Skip Over Header and Navigation Bars to Page Content
From Pennsylvania to Waterloo - A Biographical History of Waterloo Township

Advanced
Person Search


John Philip Saltzberger

Home  Search Names  Search Objects  Individual  Pedigree  Descendancy  Relationship  Timeline  Help
Standard Format  Register Format
(Maximum of 8 generations displayed at one time.)
    Generation: 1
  1. John Philip Saltzberger b. 21 Jun 1780, , Lancaster Co., Pennsylvania; d. 29 Dec 1860.

    John m. Veronica Gingerich 22 Sep 1805. Veronica (daughter of Abraham Gingerich, daughter of Abraham Gingerich and Barbara Hunsicker) b. 1781; d. 1810. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 2. Catharine Saltzberger b. 1 Jul 1806; d. 3 Jan 1869, Near Bloomingdale, Waterloo Co., Ontario.
    2. 3. Martha Saltzberger b. 20 Oct 1808; d. 14 Feb 1885, Blenheim Twp., Oxford Co., Ontario.
    3. 4. John Saltzberger b. 20 May 1810.
    4. 5. Veronica Saltzberger b. 20 May 1810; d. May 1810.

    John m. Mary Biehn Sep 1819. Mary (daughter of John Biehn and Anna (Nancy) Bechtel) b. 24 Apr 1800, Waterloo Co., Ontario; d. 29 Sep 1888. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 6. Abraham Saltzberger b. 22 Nov 1820.
    2. 7. Elizabeth Saltzberger b. 11 Mar 1823.
    3. 8. Jacob Saltzberger b. 25 May 1825.
    4. 9. Samuel Saltzberger b. 1 Jun 1829.
    5. 10. Christian Saltzberger b. 27 Aug 1827; d. 1829.
    6. 11. Aaron Saltzberger b. 17 Jun 1833; d. 26 Jun 1833.


  2. Generation: 2
  3. Catharine Saltzberger (1.John1) b. 1 Jul 1806; d. 3 Jan 1869, Near Bloomingdale, Waterloo Co., Ontario.

    Catharine m. Benjamin Snyder 21 Oct 1823. Benjamin (son of Jacob (Yoch) Schneider and Mary ERB) b. 15 Jan 1798, Franklin Co., Pennsylvania; d. 18 Apr 1861. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 12. Samuel S. Snyder b. 8 Nov 1824; d. 22 May 1862, Woolwich Twp., Waterloo Co., Ontario.
    2. 13. John S. Snyder b. 24 Mar 1826; d. 26 Apr 1826.
    3. 14. Joseph S. Snyder b. 27 Jun 1827.
    4. 15. Veronica Snyder b. 17 Jun 1829.
    5. 16. Peter Snyder b. 30 Jun 1831; d. 2 Jan 1895.
    6. 17. Mary Snyder b. 18 Oct 1832.
    7. 18. Dilman Snyder b. 11 Jul 1834.
    8. 19. Magdalena Snyder b. 1 Feb 1836.
    9. 20. Daniel S. Snyder b. 5 Dec 1837.
    10. 21. Elizabeth S. Snyder b. 6 Nov 1839; d. 28 Dec 1839.
    11. 22. Benjamin S. Snyder b. 13 Nov 1840.
    12. 23. Moses S. Snyder b. 24 Jul 1842.
    13. 24. Nancy Snyder b. 22 Nov 1847; d. 2 Jan 1854.

  4. Martha Saltzberger (1.John1) b. 20 Oct 1808; d. 14 Feb 1885, Blenheim Twp., Oxford Co., Ontario.

    Martha m. John Jones John b. 27 Dec 1794, Native of Chester Co., Pennsylvania; d. 30 Oct 1859. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 25. Mary Jones
    2. 26. Magdalena Jones b. 16 Aug 1821; d. 5 Jun 1886, Wilmot Twp., Waterloo Co., Ontario.
    3. 27. Absalom Jones
    4. 28. Sarah Jones
    5. 29. Amos Jones
    6. 30. Susannah Jones
    7. 31. Veronica Jones
    8. 32. Elizabeth Jones
    9. 33. John Jones
    10. 34. Henry Jones
    11. 35. Lucy Jones
    12. 36. Hannah Jones
    13. 37. Barbara Jones
    14. 38. Catharine Jones
    15. 39. Nancy Jones b. 22 Apr 1845.

  5. John Saltzberger (1.John1) b. 20 May 1810.

  6. Veronica Saltzberger (1.John1) b. 20 May 1810; d. May 1810.

  7. Abraham Saltzberger (1.John1) b. 22 Nov 1820.

    Abraham m. Polly Kunzenhauser [Group Sheet]

  8. Elizabeth Saltzberger (1.John1) b. 11 Mar 1823.

    Elizabeth m. Henry Schwartz 14 Dec 1842. Henry (son of Christian Schwartz and Sophia Ruth) b. 8 May 1816; d. 27 May 1887, near Strasburg, Waterloo Co., Ontario. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 40. Jacob S. Schwartz b. 23 Nov 1843.
    2. 41. Mary Schwartz b. 4 Apr 1845; d. 18 Aug 1866.
    3. 42. John Schwartz b. 13 May 1853.

  9. Jacob Saltzberger (1.John1) b. 25 May 1825.

    Jacob m. Esther Honsberger Esther (daughter of Abraham Honsberger and Catharine S. Bergey) b. 16 Oct 1826. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 43. Veronica (Fannie) Saltzberger b. 2 Aug 1852.
    2. 44. Lovina Saltzberger b. 7 Nov 1856.
    3. 45. Catharine Saltzberger b. 30 Aug 1860; d. 20 Jan 1890, Manheim, Wilmot Twp., Waterloo Co.. Ontario.
    4. 46. Esther Saltzberger b. 24 Feb 1863.
    5. 47. Mary Saltzberger b. 26 May 1865.

  10. Samuel Saltzberger (1.John1) b. 1 Jun 1829.

  11. Christian Saltzberger (1.John1) b. 27 Aug 1827; d. 1829.

  12. Aaron Saltzberger (1.John1) b. 17 Jun 1833; d. 26 Jun 1833.


  13. Generation: 3
  14. Samuel S. Snyder (2.Catharine2, 1.John1) b. 8 Nov 1824; d. 22 May 1862, Woolwich Twp., Waterloo Co., Ontario.

    Samuel m. Susannah Eby 15 Dec 1846. Susannah (daughter of David Eby and Elizabeth Bechtel) b. 15 Nov 1823. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 48. Elizabeth Snider
    2. 49. Dilman Snider
    3. 50. Noah E. Snyder b. 26 Jun 1852.
    4. 51. Veronica Snyder b. 4 Oct 1847.
    5. 52. Eliza Snyder b. 28 Sep 1848.
    6. 53. Tilman E. Snyder b. 16 May 1850; d. 10 Jul 1874.

  15. John S. Snyder (2.Catharine2, 1.John1) b. 24 Mar 1826; d. 26 Apr 1826.

  16. Joseph S. Snyder (2.Catharine2, 1.John1) b. 27 Jun 1827.

    Joseph m. Lydia Weber 15 May 1853. Lydia (daughter of David B. Weber and Mary (Polly) Lyons) b. 21 Nov 1826. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 54. Nancy Snyder b. 3 Dec 1853; d. 29 Dec 1853.
    2. 55. Susannah Snyder b. 27 Oct 1855; d. 1 Jul 1859.
    3. 56. Aaron W. Snyder b. 5 Oct 1857.
    4. 57. Menno W. Snyder b. 9 Feb 1860.
    5. 58. Joseph W. Snyder b. 24 Aug 1860.

  17. Veronica Snyder (2.Catharine2, 1.John1) b. 17 Jun 1829.

    Veronica m. Jacob F. Shoemaker 3 Jul 1849. Jacob (son of John Shoemaker and Catharine Fried) b. 13 Sep 1824, Montgomery Co., Pennsylvania. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 59. Dilman Shoemaker
    2. 60. Menno Shoemaker
    3. 61. Albert Shoemaker
    4. 62. Amos Shoemaker
    5. 63. Matilda Shoemaker
    6. 64. Catharine Shoemaker
    7. 65. Mary Shoemaker

  18. Peter Snyder (2.Catharine2, 1.John1) b. 30 Jun 1831; d. 2 Jan 1895.

  19. Mary Snyder (2.Catharine2, 1.John1) b. 18 Oct 1832.

    Mary m. Henry S. Snider 23 Dec 1851. Henry (son of Christian Schneider and Magdalena Shantz) b. 1 Nov 1824. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 66. Joshua S. Snider b. 17 Feb 1853.
    2. 67. Catharine Snider b. 3 Oct 1854.
    3. 68. Reuben Snider b. 4 Apr 1857.
    4. 69. Magdalena Snider b. 19 Apr 1860.
    5. 70. Eli S. Snider b. 7 Apr 1862; d. 18 Nov 1865.
    6. 71. Paul S. Snider b. 9 Apr 1864.
    7. 72. Lovina Snider b. 9 Oct 1866.
    8. 73. Angeline Snider b. 3 Apr 1876.

  20. Dilman Snyder (2.Catharine2, 1.John1) b. 11 Jul 1834.

    Dilman m. Anna Weber Anna (daughter of Peter Weber and Elizabeth Wenger, daughter of Peter Weber and Elizabeth Wenger) b. 31 Mar 1843. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 74. Dilman S. Snyder b. 15 Oct 1869.

  21. Magdalena Snyder (2.Catharine2, 1.John1) b. 1 Feb 1836.

    Magdalena m. George D. Shoemaker 15 Mar 1857. George (son of Jacob D Shoemaker and Jane Dunbar) b. 11 Feb 1834. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 75. Benjamin S. Shoemaker b. 4 Dec 1857.
    2. 76. Jacob S. Shoemaker b. 15 Jun 1859.
    3. 77. Joseph Shoemaker b. 17 Feb 1862.
    4. 78. Jane Shoemaker b. 30 Jun 1865.
    5. 79. Noah Shoemaker b. 27 Mar 1867.
    6. 80. Ephraim Shoemaker b. 7 Apr 1869.
    7. 81. Catharine Shoemaker b. 10 Dec 1871.
    8. 82. Rachel Shoemaker b. 20 Oct 1873.

  22. Daniel S. Snyder (2.Catharine2, 1.John1) b. 5 Dec 1837.

    Daniel m. Mary (Nancy) Reist 4 Nov 1860. Mary (daughter of David Reist and Mary Mosser) b. 26 Dec 1840. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 83. Mary Ann Snyder b. 22 May 1862.
    2. 84. William R. Snyder b. 30 Oct 1863.
    3. 85. Albert R. Snyder b. 8 Jan 1865.
    4. 86. Levi R. Snyder b. 11 Sep 1867.
    5. 87. Daniel R. Snyder b. 3 Oct 1871.
    6. 88. Edward R. Snyder b. 26 Jan 1873.
    7. 89. David Henry Snyder b. 30 Mar 1876; d. 25 Nov 1876.
    8. 90. Angeline Snyder b. 30 Mar 1876.
    9. 91. Solomon R. Snyder b. 29 Apr 1878.
    10. 92. Catharine Snyder b. 17 Sep 1880; d. 10 Nov 1881.
    11. 93. Oscar R. Snyder b. 21 Nov 1883.

  23. Elizabeth S. Snyder (2.Catharine2, 1.John1) b. 6 Nov 1839; d. 28 Dec 1839.

  24. Benjamin S. Snyder (2.Catharine2, 1.John1) b. 13 Nov 1840.

    Benjamin m. Sarah Shoemaker 21 Jun 1863. Sarah (daughter of Abraham D. Shoemaker and Mary (Polly) Miller) b. 9 May 1841. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 94. Joannah Snyder b. 11 Apr 1864.
    2. 95. Wellington Snyder b. 6 Sep 1865.
    3. 96. Eliza Jane Snyder b. 1 Mar 1867.
    4. 97. Mary Ann Snyder b. 19 Feb 1869.
    5. 98. Sarah Snyder b. 5 Jun 1870.
    6. 99. Elmina Snyder b. 3 Jul 1872; d. 19 Apr 1873.
    7. 100. George Walter Snyder b. 13 Mar 1874.
    8. 101. Leander Snyder b. 15 Jun 1876.
    9. 102. Abraham Urban Snyder b. 29 Apr 1879; d. 1895.
    10. 103. Benjamin Alexander Snyder b. 29 Apr 1879.
    11. 104. Samuel Addison Snyder b. 30 Jun 1882.

  25. Moses S. Snyder (2.Catharine2, 1.John1) b. 24 Jul 1842.

    Moses m. Susannah Reist 10 Dec 1867. Susannah (daughter of David Reist and Mary Mosser) b. 23 Jul 1843. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 105. Angeline Snyder b. 3 Aug 1869; d. 3 Aug 1869.
    2. 106. Melissa Snyder b. 14 Oct 1870.
    3. 107. Simon R. Snyder b. 22 Mar 1873.
    4. 108. Maria Sabina Snyder b. 10 Feb 1875.
    5. 109. Catharine Melvina Snyder b. 30 Dec 1877.
    6. 110. Clara Elma Snyder b. 14 Oct 1880.

  26. Nancy Snyder (2.Catharine2, 1.John1) b. 22 Nov 1847; d. 2 Jan 1854.

  27. Mary Jones (3.Martha2, 1.John1)

  28. Magdalena Jones (3.Martha2, 1.John1) b. 16 Aug 1821; d. 5 Jun 1886, Wilmot Twp., Waterloo Co., Ontario.

    Magdalena m. Rudolph Bechtel Rudolph (son of George B. Bechtel and Maria Shoemaker) b. 29 Oct 1819, Montgomery Co., Pennsylvania; d. 2 Jul 1862. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 111. Samuel Bechtel
    2. 112. Barbara Bechtel
    3. 113. Magdalena Bechtel
    4. 114. Amanda Bechtel
    5. 115. John Bechtel
    6. 116. Noah J. Bechtel
    7. 117. Amos Bechtel
    8. 118. Lovina Bechtel
    9. 119. Hannah Bechtel
    10. 120. Henry Bechtel
    11. 121. Nancy Bechtel

  29. Absalom Jones (3.Martha2, 1.John1)

    Absalom m. Veronica Honsberger Veronica (daughter of Abraham Honsberger and Catharine S. Bergey) b. 17 Feb 1829; d. 1894, Indiana, U.S.. [Group Sheet]

  30. Sarah Jones (3.Martha2, 1.John1)

    Sarah m. Franklin Roat [Group Sheet]

  31. Amos Jones (3.Martha2, 1.John1)

    Amos m. Mollie Herrington [Group Sheet]

  32. Susannah Jones (3.Martha2, 1.John1)

    Susannah m. Jeremiah Hembling Jeremiah (son of Noah Hembling and Hannah Rose) b. 1820; d. Aug 1890, Michigan. [Group Sheet]

  33. Veronica Jones (3.Martha2, 1.John1)

  34. Elizabeth Jones (3.Martha2, 1.John1)

    Elizabeth m. Noah Hammacher Noah (son of Peter Hammacher and Mary Bock) b. 1841. [Group Sheet]

  35. John Jones (3.Martha2, 1.John1)

    John m. Catharine Sugars [Group Sheet]

  36. Henry Jones (3.Martha2, 1.John1)

  37. Lucy Jones (3.Martha2, 1.John1)

  38. Hannah Jones (3.Martha2, 1.John1)

    Hannah m. George Wing [Group Sheet]

  39. Barbara Jones (3.Martha2, 1.John1)

  40. Catharine Jones (3.Martha2, 1.John1)

    Catharine m. David Bock David (son of Jacob Bock and Catharine Shupe) b. 19 Feb 1824. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 122. Caroline Bock
    2. 123. Amos Bock
    3. 124. Susannah Bock
    4. 125. Simeon Bock
    5. 126. David Bock
    6. 127. Lovina Bock
    7. 128. John Bock
    8. 129. Addison Bock
    9. 130. Lucinda Bock
    10. 131. Ephraim Bock
    11. 132. Rachel Bock

  41. Nancy Jones (3.Martha2, 1.John1) b. 22 Apr 1845.

    Nancy m. Samuel Rudy 1861. Samuel (son of Daniel Rudy and Barbara Rosenberger) b. 3 Mar 1840. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 133. Joshua Rudy b. 11 Mar 1862.
    2. 134. Hannah Rudy b. 6 Jul 1863.
    3. 135. Jonas Rudy b. 21 Dec 1864.
    4. 136. Barbara Rudy b. 10 Jun 1867.
    5. 137. Samuel Rudy b. 20 Sep 1868.
    6. 138. Imanuel Rudy b. 21 Aug 1870.
    7. 139. Moses Rudy b. 18 Mar 1875; d. 23 Mar 1875.
    8. 140. Addison Rudy b. 11 Mar 1876.
    9. 141. Albert Leboreus Rudy b. 26 Mar 1888.

  42. Jacob S. Schwartz (7.Elizabeth2, 1.John1) b. 23 Nov 1843.

    Jacob m. Catharine Israel Catharine b. 9 Jun 1846; d. 23 Jun 1888. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 142. Angeline Schwartz b. 18 Oct 1865.
    2. 143. Amos Schwartz b. 19 Jul 1867.
    3. 144. Henry Schwartz b. 21 Apr 1870.
    4. 145. Simon Schwartz b. 6 Jan 1872.
    5. 146. Israel Schwartz b. 13 Feb 1874.
    6. 147. Rachel Schwartz b. 6 Oct 1876.
    7. 148. Mary Ann Schwartz b. 17 Jul 1878.
    8. 149. Malinda May Schwartz b. 4 Jun 1881.
    9. 150. Herbert Charles Schwartz b. 7 Jul 1884.
    10. 151. Silke Sidilla Schwartz b. 23 Feb 1894.

    Jacob m. Henrietta Seibert 23 Jul 1889. Henrietta (daughter of Henry S. Seibert and Albertina Stein) b. 7 Jul 1864. [Group Sheet]

  43. Mary Schwartz (7.Elizabeth2, 1.John1) b. 4 Apr 1845; d. 18 Aug 1866.

  44. John Schwartz (7.Elizabeth2, 1.John1) b. 13 May 1853.

    John m. Magdalena Israel [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 152. Byron Schwartz
    2. 153. Ervine Schwartz
    3. 154. Carrie Schwartz

  45. Veronica (Fannie) Saltzberger (8.Jacob2, 1.John1) b. 2 Aug 1852.

    Veronica m. Amos Hilborn Amos (son of Jacob Hilborn and Caroline Witmer) b. 7 Jan 1858. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 155. Carrie Effie Hilborn d. 1 Jul 1895.
    2. 156. Jacob Cranson Hilborn
    3. 157. Ivan Milton Hilborn
    4. 158. Annie Laura Hilborn
    5. 159. Carrie Hilborn
    6. 160. Cranson Hilborn
    7. 161. Ivan Hilborn
    8. 162. Laura Hilborn

  46. Lovina Saltzberger (8.Jacob2, 1.John1) b. 7 Nov 1856.

    Lovina m. John Underwood [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 163. Obel Underwood
    2. 164. Ira Underwood
    3. 165. Oscar Underwood
    4. 166. Ervine Underwood
    5. 167. Sylvia Underwood
    6. 168. Harry Underwood
    7. 169. Alvin Underwood
    8. 170. Milo Underwood

  47. Catharine Saltzberger (8.Jacob2, 1.John1) b. 30 Aug 1860; d. 20 Jan 1890, Manheim, Wilmot Twp., Waterloo Co.. Ontario.

    Catharine m. George Miller [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 171. Lillie Miller
    2. 172. Amos Miller

  48. Esther Saltzberger (8.Jacob2, 1.John1) b. 24 Feb 1863.

    Esther m. George Miller [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 173. Harry Miller
    2. 174. Roxie Miller
    3. 175. William Miller

  49. Mary Saltzberger (8.Jacob2, 1.John1) b. 26 May 1865.

    Mary m. Harry Ellis [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 176. Florence Ellis
    2. 177. Alice Ellis
    3. 178. Charles Ellis
    4. 179. Ethel Ellis


  50. Generation: 4
  51. Elizabeth Snider (12.Samuel3, 2.Catharine2, 1.John1)

  52. Dilman Snider (12.Samuel3, 2.Catharine2, 1.John1)

  53. Noah E. Snyder (12.Samuel3, 2.Catharine2, 1.John1) b. 26 Jun 1852.

    Noah m. Susannah E. Baldwin 3 Oct 1877. [Group Sheet]

  54. Veronica Snyder (12.Samuel3, 2.Catharine2, 1.John1) b. 4 Oct 1847.

    Veronica m. Abraham C. Cressman 13 Feb 1866. Abraham (son of Samuel S. Cressman and Barbara Cressman) b. 31 Jan 1845. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 180. Selina Cressman b. 15 Dec 1867.
    2. 181. Samuel Cressman b. 24 Nov 1870.
    3. 182. Ida Cressman b. 2 Sep 1882.
    4. 183. Edgar Cressman b. 2 Sep 1882.

  55. Eliza Snyder (12.Samuel3, 2.Catharine2, 1.John1) b. 28 Sep 1848.

    Eliza m. David S. Bingeman 9 Feb 1875. David (son of John Bingeman and Judith Snyder) b. 4 Oct 1849. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 184. John Elias Bingeman
    2. 185. Ervin Bingeman
    3. 186. Susannah Bingeman
    4. 187. Sylvia Bingeman

  56. Tilman E. Snyder (12.Samuel3, 2.Catharine2, 1.John1) b. 16 May 1850; d. 10 Jul 1874.

  57. Nancy Snyder (14.Joseph3, 2.Catharine2, 1.John1) b. 3 Dec 1853; d. 29 Dec 1853.

  58. Susannah Snyder (14.Joseph3, 2.Catharine2, 1.John1) b. 27 Oct 1855; d. 1 Jul 1859.

  59. Aaron W. Snyder (14.Joseph3, 2.Catharine2, 1.John1) b. 5 Oct 1857.

  60. Menno W. Snyder (14.Joseph3, 2.Catharine2, 1.John1) b. 9 Feb 1860.

    Menno m. Mary Weber 11 Mar 1885. Mary b. 9 Aug 1860. [Group Sheet]

  61. Joseph W. Snyder (14.Joseph3, 2.Catharine2, 1.John1) b. 24 Aug 1860.

  62. Dilman Shoemaker (15.Veronica3, 2.Catharine2, 1.John1)

  63. Menno Shoemaker (15.Veronica3, 2.Catharine2, 1.John1)

    Menno m. Miss M. Brothers [Group Sheet]

  64. Albert Shoemaker (15.Veronica3, 2.Catharine2, 1.John1)

    Albert m. Miss Bowman [Group Sheet]

  65. Amos Shoemaker (15.Veronica3, 2.Catharine2, 1.John1)

    Amos m. Annie Heibein [Group Sheet]

  66. Matilda Shoemaker (15.Veronica3, 2.Catharine2, 1.John1)

    Matilda m. David Letson [Group Sheet]

  67. Catharine Shoemaker (15.Veronica3, 2.Catharine2, 1.John1)

    Catharine m. G. Suck [Group Sheet]

  68. Mary Shoemaker (15.Veronica3, 2.Catharine2, 1.John1)

    Mary m. Letson [Group Sheet]

  69. Joshua S. Snider (17.Mary3, 2.Catharine2, 1.John1) b. 17 Feb 1853.

    Joshua m. Lydia Jane Clemens Lydia (daughter of Moses Clemens and Elizabeth Snyder) b. 22 Jan 1860, , Oxford Co., Ontario. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 188. Emanuel Snider
    2. 189. Emma Snider
    3. 190. Abraham Snider
    4. 191. Lydia Ann Snider
    5. 192. Clayton Snider
    6. 193. Elizabeth Snider
    7. 194. Henry Snider
    8. 195. Clemens Snider
    9. 196. Cerenus Snider

  70. Catharine Snider (17.Mary3, 2.Catharine2, 1.John1) b. 3 Oct 1854.

    Catharine m. Elias W. Bricker Elias (son of John Bricker and Sallie Wideman) b. 28 Apr 1853. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 197. Martha Bricker
    2. 198. Aaron Bricker
    3. 199. Clara Bricker
    4. 200. Harvey Bricker
    5. 201. Mary Ann Bricker
    6. 202. John Henry Bricker
    7. 203. Archibald Bricker
    8. 204. Edgar Bricker
    9. 205. Esther Bricker

  71. Reuben Snider (17.Mary3, 2.Catharine2, 1.John1) b. 4 Apr 1857.

    Reuben m. Susannah Eby Susannah (daughter of Elias B. Eby and Rachel Shantz) b. 10 Feb 1856. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 206. Sarah Snider
    2. 207. Mary Ann Snider
    3. 208. Rachel Snider
    4. 209. Susannah Snider
    5. 210. Angeline Snider
    6. 211. Ida May Snider
    7. 212. Clarence Snider
    8. 213. Amos Snider
    9. 214. Alice Snider

  72. Magdalena Snider (17.Mary3, 2.Catharine2, 1.John1) b. 19 Apr 1860.

  73. Eli S. Snider (17.Mary3, 2.Catharine2, 1.John1) b. 7 Apr 1862; d. 18 Nov 1865.

  74. Paul S. Snider (17.Mary3, 2.Catharine2, 1.John1) b. 9 Apr 1864.

  75. Lovina Snider (17.Mary3, 2.Catharine2, 1.John1) b. 9 Oct 1866.

  76. Angeline Snider (17.Mary3, 2.Catharine2, 1.John1) b. 3 Apr 1876.

  77. Dilman S. Snyder (18.Dilman3, 2.Catharine2, 1.John1) b. 15 Oct 1869.

  78. Benjamin S. Shoemaker (19.Magdalena3, 2.Catharine2, 1.John1) b. 4 Dec 1857.

    Benjamin m. Lydia Brox 2 Nov 1879. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 215. Jacob Shoemaker
    2. 216. Mary Jane Shoemaker
    3. 217. Catharine Shoemaker
    4. 218. Malissa Shoemaker
    5. 219. Emma Shoemaker
    6. 220. Lydia Ann Shoemaker
    7. 221. William Shoemaker

  79. Jacob S. Shoemaker (19.Magdalena3, 2.Catharine2, 1.John1) b. 15 Jun 1859.

    Jacob m. Barbara Wideman 5 Mar 1882. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 222. William Shoemaker
    2. 223. Melvin Shoemaker
    3. 224. Addison Shoemaker
    4. 225. George Shoemaker
    5. 226. George Shoemaker

  80. Joseph Shoemaker (19.Magdalena3, 2.Catharine2, 1.John1) b. 17 Feb 1862.

    Joseph m. Eliza Burkhard 14 Mar 1886. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 227. Israel Shoemaker

  81. Jane Shoemaker (19.Magdalena3, 2.Catharine2, 1.John1) b. 30 Jun 1865.

  82. Noah Shoemaker (19.Magdalena3, 2.Catharine2, 1.John1) b. 27 Mar 1867.

    Noah m. Sarah Burkhard 1 Feb 1891. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 228. Ervin Shoemaker

  83. Ephraim Shoemaker (19.Magdalena3, 2.Catharine2, 1.John1) b. 7 Apr 1869.

    Ephraim m. Veronica Wideman 29 Nov 1892. [Group Sheet]

  84. Catharine Shoemaker (19.Magdalena3, 2.Catharine2, 1.John1) b. 10 Dec 1871.

  85. Rachel Shoemaker (19.Magdalena3, 2.Catharine2, 1.John1) b. 20 Oct 1873.

  86. Mary Ann Snyder (20.Daniel3, 2.Catharine2, 1.John1) b. 22 May 1862.

    Mary m. Justus D. Shaefer [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 229. Sylvester Shaefer
    2. 230. Oscar Shaefer
    3. 231. Priscilla Shaefer d. Bef 1896.

  87. William R. Snyder (20.Daniel3, 2.Catharine2, 1.John1) b. 30 Oct 1863.

  88. Albert R. Snyder (20.Daniel3, 2.Catharine2, 1.John1) b. 8 Jan 1865.

  89. Levi R. Snyder (20.Daniel3, 2.Catharine2, 1.John1) b. 11 Sep 1867.

  90. Daniel R. Snyder (20.Daniel3, 2.Catharine2, 1.John1) b. 3 Oct 1871.

  91. Edward R. Snyder (20.Daniel3, 2.Catharine2, 1.John1) b. 26 Jan 1873.

  92. David Henry Snyder (20.Daniel3, 2.Catharine2, 1.John1) b. 30 Mar 1876; d. 25 Nov 1876.

  93. Angeline Snyder (20.Daniel3, 2.Catharine2, 1.John1) b. 30 Mar 1876.

  94. Solomon R. Snyder (20.Daniel3, 2.Catharine2, 1.John1) b. 29 Apr 1878.

  95. Catharine Snyder (20.Daniel3, 2.Catharine2, 1.John1) b. 17 Sep 1880; d. 10 Nov 1881.

  96. Oscar R. Snyder (20.Daniel3, 2.Catharine2, 1.John1) b. 21 Nov 1883.

  97. Joannah Snyder (22.Benjamin3, 2.Catharine2, 1.John1) b. 11 Apr 1864.

  98. Wellington Snyder (22.Benjamin3, 2.Catharine2, 1.John1) b. 6 Sep 1865.

    Wellington m. Jennie A. Pirie 14 Jun 1893. [Group Sheet]

  99. Eliza Jane Snyder (22.Benjamin3, 2.Catharine2, 1.John1) b. 1 Mar 1867.

    Eliza m. Thomas Hamilton [Group Sheet]

  100. Mary Ann Snyder (22.Benjamin3, 2.Catharine2, 1.John1) b. 19 Feb 1869.

  101. Sarah Snyder (22.Benjamin3, 2.Catharine2, 1.John1) b. 5 Jun 1870.

  102. Elmina Snyder (22.Benjamin3, 2.Catharine2, 1.John1) b. 3 Jul 1872; d. 19 Apr 1873.

  103. George Walter Snyder (22.Benjamin3, 2.Catharine2, 1.John1) b. 13 Mar 1874.

  104. Leander Snyder (22.Benjamin3, 2.Catharine2, 1.John1) b. 15 Jun 1876.

  105. Abraham Urban Snyder (22.Benjamin3, 2.Catharine2, 1.John1) b. 29 Apr 1879; d. 1895.

  106. Benjamin Alexander Snyder (22.Benjamin3, 2.Catharine2, 1.John1) b. 29 Apr 1879.

  107. Samuel Addison Snyder (22.Benjamin3, 2.Catharine2, 1.John1) b. 30 Jun 1882.

  108. Angeline Snyder (23.Moses3, 2.Catharine2, 1.John1) b. 3 Aug 1869; d. 3 Aug 1869.

  109. Melissa Snyder (23.Moses3, 2.Catharine2, 1.John1) b. 14 Oct 1870.

  110. Simon R. Snyder (23.Moses3, 2.Catharine2, 1.John1) b. 22 Mar 1873.

  111. Maria Sabina Snyder (23.Moses3, 2.Catharine2, 1.John1) b. 10 Feb 1875.

  112. Catharine Melvina Snyder (23.Moses3, 2.Catharine2, 1.John1) b. 30 Dec 1877.

  113. Clara Elma Snyder (23.Moses3, 2.Catharine2, 1.John1) b. 14 Oct 1880.

  114. Samuel Bechtel (26.Magdalena3, 3.Martha2, 1.John1)

    Samuel m. Cate Herbert [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 232. Josiah Bechtel
    2. 233. Malinda Bechtel
    3. 234. Leander Bechtel
    4. 235. Salvanus Bechtel
    5. 236. Minerva Bechtel
    6. 237. Amanda Bechtel
    7. 238. Eden Bechtel
    8. 239. Archibald Bechtel
    9. 240. Elvah Bechtel
    10. 241. Rianthon Bechtel

  115. Barbara Bechtel (26.Magdalena3, 3.Martha2, 1.John1)

  116. Magdalena Bechtel (26.Magdalena3, 3.Martha2, 1.John1)

  117. Amanda Bechtel (26.Magdalena3, 3.Martha2, 1.John1)

  118. John Bechtel (26.Magdalena3, 3.Martha2, 1.John1)

  119. Noah J. Bechtel (26.Magdalena3, 3.Martha2, 1.John1)

  120. Amos Bechtel (26.Magdalena3, 3.Martha2, 1.John1)

  121. Lovina Bechtel (26.Magdalena3, 3.Martha2, 1.John1)

    Lovina m. Adam Doerr [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 242. Jacob Doerr
    2. 243. Charles Doerr
    3. 244. John Doerr
    4. 245. Menno Doerr
    5. 246. Magdalena Doerr
    6. 247. Edgar Doerr
    7. 248. Ralph Doerr
    8. 249. Elmer Doerr
    9. 250. Annie Doerr
    10. 251. Clara Doerr
    11. 252. Clayton Doerr
    12. 253. Priscilla Doerr

  122. Hannah Bechtel (26.Magdalena3, 3.Martha2, 1.John1)

    Hannah m. Herman Kunzie [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 254. Malinda Kunzie
    2. 255. Ida Kunzie
    3. 256. Alberta Kunzie
    4. 257. Nancy Kunzie
    5. 258. Elton Kunzie
    6. 259. Norman Kunzie
    7. 260. Lovina Kunzie

  123. Henry Bechtel (26.Magdalena3, 3.Martha2, 1.John1)

    Henry m. Maggie Williams [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 261. Sylvan Bechtel
    2. 262. Marlo Bechtel
    3. 263. Ludella Bechtel

  124. Nancy Bechtel (26.Magdalena3, 3.Martha2, 1.John1)

    Nancy m. Alberta Kaufman [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 264. Edna Kaufman
    2. 265. Roy Kaufman
    3. 266. Alvin Kaufman
    4. 267. Leslie Kaufman
    5. 268. Wilford Kaufman

  125. Caroline Bock (38.Catharine3, 3.Martha2, 1.John1)

  126. Amos Bock (38.Catharine3, 3.Martha2, 1.John1)

  127. Susannah Bock (38.Catharine3, 3.Martha2, 1.John1)

  128. Simeon Bock (38.Catharine3, 3.Martha2, 1.John1)

  129. David Bock (38.Catharine3, 3.Martha2, 1.John1)

  130. Lovina Bock (38.Catharine3, 3.Martha2, 1.John1)

  131. John Bock (38.Catharine3, 3.Martha2, 1.John1)

  132. Addison Bock (38.Catharine3, 3.Martha2, 1.John1)

  133. Lucinda Bock (38.Catharine3, 3.Martha2, 1.John1)

  134. Ephraim Bock (38.Catharine3, 3.Martha2, 1.John1)

  135. Rachel Bock (38.Catharine3, 3.Martha2, 1.John1)

  136. Joshua Rudy (39.Nancy3, 3.Martha2, 1.John1) b. 11 Mar 1862.

    Joshua m. Rebecca Spaetz [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 269. Noah Rudy
    2. 270. Amos Rudy
    3. 271. Israel Rudy
    4. 272. Aaron Rudy

  137. Hannah Rudy (39.Nancy3, 3.Martha2, 1.John1) b. 6 Jul 1863.

    Hannah m. Alexander Dingwall [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 273. Martha Valeria Dingwall
    2. 274. Harry Alexander Dingwall

  138. Jonas Rudy (39.Nancy3, 3.Martha2, 1.John1) b. 21 Dec 1864.

    Jonas m. Louisa Thiede [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 275. William Arthur Rudy
    2. 276. Anna Leona Rudy
    3. 277. James Courtland Rudy

  139. Barbara Rudy (39.Nancy3, 3.Martha2, 1.John1) b. 10 Jun 1867.

    Barbara m. Jacob Sauer [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 278. Norman Sauer
    2. 279. Harold Sauer

  140. Samuel Rudy (39.Nancy3, 3.Martha2, 1.John1) b. 20 Sep 1868.

    Samuel m. Lizzie Lantz [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 280. Lanora Cate Rudy
    2. 281. Oscar Rudy

  141. Imanuel Rudy (39.Nancy3, 3.Martha2, 1.John1) b. 21 Aug 1870.

  142. Moses Rudy (39.Nancy3, 3.Martha2, 1.John1) b. 18 Mar 1875; d. 23 Mar 1875.

  143. Addison Rudy (39.Nancy3, 3.Martha2, 1.John1) b. 11 Mar 1876.

  144. Albert Leboreus Rudy (39.Nancy3, 3.Martha2, 1.John1) b. 26 Mar 1888.

  145. Angeline Schwartz (40.Jacob3, 7.Elizabeth2, 1.John1) b. 18 Oct 1865.

    Angeline m. John Fleischmann [Group Sheet]

  146. Amos Schwartz (40.Jacob3, 7.Elizabeth2, 1.John1) b. 19 Jul 1867.

    Amos m. Rose Thornton [Group Sheet]

  147. Henry Schwartz (40.Jacob3, 7.Elizabeth2, 1.John1) b. 21 Apr 1870.

    Henry m. Lillie McQuain [Group Sheet]

  148. Simon Schwartz (40.Jacob3, 7.Elizabeth2, 1.John1) b. 6 Jan 1872.

  149. Israel Schwartz (40.Jacob3, 7.Elizabeth2, 1.John1) b. 13 Feb 1874.

  150. Rachel Schwartz (40.Jacob3, 7.Elizabeth2, 1.John1) b. 6 Oct 1876.

  151. Mary Ann Schwartz (40.Jacob3, 7.Elizabeth2, 1.John1) b. 17 Jul 1878.

  152. Malinda May Schwartz (40.Jacob3, 7.Elizabeth2, 1.John1) b. 4 Jun 1881.

  153. Herbert Charles Schwartz (40.Jacob3, 7.Elizabeth2, 1.John1) b. 7 Jul 1884.

  154. Silke Sidilla Schwartz (40.Jacob3, 7.Elizabeth2, 1.John1) b. 23 Feb 1894.

  155. Byron Schwartz (42.John3, 7.Elizabeth2, 1.John1)

  156. Ervine Schwartz (42.John3, 7.Elizabeth2, 1.John1)

  157. Carrie Schwartz (42.John3, 7.Elizabeth2, 1.John1)

  158. Carrie Effie Hilborn (43.Veronica3, 8.Jacob2, 1.John1) d. 1 Jul 1895.

  159. Jacob Cranson Hilborn (43.Veronica3, 8.Jacob2, 1.John1)

  160. Ivan Milton Hilborn (43.Veronica3, 8.Jacob2, 1.John1)

  161. Annie Laura Hilborn (43.Veronica3, 8.Jacob2, 1.John1)

  162. Carrie Hilborn (43.Veronica3, 8.Jacob2, 1.John1)

  163. Cranson Hilborn (43.Veronica3, 8.Jacob2, 1.John1)

  164. Ivan Hilborn (43.Veronica3, 8.Jacob2, 1.John1)

  165. Laura Hilborn (43.Veronica3, 8.Jacob2, 1.John1)

  166. Obel Underwood (44.Lovina3, 8.Jacob2, 1.John1)

  167. Ira Underwood (44.Lovina3, 8.Jacob2, 1.John1)

  168. Oscar Underwood (44.Lovina3, 8.Jacob2, 1.John1)

  169. Ervine Underwood (44.Lovina3, 8.Jacob2, 1.John1)

  170. Sylvia Underwood (44.Lovina3, 8.Jacob2, 1.John1)

  171. Harry Underwood (44.Lovina3, 8.Jacob2, 1.John1)

  172. Alvin Underwood (44.Lovina3, 8.Jacob2, 1.John1)

  173. Milo Underwood (44.Lovina3, 8.Jacob2, 1.John1)

  174. Lillie Miller (45.Catharine3, 8.Jacob2, 1.John1)

  175. Amos Miller (45.Catharine3, 8.Jacob2, 1.John1)

  176. Harry Miller (46.Esther3, 8.Jacob2, 1.John1)

  177. Roxie Miller (46.Esther3, 8.Jacob2, 1.John1)

  178. William Miller (46.Esther3, 8.Jacob2, 1.John1)

  179. Florence Ellis (47.Mary3, 8.Jacob2, 1.John1)

  180. Alice Ellis (47.Mary3, 8.Jacob2, 1.John1)

  181. Charles Ellis (47.Mary3, 8.Jacob2, 1.John1)

  182. Ethel Ellis (47.Mary3, 8.Jacob2, 1.John1)


  183. Generation: 5
  184. Selina Cressman (51.Veronica4, 12.Samuel3, 2.Catharine2, 1.John1) b. 15 Dec 1867.

    Selina m. Franklin E. Shantz 28 Sep 1886. Franklin (son of Samuel Y. Shantz and Esther Erb) b. 13 Oct 1863. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 282. Fannie Violet Shantz
    2. 283. Lloyd Shantz
    3. 284. Esther Estella Shantz

  185. Samuel Cressman (51.Veronica4, 12.Samuel3, 2.Catharine2, 1.John1) b. 24 Nov 1870.

  186. Ida Cressman (51.Veronica4, 12.Samuel3, 2.Catharine2, 1.John1) b. 2 Sep 1882.

  187. Edgar Cressman (51.Veronica4, 12.Samuel3, 2.Catharine2, 1.John1) b. 2 Sep 1882.

  188. John Elias Bingeman (52.Eliza4, 12.Samuel3, 2.Catharine2, 1.John1)

  189. Ervin Bingeman (52.Eliza4, 12.Samuel3, 2.Catharine2, 1.John1)

  190. Susannah Bingeman (52.Eliza4, 12.Samuel3, 2.Catharine2, 1.John1)

  191. Sylvia Bingeman (52.Eliza4, 12.Samuel3, 2.Catharine2, 1.John1)

  192. Emanuel Snider (66.Joshua4, 17.Mary3, 2.Catharine2, 1.John1)

  193. Emma Snider (66.Joshua4, 17.Mary3, 2.Catharine2, 1.John1)

  194. Abraham Snider (66.Joshua4, 17.Mary3, 2.Catharine2, 1.John1)

  195. Lydia Ann Snider (66.Joshua4, 17.Mary3, 2.Catharine2, 1.John1)

  196. Clayton Snider (66.Joshua4, 17.Mary3, 2.Catharine2, 1.John1)

  197. Elizabeth Snider (66.Joshua4, 17.Mary3, 2.Catharine2, 1.John1)

  198. Henry Snider (66.Joshua4, 17.Mary3, 2.Catharine2, 1.John1)

  199. Clemens Snider (66.Joshua4, 17.Mary3, 2.Catharine2, 1.John1)

  200. Cerenus Snider (66.Joshua4, 17.Mary3, 2.Catharine2, 1.John1)

  201. Martha Bricker (67.Catharine4, 17.Mary3, 2.Catharine2, 1.John1)

  202. Aaron Bricker (67.Catharine4, 17.Mary3, 2.Catharine2, 1.John1)

  203. Clara Bricker (67.Catharine4, 17.Mary3, 2.Catharine2, 1.John1)

  204. Harvey Bricker (67.Catharine4, 17.Mary3, 2.Catharine2, 1.John1)

  205. Mary Ann Bricker (67.Catharine4, 17.Mary3, 2.Catharine2, 1.John1)

  206. John Henry Bricker (67.Catharine4, 17.Mary3, 2.Catharine2, 1.John1)

  207. Archibald Bricker (67.Catharine4, 17.Mary3, 2.Catharine2, 1.John1)

  208. Edgar Bricker (67.Catharine4, 17.Mary3, 2.Catharine2, 1.John1)

  209. Esther Bricker (67.Catharine4, 17.Mary3, 2.Catharine2, 1.John1)

  210. Sarah Snider (68.Reuben4, 17.Mary3, 2.Catharine2, 1.John1)

  211. Mary Ann Snider (68.Reuben4, 17.Mary3, 2.Catharine2, 1.John1)

  212. Rachel Snider (68.Reuben4, 17.Mary3, 2.Catharine2, 1.John1)

  213. Susannah Snider (68.Reuben4, 17.Mary3, 2.Catharine2, 1.John1)

  214. Angeline Snider (68.Reuben4, 17.Mary3, 2.Catharine2, 1.John1)

  215. Ida May Snider (68.Reuben4, 17.Mary3, 2.Catharine2, 1.John1)

  216. Clarence Snider (68.Reuben4, 17.Mary3, 2.Catharine2, 1.John1)

  217. Amos Snider (68.Reuben4, 17.Mary3, 2.Catharine2, 1.John1)

  218. Alice Snider (68.Reuben4, 17.Mary3, 2.Catharine2, 1.John1)

  219. Jacob Shoemaker (75.Benjamin4, 19.Magdalena3, 2.Catharine2, 1.John1)

  220. Mary Jane Shoemaker (75.Benjamin4, 19.Magdalena3, 2.Catharine2, 1.John1)

  221. Catharine Shoemaker (75.Benjamin4, 19.Magdalena3, 2.Catharine2, 1.John1)

  222. Malissa Shoemaker (75.Benjamin4, 19.Magdalena3, 2.Catharine2, 1.John1)

  223. Emma Shoemaker (75.Benjamin4, 19.Magdalena3, 2.Catharine2, 1.John1)

  224. Lydia Ann Shoemaker (75.Benjamin4, 19.Magdalena3, 2.Catharine2, 1.John1)

  225. William Shoemaker (75.Benjamin4, 19.Magdalena3, 2.Catharine2, 1.John1)

  226. William Shoemaker (76.Jacob4, 19.Magdalena3, 2.Catharine2, 1.John1)

  227. Melvin Shoemaker (76.Jacob4, 19.Magdalena3, 2.Catharine2, 1.John1)

  228. Addison Shoemaker (76.Jacob4, 19.Magdalena3, 2.Catharine2, 1.John1)

  229. George Shoemaker (76.Jacob4, 19.Magdalena3, 2.Catharine2, 1.John1)

  230. George Shoemaker (76.Jacob4, 19.Magdalena3, 2.Catharine2, 1.John1)

  231. Israel Shoemaker (77.Joseph4, 19.Magdalena3, 2.Catharine2, 1.John1)

  232. Ervin Shoemaker (79.Noah4, 19.Magdalena3, 2.Catharine2, 1.John1)

  233. Sylvester Shaefer (83.Mary4, 20.Daniel3, 2.Catharine2, 1.John1)

  234. Oscar Shaefer (83.Mary4, 20.Daniel3, 2.Catharine2, 1.John1)

  235. Priscilla Shaefer (83.Mary4, 20.Daniel3, 2.Catharine2, 1.John1) d. Bef 1896.

  236. Josiah Bechtel (111.Samuel4, 26.Magdalena3, 3.Martha2, 1.John1)

  237. Malinda Bechtel (111.Samuel4, 26.Magdalena3, 3.Martha2, 1.John1)

  238. Leander Bechtel (111.Samuel4, 26.Magdalena3, 3.Martha2, 1.John1)

  239. Salvanus Bechtel (111.Samuel4, 26.Magdalena3, 3.Martha2, 1.John1)

  240. Minerva Bechtel (111.Samuel4, 26.Magdalena3, 3.Martha2, 1.John1)

  241. Amanda Bechtel (111.Samuel4, 26.Magdalena3, 3.Martha2, 1.John1)

  242. Eden Bechtel (111.Samuel4, 26.Magdalena3, 3.Martha2, 1.John1)

  243. Archibald Bechtel (111.Samuel4, 26.Magdalena3, 3.Martha2, 1.John1)

  244. Elvah Bechtel (111.Samuel4, 26.Magdalena3, 3.Martha2, 1.John1)

  245. Rianthon Bechtel (111.Samuel4, 26.Magdalena3, 3.Martha2, 1.John1)

  246. Jacob Doerr (118.Lovina4, 26.Magdalena3, 3.Martha2, 1.John1)

  247. Charles Doerr (118.Lovina4, 26.Magdalena3, 3.Martha2, 1.John1)

  248. John Doerr (118.Lovina4, 26.Magdalena3, 3.Martha2, 1.John1)

  249. Menno Doerr (118.Lovina4, 26.Magdalena3, 3.Martha2, 1.John1)

  250. Magdalena Doerr (118.Lovina4, 26.Magdalena3, 3.Martha2, 1.John1)

  251. Edgar Doerr (118.Lovina4, 26.Magdalena3, 3.Martha2, 1.John1)

  252. Ralph Doerr (118.Lovina4, 26.Magdalena3, 3.Martha2, 1.John1)

  253. Elmer Doerr (118.Lovina4, 26.Magdalena3, 3.Martha2, 1.John1)

  254. Annie Doerr (118.Lovina4, 26.Magdalena3, 3.Martha2, 1.John1)

  255. Clara Doerr (118.Lovina4, 26.Magdalena3, 3.Martha2, 1.John1)

  256. Clayton Doerr (118.Lovina4, 26.Magdalena3, 3.Martha2, 1.John1)

  257. Priscilla Doerr (118.Lovina4, 26.Magdalena3, 3.Martha2, 1.John1)

  258. Malinda Kunzie (119.Hannah4, 26.Magdalena3, 3.Martha2, 1.John1)

  259. Ida Kunzie (119.Hannah4, 26.Magdalena3, 3.Martha2, 1.John1)

  260. Alberta Kunzie (119.Hannah4, 26.Magdalena3, 3.Martha2, 1.John1)

  261. Nancy Kunzie (119.Hannah4, 26.Magdalena3, 3.Martha2, 1.John1)

  262. Elton Kunzie (119.Hannah4, 26.Magdalena3, 3.Martha2, 1.John1)

  263. Norman Kunzie (119.Hannah4, 26.Magdalena3, 3.Martha2, 1.John1)

  264. Lovina Kunzie (119.Hannah4, 26.Magdalena3, 3.Martha2, 1.John1)

  265. Sylvan Bechtel (120.Henry4, 26.Magdalena3, 3.Martha2, 1.John1)

  266. Marlo Bechtel (120.Henry4, 26.Magdalena3, 3.Martha2, 1.John1)

  267. Ludella Bechtel (120.Henry4, 26.Magdalena3, 3.Martha2, 1.John1)

  268. Edna Kaufman (121.Nancy4, 26.Magdalena3, 3.Martha2, 1.John1)

  269. Roy Kaufman (121.Nancy4, 26.Magdalena3, 3.Martha2, 1.John1)

  270. Alvin Kaufman (121.Nancy4, 26.Magdalena3, 3.Martha2, 1.John1)

  271. Leslie Kaufman (121.Nancy4, 26.Magdalena3, 3.Martha2, 1.John1)

  272. Wilford Kaufman (121.Nancy4, 26.Magdalena3, 3.Martha2, 1.John1)

  273. Noah Rudy (133.Joshua4, 39.Nancy3, 3.Martha2, 1.John1)

  274. Amos Rudy (133.Joshua4, 39.Nancy3, 3.Martha2, 1.John1)

  275. Israel Rudy (133.Joshua4, 39.Nancy3, 3.Martha2, 1.John1)

  276. Aaron Rudy (133.Joshua4, 39.Nancy3, 3.Martha2, 1.John1)

  277. Martha Valeria Dingwall (134.Hannah4, 39.Nancy3, 3.Martha2, 1.John1)

  278. Harry Alexander Dingwall (134.Hannah4, 39.Nancy3, 3.Martha2, 1.John1)

  279. William Arthur Rudy (135.Jonas4, 39.Nancy3, 3.Martha2, 1.John1)

  280. Anna Leona Rudy (135.Jonas4, 39.Nancy3, 3.Martha2, 1.John1)

  281. James Courtland Rudy (135.Jonas4, 39.Nancy3, 3.Martha2, 1.John1)

  282. Norman Sauer (136.Barbara4, 39.Nancy3, 3.Martha2, 1.John1)

  283. Harold Sauer (136.Barbara4, 39.Nancy3, 3.Martha2, 1.John1)

  284. Lanora Cate Rudy (137.Samuel4, 39.Nancy3, 3.Martha2, 1.John1)

  285. Oscar Rudy (137.Samuel4, 39.Nancy3, 3.Martha2, 1.John1)


  286. Generation: 6
  287. Fannie Violet Shantz (180.Selina5, 51.Veronica4, 12.Samuel3, 2.Catharine2, 1.John1)

  288. Lloyd Shantz (180.Selina5, 51.Veronica4, 12.Samuel3, 2.Catharine2, 1.John1)

  289. Esther Estella Shantz (180.Selina5, 51.Veronica4, 12.Samuel3, 2.Catharine2, 1.John1)


Home  Search Names  Search Objects  Individual  Pedigree  Descendancy  Relationship  Timeline  Help
©Region of Waterloo LogoRegion of Waterloo Fraktur design based on Family Register by Jacob Shoemacher in Joseph Schneider Bible, 1821.