Skip Over Header and Navigation Bars to Page Content
From Pennsylvania to Waterloo - A Biographical History of Waterloo Township

Advanced
Person Search


Daniel Rudy

Home  Search Names  Search Objects  Individual  Pedigree  Descendancy  Relationship  Timeline  Help
Standard Format  Register Format
(Maximum of 8 generations displayed at one time.)
    Generation: 1
  1. Daniel Rudy b. 4 Dec 1796, , Lancaster Co., Pennsylvania; d. 7 Dec 1857.

    Daniel m. Barbara Rosenberger Barbara (daughter of Benjamin Rosenberger and Elizabeth Biehn) b. 29 Jan 1804, Near Preston, Waterloo Co., Ontario; d. 30 Jan 1885. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 2. George Rudy b. 23 Sep 1823.
    2. 3. Rebecca Rudy b. 29 Oct 1825.
    3. 4. Nancy Rudy b. 14 Oct 1827; d. 20 Feb 1862, Woolwich Twp., Waterloo Co., Ontario.
    4. 5. Daniel Rudy b. 27 Jul 1830; d. 29 Jul 1892.
    5. 6. Abraham Rudy b. 2 Jan 1833.
    6. 7. Christian Rudy b. 2 Jan 1833.
    7. 8. Henry Rudy b. 1835.
    8. 9. Benjamin Rudy b. 13 Oct 1837; d. 23 Apr 1890, Wellesley Twp., Waterloo Co., Ontario.
    9. 10. Samuel Rudy b. 3 Mar 1840.
    10. 11. Barbara Rudy b. 18 Jun 1842.
    11. 12. Jacob Rudy b. 1844.
    12. 13. George Rudy


  2. Generation: 2
  3. George Rudy (1.Daniel1) b. 23 Sep 1823.

    George m. Barbara Lichty 16 Mar 1847. Barbara (daughter of John Lichty and Barbara Hoffman) b. 2 Jan 1825. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 14. Nancy Rudy b. 7 Apr 1850; d. 14 Apr 1887.

  4. Rebecca Rudy (1.Daniel1) b. 29 Oct 1825.

    Rebecca m. Samuel Shantz 25 Mar 1845. Samuel (son of Isaac Shantz and Esther Bechtel) b. 16 Jan 1811; d. 18 Jan 1895. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 15. Daniel Shantz b. 1 Jan 1846; d. 4 Aug 1848.
    2. 16. Esther Shantz b. 27 Dec 1847.
    3. 17. Abraham Shantz b. 2 May 1850; d. 23 Jan 1861.
    4. 18. Moses R. Shantz b. 13 Feb 1852.
    5. 19. Emily (Emma) Shantz b. 18 Feb 1854.
    6. 20. Josiah Shantz b. 20 Feb 1856; d. 5 Feb 1861.
    7. 21. Nelson Shantz b. 2 Aug 1858; d. 18 Jan 1861.
    8. 22. Matilda Shantz b. 16 Oct 1860.
    9. 23. Israel R. Shantz b. 15 Aug 1863.
    10. 24. Allen R. Shantz b. 2 Sep 1865.
    11. 25. Louisa Rebecca Shantz b. 20 Oct 1867.
    12. 26. Simon R. Shantz b. 28 Apr 1871.

  5. Nancy Rudy (1.Daniel1) b. 14 Oct 1827; d. 20 Feb 1862, Woolwich Twp., Waterloo Co., Ontario.

    Nancy m. Aaron Ziegler 11 Apr 1854. Aaron (son of Jacob Ziegler and Sarah Clemmer) b. 16 Dec 1829; d. 13 Jan 1885. [Group Sheet]

  6. Daniel Rudy (1.Daniel1) b. 27 Jul 1830; d. 29 Jul 1892.

    Daniel m. Mary Ann Detweiler [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 27. David Rudy

  7. Abraham Rudy (1.Daniel1) b. 2 Jan 1833.

    Abraham m. Nancy Shantz 12 Sep 1854. Nancy (daughter of Samuel Shantz and Susannah ERB) b. 5 May 1835; d. 12 Aug 1857. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 28. Susannah Rudy b. 10 Jul 1855.
    2. 29. Elizabeth Rudy b. 1 Aug 1857.

    Abraham m. Mary Snyder 12 Oct 1858. Mary (daughter of Samuel Snyder and Mary Detweiler) b. 29 Jun 1833. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 30. Barbara Rudy b. 31 Aug 1859.
    2. 31. Angeline Rudy b. 18 Oct 1860; d. 18 Feb 1891, Waterloo Township, Waterloo Co., Ontario.
    3. 32. Sophianna (Sophia) Rudy b. 8 Feb 1862.

  8. Christian Rudy (1.Daniel1) b. 2 Jan 1833.

    Christian m. Lydia Horst Lydia (daughter of Christian Horst and Eva M. Wanner) b. 17 Mar 1838. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 33. Leah Rudy b. 8 Aug 1855.
    2. 34. Amanda Rudy b. 14 May 1857; d. 24 May 1889, Wilmot Twp., Waterloo Co., Ontario.
    3. 35. Amos Rudy b. 25 Mar 1859; d. 4 Feb 1885.
    4. 36. Daniel H. Rudy b. 24 Apr 1861.
    5. 37. Emily or Emma Rudy b. 1 Sep 1863.
    6. 38. Veronica (Fanny) Rudy b. 18 Oct 1865.
    7. 39. Lydia Rudy b. 17 Jun 1867.
    8. 40. Christian Rudy b. 17 Jun 1867; d. 6 Feb 1871.
    9. 41. Josiah Rudy b. 21 Sep 1871; d. 4 Oct 1885.
    10. 42. Susannah Rudy b. 28 Jul 1874; d. 22 Mar 1875.
    11. 43. Barbara Rudy b. 13 May 1876.

  9. Henry Rudy (1.Daniel1) b. 1835.

    Henry m. Louisa Anna Meyer Louisa (daughter of John Meyer and Mary Wenger) b. 21 Feb 1836. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 44. Elizabeth Rudy
    2. 45. Emily Rudy
    3. 46. Joseph Rudy
    4. 47. Elizabeth Rudy
    5. 48. Emily Rudy

  10. Benjamin Rudy (1.Daniel1) b. 13 Oct 1837; d. 23 Apr 1890, Wellesley Twp., Waterloo Co., Ontario.

    Benjamin m. Mary Ann Hoffman 7 Nov 1863. Mary (daughter of Jacob P. Hoffman and Elenor Hembling) b. 20 Apr 1844; d. 27 Apr 1894, Wilmot Twp., Waterloo Co., Ontario. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 49. William Rudy b. 24 Apr 1864.
    2. 50. Menno Rudy b. 16 Jan 1866; d. 17 Jan 1867.
    3. 51. Nancy Rudy b. 19 Sep 1867.
    4. 52. Sarah Ann Rudy b. 21 Dec 1868.
    5. 53. Barbara Rudy b. 19 Jan 1870.
    6. 54. Magdalena Rudy b. 31 Jul 1872.
    7. 55. Elenor Rudy b. 6 Oct 1874.
    8. 56. Mary Etta Rudy b. 8 May 1877; d. 22 May 1877.
    9. 57. Mary Ann Rudy b. 8 May 1877; d. 8 May 1877.
    10. 58. Jeremiah Rudy b. 24 Jul 1878.
    11. 59. Josiah Rudy b. 24 Jul 1878.
    12. 60. Hannah Rudy b. 6 Mar 1880.
    13. 61. Elias H. Rudy b. 13 Jun 1882.
    14. 62. Lucy Ann Rudy b. 3 Nov 1884.

  11. Samuel Rudy (1.Daniel1) b. 3 Mar 1840.

    Samuel m. Nancy Jones 1861. Nancy (daughter of John Jones and Martha Saltzberger) b. 22 Apr 1845. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 63. Joshua Rudy b. 11 Mar 1862.
    2. 64. Hannah Rudy b. 6 Jul 1863.
    3. 65. Jonas Rudy b. 21 Dec 1864.
    4. 66. Barbara Rudy b. 10 Jun 1867.
    5. 67. Samuel Rudy b. 20 Sep 1868.
    6. 68. Imanuel Rudy b. 21 Aug 1870.
    7. 69. Moses Rudy b. 18 Mar 1875; d. 23 Mar 1875.
    8. 70. Addison Rudy b. 11 Mar 1876.
    9. 71. Albert Leboreus Rudy b. 26 Mar 1888.

  12. Barbara Rudy (1.Daniel1) b. 18 Jun 1842.

    Barbara m. Menno E. Shantz 18 Sep 1864. Menno (son of Samuel Shantz and Susannah ERB) b. 11 Mar 1841. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 72. Nelson Shantz b. 11 Jun 1865.
    2. 73. Angeline Shantz b. 6 Oct 1867.
    3. 74. Cleason Shantz b. 28 Jul 1870.
    4. 75. William R. Shantz b. 3 Apr 1872.
    5. 76. Maria Shantz b. 3 Apr 1872.
    6. 77. Clara Shantz b. 1 Jul 1884.

  13. Jacob Rudy (1.Daniel1) b. 1844.

    Jacob m. 5 Jun 1889. [Group Sheet]

  14. George Rudy (1.Daniel1)


  15. Generation: 3
  16. Nancy Rudy (2.George2, 1.Daniel1) b. 7 Apr 1850; d. 14 Apr 1887.

    Nancy m. John Kunkle 3 May 1868. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 78. Sarah Jane Kunkle
    2. 79. Josiah Kunkle
    3. 80. Cyrus Kunkle
    4. 81. Alice Rudy
    5. 82. Barbara Kunkle
    6. 83. Nancy Kunkle
    7. 84. John Kunkle
    8. 85. George Kunkle
    9. 86. Alfred Kunkle
    10. 87. Emma Kunkle

  17. Daniel Shantz (3.Rebecca2, 1.Daniel1) b. 1 Jan 1846; d. 4 Aug 1848.

  18. Esther Shantz (3.Rebecca2, 1.Daniel1) b. 27 Dec 1847.

    Esther m. Menno Shoemaker 29 Nov 1871. Menno (son of Abraham D. Shoemaker and Mary (Polly) Miller) b. 8 Mar 1845. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 88. Samuel Allan Shoemaker d. 1893.
    2. 89. Rebecca Shoemaker
    3. 90. Clara Shoemaker
    4. 91. Emma Shoemaker
    5. 92. Harvey Shoemaker

  19. Abraham Shantz (3.Rebecca2, 1.Daniel1) b. 2 May 1850; d. 23 Jan 1861.

  20. Moses R. Shantz (3.Rebecca2, 1.Daniel1) b. 13 Feb 1852.

    Moses m. Rebecca Rickhert 20 Jan 1874. Rebecca d. 25 Dec 1881. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 93. Sarah Shantz
    2. 94. Edwin Shantz
    3. 95. Lovina Shantz

    Moses m. Caroline Lipps 8 Oct 1882. Caroline b. 29 Oct 1862. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 96. Ella May Shantz
    2. 97. Wesley Shantz
    3. 98. Dora Shantz

  21. Emily (Emma) Shantz (3.Rebecca2, 1.Daniel1) b. 18 Feb 1854.

    Emily m. Samuel C. Bowman 9 Dec 1873. Samuel (son of Moses Baumann and Anna Cressman) b. 23 Dec 1852. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 99. Matilda Baumann
    2. 100. Anna Baumann
    3. 101. Isaiah Baumann
    4. 102. Ethel Baumann

  22. Josiah Shantz (3.Rebecca2, 1.Daniel1) b. 20 Feb 1856; d. 5 Feb 1861.

  23. Nelson Shantz (3.Rebecca2, 1.Daniel1) b. 2 Aug 1858; d. 18 Jan 1861.

  24. Matilda Shantz (3.Rebecca2, 1.Daniel1) b. 16 Oct 1860.

    Matilda m. Noah E. Eby 12 Feb 1879. Noah (son of Samuel P. Eby and Nancy Eby) b. 2 Jan 1856. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 103. Josiah Eby
    2. 104. Louisa Eby
    3. 105. Samuel Eby
    4. 106. Edwin Eby
    5. 107. Cemantha Eby
    6. 108. Priscilla Eby
    7. 109. Milton Eby

  25. Israel R. Shantz (3.Rebecca2, 1.Daniel1) b. 15 Aug 1863.

    Israel m. Elizabeth Schmitt [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 110. Soleda May Shantz
    2. 111. Lloyd Dwight Shantz
    3. 112. Samuel Shantz
    4. 113. Orva Shantz

  26. Allen R. Shantz (3.Rebecca2, 1.Daniel1) b. 2 Sep 1865.

    Allen m. Louisa Miller [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 114. Cornelia V. Shantz

  27. Louisa Rebecca Shantz (3.Rebecca2, 1.Daniel1) b. 20 Oct 1867.

    Louisa m. Benjamin E. Eby 14 Mar 1886. Benjamin (son of Samuel P. Eby and Nancy Eby) b. 28 Dec 1863. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 115. Milford Eby
    2. 116. Sylva Pearl Eby

  28. Simon R. Shantz (3.Rebecca2, 1.Daniel1) b. 28 Apr 1871.

    Simon m. Lydia Ann Knorr [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 117. Alberta May Shantz

  29. David Rudy (5.Daniel2, 1.Daniel1)

    David m. Mary Ann Hewitt [Group Sheet]

  30. Susannah Rudy (6.Abraham2, 1.Daniel1) b. 10 Jul 1855.

    Susannah m. Martin Fry [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 118. Eliza Ann Fry
    2. 119. Abraham Fry
    3. 120. Amanda Fry
    4. 121. Edwin Fry
    5. 122. Harvey Fry
    6. 123. Elam Fry
    7. 124. Luetta Fry
    8. 125. Floyd Fry

  31. Elizabeth Rudy (6.Abraham2, 1.Daniel1) b. 1 Aug 1857.

    Elizabeth m. John Becker [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 126. George Becker
    2. 127. Maggie Becker
    3. 128. Herman Becker
    4. 129. William Becker
    5. 130. Ida Becker
    6. 131. Abraham Becker
    7. 132. Lucy Becker
    8. 133. Philip Becker
    9. 134. Emanuel Becker

  32. Barbara Rudy (6.Abraham2, 1.Daniel1) b. 31 Aug 1859.

    Barbara m. Ezra S. Baumann Ezra (son of Isaac H. Baumann and Magdalena Schneider) b. 10 Jan 1856. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 135. Mary Ann Baumann
    2. 136. Elizabeth Baumann
    3. 137. Allan Baumann
    4. 138. Sarah Baumann
    5. 139. Malinda Baumann

  33. Angeline Rudy (6.Abraham2, 1.Daniel1) b. 18 Oct 1860; d. 18 Feb 1891, Waterloo Township, Waterloo Co., Ontario.

    Angeline m. John M. Brubacher John (son of John E. Brubacher and Magdalena Musselman) b. 8 Mar 1859. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 140. Clara Brubacher
    2. 141. Abraham Brubacher
    3. 142. Edwin Brubacher
    4. 143. Phianna Brubacher

  34. Sophianna (Sophia) Rudy (6.Abraham2, 1.Daniel1) b. 8 Feb 1862.

    Sophianna m. Josiah S. Shantz Josiah (son of Menno S. Shantz and Elizabeth Snider) b. 26 Jan 1861. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 144. Alvin Shantz
    2. 145. Elvina Shantz

  35. Leah Rudy (7.Christian2, 1.Daniel1) b. 8 Aug 1855.

    Leah m. Henry P. Martin 30 Jan 1875. Henry (son of Peter G. Martin and Maria Baumann) b. 13 Aug 1852. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 146. Amos Martin
    2. 147. Veronica Martin
    3. 148. Mary Ann Martin
    4. 149. Lydia Martin
    5. 150. Menno Martin
    6. 151. Josiah Martin
    7. 152. Jeremiah Martin
    8. 153. Christian Martin
    9. 154. Veronica Martin
    10. 155. Jonathan Martin
    11. 156. Susannah Martin
    12. 157. Mary Ann Martin
    13. 158. Nancy Martin

  36. Amanda Rudy (7.Christian2, 1.Daniel1) b. 14 May 1857; d. 24 May 1889, Wilmot Twp., Waterloo Co., Ontario.

    Amanda m. Samuel B. Snyder 31 May 1887. Samuel (son of Moses K. Snyder and Lydia Bechtel) b. 13 Mar 1856. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 159. Menno Snyder

  37. Amos Rudy (7.Christian2, 1.Daniel1) b. 25 Mar 1859; d. 4 Feb 1885.

    Amos m. Nancy Steiner [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 160. Isaiah Rudy

  38. Daniel H. Rudy (7.Christian2, 1.Daniel1) b. 24 Apr 1861.

    Daniel m. Nancy Shantz [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 161. Norman Rudy
    2. 162. Clarence Rudy
    3. 163. Clayton Rudy

  39. Emily or Emma Rudy (7.Christian2, 1.Daniel1) b. 1 Sep 1863.

    Emily m. Jonathan Martin 12 Nov 1882. Jonathan (son of Levi S. Martin and Maria Lichty) b. 8 Aug 1860. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 164. Josiah Martin
    2. 165. Ephraim Martin
    3. 166. Ervine Martin
    4. 167. Hannah Martin
    5. 168. Isaiah Martin
    6. 169. Malinda Martin
    7. 170. Norman Martin
    8. 171. Josiah Martin
    9. 172. Ephraim Martin
    10. 173. Ervine Martin
    11. 174. Hannah Martin
    12. 175. Isaiah Martin
    13. 176. Melinda Martin
    14. 177. Norman Martin

  40. Veronica (Fanny) Rudy (7.Christian2, 1.Daniel1) b. 18 Oct 1865.

    Veronica m. Daniel Ernst [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 178. Josiah Ernst
    2. 179. Nelson Ernst
    3. 180. Zelinda Ernst
    4. 181. May Ernst
    5. 182. Noah Ernst
    6. 183. Jonathan Ernst

  41. Lydia Rudy (7.Christian2, 1.Daniel1) b. 17 Jun 1867.

  42. Christian Rudy (7.Christian2, 1.Daniel1) b. 17 Jun 1867; d. 6 Feb 1871.

  43. Josiah Rudy (7.Christian2, 1.Daniel1) b. 21 Sep 1871; d. 4 Oct 1885.

  44. Susannah Rudy (7.Christian2, 1.Daniel1) b. 28 Jul 1874; d. 22 Mar 1875.

  45. Barbara Rudy (7.Christian2, 1.Daniel1) b. 13 May 1876.

  46. Elizabeth Rudy (8.Henry2, 1.Daniel1)

  47. Emily Rudy (8.Henry2, 1.Daniel1)

  48. Joseph Rudy (8.Henry2, 1.Daniel1)

  49. Elizabeth Rudy (8.Henry2, 1.Daniel1)

  50. Emily Rudy (8.Henry2, 1.Daniel1)

  51. William Rudy (9.Benjamin2, 1.Daniel1) b. 24 Apr 1864.

    William m. Rachel Reist Rachel (daughter of Jacob E. REIST and Rachel Haeberle) b. 17 Aug 1862. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 184. Mary Etta Rudy
    2. 185. Jacob Rudy
    3. 186. Mary Etta Rudy

  52. Menno Rudy (9.Benjamin2, 1.Daniel1) b. 16 Jan 1866; d. 17 Jan 1867.

  53. Nancy Rudy (9.Benjamin2, 1.Daniel1) b. 19 Sep 1867.

  54. Sarah Ann Rudy (9.Benjamin2, 1.Daniel1) b. 21 Dec 1868.

  55. Barbara Rudy (9.Benjamin2, 1.Daniel1) b. 19 Jan 1870.

  56. Magdalena Rudy (9.Benjamin2, 1.Daniel1) b. 31 Jul 1872.

  57. Elenor Rudy (9.Benjamin2, 1.Daniel1) b. 6 Oct 1874.

  58. Mary Etta Rudy (9.Benjamin2, 1.Daniel1) b. 8 May 1877; d. 22 May 1877.

  59. Mary Ann Rudy (9.Benjamin2, 1.Daniel1) b. 8 May 1877; d. 8 May 1877.

  60. Jeremiah Rudy (9.Benjamin2, 1.Daniel1) b. 24 Jul 1878.

  61. Josiah Rudy (9.Benjamin2, 1.Daniel1) b. 24 Jul 1878.

  62. Hannah Rudy (9.Benjamin2, 1.Daniel1) b. 6 Mar 1880.

  63. Elias H. Rudy (9.Benjamin2, 1.Daniel1) b. 13 Jun 1882.

  64. Lucy Ann Rudy (9.Benjamin2, 1.Daniel1) b. 3 Nov 1884.

  65. Joshua Rudy (10.Samuel2, 1.Daniel1) b. 11 Mar 1862.

    Joshua m. Rebecca Spaetz [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 187. Noah Rudy
    2. 188. Amos Rudy
    3. 189. Israel Rudy
    4. 190. Aaron Rudy

  66. Hannah Rudy (10.Samuel2, 1.Daniel1) b. 6 Jul 1863.

    Hannah m. Alexander Dingwall [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 191. Martha Valeria Dingwall
    2. 192. Harry Alexander Dingwall

  67. Jonas Rudy (10.Samuel2, 1.Daniel1) b. 21 Dec 1864.

    Jonas m. Louisa Thiede [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 193. William Arthur Rudy
    2. 194. Anna Leona Rudy
    3. 195. James Courtland Rudy

  68. Barbara Rudy (10.Samuel2, 1.Daniel1) b. 10 Jun 1867.

    Barbara m. Jacob Sauer [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 196. Norman Sauer
    2. 197. Harold Sauer

  69. Samuel Rudy (10.Samuel2, 1.Daniel1) b. 20 Sep 1868.

    Samuel m. Lizzie Lantz [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 198. Lanora Cate Rudy
    2. 199. Oscar Rudy

  70. Imanuel Rudy (10.Samuel2, 1.Daniel1) b. 21 Aug 1870.

  71. Moses Rudy (10.Samuel2, 1.Daniel1) b. 18 Mar 1875; d. 23 Mar 1875.

  72. Addison Rudy (10.Samuel2, 1.Daniel1) b. 11 Mar 1876.

  73. Albert Leboreus Rudy (10.Samuel2, 1.Daniel1) b. 26 Mar 1888.

  74. Nelson Shantz (11.Barbara2, 1.Daniel1) b. 11 Jun 1865.

    Nelson m. Barbara S. Snyder 16 Feb 1886. Barbara (daughter of John K. Schneider and Veronica Shantz) b. 25 Oct 1866. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 200. Agnes Isabella Shantz
    2. 201. Arthur Clayton Shantz
    3. 202. Lorne Alexander Shantz
    4. 203. Cornelia Shantz

  75. Angeline Shantz (11.Barbara2, 1.Daniel1) b. 6 Oct 1867.

    Angeline m. Samuel H. Snyder Samuel (son of Isaac D. Snyder and Anna M. (Nancy) Horst) b. 16 Oct 1864. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 204. Perly May Snyder

  76. Cleason Shantz (11.Barbara2, 1.Daniel1) b. 28 Jul 1870.

    Cleason m. Maria Shantz [Group Sheet]

  77. William R. Shantz (11.Barbara2, 1.Daniel1) b. 3 Apr 1872.

  78. Maria Shantz (11.Barbara2, 1.Daniel1) b. 3 Apr 1872.

  79. Clara Shantz (11.Barbara2, 1.Daniel1) b. 1 Jul 1884.


  80. Generation: 4
  81. Sarah Jane Kunkle (14.Nancy3, 2.George2, 1.Daniel1)

  82. Josiah Kunkle (14.Nancy3, 2.George2, 1.Daniel1)

  83. Cyrus Kunkle (14.Nancy3, 2.George2, 1.Daniel1)

  84. Alice Rudy (14.Nancy3, 2.George2, 1.Daniel1)

  85. Barbara Kunkle (14.Nancy3, 2.George2, 1.Daniel1)

  86. Nancy Kunkle (14.Nancy3, 2.George2, 1.Daniel1)

  87. John Kunkle (14.Nancy3, 2.George2, 1.Daniel1)

  88. George Kunkle (14.Nancy3, 2.George2, 1.Daniel1)

  89. Alfred Kunkle (14.Nancy3, 2.George2, 1.Daniel1)

  90. Emma Kunkle (14.Nancy3, 2.George2, 1.Daniel1)

  91. Samuel Allan Shoemaker (16.Esther3, 3.Rebecca2, 1.Daniel1) d. 1893.

  92. Rebecca Shoemaker (16.Esther3, 3.Rebecca2, 1.Daniel1)

  93. Clara Shoemaker (16.Esther3, 3.Rebecca2, 1.Daniel1)

  94. Emma Shoemaker (16.Esther3, 3.Rebecca2, 1.Daniel1)

  95. Harvey Shoemaker (16.Esther3, 3.Rebecca2, 1.Daniel1)

  96. Sarah Shantz (18.Moses3, 3.Rebecca2, 1.Daniel1)

  97. Edwin Shantz (18.Moses3, 3.Rebecca2, 1.Daniel1)

  98. Lovina Shantz (18.Moses3, 3.Rebecca2, 1.Daniel1)

  99. Ella May Shantz (18.Moses3, 3.Rebecca2, 1.Daniel1)

  100. Wesley Shantz (18.Moses3, 3.Rebecca2, 1.Daniel1)

  101. Dora Shantz (18.Moses3, 3.Rebecca2, 1.Daniel1)

  102. Matilda Baumann (19.Emily3, 3.Rebecca2, 1.Daniel1)

  103. Anna Baumann (19.Emily3, 3.Rebecca2, 1.Daniel1)

  104. Isaiah Baumann (19.Emily3, 3.Rebecca2, 1.Daniel1)

  105. Ethel Baumann (19.Emily3, 3.Rebecca2, 1.Daniel1)

  106. Josiah Eby (22.Matilda3, 3.Rebecca2, 1.Daniel1)

  107. Louisa Eby (22.Matilda3, 3.Rebecca2, 1.Daniel1)

  108. Samuel Eby (22.Matilda3, 3.Rebecca2, 1.Daniel1)

  109. Edwin Eby (22.Matilda3, 3.Rebecca2, 1.Daniel1)

  110. Cemantha Eby (22.Matilda3, 3.Rebecca2, 1.Daniel1)

  111. Priscilla Eby (22.Matilda3, 3.Rebecca2, 1.Daniel1)

  112. Milton Eby (22.Matilda3, 3.Rebecca2, 1.Daniel1)

  113. Soleda May Shantz (23.Israel3, 3.Rebecca2, 1.Daniel1)

  114. Lloyd Dwight Shantz (23.Israel3, 3.Rebecca2, 1.Daniel1)

  115. Samuel Shantz (23.Israel3, 3.Rebecca2, 1.Daniel1)

  116. Orva Shantz (23.Israel3, 3.Rebecca2, 1.Daniel1)

  117. Cornelia V. Shantz (24.Allen3, 3.Rebecca2, 1.Daniel1)

  118. Milford Eby (25.Louisa3, 3.Rebecca2, 1.Daniel1)

  119. Sylva Pearl Eby (25.Louisa3, 3.Rebecca2, 1.Daniel1)

  120. Alberta May Shantz (26.Simon3, 3.Rebecca2, 1.Daniel1)

  121. Eliza Ann Fry (28.Susannah3, 6.Abraham2, 1.Daniel1)

  122. Abraham Fry (28.Susannah3, 6.Abraham2, 1.Daniel1)

  123. Amanda Fry (28.Susannah3, 6.Abraham2, 1.Daniel1)

  124. Edwin Fry (28.Susannah3, 6.Abraham2, 1.Daniel1)

  125. Harvey Fry (28.Susannah3, 6.Abraham2, 1.Daniel1)

  126. Elam Fry (28.Susannah3, 6.Abraham2, 1.Daniel1)

  127. Luetta Fry (28.Susannah3, 6.Abraham2, 1.Daniel1)

  128. Floyd Fry (28.Susannah3, 6.Abraham2, 1.Daniel1)

  129. George Becker (29.Elizabeth3, 6.Abraham2, 1.Daniel1)

  130. Maggie Becker (29.Elizabeth3, 6.Abraham2, 1.Daniel1)

  131. Herman Becker (29.Elizabeth3, 6.Abraham2, 1.Daniel1)

  132. William Becker (29.Elizabeth3, 6.Abraham2, 1.Daniel1)

  133. Ida Becker (29.Elizabeth3, 6.Abraham2, 1.Daniel1)

  134. Abraham Becker (29.Elizabeth3, 6.Abraham2, 1.Daniel1)

  135. Lucy Becker (29.Elizabeth3, 6.Abraham2, 1.Daniel1)

  136. Philip Becker (29.Elizabeth3, 6.Abraham2, 1.Daniel1)

  137. Emanuel Becker (29.Elizabeth3, 6.Abraham2, 1.Daniel1)

  138. Mary Ann Baumann (30.Barbara3, 6.Abraham2, 1.Daniel1)

  139. Elizabeth Baumann (30.Barbara3, 6.Abraham2, 1.Daniel1)

  140. Allan Baumann (30.Barbara3, 6.Abraham2, 1.Daniel1)

  141. Sarah Baumann (30.Barbara3, 6.Abraham2, 1.Daniel1)

  142. Malinda Baumann (30.Barbara3, 6.Abraham2, 1.Daniel1)

  143. Clara Brubacher (31.Angeline3, 6.Abraham2, 1.Daniel1)

  144. Abraham Brubacher (31.Angeline3, 6.Abraham2, 1.Daniel1)

  145. Edwin Brubacher (31.Angeline3, 6.Abraham2, 1.Daniel1)

  146. Phianna Brubacher (31.Angeline3, 6.Abraham2, 1.Daniel1)

  147. Alvin Shantz (32.Sophianna3, 6.Abraham2, 1.Daniel1)

  148. Elvina Shantz (32.Sophianna3, 6.Abraham2, 1.Daniel1)

  149. Amos Martin (33.Leah3, 7.Christian2, 1.Daniel1)

  150. Veronica Martin (33.Leah3, 7.Christian2, 1.Daniel1)

  151. Mary Ann Martin (33.Leah3, 7.Christian2, 1.Daniel1)

  152. Lydia Martin (33.Leah3, 7.Christian2, 1.Daniel1)

  153. Menno Martin (33.Leah3, 7.Christian2, 1.Daniel1)

  154. Josiah Martin (33.Leah3, 7.Christian2, 1.Daniel1)

  155. Jeremiah Martin (33.Leah3, 7.Christian2, 1.Daniel1)

  156. Christian Martin (33.Leah3, 7.Christian2, 1.Daniel1)

  157. Veronica Martin (33.Leah3, 7.Christian2, 1.Daniel1)

  158. Jonathan Martin (33.Leah3, 7.Christian2, 1.Daniel1)

  159. Susannah Martin (33.Leah3, 7.Christian2, 1.Daniel1)

  160. Mary Ann Martin (33.Leah3, 7.Christian2, 1.Daniel1)

  161. Nancy Martin (33.Leah3, 7.Christian2, 1.Daniel1)

  162. Menno Snyder (34.Amanda3, 7.Christian2, 1.Daniel1)

  163. Isaiah Rudy (35.Amos3, 7.Christian2, 1.Daniel1)

  164. Norman Rudy (36.Daniel3, 7.Christian2, 1.Daniel1)

  165. Clarence Rudy (36.Daniel3, 7.Christian2, 1.Daniel1)

  166. Clayton Rudy (36.Daniel3, 7.Christian2, 1.Daniel1)

  167. Josiah Martin (37.Emily3, 7.Christian2, 1.Daniel1)

  168. Ephraim Martin (37.Emily3, 7.Christian2, 1.Daniel1)

  169. Ervine Martin (37.Emily3, 7.Christian2, 1.Daniel1)

  170. Hannah Martin (37.Emily3, 7.Christian2, 1.Daniel1)

  171. Isaiah Martin (37.Emily3, 7.Christian2, 1.Daniel1)

  172. Malinda Martin (37.Emily3, 7.Christian2, 1.Daniel1)

  173. Norman Martin (37.Emily3, 7.Christian2, 1.Daniel1)

  174. Josiah Martin (37.Emily3, 7.Christian2, 1.Daniel1)

  175. Ephraim Martin (37.Emily3, 7.Christian2, 1.Daniel1)

  176. Ervine Martin (37.Emily3, 7.Christian2, 1.Daniel1)

  177. Hannah Martin (37.Emily3, 7.Christian2, 1.Daniel1)

  178. Isaiah Martin (37.Emily3, 7.Christian2, 1.Daniel1)

  179. Melinda Martin (37.Emily3, 7.Christian2, 1.Daniel1)

  180. Norman Martin (37.Emily3, 7.Christian2, 1.Daniel1)

  181. Josiah Ernst (38.Veronica3, 7.Christian2, 1.Daniel1)

  182. Nelson Ernst (38.Veronica3, 7.Christian2, 1.Daniel1)

  183. Zelinda Ernst (38.Veronica3, 7.Christian2, 1.Daniel1)

  184. May Ernst (38.Veronica3, 7.Christian2, 1.Daniel1)

  185. Noah Ernst (38.Veronica3, 7.Christian2, 1.Daniel1)

  186. Jonathan Ernst (38.Veronica3, 7.Christian2, 1.Daniel1)

  187. Mary Etta Rudy (49.William3, 9.Benjamin2, 1.Daniel1)

  188. Jacob Rudy (49.William3, 9.Benjamin2, 1.Daniel1)

  189. Mary Etta Rudy (49.William3, 9.Benjamin2, 1.Daniel1)

  190. Noah Rudy (63.Joshua3, 10.Samuel2, 1.Daniel1)

  191. Amos Rudy (63.Joshua3, 10.Samuel2, 1.Daniel1)

  192. Israel Rudy (63.Joshua3, 10.Samuel2, 1.Daniel1)

  193. Aaron Rudy (63.Joshua3, 10.Samuel2, 1.Daniel1)

  194. Martha Valeria Dingwall (64.Hannah3, 10.Samuel2, 1.Daniel1)

  195. Harry Alexander Dingwall (64.Hannah3, 10.Samuel2, 1.Daniel1)

  196. William Arthur Rudy (65.Jonas3, 10.Samuel2, 1.Daniel1)

  197. Anna Leona Rudy (65.Jonas3, 10.Samuel2, 1.Daniel1)

  198. James Courtland Rudy (65.Jonas3, 10.Samuel2, 1.Daniel1)

  199. Norman Sauer (66.Barbara3, 10.Samuel2, 1.Daniel1)

  200. Harold Sauer (66.Barbara3, 10.Samuel2, 1.Daniel1)

  201. Lanora Cate Rudy (67.Samuel3, 10.Samuel2, 1.Daniel1)

  202. Oscar Rudy (67.Samuel3, 10.Samuel2, 1.Daniel1)

  203. Agnes Isabella Shantz (72.Nelson3, 11.Barbara2, 1.Daniel1)

  204. Arthur Clayton Shantz (72.Nelson3, 11.Barbara2, 1.Daniel1)

  205. Lorne Alexander Shantz (72.Nelson3, 11.Barbara2, 1.Daniel1)

  206. Cornelia Shantz (72.Nelson3, 11.Barbara2, 1.Daniel1)

  207. Perly May Snyder (73.Angeline3, 11.Barbara2, 1.Daniel1)


Home  Search Names  Search Objects  Individual  Pedigree  Descendancy  Relationship  Timeline  Help
©Region of Waterloo LogoRegion of Waterloo Fraktur design based on Family Register by Jacob Shoemacher in Joseph Schneider Bible, 1821.