Skip Over Header and Navigation Bars to Page Content
From Pennsylvania to Waterloo - A Biographical History of Waterloo Township

Advanced
Person Search


Jacob Sauers

Home  Search Names  Search Objects  Individual  Pedigree  Descendancy  Relationship  Timeline  Help
Standard Format  Register Format
(Maximum of 8 generations displayed at one time.)
    Generation: 1
  1. Jacob Sauers b. , Lancaster Co., Pennsylvania.

    Jacob m. Elizabeth Horst [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 2. Lydia Sauers
    2. 3. Isaac Sauers
    3. 4. Catharine Sauers
    4. 5. Elizabeth Sauers
    5. 6. Sallie Sauers b. 5 Sep 1805.
    6. 7. Julia Sauers d. 1885, Preston, Waterloo Co., Ontario.
    7. 8. Cyrus Sauers
    8. 9. Jacob Sauers
    9. 10. Ann Sauers
    10. 11. Andrew Sauers
    11. 12. Polly Sauers
    12. 13. Caroline Sauers b. 1810; d. 26 Sep 1857, Berlin, Waterloo Co., Ontario.


  2. Generation: 2
  3. Lydia Sauers (1.Jacob1)

    Lydia m. Samuel Bowers [Group Sheet]

    Lydia m. Samuel Bowers 1815. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 14. Cyrus Bowers b. 27 Sep 1816, , Northumberland Co., Pennsylvania; d. 19 Oct 1889, Berlin, Waterloo Co., Ontario.
    2. 15. Harriet Bowers b. 1819.
    3. 16. Louisa Bowers b. 1821.
    4. 17. Isaac Bowers b. 1823; d. 1893, Ohio.
    5. 18. Elizabeth Bowers b. 12 Nov 1825.
    6. 19. William Bowers
    7. 20. Jacob Bowers
    8. 21. Levi Bowers
    9. 22. Samuel Bowers
    10. 23. Lovina Bowers
    11. 24. Mary Ann Bowers b. 1817.

  4. Isaac Sauers (1.Jacob1)

    Isaac m. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 25. Hannah Sauers

  5. Catharine Sauers (1.Jacob1)

    Catharine m. Jacob Evans [Group Sheet]

  6. Elizabeth Sauers (1.Jacob1)

    Elizabeth m. Jacob Fry [Group Sheet]

  7. Sallie Sauers (1.Jacob1) b. 5 Sep 1805.

    Sallie m. John Roat 1830. John (son of Henry Roat) b. 1802, Montgomery Co., Pennsylvania; d. Aug 1854, Berlin, Ontario. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 26. Isaac Roat
    2. 27. Elhannon Roat
    3. 28. Lydia Roat
    4. 29. Catharine Roat
    5. 30. John Roat b. Oct 1833, Berlin, Waterloo Co., Ontario; d. 23 Mar 1888.
    6. 31. Harriet Roat b. 19 Aug 1835; d. 11 Feb 1853.
    7. 32. Mary Roat
    8. 33. Sarah Roat
    9. 34. Henry Roat
    10. 35. Edward Roat
    11. 36. Hannah Roat b. 1849, Berlin, Waterloo Co., Ontario.

  8. Julia Sauers (1.Jacob1) d. 1885, Preston, Waterloo Co., Ontario.

    Julia m. Daniel K. Levan Daniel b. May 1800, , Montgomery Co., Pennsylvania; d. Nov 1877, Plattsville, Ontario. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 37. Jacob S. Levan b. 31 Dec 1830; d. 2 May 1876, Berlin, Waterloo Co., Ontario.
    2. 38. Samuel S. Levan
    3. 39. Peter S. Levan
    4. 40. Daniel S. Levan
    5. 41. Julia Ann Levan
    6. 42. Sarah Levan
    7. 43. Cyrus Levan
    8. 44. John Levan

  9. Cyrus Sauers (1.Jacob1)

    Cyrus m. Sarah Dobbin [Group Sheet]

  10. Jacob Sauers (1.Jacob1)

    Jacob m. Rosina Kraft [Group Sheet]

  11. Ann Sauers (1.Jacob1)

    Ann m. Christian Unger [Group Sheet]

  12. Andrew Sauers (1.Jacob1)

  13. Polly Sauers (1.Jacob1)

    Polly m. Henry Histand [Group Sheet]

    Polly m. Michael Correll [Group Sheet]

  14. Caroline Sauers (1.Jacob1) b. 1810; d. 26 Sep 1857, Berlin, Waterloo Co., Ontario.

    Caroline m. John Hoffman John (son of Peter Hoffman) b. 17 Jan 1808; d. 1 Feb 1878, Berlin, Waterloo Co., Ontario. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 45. Mary Ann Hoffman b. Abt 1831; d. 6 Apr 1886, Berlin, Waterloo Co., Ontario.
    2. 46. John S. Hoffman
    3. 47. Hannah Hoffman
    4. 48. Allan Hoffman
    5. 49. Angeline Hoffman d. Abt 1890, Rochester, Minnesota, U.S..


  15. Generation: 3
  16. Cyrus Bowers (2.Lydia2, 1.Jacob1) b. 27 Sep 1816, , Northumberland Co., Pennsylvania; d. 19 Oct 1889, Berlin, Waterloo Co., Ontario.

    Cyrus m. Elizabeth C. Craft 1 Oct 1843. Elizabeth b. 29 Jan 1822. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 50. Matilda C. Bowers b. 1 Apr 1844.
    2. 51. Joseph C. Bowers b. 6 Mar 1846, Near Berlin, Waterloo Co., Ontario; d. 16 Mar 1892.
    3. 52. Maria C. Bowers b. 26 Feb 1848.
    4. 53. Malinda C. Bowers b. 16 Nov 1854.

    Cyrus m. Elizabeth Eby 20 Mar 1838. Elizabeth (daughter of George Eby and Barbara Wenger) b. 14 Apr 1814; d. 5 Apr 1843. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 54. John Eby Bowers b. 18 Oct 1839, , Waterloo Co., Ontario.
    2. 55. Jacob E. Bowers b. 10 Oct 1841.
    3. 56. Solon E. Bowers b. 5 Apr 1843; d. 7 Apr 1843.

  17. Harriet Bowers (2.Lydia2, 1.Jacob1) b. 1819.

    Harriet m. Robert Barber [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 57. Isaac Barber

  18. Louisa Bowers (2.Lydia2, 1.Jacob1) b. 1821.

    Louisa m. Gabriel W. Baumann Gabriel (son of Christian Baumann and Magdalena Weber) b. 1 Mar 1818, Waterloo Town, Waterloo Co., Ontario; d. 18 Oct 1883, , Kent Co., Michigan. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 58. Albert B. Bowman
    2. 59. Harriet E. Bowman
    3. 60. Franklin Bowman
    4. 61. Lydia Bowman
    5. 62. Louisa A. Bowman
    6. 63. Lydia Bowman

  19. Isaac Bowers (2.Lydia2, 1.Jacob1) b. 1823; d. 1893, Ohio.

    Isaac m. Jane Camp [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 64. Permill Bowers
    2. 65. Cordilla Bowers
    3. 66. Frances Bowers
    4. 67. Sauers Bowers
    5. 68. Milton Bowers

  20. Elizabeth Bowers (2.Lydia2, 1.Jacob1) b. 12 Nov 1825.

    Elizabeth m. Robert Cowan [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 69. Lillie Cowan

    Elizabeth m. Henry Eby 22 Aug 1843. Henry (son of Benjamin Eby and Mary (Maria) Brubacher) b. 25 Jan 1820; d. 11 Mar 1855. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 70. Julia Anna Eby b. 15 Aug 1844.
    2. 71. Harriet Eby b. 10 Oct 1846.
    3. 72. Adelaide Eby b. 9 Sep 1848, Berlin, Waterloo Co., Ontario; d. 1 May 1877.

  21. William Bowers (2.Lydia2, 1.Jacob1)

  22. Jacob Bowers (2.Lydia2, 1.Jacob1)

  23. Levi Bowers (2.Lydia2, 1.Jacob1)

  24. Samuel Bowers (2.Lydia2, 1.Jacob1)

  25. Lovina Bowers (2.Lydia2, 1.Jacob1)

  26. Mary Ann Bowers (2.Lydia2, 1.Jacob1) b. 1817.

    Mary m. Jacob W. Baumann Jacob (son of Christian Baumann and Magdalena Weber) b. 10 Feb 1811, Waterloo, Waterloo Co., Ontario; d. 6 Mar 1891, , Kent Co., Michigan. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 73. Harriet Bowman b. Waterloo Co., Ontario.
    2. 74. Gabriel Bowman b. 29 Jan 1837, Waterloo Co., Ontario; d. 10 Sep 1866, Greenville, Michigan.
    3. 75. Lydia Bowman
    4. 76. Louisa Bowman
    5. 77. Nelson Bowman
    6. 78. Washington Bowman
    7. 79. Lydia Bowman

  27. Hannah Sauers (3.Isaac2, 1.Jacob1)

    Hannah m. Isaac Whiting [Group Sheet]

  28. Isaac Roat (6.Sallie2, 1.Jacob1)

  29. Elhannon Roat (6.Sallie2, 1.Jacob1)

  30. Lydia Roat (6.Sallie2, 1.Jacob1)

  31. Catharine Roat (6.Sallie2, 1.Jacob1)

    Catharine m. Samuel Trout [Group Sheet]

  32. John Roat (6.Sallie2, 1.Jacob1) b. Oct 1833, Berlin, Waterloo Co., Ontario; d. 23 Mar 1888.

    John m. Mary L. McMannus Mary d. 20 Feb 1864. [Group Sheet]

    John m. Christina Fraser Christina d. 25 Dec 1889. [Group Sheet]

  33. Harriet Roat (6.Sallie2, 1.Jacob1) b. 19 Aug 1835; d. 11 Feb 1853.

  34. Mary Roat (6.Sallie2, 1.Jacob1)

    Mary m. John Haugh [Group Sheet]

  35. Sarah Roat (6.Sallie2, 1.Jacob1)

    Sarah m. Charles Lutz Charles (son of Jacob Lutz and Mary Moyer) b. 1837. [Group Sheet]

  36. Henry Roat (6.Sallie2, 1.Jacob1)

    Henry m. Melvina Bowman Melvina (daughter of Henry W. Baumann and Amanda Melvina Lewis) b. 5 Feb 1849. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 80. George Roat
    2. 81. Louisa Roat
    3. 82. Ella Roat
    4. 83. George Roat
    5. 84. May Roat

  37. Edward Roat (6.Sallie2, 1.Jacob1)

    Edward m. Maggie Wilson [Group Sheet]

    Edward m. Hannah Master 2 Apr 1878. Hannah (daughter of John Master and Nancy Stauffer) b. 4 Jun 1839. [Group Sheet]

  38. Hannah Roat (6.Sallie2, 1.Jacob1) b. 1849, Berlin, Waterloo Co., Ontario.

    Hannah m. Allan Huber [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 85. Henry Oscar Huber
    2. 86. Henrietta Innis Huber

  39. Jacob S. Levan (7.Julia2, 1.Jacob1) b. 31 Dec 1830; d. 2 May 1876, Berlin, Waterloo Co., Ontario.

    Jacob m. Hannah Master 9 Sep 1856. Hannah (daughter of John Master and Nancy Stauffer) b. 4 Jun 1839. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 87. Isaac M. Levan, B.A. b. 30 Jun 1857.
    2. 88. William E. Levan b. 7 Jul 1863; d. 17 Sep 1863.
    3. 89. Albert E. Levan b. 12 Sep 1869; d. 12 Sep 1872.
    4. 90. James S. Levan b. 23 May 1874.

  40. Samuel S. Levan (7.Julia2, 1.Jacob1)

    Samuel m. Mary Master Mary (daughter of John Master and Nancy Stauffer) b. 12 Mar 1837; d. 1 Feb 1891, Saginaw, Michigan. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 91. Daniel M. Levan b. 28 Nov 1856.
    2. 92. Julia Ann Levan b. 25 Oct 1858.
    3. 93. Levi Levan b. 7 Apr 1861.
    4. 94. Aaron Levan b. 27 Apr 1864.
    5. 95. Oliver Levan b. 14 Dec 1866; d. 6 Jul 1867.

  41. Peter S. Levan (7.Julia2, 1.Jacob1)

    Peter m. Cress [Group Sheet]

  42. Daniel S. Levan (7.Julia2, 1.Jacob1)

    Daniel m. Menger [Group Sheet]

  43. Julia Ann Levan (7.Julia2, 1.Jacob1)

    Julia m. Samuel Henderson [Group Sheet]

  44. Sarah Levan (7.Julia2, 1.Jacob1)

    Sarah m. Frederick Seip [Group Sheet]

  45. Cyrus Levan (7.Julia2, 1.Jacob1)

  46. John Levan (7.Julia2, 1.Jacob1)

  47. Mary Ann Hoffman (13.Caroline2, 1.Jacob1) b. Abt 1831; d. 6 Apr 1886, Berlin, Waterloo Co., Ontario.

    Mary m. Isaac Moyer Weaver Isaac (son of Christian Weber and Anna Moyer) b. 23 Nov 1821; d. 6 May 1889, North Dakota, U. S. A.. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 96. William Henry Weaver b. 19 Aug 1849.
    2. 97. Evangeline Weaver b. 30 May 1855.
    3. 98. Hannah Mariah Weaver b. 4 Sep 1858.
    4. 99. Caroline Amelia Weaver b. 11 Sep 1860.
    5. 100. Alpheus Hoffman Weaver b. 5 Jul 1863.

  48. John S. Hoffman (13.Caroline2, 1.Jacob1)

    John m. Emma Medland [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 101. Adele Hoffman
    2. 102. Milton Hoffman
    3. 103. Charles Everett Hoffman
    4. 104. Burton Hoffman
    5. 105. Olive Hoffman

  49. Hannah Hoffman (13.Caroline2, 1.Jacob1)

    Hannah m. William L. Bowman William (son of Henry W. Baumann and Amanda Melvina Lewis) b. 11 May 1842. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 106. Carrie Bowman
    2. 107. Flora Bowman
    3. 108. Mamie Bowman

  50. Allan Hoffman (13.Caroline2, 1.Jacob1)

    Allan m. Minnie Taylor [Group Sheet]

  51. Angeline Hoffman (13.Caroline2, 1.Jacob1) d. Abt 1890, Rochester, Minnesota, U.S..

    Angeline m. Samuel H. Date [Group Sheet]


  52. Generation: 4
  53. Matilda C. Bowers (14.Cyrus3, 2.Lydia2, 1.Jacob1) b. 1 Apr 1844.

    Matilda m. Aaron Eby Aaron (son of John Eby and Rebecca Bricker) b. 14 Aug 1838. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 109. Rose Eby
    2. 110. Elizabeth Eby
    3. 111. Robert Eby
    4. 112. Minnie Dorothy Eby
    5. 113. Cyrus Eby
    6. 114. Frederick Eby
    7. 115. Grace D. Eby

  54. Joseph C. Bowers (14.Cyrus3, 2.Lydia2, 1.Jacob1) b. 6 Mar 1846, Near Berlin, Waterloo Co., Ontario; d. 16 Mar 1892.

    Joseph m. Catharine Charlotte Bricker 1 May 1877. Catharine b. 15 Aug 1847. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 116. Catharine Charlotte Bowers
    2. 117. Joseph Charles Bowers

  55. Maria C. Bowers (14.Cyrus3, 2.Lydia2, 1.Jacob1) b. 26 Feb 1848.

    Maria m. Peter E. Shantz Peter (son of Samuel Y. Shantz and Esther Erb) b. 25 Aug 1849. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 118. Minnie B. Shantz
    2. 119. Grace Maria Shantz
    3. 120. Cyrus B. Shantz
    4. 121. Samuel B. Shantz
    5. 122. Rose Matilda Shantz
    6. 123. Alexander Shantz
    7. 124. Esther Shantz
    8. 125. Frederick Shantz

  56. Malinda C. Bowers (14.Cyrus3, 2.Lydia2, 1.Jacob1) b. 16 Nov 1854.

    Malinda m. E. R. Bollert [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 126. Minnie Louisa Bollert
    2. 127. Florence B. Bollert
    3. 128. Ernst Robert Bollert
    4. 129. Helen B. Bollert
    5. 130. Lillian Grace Bollert

  57. John Eby Bowers (14.Cyrus3, 2.Lydia2, 1.Jacob1) b. 18 Oct 1839, , Waterloo Co., Ontario.

    John m. Mary Seiler [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 131. Abiel Silver Bowers
    2. 132. Almina E. Bowers
    3. 133. Alberta L. Bowers
    4. 134. Eaton J. Bowers

  58. Jacob E. Bowers (14.Cyrus3, 2.Lydia2, 1.Jacob1) b. 10 Oct 1841.

    Jacob m. Kate Walbank [Group Sheet]

  59. Solon E. Bowers (14.Cyrus3, 2.Lydia2, 1.Jacob1) b. 5 Apr 1843; d. 7 Apr 1843.

  60. Isaac Barber (15.Harriet3, 2.Lydia2, 1.Jacob1)

  61. Albert B. Bowman (16.Louisa3, 2.Lydia2, 1.Jacob1)

  62. Harriet E. Bowman (16.Louisa3, 2.Lydia2, 1.Jacob1)

    Harriet m. John E. Peterson [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 135. Charles Peterson
    2. 136. Lola Peterson
    3. 137. William Peterson

  63. Franklin Bowman (16.Louisa3, 2.Lydia2, 1.Jacob1)

    Franklin m. Ada Green [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 138. Miles Bowman
    2. 139. Mary Bowman
    3. 140. Albert Bowman

  64. Lydia Bowman (16.Louisa3, 2.Lydia2, 1.Jacob1)

    Lydia m. Champ Satterley Champ d. Oct 1894. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 141. Paul E. Satterley

  65. Louisa A. Bowman (16.Louisa3, 2.Lydia2, 1.Jacob1)

    Louisa m. Jay G. Cooley [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 142. Ava L. Cooley
    2. 143. Elsie Cooley

  66. Lydia Bowman (16.Louisa3, 2.Lydia2, 1.Jacob1)

  67. Permill Bowers (17.Isaac3, 2.Lydia2, 1.Jacob1)

  68. Cordilla Bowers (17.Isaac3, 2.Lydia2, 1.Jacob1)

  69. Frances Bowers (17.Isaac3, 2.Lydia2, 1.Jacob1)

  70. Sauers Bowers (17.Isaac3, 2.Lydia2, 1.Jacob1)

  71. Milton Bowers (17.Isaac3, 2.Lydia2, 1.Jacob1)

  72. Lillie Cowan (18.Elizabeth3, 2.Lydia2, 1.Jacob1)

  73. Julia Anna Eby (18.Elizabeth3, 2.Lydia2, 1.Jacob1) b. 15 Aug 1844.

    Julia m. Richard C. Cowan Richard b. 5 Mar 1832, Drumshambo, Leitrim Co., Prov. Of Connaught, Ireland. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 144. Robert Henry Cowan
    2. 145. William Craigg Cowan
    3. 146. Charles Edward Cowan
    4. 147. Walter Richard Cowan d. 6 Nov 1871.
    5. 148. Thomas Albert Cowan
    6. 149. Maria Louisa Cowan
    7. 150. Richard Eby Cowan
    8. 151. Frederick Harold Cowan
    9. 152. Alice Olga Cowan
    10. 153. Robert Henry Cowan

  74. Harriet Eby (18.Elizabeth3, 2.Lydia2, 1.Jacob1) b. 10 Oct 1846.

    Harriet m. Isaac B. Burkholder Aug 1862. Isaac (son of Daniel Burkholder and Elizabeth ERB) b. 19 Jan 1841; d. 23 Sep 1872. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 154. Arthur Henry Burkholder
    2. 155. Daniel Fairford Burkholder
    3. 156. Alfred Burkholder
    4. 157. Mary Alice Burkholder
    5. 158. Authur Henry Burkholder

  75. Adelaide Eby (18.Elizabeth3, 2.Lydia2, 1.Jacob1) b. 9 Sep 1848, Berlin, Waterloo Co., Ontario; d. 1 May 1877.

    Adelaide m. Daniel E. Baumann Daniel (son of John B. Baumann and Lydia Erb) b. 10 Jul 1839. [Group Sheet]

  76. Harriet Bowman (24.Mary3, 2.Lydia2, 1.Jacob1) b. Waterloo Co., Ontario.

    Harriet m. Moses Reynolds [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 159. William M. Reynolds
    2. 160. Albert H. Reynolds
    3. 161. Anson J. Reynolds

  77. Gabriel Bowman (24.Mary3, 2.Lydia2, 1.Jacob1) b. 29 Jan 1837, Waterloo Co., Ontario; d. 10 Sep 1866, Greenville, Michigan.

  78. Lydia Bowman (24.Mary3, 2.Lydia2, 1.Jacob1)

    Lydia m. Isaac E. Baumann, MP Isaac (son of John B. Baumann and Lydia Erb) b. 17 Aug 1832, St. Jacobs, Waterloo Co., Ontario. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 162. Charles A. Bowman
    2. 163. Alfred Frederick Bowman

  79. Louisa Bowman (24.Mary3, 2.Lydia2, 1.Jacob1)

    Louisa m. Isaac L. Tower [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 164. Samuel L. Tower
    2. 165. Mary Louisa Tower
    3. 166. Ambrose Jacob Tower

  80. Nelson Bowman (24.Mary3, 2.Lydia2, 1.Jacob1)

    Nelson m. Nancy Baumann Nancy (daughter of Moses Baumann and Susannah Clemens) b. 6 Nov 1847. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 167. Edward J. Bowman
    2. 168. Mary Edith Bowman
    3. 169. Lydia Maude Bowman
    4. 170. Addie Andrey Bowman

  81. Washington Bowman (24.Mary3, 2.Lydia2, 1.Jacob1)

    Washington m. Lydia Clemens [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 171. D. O. Bowman
    2. 172. Ray Bowman
    3. 173. Anna Bowman

  82. Lydia Bowman (24.Mary3, 2.Lydia2, 1.Jacob1)

  83. George Roat (34.Henry3, 6.Sallie2, 1.Jacob1)

  84. Louisa Roat (34.Henry3, 6.Sallie2, 1.Jacob1)

  85. Ella Roat (34.Henry3, 6.Sallie2, 1.Jacob1)

  86. George Roat (34.Henry3, 6.Sallie2, 1.Jacob1)

  87. May Roat (34.Henry3, 6.Sallie2, 1.Jacob1)

  88. Henry Oscar Huber (36.Hannah3, 6.Sallie2, 1.Jacob1)

  89. Henrietta Innis Huber (36.Hannah3, 6.Sallie2, 1.Jacob1)

  90. Isaac M. Levan, B.A. (37.Jacob3, 7.Julia2, 1.Jacob1) b. 30 Jun 1857.

    Isaac m. Emma Sanderson 20 Jul 1887. [Group Sheet]

    Isaac m. Emma Sanderson 20 Jul 1887. [Group Sheet]

  91. William E. Levan (37.Jacob3, 7.Julia2, 1.Jacob1) b. 7 Jul 1863; d. 17 Sep 1863.

  92. Albert E. Levan (37.Jacob3, 7.Julia2, 1.Jacob1) b. 12 Sep 1869; d. 12 Sep 1872.

  93. James S. Levan (37.Jacob3, 7.Julia2, 1.Jacob1) b. 23 May 1874.

  94. Daniel M. Levan (38.Samuel3, 7.Julia2, 1.Jacob1) b. 28 Nov 1856.

  95. Julia Ann Levan (38.Samuel3, 7.Julia2, 1.Jacob1) b. 25 Oct 1858.

  96. Levi Levan (38.Samuel3, 7.Julia2, 1.Jacob1) b. 7 Apr 1861.

  97. Aaron Levan (38.Samuel3, 7.Julia2, 1.Jacob1) b. 27 Apr 1864.

  98. Oliver Levan (38.Samuel3, 7.Julia2, 1.Jacob1) b. 14 Dec 1866; d. 6 Jul 1867.

  99. William Henry Weaver (45.Mary3, 13.Caroline2, 1.Jacob1) b. 19 Aug 1849.

    William m. Sarah Ellen Hawthorne [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 174. Lister Everet Weaver
    2. 175. Herbert Marshall Weaver
    3. 176. Myrta Matilda Weaver
    4. 177. Ashford William Weaver

  100. Evangeline Weaver (45.Mary3, 13.Caroline2, 1.Jacob1) b. 30 May 1855.

    Evangeline m. William McCullough [Group Sheet]

  101. Hannah Mariah Weaver (45.Mary3, 13.Caroline2, 1.Jacob1) b. 4 Sep 1858.

    Hannah m. Charles Ireland [Group Sheet]

  102. Caroline Amelia Weaver (45.Mary3, 13.Caroline2, 1.Jacob1) b. 11 Sep 1860.

  103. Alpheus Hoffman Weaver (45.Mary3, 13.Caroline2, 1.Jacob1) b. 5 Jul 1863.

  104. Adele Hoffman (46.John3, 13.Caroline2, 1.Jacob1)

    Adele m. J.S. Mills [Group Sheet]

  105. Milton Hoffman (46.John3, 13.Caroline2, 1.Jacob1)

  106. Charles Everett Hoffman (46.John3, 13.Caroline2, 1.Jacob1)

    Charles m. Minnie Pattison [Group Sheet]

  107. Burton Hoffman (46.John3, 13.Caroline2, 1.Jacob1)

  108. Olive Hoffman (46.John3, 13.Caroline2, 1.Jacob1)

    Olive m. John H. Landreth [Group Sheet]

  109. Carrie Bowman (47.Hannah3, 13.Caroline2, 1.Jacob1)

  110. Flora Bowman (47.Hannah3, 13.Caroline2, 1.Jacob1)

  111. Mamie Bowman (47.Hannah3, 13.Caroline2, 1.Jacob1)


  112. Generation: 5
  113. Rose Eby (50.Matilda4, 14.Cyrus3, 2.Lydia2, 1.Jacob1)

  114. Elizabeth Eby (50.Matilda4, 14.Cyrus3, 2.Lydia2, 1.Jacob1)

  115. Robert Eby (50.Matilda4, 14.Cyrus3, 2.Lydia2, 1.Jacob1)

  116. Minnie Dorothy Eby (50.Matilda4, 14.Cyrus3, 2.Lydia2, 1.Jacob1)

  117. Cyrus Eby (50.Matilda4, 14.Cyrus3, 2.Lydia2, 1.Jacob1)

  118. Frederick Eby (50.Matilda4, 14.Cyrus3, 2.Lydia2, 1.Jacob1)

  119. Grace D. Eby (50.Matilda4, 14.Cyrus3, 2.Lydia2, 1.Jacob1)

  120. Catharine Charlotte Bowers (51.Joseph4, 14.Cyrus3, 2.Lydia2, 1.Jacob1)

  121. Joseph Charles Bowers (51.Joseph4, 14.Cyrus3, 2.Lydia2, 1.Jacob1)

  122. Minnie B. Shantz (52.Maria4, 14.Cyrus3, 2.Lydia2, 1.Jacob1)

  123. Grace Maria Shantz (52.Maria4, 14.Cyrus3, 2.Lydia2, 1.Jacob1)

  124. Cyrus B. Shantz (52.Maria4, 14.Cyrus3, 2.Lydia2, 1.Jacob1)

  125. Samuel B. Shantz (52.Maria4, 14.Cyrus3, 2.Lydia2, 1.Jacob1)

  126. Rose Matilda Shantz (52.Maria4, 14.Cyrus3, 2.Lydia2, 1.Jacob1)

  127. Alexander Shantz (52.Maria4, 14.Cyrus3, 2.Lydia2, 1.Jacob1)

  128. Esther Shantz (52.Maria4, 14.Cyrus3, 2.Lydia2, 1.Jacob1)

  129. Frederick Shantz (52.Maria4, 14.Cyrus3, 2.Lydia2, 1.Jacob1)

  130. Minnie Louisa Bollert (53.Malinda4, 14.Cyrus3, 2.Lydia2, 1.Jacob1)

  131. Florence B. Bollert (53.Malinda4, 14.Cyrus3, 2.Lydia2, 1.Jacob1)

  132. Ernst Robert Bollert (53.Malinda4, 14.Cyrus3, 2.Lydia2, 1.Jacob1)

  133. Helen B. Bollert (53.Malinda4, 14.Cyrus3, 2.Lydia2, 1.Jacob1)

  134. Lillian Grace Bollert (53.Malinda4, 14.Cyrus3, 2.Lydia2, 1.Jacob1)

  135. Abiel Silver Bowers (54.John4, 14.Cyrus3, 2.Lydia2, 1.Jacob1)

  136. Almina E. Bowers (54.John4, 14.Cyrus3, 2.Lydia2, 1.Jacob1)

  137. Alberta L. Bowers (54.John4, 14.Cyrus3, 2.Lydia2, 1.Jacob1)

  138. Eaton J. Bowers (54.John4, 14.Cyrus3, 2.Lydia2, 1.Jacob1)

  139. Charles Peterson (59.Harriet4, 16.Louisa3, 2.Lydia2, 1.Jacob1)

  140. Lola Peterson (59.Harriet4, 16.Louisa3, 2.Lydia2, 1.Jacob1)

  141. William Peterson (59.Harriet4, 16.Louisa3, 2.Lydia2, 1.Jacob1)

  142. Miles Bowman (60.Franklin4, 16.Louisa3, 2.Lydia2, 1.Jacob1)

  143. Mary Bowman (60.Franklin4, 16.Louisa3, 2.Lydia2, 1.Jacob1)

  144. Albert Bowman (60.Franklin4, 16.Louisa3, 2.Lydia2, 1.Jacob1)

  145. Paul E. Satterley (61.Lydia4, 16.Louisa3, 2.Lydia2, 1.Jacob1)

  146. Ava L. Cooley (62.Louisa4, 16.Louisa3, 2.Lydia2, 1.Jacob1)

  147. Elsie Cooley (62.Louisa4, 16.Louisa3, 2.Lydia2, 1.Jacob1)

  148. Robert Henry Cowan (70.Julia4, 18.Elizabeth3, 2.Lydia2, 1.Jacob1)

  149. William Craigg Cowan (70.Julia4, 18.Elizabeth3, 2.Lydia2, 1.Jacob1)

  150. Charles Edward Cowan (70.Julia4, 18.Elizabeth3, 2.Lydia2, 1.Jacob1)

  151. Walter Richard Cowan (70.Julia4, 18.Elizabeth3, 2.Lydia2, 1.Jacob1) d. 6 Nov 1871.

  152. Thomas Albert Cowan (70.Julia4, 18.Elizabeth3, 2.Lydia2, 1.Jacob1)

  153. Maria Louisa Cowan (70.Julia4, 18.Elizabeth3, 2.Lydia2, 1.Jacob1)

  154. Richard Eby Cowan (70.Julia4, 18.Elizabeth3, 2.Lydia2, 1.Jacob1)

  155. Frederick Harold Cowan (70.Julia4, 18.Elizabeth3, 2.Lydia2, 1.Jacob1)

  156. Alice Olga Cowan (70.Julia4, 18.Elizabeth3, 2.Lydia2, 1.Jacob1)

  157. Robert Henry Cowan (70.Julia4, 18.Elizabeth3, 2.Lydia2, 1.Jacob1)

  158. Arthur Henry Burkholder (71.Harriet4, 18.Elizabeth3, 2.Lydia2, 1.Jacob1)

  159. Daniel Fairford Burkholder (71.Harriet4, 18.Elizabeth3, 2.Lydia2, 1.Jacob1)

  160. Alfred Burkholder (71.Harriet4, 18.Elizabeth3, 2.Lydia2, 1.Jacob1)

  161. Mary Alice Burkholder (71.Harriet4, 18.Elizabeth3, 2.Lydia2, 1.Jacob1)

    Mary m. Clinton Barkley Clinton d. Nov 1893, Fort Gratiot, Michigan. [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 178. Ethel Barkley
    2. 179. Ruth Barkley

  162. Authur Henry Burkholder (71.Harriet4, 18.Elizabeth3, 2.Lydia2, 1.Jacob1)

  163. William M. Reynolds (73.Harriet4, 24.Mary3, 2.Lydia2, 1.Jacob1)

  164. Albert H. Reynolds (73.Harriet4, 24.Mary3, 2.Lydia2, 1.Jacob1)

  165. Anson J. Reynolds (73.Harriet4, 24.Mary3, 2.Lydia2, 1.Jacob1)

  166. Charles A. Bowman (75.Lydia4, 24.Mary3, 2.Lydia2, 1.Jacob1)

    Charles m. Louisa Hesse [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 180. Florence Edna Bowman
    2. 181. Howard Bowman

  167. Alfred Frederick Bowman (75.Lydia4, 24.Mary3, 2.Lydia2, 1.Jacob1)

    Alfred m. Charlotte Sparling [Group Sheet]
      Children:
    1. 182. Elmer Bowman
    2. 183. Cecil Bowman

  168. Samuel L. Tower (76.Louisa4, 24.Mary3, 2.Lydia2, 1.Jacob1)

  169. Mary Louisa Tower (76.Louisa4, 24.Mary3, 2.Lydia2, 1.Jacob1)

  170. Ambrose Jacob Tower (76.Louisa4, 24.Mary3, 2.Lydia2, 1.Jacob1)

  171. Edward J. Bowman (77.Nelson4, 24.Mary3, 2.Lydia2, 1.Jacob1)

  172. Mary Edith Bowman (77.Nelson4, 24.Mary3, 2.Lydia2, 1.Jacob1)

  173. Lydia Maude Bowman (77.Nelson4, 24.Mary3, 2.Lydia2, 1.Jacob1)

  174. Addie Andrey Bowman (77.Nelson4, 24.Mary3, 2.Lydia2, 1.Jacob1)

  175. D. O. Bowman (78.Washington4, 24.Mary3, 2.Lydia2, 1.Jacob1)

  176. Ray Bowman (78.Washington4, 24.Mary3, 2.Lydia2, 1.Jacob1)

  177. Anna Bowman (78.Washington4, 24.Mary3, 2.Lydia2, 1.Jacob1)

  178. Lister Everet Weaver (96.William4, 45.Mary3, 13.Caroline2, 1.Jacob1)

  179. Herbert Marshall Weaver (96.William4, 45.Mary3, 13.Caroline2, 1.Jacob1)

  180. Myrta Matilda Weaver (96.William4, 45.Mary3, 13.Caroline2, 1.Jacob1)

  181. Ashford William Weaver (96.William4, 45.Mary3, 13.Caroline2, 1.Jacob1)


  182. Generation: 6
  183. Ethel Barkley (157.Mary5, 71.Harriet4, 18.Elizabeth3, 2.Lydia2, 1.Jacob1)

  184. Ruth Barkley (157.Mary5, 71.Harriet4, 18.Elizabeth3, 2.Lydia2, 1.Jacob1)

  185. Florence Edna Bowman (162.Charles5, 75.Lydia4, 24.Mary3, 2.Lydia2, 1.Jacob1)

  186. Howard Bowman (162.Charles5, 75.Lydia4, 24.Mary3, 2.Lydia2, 1.Jacob1)

  187. Elmer Bowman (163.Alfred5, 75.Lydia4, 24.Mary3, 2.Lydia2, 1.Jacob1)

  188. Cecil Bowman (163.Alfred5, 75.Lydia4, 24.Mary3, 2.Lydia2, 1.Jacob1)


Home  Search Names  Search Objects  Individual  Pedigree  Descendancy  Relationship  Timeline  Help
©Region of Waterloo LogoRegion of Waterloo Fraktur design based on Family Register by Jacob Shoemacher in Joseph Schneider Bible, 1821.