich (29.Louisa3, 5.Nancy2, 1.Peter1) b. 13 Mar 1872.

  138. Alsina Agnes Gingerich (29.Louisa3, 5.Nancy2, 1.Peter1) b. 19 May 1879; d. 19 Apr 1882.

  139. Edna E. Gingerich (29.Louisa3, 5.Nancy2, 1.Peter1) b. 5 May 1884.

  140. Annie Bergey (30.Emanuel3, 5.Nancy2, 1.Peter1)

  141. Carrie Bergey (30.Emanuel3, 5.Nancy2, 1.Peter1)

  142. Gordon Bergey (30.Emanuel3, 5.Nancy2, 1.Peter1)

  143. Almeda Bergey (32.Abraham3, 5.Nancy2, 1.Peter1)

  144. Maggie Bergey (32.Abraham3, 5.Nancy2, 1.Peter1)

  145. William Bergey (32.Abraham3, 5.Nancy2, 1.Peter1)

  146. Rosa Bergey (33.Peter3, 5.Nancy2, 1.Peter1)

  147. Bella Bergey (33.Peter3, 5.Nancy2, 1.Peter1)

  148. Fannie Bergey (33.Peter3, 5.Nancy2, 1.Peter1)

  149. Moses Bergey (33.Peter3, 5.Nancy2, 1.Peter1)

  150. Albert Bergey (33.Peter3, 5.Nancy2, 1.Peter1)

  151. Maude Bergey (34.Tobias3, 5.Nancy2, 1.Peter1)

  152. Earl Bergey (34.Tobias3, 5.Nancy2, 1.Peter1)

  153. Bella Bergey (34.Tobias3, 5.Nancy2, 1.Peter1)

  154. (daughter) Bergey (34.Tobias3, 5.Nancy2, 1.Peter1)

  155. Edna White (35.Silinda3, 5.Nancy2, 1.Peter1)

  156. Milton White (35.Silinda3, 5.Nancy2, 1.Peter1)

  157. Irene Bergey (36.Wellington3, 5.Nancy2, 1.Peter1)

  158. Eugene Bergey (36.Wellington3, 5.Nancy2, 1.Peter1)

  159. Reda Seibert (37.Novilla3, 5.Nancy2, 1.Peter1)

  160. Blanche Seibert (37.Novilla3, 5.Nancy2, 1.Peter1)

  161. Claude Seibert (37.Novilla3, 5.Nancy2, 1.Peter1)

  162. Walter Seibert (37.Novilla3, 5.Nancy2, 1.Peter1)

  163. (daughter) Seibert (37.Novilla3, 5.Nancy2, 1.Peter1)

  164. Allan Morey (38.Nancy3, 5.Nancy2, 1.Peter1)

  165. Albert Thamer (41.Mary3, 6.John2, 1.Peter1)

  166. Franklin Thamer (41.Mary3, 6.John2, 1.Peter1)

  167. Ezra Thamer (41.Mary3, 6.John2, 1.Peter1)

  168. Edwin Thamer (41.Mary3, 6.John2, 1.Peter1)

  169. John Thamer (41.Mary3, 6.John2, 1.Peter1)

  170. Daughter Bowman (42.Nancy3, 6.John2, 1.Peter1)

  171. Laura Bowman (42.Nancy3, 6.John2, 1.Peter1)

  172. Violet Sherk (44.Caroline3, 6.John2, 1.Peter1)

  173. Olive Sherk (44.Caroline3, 6.John2, 1.Peter1)

  174. Caroline Sherk (44.Caroline3, 6.John2, 1.Peter1)

  175. Joseph Sherk (44.Caroline3, 6.John2, 1.Peter1)

  176. Catharine Sherk (44.Caroline3, 6.John2, 1.Peter1)

  177. Son Sherk (44.Caroline3, 6.John2, 1.Peter1)

  178. Lucian Shirk (44.Caroline3, 6.John2, 1.Peter1)

  179. Lizzie Shirk (44.Caroline3, 6.John2, 1.Peter1)

  180. J. Hubert Shirk (44.Caroline3, 6.John2, 1.Peter1)

  181. Olive Shirk (44.Caroline3, 6.John2, 1.Peter1)

  182. Carrie Shirk (44.Caroline3, 6.John2, 1.Peter1)

  183. Joseph Shirk (44.Caroline3, 6.John2, 1.Peter1)

  184. Cate Shirk (44.Caroline3, 6.John2, 1.Peter1)

  185. Abram Shirk (44.Caroline3, 6.John2, 1.Peter1)

  186. Thomas Shirk (44.Caroline3, 6.John2, 1.Peter1)

  187. Floyd Shirk (44.Caroline3, 6.John2, 1.Peter1)

  188. Albert Clemens (45.Lucinda3, 6.John2, 1.Peter1)

  189. Arthur Clemens (45.Lucinda3, 6.John2, 1.Peter1)

  190. Catharine Clemens (45.Lucinda3, 6.John2, 1.Peter1)

  191. Roy Clemens (45.Lucinda3, 6.John2, 1.Peter1)

  192. Mabel Clemens (45.Lucinda3, 6.John2, 1.Peter1)

  193. James Clemens (45.Lucinda3, 6.John2, 1.Peter1)

  194. Cate Clemens (45.Lucinda3, 6.John2, 1.Peter1)

  195. David Clarence Clemens (45.Lucinda3, 6.John2, 1.Peter1)

  196. Grace Alberta Clemens (45.Lucinda3, 6.John2, 1.Peter1)

  197. Harold (Harry) McNally (47.Elmina3, 6.John2, 1.Peter1)

  198. Alfred McNally (47.Elmina3, 6.John2, 1.Peter1)

  199. Walter McNally (47.Elmina3, 6.John2, 1.Peter1)

  200. John Howard McNally (47.Elmina3, 6.John2, 1.Peter1)

  201. William McNally (47.Elmina3, 6.John2, 1.Peter1)

  202. Charles Douglas McNally (47.Elmina3, 6.John2, 1.Peter1)

  203. Howard James McNally (47.Elmina3, 6.John2, 1.Peter1)

  204. Herbert Hilborn (48.Lizzie3, 6.John2, 1.Peter1)

  205. Ralph Hilborn (48.Lizzie3, 6.John2, 1.Peter1)

  206. James Stanley Hilborn (48.Lizzie3, 6.John2, 1.Peter1)

  207. Maggie Erb (49.Phoebe3, 6.John2, 1.Peter1)

  208. Annie Erb (49.Phoebe3, 6.John2, 1.Peter1)

  209. Isaac Erb (49.Phoebe3, 6.John2, 1.Peter1)

  210. Maurice Erb (49.Phoebe3, 6.John2, 1.Peter1)

  211. Mabel Erb (49.Phoebe3, 6.John2, 1.Peter1)

  212. John Erb (49.Phoebe3, 6.John2, 1.Peter1)

  213. Ervine Erb (49.Phoebe3, 6.John2, 1.Peter1)

  214. Edwin Erb (49.Phoebe3, 6.John2, 1.Peter1)

  215. Angeline Huber (50.Benjamin3, 7.Jacob2, 1.Peter1)

  216. Albert Huber (50.Benjamin3, 7.Jacob2, 1.Peter1)

  217. William Huber (50.Benjamin3, 7.Jacob2, 1.Peter1)

  218. Simon Huber (50.Benjamin3, 7.Jacob2, 1.Peter1)

  219. Jacob Dedles (52.Sophia3, 7.Jacob2, 1.Peter1)

  220. Cemanda Dedles (52.Sophia3, 7.Jacob2, 1.Peter1)

  221. Annie Maria Dedles (52.Sophia3, 7.Jacob2, 1.Peter1)

  222. Allan Dedles (52.Sophia3, 7.Jacob2, 1.Peter1)

  223. Edmund Dedles (52.Sophia3, 7.Jacob2, 1.Peter1)

  224. Elmer Dedles (52.Sophia3, 7.Jacob2, 1.Peter1)

  225. Idella Huber (53.Ephraim3, 7.Jacob2, 1.Peter1)

  226. Hildah Huber (53.Ephraim3, 7.Jacob2, 1.Peter1)

  227. Verda Huber (53.Ephraim3, 7.Jacob2, 1.Peter1)

  228. Mary S. Huber (53.Ephraim3, 7.Jacob2, 1.Peter1) b. 23 Sep 1878.

  229. Edwin Snyder (54.Sarah3, 7.Jacob2, 1.Peter1)

  230. Arthur Snyder (54.Sarah3, 7.Jacob2, 1.Peter1) d. Bef 1896.

  231. Rosanna Snyder (54.Sarah3, 7.Jacob2, 1.Peter1)

  232. Alvin Snyder (54.Sarah3, 7.Jacob2, 1.Peter1)

  233. Idella Snyder (54.Sarah3, 7.Jacob2, 1.Peter1)

  234. William Snyder (54.Sarah3, 7.Jacob2, 1.Peter1)

  235. Ephraim Snyder (54.Sarah3, 7.Jacob2, 1.Peter1)

  236. Annetta Leona Geiger (57.Malinda3, 7.Jacob2, 1.Peter1)

  237. Leona Geiger (57.Malinda3, 7.Jacob2, 1.Peter1)

  238. Erland Leslie Geiger (57.Malinda3, 7.Jacob2, 1.Peter1)

  239. Gladys Armeda Geiger (57.Malinda3, 7.Jacob2, 1.Peter1)

  240. Erline Leslie Geiger (57.Malinda3, 7.Jacob2, 1.Peter1)

  241. Gladys Amedia Geiger (57.Malinda3, 7.Jacob2, 1.Peter1)

  242. Mervin Omer Ferguson (59.Lydia3, 7.Jacob2, 1.Peter1)

  243. Edmy Leila Ferguson (59.Lydia3, 7.Jacob2, 1.Peter1)

  244. Julia Ann Huber (62.David3, 7.Jacob2, 1.Peter1)

  245. Herbert Huber (62.David3, 7.Jacob2, 1.Peter1)

  246. Idessa M. Huber (62.David3, 7.Jacob2, 1.Peter1)

  247. Alberta Huber (62.David3, 7.Jacob2, 1.Peter1)

  248. Melvin Huber (63.Henry3, 7.Jacob2, 1.Peter1)

  249. Elson Huber (63.Henry3, 7.Jacob2, 1.Peter1)

  250. Harvey Huber (63.Henry3, 7.Jacob2, 1.Peter1)

  251. Carlos Huber (64.Isaac3, 8.Henry2, 1.Peter1)

  252. Annie Huber (64.Isaac3, 8.Henry2, 1.Peter1)

  253. Wyman Huber (64.Isaac3, 8.Henry2, 1.Peter1)

  254. Emma Huber (64.Isaac3, 8.Henry2, 1.Peter1)

  255. Edwin Simpson (65.Lucinda3, 8.Henry2, 1.Peter1)

  256. James Simpson (65.Lucinda3, 8.Henry2, 1.Peter1)

  257. Henry Oscar Huber (66.Allan3, 8.Henry2, 1.Peter1)

  258. Henrietta Innis Huber (66.Allan3, 8.Henry2, 1.Peter1)

  259. Alton Huber (67.Charles3, 8.Henry2, 1.Peter1)

  260. Nellie Huber (67.Charles3, 8.Henry2, 1.Peter1)

  261. Charles F. Huber (67.Charles3, 8.Henry2, 1.Peter1)

  262. Arnetta Constance Cecelia Von Busick (68.Elmina3, 8.Henry2, 1.Peter1)

  263. Rudolph Alexander Von Busick (68.Elmina3, 8.Henry2, 1.Peter1)

  264. Albert Edwin Von Busick (68.Elmina3, 8.Henry2, 1.Peter1)

  265. Leona Ottomer Von Busick (68.Elmina3, 8.Henry2, 1.Peter1)

  266. Charles Laidlaw (71.Jane3, 9.Samuel2, 1.Peter1)

  267. Florence Laidlaw (71.Jane3, 9.Samuel2, 1.Peter1)

  268. Harry Laidlaw (71.Jane3, 9.Samuel2, 1.Peter1)

  269. Etta Laidlaw (71.Jane3, 9.Samuel2, 1.Peter1)

  270. Lorne Laidlaw (71.Jane3, 9.Samuel2, 1.Peter1)

  271. Gladys Laidlaw (71.Jane3, 9.Samuel2, 1.Peter1)

  272. Genevieve H. Laidlaw (71.Jane3, 9.Samuel2, 1.Peter1)

  273. Child Laidlaw (71.Jane3, 9.Samuel2, 1.Peter1)

  274. Maggie Smuck (72.Nora3, 9.Samuel2, 1.Peter1)

  275. Mamie Smuck (72.Nora3, 9.Samuel2, 1.Peter1)

  276. Ethel Lillian Huber (73.James3, 9.Samuel2, 1.Peter1)

  277. Morris Jerome Huber (73.James3, 9.Samuel2, 1.Peter1)

  278. Viola Vardon Huber (73.James3, 9.Samuel2, 1.Peter1)

  279. James Clayton Huber (73.James3, 9.Samuel2, 1.Peter1) d. 1892.

  280. Homer Vardon Huber (73.James3, 9.Samuel2, 1.Peter1)

  281. Eolyn Huber (74.George3, 9.Samuel2, 1.Peter1)

  282. Nana Huber (74.George3, 9.Samuel2, 1.Peter1)

  283. Fancis Huber (74.George3, 9.Samuel2, 1.Peter1)

  284. Rocco Huber (74.George3, 9.Samuel2, 1.Peter1)

  285. Child Huber (74.George3, 9.Samuel2, 1.Peter1)

  286. Vera Beck (77.Katharine3, 9.Samuel2, 1.Peter1)

  287. Eunice Beck (77.Katharine3, 9.Samuel2, 1.Peter1)

  288. Ervine Huber (78.John3, 9.Samuel2, 1.Peter1)

  289. Earl Huber (78.John3, 9.Samuel2, 1.Peter1)

  290. Irene Huber (78.John3, 9.Samuel2, 1.Peter1)

  291. Percy Huber (78.John3, 9.Samuel2, 1.Peter1)


  292. Generation: 5
  293. Percy Gordon Groh (132.Marthalena4, 29.Louisa3, 5.Nancy2, 1.Peter1)

  294. Almeda Louisa Groh (132.Marthalena4, 29.Louisa3, 5.Nancy2, 1.Peter1)

  295. Mary Elsie Groh (132.Marthalena4, 29.Louisa3, 5.Nancy2, 1.Peter1)


Home  Search Names  Search Objects  Individual  Pedigree  Descendancy  Relationship  Timeline  Help
©Region of Waterloo LogoRegion of Waterloo Fraktur design based on Family Register by Jacob Shoemacher in Joseph Schneider Bible, 1821.