Skip Over Header and Navigation Bars to Page Content
From Pennsylvania to Waterloo - A Biographical History of Waterloo Township

Advanced
Person Search


Catharine Saltzberger

Home  Search Names  Search Objects  Individual  Pedigree  Descendancy  Relationship  Timeline  Help
Standard Format  Register Format
(Maximum of 8 generations displayed at one time.)
    Generation: 1
  1. Catharine Saltzberger b. 1 Jul 1806; d. 3 Jan 1869, Near Bloomingdale, Waterloo Co., Ontario.

    Catharine m. Benjamin Snyder 21 Oct 1823. Benjamin (son of Jacob (Yoch) Schneider and Mary ERB) b. 15 Jan 1798, Franklin Co., Pennsylvania; d. 18 Apr 1861. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 2. Samuel S. Snyder b. 8 Nov 1824; d. 22 May 1862, Woolwich Twp., Waterloo Co., Ontario.
    2. 3. John S. Snyder b. 24 Mar 1826; d. 26 Apr 1826.
    3. 4. Joseph S. Snyder b. 27 Jun 1827.
    4. 5. Veronica Snyder b. 17 Jun 1829.
    5. 6. Peter Snyder b. 30 Jun 1831; d. 2 Jan 1895.
    6. 7. Mary Snyder b. 18 Oct 1832.
    7. 8. Dilman Snyder b. 11 Jul 1834.
    8. 9. Magdalena Snyder b. 1 Feb 1836.
    9. 10. Daniel S. Snyder b. 5 Dec 1837.
    10. 11. Elizabeth S. Snyder b. 6 Nov 1839; d. 28 Dec 1839.
    11. 12. Benjamin S. Snyder b. 13 Nov 1840.
    12. 13. Moses S. Snyder b. 24 Jul 1842.
    13. 14. Nancy Snyder b. 22 Nov 1847; d. 2 Jan 1854.


  2. Generation: 2
  3. Samuel S. Snyder (1.Catharine1) b. 8 Nov 1824; d. 22 May 1862, Woolwich Twp., Waterloo Co., Ontario.

    Samuel m. Susannah Eby 15 Dec 1846. Susannah (daughter of David Eby and Elizabeth Bechtel) b. 15 Nov 1823. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 15. Elizabeth Snider
    2. 16. Dilman Snider
    3. 17. Noah E. Snyder b. 26 Jun 1852.
    4. 18. Veronica Snyder b. 4 Oct 1847.
    5. 19. Eliza Snyder b. 28 Sep 1848.
    6. 20. Tilman E. Snyder b. 16 May 1850; d. 10 Jul 1874.

  4. John S. Snyder (1.Catharine1) b. 24 Mar 1826; d. 26 Apr 1826.

  5. Joseph S. Snyder (1.Catharine1) b. 27 Jun 1827.

    Joseph m. Lydia Weber 15 May 1853. Lydia (daughter of David B. Weber and Mary (Polly) Lyons) b. 21 Nov 1826. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 21. Nancy Snyder b. 3 Dec 1853; d. 29 Dec 1853.
    2. 22. Susannah Snyder b. 27 Oct 1855; d. 1 Jul 1859.
    3. 23. Aaron W. Snyder b. 5 Oct 1857.
    4. 24. Menno W. Snyder b. 9 Feb 1860.
    5. 25. Joseph W. Snyder b. 24 Aug 1860.

  6. Veronica Snyder (1.Catharine1) b. 17 Jun 1829.

    Veronica m. Jacob F. Shoemaker 3 Jul 1849. Jacob (son of John Shoemaker and Catharine Fried) b. 13 Sep 1824, Montgomery Co., Pennsylvania. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 26. Dilman Shoemaker
    2. 27. Menno Shoemaker
    3. 28. Albert Shoemaker
    4. 29. Amos Shoemaker
    5. 30. Matilda Shoemaker
    6. 31. Catharine Shoemaker
    7. 32. Mary Shoemaker

  7. Peter Snyder (1.Catharine1) b. 30 Jun 1831; d. 2 Jan 1895.

  8. Mary Snyder (1.Catharine1) b. 18 Oct 1832.

    Mary m. Henry S. Snider 23 Dec 1851. Henry (son of Christian Schneider and Magdalena Shantz) b. 1 Nov 1824. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 33. Joshua S. Snider b. 17 Feb 1853.
    2. 34. Catharine Snider b. 3 Oct 1854.
    3. 35. Reuben Snider b. 4 Apr 1857.
    4. 36. Magdalena Snider b. 19 Apr 1860.
    5. 37. Eli S. Snider b. 7 Apr 1862; d. 18 Nov 1865.
    6. 38. Paul S. Snider b. 9 Apr 1864.
    7. 39. Lovina Snider b. 9 Oct 1866.
    8. 40. Angeline Snider b. 3 Apr 1876.

  9. Dilman Snyder (1.Catharine1) b. 11 Jul 1834.

    Dilman m. Anna Weber Anna (daughter of Peter Weber and Elizabeth Wenger, daughter of Peter Weber and Elizabeth Wenger) b. 31 Mar 1843. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 41. Dilman S. Snyder b. 15 Oct 1869.

  10. Magdalena Snyder (1.Catharine1) b. 1 Feb 1836.

    Magdalena m. George D. Shoemaker 15 Mar 1857. George (son of Jacob D Shoemaker and Jane Dunbar) b. 11 Feb 1834. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 42. Benjamin S. Shoemaker b. 4 Dec 1857.
    2. 43. Jacob S. Shoemaker b. 15 Jun 1859.
    3. 44. Joseph Shoemaker b. 17 Feb 1862.
    4. 45. Jane Shoemaker b. 30 Jun 1865.
    5. 46. Noah Shoemaker b. 27 Mar 1867.
    6. 47. Ephraim Shoemaker b. 7 Apr 1869.
    7. 48. Catharine Shoemaker b. 10 Dec 1871.
    8. 49. Rachel Shoemaker b. 20 Oct 1873.

  11. Daniel S. Snyder (1.Catharine1) b. 5 Dec 1837.

    Daniel m. Mary (Nancy) Reist 4 Nov 1860. Mary (daughter of David Reist and Mary Mosser) b. 26 Dec 1840. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 50. Mary Ann Snyder b. 22 May 1862.
    2. 51. William R. Snyder b. 30 Oct 1863.
    3. 52. Albert R. Snyder b. 8 Jan 1865.
    4. 53. Levi R. Snyder b. 11 Sep 1867.
    5. 54. Daniel R. Snyder b. 3 Oct 1871.
    6. 55. Edward R. Snyder b. 26 Jan 1873.
    7. 56. David Henry Snyder b. 30 Mar 1876; d. 25 Nov 1876.
    8. 57. Angeline Snyder b. 30 Mar 1876.
    9. 58. Solomon R. Snyder b. 29 Apr 1878.
    10. 59. Catharine Snyder b. 17 Sep 1880; d. 10 Nov 1881.
    11. 60. Oscar R. Snyder b. 21 Nov 1883.

  12. Elizabeth S. Snyder (1.Catharine1) b. 6 Nov 1839; d. 28 Dec 1839.

  13. Benjamin S. Snyder (1.Catharine1) b. 13 Nov 1840.

    Benjamin m. Sarah Shoemaker 21 Jun 1863. Sarah (daughter of Abraham D. Shoemaker and Mary (Polly) Miller) b. 9 May 1841. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 61. Joannah Snyder b. 11 Apr 1864.
    2. 62. Wellington Snyder b. 6 Sep 1865.
    3. 63. Eliza Jane Snyder b. 1 Mar 1867.
    4. 64. Mary Ann Snyder b. 19 Feb 1869.
    5. 65. Sarah Snyder b. 5 Jun 1870.
    6. 66. Elmina Snyder b. 3 Jul 1872; d. 19 Apr 1873.
    7. 67. George Walter Snyder b. 13 Mar 1874.
    8. 68. Leander Snyder b. 15 Jun 1876.
    9. 69. Abraham Urban Snyder b. 29 Apr 1879; d. 1895.
    10. 70. Benjamin Alexander Snyder b. 29 Apr 1879.
    11. 71. Samuel Addison Snyder b. 30 Jun 1882.

  14. Moses S. Snyder (1.Catharine1) b. 24 Jul 1842.

    Moses m. Susannah Reist 10 Dec 1867. Susannah (daughter of David Reist and Mary Mosser) b. 23 Jul 1843. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 72. Angeline Snyder b. 3 Aug 1869; d. 3 Aug 1869.
    2. 73. Melissa Snyder b. 14 Oct 1870.
    3. 74. Simon R. Snyder b. 22 Mar 1873.
    4. 75. Maria Sabina Snyder b. 10 Feb 1875.
    5. 76. Catharine Melvina Snyder b. 30 Dec 1877.
    6. 77. Clara Elma Snyder b. 14 Oct 1880.

  15. Nancy Snyder (1.Catharine1) b. 22 Nov 1847; d. 2 Jan 1854.


  16. Generation: 3
  17. Elizabeth Snider (2.Samuel2, 1.Catharine1)

  18. Dilman Snider (2.Samuel2, 1.Catharine1)

  19. Noah E. Snyder (2.Samuel2, 1.Catharine1) b. 26 Jun 1852.

    Noah m. Susannah E. Baldwin 3 Oct 1877. [Group Sheet]

  20. Veronica Snyder (2.Samuel2, 1.Catharine1) b. 4 Oct 1847.

    Veronica m. Abraham C. Cressman 13 Feb 1866. Abraham (son of Samuel S. Cressman and Barbara Cressman) b. 31 Jan 1845. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 78. Selina Cressman b. 15 Dec 1867.
    2. 79. Samuel Cressman b. 24 Nov 1870.
    3. 80. Ida Cressman b. 2 Sep 1882.
    4. 81. Edgar Cressman b. 2 Sep 1882.

  21. Eliza Snyder (2.Samuel2, 1.Catharine1) b. 28 Sep 1848.

    Eliza m. David S. Bingeman 9 Feb 1875. David (son of John Bingeman and Judith Snyder) b. 4 Oct 1849. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 82. John Elias Bingeman
    2. 83. Ervin Bingeman
    3. 84. Susannah Bingeman
    4. 85. Sylvia Bingeman

  22. Tilman E. Snyder (2.Samuel2, 1.Catharine1) b. 16 May 1850; d. 10 Jul 1874.

  23. Nancy Snyder (4.Joseph2, 1.Catharine1) b. 3 Dec 1853; d. 29 Dec 1853.

  24. Susannah Snyder (4.Joseph2, 1.Catharine1) b. 27 Oct 1855; d. 1 Jul 1859.

  25. Aaron W. Snyder (4.Joseph2, 1.Catharine1) b. 5 Oct 1857.

  26. Menno W. Snyder (4.Joseph2, 1.Catharine1) b. 9 Feb 1860.

    Menno m. Mary Weber 11 Mar 1885. Mary b. 9 Aug 1860. [Group Sheet]

  27. Joseph W. Snyder (4.Joseph2, 1.Catharine1) b. 24 Aug 1860.

  28. Dilman Shoemaker (5.Veronica2, 1.Catharine1)

  29. Menno Shoemaker (5.Veronica2, 1.Catharine1)

    Menno m. Miss M. Brothers [Group Sheet]

  30. Albert Shoemaker (5.Veronica2, 1.Catharine1)

    Albert m. Miss Bowman [Group Sheet]

  31. Amos Shoemaker (5.Veronica2, 1.Catharine1)

    Amos m. Annie Heibein [Group Sheet]

  32. Matilda Shoemaker (5.Veronica2, 1.Catharine1)

    Matilda m. David Letson [Group Sheet]

  33. Catharine Shoemaker (5.Veronica2, 1.Catharine1)

    Catharine m. G. Suck [Group Sheet]

  34. Mary Shoemaker (5.Veronica2, 1.Catharine1)

    Mary m. Letson [Group Sheet]

  35. Joshua S. Snider (7.Mary2, 1.Catharine1) b. 17 Feb 1853.

    Joshua m. Lydia Jane Clemens Lydia (daughter of Moses Clemens and Elizabeth Snyder) b. 22 Jan 1860, , Oxford Co., Ontario. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 86. Emanuel Snider
    2. 87. Emma Snider
    3. 88. Abraham Snider
    4. 89. Lydia Ann Snider
    5. 90. Clayton Snider
    6. 91. Elizabeth Snider
    7. 92. Henry Snider
    8. 93. Clemens Snider
    9. 94. Cerenus Snider

  36. Catharine Snider (7.Mary2, 1.Catharine1) b. 3 Oct 1854.

    Catharine m. Elias W. Bricker Elias (son of John Bricker and Sallie Wideman) b. 28 Apr 1853. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 95. Martha Bricker
    2. 96. Aaron Bricker
    3. 97. Clara Bricker
    4. 98. Harvey Bricker
    5. 99. Mary Ann Bricker
    6. 100. John Henry Bricker
    7. 101. Archibald Bricker
    8. 102. Edgar Bricker
    9. 103. Esther Bricker

  37. Reuben Snider (7.Mary2, 1.Catharine1) b. 4 Apr 1857.

    Reuben m. Susannah Eby Susannah (daughter of Elias B. Eby and Rachel Shantz) b. 10 Feb 1856. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 104. Sarah Snider
    2. 105. Mary Ann Snider
    3. 106. Rachel Snider
    4. 107. Susannah Snider
    5. 108. Angeline Snider
    6. 109. Ida May Snider
    7. 110. Clarence Snider
    8. 111. Amos Snider
    9. 112. Alice Snider

  38. Magdalena Snider (7.Mary2, 1.Catharine1) b. 19 Apr 1860.

  39. Eli S. Snider (7.Mary2, 1.Catharine1) b. 7 Apr 1862; d. 18 Nov 1865.

  40. Paul S. Snider (7.Mary2, 1.Catharine1) b. 9 Apr 1864.

  41. Lovina Snider (7.Mary2, 1.Catharine1) b. 9 Oct 1866.

  42. Angeline Snider (7.Mary2, 1.Catharine1) b. 3 Apr 1876.

  43. Dilman S. Snyder (8.Dilman2, 1.Catharine1) b. 15 Oct 1869.

  44. Benjamin S. Shoemaker (9.Magdalena2, 1.Catharine1) b. 4 Dec 1857.

    Benjamin m. Lydia Brox 2 Nov 1879. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 113. Jacob Shoemaker
    2. 114. Mary Jane Shoemaker
    3. 115. Catharine Shoemaker
    4. 116. Malissa Shoemaker
    5. 117. Emma Shoemaker
    6. 118. Lydia Ann Shoemaker
    7. 119. William Shoemaker

  45. Jacob S. Shoemaker (9.Magdalena2, 1.Catharine1) b. 15 Jun 1859.

    Jacob m. Barbara Wideman 5 Mar 1882. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 120. William Shoemaker
    2. 121. Melvin Shoemaker
    3. 122. Addison Shoemaker
    4. 123. George Shoemaker
    5. 124. George Shoemaker

  46. Joseph Shoemaker (9.Magdalena2, 1.Catharine1) b. 17 Feb 1862.

    Joseph m. Eliza Burkhard 14 Mar 1886. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 125. Israel Shoemaker

  47. Jane Shoemaker (9.Magdalena2, 1.Catharine1) b. 30 Jun 1865.

  48. Noah Shoemaker (9.Magdalena2, 1.Catharine1) b. 27 Mar 1867.

    Noah m. Sarah Burkhard 1 Feb 1891. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 126. Ervin Shoemaker

  49. Ephraim Shoemaker (9.Magdalena2, 1.Catharine1) b. 7 Apr 1869.

    Ephraim m. Veronica Wideman 29 Nov 1892. [Group Sheet]

  50. Catharine Shoemaker (9.Magdalena2, 1.Catharine1) b. 10 Dec 1871.

  51. Rachel Shoemaker (9.Magdalena2, 1.Catharine1) b. 20 Oct 1873.

  52. Mary Ann Snyder (10.Daniel2, 1.Catharine1) b. 22 May 1862.

    Mary m. Justus D. Shaefer [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 127. Sylvester Shaefer
    2. 128. Oscar Shaefer
    3. 129. Priscilla Shaefer d. Bef 1896.

  53. William R. Snyder (10.Daniel2, 1.Catharine1) b. 30 Oct 1863.

  54. Albert R. Snyder (10.Daniel2, 1.Catharine1) b. 8 Jan 1865.

  55. Levi R. Snyder (10.Daniel2, 1.Catharine1) b. 11 Sep 1867.

  56. Daniel R. Snyder (10.Daniel2, 1.Catharine1) b. 3 Oct 1871.

  57. Edward R. Snyder (10.Daniel2, 1.Catharine1) b. 26 Jan 1873.

  58. David Henry Snyder (10.Daniel2, 1.Catharine1) b. 30 Mar 1876; d. 25 Nov 1876.

  59. Angeline Snyder (10.Daniel2, 1.Catharine1) b. 30 Mar 1876.

  60. Solomon R. Snyder (10.Daniel2, 1.Catharine1) b. 29 Apr 1878.

  61. Catharine Snyder (10.Daniel2, 1.Catharine1) b. 17 Sep 1880; d. 10 Nov 1881.

  62. Oscar R. Snyder (10.Daniel2, 1.Catharine1) b. 21 Nov 1883.

  63. Joannah Snyder (12.Benjamin2, 1.Catharine1) b. 11 Apr 1864.

  64. Wellington Snyder (12.Benjamin2, 1.Catharine1) b. 6 Sep 1865.

    Wellington m. Jennie A. Pirie 14 Jun 1893. [Group Sheet]

  65. Eliza Jane Snyder (12.Benjamin2, 1.Catharine1) b. 1 Mar 1867.

    Eliza m. Thomas Hamilton [Group Sheet]

  66. Mary Ann Snyder (12.Benjamin2, 1.Catharine1) b. 19 Feb 1869.

  67. Sarah Snyder (12.Benjamin2, 1.Catharine1) b. 5 Jun 1870.

  68. Elmina Snyder (12.Benjamin2, 1.Catharine1) b. 3 Jul 1872; d. 19 Apr 1873.

  69. George Walter Snyder (12.Benjamin2, 1.Catharine1) b. 13 Mar 1874.

  70. Leander Snyder (12.Benjamin2, 1.Catharine1) b. 15 Jun 1876.

  71. Abraham Urban Snyder (12.Benjamin2, 1.Catharine1) b. 29 Apr 1879; d. 1895.

  72. Benjamin Alexander Snyder (12.Benjamin2, 1.Catharine1) b. 29 Apr 1879.

  73. Samuel Addison Snyder (12.Benjamin2, 1.Catharine1) b. 30 Jun 1882.

  74. Angeline Snyder (13.Moses2, 1.Catharine1) b. 3 Aug 1869; d. 3 Aug 1869.

  75. Melissa Snyder (13.Moses2, 1.Catharine1) b. 14 Oct 1870.

  76. Simon R. Snyder (13.Moses2, 1.Catharine1) b. 22 Mar 1873.

  77. Maria Sabina Snyder (13.Moses2, 1.Catharine1) b. 10 Feb 1875.

  78. Catharine Melvina Snyder (13.Moses2, 1.Catharine1) b. 30 Dec 1877.

  79. Clara Elma Snyder (13.Moses2, 1.Catharine1) b. 14 Oct 1880.


  80. Generation: 4
  81. Selina Cressman (18.Veronica3, 2.Samuel2, 1.Catharine1) b. 15 Dec 1867.

    Selina m. Franklin E. Shantz 28 Sep 1886. Franklin (son of Samuel Y. Shantz and Esther Erb) b. 13 Oct 1863. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 130. Fannie Violet Shantz
    2. 131. Lloyd Shantz
    3. 132. Esther Estella Shantz

  82. Samuel Cressman (18.Veronica3, 2.Samuel2, 1.Catharine1) b. 24 Nov 1870.

  83. Ida Cressman (18.Veronica3, 2.Samuel2, 1.Catharine1) b. 2 Sep 1882.

  84. Edgar Cressman (18.Veronica3, 2.Samuel2, 1.Catharine1) b. 2 Sep 1882.

  85. John Elias Bingeman (19.Eliza3, 2.Samuel2, 1.Catharine1)

  86. Ervin Bingeman (19.Eliza3, 2.Samuel2, 1.Catharine1)

  87. Susannah Bingeman (19.Eliza3, 2.Samuel2, 1.Catharine1)

  88. Sylvia Bingeman (19.Eliza3, 2.Samuel2, 1.Catharine1)

  89. Emanuel Snider (33.Joshua3, 7.Mary2, 1.Catharine1)

  90. Emma Snider (33.Joshua3, 7.Mary2, 1.Catharine1)

  91. Abraham Snider (33.Joshua3, 7.Mary2, 1.Catharine1)

  92. Lydia Ann Snider (33.Joshua3, 7.Mary2, 1.Catharine1)

  93. Clayton Snider (33.Joshua3, 7.Mary2, 1.Catharine1)

  94. Elizabeth Snider (33.Joshua3, 7.Mary2, 1.Catharine1)

  95. Henry Snider (33.Joshua3, 7.Mary2, 1.Catharine1)

  96. Clemens Snider (33.Joshua3, 7.Mary2, 1.Catharine1)

  97. Cerenus Snider (33.Joshua3, 7.Mary2, 1.Catharine1)

  98. Martha Bricker (34.Catharine3, 7.Mary2, 1.Catharine1)

  99. Aaron Bricker (34.Catharine3, 7.Mary2, 1.Catharine1)

  100. Clara Bricker (34.Catharine3, 7.Mary2, 1.Catharine1)

  101. Harvey Bricker (34.Catharine3, 7.Mary2, 1.Catharine1)

  102. Mary Ann Bricker (34.Catharine3, 7.Mary2, 1.Catharine1)

  103. John Henry Bricker (34.Catharine3, 7.Mary2, 1.Catharine1)

  104. Archibald Bricker (34.Catharine3, 7.Mary2, 1.Catharine1)

  105. Edgar Bricker (34.Catharine3, 7.Mary2, 1.Catharine1)

  106. Esther Bricker (34.Catharine3, 7.Mary2, 1.Catharine1)

  107. Sarah Snider (35.Reuben3, 7.Mary2, 1.Catharine1)

  108. Mary Ann Snider (35.Reuben3, 7.Mary2, 1.Catharine1)

  109. Rachel Snider (35.Reuben3, 7.Mary2, 1.Catharine1)

  110. Susannah Snider (35.Reuben3, 7.Mary2, 1.Catharine1)

  111. Angeline Snider (35.Reuben3, 7.Mary2, 1.Catharine1)

  112. Ida May Snider (35.Reuben3, 7.Mary2, 1.Catharine1)

  113. Clarence Snider (35.Reuben3, 7.Mary2, 1.Catharine1)

  114. Amos Snider (35.Reuben3, 7.Mary2, 1.Catharine1)

  115. Alice Snider (35.Reuben3, 7.Mary2, 1.Catharine1)

  116. Jacob Shoemaker (42.Benjamin3, 9.Magdalena2, 1.Catharine1)

  117. Mary Jane Shoemaker (42.Benjamin3, 9.Magdalena2, 1.Catharine1)

  118. Catharine Shoemaker (42.Benjamin3, 9.Magdalena2, 1.Catharine1)

  119. Malissa Shoemaker (42.Benjamin3, 9.Magdalena2, 1.Catharine1)

  120. Emma Shoemaker (42.Benjamin3, 9.Magdalena2, 1.Catharine1)

  121. Lydia Ann Shoemaker (42.Benjamin3, 9.Magdalena2, 1.Catharine1)

  122. William Shoemaker (42.Benjamin3, 9.Magdalena2, 1.Catharine1)

  123. William Shoemaker (43.Jacob3, 9.Magdalena2, 1.Catharine1)

  124. Melvin Shoemaker (43.Jacob3, 9.Magdalena2, 1.Catharine1)

  125. Addison Shoemaker (43.Jacob3, 9.Magdalena2, 1.Catharine1)

  126. George Shoemaker (43.Jacob3, 9.Magdalena2, 1.Catharine1)

  127. George Shoemaker (43.Jacob3, 9.Magdalena2, 1.Catharine1)

  128. Israel Shoemaker (44.Joseph3, 9.Magdalena2, 1.Catharine1)

  129. Ervin Shoemaker (46.Noah3, 9.Magdalena2, 1.Catharine1)

  130. Sylvester Shaefer (50.Mary3, 10.Daniel2, 1.Catharine1)

  131. Oscar Shaefer (50.Mary3, 10.Daniel2, 1.Catharine1)

  132. Priscilla Shaefer (50.Mary3, 10.Daniel2, 1.Catharine1) d. Bef 1896.


  133. Generation: 5
  134. Fannie Violet Shantz (78.Selina4, 18.Veronica3, 2.Samuel2, 1.Catharine1)

  135. Lloyd Shantz (78.Selina4, 18.Veronica3, 2.Samuel2, 1.Catharine1)

  136. Esther Estella Shantz (78.Selina4, 18.Veronica3, 2.Samuel2, 1.Catharine1)


Home  Search Names  Search Objects  Individual  Pedigree  Descendancy  Relationship  Timeline  Help
©Region of Waterloo LogoRegion of Waterloo Fraktur design based on Family Register by Jacob Shoemacher in Joseph Schneider Bible, 1821.